Alisal Results from the MBL Center Meet #3 at Natividad Creek Park on 10/18/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandra Ruiz Jr JV 24:01 7:45 3.1 30/70 8/20 19/39 2/4 25:31
(1:30,5.9)
25:31
(1:30,5.9)
25:31
(1:30,5.9)
25:31
(1:30,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alexandria Soto So F/S 22:45 7:20 3.1 6/45 2/13 14/39 2/4
Ana Martinez Fr F/S 24:33 7:55 3.1 15/45 6/13 22/39 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrea Soto Sr JV 29:30 9:31 3.1 69/70 20/20 38/39 1/1 29:40
(0:10,0.6)
29:40
(0:10,0.6)
29:40
(0:10,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Blanca Gregorio Jr JV 22:20 7:12 3.1 17/70 6/20 13/39 1/5 25:25
(3:05,12.1)
25:25
(3:05,12.1)
23:39
(1:19,5.6)
23:39
(1:19,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Britny Delgado So F/S 25:12 8:08 3.1 18/45 8/13 24/39 1/3
Cristal Ortiz Sr JV 26:35 8:35 3.1 54/70 14/20 28/39 2/3 24:54 24:54 24:54 24:54
Cynthia Bonilla Jr JV 26:50 8:39 3.1 56/70 15/20 29/39 1/2 28:55
(2:05,7.2)
28:55
(2:05,7.2)
28:55
(2:05,7.2)
28:55
(2:05,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Diana Garcia Sr V 19:55 6:25 3.1 12/45 3/6 3/39 1/7 20:55
(1:00,4.8)
20:55
(1:00,4.8)
20:55
(1:00,4.8)
20:55
(1:00,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Diane Salazar So F/S 36:29 11:46 3.1 43/45 13/13 39/39 2/2
Fatima Tinoco Jr JV 25:41 8:17 3.1 48/70 11/20 25/39 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gabriela Salinas Jr JV 28:16 9:07 3.1 65/70 18/20 36/39 1/1 31:30
(3:14,10.3)
31:30
(3:14,10.3)
31:30
(3:14,10.3)
31:30
(3:14,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Heber Pinon Sr JV 23:01 7:25 3.1 23/70 7/20 17/39 2/4 24:20
(1:19,5.4)
24:20
(1:19,5.4)
24:20
(1:19,5.4)
24:20
(1:19,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Heidi Velazquez Sr JV 22:18 7:12 3.1 16/70 5/20 12/39 1/6 21:11 21:11 21:11 21:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Itzel Armenta Sr JV 27:07 8:45 3.1 58/70 16/20 31/39 1/2 27:02 27:02 27:02 27:02
Jasmine Martinez Fr F/S 21:50 7:03 3.1 2/45 1/13 8/39 2/5 24:14
(2:24,9.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jessica Moreno Sr JV 24:12 7:48 3.1 35/70 10/20 21/39 1/3 27:42
(3:30,12.6)
27:42
(3:30,12.6)
27:42
(3:30,12.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jocelyn Chiquito Jr JV 26:23 8:31 3.1 51/70 12/20 26/39 2/3 27:25
(1:02,3.8)
27:25
(1:02,3.8)
27:25
(1:02,3.8)
27:25
(1:02,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Katyan Zaragoza So F/S 24:59 8:04 3.1 17/45 7/13 23/39 1/3 29:02
(4:03,13.9)
29:02
(4:03,13.9)
28:09
(3:10,11.2)
28:09
(3:10,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Laura Huitron So F/S 22:45 7:20 3.1 7/45 3/13 15/39 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liliana Constatino Sr JV 22:16 7:11 3.1 14/70 4/20 11/39 1/6
Litzy Perez Jr JV 24:10 7:48 3.1 34/70 9/20 20/39 2/3
Lizbeth Lira So F/S 27:55 9:00 3.1 30/45 11/13 34/39 1/2
Maria Diaz Sr V 21:06 6:48 3.1 28/45 5/6 5/39 4/7 23:05
(1:59,8.6)
23:05
(1:59,8.6)
22:23
(1:17,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Marlene Delgado Fr V 20:46 6:42 3.1 23/45 4/6 4/39 4/7 21:37
(0:51,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Millie Hernandez Fr F/S 27:57 9:01 3.1 31/45 12/13 35/39 1/2
Monse Cortez So F/S 22:58 7:25 3.1 8/45 4/13 16/39 1/4
Myrka Gonzalez Sr JV 21:58 7:05 3.1 5/70 2/20 9/39 2/6 23:24
(1:26,6.1)
23:24
(1:26,6.1)
23:02
(1:04,4.6)
23:02
(1:04,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nadia Perez Sr V 19:45 6:22 3.1 10/45 2/6 2/39 3/7 20:04
(0:19,1.6)
20:04
(0:19,1.6)
19:49
(0:04,0.3)
19:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Noemy Hernandez So F/S 27:17 8:48 3.1 29/45 10/13 32/39 2/3
Paola Garcia So F/S 26:56 8:41 3.1 27/45 9/13 30/39 2/3
Perla Camberos Sr JV 22:10 7:09 3.1 10/70 3/20 10/39 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Suzette Segoviano Sr JV 26:25 8:31 3.1 53/70 13/20 27/39 2/3 25:22 25:22 25:22 25:22
Ulyssa Robledo Sr JV 29:28 9:30 3.1 68/70 19/20 37/39 1/1 30:59
(1:31,4.9)
30:59
(1:31,4.9)
30:59
(1:31,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Viviana Gonzalez Jr V 21:35 6:58 3.1 34/45 6/6 6/39 2/7 22:14
(0:39,2.9)
22:14
(0:39,2.9)
22:14
(0:39,2.9)
22:14
(0:39,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ximena Meza So F/S 23:07 7:27 3.1 9/45 5/13 18/39 1/3
Yaqueline Cruz Sr JV 27:30 8:52 3.1 61/70 17/20 33/39 1/2 27:21 27:21 27:21 27:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yaritza Tinoco Jr JV 21:47 7:02 3.1 3/70 1/20 7/39 2/6 22:34
(0:47,3.5)
22:34
(0:47,3.5)
22:34
(0:47,3.5)
22:34
(0:47,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yesenia Espinoza Jr V 19:32 6:18 3.1 9/45 1/6 1/39 7/7 19:45
(0:13,1.1)
19:45
(0:13,1.1)
19:45
(0:13,1.1)
19:45
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 101:04
1:34
3.1 6:31 6:18 6:48 82 6:26 103:32
(2:28,2.4)
103:32
(2:28,2.4)
103:32
(2:28,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Yesenia Espinoza (9), Nadia Perez (10), Diana Garcia (12), Marlene Delgado (23), Maria Diaz (28)
JV 1st 5 2/6 110:29
0:31
3.1 7:08 7:02 7:12 48 7:06 113:48
(3:19,2.9)
113:48
(3:19,2.9)
113:48
(3:19,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Yaritza Tinoco (3), Myrka Gonzalez (5), Perla Camberos (10), Liliana Constatino (14), Heidi Velazquez (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 117:44
1:52
3.1 7:36 7:12 7:48 28 7:36 122:56
(5:12,4.2)
122:56
(5:12,4.2)
122:56
(5:12,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Blanca Gregorio (1), Heber Pinon (4), Alejandra Ruiz (6), Litzy Perez (8), Jessica Moreno (9)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 131:54
1:09
3.1 8:31 8:17 8:39 32 8:22 128:37 128:37 128:37 Fatima Tinoco (3), Jocelyn Chiquito (5), Suzette Segoviano (7), Cristal Ortiz (8), Cynthia Bonilla (9)
JV 4th 5 1/1 141:51
2:23
3.1 9:09 8:45 9:31 15 9:09 139:00 139:00 134:09 Itzel Armenta (1), Yaqueline Cruz (2), Gabriela Salinas (3), Ulyssa Robledo (4), Andrea Soto (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/3 113:25
1:17
3.1 7:19 7:03 7:27 28 7:19 118:34
(5:09,4.3)
118:34
(5:09,4.3)
116:17
(2:52,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jasmine Martinez (2), Alexandria Soto (5), Laura Huitron (6), Monse Cortez (7), Ximena Meza (8)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 128:57
2:44
3.1 8:19 7:55 8:48 28 8:16 137:03
(8:06,5.9)
137:03
(8:06,5.9)
121:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ana Martinez (2), Katyan Zaragoza (3), Britny Delgado (4), Paola Garcia (9), Noemy Hernandez (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Leavitt So Notre Dame (Salinas) 19:01 6:08
2 Elli Kliewer Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:04 6:09
3 Isabelle Torres Sr Salinas 19:06 6:10
4 Cherling Padilla Fr North Salinas 19:15 6:13
5 Elizabeth Padilla Jr North Salinas 19:18 6:14
6 Nicole Gorczyca Jr Salinas 19:22 6:15
7 Valerie Cervantez So Everett Alvarez 19:26 6:16
8 Faith Mora Jr North Monterey County 19:28 6:17
9 Yesenia Espinoza Jr Alisal 19:32 6:18 1/6 1/39 7/7 19:45
(0:13)
19:45
(0:13)
19:45
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Nadia Perez Sr Alisal 19:45 6:22 2/6 2/39 3/7 20:04
(0:19)
20:04
(0:19)
19:49
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Mariah Changco Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:53 6:25
12 Diana Garcia Sr Alisal 19:55 6:25 3/6 3/39 1/7 20:55
(1:00)
20:55
(1:00)
20:55
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Makenna Parks Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:59 6:27
14 Samantha Cortez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:05 6:29
15 Gezelle Villanueva So Salinas 20:12 6:31
16 Andrea Villegas Fr North Monterey County 20:15 6:32
17 Daniela Munoz Jr North Monterey County 20:23 6:35
18 Sarah Delgado Sr North Monterey County 20:27 6:36
19 Cristal Baeza Fr North Monterey County 20:29 6:36
20 Esmeralda Navarro Jr Everett Alvarez 20:36 6:39
21 Arshdeep Bains Sr Salinas 20:39 6:40
22 Emily Quinby Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:42 6:41
23 Marlene Delgado Fr Alisal 20:46 6:42 4/6 4/39 4/7
24 Alex Alcaraz Jr Notre Dame (Salinas) 20:46 6:42
25 Kanyada Doughty Fr Salinas 20:55 6:45
26 Valeria Lozano Gomez Jr North Salinas 20:57 6:45
27 Briana Lomeli So Notre Dame (Salinas) 20:59 6:46
28 Maria Diaz Sr Alisal 21:06 6:48 5/6 5/39 4/7 23:05
(1:59)
23:05
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Sierra Samudio Jr North Monterey County 21:14 6:51
30 Michelle Gonzalez So Everett Alvarez 21:15 6:51
31 Samantha Suarez Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 21:18 6:52
32 Ana Lopez Fr Everett Alvarez 21:22 6:54
33 Lorena Gonzalez Sr Everett Alvarez 21:28 6:55
34 Viviana Gonzalez Jr Alisal 21:35 6:58 6/6 6/39 2/7 22:14
(0:39)
22:14
(0:39)
22:14
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Hailey Cross Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:36 6:58
36 Chloe Plumley Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 21:48 7:02
37 Ana Perez So North Monterey County 21:54 7:04
38 Laura Cabrera Sr North Salinas 22:06 7:08
39 Carolina Oviedo Fr North Salinas 22:15 7:11
40 Alissa Castillo Fr Everett Alvarez 22:26 7:14
41 Maraly Escalante Fr North Salinas 22:36 7:17
42 Diana Orozco So Notre Dame (Salinas) 22:45 7:20
43 Mia Corona Jr Everett Alvarez 23:03 7:26
44 Hadassah Legaspi So Salinas 24:22 7:52
45 Leah Alcaraz So Notre Dame (Salinas) 25:58 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:38
99:43
19:57
6:26
62 Elli Kliewer
Sr
19:04
6:09
2
Mariah Changco
Jr
19:53
6:25
11
Makenna Parks
Sr
19:59
6:27
13
Samantha Cortez
Sr
20:05
6:29
14
Emily Quinby
Jr
20:42
6:41
22
Hailey Cross
Jr
21:36
6:58
35




2 Salinas
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:49
100:14
20:03
6:28
70 Isabelle Torres
Sr
19:06
6:10
3
Nicole Gorczyca
Jr
19:22
6:15
6
Gezelle Villanueva
So
20:12
6:31
15
Arshdeep Bains
Sr
20:39
6:40
21
Kanyada Doughty
Fr
20:55
6:45
25
Hadassah Legaspi
So
24:22
7:52
44




3 North Monterey County
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:01
101:02
20:12
6:31
78 Faith Mora
Jr
19:28
6:17
8
Andrea Villegas
Fr
20:15
6:32
16
Daniela Munoz
Jr
20:23
6:35
17
Sarah Delgado
Sr
20:27
6:36
18
Cristal Baeza
Fr
20:29
6:36
19
Sierra Samudio
Jr
21:14
6:51
29
Ana Perez
So
21:54
7:04
37
4 Alisal
7-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:34
101:04
20:13
6:31
82 Yesenia Espinoza
Jr
19:32
6:18
9
Nadia Perez
Sr
19:45
6:22
10
Diana Garcia
Sr
19:55
6:25
12
Marlene Delgado
Fr
20:46
6:42
23
Maria Diaz
Sr
21:06
6:48
28
Viviana Gonzalez
Jr
21:35
6:58
34




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 North Salinas
4-1-4-5-5
Gap: 3:00
103:51
20:46
6:42
112 Cherling Padilla
Fr
19:15
6:13
4
Elizabeth Padilla
Jr
19:18
6:14
5
Valeria Lozano Gomez
Jr
20:57
6:45
26
Laura Cabrera
Sr
22:06
7:08
38
Carolina Oviedo
Fr
22:15
7:11
39
Maraly Escalante
Fr
22:36
7:17
41




6 Notre Dame (Salinas)
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:47
103:52
20:46
6:42
119 Angela Leavitt
So
19:01
6:08
1
Alex Alcaraz
Jr
20:46
6:42
24
Briana Lomeli
So
20:59
6:46
27
Samantha Suarez
Sr
21:18
6:52
31
Chloe Plumley
Sr
21:48
7:02
36
Diana Orozco
So
22:45
7:20
42
Leah Alcaraz
So
25:58
8:23
45
7 Everett Alvarez
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
104:07
20:49
6:43
122 Valerie Cervantez
So
19:26
6:16
7
Esmeralda Navarro
Jr
20:36
6:39
20
Michelle Gonzalez
So
21:15
6:51
30
Ana Lopez
Fr
21:22
6:54
32
Lorena Gonzalez
Sr
21:28
6:55
33
Alissa Castillo
Fr
22:26
7:14
40
Mia Corona
Jr
23:03
7:26
43
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alondra Carreon Jr Salinas 21:25 6:55
2 Ashley Rangel Sr Salinas 21:34 6:57
3 Yaritza Tinoco Jr Alisal 21:47 7:02 1/20 7/39 2/6 22:34
(0:47)
22:34
(0:47)
22:34
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Ilianna Martinez So Everett Alvarez 21:54 7:04
5 Myrka Gonzalez Sr Alisal 21:58 7:05 2/20 9/39 2/6 23:24
(1:26)
23:24
(1:26)
23:02
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Marianna Castro Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:01 7:06
7 Joanna Macias Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:03 7:07
8 Lisa Lenti Sr North Monterey County 22:07 7:08
9 Amanda Cavazos Jr Salinas 22:08 7:08
10 Perla Camberos Sr Alisal 22:10 7:09 3/20 10/39 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Josselyn Navarrete Sr North Salinas 22:12 7:10
12 Sarah Muradas Jr Everett Alvarez 22:12 7:10
13 Natalia Nava-urbina Sr North Salinas 22:14 7:10
14 Liliana Constatino Sr Alisal 22:16 7:11 4/20 11/39 1/6
15 Jennifer Choe Jr Salinas 22:17 7:11
16 Heidi Velazquez Sr Alisal 22:18 7:12 5/20 12/39 1/6 21:11 21:11 21:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Blanca Gregorio Jr Alisal 22:20 7:12 6/20 13/39 1/5 25:25
(3:05)
25:25
(3:05)
23:39
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jeyri Leon Jr Everett Alvarez 22:20 7:12
19 Montserrat Nava Jr North Salinas 22:22 7:13
20 Jennifer Maciel Sr Salinas 22:37 7:18
21 Alizandra Santana Jr Salinas 22:47 7:21
22 Miranda Urquides Jr Salinas 22:53 7:23
23 Heber Pinon Sr Alisal 23:01 7:25 7/20 17/39 2/4 24:20
(1:19)
24:20
(1:19)
24:20
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Monique Barocio Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:02 7:26
25 Ariel Mendez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:23 7:33
26 Ana Mendoza Sr North Salinas 23:35 7:36
27 Kelly De Lorimier Jr Salinas 23:36 7:37
28 Linda Rocha Sr North Monterey County 23:40 7:38
29 Natalie Olivares Fr North Monterey County 23:50 7:41
30 Alejandra Ruiz Jr Alisal 24:01 7:45 8/20 19/39 2/4 25:31
(1:30)
25:31
(1:30)
25:31
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Esmeralda Ayala Jr North Monterey County 24:05 7:46
32 Heidi Solorio Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:08 7:47
33 Evelyn Barajas Jr Salinas 24:09 7:47
34 Litzy Perez Jr Alisal 24:10 7:48 9/20 20/39 2/3
35 Jessica Moreno Sr Alisal 24:12 7:48 10/20 21/39 1/3 27:42
(3:30)
27:42
(3:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Jennifer Guarneros Jr Everett Alvarez 24:12 7:48
37 Nayeli Ortiz Jr North Monterey County 24:13 7:49
38 Darshana Nand Jr Everett Alvarez 24:16 7:50
39 Sophia Fraire Sr Salinas 24:32 7:55
40 Annie Ruvalcaba Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:37 7:56
41 Valerie Barocio Jr Everett Alvarez 24:39 7:57
42 Ashley Varney Jr Salinas 24:41 7:58
43 Nayelie Cuevas Fr North Salinas 24:43 7:58
44 Crystal Avila Jr North Monterey County 24:50 8:01
45 Brenda Bermudez Sr North Monterey County 24:56 8:03
46 Heidi Perez Sr Salinas 25:05 8:05
47 Jacqueline Magallon Jr North Monterey County 25:39 8:16
48 Fatima Tinoco Jr Alisal 25:41 8:17 11/20 25/39 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Yadira Acosta Jr Salinas 25:49 8:20
50 Jacqueline Acosta Sr North Monterey County 25:53 8:21
51 Jocelyn Chiquito Jr Alisal 26:23 8:31 12/20 26/39 2/3 27:25
(1:02)
27:25
(1:02)
27:25
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Alexa Maldonado Sr Salinas 26:23 8:31
53 Suzette Segoviano Sr Alisal 26:25 8:31 13/20 27/39 2/3 25:22 25:22 25:22
54 Cristal Ortiz Sr Alisal 26:35 8:35 14/20 28/39 2/3 24:54 24:54 24:54
55 Nathalie Medina Ma Jr San Benito (Hollister) 26:47 8:38
56 Cynthia Bonilla Jr Alisal 26:50 8:39 15/20 29/39 1/2 28:55
(2:05)
28:55
(2:05)
28:55
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Nicole Defrece Sr North Monterey County 27:00 8:43
58 Itzel Armenta Sr Alisal 27:07 8:45 16/20 31/39 1/2 27:02 27:02 27:02
59 Shakira Figueroa Jr North Monterey County 27:13 8:47
60 Anahi Ortiz Jr North Monterey County 27:18 8:48
61 Yaqueline Cruz Sr Alisal 27:30 8:52 17/20 33/39 1/2 27:21 27:21 27:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Vanessa Santana So Salinas 27:36 8:54
63 Josselyne Marquez Fr Salinas 27:45 8:57
64 Adrianna Gonzalez Fr Salinas 28:00 9:02
65 Gabriela Salinas Jr Alisal 28:16 9:07 18/20 36/39 1/1 31:30
(3:14)
31:30
(3:14)
31:30
(3:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Kiara Picchi Jr San Benito (Hollister) 28:20 9:08
67 Gisselle Ruiz Sr North Monterey County 28:29 9:11
68 Ulyssa Robledo Sr Alisal 29:28 9:30 19/20 37/39 1/1 30:59
(1:31)
30:59
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Andrea Soto Sr Alisal 29:30 9:31 20/20 38/39 1/1 29:40
(0:10)
29:40
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Vivian Bello Sr North Monterey County 35:31 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
110:01
22:00
7:06
47 Alondra Carreon
Jr
21:25
6:55
1
Ashley Rangel
Sr
21:34
6:57
2
Amanda Cavazos
Jr
22:08
7:08
9
Jennifer Choe
Jr
22:17
7:11
15
Jennifer Maciel
Sr
22:37
7:18
20
Alizandra Santana
Jr
22:47
7:21
21
Miranda Urquides
Jr
22:53
7:23
22
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
110:29
22:06
7:08
48 Yaritza Tinoco
Jr
21:47
7:02
3
Myrka Gonzalez
Sr
21:58
7:05
5
Perla Camberos
Sr
22:10
7:09
10
Liliana Constatino
Sr
22:16
7:11
14
Heidi Velazquez
Sr
22:18
7:12
16
Blanca Gregorio
Jr
22:20
7:12
17
Heber Pinon
Sr
23:01
7:25
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 San Benito (Hollister)
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:07
114:37
22:55
7:24
92 Marianna Castro
Jr
22:01
7:06
6
Joanna Macias
Jr
22:03
7:07
7
Monique Barocio
Jr
23:02
7:26
24
Ariel Mendez
Jr
23:23
7:33
25
Heidi Solorio
Jr
24:08
7:47
30
Annie Ruvalcaba
Jr
24:37
7:56
34
Nathalie Medina Ma
Jr
26:47
8:38
39
4 Everett Alvarez
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:22
114:54
22:59
7:25
98 Ilianna Martinez
So
21:54
7:04
4
Sarah Muradas
Jr
22:12
7:10
12
Jeyri Leon
Jr
22:20
7:12
18
Jennifer Guarneros
Jr
24:12
7:48
31
Darshana Nand
Jr
24:16
7:50
33
Valerie Barocio
Jr
24:39
7:57
35




5 North Salinas
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
115:06
23:01
7:26
105 Josselyn Navarrete
Sr
22:12
7:10
11
Natalia Nava-urbina
Sr
22:14
7:10
13
Montserrat Nava
Jr
22:22
7:13
19
Ana Mendoza
Sr
23:35
7:36
26
Nayelie Cuevas
Fr
24:43
7:58
36








6 North Monterey County
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:06
117:55
23:35
7:36
124 Lisa Lenti
Sr
22:07
7:08
8
Linda Rocha
Sr
23:40
7:38
27
Natalie Olivares
Fr
23:50
7:41
28
Esmeralda Ayala
Jr
24:05
7:46
29
Nayeli Ortiz
Jr
24:13
7:49
32
Crystal Avila
Jr
24:50
8:01
37
Brenda Bermudez
Sr
24:56
8:03
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
117:57
23:35
7:37
27 Alizandra Santana
Jr
22:47
7:21
2
Miranda Urquides
Jr
22:53
7:23
3
Kelly De Lorimier
Jr
23:36
7:37
5
Evelyn Barajas
Jr
24:09
7:47
7
Sophia Fraire
Sr
24:32
7:55
10
Ashley Varney
Jr
24:41
7:58
11
Heidi Perez
Sr
25:05
8:05
14
2 Alisal
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
117:44
23:33
7:36
28 Blanca Gregorio
Jr
22:20
7:12
1
Heber Pinon
Sr
23:01
7:25
4
Alejandra Ruiz
Jr
24:01
7:45
6
Litzy Perez
Jr
24:10
7:48
8
Jessica Moreno
Sr
24:12
7:48
9
Fatima Tinoco
Jr
25:41
8:17
16
Jocelyn Chiquito
Jr
26:23
8:31
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
128:18
25:40
8:17
76 Crystal Avila
Jr
24:50
8:01
12
Brenda Bermudez
Sr
24:56
8:03
13
Jacqueline Magallon
Jr
25:39
8:16
15
Jacqueline Acosta
Sr
25:53
8:21
17
Nicole Defrece
Sr
27:00
8:43
19
Shakira Figueroa
Jr
27:13
8:47
20
Anahi Ortiz
Jr
27:18
8:48
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
129:34
25:55
8:22
25 Ashley Varney
Jr
24:41
7:58
1
Heidi Perez
Sr
25:05
8:05
2
Yadira Acosta
Jr
25:49
8:20
4
Alexa Maldonado
Sr
26:23
8:31
6
Vanessa Santana
So
27:36
8:54
12
Josselyne Marquez
Fr
27:45
8:57
13
Adrianna Gonzalez
Fr
28:00
9:02
14
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
131:54
26:23
8:31
32 Fatima Tinoco
Jr
25:41
8:17
3
Jocelyn Chiquito
Jr
26:23
8:31
5
Suzette Segoviano
Sr
26:25
8:31
7
Cristal Ortiz
Sr
26:35
8:35
8
Cynthia Bonilla
Jr
26:50
8:39
9
Itzel Armenta
Sr
27:07
8:45
10
Yaqueline Cruz
Sr
27:30
8:52
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
141:51
28:22
9:09
15 Itzel Armenta
Sr
27:07
8:45
1
Yaqueline Cruz
Sr
27:30
8:52
2
Gabriela Salinas
Jr
28:16
9:07
3
Ulyssa Robledo
Sr
29:28
9:30
4
Andrea Soto
Sr
29:30
9:31
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rian Hepner Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:44 7:01
2 Jasmine Martinez Fr Alisal 21:50 7:03 1/13 8/39 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Julia Cisneros Fr Salinas 21:59 7:05
4 Enya Herrey Holdaway Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:02 7:06
5 Cailey Norsen Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:11 7:09
6 Alexandria Soto So Alisal 22:45 7:20 2/13 14/39 2/4
7 Laura Huitron So Alisal 22:45 7:20 3/13 15/39 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Monse Cortez So Alisal 22:58 7:25 4/13 16/39 1/4
9 Ximena Meza So Alisal 23:07 7:27 5/13 18/39 1/3
10 Yasmin Manzo So San Benito (Hollister) 23:57 7:44
11 Devyani Gonzalez Fr Everett Alvarez 24:06 7:46
12 Magaly Del Rio Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:16 7:50
13 Raighan Mooshabad So San Benito (Hollister) 24:29 7:54
14 Ruby Luna Fr Everett Alvarez 24:33 7:55
15 Ana Martinez Fr Alisal 24:33 7:55 6/13 22/39 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Nalleli Solis So Everett Alvarez 24:36 7:56
17 Katyan Zaragoza So Alisal 24:59 8:04 7/13 23/39 1/3 29:02
(4:03)
29:02
(4:03)
28:09
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Britny Delgado So Alisal 25:12 8:08 8/13 24/39 1/3
19 Kimberly Ramirez So San Benito (Hollister) 25:17 8:09
20 Amber Rericha So San Benito (Hollister) 25:34 8:15
21 Karina Zavala So North Monterey County 26:10 8:26
22 Arianna Lejia So San Benito (Hollister) 26:12 8:27
23 Catalina Perez Fr North Monterey County 26:21 8:30
24 Sofia Lemus Fr North Monterey County 26:34 8:34
25 Camilla Aguilar He Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:39 8:36
26 Melissa Chavez So North Monterey County 26:44 8:37
27 Paola Garcia So Alisal 26:56 8:41 9/13 30/39 2/3
28 Emily Maciel So North Monterey County 26:57 8:42
29 Noemy Hernandez So Alisal 27:17 8:48 10/13 32/39 2/3
30 Lizbeth Lira So Alisal 27:55 9:00 11/13 34/39 1/2
31 Millie Hernandez Fr Alisal 27:57 9:01 12/13 35/39 1/2
32 Erika Alvarado So Everett Alvarez 28:05 9:04
33 Gladis Garcia Fr North Monterey County 29:02 9:22
34 Azucena Zamora So North Monterey County 30:01 9:41
35 Alexa Rodriguez Fr North Monterey County 30:28 9:50
36 Kiara Burkhardt Fr North Monterey County 32:23 10:27
37 Canella Perez Fr North Monterey County 32:25 10:27
38 Jocelynn Gonzalez Fr North Monterey County 32:28 10:28
39 Alicia Mendoza Fr North Monterey County 33:27 10:47
40 Naomi Nunez Fr North Monterey County 34:05 11:00
41 Roseline Blanco Fr North Monterey County 34:09 11:01
42 Carla Lara Fr North Monterey County 36:25 11:45
43 Diane Salazar So Alisal 36:29 11:46 13/13 39/39 2/2
44 Suzanne Ayala Fr North Monterey County 36:31 11:47
45 Jasmine Garcia Fr North Monterey County 36:35 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
114:10
22:50
7:22
27 Rian Hepner
Fr
21:44
7:01
1
Enya Herrey Holdaway
Fr
22:02
7:06
3
Cailey Norsen
Fr
22:11
7:09
4
Yasmin Manzo
So
23:57
7:44
9
Magaly Del Rio
Fr
24:16
7:50
10
Raighan Mooshabad
So
24:29
7:54
11
Kimberly Ramirez
So
25:17
8:09
14
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
113:25
22:41
7:19
28 Jasmine Martinez
Fr
21:50
7:03
2
Alexandria Soto
So
22:45
7:20
5
Laura Huitron
So
22:45
7:20
6
Monse Cortez
So
22:58
7:25
7
Ximena Meza
So
23:07
7:27
8
Ana Martinez
Fr
24:33
7:55
12
Katyan Zaragoza
So
24:59
8:04
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
132:46
26:33
8:34
85 Karina Zavala
So
26:10
8:26
15
Catalina Perez
Fr
26:21
8:30
16
Sofia Lemus
Fr
26:34
8:34
17
Melissa Chavez
So
26:44
8:37
18
Emily Maciel
So
26:57
8:42
19
Gladis Garcia
Fr
29:02
9:22
20
Azucena Zamora
So
30:01
9:41
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:10
128:11
25:38
8:16
27 Raighan Mooshabad
So
24:29
7:54
1
Kimberly Ramirez
So
25:17
8:09
5
Amber Rericha
So
25:34
8:15
6
Arianna Lejia
So
26:12
8:27
7
Camilla Aguilar He
Fr
26:39
8:36
8








2 Alisal
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:44
128:57
25:47
8:19
28 Ana Martinez
Fr
24:33
7:55
2
Katyan Zaragoza
So
24:59
8:04
3
Britny Delgado
So
25:12
8:08
4
Paola Garcia
So
26:56
8:41
9
Noemy Hernandez
So
27:17
8:48
10
Lizbeth Lira
So
27:55
9:00
11
Millie Hernandez
Fr
27:57
9:01
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:23
154:19
30:52
9:57
75 Gladis Garcia
Fr
29:02
9:22
13
Azucena Zamora
So
30:01
9:41
14
Alexa Rodriguez
Fr
30:28
9:50
15
Kiara Burkhardt
Fr
32:23
10:27
16
Canella Perez
Fr
32:25
10:27
17
Jocelynn Gonzalez
Fr
32:28
10:28
18
Alicia Mendoza
Fr
33:27
10:47
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.