Alisal Results from the PCAL Gabilan Center Meet #1 at Toro Park on 9/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adiel Kuri Jr JV 24:11 8:04 3 65/89 28/32 56/77 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Adrian Tienda Fr F/S 22:57 7:39 3 43/95 16/38 48/77 1/3
Alberto Avalos Fr F/S 24:06 8:02 3 55/95 21/38 55/77 1/2 24:07
(0:01,0.1)
24:07
(0:01,0.1)
24:07
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alejandro Altamirano Fr F/S 23:00 7:40 3 44/95 17/38 49/77 1/2 22:55 22:55 22:55
Alejandro Reyes Jr JV 20:45 6:55 3 32/89 13/32 29/77 1/3 22:44
(1:59,8.7)
20:34 20:34 20:34 You ROCK! (LY)
Alexandro Espinoza Fr F/S 39:42 13:14 3 94/95 38/38 77/77 1/1 39:19 39:19 39:19
Alexis Perez So F/S 18:51 6:17 3 2/95 2/38 10/77 1/5 18:29 18:29 18:29
Alexjandro Vilchis Jr JV 22:15 7:25 3 46/89 17/32 35/77 1/1 22:30
(0:15,1.1)
22:30
(0:15,1.1)
22:30
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alfonso Cardona Fr F/S 25:56 8:39 3 73/95 30/38 66/77 1/1 25:59
(0:03,0.2)
25:58
(0:02,0.1)
25:58
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alfonso Gutierrez So F/S 25:09 8:23 3 62/95 23/38 59/77 1/1 23:53 25:43
(0:34,2.2)
21:58 21:58 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Andrei Rayas Jr JV 23:39 7:53 3 61/89 26/32 52/77 1/1 24:01
(0:22,1.5)
24:01
(0:22,1.5)
24:01
(0:22,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Andres Garcia Fr F/S 25:21 8:27 3 66/95 25/38 61/77 1/1 26:38
(1:17,4.8)
26:38
(1:17,4.8)
26:38
(1:17,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Alonzo Sr V 17:53 5:58 3 20/54 6/7 6/77 1/8 18:07
(0:14,1.3)
17:45 17:39 17:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Angel Gonzalez Fr F/S 20:13 6:44 3 11/95 6/38 22/77 1/5 19:52 19:52 19:52
Angel Nieto Jr JV 19:05 6:22 3 9/89 3/32 12/77 2/8 20:49
(1:44,8.3)
19:09
(0:04,0.3)
19:09
(0:04,0.3)
19:09
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anthony Aguilar Jr V 17:33 5:51 3 10/54 3/7 3/77 2/8 18:49
(1:16,6.7)
17:30 17:24 17:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Arturo Cesareo So F/S 20:21 6:47 3 15/95 8/38 24/77 1/5 23:56
(3:35,15.0)
20:34
(0:13,1.1)
20:34
(0:13,1.1)
20:34
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Hernandez Fr F/S 22:23 7:28 3 36/95 12/38 39/77 1/3 20:55 20:55 20:55
Brandon Jacuinde Jr JV 22:53 7:38 3 58/89 25/32 46/77 1/1 22:34 22:34 22:34
Bryan Castillo So F/S 20:36 6:52 3 18/95 9/38 27/77 1/5 21:39
(1:03,4.8)
20:20 19:15 19:15 You ROCK! (LY)
Bryan Cervantes Fr F/S 25:54 8:38 3 70/95 27/38 63/77 1/1 26:06
(0:12,0.8)
26:03
(0:09,0.6)
26:03
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bryan Gomez Jr JV 19:19 6:26 3 10/89 4/32 13/77 2/7 20:50
(1:31,7.3)
19:31
(0:12,1.0)
19:31
(0:12,1.0)
19:31
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Christian Rodriguez Jr JV 26:32 8:51 3 78/89 31/32 68/77 1/1 26:06 26:55
(0:23,1.4)
24:56 24:56 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Christian Schreiber Jr JV 22:22 7:27 3 49/89 20/32 38/77 1/1 22:04 22:04 22:04
Christopher Castro Jr V 17:39 5:53 3 14/54 5/7 5/77 1/8 18:02
(0:23,2.1)
17:15 17:15 17:15 You ROCK! (LY)
Daniel Ruiz Jr JV 24:25 8:08 3 68/89 29/32 58/77 1/1 23:50 24:21 22:57 22:57
David Cabrera So F/S 36:31 12:10 3 92/95 37/38 76/77 1/1 38:14
(1:43,4.5)
38:14
(1:43,4.5)
38:14
(1:43,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
David Chavez So F/S 23:25 7:48 3 48/95 18/38 50/77 1/2 25:14
(1:49,7.2)
25:14
(1:49,7.2)
25:14
(1:49,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Diego Raya Sr JV 20:21 6:47 3 26/89 10/32 24/77 1/3 18:11 20:29
(0:08,0.7)
18:11 17:16 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Edgar Bautista So F/S 25:53 8:38 3 69/95 26/38 62/77 1/1 21:53 26:14
(0:21,1.3)
21:53 21:53 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Eduardo Torres Jr JV 22:34 7:31 3 53/89 22/32 43/77 1/1 21:34 21:34 21:34
Emiliano Garcia Fr F/S 22:09 7:23 3 33/95 11/38 33/77 1/3 21:36 21:36 21:36
Emiliano Ramirez Fr F/S 20:56 6:59 3 20/95 10/38 31/77 1/4 19:49 19:49 19:49
Emmanuel Castro Sr JV 19:42 6:34 3 16/89 6/32 16/77 2/5 21:15
(1:33,7.3)
20:39
(0:57,4.6)
19:43
(0:01,0.1)
19:43
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Everardo Garcia So F/S 22:55 7:38 3 42/95 15/38 47/77 1/3 22:15 23:09
(0:14,1.0)
21:35 21:35 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Gerardo Quiroz Fr F/S 29:54 9:58 3 90/95 36/38 75/77 1/1 30:46
(0:52,2.8)
30:46
(0:52,2.8)
30:46
(0:52,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gonzalo Constantino Jr JV 20:21 6:47 3 27/89 11/32 25/77 1/3 21:58
(1:37,7.4)
20:10 20:10 20:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Gustavo Martinez So F/S 19:38 6:33 3 6/95 3/38 15/77 1/5 20:28
(0:50,4.1)
20:01
(0:23,1.9)
19:41
(0:03,0.3)
19:41
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ivis Hipolito Fr F/S 22:27 7:29 3 38/95 14/38 42/77 1/3 22:14 22:08 22:08
Jacob Cabrera Jr JV 20:08 6:43 3 24/89 9/32 21/77 1/3 18:58 18:58 18:58
Jesus Delgadillo Jr JV 18:22 6:07 3 3/89 1/32 8/77 3/8 18:34
(0:12,1.1)
18:10 18:10 18:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Jesus Martinez Sr JV 18:55 6:18 3 7/89 2/32 11/77 2/8 20:37
(1:42,8.2)
18:37 18:37 18:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Joab Rodriguez Jr JV 25:58 8:39 3 74/89 30/32 67/77 1/1 24:05 26:03
(0:05,0.3)
24:05 24:05 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Joan Marquez Fr F/S 18:44 6:15 3 1/95 1/38 9/77 1/5 19:01
(0:17,1.5)
19:01
(0:17,1.5)
19:01
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joel Mendoza So F/S 19:45 6:35 3 7/95 4/38 17/77 1/5 18:26 18:47 18:12 18:12
Joel Ramirez Sr V 18:02 6:01 3 22/54 7/7 7/77 1/6 17:21 17:49 17:06 16:43
Jonathan Mejia So F/S 27:42 9:14 3 84/95 33/38 71/77 1/1 28:52
(1:10,4.0)
28:35
(0:53,3.1)
28:35
(0:53,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jose Barron So F/S 28:46 9:35 3 86/95 34/38 72/77 1/1 22:38 23:45 22:38 22:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jose Juarez Hernandez So F/S 20:17 6:46 3 12/95 7/38 23/77 1/5 20:20
(0:03,0.2)
21:19
(1:02,4.8)
20:03 20:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Jose Politron Jr JV 23:44 7:55 3 63/89 27/32 54/77 1/1 24:09
(0:25,1.7)
24:09
(0:25,1.7)
24:09
(0:25,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jose Ruiz Sr JV 22:09 7:23 3 45/89 16/32 33/77 1/3 24:04
(1:55,8.0)
22:00 20:57 20:57 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Jose Velazquez So V 17:07 5:42 3 5/54 2/7 2/77 2/8 16:52 16:52 16:52
Jose Antonio Mondragon Jr JV 22:42 7:34 3 57/89 24/32 45/77 1/1 22:05 22:48
(0:06,0.4)
20:42 20:42 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Joseph Matias Fr F/S 27:16 9:05 3 79/95 32/38 70/77 1/1 28:02
(0:46,2.7)
28:02
(0:46,2.7)
28:02
(0:46,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Juan Marin So F/S 23:40 7:53 3 51/95 20/38 53/77 1/2 23:15 23:15 23:15
Juan Tavera Fr F/S 27:02 9:01 3 77/95 31/38 69/77 1/1 26:26 24:10 24:10
Julian Zepeda Jr JV 22:25 7:28 3 50/89 21/32 40/77 1/1 22:39
(0:14,1.0)
21:54 21:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Kevin Guzman Sr JV 20:52 6:57 3 33/89 14/32 30/77 1/3 20:30 20:57
(0:05,0.4)
20:30 20:30 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Larry Guerreo Fr F/S 25:11 8:24 3 63/95 24/38 60/77 1/1 28:09
(2:58,10.5)
28:09
(2:58,10.5)
28:09
(2:58,10.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Leonel Garibay Fr F/S 24:14 8:05 3 59/95 22/38 57/77 1/2 24:20
(0:06,0.4)
23:28 23:28 You ROCK! (LR)
Luis Garcia Jr JV 28:48 9:36 3 85/89 32/32 73/77 1/1 26:48 26:48 26:48
Luis Jasso Fr F/S 19:50 6:37 3 9/95 5/38 20/77 1/5 19:16 19:16 19:16
Luis Mandujano Fr F/S 22:26 7:29 3 37/95 13/38 41/77 1/3 20:45 20:45 20:45
Luis Martinez Jr V 17:35 5:52 3 11/54 4/7 4/77 1/8 17:53
(0:18,1.7)
17:12 17:12 17:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Marcos Hernandez So F/S 25:55 8:38 3 72/95 29/38 65/77 1/1 25:07 25:07 25:07
Mario Garcia Jr JV 22:16 7:25 3 48/89 19/32 37/77 1/1 21:21 22:41
(0:25,1.8)
20:29 20:29 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Mario Moreno Fr F/S 28:56 9:39 3 88/95 35/38 74/77 1/1 31:05
(2:09,6.9)
31:05
(2:09,6.9)
31:05
(2:09,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Maximos Lopez Jr JV 19:47 6:36 3 18/89 8/32 19/77 1/3 20:09
(0:22,1.8)
19:15 19:15 19:15 You ROCK! (LY)
Nathaniel Velasquez Jr JV 20:45 6:55 3 31/89 12/32 28/77 1/3 21:21
(0:36,2.8)
20:37 19:58 19:58 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Oliver Molinero Sr JV 22:42 7:34 3 56/89 23/32 44/77 1/1 23:55
(1:13,5.1)
22:34 21:28 21:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Pablo Trujillo Jr JV 19:29 6:30 3 12/89 5/32 14/77 1/6 20:17
(0:48,3.9)
20:12
(0:43,3.5)
19:22 19:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Pedro Molina Fr F/S 23:28 7:49 3 49/95 19/38 51/77 1/2
Peter Maciel Sr V 16:35 5:32 3 2/54 1/7 1/77 2/8 17:07
(0:32,3.1)
16:22 16:18 16:18 You ROCK! (LY)
Richard Rojas Fr F/S 25:54 8:38 3 71/95 28/38 64/77 1/1 26:22
(0:28,1.8)
26:22
(0:28,1.8)
26:22
(0:28,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ronaldo Hernandez Jr JV 22:15 7:25 3 47/89 18/32 36/77 1/1
Ruben Ramirez Jr JV 19:46 6:35 3 17/89 7/32 18/77 2/4 19:16 19:09 18:36 18:36
Ruben Vega Sr JV 20:56 6:59 3 34/89 15/32 31/77 1/3 19:52 21:08
(0:12,0.9)
19:24 19:24 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 86:29
1:04
3 5:46 5:32 5:53 42 5:46 88:06
(1:37,1.8)
88:53
(2:24,2.7)
83:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Peter Maciel (2), Jose Velazquez (5), Anthony Aguilar (10), Luis Martinez (11), Christopher Castro (14)
JV 1st 5 2/6 95:10
1:07
3 6:21 6:07 6:30 41 6:20 93:04 97:43
(2:33,2.6)
91:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jesus Delgadillo (3), Jesus Martinez (7), Angel Nieto (9), Bryan Gomez (10), Pablo Trujillo (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 99:44
0:39
3 6:39 6:34 6:47 27 6:39 98:56 104:35
(4:51,4.6)
96:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emmanuel Castro (3), Ruben Ramirez (4), Maximos Lopez (5), Jacob Cabrera (7), Diego Raya (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 103:39
0:35
3 6:55 6:47 6:59 15 6:55 105:27
(1:48,1.7)
114:26
(10:47,9.4)
105:27
(1:48,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gonzalo Constantino (1), Nathaniel Velasquez (2), Alejandro Reyes (3), Kevin Guzman (4), Ruben Vega (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 111:17
0:13
3 7:25 7:23 7:27 15 7:25 117:55
(6:38,5.6)
119:32
(8:15,6.9)
117:55
(6:38,5.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jose Ruiz (1), Alexjandro Vilchis (2), Ronaldo Hernandez (3), Mario Garcia (4), Christian Schreiber (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 113:16
0:28
3 7:33 7:28 7:38 15 7:33 Julian Zepeda (1), Eduardo Torres (2), Oliver Molinero (3), Jose Antonio Mondragon (4), Brandon Jacuinde (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 121:57
2:19
3 8:08 7:53 8:39 15 8:08 Andrei Rayas (1), Jose Politron (2), Adiel Kuri (3), Daniel Ruiz (4), Joab Rodriguez (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 96:48
1:06
3 6:27 6:15 6:37 25 6:27 95:05 94:19 90:28 Joan Marquez (1), Alexis Perez (2), Gustavo Martinez (6), Joel Mendoza (7), Luis Jasso (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 102:23
0:43
3 6:50 6:44 6:59 17 6:50 104:04
(1:41,1.6)
105:12
(2:49,2.7)
97:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Angel Gonzalez (1), Jose Juarez Hernandez (2), Arturo Cesareo (3), Bryan Castillo (5), Emiliano Ramirez (6)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 112:20
0:46
3 7:29 7:23 7:38 21 7:29 108:20 112:43
(0:23,0.3)
100:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emiliano Garcia (1), Brandon Hernandez (3), Luis Mandujano (4), Ivis Hipolito (5), Everardo Garcia (8)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 116:30
0:43
3 7:46 7:39 7:53 15 7:46 113:44 122:49
(6:19,5.1)
106:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Adrian Tienda (1), Alejandro Altamirano (2), David Chavez (3), Pedro Molina (4), Juan Marin (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 124:01
1:15
3 8:16 8:02 8:27 15 8:16 121:13 131:31
(7:30,5.7)
115:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alberto Avalos (1), Leonel Garibay (2), Alfonso Gutierrez (3), Larry Guerreo (4), Andres Garcia (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 129:32
0:03
3 8:38 8:38 8:39 15 8:38 137:03
(7:31,5.5)
144:30
(14:58,10.4)
137:03
(7:31,5.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Edgar Bautista (1), Bryan Cervantes (2), Richard Rojas (3), Marcos Hernandez (4), Alfonso Cardona (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 139:42
1:54
3 9:19 9:01 9:39 15 9:19 Juan Tavera (1), Joseph Matias (2), Jonathan Mejia (3), Jose Barron (4), Mario Moreno (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Stefanou Jr Pacific Grove 16:31 5:30
2 Peter Maciel Sr Alisal 16:35 5:32 1/7 1/77 2/8 17:07
(0:32)
16:22 16:18 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Jake Alt Sr Pacific Grove 16:46 5:35
4 Moises Benito Fr Palma 16:59 5:40
5 Jose Velazquez So Alisal 17:07 5:42 2/7 2/77 2/8 16:52 16:52
6 Thomas Padilla Sr Palma 17:18 5:46
7 Joseph Loredo Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:18 5:46
8 Christian Chavez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:23 5:48
9 Elliot Ruiz Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:31 5:50
10 Anthony Aguilar Jr Alisal 17:33 5:51 3/7 3/77 2/8 18:49
(1:16)
17:30 17:24 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Luis Martinez Jr Alisal 17:35 5:52 4/7 4/77 1/8 17:53
(0:18)
17:12 17:12 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Josue Murillo Gonzalez So San Benito (Hollister) 17:36 5:52
13 Nicholas Guzman Fr Gilroy 17:38 5:53
14 Christopher Castro Jr Alisal 17:39 5:53 5/7 5/77 1/8 18:02
(0:23)
17:15 17:15 You ROCK! (LY)
15 Luke Stefanou Fr Pacific Grove 17:44 5:55
16 Aidan Lang So Carmel 17:47 5:56
17 Carlos Espinoza So Soledad 17:49 5:56
18 Anton Borges So San Benito (Hollister) 17:51 5:57
19 Edwing Cruz So Palma 17:52 5:57
20 Andrew Alonzo Sr Alisal 17:53 5:58 6/7 6/77 1/8 18:07
(0:14)
17:45 17:39 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Leo Lauritzen Jr Pacific Grove 17:58 5:59
22 Joel Ramirez Sr Alisal 18:02 6:01 7/7 7/77 1/6 17:21 17:49 17:06
23 Thomas Jameson Jr Pacific Grove 18:07 6:02
24 Jiovanni Garcia Sr North Monterey County 18:09 6:03
25 Emiliano Quintero Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:16 6:05
26 Elijah Smith Sr Carmel 18:19 6:06
27 Julian Arreola Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:19 6:06
28 Robertson Rice Jr Pacific Grove 18:24 6:08
29 Aaron Escobar Sr Palma 18:25 6:08
30 Ray Birkett Jr Pacific Grove 18:37 6:12
31 Lucas Bundros Sr Gilroy 18:44 6:15
32 Jayson DaSilva So Palma 18:47 6:16
33 Kieren Daste Jr Carmel 18:54 6:18
34 Andres Nava Garcia Jr Gilroy 18:59 6:20
35 Anthony Macias Sr North Monterey County 18:59 6:20
36 Oscar Rubio Sr Palma 19:01 6:20
37 Arturo Perez So Gilroy 19:01 6:20
38 Peter Ellison Sr Carmel 19:02 6:21
39 Arrell Calo Fr North Monterey County 19:10 6:23
40 Zach Keaton Jr Carmel 19:14 6:25
41 Jean Luc Martel Fr Soledad 19:22 6:27
42 Chris Seybold Fr Carmel 19:28 6:29
43 Aidan Lafferty Jr Palma 19:31 6:30
44 Gregory Carrillo So Soledad 19:42 6:34
45 Vinicius Melone So North Monterey County 19:45 6:35
46 Anthony Rodriguez So Gilroy 19:45 6:35
47 Diego Villegas Fr North Monterey County 19:48 6:36
48 Julian Madrigal Jr North Monterey County 19:58 6:39
49 Svenn Eyjolfsson Jr Carmel 19:59 6:40
50 Marco Barrera Fr Soledad 20:31 6:50
51 Nestor Ruelas Sr North Monterey County 20:45 6:55
52 Jonathan Morales Jr Soledad 21:12 7:04
53 Alberto Bedolla Sr Gilroy 21:19 7:06
54 Jose Zamora So Soledad 21:52 7:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
86:29
17:18
5:46
42 Peter Maciel
Sr
16:35
5:32
2
Jose Velazquez
So
17:07
5:42
5
Anthony Aguilar
Jr
17:33
5:51
10
Luis Martinez
Jr
17:35
5:52
11
Christopher Castro
Jr
17:39
5:53
14
Andrew Alonzo
Sr
17:53
5:58
20
Joel Ramirez
Sr
18:02
6:01
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:33
87:39
17:32
5:51
54 Joseph Loredo
Sr
17:18
5:46
7
Christian Chavez
Jr
17:23
5:48
8
Elliot Ruiz
Sr
17:31
5:50
9
Josue Murillo Gonzalez
So
17:36
5:52
12
Anton Borges
So
17:51
5:57
18
Emiliano Quintero
Jr
18:16
6:05
25
Julian Arreola
Sr
18:19
6:06
27
3 Pacific Grove
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:36
87:06
17:25
5:48
63 Will Stefanou
Jr
16:31
5:30
1
Jake Alt
Sr
16:46
5:35
3
Luke Stefanou
Fr
17:44
5:55
15
Leo Lauritzen
Jr
17:58
5:59
21
Thomas Jameson
Jr
18:07
6:02
23
Robertson Rice
Jr
18:24
6:08
28
Ray Birkett
Jr
18:37
6:12
30
4 Palma
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
89:21
17:52
5:57
90 Moises Benito
Fr
16:59
5:40
4
Thomas Padilla
Sr
17:18
5:46
6
Edwing Cruz
So
17:52
5:57
19
Aaron Escobar
Sr
18:25
6:08
29
Jayson DaSilva
So
18:47
6:16
32
Oscar Rubio
Sr
19:01
6:20
36
Aidan Lafferty
Jr
19:31
6:30
43
5 Carmel
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
93:16
18:39
6:13
153 Aidan Lang
So
17:47
5:56
16
Elijah Smith
Sr
18:19
6:06
26
Kieren Daste
Jr
18:54
6:18
33
Peter Ellison
Sr
19:02
6:21
38
Zach Keaton
Jr
19:14
6:25
40
Chris Seybold
Fr
19:28
6:29
42
Svenn Eyjolfsson
Jr
19:59
6:40
49
6 Gilroy
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
94:07
18:49
6:16
161 Nicholas Guzman
Fr
17:38
5:53
13
Lucas Bundros
Sr
18:44
6:15
31
Andres Nava Garcia
Jr
18:59
6:20
34
Arturo Perez
So
19:01
6:20
37
Anthony Rodriguez
So
19:45
6:35
46
Alberto Bedolla
Sr
21:19
7:06
53




7 North Monterey County
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
95:51
19:10
6:23
190 Jiovanni Garcia
Sr
18:09
6:03
24
Anthony Macias
Sr
18:59
6:20
35
Arrell Calo
Fr
19:10
6:23
39
Vinicius Melone
So
19:45
6:35
45
Diego Villegas
Fr
19:48
6:36
47
Julian Madrigal
Jr
19:58
6:39
48
Nestor Ruelas
Sr
20:45
6:55
51
8 Soledad
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:23
98:36
19:43
6:34
204 Carlos Espinoza
So
17:49
5:56
17
Jean Luc Martel
Fr
19:22
6:27
41
Gregory Carrillo
So
19:42
6:34
44
Marco Barrera
Fr
20:31
6:50
50
Jonathan Morales
Jr
21:12
7:04
52
Jose Zamora
So
21:52
7:17
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noe Serafio Sr Gilroy 17:49 5:56
2 Caleb Torres Jr Pacific Grove 18:05 6:02
3 Jesus Delgadillo Jr Alisal 18:22 6:07 1/32 8/77 3/8 18:34
(0:12)
18:10 18:10 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Isaac Gutierrez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:48 6:16
5 Gerald Maresh Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:49 6:16
6 Zachary Sims So San Benito (Hollister) 18:54 6:18
7 Jesus Martinez Sr Alisal 18:55 6:18 2/32 11/77 2/8 20:37
(1:42)
18:37 18:37 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Mack Richards So San Benito (Hollister) 19:05 6:22
9 Angel Nieto Jr Alisal 19:05 6:22 3/32 12/77 2/8 20:49
(1:44)
19:09
(0:04)
19:09
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Bryan Gomez Jr Alisal 19:19 6:26 4/32 13/77 2/7 20:50
(1:31)
19:31
(0:12)
19:31
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Kai Hoadley Jr Pacific Grove 19:27 6:29
12 Pablo Trujillo Jr Alisal 19:29 6:30 5/32 14/77 1/6 20:17
(0:48)
20:12
(0:43)
19:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
13 Abraham Manzo Hernandez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:30 6:30
14 Evan Duran Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:35 6:32
15 Nico Tapia Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:41 6:34
16 Emmanuel Castro Sr Alisal 19:42 6:34 6/32 16/77 2/5 21:15
(1:33)
20:39
(0:57)
19:43
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Ruben Ramirez Jr Alisal 19:46 6:35 7/32 18/77 2/4 19:16 19:09 18:36
18 Maximos Lopez Jr Alisal 19:47 6:36 8/32 19/77 1/3 20:09
(0:22)
19:15 19:15 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Kieler Troy Fr Pacific Grove 19:48 6:36
20 Marcos Perez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:52 6:37
21 Rex Butler So Palma 19:58 6:39
22 John Coleman Jr Pacific Grove 20:05 6:42
23 Caspar Sylvania Sr Palma 20:08 6:43
24 Jacob Cabrera Jr Alisal 20:08 6:43 9/32 21/77 1/3 18:58 18:58
25 Claudio Montero Sr Carmel 20:13 6:44
26 Diego Raya Sr Alisal 20:21 6:47 10/32 24/77 1/3 18:11 20:29
(0:08)
18:11 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Gonzalo Constantino Jr Alisal 20:21 6:47 11/32 25/77 1/3 21:58
(1:37)
20:10 20:10 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Isaac Ward So San Benito (Hollister) 20:36 6:52
29 Sam Coutts So Pacific Grove 20:42 6:54
30 Elias Chavez-Hernandez Jr Gilroy 20:44 6:55
31 Nathaniel Velasquez Jr Alisal 20:45 6:55 12/32 28/77 1/3 21:21
(0:36)
20:37 19:58 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
32 Alejandro Reyes Jr Alisal 20:45 6:55 13/32 29/77 1/3 22:44
(1:59)
20:34 20:34 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Kevin Guzman Sr Alisal 20:52 6:57 14/32 30/77 1/3 20:30 20:57
(0:05)
20:30 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
34 Ruben Vega Sr Alisal 20:56 6:59 15/32 31/77 1/3 19:52 21:08
(0:12)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR)
35 Erin Limbo Sr Palma 21:00 7:00
36 Rudy Rodriguez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:08 7:03
37 Aldrin Fonseca Fr Gilroy 21:09 7:03
38 Christopher Lopez Jr Gilroy 21:18 7:06
39 Max Carr Jr Carmel 21:28 7:09
40 Danny Rivera Jr North Monterey County 21:38 7:13
41 Hunter Heger Jr Carmel 21:49 7:16
42 Tyler Smithtro Jr Pacific Grove 21:52 7:17
43 Noah Capili Fr Pacific Grove 22:00 7:20
44 Jake Santana Fr Pacific Grove 22:01 7:20
45 Jose Ruiz Sr Alisal 22:09 7:23 16/32 33/77 1/3 24:04
(1:55)
22:00 20:57 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
46 Alexjandro Vilchis Jr Alisal 22:15 7:25 17/32 35/77 1/1 22:30
(0:15)
22:30
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Ronaldo Hernandez Jr Alisal 22:15 7:25 18/32 36/77 1/1
48 Mario Garcia Jr Alisal 22:16 7:25 19/32 37/77 1/1 21:21 22:41
(0:25)
20:29 You ROCK! (LR)
49 Christian Schreiber Jr Alisal 22:22 7:27 20/32 38/77 1/1 22:04 22:04
50 Julian Zepeda Jr Alisal 22:25 7:28 21/32 40/77 1/1 22:39
(0:14)
21:54 You ROCK! (LR)
51 Devean Batres So Pacific Grove 22:30 7:30
52 Andre Holder Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:32 7:31
53 Eduardo Torres Jr Alisal 22:34 7:31 22/32 43/77 1/1 21:34 21:34
54 Thomas Paff So Pacific Grove 22:36 7:32
55 Jake Yamasaki Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:40 7:33
56 Oliver Molinero Sr Alisal 22:42 7:34 23/32 44/77 1/1 23:55
(1:13)
22:34 21:28 You ROCK! (LY)
57 Jose Antonio Mondragon Jr Alisal 22:42 7:34 24/32 45/77 1/1 22:05 22:48
(0:06)
20:42 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
58 Brandon Jacuinde Jr Alisal 22:53 7:38 25/32 46/77 1/1 22:34 22:34
59 Peter Sandoval Sr San Benito (Hollister) 23:28 7:49
60 Austin Martinez Jr Palma 23:36 7:52
61 Andrei Rayas Jr Alisal 23:39 7:53 26/32 52/77 1/1 24:01
(0:22)
24:01
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Alexander San Miguel Sr San Benito (Hollister) 23:41 7:54
63 Jose Politron Jr Alisal 23:44 7:55 27/32 54/77 1/1 24:09
(0:25)
24:09
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Orion Guido Sr North Monterey County 23:51 7:57
65 Adiel Kuri Jr Alisal 24:11 8:04 28/32 56/77 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Caetano Melone Sr North Monterey County 24:21 8:07
67 Israel Victoria Fr Soledad 24:22 8:07
68 Daniel Ruiz Jr Alisal 24:25 8:08 29/32 58/77 1/1 23:50 24:21 22:57
69 Kelvyn Hernandez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 24:41 8:14
70 Rob Englehorn Fr Pacific Grove 24:44 8:15
71 Sean Kropff Fr Gilroy 25:19 8:26
72 Roberto Rocha Sr North Monterey County 25:19 8:26
73 Nathan Hernandez Sr Palma 25:53 8:38
74 Joab Rodriguez Jr Alisal 25:58 8:39 30/32 67/77 1/1 24:05 26:03
(0:05)
24:05 You ROCK! (LR)
75 Michael Hendrickson Fr Gilroy 26:08 8:43
76 Christian Hernandez So Soledad 26:14 8:45
77 Jorge Jaramillo Sr Pacific Grove 26:28 8:49
78 Christian Rodriguez Jr Alisal 26:32 8:51 31/32 68/77 1/1 26:06 26:55
(0:23)
24:56 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
79 Edward Heffernan Sr Palma 26:34 8:51
80 Thor Birch So Pacific Grove 26:51 8:57
81 William Bennett Fr Pacific Grove 26:58 8:59
82 Ivan Espinoza So Soledad 27:03 9:01
83 Christopher Arellano Reye Sr Gilroy 27:09 9:03
84 Cameron Perez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 27:32 9:11
85 Luis Garcia Jr Alisal 28:48 9:36 32/32 73/77 1/1 26:48 26:48
86 Israel Bedolla Sr North Monterey County 29:05 9:42
87 Christian Ayers Jr Pacific Grove 30:12 10:04
88 Alex Jaramillo So Pacific Grove 30:57 10:19
89 Edward Bachtel Sr Soledad 32:27 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
95:06
19:01
6:20
36 Isaac Gutierrez
Jr
18:48
6:16
4
Gerald Maresh
Sr
18:49
6:16
5
Zachary Sims
So
18:54
6:18
6
Mack Richards
So
19:05
6:22
8
Abraham Manzo Hernandez
Jr
19:30
6:30
13
Evan Duran
Jr
19:35
6:32
14
Nico Tapia
Sr
19:41
6:34
15
2 Alisal
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
95:10
19:02
6:21
41 Jesus Delgadillo
Jr
18:22
6:07
3
Jesus Martinez
Sr
18:55
6:18
7
Angel Nieto
Jr
19:05
6:22
9
Bryan Gomez
Jr
19:19
6:26
10
Pablo Trujillo
Jr
19:29
6:30
12
Emmanuel Castro
Sr
19:42
6:34
16
Ruben Ramirez
Jr
19:46
6:35
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Pacific Grove
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
98:07
19:37
6:32
73 Caleb Torres
Jr
18:05
6:02
2
Kai Hoadley
Jr
19:27
6:29
11
Kieler Troy
Fr
19:48
6:36
18
John Coleman
Jr
20:05
6:42
20
Sam Coutts
So
20:42
6:54
22
Tyler Smithtro
Jr
21:52
7:17
28
Noah Capili
Fr
22:00
7:20
29
4 Gilroy
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:30
106:19
21:16
7:05
108 Noe Serafio
Sr
17:49
5:56
1
Elias Chavez-Hernandez
Jr
20:44
6:55
23
Aldrin Fonseca
Fr
21:09
7:03
25
Christopher Lopez
Jr
21:18
7:06
26
Sean Kropff
Fr
25:19
8:26
33
Michael Hendrickson
Fr
26:08
8:43
36
Christopher Arellano Reye
Sr
27:09
9:03
38
5 Palma
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:55
110:35
22:07
7:22
129 Rex Butler
So
19:58
6:39
19
Caspar Sylvania
Sr
20:08
6:43
21
Erin Limbo
Sr
21:00
7:00
24
Austin Martinez
Jr
23:36
7:52
30
Nathan Hernandez
Sr
25:53
8:38
35
Edward Heffernan
Sr
26:34
8:51
37




6 North Monterey County
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:27
124:14
24:51
8:17
163 Danny Rivera
Jr
21:38
7:13
27
Orion Guido
Sr
23:51
7:57
31
Caetano Melone
Sr
24:21
8:07
32
Roberto Rocha
Sr
25:19
8:26
34
Israel Bedolla
Sr
29:05
9:42
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:39
99:44
19:57
6:39
27 Emmanuel Castro
Sr
19:42
6:34
3
Ruben Ramirez
Jr
19:46
6:35
4
Maximos Lopez
Jr
19:47
6:36
5
Jacob Cabrera
Jr
20:08
6:43
7
Diego Raya
Sr
20:21
6:47
8
Gonzalo Constantino
Jr
20:21
6:47
9
Nathaniel Velasquez
Jr
20:45
6:55
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:33
100:52
20:10
6:43
31 Evan Duran
Jr
19:35
6:32
1
Nico Tapia
Sr
19:41
6:34
2
Marcos Perez
Sr
19:52
6:37
6
Isaac Ward
So
20:36
6:52
10
Rudy Rodriguez
Jr
21:08
7:03
12
Andre Holder
Sr
22:32
7:31
17
Jake Yamasaki
Sr
22:40
7:33
19
3 Pacific Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
110:59
22:12
7:24
76 Tyler Smithtro
Jr
21:52
7:17
13
Noah Capili
Fr
22:00
7:20
14
Jake Santana
Fr
22:01
7:20
15
Devean Batres
So
22:30
7:30
16
Thomas Paff
So
22:36
7:32
18
Rob Englehorn
Fr
24:44
8:15
20
Jorge Jaramillo
Sr
26:28
8:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
103:39
20:44
6:55
15 Gonzalo Constantino
Jr
20:21
6:47
1
Nathaniel Velasquez
Jr
20:45
6:55
2
Alejandro Reyes
Jr
20:45
6:55
3
Kevin Guzman
Sr
20:52
6:57
4
Ruben Vega
Sr
20:56
6:59
5
Jose Ruiz
Sr
22:09
7:23
6
Alexjandro Vilchis
Jr
22:15
7:25
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
117:02
23:24
7:48
50 Andre Holder
Sr
22:32
7:31
8
Jake Yamasaki
Sr
22:40
7:33
9
Peter Sandoval
Sr
23:28
7:49
10
Alexander San Miguel
Sr
23:41
7:54
11
Kelvyn Hernandez
Sr
24:41
8:14
12
Cameron Perez
Jr
27:32
9:11
17




3 Pacific Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:28
135:13
27:03
9:01
76 Rob Englehorn
Fr
24:44
8:15
13
Jorge Jaramillo
Sr
26:28
8:49
14
Thor Birch
So
26:51
8:57
15
William Bennett
Fr
26:58
8:59
16
Christian Ayers
Jr
30:12
10:04
18
Alex Jaramillo
So
30:57
10:19
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
111:17
22:15
7:25
15 Jose Ruiz
Sr
22:09
7:23
1
Alexjandro Vilchis
Jr
22:15
7:25
2
Ronaldo Hernandez
Jr
22:15
7:25
3
Mario Garcia
Jr
22:16
7:25
4
Christian Schreiber
Jr
22:22
7:27
5
Julian Zepeda
Jr
22:25
7:28
6
Eduardo Torres
Jr
22:34
7:31
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
113:16
22:39
7:33
15 Julian Zepeda
Jr
22:25
7:28
1
Eduardo Torres
Jr
22:34
7:31
2
Oliver Molinero
Sr
22:42
7:34
3
Jose Antonio Mondragon
Jr
22:42
7:34
4
Brandon Jacuinde
Jr
22:53
7:38
5
Andrei Rayas
Jr
23:39
7:53
6
Jose Politron
Jr
23:44
7:55
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
121:57
24:23
8:08
15 Andrei Rayas
Jr
23:39
7:53
1
Jose Politron
Jr
23:44
7:55
2
Adiel Kuri
Jr
24:11
8:04
3
Daniel Ruiz
Jr
24:25
8:08
4
Joab Rodriguez
Jr
25:58
8:39
5
Christian Rodriguez
Jr
26:32
8:51
6
Luis Garcia
Jr
28:48
9:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joan Marquez Fr Alisal 18:44 6:15 1/38 9/77 1/5 19:01
(0:17)
19:01
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Alexis Perez So Alisal 18:51 6:17 2/38 10/77 1/5 18:29 18:29
3 Isaiah Rabago So San Benito (Hollister) 19:04 6:21
4 Daniel Alcala Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:20 6:27
5 Kento Husted So Carmel 19:30 6:30
6 Gustavo Martinez So Alisal 19:38 6:33 3/38 15/77 1/5 20:28
(0:50)
20:01
(0:23)
19:41
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Joel Mendoza So Alisal 19:45 6:35 4/38 17/77 1/5 18:26 18:47 18:12
8 Will Kastner So Carmel 19:48 6:36
9 Luis Jasso Fr Alisal 19:50 6:37 5/38 20/77 1/5 19:16 19:16
10 Frank Dominic Felice Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:50 6:37
11 Angel Gonzalez Fr Alisal 20:13 6:44 6/38 22/77 1/5 19:52 19:52
12 Jose Juarez Hernandez So Alisal 20:17 6:46 7/38 23/77 1/5 20:20
(0:03)
21:19
(1:02)
20:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
13 Nicholas Gutierrez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:17 6:46
14 Nathaniel Marquez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:18 6:46
15 Arturo Cesareo So Alisal 20:21 6:47 8/38 24/77 1/5 23:56
(3:35)
20:34
(0:13)
20:34
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Maximo Puga So North Monterey County 20:24 6:48
17 Michael Morgan Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:29 6:50
18 Bryan Castillo So Alisal 20:36 6:52 9/38 27/77 1/5 21:39
(1:03)
20:20 19:15 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Julian Garcia So Palma 20:38 6:53
20 Emiliano Ramirez Fr Alisal 20:56 6:59 10/38 31/77 1/4 19:49 19:49
21 Andrew Zendejas So Palma 21:03 7:01
22 Joe Barnett Fr Carmel 21:03 7:01
23 Jackson Bloom So San Benito (Hollister) 21:17 7:06
24 Byrce Rambach Fr Carmel 21:18 7:06
25 Damian Valdes So North Monterey County 21:19 7:06
26 Michael Outman So San Benito (Hollister) 21:22 7:07
27 Jonah Shannon So Palma 21:32 7:11
28 Evan Mendoza Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:44 7:15
29 Agustin Cortez Fr North Monterey County 21:46 7:15
30 Christian Ryan-Trejo So Carmel 21:54 7:18
31 Cameron Porch Fr Carmel 21:58 7:19
32 Alex Arreola So San Benito (Hollister) 22:08 7:23
33 Emiliano Garcia Fr Alisal 22:09 7:23 11/38 33/77 1/3 21:36 21:36
34 Benjamin Corlis Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:19 7:26
35 Steve Dean Fr Carmel 22:22 7:27
36 Brandon Hernandez Fr Alisal 22:23 7:28 12/38 39/77 1/3 20:55 20:55
37 Luis Mandujano Fr Alisal 22:26 7:29 13/38 41/77 1/3 20:45 20:45
38 Ivis Hipolito Fr Alisal 22:27 7:29 14/38 42/77 1/3 22:14 22:08
39 Bryce Hurtado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:27 7:29
40 Erik Rayos So San Benito (Hollister) 22:37 7:32
41 Issac Hernandez Fr North Monterey County 22:47 7:36
42 Everardo Garcia So Alisal 22:55 7:38 15/38 47/77 1/3 22:15 23:09
(0:14)
21:35 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Adrian Tienda Fr Alisal 22:57 7:39 16/38 48/77 1/3
44 Alejandro Altamirano Fr Alisal 23:00 7:40 17/38 49/77 1/2 22:55 22:55
45 Santiago Dent So North Monterey County 23:08 7:43
46 Jesus Flores Fr Palma 23:08 7:43
47 Daniel Martinez So North Monterey County 23:17 7:46
48 David Chavez So Alisal 23:25 7:48 18/38 50/77 1/2 25:14
(1:49)
25:14
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Pedro Molina Fr Alisal 23:28 7:49 19/38 51/77 1/2
50 Pedro Alvarez So North Monterey County 23:32 7:51
51 Juan Marin So Alisal 23:40 7:53 20/38 53/77 1/2 23:15 23:15
52 Ruben Cornejo Fr North Monterey County 23:42 7:54
53 Jesse Preciado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:45 7:55
54 Nicholas Perez So San Benito (Hollister) 24:04 8:01
55 Alberto Avalos Fr Alisal 24:06 8:02 21/38 55/77 1/2 24:07
(0:01)
24:07
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Tomas Calusdian Fr Palma 24:08 8:03
57 Angel Elias Resendiz So Carmel 24:10 8:03
58 Miguel Martinez So North Monterey County 24:11 8:04
59 Leonel Garibay Fr Alisal 24:14 8:05 22/38 57/77 1/2 24:20
(0:06)
23:28 You ROCK! (LR)
60 Gerardo Munoz So North Monterey County 24:40 8:13
61 David Schulman Fr Palma 24:48 8:16
62 Alfonso Gutierrez So Alisal 25:09 8:23 23/38 59/77 1/1 23:53 25:43
(0:34)
21:58 You ROCK! (LR)
63 Larry Guerreo Fr Alisal 25:11 8:24 24/38 60/77 1/1 28:09
(2:58)
28:09
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Aiden Berry Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:12 8:24
65 Angel George Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:17 8:26
66 Andres Garcia Fr Alisal 25:21 8:27 25/38 61/77 1/1 26:38
(1:17)
26:38
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Ruben Garcia-Tapia Fr Palma 25:22 8:27
68 Holden Douglas So Carmel 25:29 8:30
69 Edgar Bautista So Alisal 25:53 8:38 26/38 62/77 1/1 21:53 26:14
(0:21)
21:53 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
70 Bryan Cervantes Fr Alisal 25:54 8:38 27/38 63/77 1/1 26:06
(0:12)
26:03
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Richard Rojas Fr Alisal 25:54 8:38 28/38 64/77 1/1 26:22
(0:28)
26:22
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Marcos Hernandez So Alisal 25:55 8:38 29/38 65/77 1/1 25:07 25:07
73 Alfonso Cardona Fr Alisal 25:56 8:39 30/38 66/77 1/1 25:59
(0:03)
25:58
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Vicente Maldonado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:14 8:45
75 joshua Martinez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:26 8:49
76 Harry Rojas Fr North Monterey County 26:53 8:58
77 Juan Tavera Fr Alisal 27:02 9:01 31/38 69/77 1/1 26:26 24:10
78 William Black Fr Palma 27:11 9:04
79 Joseph Matias Fr Alisal 27:16 9:05 32/38 70/77 1/1 28:02
(0:46)
28:02
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Eli Herrey Holdaway Fr San Benito (Hollister) 27:20 9:07
81 Jorge Gonzalez Fr North Monterey County 27:21 9:07
82 Bryan Cruz So North Monterey County 27:32 9:11
83 Sam Bastida Fr Palma 27:34 9:11
84 Jonathan Mejia So Alisal 27:42 9:14 33/38 71/77 1/1 28:52
(1:10)
28:35
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
85 Willam Sachau II Fr San Benito (Hollister) 28:27 9:29
86 Jose Barron So Alisal 28:46 9:35 34/38 72/77 1/1 22:38 23:45 22:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Isaac Jimenez Fr Palma 28:50 9:37
88 Mario Moreno Fr Alisal 28:56 9:39 35/38 74/77 1/1 31:05
(2:09)
31:05
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Hector Gonzalez So North Monterey County 29:11 9:44
90 Gerardo Quiroz Fr Alisal 29:54 9:58 36/38 75/77 1/1 30:46
(0:52)
30:46
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Gregory Maresh So San Benito (Hollister) 31:24 10:28
92 David Cabrera So Alisal 36:31 12:10 37/38 76/77 1/1 38:14
(1:43)
38:14
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Ariel Alvarez Fr North Monterey County 39:31 13:10
94 Alexandro Espinoza Fr Alisal 39:42 13:14 38/38 77/77 1/1 39:19 39:19
95 Ivan Vasquez Fr North Monterey County 40:19 13:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
96:48
19:22
6:27
25 Joan Marquez
Fr
18:44
6:15
1
Alexis Perez
So
18:51
6:17
2
Gustavo Martinez
So
19:38
6:33
6
Joel Mendoza
So
19:45
6:35
7
Luis Jasso
Fr
19:50
6:37
9
Angel Gonzalez
Fr
20:13
6:44
11
Jose Juarez Hernandez
So
20:17
6:46
12
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
98:49
19:46
6:35
44 Isaiah Rabago
So
19:04
6:21
3
Daniel Alcala
Fr
19:20
6:27
4
Frank Dominic Felice
Fr
19:50
6:37
10
Nicholas Gutierrez
Fr
20:17
6:46
13
Nathaniel Marquez
Fr
20:18
6:46
14
Michael Morgan
Fr
20:29
6:50
16
Jackson Bloom
So
21:17
7:06
20
3 Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
103:33
20:43
6:54
78 Kento Husted
So
19:30
6:30
5
Will Kastner
So
19:48
6:36
8
Joe Barnett
Fr
21:03
7:01
19
Byrce Rambach
Fr
21:18
7:06
21
Christian Ryan-Trejo
So
21:54
7:18
25
Cameron Porch
Fr
21:58
7:19
26
Steve Dean
Fr
22:22
7:27
27
4 North Monterey County
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:44
109:24
21:53
7:18
118 Maximo Puga
So
20:24
6:48
15
Damian Valdes
So
21:19
7:06
22
Agustin Cortez
Fr
21:46
7:15
24
Issac Hernandez
Fr
22:47
7:36
28
Santiago Dent
So
23:08
7:43
29
Daniel Martinez
So
23:17
7:46
31
Pedro Alvarez
So
23:32
7:51
32
5 Palma
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:30
110:29
22:06
7:22
121 Julian Garcia
So
20:38
6:53
17
Andrew Zendejas
So
21:03
7:01
18
Jonah Shannon
So
21:32
7:11
23
Jesus Flores
Fr
23:08
7:43
30
Tomas Calusdian
Fr
24:08
8:03
33
David Schulman
Fr
24:48
8:16
34
Ruben Garcia-Tapia
Fr
25:22
8:27
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
102:23
20:29
6:50
17 Angel Gonzalez
Fr
20:13
6:44
1
Jose Juarez Hernandez
So
20:17
6:46
2
Arturo Cesareo
So
20:21
6:47
3
Bryan Castillo
So
20:36
6:52
5
Emiliano Ramirez
Fr
20:56
6:59
6
Emiliano Garcia
Fr
22:09
7:23
11
Brandon Hernandez
Fr
22:23
7:28
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
107:00
21:24
7:08
38 Michael Morgan
Fr
20:29
6:50
4
Jackson Bloom
So
21:17
7:06
7
Michael Outman
So
21:22
7:07
8
Evan Mendoza
Fr
21:44
7:15
9
Alex Arreola
So
22:08
7:23
10
Benjamin Corlis
Fr
22:19
7:26
12
Bryce Hurtado
Fr
22:27
7:29
14
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
119:22
23:52
7:57
85 Daniel Martinez
So
23:17
7:46
15
Pedro Alvarez
So
23:32
7:51
16
Ruben Cornejo
Fr
23:42
7:54
17
Miguel Martinez
So
24:11
8:04
18
Gerardo Munoz
So
24:40
8:13
19
Harry Rojas
Fr
26:53
8:58
22
Jorge Gonzalez
Fr
27:21
9:07
24
4 Palma
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:02
133:45
26:45
8:55
115 David Schulman
Fr
24:48
8:16
20
Ruben Garcia-Tapia
Fr
25:22
8:27
21
William Black
Fr
27:11
9:04
23
Sam Bastida
Fr
27:34
9:11
25
Isaac Jimenez
Fr
28:50
9:37
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
112:20
22:28
7:29
21 Emiliano Garcia
Fr
22:09
7:23
1
Brandon Hernandez
Fr
22:23
7:28
3
Luis Mandujano
Fr
22:26
7:29
4
Ivis Hipolito
Fr
22:27
7:29
5
Everardo Garcia
So
22:55
7:38
8
Adrian Tienda
Fr
22:57
7:39
9
Alejandro Altamirano
Fr
23:00
7:40
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
115:12
23:02
7:41
38 Benjamin Corlis
Fr
22:19
7:26
2
Bryce Hurtado
Fr
22:27
7:29
6
Erik Rayos
So
22:37
7:32
7
Jesse Preciado
Fr
23:45
7:55
11
Nicholas Perez
So
24:04
8:01
12
Aiden Berry
Fr
25:12
8:24
13
Angel George
Fr
25:17
8:26
14
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 12:38
150:28
30:06
10:02
85 Harry Rojas
Fr
26:53
8:58
15
Jorge Gonzalez
Fr
27:21
9:07
16
Bryan Cruz
So
27:32
9:11
17
Hector Gonzalez
So
29:11
9:44
18
Ariel Alvarez
Fr
39:31
13:10
19
Ivan Vasquez
Fr
40:19
13:26
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
116:30
23:18
7:46
15 Adrian Tienda
Fr
22:57
7:39
1
Alejandro Altamirano
Fr
23:00
7:40
2
David Chavez
So
23:25
7:48
3
Pedro Molina
Fr
23:28
7:49
4
Juan Marin
So
23:40
7:53
5
Alberto Avalos
Fr
24:06
8:02
6
Leonel Garibay
Fr
24:14
8:05
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
130:29
26:06
8:42
50 Aiden Berry
Fr
25:12
8:24
8
Angel George
Fr
25:17
8:26
9
Vicente Maldonado
Fr
26:14
8:45
10
joshua Martinez
Fr
26:26
8:49
11
Eli Herrey Holdaway
Fr
27:20
9:07
12
Willam Sachau II
Fr
28:27
9:29
13
Gregory Maresh
So
31:24
10:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
124:01
24:48
8:16
15 Alberto Avalos
Fr
24:06
8:02
1
Leonel Garibay
Fr
24:14
8:05
2
Alfonso Gutierrez
So
25:09
8:23
3
Larry Guerreo
Fr
25:11
8:24
4
Andres Garcia
Fr
25:21
8:27
5
Edgar Bautista
So
25:53
8:38
6
Bryan Cervantes
Fr
25:54
8:38
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
129:32
25:54
8:38
15 Edgar Bautista
So
25:53
8:38
1
Bryan Cervantes
Fr
25:54
8:38
2
Richard Rojas
Fr
25:54
8:38
3
Marcos Hernandez
So
25:55
8:38
4
Alfonso Cardona
Fr
25:56
8:39
5
Juan Tavera
Fr
27:02
9:01
6
Joseph Matias
Fr
27:16
9:05
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
139:42
27:56
9:19
15 Juan Tavera
Fr
27:02
9:01
1
Joseph Matias
Fr
27:16
9:05
2
Jonathan Mejia
So
27:42
9:14
3
Jose Barron
So
28:46
9:35
4
Mario Moreno
Fr
28:56
9:39
5
Gerardo Quiroz
Fr
29:54
9:58
6
David Cabrera
So
36:31
12:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.