Alisal Results from the MBL Championships at Toro Park on 10/28/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandra Ruiz Jr JV 25:37 8:32 3 32/73 8/19 17/34 2/4 27:41
(2:04,7.5)
26:38
(1:01,3.8)
26:38
(1:01,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alexandria Soto So F/S 23:23 7:48 3 8/49 3/10 11/34 2/7 24:29
(1:06,4.5)
24:29
(1:06,4.5)
24:29
(1:06,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ana Martinez Fr F/S 25:49 8:36 3 19/49 5/10 18/34 3/5 26:57
(1:08,4.2)
26:57
(1:08,4.2)
26:57
(1:08,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrea Soto Sr JV 32:49 10:56 3 71/73 18/19 32/34 2/2 31:47 31:47 31:47
Aracely Hernandez Fr F/S 25:33 8:31 3 18/49 4/10 16/34 3/5 25:38
(0:05,0.3)
25:38
(0:05,0.3)
25:38
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Blanca Gregorio Jr JV 23:12 7:44 3 8/73 2/19 8/34 3/8 24:39
(1:27,5.9)
24:11
(0:59,4.1)
24:11
(0:59,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Britny Delgado So F/S 26:09 8:43 3 23/49 6/10 19/34 3/4 27:07
(0:58,3.6)
27:07
(0:58,3.6)
27:07
(0:58,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brittney Huiltron Sr JV 39:58 13:19 3 73/73 19/19 34/34 1/1 40:31
(0:33,1.4)
38:40 38:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Cristal Ortiz Sr JV 29:06 9:42 3 60/73 14/19 28/34 2/2 29:02 28:57 28:57
Cynthia Bonilla Jr JV 28:37 9:32 3 58/73 13/19 25/34 2/2 29:02
(0:25,1.4)
28:29 28:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Diana Garcia Sr V 20:19 6:46 3 10/85 2/5 2/34 3/14 21:08
(0:49,3.9)
21:08
(0:49,3.9)
21:08
(0:49,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Diane Salazar So F/S 38:44 12:55 3 47/49 10/10 33/34 2/3 41:09
(2:25,5.9)
40:13
(1:29,3.7)
40:13
(1:29,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fatima Tinoco Jr JV 28:28 9:29 3 56/73 12/19 24/34 2/2 30:57
(2:29,8.0)
29:02
(0:34,2.0)
29:02
(0:34,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gabriela Salinas Jr JV 29:56 9:59 3 64/73 16/19 30/34 2/2 32:16
(2:20,7.2)
31:27
(1:31,4.8)
31:27
(1:31,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Heidi Velazquez Sr JV 24:23 8:08 3 20/73 6/19 14/34 2/5 25:00
(0:37,2.5)
22:52 22:10 You ROCK! (LR)
Jasmine Martinez Fr F/S 23:00 7:40 3 4/49 2/10 6/34 2/7 24:07
(1:07,4.6)
24:01
(1:01,4.2)
24:01
(1:01,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jessica Moreno Sr JV 25:26 8:29 3 31/73 7/19 15/34 2/4 26:15
(0:49,3.1)
25:47
(0:21,1.4)
25:47
(0:21,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jocelyn Chiquito Jr JV 27:26 9:09 3 48/73 10/19 22/34 2/2 28:17
(0:51,3.0)
26:58 26:58 You ROCK! (LR)
Katyan Zaragoza So F/S 26:26 8:49 3 25/49 7/10 21/34 2/3 27:27
(1:01,3.7)
27:27
(1:01,3.7)
27:27
(1:01,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Liliana Constatino Sr JV 23:24 7:48 3 11/73 4/19 12/34 1/7 23:26
(0:02,0.1)
23:26
(0:02,0.1)
23:26
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Litzy Perez Jr JV 26:17 8:46 3 38/73 9/19 20/34 2/3 24:55 24:55 24:55
Marlene Delgado Fr V 21:52 7:17 3 35/85 4/5 4/34 5/13 21:31 21:31 21:31
Monse Cortez So F/S 22:59 7:40 3 3/49 1/10 5/34 2/7 24:41
(1:42,6.9)
24:41
(1:42,6.9)
24:41
(1:42,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Myrka Gonzalez Sr JV 23:08 7:43 3 6/73 1/19 7/34 3/9 24:39
(1:31,6.2)
24:07
(0:59,4.1)
24:07
(0:59,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nadia Perez Sr V 20:17 6:46 3 9/85 1/5 1/34 7/14 20:51
(0:34,2.7)
20:40
(0:23,1.9)
19:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Noemy Hernandez So F/S 28:51 9:37 3 36/49 8/10 26/34 2/3 28:35 28:35 28:35
Paola Garcia So F/S 28:53 9:38 3 37/49 9/10 27/34 2/3 27:50 27:50 27:50
Perla Camberos Sr JV 23:14 7:45 3 9/73 3/19 9/34 2/8 24:37
(1:23,5.6)
24:37
(1:23,5.6)
24:37
(1:23,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Suzette Segoviano Sr JV 28:13 9:24 3 55/73 11/19 23/34 2/2 28:46
(0:33,1.9)
28:20
(0:07,0.4)
28:20
(0:07,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ulyssa Robledo Sr JV 31:40 10:33 3 70/73 17/19 31/34 2/2 31:49
(0:09,0.5)
31:11 31:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Viviana Gonzalez Jr V 23:15 7:45 3 53/85 5/5 10/34 7/13 22:37 22:31 21:32
Yaqueline Cruz Sr JV 29:14 9:45 3 61/73 15/19 29/34 2/2 32:13
(2:59,9.3)
30:50
(1:36,5.2)
30:50
(1:36,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yaritza Tinoco Jr JV 24:12 8:04 3 18/73 5/19 13/34 2/6 24:28
(0:16,1.1)
23:22 21:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Yesenia Espinoza Jr V 20:54 6:58 3 21/85 3/5 3/34 3/14 20:26 20:26 19:30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 106:37
2:58
3 7:06 6:46 7:45 128 6:50 107:29
(0:52,0.8)
104:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nadia Perez (9), Diana Garcia (10), Yesenia Espinoza (21), Marlene Delgado (35), Viviana Gonzalez (53)
JV 1st 5 2/6 117:10
1:04
3 7:49 7:43 8:04 42 7:41 124:42
(7:32,6.0)
118:19
(1:09,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Myrka Gonzalez (4), Blanca Gregorio (6), Perla Camberos (7), Liliana Constatino (9), Yaritza Tinoco (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 129:09
3:03
3 8:37 8:08 9:09 42 8:10 140:17
(11:08,7.9)
129:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Heidi Velazquez (2), Jessica Moreno (8), Alejandra Ruiz (9), Litzy Perez (11), Jocelyn Chiquito (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 143:38
1:01
3 9:35 9:24 9:45 45 8:47 137:30 137:30 Suzette Segoviano (6), Fatima Tinoco (7), Cynthia Bonilla (9), Cristal Ortiz (11), Yaqueline Cruz (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 120:44
2:50
3 8:03 7:40 8:36 48 7:37 120:38 115:54 Monse Cortez (3), Jasmine Martinez (4), Alexandria Soto (8), Aracely Hernandez (16), Ana Martinez (17)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 149:03
12:35
3 9:56 8:43 12:55 41 8:50 143:51 131:32 Britny Delgado (3), Katyan Zaragoza (4), Noemy Hernandez (9), Paola Garcia (10), Diane Salazar (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Leavitt So Notre Dame (Salinas) 19:19 6:26
2 Layla Ruiz Fr Watsonville 19:23 6:28
3 Daniela Salazar Sr Watsonville 19:44 6:35
4 Elli Kliewer Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:46 6:35
5 Elizabeth Padilla Jr North Salinas 19:55 6:38
6 Valerie Cervantez So Everett Alvarez 20:03 6:41
7 Cherling Padilla Fr North Salinas 20:04 6:41
8 Isabelle Torres Sr Salinas 20:07 6:42
9 Nadia Perez Sr Alisal 20:17 6:46 1/5 1/34 7/14 20:51
(0:34)
20:40
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Diana Garcia Sr Alisal 20:19 6:46 2/5 2/34 3/14 21:08
(0:49)
21:08
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Mariah Changco Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:22 6:47
12 Maddilyn Eastus Fr Gilroy 20:22 6:47
13 Cristal Baeza Fr North Monterey County 20:31 6:50
14 Nicole Gorczyca Jr Salinas 20:32 6:51
15 Itsel Oseguera Jr Monterey 20:33 6:51
16 Lauren Okamoto Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:35 6:52
17 Aphrodite Ayala So Gilroy 20:36 6:52
18 Samantha Cortez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:46 6:55
19 Gezelle Villanueva So Salinas 20:50 6:57
20 Andrea Villegas Fr North Monterey County 20:53 6:58
21 Yesenia Espinoza Jr Alisal 20:54 6:58 3/5 3/34 3/14 20:26 20:26
22 Faith Mora Jr North Monterey County 20:57 6:59
23 Makenna Parks Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:00 7:00
24 Sophia Willoughby So Monte Vista Christian 21:01 7:00
25 Daniela Munoz Jr North Monterey County 21:15 7:05
26 Hailey Cross Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:20 7:07
27 Serenity Rodriguez Fr Gilroy 21:26 7:09
28 Esmeralda Navarro Jr Everett Alvarez 21:26 7:09
29 Annette Bonilla Fr Monterey 21:27 7:09
30 Ana Lopez Fr Everett Alvarez 21:30 7:10
31 Marianna Bundros So Gilroy 21:32 7:11
32 Sarah Delgado Sr North Monterey County 21:41 7:14
33 Emily Quinby Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:49 7:16
34 Michelle Gonzalez So Everett Alvarez 21:50 7:17
35 Marlene Delgado Fr Alisal 21:52 7:17 4/5 4/34 5/13 21:31 21:31
36 Briseida Perez Sr Gilroy 21:59 7:20
37 Stephanie Lopez Fr North Salinas 22:06 7:22
38 Briana Lomeli So Notre Dame (Salinas) 22:12 7:24
39 Arshdeep Bains Sr Salinas 22:13 7:24
40 Marissa Galvan Jr Gilroy 22:14 7:25
41 Valeria Lozano Gomez Jr North Salinas 22:14 7:25
42 Samantha Suarez Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 22:22 7:27
43 Kanyada Doughty Fr Salinas 22:25 7:28
44 Chloe Plumley Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 22:40 7:33
45 Karen Martinez Fr Pajaro Valley 22:47 7:36
46 Carolina Avalos Fr Watsonville 22:57 7:39
47 Ilianna Martinez So Everett Alvarez 22:59 7:40
48 Monica Flores So Seaside 23:02 7:41
49 Daniella Ramirez Sr Seaside 23:02 7:41
50 Montserrat Nava Jr North Salinas 23:07 7:42
51 Ana Perez So North Monterey County 23:11 7:44
52 Jadie Garcia Fr Everett Alvarez 23:12 7:44
53 Viviana Gonzalez Jr Alisal 23:15 7:45 5/5 10/34 7/13 22:37 22:31
54 Lorena Gonzalez Sr Everett Alvarez 23:17 7:46
55 Hadassah Legaspi So Salinas 23:24 7:48
56 Natalia Nava-urbina Sr North Salinas 23:31 7:50
57 Jacqueline Santiago Fr Monterey 23:41 7:54
58 Lisa Lenti Sr North Monterey County 23:42 7:54
59 Laura Cabrera Sr North Salinas 23:44 7:55
60 Diana Orozco So Notre Dame (Salinas) 24:13 8:04
61 Isabel Rubiano Fr Monterey 24:17 8:06
62 Azneth Romero Fr Monterey 24:19 8:06
63 Jayleen Solorzano Jr Pajaro Valley 24:26 8:09
64 Alexandra Romero So Pajaro Valley 24:37 8:12
65 Lissette Martinez Jr Seaside 24:41 8:14
66 Michelle Vazquez Jr Seaside 24:51 8:17
67 Natalie Jenkins Sr Seaside 24:52 8:17
68 Hannah Williams Sr Seaside 24:52 8:17
69 Andrea Magallon Jr Pajaro Valley 25:04 8:21
70 Michelle Ibarra Ca Jr Pajaro Valley 25:22 8:27
71 Gabriela Alvarez So Pajaro Valley 25:27 8:29
72 Qingyi Chen Sr Monterey 25:41 8:34
73 Selina Leitner Jr Monterey 25:41 8:34
74 Iesha Espinoza So Pajaro Valley 25:45 8:35
75 Diana Dorantes Jr Seaside 25:52 8:37
76 Emily Edgerly So Monte Vista Christian 25:54 8:38
77 Megan Zanardelli Jr Monte Vista Christian 25:54 8:38
78 Jacqueline Rodriguez So Watsonville 26:02 8:41
79 Diana Paniagua Sr Watsonville 27:40 9:13
80 Yetnaletsy Gonzalez Jr Watsonville 27:42 9:14
81 Kirsten Pederson Sr Monte Vista Christian 28:12 9:24
82 Laura Lopez Sr Christopher 28:56 9:39
83 Caroline Wu Sr Monte Vista Christian 30:28 10:09
84 Isabel Mena Jr Christopher 31:35 10:32
85 Alexis Boles Jr Christopher 31:55 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
102:29
20:30
6:50
72 Elli Kliewer
Sr
19:46
6:35
4
Mariah Changco
Jr
20:22
6:47
11
Lauren Okamoto
Fr
20:35
6:52
16
Samantha Cortez
Sr
20:46
6:55
18
Makenna Parks
Sr
21:00
7:00
23
Hailey Cross
Jr
21:20
7:07
26
Emily Quinby
Jr
21:49
7:16
33
2 North Monterey County
9-7-6-3-2
Gap: 1:10
105:17
21:03
7:01
112 Cristal Baeza
Fr
20:31
6:50
13
Andrea Villegas
Fr
20:53
6:58
20
Faith Mora
Jr
20:57
6:59
22
Daniela Munoz
Jr
21:15
7:05
25
Sarah Delgado
Sr
21:41
7:14
32
Ana Perez
So
23:11
7:44
51
Lisa Lenti
Sr
23:42
7:54
58
3 Gilroy
8-6-7-5-3
Gap: 1:37
105:55
21:11
7:04
123 Maddilyn Eastus
Fr
20:22
6:47
12
Aphrodite Ayala
So
20:36
6:52
17
Serenity Rodriguez
Fr
21:26
7:09
27
Marianna Bundros
So
21:32
7:11
31
Briseida Perez
Sr
21:59
7:20
36
Marissa Galvan
Jr
22:14
7:25
40




3 Salinas
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
106:07
21:13
7:04
123 Isabelle Torres
Sr
20:07
6:42
8
Nicole Gorczyca
Jr
20:32
6:51
14
Gezelle Villanueva
So
20:50
6:57
19
Arshdeep Bains
Sr
22:13
7:24
39
Kanyada Doughty
Fr
22:25
7:28
43
Hadassah Legaspi
So
23:24
7:48
55




5 Alisal
7-4-2-2-5
Gap: 2:58
106:37
21:19
7:06
128 Nadia Perez
Sr
20:17
6:46
9
Diana Garcia
Sr
20:19
6:46
10
Yesenia Espinoza
Jr
20:54
6:58
21
Marlene Delgado
Fr
21:52
7:17
35
Viviana Gonzalez
Jr
23:15
7:45
53








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 North Salinas
4-2-4-6-6
Gap: 3:12
107:26
21:29
7:10
140 Elizabeth Padilla
Jr
19:55
6:38
5
Cherling Padilla
Fr
20:04
6:41
7
Stephanie Lopez
Fr
22:06
7:22
37
Valeria Lozano Gomez
Jr
22:14
7:25
41
Montserrat Nava
Jr
23:07
7:42
50
Natalia Nava-urbina
Sr
23:31
7:50
56
Laura Cabrera
Sr
23:44
7:55
59
7 Everett Alvarez
5-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:56
107:48
21:34
7:11
145 Valerie Cervantez
So
20:03
6:41
6
Esmeralda Navarro
Jr
21:26
7:09
28
Ana Lopez
Fr
21:30
7:10
30
Michelle Gonzalez
So
21:50
7:17
34
Ilianna Martinez
So
22:59
7:40
47
Jadie Garcia
Fr
23:12
7:44
52
Lorena Gonzalez
Sr
23:17
7:46
54
8 Notre Dame (Salinas)
1-9-9-8-8
Gap: 4:54
110:46
22:09
7:23
185 Angela Leavitt
So
19:19
6:26
1
Briana Lomeli
So
22:12
7:24
38
Samantha Suarez
Sr
22:22
7:27
42
Chloe Plumley
Sr
22:40
7:33
44
Diana Orozco
So
24:13
8:04
60








9 Watsonville
2-1-5-9-9
Gap: 8:17
115:46
23:09
7:43
208 Layla Ruiz
Fr
19:23
6:28
2
Daniela Salazar
Sr
19:44
6:35
3
Carolina Avalos
Fr
22:57
7:39
46
Jacqueline Rodriguez
So
26:02
8:41
78
Diana Paniagua
Sr
27:40
9:13
79
Yetnaletsy Gonzalez
Jr
27:42
9:14
80




10 Monterey
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:46
114:17
22:51
7:37
224 Itsel Oseguera
Jr
20:33
6:51
15
Annette Bonilla
Fr
21:27
7:09
29
Jacqueline Santiago
Fr
23:41
7:54
57
Isabel Rubiano
Fr
24:17
8:06
61
Azneth Romero
Fr
24:19
8:06
62
Qingyi Chen
Sr
25:41
8:34
72
Selina Leitner
Jr
25:41
8:34
73
11 Seaside
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:50
120:28
24:06
8:02
295 Monica Flores
So
23:02
7:41
48
Daniella Ramirez
Sr
23:02
7:41
49
Lissette Martinez
Jr
24:41
8:14
65
Michelle Vazquez
Jr
24:51
8:17
66
Natalie Jenkins
Sr
24:52
8:17
67
Hannah Williams
Sr
24:52
8:17
68
Diana Dorantes
Jr
25:52
8:37
75
12 Pajaro Valley
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:35
122:16
24:27
8:09
311 Karen Martinez
Fr
22:47
7:36
45
Jayleen Solorzano
Jr
24:26
8:09
63
Alexandra Romero
So
24:37
8:12
64
Andrea Magallon
Jr
25:04
8:21
69
Michelle Ibarra Ca
Jr
25:22
8:27
70
Gabriela Alvarez
So
25:27
8:29
71
Iesha Espinoza
So
25:45
8:35
74
13 Monte Vista Christian
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 9:27
131:29
26:18
8:46
340 Sophia Willoughby
So
21:01
7:00
24
Emily Edgerly
So
25:54
8:38
76
Megan Zanardelli
Jr
25:54
8:38
77
Kirsten Pederson
Sr
28:12
9:24
81
Caroline Wu
Sr
30:28
10:09
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alondra Carreon Jr Salinas 22:23 7:28
2 Ashley Rangel Sr Salinas 22:25 7:28
3 Marianna Castro Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:58 7:39
4 Joanna Macias Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:05 7:42
5 Julia Cisneros Fr Salinas 23:08 7:43
6 Myrka Gonzalez Sr Alisal 23:08 7:43 1/19 7/34 3/9 24:39
(1:31)
24:07
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Maraly Escalante Fr North Salinas 23:12 7:44
8 Blanca Gregorio Jr Alisal 23:12 7:44 2/19 8/34 3/8 24:39
(1:27)
24:11
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Perla Camberos Sr Alisal 23:14 7:45 3/19 9/34 2/8 24:37
(1:23)
24:37
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Jeyri Leon Jr Everett Alvarez 23:21 7:47
11 Liliana Constatino Sr Alisal 23:24 7:48 4/19 12/34 1/7 23:26
(0:02)
23:26
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Amanda Cavazos Jr Salinas 23:28 7:49
13 Sarah Muradas Jr Everett Alvarez 23:38 7:53
14 Jennifer Choe Jr Salinas 23:46 7:55
15 Jennifer Maciel Sr Salinas 23:51 7:57
16 Linda Rocha Sr North Monterey County 23:52 7:57
17 Josselyn Navarrete Sr North Salinas 24:09 8:03
18 Yaritza Tinoco Jr Alisal 24:12 8:04 5/19 13/34 2/6 24:28
(0:16)
23:22 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Mia Corona Jr Everett Alvarez 24:22 8:07
20 Heidi Velazquez Sr Alisal 24:23 8:08 6/19 14/34 2/5 25:00
(0:37)
22:52 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Alizandra Santana Jr Salinas 24:29 8:10
22 Carolina Oviedo Fr North Salinas 24:32 8:11
23 Natalie Olivares Fr North Monterey County 24:36 8:12
24 Miranda Urquides Jr Salinas 24:38 8:13
25 Kelly De Lorimier Jr Salinas 24:41 8:14
26 Juliessa Virgen Jr Salinas 24:45 8:15
27 Ana Mendoza Sr North Salinas 24:57 8:19
28 Ashley Varney Jr Salinas 24:58 8:19
29 Darshana Nand Jr Everett Alvarez 25:16 8:25
30 Dixie Sierra So North Monterey County 25:22 8:27
31 Jessica Moreno Sr Alisal 25:26 8:29 7/19 15/34 2/4 26:15
(0:49)
25:47
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Alejandra Ruiz Jr Alisal 25:37 8:32 8/19 17/34 2/4 27:41
(2:04)
26:38
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Nayeli Ortiz Jr North Monterey County 25:45 8:35
34 Yasmin Herrera-mal Jr Seaside 25:50 8:37
35 Sophia Fraire Sr Salinas 25:51 8:37
36 Evelyn Barajas Jr Salinas 25:58 8:39
37 Esmeralda Ayala Jr North Monterey County 26:11 8:44
38 Litzy Perez Jr Alisal 26:17 8:46 9/19 20/34 2/3 24:55 24:55
39 Jennifer Guarneros Jr Everett Alvarez 26:17 8:46
40 Yaquelin Rodriguez Jr Everett Alvarez 26:24 8:48
41 Maggie Santos Fr Watsonville 26:31 8:50
42 Crystal Avila Jr North Monterey County 26:41 8:54
43 Ariana Meza Jr Seaside 26:59 9:00
44 Marlene Flores So Pajaro Valley 27:00 9:00
45 Heidi Perez Sr Salinas 27:02 9:01
46 Nalleli Solis So Everett Alvarez 27:03 9:01
47 Annie Ruvalcaba Jr San Benito (Hollister) 27:25 9:08
48 Jocelyn Chiquito Jr Alisal 27:26 9:09 10/19 22/34 2/2 28:17
(0:51)
26:58 You ROCK! (LR)
49 Nayelie Cuevas Fr North Salinas 27:26 9:09
50 Valerie Barocio Jr Everett Alvarez 27:37 9:12
51 Maritza Gonzalez-r Jr Seaside 27:44 9:15
52 Jacqueline Acosta Sr North Monterey County 27:50 9:17
53 Yadira Acosta Jr Salinas 27:58 9:19
54 Kiara Picchi Jr San Benito (Hollister) 28:09 9:23
55 Suzette Segoviano Sr Alisal 28:13 9:24 11/19 23/34 2/2 28:46
(0:33)
28:20
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Fatima Tinoco Jr Alisal 28:28 9:29 12/19 24/34 2/2 30:57
(2:29)
29:02
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Adrianna Gonzalez Fr Salinas 28:32 9:31
58 Cynthia Bonilla Jr Alisal 28:37 9:32 13/19 25/34 2/2 29:02
(0:25)
28:29 You ROCK! (LR)
59 Vanessa Santana So Salinas 28:52 9:37
60 Cristal Ortiz Sr Alisal 29:06 9:42 14/19 28/34 2/2 29:02 28:57
61 Yaqueline Cruz Sr Alisal 29:14 9:45 15/19 29/34 2/2 32:13
(2:59)
30:50
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Yulissa Morales Jr Watsonville 29:19 9:46
63 Josselyne Marquez Fr Salinas 29:20 9:47
64 Gabriela Salinas Jr Alisal 29:56 9:59 16/19 30/34 2/2 32:16
(2:20)
31:27
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Maria Castillo Sr Watsonville 30:02 10:01
66 Yuliana Morales Jr Watsonville 30:23 10:08
67 Nicole Defrece Sr North Monterey County 30:23 10:08
68 Anahi Ortiz Jr North Monterey County 31:25 10:28
69 Pamela Donoso Fr Watsonville 31:34 10:31
70 Ulyssa Robledo Sr Alisal 31:40 10:33 17/19 31/34 2/2 31:49
(0:09)
31:11 You ROCK! (LR)
71 Andrea Soto Sr Alisal 32:49 10:56 18/19 32/34 2/2 31:47 31:47
72 Tabita Macias Sr North Salinas 34:38 11:33
73 Brittney Huiltron Sr Alisal 39:58 13:19 19/19 34/34 1/1 40:31
(0:33)
38:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
115:10
23:02
7:41
28 Alondra Carreon
Jr
22:23
7:28
1
Ashley Rangel
Sr
22:25
7:28
2
Julia Cisneros
Fr
23:08
7:43
3
Amanda Cavazos
Jr
23:28
7:49
10
Jennifer Choe
Jr
23:46
7:55
12
Jennifer Maciel
Sr
23:51
7:57
13
Alizandra Santana
Jr
24:29
8:10
19
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
117:10
23:26
7:49
42 Myrka Gonzalez
Sr
23:08
7:43
4
Blanca Gregorio
Jr
23:12
7:44
6
Perla Camberos
Sr
23:14
7:45
7
Liliana Constatino
Sr
23:24
7:48
9
Yaritza Tinoco
Jr
24:12
8:04
16
Heidi Velazquez
Sr
24:23
8:08
18
Jessica Moreno
Sr
25:26
8:29
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Everett Alvarez
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:56
122:54
24:35
8:12
87 Jeyri Leon
Jr
23:21
7:47
8
Sarah Muradas
Jr
23:38
7:53
11
Mia Corona
Jr
24:22
8:07
17
Darshana Nand
Jr
25:16
8:25
23
Jennifer Guarneros
Jr
26:17
8:46
28
Yaquelin Rodriguez
Jr
26:24
8:48
29
Nalleli Solis
So
27:03
9:01
32
4 North Salinas
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:14
124:16
24:51
8:17
95 Maraly Escalante
Fr
23:12
7:44
5
Josselyn Navarrete
Sr
24:09
8:03
15
Carolina Oviedo
Fr
24:32
8:11
20
Ana Mendoza
Sr
24:57
8:19
22
Nayelie Cuevas
Fr
27:26
9:09
33
Tabita Macias
Sr
34:38
11:33
39




5 North Monterey County
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
125:46
25:09
8:23
112 Linda Rocha
Sr
23:52
7:57
14
Natalie Olivares
Fr
24:36
8:12
21
Dixie Sierra
So
25:22
8:27
24
Nayeli Ortiz
Jr
25:45
8:35
26
Esmeralda Ayala
Jr
26:11
8:44
27
Crystal Avila
Jr
26:41
8:54
31
Jacqueline Acosta
Sr
27:50
9:17
34
6 Watsonville
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:03
147:49
29:34
9:51
176 Maggie Santos
Fr
26:31
8:50
30
Yulissa Morales
Jr
29:19
9:46
35
Maria Castillo
Sr
30:02
10:01
36
Yuliana Morales
Jr
30:23
10:08
37
Pamela Donoso
Fr
31:34
10:31
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
122:24
24:29
8:10
19 Jennifer Maciel
Sr
23:51
7:57
1
Alizandra Santana
Jr
24:29
8:10
3
Miranda Urquides
Jr
24:38
8:13
4
Kelly De Lorimier
Jr
24:41
8:14
5
Juliessa Virgen
Jr
24:45
8:15
6
Ashley Varney
Jr
24:58
8:19
7
Sophia Fraire
Sr
25:51
8:37
10
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:03
129:09
25:50
8:37
42 Heidi Velazquez
Sr
24:23
8:08
2
Jessica Moreno
Sr
25:26
8:29
8
Alejandra Ruiz
Jr
25:37
8:32
9
Litzy Perez
Jr
26:17
8:46
11
Jocelyn Chiquito
Jr
27:26
9:09
12
Suzette Segoviano
Sr
28:13
9:24
13
Fatima Tinoco
Jr
28:28
9:29
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
131:47
26:21
8:47
15 Ashley Varney
Jr
24:58
8:19
1
Sophia Fraire
Sr
25:51
8:37
2
Evelyn Barajas
Jr
25:58
8:39
3
Heidi Perez
Sr
27:02
9:01
4
Yadira Acosta
Jr
27:58
9:19
5
Adrianna Gonzalez
Fr
28:32
9:31
8
Vanessa Santana
So
28:52
9:37
10
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
143:38
28:44
9:35
45 Suzette Segoviano
Sr
28:13
9:24
6
Fatima Tinoco
Jr
28:28
9:29
7
Cynthia Bonilla
Jr
28:37
9:32
9
Cristal Ortiz
Sr
29:06
9:42
11
Yaqueline Cruz
Sr
29:14
9:45
12
Gabriela Salinas
Jr
29:56
9:59
13
Ulyssa Robledo
Sr
31:40
10:33
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angelina Gonzalez Fr Gilroy 21:45 7:15
2 Anna Turk Fr Gilroy 22:11 7:24
3 Monse Cortez So Alisal 22:59 7:40 1/10 5/34 2/7 24:41
(1:42)
24:41
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jasmine Martinez Fr Alisal 23:00 7:40 2/10 6/34 2/7 24:07
(1:07)
24:01
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Regina Perez Fr Gilroy 23:01 7:40
6 Enya Herrey Holdaway Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:05 7:42
7 Isabella Cordich Fr Gilroy 23:06 7:42
8 Alexandria Soto So Alisal 23:23 7:48 3/10 11/34 2/7 24:29
(1:06)
24:29
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Cailey Norsen Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:54 7:58
10 Dariana Rodriguez So Gilroy 24:06 8:02
11 Magaly Del Rio Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:47 8:16
12 Rian Hepner Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:06 8:22
13 Yasmin Manzo So San Benito (Hollister) 25:09 8:23
14 Lana Ibrahem So Monterey 25:12 8:24
15 Jeniffer Curiel-mu Fr Seaside 25:22 8:27
16 Kiana Medina So San Benito (Hollister) 25:26 8:29
17 Devyani Gonzalez Fr Everett Alvarez 25:31 8:30
18 Aracely Hernandez Fr Alisal 25:33 8:31 4/10 16/34 3/5 25:38
(0:05)
25:38
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Ana Martinez Fr Alisal 25:49 8:36 5/10 18/34 3/5 26:57
(1:08)
26:57
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Raighan Mooshabad So San Benito (Hollister) 25:54 8:38
21 Caitlin Hinz Fr Gilroy 25:56 8:39
22 Paola Sumano Fr Seaside 26:02 8:41
23 Britny Delgado So Alisal 26:09 8:43 6/10 19/34 3/4 27:07
(0:58)
27:07
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Stephanie Salazar So Seaside 26:18 8:46
25 Katyan Zaragoza So Alisal 26:26 8:49 7/10 21/34 2/3 27:27
(1:01)
27:27
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Camilla Aguilar He Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:33 8:51
27 Amber Rericha So San Benito (Hollister) 26:37 8:52
28 Micaela House So Monterey 26:40 8:53
29 Ruby Luna Fr Everett Alvarez 27:01 9:00
30 Aayah Bdour Fr Monterey 27:31 9:10
31 Mariana Hernandez Fr North Monterey County 27:35 9:12
32 Sofia Lemus Fr North Monterey County 27:49 9:16
33 Arianna Lejia So San Benito (Hollister) 28:02 9:21
34 Kimberly Ramirez So San Benito (Hollister) 28:37 9:32
35 Kiara Burkhardt Fr North Monterey County 28:48 9:36
36 Noemy Hernandez So Alisal 28:51 9:37 8/10 26/34 2/3 28:35 28:35
37 Paola Garcia So Alisal 28:53 9:38 9/10 27/34 2/3 27:50 27:50
38 Gabby Armstrong So Seaside 29:48 9:56
39 Erika Alvarado So Everett Alvarez 29:51 9:57
40 Gladis Garcia Fr North Monterey County 30:06 10:02
41 Yadira Viscarra So Seaside 30:55 10:18
42 Azucena Zamora So North Monterey County 31:42 10:34
43 Alexa Rodriguez Fr North Monterey County 31:46 10:35
44 Stacey Cortes Fr San Benito (Hollister) 32:15 10:45
45 Canella Perez Fr North Monterey County 32:44 10:55
46 Alicia Mendoza Fr North Monterey County 33:44 11:15
47 Diane Salazar So Alisal 38:44 12:55 10/10 33/34 2/3 41:09
(2:25)
40:13
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Carla Lara Fr North Monterey County 40:19 13:26
49 Suzanne Ayala Fr North Monterey County 40:19 13:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gilroy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
114:09
22:50
7:37
25 Angelina Gonzalez
Fr
21:45
7:15
1
Anna Turk
Fr
22:11
7:24
2
Regina Perez
Fr
23:01
7:40
5
Isabella Cordich
Fr
23:06
7:42
7
Dariana Rodriguez
So
24:06
8:02
10
Caitlin Hinz
Fr
25:56
8:39
19




2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:50
120:44
24:09
8:03
48 Monse Cortez
So
22:59
7:40
3
Jasmine Martinez
Fr
23:00
7:40
4
Alexandria Soto
So
23:23
7:48
8
Aracely Hernandez
Fr
25:33
8:31
16
Ana Martinez
Fr
25:49
8:36
17
Britny Delgado
So
26:09
8:43
21
Katyan Zaragoza
So
26:26
8:49
23
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
122:01
24:24
8:08
51 Enya Herrey Holdaway
Fr
23:05
7:42
6
Cailey Norsen
Fr
23:54
7:58
9
Magaly Del Rio
Fr
24:47
8:16
11
Rian Hepner
Fr
25:06
8:22
12
Yasmin Manzo
So
25:09
8:23
13
Kiana Medina
So
25:26
8:29
15
Raighan Mooshabad
So
25:54
8:38
18
4 Seaside
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:33
138:25
27:41
9:14
112 Jeniffer Curiel-mu
Fr
25:22
8:27
14
Paola Sumano
Fr
26:02
8:41
20
Stephanie Salazar
So
26:18
8:46
22
Gabby Armstrong
So
29:48
9:56
27
Yadira Viscarra
So
30:55
10:18
29








5 North Monterey County
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:07
146:00
29:12
9:44
133 Mariana Hernandez
Fr
27:35
9:12
24
Sofia Lemus
Fr
27:49
9:16
25
Kiara Burkhardt
Fr
28:48
9:36
26
Gladis Garcia
Fr
30:06
10:02
28
Azucena Zamora
So
31:42
10:34
30
Alexa Rodriguez
Fr
31:46
10:35
31
Canella Perez
Fr
32:44
10:55
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
132:32
26:30
8:50
21 Kiana Medina
So
25:26
8:29
1
Raighan Mooshabad
So
25:54
8:38
2
Camilla Aguilar He
Fr
26:33
8:51
5
Amber Rericha
So
26:37
8:52
6
Arianna Lejia
So
28:02
9:21
7
Kimberly Ramirez
So
28:37
9:32
8
Stacey Cortes
Fr
32:15
10:45
12
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 12:35
149:03
29:49
9:56
41 Britny Delgado
So
26:09
8:43
3
Katyan Zaragoza
So
26:26
8:49
4
Noemy Hernandez
So
28:51
9:37
9
Paola Garcia
So
28:53
9:38
10
Diane Salazar
So
38:44
12:55
15








3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:33
178:52
35:46
11:55
71 Alexa Rodriguez
Fr
31:46
10:35
11
Canella Perez
Fr
32:44
10:55
13
Alicia Mendoza
Fr
33:44
11:15
14
Carla Lara
Fr
40:19
13:26
16
Suzanne Ayala
Fr
40:19
13:26
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.