Alisal Results from the PCAL Championships at Toro Park on 10/27/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandra Ruiz Sr JV 25:35 8:32 3 23/56 5/19 17/39 3/6 25:37
(0:02,0.1)
27:03
(1:28,5.4)
25:37
(0:02,0.1)
25:37
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alexandria Soto Jr JV 25:08 8:23 3 20/56 3/19 14/39 4/7 23:23 25:39
(0:31,2.0)
23:23 23:23 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Amy Navarro Jr JV 26:01 8:40 3 29/56 8/19 21/39 1/2 27:26
(1:25,5.2)
27:00
(0:59,3.7)
27:00
(0:59,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ana Martinez So F/S 25:37 8:32 3 14/29 6/13 18/39 2/2 25:49
(0:12,0.8)
26:02
(0:25,1.6)
25:49
(0:12,0.8)
25:49
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anahi Rosas Fr V 21:46 7:15 3 19/52 3/7 3/39 4/8 21:59
(0:13,1.0)
21:59
(0:13,1.0)
21:59
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Andrea Cornelio Fr V 20:37 6:52 3 3/52 1/7 1/39 3/8 21:25
(0:48,3.7)
21:11
(0:34,2.7)
21:11
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Andrea Larios Fr F/S 23:46 7:55 3 5/29 1/13 7/39 2/3 24:15
(0:29,2.0)
23:57
(0:11,0.7)
23:57
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Aracely Hernandez So F/S 24:12 8:04 3 8/29 4/13 11/39 2/3 25:33
(1:21,5.3)
25:06
(0:54,3.6)
25:06
(0:54,3.6)
25:06
(0:54,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Britny Delgado Jr JV 26:15 8:45 3 33/56 10/19 23/39 1/2 26:09 26:22
(0:07,0.4)
26:00 26:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Candy Marquez Jr JV 25:17 8:26 3 21/56 4/19 16/39 3/7 25:11 25:11 25:11
Cynthia Bonilla Sr JV 35:04 11:41 3 55/56 18/19 38/39 1/1 28:37 35:16
(0:12,0.6)
28:29 28:29 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Diana Velazquez Jr JV 25:05 8:22 3 19/56 2/19 13/39 5/7 25:10
(0:05,0.3)
25:10
(0:05,0.3)
25:10
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fatima Tinoco Sr JV 27:49 9:16 3 41/56 12/19 30/39 1/1 28:28
(0:39,2.3)
28:13
(0:24,1.4)
28:13
(0:24,1.4)
28:13
(0:24,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Galilea Tinoco Fr F/S 27:27 9:09 3 20/29 10/13 28/39 2/2 28:09
(0:42,2.5)
27:13 27:13 You ROCK! (LR)
Gisell Rubio Jr JV 34:18 11:26 3 54/56 17/19 37/39 1/1 39:04
(4:46,12.2)
37:06
(2:48,7.5)
37:06
(2:48,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jasmine Martinez So V 23:47 7:56 3 39/52 6/7 8/39 5/7 23:00 23:41 23:00 23:00
Jimena Lara So F/S 27:00 9:00 3 16/29 7/13 25/39 2/2 28:39
(1:39,5.8)
28:24
(1:24,4.9)
28:24
(1:24,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jocelyn Chiquito Sr JV 29:17 9:46 3 48/56 14/19 33/39 1/1 27:26 30:07
(0:50,2.8)
26:58 26:58 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Judith Becerra Jr JV 26:32 8:51 3 34/56 11/19 24/39 1/1 26:44
(0:12,0.7)
26:44
(0:12,0.7)
26:44
(0:12,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Katyan Zaragoza Jr JV 28:00 9:20 3 42/56 13/19 31/39 1/1 26:26 29:31
(1:31,5.2)
26:26 26:26 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Kristina Nieto Fr F/S 24:04 8:01 3 7/29 3/13 10/39 2/3 24:40
(0:36,2.4)
24:21
(0:17,1.2)
24:21
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Melody Flores So F/S 25:16 8:25 3 12/29 5/13 15/39 2/3 26:01
(0:45,2.9)
24:55 24:55 You ROCK! (LR)
Millie Hernandez So F/S 27:40 9:13 3 21/29 11/13 29/39 1/2 27:34 26:53 26:53
Monse Cortez Jr V 23:02 7:41 3 33/52 5/7 5/39 4/8 22:59 23:55
(0:53,3.7)
22:51 22:51 You ROCK! (LR)
Naomi Nolasco Fr F/S 27:01 9:00 3 17/29 8/13 26/39 2/2 27:24
(0:23,1.4)
26:46 26:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Noemy Hernandez Jr JV 25:59 8:40 3 28/56 7/19 20/39 1/2 28:51
(2:52,9.9)
27:33
(1:34,5.7)
26:38
(0:39,2.4)
26:38
(0:39,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Paola Garcia Jr JV 29:57 9:59 3 50/56 15/19 34/39 1/1 28:53 29:42 27:50 27:50
Priscilla Loya So F/S 34:00 11:20 3 27/29 13/13 36/39 1/1 34:49
(0:49,2.3)
34:49
(0:49,2.3)
34:49
(0:49,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sara Marquez Jr JV 39:58 13:19 3 56/56 19/19 39/39 1/1 42:38
(2:40,6.3)
42:03
(2:05,5.0)
42:03
(2:05,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shayra Garcia So F/S 28:31 9:30 3 22/29 12/13 32/39 1/1 29:32
(1:01,3.4)
29:32
(1:01,3.4)
29:32
(1:01,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Viviana Gonzalez Sr V 24:50 8:17 3 47/52 7/7 12/39 3/5 23:15 22:59 22:31 21:32
Ximena Meza Jr V 22:29 7:30 3 28/52 4/7 4/39 3/8 22:34
(0:05,0.4)
22:34
(0:05,0.4)
22:34
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Xitlali Olvera Jr JV 30:42 10:14 3 51/56 16/19 35/39 1/1 34:11
(3:29,10.2)
32:19
(1:37,5.0)
32:19
(1:37,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yaritza Tinoco Sr JV 25:57 8:39 3 27/56 6/19 19/39 3/5 24:12 24:46 23:22 21:50
Yasmin Chiquito Sr JV 23:23 7:48 3 6/56 1/19 6/39 2/7 23:54
(0:31,2.2)
23:54
(0:31,2.2)
23:54
(0:31,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yesenia Espinoza Sr V 21:18 7:06 3 11/52 2/7 2/39 4/8 20:54 20:59 20:24 19:30
Yesenia Magallanes Jr JV 26:07 8:42 3 30/56 9/19 22/39 1/2 26:25
(0:18,1.1)
26:25
(0:18,1.1)
26:25
(0:18,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zaira Hernandez So F/S 27:07 9:02 3 18/29 9/13 27/39 2/2 28:11
(1:04,3.8)
28:11
(1:04,3.8)
28:11
(1:04,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zamantha Garfias Fr F/S 23:57 7:59 3 6/29 2/13 9/39 2/3 23:56 23:56 23:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 109:12
2:25
3 7:17 6:52 7:41 94 7:08 106:37 109:56
(0:44,0.7)
104:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andrea Cornelio (3), Yesenia Espinoza (11), Anahi Rosas (19), Ximena Meza (28), Monse Cortez (33)
JV 1st 5 3/6 124:28
2:12
3 8:18 7:48 8:32 77 7:24 117:10 124:40
(0:12,0.2)
117:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Yasmin Chiquito (6), Diana Velazquez (16), Alexandria Soto (17), Candy Marquez (18), Alejandra Ruiz (20)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 130:19
0:18
3 8:41 8:39 8:45 20 8:41 129:09 134:00
(3:41,2.7)
129:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Yaritza Tinoco (2), Noemy Hernandez (3), Amy Navarro (4), Yesenia Magallanes (5), Britny Delgado (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 141:35
3:25
3 9:26 8:51 9:59 15 9:26 143:38
(2:03,1.4)
141:53
(0:18,0.2)
137:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Judith Becerra (1), Fatima Tinoco (2), Katyan Zaragoza (3), Jocelyn Chiquito (4), Paola Garcia (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/3 121:15
1:30
3 8:05 7:55 8:25 38 7:43 120:44 122:18
(1:03,0.9)
115:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andrea Larios (5), Zamantha Garfias (6), Kristina Nieto (7), Aracely Hernandez (8), Melody Flores (12)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 134:12
1:50
3 8:57 8:32 9:09 35 8:32 149:03
(14:51,10.0)
135:10
(0:58,0.7)
131:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ana Martinez (4), Jimena Lara (6), Naomi Nolasco (7), Zaira Hernandez (8), Galilea Tinoco (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Lang Sr CARMEL 19:45 6:35
2 Angela Leavitt Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 20:08 6:43
3 Andrea Cornelio Fr Alisal 20:37 6:52 1/7 1/39 3/8 21:25
(0:48)
21:11
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Karina Rodriguez Fr GILROY 20:41 6:54
5 Rachel Suess So CARMEL 20:42 6:54
6 Faith Mora Sr N.M.C. 20:43 6:54
7 Alex Alcaraz Sr NOTRE DAME SAL. 20:56 6:59
8 Hailey Cross Sr SAN BENITO 21:01 7:00
9 Caroline Coen So PACIFIC GROVE 21:10 7:03
10 Andrea Villegas So N.M.C. 21:10 7:03
11 Yesenia Espinoza Sr Alisal 21:18 7:06 2/7 2/39 4/8 20:54 20:59 20:24
12 Cynthia Tena Fr SAN BENITO 21:26 7:09
13 Marianna Bundros Jr GILROY 21:28 7:09
14 Emily Alcoran Jr GILROY 21:31 7:10
15 Daniela Munoz Sr N.M.C. 21:35 7:12
16 Mariah Changco Sr SAN BENITO 21:40 7:13
17 Kayla Flores So GILROY 21:41 7:14
18 Anna Turk So GILROY 21:42 7:14
19 Anahi Rosas Fr Alisal 21:46 7:15 3/7 3/39 4/8 21:59
(0:13)
21:59
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Maddilyn Eastus So GILROY 21:50 7:17
21 Joanna Macias Sr SAN BENITO 21:51 7:17
22 Daisy Virgen Sr SOLEDAD 21:57 7:19
23 Lauren Okamoto So SAN BENITO 22:03 7:21
24 Katherine Turk Fr GILROY 22:03 7:21
25 Isabela Arreola Fr SAN BENITO 22:05 7:22
26 Briana Lomeli Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 22:10 7:23
27 Emily Quinby Sr SAN BENITO 22:28 7:29
28 Ximena Meza Jr Alisal 22:29 7:30 4/7 4/39 3/8 22:34
(0:05)
22:34
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Marcela Perez So SOLEDAD 22:43 7:34
30 Pascale Montgomery Jr CARMEL 22:54 7:38
31 Gianna Herrera Jr CARMEL 22:54 7:38
32 Sophia Davi Fr CARMEL 22:55 7:38
33 Monse Cortez Jr Alisal 23:02 7:41 5/7 5/39 4/8 22:59 23:55
(0:53)
22:51 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Maggie Ellison Sr CARMEL 23:20 7:47
35 Diana Orozco Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 23:29 7:50
36 Crystal Baeza So N.M.C. 23:46 7:55
37 Evelyn Gutierrez So N.M.C. 23:46 7:55
38 Brianda Ortiz So N.M.C. 23:47 7:56
39 Jasmine Martinez So Alisal 23:47 7:56 6/7 8/39 5/7 23:00 23:41 23:00
40 Jasmin Aguilar So SOLEDAD 24:05 8:02
41 Arianna Amador Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 24:10 8:03
42 Taylor Biondi Sr PACIFIC GROVE 24:11 8:04
43 Monique Contreras Sr SOLEDAD 24:11 8:04
44 Estefania Montel Jr SOLEDAD 24:28 8:09
45 Alana Henden Jr PACIFIC GROVE 24:31 8:10
46 Paula Montiel Fr SOLEDAD 24:47 8:16
47 Viviana Gonzalez Sr Alisal 24:50 8:17 7/7 12/39 3/5 23:15 22:59 22:31
48 Belen Flores Sr SOLEDAD 25:11 8:24
49 Soraya Zepeda Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 25:29 8:30
50 Madalena Taurke Fr PACIFIC GROVE 25:44 8:35
51 Sienna Anderson Jr CARMEL 25:45 8:35
52 Noor Benny Jr PACIFIC GROVE 26:02 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GILROY
4-5-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
107:03
21:25
7:08
66 Karina Rodriguez
Fr
20:41
6:54
4
Marianna Bundros
Jr
21:28
7:09
13
Emily Alcoran
Jr
21:31
7:10
14
Kayla Flores
So
21:41
7:14
17
Anna Turk
So
21:42
7:14
18
Maddilyn Eastus
So
21:50
7:17
20
Katherine Turk
Fr
22:03
7:21
24
2 SAN BENITO
6-6-5-2-2
Gap: 1:02
108:01
21:36
7:12
80 Hailey Cross
Sr
21:01
7:00
8
Cynthia Tena
Fr
21:26
7:09
12
Mariah Changco
Sr
21:40
7:13
16
Joanna Macias
Sr
21:51
7:17
21
Lauren Okamoto
So
22:03
7:21
23
Isabela Arreola
Fr
22:05
7:22
25
Emily Quinby
Sr
22:28
7:29
27
3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
109:12
21:50
7:17
94 Andrea Cornelio
Fr
20:37
6:52
3
Yesenia Espinoza
Sr
21:18
7:06
11
Anahi Rosas
Fr
21:46
7:15
19
Ximena Meza
Jr
22:29
7:30
28
Monse Cortez
Jr
23:02
7:41
33
Jasmine Martinez
So
23:47
7:56
39
Viviana Gonzalez
Sr
24:50
8:17
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 CARMEL
1-1-5-4-4
Gap: 3:10
109:10
21:50
7:17
99 Colleen Lang
Sr
19:45
6:35
1
Rachel Suess
So
20:42
6:54
5
Pascale Montgomery
Jr
22:54
7:38
30
Gianna Herrera
Jr
22:54
7:38
31
Sophia Davi
Fr
22:55
7:38
32
Maggie Ellison
Sr
23:20
7:47
34
Sienna Anderson
Jr
25:45
8:35
51
5 N.M.C.
5-4-1-4-5
Gap: 3:03
111:00
22:12
7:24
104 Faith Mora
Sr
20:43
6:54
6
Andrea Villegas
So
21:10
7:03
10
Daniela Munoz
Sr
21:35
7:12
15
Crystal Baeza
So
23:46
7:55
36
Evelyn Gutierrez
So
23:46
7:55
37
Brianda Ortiz
So
23:47
7:56
38




6 NOTRE DAME SAL.
2-2-4-6-6
Gap: 4:02
110:53
22:11
7:24
111 Angela Leavitt
Jr
20:08
6:43
2
Alex Alcaraz
Sr
20:56
6:59
7
Briana Lomeli
Jr
22:10
7:23
26
Diana Orozco
Jr
23:29
7:50
35
Arianna Amador
Fr
24:10
8:03
41
Soraya Zepeda
Fr
25:29
8:30
49




7 SOLEDAD
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:31
117:24
23:29
7:50
178 Daisy Virgen
Sr
21:57
7:19
22
Marcela Perez
So
22:43
7:34
29
Jasmin Aguilar
So
24:05
8:02
40
Monique Contreras
Sr
24:11
8:04
43
Estefania Montel
Jr
24:28
8:09
44
Paula Montiel
Fr
24:47
8:16
46
Belen Flores
Sr
25:11
8:24
48
8 PACIFIC GROVE
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:52
121:38
24:20
8:07
198 Caroline Coen
So
21:10
7:03
9
Taylor Biondi
Sr
24:11
8:04
42
Alana Henden
Jr
24:31
8:10
45
Madalena Taurke
Fr
25:44
8:35
50
Noor Benny
Jr
26:02
8:41
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angelina Gonzalez So GILROY 21:37 7:12
2 Aphrodite Ayala Jr GILROY 21:43 7:14
3 Serenity Rodriguez So GILROY 21:48 7:16
4 Dariana Rodriguez Jr GILROY 22:40 7:33
5 Regina Perez So GILROY 23:05 7:42
6 Yasmin Chiquito Sr Alisal 23:23 7:48 1/19 6/39 2/7 23:54
(0:31)
23:54
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Karina Rocha Fr N.M.C. 23:31 7:50
8 Rian Hepner So SAN BENITO 23:45 7:55
9 Marissa Galvan Sr GILROY 24:00 8:00
10 Raquel Barrera Jr SOLEDAD 24:33 8:11
11 Yasmin Manzo Jr SAN BENITO 24:39 8:13
12 Logan Falkel Fr CARMEL 24:43 8:14
13 Marianna Castro Sr SAN BENITO 24:46 8:15
14 Natalie Mazaud Jr CARMEL 24:48 8:16
15 Kimberly Ramirez Jr SAN BENITO 24:49 8:16
16 Jahaira Rivera Jr N.M.C. 24:52 8:17
17 Monique Barocio Sr SAN BENITO 24:53 8:18
18 Sarah Graessley So CARMEL 24:57 8:19
19 Diana Velazquez Jr Alisal 25:05 8:22 2/19 13/39 5/7 25:10
(0:05)
25:10
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Alexandria Soto Jr Alisal 25:08 8:23 3/19 14/39 4/7 23:23 25:39
(0:31)
23:23 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
21 Candy Marquez Jr Alisal 25:17 8:26 4/19 16/39 3/7 25:11 25:11
22 Savannah Pulido Jr SAN BENITO 25:28 8:29
23 Alejandra Ruiz Sr Alisal 25:35 8:32 5/19 17/39 3/6 25:37
(0:02)
27:03
(1:28)
25:37
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Mariana Hernandez So N.M.C. 25:37 8:32
25 Crystal Avila Sr N.M.C. 25:40 8:33
26 Michelle Foley Jr CARMEL 25:50 8:37
27 Yaritza Tinoco Sr Alisal 25:57 8:39 6/19 19/39 3/5 24:12 24:46 23:22
28 Noemy Hernandez Jr Alisal 25:59 8:40 7/19 20/39 1/2 28:51
(2:52)
27:33
(1:34)
26:38
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Amy Navarro Jr Alisal 26:01 8:40 8/19 21/39 1/2 27:26
(1:25)
27:00
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Yesenia Magallanes Jr Alisal 26:07 8:42 9/19 22/39 1/2 26:25
(0:18)
26:25
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Megan Miller Jr PACIFIC GROVE 26:08 8:43
32 Joanna Rivera Jr SOLEDAD 26:13 8:44
33 Britny Delgado Jr Alisal 26:15 8:45 10/19 23/39 1/2 26:09 26:22
(0:07)
26:00 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Judith Becerra Jr Alisal 26:32 8:51 11/19 24/39 1/1 26:44
(0:12)
26:44
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Clarissa Medina Sr SOLEDAD 26:44 8:55
36 Karina Aguilar So SOLEDAD 26:56 8:59
37 Kiara Picchi Sr SAN BENITO 27:01 9:00
38 Stella Kim So PACIFIC GROVE 27:21 9:07
39 Alyson Shoemaker Fr PACIFIC GROVE 27:46 9:15
40 Janet Zavala-albor So SOLEDAD 27:47 9:16
41 Fatima Tinoco Sr Alisal 27:49 9:16 12/19 30/39 1/1 28:28
(0:39)
28:13
(0:24)
28:13
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Katyan Zaragoza Jr Alisal 28:00 9:20 13/19 31/39 1/1 26:26 29:31
(1:31)
26:26 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
43 Kiara Torres Fr N.M.C. 28:07 9:22
44 Alexa Valadez Fr N.M.C. 28:11 9:24
45 Ariana Espinoza Sr SAN BENITO 28:23 9:28
46 Wendy Terrazas Fr PACIFIC GROVE 28:27 9:29
47 Karis Myers So PACIFIC GROVE 28:34 9:31
48 Jocelyn Chiquito Sr Alisal 29:17 9:46 14/19 33/39 1/1 27:26 30:07
(0:50)
26:58 You ROCK! (LR)
49 Arianna Lejia Jr SAN BENITO 29:23 9:48
50 Paola Garcia Jr Alisal 29:57 9:59 15/19 34/39 1/1 28:53 29:42 27:50
51 Xitlali Olvera Jr Alisal 30:42 10:14 16/19 35/39 1/1 34:11
(3:29)
32:19
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Kiana Medina Jr SAN BENITO 30:53 10:18
53 Jessica Ornelas So SOLEDAD 33:11 11:04
54 Gisell Rubio Jr Alisal 34:18 11:26 17/19 37/39 1/1 39:04
(4:46)
37:06
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Cynthia Bonilla Sr Alisal 35:04 11:41 18/19 38/39 1/1 28:37 35:16
(0:12)
28:29 You ROCK! (LR)
56 Sara Marquez Jr Alisal 39:58 13:19 19/19 39/39 1/1 42:38
(2:40)
42:03
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GILROY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
110:53
22:11
7:24
15 Angelina Gonzalez
So
21:37
7:12
1
Aphrodite Ayala
Jr
21:43
7:14
2
Serenity Rodriguez
So
21:48
7:16
3
Dariana Rodriguez
Jr
22:40
7:33
4
Regina Perez
So
23:05
7:42
5
Marissa Galvan
Sr
24:00
8:00
9




2 SAN BENITO
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
122:52
24:34
8:11
59 Rian Hepner
So
23:45
7:55
8
Yasmin Manzo
Jr
24:39
8:13
11
Marianna Castro
Sr
24:46
8:15
12
Kimberly Ramirez
Jr
24:49
8:16
13
Monique Barocio
Sr
24:53
8:18
15
Savannah Pulido
Jr
25:28
8:29
19
Kiara Picchi
Sr
27:01
9:00
29
3 Alisal
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
124:28
24:54
8:18
77 Yasmin Chiquito
Sr
23:23
7:48
6
Diana Velazquez
Jr
25:05
8:22
16
Alexandria Soto
Jr
25:08
8:23
17
Candy Marquez
Jr
25:17
8:26
18
Alejandra Ruiz
Sr
25:35
8:32
20
Yaritza Tinoco
Sr
25:57
8:39
23
Noemy Hernandez
Jr
25:59
8:40
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 N.M.C.
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:36
127:47
25:33
8:31
97 Karina Rocha
Fr
23:31
7:50
7
Jahaira Rivera
Jr
24:52
8:17
14
Mariana Hernandez
So
25:37
8:32
21
Crystal Avila
Sr
25:40
8:33
22
Kiara Torres
Fr
28:07
9:22
33
Alexa Valadez
Fr
28:11
9:24
34




5 SOLEDAD
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:14
132:13
26:27
8:49
123 Raquel Barrera
Jr
24:33
8:11
10
Joanna Rivera
Jr
26:13
8:44
26
Clarissa Medina
Sr
26:44
8:55
27
Karina Aguilar
So
26:56
8:59
28
Janet Zavala-albor
So
27:47
9:16
32
Jessica Ornelas
So
33:11
11:04
37




6 PACIFIC GROVE
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
138:16
27:39
9:13
157 Megan Miller
Jr
26:08
8:43
25
Stella Kim
So
27:21
9:07
30
Alyson Shoemaker
Fr
27:46
9:15
31
Wendy Terrazas
Fr
28:27
9:29
35
Karis Myers
So
28:34
9:31
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
130:19
26:04
8:41
20 Yaritza Tinoco
Sr
25:57
8:39
2
Noemy Hernandez
Jr
25:59
8:40
3
Amy Navarro
Jr
26:01
8:40
4
Yesenia Magallanes
Jr
26:07
8:42
5
Britny Delgado
Jr
26:15
8:45
6
Judith Becerra
Jr
26:32
8:51
7
Fatima Tinoco
Sr
27:49
9:16
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 SAN BENITO
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:25
141:08
28:14
9:25
42 Savannah Pulido
Jr
25:28
8:29
1
Kiara Picchi
Sr
27:01
9:00
8
Ariana Espinoza
Sr
28:23
9:28
10
Arianna Lejia
Jr
29:23
9:48
11
Kiana Medina
Jr
30:53
10:18
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:25
141:35
28:19
9:26
15 Judith Becerra
Jr
26:32
8:51
1
Fatima Tinoco
Sr
27:49
9:16
2
Katyan Zaragoza
Jr
28:00
9:20
3
Jocelyn Chiquito
Sr
29:17
9:46
4
Paola Garcia
Jr
29:57
9:59
5
Xitlali Olvera
Jr
30:42
10:14
6
Gisell Rubio
Jr
34:18
11:26
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Breanne Rosas Fr SAN BENITO 22:22 7:27
2 Maria Silva Fr SAN BENITO 22:40 7:33
3 Daniela Hernandez Fr SAN BENITO 22:55 7:38
4 Enya Herrey Holdawa So SAN BENITO 23:35 7:52
5 Andrea Larios Fr Alisal 23:46 7:55 1/13 7/39 2/3 24:15
(0:29)
23:57
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Zamantha Garfias Fr Alisal 23:57 7:59 2/13 9/39 2/3 23:56 23:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Kristina Nieto Fr Alisal 24:04 8:01 3/13 10/39 2/3 24:40
(0:36)
24:21
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Aracely Hernandez So Alisal 24:12 8:04 4/13 11/39 2/3 25:33
(1:21)
25:06
(0:54)
25:06
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Cailey Norsen So SAN BENITO 24:20 8:07
10 Jovanna Huerta So SAN BENITO 24:36 8:12
11 Magaly Del Rio So SAN BENITO 24:57 8:19
12 Melody Flores So Alisal 25:16 8:25 5/13 15/39 2/3 26:01
(0:45)
24:55 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Zuzeth Ramirez Fr SAN BENITO 25:30 8:30
14 Ana Martinez So Alisal 25:37 8:32 6/13 18/39 2/2 25:49
(0:12)
26:02
(0:25)
25:49
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Mollie Borina So SAN BENITO 25:48 8:36
16 Jimena Lara So Alisal 27:00 9:00 7/13 25/39 2/2 28:39
(1:39)
28:24
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Naomi Nolasco Fr Alisal 27:01 9:00 8/13 26/39 2/2 27:24
(0:23)
26:46 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Zaira Hernandez So Alisal 27:07 9:02 9/13 27/39 2/2 28:11
(1:04)
28:11
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Camilla Aguilar Her So SAN BENITO 27:14 9:05
20 Galilea Tinoco Fr Alisal 27:27 9:09 10/13 28/39 2/2 28:09
(0:42)
27:13 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Millie Hernandez So Alisal 27:40 9:13 11/13 29/39 1/2 27:34 26:53
22 Shayra Garcia So Alisal 28:31 9:30 12/13 32/39 1/1 29:32
(1:01)
29:32
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Gladis Garcia So N.M.C. 28:32 9:31
24 Geneva Ruiz Fr N.M.C. 28:37 9:32
25 Claritza Martinez So N.M.C. 28:45 9:35
26 Daisy Llamas Fr SAN BENITO 31:54 10:38
27 Priscilla Loya So Alisal 34:00 11:20 13/13 36/39 1/1 34:49
(0:49)
34:49
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Ariana Rubio So N.M.C. 38:24 12:48
29 Leslie Huerta So N.M.C. 38:25 12:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN BENITO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
115:52
23:10
7:43
19 Breanne Rosas
Fr
22:22
7:27
1
Maria Silva
Fr
22:40
7:33
2
Daniela Hernandez
Fr
22:55
7:38
3
Enya Herrey Holdawa
So
23:35
7:52
4
Cailey Norsen
So
24:20
8:07
9
Jovanna Huerta
So
24:36
8:12
10
Magaly Del Rio
So
24:57
8:19
11
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
121:15
24:15
8:05
38 Andrea Larios
Fr
23:46
7:55
5
Zamantha Garfias
Fr
23:57
7:59
6
Kristina Nieto
Fr
24:04
8:01
7
Aracely Hernandez
So
24:12
8:04
8
Melody Flores
So
25:16
8:25
12
Ana Martinez
So
25:37
8:32
13
Jimena Lara
So
27:00
9:00
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 N.M.C.
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 9:53
162:43
32:33
10:51
85 Gladis Garcia
So
28:32
9:31
15
Geneva Ruiz
Fr
28:37
9:32
16
Claritza Martinez
So
28:45
9:35
17
Ariana Rubio
So
38:24
12:48
18
Leslie Huerta
So
38:25
12:48
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN BENITO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:38
128:05
25:37
8:32
20 Jovanna Huerta
So
24:36
8:12
1
Magaly Del Rio
So
24:57
8:19
2
Zuzeth Ramirez
Fr
25:30
8:30
3
Mollie Borina
So
25:48
8:36
5
Camilla Aguilar Her
So
27:14
9:05
9
Daisy Llamas
Fr
31:54
10:38
13




2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
134:12
26:50
8:57
35 Ana Martinez
So
25:37
8:32
4
Jimena Lara
So
27:00
9:00
6
Naomi Nolasco
Fr
27:01
9:00
7
Zaira Hernandez
So
27:07
9:02
8
Galilea Tinoco
Fr
27:27
9:09
10
Millie Hernandez
So
27:40
9:13
11
Shayra Garcia
So
28:31
9:30
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S Cypress Alejandro Hernandez, Fr, 20:24, MONTEREY MONTEREY, 107:38, 23
F/S Gabilan Alexis A Perez, So, 18:13, ALISAL ALISAL, 93:05, 25
F/S Mission Daniel Pantoja, So, 17:49, GREENFIELD SALINAS, 93:40, 33
F/S S Lucia Logan Rausch, So, 21:12, CHRISTOPHER OAKWOOD, 126:13, 15
JV Cypress Daniel Knight, Sr, 19:30, WATSONVILLE WATSONVILLE, 100:39, 24
JV Gabilan Gerald Maresh, Sr, 17:39, SAN BENITO SAN BENITO, 90:32, 18
JV Mission Damian Smith, Jr, 18:22, GREENFIELD SALINAS, 97:03, 40
JV S Lucia Justin Olhava, Fr, 20:56, M.V.C. M.V.C., 107:58, 15
V Cypress Michael Julian, Fr, 16:13, YORK GONZALES, 90:06, 49
V Gabilan Will Stefanou, Jr, 16:11, PACIFIC GROVE ALISAL, 84:44, 43
V Mission Christopher Plascen, Sr, 15:57, MARINA KING CITY, 83:32, 30
V S Lucia Ej Kelly V, Sr, 17:17, ST. FRANCIS M.V.C., 91:35, 35