Alisal Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anahi Rosas Fr Fr 22:36 7:43 2.93 25/111 2/5 3/14 8/23
Andrea Cornelio Fr Fr 21:12 7:14 2.93 8/111 1/5 2/14 6/24
Andrea Larios Fr Fr 26:00 8:52 2.93 74/111 5/5 12/14 6/13
Aracely Hernandez So So 26:48 9:09 2.93 72/85 2/3 13/14 17/17
Jasmine Martinez So So 22:52 7:48 2.93 16/85 1/3 4/14 10/19 23:40
(0:48,3.4)
23:40
(0:48,3.4)
23:40
(0:48,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kristina Nieto Fr Fr 24:05 8:13 2.93 54/111 3/5 8/14 9/20
Melody Flores So So 28:10 9:37 2.93 78/85 3/3 14/14 12/13
Monse Cortez Jr V 23:49 8:08 2.93 94/108 4/6 7/14 14/17 24:25
(0:36,2.5)
24:25
(0:36,2.5)
24:25
(0:36,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Viviana Gonzalez Sr V 23:35 8:03 2.93 91/108 3/6 6/14 16/17 21:59 21:59 21:59
Ximena Meza Jr V 23:17 7:57 2.93 84/108 2/6 5/14 16/18
Yaritza Tinoco Sr V 24:35 8:23 2.93 102/108 5/6 10/14 13/15 23:20 23:20 23:20
Yasmin Chiquito Sr V 24:54 8:30 2.93 105/108 6/6 11/14 12/13
Yesenia Espinoza Sr V 21:02 7:11 2.93 33/108 1/6 1/14 14/18 20:02 20:02 20:02
Zamanta Garfias Fr Fr 24:07 8:14 2.93 55/111 4/5 9/14 7/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/15 116:18
3:33
2.93 7:56 7:11 8:23 372 6:57 105:05 105:05 102:01 Yesenia Espinoza (30), Ximena Meza (79), Viviana Gonzalez (84), Monse Cortez (87), Yaritza Tinoco (92)
Fr 1st 5 7/13 118:00
4:48
2.93 8:03 7:14 8:52 165 7:29 Andrea Cornelio (6), Anahi Rosas (20), Kristina Nieto (42), Zamanta Garfias (43), Andrea Larios (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Riley Rodriquez Fr Upland 18:30 6:19
2 Tupelo Sullivan Jr Santa Monica 19:00 6:29
3 Miranda Camargo Sr Roosevelt (eas) 19:44 6:44
4 Molly Hake Sr Arroyo (em) 19:55 6:48
5 Amelia Rivas Fr Arroyo (em) 19:56 6:48
6 Chloe Davidson Sr Canyon (cc) 20:02 6:50
7 Kelly Luna-flores Jr Arroyo (em) 20:06 6:52
8 Samantha Schauman So Clayton Valley 20:14 6:54
9 Athena Rapinon Fr Evergreen Valley 20:15 6:55
10 Arianna Hedtke Sr Upland 20:20 6:56
11 Marisa Rodriguez Sr Canyon (cc) 20:22 6:57
12 Mykell Bouwhuis Jr Pleasant Grove 20:22 6:57
13 Destiny Lopez Jr Santee 20:23 6:57
14 Angelee Berganio Jr Canyon (cc) 20:26 6:58
15 Joelle Perales So Roosevelt (eas) 20:27 6:59
16 Parker Lauer Jr Santa Monica 20:28 6:59
17 Dunia Dunn Jr Santa Monica 20:29 6:59
18 Chandler Bietsch So Canyon (cc) 20:39 7:03
19 Norma Alvarez So Santee 20:41 7:04
20 Sierra Lofgren Sr Clayton Valley 20:42 7:04
21 Laura Yontz Jr Long Beach Poly 20:42 7:04
22 Ava Wasson Jr Santa Monica 20:44 7:05
23 Maxine Schultz Sr Cupertino 20:47 7:06
24 Sarah Chao Jr Long Beach Poly 20:48 7:06
25 Katherine Chan Sr Cupertino 20:50 7:07
26 Tiffany Pham Sr Patrick Henry 20:53 7:08
27 Melody Hake Fr Arroyo (em) 20:53 7:08
28 Karina Felix Jr Arroyo (em) 20:55 7:08
29 Alex Martinez Jr Clayton Valley 20:56 7:09
30 Timber Carey Jr Patrick Henry 20:56 7:09
31 Samhal Asfaw Sr Thousand Oaks 20:57 7:09
32 Nindini Neralagi So Evergreen Valley 21:00 7:10
33 Yesenia Espinoza Sr Alisal 21:02 7:11 1/6 1/14 14/18 20:02 20:02 20:02
34 Danielle Cervantes Fr Arroyo (em) 21:04 7:11
35 Rianna Campbell Jr Cupertino 21:05 7:12
36 Olivia Hanley Jr Upland 21:10 7:13
37 Sara Wheeler Sr Northgate 21:10 7:13
38 Katrina Kohlmeyer Sr Northgate 21:13 7:14
39 Angely Alas Jr Clayton Valley 21:14 7:15
40 Amanda Lewis Sr Northgate 21:16 7:15
41 Veronica Chen Sr Troy 21:21 7:17
42 Thea Amon-franceschi Sr Marshall (la) 21:23 7:18
43 Rachel Shirley Jr Troy 21:25 7:19
44 Melissa Duncan Jr Canyon (cc) 21:27 7:19
45 Navneet Ghotra Jr Arroyo (em) 21:27 7:19
46 Lusa Holmstrom So Santa Monica 21:29 7:20
47 Aimee Park Jr Troy 21:37 7:23
48 Olina Wong Sr Northgate 21:39 7:23
49 Isabella Gentile Sr Evergreen Valley 21:44 7:25
50 Paris Camacho Sr Canyon (cc) 21:48 7:26
51 Tallula Auman Jr Thousand Oaks 21:51 7:27
52 Emily Richmond So Thousand Oaks 21:57 7:29
53 Viviana Castro Sr Northgate 21:59 7:30
54 Karina Corona-sanchez Sr Marshall (la) 22:01 7:31
55 Sophia Aclan So Evergreen Valley 22:02 7:31
56 Abigail Hayes So Patrick Henry 22:05 7:32
57 Kara Chung Jr Northgate 22:06 7:33
58 Lainey Djajakusuma So Clayton Valley 22:08 7:33
59 Jacky Loera Jr Long Beach Poly 22:09 7:34
60 Kaylie Kwan So Evergreen Valley 22:14 7:35
61 Annabel Shafter Fr Patrick Henry 22:17 7:36
62 Lauren Allison-aipa Sr Roosevelt (eas) 22:19 7:37
63 Sydney Carlson Sr Long Beach Poly 22:24 7:39
64 Natalie Mejia Sr Long Beach Poly 22:24 7:39
65 Kaiya Smith So Patrick Henry 22:29 7:40
66 Lark Chang-yeh Jr Northgate 22:30 7:41
67 Amee Davis So Thousand Oaks 22:31 7:41
68 Lilliana Sandoval Sr Antioch 22:32 7:41
69 Marilyn Marbella Jr Clayton Valley 22:33 7:42
70 Mariflor Jimenez Sr Long Beach Poly 22:35 7:42
71 Jessica Liu Fr Upland 22:36 7:43
72 Giselle Castaniada Jr Clayton Valley 22:37 7:43
73 Katelyn Mitchell Jr Patrick Henry 22:38 7:43
74 Marina Zernik Jr Thousand Oaks 22:42 7:45
75 Isabella Huynh Sr Evergreen Valley 22:48 7:47
76 Aurora Couto Jr Troy 22:51 7:48
77 Tammy Dinh Sr Evergreen Valley 22:54 7:49
78 Miae Cho Sr Marshall (la) 22:56 7:50
79 Cecilia Mendoza Sr Marshall (la) 22:58 7:50
80 Chloe Fuson Jr Long Beach Poly 23:03 7:52
81 Angela Voelker Sr Thousand Oaks 23:06 7:53
82 Kaylee Rojas Sr Canyon (cc) 23:12 7:55
83 Shaila Ramos Fr Upland 23:15 7:56
84 Ximena Meza Jr Alisal 23:17 7:57 2/6 5/14 16/18
85 Alexandra Lashlee Jr Troy 23:19 7:57
86 Brooke Killips Jr Antioch 23:22 7:58
87 Catherine Nolan So Thousand Oaks 23:26 8:00
88 Amira Rehman Sr Santa Monica 23:30 8:01
89 Lucy Vazquez Sr Antioch 23:32 8:02
90 Emerson Utgaard Fr Patrick Henry 23:33 8:02
91 Viviana Gonzalez Sr Alisal 23:35 8:03 3/6 6/14 16/17 21:59 21:59 21:59
92 Pooja Sundaram So Cupertino 23:41 8:05
93 Maria Victoria Pacis Sr Marshall (la) 23:47 8:07
94 Monse Cortez Jr Alisal 23:49 8:08 4/6 7/14 14/17 24:25
(0:36)
24:25
(0:36)
24:25
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Xitlali Gomez So Santee 23:50 8:08
96 Haifa Phillips Sr Marshall (la) 24:00 8:11
97 Natalia Ibarra Jr Roosevelt (eas) 24:02 8:12
98 Kimberly Martinez Sr Santee 24:13 8:16
99 Isabella Sandoval Jr Antioch 24:17 8:17
100 Alitzel Martinez Sr Marshall (la) 24:18 8:18
101 Angelica Johnson Jr Pleasant Grove 24:31 8:22
102 Yaritza Tinoco Sr Alisal 24:35 8:23 5/6 10/14 13/15 23:20 23:20 23:20
103 Carina Sierra Jr Santee 24:41 8:25
104 Stephanie Yescas Sr Santee 24:43 8:26
105 Yasmin Chiquito Sr Alisal 24:54 8:30 6/6 11/14 12/13
106 Chiyo Mcmullin Jr Cupertino 24:55 8:30
107 Janelle Silva So Santee 25:18 8:38
108 Olivia Moseley Jr Upland 25:47 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arroyo (em)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
101:45
20:21
6:57
62 Molly Hake
Sr
19:55
6:48
3
Amelia Rivas
Fr
19:56
6:48
4
Kelly Luna-flores
Jr
20:06
6:52
6
Melody Hake
Fr
20:53
7:08
24
Karina Felix
Jr
20:55
7:08
25
Danielle Cervantes
Fr
21:04
7:11
31
Navneet Ghotra
Jr
21:27
7:19
42
2 Canyon (cc)
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
102:56
20:35
7:02
83 Chloe Davidson
Sr
20:02
6:50
5
Marisa Rodriguez
Sr
20:22
6:57
10
Angelee Berganio
Jr
20:26
6:58
12
Chandler Bietsch
So
20:39
7:03
15
Melissa Duncan
Jr
21:27
7:19
41
Paris Camacho
Sr
21:48
7:26
47
Kaylee Rojas
Sr
23:12
7:55
77
3 Santa Monica
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:29
102:10
20:26
6:58
91 Tupelo Sullivan
Jr
19:00
6:29
2
Parker Lauer
Jr
20:28
6:59
13
Dunia Dunn
Jr
20:29
6:59
14
Ava Wasson
Jr
20:44
7:05
19
Lusa Holmstrom
So
21:29
7:20
43
Amira Rehman
Sr
23:30
8:01
82




4 Clayton Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:54
105:14
21:03
7:11
141 Samantha Schauman
So
20:14
6:54
7
Sierra Lofgren
Sr
20:42
7:04
17
Alex Martinez
Jr
20:56
7:09
26
Angely Alas
Jr
21:14
7:15
36
Lainey Djajakusuma
So
22:08
7:33
55
Marilyn Marbella
Jr
22:33
7:42
64
Giselle Castaniada
Jr
22:37
7:43
67
5 Upland
1-2-4-5-5
Gap: 4:45
105:51
21:10
7:14
187 Riley Rodriquez
Fr
18:30
6:19
1
Arianna Hedtke
Sr
20:20
6:56
9
Olivia Hanley
Jr
21:10
7:13
33
Jessica Liu
Fr
22:36
7:43
66
Shaila Ramos
Fr
23:15
7:56
78
Olivia Moseley
Jr
25:47
8:48
98




6 Evergreen Valley
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:59
107:15
21:27
7:19
192 Athena Rapinon
Fr
20:15
6:55
8
Nindini Neralagi
So
21:00
7:10
29
Isabella Gentile
Sr
21:44
7:25
46
Sophia Aclan
So
22:02
7:31
52
Kaylie Kwan
So
22:14
7:35
57
Isabella Huynh
Sr
22:48
7:47
70
Tammy Dinh
Sr
22:54
7:49
72
7 Northgate
13-11-10-7-7
Gap: 0:49
107:17
21:27
7:19
201 Sara Wheeler
Sr
21:10
7:13
34
Katrina Kohlmeyer
Sr
21:13
7:14
35
Amanda Lewis
Sr
21:16
7:15
37
Olina Wong
Sr
21:39
7:23
45
Viviana Castro
Sr
21:59
7:30
50
Kara Chung
Jr
22:06
7:33
54
Lark Chang-yeh
Jr
22:30
7:41
62
8 Long Beach Poly
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
108:27
21:41
7:24
214 Laura Yontz
Jr
20:42
7:04
18
Sarah Chao
Jr
20:48
7:06
21
Jacky Loera
Jr
22:09
7:34
56
Sydney Carlson
Sr
22:24
7:39
59
Natalie Mejia
Sr
22:24
7:39
60
Mariflor Jimenez
Sr
22:35
7:42
65
Chloe Fuson
Jr
23:03
7:52
75
9 Patrick Henry
10-10-9-10-9
Gap: 1:36
108:40
21:44
7:25
222 Tiffany Pham
Sr
20:53
7:08
23
Timber Carey
Jr
20:56
7:09
27
Abigail Hayes
So
22:05
7:32
53
Annabel Shafter
Fr
22:17
7:36
58
Kaiya Smith
So
22:29
7:40
61
Katelyn Mitchell
Jr
22:38
7:43
68
Emerson Utgaard
Fr
23:33
8:02
83
10 Cupertino
9-9-6-9-10
Gap: 4:08
111:18
22:16
7:36
255 Maxine Schultz
Sr
20:47
7:06
20
Katherine Chan
Sr
20:50
7:07
22
Rianna Campbell
Jr
21:05
7:12
32
Pooja Sundaram
So
23:41
8:05
85
Chiyo Mcmullin
Jr
24:55
8:30
96








11 Thousand Oaks
11-12-13-11-11
Gap: 1:45
109:58
22:00
7:30
257 Samhal Asfaw
Sr
20:57
7:09
28
Tallula Auman
Jr
21:51
7:27
48
Emily Richmond
So
21:57
7:29
49
Amee Davis
So
22:31
7:41
63
Marina Zernik
Jr
22:42
7:45
69
Angela Voelker
Sr
23:06
7:53
76
Catherine Nolan
So
23:26
8:00
81
12 Troy
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:58
110:33
22:07
7:33
273 Veronica Chen
Sr
21:21
7:17
38
Rachel Shirley
Jr
21:25
7:19
40
Aimee Park
Jr
21:37
7:23
44
Aurora Couto
Jr
22:51
7:48
71
Alexandra Lashlee
Jr
23:19
7:57
80








13 Santee
7-6-11-13-13
Gap: 4:18
113:48
22:46
7:46
298 Destiny Lopez
Jr
20:23
6:57
11
Norma Alvarez
So
20:41
7:04
16
Xitlali Gomez
So
23:50
8:08
88
Kimberly Martinez
Sr
24:13
8:16
90
Carina Sierra
Jr
24:41
8:25
93
Stephanie Yescas
Sr
24:43
8:26
94
Janelle Silva
So
25:18
8:38
97
14 Marshall (la)
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:24
113:05
22:37
7:43
323 Thea Amon-franceschi
Sr
21:23
7:18
39
Karina Corona-sanchez
Sr
22:01
7:31
51
Miae Cho
Sr
22:56
7:50
73
Cecilia Mendoza
Sr
22:58
7:50
74
Maria Victoria Pacis
Sr
23:47
8:07
86
Haifa Phillips
Sr
24:00
8:11
89
Alitzel Martinez
Sr
24:18
8:18
91
15 Alisal
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:33
116:18
23:16
7:56
372 Yesenia Espinoza
Sr
21:02
7:11
30
Ximena Meza
Jr
23:17
7:57
79
Viviana Gonzalez
Sr
23:35
8:03
84
Monse Cortez
Jr
23:49
8:08
87
Yaritza Tinoco
Sr
24:35
8:23
92
Yasmin Chiquito
Sr
24:54
8:30
95




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elisa Huerta So Corona 19:42 6:43
2 Gabrianna Bass So Burbank 20:40 7:03
3 Cassidy George So Mira Costa 20:59 7:10
4 Katrina Haws So Davis 21:14 7:15
5 Zoe Zeron So Burbank 21:32 7:21
6 Shaelynn Barbieri So Aliso Niguel 21:52 7:28
7 Vivian Lee So Davis 21:53 7:28
8 Sofia Butler So Burbank 22:05 7:32
9 Dahlia Kraus So Davis 22:12 7:35
10 Kelly Helton So Crescenta Valley 22:17 7:36
11 Lauren Chiu So Mira Costa 22:18 7:37
12 Hannah Brown So Canyon (ana) 22:22 7:38
13 Katie Phillips So Mira Costa 22:29 7:40
14 Upasana Dilip So Monta Vista (cup) 22:37 7:43
15 Becky Zhu So Walnut 22:49 7:47
16 Jasmine Martinez So Alisal 22:52 7:48 1/3 4/14 10/19 23:40
(0:48)
23:40
(0:48)
23:40
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Vanessa Johnson So Aliso Niguel 23:02 7:52
18 Brynn Shapiro So Mira Costa 23:08 7:54
19 Milca Osorio So Canyon (cc) 23:13 7:55
20 Holly Misley So Mira Costa 23:13 7:55
21 Valeria Borraez So Crescenta Valley 23:14 7:56
22 Vivian Cheng So Monta Vista (cup) 23:20 7:58
23 Kami Danaei So Mira Costa 23:24 7:59
24 Loren Mclain So Capo Valley 23:28 8:01
25 Laine Weston So Mira Costa 23:31 8:02
26 Makenna Cleary So Mission Viejo 23:31 8:02
27 Maya Hernandez So Mira Costa 23:35 8:03
28 Milan Murvay So Aliso Niguel 23:39 8:04
29 Ella Pacini So Mission Viejo 23:39 8:04
30 Aracelly Guerra So Warren 23:42 8:05
31 Katie Dale So Mira Costa 23:45 8:06
32 Mahima Kodavati So Burbank 23:49 8:08
33 Brianna Montajes So Burbank 24:07 8:14
34 Ha-hym Kim So Crescenta Valley 24:07 8:14
35 Sophia Michinock So Capo Valley 24:08 8:14
36 Emma Carney So Davis 24:08 8:14
37 Priszila Anguiano So Warren 24:09 8:15
38 Kayla Potter So Canyon (ana) 24:16 8:17
39 Sarah Park Jr Aliso Niguel 24:20 8:18
40 Peyton Sandoval So Aliso Niguel 24:22 8:19
41 Kamryn Davies-kiernan So Capo Valley 24:26 8:20
42 Ava Haddock So Carlsbad 24:29 8:21
43 Jocelyn Dorman So Mission Viejo 24:30 8:22
44 Bella Nelson So Carlsbad 24:31 8:22
45 Emily Burkhardt So Capo Valley 24:31 8:22
46 Riana Azevedo So Pleasant Grove 24:32 8:22
47 Alicia Cazares So Warren 24:34 8:23
48 Sofia Serrato So Patrick Henry 24:34 8:23
49 Mackenzie Sandoval So Aliso Niguel 24:42 8:26
50 Sarelle Ming So Mission Viejo 24:47 8:28
51 Elizabeth Young So Davis 24:50 8:29
52 Savannah Vuong So Arcadia 24:57 8:31
53 Zoe Kalamaros So Mira Costa 24:59 8:32
54 Bethany Montajes So Burbank 25:01 8:32
55 Kassandra Flores So Capo Valley 25:04 8:33
56 Vanessa Garcia So Long Beach Poly 25:15 8:37
57 Zalea Bjorgum So Pleasant Grove 25:19 8:38
58 Gabriela Caceres-fernande So Davis 25:31 8:43
59 Emily Quintero So Warren 25:31 8:43
60 Sofia Fernandez So Pleasant Grove 25:36 8:44
61 Chloe Bricker So Long Beach Poly 25:43 8:47
62 Carlin Bruce So Burbank 25:59 8:52
63 Juliana Lane So Mission Viejo 26:06 8:54
64 Hannah Sentosa So Walnut 26:11 8:56
65 Emily Guillen So Warren 26:19 8:59
66 Hailey Knudsen So Carlsbad 26:27 9:02
67 Ella Brooks-camper So Patrick Henry 26:33 9:04
68 Britney Chieng So Arcadia 26:34 9:04
69 Michelle Campos So Warren 26:43 9:07
70 Sunny Sun So Arcadia 26:44 9:07
71 Carmela Michaeli So Crescenta Valley 26:47 9:08
72 Aracely Hernandez So Alisal 26:48 9:09 2/3 13/14 17/17
73 Noelle Nambo So Mission Viejo 26:55 9:11
74 Naomi Rossodavito So Burbank 27:21 9:20
75 Willa Gore So Crescenta Valley 27:40 9:27
76 Arianna Rosenberg So Davis 27:42 9:27
77 Brianna Delamora So Carlsbad 28:04 9:35
78 Melody Flores So Alisal 28:10 9:37 3/3 14/14 12/13
79 Emilia Iacobelli So Davis 28:31 9:44
80 Sydney Blakely So Pleasant Grove 28:43 9:48
81 Kelsey Escoffie So Arcadia 28:46 9:49
82 Kayla Chan So Davis 28:49 9:50
83 Amal Ahad So Capo Valley 28:51 9:51
84 Mollie O'brien So Patrick Henry 30:17 10:20
85 Emilie Roper So Capo Valley 30:42 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Lacuata Fr Roosevelt (eas) 20:41 7:04
2 Nathalia Dasilva Fr Roosevelt (eas) 20:47 7:06
3 Natalie Borba Fr Eastlake (cv) 20:49 7:06
4 Shandy Moore Fr Walnut 21:07 7:12
5 Isabella Smith Fr Vista Murrieta 21:08 7:13
6 Hannah Larsen Fr Lancaster 21:09 7:13
7 Lake Merrifield Fr Eastlake (cv) 21:09 7:13
8 Andrea Cornelio Fr Alisal 21:12 7:14 1/5 2/14 6/24
9 Taya Small Fr Amador Valley 21:32 7:21
10 Abbie Laurel Fr Walnut 21:36 7:22
11 Kayla Kershaw Fr Mira Costa 21:37 7:23
12 Sanaa Gray Fr Redondo 21:38 7:23
13 Selena Wimbish Fr Eastlake (cv) 21:40 7:24
14 Selena Chik Fr Walnut 21:41 7:24
15 Erica Haley Fr Amador Valley 21:43 7:25
16 Casey Jones Fr Aliso Niguel 21:46 7:26
17 Savannah Kipp Fr Eastlake (cv) 22:00 7:31
18 Victoria O'sullivan Fr Santiago (cor) 22:07 7:33
19 Emily Hazard Fr Redondo 22:10 7:34
20 Alyssa Cansino Fr Redondo 22:17 7:36
21 Lucca Franz Fr Mira Costa 22:19 7:37
22 Amari Guzman Fr Vista Murrieta 22:20 7:37
23 Vanessa Villegas Fr Redondo 22:25 7:39
24 Vanessa Munoz So Valley View 22:29 7:40
25 Anahi Rosas Fr Alisal 22:36 7:43 2/5 3/14 8/23
26 Julia Butler Fr Redondo 22:47 7:47
27 Jordan Martinez Fr Roosevelt (eas) 22:49 7:47
28 Lauren Harrison Fr Vista Murrieta 22:50 7:48
29 Kayla Wrathall Fr Roosevelt (eas) 22:51 7:48
30 Angela Robles Fr Santiago (cor) 22:57 7:50
31 Jaslynn Han Fr Walnut 23:04 7:52
32 Ella Stannard Fr Mission Viejo 23:05 7:53
33 Victoria Valenzuela Fr Redondo 23:06 7:53
34 Natalie Salguero Fr Golden Valley (sc) 23:07 7:53
35 Christy Au Fr Elk Grove 23:07 7:53
36 Natalie Lemans Fr Aliso Niguel 23:10 7:54
37 Marisa Andrade Fr Mira Costa 23:20 7:58
38 Riley Swindall Fr Aliso Niguel 23:22 7:58
39 Mikayla Weber Fr Thousand Oaks 23:23 7:59
40 Alicia Guerrero Fr Lancaster 23:24 7:59
41 Madison Will Fr Redondo 23:27 8:00
42 Abi Robins Fr Mission Viejo 23:34 8:03
43 Sarah Mcdonald Fr Mira Costa 23:40 8:05
44 Briana Herrera Fr Arroyo (em) 23:43 8:06
45 Avery Skinner Fr Santiago (cor) 23:46 8:07
46 Eva Kelley Fr Redondo 23:48 8:07
47 Dominika Wasilewska Fr Aliso Niguel 23:49 8:08
48 Iantuono Anna Fr Mira Costa 23:49 8:08
49 Audrey Park Fr Aliso Niguel 23:49 8:08
50 Rebecca Doherty Fr Crescenta Valley 23:50 8:08
51 Katherine Robinson Fr Eastlake (cv) 23:53 8:09
52 Reese Raygoza Fr Aliso Niguel 23:59 8:11
53 Kaitlin Powers Fr Elk Grove 23:59 8:11
54 Kristina Nieto Fr Alisal 24:05 8:13 3/5 8/14 9/20
55 Zamanta Garfias Fr Alisal 24:07 8:14 4/5 9/14 7/16
56 Sydney Miller Fr Vista Murrieta 24:14 8:16
57 Laurel Essick Fr Vista Murrieta 24:24 8:20
58 Dylan Oberst Fr Mira Costa 24:31 8:22
59 Kyra Karrer Fr Vista Murrieta 24:31 8:22
60 Leah Posterio Fr West Ranch 24:33 8:23
61 Amelia Howe Fr Mission Viejo 24:36 8:24
62 Jordyn Velazquez Fr Redondo 24:39 8:25
63 Sarah Kahnamoui Fr Mira Costa 24:42 8:26
64 Sydney Marshall-miller Fr Clovis West 24:42 8:26
65 Audrey Jackson Fr Mission Viejo 24:46 8:27
66 Sinead Aguilar Fr Crescenta Valley 24:47 8:28
67 Emma Blalock Fr Vista Murrieta 24:48 8:28
68 Riley Schmahl Fr Centennial (cor) 25:00 8:32
69 Chloe Tran Fr Westminster 25:21 8:39
70 Sara Baltierra Fr Centennial (cor) 25:41 8:46
71 Frida Moreno Fr Thousand Oaks 25:44 8:47
72 Sasha Thomas Fr Lancaster 25:48 8:48
73 Monique Rojas Fr Westminster 25:56 8:51
74 Andrea Larios Fr Alisal 26:00 8:52 5/5 12/14 6/13
75 Tatiana Edmonds Fr Redondo 26:04 8:54
76 Payden Dalley Fr Valencia (val) 26:06 8:54
77 Yeyoung Kang Fr Crescenta Valley 26:17 8:58
78 Paige Carpenter Fr Thousand Oaks 26:29 9:02
79 Alicia Kay Fr West Ranch 26:32 9:03
80 Emma Klemen Fr Roosevelt (eas) 26:33 9:04
81 Grace Lamarre Fr Mission Viejo 26:43 9:07
82 Alice Sun Fr Amador Valley 26:45 9:08
83 Greeshma Gundavaram Fr Amador Valley 26:48 9:09
84 Samantha Albiani Fr Elk Grove 26:52 9:10
85 Kenzie Zemp Fr Valencia (val) 26:54 9:11
86 Amelia Clinton Fr Amador Valley 26:56 9:12
87 Emily Kim Fr Crescenta Valley 26:57 9:12
88 Lindsey Henyan Fr Santiago (cor) 27:02 9:14
89 Lisa Tran Fr Westminster 27:03 9:14
90 Alex Vaquilar Fr Clovis West 27:10 9:16
91 Elizabeth Park Fr Aliso Niguel 27:12 9:17
92 Lizbeth Mendez Fr Arroyo (em) 27:13 9:17
93 Alexis Pierre Fr Valencia (val) 27:18 9:19
94 Ruby Perez Fr Arroyo (em) 27:20 9:20
95 Penelope Sofias Fr Crescenta Valley 27:24 9:21
96 Tamara Walden Fr Santiago (cor) 27:28 9:22
97 Ellie Scoggins Fr Crescenta Valley 27:29 9:23
98 Kylie Bevacqua Fr Mission Viejo 27:35 9:25
99 Citlaly Abundio Fr Warren 27:40 9:27
100 Reese Avalos Fr West Ranch 27:42 9:27
101 Morgan Westcott Fr Amador Valley 27:47 9:29
102 Vanessa Varela Fr Arroyo (em) 27:53 9:31
103 Kelly Andrade Fr Valencia (val) 27:57 9:32
104 Natalie Ramirez Fr Warren 28:00 9:33
105 Mckenzie Taylor Fr Thousand Oaks 28:02 9:34
106 Grace Lovell Fr Mission Viejo 28:19 9:40
107 Izel Plascencia Fr Valencia (val) 28:21 9:41
108 Celeste Romero Fr Golden Valley (sc) 28:28 9:43
109 Kaitlyn Kefoury Fr West Ranch 28:34 9:45
110 Casey Townsend Fr Thousand Oaks 29:01 9:54
111 Anastasia Drobet Fr Centennial (cor) 29:38 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eastlake (cv)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 3:04
109:31
21:54
7:29
71 Natalie Borba
Fr
20:49
7:06
3
Lake Merrifield
Fr
21:09
7:13
5
Selena Wimbish
Fr
21:40
7:24
10
Savannah Kipp
Fr
22:00
7:31
13
Katherine Robinson
Fr
23:53
8:09
40








2 Redondo
7-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:09
111:17
22:15
7:36
80 Sanaa Gray
Fr
21:38
7:23
9
Emily Hazard
Fr
22:10
7:34
15
Alyssa Cansino
Fr
22:17
7:36
16
Vanessa Villegas
Fr
22:25
7:39
19
Julia Butler
Fr
22:47
7:47
21
Victoria Valenzuela
Fr
23:06
7:53
27
Madison Will
Fr
23:27
8:00
32
3 Roosevelt (eas)
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 5:52
113:41
22:44
7:46
107 Jenna Lacuata
Fr
20:41
7:04
1
Nathalia Dasilva
Fr
20:47
7:06
2
Jordan Martinez
Fr
22:49
7:47
22
Kayla Wrathall
Fr
22:51
7:48
24
Emma Klemen
Fr
26:33
9:04
58








4 Mira Costa
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:12
114:45
22:57
7:50
125 Kayla Kershaw
Fr
21:37
7:23
8
Lucca Franz
Fr
22:19
7:37
17
Marisa Andrade
Fr
23:20
7:58
29
Sarah Mcdonald
Fr
23:40
8:05
34
Iantuono Anna
Fr
23:49
8:08
37
Dylan Oberst
Fr
24:31
8:22
46
Sarah Kahnamoui
Fr
24:42
8:26
49
5 Vista Murrieta
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:16
114:56
22:59
7:51
134 Isabella Smith
Fr
21:08
7:13
4
Amari Guzman
Fr
22:20
7:37
18
Lauren Harrison
Fr
22:50
7:48
23
Sydney Miller
Fr
24:14
8:16
44
Laurel Essick
Fr
24:24
8:20
45
Kyra Karrer
Fr
24:31
8:22
47
Emma Blalock
Fr
24:48
8:28
52
6 Aliso Niguel
8-9-7-6-6
Gap: 2:03
115:56
23:11
7:55
144 Casey Jones
Fr
21:46
7:26
12
Natalie Lemans
Fr
23:10
7:54
28
Riley Swindall
Fr
23:22
7:58
30
Dominika Wasilewska
Fr
23:49
8:08
36
Audrey Park
Fr
23:49
8:08
38
Reese Raygoza
Fr
23:59
8:11
41
Elizabeth Park
Fr
27:12
9:17
66
7 Alisal
4-7-6-7-7
Gap: 4:48
118:00
23:36
8:03
165 Andrea Cornelio
Fr
21:12
7:14
6
Anahi Rosas
Fr
22:36
7:43
20
Kristina Nieto
Fr
24:05
8:13
42
Zamanta Garfias
Fr
24:07
8:14
43
Andrea Larios
Fr
26:00
8:52
54








8 Amador Valley
5-3-9-8-8
Gap: 5:24
123:44
24:45
8:27
202 Taya Small
Fr
21:32
7:21
7
Erica Haley
Fr
21:43
7:25
11
Alice Sun
Fr
26:45
9:08
60
Greeshma Gundavaram
Fr
26:48
9:09
61
Amelia Clinton
Fr
26:56
9:12
63
Morgan Westcott
Fr
27:47
9:29
72




9 Santiago (cor)
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 5:21
123:20
24:40
8:25
208 Victoria O'sullivan
Fr
22:07
7:33
14
Angela Robles
Fr
22:57
7:50
25
Avery Skinner
Fr
23:46
8:07
35
Lindsey Henyan
Fr
27:02
9:14
65
Tamara Walden
Fr
27:28
9:22
69








10 Mission Viejo
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:38
122:44
24:33
8:23
216 Ella Stannard
Fr
23:05
7:53
26
Abi Robins
Fr
23:34
8:03
33
Amelia Howe
Fr
24:36
8:24
48
Audrey Jackson
Fr
24:46
8:27
50
Grace Lamarre
Fr
26:43
9:07
59
Kylie Bevacqua
Fr
27:35
9:25
71
Grace Lovell
Fr
28:19
9:40
75
11 Crescenta Valley
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 3:34
129:15
25:51
8:49
278 Rebecca Doherty
Fr
23:50
8:08
39
Sinead Aguilar
Fr
24:47
8:28
51
Yeyoung Kang
Fr
26:17
8:58
56
Emily Kim
Fr
26:57
9:12
64
Penelope Sofias
Fr
27:24
9:21
68
Ellie Scoggins
Fr
27:29
9:23
70




12 Thousand Oaks
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 5:38
132:39
26:32
9:03
292 Mikayla Weber
Fr
23:23
7:59
31
Frida Moreno
Fr
25:44
8:47
53
Paige Carpenter
Fr
26:29
9:02
57
Mckenzie Taylor
Fr
28:02
9:34
74
Casey Townsend
Fr
29:01
9:54
77








13 Valencia (val)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:15
136:36
27:19
9:19
333 Payden Dalley
Fr
26:06
8:54
55
Kenzie Zemp
Fr
26:54
9:11
62
Alexis Pierre
Fr
27:18
9:19
67
Kelly Andrade
Fr
27:57
9:32
73
Izel Plascencia
Fr
28:21
9:41
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R57 D1 Ainslee Robbins, Fr, 19:51, Great Oak Great Oak, 110:17, 69
Fr R59 D1 Jenna Lacuata, Fr, 20:41, Roosevelt (eas) Eastlake (cv), 109:31, 71
Fr R72 D2 Isabelle Chan, Fr, 19:59, Lynbrook West Hills, 127:37, 55
JV R41 D1 Zoe Medranda, Jr, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:47, 21
JV R43 D1 Maddie Franco, Jr, 19:25, La Serna Warren, 107:07, 88
JV R78 D2 Kaitlin Khong, Jr, 22:02, Presentation Ontario, 124:20, 21
So R61 D1 Caroline Jilek, So, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 106:39, 36
So R63 D1 Elisa Huerta, So, 19:42, Corona Mira Costa, 112:07, 50
So R70 D2 Taylor Sovich, So, 20:40, Ventura Ventura, 111:18, 32
V R45 D12 Isabelle Buncab, Jr, 19:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:31, 19
V R47 Sweep Hope Bergmark, So, 17:35, Amador Valley Amador Valley, 94:58, 125
V R49 D12 Kristin Fahy, Sr, 16:50, La Costa Canyon Great Oak, 89:32, 44
V R51 D1 Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:57, Granada Hills El Camino (oce), 97:11, 75
V R53 D1 Riley Rodriquez, Fr, 18:30, Upland Arroyo (em), 101:45, 62
V R55 D1 Emma Hicken, Sr, 18:23, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 96:26, 42
V R74 D2 Kimberly Lima, Jr, 19:03, Rancho Verde Ventura, 100:44, 44
V R76 D2 Gianna Mendoza, Jr, 18:20, Presentation Scripps Ranch, 98:12, 41

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R56 D1 Nick Hernandez, Fr, 16:58, Vista Murrieta Great Oak, 90:30, 91
Fr R58 D1 Andres Chavez, Fr, 16:40, Roosevelt (eas) Santiago (cor), 88:36, 61
Fr R73 D2 Jude Robledo, Fr, 17:03, Claremont Claremont, 89:16, 29
JV R40 D1 Gus Marshall, Jr, 16:05, Loyola Loyola, 81:56, 25
JV R42 D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 16:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:38, 24
JV R44 JV Champ Cole Sawires Yager, Jr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:46, 15
JV R79 D2 Isaac Martinez, Jr, 17:33, Claremont Claremont, 90:02, 33
So R60 D1 Zachary Zambrano, So, 16:25, Loyola Great Oak, 83:51, 20
So R62 D1 Jose Velazquez, So, 16:47, Alisal Torrey Pines, 89:13, 76
So R71 D2 Anthony Kennen, So, 17:11, El Toro El Toro, 89:26, 39
V R46 Sweep Kevin Ramos, Sr, 14:28, Rubidoux Amador Valley, 79:09, 130
V R48 Sweep Crayton Carrozza, Sr, 14:35, St. Stephens Episcopal Great Oak, 75:33, 50
V R50 D1 Jake Bergmann, Sr, 15:44, Chino Hills San Clemente, 81:12, 74
V R52 D1 Ty Savely, Sr, 15:36, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 81:12, 78
V R54 D1 Willie Coleman, Sr, 15:48, Vista Murrieta Redondo, 81:36, 76
V R75 D2 Jonathan Velasco, Sr, 15:11, Mission Hills Claremont, 81:56, 43
V R77 D2 Bailey Darnell, Sr, 15:32, Redwood (vis) Peninsula, 81:58, 75