Alisal Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/9/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandria Soto So F/S 26:49.7 8:57 3 68/109 6/17 13/31 6/9
Andrea Soto Sr JV 32:41.8 10:54 3 83/87 13/14 26/31 1/1
Aracely Hernandez Fr F/S 25:58.2 8:39 3 54/109 5/17 11/31 5/10
Blanca Gregorio Jr JV 25:34 8:31 3 38/87 4/14 7/31 5/11 26:19
(0:45,2.8)
24:11 24:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Britny Delgado So F/S 28:39.4 9:33 3 83/109 10/17 18/31 3/4
Brittney Huiltron Sr JV 38:40 12:53 3 87/87 14/14 29/31 1/1
Chelsea Arellano So F/S 40:18.9 13:26 3 109/109 17/17 31/31 1/1
Cynthia Bonilla Jr JV 29:35 9:52 3 71/87 9/14 19/31 2/2
Diane Salazar So F/S 40:12.8 13:24 3 108/109 16/17 30/31 1/1
Dulce Del Aguila So F/S 27:50.9 9:17 3 79/109 9/17 17/31 3/5
Heber Pinon Sr JV 26:58.2 8:59 3 55/87 8/14 14/31 3/3
Itzel Armenta Sr JV 26:33.1 8:51 3 49/87 7/14 12/31 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jasmine Martinez Fr F/S 24:50.6 8:17 3 41/109 2/17 4/31 10/16
Jessica Moreno Sr JV 25:47.4 8:36 3 43/87 6/14 9/31 3/8
Katyan Zaragoza So F/S 27:49.3 9:16 3 77/109 8/17 16/31 4/5
Kelly Magana Sr JV 31:46.1 10:35 3 80/87 12/14 23/31 1/1
Laura Huitron So F/S 25:52.7 8:38 3 52/109 4/17 10/31 6/12
Liliana Constatino Sr JV 23:44.7 7:55 3 12/87 1/14 2/31 8/17
Litzy Perez Jr JV 25:40.9 8:34 3 39/87 5/14 8/31 3/9
Lizbeth Lira So F/S 30:07 10:02 3 91/109 11/17 20/31 3/4
Maria Diaz Sr JV 24:27 8:09 3 23/87 2/14 3/31 5/13 24:16 23:21 23:21
Marlene Delgado Fr F/S 23:15.7 7:45 3 22/109 1/17 1/31 9/16
Millie Hernandez Fr F/S 32:13.3 10:44 3 99/109 12/17 24/31 2/2
Monse Cortez So F/S 25:01.4 8:20 3 46/109 3/17 5/31 7/13
Paola Garcia So F/S 32:31.2 10:50 3 101/109 13/17 25/31 1/1
Perla Camberos Sr JV 25:27.2 8:29 3 36/87 3/14 6/31 5/12
Rebecca Sierra-Vega Fr F/S 34:16 11:25 3 106/109 15/17 28/31 1/1
Tanya Zavala So F/S 33:47.2 11:16 3 104/109 14/17 27/31 1/1
Ulyssa Robledo Sr JV 31:11.1 10:24 3 79/87 11/14 22/31 1/1
Ximena Meza So F/S 27:21.4 9:07 3 72/109 7/17 15/31 6/8
Yaqueline Cruz Sr JV 30:50 10:17 3 76/87 10/14 21/31 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 5/9 124:54
1:56
3 8:20 7:55 8:34 116 7:43 124:53 118:19 Liliana Constatino (10), Maria Diaz (20), Perla Camberos (27), Blanca Gregorio (29), Litzy Perez (30)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 139:44
5:03
3 9:19 8:36 10:17 35 8:37 131:36 131:31 Jessica Moreno (4), Itzel Armenta (5), Heber Pinon (7), Cynthia Bonilla (9), Yaqueline Cruz (10)
F/S 1st 5 5/10 124:59
2:43
3 8:20 7:45 8:39 165 7:25 124:19 115:54 Marlene Delgado (17), Jasmine Martinez (31), Monse Cortez (35), Laura Huitron (40), Aracely Hernandez (42)
F/S 2nd 5 4/4 138:31
1:50
3 9:14 8:57 9:33 79 8:13 137:42 131:32 Alexandria Soto (11), Ximena Meza (13), Katyan Zaragoza (16), Dulce Del Aguila (18), Britny Delgado (21)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 162:55
4:09
3 10:52 10:02 11:25 15 10:52 156:06 152:25 Lizbeth Lira (1), Millie Hernandez (2), Paola Garcia (3), Tanya Zavala (4), Rebecca Sierra-Vega (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriella Escobar Jr Presentation 21:53.1 7:18
2 Kanyada Doughty Fr Salinas 22:45.7 7:35
3 Camryn Ryan So St Francis Central C 22:56.7 7:39
4 Madeline Luscher Jr Presentation 23:06.2 7:42
5 Lizette Vargas Jr Atwater 23:12.5 7:44
6 Mahelet Kabede Sr Willow Glen 23:18.1 7:46
7 Marianna Castro Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:31.9 7:51
8 Marijke Pecoraro Sr Presentation 23:32.9 7:51
9 Elizabeth Lipscomb So St Francis (Mountain 23:34.9 7:52
10 Jessica Davied Jr Presentation 23:36.9 7:52
11 Laurelle Manriquez Sr Presentation 23:42.8 7:54
12 Liliana Constatino Sr Alisal 23:44.7 7:55 1/14 2/31 8/17
13 Eden Vitakis Sr St Francis (Mountain 23:46.2 7:55
14 Jennifer Choe Jr Salinas 23:46.4 7:55
15 Kaitlyn Hubbard So St Francis (Mountain 23:46.6 7:56
16 Faith Springborn Jr Presentation 23:46.7 7:56
17 Ilianna Martinez So Everett Alvarez 23:55.8 7:59
18 Ariel Mendez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:59.6 8:00
19 Monique Barocio Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:00.5 8:00
20 Lauren Petree So St Francis (Mountain 24:04.6 8:02
21 Kelly O'neil So St Francis (Mountain 24:09.6 8:03
22 Jaya Krishnan Jr Presentation 24:25.3 8:08
23 Maria Diaz Sr Alisal 24:27 8:09 2/14 3/31 5/13 24:16 23:21
24 Katherine Chiu Sr Leland 24:30.4 8:10
25 Zeferina Villa Sr Greenfield 24:37.7 8:13
26 Joanna Macias Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:43.5 8:15
27 Tessa Johnson Jr Presentation 24:45.4 8:15
28 Hadassah Legaspi So Salinas 24:46 8:15
29 Lindsay Royse Sr St Francis (Mountain 24:49.2 8:16
30 Maya Shydlowski Sr St Francis (Mountain 24:59.8 8:20
31 Maria Malagon Sr Greenfield 25:03.8 8:21
32 Natalie Henn Jr St Francis Central C 25:07.1 8:22
33 Jean Aquino Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:12.9 8:24
34 Naizah Hernandez Jr Soledad 25:14.6 8:25
35 Yaquelin Rodriguez Jr Everett Alvarez 25:22.4 8:27
36 Perla Camberos Sr Alisal 25:27.2 8:29 3/14 6/31 5/12
37 Jennifer Maciel Sr Salinas 25:28 8:29
38 Blanca Gregorio Jr Alisal 25:34 8:31 4/14 7/31 5/11 26:19
(0:45)
24:11 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Litzy Perez Jr Alisal 25:40.9 8:34 5/14 8/31 3/9
40 Daisi Taber Jr Atwater 25:41.5 8:34
41 Dalylah Celso So Salinas 25:41.7 8:34
42 Andrea Merino Fr Livingston 25:45.5 8:35
43 Jessica Moreno Sr Alisal 25:47.4 8:36 6/14 9/31 3/8
44 Darshana Nand Jr Everett Alvarez 25:50.4 8:37
45 Chloe Powell Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:02.3 8:41
46 Stephanie Tena So Salinas 26:15.6 8:45
47 Heidi Solorio Jr San Benito (Hollister) 26:18.6 8:46
48 Ashley Varney Jr Salinas 26:27.6 8:49
49 Itzel Armenta Sr Alisal 26:33.1 8:51 7/14 12/31 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Jocelyn Garcia So King City 26:37 8:52
51 Rossana Rodriguez Jr Atwater 26:40.9 8:54
52 Michelle Loa Fr King City 26:44.3 8:55
53 Miranda Urquides Jr Salinas 26:46 8:55
54 Rachel Chang Jr Presentation 26:57.6 8:59
55 Heber Pinon Sr Alisal 26:58.2 8:59 8/14 14/31 3/3
56 Vanessa Martinez Jr Atwater 27:01 9:00
57 Doreen Chen Sr St Francis Central C 27:05.8 9:02
58 Daisy Huerta So King City 27:06.7 9:02
59 Jackelyne Sandoval Jr Atwater 27:26.9 9:09
60 Lizette Alcocer Jr Atwater 27:40.7 9:14
61 Emily Santillan Fr King City 27:48.5 9:16
62 Natalia Gonzalez So Livingston 28:07.8 9:23
63 Jennifer Guarneros Jr Everett Alvarez 28:14.5 9:25
64 Janell Gonzalez Jr Atwater 28:21.2 9:27
65 Guadalupe Renteria Soledad 28:35.3 9:32
66 Bibiana Lozoya Fr King City 28:49.4 9:36
67 Bell Zhang Jr St Francis Central C 29:08.6 9:43
68 Tisha Lwin Jr Presentation 29:18.6 9:46
69 Anna Spangrud Jr Pacific Collegiate 29:23.6 9:48
70 Kiara Picchi Jr San Benito (Hollister) 29:31.2 9:50
71 Cynthia Bonilla Jr Alisal 29:35 9:52 9/14 19/31 2/2
72 Andrea Martinez Jr Soledad 29:48.9 9:56
73 Yesenia Chavez Jr King City 29:52.9 9:58
74 Beatriz Jacobo Jr Soledad 30:21.1 10:07
75 Elise Melchor Soledad 30:37.5 10:13
76 Yaqueline Cruz Sr Alisal 30:50 10:17 10/14 21/31 2/2
77 Monica Reyes Jr Greenfield 31:02.1 10:21
78 Hadley Stevick Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 31:08.2 10:23
79 Ulyssa Robledo Sr Alisal 31:11.1 10:24 11/14 22/31 1/1
80 Kelly Magana Sr Alisal 31:46.1 10:35 12/14 23/31 1/1
81 Isela Zarate Jr Soledad 32:08.8 10:43
82 Estrella Garcia Jr Soledad 32:40.7 10:54
83 Andrea Soto Sr Alisal 32:41.8 10:54 13/14 26/31 1/1
84 Enika Patel Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 32:56.2 10:59
85 Sheri Pilch Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 32:56.7 10:59
86 Tabita Macias Sr North Salinas 38:36.7 12:52
87 Brittney Huiltron Sr Alisal 38:40 12:53 14/14 29/31 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
115:52
23:10
7:43
27 Gabriella Escobar
Jr
21:53
7:18
1
Madeline Luscher
Jr
23:06
7:42
3
Marijke Pecoraro
Sr
23:33
7:51
6
Jessica Davied
Jr
23:37
7:52
8
Laurelle Manriquez
Sr
23:43
7:54
9
Faith Springborn
Jr
23:47
7:56
14
Jaya Krishnan
Jr
24:25
8:08
19
2 St Francis (Mountain
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
119:22
23:52
7:57
66 Elizabeth Lipscomb
So
23:35
7:52
7
Eden Vitakis
Sr
23:46
7:55
11
Kaitlyn Hubbard
So
23:47
7:56
13
Lauren Petree
So
24:05
8:02
17
Kelly O'neil
So
24:10
8:03
18
Lindsay Royse
Sr
24:49
8:16
23
Maya Shydlowski
Sr
25:00
8:20
24
3 San Benito (Hollister)
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:47
122:34
24:31
8:10
93 Marianna Castro
Jr
23:32
7:51
5
Ariel Mendez
Jr
24:00
8:00
15
Monique Barocio
Jr
24:01
8:00
16
Joanna Macias
Jr
24:44
8:15
21
Heidi Solorio
Jr
26:19
8:46
36
Kiara Picchi
Jr
29:31
9:50
50




4 Salinas
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:56
122:28
24:30
8:10
96 Kanyada Doughty
Fr
22:46
7:35
2
Jennifer Choe
Jr
23:46
7:55
12
Hadassah Legaspi
So
24:46
8:15
22
Jennifer Maciel
Sr
25:28
8:29
28
Dalylah Celso
So
25:42
8:34
32
Stephanie Tena
So
26:16
8:45
35
Ashley Varney
Jr
26:28
8:49
37
5 Alisal
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
124:54
24:59
8:20
116 Liliana Constatino
Sr
23:45
7:55
10
Maria Diaz
Sr
24:27
8:09
20
Perla Camberos
Sr
25:27
8:29
27
Blanca Gregorio
Jr
25:34
8:31
29
Litzy Perez
Jr
25:41
8:34
30
Jessica Moreno
Sr
25:47
8:36
33
Itzel Armenta
Sr
26:33
8:51
38
6 Atwater
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:14
130:03
26:01
8:40
161 Lizette Vargas
Jr
23:13
7:44
4
Daisi Taber
Jr
25:42
8:34
31
Rossana Rodriguez
Jr
26:41
8:54
40
Vanessa Martinez
Jr
27:01
9:00
42
Jackelyne Sandoval
Jr
27:27
9:09
44
Lizette Alcocer
Jr
27:41
9:14
45
Janell Gonzalez
Jr
28:21
9:27
47
7 King City
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:12
137:06
27:25
9:08
218 Jocelyn Garcia
So
26:37
8:52
39
Michelle Loa
Fr
26:44
8:55
41
Daisy Huerta
So
27:07
9:02
43
Emily Santillan
Fr
27:49
9:16
46
Bibiana Lozoya
Fr
28:49
9:36
49
Yesenia Chavez
Jr
29:53
9:58
52




8 Notre Dame (Belmont)
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 7:44
148:16
29:39
9:53
231 Jean Aquino
Fr
25:13
8:24
25
Chloe Powell
Fr
26:02
8:41
34
Hadley Stevick
Fr
31:08
10:23
55
Enika Patel
Fr
32:56
10:59
58
Sheri Pilch
Fr
32:57
10:59
59








9 Soledad
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 5:23
144:37
28:55
9:38
232 Naizah Hernandez
Jr
25:15
8:25
26
Guadalupe Renteria
-
28:35
9:32
48
Andrea Martinez
Jr
29:49
9:56
51
Beatriz Jacobo
Jr
30:21
10:07
53
Elise Melchor
-
30:38
10:13
54
Isela Zarate
Jr
32:09
10:43
56
Estrella Garcia
Jr
32:41
10:54
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:32
129:14
25:51
8:37
20 Faith Springborn
Jr
23:47
7:56
1
Jaya Krishnan
Jr
24:25
8:08
2
Tessa Johnson
Jr
24:45
8:15
3
Rachel Chang
Jr
26:58
8:59
6
Tisha Lwin
Jr
29:19
9:46
8








2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:03
139:44
27:57
9:19
35 Jessica Moreno
Sr
25:47
8:36
4
Itzel Armenta
Sr
26:33
8:51
5
Heber Pinon
Sr
26:58
8:59
7
Cynthia Bonilla
Jr
29:35
9:52
9
Yaqueline Cruz
Sr
30:50
10:17
10
Ulyssa Robledo
Sr
31:11
10:24
11
Kelly Magana
Sr
31:46
10:35
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madison Yen So Willow Glen 19:35.8 6:32
2 Emily Minjares Fr Abraham Lincoln 19:55.4 6:38
3 Hannah Gehrt Fr Abraham Lincoln 20:51 6:57
4 Ruth Conneely So Aptos 20:51 6:57
5 Maddilyn Eastus Fr Gilroy 21:04.6 7:02
6 Madison Craig Fr Presentation 21:08.5 7:03
7 Cherling Padilla Fr North Salinas 21:16.4 7:05
8 Hermela Abrha So Willow Glen 21:47.8 7:16
9 Carly Zamudio So Willow Glen 21:50.7 7:17
10 Isabel Zhou So Leland 21:52.8 7:18
11 Sarah Do Fr Presentation 21:59.8 7:20
12 Hannah Luscher Fr Presentation 22:02.8 7:21
13 Ashley Ochoa Fr Gonzales 22:15.2 7:25
14 Abby Watkins So Aptos 22:18.8 7:26
15 Jennifer Espinola So Willow Glen 22:22.2 7:27
16 Lindsey Rose So Presentation 22:45.8 7:35
17 Marianna Bundros So Gilroy 22:56.1 7:39
18 Yeji Jeong So Leland 22:58.7 7:40
19 Serenity Rodriguez Fr Gilroy 23:08.7 7:43
20 Clara Chirila-rus So Leland 23:09.7 7:43
21 Anna Turk Fr Gilroy 23:14.9 7:45
22 Marlene Delgado Fr Alisal 23:15.7 7:45 1/17 1/31 9/16
23 Meghna Chandrasekar So Leland 23:20.3 7:47
24 Alexandra Grover Fr Leland 23:21.5 7:47
25 Katherine Rin So Leland 23:22.1 7:47
26 Jacqueline Pham Fr Leland 23:25.8 7:49
27 Gladis Garcia So Greenfield 23:33.2 7:51
28 Jasmine Shao So Leland 23:39.8 7:53
29 Mary Hedrick So Santa Cruz 23:45.9 7:55
30 Grace Romero Fr Abraham Lincoln 23:49.5 7:57
31 Isabella Cordich Fr Gilroy 23:58.1 7:59
32 Jazz Piera Fr Santa Cruz 24:11.2 8:04
33 Natalia Helms Fr Atwater 24:15.5 8:05
34 Stephanie Lopez Fr North Salinas 24:17 8:06
35 Kaitlin Khong So Presentation 24:19.1 8:06
36 Rian Hepner Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:19.5 8:06
37 Sinahy Fragoso So Abraham Lincoln 24:20.7 8:07
38 Camilla Aguilar He Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:26.6 8:09
39 Katherine Mekechuk Fr Presentation 24:41.7 8:14
40 Savannah Pulido So San Benito (Hollister) 24:46.9 8:16
41 Jasmine Martinez Fr Alisal 24:50.6 8:17 2/17 4/31 10/16
42 Jadie Garcia Fr Everett Alvarez 24:55 8:18
43 Alexandra Campos So Greenfield 24:57.1 8:19
44 Regina Perez Fr Gilroy 24:57.1 8:19
45 Sophia Ferrer Fr Pacific Collegiate 24:59.2 8:20
46 Monse Cortez So Alisal 25:01.4 8:20 3/17 5/31 7/13
47 Wendy Montoya So Greenfield 25:19.4 8:26
48 Livy Holmes Fr Pacific Collegiate 25:27.2 8:29
49 Bethany Collings Fr Willow Glen 25:44.7 8:35
50 Jackie Lazo So Willow Glen 25:46.8 8:36
51 Dariana Rodriguez So Gilroy 25:49 8:36
52 Laura Huitron So Alisal 25:52.7 8:38 4/17 10/31 6/12
53 Yasmin Manzo So San Benito (Hollister) 25:53.7 8:38
54 Aracely Hernandez Fr Alisal 25:58.2 8:39 5/17 11/31 5/10
55 Kiana Medina So San Benito (Hollister) 25:59.8 8:40
56 Mavalyn Lau So Leland 26:01 8:40
57 Carolina Oviedo Fr North Salinas 26:06.8 8:42
58 Maraly Escalante Fr North Salinas 26:09.7 8:43
59 Giselle Sanchez So Atwater 26:18.4 8:46
60 Harshini Manian Fr Presentation 26:20.4 8:47
61 Abigail Paradise Fr Willow Glen 26:25 8:48
62 Cailey Norsen Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:25.5 8:49
63 Devyani Gonzales Fr Everett Alvarez 26:27 8:49
64 Alyssa Repetti So Presentation 26:30.3 8:50
65 Magaly Del Rio Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:33.5 8:51
66 Grecia Ayala Fr Atwater 26:40.7 8:54
67 Kayla Mcmurray So Leland 26:43.6 8:55
68 Alexandria Soto So Alisal 26:49.7 8:57 6/17 13/31 6/9
69 Jasmin Ricardo So North Salinas 26:52.7 8:58
70 Chantelle Tseng So Leland 27:08.7 9:03
71 Stephanie Mares Fr Greenfield 27:20.3 9:07
72 Ximena Meza So Alisal 27:21.4 9:07 7/17 15/31 6/8
73 Gayatri Puppala Fr Presentation 27:29.1 9:10
74 Leslie Hernandez So Gonzales 27:34.8 9:12
75 Mireya Alvarez So Gonzales 27:38 9:13
76 Raighan Mooshabad So San Benito (Hollister) 27:49.2 9:16
77 Katyan Zaragoza So Alisal 27:49.3 9:16 8/17 16/31 4/5
78 Mayra Lopez Fr Presentation 27:50.2 9:17
79 Dulce Del Aguila So Alisal 27:50.9 9:17 9/17 17/31 3/5
80 Briana Koepf So Presentation 27:51.1 9:17
81 Amber Rericha So San Benito (Hollister) 27:52.1 9:17
82 Emma Bisgaard Fr Pacific Collegiate 28:18.3 9:26
83 Britny Delgado So Alisal 28:39.4 9:33 10/17 18/31 3/4
84 Marina Cerna So Greenfield 28:42.1 9:34
85 Kimberly Ramirez So San Benito (Hollister) 28:44.9 9:35
86 Adriana Espinosa Fr Atwater 28:46.7 9:36
87 Ruby Luna Fr Everett Alvarez 29:13.3 9:44
88 Isabella Bernhard Fr Presentation 29:18.5 9:46
89 Emily Ramirez So North Salinas 29:35.7 9:52
90 Carla Rueda So North Salinas 29:44.2 9:55
91 Lizbeth Lira So Alisal 30:07 10:02 11/17 20/31 3/4
92 Bernarda Dejesus So Greenfield 30:15.5 10:05
93 Maren Reed So Atwater 30:37.1 10:12
94 Isabel Murillo So Atwater 30:43.3 10:14
95 Ashley Gonzales So Everett Alvarez 30:49.8 10:17
96 Yesenia Becerra So Atwater 30:52.9 10:18
97 Jasmine Salazar So North Salinas 31:06.3 10:22
98 Nayeli Avina Fr Soledad 31:36.1 10:32
99 Millie Hernandez Fr Alisal 32:13.3 10:44 12/17 24/31 2/2
100 Emily Martinez So North Salinas 32:28.5 10:50
101 Paola Garcia So Alisal 32:31.2 10:50 13/17 25/31 1/1
102 Abby Tiller So Pacific Collegiate 32:52.4 10:57
103 Erika Alvarado So Everett Alvarez 33:09.7 11:03
104 Tanya Zavala So Alisal 33:47.2 11:16 14/17 27/31 1/1
105 Kelsey Richardson Fr Soledad 33:55.9 11:19
106 Rebecca Sierra-Vega Fr Alisal 34:16 11:25 15/17 28/31 1/1
107 Stacey Cortes Fr San Benito (Hollister) 36:25.5 12:09
108 Diane Salazar So Alisal 40:12.8 13:24 16/17 30/31 1/1
109 Chelsea Arellano So Alisal 40:18.9 13:26 17/17 31/31 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 3:11
112:16
22:27
7:29
57 Madison Craig
Fr
21:09
7:03
3
Sarah Do
Fr
22:00
7:20
8
Hannah Luscher
Fr
22:03
7:21
9
Lindsey Rose
So
22:46
7:35
11
Kaitlin Khong
So
24:19
8:06
26
Katherine Mekechuk
Fr
24:42
8:14
29
Harshini Manian
Fr
26:20
8:47
47
2 Willow Glen
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 6:09
111:21
22:16
7:25
59 Madison Yen
So
19:36
6:32
1
Hermela Abrha
So
21:48
7:16
5
Carly Zamudio
So
21:51
7:17
6
Jennifer Espinola
So
22:22
7:27
10
Bethany Collings
Fr
25:45
8:35
37
Jackie Lazo
So
25:47
8:36
38
Abigail Paradise
Fr
26:25
8:48
48
3 Gilroy
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
114:22
22:52
7:37
67 Maddilyn Eastus
Fr
21:05
7:02
2
Marianna Bundros
So
22:56
7:39
12
Serenity Rodriguez
Fr
23:09
7:43
14
Anna Turk
Fr
23:15
7:45
16
Isabella Cordich
Fr
23:58
7:59
23
Regina Perez
Fr
24:57
8:19
34
Dariana Rodriguez
So
25:49
8:36
39
4 Leland
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
114:43
22:57
7:39
72 Isabel Zhou
So
21:53
7:18
7
Yeji Jeong
So
22:59
7:40
13
Clara Chirila-rus
So
23:10
7:43
15
Meghna Chandrasekar
So
23:20
7:47
18
Alexandra Grover
Fr
23:22
7:47
19
Katherine Rin
So
23:22
7:47
20
Jacqueline Pham
Fr
23:26
7:49
21
5 Alisal
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:43
124:59
25:00
8:20
165 Marlene Delgado
Fr
23:16
7:45
17
Jasmine Martinez
Fr
24:51
8:17
31
Monse Cortez
So
25:01
8:20
35
Laura Huitron
So
25:53
8:38
40
Aracely Hernandez
Fr
25:58
8:39
42
Alexandria Soto
So
26:50
8:57
53
Ximena Meza
So
27:21
9:07
56
6 San Benito (Hollister)
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:40
125:27
25:05
8:22
169 Rian Hepner
Fr
24:20
8:06
27
Camilla Aguilar He
Fr
24:27
8:09
28
Savannah Pulido
So
24:47
8:16
30
Yasmin Manzo
So
25:54
8:38
41
Kiana Medina
So
26:00
8:40
43
Cailey Norsen
Fr
26:26
8:49
49
Magaly Del Rio
Fr
26:34
8:51
51
7 North Salinas
4-5-5-5-7
Gap: 5:36
124:43
24:57
8:19
172 Cherling Padilla
Fr
21:16
7:05
4
Stephanie Lopez
Fr
24:17
8:06
25
Carolina Oviedo
Fr
26:07
8:42
44
Maraly Escalante
Fr
26:10
8:43
45
Jasmin Ricardo
So
26:53
8:58
54
Emily Ramirez
So
29:36
9:52
60
Carla Rueda
So
29:44
9:55
61
8 Greenfield
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:09
129:52
25:58
8:39
203 Gladis Garcia
So
23:33
7:51
22
Alexandra Campos
So
24:57
8:19
33
Wendy Montoya
So
25:19
8:26
36
Stephanie Mares
Fr
27:20
9:07
55
Marina Cerna
So
28:42
9:34
57
Bernarda Dejesus
So
30:16
10:05
62




9 Atwater
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:22
136:38
27:20
9:07
243 Natalia Helms
Fr
24:16
8:05
24
Giselle Sanchez
So
26:18
8:46
46
Grecia Ayala
Fr
26:41
8:54
52
Adriana Espinosa
Fr
28:47
9:36
58
Maren Reed
So
30:37
10:12
63
Isabel Murillo
So
30:43
10:14
64
Yesenia Becerra
So
30:53
10:18
66
10 Everett Alvarez
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:15
144:35
28:55
9:38
273 Jadie Garcia
Fr
24:55
8:18
32
Devyani Gonzales
Fr
26:27
8:49
50
Ruby Luna
Fr
29:13
9:44
59
Ashley Gonzales
So
30:50
10:17
65
Erika Alvarado
So
33:10
11:03
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:22
123:12
24:38
8:13
21 Katherine Rin
So
23:22
7:47
1
Jacqueline Pham
Fr
23:26
7:49
2
Jasmine Shao
So
23:40
7:53
3
Mavalyn Lau
So
26:01
8:40
5
Kayla Mcmurray
So
26:44
8:55
10
Chantelle Tseng
So
27:09
9:03
12




2 Presentation
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:09
132:52
26:34
8:51
49 Katherine Mekechuk
Fr
24:42
8:14
4
Harshini Manian
Fr
26:20
8:47
6
Alyssa Repetti
So
26:30
8:50
8
Gayatri Puppala
Fr
27:29
9:10
14
Mayra Lopez
Fr
27:50
9:17
17
Briana Koepf
So
27:51
9:17
19
Isabella Bernhard
Fr
29:19
9:46
23
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
137:25
27:29
9:10
73 Cailey Norsen
Fr
26:26
8:49
7
Magaly Del Rio
Fr
26:34
8:51
9
Raighan Mooshabad
So
27:49
9:16
15
Amber Rericha
So
27:52
9:17
20
Kimberly Ramirez
So
28:45
9:35
22
Stacey Cortes
Fr
36:26
12:09
26




4 Alisal
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
138:31
27:42
9:14
79 Alexandria Soto
So
26:50
8:57
11
Ximena Meza
So
27:21
9:07
13
Katyan Zaragoza
So
27:49
9:16
16
Dulce Del Aguila
So
27:51
9:17
18
Britny Delgado
So
28:39
9:33
21
Lizbeth Lira
So
30:07
10:02
24
Millie Hernandez
Fr
32:13
10:44
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:09
162:55
32:35
10:52
15 Lizbeth Lira
So
30:07
10:02
1
Millie Hernandez
Fr
32:13
10:44
2
Paola Garcia
So
32:31
10:50
3
Tanya Zavala
So
33:47
11:16
4
Rebecca Sierra-Vega
Fr
34:16
11:25
5
Diane Salazar
So
40:13
13:24
6
Chelsea Arellano
So
40:19
13:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.