Alisal Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS '18 on 9/29/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alberto Avalos Fr Fr 17:20 7:13 2.4 108/153 10/18 46/62 3/5
Alejandro Altamirano Fr Fr 16:26 6:51 2.4 82/153 7/18 35/62 5/6
Alejandro Reyes Jr JV 15:09 6:19 2.4 65/157 10/26 26/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alexander Moreno Fr Fr 18:23 7:40 2.4 129/153 15/18 54/62 3/3
Alexis Perez So So 13:49 5:45 2.4 12/140 2/11 8/62 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alexjandro Vilchis Jr JV 16:38 6:56 2.4 111/157 17/26 37/62 2/3
Alfonso Cardona Fr Fr 18:37 7:45 2.4 134/153 17/18 57/62 3/3
Andrei Rayas Jr JV 17:37 7:20 2.4 128/157 23/26 50/62 2/2
Andrew Alonzo Sr V 13:34 5:39 2.4 14/44 4/7 5/62 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Angel Gonzalez Fr Fr 14:37 6:05 2.4 20/153 2/18 19/62 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Angel Nieto Jr JV 14:26 6:01 2.4 36/157 6/26 17/62 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anthony Aguilar Jr V 13:43 5:43 2.4 17/44 6/7 7/62 2/4
Arturo Cesareo So So 15:05 6:17 2.4 60/140 6/11 25/62 4/10
Brandon Garcia Jr JV 17:17 7:12 2.4 125/157 21/26 45/62 2/2
Brandon Hernandez Fr Fr 15:52 6:37 2.4 62/153 5/18 30/62 5/11
Bryan Castillo So So 14:54 6:13 2.4 51/140 4/11 22/62 4/14
Bryan Cervantes Fr Fr 19:03 7:56 2.4 141/153 18/18 59/62 3/3
Bryan Gomez Jr JV 14:20 5:58 2.4 28/157 2/26 13/62 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christian Rodriguez Jr JV 19:15 8:01 2.4 151/157 25/26 61/62 2/2
Christian Schreiber Jr JV 16:24 6:50 2.4 104/157 15/26 34/62 3/3
Christopher Castro Jr V 13:12 5:30 2.4 6/44 3/7 4/62 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Ruiz Jr JV 17:22 7:14 2.4 126/157 22/26 48/62 2/2
David Chavez So So 17:15 7:11 2.4 118/140 8/11 44/62 4/5
Diego Raya Sr JV 14:21 5:59 2.4 31/157 5/26 16/62 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Edgar Bautista So So 18:49 7:50 2.4 132/140 11/11 58/62 3/3
Eduardo Torres Jr JV 16:04 6:42 2.4 98/157 13/26 32/62 3/4
Emiliano Garcia Fr Fr 15:35 6:30 2.4 48/153 4/18 28/62 5/11
Emiliano Ramirez Fr Fr 14:42 6:08 2.4 23/153 3/18 21/62 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emmanuel Castro Sr JV 14:32 6:03 2.4 42/157 7/26 18/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Everardo Garcia So So 16:56 7:03 2.4 112/140 7/11 41/62 5/8
Gonzalo Constantino Jr JV 14:56 6:13 2.4 54/157 9/26 23/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gustavo Martinez So So 15:02 6:16 2.4 58/140 5/11 24/62 4/12
Ivis Hipolito Fr Fr 16:43 6:58 2.4 88/153 8/18 38/62 5/6
Jacob Cabrera Jr JV 14:20 5:58 2.4 29/157 3/26 14/62 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jesus Delgadillo Jr V 13:57 5:49 2.4 20/44 7/7 10/62 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joab Rodriguez Jr JV 19:07 7:58 2.4 149/157 24/26 60/62 2/2
Joan Marquez Fr Fr 13:51 5:46 2.4 6/153 1/18 9/62 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joel Mendoza So So 14:12 5:55 2.4 21/140 3/11 11/62 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joel Ramirez Sr V 13:34 5:39 2.4 15/44 5/7 6/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jose Ruiz Sr JV 16:29 6:52 2.4 107/157 16/26 36/62 3/3
Jose Velazquez So So 12:36 5:15 2.4 1/140 1/11 1/62 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jose Antonio Mondragon Jr JV 16:49 7:00 2.4 114/157 18/26 39/62 2/3
Juan Marin So So 17:34 7:19 2.4 122/140 9/11 49/62 4/4
Juan Tavera Fr Fr 17:53 7:27 2.4 118/153 13/18 52/62 3/3
Julian Zepeda Jr JV 17:07 7:08 2.4 121/157 20/26 43/62 2/2
Kevin Guzman Sr JV 15:24 6:25 2.4 73/157 11/26 27/62 3/5
Larry Guerreo Fr Fr 17:21 7:14 2.4 110/153 11/18 47/62 3/5
Leonel Garibay Fr Fr 17:48 7:25 2.4 117/153 12/18 51/62 3/3
Luis Garcia Jr JV 20:35 8:35 2.4 156/157 26/26 62/62 2/2
Luis Jasso Fr Fr 18:14 7:36 2.4 125/153 14/18 53/62 3/3
Luis Mandujano Fr Fr 15:58 6:39 2.4 67/153 6/18 31/62 4/7
Luis Martinez Jr V 13:11 5:30 2.4 4/44 2/7 3/62 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marcos Hernandez So So 18:36 7:45 2.4 131/140 10/11 56/62 4/4
Mario Garcia Jr JV 16:07 6:43 2.4 99/157 14/26 33/62 3/3
Maximos Lopez Jr JV 14:20 5:58 2.4 30/157 4/26 15/62 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathaniel Velasquez Jr JV 15:49 6:35 2.4 92/157 12/26 29/62 3/5
Oliver Molinero Sr JV 16:50 7:01 2.4 115/157 19/26 40/62 2/2
Pablo Trujillo Jr JV 14:19 5:58 2.4 27/157 1/26 12/62 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pedro Molina Fr Fr 17:04 7:07 2.4 100/153 9/18 42/62 5/5
Peter Maciel Sr V 12:48 5:20 2.4 1/44 1/7 2/62 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Richard Rojas Fr Fr 18:33 7:44 2.4 133/153 16/18 55/62 3/3
Ruben Ramirez Jr JV 14:38 6:06 2.4 45/157 8/26 20/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 66:19
0:46
2.4 5:32 5:20 5:39 36 5:32 Peter Maciel (1), Luis Martinez (4), Christopher Castro (6), Andrew Alonzo (12), Joel Ramirez (13)
So 1st 5 4/12 70:33
2:26
2.4 5:53 5:15 6:16 113 5:42 Jose Velazquez (1), Alexis Perez (12), Joel Mendoza (20), Bryan Castillo (38), Gustavo Martinez (42)
So 2nd 5 4/4 85:26
3:31
2.4 7:07 6:17 7:45 106 5:56 Arturo Cesareo (16), Everardo Garcia (21), David Chavez (22), Juan Marin (23), Marcos Hernandez (24)
JV 1st 5 3/10 71:40
0:02
2.4 5:58 5:58 5:59 90 5:36 Pablo Trujillo (16), Bryan Gomez (17), Jacob Cabrera (18), Maximos Lopez (19), Diego Raya (20)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 73:41
0:43
2.4 6:08 6:01 6:19 57 5:45 Angel Nieto (8), Emmanuel Castro (9), Ruben Ramirez (10), Gonzalo Constantino (13), Alejandro Reyes (17)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 79:48
1:00
2.4 6:39 6:25 6:50 72 5:51 Kevin Guzman (9), Nathaniel Velasquez (14), Eduardo Torres (15), Mario Garcia (16), Christian Schreiber (18)
JV 4th 5 2/2 83:53
0:38
2.4 6:59 6:52 7:08 50 5:57 Jose Ruiz (8), Alexjandro Vilchis (9), Jose Antonio Mondragon (10), Oliver Molinero (11), Julian Zepeda (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 90:38
1:58
2.4 7:33 7:12 8:01 50 6:12 Brandon Garcia (8), Daniel Ruiz (9), Andrei Rayas (10), Joab Rodriguez (11), Christian Rodriguez (12)
Fr 1st 5 5/11 74:37
2:01
2.4 6:13 5:46 6:37 132 5:47 Joan Marquez (6), Angel Gonzalez (20), Emiliano Ramirez (23), Emiliano Garcia (39), Brandon Hernandez (44)
Fr 2nd 5 4/5 83:31
1:22
2.4 6:58 6:39 7:13 113 6:13 Luis Mandujano (14), Alejandro Altamirano (22), Ivis Hipolito (24), Pedro Molina (26), Alberto Avalos (27)
Fr 3rd 5 3/3 89:39
1:02
2.4 7:28 7:14 7:40 83 6:25 Larry Guerreo (13), Leonel Garibay (16), Juan Tavera (17), Luis Jasso (18), Alexander Moreno (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Maciel Sr Alisal 12:48 5:20 1/7 2/62 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Casper Aliaga So BELLARMINE 12:59 5:25
3 Itai Bojdak-yates Sr BERKELEY 13:05 5:27
4 Luis Martinez Jr Alisal 13:11 5:30 2/7 3/62 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Holden Duflock Jr BELLARMINE 13:12 5:30
6 Christopher Castro Jr Alisal 13:12 5:30 3/7 4/62 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Miller Craycraft Sr BELLARMINE 13:19 5:33
8 Miguel Mendoza Sr GONZALES 13:21 5:34
9 Ethan Leahy Sr SANTA TERESA 13:23 5:35
10 Tanay Menezes Jr BELLARMINE 13:23 5:35
11 Nathan Liu Sr BELLARMINE 13:28 5:37
12 Alex Workman Jr FREMONT 13:33 5:39
13 Cianan Conefrey-sh Sr BELLARMINE 13:33 5:39
14 Andrew Alonzo Sr Alisal 13:34 5:39 4/7 5/62 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Joel Ramirez Sr Alisal 13:34 5:39 5/7 6/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Jovi Tseng Jr BERKELEY 13:37 5:40
17 Anthony Aguilar Jr Alisal 13:43 5:43 6/7 7/62 2/4
18 Kyle Du Val Jr FREMONT 13:50 5:46
19 Joell Macias Jr BELLARMINE 13:53 5:47
20 Jesus Delgadillo Jr Alisal 13:57 5:49 7/7 10/62 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Neel Bhargava Jr FREMONT 14:05 5:52
22 Jose Salazar Moreno Sr G. WASHINGTON 14:23 6:00
23 Arturo Castro Fr GONZALES 14:34 6:04
24 Andrew Funk Jr GONZALES 14:36 6:05
25 Justin Taylor Sr SANTA TERESA 14:40 6:07
26 Daniel Cavanaugh Jr P. & S. BURTON 14:44 6:08
27 Scott Funk Sr GONZALES 14:47 6:10
28 Emmett Gardella Jr BERKELEY 14:49 6:10
29 Santiago Torres Fr FREMONT 14:50 6:11
30 Nano Catris Sr FREMONT 15:01 6:15
31 Idreece Barnes Sr FREMONT 15:26 6:26
32 Steven Wong Sr P. & S. BURTON 15:33 6:29
33 Ross Mathews Sr SANTA TERESA 15:40 6:32
34 Weijit Lu Sr P. & S. BURTON 16:15 6:46
35 Joseph Hernandez So SUMMIT SHASTA 16:38 6:56
36 Hao Zheng Sr P. & S. BURTON 17:12 7:10
37 Sean Choy Jr BERKELEY 17:28 7:17
38 Ryuya Iwase So SUMMIT SHASTA 17:55 7:28
39 Andre Assadi Sr BERKELEY 18:05 7:32
40 Thomas Choi So SUMMIT SHASTA 18:32 7:43
41 Qingyu Li Sr P. & S. BURTON 18:38 7:46
42 Brian Dinh Jr P. & S. BURTON 18:38 7:46
43 Caesar Zhu Sr P. & S. BURTON 18:40 7:47
44 Jonny Suchite Jr EVEREST-SUMMIT 27:22 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
66:21
13:16
5:32
31 Casper Aliaga
So
12:59
5:25
2
Holden Duflock
Jr
13:12
5:30
5
Miller Craycraft
Sr
13:19
5:33
7
Tanay Menezes
Jr
13:23
5:35
8
Nathan Liu
Sr
13:28
5:37
9
Cianan Conefrey-sh
Sr
13:33
5:39
11
Joell Macias
Jr
13:53
5:47
17
2 Alisal
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:46
66:19
13:16
5:32
36 Peter Maciel
Sr
12:48
5:20
1
Luis Martinez
Jr
13:11
5:30
4
Christopher Castro
Jr
13:12
5:30
6
Andrew Alonzo
Sr
13:34
5:39
12
Joel Ramirez
Sr
13:34
5:39
13
Anthony Aguilar
Jr
13:43
5:43
15
Jesus Delgadillo
Jr
13:57
5:49
18
3 FREMONT
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:28
71:19
14:16
5:57
90 Alex Workman
Jr
13:33
5:39
10
Kyle Du Val
Jr
13:50
5:46
16
Neel Bhargava
Jr
14:05
5:52
19
Santiago Torres
Fr
14:50
6:11
22
Nano Catris
Sr
15:01
6:15
23
Idreece Barnes
Sr
15:26
6:26
24




4 BERKELEY
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 5:00
77:04
15:25
6:25
95 Itai Bojdak-yates
Sr
13:05
5:27
3
Jovi Tseng
Jr
13:37
5:40
14
Emmett Gardella
Jr
14:49
6:10
21
Sean Choy
Jr
17:28
7:17
28
Andre Assadi
Sr
18:05
7:32
29








5 P. & S. BURTON
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:54
82:22
16:28
6:52
128 Daniel Cavanaugh
Jr
14:44
6:08
20
Steven Wong
Sr
15:33
6:29
25
Weijit Lu
Sr
16:15
6:46
26
Hao Zheng
Sr
17:12
7:10
27
Qingyu Li
Sr
18:38
7:46
30
Brian Dinh
Jr
18:38
7:46
31
Caesar Zhu
Sr
18:40
7:47
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Velazquez So Alisal 12:36 5:15 1/11 1/62 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Taylor Yee So BERKELEY 13:10 5:29
3 Ryan Tabibian So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:32 5:38
4 Dylan Papenfuss So BELLARMINE 13:35 5:40
5 Owen Myers So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:36 5:40
6 Tyler Nguyen So BELLARMINE 13:39 5:41
7 Zach Ravel So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:42 5:43
8 Jack Boennighausen So BELLARMINE 13:44 5:43
9 Benjamin Kelly So ST. FRANCIS MV 13:44 5:43
10 Suvan Kumar So ST. FRANCIS MV 13:49 5:45
11 James Krepelka So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:49 5:45
12 Alexis Perez So Alisal 13:49 5:45 2/11 8/62 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Nathan Evans So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:50 5:46
14 Daniel Vaca So BELLARMINE 13:55 5:48
15 Joseph Sarmenta So BELLARMINE 14:02 5:51
16 Isaiah Zamorra So BELLARMINE 14:04 5:52
17 Kellen Sellers So ALAMEDA 14:06 5:53
18 Xavier Mcwilliams So BELLARMINE 14:06 5:53
19 Tyler Scheetz So ST. FRANCIS MV 14:08 5:53
20 Brennan Orman So BELLARMINE 14:09 5:54
21 Joel Mendoza So Alisal 14:12 5:55 3/11 11/62 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Johnny Ragsdale So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:15 5:56
23 Oliver Von Feldt So ST. FRANCIS MV 14:16 5:57
24 Jack Livingood So ST. FRANCIS MV 14:16 5:57
25 Jonathan Lappalaine So ST. FRANCIS MV 14:19 5:58
26 Seiji Matsuda So BELLARMINE 14:20 5:58
27 Alexander Janetos So G. WASHINGTON 14:23 6:00
28 Frank Wercinski So S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:24 6:00
29 Colby Adams So BELLARMINE 14:27 6:01
30 Rhys Collins So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:27 6:01
31 Daniel Batsuuri So EL CAMINO 14:29 6:02
32 Julien Chauvet So BERKELEY 14:32 6:03
33 Matthew Giraudo So BELLARMINE 14:34 6:04
34 Iain Jung So LYNBROOK 14:36 6:05
35 Devon Lee So HENRY M. GUNN 14:36 6:05
36 Nicholas Jarymowicz So BELLARMINE 14:37 6:05
37 Luke Givens So BELLARMINE 14:37 6:05
38 Devin Leung So S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:37 6:05
39 Bennett True So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:39 6:06
40 Myles Jacobs Fr SANTA TERESA 14:39 6:06
41 Joseph Lopez So EL CAMINO 14:40 6:07
42 Dylan Chen So ST. FRANCIS MV 14:40 6:07
43 Isaiah De La Rosa So EL CAMINO 14:41 6:07
44 Ryan Martin So BELLARMINE 14:42 6:08
45 Ashwin Giri So S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:42 6:08
46 Kurt Johnston So ST. FRANCIS MV 14:47 6:10
47 James Tolland So ST. FRANCIS MV 14:47 6:10
48 James Talbot So HENRY M. GUNN 14:48 6:10
49 Jona Nakai So ARAGON 14:53 6:12
50 Zach Schultz So BELLARMINE 14:53 6:12
51 Bryan Castillo So Alisal 14:54 6:13 4/11 22/62 4/14
52 James Chiang So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 14:54 6:13
53 Aaron Kang So ARAGON 14:56 6:13
54 Luis Callahan So BELLARMINE 14:57 6:14
55 Cory Irie So BERKELEY 14:58 6:14
56 Arnav Malhotra So ST. FRANCIS MV 15:01 6:15
57 Matthew Wang So LYNBROOK 15:01 6:15
58 Gustavo Martinez So Alisal 15:02 6:16 5/11 24/62 4/12
59 Zaki Loldj So FREMONT 15:03 6:16
60 Arturo Cesareo So Alisal 15:05 6:17 6/11 25/62 4/10
61 Hudson Stebbins So ALAMEDA 15:06 6:18
62 Luke Morris So BERKELEY 15:08 6:18
63 Sean Tolland So ST. FRANCIS MV 15:12 6:20
64 Matthew Lum So BELLARMINE 15:13 6:20
65 Eion Ling So ARAGON 15:15 6:21
66 Parker Ohara So ST. FRANCIS MV 15:15 6:21
67 Jordan Cheng So HENRY M. GUNN 15:15 6:21
68 Justin Franklin So FREMONT 15:16 6:22
69 Gerald Sarkes So SANTA TERESA 15:18 6:23
70 Noe Solorzano So ALAMEDA 15:20 6:23
71 Michael Sipes So ARAGON 15:28 6:27
72 Waylon Tang So EL CAMINO 15:29 6:27
73 Aiden Houston So HENRY M. GUNN 15:33 6:29
74 Angelo Virata So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 15:35 6:30
75 Luqmaan Shaikh So S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:36 6:30
76 Ayush Rana So ST. FRANCIS MV 15:37 6:30
77 Alex Valdes So BELLARMINE 15:39 6:31
78 Roy Chien So LYNBROOK 15:40 6:32
79 Christopher Cho So LYNBROOK 15:41 6:32
80 Ethan Schoberl So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 15:41 6:32
81 Joshua Jackman So BELLARMINE 15:42 6:33
82 Lucas Heuchert So FREMONT 15:43 6:33
83 Tzen-chuen Ng So LYNBROOK 15:43 6:33
84 Samuel Tiscareno So FREMONT 15:46 6:34
85 Erik Heuchert So FREMONT 15:47 6:35
86 Jake Testa So BELLARMINE 15:52 6:37
87 Parker Jones So BELLARMINE 15:54 6:38
88 Noah Buschkamp Spin So G. WASHINGTON 15:56 6:38
89 Micah Rudin So LYNBROOK 15:59 6:40
90 Kohei Tsuchitani So FREMONT 16:07 6:43
91 Sam Bobick So FREMONT 16:08 6:43
92 Jay Khatri So SF INTERN. 16:09 6:44
93 Jimmy Hanson So BELLARMINE 16:14 6:46
94 Matthew Giusti So ST. FRANCIS MV 16:14 6:46
95 Joshua Wing So ARAGON 16:15 6:46
96 Marco Salonga So EL CAMINO 16:15 6:46
97 Hudson Degroff So PINEWOOD 16:15 6:46
98 Francisco Lira So ALAMEDA 16:16 6:47
99 Henry Marquez So BELLARMINE 16:17 6:47
100 John Michae Lee So EL CAMINO 16:18 6:48
101 Kolbe Yang So ST. FRANCIS MV 16:19 6:48
102 Justin Yuen So ALAMEDA 16:22 6:49
103 Mac Daniels So BELLARMINE 16:23 6:50
104 David Ulloa So BELLARMINE 16:24 6:50
105 Michael Ma So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:25 6:50
106 Tim Halley So BELLARMINE 16:32 6:53
107 Fernando Salvador So BELLARMINE 16:33 6:54
108 Nicholas Norris So BERKELEY 16:37 6:55
109 Kai Martell So S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:44 6:58
110 Kory Choy So ALAMEDA 16:45 6:59
111 Zack Amdursky So BELLARMINE 16:51 7:01
112 Everardo Garcia So Alisal 16:56 7:03 7/11 41/62 5/8
113 Aaron Dowling So ST. FRANCIS MV 16:58 7:04
114 Shoryoung Gong So ARAGON 17:02 7:06
115 Miguel Anguiano Her Sr SF INTERN. 17:03 7:06
116 Matthew Abraham So BELLARMINE 17:04 7:07
117 Charalambos Christo So PINEWOOD 17:14 7:11
118 David Chavez So Alisal 17:15 7:11 8/11 44/62 4/5
119 Alex Claure So BELLARMINE 17:19 7:13
120 Theodore Chen So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 17:24 7:15
121 Chase Johnson So HENRY M. GUNN 17:25 7:15
122 Juan Marin So Alisal 17:34 7:19 9/11 49/62 4/4
123 Jack Berkowitz So PINEWOOD 17:34 7:19
124 Jihun Kim So ALAMEDA 17:35 7:20
125 Justin Walker So ST. FRANCIS MV 17:39 7:21
126 Nick Carpenter So PINEWOOD 17:45 7:24
127 Liam Bridges So G. WASHINGTON 17:47 7:25
128 Krish Praseeth So ST. FRANCIS MV 17:48 7:25
129 Jensen Koberlein So BELLARMINE 18:08 7:33
130 Jaden Park So BELLARMINE 18:17 7:37
131 Marcos Hernandez So Alisal 18:36 7:45 10/11 56/62 4/4
132 Edgar Bautista So Alisal 18:49 7:50 11/11 58/62 3/3
133 Daniel Grant Van Ca So BELLARMINE 19:10 7:59
134 Ryan Cheng So ALAMEDA 19:23 8:05
135 Alexander Ewe So G. WASHINGTON 19:47 8:15
136 Atharv Karanjkar So ST. FRANCIS MV 19:56 8:18
137 Emilio Kennamer So ROBERTO CRUZ 20:00 8:20
138 Hunter Lippert So BELLARMINE 20:02 8:21
139 Nathan Nguyen So BELLARMINE 20:29 8:32
140 Yan Tai Chang So EL CAMINO 28:59 12:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 S.F. UNIVERSITY
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
68:29
13:42
5:42
39 Ryan Tabibian
So
13:32
5:38
3
Owen Myers
So
13:36
5:40
5
Zach Ravel
So
13:42
5:43
7
James Krepelka
So
13:49
5:45
11
Nathan Evans
So
13:50
5:46
13
Frank Wercinski
So
14:24
6:00
25
Devin Leung
So
14:37
6:05
31
2 BELLARMINE
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
68:55
13:47
5:45
47 Dylan Papenfuss
So
13:35
5:40
4
Tyler Nguyen
So
13:39
5:41
6
Jack Boennighausen
So
13:44
5:43
8
Daniel Vaca
So
13:55
5:48
14
Joseph Sarmenta
So
14:02
5:51
15
Isaiah Zamorra
So
14:04
5:52
16
Xavier Mcwilliams
So
14:06
5:53
18
3 ST. FRANCIS MV
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:32
70:13
14:03
5:51
83 Benjamin Kelly
So
13:44
5:43
9
Suvan Kumar
So
13:49
5:45
10
Tyler Scheetz
So
14:08
5:53
19
Oliver Von Feldt
So
14:16
5:57
22
Jack Livingood
So
14:16
5:57
23
Jonathan Lappalaine
So
14:19
5:58
24
Dylan Chen
So
14:40
6:07
34
4 Alisal
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:26
70:33
14:07
5:53
113 Jose Velazquez
So
12:36
5:15
1
Alexis Perez
So
13:49
5:45
12
Joel Mendoza
So
14:12
5:55
20
Bryan Castillo
So
14:54
6:13
38
Gustavo Martinez
So
15:02
6:16
42
Arturo Cesareo
So
15:05
6:17
44
Everardo Garcia
So
16:56
7:03
73
5 BERKELEY
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:27
74:25
14:53
6:12
187 Taylor Yee
So
13:10
5:29
2
Julien Chauvet
So
14:32
6:03
28
Cory Irie
So
14:58
6:14
40
Luke Morris
So
15:08
6:18
46
Nicholas Norris
So
16:37
6:55
71








6 CRYSTAL SPRINGS
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
74:37
14:55
6:13
190 Johnny Ragsdale
So
14:15
5:56
21
Rhys Collins
So
14:27
6:01
26
Bennett True
So
14:39
6:06
32
Angelo Virata
So
15:35
6:30
54
Ethan Schoberl
So
15:41
6:32
57
Michael Ma
So
16:25
6:50
70
Theodore Chen
So
17:24
7:15
75
7 EL CAMINO
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:46
75:34
15:07
6:18
213 Daniel Batsuuri
So
14:29
6:02
27
Joseph Lopez
So
14:40
6:07
33
Isaiah De La Rosa
So
14:41
6:07
35
Waylon Tang
So
15:29
6:27
52
Marco Salonga
So
16:15
6:46
66
John Michae Lee
So
16:18
6:48
68
Yan Tai Chang
So
28:59
12:05
78
8 ARAGON
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:22
76:47
15:21
6:24
239 Jona Nakai
So
14:53
6:12
37
Aaron Kang
So
14:56
6:13
39
Eion Ling
So
15:15
6:21
47
Michael Sipes
So
15:28
6:27
51
Joshua Wing
So
16:15
6:46
65
Shoryoung Gong
So
17:02
7:06
74




9 LYNBROOK
9-10-11-11-9
Gap: 1:07
76:41
15:20
6:23
240 Iain Jung
So
14:36
6:05
29
Matthew Wang
So
15:01
6:15
41
Roy Chien
So
15:40
6:32
55
Christopher Cho
So
15:41
6:32
56
Tzen-chuen Ng
So
15:43
6:33
59
Micah Rudin
So
15:59
6:40
62




10 HENRY M. GUNN
10-9-9-8-10
Gap: 2:49
77:37
15:31
6:28
243 Devon Lee
So
14:36
6:05
30
James Talbot
So
14:48
6:10
36
Jordan Cheng
So
15:15
6:21
48
Aiden Houston
So
15:33
6:29
53
Chase Johnson
So
17:25
7:15
76








11 ALAMEDA
6-8-8-10-11
Gap: 2:16
77:10
15:26
6:26
248 Kellen Sellers
So
14:06
5:53
17
Hudson Stebbins
So
15:06
6:18
45
Noe Solorzano
So
15:20
6:23
50
Francisco Lira
So
16:16
6:47
67
Justin Yuen
So
16:22
6:49
69
Kory Choy
So
16:45
6:59
72
Jihun Kim
So
17:35
7:20
77
12 FREMONT
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:44
77:35
15:31
6:28
271 Zaki Loldj
So
15:03
6:16
43
Justin Franklin
So
15:16
6:22
49
Lucas Heuchert
So
15:43
6:33
58
Samuel Tiscareno
So
15:46
6:34
60
Erik Heuchert
So
15:47
6:35
61
Kohei Tsuchitani
So
16:07
6:43
63
Sam Bobick
So
16:08
6:43
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
71:06
14:13
5:56
18 Isaiah Zamorra
So
14:04
5:52
1
Xavier Mcwilliams
So
14:06
5:53
2
Brennan Orman
So
14:09
5:54
3
Seiji Matsuda
So
14:20
5:58
5
Colby Adams
So
14:27
6:01
7
Matthew Giraudo
So
14:34
6:04
8
Nicholas Jarymowicz
So
14:37
6:05
9
2 ST. FRANCIS MV
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
73:34
14:43
6:08
57 Jonathan Lappalaine
So
14:19
5:58
4
Dylan Chen
So
14:40
6:07
11
Kurt Johnston
So
14:47
6:10
13
James Tolland
So
14:47
6:10
14
Arnav Malhotra
So
15:01
6:15
15
Sean Tolland
So
15:12
6:20
17
Parker Ohara
So
15:15
6:21
18
3 S.F. UNIVERSITY
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:20
76:03
15:13
6:20
67 Frank Wercinski
So
14:24
6:00
6
Devin Leung
So
14:37
6:05
10
Ashwin Giri
So
14:42
6:08
12
Luqmaan Shaikh
So
15:36
6:30
19
Kai Martell
So
16:44
6:58
20








4 Alisal
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:31
85:26
17:05
7:07
106 Arturo Cesareo
So
15:05
6:17
16
Everardo Garcia
So
16:56
7:03
21
David Chavez
So
17:15
7:11
22
Juan Marin
So
17:34
7:19
23
Marcos Hernandez
So
18:36
7:45
24
Edgar Bautista
So
18:49
7:50
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Weston Raynak Jr BELLARMINE 13:16 5:32
2 Isaiah Amanuel Jr BELLARMINE 13:21 5:34
3 Danny Walker Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 13:27 5:36
4 Matt Eckstrom Jr BELLARMINE 13:29 5:37
5 James Cuff-alvarado Jr BELLARMINE 13:29 5:37
6 Charlie Moore So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 13:37 5:40
7 Lukas Snycerski Jr BELLARMINE 13:41 5:42
8 Matthew Nazari Jr BELLARMINE 13:43 5:43
9 Kiran Larney-badani Jr BELLARMINE 13:45 5:44
10 Zach Koverman Jr BELLARMINE 13:49 5:45
11 Kunal Handa Sr BELLARMINE 13:50 5:46
12 Joshua Lee Sr BELLARMINE 13:53 5:47
13 Tom Newbold Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:55 5:48
14 Evan Tsukahara Sr BELLARMINE 13:55 5:48
15 Christopher Hom Sr BELLARMINE 13:56 5:48
16 Sean Yang Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 14:00 5:50
17 Sam Todd Jr BELLARMINE 14:03 5:51
18 Benjamin Ting Jr ALAMEDA 14:06 5:53
19 Stefan Larsen Sr BELLARMINE 14:08 5:53
20 Christian Powell Sr BELLARMINE 14:09 5:54
21 Justin Cai Jr BELLARMINE 14:11 5:55
22 Javier Ascencio Jr BELLARMINE 14:11 5:55
23 Jacob Macgregor Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:12 5:55
24 Grant Robinson Jr BELLARMINE 14:16 5:57
25 Elias Marcelino Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 14:17 5:57
26 Henry Kalsched Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:19 5:58
27 Pablo Trujillo Jr Alisal 14:19 5:58 1/26 12/62 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Bryan Gomez Jr Alisal 14:20 5:58 2/26 13/62 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Jacob Cabrera Jr Alisal 14:20 5:58 3/26 14/62 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Maximos Lopez Jr Alisal 14:20 5:58 4/26 15/62 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Diego Raya Sr Alisal 14:21 5:59 5/26 16/62 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 James Ensminger Sr ALAMEDA 14:24 6:00
33 Thomas Umhofer Sr BELLARMINE 14:25 6:00
34 Andrew Showalter Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 14:25 6:00
35 Nico Altree Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:26 6:01
36 Angel Nieto Jr Alisal 14:26 6:01 6/26 17/62 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Yianni Kouretas Jr BELLARMINE 14:26 6:01
38 Giovanni Romeo Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 14:27 6:01
39 Conner Demo Sr BELLARMINE 14:29 6:02
40 Gabe Escalera Jr FREMONT 14:29 6:02
41 Nick Arangio Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 14:32 6:03
42 Emmanuel Castro Sr Alisal 14:32 6:03 7/26 18/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Tristan Chu Sr ALAMEDA 14:33 6:04
44 Jackson Aldrich Jr MENLO 14:35 6:05
45 Ruben Ramirez Jr Alisal 14:38 6:06 8/26 20/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Ryan Melanson Jr ALAMEDA 14:39 6:06
47 Sean Stebbins Sr BELLARMINE 14:44 6:08
48 Carlos Jaramillo Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:45 6:09
49 Alejandro Orozco Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 14:46 6:09
50 Andrew Peng Sr ALAMEDA 14:47 6:10
51 Daniel Martinez Jr BELLARMINE 14:47 6:10
52 Terrance Mach Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 14:53 6:12
53 Cameron Johnson Sr ALAMEDA 14:55 6:13
54 Gonzalo Constantino Jr Alisal 14:56 6:13 9/26 23/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Ernest Pun Jr ALAMEDA 14:58 6:14
56 Zhao Zhu Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 15:02 6:16
57 Nikil Nambiar Jr BELLARMINE 15:03 6:16
58 Vander Von Stroheim Jr ALAMEDA 15:04 6:17
59 Max Lemmon Jr PINEWOOD 15:06 6:18
60 Alejandro Ross Sr MENLO 15:06 6:18
61 Peter Schusser Jr PINEWOOD 15:06 6:18
62 Joshua Martinez Jr JEFFERSON 15:08 6:18
63 Egan Lai So MENLO 15:08 6:18
64 Michael Chun Jr ALAMEDA 15:09 6:19
65 Alejandro Reyes Jr Alisal 15:09 6:19 10/26 26/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Justin Wong Jr ARAGON 15:09 6:19
67 Adam Chan Sr ALAMEDA 15:12 6:20
68 Philip Yuan Jr ARAGON 15:13 6:20
69 Pablo Morales Escob Jr ARAGON 15:15 6:21
70 Austin Chen Jr LYNBROOK 15:20 6:23
71 Eric Slez Jr ALAMEDA 15:21 6:24
72 Unknown Runner PINEWOOD 15:22 6:24
73 Kevin Guzman Sr Alisal 15:24 6:25 11/26 27/62 3/5
74 Cameron Grant Van C Jr BELLARMINE 15:25 6:25
75 Daniel Balboni Sr BELLARMINE 15:27 6:26
76 Julian Van Bruaene Sr BELLARMINE 15:28 6:27
77 Will Premo Sr BELLARMINE 15:29 6:27
78 Lovro Dukic Sr BELLARMINE 15:29 6:27
79 Justin Lau Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 15:31 6:28
80 Jonathan Lee Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 15:32 6:28
81 Brian Nguyen Jr BELLARMINE 15:33 6:29
82 Matthew Fujii Jr BELLARMINE 15:34 6:29
83 Ben Osborne Jr BELLARMINE 15:35 6:30
84 Kenji Saulsbury Jr ALAMEDA 15:35 6:30
85 Alexander Delong Jr ALAMEDA 15:39 6:31
86 Emilio Garcia Jr BELLARMINE 15:41 6:32
87 Joshua Phelps Sr ALAMEDA 15:42 6:33
88 Samuel Lem Jr G. WASHINGTON 15:42 6:33
89 Christopher Cheung Jr ALAMEDA 15:45 6:34
90 Carter Brady Jr PINEWOOD 15:46 6:34
91 Samuel Colmenares Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 15:48 6:35
92 Nathaniel Velasquez Jr Alisal 15:49 6:35 12/26 29/62 3/5
93 Teddy Liang Jr MENLO 15:51 6:36
94 Rory Lepore Jr BELLARMINE 15:55 6:38
95 Ethan Schwartz Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:56 6:38
96 Bryan Su Jr LYNBROOK 16:00 6:40
97 Anjian Huang Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 16:04 6:42
98 Eduardo Torres Jr Alisal 16:04 6:42 13/26 32/62 3/4
99 Mario Garcia Jr Alisal 16:07 6:43 14/26 33/62 3/3
100 Chris Zazueta Jr BELLARMINE 16:14 6:46
101 Zach Mccarthy Sr BELLARMINE 16:14 6:46
102 Dylan Gray Jr FREMONT 16:15 6:46
103 Timothy Lee Sr ALAMEDA 16:19 6:48
104 Christian Schreiber Jr Alisal 16:24 6:50 15/26 34/62 3/3
105 Garmen Lin Sr JEFFERSON 16:26 6:51
106 Ned Eyre Jr MENLO 16:28 6:52
107 Jose Ruiz Sr Alisal 16:29 6:52 16/26 36/62 3/3
108 Christopher Bostrom Jr FREMONT 16:30 6:53
109 Dylan Thomas Jr SANTA TERESA 16:33 6:54
110 Ryan Glennon Sr BELLARMINE 16:37 6:55
111 Alexjandro Vilchis Jr Alisal 16:38 6:56 17/26 37/62 2/3
112 Justin Samford Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 16:40 6:57
113 Matias Solorzano Sr ALAMEDA 16:47 7:00
114 Jose Antonio Mondragon Jr Alisal 16:49 7:00 18/26 39/62 2/3
115 Oliver Molinero Sr Alisal 16:50 7:01 19/26 40/62 2/2
116 Morgan Wyatt Jr MENLO 16:53 7:02
117 Nicholas Beninato Sr MENLO 16:56 7:03
118 Matthew Hidde Sr BELLARMINE 16:57 7:04
119 Aarjav Joshi Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 16:58 7:04
120 Nathan Bovone Jr BELLARMINE 17:06 7:08
121 Julian Zepeda Jr Alisal 17:07 7:08 20/26 43/62 2/2
122 Jorge Aguilera Sr ROBERTO CRUZ 17:08 7:08
123 Eduardo Hernandez Sr FREMONT 17:11 7:10
124 Daniel Perez Sr EL CAMINO 17:17 7:12
125 Brandon Garcia Jr Alisal 17:17 7:12 21/26 45/62 2/2
126 Daniel Ruiz Jr Alisal 17:22 7:14 22/26 48/62 2/2
127 Clinton Nguyen Fr P. & S. BURTON 17:25 7:15
128 Andrei Rayas Jr Alisal 17:37 7:20 23/26 50/62 2/2
129 Evan Eyre Fr MENLO 17:37 7:20
130 Michael Co Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 17:48 7:25
131 Andrew Yagen Fr MENLO 17:50 7:26
132 Eli Gordon Sr BELLARMINE 17:50 7:26
133 Charles Cornelison Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 17:51 7:26
134 Eric Xu Jr ALAMEDA 17:58 7:29
135 Jack Morris Jr BELLARMINE 17:58 7:29
136 Joseph Narducci Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 18:09 7:34
137 Jaymin Parasnis Fr MENLO 18:11 7:35
138 Eric Bostrom Jr FREMONT 18:15 7:36
139 Chase Hurwitz Fr MENLO 18:16 7:37
140 Joseph George Jr BELLARMINE 18:21 7:39
141 Giovanni Del Porto Sr JEFFERSON 18:21 7:39
142 Andy Trieu So P. & S. BURTON 18:22 7:39
143 Michael Mcguire Sr BELLARMINE 18:23 7:40
144 Dmitry Mukhin Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 18:24 7:40
145 Ryder Heit Jr PINEWOOD 18:43 7:48
146 Ehab Bojeh Sr EL CAMINO 18:51 7:51
147 Matthew Lam Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 19:05 7:57
148 Jasper Jung Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 19:06 7:58
149 Joab Rodriguez Jr Alisal 19:07 7:58 24/26 60/62 2/2
150 Alan Tam Sr JEFFERSON 19:12 8:00
151 Christian Rodriguez Jr Alisal 19:15 8:01 25/26 61/62 2/2
152 Oscar Diaz Infante Jr BELLARMINE 19:17 8:02
153 Oliver Lopez Jr BELLARMINE 20:13 8:25
154 Aidan Low Fr MENLO 20:21 8:29
155 Stephan Silva Jr BELLARMINE 20:31 8:33
156 Luis Garcia Jr Alisal 20:35 8:35 26/26 62/62 2/2
157 Antonio Almaguer Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 20:46 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
67:16
13:27
5:36
19 Weston Raynak
Jr
13:16
5:32
1
Isaiah Amanuel
Jr
13:21
5:34
2
Matt Eckstrom
Jr
13:29
5:37
4
James Cuff-alvarado
Jr
13:29
5:37
5
Lukas Snycerski
Jr
13:41
5:42
7
Matthew Nazari
Jr
13:43
5:43
8
Kiran Larney-badani
Jr
13:45
5:44
9
2 ST. FRANCIS MV
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
70:51
14:10
5:54
88 Danny Walker
Sr
13:27
5:36
3
Sean Yang
Sr
14:00
5:50
11
Andrew Showalter
Jr
14:25
6:00
22
Giovanni Romeo
Jr
14:27
6:01
25
Nick Arangio
Sr
14:32
6:03
27
Alejandro Orozco
Sr
14:46
6:09
33
Justin Lau
Sr
15:31
6:28
44
3 Alisal
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:02
71:40
14:20
5:58
90 Pablo Trujillo
Jr
14:19
5:58
16
Bryan Gomez
Jr
14:20
5:58
17
Jacob Cabrera
Jr
14:20
5:58
18
Maximos Lopez
Jr
14:20
5:58
19
Diego Raya
Sr
14:21
5:59
20
Angel Nieto
Jr
14:26
6:01
24
Emmanuel Castro
Sr
14:32
6:03
28
4 S.F. UNIVERSITY
4-4-3-2-4
Gap: 0:50
71:37
14:19
5:58
93 Tom Newbold
Jr
13:55
5:48
10
Jacob Macgregor
Jr
14:12
5:55
13
Henry Kalsched
Jr
14:19
5:58
15
Nico Altree
Jr
14:26
6:01
23
Carlos Jaramillo
Jr
14:45
6:09
32
Ethan Schwartz
Jr
15:56
6:38
47




5 ALAMEDA
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:41
72:29
14:30
6:02
127 Benjamin Ting
Jr
14:06
5:53
12
James Ensminger
Sr
14:24
6:00
21
Tristan Chu
Sr
14:33
6:04
29
Ryan Melanson
Jr
14:39
6:06
31
Andrew Peng
Sr
14:47
6:10
34
Cameron Johnson
Sr
14:55
6:13
36
Ernest Pun
Jr
14:58
6:14
37
6 ABRAHAM LINCOLN
3-3-5-5-6
Gap: 2:27
73:53
14:47
6:09
141 Charlie Moore
So
13:37
5:40
6
Elias Marcelino
Jr
14:17
5:57
14
Terrance Mach
Jr
14:53
6:12
35
Zhao Zhu
Sr
15:02
6:16
38
Anjian Huang
Jr
16:04
6:42
48








7 MENLO
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:53
77:08
15:26
6:26
208 Jackson Aldrich
Jr
14:35
6:05
30
Alejandro Ross
Sr
15:06
6:18
40
Egan Lai
So
15:08
6:18
42
Teddy Liang
Jr
15:51
6:36
46
Ned Eyre
Jr
16:28
6:52
50
Morgan Wyatt
Jr
16:53
7:02
52
Nicholas Beninato
Sr
16:56
7:03
53
8 PINEWOOD
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:37
80:03
16:01
6:40
226 Max Lemmon
Jr
15:06
6:18
39
Peter Schusser
Jr
15:06
6:18
41
Unknown Runner
-
15:22
6:24
43
Carter Brady
Jr
15:46
6:34
45
Ryder Heit
Jr
18:43
7:48
58








9 FREMONT
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:46
82:40
16:32
6:53
237 Gabe Escalera
Jr
14:29
6:02
26
Dylan Gray
Jr
16:15
6:46
49
Christopher Bostrom
Jr
16:30
6:53
51
Eduardo Hernandez
Sr
17:11
7:10
54
Eric Bostrom
Jr
18:15
7:36
57








10 SUMMIT SHASTA
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:58
94:36
18:55
7:53
291 Michael Co
Fr
17:48
7:25
55
Charles Cornelison
Fr
17:51
7:26
56
Matthew Lam
Fr
19:05
7:57
59
Jasper Jung
Fr
19:06
7:58
60
Antonio Almaguer
Fr
20:46
8:39
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
69:00
13:48
5:45
15 Matthew Nazari
Jr
13:43
5:43
1
Kiran Larney-badani
Jr
13:45
5:44
2
Zach Koverman
Jr
13:49
5:45
3
Kunal Handa
Sr
13:50
5:46
4
Joshua Lee
Sr
13:53
5:47
5
Evan Tsukahara
Sr
13:55
5:48
6
Christopher Hom
Sr
13:56
5:48
7
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
73:41
14:44
6:08
57 Angel Nieto
Jr
14:26
6:01
8
Emmanuel Castro
Sr
14:32
6:03
9
Ruben Ramirez
Jr
14:38
6:06
10
Gonzalo Constantino
Jr
14:56
6:13
13
Alejandro Reyes
Jr
15:09
6:19
17
Kevin Guzman
Sr
15:24
6:25
20
Nathaniel Velasquez
Jr
15:49
6:35
25
3 ALAMEDA
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
75:18
15:04
6:17
75 Cameron Johnson
Sr
14:55
6:13
12
Ernest Pun
Jr
14:58
6:14
14
Vander Von Stroheim
Jr
15:04
6:17
15
Michael Chun
Jr
15:09
6:19
16
Adam Chan
Sr
15:12
6:20
18
Eric Slez
Jr
15:21
6:24
19
Kenji Saulsbury
Jr
15:35
6:30
23
4 ST. FRANCIS MV
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
78:17
15:39
6:31
104 Alejandro Orozco
Sr
14:46
6:09
11
Justin Lau
Sr
15:31
6:28
21
Jonathan Lee
Jr
15:32
6:28
22
Samuel Colmenares
Jr
15:48
6:35
24
Justin Samford
Jr
16:40
6:57
26
Aarjav Joshi
Jr
16:58
7:04
29
Joseph Narducci
Jr
18:09
7:34
32
5 MENLO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
87:27
17:29
7:17
149 Morgan Wyatt
Jr
16:53
7:02
27
Nicholas Beninato
Sr
16:56
7:03
28
Evan Eyre
Fr
17:37
7:20
30
Andrew Yagen
Fr
17:50
7:26
31
Jaymin Parasnis
Fr
18:11
7:35
33
Chase Hurwitz
Fr
18:16
7:37
34
Aidan Low
Fr
20:21
8:29
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
70:11
14:02
5:51
15 Evan Tsukahara
Sr
13:55
5:48
1
Christopher Hom
Sr
13:56
5:48
2
Sam Todd
Jr
14:03
5:51
3
Stefan Larsen
Sr
14:08
5:53
4
Christian Powell
Sr
14:09
5:54
5
Justin Cai
Jr
14:11
5:55
6
Javier Ascencio
Jr
14:11
5:55
7
2 ALAMEDA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
78:02
15:36
6:30
54 Eric Slez
Jr
15:21
6:24
8
Kenji Saulsbury
Jr
15:35
6:30
10
Alexander Delong
Jr
15:39
6:31
11
Joshua Phelps
Sr
15:42
6:33
12
Christopher Cheung
Jr
15:45
6:34
13
Timothy Lee
Sr
16:19
6:48
17
Matias Solorzano
Sr
16:47
7:00
21
3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
79:48
15:58
6:39
72 Kevin Guzman
Sr
15:24
6:25
9
Nathaniel Velasquez
Jr
15:49
6:35
14
Eduardo Torres
Jr
16:04
6:42
15
Mario Garcia
Jr
16:07
6:43
16
Christian Schreiber
Jr
16:24
6:50
18
Jose Ruiz
Sr
16:29
6:52
19
Alexjandro Vilchis
Jr
16:38
6:56
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
71:29
14:18
5:57
15 Justin Cai
Jr
14:11
5:55
1
Javier Ascencio
Jr
14:11
5:55
2
Grant Robinson
Jr
14:16
5:57
3
Thomas Umhofer
Sr
14:25
6:00
4
Yianni Kouretas
Jr
14:26
6:01
5
Conner Demo
Sr
14:29
6:02
6
Sean Stebbins
Sr
14:44
6:08
7
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
83:53
16:47
6:59
50 Jose Ruiz
Sr
16:29
6:52
8
Alexjandro Vilchis
Jr
16:38
6:56
9
Jose Antonio Mondragon
Jr
16:49
7:00
10
Oliver Molinero
Sr
16:50
7:01
11
Julian Zepeda
Jr
17:07
7:08
12
Brandon Garcia
Jr
17:17
7:12
13
Daniel Ruiz
Jr
17:22
7:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
74:28
14:54
6:12
15 Conner Demo
Sr
14:29
6:02
1
Sean Stebbins
Sr
14:44
6:08
2
Daniel Martinez
Jr
14:47
6:10
3
Nikil Nambiar
Jr
15:03
6:16
4
Cameron Grant Van C
Jr
15:25
6:25
5
Daniel Balboni
Sr
15:27
6:26
6
Julian Van Bruaene
Sr
15:28
6:27
7
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
90:38
18:08
7:33
50 Brandon Garcia
Jr
17:17
7:12
8
Daniel Ruiz
Jr
17:22
7:14
9
Andrei Rayas
Jr
17:37
7:20
10
Joab Rodriguez
Jr
19:07
7:58
11
Christian Rodriguez
Jr
19:15
8:01
12
Luis Garcia
Jr
20:35
8:35
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tristan Lalonde Fr BELLARMINE 13:13 5:30
2 Zachary Low Fr ARAGON 13:42 5:43
3 Jack Glanville Fr BELLARMINE 13:46 5:44
4 Michael Macias Fr BELLARMINE 13:49 5:45
5 Owen Kato Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 13:51 5:46
6 Joan Marquez Fr Alisal 13:51 5:46 1/18 9/62 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Aryan Shah Fr LYNBROOK 13:57 5:49
8 Cole Herman Fr BERKELEY 13:59 5:50
9 Theodore Lai Fr LYNBROOK 14:00 5:50
10 Sebastan Penner Fr BELLARMINE 14:00 5:50
11 Sanjay Naidu Fr LYNBROOK 14:02 5:51
12 Vivek Alumootil Fr LYNBROOK 14:05 5:52
13 Hrishikesh Ingle Fr LYNBROOK 14:07 5:53
14 Quinn Koch Fr BERKELEY 14:10 5:54
15 Daniel Voyles Fr ARAGON 14:14 5:56
16 Cheston Opsasnick Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 14:17 5:57
17 Bruno Inzunza Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 14:22 5:59
18 Vibhu Krishnan Fr BELLARMINE 14:32 6:03
19 Azariel Martinez-si Fr BELLARMINE 14:33 6:04
20 Angel Gonzalez Fr Alisal 14:37 6:05 2/18 19/62 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Gabriel Studer-rand Fr BERKELEY 14:37 6:05
22 Michael Wehling Fr BERKELEY 14:38 6:06
23 Emiliano Ramirez Fr Alisal 14:42 6:08 3/18 21/62 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Kent Friel Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:42 6:08
25 Brody Herrick Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:43 6:08
26 Jay Williams Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:43 6:08
27 Steven Head Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 14:46 6:09
28 Beck Tompkins Fr BERKELEY 14:46 6:09
29 Dylan Dsilva Fr BELLARMINE 14:46 6:09
30 Colin Pereira Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 14:48 6:10
31 Joshua Krone Fr SANTA TERESA 14:56 6:13
32 Dretaun Rodrigues Jr FREMONT 15:01 6:15
33 Enrique Alfaro Fr FREMONT 15:02 6:16
34 Devin Kaneshiro Fr ALAMEDA 15:03 6:16
35 Akhil Iyengar Fr BELLARMINE 15:04 6:17
36 Uriel Ramirez Fr BELLARMINE 15:04 6:17
37 Maddox Egge Fr BELLARMINE 15:10 6:19
38 Timothy Wang Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 15:11 6:20
39 Adam Burns Fr BELLARMINE 15:11 6:20
40 Reza Ashrafi Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 15:12 6:20
41 Tyler T Matsumoto Fr BELLARMINE 15:19 6:23
42 Ethan Martin Fr ARAGON 15:22 6:24
43 Anthony Ng Fr BELLARMINE 15:23 6:25
44 Aidan Metcalfe Fr BERKELEY 15:24 6:25
45 Matthew Avery Fr BERKELEY 15:25 6:25
46 Oliver Lu Fr BERKELEY 15:33 6:29
47 Sam Wilson Fr BELLARMINE 15:34 6:29
48 Emiliano Garcia Fr Alisal 15:35 6:30 4/18 28/62 5/11
49 Grant Lindblom Fr BELLARMINE 15:36 6:30
50 Vidur Mushran Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 15:37 6:30
51 Pedro Brockmann Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 15:38 6:31
52 Giacomo Matesic Fr ALAMEDA 15:39 6:31
53 Joseph Sherman Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 15:39 6:31
54 Arturo Juarez Fr ROBERTO CRUZ 15:43 6:33
55 Miles Cozort Fr BELLARMINE 15:44 6:33
56 Kyle Butler Fr BELLARMINE 15:44 6:33
57 Gabe Meza Fr SANTA TERESA 15:47 6:35
58 Omar Martinez Fr BELLARMINE 15:48 6:35
59 Nolan Murphy Fr BELLARMINE 15:50 6:36
60 Dominic Bradley Fr BELLARMINE 15:52 6:37
61 Bryce Johnson Fr SANTA TERESA 15:52 6:37
62 Brandon Hernandez Fr Alisal 15:52 6:37 5/18 30/62 5/11
63 Trey Louderback Fr BELLARMINE 15:53 6:37
64 Nico Brubaker Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:53 6:37
65 Spencer Li Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:56 6:38
66 Justin Wang Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 15:57 6:39
67 Luis Mandujano Fr Alisal 15:58 6:39 6/18 31/62 4/7
68 David Bolka Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 16:05 6:42
69 Austin Willis Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:07 6:43
70 Max Amend Fr BELLARMINE 16:10 6:44
71 Robert Yang Fr BELLARMINE 16:10 6:44
72 Fernie Rodriguez Fr BELLARMINE 16:11 6:45
73 Ryson Sun Fr G. WASHINGTON 16:12 6:45
74 Paul Mathew Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 16:13 6:45
75 Nathan Ng Fr ALAMEDA 16:14 6:46
76 Jimmy Marenco Fr BELLARMINE 16:15 6:46
77 Jaime Zepeda Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 16:15 6:46
78 Milo Moses Fr BERKELEY 16:16 6:47
79 Max Wosczyna Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 16:17 6:47
80 Daniel Nickas Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:18 6:48
81 Carlo-migue Bautist Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:19 6:48
82 Alejandro Altamirano Fr Alisal 16:26 6:51 7/18 35/62 5/6
83 Weihung Oh Fr FREMONT 16:31 6:53
84 Arden Moser Fr EL CAMINO 16:34 6:54
85 Kevin Yang Fr FREMONT 16:34 6:54
86 Xing Chan Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 16:35 6:55
87 Dylan Miller Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:37 6:55
88 Ivis Hipolito Fr Alisal 16:43 6:58 8/18 38/62 5/6
89 Carter Hively Fr BELLARMINE 16:44 6:58
90 Marcus Jang Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:44 6:58
91 Nikhil Alleyne Fr BELLARMINE 16:46 6:59
92 Leo Thompson Fr ARAGON 16:48 7:00
93 Mateo Robles Fr ALAMEDA 16:50 7:01
94 Tj Lencioni Fr BELLARMINE 16:51 7:01
95 Cannon Kissane Fr BELLARMINE 16:53 7:02
96 Victor Chen Fr G. WASHINGTON 16:55 7:03
97 Theo Sprouse Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 16:57 7:04
98 Alexander Baumgartn Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:59 7:05
99 Jonathan Mcsweeney Fr BELLARMINE 17:01 7:05
100 Pedro Molina Fr Alisal 17:04 7:07 9/18 42/62 5/5
101 Tyler J Matsumoto Fr BELLARMINE 17:05 7:07
102 Matthew Kang Fr ARAGON 17:09 7:09
103 Sam Davenport Fr BELLARMINE 17:13 7:10
104 Stuart Cremer Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 17:14 7:11
105 William Chun Fr G. WASHINGTON 17:16 7:12
106 Ruben Camacho Fr JEFFERSON 17:16 7:12
107 Ryan Bloch Fr ARAGON 17:17 7:12
108 Alberto Avalos Fr Alisal 17:20 7:13 10/18 46/62 3/5
109 Ryan Alappatt Fr BELLARMINE 17:21 7:14
110 Larry Guerreo Fr Alisal 17:21 7:14 11/18 47/62 3/5
111 Jacob Meza Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 17:25 7:15
112 Lucas Hobart Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:26 7:16
113 Lucas Kang Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 17:29 7:17
114 Noah Moscovici Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 17:29 7:17
115 Ryan Moon Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 17:43 7:23
116 Ryan Kropp Fr BELLARMINE 17:45 7:24
117 Leonel Garibay Fr Alisal 17:48 7:25 12/18 51/62 3/3
118 Juan Tavera Fr Alisal 17:53 7:27 13/18 52/62 3/3
119 Andrew Hinh Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:56 7:28
120 Patrick Abrash Fr EVEREST-SUMMIT 18:00 7:30
121 Kellen Weimers Fr BELLARMINE 18:07 7:33
122 Connor Harris Fr BELLARMINE 18:08 7:33
123 Cyrus Buffington Fr BERKELEY 18:10 7:34
124 Victor Dominguez Fr BELLARMINE 18:11 7:35
125 Luis Jasso Fr Alisal 18:14 7:36 14/18 53/62 3/3
126 Colton Carr Fr BELLARMINE 18:17 7:37
127 Ram Gorthi Fr BELLARMINE 18:22 7:39
128 Reid Vaughan Fr BELLARMINE 18:22 7:39
129 Alexander Moreno Fr Alisal 18:23 7:40 15/18 54/62 3/3
130 Lucas Mclachlan Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 18:27 7:41
131 Ian Leonard Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 18:27 7:41
132 Aidan Dowling Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 18:30 7:43
133 Richard Rojas Fr Alisal 18:33 7:44 16/18 55/62 3/3
134 Alfonso Cardona Fr Alisal 18:37 7:45 17/18 57/62 3/3
135 Keizo Ono Fr BERKELEY 18:38 7:46
136 Shawn Covarrubias Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 18:42 7:48
137 Gavin Bovone Fr BELLARMINE 18:47 7:50
138 Fraser Grueskin Fr BELLARMINE 18:49 7:50
139 Nathan Palamuttan Fr BELLARMINE 19:01 7:55
140 Will Jennings Fr BELLARMINE 19:02 7:56
141 Bryan Cervantes Fr Alisal 19:03 7:56 18/18 59/62 3/3
142 Thai Nguyen Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 19:11 8:00
143 Huxley O'neill Fr G. WASHINGTON 19:40 8:12
144 Joe Hohmann Fr FREMONT 19:41 8:12
145 Ernest Mendoza Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 19:49 8:15
146 Tyler Fong Fr ALAMEDA 19:56 8:18
147 Oscar Chan Fr G. WASHINGTON 20:13 8:25
148 Brennan Aquino Fr BELLARMINE 20:16 8:27
149 Brendan Hurley Fr BELLARMINE 21:18 8:53
150 Kevin Medina Fr ROBERTO CRUZ 21:35 9:00
151 Daniel Avila Fr BELLARMINE 22:16 9:17
152 Rushil Patel Fr BELLARMINE 23:38 9:51
153 Sergio Aguilera Fr ROBERTO CRUZ 23:44 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
69:20
13:52
5:47
36 Tristan Lalonde
Fr
13:13
5:30
1
Jack Glanville
Fr
13:46
5:44
3
Michael Macias
Fr
13:49
5:45
4
Sebastan Penner
Fr
14:00
5:50
10
Vibhu Krishnan
Fr
14:32
6:03
18
Azariel Martinez-si
Fr
14:33
6:04
19
Dylan Dsilva
Fr
14:46
6:09
29
2 LYNBROOK
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
70:11
14:02
5:51
52 Aryan Shah
Fr
13:57
5:49
7
Theodore Lai
Fr
14:00
5:50
9
Sanjay Naidu
Fr
14:02
5:51
11
Vivek Alumootil
Fr
14:05
5:52
12
Hrishikesh Ingle
Fr
14:07
5:53
13








3 BERKELEY
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:47
72:10
14:26
6:01
93 Cole Herman
Fr
13:59
5:50
8
Quinn Koch
Fr
14:10
5:54
14
Gabriel Studer-rand
Fr
14:37
6:05
21
Michael Wehling
Fr
14:38
6:06
22
Beck Tompkins
Fr
14:46
6:09
28
Aidan Metcalfe
Fr
15:24
6:25
37
Matthew Avery
Fr
15:25
6:25
38
4 ST. FRANCIS MV
3-4-3-3-4
Gap: 0:57
72:04
14:25
6:00
95 Owen Kato
Fr
13:51
5:46
5
Cheston Opsasnick
Fr
14:17
5:57
16
Bruno Inzunza
Fr
14:22
5:59
17
Steven Head
Fr
14:46
6:09
27
Colin Pereira
Fr
14:48
6:10
30
Pedro Brockmann
Fr
15:38
6:31
41
Joseph Sherman
Fr
15:39
6:31
43
5 Alisal
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
74:37
14:55
6:13
132 Joan Marquez
Fr
13:51
5:46
6
Angel Gonzalez
Fr
14:37
6:05
20
Emiliano Ramirez
Fr
14:42
6:08
23
Emiliano Garcia
Fr
15:35
6:30
39
Brandon Hernandez
Fr
15:52
6:37
44
Luis Mandujano
Fr
15:58
6:39
47
Alejandro Altamirano
Fr
16:26
6:51
53
6 ARAGON
2-3-6-6-6
Gap: 3:27
77:15
15:27
6:26
170 Zachary Low
Fr
13:42
5:43
2
Daniel Voyles
Fr
14:14
5:56
15
Ethan Martin
Fr
15:22
6:24
36
Leo Thompson
Fr
16:48
7:00
57
Matthew Kang
Fr
17:09
7:09
60
Ryan Bloch
Fr
17:17
7:12
62




7 CRYSTAL SPRINGS
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
76:50
15:22
6:24
182 Brody Herrick
Fr
14:43
6:08
25
Timothy Wang
Fr
15:11
6:20
34
Reza Ashrafi
Fr
15:12
6:20
35
Vidur Mushran
Fr
15:37
6:30
40
Austin Willis
Fr
16:07
6:43
48
Daniel Nickas
Fr
16:18
6:48
51
Carlo-migue Bautist
Fr
16:19
6:48
52
8 S.F. UNIVERSITY
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:02
77:58
15:36
6:30
197 Kent Friel
Fr
14:42
6:08
24
Jay Williams
Fr
14:43
6:08
26
Nico Brubaker
Fr
15:53
6:37
45
Spencer Li
Fr
15:56
6:38
46
Marcus Jang
Fr
16:44
6:58
56
Lucas Hobart
Fr
17:26
7:16
63
Andrew Hinh
Fr
17:56
7:28
64
9 FREMONT
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:40
82:49
16:34
6:54
238 Dretaun Rodrigues
Jr
15:01
6:15
31
Enrique Alfaro
Fr
15:02
6:16
32
Weihung Oh
Fr
16:31
6:53
54
Kevin Yang
Fr
16:34
6:54
55
Joe Hohmann
Fr
19:41
8:12
66








10 ALAMEDA
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:53
83:42
16:44
6:59
250 Devin Kaneshiro
Fr
15:03
6:16
33
Giacomo Matesic
Fr
15:39
6:31
42
Nathan Ng
Fr
16:14
6:46
50
Mateo Robles
Fr
16:50
7:01
58
Tyler Fong
Fr
19:56
8:18
67








11 G. WASHINGTON
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:01
90:16
18:03
7:31
302 Ryson Sun
Fr
16:12
6:45
49
Victor Chen
Fr
16:55
7:03
59
William Chun
Fr
17:16
7:12
61
Huxley O'neill
Fr
19:40
8:12
65
Oscar Chan
Fr
20:13
8:25
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
74:37
14:55
6:13
15 Azariel Martinez-si
Fr
14:33
6:04
1
Dylan Dsilva
Fr
14:46
6:09
2
Akhil Iyengar
Fr
15:04
6:17
3
Uriel Ramirez
Fr
15:04
6:17
4
Maddox Egge
Fr
15:10
6:19
5
Adam Burns
Fr
15:11
6:20
6
Tyler T Matsumoto
Fr
15:19
6:23
7
2 ST. FRANCIS MV
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:35
79:32
15:54
6:38
67 Pedro Brockmann
Fr
15:38
6:31
11
Joseph Sherman
Fr
15:39
6:31
12
Justin Wang
Fr
15:57
6:39
13
David Bolka
Fr
16:05
6:42
15
Paul Mathew
Fr
16:13
6:45
16
Jaime Zepeda
Fr
16:15
6:46
17
Max Wosczyna
Fr
16:17
6:47
19
3 BERKELEY
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:46
80:48
16:10
6:44
77 Aidan Metcalfe
Fr
15:24
6:25
8
Matthew Avery
Fr
15:25
6:25
9
Oliver Lu
Fr
15:33
6:29
10
Milo Moses
Fr
16:16
6:47
18
Cyrus Buffington
Fr
18:10
7:34
32
Keizo Ono
Fr
18:38
7:46
33




4 Alisal
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
83:31
16:42
6:58
113 Luis Mandujano
Fr
15:58
6:39
14
Alejandro Altamirano
Fr
16:26
6:51
22
Ivis Hipolito
Fr
16:43
6:58
24
Pedro Molina
Fr
17:04
7:07
26
Alberto Avalos
Fr
17:20
7:13
27
Larry Guerreo
Fr
17:21
7:14
28
Leonel Garibay
Fr
17:48
7:25
31
5 CRYSTAL SPRINGS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
83:42
16:44
6:59
118 Daniel Nickas
Fr
16:18
6:48
20
Carlo-migue Bautist
Fr
16:19
6:48
21
Dylan Miller
Fr
16:37
6:55
23
Alexander Baumgartn
Fr
16:59
7:05
25
Lucas Kang
Fr
17:29
7:17
29
Noah Moscovici
Fr
17:29
7:17
30




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
77:03
15:25
6:25
15 Adam Burns
Fr
15:11
6:20
1
Tyler T Matsumoto
Fr
15:19
6:23
2
Anthony Ng
Fr
15:23
6:25
3
Sam Wilson
Fr
15:34
6:29
4
Grant Lindblom
Fr
15:36
6:30
5
Miles Cozort
Fr
15:44
6:33
6
Kyle Butler
Fr
15:44
6:33
7
2 ST. FRANCIS MV
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
83:18
16:40
6:57
50 Jaime Zepeda
Fr
16:15
6:46
8
Max Wosczyna
Fr
16:17
6:47
9
Xing Chan
Fr
16:35
6:55
10
Theo Sprouse
Fr
16:57
7:04
11
Stuart Cremer
Fr
17:14
7:11
12
Jacob Meza
Fr
17:25
7:15
14
Ryan Moon
Fr
17:43
7:23
15
3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
89:39
17:56
7:28
83 Larry Guerreo
Fr
17:21
7:14
13
Leonel Garibay
Fr
17:48
7:25
16
Juan Tavera
Fr
17:53
7:27
17
Luis Jasso
Fr
18:14
7:36
18
Alexander Moreno
Fr
18:23
7:40
19
Richard Rojas
Fr
18:33
7:44
20
Alfonso Cardona
Fr
18:37
7:45
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.