Alisal Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Perez So So 18:31 6:19 2.93 34/165 2/4 12/19 10/26
Andrew Alonzo Sr V 17:42 6:02 2.93 76/129 6/7 7/19 6/18 17:15 17:15 17:15
Angel Nieto Jr JV 18:22 6:16 2.93 64/158 2/6 10/19 14/24
Anthony Aguilar Jr V 17:08 5:51 2.93 47/129 3/7 4/19 8/19 17:57
(0:49,4.5)
17:57
(0:49,4.5)
17:57
(0:49,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bryan Castillo So So 19:47 6:45 2.93 81/165 4/4 19/19 12/23
Christopher Castro Jr V 16:58 5:47 2.93 35/129 2/7 3/19 10/19 17:22
(0:24,2.3)
17:22
(0:24,2.3)
17:22
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Diego Raya Sr JV 18:29 6:18 2.93 68/158 3/6 11/19 11/22 17:53 17:53 17:53
Emiliano Ramirez Fr Fr 19:21 6:36 2.93 53/181 1/2 16/19 19/28
Emmanuel Castro Sr JV 18:36 6:21 2.93 73/158 4/6 13/19 10/21
Jesus Delgadillo Jr V 18:05 6:10 2.93 92/129 7/7 8/19 4/16 18:29
(0:24,2.2)
18:29
(0:24,2.2)
18:25
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jesus Martinez Sr JV 19:00 6:29 2.93 86/158 6/6 15/19 7/17
Joan Marquez Fr Fr 19:43 6:44 2.93 64/181 2/2 18/19 13/27
Joel Mendoza So So 19:22 6:37 2.93 69/165 3/4 17/19 12/25 18:15 18:15 18:15
Joel Ramirez Sr V 17:28 5:58 2.93 62/129 4/7 5/19 9/19 16:56 16:56 16:56
Jose Velazquez So So 16:47 5:44 2.93 1/165 1/4 2/19 1/26
Luis Martinez Jr V 17:39 6:01 2.93 72/129 5/7 6/19 8/19 17:21 17:21 17:21
Maximos Lopez Jr JV 18:43 6:23 2.93 78/158 5/6 14/19 7/19
Pablo Trujillo Jr JV 18:21 6:16 2.93 61/158 1/6 9/19 16/25
Peter Maciel Sr V 16:27 5:37 2.93 17/129 1/7 1/19 9/19 17:20
(0:53,5.1)
17:20
(0:53,5.1)
17:20
(0:53,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/19 85:40
1:12
2.93 5:51 5:37 6:01 233 5:34 85:02 85:02 82:36 Peter Maciel (17), Christopher Castro (35), Anthony Aguilar (47), Joel Ramirez (62), Luis Martinez (72)
JV 1st 5 11/19 92:31
0:22
2.93 6:19 6:16 6:23 289 5:36 Pablo Trujillo (50), Angel Nieto (53), Diego Raya (57), Emmanuel Castro (62), Maximos Lopez (67)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Willie Coleman Sr Vista Murrieta 15:48 5:24
2 Andres Leon So Burbank 15:54 5:26
3 Christoph Waligorski Fr Redondo 15:55 5:26
4 Elias Cannesson Sr Marshall (la) 15:56 5:26
5 Jacob Bustamante So Chaparral (tem) 15:58 5:27
6 Kellen Steplight Fr Vacaville 15:58 5:27
7 Jackson Chambers Jr Redondo 15:59 5:27
8 Sean Larbaoui Sr Granada Hills 16:00 5:28
9 Bruno Amon-franceschi Sr Marshall (la) 16:08 5:30
10 Noah Murasmith So Vista Murrieta 16:09 5:31
11 Benjamin Tait Sr Redondo 16:15 5:33
12 Brent Smith Sr Palisades 16:17 5:33
13 Mason Cadden So Palisades 16:19 5:34
14 Michael Holland Jr Vista Murrieta 16:22 5:35
15 Daniel Hernandez Jr Vacaville 16:24 5:36
16 Cai Duran Jr Granada Hills 16:25 5:36
17 Peter Maciel Sr Alisal 16:27 5:37 1/7 1/19 9/19 17:20
(0:53)
17:20
(0:53)
17:20
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Alec Stewart Jr Palisades 16:27 5:37
19 Andrew Muniz Jr Upland 16:30 5:38
20 Alejandro Perez Jr Chaparral (tem) 16:31 5:38
21 Sam Woulfe Jr Carlsbad 16:31 5:38
22 Quinn Garity Jr Granada Hills 16:31 5:38
23 Tadeh Shanazari Jr Burbank 16:34 5:39
24 Malachi Davis-mcclaron Jr Vista Murrieta 16:40 5:41
25 Robert Morales Sr Marshall (la) 16:42 5:42
26 Diego Corona Sr Granada Hills 16:42 5:42
27 Patrick Henry Sr Redondo 16:42 5:42
28 Ariel Rodriguez Sr Redondo 16:45 5:43
29 Austin Bunting Sr Vacaville 16:46 5:43
30 Christopher Park Sr Marshall (la) 16:46 5:43
31 Ramon Owens Sr Valhalla 16:51 5:45
32 Jacob Zerecero So Vista Murrieta 16:53 5:46
33 Michael Left Jr Upland 16:54 5:46
34 Nathan Butterfield Jr Clayton Valley 16:57 5:47
35 Christopher Castro Jr Alisal 16:58 5:47 2/7 3/19 10/19 17:22
(0:24)
17:22
(0:24)
17:22
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Jake Waymire Sr Valhalla 16:59 5:48
37 Gerardo Cordon Bran Sr Marshall (la) 16:59 5:48
38 Mike Martinez Fr Chaparral (tem) 17:01 5:48
39 Pedro Traviesa Sr Vacaville 17:02 5:49
40 Blaise Carr Sr Carlsbad 17:03 5:49
41 Jessie Alavardo Jr Walnut 17:04 5:49
42 Nicholas Muller Jr Clayton Valley 17:04 5:49
43 Chris Razo So Walnut 17:06 5:50
44 Tavita Dayton Sr Vista Murrieta 17:06 5:50
45 Daniel Lutz So Redondo 17:06 5:50
46 Christopher Harris So Chaparral (tem) 17:08 5:51
47 Anthony Aguilar Jr Alisal 17:08 5:51 3/7 4/19 8/19 17:57
(0:49)
17:57
(0:49)
17:57
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Juan Santacruz Jr El Diamante 17:10 5:52
49 Zackary Childers So Granada Hills 17:12 5:52
50 Cooper Olander Sr Valhalla 17:12 5:52
51 Hunter Gonzales Jr Chaparral (tem) 17:13 5:53
52 Alec Schmitt Fr Palisades 17:13 5:53
53 Gavin Poley Sr Chaparral (tem) 17:16 5:54
54 Edgar Salazar So Eastlake (cv) 17:17 5:54
55 Khaled Korfali Sr Upland 17:20 5:55
56 Jeremiah Saldivar Sr Vista Murrieta 17:21 5:55
57 Gabriel Garcia Sr Marshall (la) 17:24 5:56
58 Steven Wright Jr Burbank 17:25 5:57
59 Austin Karomi Sr Marshall (la) 17:25 5:57
60 Anthony Chiaravalle Jr Burbank 17:25 5:57
61 Pablo Sandoval So Palisades 17:25 5:57
62 Joel Ramirez Sr Alisal 17:28 5:58 4/7 5/19 9/19 16:56 16:56 16:56
63 Edgar Ramos Sr Eastlake (cv) 17:29 5:58
64 Zach Siedenburg So Chaparral (tem) 17:29 5:58
65 Jude Hallett Jr Walnut 17:31 5:59
66 Leo Capuno Sr Eastlake (cv) 17:32 5:59
67 Cooper Sandahl Jr Vacaville 17:32 5:59
68 Ediberto Hernandez So Rialto 17:33 5:59
69 Matthew Musa Sr Valhalla 17:34 6:00
70 Kerris Stambaugh Sr Olympian 17:35 6:00
71 Nick Harrison Sr Clayton Valley 17:36 6:00
72 Luis Martinez Jr Alisal 17:39 6:01 5/7 6/19 8/19 17:21 17:21 17:21
73 Curtis Trieu Sr Walnut 17:40 6:02
74 Nate Cabrera So Olympian 17:40 6:02
75 Jose Sevilla Fr Palisades 17:41 6:02
76 Andrew Alonzo Sr Alisal 17:42 6:02 6/7 7/19 6/18 17:15 17:15 17:15
77 Daniel Banuelos Sr Walnut 17:42 6:02
78 Matthew Andrade So Clayton Valley 17:43 6:03
79 Kellen Ruiz Fr Vacaville 17:43 6:03
80 Dominic Gilpin Sr Olympian 17:44 6:03
81 Sean Conklin Sr Carlsbad 17:45 6:03
82 Dayne Ellis Jr Burbank 17:47 6:04
83 Michael Patron So Eastlake (cv) 17:52 6:06
84 Diego Serrano Sr Walnut 17:53 6:06
85 Damian Santacruz Fr El Diamante 17:54 6:07
86 Adam Nance Jr Valhalla 17:56 6:07
87 Aidan Reinwald Jr Clayton Valley 17:58 6:08
88 Joe Page Jr Olympian 17:59 6:08
89 Sean Malley Sr Clayton Valley 18:00 6:09
90 Jahir Olvera Sr Burbank 18:03 6:10
91 Jack Munday Fr Carlsbad 18:05 6:10
92 Jesus Delgadillo Jr Alisal 18:05 6:10 7/7 8/19 4/16 18:29
(0:24)
18:29
(0:24)
18:25
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Eric Simmons Sr Olympian 18:06 6:11
94 Hunter Steinman Jr Palisades 18:12 6:13
95 Ruben Olivas Fr Upland 18:14 6:13
96 Andres Arriola Sr Olympian 18:16 6:14
97 Oscar Campos Sr Valhalla 18:16 6:14
98 Saul Luna Jr Eastlake (cv) 18:17 6:14
99 Oscar Silva Jr Granada Hills 18:22 6:16
100 Rafae Tariq Jr Granada Hills 18:22 6:16
101 Jaydon Caolie Sr Olympian 18:24 6:17
102 Ethan Lambert So Carlsbad 18:24 6:17
103 Thomas Marquez So Upland 18:26 6:17
104 Brenden Gresham So Carlsbad 18:30 6:19
105 Romeo Zendejas Jr Upland 18:33 6:20
106 Adrian Hernandez Sr Eastlake (cv) 18:33 6:20
107 Roman Garcia Sr El Diamante 18:36 6:21
108 Arturo Salamanca Jr Rialto 18:38 6:22
109 Alexander Peralta Jr El Diamante 18:39 6:22
110 Thiery Nguyen So Westminster 18:45 6:24
111 Evan Loftin Sr El Diamante 18:49 6:25
112 Gregory Martinez Jr Eastlake (cv) 18:51 6:26
113 David Psaila Jr Vacaville 18:52 6:26
114 Christian White So Clayton Valley 18:55 6:27
115 Owen Clines Fr Carlsbad 18:59 6:29
116 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Walnut 19:09 6:32
117 Khoa Le Fr Westminster 19:11 6:33
118 Zachary Polite Sr Valhalla 19:11 6:33
119 Julian Cuellar Jr Rialto 19:28 6:39
120 Erik Ronquillo Fr Upland 19:37 6:42
121 Tommy Thach So Westminster 19:47 6:45
122 Julian Castano Sr El Diamante 19:51 6:46
123 Eduardo Zarate So Westminster 19:53 6:47
124 Christian Alvarado Jr El Diamante 20:29 6:59
125 Antonio Avila Fr Rialto 20:47 7:06
126 Mason Dupler Jr Westminster 20:52 7:07
127 Alexander Rainey Jr Westminster 20:53 7:08
128 Freddy Muniz Jr Rialto 21:21 7:17
129 Francisco Zavala Fr Westminster 22:49 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
81:36
16:19
5:34
76 Christoph Waligorski
Fr
15:55
5:26
3
Jackson Chambers
Jr
15:59
5:27
7
Benjamin Tait
Sr
16:15
5:33
11
Patrick Henry
Sr
16:42
5:42
27
Ariel Rodriguez
Sr
16:45
5:43
28
Daniel Lutz
So
17:06
5:50
45




2 Vista Murrieta
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
81:52
16:22
5:35
81 Willie Coleman
Sr
15:48
5:24
1
Noah Murasmith
So
16:09
5:31
10
Michael Holland
Jr
16:22
5:35
14
Malachi Davis-mcclaron
Jr
16:40
5:41
24
Jacob Zerecero
So
16:53
5:46
32
Tavita Dayton
Sr
17:06
5:50
44
Jeremiah Saldivar
Sr
17:21
5:55
56
3 Marshall (la)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
82:31
16:30
5:38
105 Elias Cannesson
Sr
15:56
5:26
4
Bruno Amon-franceschi
Sr
16:08
5:30
9
Robert Morales
Sr
16:42
5:42
25
Christopher Park
Sr
16:46
5:43
30
Gerardo Cordon Bran
Sr
16:59
5:48
37
Gabriel Garcia
Sr
17:24
5:56
57
Austin Karomi
Sr
17:25
5:57
59
4 Granada Hills
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:12
82:50
16:34
5:39
121 Sean Larbaoui
Sr
16:00
5:28
8
Cai Duran
Jr
16:25
5:36
16
Quinn Garity
Jr
16:31
5:38
22
Diego Corona
Sr
16:42
5:42
26
Zackary Childers
So
17:12
5:52
49
Oscar Silva
Jr
18:22
6:16
99
Rafae Tariq
Jr
18:22
6:16
100
5 Palisades
8-7-4-6-5
Gap: 1:08
83:41
16:44
5:43
156 Brent Smith
Sr
16:17
5:33
12
Mason Cadden
So
16:19
5:34
13
Alec Stewart
Jr
16:27
5:37
18
Alec Schmitt
Fr
17:13
5:53
52
Pablo Sandoval
So
17:25
5:57
61
Jose Sevilla
Fr
17:41
6:02
75
Hunter Steinman
Jr
18:12
6:13
94
5 Vacaville
6-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:34
83:42
16:44
5:43
156 Kellen Steplight
Fr
15:58
5:27
6
Daniel Hernandez
Jr
16:24
5:36
15
Austin Bunting
Sr
16:46
5:43
29
Pedro Traviesa
Sr
17:02
5:49
39
Cooper Sandahl
Jr
17:32
5:59
67
Kellen Ruiz
Fr
17:43
6:03
79
David Psaila
Jr
18:52
6:26
113
7 Chaparral (tem)
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
83:51
16:46
5:43
160 Jacob Bustamante
So
15:58
5:27
5
Alejandro Perez
Jr
16:31
5:38
20
Mike Martinez
Fr
17:01
5:48
38
Christopher Harris
So
17:08
5:51
46
Hunter Gonzales
Jr
17:13
5:53
51
Gavin Poley
Sr
17:16
5:54
53
Zach Siedenburg
So
17:29
5:58
64
8 Burbank
2-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
85:05
17:01
5:48
225 Andres Leon
So
15:54
5:26
2
Tadeh Shanazari
Jr
16:34
5:39
23
Steven Wright
Jr
17:25
5:57
58
Anthony Chiaravalle
Jr
17:25
5:57
60
Dayne Ellis
Jr
17:47
6:04
82
Jahir Olvera
Sr
18:03
6:10
90




9 Alisal
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:12
85:40
17:08
5:51
233 Peter Maciel
Sr
16:27
5:37
17
Christopher Castro
Jr
16:58
5:47
35
Anthony Aguilar
Jr
17:08
5:51
47
Joel Ramirez
Sr
17:28
5:58
62
Luis Martinez
Jr
17:39
6:01
72
Andrew Alonzo
Sr
17:42
6:02
76
Jesus Delgadillo
Jr
18:05
6:10
92
10 Valhalla
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:05
86:32
17:18
5:54
272 Ramon Owens
Sr
16:51
5:45
31
Jake Waymire
Sr
16:59
5:48
36
Cooper Olander
Sr
17:12
5:52
50
Matthew Musa
Sr
17:34
6:00
69
Adam Nance
Jr
17:56
6:07
86
Oscar Campos
Sr
18:16
6:14
97
Zachary Polite
Sr
19:11
6:33
118
11 Walnut
14-14-14-12-11
Gap: 0:38
87:03
17:25
5:57
299 Jessie Alavardo
Jr
17:04
5:49
41
Chris Razo
So
17:06
5:50
43
Jude Hallett
Jr
17:31
5:59
65
Curtis Trieu
Sr
17:40
6:02
73
Daniel Banuelos
Sr
17:42
6:02
77
Diego Serrano
Sr
17:53
6:06
84
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
19:09
6:32
116
12 Upland
10-9-10-11-12
Gap: 1:56
87:24
17:29
5:58
305 Andrew Muniz
Jr
16:30
5:38
19
Michael Left
Jr
16:54
5:46
33
Khaled Korfali
Sr
17:20
5:55
55
Ruben Olivas
Fr
18:14
6:13
95
Thomas Marquez
So
18:26
6:17
103
Romeo Zendejas
Jr
18:33
6:20
105
Erik Ronquillo
Fr
19:37
6:42
120
13 Clayton Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:01
87:18
17:28
5:58
312 Nathan Butterfield
Jr
16:57
5:47
34
Nicholas Muller
Jr
17:04
5:49
42
Nick Harrison
Sr
17:36
6:00
71
Matthew Andrade
So
17:43
6:03
78
Aidan Reinwald
Jr
17:58
6:08
87
Sean Malley
Sr
18:00
6:09
89
Christian White
So
18:55
6:27
114
14 Carlsbad
11-11-12-14-14
Gap: 1:53
87:48
17:34
6:00
335 Sam Woulfe
Jr
16:31
5:38
21
Blaise Carr
Sr
17:03
5:49
40
Sean Conklin
Sr
17:45
6:03
81
Jack Munday
Fr
18:05
6:10
91
Ethan Lambert
So
18:24
6:17
102
Brenden Gresham
So
18:30
6:19
104
Owen Clines
Fr
18:59
6:29
115
15 Eastlake (cv)
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:00
88:27
17:41
6:02
364 Edgar Salazar
So
17:17
5:54
54
Edgar Ramos
Sr
17:29
5:58
63
Leo Capuno
Sr
17:32
5:59
66
Michael Patron
So
17:52
6:06
83
Saul Luna
Jr
18:17
6:14
98
Adrian Hernandez
Sr
18:33
6:20
106
Gregory Martinez
Jr
18:51
6:26
112
16 Olympian
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:31
89:04
17:49
6:05
405 Kerris Stambaugh
Sr
17:35
6:00
70
Nate Cabrera
So
17:40
6:02
74
Dominic Gilpin
Sr
17:44
6:03
80
Joe Page
Jr
17:59
6:08
88
Eric Simmons
Sr
18:06
6:11
93
Andres Arriola
Sr
18:16
6:14
96
Jaydon Caolie
Sr
18:24
6:17
101
17 El Diamante
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:39
91:08
18:14
6:13
460 Juan Santacruz
Jr
17:10
5:52
48
Damian Santacruz
Fr
17:54
6:07
85
Roman Garcia
Sr
18:36
6:21
107
Alexander Peralta
Jr
18:39
6:22
109
Evan Loftin
Sr
18:49
6:25
111
Julian Castano
Sr
19:51
6:46
122
Christian Alvarado
Jr
20:29
6:59
124
18 Rialto
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:48
97:47
19:33
6:40
548 Ediberto Hernandez
So
17:33
5:59
68
Arturo Salamanca
Jr
18:38
6:22
108
Julian Cuellar
Jr
19:28
6:39
119
Antonio Avila
Fr
20:47
7:06
125
Freddy Muniz
Jr
21:21
7:17
128








19 Westminster
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:07
98:28
19:42
6:43
597 Thiery Nguyen
So
18:45
6:24
110
Khoa Le
Fr
19:11
6:33
117
Tommy Thach
So
19:47
6:45
121
Eduardo Zarate
So
19:53
6:47
123
Mason Dupler
Jr
20:52
7:07
126
Alexander Rainey
Jr
20:53
7:08
127
Francisco Zavala
Fr
22:49
7:47
129
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Velazquez So Alisal 16:47 5:44 1/4 2/19 1/26
2 Wyatt Hagerman So Vista Murrieta 16:57 5:47
3 Rohan Agrawal So Monta Vista (cup) 16:58 5:47
4 Bodey Horspool So San Clemente 17:06 5:50
5 James Cusack So Torrey Pines 17:17 5:54
6 Cormac O'brien So Torrey Pines 17:17 5:54
7 Tucker Woods So Roosevelt (eas) 17:20 5:55
8 Aryan Singh So Amador Valley 17:26 5:57
9 Allan Dong So Arcadia 17:27 5:57
10 Isaiah Aves So Vista Murrieta 17:30 5:58
11 Alejandro Diaz So Roosevelt (eas) 17:31 5:59
12 Ryan Boratynec So San Clemente 17:32 5:59
13 Benjamin Garcia So Arcadia 17:34 6:00
14 John Williams So Pleasant Grove 17:37 6:01
15 Dylan Shifflet So Roosevelt (eas) 17:40 6:02
16 Jaeden Palmquist So Pleasant Grove 17:41 6:02
17 Austin Nguyen So Torrey Pines 17:47 6:04
18 Jacob Montenegro So Chino Hills 17:48 6:05
19 Zachary Lang So Roosevelt (eas) 17:51 6:06
20 Jack Dresick So Clovis West 18:00 6:09
21 Hayden Roach So Pleasant Grove 18:02 6:09
22 Mher Matevosyan So Burbank 18:06 6:11
23 Jarod Cardenas So Arcadia 18:07 6:11
24 Andres Morales So Chino Hills 18:08 6:11
25 Daniel Soriano So Arcadia 18:10 6:12
26 Matthew Ho So Arcadia 18:12 6:13
27 Austin Carrioza So Cosumnes Oaks 18:13 6:13
28 Andrew Jagielski So Canyon (ana) 18:16 6:14
29 Jared Cabrera So Canyon (ana) 18:18 6:15
30 Merrick Hua So Arcadia 18:19 6:15
31 Ethan Pricolo So Clovis West 18:25 6:17
32 Philip Jian So Torrey Pines 18:26 6:17
33 Derek Rodriguez So Torrey Pines 18:26 6:17
34 Alexis Perez So Alisal 18:31 6:19 2/4 12/19 10/26
35 Andrew Richardson So Monta Vista (cup) 18:35 6:21
36 Ephram Ponsones So Burbank 18:35 6:21
37 Mitchell Bell So San Clemente 18:35 6:21
38 Evan Moy So Cosumnes Oaks 18:38 6:22
39 Noah Li So Arcadia 18:40 6:22
40 Aiden Varela So Centennial (cor) 18:41 6:23
41 Daniel Weigand So Santiago (cor) 18:41 6:23
42 Siddhant Patel So Monta Vista (cup) 18:43 6:23
43 Canyon Fry So Torrey Pines 18:51 6:26
44 Nick Zimbardi So Vista 18:52 6:26
45 Diego Cass So Canyon (ana) 18:52 6:26
46 Trevor Wilt So San Clemente 18:54 6:27
47 Pablo Lopez-garcia So Long Beach Poly 18:54 6:27
48 Nathan Dilla So Valley View 18:55 6:27
49 Nathan Fisher So Santiago (cor) 18:56 6:28
50 Ian Labana So Torrey Pines 18:56 6:28
51 Adan Garcia So Long Beach Poly 18:57 6:28
52 Alec Demkiw So Canyon (ana) 18:57 6:28
53 Jason Yip So Monta Vista (cup) 18:58 6:28
54 Javier Arellano So Roosevelt (eas) 19:00 6:29
55 Troy Ware So Canyon (ana) 19:03 6:30
56 Samuel Cao So Arroyo (em) 19:04 6:30
57 Darren Wu So Troy 19:04 6:30
58 Oscar Aguilar So Santiago (cor) 19:06 6:31
59 Ethan Engberg So Vista Murrieta 19:06 6:31
60 Derrick Pickrel So Pleasant Grove 19:07 6:31
61 Elijah Nevares So Vista Murrieta 19:08 6:32
62 Jay Kumar So Long Beach Poly 19:08 6:32
63 Alex Ferrera So Long Beach Poly 19:09 6:32
64 Gabriel Kotsubo So Canyon (ana) 19:10 6:32
65 Luca Bombelli So Torrey Pines 19:13 6:34
66 Donovan Guertin So Pleasant Grove 19:14 6:34
67 Preston Fox So Santiago (cor) 19:21 6:36
68 Henry Paz So Burbank 19:22 6:37
69 Joel Mendoza So Alisal 19:22 6:37 3/4 17/19 12/25 18:15 18:15 18:15
70 John Rocha So Valley View 19:23 6:37
71 Frankie Gonzalez So Upland 19:23 6:37
72 Ryan Scholtes So Vacaville 19:24 6:37
73 Jonathon Garcia So Long Beach Poly 19:27 6:38
74 David Bar So Chino Hills 19:32 6:40
75 Samuel Regan So Arroyo (em) 19:33 6:40
76 Joshua Fan So Arcadia 19:34 6:41
77 Esteban Moctezuma So Pleasant Grove 19:36 6:41
78 Orion Chavatipon So Troy 19:38 6:42
79 Harrison Stokes So Clovis West 19:44 6:44
80 Cody Lin So Burbank 19:45 6:44
81 Bryan Castillo So Alisal 19:47 6:45 4/4 19/19 12/23
82 Blake Piattoni So Chino Hills 19:47 6:45
83 Rigoberto Martinez So Godinez 19:48 6:45
84 Leonel Diaz So Centennial (cor) 19:49 6:46
85 Jacky Liang So Arcadia 19:52 6:47
86 Tristan Major So Canyon (ana) 19:53 6:47
87 Caleb Marsh So Long Beach Poly 19:53 6:47
88 Riley Payne So Cosumnes Oaks 19:55 6:48
89 Jack Boyd So Vacaville 19:57 6:49
90 Tony Ordoukhanian So Burbank 19:58 6:49
91 Gursharan Takhar So Arroyo (em) 20:00 6:50
92 Christian Caringal So Santiago (cor) 20:01 6:50
93 Michael Martin So Vacaville 20:01 6:50
94 Johnny Dinh So Chino Hills 20:02 6:50
95 Ben Zilz So Vacaville 20:09 6:53
96 Dominic Bakly So Long Beach Poly 20:11 6:53
97 Chris Zhang So Torrey Pines 20:14 6:54
98 John Anguiano Jr Vista 20:14 6:54
99 Hudson Dunn So Santiago (cor) 20:15 6:55
100 Ben Farfan Fr Long Beach Poly 20:19 6:56
101 Ivan Keath So Arcadia 20:26 6:58
102 Namar Cornish So Cosumnes Oaks 20:28 6:59
103 Dylan Milsaps So Vacaville 20:30 7:00
104 Robert Perez So Valley View 20:31 7:00
105 Dominic Cortes So Vista Murrieta 20:32 7:00
106 Ivan Jimenez So Oxnard 20:35 7:02
107 Bryan Gutierrez So Long Beach Poly 20:35 7:02
108 Chris Perez So Oxnard 20:36 7:02
109 Ernesto Oliden So Roosevelt (eas) 20:39 7:03
110 Patrick Crandall So Amador Valley 20:40 7:03
111 Ryan Niederhaser So Santiago (cor) 20:41 7:04
112 Spencer Dally So Burbank 20:47 7:06
113 Kevin Diaz So Vista 20:50 7:07
114 Ian Lepe So Oxnard 20:55 7:08
115 Nicholas Wang So Cosumnes Oaks 20:56 7:09
116 Joe Forsyth So Burbank 20:59 7:10
117 Matthew Chung So Amador Valley 21:00 7:10
118 Ben Atkins So Chino Hills 21:00 7:10
119 Brandon Ritchie So Canyon (ana) 21:13 7:14
120 Evan Bracamontes So Chino Hills 21:14 7:15
121 Jackson Nathan So West Ranch 21:17 7:16
122 Jorge Palacios So Roosevelt (eas) 21:18 7:16
123 Ethan Pittard So Vacaville 21:21 7:17
124 Joseph Centurioni So Upland 21:25 7:19
125 Rafael Apodaca So Oxnard 21:29 7:20
126 Bryson Clark So Cosumnes Oaks 21:30 7:20
127 Devin Mcmahon So San Clemente 21:35 7:22
128 Gabriel Cruz So Godinez 21:35 7:22
129 Danny Nguyen So Long Beach Poly 21:37 7:23
130 Isaiah Spence So Oxnard 21:39 7:23
131 Ben Garden So West Ranch 21:42 7:24
132 Angel Zamorano So Oxnard 21:44 7:25
133 Ricardo Torres So West Ranch 21:48 7:26
134 Austin Enenbach So Vista Murrieta 21:50 7:27
135 Jesse Garcia So Vacaville 21:52 7:28
136 Colby Irvine So Cosumnes Oaks 21:54 7:28
137 Jordan Richert So Amador Valley 21:59 7:30
138 Ethan Richard So West Ranch 22:02 7:31
139 Tyler Brink So West Ranch 22:07 7:33
140 Stephen Drozd So Chino Hills 22:17 7:36
141 Miguel Velazquez So Vista 22:25 7:39
142 Joel Martinez So Godinez 22:26 7:39
143 Gary Vuong So Arroyo (em) 22:26 7:39
144 Daniel Torres So Oxnard 22:46 7:46
145 Evan Avalos Jr West Ranch 22:55 7:49
146 Alvaro Gayton So Vista 22:56 7:50
147 Angel Hernandez So Godinez 23:03 7:52
148 Omar Montiel So Centennial (cor) 23:06 7:53
149 Michael Robertson So Troy 23:12 7:55
150 Gustavo Fierro So Valley View 23:22 7:58
151 Jose Angel Flores So Godinez 23:29 8:01
152 Erick Fuentes So Vista 23:31 8:02
153 Sergio Ballesteros So Valley View 23:36 8:03
154 Gabriel Dally So Burbank 23:47 8:07
155 Arwin Garong So Cosumnes Oaks 23:57 8:10
156 Harley Collette So Santiago (cor) 24:08 8:14
157 Nicholas Duran So Valley View 24:12 8:16
158 Joseph Robles So Santiago (cor) 24:21 8:19
159 Brandon Vang Fr Cosumnes Oaks 24:22 8:19
160 Riley Harrington So Vista 24:30 8:22
161 Javier Procopio So Godinez 24:47 8:28
162 Jordan Eck So Vacaville 25:10 8:35
163 Jose Ramirez So Oxnard 25:13 8:36
164 Isaac Vargas So Chino Hills 26:06 8:54
165 Justin Son So Troy 26:39 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gus Marshall Jr Loyola 16:05 5:29
2 Jonathan Topete Sr Loyola 16:13 5:32
3 Aidan Singh Jr Pleasant Grove 16:17 5:33
4 Patrick Reilly Sr Bellarmine 16:25 5:36
5 Tommy Donovan Sr Loyola 16:26 5:37
6 Michael Antonucci Sr Loyola 16:29 5:38
7 Luke Meyercord Jr Bellarmine 16:30 5:38
8 Brady Butler Jr Quartz Hill 16:31 5:38
9 Holden Duflock Jr Bellarmine 16:32 5:39
10 Kade Boyer Sr Canyon (ana) 16:37 5:40
11 Nathan Liu Sr Bellarmine 16:38 5:41
12 James Cuff-alvarado Jr Bellarmine 16:39 5:41
13 Jeremy Telezing Sr Quartz Hill 16:42 5:42
14 William Labrador Jr Loyola 16:43 5:42
15 Samuel Liu Jr Loyola 16:45 5:43
16 Jackson Coney Jr Canyon (ana) 16:48 5:44
17 Miller Craycraft Sr Bellarmine 16:50 5:45
18 Andrew Rivas Jr Arroyo (em) 16:53 5:46
19 Michael Vaquilar Sr Clovis West 16:59 5:48
20 Holden Whipple Sr Quartz Hill 16:59 5:48
21 Trevor Blum Jr Redondo 17:02 5:49
22 Andrew Sotelo Jr Arroyo (em) 17:02 5:49
23 Weston Raynack Jr Bellarmine 17:02 5:49
24 Tanay Menezes Jr Bellarmine 17:03 5:49
25 Keenan Wong Sr Clovis West 17:04 5:49
26 Adam Tran Sr Davis 17:05 5:50
27 Jaeson Gutierrez Jr Arroyo (em) 17:08 5:51
28 Sean Mcarthur Jr El Camino Real 17:09 5:51
29 Conor O'callahan Jr Loyola 17:10 5:52
30 Joshua Goldstein Jr Redondo 17:13 5:53
31 Isaiah Amanuel Jr Bellarmine 17:19 5:55
32 Michael Camire Jr Canyon (ana) 17:22 5:56
33 Ryan Umipig Sr Canyon (ana) 17:23 5:56
34 Nathan Sweet Sr Davis 17:24 5:56
35 Lauro Vargas Sr Quartz Hill 17:24 5:56
36 Miles Englis Sr Loyola 17:29 5:58
37 Sean Carrick Sr Amador Valley 17:35 6:00
38 Isaiah Salazar Jr Arroyo (em) 17:37 6:01
39 Drago Dipaolo Jr Loyola 17:38 6:01
40 Chris Lohmeyer Sr University (irv) 17:40 6:02
41 Oscar Arceo Sr Godinez 17:41 6:02
42 Riley Samuels Jr El Camino Real 17:41 6:02
43 Joell Macias Jr Bellarmine 17:42 6:02
44 David Delatorre Jr Redondo 17:44 6:03
45 Luka D'abreau Sr Chaparral (tem) 17:51 6:06
46 Arvind Ramakrishnan Sr Davis 17:51 6:06
47 Kevin Gonzalez Jr Godinez 17:51 6:06
48 James Kobel Jr Redondo 17:54 6:07
49 Trey Erickson Jr Redondo 17:58 6:08
50 Rafael Samson Sr Chaparral (tem) 17:58 6:08
51 Christian Sung Sr Canyon (ana) 17:59 6:08
52 Nick Blakewell Jr Davis 18:01 6:09
53 Tyler Ratkovich Jr Loyola 18:09 6:12
54 Robert Shehadey Jr Clovis West 18:12 6:13
55 Ludwig Fiehn Sr Davis 18:14 6:13
56 Ethan Rodriguez Sr Clovis West 18:15 6:14
57 Louis Le Sr Chaparral (tem) 18:17 6:14
58 Robert Graff Sr Temecula Valley 18:18 6:15
59 Anthony Lopez Sr El Camino Real 18:18 6:15
60 Ethan Jenkins Jr University (irv) 18:19 6:15
61 Pablo Trujillo Jr Alisal 18:21 6:16 1/6 9/19 16/25
62 Jaime Lopez Sr El Diamante 18:21 6:16
63 Ehan Shah Jr Amador Valley 18:21 6:16
64 Angel Nieto Jr Alisal 18:22 6:16 2/6 10/19 14/24
65 Cesar Hernandez Jr Chaparral (tem) 18:24 6:17
66 William Ewens Sr Davis 18:25 6:17
67 Matthew Lopez Jr Temecula Valley 18:26 6:17
68 Diego Raya Sr Alisal 18:29 6:18 3/6 11/19 11/22 17:53 17:53 17:53
69 Ved Wadmark Jr Amador Valley 18:30 6:19
70 Tanner Baccus Sr Quartz Hill 18:31 6:19
71 Eric Hurst Sr Northgate 18:33 6:20
72 Leon Du Jr University (irv) 18:33 6:20
73 Emmanuel Castro Sr Alisal 18:36 6:21 4/6 13/19 10/21
74 Manny Neuzing Sr El Diamante 18:38 6:22
75 Sean Weber Sr Thousand Oaks 18:41 6:23
76 Kaelan Clipper Jr Quartz Hill 18:42 6:23
77 Anshay Saboo Jr University (irv) 18:43 6:23
78 Maximos Lopez Jr Alisal 18:43 6:23 5/6 14/19 7/19
79 Sean Galang Jr Arroyo (em) 18:44 6:24
80 Christopher Peralta Jr El Diamante 18:44 6:24
81 Tim Achimasi Sr Valencia (val) 18:46 6:24
82 Jesse La Sr Quartz Hill 18:50 6:26
83 Jcee Lara Jr Arroyo (em) 18:53 6:27
84 George Gianoukakis Jr Redondo 18:54 6:27
85 Armando Pulido Sr Quartz Hill 18:56 6:28
86 Jesus Martinez Sr Alisal 19:00 6:29 6/6 15/19 7/17
87 Ryan Haley Jr Amador Valley 19:00 6:29
88 Cole Carlson Jr University (irv) 19:04 6:30
89 Lucas Burgoyne Sr Northgate 19:07 6:31
90 Aashay Parab Jr Foothill (ple) 19:08 6:32
91 Steven Li Sr University (irv) 19:15 6:34
92 Ethan Dixon Jr Temecula Valley 19:16 6:35
93 Daniel Moreno Sr El Camino Real 19:18 6:35
94 Matt Lu Jr University (irv) 19:22 6:37
95 Camron Lizardo Jr El Diamante 19:23 6:37
96 Yogi Bachhu Sr University (irv) 19:23 6:37
97 Justin Soliman Sr University (irv) 19:23 6:37
98 Everett Koontz Jr El Diamante 19:25 6:38
99 Dennis Martinez Sr Godinez 19:27 6:38
100 Adam Fernandez Jr Temecula Valley 19:31 6:40
101 Angel Gamboa Sr El Diamante 19:33 6:40
102 Eli Vikstrom Jr Davis 19:34 6:41
103 Jake Spallino Jr Canyon (ana) 19:37 6:42
104 Roy Keth Sr Arroyo (em) 19:39 6:42
105 Vincenzo Montesano Jr Chaparral (tem) 19:40 6:43
106 Joshua Weide Sr West Ranch 19:41 6:43
107 Reed Blomquist Jr Northgate 19:42 6:43
108 Theodore Dang Jr Westminster 19:44 6:44
109 Andrew Mata Jr Arroyo (em) 19:53 6:47
110 Chet Barnes Jr Pleasant Grove 19:53 6:47
111 Sam Purmer Sr Thousand Oaks 19:56 6:48
112 Anthony Reyes-espinoza12 Chaparral (tem) 19:58 6:49
113 Sanjith Rajeth Jr Amador Valley 19:58 6:49
114 Emil Bruvik Sr El Camino Real 20:02 6:50
115 Alexander Mata Jr El Camino Real 20:07 6:52
116 Antonio Ortuno Sr Godinez 20:07 6:52
117 Jason Wilder Jr Chaparral (tem) 20:07 6:52
118 Luis Martinez Sr Godinez 20:10 6:53
119 Kyle D'amelia Jr Troy 20:11 6:53
120 Kyle Nguyen Jr Troy 20:13 6:54
121 Sean West Sr Davis 20:14 6:54
122 Travis Cosgrave Sr Davis 20:22 6:57
123 Joshua Soto Jr University (irv) 20:26 6:58
124 Romwel Uvas Jr Quartz Hill 20:26 6:58
125 Taylor Lee Jr Foothill (ple) 20:35 7:02
126 Austin Toups Jr Davis 20:43 7:04
127 Christo Malinov Jr Northgate 20:43 7:04
128 Daniel Ruelas Jr Lancaster 20:45 7:05
129 Connor Fite Fr Lancaster 20:47 7:06
130 Caelan Miller Jr Chaparral (tem) 20:50 7:07
131 Xavier Nguyen Jr Westminster 20:54 7:08
132 Marcus Bagingito Jr Temecula Valley 20:56 7:09
133 Jessy Singh Sr Canyon (ana) 20:58 7:09
134 Tanay Pathare Jr Northgate 21:00 7:10
135 Matthew Mcknight Sr Thousand Oaks 21:05 7:12
136 Nathan Springer Jr Thousand Oaks 21:05 7:12
137 Darren Tran Sr Pleasant Grove 21:10 7:13
138 Shawn Keswani Sr Foothill (ple) 21:12 7:14
139 Jacob Cadarette Jr Canyon (ana) 21:18 7:16
140 Tim Qiu Jr Northgate 21:19 7:17
141 Harry Sandstrom Sr Thousand Oaks 21:21 7:17
142 Giovanni Agustin Jr Godinez 21:29 7:20
143 David Lim Jr Arroyo (em) 21:32 7:21
144 Paul Estrada Jr Arroyo (em) 21:33 7:21
145 Nick Bradford Jr Canyon (ana) 21:36 7:22
146 Carlos Garcia Sr Westminster 21:44 7:25
147 Paxton Totty Jr Lancaster 21:45 7:25
148 Mahadev Nair Jr Foothill (ple) 22:09 7:34
149 Roque Garvida Jr Valencia (val) 22:18 7:37
150 Daniel Le Jr Westminster 22:23 7:38
151 David Avila Jr El Camino Real 22:35 7:42
152 Jacob Henry Sr Temecula Valley 22:48 7:47
153 Geovany Cabrera Jr Lancaster 22:51 7:48
154 Alvin Chambers Sr Lancaster 23:09 7:54
155 Sawyer Sipes Sr Thousand Oaks 23:12 7:55
156 Arthur Watkins So Lancaster 23:12 7:55
157 Nathan Dean Sr Foothill (ple) 25:17 8:38
158 Rohith Moolakatt Sr Northgate 25:42 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
81:56
16:23
5:36
25 Gus Marshall
Jr
16:05
5:29
1
Jonathan Topete
Sr
16:13
5:32
2
Tommy Donovan
Sr
16:26
5:37
4
Michael Antonucci
Sr
16:29
5:38
5
William Labrador
Jr
16:43
5:42
13
Samuel Liu
Jr
16:45
5:43
14
Conor O'callahan
Jr
17:10
5:52
25
2 Bellarmine
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
82:44
16:33
5:39
38 Patrick Reilly
Sr
16:25
5:36
3
Luke Meyercord
Jr
16:30
5:38
6
Holden Duflock
Jr
16:32
5:39
8
Nathan Liu
Sr
16:38
5:41
10
James Cuff-alvarado
Jr
16:39
5:41
11
Miller Craycraft
Sr
16:50
5:45
16
Weston Raynack
Jr
17:02
5:49
21
3 Canyon (ana)
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:22
86:09
17:14
5:53
122 Kade Boyer
Sr
16:37
5:40
9
Jackson Coney
Jr
16:48
5:44
15
Michael Camire
Jr
17:22
5:56
27
Ryan Umipig
Sr
17:23
5:56
28
Christian Sung
Sr
17:59
6:08
43
Jake Spallino
Jr
19:37
6:42
88
Jessy Singh
Sr
20:58
7:09
105
4 Quartz Hill
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:00
86:07
17:13
5:53
126 Brady Butler
Jr
16:31
5:38
7
Jeremy Telezing
Sr
16:42
5:42
12
Holden Whipple
Sr
16:59
5:48
18
Lauro Vargas
Sr
17:24
5:56
30
Tanner Baccus
Sr
18:31
6:19
59
Kaelan Clipper
Jr
18:42
6:23
65
Jesse La
Sr
18:50
6:26
70
5 Arroyo (em)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
87:24
17:29
5:58
160 Andrew Rivas
Jr
16:53
5:46
17
Andrew Sotelo
Jr
17:02
5:49
20
Jaeson Gutierrez
Jr
17:08
5:51
23
Isaiah Salazar
Jr
17:37
6:01
32
Sean Galang
Jr
18:44
6:24
68
Jcee Lara
Jr
18:53
6:27
71
Roy Keth
Sr
19:39
6:42
89
6 Redondo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
87:51
17:34
6:00
162 Trevor Blum
Jr
17:02
5:49
19
Joshua Goldstein
Jr
17:13
5:53
26
David Delatorre
Jr
17:44
6:03
36
James Kobel
Jr
17:54
6:07
40
Trey Erickson
Jr
17:58
6:08
41
George Gianoukakis
Jr
18:54
6:27
72




7 Davis
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:09
88:35
17:43
6:03
178 Adam Tran
Sr
17:05
5:50
22
Nathan Sweet
Sr
17:24
5:56
29
Arvind Ramakrishnan
Sr
17:51
6:06
38
Nick Blakewell
Jr
18:01
6:09
44
Ludwig Fiehn
Sr
18:14
6:13
45
William Ewens
Sr
18:25
6:17
55
Eli Vikstrom
Jr
19:34
6:41
87
8 Chaparral (tem)
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:49
92:10
18:26
6:17
269 Luka D'abreau
Sr
17:51
6:06
37
Rafael Samson
Sr
17:58
6:08
42
Louis Le
Sr
18:17
6:14
46
Cesar Hernandez
Jr
18:24
6:17
54
Vincenzo Montesano
Jr
19:40
6:43
90
Anthony Reyes-espinoza12
-
19:58
6:49
93
Jason Wilder
Jr
20:07
6:52
98
9 El Camino Real
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:53
92:28
18:30
6:19
282 Sean Mcarthur
Jr
17:09
5:51
24
Riley Samuels
Jr
17:41
6:02
35
Anthony Lopez
Sr
18:18
6:15
48
Daniel Moreno
Sr
19:18
6:35
80
Emil Bruvik
Sr
20:02
6:50
95
Alexander Mata
Jr
20:07
6:52
96
David Avila
Jr
22:35
7:42
115
10 University (irv)
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:24
92:19
18:28
6:18
284 Chris Lohmeyer
Sr
17:40
6:02
33
Ethan Jenkins
Jr
18:19
6:15
49
Leon Du
Jr
18:33
6:20
61
Anshay Saboo
Jr
18:43
6:23
66
Cole Carlson
Jr
19:04
6:30
75
Steven Li
Sr
19:15
6:34
78
Matt Lu
Jr
19:22
6:37
81
11 Alisal
14-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:22
92:31
18:30
6:19
289 Pablo Trujillo
Jr
18:21
6:16
50
Angel Nieto
Jr
18:22
6:16
53
Diego Raya
Sr
18:29
6:18
57
Emmanuel Castro
Sr
18:36
6:21
62
Maximos Lopez
Jr
18:43
6:23
67
Jesus Martinez
Sr
19:00
6:29
73




12 Amador Valley
9-12-10-11-12
Gap: 2:23
93:24
18:41
6:23
309 Sean Carrick
Sr
17:35
6:00
31
Ehan Shah
Jr
18:21
6:16
52
Ved Wadmark
Jr
18:30
6:19
58
Ryan Haley
Jr
19:00
6:29
74
Sanjith Rajeth
Jr
19:58
6:49
94








13 El Diamante
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:04
94:31
18:54
6:27
348 Jaime Lopez
Sr
18:21
6:16
51
Manny Neuzing
Sr
18:38
6:22
63
Christopher Peralta
Jr
18:44
6:24
69
Camron Lizardo
Jr
19:23
6:37
82
Everett Koontz
Jr
19:25
6:38
83
Angel Gamboa
Sr
19:33
6:40
86




14 Godinez
11-9-12-13-14
Gap: 2:29
95:16
19:03
6:30
353 Oscar Arceo
Sr
17:41
6:02
34
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
17:51
6:06
39
Dennis Martinez
Sr
19:27
6:38
84
Antonio Ortuno
Sr
20:07
6:52
97
Luis Martinez
Sr
20:10
6:53
99
Giovanni Agustin
Jr
21:29
7:20
112




15 Temecula Valley
13-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:38
96:27
19:17
6:35
371 Robert Graff
Sr
18:18
6:15
47
Matthew Lopez
Jr
18:26
6:17
56
Ethan Dixon
Jr
19:16
6:35
79
Adam Fernandez
Jr
19:31
6:40
85
Marcus Bagingito
Jr
20:56
7:09
104
Jacob Henry
Sr
22:48
7:47
116




16 Northgate
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:27
99:05
19:49
6:46
434 Eric Hurst
Sr
18:33
6:20
60
Lucas Burgoyne
Sr
19:07
6:31
76
Reed Blomquist
Jr
19:42
6:43
91
Christo Malinov
Jr
20:43
7:04
101
Tanay Pathare
Jr
21:00
7:10
106
Tim Qiu
Jr
21:19
7:17
110
Rohith Moolakatt
Sr
25:42
8:46
122
17 Thousand Oaks
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:40
102:08
20:26
6:58
482 Sean Weber
Sr
18:41
6:23
64
Sam Purmer
Sr
19:56
6:48
92
Matthew Mcknight
Sr
21:05
7:12
107
Nathan Springer
Jr
21:05
7:12
108
Harry Sandstrom
Sr
21:21
7:17
111
Sawyer Sipes
Sr
23:12
7:55
119




18 Foothill (ple)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:09
108:21
21:40
7:24
521 Aashay Parab
Jr
19:08
6:32
77
Taylor Lee
Jr
20:35
7:02
100
Shawn Keswani
Sr
21:12
7:14
109
Mahadev Nair
Jr
22:09
7:34
114
Nathan Dean
Sr
25:17
8:38
121








19 Lancaster
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:24
109:17
21:51
7:28
553 Daniel Ruelas
Jr
20:45
7:05
102
Connor Fite
Fr
20:47
7:06
103
Paxton Totty
Jr
21:45
7:25
113
Geovany Cabrera
Jr
22:51
7:48
117
Alvin Chambers
Sr
23:09
7:54
118
Arthur Watkins
So
23:12
7:55
120




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Hernandez Fr Vista Murrieta 16:58 5:47
2 Dakota Jones Fr Chino Hills 17:01 5:48
3 Brandon Calderon Fr Vista Murrieta 17:05 5:50
4 Tavi Maes Fr Davis 17:28 5:58
5 Luca Maes Fr Davis 17:31 5:59
6 Carson Smith Fr Great Oak 17:33 5:59
7 Nick Castain Fr Loyola 17:35 6:00
8 Erynn Garcia Fr Serrano 17:41 6:02
9 Brandon Wilk Fr Great Oak 17:43 6:03
10 Dylan Malone Fr Serrano 17:50 6:05
11 Aiden Sunbury Fr Northgate 17:53 6:06
12 Joshua Wilson Fr Serrano 17:54 6:07
13 Zach Ayers Fr Davis 17:55 6:07
14 Jozhua Zuniga Fr Long Beach Poly 18:04 6:10
15 Colin Mccarthy Fr Redondo 18:04 6:10
16 Noah Chavez Fr Chino Hills 18:07 6:11
17 Jay Vasquez Fr Great Oak 18:07 6:11
18 Carlos Alvarez Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:07 6:11
19 Diego Gonzalez Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:08 6:11
20 Richard Moreno Fr Loyola 18:10 6:12
21 Ryan Fabian Fr Oxnard 18:18 6:15
22 Julian Guinane Fr Loyola 18:19 6:15
23 Daniel Garcia Fr Long Beach Poly 18:20 6:15
24 Dane Utley Fr Loyola 18:21 6:16
25 Adrian Gonzalez Fr Arroyo (em) 18:22 6:16
26 Vincent Cho Fr Loyola 18:25 6:17
27 Simeon Hood Fr Great Oak 18:26 6:17
28 Lance Denhalter Fr Vista Murrieta 18:28 6:18
29 Emmitt Yanez So Chino Hills 18:30 6:19
30 Gabriel Telumbre Fr Godinez 18:33 6:20
31 David Oplatka Fr Redondo 18:35 6:21
32 Jake Walter Fr Loyola 18:41 6:23
33 Jaxon Kaeller Fr Great Oak 18:41 6:23
34 Andrew Garcia Fr Chino Hills 18:45 6:24
35 Aaron Espinoza Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:45 6:24
36 Samuel Dickinson Fr Great Oak 18:47 6:25
37 James Brumley Fr Patrick Henry 18:51 6:26
38 Braden Anderson Fr Davis 18:52 6:26
39 Kobe Trujillo Fr Chino Hills 18:53 6:27
40 Cole Dudley Fr Davis 18:56 6:28
41 J.t. Cox Fr Centennial (cor) 18:57 6:28
42 Kai Yone Fr Redondo 19:00 6:29
43 Andrew Parks Fr Loyola 19:00 6:29
44 Riese Ili Fr Chino Hills 19:01 6:29
45 Jacob Brubaker Fr Great Oak 19:01 6:29
46 Luke Zimmerman Fr Chino Hills 19:02 6:30
47 Ezekiel Petska Fr Great Oak 19:03 6:30
48 Alexis Carrera Fr Golden Valley (sc) 19:05 6:31
49 Josiah Riggs Fr La Serna 19:08 6:32
50 Josh Munding Fr Chaparral (tem) 19:11 6:33
51 Lucas Livingston Fr Redondo 19:12 6:33
52 Evan Leach Fr Northgate 19:12 6:33
53 Emiliano Ramirez Fr Alisal 19:21 6:36 1/2 16/19 19/28
54 Robert Guerrero Fr Long Beach Poly 19:23 6:37
55 Adam Perry Fr Davis 19:26 6:38
56 Myles Jo Fr Valencia (val) 19:29 6:39
57 Andrew La Vay Fr Northgate 19:32 6:40
58 Jacob Padilla Fr Chino Hills 19:34 6:41
59 Andrew Lin Fr Burbank 19:35 6:41
60 Austin Olivarez Fr Chaparral (tem) 19:37 6:42
61 David Moore Fr La Serna 19:39 6:42
62 Tate Moseley Fr Vacaville 19:40 6:43
63 Hunter Pinkstaff Fr Northgate 19:42 6:43
64 Joan Marquez Fr Alisal 19:43 6:44 2/2 18/19 13/27
65 Jonathan Flores Fr La Serna 19:44 6:44
66 Joseph Pohlot Fr Valencia (val) 19:45 6:44
67 Ryan Choi Fr Burbank 19:49 6:46
68 Gabe Pierce Fr Northgate 19:50 6:46
69 Keifer Lamberth Fr Loyola 19:52 6:47
70 Cooper Ferguson Fr Davis 19:54 6:48
71 Jose Montano Fr Redondo 19:56 6:48
72 Evan Schluter Fr Chino Hills 19:58 6:49
73 Brandon Perry Fr Long Beach Poly 19:59 6:49
74 Noah Wood Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:00 6:50
75 Jeremiah Riggs Fr La Serna 20:01 6:50
76 Daniel Ramos Fr Golden Valley (sc) 20:04 6:51
77 Caden Vandermeulen Fr Redondo 20:04 6:51
78 Harry Lonsdale Fr Redondo 20:05 6:51
79 Mason Frederickson Fr Vista Murrieta 20:05 6:51
80 Jake Bastian Fr Burbank 20:10 6:53
81 Kellen Dulcich Fr Davis 20:11 6:53
82 Dj Erickson Fr Oxnard 20:13 6:54
83 Austin Wilson Fr Serrano 20:15 6:55
84 Justin Prupus Fr Redondo 20:16 6:55
85 Michael Mansour Fr Burbank 20:19 6:56
86 Lukas Chang Fr Great Oak 20:20 6:56
87 Juan Banderas Fr Arroyo (em) 20:21 6:57
88 Jeremiah Ramirez Fr Chaparral (tem) 20:26 6:58
89 Issac Calderon Fr Vista Murrieta 20:27 6:59
90 Peter Dodge Fr Long Beach Poly 20:28 6:59
91 Emmanuel Diaz Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:31 7:00
92 Gabriel Lopez Fr Great Oak 20:32 7:00
93 Ray Khow Fr Amador Valley 20:32 7:00
94 Asher Love Fr Vacaville 20:32 7:00
95 Cody Winsor Fr Davis 20:35 7:02
96 Charlie Minck Fr Loyola 20:35 7:02
97 Joshua Dario Fr Vacaville 20:37 7:02
98 Adam Harako Fr La Serna 20:37 7:02
99 Mark Barmejo Fr La Serna 20:37 7:02
100 Max Bonetati Fr Redondo 20:39 7:03
101 Izak Monette Fr Amador Valley 20:42 7:04
102 Brenden Torres Fr Centennial (cor) 20:46 7:05
103 Aidan Carlos Fr Northgate 20:48 7:06
104 Ben Norton Fr Davis 20:49 7:06
105 Damon Lovelace Fr Burbank 20:50 7:07
106 Gavin Cuellar Fr Long Beach Poly 20:52 7:07
107 Bryce Wilson Fr Serrano 20:54 7:08
108 Robert Goode Fr Patrick Henry 20:56 7:09
109 Justin Almeida Fr Valencia (val) 20:56 7:09
110 Lucas Chen Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:58 7:09
111 Derrick Pritchard Fr Serrano 21:02 7:11
112 Samuel Uribe Fr Chino Hills 21:03 7:11
113 Jake Kau Fr Redondo 21:05 7:12
114 Carlos De Castro Fr Patrick Henry 21:07 7:12
115 Robert Gil Fr Valencia (val) 21:08 7:13
116 Kaden Chica Fr Golden Valley (sc) 21:09 7:13
117 Arvin Davoudian Fr Burbank 21:09 7:13
118 Isaiah Durant Fr La Serna 21:09 7:13
119 Nathaniel Hong Fr San Marcos (sm) 21:10 7:13
120 Jack Irwin Fr Long Beach Poly 21:11 7:14
121 Robert Aragon Fr La Serna 21:12 7:14
122 Matthew Koontz Fr Elk Grove 21:12 7:14
123 Eli Cisneros Fr Jserra 21:14 7:15
124 Luke Hiddesson Fr Temecula Valley 21:16 7:15
125 Matthew Carter Fr Amador Valley 21:18 7:16
126 Jason Villalobos Fr Centennial (cor) 21:22 7:18
127 Adrian Vo Fr Westminster 21:25 7:19
128 Keegan Tibbetts Fr Patrick Henry 21:25 7:19
129 Tommy Hinek Fr Amador Valley 21:25 7:19
130 Adrian Sosa Fr Burbank 21:28 7:20
131 Aiden Russel Fr Vacaville 21:30 7:20
132 Andrew Vandyke Fr Valencia (val) 21:30 7:20
133 Thomas Lucia Fr Centennial (cor) 21:32 7:21
134 Moses Haddon Fr Vacaville 21:33 7:21
135 Artin Davoudian Fr Burbank 21:34 7:22
136 Bracken Hay Fr Valencia (val) 21:37 7:23
137 Adrian Iwamoto Fr Temecula Valley 21:38 7:23
138 Nicholas Valdez Fr La Serna 21:41 7:24
139 Chris Pirtle Fr Oxnard 21:46 7:26
140 Daniel Castelan Fr Arroyo (em) 21:46 7:26
141 Rodrigo Garcia Fr Burbank 21:48 7:26
142 Jadin Castellanos Fr Oxnard 21:57 7:29
143 Adrian Scancich Fr Long Beach Poly 21:59 7:30
144 Andrew Arce Fr Centennial (cor) 22:00 7:31
145 Jacob Soule Fr Patrick Henry 22:06 7:33
146 Colin Mcdonald So Patrick Henry 22:09 7:34
147 Jake Frey Fr Chaparral (tem) 22:16 7:36
148 Jose Martinez Fr Westminster 22:26 7:39
149 Brett Odom Fr San Marcos (sm) 22:29 7:40
150 Haven Harris Fr Golden Valley (sc) 22:29 7:40
151 George Muniz Fr Centennial (cor) 22:29 7:40
152 Landon Betker Fr Amador Valley 22:32 7:41
153 Jason Dieu Fr Westminster 22:41 7:45
154 Owen Bailey Fr Patrick Henry 22:46 7:46
155 Dillon Alvarez Fr Vacaville 22:48 7:47
156 Christian Hernandez Fr Oxnard 22:51 7:48
157 Daehoon Chung Fr Westminster 22:53 7:49
158 Hank Taylor So Long Beach Poly 22:53 7:49
159 Mason Gaines Fr San Marcos (sm) 22:57 7:50
160 Kristopher Bansil Fr Centennial (cor) 22:57 7:50
161 Julian Osorio Fr Golden Valley (sc) 22:58 7:50
162 Bruce Morales Sr Valencia (val) 23:00 7:51
163 Morwan Osman Fr Valencia (val) 23:02 7:52
164 James Geske Fr Temecula Valley 23:05 7:53
165 Aiden Beck Fr Patrick Henry 23:09 7:54
166 Andrew Aubuchon Fr Jserra 23:12 7:55
167 Benjamin Watson Fr West Ranch 23:26 8:00
168 Brett Estrada Fr Arroyo (em) 23:27 8:00
169 Abel Ybarra Fr La Serna 23:34 8:03
170 Sonny Wang Fr Arroyo (em) 23:37 8:04
171 Triet Tran Fr Westminster 23:51 8:08
172 Angel Avalos Fr Westminster 23:52 8:09
173 Matthew Lee Fr Elk Grove 24:04 8:13
174 Brandon Vu Fr Westminster 24:05 8:13
175 Andrew Tellez Fr Godinez 24:18 8:18
176 Caden Flores Fr Vacaville 24:25 8:20
177 Ari Ahmed Fr Burbank 24:32 8:22
178 Malon Brown Fr Amador Valley 24:36 8:24
179 Brian Horio Fr Valencia (val) 24:46 8:27
180 Ryan Hansen Fr Vacaville 24:51 8:29
181 Kelen Leone Fr Patrick Henry 25:03 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R56 D1 Nick Hernandez, Fr, 16:58, Vista Murrieta Great Oak, 90:30, 91
Fr R58 D1 Andres Chavez, Fr, 16:40, Roosevelt (eas) Santiago (cor), 88:36, 61
Fr R73 D2 Jude Robledo, Fr, 17:03, Claremont Claremont, 89:16, 29
JV R40 D1 Gus Marshall, Jr, 16:05, Loyola Loyola, 81:56, 25
JV R42 D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 16:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:38, 24
JV R44 JV Champ Cole Sawires Yager, Jr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:46, 15
JV R79 D2 Isaac Martinez, Jr, 17:33, Claremont Claremont, 90:02, 33
So R60 D1 Zachary Zambrano, So, 16:25, Loyola Great Oak, 83:51, 20
So R62 D1 Jose Velazquez, So, 16:47, Alisal Torrey Pines, 89:13, 76
So R71 D2 Anthony Kennen, So, 17:11, El Toro El Toro, 89:26, 39
V R46 Sweep Kevin Ramos, Sr, 14:28, Rubidoux Amador Valley, 79:09, 130
V R48 Sweep Crayton Carrozza, Sr, 14:35, St. Stephens Episcopal Great Oak, 75:33, 50
V R50 D1 Jake Bergmann, Sr, 15:44, Chino Hills San Clemente, 81:12, 74
V R52 D1 Ty Savely, Sr, 15:36, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 81:12, 78
V R54 D1 Willie Coleman, Sr, 15:48, Vista Murrieta Redondo, 81:36, 76
V R75 D2 Jonathan Velasco, Sr, 15:11, Mission Hills Claremont, 81:56, 43
V R77 D2 Bailey Darnell, Sr, 15:32, Redwood (vis) Peninsula, 81:58, 75

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R57 D1 Ainslee Robbins, Fr, 19:51, Great Oak Great Oak, 110:17, 69
Fr R59 D1 Jenna Lacuata, Fr, 20:41, Roosevelt (eas) Eastlake (cv), 109:31, 71
Fr R72 D2 Isabelle Chan, Fr, 19:59, Lynbrook West Hills, 127:37, 55
JV R41 D1 Zoe Medranda, Jr, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:47, 21
JV R43 D1 Maddie Franco, Jr, 19:25, La Serna Warren, 107:07, 88
JV R78 D2 Kaitlin Khong, Jr, 22:02, Presentation Ontario, 124:20, 21
So R61 D1 Caroline Jilek, So, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 106:39, 36
So R63 D1 Elisa Huerta, So, 19:42, Corona Mira Costa, 112:07, 50
So R70 D2 Taylor Sovich, So, 20:40, Ventura Ventura, 111:18, 32
V R45 D12 Isabelle Buncab, Jr, 19:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:31, 19
V R47 Sweep Hope Bergmark, So, 17:35, Amador Valley Amador Valley, 94:58, 125
V R49 D12 Kristin Fahy, Sr, 16:50, La Costa Canyon Great Oak, 89:32, 44
V R51 D1 Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:57, Granada Hills El Camino (oce), 97:11, 75
V R53 D1 Riley Rodriquez, Fr, 18:30, Upland Arroyo (em), 101:45, 62
V R55 D1 Emma Hicken, Sr, 18:23, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 96:26, 42
V R74 D2 Kimberly Lima, Jr, 19:03, Rancho Verde Ventura, 100:44, 44
V R76 D2 Gianna Mendoza, Jr, 18:20, Presentation Scripps Ranch, 98:12, 41