Alisal Results from the PCAL #3 at Toro Park on 10/17/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandra Ruiz Sr JV 27:03 9:01 3 32/53 9/23 23/48 1/2 27:41
(0:38,2.3)
25:55 25:37 25:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Alexandria Soto Jr JV 25:39 8:33 3 22/53 5/23 17/48 3/5 24:29 26:05
(0:26,1.6)
23:23 23:23 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Amy Navarro Jr JV 27:26 9:09 3 34/53 10/23 25/48 1/2 27:00 27:00 27:00
Ana Martinez So F/S 26:02 8:41 3 15/36 7/18 19/48 2/3 26:57
(0:55,3.4)
26:48
(0:46,2.9)
25:49 25:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Anahi Rosas Fr V 21:59 7:20 3 19/49 3/7 3/48 4/8 23:14
(1:15,5.4)
23:14
(1:15,5.4)
23:14
(1:15,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrea Cornelio Fr V 21:25 7:08 3 10/49 2/7 2/48 4/8 21:43
(0:18,1.4)
21:11 21:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Andrea Larios Fr F/S 24:15 8:05 3 5/36 2/18 10/48 2/3 23:57 23:57 23:57
Aracely Hernandez So F/S 25:06 8:22 3 10/36 5/18 14/48 2/3 25:38
(0:32,2.1)
25:27
(0:21,1.4)
25:27
(0:21,1.4)
25:27
(0:21,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Britny Delgado Jr JV 26:22 8:47 3 26/53 6/23 20/48 2/3 27:07
(0:45,2.8)
26:33
(0:11,0.7)
26:00 26:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Candy Marquez Jr JV 25:11 8:24 3 19/53 4/23 16/48 3/6 26:39
(1:28,5.5)
26:39
(1:28,5.5)
26:39
(1:28,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cynthia Bonilla Sr JV 35:16 11:45 3 50/53 20/23 44/48 1/1 29:02 28:37 28:29 28:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dania Chombo Jr JV 31:32 10:31 3 47/53 18/23 39/48 1/1 26:29 25:19 25:19
Diana Velazquez Jr JV 25:10 8:23 3 18/53 3/23 15/48 4/6 25:52
(0:42,2.7)
25:52
(0:42,2.7)
25:52
(0:42,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Diane Salazar Jr JV 40:43 13:34 3 52/53 22/23 47/48 1/1 43:38
(2:55,6.7)
38:44 38:44 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Fatima Tinoco Sr JV 28:13 9:24 3 37/53 12/23 30/48 1/1 30:57
(2:44,8.8)
28:33
(0:20,1.1)
28:28
(0:15,0.9)
28:28
(0:15,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Galilea Tinoco Fr F/S 28:09 9:23 3 19/36 10/18 28/48 1/2 27:23 27:13 27:13
Gisell Rubio Jr JV 39:04 13:01 3 51/53 21/23 45/48 1/1 37:06 37:06 37:06
Jasmine Martinez So V 23:41 7:54 3 33/49 6/7 6/48 3/6 25:17
(1:36,6.3)
23:00 23:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Jesohaia Carrillo So F/S 24:21 8:07 3 6/36 3/18 11/48 2/3 24:49
(0:28,1.8)
24:49
(0:28,1.8)
24:49
(0:28,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jimena Lara So F/S 28:39 9:33 3 21/36 12/18 33/48 1/1 28:24 28:24 28:24
Jocelyn Chiquito Sr JV 30:07 10:02 3 45/53 17/23 38/48 1/1 28:17 30:49
(0:42,2.3)
26:58 26:58 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Jocelyn Marquez Fr F/S 32:03 10:41 3 29/36 15/18 40/48 1/1 30:42 30:42 30:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Judith Becerra Jr JV 26:44 8:55 3 30/53 8/23 22/48 1/2 27:09
(0:25,1.5)
27:09
(0:25,1.5)
27:09
(0:25,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kristina Nieto Fr F/S 24:40 8:13 3 8/36 4/18 12/48 2/3 24:34 24:21 24:21
Laura Huitron Jr JV 28:17 9:26 3 38/53 13/23 31/48 1/1 28:16 25:05 25:05
Leslie Rios So F/S 28:51 9:37 3 22/36 13/18 34/48 1/1 30:12
(1:21,4.5)
29:50
(0:59,3.3)
29:50
(0:59,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Maritza Arroyo Fr F/S 39:20 13:07 3 33/36 18/18 46/48 1/1 41:40
(2:20,5.6)
40:27
(1:07,2.8)
40:27
(1:07,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Melody Flores So F/S 26:01 8:40 3 14/36 6/18 18/48 2/3 24:55 24:55 24:55
Millie Hernandez So F/S 27:34 9:11 3 18/36 9/18 27/48 2/2 27:47
(0:13,0.8)
26:53 26:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Monse Cortez Jr V 23:55 7:58 3 37/49 7/7 8/48 2/3 24:41
(0:46,3.1)
23:20 22:51 22:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Naomi Nolasco Fr F/S 27:24 9:08 3 17/36 8/18 24/48 2/3 26:46 26:46 26:46
Noemy Hernandez Jr JV 27:33 9:11 3 35/53 11/23 26/48 1/1 28:35
(1:02,3.6)
26:38 26:38 26:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Paola Garcia Jr JV 29:42 9:54 3 43/53 16/23 37/48 1/1 27:50 30:52
(1:10,3.8)
27:50 27:50 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Priscilla Loya So F/S 34:49 11:36 3 32/36 17/18 43/48 1/1 36:55
(2:06,5.7)
35:00
(0:11,0.5)
35:00
(0:11,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sara Marquez Jr JV 42:38 14:13 3 53/53 23/23 48/48 1/1 43:51
(1:13,2.8)
42:03 42:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Shayra Garcia So F/S 29:32 9:51 3 25/36 14/18 36/48 1/1 33:03
(3:31,10.6)
33:03
(3:31,10.6)
33:03
(3:31,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tanya Zavala Jr JV 29:20 9:47 3 42/53 15/23 35/48 1/1 31:09
(1:49,5.8)
30:11
(0:51,2.8)
30:11
(0:51,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Thaily Martinez Jr JV 28:30 9:30 3 40/53 14/23 32/48 1/1 28:12 28:12 28:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Viviana Gonzalez Sr V 22:59 7:40 3 30/49 5/7 5/48 3/8 25:19
(2:20,9.2)
22:31 21:32 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Ximena Meza Jr V 22:34 7:31 3 25/49 4/7 4/48 3/8 24:19
(1:45,7.2)
24:38
(2:04,8.4)
24:05
(1:31,6.3)
24:05
(1:31,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Xitlali Olvera Jr JV 34:11 11:24 3 49/53 19/23 42/48 1/1 34:16
(0:05,0.3)
32:19 32:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Yajaira Hernandez Fr F/S 32:25 10:48 3 30/36 16/18 41/48 1/1 30:43 30:43 30:43
Yaritza Tinoco Sr JV 24:46 8:15 3 11/53 2/23 13/48 3/6 25:58
(1:12,4.6)
23:22 21:50 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Yasmin Chiquito Sr JV 23:54 7:58 3 7/53 1/23 7/48 3/6 24:39
(0:45,3.0)
24:37
(0:43,2.9)
24:37
(0:43,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yesenia Espinoza Sr V 20:59 7:00 3 7/49 1/7 1/48 6/8 21:30
(0:31,2.4)
20:24 19:30 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Yesenia Magallanes Jr JV 26:25 8:48 3 27/53 7/23 21/48 2/2 27:28
(1:03,3.8)
27:28
(1:03,3.8)
27:28
(1:03,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zaira Hernandez So F/S 28:11 9:24 3 20/36 11/18 29/48 1/1 28:39
(0:28,1.6)
28:39
(0:28,1.6)
28:39
(0:28,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zamantha Garfias Fr F/S 23:56 7:59 3 3/36 1/18 9/48 2/3 24:03
(0:07,0.5)
24:03
(0:07,0.5)
24:03
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 109:56
2:00
3 7:20 7:00 7:40 91 7:07 114:25
(4:29,3.9)
104:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Yesenia Espinoza (7), Andrea Cornelio (10), Anahi Rosas (19), Ximena Meza (25), Viviana Gonzalez (30)
JV 1st 5 3/5 124:40
1:45
3 8:19 7:58 8:33 68 7:32 124:42
(0:02,0.0)
128:59
(4:19,3.3)
117:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Yasmin Chiquito (7), Yaritza Tinoco (11), Diana Velazquez (15), Candy Marquez (16), Alexandria Soto (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 134:00
1:04
3 8:56 8:47 9:09 27 8:56 140:17
(6:17,4.5)
135:32
(1:32,1.1)
129:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Britny Delgado (3), Yesenia Magallanes (4), Judith Becerra (5), Alejandra Ruiz (7), Amy Navarro (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 141:53
1:47
3 9:28 9:11 9:47 15 9:28 150:50
(8:57,5.9)
137:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Noemy Hernandez (1), Fatima Tinoco (2), Laura Huitron (3), Thaily Martinez (4), Tanya Zavala (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 160:48
5:34
3 10:43 9:54 11:45 15 10:43 166:08
(5:20,3.2)
145:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Paola Garcia (1), Jocelyn Chiquito (2), Dania Chombo (3), Xitlali Olvera (4), Cynthia Bonilla (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/3 122:18
1:10
3 8:09 7:59 8:22 32 7:57 120:38 123:11
(0:53,0.7)
115:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Zamantha Garfias (3), Andrea Larios (5), Jesohaia Carrillo (6), Kristina Nieto (8), Aracely Hernandez (10)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 135:10
2:08
3 9:01 8:40 9:23 33 8:59 139:33
(4:23,3.1)
131:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Melody Flores (4), Ana Martinez (5), Naomi Nolasco (7), Millie Hernandez (8), Galilea Tinoco (9)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 147:16
3:52
3 9:49 9:24 10:41 15 9:49 150:58
(3:42,2.5)
140:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Zaira Hernandez (1), Jimena Lara (2), Leslie Rios (3), Shayra Garcia (4), Jocelyn Marquez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Lang Sr Carmel 19:30 6:30
2 Karina Rodriguez Fr Gilroy 19:54 6:38
3 Faith Mora Sr North Monterey County 20:12 6:44
4 Angela Leavitt Jr Notre Dame (Salinas) 20:28 6:49
5 Rachel Suess So Carmel 20:30 6:50
6 Lauren Okamoto So San Benito (Hollister) 20:53 6:58
7 Yesenia Espinoza Sr Alisal 20:59 7:00 1/7 1/48 6/8 21:30
(0:31)
20:24 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Andrea Villegas So North Monterey County 21:19 7:06
9 Alex Alcaraz Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 21:20 7:07
10 Andrea Cornelio Fr Alisal 21:25 7:08 2/7 2/48 4/8 21:43
(0:18)
21:11 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Joanna Macias Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:37 7:12
12 Marianna Bundros Jr Gilroy 21:37 7:12
13 Daniela Munoz Sr North Monterey County 21:38 7:13
14 Maddilyn Eastus So Gilroy 21:44 7:15
15 Emily Alcoran Jr Gilroy 21:45 7:15
16 Kayla Flores So Gilroy 21:45 7:15
17 Anna Turk So Gilroy 21:49 7:16
18 Mariah Changco Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:52 7:17
19 Anahi Rosas Fr Alisal 21:59 7:20 3/7 3/48 4/8 23:14
(1:15)
23:14
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Daisy Virgen Sr Soledad 22:06 7:22
21 Katherine Turk Fr Gilroy 22:07 7:22
22 Emily Quinby Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:12 7:24
23 Diana Orozco Jr Notre Dame (Salinas) 22:19 7:26
24 Estefania Montel Jr Soledad 22:21 7:27
25 Ximena Meza Jr Alisal 22:34 7:31 4/7 4/48 3/8 24:19
(1:45)
24:38
(2:04)
24:05
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Breanne Rosas Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:42 7:34
27 Sophia Davi Fr Carmel 22:43 7:34
28 Isabela Arreola Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:52 7:37
29 Marcela Perez So Soledad 22:53 7:38
30 Viviana Gonzalez Sr Alisal 22:59 7:40 5/7 5/48 3/8 25:19
(2:20)
22:31 You ROCK! (LR)
31 Dagmar Giachetti Sr Carmel 23:28 7:49
32 Brianda Ortiz So North Monterey County 23:38 7:53
33 Jasmine Martinez So Alisal 23:41 7:54 6/7 6/48 3/6 25:17
(1:36)
23:00 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Pascale Montgomery Jr Carmel 23:45 7:55
35 Sienna Anderson Jr Carmel 23:46 7:55
36 Taylor Biondi Sr Pacific Grove 23:48 7:56
37 Monse Cortez Jr Alisal 23:55 7:58 7/7 8/48 2/3 24:41
(0:46)
23:20 22:51 You ROCK! (LY)
38 Cristal Baeza So North Monterey County 23:56 7:59
39 Evelyn Gutierrez So North Monterey County 23:56 7:59
40 Gianna Herrera Jr Carmel 24:07 8:02
41 Arianna Amador Fr Notre Dame (Salinas) 24:15 8:05
42 Monique Contreras Sr Soledad 24:36 8:12
43 Belen Flores Sr Soledad 25:09 8:23
44 Noor Benny Jr Pacific Grove 25:29 8:30
45 Madalena Taurke Fr Pacific Grove 25:29 8:30
46 Raquel Barrera Jr Soledad 25:36 8:32
47 Soraya Zepeda Fr Notre Dame (Salinas) 25:47 8:36
48 Megan Miller Jr Pacific Grove 26:02 8:41
49 Stella Kim So Pacific Grove 29:08 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gilroy
2-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:51
106:45
21:21
7:07
59 Karina Rodriguez
Fr
19:54
6:38
2
Marianna Bundros
Jr
21:37
7:12
12
Maddilyn Eastus
So
21:44
7:15
14
Emily Alcoran
Jr
21:45
7:15
15
Kayla Flores
So
21:45
7:15
16
Anna Turk
So
21:49
7:16
17
Katherine Turk
Fr
22:07
7:22
21
2 San Benito (Hollister)
5-5-4-3-2
Gap: 1:49
109:16
21:51
7:17
83 Lauren Okamoto
So
20:53
6:58
6
Joanna Macias
Sr
21:37
7:12
11
Mariah Changco
Sr
21:52
7:17
18
Emily Quinby
Sr
22:12
7:24
22
Breanne Rosas
Fr
22:42
7:34
26
Isabela Arreola
Fr
22:52
7:37
28




3 Alisal
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 2:00
109:56
21:59
7:20
91 Yesenia Espinoza
Sr
20:59
7:00
7
Andrea Cornelio
Fr
21:25
7:08
10
Anahi Rosas
Fr
21:59
7:20
19
Ximena Meza
Jr
22:34
7:31
25
Viviana Gonzalez
Sr
22:59
7:40
30
Jasmine Martinez
So
23:41
7:54
33
Monse Cortez
Jr
23:55
7:58
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North Monterey County
3-2-1-2-4
Gap: 3:44
110:43
22:09
7:23
94 Faith Mora
Sr
20:12
6:44
3
Andrea Villegas
So
21:19
7:06
8
Daniela Munoz
Sr
21:38
7:13
13
Brianda Ortiz
So
23:38
7:53
32
Cristal Baeza
So
23:56
7:59
38
Evelyn Gutierrez
So
23:56
7:59
39




5 Carmel
1-1-3-5-5
Gap: 4:15
109:56
21:59
7:20
98 Colleen Lang
Sr
19:30
6:30
1
Rachel Suess
So
20:30
6:50
5
Sophia Davi
Fr
22:43
7:34
27
Dagmar Giachetti
Sr
23:28
7:49
31
Pascale Montgomery
Jr
23:45
7:55
34
Sienna Anderson
Jr
23:46
7:55
35
Gianna Herrera
Jr
24:07
8:02
40
6 Notre Dame (Salinas)
4-3-5-6-6
Gap: 5:19
114:09
22:50
7:37
124 Angela Leavitt
Jr
20:28
6:49
4
Alex Alcaraz
Sr
21:20
7:07
9
Diana Orozco
Jr
22:19
7:26
23
Arianna Amador
Fr
24:15
8:05
41
Soraya Zepeda
Fr
25:47
8:36
47








7 Soledad
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:03
117:05
23:25
7:48
158 Daisy Virgen
Sr
22:06
7:22
20
Estefania Montel
Jr
22:21
7:27
24
Marcela Perez
So
22:53
7:38
29
Monique Contreras
Sr
24:36
8:12
42
Belen Flores
Sr
25:09
8:23
43
Raquel Barrera
Jr
25:36
8:32
46




8 Pacific Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:20
129:56
25:59
8:40
222 Taylor Biondi
Sr
23:48
7:56
36
Noor Benny
Jr
25:29
8:30
44
Madalena Taurke
Fr
25:29
8:30
45
Megan Miller
Jr
26:02
8:41
48
Stella Kim
So
29:08
9:43
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angelina Gonzalez So Gilroy 22:04 7:21
2 Aphrodite Ayala Jr Gilroy 22:12 7:24
3 Serenity Rodriguez So Gilroy 22:18 7:26
4 Dariana Rodriguez Jr Gilroy 23:00 7:40
5 Regina Perez So Gilroy 23:19 7:46
6 Yasmin Manzo Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:49 7:56
7 Yasmin Chiquito Sr Alisal 23:54 7:58 1/23 7/48 3/6 24:39
(0:45)
24:37
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Karina Rocha Fr North Monterey County 23:56 7:59
9 Paula Montiel Fr Soledad 24:30 8:10
10 Marianna Castro Sr San Benito (Hollister) 24:33 8:11
11 Yaritza Tinoco Sr Alisal 24:46 8:15 2/23 13/48 3/6 25:58
(1:12)
23:22 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
12 Logan Falkel Fr Carmel 24:47 8:16
13 Jahaira Rivera Jr North Monterey County 24:48 8:16
14 Michelle Foley Jr Carmel 24:49 8:16
15 Monique Barocio Sr San Benito (Hollister) 24:57 8:19
16 Sarah Graessley So Carmel 25:02 8:21
17 Savannah Pulido Jr San Benito (Hollister) 25:09 8:23
18 Diana Velazquez Jr Alisal 25:10 8:23 3/23 15/48 4/6 25:52
(0:42)
25:52
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Candy Marquez Jr Alisal 25:11 8:24 4/23 16/48 3/6 26:39
(1:28)
26:39
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Heidi Solorio Sr San Benito (Hollister) 25:22 8:27
21 Kimberly Ramirez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 25:23 8:28
22 Alexandria Soto Jr Alisal 25:39 8:33 5/23 17/48 3/5 24:29 26:05
(0:26)
23:23 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Pearl Chavez So Carmel 25:40 8:33
24 Alexa Valadez Fr North Monterey County 25:43 8:34
25 Rian Hepner So San Benito (Hollister) 26:11 8:44
26 Britny Delgado Jr Alisal 26:22 8:47 6/23 20/48 2/3 27:07
(0:45)
26:33
(0:11)
26:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
27 Yesenia Magallanes Jr Alisal 26:25 8:48 7/23 21/48 2/2 27:28
(1:03)
27:28
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Crystal Avila Sr North Monterey County 26:26 8:49
29 Joanna Rivera Jr Soledad 26:27 8:49
30 Judith Becerra Jr Alisal 26:44 8:55 8/23 22/48 1/2 27:09
(0:25)
27:09
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Kiara Picchi Sr San Benito (Hollister) 27:00 9:00
32 Alejandra Ruiz Sr Alisal 27:03 9:01 9/23 23/48 1/2 27:41
(0:38)
25:55 25:37 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Janet Zavala-albor So Soledad 27:12 9:04
34 Amy Navarro Jr Alisal 27:26 9:09 10/23 25/48 1/2 27:00 27:00
35 Noemy Hernandez Jr Alisal 27:33 9:11 11/23 26/48 1/1 28:35
(1:02)
26:38 26:38 You ROCK! (LY)
36 Clarissa Medina Sr Soledad 27:35 9:12
37 Fatima Tinoco Sr Alisal 28:13 9:24 12/23 30/48 1/1 30:57
(2:44)
28:33
(0:20)
28:28
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Laura Huitron Jr Alisal 28:17 9:26 13/23 31/48 1/1 28:16 25:05
39 Ariana Espinoza Sr San Benito (Hollister) 28:22 9:27
40 Thaily Martinez Jr Alisal 28:30 9:30 14/23 32/48 1/1 28:12 28:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Arianna Lejia Jr San Benito (Hollister) 29:14 9:45
42 Tanya Zavala Jr Alisal 29:20 9:47 15/23 35/48 1/1 31:09
(1:49)
30:11
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Paola Garcia Jr Alisal 29:42 9:54 16/23 37/48 1/1 27:50 30:52
(1:10)
27:50 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
44 Azucena Zamora Jr North Monterey County 29:47 9:56
45 Jocelyn Chiquito Sr Alisal 30:07 10:02 17/23 38/48 1/1 28:17 30:49
(0:42)
26:58 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
46 Jessica Ornelas So Soledad 30:26 10:09
47 Dania Chombo Jr Alisal 31:32 10:31 18/23 39/48 1/1 26:29 25:19
48 Kaila Forstein Jr North Monterey County 31:39 10:33
49 Xitlali Olvera Jr Alisal 34:11 11:24 19/23 42/48 1/1 34:16
(0:05)
32:19 You ROCK! (LR)
50 Cynthia Bonilla Sr Alisal 35:16 11:45 20/23 44/48 1/1 29:02 28:37 28:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Gisell Rubio Jr Alisal 39:04 13:01 21/23 45/48 1/1 37:06 37:06
52 Diane Salazar Jr Alisal 40:43 13:34 22/23 47/48 1/1 43:38
(2:55)
38:44 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
53 Sara Marquez Jr Alisal 42:38 14:13 23/23 48/48 1/1 43:51
(1:13)
42:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gilroy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
112:53
22:35
7:32
15 Angelina Gonzalez
So
22:04
7:21
1
Aphrodite Ayala
Jr
22:12
7:24
2
Serenity Rodriguez
So
22:18
7:26
3
Dariana Rodriguez
Jr
23:00
7:40
4
Regina Perez
So
23:19
7:46
5








2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
123:50
24:46
8:15
60 Yasmin Manzo
Jr
23:49
7:56
6
Marianna Castro
Sr
24:33
8:11
10
Monique Barocio
Sr
24:57
8:19
13
Savannah Pulido
Jr
25:09
8:23
14
Heidi Solorio
Sr
25:22
8:27
17
Kimberly Ramirez
Jr
25:23
8:28
18
Rian Hepner
So
26:11
8:44
21
3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
124:40
24:56
8:19
68 Yasmin Chiquito
Sr
23:54
7:58
7
Yaritza Tinoco
Sr
24:46
8:15
11
Diana Velazquez
Jr
25:10
8:23
15
Candy Marquez
Jr
25:11
8:24
16
Alexandria Soto
Jr
25:39
8:33
19
Britny Delgado
Jr
26:22
8:47
22
Yesenia Magallanes
Jr
26:25
8:48
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 North Monterey County
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:51
130:40
26:08
8:43
92 Karina Rocha
Fr
23:56
7:59
8
Jahaira Rivera
Jr
24:48
8:16
12
Alexa Valadez
Fr
25:43
8:34
20
Crystal Avila
Sr
26:26
8:49
24
Azucena Zamora
Jr
29:47
9:56
28
Kaila Forstein
Jr
31:39
10:33
30




5 Soledad
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:56
136:10
27:14
9:05
116 Paula Montiel
Fr
24:30
8:10
9
Joanna Rivera
Jr
26:27
8:49
25
Janet Zavala-albor
So
27:12
9:04
26
Clarissa Medina
Sr
27:35
9:12
27
Jessica Ornelas
So
30:26
10:09
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:04
134:00
26:48
8:56
27 Britny Delgado
Jr
26:22
8:47
3
Yesenia Magallanes
Jr
26:25
8:48
4
Judith Becerra
Jr
26:44
8:55
5
Alejandra Ruiz
Sr
27:03
9:01
7
Amy Navarro
Jr
27:26
9:09
8
Noemy Hernandez
Jr
27:33
9:11
9
Fatima Tinoco
Sr
28:13
9:24
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:51
136:10
27:14
9:05
32 Kimberly Ramirez
Jr
25:23
8:28
1
Rian Hepner
So
26:11
8:44
2
Kiara Picchi
Sr
27:00
9:00
6
Ariana Espinoza
Sr
28:22
9:27
11
Arianna Lejia
Jr
29:14
9:45
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
141:53
28:23
9:28
15 Noemy Hernandez
Jr
27:33
9:11
1
Fatima Tinoco
Sr
28:13
9:24
2
Laura Huitron
Jr
28:17
9:26
3
Thaily Martinez
Jr
28:30
9:30
4
Tanya Zavala
Jr
29:20
9:47
5
Paola Garcia
Jr
29:42
9:54
6
Jocelyn Chiquito
Sr
30:07
10:02
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:34
160:48
32:10
10:43
15 Paola Garcia
Jr
29:42
9:54
1
Jocelyn Chiquito
Sr
30:07
10:02
2
Dania Chombo
Jr
31:32
10:31
3
Xitlali Olvera
Jr
34:11
11:24
4
Cynthia Bonilla
Sr
35:16
11:45
5
Gisell Rubio
Jr
39:04
13:01
6
Diane Salazar
Jr
40:43
13:34
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniela Hernandez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:40 7:33
2 Maria Silva Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:17 7:46
3 Zamantha Garfias Fr Alisal 23:56 7:59 1/18 9/48 2/3 24:03
(0:07)
24:03
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Enya Herrey Holdaway So San Benito (Hollister) 24:04 8:01
5 Andrea Larios Fr Alisal 24:15 8:05 2/18 10/48 2/3 23:57 23:57
6 Jesohaia Carrillo So Alisal 24:21 8:07 3/18 11/48 2/3 24:49
(0:28)
24:49
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Cailey Norsen So San Benito (Hollister) 24:31 8:10
8 Kristina Nieto Fr Alisal 24:40 8:13 4/18 12/48 2/3 24:34 24:21
9 Camilla Aguilar He So San Benito (Hollister) 24:50 8:17
10 Aracely Hernandez So Alisal 25:06 8:22 5/18 14/48 2/3 25:38
(0:32)
25:27
(0:21)
25:27
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Zuzeth Ramirez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:10 8:23
12 Magaly Del Rio So San Benito (Hollister) 25:26 8:29
13 Jovanna Huerta So San Benito (Hollister) 25:37 8:32
14 Melody Flores So Alisal 26:01 8:40 6/18 18/48 2/3 24:55 24:55
15 Ana Martinez So Alisal 26:02 8:41 7/18 19/48 2/3 26:57
(0:55)
26:48
(0:46)
25:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
16 Mollie Borina So San Benito (Hollister) 26:08 8:43
17 Naomi Nolasco Fr Alisal 27:24 9:08 8/18 24/48 2/3 26:46 26:46
18 Millie Hernandez So Alisal 27:34 9:11 9/18 27/48 2/2 27:47
(0:13)
26:53 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Galilea Tinoco Fr Alisal 28:09 9:23 10/18 28/48 1/2 27:23 27:13
20 Zaira Hernandez So Alisal 28:11 9:24 11/18 29/48 1/1 28:39
(0:28)
28:39
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Jimena Lara So Alisal 28:39 9:33 12/18 33/48 1/1 28:24 28:24
22 Leslie Rios So Alisal 28:51 9:37 13/18 34/48 1/1 30:12
(1:21)
29:50
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Kiara Torres Fr North Monterey County 29:05 9:42
24 Gladis Garcia So North Monterey County 29:07 9:42
25 Shayra Garcia So Alisal 29:32 9:51 14/18 36/48 1/1 33:03
(3:31)
33:03
(3:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Claritza Martinez So North Monterey County 29:48 9:56
27 Geneva Ruiz Fr North Monterey County 30:26 10:09
28 Griselda Trujillo Fr North Monterey County 31:34 10:31
29 Jocelyn Marquez Fr Alisal 32:03 10:41 15/18 40/48 1/1 30:42 30:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Yajaira Hernandez Fr Alisal 32:25 10:48 16/18 41/48 1/1 30:43 30:43
31 Daisy Llamas Fr San Benito (Hollister) 32:29 10:50
32 Priscilla Loya So Alisal 34:49 11:36 17/18 43/48 1/1 36:55
(2:06)
35:00
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Maritza Arroyo Fr Alisal 39:20 13:07 18/18 46/48 1/1 41:40
(2:20)
40:27
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Leslie Huerta So North Monterey County 40:27 13:29
35 Ariana Rubio So North Monterey County 40:29 13:30
36 Mackenzie Mauro So North Monterey County 42:14 14:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
119:22
23:52
7:57
23 Daniela Hernandez
Fr
22:40
7:33
1
Maria Silva
Fr
23:17
7:46
2
Enya Herrey Holdaway
So
24:04
8:01
4
Cailey Norsen
So
24:31
8:10
7
Camilla Aguilar He
So
24:50
8:17
9
Zuzeth Ramirez
Fr
25:10
8:23
11
Magaly Del Rio
So
25:26
8:29
12
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
122:18
24:28
8:09
32 Zamantha Garfias
Fr
23:56
7:59
3
Andrea Larios
Fr
24:15
8:05
5
Jesohaia Carrillo
So
24:21
8:07
6
Kristina Nieto
Fr
24:40
8:13
8
Aracely Hernandez
So
25:06
8:22
10
Melody Flores
So
26:01
8:40
13
Ana Martinez
So
26:02
8:41
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:29
150:00
30:00
10:00
85 Kiara Torres
Fr
29:05
9:42
15
Gladis Garcia
So
29:07
9:42
16
Claritza Martinez
So
29:48
9:56
17
Geneva Ruiz
Fr
30:26
10:09
18
Griselda Trujillo
Fr
31:34
10:31
19
Leslie Huerta
So
40:27
13:29
20
Ariana Rubio
So
40:29
13:30
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 7:19
134:50
26:58
8:59
24 Zuzeth Ramirez
Fr
25:10
8:23
1
Magaly Del Rio
So
25:26
8:29
2
Jovanna Huerta
So
25:37
8:32
3
Mollie Borina
So
26:08
8:43
6
Daisy Llamas
Fr
32:29
10:50
12








2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
135:10
27:02
9:01
33 Melody Flores
So
26:01
8:40
4
Ana Martinez
So
26:02
8:41
5
Naomi Nolasco
Fr
27:24
9:08
7
Millie Hernandez
So
27:34
9:11
8
Galilea Tinoco
Fr
28:09
9:23
9
Zaira Hernandez
So
28:11
9:24
10
Jimena Lara
So
28:39
9:33
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:52
147:16
29:27
9:49
15 Zaira Hernandez
So
28:11
9:24
1
Jimena Lara
So
28:39
9:33
2
Leslie Rios
So
28:51
9:37
3
Shayra Garcia
So
29:32
9:51
4
Jocelyn Marquez
Fr
32:03
10:41
5
Yajaira Hernandez
Fr
32:25
10:48
6
Priscilla Loya
So
34:49
11:36
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.