Alisal Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/9/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Ruiz So F/S 23:18.5 7:46 3 116/157 15/21 22/34 1/3
Alejandro Reyes So F/S 23:39.8 7:53 3 123/157 17/21 24/34 1/2
Angel Nieto So F/S 21:06.4 7:02 3 71/157 9/21 12/34 4/10
Anthony Garcia Sr JV 22:30 7:30 3 116/179 7/13 19/34 5/11 22:40
(0:10,0.7)
21:48 21:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Brandon Garcia So F/S 25:08.6 8:23 3 140/157 19/21 28/34 1/1
Bryan Gomez So F/S 21:30.9 7:10 3 81/157 11/21 17/34 2/7
Carlos Lopez Jr JV 21:24.1 7:08 3 83/179 6/13 16/34 4/12
Christopher Castro So F/S 18:19.7 6:07 3 7/157 1/21 1/34 4/17
Daniel Ruiz So F/S 25:09.2 8:23 3 141/157 20/21 29/34 1/1
Edgar Bautista Fr F/S 23:29.9 7:50 3 118/157 16/21 23/34 1/2
Erick Gonzalez Sr F/S 19:02.7 6:21 3 18/157 3/21 4/34 3/14 18:58 18:58 18:51
Erik Rubio Sr JV 30:38.9 10:13 3 176/179 13/13 34/34 4/4
Everardo Garcia Fr F/S 23:05.7 7:42 3 111/157 14/21 21/34 2/5
Gustavo Martinez Fr F/S 21:23.2 7:08 3 77/157 10/21 15/34 3/8
Isaac Valenzuela Sr JV 23:45 7:55 3 144/179 8/13 25/34 5/7
Jesus Martinez Jr JV 21:08 7:03 3 75/179 4/13 13/34 7/13
Joab Rodriguez So F/S 24:24.4 8:08 3 132/157 18/21 27/34 1/2
Joel Mendoza Fr F/S 18:52.7 6:18 3 13/157 2/21 2/34 3/16
Jose Barron Fr F/S 22:44.4 7:35 3 108/157 13/21 20/34 2/6
Jose Juarez Hernandez Fr F/S 20:46.9 6:56 3 61/157 6/21 8/34 5/11
Jose Ruiz Jr JV 26:33.2 8:51 3 167/179 11/13 31/34 4/4
Jose Antonio Mondragon So F/S 22:20.9 7:27 3 104/157 12/21 18/34 2/7
Josue Saldana So F/S 26:41.5 8:54 3 150/157 21/21 32/34 1/1
Juan Tovar Sr JV 26:22.5 8:48 3 165/179 10/13 30/34 4/4
Kevin Guzman Jr JV 20:33.3 6:51 3 47/179 2/13 7/34 8/17
Maximos Lopez So F/S 20:15.1 6:45 3 44/157 5/21 6/34 4/11
Miguel Ramirez Jr JV 20:49.8 6:57 3 60/179 3/13 9/34 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathaniel Velasquez So F/S 20:51.2 6:57 3 65/157 7/21 10/34 5/10
Oliver Molinero Jr JV 23:54.2 7:58 3 147/179 9/13 26/34 4/6 23:38 23:38 23:38
Pablo Trujillo So F/S 21:02.3 7:01 3 67/157 8/21 11/34 4/10
Pedro Gonzalez Sr JV 30:33 10:11 3 175/179 12/13 33/34 4/4
Ricardo Avalos Sr JV 21:19.2 7:06 3 81/179 5/13 14/34 7/13
Ruben Ramirez So F/S 19:33 6:31 3 28/157 4/21 5/34 3/13
Ulises Carbajal Jr JV 19:02.5 6:21 3 22/179 1/13 3/34 7/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 7/13 102:53
2:17
3 6:52 6:21 7:06 186 5:48 97:12 93:47 Ulises Carbajal (15), Kevin Guzman (30), Miguel Ramirez (39), Jesus Martinez (49), Ricardo Avalos (53)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 117:56
4:58
3 7:52 7:08 8:48 111 6:06 102:52 99:20 Carlos Lopez (15), Anthony Garcia (21), Isaac Valenzuela (24), Oliver Molinero (25), Juan Tovar (26)
F/S 1st 5 4/11 96:03
1:55
3 6:24 6:07 6:45 102 5:59 94:21 94:21 Christopher Castro (7), Joel Mendoza (13), Erick Gonzalez (18), Ruben Ramirez (26), Maximos Lopez (38)
F/S 2nd 5 4/8 105:10
0:36
3 7:01 6:56 7:08 93 6:34 97:38 97:38 Jose Juarez Hernandez (14), Nathaniel Velasquez (17), Pablo Trujillo (18), Angel Nieto (20), Gustavo Martinez (24)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 113:00
1:48
3 7:32 7:10 7:46 38 7:23 106:14 103:18 Bryan Gomez (3), Jose Antonio Mondragon (7), Jose Barron (8), Everardo Garcia (9), Adrian Ruiz (11)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 121:52
1:39
3 8:07 7:50 8:23 15 8:07 114:38 109:16 Edgar Bautista (1), Alejandro Reyes (2), Joab Rodriguez (3), Brandon Garcia (4), Daniel Ruiz (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Schwarz Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:02.4 5:41
2 Antonio Macabantad Sr St Francis (Mountain 17:05.9 5:42
3 Jonathan Jackson Sr St Francis (Mountain 17:22 5:47
4 Mateo Dominguez Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:22.6 5:48
5 Steven Rowsey Sr St Francis (Mountain 17:59.7 6:00
6 Andrew Shen Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:04.9 6:02
7 Tyler Roey Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:05.3 6:02
8 Aaron Escobar Jr Palma 18:06.9 6:02
9 Daniel Walker Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:10.6 6:04
10 Daniel Cerna Sr Greenfield 18:16.2 6:05
11 Arturo Ponce Sr Palma 18:24.1 6:08
12 Gerald Maresh Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:26.9 6:09
13 Christian Casarez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:30.9 6:10
14 Jesse Rangel Sr St Francis (Mountain 18:35.2 6:12
15 Benjamin Kelly Fr St Francis (Mountain 18:41 6:14
16 Leo Lappalainen So St Francis (Mountain 18:42.7 6:14
17 Arturo Perez Fr Gilroy 18:45.5 6:15
18 Shopnavo Biswas Sr St Francis (Mountain 18:48.4 6:16
19 Joshua Grzymala Jr Willow Glen 18:49.4 6:16
20 Ben Eagen Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:53.4 6:18
21 Arturo Chavez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:02.3 6:21
22 Ulises Carbajal Jr Alisal 19:02.5 6:21 1/13 3/34 7/20
23 Sean Yang Jr St Francis (Mountain 19:02.7 6:21
24 Nathan Koketsu Jr Willow Glen 19:08 6:23
25 Benjamin Garver So St Francis (Mountain 19:08.6 6:23
26 Christopher Raabe- Sr St Francis (Mountain 19:11.4 6:24
27 Juan Bautista Jr Greenfield 19:15.3 6:25
28 David Dailey Jr Atwater 19:24.1 6:28
29 Octavio Rubio Sr Palma 19:31.1 6:30
30 Nick Arangio Jr St Francis (Mountain 19:32.1 6:31
31 Suvan Kumar Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:32.4 6:31
32 Marcos Perez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:39.8 6:33
33 Jack Mitchell Sr Salinas 19:43.5 6:35
34 Gerald Sanchez Sr Atwater 19:47.2 6:36
35 Andrew Huerta Jr Atwater 19:53.7 6:38
36 Nicholas Weitzel2 Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:02.4 6:41
37 Kelvyn Hernandez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:05.9 6:42
38 Brandon Dell Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:09.1 6:43
39 Felix Romero Sr Gonzales 20:09.7 6:43
40 Alejandro Orozco Jr St Francis (Mountain 20:17.3 6:46
41 Arun Jog Sr St Francis (Mountain 20:17.5 6:46
42 Anay Nagarajan Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:18 6:46
43 Samuel Rivera Jr King City 20:18 6:46
44 Luis Morales So King City 20:18.3 6:46
45 Alexander San Miguel Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:24.9 6:48
46 Esteban Salcedo Jr Atwater 20:27.3 6:49
47 Kevin Guzman Jr Alisal 20:33.3 6:51 2/13 7/34 8/17
48 Evan Johnson Sr St Francis (Mountain 20:34.3 6:51
49 Kyle Neal Sr Atwater 20:36.2 6:52
50 Julian Arreola Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:36.6 6:52
51 Nihaal Harika Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:38.9 6:53
52 Caspar Silvania Jr Palma 20:40.5 6:54
53 Josh Riley Fr King City 20:41.5 6:54
54 Kurt Johnston Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:42.2 6:54
55 Ethan Martinez Jr King City 20:43.7 6:55
56 Pablo Montenegro Jr Salinas 20:43.7 6:55
57 Nathan Limesand Sr Salinas 20:45.2 6:55
58 Asante Madrigal Jr Salinas 20:46.9 6:56
59 Miguel Rodriguez Jr Salinas 20:49.5 6:57
60 Miguel Ramirez Jr Alisal 20:49.8 6:57 3/13 9/34 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 David Fuentes So Soledad 20:52.5 6:58
62 Miguel Martinez Sr King City 20:53.5 6:58
63 David Rizkalla Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:55.8 6:59
64 Diego Morales Soledad 20:56.7 6:59
65 Aditya Hariharan So St Francis (Mountain 20:56.9 6:59
66 Holester Galvan Jr Livingston 20:57.3 6:59
67 Nolan Redman Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:58.3 6:59
68 David Black So King City 20:58.9 7:00
69 Jhames Bautista Jr King City 21:03.3 7:01
70 Bryan Delgado Jr St Francis (Mountain 21:06.1 7:02
71 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Gilroy 21:06.3 7:02
72 Christian Patino Jr Gonzales 21:06.8 7:02
73 Brian Flores So Soledad 21:07.9 7:03
74 Carlos Mendoza Sr Gilroy 21:08 7:03
75 Jesus Martinez Jr Alisal 21:08 7:03 4/13 13/34 7/13
76 Erin Limbo Jr Palma 21:11.2 7:04
77 Christopher Lopez So Gilroy 21:12.5 7:04
78 Jorge Valladares Jr Everett Alvarez 21:13.1 7:04
79 Fernando Hernandez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:14.7 7:05
80 Edward He Jr Leland 21:19.2 7:06
81 Ricardo Avalos Sr Alisal 21:19.2 7:06 5/13 14/34 7/13
82 Arturo Lopez So Everett Alvarez 21:21.4 7:07
83 Carlos Lopez Jr Alisal 21:24.1 7:08 6/13 16/34 4/12
84 Yash Butani So St Francis (Mountain 21:26.1 7:09
85 Andres Cervantes So King City 21:30.2 7:10
86 Jack Livingood Fr St Francis (Mountain 21:31.4 7:10
87 Jose Velarde-ruiz Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:35.1 7:12
88 Luis Lopez Perea Jr North Salinas 21:35.8 7:12
89 Andre Holder Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:38.3 7:13
90 Kenny Martinez Jr Greenfield 21:39.8 7:13
91 Adrian Avila Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:40.3 7:13
92 Joel Rojas Sr Atwater 21:41.7 7:14
93 Giovanni Della Mag Jr St Francis (Mountain 21:42.5 7:14
94 Cristian Zamora Jr Atwater 21:42.5 7:14
95 Lyric Drinkwine So King City 21:42.9 7:14
96 Ricardo Dejesus Sr Greenfield 21:45.6 7:15
97 Oliver Von Feldt Fr St Francis (Mountain 21:46.1 7:15
98 Joaquin Sandoval Sr Atwater 21:48.1 7:16
99 Peter Sandoval Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:49.3 7:16
100 Cristian Vargas Sr Soledad 21:50.9 7:17
101 Sean Tolland Fr St Francis (Mountain 21:52 7:17
102 Nicholas Marchetti Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:52.5 7:18
103 Alexis Sanchez Jr Greenfield 21:52.8 7:18
104 David Herrejon Jr King City 21:53.8 7:18
105 Jonathan Ganaden Jr Gonzales 22:00.8 7:20
106 Ricardo Juan-ramos Jr Everett Alvarez 22:02.3 7:21
107 Rigoberto Fierro Jr Livingston 22:02.3 7:21
108 Cruz Garcia Sr Gilroy 22:06.9 7:22
109 Bryan Hernandez Sr Salinas 22:13.6 7:25
110 Daniel Vega Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:15.4 7:25
111 Aidan Leung So St Francis (Mountain 22:16.5 7:26
112 Manny Macias Bueno Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:21.2 7:27
113 Trent Hurtado Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:24.1 7:28
114 Raul Azcona Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:28.5 7:30
115 Miguel Paredes So Soledad 22:29.9 7:30
116 Anthony Garcia Sr Alisal 22:30 7:30 7/13 19/34 5/11 22:40
(0:10)
21:48 You ROCK! (LR)
117 Jorge Correa Jr Soledad 22:32.1 7:31
118 Efren Reyes Jr North Salinas 22:32.8 7:31
119 Sergio Jimemez Sr Gilroy 22:37.4 7:32
120 Eduardo Ramirez Sr Greenfield 22:41 7:34
121 Shaun Tucker Sr King City 22:41.2 7:34
122 Jose Lopez So Livingston 22:41.7 7:34
123 Dakota Benson Sr Salinas 22:42.3 7:34
124 Andrew Ausonio Jr Palma 22:46.9 7:36
125 Luis Medrano Sr Gonzales 22:48.5 7:36
126 Ryan Morokutti Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:50 7:37
127 Lucas Woodford Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:50.2 7:37
128 Jose Negrete Jr North Salinas 22:51.2 7:37
129 James Tolland2 Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:57.8 7:39
130 Arnav Malhotra Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:57.9 7:39
131 Tai White Sr Pacific Collegiate 23:05.1 7:42
132 Abraham Dominguez Jr Greenfield 23:09 7:43
133 Sergio Gonzalez Jr Everett Alvarez 23:13.1 7:44
134 Mihir Heda Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:17.2 7:46
135 Emmitt Blacks Sr King City 23:21.3 7:47
136 Ayush Rana Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:27 7:49
137 Ray Lopez Sr Gonzales 23:27.3 7:49
138 Rogelio Trujillo Fr King City 23:28.5 7:50
139 Moises Manzo Sr North Salinas 23:31.3 7:50
140 Jackson Barada So St Francis (Mountain 23:35.2 7:52
141 Angel Monroy Fr King City 23:39.5 7:53
142 Rahul Nair Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:41.8 7:54
143 Misael Amador Jr Everett Alvarez 23:43.6 7:55
144 Isaac Valenzuela Sr Alisal 23:45 7:55 8/13 25/34 5/7
145 Juan De La Torre Sr Everett Alvarez 23:46.7 7:56
146 Pierce Spielman Jr Santa Cruz 23:54.1 7:58
147 Oliver Molinero Jr Alisal 23:54.2 7:58 9/13 26/34 4/6 23:38 23:38
148 Emilio Sanchez Sr North Salinas 23:55.5 7:59
149 Jose Torres Sr King City 23:59.4 8:00
150 Angel Coria Jr Everett Alvarez 24:00.5 8:00
151 Max Clark Fr Anzar (Aromas-San Ju 24:09.7 8:03
152 Alexander Kuettel Fr St Francis (Mountain 24:17.3 8:06
153 Armon Choudhry So Leland 24:17.7 8:06
154 Colby Carrillo Jr North Salinas 24:24 8:08
155 Jonathan Lee So St Francis (Mountain 24:26.9 8:09
156 Wyatt Wolfe Sr Gilroy 24:32.6 8:11
157 Brandon Ridgeway Fr St Francis (Mountain 24:34.9 8:12
158 Brandon Morgan Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:35.3 8:12
159 Katen Iyer Sr Leland 24:40.6 8:14
160 Serafin Martinez Jr Atwater 24:46.6 8:16
161 Ashvatth Maheriya So St Francis (Mountain 24:54.1 8:18
162 Edward Heffernan Jr Palma 24:55.6 8:19
163 Aarjav Joshi So St Francis (Mountain 25:31.9 8:31
165 Juan Tovar Sr Alisal 26:22.5 8:48 10/13 30/34 4/4
166 Allen Feng Jr St Francis Central C 26:32.4 8:51
167 Jose Ruiz Jr Alisal 26:33.2 8:51 11/13 31/34 4/4
168 Angel Lerma Jr Greenfield 26:34.5 8:52
169 Osvaldo Ibarra So Soledad 27:16.8 9:06
170 Dimitry Mukhin So St Francis (Mountain 27:17.6 9:06
171 Gabino Guzman So Soledad 27:41.4 9:14
172 Jonathan Lappalainen Fr St Francis (Mountain 28:16.2 9:25
173 Eduardo Garcia Sr Greenfield 28:22 9:27
174 Michael Paniccia So St Francis (Mountain 28:42.7 9:34
175 Pedro Gonzalez Sr Alisal 30:33 10:11 12/13 33/34 4/4
176 Erik Rubio Sr Alisal 30:38.9 10:13 13/13 34/34 4/4
177 Andrew Harris Jr Pacific Collegiate 30:42.6 10:14
178 Atharv Karanjkar Fr St Francis (Mountain 33:08.8 11:03
179 Gerardo Gamino Fr St Francis (Mountain 33:09.7 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
86:53
17:23
5:48
15 Spencer Schwarz
Jr
17:02
5:41
1
Antonio Macabantad
Sr
17:06
5:42
2
Jonathan Jackson
Sr
17:22
5:47
3
Mateo Dominguez
Jr
17:23
5:48
4
Steven Rowsey
Sr
18:00
6:00
5
Andrew Shen
Jr
18:05
6:02
6
Tyler Roey
Jr
18:05
6:02
7
2 San Benito (Hollister)
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:39
95:46
19:09
6:23
79 Gerald Maresh
Jr
18:27
6:09
11
Christian Casarez
Jr
18:31
6:10
12
Arturo Chavez
Sr
19:02
6:21
14
Marcos Perez
Jr
19:40
6:33
19
Kelvyn Hernandez
Jr
20:06
6:42
23
Brandon Dell
Sr
20:09
6:43
24
Alexander San Miguel
Jr
20:25
6:48
28
3 Palma
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:04
97:54
19:35
6:32
118 Aaron Escobar
Jr
18:07
6:02
8
Arturo Ponce
Sr
18:24
6:08
10
Octavio Rubio
Sr
19:31
6:30
18
Caspar Silvania
Jr
20:41
6:54
32
Erin Limbo
Jr
21:11
7:04
50
Andrew Ausonio
Jr
22:47
7:36
74
Edward Heffernan
Jr
24:56
8:19
87
4 Atwater
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
100:09
20:02
6:41
120 David Dailey
Jr
19:24
6:28
17
Gerald Sanchez
Sr
19:47
6:36
21
Andrew Huerta
Jr
19:54
6:38
22
Esteban Salcedo
Jr
20:27
6:49
29
Kyle Neal
Sr
20:36
6:52
31
Joel Rojas
Sr
21:42
7:14
58
Cristian Zamora
Jr
21:43
7:14
59
5 King City
10-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:36
102:55
20:35
6:52
161 Samuel Rivera
Jr
20:18
6:46
26
Luis Morales
So
20:18
6:46
27
Josh Riley
Fr
20:42
6:54
33
Ethan Martinez
Jr
20:44
6:55
34
Miguel Martinez
Sr
20:54
6:58
41
David Black
So
20:59
7:00
43
Jhames Bautista
Jr
21:03
7:01
44
6 Salinas
8-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:06
102:49
20:34
6:51
166 Jack Mitchell
Sr
19:44
6:35
20
Pablo Montenegro
Jr
20:44
6:55
35
Nathan Limesand
Sr
20:45
6:55
36
Asante Madrigal
Jr
20:47
6:56
37
Miguel Rodriguez
Jr
20:50
6:57
38
Bryan Hernandez
Sr
22:14
7:25
66
Dakota Benson
Sr
22:42
7:34
73
7 Alisal
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:17
102:53
20:35
6:52
186 Ulises Carbajal
Jr
19:03
6:21
15
Kevin Guzman
Jr
20:33
6:51
30
Miguel Ramirez
Jr
20:50
6:57
39
Jesus Martinez
Jr
21:08
7:03
49
Ricardo Avalos
Sr
21:19
7:06
53
Carlos Lopez
Jr
21:24
7:08
55
Anthony Garcia
Sr
22:30
7:30
68
8 Greenfield
3-4-5-8-8
Gap: 3:37
102:50
20:34
6:51
204 Daniel Cerna
Sr
18:16
6:05
9
Juan Bautista
Jr
19:15
6:25
16
Kenny Martinez
Jr
21:40
7:13
57
Ricardo Dejesus
Sr
21:46
7:15
60
Alexis Sanchez
Jr
21:53
7:18
62
Eduardo Ramirez
Sr
22:41
7:34
72
Abraham Dominguez
Jr
23:09
7:43
77
9 Gilroy
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:21
104:19
20:52
6:57
222 Arturo Perez
Fr
18:46
6:15
13
Anthony Rodriguez
Fr
21:06
7:02
45
Carlos Mendoza
Sr
21:08
7:03
48
Christopher Lopez
So
21:13
7:04
51
Cruz Garcia
Sr
22:07
7:22
65
Sergio Jimemez
Sr
22:37
7:32
71
Wyatt Wolfe
Sr
24:33
8:11
86
10 Soledad
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:37
107:18
21:28
7:09
257 David Fuentes
So
20:53
6:58
40
Diego Morales
-
20:57
6:59
42
Brian Flores
So
21:08
7:03
47
Cristian Vargas
Sr
21:51
7:17
61
Miguel Paredes
So
22:30
7:30
67
Jorge Correa
Jr
22:32
7:31
69
Osvaldo Ibarra
So
27:17
9:06
88
11 Gonzales
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:18
109:33
21:55
7:18
288 Felix Romero
Sr
20:10
6:43
25
Christian Patino
Jr
21:07
7:02
46
Jonathan Ganaden
Jr
22:01
7:20
63
Luis Medrano
Sr
22:49
7:36
75
Ray Lopez
Sr
23:27
7:49
79








12 Everett Alvarez
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:31
111:34
22:19
7:26
329 Jorge Valladares
Jr
21:13
7:04
52
Arturo Lopez
So
21:21
7:07
54
Ricardo Juan-ramos
Jr
22:02
7:21
64
Sergio Gonzalez
Jr
23:13
7:44
78
Misael Amador
Jr
23:44
7:55
81
Juan De La Torre
Sr
23:47
7:56
82
Angel Coria
Jr
24:01
8:00
84
13 North Salinas
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:20
114:27
22:53
7:38
365 Luis Lopez Perea
Jr
21:36
7:12
56
Efren Reyes
Jr
22:33
7:31
70
Jose Negrete
Jr
22:51
7:37
76
Moises Manzo
Sr
23:31
7:50
80
Emilio Sanchez
Sr
23:56
7:59
83
Colby Carrillo
Jr
24:24
8:08
85




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
91:37
18:19
6:06
15 Andrew Shen
Jr
18:05
6:02
1
Tyler Roey
Jr
18:05
6:02
2
Daniel Walker
Jr
18:11
6:04
3
Jesse Rangel
Sr
18:35
6:12
4
Benjamin Kelly
Fr
18:41
6:14
5
Leo Lappalainen
So
18:43
6:14
6
Shopnavo Biswas
Sr
18:48
6:16
7
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
103:24
20:41
6:54
52 Brandon Dell
Sr
20:09
6:43
8
Alexander San Miguel
Jr
20:25
6:48
9
Julian Arreola
Jr
20:37
6:52
10
Nolan Redman
Jr
20:58
6:59
11
Fernando Hernandez
Jr
21:15
7:05
14
Jose Velarde-ruiz
Jr
21:35
7:12
17
Andre Holder
Jr
21:38
7:13
18
3 King City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
107:09
21:26
7:09
80 David Black
So
20:59
7:00
12
Jhames Bautista
Jr
21:03
7:01
13
Andres Cervantes
So
21:30
7:10
16
Lyric Drinkwine
So
21:43
7:14
19
David Herrejon
Jr
21:54
7:18
20
Shaun Tucker
Sr
22:41
7:34
22
Emmitt Blacks
Sr
23:21
7:47
23
4 Alisal
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:58
117:56
23:35
7:52
111 Carlos Lopez
Jr
21:24
7:08
15
Anthony Garcia
Sr
22:30
7:30
21
Isaac Valenzuela
Sr
23:45
7:55
24
Oliver Molinero
Jr
23:54
7:58
25
Juan Tovar
Sr
26:23
8:48
26
Jose Ruiz
Jr
26:33
8:51
27
Pedro Gonzalez
Sr
30:33
10:11
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aiden Maddison So St Francis (Mountain 16:54.8 5:38
2 Alex Asch So Willow Glen 17:23.6 5:48
3 Julian Virrueta So Willow Glen 17:49.3 5:56
4 Devon Nuti So Willow Glen 18:04.9 6:02
5 Aidan Choy-marshall So Willow Glen 18:06.2 6:02
6 Aidan Lafferty So Palma 18:17.7 6:06
7 Christopher Castro So Alisal 18:19.7 6:07 1/21 1/34 4/17
8 James Pappadakis So Willow Glen 18:20.7 6:07
9 Eric Maldonado Fr Atwater 18:23.1 6:08
10 Jack Busch So Palma 18:27.5 6:09
11 Tully Cannon So Salinas 18:39.3 6:13
12 Ricardo Ortiz So Greenfield 18:47.4 6:16
13 Joel Mendoza Fr Alisal 18:52.7 6:18 2/21 2/34 3/16
14 Kelly Hubbard Fr Willow Glen 18:53.9 6:18
15 Fermin Moreno So Salinas 18:56.4 6:19
16 Logan Unger Fr Willow Glen 18:59.5 6:20
17 Erik Lopez Fr Salinas 19:01.7 6:21
18 Erick Gonzalez Sr Alisal 19:02.7 6:21 3/21 4/34 3/14 18:58 18:58
19 Benjamin Lukasko So Palma 19:11.3 6:24
20 Jose Luis Dejesus Fr Greenfield 19:15.6 6:25
21 Joshua Martinez Fr Salinas 19:22.8 6:28
22 Aidan Tomasini Fr Aptos 19:23.5 6:28
23 Nathaneal Wright So Willow Glen 19:24.6 6:28
24 Carson Vent So St Francis (Mountain 19:27.1 6:29
25 Tobias Worledge Fr Leland 19:27.5 6:29
26 Rudy Rodriguez So San Benito (Hollister) 19:28.3 6:29
27 Zachary Sims Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:31.1 6:30
28 Ruben Ramirez So Alisal 19:33 6:31 4/21 5/34 3/13
29 Ethan Soe So Leland 19:33.9 6:31
30 Steven Garcia So Everett Alvarez 19:34.9 6:32
31 Edwing Cruz Fr Palma 19:36.3 6:32
32 Gabriel Panlilio So Salinas 19:38.6 6:33
33 Michael Kaczynski So Palma 19:46.2 6:35
34 Nicholas Marci Fr Salinas 19:46.6 6:36
35 Anton Borges Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:46.9 6:36
36 Mason Atteridge So Salinas 19:48 6:36
37 Phoenix Campbell So Santa Cruz 19:57.9 6:39
38 Eder Rodriguez Fr Everett Alvarez 19:58.9 6:40
39 Brandon George Fr St Francis Central C 19:59.4 6:40
40 Isaiah Rabago Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:00 6:40
41 Gabriel Martinez So Greenfield 20:00.7 6:40
42 Zachary Pickle Fr Atwater 20:08.3 6:43
43 Adrian Martinez So Greenfield 20:12.5 6:44
44 Maximos Lopez So Alisal 20:15.1 6:45 5/21 6/34 4/11
45 Josue Murillo Gonz Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:16 6:45
46 Damian Smith So Greenfield 20:22.8 6:48
47 Amaneya Damene Fr Willow Glen 20:25 6:48
48 Ethan Rossi So San Benito (Hollister) 20:27.4 6:49
49 Evan Duran So San Benito (Hollister) 20:28.9 6:50
50 Abraham Manzo Hern So San Benito (Hollister) 20:29.7 6:50
51 Daniel Ramirez Fr Atwater 20:30.4 6:50
52 Nick Chen So Atwater 20:30.4 6:50
53 Victor Reyes So Salinas 20:34.1 6:51
54 Nathaniel Robles So San Benito (Hollister) 20:34.9 6:52
55 Adrian Saldana Fr North Salinas 20:37.8 6:53
56 Phillip Sites So Palma 20:41.2 6:54
57 Jacob Villarreal So Atwater 20:43.2 6:54
58 Robert Orozco Fr Soledad 20:43.7 6:55
59 Jacob Marquez Fr Willow Glen 20:44.6 6:55
60 Brandon Escalante So North Salinas 20:45.6 6:55
61 Jose Juarez Hernandez Fr Alisal 20:46.9 6:56 6/21 8/34 5/11
62 Andres Dominguez So Greenfield 20:47.7 6:56
63 Jayson Dasilva Fr Palma 20:48.5 6:56
64 Andrew Mouillesseaux So Atwater 20:50.1 6:57
65 Nathaniel Velasquez So Alisal 20:51.2 6:57 7/21 10/34 5/10
66 Benjamin Moskovitz So Leland 20:52.4 6:57
67 Pablo Trujillo So Alisal 21:02.3 7:01 8/21 11/34 4/10
68 Nicholas Weitzel Fr St Francis (Mountain 21:03.9 7:01
69 Andrew Carr Fr Salinas 21:05.7 7:02
70 Benjamin Thompson Fr Leland 21:06.1 7:02
71 Angel Nieto So Alisal 21:06.4 7:02 9/21 12/34 4/10
72 Marcos Trujillp So Greenfield 21:13.6 7:05
73 David Hershberger Fr Salinas 21:14.7 7:05
74 Ozzy Garcia Fr Gonzales 21:16.1 7:05
75 Michael Marsavin Fr Leland 21:16.3 7:05
76 Ryan Edmondson Fr Salinas 21:21.2 7:07
77 Gustavo Martinez Fr Alisal 21:23.2 7:08 10/21 15/34 3/8
78 Rodrigo Vazquez Fr Greenfield 21:26 7:09
79 Rex Butler Fr Palma 21:27.8 7:09
80 Dennis Reynolds So Salinas 21:29.9 7:10
81 Bryan Gomez So Alisal 21:30.9 7:10 11/21 17/34 2/7
82 Bryan Cruz So North Salinas 21:32 7:11
83 Nicholas Leon So San Benito (Hollister) 21:35.8 7:12
84 Matthew Brewer So Atwater 21:36 7:12
85 Mack Richards Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:38.9 7:13
86 Conor Spangrud Fr Pacific Collegiate 21:39.6 7:13
87 Garrett Gorczyca Fr Salinas 21:40.2 7:13
88 Gregory Carrillo Fr Soledad 21:41.8 7:14
89 Jonathan Yue Fr Leland 21:45.1 7:15
90 Holden Evers Fr Salinas 21:48.1 7:16
91 Brian Kim Fr Leland 21:52.1 7:17
92 Ryan Vakhshoori Fr Leland 21:54.9 7:18
93 Salvador Lopez So Palma 21:56.2 7:19
94 Fernando Moya So North Salinas 22:05.3 7:22
95 Luke Matthews So Gonzales 22:09.1 7:23
96 Andres Reyes So North Salinas 22:09.5 7:23
97 Joseph Narducci So St Francis (Mountain 22:11.8 7:24
98 Christopher Guzman Fr Greenfield 22:13.8 7:25
99 Eddie Castro So North Salinas 22:14.4 7:25
100 Andrew Zendejas Fr Palma 22:16 7:25
101 Steven Ramirez So Atwater 22:17.8 7:26
102 Javier Dominguez Fr Greenfield 22:18.7 7:26
103 Demetrius Humphries Fr Gonzales 22:18.7 7:26
104 Jose Antonio Mondragon So Alisal 22:20.9 7:27 12/21 18/34 2/7
105 Michael Cowburn Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:23.1 7:28
106 Michael Gonzales Fr Everett Alvarez 22:30.9 7:30
107 Aiden Palmquist Fr St Francis Central C 22:34.1 7:31
108 Jose Barron Fr Alisal 22:44.4 7:35 13/21 20/34 2/6
109 Justin Samford So St Francis (Mountain 22:47.4 7:36
110 James Tolland Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:54.4 7:38
111 Everardo Garcia Fr Alisal 23:05.7 7:42 14/21 21/34 2/5
112 Juan Pablo Acala F Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:08.6 7:43
113 Luis Bustamante So Atwater 23:13.9 7:45
114 Valerio Rodriguez So North Salinas 23:15.6 7:45
115 Juan Picazo Fr Greenfield 23:16.1 7:45
116 Adrian Ruiz So Alisal 23:18.5 7:46 15/21 22/34 1/3
117 Martin Almaraz Fr Gonzales 23:21.5 7:47
118 Edgar Bautista Fr Alisal 23:29.9 7:50 16/21 23/34 1/2
119 Justin Enriquez Fr Soledad 23:30.4 7:50
120 Anthony Fong Fr Leland 23:31.5 7:51
121 Victor Nunez Fr North Salinas 23:36.8 7:52
122 Nikhil Thankasala Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:38.1 7:53
123 Alejandro Reyes So Alisal 23:39.8 7:53 17/21 24/34 1/2
124 Felipe Gudino Fr Palma 23:46.7 7:56
125 Miguel Espinoza So North Salinas 23:48.2 7:56
126 Nathaniel Sarabia So North Salinas 23:52.2 7:57
127 Gino Grier Fr Palma 23:56.1 7:59
128 Isaac Ward Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:56.4 7:59
129 Ivan Espinoza Fr Soledad 24:05.8 8:02
130 Nevin Manimaran Fr Palma 24:16.6 8:06
131 Miguel Garcia So St Francis Central C 24:18.6 8:06
132 Joab Rodriguez So Alisal 24:24.4 8:08 18/21 27/34 1/2
133 Jasper Gray Fr Salinas 24:28.5 8:09
134 Nicholas Darling Fr Santa Cruz 24:36.6 8:12
135 Paul Cauchi Fr St Francis (Mountain 24:38.3 8:13
136 Jose Macias So North Salinas 24:50 8:17
137 Kacey Liang So North Salinas 24:50 8:17
138 Ivan Chavez So North Salinas 24:51.4 8:17
139 David Zamora So North Salinas 24:55.9 8:19
140 Brandon Garcia So Alisal 25:08.6 8:23 19/21 28/34 1/1
141 Daniel Ruiz So Alisal 25:09.2 8:23 20/21 29/34 1/1
142 Freeman Lechner Fr Pacific Collegiate 25:12.1 8:24
143 Isaac Hannah So St Francis Central C 25:17.2 8:26
144 Angel Bautista So Gonzales 25:30.8 8:30
145 Parker Ohara Fr St Francis (Mountain 25:30.8 8:30
146 Nicholas Perez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:38.6 8:33
147 Sebastian Raya So Greenfield 25:40.3 8:33
148 David Gonzalez So San Benito (Hollister) 25:54.4 8:38
149 Julian Garcia Fr Palma 26:06 8:42
150 Josue Saldana So Alisal 26:41.5 8:54 21/21 32/34 1/1
151 Erik Rayos Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:56.5 8:59
152 Cameron Perez So San Benito (Hollister) 27:17.9 9:06
153 Daniel Mendoza Fr St Francis (Mountain 29:06.2 9:42
154 Edward Schmidt Fr San Benito (Hollister) 30:12.2 10:04
155 David Diaz Fr Gonzales 30:17.9 10:06
156 Daniel Perez So Greenfield 32:25.3 10:48
157 Lexiss Pe Benito Fr St Francis (Mountain 33:35.9 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
89:45
17:57
5:59
22 Alex Asch
So
17:24
5:48
2
Julian Virrueta
So
17:49
5:56
3
Devon Nuti
So
18:05
6:02
4
Aidan Choy-marshall
So
18:06
6:02
5
James Pappadakis
So
18:21
6:07
8
Kelly Hubbard
Fr
18:54
6:18
14
Logan Unger
Fr
19:00
6:20
16
2 Salinas
6-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:59
95:39
19:08
6:23
93 Tully Cannon
So
18:39
6:13
11
Fermin Moreno
So
18:56
6:19
15
Erik Lopez
Fr
19:02
6:21
17
Joshua Martinez
Fr
19:23
6:28
21
Gabriel Panlilio
So
19:39
6:33
29
Nicholas Marci
Fr
19:47
6:36
31
Mason Atteridge
So
19:48
6:36
33
2 Palma
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
95:19
19:04
6:21
93 Aidan Lafferty
So
18:18
6:06
6
Jack Busch
So
18:28
6:09
10
Benjamin Lukasko
So
19:11
6:24
19
Edwing Cruz
Fr
19:36
6:32
28
Michael Kaczynski
So
19:46
6:35
30
Phillip Sites
So
20:41
6:54
46
Jayson Dasilva
Fr
20:49
6:56
51
4 Alisal
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:55
96:03
19:13
6:24
102 Christopher Castro
So
18:20
6:07
7
Joel Mendoza
Fr
18:53
6:18
13
Erick Gonzalez
Sr
19:03
6:21
18
Ruben Ramirez
So
19:33
6:31
26
Maximos Lopez
So
20:15
6:45
38
Jose Juarez Hernandez
Fr
20:47
6:56
49
Nathaniel Velasquez
So
20:51
6:57
53
5 Greenfield
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
98:39
19:44
6:35
144 Ricardo Ortiz
So
18:47
6:16
12
Jose Luis Dejesus
Fr
19:16
6:25
20
Gabriel Martinez
So
20:01
6:40
35
Adrian Martinez
So
20:13
6:44
37
Damian Smith
So
20:23
6:48
40
Andres Dominguez
So
20:48
6:56
50
Marcos Trujillp
So
21:14
7:05
57
6 San Benito (Hollister)
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:48
99:02
19:48
6:36
154 Rudy Rodriguez
So
19:28
6:29
24
Zachary Sims
Fr
19:31
6:30
25
Anton Borges
Fr
19:47
6:36
32
Isaiah Rabago
Fr
20:00
6:40
34
Josue Murillo Gonz
Fr
20:16
6:45
39
Ethan Rossi
So
20:27
6:49
41
Evan Duran
So
20:29
6:50
42
7 Atwater
5-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:20
100:15
20:03
6:41
179 Eric Maldonado
Fr
18:23
6:08
9
Zachary Pickle
Fr
20:08
6:43
36
Daniel Ramirez
Fr
20:30
6:50
43
Nick Chen
So
20:30
6:50
44
Jacob Villarreal
So
20:43
6:54
47
Andrew Mouillesseaux
So
20:50
6:57
52
Matthew Brewer
So
21:36
7:12
61
8 St Francis (Mountain
1-4-6-8-8
Gap: 5:28
102:01
20:24
6:48
215 Aiden Maddison
So
16:55
5:38
1
Carson Vent
So
19:27
6:29
22
Nicholas Weitzel
Fr
21:04
7:01
55
Joseph Narducci
So
22:12
7:24
67
Michael Cowburn
Fr
22:23
7:28
70
Justin Samford
So
22:47
7:36
71
James Tolland
Fr
22:54
7:38
72
9 Leland
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:49
102:16
20:27
6:49
219 Tobias Worledge
Fr
19:28
6:29
23
Ethan Soe
So
19:34
6:31
27
Benjamin Moskovitz
So
20:52
6:57
54
Benjamin Thompson
Fr
21:06
7:02
56
Michael Marsavin
Fr
21:16
7:05
59
Jonathan Yue
Fr
21:45
7:15
62
Brian Kim
Fr
21:52
7:17
63
10 North Salinas
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:32
107:10
21:26
7:09
283 Adrian Saldana
Fr
20:38
6:53
45
Brandon Escalante
So
20:46
6:55
48
Bryan Cruz
So
21:32
7:11
60
Fernando Moya
So
22:05
7:22
64
Andres Reyes
So
22:10
7:23
66
Eddie Castro
So
22:14
7:25
68
Valerio Rodriguez
So
23:16
7:45
73
11 Gonzales
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:15
114:36
22:55
7:38
341 Ozzy Garcia
Fr
21:16
7:05
58
Luke Matthews
So
22:09
7:23
65
Demetrius Humphries
Fr
22:19
7:26
69
Martin Almaraz
Fr
23:22
7:47
74
Angel Bautista
So
25:31
8:30
75
David Diaz
Fr
30:18
10:06
76




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
98:28
19:42
6:34
25 Kelly Hubbard
Fr
18:54
6:18
1
Logan Unger
Fr
19:00
6:20
2
Nathaneal Wright
So
19:25
6:28
3
Amaneya Damene
Fr
20:25
6:48
6
Jacob Marquez
Fr
20:45
6:55
13








2 Salinas
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:28
102:29
20:30
6:50
60 Nicholas Marci
Fr
19:47
6:36
4
Mason Atteridge
So
19:48
6:36
5
Victor Reyes
So
20:34
6:51
10
Andrew Carr
Fr
21:06
7:02
19
David Hershberger
Fr
21:15
7:05
22
Ryan Edmondson
Fr
21:21
7:07
23
Dennis Reynolds
So
21:30
7:10
27
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:08
103:37
20:43
6:54
64 Ethan Rossi
So
20:27
6:49
7
Evan Duran
So
20:29
6:50
8
Abraham Manzo Hern
So
20:30
6:50
9
Nathaniel Robles
So
20:35
6:52
11
Nicholas Leon
So
21:36
7:12
29
Mack Richards
Fr
21:39
7:13
30
Juan Pablo Acala F
Fr
23:09
7:43
39
4 Alisal
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
105:10
21:02
7:01
93 Jose Juarez Hernandez
Fr
20:47
6:56
14
Nathaniel Velasquez
So
20:51
6:57
17
Pablo Trujillo
So
21:02
7:01
18
Angel Nieto
So
21:06
7:02
20
Gustavo Martinez
Fr
21:23
7:08
24
Bryan Gomez
So
21:31
7:10
28
Jose Antonio Mondragon
So
22:21
7:27
36
5 Palma
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
107:10
21:26
7:09
119 Phillip Sites
So
20:41
6:54
12
Jayson Dasilva
Fr
20:49
6:56
16
Rex Butler
Fr
21:28
7:09
26
Salvador Lopez
So
21:56
7:19
31
Andrew Zendejas
Fr
22:16
7:25
34
Felipe Gudino
Fr
23:47
7:56
44
Gino Grier
Fr
23:56
7:59
47
6 Greenfield
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
108:00
21:36
7:12
128 Andres Dominguez
So
20:48
6:56
15
Marcos Trujillp
So
21:14
7:05
21
Rodrigo Vazquez
Fr
21:26
7:09
25
Christopher Guzman
Fr
22:14
7:25
32
Javier Dominguez
Fr
22:19
7:26
35
Juan Picazo
Fr
23:16
7:45
41
Sebastian Raya
So
25:40
8:33
52
7 North Salinas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
116:47
23:21
7:47
206 Eddie Castro
So
22:14
7:25
33
Valerio Rodriguez
So
23:16
7:45
40
Victor Nunez
Fr
23:37
7:52
42
Miguel Espinoza
So
23:48
7:56
45
Nathaniel Sarabia
So
23:52
7:57
46
Jose Macias
So
24:50
8:17
49
Kacey Liang
So
24:50
8:17
50
8 St Francis (Mountain
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:43
119:29
23:54
7:58
217 Justin Samford
So
22:47
7:36
37
James Tolland
Fr
22:54
7:38
38
Nikhil Thankasala
Fr
23:38
7:53
43
Paul Cauchi
Fr
24:38
8:13
48
Parker Ohara
Fr
25:31
8:30
51
Daniel Mendoza
Fr
29:06
9:42
53
Lexiss Pe Benito
Fr
33:36
11:12
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:07
110:48
22:10
7:23
29 Ryan Edmondson
Fr
21:21
7:07
1
Dennis Reynolds
So
21:30
7:10
2
Garrett Gorczyca
Fr
21:40
7:13
5
Holden Evers
Fr
21:48
7:16
6
Jasper Gray
Fr
24:29
8:09
15








2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
113:00
22:36
7:32
38 Bryan Gomez
So
21:31
7:10
3
Jose Antonio Mondragon
So
22:21
7:27
7
Jose Barron
Fr
22:44
7:35
8
Everardo Garcia
Fr
23:06
7:42
9
Adrian Ruiz
So
23:19
7:46
11
Edgar Bautista
Fr
23:30
7:50
12
Alejandro Reyes
So
23:40
7:53
13
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:16
120:17
24:03
8:01
61 Mack Richards
Fr
21:39
7:13
4
Juan Pablo Acala F
Fr
23:09
7:43
10
Isaac Ward
Fr
23:56
7:59
14
Nicholas Perez
Fr
25:39
8:33
16
David Gonzalez
So
25:54
8:38
17
Erik Rayos
Fr
26:57
8:59
18
Cameron Perez
So
27:18
9:06
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
121:52
24:22
8:07
15 Edgar Bautista
Fr
23:30
7:50
1
Alejandro Reyes
So
23:40
7:53
2
Joab Rodriguez
So
24:24
8:08
3
Brandon Garcia
So
25:09
8:23
4
Daniel Ruiz
So
25:09
8:23
5
Josue Saldana
So
26:42
8:54
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.