Alisal Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/13/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandra Ruiz Sr JV 25:55 8:38 3 51/131 3/14 8/27 9/20 27:41
(1:46,6.4)
26:27
(0:32,2.0)
25:37 25:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Alexandria Soto Jr JV 26:04.5 8:42 3 54/131 4/14 9/27 8/17 24:29 27:46
(1:41,6.1)
23:23 23:23 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Amy Navarro Jr JV 27:00.4 9:00 3 69/131 8/14 15/27 1/4 30:05
(3:05,10.2)
29:41
(2:41,9.0)
29:41
(2:41,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ana Martinez So F/S 26:48.3 8:56 3 79/120 7/13 14/27 4/7 26:57
(0:09,0.5)
27:33
(0:45,2.7)
25:49 25:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Andrea Larios Fr F/S 23:56.7 7:59 3 31/120 1/13 1/27 15/24 26:27
(2:30,9.4)
26:27
(2:30,9.4)
26:27
(2:30,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Aracely Hernandez So F/S 25:26.9 8:29 3 63/120 5/13 6/27 6/10 25:38
(0:11,0.7)
28:38
(3:11,11.1)
25:33
(0:06,0.4)
25:33
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Britny Delgado Jr JV 26:33.3 8:51 3 63/131 6/14 11/27 2/9 27:07
(0:34,2.1)
26:25 26:00 26:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Dania Chombo Jr JV 26:28.8 8:50 3 61/131 5/14 10/27 5/10 28:34
(2:05,7.3)
25:19 25:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Diana Velazquez Jr JV 25:51.6 8:37 3 48/131 2/14 7/27 13/26 27:20
(1:28,5.4)
26:56
(1:05,4.0)
26:56
(1:05,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fatima Tinoco Sr JV 28:32.6 9:31 3 95/131 11/14 20/27 1/2 30:57
(2:24,7.8)
30:25
(1:53,6.2)
28:28 28:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Galilea Tinoco Fr F/S 27:22.5 9:08 3 87/120 8/13 17/27 4/6 27:30
(0:07,0.4)
27:13 27:13 You ROCK! (LR)
Jesohaia Carrillo So F/S 24:48.5 8:16 3 46/120 3/13 4/27 8/18 26:07
(1:18,5.0)
25:22
(0:34,2.2)
25:22
(0:34,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jimena Lara So F/S 28:24 9:28 3 95/120 9/13 19/27 3/5 30:10
(1:46,5.8)
29:50
(1:26,4.8)
29:50
(1:26,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jocelyn Chiquito Sr JV 30:49.3 10:16 3 108/131 13/14 25/27 1/1 28:17 32:44
(1:54,5.8)
26:58 26:58 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Jocelyn Marquez Fr F/S 30:41.5 10:14 3 108/120 11/13 23/27 1/2 34:12
(3:31,10.3)
32:55
(2:14,6.8)
32:55
(2:14,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Judith Becerra Jr JV 27:08.8 9:03 3 71/131 9/14 16/27 1/2 28:25
(1:16,4.5)
27:53
(0:44,2.6)
27:53
(0:44,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Katyan Zaragoza Jr JV 29:31.4 9:50 3 100/131 12/14 21/27 1/2 30:38
(1:06,3.6)
26:26 26:26 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Leslie Rios So F/S 30:12.3 10:04 3 105/120 10/13 22/27 2/3 29:58 29:50 29:50
Maritza Arroyo Fr F/S 41:39.8 13:53 3 120/120 13/13 27/27 1/1 43:40
(2:00,4.6)
40:27 40:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Melody Flores So F/S 24:55.4 8:18 3 50/120 4/13 5/27 8/13 28:20
(3:25,12.0)
26:03
(1:08,4.3)
26:03
(1:08,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Naomi Nolasco Fr F/S 26:46.2 8:55 3 77/120 6/13 13/27 6/9 28:02
(1:16,4.5)
27:12
(0:25,1.6)
27:12
(0:25,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Noemy Hernandez Jr JV 26:37.6 8:53 3 65/131 7/14 12/27 1/5 28:35
(1:57,6.8)
27:12
(0:34,2.1)
27:12
(0:34,2.1)
27:12
(0:34,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Paola Garcia Jr JV 30:52.1 10:17 3 110/131 14/14 26/27 1/1 27:50 32:43
(1:51,5.6)
27:50 27:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Thaily Martinez Jr JV 28:11.8 9:24 3 91/131 10/14 18/27 1/2 31:13
(3:01,9.7)
29:30
(1:18,4.4)
29:30
(1:18,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yajaira Hernandez Fr F/S 30:42.9 10:14 3 109/120 12/13 24/27 1/1 31:43
(1:00,3.1)
31:43
(1:00,3.1)
31:43
(1:00,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yasmin Chiquito Sr JV 24:38.9 8:13 3 31/131 1/14 3/27 13/30 24:38 24:37 24:37
Zamanta Garfias Fr F/S 24:03 8:01 3 34/120 2/13 2/27 8/21 25:10
(1:07,4.4)
25:10
(1:07,4.4)
25:10
(1:07,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 8/10 128:59
1:50
3 8:36 8:13 8:50 174 7:36 124:42 130:45
(1:46,1.4)
117:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Yasmin Chiquito (22), Diana Velazquez (34), Alejandra Ruiz (36), Alexandria Soto (39), Dania Chombo (43)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 135:32
1:39
3 9:02 8:51 9:24 15 9:02 140:17
(4:45,3.4)
139:15
(3:43,2.7)
129:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Britny Delgado (1), Noemy Hernandez (2), Amy Navarro (3), Judith Becerra (4), Thaily Martinez (5)
F/S 1st 5 7/10 123:11
1:30
3 8:13 7:59 8:29 168 7:26 120:38 129:47
(6:37,5.1)
115:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andrea Larios (24), Zamanta Garfias (27), Jesohaia Carrillo (34), Melody Flores (37), Aracely Hernandez (46)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 139:33
3:26
3 9:18 8:55 10:04 42 8:30 140:20
(0:47,0.6)
131:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Naomi Nolasco (6), Ana Martinez (7), Galilea Tinoco (8), Jimena Lara (9), Leslie Rios (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma McCain So Soquel 20:39.4 6:53
2 Reyna Ochoa Sr Buhach Colony 21:36.1 7:12
3 Camryn Ryan Jr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 21:42.3 7:14
4 Zoe Douglas Sr Palo Alto 21:59.2 7:20
5 Emily Alcoran Jr Gilroy 22:17.8 7:26
6 Angelina Gonzalez So Gilroy 22:18.9 7:26
7 Athena Tulac So Mountain View 22:23.3 7:28
8 Serenity Rodriguez So Gilroy 22:30.2 7:30
9 Kaylie Kwan So Evergreen Valley 22:37.6 7:33
10 Kate Larios Sr Buhach Colony 22:39.5 7:33
11 Audrey Lemoine So Palo Alto 22:47.3 7:36
12 Kaitlyn Wong Jr Evergreen Valley 22:48.2 7:36
13 Dariana Rodriguez Jr Gilroy 23:09 7:43
14 Monica Reyes Sr Greenfield 23:09.7 7:43
15 Kiana Ponce Jr Evergreen Valley 23:12.6 7:44
16 Caity Berry Sr Palo Alto 23:13 7:44
17 Katrina Lin Jr Evergreen Valley 23:31.6 7:51
18 Regina Perez So Gilroy 23:44.3 7:55
19 Damaris Stock Jr Scotts Valley 23:45.2 7:55
20 Avery Stump Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:47.8 7:56
21 Ava Manier Fr Soquel 23:56.8 7:59
22 Marissa Galvan Sr Gilroy 23:58.4 7:59
23 Cassie Lee So Mountain View 23:58.6 8:00
24 Kanyada Doughty So Salinas 24:03.6 8:01
25 Elle Rau Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:10.4 8:03
26 Alexandra Campos Jr Greenfield 24:13 8:04
27 Edith Farias Sr Buhach Colony 24:21.3 8:07
28 Elizabeth McGuire Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:33.2 8:11
29 Maya McCain Fr Soquel 24:37.8 8:13
30 Yasmin Manzo Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:38.2 8:13
31 Yasmin Chiquito Sr Alisal 24:38.9 8:13 1/14 3/27 13/30 24:38 24:37
32 Natalie Sun Jr Evergreen Valley 24:43.1 8:14
33 Liz Piro Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:43.7 8:15
34 Clair Sapilewski Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:51 8:17
35 Sofia Tjioe Fr Soquel 24:52.7 8:18
36 Jackie Lazo Jr Willow Glen 24:55.4 8:18
37 Lorena Barraza Sr Soquel 24:55.5 8:19
38 Monique Barocio Sr San Benito (Hollister) 24:58 8:19
39 Natalie Henn Sr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 25:17.3 8:26
40 Zoe Sid Sr Palo Alto 25:24.6 8:28
41 Jennifer Choe Sr Salinas 25:25.6 8:29
42 Yadira Acosta Sr Salinas 25:31.6 8:31
43 Alexandra Lopez Jr Willow Glen 25:32.1 8:31
44 Mavalyn Lau Jr Leland 25:35.7 8:32
45 Savannah Pulido Jr San Benito (Hollister) 25:36.6 8:32
46 Jaidy Gomez Sr Buhach Colony 25:45.2 8:35
47 Amanda Cavazos Sr Salinas 25:48 8:36
48 Diana Velazquez Jr Alisal 25:51.6 8:37 2/14 7/27 13/26 27:20
(1:28)
26:56
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Michelle Loa So King City 25:53.5 8:38
50 Paula Montiel Fr Soledad 25:53.9 8:38
51 Alejandra Ruiz Sr Alisal 25:55 8:38 3/14 8/27 9/20 27:41
(1:46)
26:27
(0:32)
25:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
52 Dayana Rivera So King City 25:57.7 8:39
53 Nayeli Valencia Jr Everett Alvarez 26:03.3 8:41
54 Alexandria Soto Jr Alisal 26:04.5 8:42 4/14 9/27 8/17 24:29 27:46
(1:41)
23:23 You ROCK! (LR)
55 Cornelia Penn Jr Los Altos 26:10.5 8:44
56 Emily Santillan So King City 26:11.8 8:44
57 Cecilia Murillo So King City 26:12.9 8:44
58 Kimberly Ramirez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 26:18.5 8:46
59 Brianna Ledesma Jr Central 26:18.5 8:46
60 Alexa Dean Sr Scotts Valley 26:24.2 8:48
61 Dania Chombo Jr Alisal 26:28.8 8:50 5/14 10/27 5/10 28:34
(2:05)
25:19 You ROCK! (LR)
62 Kiara Picchi Sr San Benito (Hollister) 26:32.4 8:51
63 Britny Delgado Jr Alisal 26:33.3 8:51 6/14 11/27 2/9 27:07
(0:34)
26:25 26:00 You ROCK! (LY)
64 Gyzelle McFarland Fr Gonzales 26:34.6 8:52
65 Noemy Hernandez Jr Alisal 26:37.6 8:53 7/14 12/27 1/5 28:35
(1:57)
27:12
(0:34)
27:12
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Julisa Lopez Jr Capuchino 26:39.9 8:53
67 Rose Goity Sr Hillsdale 26:48.8 8:56
68 Leanna Carpio Sr Central 26:49.8 8:57
69 Amy Navarro Jr Alisal 27:00.4 9:00 8/14 15/27 1/4 30:05
(3:05)
29:41
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Bayleigh Borgen Jr Willow Glen 27:04.7 9:02
71 Judith Becerra Jr Alisal 27:08.8 9:03 9/14 16/27 1/2 28:25
(1:16)
27:53
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Kathryn DelPrado Jr Capuchino 27:09.5 9:03
73 Rachel Nieto So Central 27:10.3 9:03
74 Darshana Nand Sr Everett Alvarez 27:14.8 9:05
75 Bibiana Lozoya So King City 27:18.1 9:06
76 Sachi Ottoes Jr Los Altos 27:19.2 9:06
77 Lucia Poggioli Sr Los Altos 27:21.7 9:07
78 Alex Hanley So Santa Teresa 27:22.7 9:08
79 Zoey Perez Jr Salinas 27:23.4 9:08
80 Karen Ochoa Jr Everett Alvarez 27:25.1 9:08
81 Aisha Buenaventura Fr Deer Valley 27:25.3 9:08
82 Fatima Menjivar Sr Capuchino 27:26.7 9:09
83 Rosalind Lee Sr Hillsdale 27:29.7 9:10
84 Janet Zavala-Albor So Soledad 27:30.5 9:10
85 Megan Luu Fr Santa Teresa 27:41.5 9:14
86 Jennifer Mendoza Jr Buhach Colony 27:42.8 9:14
87 Yadira Espinoza Fr King City 27:54.5 9:18
88 Yared Espinoza Fr King City 27:58 9:19
89 Makenna Davis Jr Central 27:58.6 9:20
90 Joanna Rivera Jr Soledad 28:05.5 9:22
91 Thaily Martinez Jr Alisal 28:11.8 9:24 10/14 18/27 1/2 31:13
(3:01)
29:30
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Ashley Gonzalez-Marin Jr Everett Alvarez 28:18.3 9:26
93 Heidi Noland Sr Hillsdale 28:31.6 9:31
94 Triniti Nguyen So Santa Teresa 28:31.8 9:31
95 Fatima Tinoco Sr Alisal 28:32.6 9:31 11/14 20/27 1/2 30:57
(2:24)
30:25
(1:53)
28:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
96 Selma Lubarsky Sr Los Altos 28:41.5 9:34
97 Alma Leonor So Pajaro Valley 28:47.8 9:36
98 Rut Aguilar Ardob Sr Capuchino 28:49.1 9:36
99 Annalisa Matangelo Jr St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy 28:58.5 9:40
100 Katyan Zaragoza Jr Alisal 29:31.4 9:50 12/14 21/27 1/2 30:38
(1:06)
26:26 You ROCK! (LR)
101 Jackie Mendoza Jr King City 29:32.3 9:51
102 Natalee Cross So Notre Dame (Belmont) 29:43.2 9:54
103 Angelica Perez Jr Salinas 29:54.8 9:58
104 Vanessa Santana Jr Salinas 29:56.2 9:59
105 Odera Osakwe So Deer Valley 30:18 10:06
106 Bryani Nguyen So Santa Teresa 30:26.6 10:09
107 Alejandra Fernandez So Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:26.7 10:09
108 Jocelyn Chiquito Sr Alisal 30:49.3 10:16 13/14 25/27 1/1 28:17 32:44
(1:54)
26:58 You ROCK! (LR)
109 Iz Villamejor Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:51.6 10:17
110 Paola Garcia Jr Alisal 30:52.1 10:17 14/14 26/27 1/1 27:50 32:43
(1:51)
27:50 You ROCK! (LR)
111 Gisselle Dominguez Jr Everett Alvarez 30:56.8 10:19
112 Destiny Tetoff So Orestimba 31:39.8 10:33
113 Eve Jarvis Fr Soquel 31:40.4 10:33
114 Lelani Dougherty Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 31:44 10:35
115 Sheri Pilch So Notre Dame (Belmont) 32:03 10:41
116 Jessica Ornelas So Soledad 32:05.8 10:42
117 Naydelin Soto So Orestimba 32:23.5 10:48
118 Arianna Lejia Jr San Benito (Hollister) 32:33.2 10:51
119 Erika Alvarado Jr Everett Alvarez 32:44.7 10:55
120 Enika Patel So Notre Dame (Belmont) 33:04.6 11:02
121 Delilah De La Cerda Jr San Benito (Hollister) 33:15.5 11:05
122 Josselyne Marquez So Salinas 33:27.2 11:09
123 Gabriella Carrillo Fr Buhach Colony 33:27.9 11:09
124 Angela Shu Jr Leland 33:31.5 11:11
125 Isabella Rosa So Deer Valley 33:49.2 11:16
126 Mary Claire Whitney Sr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 33:50.8 11:17
127 Daniela Bravo Berumen Fr Cristo Rey San Jose 34:22 11:27
128 Julia Islas Fr Cristo Rey San Jose 36:40.6 12:14
129 Melody Cervantes Sr Willow Glen 36:47.1 12:16
130 Hadley Stevick So Notre Dame (Belmont) 38:51.1 12:57
131 Cathleen Vo So Summit Rainier 39:30.1 13:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gilroy
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
114:00
22:48
7:36
33 Emily Alcoran
Jr
22:18
7:26
3
Angelina Gonzalez
So
22:19
7:26
4
Serenity Rodriguez
So
22:30
7:30
5
Dariana Rodriguez
Jr
23:09
7:43
9
Regina Perez
So
23:44
7:55
12
Marissa Galvan
Sr
23:58
7:59
15




2 Evergreen Valley
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
116:53
23:23
7:48
58 Kaylie Kwan
So
22:38
7:33
6
Kaitlyn Wong
Jr
22:48
7:36
8
Kiana Ponce
Jr
23:13
7:44
10
Katrina Lin
Jr
23:32
7:51
11
Natalie Sun
Jr
24:43
8:14
23








3 Soquel
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 4:16
119:02
23:48
7:56
88 Emma McCain
So
20:39
6:53
1
Ava Manier
Fr
23:57
7:59
14
Maya McCain
Fr
24:38
8:13
20
Sofia Tjioe
Fr
24:53
8:18
26
Lorena Barraza
Sr
24:56
8:19
27
Eve Jarvis
Fr
31:40
10:33
60




4 Notre Dame (Belmont)
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:03
122:06
24:25
8:08
98 Avery Stump
Jr
23:48
7:56
13
Elle Rau
Fr
24:10
8:03
17
Elizabeth McGuire
Jr
24:33
8:11
19
Liz Piro
Jr
24:44
8:15
24
Clair Sapilewski
Fr
24:51
8:17
25
Natalee Cross
So
29:43
9:54
55
Alejandra Fernandez
So
30:27
10:09
58
5 Buhach Colony
2-2-3-3-5
Gap: 6:07
122:05
24:25
8:08
110 Reyna Ochoa
Sr
21:36
7:12
2
Kate Larios
Sr
22:40
7:33
7
Edith Farias
Sr
24:21
8:07
18
Jaidy Gomez
Sr
25:45
8:35
32
Jennifer Mendoza
Jr
27:43
9:14
51
Gabriella Carrillo
Fr
33:28
11:09
64




6 Salinas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:20
128:12
25:38
8:33
157 Kanyada Doughty
So
24:04
8:01
16
Jennifer Choe
Sr
25:26
8:29
29
Yadira Acosta
Sr
25:32
8:31
30
Amanda Cavazos
Sr
25:48
8:36
33
Zoey Perez
Jr
27:23
9:08
49
Angelica Perez
Jr
29:55
9:58
56
Vanessa Santana
Jr
29:56
9:59
57
7 San Benito (Hollister)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
128:04
25:37
8:32
166 Yasmin Manzo
Jr
24:38
8:13
21
Monique Barocio
Sr
24:58
8:19
28
Savannah Pulido
Jr
25:37
8:32
31
Kimberly Ramirez
Jr
26:19
8:46
42
Kiara Picchi
Sr
26:32
8:51
44
Arianna Lejia
Jr
32:33
10:51
61
Delilah De La Cerda
Jr
33:16
11:05
63
8 Alisal
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:50
128:59
25:48
8:36
174 Yasmin Chiquito
Sr
24:39
8:13
22
Diana Velazquez
Jr
25:52
8:37
34
Alejandra Ruiz
Sr
25:55
8:38
36
Alexandria Soto
Jr
26:05
8:42
39
Dania Chombo
Jr
26:29
8:50
43
Britny Delgado
Jr
26:33
8:51
45
Noemy Hernandez
Jr
26:38
8:53
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
9 King City
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:25
131:34
26:19
8:46
201 Michelle Loa
So
25:54
8:38
35
Dayana Rivera
So
25:58
8:39
37
Emily Santillan
So
26:12
8:44
40
Cecilia Murillo
So
26:13
8:44
41
Bibiana Lozoya
So
27:18
9:06
48
Yadira Espinoza
Fr
27:55
9:18
52
Yared Espinoza
Fr
27:58
9:19
53
10 Everett Alvarez
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:54
139:58
28:00
9:20
248 Nayeli Valencia
Jr
26:03
8:41
38
Darshana Nand
Sr
27:15
9:05
47
Karen Ochoa
Jr
27:25
9:08
50
Ashley Gonzalez-Marin
Jr
28:18
9:26
54
Gisselle Dominguez
Jr
30:57
10:19
59
Erika Alvarado
Jr
32:45
10:55
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
135:32
27:06
9:02
15 Britny Delgado
Jr
26:33
8:51
1
Noemy Hernandez
Jr
26:38
8:53
2
Amy Navarro
Jr
27:00
9:00
3
Judith Becerra
Jr
27:09
9:03
4
Thaily Martinez
Jr
28:12
9:24
5
Fatima Tinoco
Sr
28:33
9:31
6
Katyan Zaragoza
Jr
29:31
9:50
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Notre Dame (Belmont)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
154:49
30:58
10:19
50 Natalee Cross
So
29:43
9:54
8
Alejandra Fernandez
So
30:27
10:09
9
Iz Villamejor
Sr
30:52
10:17
10
Lelani Dougherty
Fr
31:44
10:35
11
Sheri Pilch
So
32:03
10:41
12
Enika Patel
So
33:05
11:02
13
Hadley Stevick
So
38:51
12:57
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maggie Sena Fr Hillsdale 20:50 6:57
2 Cherling Padilla So North Salinas 20:52.8 6:58
3 Berta Figueras So Buhach Colony 21:06.2 7:02
4 Hana Duhig Fr Vintage 21:39.1 7:13
5 Lillian Fahsel So Hillsdale 21:43 7:14
6 Jocelynn Franco So Capuchino 21:50.9 7:17
7 Suzanne Guo So Los Altos 21:53.8 7:18
8 Alexis Stubbs Fr Buhach Colony 21:54.4 7:18
9 Myla Brignardello Fr Capuchino 21:55.3 7:18
10 Katrina Aquino So Evergreen Valley 21:57.8 7:19
11 Olivia Taylor Fr Scotts Valley 22:02.7 7:21
12 Colleen Lucey Fr Hillsdale 22:05.7 7:22
13 Alyssa Horng Fr Nueva School 22:06.1 7:22
14 Skylar Chan So Capuchino 22:07.9 7:23
15 Stephanie Lopez So North Salinas 22:19.1 7:26
16 Dominique Salinas Fr Willow Glen 22:32.1 7:31
17 Kaia Emery Fr Hillsdale 22:36 7:32
18 Karina Guido Fr Buhach Colony 22:36.3 7:32
19 Shelli Lewis Fr Los Altos 22:48.8 7:36
20 Breanne Rosas Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:48.9 7:36
21 Grace Kloeckl Fr Los Altos 22:49.6 7:37
22 Tracy Sun So Leland 22:57.4 7:39
23 Maria Silva Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:01.3 7:40
24 Maggie Chapin Fr Vintage 23:05.1 7:42
25 Ainsley Adams Fr Vintage 23:10.9 7:44
26 Isa Morabia Fr Palo Alto 23:15.3 7:45
27 Cameron Cox Fr Los Altos 23:21.7 7:47
28 Kayla Tavakoli So Vintage 23:27.8 7:49
29 Maria Garcia Fr Greenfield 23:30.7 7:50
30 Audry David So Capuchino 23:53.2 7:58
31 Andrea Larios Fr Alisal 23:56.7 7:59 1/13 1/27 15/24 26:27
(2:30)
26:27
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Enya Herrey Holdaway So San Benito (Hollister) 23:59.8 8:00
33 Lapislazuli Hernandez Fr Everett Alvarez 24:02.7 8:01
34 Zamanta Garfias Fr Alisal 24:03 8:01 2/13 2/27 8/21 25:10
(1:07)
25:10
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Rachel Rudyak Fr Los Altos 24:07.5 8:02
36 Liliana Jones So Buhach Colony 24:16.6 8:06
37 Joanna Lu So Evergreen Valley 24:17.1 8:06
38 Leonor Villa Fr Greenfield 24:19.5 8:06
39 Kendall Hsieh Fr Hillsdale 24:22.4 8:07
40 Abby Ramirez Fr Buhach Colony 24:25.5 8:09
41 Lizbeth Tamayo Fr Christopher 24:28 8:09
42 Nayelie Cuevas So North Salinas 24:29 8:10
43 Maraly Escalante So North Salinas 24:29.5 8:10
44 Jenna Houdek Fr Los Altos 24:33.6 8:11
45 Danica Silva Fr West Valley 24:41.4 8:14
46 Jesohaia Carrillo So Alisal 24:48.5 8:16 3/13 4/27 8/18 26:07
(1:18)
25:22
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Camilla Aguilar Hernandez So San Benito (Hollister) 24:50.4 8:17
48 Amber Lin Fr Hillsdale 24:51 8:17
49 Darah Hartman Fr Scotts Valley 24:54.9 8:18
50 Melody Flores So Alisal 24:55.4 8:18 4/13 5/27 8/13 28:20
(3:25)
26:03
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
51 Perla Chavez So Buhach Colony 24:58.6 8:20
52 Swasti Johri Fr Evergreen Valley 24:59.4 8:20
53 Julia Prescott Fr Los Altos 25:01.8 8:21
54 Cindy Zhao Fr Leland 25:04 8:21
55 Anna Holbrook Fr Palo Alto 25:09.6 8:23
56 Lyanna Tran Fr Evergreen Valley 25:11.4 8:24
57 Seung Yeon (Jackie) Park Fr Santa Clara 25:14.2 8:25
58 Cynthia Jia So Los Altos 25:15.9 8:25
59 Isabella Diaz So Capuchino 25:19.2 8:26
60 Paige Valles So Capuchino 25:20.8 8:27
61 Jovanna Huerta So San Benito (Hollister) 25:21.4 8:27
62 Cailey Norsen So San Benito (Hollister) 25:22.9 8:28
63 Aracely Hernandez So Alisal 25:26.9 8:29 5/13 6/27 6/10 25:38
(0:11)
28:38
(3:11)
25:33
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Anya Mondragon Fr Palo Alto 25:28.3 8:29
65 Clare Lucey Fr Hillsdale 25:39.7 8:33
66 Abigail Phillips So Hillsdale 25:57.8 8:39
67 Zuzeth Ramirez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:59.4 8:40
68 Greta Feague Fr Scotts Valley 25:59.9 8:40
69 Mariana Ponce Fr Willow Glen 26:03.1 8:41
70 Kate Hicks Fr Argonaut 26:06 8:42
71 Mollie Borina So San Benito (Hollister) 26:09.3 8:43
72 Zarina Khader So Los Altos 26:19.9 8:47
73 Tracy Cao Fr Evergreen Valley 26:20.9 8:47
74 Shayla Gossain So Los Altos 26:23.6 8:48
75 Kaylyn Choi Fr Leland 26:31.6 8:51
76 Melissa Marchasin So Hillsdale 26:37.9 8:53
77 Naomi Nolasco Fr Alisal 26:46.2 8:55 6/13 13/27 6/9 28:02
(1:16)
27:12
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Louisa Reynolds Fr St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy 26:47 8:56
79 Ana Martinez So Alisal 26:48.3 8:56 7/13 14/27 4/7 26:57
(0:09)
27:33
(0:45)
25:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
80 Jadie Garcia So Everett Alvarez 26:48.8 8:56
81 Melanie Chombo Fr Everett Alvarez 26:57 8:59
82 Melissa Brock So Leland 27:01 9:00
83 Cassie King Fr Oakwood 27:02.1 9:01
84 Natalie Andreason So Willow Glen 27:03.6 9:01
85 Juliette Furcatte So Santa Clara 27:11.1 9:04
86 Kendra Reyes Fr Everett Alvarez 27:19.1 9:06
87 Galilea Tinoco Fr Alisal 27:22.5 9:08 8/13 17/27 4/6 27:30
(0:07)
27:13 You ROCK! (LR)
88 Heydi Zepeda So Willow Glen 27:44.1 9:15
89 Isabella Solano Fr Capuchino 27:59 9:20
90 Sadie Himmelman Fr Argonaut 28:05.3 9:22
91 Maria Estrada So Argonaut 28:05.6 9:22
92 Laliftu Abdela So Christopher 28:06 9:22
93 Makeya Calhoun Fr Willow Glen 28:17.5 9:26
94 Anna Troung Fr Evergreen Valley 28:21.3 9:27
95 Jimena Lara So Alisal 28:24 9:28 9/13 19/27 3/5 30:10
(1:46)
29:50
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
96 Kassidy Patron So Capuchino 28:28.4 9:29
97 Divitha Doddi So Evergreen Valley 28:51.2 9:37
98 Serah Winch Fr Willow Glen 28:55.4 9:38
99 Milani Harris Fr Vintage 28:56 9:39
100 Kasey White So Argonaut 28:58.8 9:40
101 Jordan Simi So Vintage 29:00.1 9:40
102 Jessica Lopez Fr Greenfield 29:13.7 9:45
103 Andrea Hernandez So Everett Alvarez 29:13.8 9:45
104 Emily Soto So Willow Glen 29:25.9 9:49
105 Leslie Rios So Alisal 30:12.3 10:04 10/13 22/27 2/3 29:58 29:50
106 Yuemeitong Chen So Summit Tahoma 30:12.7 10:04
107 Clanessa Dumas So Willow Glen 30:28.1 10:09
108 Jocelyn Marquez Fr Alisal 30:41.5 10:14 11/13 23/27 1/2 34:12
(3:31)
32:55
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
109 Yajaira Hernandez Fr Alisal 30:42.9 10:14 12/13 24/27 1/1 31:43
(1:00)
31:43
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Alyssa Matangelo Fr St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy 31:16.9 10:26
111 Vivian Picazo So Capuchino 32:22.5 10:48
112 Roya Bouzari So Los Altos 32:32.7 10:51
113 Cerys Holter So Oakwood 33:19.3 11:06
114 Andrea Madrigal Fr Christopher 33:42.8 11:14
115 Suli Caceres So Willow Glen 34:06.1 11:22
116 Vanessa Martinez Jr Willow Glen 34:39.7 11:33
117 Allison Kobayashi So Summit Rainier 35:03.5 11:41
118 Hailey Bui So Summit Rainier 39:12.1 13:04
119 Tuong Nguyen So Summit Rainier 39:16.8 13:06
120 Maritza Arroyo Fr Alisal 41:39.8 13:53 13/13 27/27 1/1 43:40
(2:00)
40:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hillsdale
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:32
111:37
22:19
7:26
59 Maggie Sena
Fr
20:50
6:57
1
Lillian Fahsel
So
21:43
7:14
4
Colleen Lucey
Fr
22:06
7:22
10
Kaia Emery
Fr
22:36
7:32
13
Kendall Hsieh
Fr
24:22
8:07
31
Amber Lin
Fr
24:51
8:17
36
Clare Lucey
Fr
25:40
8:33
47
2 Buhach Colony
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 3:19
114:19
22:52
7:37
84 Berta Figueras
So
21:06
7:02
2
Alexis Stubbs
Fr
21:54
7:18
7
Karina Guido
Fr
22:36
7:32
14
Liliana Jones
So
24:17
8:06
29
Abby Ramirez
Fr
24:26
8:09
32
Perla Chavez
So
24:59
8:20
38




3 Los Altos
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:14
115:01
23:00
7:40
87 Suzanne Guo
So
21:54
7:18
6
Shelli Lewis
Fr
22:49
7:36
15
Grace Kloeckl
Fr
22:50
7:37
17
Cameron Cox
Fr
23:22
7:47
21
Rachel Rudyak
Fr
24:08
8:02
28
Jenna Houdek
Fr
24:34
8:11
33
Julia Prescott
Fr
25:02
8:21
40
4 Capuchino
4-3-3-2-4
Gap: 3:28
115:07
23:01
7:40
89 Jocelynn Franco
So
21:51
7:17
5
Myla Brignardello
Fr
21:55
7:18
8
Skylar Chan
So
22:08
7:23
11
Audry David
So
23:53
7:58
23
Isabella Diaz
So
25:19
8:26
42
Paige Valles
So
25:21
8:27
43
Isabella Solano
Fr
27:59
9:20
58
5 Vintage
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:17
120:19
24:04
8:01
127 Hana Duhig
Fr
21:39
7:13
3
Maggie Chapin
Fr
23:05
7:42
19
Ainsley Adams
Fr
23:11
7:44
20
Kayla Tavakoli
So
23:28
7:49
22
Milani Harris
Fr
28:56
9:39
63
Jordan Simi
So
29:00
9:40
64




6 San Benito (Hollister)
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
120:02
24:00
8:00
138 Breanne Rosas
Fr
22:49
7:36
16
Maria Silva
Fr
23:01
7:40
18
Enya Herrey Holdaway
So
24:00
8:00
25
Camilla Aguilar Hernandez
So
24:50
8:17
35
Jovanna Huerta
So
25:21
8:27
44
Cailey Norsen
So
25:23
8:28
45
Zuzeth Ramirez
Fr
25:59
8:40
48
7 Alisal
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:30
123:11
24:38
8:13
168 Andrea Larios
Fr
23:57
7:59
24
Zamanta Garfias
Fr
24:03
8:01
27
Jesohaia Carrillo
So
24:49
8:16
34
Melody Flores
So
24:55
8:18
37
Aracely Hernandez
So
25:27
8:29
46
Naomi Nolasco
Fr
26:46
8:55
51
Ana Martinez
So
26:48
8:56
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 Evergreen Valley
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:23
122:47
24:33
8:11
169 Katrina Aquino
So
21:58
7:19
9
Joanna Lu
So
24:17
8:06
30
Swasti Johri
Fr
24:59
8:20
39
Lyanna Tran
Fr
25:11
8:24
41
Tracy Cao
Fr
26:21
8:47
50
Anna Troung
Fr
28:21
9:27
60
Divitha Doddi
So
28:51
9:37
61
9 Willow Glen
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:45
131:40
26:20
8:47
232 Dominique Salinas
Fr
22:32
7:31
12
Mariana Ponce
Fr
26:03
8:41
49
Natalie Andreason
So
27:04
9:01
55
Heydi Zepeda
So
27:44
9:15
57
Makeya Calhoun
Fr
28:18
9:26
59
Serah Winch
Fr
28:55
9:38
62
Emily Soto
So
29:26
9:49
66
10 Everett Alvarez
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:11
134:21
26:52
8:57
254 Lapislazuli Hernandez
Fr
24:03
8:01
26
Jadie Garcia
So
26:49
8:56
53
Melanie Chombo
Fr
26:57
8:59
54
Kendra Reyes
Fr
27:19
9:06
56
Andrea Hernandez
So
29:14
9:45
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
127:35
25:31
8:30
15 Jenna Houdek
Fr
24:34
8:11
1
Julia Prescott
Fr
25:02
8:21
2
Cynthia Jia
So
25:16
8:25
3
Zarina Khader
So
26:20
8:47
4
Shayla Gossain
So
26:24
8:48
5
Roya Bouzari
So
32:33
10:51
16




2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:26
139:33
27:55
9:18
42 Naomi Nolasco
Fr
26:46
8:55
6
Ana Martinez
So
26:48
8:56
7
Galilea Tinoco
Fr
27:23
9:08
8
Jimena Lara
So
28:24
9:28
9
Leslie Rios
So
30:12
10:04
12
Jocelyn Marquez
Fr
30:42
10:14
14
Yajaira Hernandez
Fr
30:43
10:14
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Willow Glen
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:44
157:35
31:31
10:30
69 Serah Winch
Fr
28:55
9:38
10
Emily Soto
So
29:26
9:49
11
Clanessa Dumas
So
30:28
10:09
13
Suli Caceres
So
34:06
11:22
17
Vanessa Martinez
Jr
34:40
11:33
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.