Alisal Results from the PCAL Gabilan Center Meet #2 at Christmas Hill Park on 10/4/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adiel Kuri Jr JV 24:27 8:26 2.9 69/95 29/33 56/75 1/1
Alberto Avalos Fr F/S 24:38 8:30 2.9 59/84 22/36 57/75 1/2
Alejandro Altamirano Fr F/S 22:36 7:48 2.9 38/84 14/36 42/75 1/2
Alejandro Reyes Jr JV 20:37 7:07 2.9 30/95 12/33 23/75 1/3 20:25 20:25
Alexander Moreno Fr F/S 25:05 8:39 2.9 61/84 24/36 60/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alexandro Espinoza Fr F/S 40:22 13:55 2.9 83/84 35/36 74/75 1/1
Alexis Perez So F/S 18:26 6:21 2.9 1/84 1/36 8/75 1/5
Alexjandro Vilchis Jr JV 22:16 7:41 2.9 50/95 19/33 37/75 1/1
Alfonso Cardona Fr F/S 25:17 8:43 2.9 63/84 25/36 61/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alfonso Gutierrez So F/S 25:46 8:53 2.9 67/84 28/36 64/75 1/1
Andrei Rayas Jr JV 22:48 7:52 2.9 61/95 25/33 46/75 1/1
Andres Garcia Fr F/S 24:09 8:20 2.9 55/84 20/36 54/75 1/2
Andrew Alonzo Sr V 18:02 6:13 2.9 27/54 6/6 6/75 2/8 17:01 17:01
Angel Gonzalez Fr F/S 20:45 7:09 2.9 18/84 8/36 27/75 2/4
Angel Nieto Jr JV 19:04 6:34 2.9 8/95 2/33 9/75 3/8
Arturo Cesareo So F/S 20:51 7:11 2.9 20/84 9/36 28/75 1/3
Brandon Garcia Jr JV 22:12 7:39 2.9 48/95 18/33 36/75 1/1 21:12 21:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brandon Hernandez Fr F/S 21:48 7:31 2.9 32/84 12/36 33/75 2/2
Brandon Jacuinde Jr JV 22:24 7:43 2.9 53/95 20/33 38/75 1/1
Bryan Castillo So F/S 20:41 7:08 2.9 16/84 7/36 25/75 2/5
Bryan Cervantes Fr F/S 25:27 8:47 2.9 65/84 27/36 63/75 1/1
Bryan Gomez Jr JV 19:21 6:40 2.9 13/95 6/33 14/75 1/6
Christian Rodriguez Jr JV 26:36 9:10 2.9 84/95 31/33 65/75 1/1
Christian Schreiber Jr JV 22:03 7:36 2.9 46/95 17/33 35/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christopher Castro Jr V 17:16 5:57 2.9 8/54 3/6 3/75 2/8 19:44
(2:28,12.5)
19:44
(2:28,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Daniel Ruiz Jr JV 23:54 8:14 2.9 67/95 28/33 53/75 1/1 23:16 23:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Cabrera So F/S 35:17 12:10 2.9 80/84 34/36 73/75 1/1
David Chavez So F/S 23:17 8:02 2.9 46/84 18/36 51/75 1/2
Diego Raya Sr JV 19:20 6:40 2.9 12/95 5/33 13/75 1/6 17:12 17:12
Eduardo Torres Jr JV 22:03 7:36 2.9 45/95 16/33 34/75 1/1
Emiliano Garcia Fr F/S 21:33 7:26 2.9 29/84 11/36 31/75 2/2
Emiliano Ramirez Fr F/S 19:38 6:46 2.9 6/84 3/36 18/75 2/5
Emmanuel Castro Sr JV 20:07 6:56 2.9 21/95 10/33 21/75 1/4
Everardo Garcia So F/S 22:24 7:43 2.9 35/84 13/36 38/75 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fernando Pedrosa Jr JV 30:41 10:35 2.9 95/95 33/33 71/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gerardo Quiroz Fr F/S 31:03 10:42 2.9 78/84 33/36 72/75 1/1
Gonzalo Constantino Jr JV 20:07 6:56 2.9 23/95 11/33 22/75 1/4
Gustavo Martinez So F/S 20:00 6:54 2.9 9/84 5/36 20/75 1/5
Ivis Hipolito Fr F/S 22:37 7:48 2.9 39/84 15/36 43/75 1/2
Jacob Cabrera Jr JV 19:16 6:39 2.9 11/95 4/33 12/75 2/7
Jesus Delgadillo Jr JV 18:23 6:20 2.9 3/95 1/33 7/75 3/8 17:10 17:10
Jesus Martinez Sr JV 19:12 6:37 2.9 9/95 3/33 11/75 2/8
Joab Rodriguez Jr JV 24:50 8:34 2.9 72/95 30/33 59/75 1/1 23:00 23:00
Joan Marquez Fr F/S 19:10 6:37 2.9 5/84 2/36 10/75 2/5
Joel Mendoza So F/S 19:50 6:50 2.9 7/84 4/36 19/75 1/5
Joel Ramirez Sr V 17:36 6:04 2.9 13/54 4/6 4/75 2/8 17:41
(0:05,0.5)
17:41
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jonathan Mejia So F/S 27:57 9:38 2.9 74/84 32/36 70/75 1/1
Jose Juarez Hernandez So F/S 20:37 7:07 2.9 13/84 6/36 23/75 2/5
Jose Politron Jr JV 23:15 8:01 2.9 65/95 27/33 50/75 1/1
Jose Ruiz Sr JV 22:29 7:45 2.9 55/95 22/33 41/75 1/1
Jose Velazquez So V 17:00 5:52 2.9 3/54 2/6 2/75 1/8
Jose Antonio Mondragon Jr JV 22:45 7:51 2.9 57/95 23/33 44/75 1/1
Joseph Matias Fr F/S 27:01 9:19 2.9 71/84 29/36 66/75 1/1
Juan Marin So F/S 24:13 8:21 2.9 57/84 21/36 55/75 1/2
Juan Tavera Fr F/S 25:20 8:44 2.9 64/84 26/36 62/75 1/1
Julian Zepeda Jr JV 22:50 7:52 2.9 62/95 26/33 47/75 1/1
Larry Guerreo Fr F/S 23:14 8:01 2.9 44/84 17/36 49/75 1/2
Leonel Garibay Fr F/S 23:25 8:04 2.9 47/84 19/36 52/75 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luis Garcia Jr JV 27:31 9:29 2.9 93/95 32/33 69/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luis Mandujano Fr F/S 21:23 7:22 2.9 24/84 10/36 30/75 1/3
Luis Martinez Jr V 17:49 6:09 2.9 20/54 5/6 5/75 2/8 17:29 17:29
Mario Garcia Jr JV 22:48 7:52 2.9 60/95 24/33 45/75 1/1 19:42 19:42
Mario Moreno Fr F/S 27:12 9:23 2.9 72/84 30/36 67/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Sanchez So F/S 27:13 9:23 2.9 73/84 31/36 68/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maximos Lopez Jr JV 19:34 6:45 2.9 17/95 9/33 17/75 1/5 20:10
(0:36,3.0)
20:10
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nathaniel Velasquez Jr JV 20:41 7:08 2.9 31/95 13/33 25/75 1/3 19:46 19:46
Oliver Molinero Sr JV 22:25 7:44 2.9 54/95 21/33 40/75 1/1
Pablo Trujillo Jr JV 19:24 6:41 2.9 14/95 7/33 15/75 1/5
Pedro Molina Fr F/S 22:54 7:54 2.9 42/84 16/36 48/75 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peter Maciel Sr V 16:52 5:49 2.9 2/54 1/6 1/75 2/8 16:06 16:06
Richard Rojas Fr F/S 24:42 8:31 2.9 60/84 23/36 58/75 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robin Wig Fr F/S 46:02 15:52 2.9 84/84 36/36 75/75 1/1
Ronaldo Hernandez Jr JV 21:35 7:27 2.9 41/95 15/33 32/75 1/2
Ruben Ramirez Jr JV 19:34 6:45 2.9 16/95 8/33 16/75 1/5
Ruben Vega Sr JV 21:09 7:18 2.9 38/95 14/33 29/75 1/3 18:46 18:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 86:33
0:57
2.9 5:58 5:49 6:09 46 5:58 81:34 81:34 Peter Maciel (2), Jose Velazquez (3), Christopher Castro (8), Joel Ramirez (13), Luis Martinez (20)
JV 1st 5 2/6 95:15
0:57
2.9 6:34 6:20 6:40 43 6:26 84:42 84:42 Jesus Delgadillo (3), Angel Nieto (8), Jesus Martinez (9), Jacob Cabrera (11), Diego Raya (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 98:00
0:46
2.9 6:46 6:40 6:56 16 6:46 93:53 93:53 Bryan Gomez (1), Pablo Trujillo (2), Ruben Ramirez (3), Maximos Lopez (4), Emmanuel Castro (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 104:09
1:28
2.9 7:11 6:56 7:27 15 7:11 101:58 101:58 Gonzalo Constantino (1), Alejandro Reyes (2), Nathaniel Velasquez (3), Ruben Vega (4), Ronaldo Hernandez (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 110:58
0:21
2.9 7:39 7:36 7:43 15 7:39 Eduardo Torres (1), Christian Schreiber (2), Brandon Garcia (3), Alexjandro Vilchis (4), Brandon Jacuinde (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 113:15
0:23
2.9 7:49 7:44 7:52 15 7:49 Oliver Molinero (1), Jose Ruiz (2), Jose Antonio Mondragon (3), Mario Garcia (4), Andrei Rayas (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 119:16
2:00
2.9 8:14 7:52 8:34 15 8:14 Julian Zepeda (1), Jose Politron (2), Daniel Ruiz (3), Adiel Kuri (4), Joab Rodriguez (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 97:04
1:34
2.9 6:42 6:21 6:54 28 6:41 86:51 86:51 Alexis Perez (1), Joan Marquez (5), Emiliano Ramirez (6), Joel Mendoza (7), Gustavo Martinez (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 104:17
0:46
2.9 7:12 7:07 7:22 27 7:12 94:10 94:10 Jose Juarez Hernandez (2), Bryan Castillo (4), Angel Gonzalez (6), Arturo Cesareo (7), Luis Mandujano (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 110:58
1:04
2.9 7:39 7:26 7:48 24 7:39 99:54 99:54 Emiliano Garcia (2), Brandon Hernandez (4), Everardo Garcia (5), Alejandro Altamirano (6), Ivis Hipolito (7)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 116:59
1:15
2.9 8:04 7:54 8:20 17 8:04 109:00 109:00 Pedro Molina (1), Larry Guerreo (2), David Chavez (3), Leonel Garibay (4), Andres Garcia (7)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 123:55
1:04
2.9 8:33 8:21 8:43 15 8:33 Juan Marin (1), Alberto Avalos (2), Richard Rojas (3), Alexander Moreno (4), Alfonso Cardona (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 130:46
1:52
2.9 9:01 8:44 9:23 15 9:01 Juan Tavera (1), Bryan Cervantes (2), Alfonso Gutierrez (3), Joseph Matias (4), Mario Moreno (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 161:52
13:09
2.9 11:10 9:23 13:55 15 11:10 Matthew Sanchez (1), Jonathan Mejia (2), Gerardo Quiroz (3), David Cabrera (4), Alexandro Espinoza (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Stefanou Jr Pacific Grove 16:40 5:45
2 Peter Maciel Sr Alisal 16:52 5:49 1/6 1/75 2/8 16:06 16:06
3 Jose Velazquez So Alisal 17:00 5:52 2/6 2/75 1/8
4 Jake Alt Sr Pacific Grove 17:05 5:53
5 Joseph Loredo Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:07 5:54
6 Luke Stefanou Fr Pacific Grove 17:11 5:56
7 Nicholas Guzman Fr Gilroy 17:14 5:57
8 Christopher Castro Jr Alisal 17:16 5:57 3/6 3/75 2/8 19:44
(2:28)
19:44
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Noe Serafio Sr Gilroy 17:16 5:57
10 Christian Chavez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:18 5:58
11 Elliot Ruiz Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:31 6:02
12 Anton Borges So San Benito (Hollister) 17:36 6:04
13 Joel Ramirez Sr Alisal 17:36 6:04 4/6 4/75 2/8 17:41
(0:05)
17:41
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Josue Murillo Gonzalez So San Benito (Hollister) 17:41 6:06
15 Carlos Espinoza So Soledad 17:42 6:06
16 Jiovanni Garcia Sr North Monterey County 17:43 6:07
17 Zach Keaton Jr Carmel 17:44 6:07
18 Jesus Rodriguez Sr Soledad 17:47 6:08
19 Aidan Lang So Carmel 17:48 6:08
20 Luis Martinez Jr Alisal 17:49 6:09 5/6 5/75 2/8 17:29 17:29
21 Edwing Cruz So Palma 17:52 6:10
22 Robertson Rice Jr Pacific Grove 17:55 6:11
23 Leo Lauritzen Jr Pacific Grove 17:56 6:11
24 Caleb Torres Jr Pacific Grove 18:01 6:13
25 Benjy Altamirano Fr Palma 18:01 6:13
26 Ray Birkett Jr Pacific Grove 18:02 6:13
27 Andrew Alonzo Sr Alisal 18:02 6:13 6/6 6/75 2/8 17:01 17:01
28 Aaron Escobar Sr Palma 18:05 6:14
29 Gerald Maresh Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:15 6:18
30 Julian Arreola Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:19 6:19
31 Lucas Bundros Sr Gilroy 18:20 6:19
32 Alberto Bedolla Sr Gilroy 18:23 6:20
33 Arturo Perez So Gilroy 18:23 6:20
34 Kieren Daste Jr Carmel 18:25 6:21
35 Elijah Smith Sr Carmel 18:26 6:21
36 Anthony Macias Sr North Monterey County 18:28 6:22
37 Jayson DaSilva So Palma 18:28 6:22
38 Andres Nava Garcia Jr Gilroy 18:31 6:23
39 Arrell Calo Fr North Monterey County 18:36 6:25
40 Oscar Rubio Sr Palma 18:52 6:30
41 Kento Husted So Carmel 18:59 6:33
42 Chris Seybold Fr Carmel 19:01 6:33
43 Aidan Lafferty Jr Palma 19:05 6:35
44 Anthony Rodriguez So Gilroy 19:13 6:38
45 Matt Lopez So Palma 19:23 6:41
46 Julian Madrigal Jr North Monterey County 19:31 6:44
47 Vinicius Melone So North Monterey County 19:31 6:44
48 Svenn Eyjolfsson Jr Carmel 19:35 6:45
49 Gregory Carrillo So Soledad 19:36 6:46
50 Diego Villegas Fr North Monterey County 19:40 6:47
51 Marco Barrera Fr Soledad 19:54 6:52
52 Oliver Ramirez Sr North Monterey County 20:00 6:54
53 Jonathan Morales Jr Soledad 20:48 7:10
54 Jose Zamora So Soledad 20:54 7:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:57
86:33
17:19
5:58
46 Peter Maciel
Sr
16:52
5:49
2
Jose Velazquez
So
17:00
5:52
3
Christopher Castro
Jr
17:16
5:57
8
Joel Ramirez
Sr
17:36
6:04
13
Luis Martinez
Jr
17:49
6:09
20
Andrew Alonzo
Sr
18:02
6:13
27




2 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
87:13
17:27
6:01
52 Joseph Loredo
Sr
17:07
5:54
5
Christian Chavez
Jr
17:18
5:58
10
Elliot Ruiz
Sr
17:31
6:02
11
Anton Borges
So
17:36
6:04
12
Josue Murillo Gonzalez
So
17:41
6:06
14
Gerald Maresh
Sr
18:15
6:18
29
Julian Arreola
Sr
18:19
6:19
30
3 Pacific Grove
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:16
86:47
17:21
5:59
56 Will Stefanou
Jr
16:40
5:45
1
Jake Alt
Sr
17:05
5:53
4
Luke Stefanou
Fr
17:11
5:56
6
Robertson Rice
Jr
17:55
6:11
22
Leo Lauritzen
Jr
17:56
6:11
23
Caleb Torres
Jr
18:01
6:13
24
Ray Birkett
Jr
18:02
6:13
26
4 Gilroy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
89:36
17:55
6:11
112 Nicholas Guzman
Fr
17:14
5:57
7
Noe Serafio
Sr
17:16
5:57
9
Lucas Bundros
Sr
18:20
6:19
31
Alberto Bedolla
Sr
18:23
6:20
32
Arturo Perez
So
18:23
6:20
33
Andres Nava Garcia
Jr
18:31
6:23
38
Anthony Rodriguez
So
19:13
6:38
44
5 Carmel
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
91:22
18:16
6:18
146 Zach Keaton
Jr
17:44
6:07
17
Aidan Lang
So
17:48
6:08
19
Kieren Daste
Jr
18:25
6:21
34
Elijah Smith
Sr
18:26
6:21
35
Kento Husted
So
18:59
6:33
41
Chris Seybold
Fr
19:01
6:33
42
Svenn Eyjolfsson
Jr
19:35
6:45
48
6 Palma
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:00
91:18
18:16
6:18
151 Edwing Cruz
So
17:52
6:10
21
Benjy Altamirano
Fr
18:01
6:13
25
Aaron Escobar
Sr
18:05
6:14
28
Jayson DaSilva
So
18:28
6:22
37
Oscar Rubio
Sr
18:52
6:30
40
Aidan Lafferty
Jr
19:05
6:35
43
Matt Lopez
So
19:23
6:41
45
7 North Monterey County
6-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:48
93:49
18:46
6:28
184 Jiovanni Garcia
Sr
17:43
6:07
16
Anthony Macias
Sr
18:28
6:22
36
Arrell Calo
Fr
18:36
6:25
39
Julian Madrigal
Jr
19:31
6:44
46
Vinicius Melone
So
19:31
6:44
47
Diego Villegas
Fr
19:40
6:47
50
Oliver Ramirez
Sr
20:00
6:54
52
8 Soledad
5-5-7-7-8
Gap: 3:06
95:47
19:09
6:36
186 Carlos Espinoza
So
17:42
6:06
15
Jesus Rodriguez
Sr
17:47
6:08
18
Gregory Carrillo
So
19:36
6:46
49
Marco Barrera
Fr
19:54
6:52
51
Jonathan Morales
Jr
20:48
7:10
53
Jose Zamora
So
20:54
7:12
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emiliano Quintero Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:58 6:12
2 Thomas Jameson Jr Pacific Grove 18:14 6:17
3 Jesus Delgadillo Jr Alisal 18:23 6:20 1/33 7/75 3/8 17:10 17:10
4 Abraham Manzo Hernandez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:24 6:21
5 Isaac Gutierrez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:34 6:24
6 Zachary Sims So San Benito (Hollister) 18:39 6:26
7 Kai Hoadley Jr Pacific Grove 18:52 6:30
8 Angel Nieto Jr Alisal 19:04 6:34 2/33 9/75 3/8
9 Jesus Martinez Sr Alisal 19:12 6:37 3/33 11/75 2/8
10 John Coleman Jr Pacific Grove 19:15 6:38
11 Jacob Cabrera Jr Alisal 19:16 6:39 4/33 12/75 2/7
12 Diego Raya Sr Alisal 19:20 6:40 5/33 13/75 1/6 17:12 17:12
13 Bryan Gomez Jr Alisal 19:21 6:40 6/33 14/75 1/6
14 Pablo Trujillo Jr Alisal 19:24 6:41 7/33 15/75 1/5
15 Claudio Montero Sr Carmel 19:28 6:43
16 Ruben Ramirez Jr Alisal 19:34 6:45 8/33 16/75 1/5
17 Maximos Lopez Jr Alisal 19:34 6:45 9/33 17/75 1/5 20:10
(0:36)
20:10
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Rudy Rodriguez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:39 6:47
19 Will Kastner So Carmel 19:42 6:48
20 Evan Duran Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:55 6:52
21 Emmanuel Castro Sr Alisal 20:07 6:56 10/33 21/75 1/4
22 Marcos Perez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:07 6:56
23 Gonzalo Constantino Jr Alisal 20:07 6:56 11/33 22/75 1/4
24 Elias Chavez-Hernandez Jr Gilroy 20:19 7:00
25 Rex Butler So Palma 20:20 7:01
26 Caspar Sylvania Sr Palma 20:23 7:02
27 Christopher Lopez Jr Gilroy 20:26 7:03
28 Nestor Ruelas Sr North Monterey County 20:32 7:05
29 Sam Coutts So Pacific Grove 20:32 7:05
30 Alejandro Reyes Jr Alisal 20:37 7:07 12/33 23/75 1/3 20:25 20:25
31 Nathaniel Velasquez Jr Alisal 20:41 7:08 13/33 25/75 1/3 19:46 19:46
32 Tyler Smithtro Jr Pacific Grove 20:46 7:10
33 Andrew Zendejas So Palma 20:46 7:10
34 Aldrin Fonseca Fr Gilroy 20:46 7:10
35 Jake Santana Fr Pacific Grove 20:51 7:11
36 Max Carr Jr Carmel 21:04 7:16
37 Noah Capili Fr Pacific Grove 21:06 7:17
38 Ruben Vega Sr Alisal 21:09 7:18 14/33 29/75 1/3 18:46 18:46
39 Felipe Gudino So Palma 21:16 7:20
40 Austin Martinez Jr Palma 21:21 7:22
41 Ronaldo Hernandez Jr Alisal 21:35 7:27 15/33 32/75 1/2
42 Julian Garcia So Palma 21:46 7:30
43 Jonah Shannon So Palma 21:49 7:31
44 Devean Batres So Pacific Grove 21:57 7:34
45 Eduardo Torres Jr Alisal 22:03 7:36 16/33 34/75 1/1
46 Christian Schreiber Jr Alisal 22:03 7:36 17/33 35/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Nolan Redman Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:10 7:39
48 Brandon Garcia Jr Alisal 22:12 7:39 18/33 36/75 1/1 21:12 21:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Thomas Paff So Pacific Grove 22:16 7:41
50 Alexjandro Vilchis Jr Alisal 22:16 7:41 19/33 37/75 1/1
51 Jake Yamasaki Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:22 7:43
52 Hunter Heger Jr Carmel 22:23 7:43
53 Brandon Jacuinde Jr Alisal 22:24 7:43 20/33 38/75 1/1
54 Oliver Molinero Sr Alisal 22:25 7:44 21/33 40/75 1/1
55 Jose Ruiz Sr Alisal 22:29 7:45 22/33 41/75 1/1
56 Peter Sandoval Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:38 7:48
57 Jose Antonio Mondragon Jr Alisal 22:45 7:51 23/33 44/75 1/1
58 Orion Guido Sr North Monterey County 22:46 7:51
59 Alexander San Miguel Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:47 7:51
60 Mario Garcia Jr Alisal 22:48 7:52 24/33 45/75 1/1 19:42 19:42
61 Andrei Rayas Jr Alisal 22:48 7:52 25/33 46/75 1/1
62 Julian Zepeda Jr Alisal 22:50 7:52 26/33 47/75 1/1
63 Jannik Schneider Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:56 7:54
64 Rob Englehorn Fr Pacific Grove 22:58 7:55
65 Jose Politron Jr Alisal 23:15 8:01 27/33 50/75 1/1
66 Roberto Rocha Sr North Monterey County 23:23 8:04
67 Daniel Ruiz Jr Alisal 23:54 8:14 28/33 53/75 1/1 23:16 23:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Nicholas Leon Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:08 8:19
69 Adiel Kuri Jr Alisal 24:27 8:26 29/33 56/75 1/1
70 Jorge Jaramillo Sr Pacific Grove 24:33 8:28
71 Israel Victoria Fr Soledad 24:41 8:31
72 Joab Rodriguez Jr Alisal 24:50 8:34 30/33 59/75 1/1 23:00 23:00
73 Michael Hendrickson Fr Gilroy 24:58 8:37
74 Caetano Melone Sr North Monterey County 25:04 8:39
75 Ivan Espinoza So Soledad 25:17 8:43
76 Nathan Hernandez Sr Palma 25:24 8:46
77 Sean Kropff Fr Gilroy 25:32 8:48
78 Matthew Lo Sr Pacific Grove 25:38 8:50
79 Christian Hernandez So Soledad 26:26 9:07
80 Harry Rojas Fr North Monterey County 26:27 9:07
81 Israel Bedolla Sr North Monterey County 26:29 9:08
82 Jorge Gonzalez Fr North Monterey County 26:30 9:08
83 William Bennett Fr Pacific Grove 26:32 9:09
84 Christian Rodriguez Jr Alisal 26:36 9:10 31/33 65/75 1/1
85 Hector Gonzalez So North Monterey County 26:42 9:12
86 Edward Heffernan Sr Palma 26:44 9:13
87 Cameron Perez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 26:59 9:18
88 Christian Ayers Jr Pacific Grove 27:02 9:19
89 Camilo Dent Sr North Monterey County 27:21 9:26
90 Alex Jaramillo So Pacific Grove 27:21 9:26
91 Wyatt Ramos Sr North Monterey County 27:23 9:27
92 Bryan Cruz So North Monterey County 27:31 9:29
93 Luis Garcia Jr Alisal 27:31 9:29 32/33 69/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Christopher Arellano Reye Sr Gilroy 28:24 9:48
95 Fernando Pedrosa Jr Alisal 30:41 10:35 33/33 71/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
93:14
18:39
6:26
31 Emiliano Quintero
Jr
17:58
6:12
1
Abraham Manzo Hernandez
Jr
18:24
6:21
4
Isaac Gutierrez
Jr
18:34
6:24
5
Zachary Sims
So
18:39
6:26
6
Rudy Rodriguez
Jr
19:39
6:47
15
Evan Duran
Jr
19:55
6:52
16
Marcos Perez
Sr
20:07
6:56
17
2 Alisal
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:57
95:15
19:03
6:34
43 Jesus Delgadillo
Jr
18:23
6:20
3
Angel Nieto
Jr
19:04
6:34
8
Jesus Martinez
Sr
19:12
6:37
9
Jacob Cabrera
Jr
19:16
6:39
11
Diego Raya
Sr
19:20
6:40
12
Bryan Gomez
Jr
19:21
6:40
13
Pablo Trujillo
Jr
19:24
6:41
14
3 Pacific Grove
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:32
97:39
19:32
6:44
66 Thomas Jameson
Jr
18:14
6:17
2
Kai Hoadley
Jr
18:52
6:30
7
John Coleman
Jr
19:15
6:38
10
Sam Coutts
So
20:32
7:05
23
Tyler Smithtro
Jr
20:46
7:10
24
Jake Santana
Fr
20:51
7:11
27
Noah Capili
Fr
21:06
7:17
28
4 Palma
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
104:06
20:49
7:11
123 Rex Butler
So
20:20
7:01
19
Caspar Sylvania
Sr
20:23
7:02
20
Andrew Zendejas
So
20:46
7:10
25
Felipe Gudino
So
21:16
7:20
29
Austin Martinez
Jr
21:21
7:22
30
Julian Garcia
So
21:46
7:30
31
Jonah Shannon
So
21:49
7:31
32
5 Gilroy
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 5:13
112:01
22:24
7:44
137 Elias Chavez-Hernandez
Jr
20:19
7:00
18
Christopher Lopez
Jr
20:26
7:03
21
Aldrin Fonseca
Fr
20:46
7:10
26
Michael Hendrickson
Fr
24:58
8:37
35
Sean Kropff
Fr
25:32
8:48
37
Christopher Arellano Reye
Sr
28:24
9:48
41




6 North Monterey County
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:55
118:12
23:38
8:09
163 Nestor Ruelas
Sr
20:32
7:05
22
Orion Guido
Sr
22:46
7:51
33
Roberto Rocha
Sr
23:23
8:04
34
Caetano Melone
Sr
25:04
8:39
36
Harry Rojas
Fr
26:27
9:07
38
Israel Bedolla
Sr
26:29
9:08
39
Jorge Gonzalez
Fr
26:30
9:08
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
98:00
19:36
6:46
16 Bryan Gomez
Jr
19:21
6:40
1
Pablo Trujillo
Jr
19:24
6:41
2
Ruben Ramirez
Jr
19:34
6:45
3
Maximos Lopez
Jr
19:34
6:45
4
Emmanuel Castro
Sr
20:07
6:56
6
Gonzalo Constantino
Jr
20:07
6:56
8
Alejandro Reyes
Jr
20:37
7:07
9
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:43
107:12
21:26
7:24
56 Evan Duran
Jr
19:55
6:52
5
Marcos Perez
Sr
20:07
6:56
7
Nolan Redman
Sr
22:10
7:39
13
Jake Yamasaki
Sr
22:22
7:43
15
Peter Sandoval
Sr
22:38
7:48
16
Alexander San Miguel
Sr
22:47
7:51
17
Jannik Schneider
Jr
22:56
7:54
18
3 Pacific Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
109:08
21:50
7:32
66 Jake Santana
Fr
20:51
7:11
10
Noah Capili
Fr
21:06
7:17
11
Devean Batres
So
21:57
7:34
12
Thomas Paff
So
22:16
7:41
14
Rob Englehorn
Fr
22:58
7:55
19
Jorge Jaramillo
Sr
24:33
8:28
20
Matthew Lo
Sr
25:38
8:50
21
4 North Monterey County
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
134:25
26:53
9:16
120 Israel Bedolla
Sr
26:29
9:08
22
Jorge Gonzalez
Fr
26:30
9:08
23
Hector Gonzalez
So
26:42
9:12
24
Camilo Dent
Sr
27:21
9:26
25
Wyatt Ramos
Sr
27:23
9:27
26
Bryan Cruz
So
27:31
9:29
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
104:09
20:50
7:11
15 Gonzalo Constantino
Jr
20:07
6:56
1
Alejandro Reyes
Jr
20:37
7:07
2
Nathaniel Velasquez
Jr
20:41
7:08
3
Ruben Vega
Sr
21:09
7:18
4
Ronaldo Hernandez
Jr
21:35
7:27
5
Eduardo Torres
Jr
22:03
7:36
6
Christian Schreiber
Jr
22:03
7:36
7
2 Pacific Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
131:06
26:13
9:02
50 Jorge Jaramillo
Sr
24:33
8:28
8
Matthew Lo
Sr
25:38
8:50
9
William Bennett
Fr
26:32
9:09
10
Christian Ayers
Jr
27:02
9:19
11
Alex Jaramillo
So
27:21
9:26
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
110:58
22:12
7:39
15 Eduardo Torres
Jr
22:03
7:36
1
Christian Schreiber
Jr
22:03
7:36
2
Brandon Garcia
Jr
22:12
7:39
3
Alexjandro Vilchis
Jr
22:16
7:41
4
Brandon Jacuinde
Jr
22:24
7:43
5
Oliver Molinero
Sr
22:25
7:44
6
Jose Ruiz
Sr
22:29
7:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
113:15
22:39
7:49
15 Oliver Molinero
Sr
22:25
7:44
1
Jose Ruiz
Sr
22:29
7:45
2
Jose Antonio Mondragon
Jr
22:45
7:51
3
Mario Garcia
Jr
22:48
7:52
4
Andrei Rayas
Jr
22:48
7:52
5
Julian Zepeda
Jr
22:50
7:52
6
Jose Politron
Jr
23:15
8:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
119:16
23:51
8:14
15 Julian Zepeda
Jr
22:50
7:52
1
Jose Politron
Jr
23:15
8:01
2
Daniel Ruiz
Jr
23:54
8:14
3
Adiel Kuri
Jr
24:27
8:26
4
Joab Rodriguez
Jr
24:50
8:34
5
Christian Rodriguez
Jr
26:36
9:10
6
Luis Garcia
Jr
27:31
9:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Perez So Alisal 18:26 6:21 1/36 8/75 1/5
2 Mack Richards So San Benito (Hollister) 18:53 6:31
3 Isaiah Rabago So San Benito (Hollister) 18:57 6:32
4 Daniel Alcala Fr San Benito (Hollister) 18:58 6:32
5 Joan Marquez Fr Alisal 19:10 6:37 2/36 10/75 2/5
6 Emiliano Ramirez Fr Alisal 19:38 6:46 3/36 18/75 2/5
7 Joel Mendoza So Alisal 19:50 6:50 4/36 19/75 1/5
8 Nicholas Gutierrez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:57 6:53
9 Gustavo Martinez So Alisal 20:00 6:54 5/36 20/75 1/5
10 Frank Dominic Felice Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:09 6:57
11 Maximo Puga So North Monterey County 20:16 6:59
12 Jackson Bloom So San Benito (Hollister) 20:33 7:05
13 Jose Juarez Hernandez So Alisal 20:37 7:07 6/36 23/75 2/5
14 Nathaniel Marquez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:40 7:08
15 Joe Barnett Fr Carmel 20:41 7:08
16 Bryan Castillo So Alisal 20:41 7:08 7/36 25/75 2/5
17 Michael Morgan Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:44 7:09
18 Angel Gonzalez Fr Alisal 20:45 7:09 8/36 27/75 2/4
19 Mark Foley Fr Carmel 20:49 7:11
20 Arturo Cesareo So Alisal 20:51 7:11 9/36 28/75 1/3
21 Byrce Rambach Fr Carmel 21:04 7:16
22 Issac Hernandez Fr North Monterey County 21:20 7:21
23 Cameron Porch Fr Carmel 21:22 7:22
24 Luis Mandujano Fr Alisal 21:23 7:22 10/36 30/75 1/3
25 Michael Outman So San Benito (Hollister) 21:26 7:23
26 Agustin Cortez Fr North Monterey County 21:30 7:25
27 Gregory Mendoza Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:30 7:25
28 Evan Mendoza Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:32 7:26
29 Emiliano Garcia Fr Alisal 21:33 7:26 11/36 31/75 2/2
30 Alex Arreola So San Benito (Hollister) 21:36 7:27
31 Damian Valdes So North Monterey County 21:44 7:30
32 Brandon Hernandez Fr Alisal 21:48 7:31 12/36 33/75 2/2
33 Christian Ryan-Trejo So Carmel 21:55 7:33
34 Steve Dean Fr Carmel 22:22 7:43
35 Everardo Garcia So Alisal 22:24 7:43 13/36 38/75 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Nevin Manimaran So Palma 22:26 7:44
37 Jesus Flores Fr Palma 22:27 7:44
38 Alejandro Altamirano Fr Alisal 22:36 7:48 14/36 42/75 1/2
39 Ivis Hipolito Fr Alisal 22:37 7:48 15/36 43/75 1/2
40 Erik Rayos So San Benito (Hollister) 22:41 7:49
41 Bryce Hurtado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:49 7:52
42 Pedro Molina Fr Alisal 22:54 7:54 16/36 48/75 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Adrian Ayala So North Monterey County 22:59 7:56
44 Larry Guerreo Fr Alisal 23:14 8:01 17/36 49/75 1/2
45 Jesse Preciado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:17 8:02
46 David Chavez So Alisal 23:17 8:02 18/36 51/75 1/2
47 Leonel Garibay Fr Alisal 23:25 8:04 19/36 52/75 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Angel Elias Resendiz So Carmel 23:38 8:09
49 David Schulman Fr Palma 23:42 8:10
50 Holden Douglas So Carmel 23:48 8:12
51 Aiden Berry Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:48 8:12
52 Santiago Dent So North Monterey County 23:49 8:13
53 Sam Bastida Fr Palma 23:51 8:13
54 Nicholas Perez So San Benito (Hollister) 24:02 8:17
55 Andres Garcia Fr Alisal 24:09 8:20 20/36 54/75 1/2
56 Daniel Martinez So North Monterey County 24:11 8:20
57 Juan Marin So Alisal 24:13 8:21 21/36 55/75 1/2
58 Tomas Calusdian Fr Palma 24:15 8:22
59 Alberto Avalos Fr Alisal 24:38 8:30 22/36 57/75 1/2
60 Richard Rojas Fr Alisal 24:42 8:31 23/36 58/75 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Alexander Moreno Fr Alisal 25:05 8:39 24/36 60/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 joshua Martinez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:06 8:39
63 Alfonso Cardona Fr Alisal 25:17 8:43 25/36 61/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Juan Tavera Fr Alisal 25:20 8:44 26/36 62/75 1/1
65 Bryan Cervantes Fr Alisal 25:27 8:47 27/36 63/75 1/1
66 William Black Fr Palma 25:36 8:50
67 Alfonso Gutierrez So Alisal 25:46 8:53 28/36 64/75 1/1
68 Angel George Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:09 9:01
69 Vicente Maldonado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:19 9:04
70 Eli Herrey Holdaway Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:45 9:13
71 Joseph Matias Fr Alisal 27:01 9:19 29/36 66/75 1/1
72 Mario Moreno Fr Alisal 27:12 9:23 30/36 67/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Matthew Sanchez So Alisal 27:13 9:23 31/36 68/75 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Jonathan Mejia So Alisal 27:57 9:38 32/36 70/75 1/1
75 Willam Sachau II Fr San Benito (Hollister) 28:52 9:57
76 Isaac Jimenez Fr Palma 29:30 10:10
77 Jacob Salden Fr North Monterey County 30:33 10:32
78 Gerardo Quiroz Fr Alisal 31:03 10:42 33/36 72/75 1/1
79 Gregory Maresh So San Benito (Hollister) 33:24 11:31
80 David Cabrera So Alisal 35:17 12:10 34/36 73/75 1/1
81 Pedro Alvarez So North Monterey County 35:51 12:22
82 Ivan Vasquez Fr North Monterey County 36:01 12:25
83 Alexandro Espinoza Fr Alisal 40:22 13:55 35/36 74/75 1/1
84 Robin Wig Fr Alisal 46:02 15:52 36/36 75/75 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
96:54
19:23
6:41
27 Mack Richards
So
18:53
6:31
2
Isaiah Rabago
So
18:57
6:32
3
Daniel Alcala
Fr
18:58
6:32
4
Nicholas Gutierrez
Fr
19:57
6:53
8
Frank Dominic Felice
Fr
20:09
6:57
10
Jackson Bloom
So
20:33
7:05
12
Nathaniel Marquez
Fr
20:40
7:08
14
2 Alisal
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
97:04
19:25
6:42
28 Alexis Perez
So
18:26
6:21
1
Joan Marquez
Fr
19:10
6:37
5
Emiliano Ramirez
Fr
19:38
6:46
6
Joel Mendoza
So
19:50
6:50
7
Gustavo Martinez
So
20:00
6:54
9
Jose Juarez Hernandez
So
20:37
7:07
13
Bryan Castillo
So
20:41
7:08
16
3 Carmel
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
105:51
21:10
7:18
93 Joe Barnett
Fr
20:41
7:08
15
Mark Foley
Fr
20:49
7:11
17
Byrce Rambach
Fr
21:04
7:16
18
Cameron Porch
Fr
21:22
7:22
20
Christian Ryan-Trejo
So
21:55
7:33
23
Steve Dean
Fr
22:22
7:43
24
Angel Elias Resendiz
So
23:38
8:09
28
4 North Monterey County
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:43
107:49
21:34
7:26
100 Maximo Puga
So
20:16
6:59
11
Issac Hernandez
Fr
21:20
7:21
19
Agustin Cortez
Fr
21:30
7:25
21
Damian Valdes
So
21:44
7:30
22
Adrian Ayala
So
22:59
7:56
27
Santiago Dent
So
23:49
8:13
30
Daniel Martinez
So
24:11
8:20
32
5 Palma
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
116:41
23:20
8:03
144 Nevin Manimaran
So
22:26
7:44
25
Jesus Flores
Fr
22:27
7:44
26
David Schulman
Fr
23:42
8:10
29
Sam Bastida
Fr
23:51
8:13
31
Tomas Calusdian
Fr
24:15
8:22
33
William Black
Fr
25:36
8:50
34
Isaac Jimenez
Fr
29:30
10:10
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:46
104:17
20:51
7:12
27 Jose Juarez Hernandez
So
20:37
7:07
2
Bryan Castillo
So
20:41
7:08
4
Angel Gonzalez
Fr
20:45
7:09
6
Arturo Cesareo
So
20:51
7:11
7
Luis Mandujano
Fr
21:23
7:22
8
Emiliano Garcia
Fr
21:33
7:26
12
Brandon Hernandez
Fr
21:48
7:31
14
2 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:57
104:53
20:59
7:14
28 Jackson Bloom
So
20:33
7:05
1
Nathaniel Marquez
Fr
20:40
7:08
3
Michael Morgan
Fr
20:44
7:09
5
Michael Outman
So
21:26
7:23
9
Gregory Mendoza
Fr
21:30
7:25
10
Evan Mendoza
Fr
21:32
7:26
11
Alex Arreola
So
21:36
7:27
13
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 12:12
150:25
30:05
10:22
85 Santiago Dent
So
23:49
8:13
15
Daniel Martinez
So
24:11
8:20
16
Jacob Salden
Fr
30:33
10:32
17
Pedro Alvarez
So
35:51
12:22
18
Ivan Vasquez
Fr
36:01
12:25
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
110:58
22:12
7:39
24 Emiliano Garcia
Fr
21:33
7:26
2
Brandon Hernandez
Fr
21:48
7:31
4
Everardo Garcia
So
22:24
7:43
5
Alejandro Altamirano
Fr
22:36
7:48
6
Ivis Hipolito
Fr
22:37
7:48
7
Pedro Molina
Fr
22:54
7:54
10
Larry Guerreo
Fr
23:14
8:01
11
2 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
111:55
22:23
7:43
33 Evan Mendoza
Fr
21:32
7:26
1
Alex Arreola
So
21:36
7:27
3
Erik Rayos
So
22:41
7:49
8
Bryce Hurtado
Fr
22:49
7:52
9
Jesse Preciado
Fr
23:17
8:02
12
Aiden Berry
Fr
23:48
8:12
13
Nicholas Perez
So
24:02
8:17
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
116:59
23:24
8:04
17 Pedro Molina
Fr
22:54
7:54
1
Larry Guerreo
Fr
23:14
8:01
2
David Chavez
So
23:17
8:02
3
Leonel Garibay
Fr
23:25
8:04
4
Andres Garcia
Fr
24:09
8:20
7
Juan Marin
So
24:13
8:21
8
Alberto Avalos
Fr
24:38
8:30
9
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
125:24
25:05
8:39
44 Aiden Berry
Fr
23:48
8:12
5
Nicholas Perez
So
24:02
8:17
6
joshua Martinez
Fr
25:06
8:39
10
Angel George
Fr
26:09
9:01
11
Vicente Maldonado
Fr
26:19
9:04
12
Eli Herrey Holdaway
Fr
26:45
9:13
13
Willam Sachau II
Fr
28:52
9:57
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
123:55
24:47
8:33
15 Juan Marin
So
24:13
8:21
1
Alberto Avalos
Fr
24:38
8:30
2
Richard Rojas
Fr
24:42
8:31
3
Alexander Moreno
Fr
25:05
8:39
4
Alfonso Cardona
Fr
25:17
8:43
5
Juan Tavera
Fr
25:20
8:44
6
Bryan Cervantes
Fr
25:27
8:47
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
130:46
26:09
9:01
15 Juan Tavera
Fr
25:20
8:44
1
Bryan Cervantes
Fr
25:27
8:47
2
Alfonso Gutierrez
So
25:46
8:53
3
Joseph Matias
Fr
27:01
9:19
4
Mario Moreno
Fr
27:12
9:23
5
Matthew Sanchez
So
27:13
9:23
6
Jonathan Mejia
So
27:57
9:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 13:09
161:52
32:22
11:10
15 Matthew Sanchez
So
27:13
9:23
1
Jonathan Mejia
So
27:57
9:38
2
Gerardo Quiroz
Fr
31:03
10:42
3
David Cabrera
So
35:17
12:10
4
Alexandro Espinoza
Fr
40:22
13:55
5
Robin Wig
Fr
46:02
15:52
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.