Alisal Results from the MBL Center Meet #2 at North Monterey County HS on 10/4/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandra Ruiz Jr JV 18:13 7:35 2.4 38/75 8/22 21/43 2/4
Alexandria Soto So F/S 17:12 7:10 2.4 9/45 5/15 16/43 1/4
Ana Martinez Fr F/S 18:45 7:49 2.4 21/45 8/15 23/43 2/3
Andrea Soto Sr JV 22:09 9:14 2.4 71/75 20/22 40/43 1/1
Aracely Hernandez Fr F/S 17:52 7:27 2.4 14/45 7/15 20/43 1/3
Blanca Gregorio Jr JV 16:46 6:59 2.4 13/75 5/22 12/43 1/6
Britania Mandujano Jr JV 21:29 8:57 2.4 66/75 16/22 36/43 1/3
Britny Delgado So F/S 19:06 7:58 2.4 26/45 10/15 26/43 2/3
Brittney Huiltron Sr JV 28:15 11:46 2.4 75/75 22/22 42/43 1/1
Cristal Ortiz Sr JV 20:33 8:34 2.4 63/75 15/22 34/43 2/3
Cynthia Bonilla Jr JV 20:01 8:20 2.4 58/75 13/22 32/43 2/3
Diana Garcia Sr V 15:04 6:17 2.4 18/43 3/6 3/43 4/7
Diane Salazar So F/S 28:33 11:54 2.4 45/45 15/15 43/43 1/1
Dulce Del Aguila So F/S 18:48 7:50 2.4 22/45 9/15 24/43 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fatima Tinoco Jr JV 19:49 8:15 2.4 55/75 12/22 31/43 2/3
Gabriela Salinas Jr JV 21:37 9:00 2.4 69/75 19/22 39/43 1/1
Heber Pinon Sr JV 17:16 7:12 2.4 24/75 6/22 17/43 2/6
Itzel Armenta Sr JV 20:22 8:29 2.4 62/75 14/22 33/43 3/3
Jarely Gopar Fr F/S 17:49 7:25 2.4 13/45 6/15 19/43 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jasmine Martinez Fr F/S 16:37 6:55 2.4 3/45 1/15 10/43 3/4
Jessica Moreno Sr JV 18:20 7:38 2.4 39/75 9/22 22/43 2/4
Jocelyn Chiquito Jr JV 18:48 7:50 2.4 48/75 10/22 24/43 2/3
Katyan Zaragoza So F/S 19:08 7:58 2.4 27/45 11/15 27/43 2/3
Kelly Magana Sr JV 19:47 8:15 2.4 54/75 11/22 29/43 3/3
Laura Huitron So F/S 17:04 7:07 2.4 6/45 3/15 14/43 1/4
Liliana Constatino Sr JV 16:23 6:50 2.4 4/75 1/22 7/43 3/6
Litzy Perez Jr JV 17:47 7:25 2.4 34/75 7/22 18/43 2/4
Maria Diaz Sr V 15:57 6:39 2.4 31/43 6/6 6/43 2/6
Marlene Delgado Fr V 15:06 6:18 2.4 19/43 4/6 4/43 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mayra Aguilera Jr JV 21:35 9:00 2.4 68/75 18/22 38/43 1/1
Monse Cortez So F/S 17:08 7:08 2.4 7/45 4/15 15/43 1/4
Myrka Gonzalez Sr JV 16:35 6:55 2.4 8/75 3/22 9/43 2/6
Nadia Perez Sr V 14:44 6:08 2.4 10/43 2/6 2/43 2/7
Noemy Hernandez So F/S 19:48 8:15 2.4 32/45 13/15 30/43 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paola Garcia So F/S 19:21 8:04 2.4 29/45 12/15 28/43 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perla Camberos Sr JV 16:43 6:58 2.4 10/75 4/22 11/43 1/6
Tanya Zavala So F/S 21:27 8:56 2.4 35/45 14/15 35/43 1/1
Ulyssa Robledo Sr JV 22:09 9:14 2.4 72/75 21/22 41/43 1/1
Viviana Gonzalez Jr V 15:44 6:33 2.4 28/43 5/6 5/43 4/7
Ximena Meza So F/S 16:59 7:05 2.4 5/45 2/15 13/43 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yaqueline Cruz Sr JV 21:32 8:58 2.4 67/75 17/22 37/43 1/1
Yaritza Tinoco Jr JV 16:31 6:53 2.4 6/75 2/22 8/43 2/6
Yesenia Espinoza Jr V 14:29 6:02 2.4 7/43 1/6 1/43 6/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 75:07
1:15
2.4 6:16 6:02 6:33 82 6:03 Yesenia Espinoza (7), Nadia Perez (10), Diana Garcia (18), Marlene Delgado (19), Viviana Gonzalez (28)
JV 1st 5 1/6 82:58
0:23
2.4 6:55 6:50 6:59 41 6:55 Liliana Constatino (4), Yaritza Tinoco (6), Myrka Gonzalez (8), Perla Camberos (10), Blanca Gregorio (13)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 90:24
1:32
2.4 7:32 7:12 7:50 45 7:16 Heber Pinon (2), Litzy Perez (7), Alejandra Ruiz (10), Jessica Moreno (11), Jocelyn Chiquito (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 100:32
0:46
2.4 8:23 8:15 8:34 49 7:51 Kelly Magana (6), Fatima Tinoco (7), Cynthia Bonilla (9), Itzel Armenta (13), Cristal Ortiz (14)
JV 4th 5 1/1 108:22
0:40
2.4 9:02 8:57 9:14 15 9:02 Britania Mandujano (1), Yaqueline Cruz (2), Mayra Aguilera (3), Gabriela Salinas (4), Andrea Soto (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 85:00
0:35
2.4 7:05 6:55 7:10 30 7:05 Jasmine Martinez (3), Ximena Meza (5), Laura Huitron (6), Monse Cortez (7), Alexandria Soto (9)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 92:20
1:17
2.4 7:42 7:25 7:58 31 7:35 Jarely Gopar (1), Aracely Hernandez (2), Ana Martinez (8), Dulce Del Aguila (9), Britny Delgado (11)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 108:17
9:25
2.4 9:01 7:58 11:54 15 9:01 Katyan Zaragoza (1), Paola Garcia (2), Noemy Hernandez (3), Tanya Zavala (4), Diane Salazar (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Leavitt So Notre Dame (Salinas) 13:53 5:47
2 Elli Kliewer Sr San Benito (Hollister) 13:56 5:48
3 Lauren Okamoto Fr San Benito (Hollister) 14:04 5:52
4 Isabelle Torres Sr Salinas 14:06 5:53
5 Elizabeth Padilla Jr North Salinas 14:12 5:55
6 Faith Mora Jr North Monterey County 14:16 5:57
7 Yesenia Espinoza Jr Alisal 14:29 6:02 1/6 1/43 6/7
8 Valerie Cervantez So Everett Alvarez 14:32 6:03
9 Mariah Changco Jr San Benito (Hollister) 14:39 6:06
10 Nadia Perez Sr Alisal 14:44 6:08 2/6 2/43 2/7
11 Gezelle Villanueva So Salinas 14:49 6:10
12 Daniela Munoz Jr North Monterey County 14:50 6:11
13 Nicole Gorczyca Jr Salinas 14:51 6:11
14 Esmeralda Navarro Jr Everett Alvarez 14:55 6:13
15 Crystal Baeza Fr North Monterey County 14:57 6:14
16 Makenna Parks Sr San Benito (Hollister) 14:59 6:15
17 Samantha Cortez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 15:01 6:15
18 Diana Garcia Sr Alisal 15:04 6:17 3/6 3/43 4/7
19 Marlene Delgado Fr Alisal 15:06 6:18 4/6 4/43 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Hailey Cross Jr San Benito (Hollister) 15:06 6:18
21 Emily Quinby Jr San Benito (Hollister) 15:14 6:21
22 Andrea Villegas Fr North Monterey County 15:15 6:21
23 Arshdeep Bains Sr Salinas 15:19 6:23
24 Briana Lomeli So Notre Dame (Salinas) 15:21 6:24
25 Sarah Delgado Sr North Monterey County 15:23 6:25
26 Ashley Rangel Sr Salinas 15:24 6:25
27 Lorena Gonzalez Sr Everett Alvarez 15:37 6:30
28 Viviana Gonzalez Jr Alisal 15:44 6:33 5/6 5/43 4/7
29 Stephanie Lopez Fr North Salinas 15:46 6:34
30 Ana Lopez Fr Everett Alvarez 15:46 6:34
31 Maria Diaz Sr Alisal 15:57 6:39 6/6 6/43 2/6
32 Sierra Samudio Jr North Monterey County 16:01 6:40
33 Chloe Plumley Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 16:05 6:42
34 Valeria Lozano Gomez Jr North Salinas 16:13 6:45
35 Samantha Suarez Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 16:19 6:48
36 Ana Perez So North Monterey County 16:25 6:50
37 Jeyri Leon Jr Everett Alvarez 16:29 6:52
38 Alissa Castillo Fr Everett Alvarez 16:30 6:53
39 Laura Cabrera Sr North Salinas 16:33 6:54
40 Diana Orozco So Notre Dame (Salinas) 16:35 6:55
41 Maraly Escalante Fr North Salinas 17:05 7:07
42 Natalia Nava-urbina Sr North Salinas 17:05 7:07
43 Leah Alcaraz So Notre Dame (Salinas) 18:45 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
72:39
14:32
6:03
47 Elli Kliewer
Sr
13:56
5:48
2
Lauren Okamoto
Fr
14:04
5:52
3
Mariah Changco
Jr
14:39
6:06
9
Makenna Parks
Sr
14:59
6:15
16
Samantha Cortez
Sr
15:01
6:15
17
Hailey Cross
Jr
15:06
6:18
20
Emily Quinby
Jr
15:14
6:21
21
2 Salinas
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
74:29
14:54
6:12
77 Isabelle Torres
Sr
14:06
5:53
4
Gezelle Villanueva
So
14:49
6:10
11
Nicole Gorczyca
Jr
14:51
6:11
13
Arshdeep Bains
Sr
15:19
6:23
23
Ashley Rangel
Sr
15:24
6:25
26








3 North Monterey County
5-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:07
74:41
14:56
6:13
80 Faith Mora
Jr
14:16
5:57
6
Daniela Munoz
Jr
14:50
6:11
12
Crystal Baeza
Fr
14:57
6:14
15
Andrea Villegas
Fr
15:15
6:21
22
Sarah Delgado
Sr
15:23
6:25
25
Sierra Samudio
Jr
16:01
6:40
32
Ana Perez
So
16:25
6:50
36
4 Alisal
6-3-4-3-4
Gap: 1:15
75:07
15:01
6:16
82 Yesenia Espinoza
Jr
14:29
6:02
7
Nadia Perez
Sr
14:44
6:08
10
Diana Garcia
Sr
15:04
6:17
18
Marlene Delgado
Fr
15:06
6:18
19
Viviana Gonzalez
Jr
15:44
6:33
28
Maria Diaz
Sr
15:57
6:39
31




5 Everett Alvarez
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
77:19
15:28
6:27
116 Valerie Cervantez
So
14:32
6:03
8
Esmeralda Navarro
Jr
14:55
6:13
14
Lorena Gonzalez
Sr
15:37
6:30
27
Ana Lopez
Fr
15:46
6:34
30
Jeyri Leon
Jr
16:29
6:52
37
Alissa Castillo
Fr
16:30
6:53
38




6 Notre Dame (Salinas)
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:42
78:13
15:39
6:31
133 Angela Leavitt
So
13:53
5:47
1
Briana Lomeli
So
15:21
6:24
24
Chloe Plumley
Sr
16:05
6:42
33
Samantha Suarez
Sr
16:19
6:48
35
Diana Orozco
So
16:35
6:55
40
Leah Alcaraz
So
18:45
7:49
43




7 North Salinas
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:53
79:49
15:58
6:39
148 Elizabeth Padilla
Jr
14:12
5:55
5
Stephanie Lopez
Fr
15:46
6:34
29
Valeria Lozano Gomez
Jr
16:13
6:45
34
Laura Cabrera
Sr
16:33
6:54
39
Maraly Escalante
Fr
17:05
7:07
41
Natalia Nava-urbina
Sr
17:05
7:07
42




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marianna Castro Jr San Benito (Hollister) 15:52 6:37
2 Alondra Carreon Jr Salinas 15:57 6:39
3 Joanna Macias Jr San Benito (Hollister) 16:13 6:45
4 Liliana Constatino Sr Alisal 16:23 6:50 1/22 7/43 3/6
5 Monique Barocio Jr San Benito (Hollister) 16:24 6:50
6 Yaritza Tinoco Jr Alisal 16:31 6:53 2/22 8/43 2/6
7 Julia Cisneros Fr Salinas 16:34 6:54
8 Myrka Gonzalez Sr Alisal 16:35 6:55 3/22 9/43 2/6
9 Mia Corona Jr Everett Alvarez 16:39 6:56
10 Perla Camberos Sr Alisal 16:43 6:58 4/22 11/43 1/6
11 Josselyn Navarrete Sr North Salinas 16:43 6:58
12 Jennifer Choe Jr Salinas 16:43 6:58
13 Blanca Gregorio Jr Alisal 16:46 6:59 5/22 12/43 1/6
14 Miranda Urquides Jr Salinas 16:49 7:00
15 Montserrat Nava Jr North Salinas 16:50 7:01
16 Reyna Ortiz Sr North Monterey County 16:50 7:01
17 Lisa Lenti Sr North Monterey County 16:50 7:01
18 Amanda Cavazos Jr Salinas 16:52 7:02
19 Ariel Mendez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 16:55 7:03
20 Linda Rocha Sr North Monterey County 16:57 7:04
21 Sarah Muradas Jr Everett Alvarez 17:04 7:07
22 Carolina Oviedo Fr North Salinas 17:08 7:08
23 Juliessa Virgen Jr Salinas 17:15 7:11
24 Heber Pinon Sr Alisal 17:16 7:12 6/22 17/43 2/6
25 Kelly De Lorimier Jr Salinas 17:19 7:13
26 Darshana Nand Jr Everett Alvarez 17:22 7:14
27 Naomi Nunez Fr North Monterey County 17:26 7:16
28 Alizandra Santana Jr Salinas 17:27 7:16
29 Lilly Baez Sr Salinas 17:28 7:17
30 Dixie Sierra So North Monterey County 17:42 7:23
31 Jennifer Maciel Sr Salinas 17:42 7:23
32 Heidi Solorio Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:44 7:23
33 Ana Mendoza Sr North Salinas 17:44 7:23
34 Litzy Perez Jr Alisal 17:47 7:25 7/22 18/43 2/4
35 Jennifer Guarneros Jr Everett Alvarez 17:52 7:27
36 Sophia Fraire Sr Salinas 18:01 7:30
37 Nayeli Ortiz Jr North Monterey County 18:04 7:32
38 Alejandra Ruiz Jr Alisal 18:13 7:35 8/22 21/43 2/4
39 Jessica Moreno Sr Alisal 18:20 7:38 9/22 22/43 2/4
40 Annie Ruvalcaba Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:22 7:39
41 Brenda Bermudez Sr North Monterey County 18:26 7:41
42 Ariana Espinoza Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:31 7:43
43 Ashley Varney Jr Salinas 18:33 7:44
44 Crystal Avila Jr North Monterey County 18:36 7:45
45 Evelyn Barajas Jr Salinas 18:43 7:48
46 Yaquelin Rodriguez Jr Everett Alvarez 18:44 7:48
47 Nayelie Cuevas Fr North Salinas 18:46 7:49
48 Jocelyn Chiquito Jr Alisal 18:48 7:50 10/22 24/43 2/3
49 Jacqueline Magallon Jr North Monterey County 18:48 7:50
50 Alexa Maldonado Sr Salinas 18:58 7:54
51 Jacqueline Acosta Sr North Monterey County 19:01 7:55
52 Esmeralda Ayala Jr North Monterey County 19:05 7:57
53 Nathalie Medina Ma Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:10 7:59
54 Kelly Magana Sr Alisal 19:47 8:15 11/22 29/43 3/3
55 Fatima Tinoco Jr Alisal 19:49 8:15 12/22 31/43 2/3
56 Valerie Barocio Jr Everett Alvarez 19:52 8:17
57 Anahi Ortiz Jr North Monterey County 20:00 8:20
58 Cynthia Bonilla Jr Alisal 20:01 8:20 13/22 32/43 2/3
59 Vanessa Santana So Salinas 20:01 8:20
60 Anais Celaya Sr North Monterey County 20:21 8:29
61 Nicole Defrece Sr North Monterey County 20:21 8:29
62 Itzel Armenta Sr Alisal 20:22 8:29 14/22 33/43 3/3
63 Cristal Ortiz Sr Alisal 20:33 8:34 15/22 34/43 2/3
64 Gisselle Ruiz Sr North Monterey County 20:50 8:41
65 Kiara Picchi Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:05 8:47
66 Britania Mandujano Jr Alisal 21:29 8:57 16/22 36/43 1/3
67 Yaqueline Cruz Sr Alisal 21:32 8:58 17/22 37/43 1/1
68 Mayra Aguilera Jr Alisal 21:35 9:00 18/22 38/43 1/1
69 Gabriela Salinas Jr Alisal 21:37 9:00 19/22 39/43 1/1
70 Josselyne Marquez Fr Salinas 21:47 9:05
71 Andrea Soto Sr Alisal 22:09 9:14 20/22 40/43 1/1
72 Ulyssa Robledo Sr Alisal 22:09 9:14 21/22 41/43 1/1
73 Tabita Macias Sr North Salinas 26:04 10:52
74 Vivian Bello Sr North Monterey County 26:37 11:05
75 Brittney Huiltron Sr Alisal 28:15 11:46 22/22 42/43 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:23
82:58
16:36
6:55
41 Liliana Constatino
Sr
16:23
6:50
4
Yaritza Tinoco
Jr
16:31
6:53
6
Myrka Gonzalez
Sr
16:35
6:55
8
Perla Camberos
Sr
16:43
6:58
10
Blanca Gregorio
Jr
16:46
6:59
13
Heber Pinon
Sr
17:16
7:12
24
Litzy Perez
Jr
17:47
7:25
31
2 Salinas
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:55
82:55
16:35
6:55
53 Alondra Carreon
Jr
15:57
6:39
2
Julia Cisneros
Fr
16:34
6:54
7
Jennifer Choe
Jr
16:43
6:58
12
Miranda Urquides
Jr
16:49
7:00
14
Amanda Cavazos
Jr
16:52
7:02
18
Juliessa Virgen
Jr
17:15
7:11
23
Kelly De Lorimier
Jr
17:19
7:13
25
3 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:52
83:08
16:38
6:56
57 Marianna Castro
Jr
15:52
6:37
1
Joanna Macias
Jr
16:13
6:45
3
Monique Barocio
Jr
16:24
6:50
5
Ariel Mendez
Jr
16:55
7:03
19
Heidi Solorio
Jr
17:44
7:23
29
Annie Ruvalcaba
Jr
18:22
7:39
34
Ariana Espinoza
Jr
18:31
7:43
36
4 North Monterey County
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:52
85:45
17:09
7:09
108 Reyna Ortiz
Sr
16:50
7:01
16
Lisa Lenti
Sr
16:50
7:01
17
Linda Rocha
Sr
16:57
7:04
20
Naomi Nunez
Fr
17:26
7:16
27
Dixie Sierra
So
17:42
7:23
28
Nayeli Ortiz
Jr
18:04
7:32
33
Brenda Bermudez
Sr
18:26
7:41
35
5 North Salinas
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:03
87:11
17:26
7:16
116 Josselyn Navarrete
Sr
16:43
6:58
11
Montserrat Nava
Jr
16:50
7:01
15
Carolina Oviedo
Fr
17:08
7:08
22
Ana Mendoza
Sr
17:44
7:23
30
Nayelie Cuevas
Fr
18:46
7:49
38
Tabita Macias
Sr
26:04
10:52
40




6 Everett Alvarez
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
87:41
17:32
7:18
125 Mia Corona
Jr
16:39
6:56
9
Sarah Muradas
Jr
17:04
7:07
21
Darshana Nand
Jr
17:22
7:14
26
Jennifer Guarneros
Jr
17:52
7:27
32
Yaquelin Rodriguez
Jr
18:44
7:48
37
Valerie Barocio
Jr
19:52
8:17
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
87:11
17:26
7:16
19 Juliessa Virgen
Jr
17:15
7:11
1
Kelly De Lorimier
Jr
17:19
7:13
3
Alizandra Santana
Jr
17:27
7:16
4
Lilly Baez
Sr
17:28
7:17
5
Jennifer Maciel
Sr
17:42
7:23
6
Sophia Fraire
Sr
18:01
7:30
8
Ashley Varney
Jr
18:33
7:44
13
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
90:24
18:05
7:32
45 Heber Pinon
Sr
17:16
7:12
2
Litzy Perez
Jr
17:47
7:25
7
Alejandra Ruiz
Jr
18:13
7:35
10
Jessica Moreno
Sr
18:20
7:38
11
Jocelyn Chiquito
Jr
18:48
7:50
15
Kelly Magana
Sr
19:47
8:15
19
Fatima Tinoco
Jr
19:49
8:15
20
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
92:55
18:35
7:45
68 Nayeli Ortiz
Jr
18:04
7:32
9
Brenda Bermudez
Sr
18:26
7:41
12
Crystal Avila
Jr
18:36
7:45
14
Jacqueline Magallon
Jr
18:48
7:50
16
Jacqueline Acosta
Sr
19:01
7:55
17
Esmeralda Ayala
Jr
19:05
7:57
18
Anahi Ortiz
Jr
20:00
8:20
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
94:16
18:51
7:51
20 Sophia Fraire
Sr
18:01
7:30
1
Ashley Varney
Jr
18:33
7:44
2
Evelyn Barajas
Jr
18:43
7:48
3
Alexa Maldonado
Sr
18:58
7:54
4
Vanessa Santana
So
20:01
8:20
10
Josselyne Marquez
Fr
21:47
9:05
18




2 Alisal
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
100:32
20:06
8:23
49 Kelly Magana
Sr
19:47
8:15
6
Fatima Tinoco
Jr
19:49
8:15
7
Cynthia Bonilla
Jr
20:01
8:20
9
Itzel Armenta
Sr
20:22
8:29
13
Cristal Ortiz
Sr
20:33
8:34
14
Britania Mandujano
Jr
21:29
8:57
16
Yaqueline Cruz
Sr
21:32
8:58
17
3 North Monterey County
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
100:37
20:07
8:23
51 Esmeralda Ayala
Jr
19:05
7:57
5
Anahi Ortiz
Jr
20:00
8:20
8
Anais Celaya
Sr
20:21
8:29
11
Nicole Defrece
Sr
20:21
8:29
12
Gisselle Ruiz
Sr
20:50
8:41
15
Vivian Bello
Sr
26:37
11:05
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
108:22
21:40
9:02
15 Britania Mandujano
Jr
21:29
8:57
1
Yaqueline Cruz
Sr
21:32
8:58
2
Mayra Aguilera
Jr
21:35
9:00
3
Gabriela Salinas
Jr
21:37
9:00
4
Andrea Soto
Sr
22:09
9:14
5
Ulyssa Robledo
Sr
22:09
9:14
6
Brittney Huiltron
Sr
28:15
11:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Gonzalez So Everett Alvarez 16:02 6:41
2 Rian Hepner Fr San Benito (Hollister) 16:26 6:51
3 Jasmine Martinez Fr Alisal 16:37 6:55 1/15 10/43 3/4
4 Jadie Garcia Fr Everett Alvarez 16:58 7:04
5 Ximena Meza So Alisal 16:59 7:05 2/15 13/43 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Laura Huitron So Alisal 17:04 7:07 3/15 14/43 1/4
7 Monse Cortez So Alisal 17:08 7:08 4/15 15/43 1/4
8 Cailey Norsen Fr San Benito (Hollister) 17:09 7:09
9 Alexandria Soto So Alisal 17:12 7:10 5/15 16/43 1/4
10 Savannah Pulido So San Benito (Hollister) 17:16 7:12
11 Enya Herrey Holdaway Fr San Benito (Hollister) 17:31 7:18
12 Camilla Aguilar He Fr San Benito (Hollister) 17:41 7:22
13 Jarely Gopar Fr Alisal 17:49 7:25 6/15 19/43 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Aracely Hernandez Fr Alisal 17:52 7:27 7/15 20/43 1/3
15 Magaly Del Rio Fr San Benito (Hollister) 18:05 7:32
16 Yasmin Manzo So San Benito (Hollister) 18:05 7:32
17 Kiana Medina So San Benito (Hollister) 18:06 7:33
18 Devyani Gonzalez Fr Everett Alvarez 18:13 7:35
19 Amber Rericha So San Benito (Hollister) 18:15 7:36
20 Kimberly Ramirez So San Benito (Hollister) 18:33 7:44
21 Ana Martinez Fr Alisal 18:45 7:49 8/15 23/43 2/3
22 Dulce Del Aguila So Alisal 18:48 7:50 9/15 24/43 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Catalina Perez Fr North Monterey County 18:52 7:52
24 Ruby Luna Fr Everett Alvarez 18:59 7:55
25 Arianna Lejia So San Benito (Hollister) 18:59 7:55
26 Britny Delgado So Alisal 19:06 7:58 10/15 26/43 2/3
27 Katyan Zaragoza So Alisal 19:08 7:58 11/15 27/43 2/3
28 Mariana Hernandez Fr North Monterey County 19:16 8:02
29 Paola Garcia So Alisal 19:21 8:04 12/15 28/43 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Karina Zavala So North Monterey County 19:37 8:10
31 Sofia Lemus Fr North Monterey County 19:37 8:10
32 Noemy Hernandez So Alisal 19:48 8:15 13/15 30/43 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Melissa Chavez So North Monterey County 20:18 8:28
34 Emily Maciel So North Monterey County 21:08 8:48
35 Tanya Zavala So Alisal 21:27 8:56 14/15 35/43 1/1
36 Roseline Blanco Fr North Monterey County 21:36 9:00
37 Gladis Garcia Fr North Monterey County 21:41 9:02
38 Azucena Zamora So North Monterey County 21:43 9:03
39 Erika Alvarado So Everett Alvarez 22:47 9:30
40 Stacey Cortes Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:56 9:33
41 Alexa Rodriguez Fr North Monterey County 26:13 10:55
42 Alicia Mendoza Fr North Monterey County 26:13 10:55
43 Jasmine Garcia Fr North Monterey County 26:43 11:08
44 Mary Jane Padilla Fr North Monterey County 26:45 11:09
45 Diane Salazar So Alisal 28:33 11:54 15/15 43/43 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
85:00
17:00
7:05
30 Jasmine Martinez
Fr
16:37
6:55
3
Ximena Meza
So
16:59
7:05
5
Laura Huitron
So
17:04
7:07
6
Monse Cortez
So
17:08
7:08
7
Alexandria Soto
So
17:12
7:10
9
Jarely Gopar
Fr
17:49
7:25
13
Aracely Hernandez
Fr
17:52
7:27
14
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
86:03
17:13
7:10
43 Rian Hepner
Fr
16:26
6:51
2
Cailey Norsen
Fr
17:09
7:09
8
Savannah Pulido
So
17:16
7:12
10
Enya Herrey Holdaway
Fr
17:31
7:18
11
Camilla Aguilar He
Fr
17:41
7:22
12
Magaly Del Rio
Fr
18:05
7:32
15
Yasmin Manzo
So
18:05
7:32
16
3 Everett Alvarez
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 6:45
92:59
18:36
7:45
67 Michelle Gonzalez
So
16:02
6:41
1
Jadie Garcia
Fr
16:58
7:04
4
Devyani Gonzalez
Fr
18:13
7:35
17
Ruby Luna
Fr
18:59
7:55
19
Erika Alvarado
So
22:47
9:30
26








4 North Monterey County
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
97:40
19:32
8:08
104 Catalina Perez
Fr
18:52
7:52
18
Mariana Hernandez
Fr
19:16
8:02
20
Karina Zavala
So
19:37
8:10
21
Sofia Lemus
Fr
19:37
8:10
22
Melissa Chavez
So
20:18
8:28
23
Emily Maciel
So
21:08
8:48
24
Roseline Blanco
Fr
21:36
9:00
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:28
91:04
18:13
7:35
25 Magaly Del Rio
Fr
18:05
7:32
3
Yasmin Manzo
So
18:05
7:32
4
Kiana Medina
So
18:06
7:33
5
Amber Rericha
So
18:15
7:36
6
Kimberly Ramirez
So
18:33
7:44
7
Arianna Lejia
So
18:59
7:55
10
Stacey Cortes
Fr
22:56
9:33
18
2 Alisal
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:17
92:20
18:28
7:42
31 Jarely Gopar
Fr
17:49
7:25
1
Aracely Hernandez
Fr
17:52
7:27
2
Ana Martinez
Fr
18:45
7:49
8
Dulce Del Aguila
So
18:48
7:50
9
Britny Delgado
So
19:06
7:58
11
Katyan Zaragoza
So
19:08
7:58
12
Paola Garcia
So
19:21
8:04
13
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:05
112:21
22:28
9:22
81 Emily Maciel
So
21:08
8:48
14
Roseline Blanco
Fr
21:36
9:00
15
Gladis Garcia
Fr
21:41
9:02
16
Azucena Zamora
So
21:43
9:03
17
Alexa Rodriguez
Fr
26:13
10:55
19
Alicia Mendoza
Fr
26:13
10:55
20
Jasmine Garcia
Fr
26:43
11:08
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 9:25
108:17
21:39
9:01
15 Katyan Zaragoza
So
19:08
7:58
1
Paola Garcia
So
19:21
8:04
2
Noemy Hernandez
So
19:48
8:15
3
Tanya Zavala
So
21:27
8:56
4
Diane Salazar
So
28:33
11:54
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.