Alisal Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/14/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandra Ruiz Jr JV 27:41 9:14 3 56/92 7/13 14/22 4/4 26:38 26:38 26:38
Alexandria Soto So F/S 24:29 8:10 3 65/146 3/9 3/22 10/23 26:05
(1:36,6.1)
25:26
(0:57,3.7)
25:26
(0:57,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ana Martinez Fr F/S 26:57 8:59 3 103/146 6/9 12/22 6/11 29:38
(2:41,9.1)
27:23
(0:26,1.6)
27:23
(0:26,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Aracely Hernandez Fr F/S 25:38 8:33 3 82/146 5/9 9/22 7/15 26:10
(0:32,2.0)
25:39
(0:01,0.1)
25:39
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Blanca Gregorio Jr JV 24:39 8:13 3 26/92 3/13 6/22 4/15 25:07
(0:28,1.9)
24:11 24:11 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Britny Delgado So F/S 27:07 9:02 3 104/146 7/9 13/22 5/8 28:49
(1:42,5.9)
28:11
(1:04,3.8)
28:11
(1:04,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cristal Ortiz Sr JV 29:02 9:41 3 66/92 10/13 19/22 2/2 28:57 28:57 28:57
Cynthia Bonilla Jr JV 29:02 9:41 3 65/92 9/13 18/22 2/2 28:29 28:29 28:29
Fatima Tinoco Jr JV 30:57 10:19 3 73/92 11/13 20/22 1/1 29:02 29:02 29:02
Gabriela Salinas Jr JV 32:16 10:45 3 77/92 13/13 22/22 1/1 31:27 31:27 31:27
Heber Pinon Sr JV 25:47 8:36 3 39/92 5/13 10/22 4/8 25:45 25:40 25:40
Heidi Velazquez Sr JV 25:00 8:20 3 29/92 4/13 8/22 4/13 25:15
(0:15,1.0)
22:52 22:10 You ROCK! (LR)
Jessica Moreno Sr JV 26:15 8:45 3 41/92 6/13 11/22 3/5 26:16
(0:01,0.1)
25:47 25:47 You ROCK! (LR)
Jocelyn Chiquito Jr JV 28:17 9:26 3 61/92 8/13 16/22 3/3 26:58 26:58 26:58
Marlene Delgado Fr F/S 21:31 7:10 3 10/146 1/9 1/22 8/28 22:27
(0:56,4.2)
22:27
(0:56,4.2)
22:27
(0:56,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Monse Cortez So F/S 24:41 8:14 3 69/146 4/9 7/22 10/19 25:31
(0:50,3.3)
24:47
(0:06,0.4)
24:47
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Myrka Gonzalez Sr JV 24:39 8:13 3 25/92 2/13 5/22 8/16 24:07 24:07 24:07
Noemy Hernandez So F/S 28:35 9:32 3 131/146 9/9 17/22 5/5 30:17
(1:42,5.6)
29:43
(1:08,3.8)
29:43
(1:08,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Paola Garcia So F/S 27:50 9:17 3 117/146 8/9 15/22 5/7 29:57
(2:07,7.1)
29:57
(2:07,7.1)
29:57
(2:07,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Perla Camberos Sr JV 24:37 8:12 3 24/92 1/13 4/22 9/21 24:39
(0:02,0.1)
24:39
(0:02,0.1)
24:39
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ximena Meza So F/S 24:19 8:06 3 62/146 2/9 2/22 15/24 26:09
(1:50,7.0)
25:18
(0:59,3.9)
25:18
(0:59,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yaqueline Cruz Sr JV 32:13 10:44 3 76/92 12/13 21/22 1/1 30:50 30:50 30:50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 5/8 124:42
1:10
3 8:19 8:12 8:36 109 7:42 120:18 118:19 Perla Camberos (18), Myrka Gonzalez (19), Blanca Gregorio (20), Heidi Velazquez (23), Heber Pinon (29)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 140:17
2:47
3 9:21 8:45 9:41 37 8:41 129:01 129:01 Jessica Moreno (3), Alejandra Ruiz (7), Jocelyn Chiquito (8), Cynthia Bonilla (9), Cristal Ortiz (10)
F/S 1st 5 9/15 120:38
4:07
3 8:03 7:10 8:33 218 7:09 126:57
(6:19,5.0)
115:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Marlene Delgado (7), Ximena Meza (48), Alexandria Soto (49), Monse Cortez (52), Aracely Hernandez (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellinor Hjelm Sr Palo Alto 21:43 7:14
2 Esmeralda Navarro Jr Everett Alvarez 22:18 7:26
3 Caitlyn Berry Jr Palo Alto 22:59 7:40
4 Maddy Kansky Fr Mountain View 23:07 7:42
5 Maya Reamey Sr Palo Alto 23:13 7:44
6 Lorena Gonzalez Sr Everett Alvarez 23:20 7:47
7 Kailee Correll So Palo Alto 23:20 7:47
8 Madi Hamilton Jr Mountain View 23:29 7:50
9 Jessica Blelloch Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:46 7:55
10 Zoe Rosicki Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:48 7:56
11 Chloe Poon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:55 7:58
12 Alondra Carreon Jr Salinas 23:56 7:59
13 Julia Cisneros Fr Salinas 23:56 7:59
14 Amber Seay Sr Willow Glen 24:02 8:01
15 Maya Rebitzer Sr Palo Alto 24:14 8:05
16 Lauren Leung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:16 8:05
17 Katie Mcfadden Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:16 8:05
18 Jennifer Choe Jr Salinas 24:20 8:07
19 Anna Leake Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:21 8:07
20 Amanda Cavazos Jr Salinas 24:23 8:08
21 Joanna Macias Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:27 8:09
22 Sophia Garcia-meza Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:32 8:11
23 Mahelet Kabede Sr Willow Glen 24:35 8:12
24 Perla Camberos Sr Alisal 24:37 8:12 1/13 4/22 9/21 24:39
(0:02)
24:39
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Myrka Gonzalez Sr Alisal 24:39 8:13 2/13 5/22 8/16 24:07 24:07
26 Blanca Gregorio Jr Alisal 24:39 8:13 3/13 6/22 4/15 25:07
(0:28)
24:11 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Caroline Elarde Jr Palo Alto 24:42 8:14
28 Sarah Muradas Jr Everett Alvarez 24:48 8:16
29 Heidi Velazquez Sr Alisal 25:00 8:20 4/13 8/22 4/13 25:15
(0:15)
22:52 You ROCK! (LR)
30 Miranda Urquides Jr Salinas 25:04 8:21
31 Maryanne Fu Jr Palo Alto 25:10 8:23
32 Juliessa Virgen Jr Salinas 25:18 8:26
33 Hannah Alexander Tri-Valley Classical 25:24 8:28
34 Jennifer Maciel Sr Salinas 25:37 8:32
35 Dagmar Giachetti Jr Carmel 25:41 8:34
36 Julia Carceroni So Mountain View 25:43 8:34
37 Monique Barocio Jr San Benito (Hollister) 25:44 8:35
38 Monica Reyes Jr Greenfield 25:47 8:36
39 Heber Pinon Sr Alisal 25:47 8:36 5/13 10/22 4/8 25:45 25:40
40 Maria Malagon Sr Greenfield 25:53 8:38
41 Jessica Moreno Sr Alisal 26:15 8:45 6/13 11/22 3/5 26:16
(0:01)
25:47 You ROCK! (LR)
42 Corinne Perriard Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:16 8:45
43 Clarissa Silvers Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:17 8:46
44 Sophia Fraire Sr Salinas 26:19 8:46
45 Claire Mackanic Tri-Valley Classical 26:22 8:47
46 Evelyn Barajas Jr Salinas 26:23 8:48
47 Jennifer Guarneros Jr Everett Alvarez 26:24 8:48
48 Melissa Sheridan Jr Westmoor 26:25 8:48
49 Alizandra Santana Jr Salinas 26:36 8:52
50 Athena Tulac Fr Mountain View 26:38 8:53
51 Nadia Rabia Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 27:04 9:01
52 Bell Zhang Jr St Francis Central C 27:05 9:02
53 Megan Lee Jr Palo Alto 27:07 9:02
54 Rachel Han Jr Leland 27:16 9:05
55 Darshana Nand Jr Everett Alvarez 27:25 9:08
56 Alejandra Ruiz Jr Alisal 27:41 9:14 7/13 14/22 4/4 26:38 26:38
57 Clarissa Medina Soledad 27:51 9:17
58 Annie Ruvalcaba Jr San Benito (Hollister) 28:00 9:20
59 Valerie Barocio Jr Everett Alvarez 28:00 9:20
60 Ashley Perdomo Jr Westmoor 28:03 9:21
61 Jocelyn Chiquito Jr Alisal 28:17 9:26 8/13 16/22 3/3 26:58 26:58
62 Nathalie Medina Ma Jr San Benito (Hollister) 28:27 9:29
63 Emily Chavez Sr King City 28:35 9:32
64 Cassie Williams Jr Willow Glen 28:43 9:34
65 Cynthia Bonilla Jr Alisal 29:02 9:41 9/13 18/22 2/2 28:29 28:29
66 Cristal Ortiz Sr Alisal 29:02 9:41 10/13 19/22 2/2 28:57 28:57
67 Kim Kubisch So Central Valley 29:21 9:47
68 Dayana Rivera Fr King City 29:27 9:49
69 Fatima Menjivar Jr Capuchino 29:49 9:56
70 Elise Melchor Soledad 30:07 10:02
71 Amber Solorio Fr Soledad 30:34 10:11
72 Sabrina Watkins Jr Menlo-Atherton 30:55 10:18
73 Fatima Tinoco Jr Alisal 30:57 10:19 11/13 20/22 1/1 29:02 29:02
74 Kiara Picchi Jr San Benito (Hollister) 31:07 10:22
75 Maria Lobato So King City 31:30 10:30
76 Yaqueline Cruz Sr Alisal 32:13 10:44 12/13 21/22 1/1 30:50 30:50
77 Gabriela Salinas Jr Alisal 32:16 10:45 13/13 22/22 1/1 31:27 31:27
78 Destiney Gibbs Fr Central Valley 32:25 10:48
79 Kaylie Flatley So Central Valley 32:26 10:49
80 Sofia Randle Tri-Valley Classical 32:30 10:50
81 Andrea Martinez Jr Soledad 32:50 10:57
82 Rosa Sanchez Sr Greenfield 33:08 11:03
83 Jackie Mendoza So King City 33:13 11:04
84 Sandy Ante' Sr Central Valley 33:36 11:12
85 Jessica Ornelas Fr Soledad 33:44 11:15
86 Olivia Brodmerkle Sr Central Valley 33:49 11:16
87 Amanda Abusaif Sr Westmoor 33:57 11:19
88 Leyou Damene Jr Willow Glen 34:02 11:21
89 Emily Johnson Tri-Valley Classical 35:09 11:43
90 Emmily Mondragon So Westmoor 36:22 12:07
91 Kinjal Tandel Jr Capuchino 36:40 12:13
92 Tabita Macias Sr North Salinas 37:29 12:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
115:29
23:06
7:42
25 Ellinor Hjelm
Sr
21:43
7:14
1
Caitlyn Berry
Jr
22:59
7:40
3
Maya Reamey
Sr
23:13
7:44
4
Kailee Correll
So
23:20
7:47
6
Maya Rebitzer
Sr
24:14
8:05
11
Caroline Elarde
Jr
24:42
8:14
21
Maryanne Fu
Jr
25:10
8:23
25
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
120:45
24:09
8:03
57 Jessica Blelloch
Jr
23:46
7:55
7
Chloe Poon
Jr
23:55
7:58
8
Lauren Leung
Jr
24:16
8:05
12
Katie Mcfadden
Jr
24:16
8:05
13
Sophia Garcia-meza
Jr
24:32
8:11
17
Corinne Perriard
Jr
26:16
8:45
31
Clarissa Silvers
Sr
26:17
8:46
32
3 Salinas
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:08
121:39
24:20
8:07
72 Alondra Carreon
Jr
23:56
7:59
9
Julia Cisneros
Fr
23:56
7:59
10
Jennifer Choe
Jr
24:20
8:07
14
Amanda Cavazos
Jr
24:23
8:08
15
Miranda Urquides
Jr
25:04
8:21
24
Juliessa Virgen
Jr
25:18
8:26
26
Jennifer Maciel
Sr
25:37
8:32
27
4 Everett Alvarez
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 5:07
124:15
24:51
8:17
96 Esmeralda Navarro
Jr
22:18
7:26
2
Lorena Gonzalez
Sr
23:20
7:47
5
Sarah Muradas
Jr
24:48
8:16
22
Jennifer Guarneros
Jr
26:24
8:48
33
Darshana Nand
Jr
27:25
9:08
34
Valerie Barocio
Jr
28:00
9:20
38




5 Alisal
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
124:42
24:56
8:19
109 Perla Camberos
Sr
24:37
8:12
18
Myrka Gonzalez
Sr
24:39
8:13
19
Blanca Gregorio
Jr
24:39
8:13
20
Heidi Velazquez
Sr
25:00
8:20
23
Heber Pinon
Sr
25:47
8:36
29
Jessica Moreno
Sr
26:15
8:45
30
Alejandra Ruiz
Jr
27:41
9:14
35
6 San Benito (Hollister)
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:40
137:45
27:33
9:11
163 Joanna Macias
Jr
24:27
8:09
16
Monique Barocio
Jr
25:44
8:35
28
Annie Ruvalcaba
Jr
28:00
9:20
37
Nathalie Medina Ma
Jr
28:27
9:29
39
Kiara Picchi
Jr
31:07
10:22
43








7 Soledad
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:53
155:06
31:01
10:20
213 Clarissa Medina
-
27:51
9:17
36
Elise Melchor
-
30:07
10:02
41
Amber Solorio
Fr
30:34
10:11
42
Andrea Martinez
Jr
32:50
10:57
46
Jessica Ornelas
Fr
33:44
11:15
48








8 Central Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:28
161:37
32:19
10:46
225 Kim Kubisch
So
29:21
9:47
40
Destiney Gibbs
Fr
32:25
10:48
44
Kaylie Flatley
So
32:26
10:49
45
Sandy Ante'
Sr
33:36
11:12
47
Olivia Brodmerkle
Sr
33:49
11:16
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
130:13
26:03
8:41
18 Juliessa Virgen
Jr
25:18
8:26
1
Jennifer Maciel
Sr
25:37
8:32
2
Sophia Fraire
Sr
26:19
8:46
4
Evelyn Barajas
Jr
26:23
8:48
5
Alizandra Santana
Jr
26:36
8:52
6








2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
140:17
28:03
9:21
37 Jessica Moreno
Sr
26:15
8:45
3
Alejandra Ruiz
Jr
27:41
9:14
7
Jocelyn Chiquito
Jr
28:17
9:26
8
Cynthia Bonilla
Jr
29:02
9:41
9
Cristal Ortiz
Sr
29:02
9:41
10
Fatima Tinoco
Jr
30:57
10:19
11
Yaqueline Cruz
Sr
32:13
10:44
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Purvaja Balaji So San Marino 20:07 6:42
2 Valerie Cervantez So Everett Alvarez 20:24 6:48
3 Gaelen Clayton Fr Nueva School 20:39 6:53
4 Grechen Berndt Fr Palo Alto 20:39 6:53
5 Cherling Padilla Fr North Salinas 20:52 6:57
6 Sunny Li Fr Lynbrook 21:00 7:00
7 Audrey Lemoine Fr Palo Alto 21:19 7:06
8 Camryn Ryan So St Francis Central C 21:25 7:08
9 Angelika Castro So St Francis Central C 21:31 7:10
10 Marlene Delgado Fr Alisal 21:31 7:10 1/9 1/22 8/28 22:27
(0:56)
22:27
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Charlotte Kim Fr Palo Alto 21:32 7:11
12 Ashley Ochoa Fr Gonzales 21:40 7:13
13 Emilie Difede Fr Palo Alto 21:40 7:13
14 Clara Chirila-rus So Leland 21:41 7:14
15 Annette Bonilla Fr Monterey 21:45 7:15
16 Quinn Meinhardt So Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:48 7:16
17 Nandini Neralagi Fr Evergreen Valley 21:49 7:16
18 Angelina Gonzalez Fr Gilroy 21:50 7:17
19 Katherine Rin So Leland 21:59 7:20
20 Gabrielle Tran Fr Lynbrook 21:59 7:20
21 Leia Hwangbo So Palo Alto 21:59 7:20
22 Lani Do So Lynbrook 22:03 7:21
23 Anna Turk Fr Gilroy 22:22 7:27
24 Stephanie Lopez Fr North Salinas 22:27 7:29
25 Ana Lopez Fr Everett Alvarez 22:30 7:30
26 Jasmine Shao So Leland 22:41 7:34
27 Juliana Judge Jr San Marino 22:47 7:36
28 Madeline Lohse Fr Palo Alto 22:48 7:36
29 Kaitlyn Wong So Evergreen Valley 22:51 7:37
30 Katie Wong So San Marino 22:51 7:37
31 Alexandra Grover Fr Leland 22:55 7:38
32 Selena Zhao Fr Lynbrook 22:57 7:39
33 Syuoyu Huang Fr Lynbrook 23:02 7:41
34 Gladis Garcia So Greenfield 23:03 7:41
35 Anna Rose Fr Argonaut 23:07 7:42
36 Nieve Dandekar Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:09 7:43
37 Kira Schlieman Fr Leland 23:14 7:45
38 Katrina Aquino Fr Evergreen Valley 23:18 7:46
39 Alexandra Campos So Greenfield 23:18 7:46
40 Jocelynn Franco Fr Capuchino 23:24 7:48
41 Maya Litvak So Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:24 7:48
42 Rian Hepner Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:27 7:49
43 Meghna Chandrasekar So Leland 23:27 7:49
44 Mavalyn Lau So Leland 23:39 7:53
45 Karen Martinez Fr Pajaro Valley 23:41 7:54
46 Chelsea Wan Fr Lynbrook 23:41 7:54
47 Bianca Guerrero So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:43 7:54
48 Maraly Escalante Fr North Salinas 23:47 7:56
49 Esmee Fong Chew So Evergreen Valley 23:52 7:57
50 Jadie Garcia Fr Everett Alvarez 23:55 7:58
51 Carolina Oviedo Fr North Salinas 23:55 7:58
52 Anna Roth Fr Palo Alto 23:57 7:59
53 Chloe Powell Fs Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:08 8:03
54 Xanthe Barton So Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:09 8:03
55 Alissa Castillo Fr Everett Alvarez 24:10 8:03
56 Mireya Alvarez So Gonzales 24:16 8:05
57 Isabella Cordich Fr Gilroy 24:16 8:05
58 Jacqueline Pham Sr Leland 24:16 8:05
59 Margaret Ouren Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:17 8:06
60 Alexandra Romero So Pajaro Valley 24:17 8:06
61 Cailey Norsen Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:18 8:06
62 Ximena Meza So Alisal 24:19 8:06 2/9 2/22 15/24 26:09
(1:50)
25:18
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Regina Perez Fr Gilroy 24:25 8:08
64 Vanessa Hjelm So Palo Alto 24:27 8:09
65 Alexandria Soto So Alisal 24:29 8:10 3/9 3/22 10/23 26:05
(1:36)
25:26
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Kriti Arunkundrum Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 24:30 8:10
67 Mukta Phatak Fr Lynbrook 24:35 8:12
68 Avery Page Fr San Marino 24:39 8:13
69 Monse Cortez So Alisal 24:41 8:14 4/9 7/22 10/19 25:31
(0:50)
24:47
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Wendy Montoya So Greenfield 24:42 8:14
71 Jiatong Li Fr Lynbrook 24:50 8:17
72 Natalie Sun So Evergreen Valley 24:52 8:17
73 Julisa Lopez So Capuchino 24:57 8:19
74 Elizabeth Mcguire So Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:00 8:20
75 Kiana Ponce So Evergreen Valley 25:14 8:25
76 Emily Truong Sr Evergreen Valley 25:16 8:25
77 Sammy Mena Fr Willow Glen 25:18 8:26
78 Rachel White So Oak Grove 25:26 8:29
79 Bethany Collings Fr Willow Glen 25:31 8:30
80 Peyton Talt Fr San Marino 25:34 8:31
81 Caroline Irons Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:36 8:32
82 Aracely Hernandez Fr Alisal 25:38 8:33 5/9 9/22 7/15 26:10
(0:32)
25:39
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Alexandra Nip So Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:38 8:33
84 Jackie Lazo So Willow Glen 25:44 8:35
85 Iesha Espinoza So Pajaro Valley 25:53 8:38
86 Pearl Chavez Fr Carmel 25:57 8:39
87 Joanna Lu Fr Evergreen Valley 25:57 8:39
88 Isabel Rubiano Fr Monterey 25:58 8:39
89 Estefania Reed So Oak Grove 26:00 8:40
90 Yasmin Manzo So San Benito (Hollister) 26:00 8:40
91 Chantelle Tseng So Leland 26:03 8:41
92 Alison Ray Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:06 8:42
93 Isabella Diaz Fr Capuchino 26:07 8:42
94 Leslie Hernandez So Gonzales 26:16 8:45
95 Samyuktha Ramanan Fr Lynbrook 26:19 8:46
96 Devyani Gonzalez Fr Everett Alvarez 26:20 8:47
97 Kaylin Ma So Leland 26:25 8:48
98 Ava Minami So The King's Academy 26:42 8:54
99 Katherine Kerstetter Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:46 8:55
100 Lizzy Eckstrom Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 26:46 8:55
101 Kiana Medina So San Benito (Hollister) 26:47 8:56
102 Sydney Lee Fr The King's Academy 26:54 8:58
103 Ana Martinez Fr Alisal 26:57 8:59 6/9 12/22 6/11 29:38
(2:41)
27:23
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Britny Delgado So Alisal 27:07 9:02 7/9 13/22 5/8 28:49
(1:42)
28:11
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 Gabriela Alvarez So Pajaro Valley 27:16 9:05
106 Stephanie Tran So Evergreen Valley 27:17 9:06
107 Grace Rawlinson So Nueva School 27:17 9:06
108 Nayelie Cuevas Fr North Salinas 27:19 9:06
109 Vienna Gao Fr Nueva School 27:25 9:08
110 Quetzaly Real So Luis Valdez Leadersh 27:28 9:09
111 Rachel Lit So Palo Alto 27:30 9:10
112 Chloe Mccreight Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 27:31 9:10
113 Lana Ibrahem So Monterey 27:39 9:13
114 Kimberly Ramirez So San Benito (Hollister) 27:40 9:13
115 Ruby Luna Fr Everett Alvarez 27:45 9:15
116 Paige Valles Fr Capuchino 27:45 9:15
117 Paola Garcia So Alisal 27:50 9:17 8/9 15/22 5/7 29:57
(2:07)
29:57
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
118 Lydia Kim So The King's Academy 27:57 9:19
119 Hanne Holtan So Notre Dame (SJ) 27:57 9:19
120 Marlene Flores So Pajaro Valley 27:58 9:19
121 Esther Zhu Fr Lynbrook 28:00 9:20
122 Diana Pastrana So Oak Grove 28:03 9:21
123 Elise Wilkinson Fr The King's Academy 28:12 9:24
124 Maria Estrada Fr Argonaut 28:16 9:25
125 Divitha Doddi Fr Evergreen Valley 28:17 9:26
126 Bayleigh Borgen So Willow Glen 28:18 9:26
127 Olive Howden Fr Santa Clara 28:27 9:29
128 Kayla Campbell Fr Capuchino 28:31 9:30
129 Tiffany Wong Fr The King's Academy 28:34 9:31
130 Heydi Zepeda Fr Willow Glen 28:34 9:31
131 Noemy Hernandez So Alisal 28:35 9:32 9/9 17/22 5/5 30:17
(1:42)
29:43
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
132 Alannah Linden So Capuchino 28:36 9:32
133 Kassidy Patron Fr Capuchino 29:02 9:41
134 Nina Nguyen So Evergreen Valley 29:10 9:43
135 Ally Kaemingk So The King's Academy 29:34 9:51
136 Jocelyn Bravo So Argonaut 29:40 9:53
137 Emily Soto Fr Willow Glen 30:11 10:04
138 Andrea Gonzalez Fr Oak Grove 30:26 10:09
139 Ella Greenshields Fr Monterey 30:26 10:09
140 Victoria Lee Fr The King's Academy 30:33 10:11
141 Tiffanie Abraham Fr Evergreen Valley 30:36 10:12
142 Kayla Mcmurray So Leland 30:39 10:13
143 Julia Hebrok Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:46 10:15
144 Stacey Cortes Fr San Benito (Hollister) 31:22 10:27
145 Kathryn Delprado Fr Capuchino 31:29 10:30
146 Hadley Stevick Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 31:43 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
107:09
21:26
7:09
41 Grechen Berndt
Fr
20:39
6:53
3
Audrey Lemoine
Fr
21:19
7:06
6
Charlotte Kim
Fr
21:32
7:11
8
Emilie Difede
Fr
21:40
7:13
9
Leia Hwangbo
So
21:59
7:20
15
Madeline Lohse
Fr
22:48
7:36
21
Anna Roth
Fr
23:57
7:59
42
2 Lynbrook
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
111:01
22:12
7:24
86 Sunny Li
Fr
21:00
7:00
5
Gabrielle Tran
Fr
21:59
7:20
14
Lani Do
So
22:03
7:21
16
Selena Zhao
Fr
22:57
7:39
25
Syuoyu Huang
Fr
23:02
7:41
26
Chelsea Wan
Fr
23:41
7:54
36
Mukta Phatak
Fr
24:35
8:12
50
3 Leland
7-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
112:30
22:30
7:30
94 Clara Chirila-rus
So
21:41
7:14
10
Katherine Rin
So
21:59
7:20
13
Jasmine Shao
So
22:41
7:34
19
Alexandra Grover
Fr
22:55
7:38
24
Kira Schlieman
Fr
23:14
7:45
28
Meghna Chandrasekar
So
23:27
7:49
33
Mavalyn Lau
So
23:39
7:53
34
4 Evergreen Valley
9-7-7-6-4
Gap: 3:03
116:42
23:20
7:47
155 Nandini Neralagi
Fr
21:49
7:16
12
Kaitlyn Wong
So
22:51
7:37
22
Katrina Aquino
Fr
23:18
7:46
29
Esmee Fong Chew
So
23:52
7:57
39
Natalie Sun
So
24:52
8:17
53
Kiana Ponce
So
25:14
8:25
56
Emily Truong
Sr
25:16
8:25
57
4 San Marino
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:27
115:58
23:12
7:44
155 Purvaja Balaji
So
20:07
6:42
1
Juliana Judge
Jr
22:47
7:36
20
Katie Wong
So
22:51
7:37
23
Avery Page
Fr
24:39
8:13
51
Peyton Talt
Fr
25:34
8:31
60








6 Notre Dame (Belmont)
8-8-8-8-6
Gap: 2:21
116:38
23:20
7:47
156 Quinn Meinhardt
So
21:48
7:16
11
Nieve Dandekar
Fr
23:09
7:43
27
Maya Litvak
So
23:24
7:48
31
Chloe Powell Fs
Fr
24:08
8:03
43
Xanthe Barton
So
24:09
8:03
44
Elizabeth Mcguire
So
25:00
8:20
55
Julia Hebrok
Jr
30:46
10:15
93
7 Everett Alvarez
2-3-6-7-7
Gap: 5:56
117:19
23:28
7:49
174 Valerie Cervantez
So
20:24
6:48
2
Ana Lopez
Fr
22:30
7:30
18
Jadie Garcia
Fr
23:55
7:58
40
Alissa Castillo
Fr
24:10
8:03
45
Devyani Gonzalez
Fr
26:20
8:47
69
Ruby Luna
Fr
27:45
9:15
79




8 North Salinas
4-4-5-5-8
Gap: 6:27
118:20
23:40
7:53
177 Cherling Padilla
Fr
20:52
6:57
4
Stephanie Lopez
Fr
22:27
7:29
17
Maraly Escalante
Fr
23:47
7:56
38
Carolina Oviedo
Fr
23:55
7:58
41
Nayelie Cuevas
Fr
27:19
9:06
77








9 Alisal
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:07
120:38
24:08
8:03
218 Marlene Delgado
Fr
21:31
7:10
7
Ximena Meza
So
24:19
8:06
48
Alexandria Soto
So
24:29
8:10
49
Monse Cortez
So
24:41
8:14
52
Aracely Hernandez
Fr
25:38
8:33
62
Ana Martinez
Fr
26:57
8:59
74
Britny Delgado
So
27:07
9:02
75
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
10 San Benito (Hollister)
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:13
128:12
25:38
8:33
295 Rian Hepner
Fr
23:27
7:49
32
Cailey Norsen
Fr
24:18
8:06
47
Yasmin Manzo
So
26:00
8:40
66
Kiana Medina
So
26:47
8:56
72
Kimberly Ramirez
So
27:40
9:13
78
Stacey Cortes
Fr
31:22
10:27
94




11 Sacred Heart Cathedral
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 3:03
127:49
25:34
8:31
299 Bianca Guerrero
So
23:43
7:54
37
Caroline Irons
Fr
25:36
8:32
61
Alexandra Nip
So
25:38
8:33
63
Alison Ray
Fr
26:06
8:42
67
Katherine Kerstetter
Fr
26:46
8:55
71








12 Pajaro Valley
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:17
129:05
25:49
8:36
304 Karen Martinez
Fr
23:41
7:54
35
Alexandra Romero
So
24:17
8:06
46
Iesha Espinoza
So
25:53
8:38
65
Gabriela Alvarez
So
27:16
9:05
76
Marlene Flores
So
27:58
9:19
82








13 Capuchino
10-12-12-13-13
Gap: 5:07
130:44
26:09
8:43
317 Jocelynn Franco
Fr
23:24
7:48
30
Julisa Lopez
So
24:57
8:19
54
Isabella Diaz
Fr
26:07
8:42
68
Paige Valles
Fr
27:45
9:15
80
Kayla Campbell
Fr
28:31
9:30
85
Alannah Linden
So
28:36
9:32
88
Kassidy Patron
Fr
29:02
9:41
89
14 Willow Glen
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:16
133:25
26:41
8:54
352 Sammy Mena
Fr
25:18
8:26
58
Bethany Collings
Fr
25:31
8:30
59
Jackie Lazo
So
25:44
8:35
64
Bayleigh Borgen
So
28:18
9:26
84
Heydi Zepeda
Fr
28:34
9:31
87
Emily Soto
Fr
30:11
10:04
91




15 The King's Academy
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:52
138:19
27:40
9:13
393 Ava Minami
So
26:42
8:54
70
Sydney Lee
Fr
26:54
8:58
73
Lydia Kim
So
27:57
9:19
81
Elise Wilkinson
Fr
28:12
9:24
83
Tiffany Wong
Fr
28:34
9:31
86
Ally Kaemingk
So
29:34
9:51
90
Victoria Lee
Fr
30:33
10:11
92
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.