Alisal Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Perez Jr V 17:47 6:04 2.93 67/123 3/5 3/16 13/19 18:31
(0:44,4.0)
18:31
(0:44,4.0)
18:31
(0:44,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Angel Gonzalez So So 18:16 6:14 2.93 14/94 2/5 5/16 5/14
Angel Nieto Sr JV 18:48 6:25 2.93 22/104 1/5 9/16 9/17 18:22 18:22 18:22
Armando Nava So So 18:24 6:17 2.93 15/94 3/5 6/16 2/12
Arturo Cesareo Jr JV 18:50 6:26 2.93 24/104 2/5 10/16 7/17
Bryan Castillo Jr JV 18:53 6:27 2.93 25/104 3/5 11/16 4/16 19:47
(0:54,4.5)
19:47
(0:54,4.5)
19:47
(0:54,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carlos Hernandez Fr Fr 18:57 6:28 2.93 18/81 1/1 13/16 8/19
Christopher Castro Sr V 17:13 5:53 2.93 38/123 2/5 2/16 10/19 16:58 16:58 16:58
Emiliano Garcia So So 17:56 6:07 2.93 8/94 1/5 4/16 5/16
Emiliano Ramirez So So 19:08 6:32 2.93 30/94 4/5 14/16 3/12 19:21
(0:13,1.1)
19:21
(0:13,1.1)
19:21
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joan Marquez So So 20:38 7:03 2.93 53/94 5/5 16/16 6/11 19:43 19:43 19:43
Joel Mendoza Jr V 18:39 6:22 2.93 90/123 5/5 8/16 11/18 19:22
(0:43,3.7)
19:22
(0:43,3.7)
18:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Jose Velazquez Jr V 16:22 5:35 2.93 11/123 1/5 1/16 8/19 16:47
(0:25,2.5)
16:47
(0:25,2.5)
16:47
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Martinez Sr V 18:37 6:21 2.93 89/123 4/5 7/16 14/18 17:39 17:39 17:21
Maximos Lopez Sr JV 19:35 6:41 2.93 47/104 5/5 15/16 3/13 18:43 18:43 18:43
Ruben Ramirez Sr JV 18:53 6:27 2.93 26/104 4/5 12/16 3/14 18:39 18:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/18 88:38
2:17
2.93 6:03 5:35 6:22 292 5:38 85:40 85:40 82:36 Jose Velazquez (11), Christopher Castro (38), Alexis Perez (66), Luis Martinez (88), Joel Mendoza (89)
So 1st 5 3/11 94:22
2:42
2.93 6:26 6:07 7:03 115 6:01 89:48 89:48 Emiliano Garcia (8), Angel Gonzalez (14), Armando Nava (15), Emiliano Ramirez (29), Joan Marquez (49)
JV 1st 5 4/13 94:59
0:47
2.93 6:29 6:25 6:41 118 6:06 92:31 92:31 92:31 Angel Nieto (18), Arturo Cesareo (20), Bryan Castillo (21), Ruben Ramirez (22), Maximos Lopez (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jyden Schmid Jr Mira Mesa 15:34 5:19
2 Antonio Dinis Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 15:39 5:20
3 David Millan Jr Mira Mesa 15:59 5:27
4 Luke Fewx So James Logan 16:01 5:28
5 Jaskaran Mohem Jr James Logan 16:02 5:28
6 Adam Sorenson Sr Etiwanda 16:08 5:30
7 Evan Hernandez Jr Heritage (Menifee) 16:13 5:32
8 Logan Harlow Sr Northgate 16:18 5:34
9 Ian Beck Sr Mira Mesa 16:18 5:34
10 Carter Stuhlmacher Fr Olympian 16:21 5:35
11 Jose Velazquez Jr Alisal 16:22 5:35 1/5 1/16 8/19 16:47
(0:25)
16:47
(0:25)
16:47
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Makeye Contreras Sr Etiwanda 16:23 5:35
13 Austin Ledgerwood So El Camino Real 16:33 5:39
14 Aidan Sunbury So Northgate 16:35 5:40
15 Michael Chadwick Jr James Logan 16:37 5:40
16 Diego Lopez Jr Steele Canyon 16:41 5:42
17 Brian Mendoza Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:43 5:42
18 Steven Solitare Sr El Camino Real 16:46 5:43
19 Richard Cleaves Sr Steele Canyon 16:48 5:44
20 Joseph Moran Sr James Logan 16:49 5:44
21 Kyle Walsh Sr Northgate 16:57 5:47
22 Emmanuel Leblond So Mountain View 16:58 5:47
23 Yadvinder Grewal Sr James Logan 17:00 5:48
24 Mason Oania Sr James Logan 17:03 5:49
25 Andres Aguilar So Olympian 17:04 5:49
26 Edgar Salazar Jr Eastlake 17:04 5:49
27 Anthony Martinez So Eastlake 17:04 5:49
28 Adrian Montenegro Fr Etiwanda 17:05 5:50
29 Max Ortuno Sr Steele Canyon 17:05 5:50
30 Brandon Vergara Sr Olympian 17:05 5:50
31 Nathaniel Gallardo So Arroyo Valley 17:06 5:50
32 Karl Lindeman Sr Northgate 17:07 5:51
33 Evan Leach So Northgate 17:07 5:51
34 Cyrus Gutierrez Sr Downey 17:08 5:51
35 Vincent Dejan Amar Jr Mira Mesa 17:09 5:51
36 Naythan Castaneda So Etiwanda 17:11 5:52
37 Adam Starkey Jr Etiwanda 17:13 5:53
38 Christopher Castro Sr Alisal 17:13 5:53 2/5 2/16 10/19 16:58 16:58 16:58
39 Koji Uchino So Cupertino 17:13 5:53
40 James Zavala Sanchez Sr El Camino Real 17:14 5:53
41 Blaze Harris Sr Steele Canyon 17:14 5:53
42 Jacob Juden Fr Olympian 17:16 5:54
43 Jared Albaugh Sr Heritage (Menifee) 17:17 5:54
44 Angel Arredondo Jr Steele Canyon 17:18 5:54
45 Bradley Bell Fr Steele Canyon 17:19 5:55
46 Dylan Mcdermott Jr El Camino Real 17:19 5:55
47 Sean McArthur Sr El Camino Real 17:20 5:55
48 Mohamed Elshehawy Sr Downey 17:20 5:55
49 Kai Winebarger So Cupertino 17:22 5:56
50 Nicholas Sandberg Sr Steele Canyon 17:22 5:56
51 Brian Jimenez Sr Downey 17:23 5:56
52 Daniel Krough Jr Mission Hills 17:24 5:56
53 Fernando Quintanar Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:26 5:57
54 Michael Patron Jr Eastlake 17:28 5:58
55 Ernesto Villanueva Jr Olympian 17:29 5:58
56 Jonathan Saucedo Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 17:32 5:59
57 Emmanuel Archer So El Camino (Oceanside) 17:33 5:59
58 Erick Rueda Toriz Jr Eastlake 17:36 6:00
59 Aidan Emery Jr El Camino Real 17:37 6:01
60 Nicholas Trepanier So Mountain View 17:40 6:02
61 Andrew Black Jr Mountain View 17:41 6:02
62 Miguel Antonio Sr Arroyo Valley 17:43 6:03
63 Joseph Schaff Jr Heritage (Menifee) 17:43 6:03
64 Nicolas Saenz So El Camino (Oceanside) 17:44 6:03
65 Dilan Adhikari Fr Etiwanda 17:46 6:04
66 Joshua Sunnanonta Sr Mira Mesa 17:46 6:04
67 Alexis Perez Jr Alisal 17:47 6:04 3/5 3/16 13/19 18:31
(0:44)
18:31
(0:44)
18:31
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Kai Binger Fr Mira Mesa 17:49 6:05
69 Joshua Quinones Sr Olympian 17:49 6:05
70 Joel Fischer Fr Etiwanda 17:49 6:05
71 Stephan Bannikov Jr Mountain View 17:51 6:06
72 Chase Adams Jr Mountain View 17:56 6:07
73 Ethan Stone Jr Mountain View 17:59 6:08
74 Tavien Leggett Jr Cupertino 18:00 6:09
75 Raghav Sinha So Cupertino 18:04 6:10
76 Paul Nguyen Jr Westminster 18:07 6:11
77 Thiery Nguyen Jr Westminster 18:13 6:13
78 Tommy Thach Jr Westminster 18:16 6:14
79 Justin Hoban Jr Eastlake 18:17 6:14
80 Jackson Harper Sr James Logan 18:17 6:14
81 Gregory Martinez Sr Eastlake 18:21 6:16
82 Isaiah Reyes Sr Northgate 18:21 6:16
83 Nathaniel Cabrera Jr Olympian 18:25 6:17
84 Joshua Pulido Sr Mira Mesa 18:25 6:17
85 Elvis De La Rosa Jr Arroyo Valley 18:26 6:17
86 Brandon Murillo Sr Downey 18:32 6:20
87 Angel Gongora Fr Arroyo Valley 18:34 6:20
88 Evan Sinnott So El Camino Real 18:35 6:21
89 Luis Martinez Sr Alisal 18:37 6:21 4/5 7/16 14/18 17:39 17:39 17:21
90 Joel Mendoza Jr Alisal 18:39 6:22 5/5 8/16 11/18 19:22
(0:43)
19:22
(0:43)
18:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
91 Tai Nguyen Jr Mountain View 18:44 6:24
92 Dexter Zhang Sr Cupertino 18:44 6:24
93 Tanner Trettin Sr Heritage (Menifee) 18:48 6:25
94 Mason Dupler Sr Westminster 18:48 6:25
95 Nicholas Gotlib Sr Cupertino 18:53 6:27
96 Daniel Godinez Sr Arroyo Valley 18:53 6:27
97 Kaden Walker Jr Heritage (Menifee) 18:53 6:27
98 Bryan Reyes Sr Heritage (Menifee) 18:55 6:27
99 Eduardo Zarate Jr Westminster 18:56 6:28
100 Myles Mendoza Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:57 6:28
101 Aaron Aragon Jr Downey 18:59 6:29
102 Joshua Hwang Sr Cupertino 19:01 6:29
103 Kade Gan Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:10 6:32
104 Alfonso Gonzalez Sr Downey 19:17 6:35
105 Tomas Lopez Jr Downey 19:17 6:35
106 Kevin Jimenez Sr Arroyo Valley 19:25 6:38
107 Justin Nguyen So Westminster 19:35 6:41
108 Leonard Garcia Sr Northgate 19:36 6:41
109 Alejandro Gonzalez Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 19:43 6:44
110 Brandon Barr Sr Lancaster 20:02 6:50
111 Saul Luna Sr Eastlake 20:10 6:53
112 Eric Cupples So Mission Hills 20:23 6:57
113 Hugo Cuecuecha So Pacifica (Oxnard) 20:24 6:58
114 Alberto Calletano Sr Arroyo Valley 20:34 7:01
115 Richard Rose So Lancaster 20:37 7:02
116 Andrew Moser Sr Mission Hills 21:03 7:11
117 Conner Fite So Lancaster 21:54 7:28
118 Adrian Rosales Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 21:55 7:29
119 Edvin Obregon Fr Lancaster 21:59 7:30
120 Jamie Serrato Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 22:18 7:37
121 Angel Garcia Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 23:14 7:56
122 Ethan Cho Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 23:14 7:56
123 Dylan Smith Sr Lancaster 23:45 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Logan
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:59
82:29
16:30
5:38
67 Luke Fewx
So
16:01
5:28
4
Jaskaran Mohem
Jr
16:02
5:28
5
Michael Chadwick
Jr
16:37
5:40
15
Joseph Moran
Sr
16:49
5:44
20
Yadvinder Grewal
Sr
17:00
5:48
23
Mason Oania
Sr
17:03
5:49
24
Jackson Harper
Sr
18:17
6:14
79
2 Northgate
6-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:49
84:04
16:49
5:44
108 Logan Harlow
Sr
16:18
5:34
8
Aidan Sunbury
So
16:35
5:40
14
Kyle Walsh
Sr
16:57
5:47
21
Karl Lindeman
Sr
17:07
5:51
32
Evan Leach
So
17:07
5:51
33
Isaiah Reyes
Sr
18:21
6:16
81
Leonard Garcia
Sr
19:36
6:41
107
3 Mira Mesa
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:12
82:46
16:33
5:39
113 Jyden Schmid
Jr
15:34
5:19
1
David Millan
Jr
15:59
5:27
3
Ian Beck
Sr
16:18
5:34
9
Vincent Dejan Amar
Jr
17:09
5:51
35
Joshua Sunnanonta
Sr
17:46
6:04
65
Kai Binger
Fr
17:49
6:05
67
Joshua Pulido
Sr
18:25
6:17
83
4 Etiwanda
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
84:00
16:48
5:44
119 Adam Sorenson
Sr
16:08
5:30
6
Makeye Contreras
Sr
16:23
5:35
12
Adrian Montenegro
Fr
17:05
5:50
28
Naythan Castaneda
So
17:11
5:52
36
Adam Starkey
Jr
17:13
5:53
37
Dilan Adhikari
Fr
17:46
6:04
64
Joel Fischer
Fr
17:49
6:05
69
5 Steele Canyon
10-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
85:06
17:01
5:49
149 Diego Lopez
Jr
16:41
5:42
16
Richard Cleaves
Sr
16:48
5:44
19
Max Ortuno
Sr
17:05
5:50
29
Blaze Harris
Sr
17:14
5:53
41
Angel Arredondo
Jr
17:18
5:54
44
Bradley Bell
Fr
17:19
5:55
45
Nicholas Sandberg
Sr
17:22
5:56
50
6 Olympian
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
85:15
17:03
5:49
161 Carter Stuhlmacher
Fr
16:21
5:35
10
Andres Aguilar
So
17:04
5:49
25
Brandon Vergara
Sr
17:05
5:50
30
Jacob Juden
Fr
17:16
5:54
42
Ernesto Villanueva
Jr
17:29
5:58
54
Joshua Quinones
Sr
17:49
6:05
68
Nathaniel Cabrera
Jr
18:25
6:17
82
7 El Camino Real
9-6-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
85:12
17:02
5:49
164 Austin Ledgerwood
So
16:33
5:39
13
Steven Solitare
Sr
16:46
5:43
18
James Zavala Sanchez
Sr
17:14
5:53
40
Dylan Mcdermott
Jr
17:19
5:55
46
Sean McArthur
Sr
17:20
5:55
47
Aidan Emery
Jr
17:37
6:01
58
Evan Sinnott
So
18:35
6:21
87
8 El Camino (Oceanside)
2-4-7-8-8
Gap: 2:05
85:05
17:01
5:48
190 Antonio Dinis
Sr
15:39
5:20
2
Brian Mendoza
Jr
16:43
5:42
17
Fernando Quintanar
Sr
17:26
5:57
52
Emmanuel Archer
So
17:33
5:59
56
Nicolas Saenz
So
17:44
6:03
63
Myles Mendoza
Sr
18:57
6:28
99
Kade Gan
Sr
19:10
6:32
102
9 Eastlake
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:13
87:29
17:30
5:58
241 Edgar Salazar
Jr
17:04
5:49
26
Anthony Martinez
So
17:04
5:49
27
Michael Patron
Jr
17:28
5:58
53
Erick Rueda Toriz
Jr
17:36
6:00
57
Justin Hoban
Jr
18:17
6:14
78
Gregory Martinez
Sr
18:21
6:16
80
Saul Luna
Sr
20:10
6:53
110
10 Mountain View
11-12-13-12-10
Gap: 0:58
88:06
17:37
6:01
282 Emmanuel Leblond
So
16:58
5:47
22
Nicholas Trepanier
So
17:40
6:02
59
Andrew Black
Jr
17:41
6:02
60
Stephan Bannikov
Jr
17:51
6:06
70
Chase Adams
Jr
17:56
6:07
71
Ethan Stone
Jr
17:59
6:08
72
Tai Nguyen
Jr
18:44
6:24
90
11 Alisal
8-9-11-10-11
Gap: 2:17
88:38
17:44
6:03
292 Jose Velazquez
Jr
16:22
5:35
11
Christopher Castro
Sr
17:13
5:53
38
Alexis Perez
Jr
17:47
6:04
66
Luis Martinez
Sr
18:37
6:21
88
Joel Mendoza
Jr
18:39
6:22
89








12 Heritage (Menifee)
5-10-10-11-12
Gap: 2:40
88:54
17:47
6:04
300 Evan Hernandez
Jr
16:13
5:32
7
Jared Albaugh
Sr
17:17
5:54
43
Joseph Schaff
Jr
17:43
6:03
62
Tanner Trettin
Sr
18:48
6:25
92
Kaden Walker
Jr
18:53
6:27
96
Bryan Reyes
Sr
18:55
6:27
97




13 Downey
14-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:51
89:22
17:52
6:06
318 Cyrus Gutierrez
Sr
17:08
5:51
34
Mohamed Elshehawy
Sr
17:20
5:55
48
Brian Jimenez
Sr
17:23
5:56
51
Brandon Murillo
Sr
18:32
6:20
85
Aaron Aragon
Jr
18:59
6:29
100
Alfonso Gonzalez
Sr
19:17
6:35
103
Tomas Lopez
Jr
19:17
6:35
104
14 Cupertino
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:31
89:23
17:53
6:06
326 Koji Uchino
So
17:13
5:53
39
Kai Winebarger
So
17:22
5:56
49
Tavien Leggett
Jr
18:00
6:09
73
Raghav Sinha
So
18:04
6:10
74
Dexter Zhang
Sr
18:44
6:24
91
Nicholas Gotlib
Sr
18:53
6:27
94
Joshua Hwang
Sr
19:01
6:29
101
15 Arroyo Valley
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:47
90:42
18:08
6:11
357 Nathaniel Gallardo
So
17:06
5:50
31
Miguel Antonio
Sr
17:43
6:03
61
Elvis De La Rosa
Jr
18:26
6:17
84
Angel Gongora
Fr
18:34
6:20
86
Daniel Godinez
Sr
18:53
6:27
95
Kevin Jimenez
Sr
19:25
6:38
105
Alberto Calletano
Sr
20:34
7:01
112
16 Westminster
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:49
92:20
18:28
6:18
419 Paul Nguyen
Jr
18:07
6:11
75
Thiery Nguyen
Jr
18:13
6:13
76
Tommy Thach
Jr
18:16
6:14
77
Mason Dupler
Sr
18:48
6:25
93
Eduardo Zarate
Jr
18:56
6:28
98
Justin Nguyen
So
19:35
6:41
106




17 Pacifica (Oxnard)
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:46
101:52
20:22
6:57
506 Jonathan Saucedo
Jr
17:32
5:59
55
Alejandro Gonzalez
Sr
19:43
6:44
108
Hugo Cuecuecha
So
20:24
6:58
111
Adrian Rosales
Jr
21:55
7:29
115
Jamie Serrato
Jr
22:18
7:37
117
Angel Garcia
Jr
23:14
7:56
118
Ethan Cho
Jr
23:14
7:56
119
18 Lancaster
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:43
108:17
21:39
7:23
572 Brandon Barr
Sr
20:02
6:50
109
Richard Rose
So
20:37
7:02
113
Conner Fite
So
21:54
7:28
114
Edvin Obregon
Fr
21:59
7:30
116
Dylan Smith
Sr
23:45
8:06
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Guerrero So Downey 16:53 5:46
2 Ryan Henderson So La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:57 5:47
3 Caesar Felix So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:23 5:56
4 Tyler Kaan So Santiago (Corona) 17:29 5:58
5 Tyler Fieux So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:37 6:01
6 Caden Vandermeulen So Redondo Union 17:43 6:03
7 Nicholas Padilla So Santiago (Corona) 17:47 6:04
8 Emiliano Garcia So Alisal 17:56 6:07 1/5 4/16 5/16
9 Baron Baker So Redondo Union 18:00 6:09
10 Ryan Gamboa So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:02 6:09
11 Jordan Watson So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:14 6:13
12 Yasfren Valenzuela So Downey 18:15 6:14
13 Sean Arnold So El Camino (Oceanside) 18:15 6:14
14 Angel Gonzalez So Alisal 18:16 6:14 2/5 5/16 5/14
15 Armando Nava So Alisal 18:24 6:17 3/5 6/16 2/12
16 Colin McCarthy So Redondo Union 18:29 6:18
17 Lucas Livingston So Redondo Union 18:31 6:19
18 Dante Trudo So Redondo Union 18:36 6:21
19 Justin Prupus So Redondo Union 18:37 6:21
20 Silous Ramelli So Adolfo Camarillo 18:37 6:21
21 Justin Canas So El Camino Real 18:41 6:23
22 Gabe Pierce So Northgate 18:44 6:24
23 Ethan Poladian So Redondo Union 18:47 6:25
24 Peter Gotto So Adolfo Camarillo 18:50 6:26
25 Joseph Tugwell So Northgate 18:51 6:26
26 Ryan Sarver So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:57 6:28
27 Juan Magana So Downey 19:04 6:30
28 Andrew LaVay So Northgate 19:07 6:31
29 Ike Flaherty So Redondo Union 19:07 6:31
30 Emiliano Ramirez So Alisal 19:08 6:32 4/5 14/16 3/12 19:21
(0:13)
19:21
(0:13)
19:21
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Conan Church So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:08 6:32
32 Michael Aguero So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:13 6:34
33 Jorge Rosales So Downey 19:25 6:38
34 Leo Hagerstrand Fr Northgate 19:26 6:38
35 Ryan Thompson So Santiago (Corona) 19:28 6:39
36 Evan Tree So Adolfo Camarillo 19:28 6:39
37 Darian Chacon So Heritage (Menifee) 19:29 6:39
38 Max Kopper So Northgate 19:31 6:40
39 William Turton So Santiago (Corona) 19:33 6:40
40 Tony Street So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:35 6:41
41 Hunter Pinkstaff So Northgate 19:35 6:41
42 Ethan Tran So Adolfo Camarillo 19:36 6:41
43 Emmanuel Lule So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:37 6:42
44 Max Liberman So El Camino Real 19:39 6:42
45 Isaiah Stone So El Camino Real 19:48 6:45
46 DaeHoon Chung So Westminster 20:00 6:50
47 Abel Romero So Downey 20:07 6:52
48 Elijah Navarrete So Heritage (Menifee) 20:23 6:57
49 Carson Start So Adolfo Camarillo 20:26 6:58
50 James Hessel So Cupertino 20:26 6:58
51 Adrian Valdez So Oxnard 20:33 7:01
52 Jadin Castellanos So Oxnard 20:34 7:01
53 Joan Marquez So Alisal 20:38 7:03 5/5 16/16 6/11 19:43 19:43 19:43
54 David Garcia So Downey 20:40 7:03
55 Timothy Sloan So Adolfo Camarillo 20:41 7:04
56 Kevin Alvarez So El Camino Real 20:45 7:05
57 David Jessup So Santiago (Corona) 20:45 7:05
58 Chris Pirtle So Oxnard 20:46 7:05
59 Gabriel Sanders So Adolfo Camarillo 20:48 7:06
60 Bryan Guzman So Oxnard 20:50 7:07
61 Shaker Sara So Patriot 20:51 7:07
62 Ian Valdez So Oxnard 20:55 7:08
63 Jacob Vasquez So Downey 20:59 7:10
64 Matthew Rees So Santiago (Corona) 21:00 7:10
65 Ronald Lawrence So Oxnard 21:09 7:13
66 Derek Stirling So Adolfo Camarillo 21:17 7:16
67 Cristian Hernandez So Oxnard 21:28 7:20
68 Brian Earwood So Patriot 21:36 7:22
69 Triet Tran So Westminster 21:41 7:24
70 Ronaldo Sanchez So El Camino (Oceanside) 21:44 7:25
71 Jason Tran So Westminster 21:45 7:25
72 Hunter Verstegen So Downey 21:49 7:27
73 Jason Dieu So Westminster 21:53 7:28
74 Brandon Vu So Westminster 21:55 7:29
75 Maximiliano Padilla So Downey 21:56 7:29
76 Isaac Madrid Fr Downey 21:56 7:29
77 Corbin Jones So Adolfo Camarillo 21:59 7:30
78 Nicolas Silva So Cupertino 22:09 7:34
79 Aaron Habib So Mission Hills 22:12 7:35
80 Alexander Grigorian So El Camino Real 22:29 7:40
81 Trevor Flores So Santiago (Corona) 22:33 7:42
82 Kantaro Horita So Cupertino 22:39 7:44
83 Aidan Carlos So Northgate 22:53 7:49
84 Trevor Lei So Cupertino 23:02 7:52
85 Kyle Takano So Adolfo Camarillo 23:46 8:07
86 Alexander Lopez So Santiago (Corona) 23:49 8:08
87 Eric Mach So Westminster 23:53 8:09
88 Fletcher Gaither So El Camino Real 23:54 8:09
89 Vince Nguyen So Westminster 24:14 8:16
90 Victor Cristobal So Santiago (Corona) 24:59 8:32
91 Brandon Poggi So El Camino (Oceanside) 25:51 8:49
92 Colin Hoang So Westminster 26:32 9:03
93 Irving Hernandez So Palmdale 27:50 9:30
94 Khang Tran So Westminster 28:37 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Quinta (La Quinta)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
88:13
17:39
6:01
31 Ryan Henderson
So
16:57
5:47
2
Caesar Felix
So
17:23
5:56
3
Tyler Fieux
So
17:37
6:01
5
Ryan Gamboa
So
18:02
6:09
10
Jordan Watson
So
18:14
6:13
11
Ryan Sarver
So
18:57
6:28
26
Emmanuel Lule
So
19:37
6:42
41
2 Redondo Union
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
91:19
18:16
6:14
66 Caden Vandermeulen
So
17:43
6:03
6
Baron Baker
So
18:00
6:09
9
Colin McCarthy
So
18:29
6:18
16
Lucas Livingston
So
18:31
6:19
17
Dante Trudo
So
18:36
6:21
18
Justin Prupus
So
18:37
6:21
19
Ethan Poladian
So
18:47
6:25
23
3 Alisal
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
94:22
18:52
6:26
115 Emiliano Garcia
So
17:56
6:07
8
Angel Gonzalez
So
18:16
6:14
14
Armando Nava
So
18:24
6:17
15
Emiliano Ramirez
So
19:08
6:32
29
Joan Marquez
So
20:38
7:03
49








4 Downey
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:14
93:44
18:45
6:24
117 James Guerrero
So
16:53
5:46
1
Yasfren Valenzuela
So
18:15
6:14
12
Juan Magana
So
19:04
6:30
27
Jorge Rosales
So
19:25
6:38
32
Abel Romero
So
20:07
6:52
45
David Garcia
So
20:40
7:03
50
Jacob Vasquez
So
20:59
7:10
58
5 Santiago (Corona)
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 3:16
95:02
19:00
6:29
135 Tyler Kaan
So
17:29
5:58
4
Nicholas Padilla
So
17:47
6:04
7
Ryan Thompson
So
19:28
6:39
34
William Turton
So
19:33
6:40
37
David Jessup
So
20:45
7:05
53
Matthew Rees
So
21:00
7:10
59
Trevor Flores
So
22:33
7:42
68
6 Northgate
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:47
95:39
19:08
6:32
144 Gabe Pierce
So
18:44
6:24
22
Joseph Tugwell
So
18:51
6:26
25
Andrew LaVay
So
19:07
6:31
28
Leo Hagerstrand
Fr
19:26
6:38
33
Max Kopper
So
19:31
6:40
36
Hunter Pinkstaff
So
19:35
6:41
39
Aidan Carlos
So
22:53
7:49
69
7 Adolfo Camarillo
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:49
96:57
19:23
6:37
165 Silous Ramelli
So
18:37
6:21
20
Peter Gotto
So
18:50
6:26
24
Evan Tree
So
19:28
6:39
35
Ethan Tran
So
19:36
6:41
40
Carson Start
So
20:26
6:58
46
Timothy Sloan
So
20:41
7:04
51
Gabriel Sanders
So
20:48
7:06
55
8 El Camino (Oceanside)
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 3:29
97:55
19:35
6:41
175 Sean Arnold
So
18:15
6:14
13
Conan Church
So
19:08
6:32
30
Michael Aguero
So
19:13
6:34
31
Tony Street
So
19:35
6:41
38
Ronaldo Sanchez
So
21:44
7:25
63
Brandon Poggi
So
25:51
8:49
73




9 El Camino Real
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:48
101:22
20:16
6:55
225 Justin Canas
So
18:41
6:23
21
Max Liberman
So
19:39
6:42
42
Isaiah Stone
So
19:48
6:45
43
Kevin Alvarez
So
20:45
7:05
52
Alexander Grigorian
So
22:29
7:40
67
Fletcher Gaither
So
23:54
8:09
71




10 Oxnard
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:22
103:38
20:44
7:04
262 Adrian Valdez
So
20:33
7:01
47
Jadin Castellanos
So
20:34
7:01
48
Chris Pirtle
So
20:46
7:05
54
Bryan Guzman
So
20:50
7:07
56
Ian Valdez
So
20:55
7:08
57
Ronald Lawrence
So
21:09
7:13
60
Cristian Hernandez
So
21:28
7:20
61
11 Westminster
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:55
107:14
21:27
7:19
301 DaeHoon Chung
So
20:00
6:50
44
Triet Tran
So
21:41
7:24
62
Jason Tran
So
21:45
7:25
64
Jason Dieu
So
21:53
7:28
65
Brandon Vu
So
21:55
7:29
66
Eric Mach
So
23:53
8:09
70
Vince Nguyen
So
24:14
8:16
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Hernandez Jr Redondo Union 17:19 5:55
2 Zachariah Elam Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:26 5:57
3 Dylan Leypon So Liberty 17:36 6:00
4 Andrew Fisher Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:37 6:01
5 Nathanel Gries Jr Redondo Union 17:55 6:07
6 Jose Tamayo Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:56 6:07
7 Cody Orre Jr Redondo Union 17:56 6:07
8 Alexander Cull Jr Redondo Union 17:58 6:08
9 Andrew Palacios Jr El Camino Real 18:11 6:12
10 Andrew Ruiz Jr Downey 18:15 6:14
11 Daniel Aguilar Jr Redondo Union 18:15 6:14
12 Joshua Mack Sr El Camino Real 18:17 6:14
13 Cristian Vazquez So Palmdale 18:19 6:15
14 Josue Cruz Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:23 6:16
15 David Allen Sr Northgate 18:28 6:18
16 David Delatorre Sr Redondo Union 18:32 6:20
17 Carter Dimesa Jr Redondo Union 18:36 6:21
18 Hudson Dunn Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:40 6:22
19 Austin Niedziejko Jr Liberty 18:40 6:22
20 La Monta Amos Sr El Camino Real 18:42 6:23
21 Christian Caringal Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:44 6:24
22 Angel Nieto Sr Alisal 18:48 6:25 1/5 9/16 9/17 18:22 18:22 18:22
23 Joshua Parra Sr Palmdale 18:49 6:25
24 Arturo Cesareo Jr Alisal 18:50 6:26 2/5 10/16 7/17
25 Bryan Castillo Jr Alisal 18:53 6:27 3/5 11/16 4/16 19:47
(0:54)
19:47
(0:54)
19:47
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Ruben Ramirez Sr Alisal 18:53 6:27 4/5 12/16 3/14 18:39 18:39
27 Kevin Tran Jr Cupertino 18:54 6:27
28 Colin Mckenna Jr El Camino Real 18:59 6:29
29 Hector Garcia Jr Downey 19:01 6:29
30 George Gianoukakis Sr Redondo Union 19:02 6:30
31 Johnathan Torralba Jr Downey 19:02 6:30
32 Leland Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 19:03 6:30
33 Reed Blomquist Sr Northgate 19:04 6:30
34 Brett Watson Jr Northgate 19:11 6:33
35 Cesar Fragoso Jr Patriot 19:11 6:33
36 Alberto Ceballos Jr Palmdale 19:13 6:34
37 Zach Fleming Jr Redondo Union 19:14 6:34
38 Ernesto Diego Pineda Jr Santiago (Corona) 19:18 6:35
39 Jacob Grimstead Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:19 6:36
40 Andrew Guzman Sr Palmdale 19:21 6:36
41 Daniel Korfist Jr Redondo Union 19:22 6:37
42 Jacob Romero Sr Heritage (Menifee) 19:26 6:38
43 Michael Segovia Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:26 6:38
44 Matthew Tran Sr Mira Mesa 19:29 6:39
45 Jesus Alvarez Jr Liberty 19:33 6:40
46 Kevin Campo Sr Cupertino 19:34 6:41
47 Maximos Lopez Sr Alisal 19:35 6:41 5/5 15/16 3/13 18:43 18:43 18:43
48 DeLeon Jonathan Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:39 6:42
49 Kevin Ly Jr Mira Mesa 19:41 6:43
50 Ryan Niederhauser Jr Santiago (Corona) 19:43 6:44
51 Jeffery Vincent Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:54 6:48
52 Cameron Bond Sr Heritage (Menifee) 19:56 6:48
53 Cristian Martinez Jr Mira Mesa 19:59 6:49
54 Sang Tong Sr Mira Mesa 20:01 6:50
55 Will Shanks Jr El Camino Real 20:03 6:51
56 Cameron Stivers Sr Adolfo Camarillo 20:07 6:52
57 Alex Bourgeault Sr Downey 20:10 6:53
58 Ryan Tsai Jr Adolfo Camarillo 20:10 6:53
59 Ryan Dresden Sr Northgate 20:14 6:54
60 Samael Beltran Sr Palmdale 20:14 6:54
61 Colin Badorf Jr Northgate 20:14 6:54
62 Isaiah Martinez-Sp Jr Oxnard 20:15 6:55
63 Kyle Lin Jr Cupertino 20:18 6:56
64 Neil Lal Jr Cupertino 20:23 6:57
65 Michael Butorac Sr Santiago (Corona) 20:30 7:00
66 Jacob Ramirez Sr Oxnard 21:02 7:11
67 Jacob Ramos Jr Downey 21:03 7:11
68 Andrew Henriquez Jr Downey 21:04 7:11
69 Zach Kwast Sr Adolfo Camarillo 21:06 7:12
70 Adrian Nowak Jr Palmdale 21:06 7:12
71 Theodore Dang Sr Westminster 21:15 7:15
72 Owen Jonas Jr El Camino Real 21:20 7:17
73 Alex Miles Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:21 7:17
74 Dylan Kwast So Adolfo Camarillo 21:24 7:18
75 Angel Rodriguez Sr Oxnard 21:26 7:19
76 Arman Seth Sr Cupertino 21:27 7:19
77 Joshua Blanchard Jr Mira Mesa 21:31 7:21
78 Gustavo Regalado Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:35 7:22
79 Tommy Ly Sr Westminster 21:43 7:25
80 Jacob Mort So Palmdale 21:49 7:27
81 Angel Zamorano Jr Oxnard 21:51 7:27
82 Manuel Rodriguez Sr Downey 21:54 7:28
83 Jonathan Zakharov Jr Northgate 21:55 7:29
84 Alexander Rainey Sr Westminster 22:01 7:31
85 Albert Antho Garcia Jr Patriot 22:05 7:32
86 Andrew Lee Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:15 7:36
87 David Avila Sr El Camino Real 22:19 7:37
88 Dylan O'Loughlin Jr Adolfo Camarillo 22:33 7:42
89 Derek Carmona Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 22:52 7:48
90 Rene Galindo Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 22:52 7:48
91 Oliver Shi Sr Northgate 22:58 7:50
92 Rafael Apodaca Jr Oxnard 22:59 7:51
93 Noa Pamplona Jr Northgate 23:13 7:55
94 Daniel Le Sr Westminster 23:20 7:58
95 Mason Sachs Jr Adolfo Camarillo 23:20 7:58
96 Kenneth Fuentes Jr Palmdale 23:37 8:04
97 Joshua Martinez Fr Downey 23:42 8:05
98 Michael Chau Fr Westminster 23:52 8:09
99 Anibal Platero Sr Patriot 24:06 8:14
100 Alexander Lambros Fr Northgate 24:39 8:25
101 Yahir Amaral Garcia Jr Patriot 24:54 8:30
102 Jonathan Adair Sr Adolfo Camarillo 25:04 8:33
103 Peter Pham Sr Westminster 25:07 8:34
104 Justin Prado Fr Westminster 26:48 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
89:23
17:53
6:06
25 Jacob Hernandez
Jr
17:19
5:55
1
Nathanel Gries
Jr
17:55
6:07
4
Cody Orre
Jr
17:56
6:07
5
Alexander Cull
Jr
17:58
6:08
6
Daniel Aguilar
Jr
18:15
6:14
9
David Delatorre
Sr
18:32
6:20
13
Carter Dimesa
Jr
18:36
6:21
14
2 Santiago (Corona)
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
91:45
18:21
6:16
68 Zachariah Elam
Jr
17:26
5:57
2
Andrew Fisher
Sr
17:37
6:01
3
Hudson Dunn
Jr
18:40
6:22
15
Christian Caringal
Jr
18:44
6:24
17
Ernesto Diego Pineda
Jr
19:18
6:35
31
Jacob Grimstead
Sr
19:19
6:36
32
Ryan Niederhauser
Jr
19:43
6:44
40
3 El Camino Real
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
94:12
18:50
6:26
100 Andrew Palacios
Jr
18:11
6:12
7
Joshua Mack
Sr
18:17
6:14
10
La Monta Amos
Sr
18:42
6:23
16
Colin Mckenna
Jr
18:59
6:29
24
Will Shanks
Jr
20:03
6:51
43
Owen Jonas
Jr
21:20
7:17
59
David Avila
Sr
22:19
7:37
72
4 Alisal
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
94:59
19:00
6:29
118 Angel Nieto
Sr
18:48
6:25
18
Arturo Cesareo
Jr
18:50
6:26
20
Bryan Castillo
Jr
18:53
6:27
21
Ruben Ramirez
Sr
18:53
6:27
22
Maximos Lopez
Sr
19:35
6:41
37








5 Palmdale
5-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:55
95:56
19:11
6:33
141 Cristian Vazquez
So
18:19
6:15
11
Joshua Parra
Sr
18:49
6:25
19
Alberto Ceballos
Jr
19:13
6:34
30
Andrew Guzman
Sr
19:21
6:36
33
Samael Beltran
Sr
20:14
6:54
48
Adrian Nowak
Jr
21:06
7:12
57
Jacob Mort
So
21:49
7:27
67
6 Downey
4-5-4-6-6
Gap: 2:48
97:31
19:30
6:39
158 Andrew Ruiz
Jr
18:15
6:14
8
Hector Garcia
Jr
19:01
6:29
25
Johnathan Torralba
Jr
19:02
6:30
26
Alex Bourgeault
Sr
20:10
6:53
45
Jacob Ramos
Jr
21:03
7:11
54
Andrew Henriquez
Jr
21:04
7:11
55
Manuel Rodriguez
Sr
21:54
7:28
69
7 Northgate
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:46
97:11
19:26
6:38
165 David Allen
Sr
18:28
6:18
12
Reed Blomquist
Sr
19:04
6:30
28
Brett Watson
Jr
19:11
6:33
29
Ryan Dresden
Sr
20:14
6:54
47
Colin Badorf
Jr
20:14
6:54
49
Jonathan Zakharov
Jr
21:55
7:29
70
Oliver Shi
Sr
22:58
7:50
76
8 Mira Mesa
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:58
98:13
19:39
6:42
184 Leland Nguyen
Sr
19:03
6:30
27
Matthew Tran
Sr
19:29
6:39
35
Kevin Ly
Jr
19:41
6:43
39
Cristian Martinez
Jr
19:59
6:49
41
Sang Tong
Sr
20:01
6:50
42
Joshua Blanchard
Jr
21:31
7:21
64




9 Cupertino
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:33
100:36
20:07
6:52
225 Kevin Tran
Jr
18:54
6:27
23
Kevin Campo
Sr
19:34
6:41
36
Kyle Lin
Jr
20:18
6:56
51
Neil Lal
Jr
20:23
6:57
52
Arman Seth
Sr
21:27
7:19
63








10 La Quinta (La Quinta)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:26
104:53
20:59
7:10
271 Michael Segovia
Jr
19:26
6:38
34
DeLeon Jonathan
Jr
19:39
6:42
38
Alex Miles
Sr
21:21
7:17
60
Gustavo Regalado
Sr
21:35
7:22
65
Derek Carmona
Jr
22:52
7:48
74
Rene Galindo
Jr
22:52
7:48
75




11 Adolfo Camarillo
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:26
105:20
21:04
7:11
280 Cameron Stivers
Sr
20:07
6:52
44
Ryan Tsai
Jr
20:10
6:53
46
Zach Kwast
Sr
21:06
7:12
56
Dylan Kwast
So
21:24
7:18
61
Dylan O'Loughlin
Jr
22:33
7:42
73
Mason Sachs
Jr
23:20
7:58
79
Jonathan Adair
Sr
25:04
8:33
81
12 Oxnard
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:44
107:33
21:31
7:20
310 Isaiah Martinez-Sp
Jr
20:15
6:55
50
Jacob Ramirez
Sr
21:02
7:11
53
Angel Rodriguez
Sr
21:26
7:19
62
Angel Zamorano
Jr
21:51
7:27
68
Rafael Apodaca
Jr
22:59
7:51
77








13 Westminster
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:37
112:11
22:26
7:39
353 Theodore Dang
Sr
21:15
7:15
58
Tommy Ly
Sr
21:43
7:25
66
Alexander Rainey
Sr
22:01
7:31
71
Daniel Le
Sr
23:20
7:58
78
Michael Chau
Fr
23:52
8:09
80
Peter Pham
Sr
25:07
8:34
82
Justin Prado
Fr
26:48
9:09
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryder Want Fr Redondo Union 17:26 5:57
2 Van Filek Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:31 5:59
3 Ryan Chavez Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:39 6:01
4 Aaron Thomas Fr Redondo Union 17:55 6:07
5 Kyle Sheehan Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:02 6:09
6 Zerik Griffin Fr Redondo Union 18:09 6:12
7 Aidan Brothers Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:09 6:12
8 Nike Broughton Fr Redondo Union 18:15 6:14
9 Dylan Rosenthal Fr Adolfo Camarillo 18:19 6:15
10 Jacob Dick Fr Redondo Union 18:31 6:19
11 Farhan Tariq Fr Redondo Union 18:33 6:20
12 Jake Spangler Fr Redondo Union 18:35 6:21
13 Marquis Bryant Fr Patriot 18:42 6:23
14 Carlos Serrato Fr Heritage (Menifee) 18:44 6:24
15 Abraham Gutierrez Fr Patriot 18:45 6:24
16 Jack Humphrey Fr Redondo Union 18:47 6:25
17 Jakob Watson Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:48 6:25
18 Carlos Hernandez Fr Alisal 18:57 6:28 1/1 13/16 8/19
19 Christian Lavenant Fr Adolfo Camarillo 18:58 6:28
20 Arturo Alfaro Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:08 6:32
21 Finnegan Betherum Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:10 6:32
22 Austin Weisse Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:12 6:33
23 Joshua Racela Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:16 6:35
24 Itzcoatl Sandoval Fr Downey 19:19 6:36
25 Redondo Aflalo Fr Redondo Union 19:20 6:36
26 Max DeGenova Fr Mission Hills 19:21 6:36
27 Laurence Howarth Fr Mission Hills 19:24 6:37
28 Leo Dinis Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:31 6:40
29 Zane Hodge Fr Redondo Union 19:32 6:40
30 Adrien Valdez Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:36 6:41
31 Isaac Torres Fr Gahr 19:44 6:44
32 Keenan Mc Namara Fr Mission Hills 19:52 6:47
33 Shay Heaton Fr Heritage (Menifee) 19:56 6:48
34 Noah Stump Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:57 6:49
35 Aadesh Senthilkumar Fr El Camino Real 19:59 6:49
36 Braulio Perez Fr Antioch 20:21 6:57
37 Jared Stimpson Fr Adolfo Camarillo 20:29 6:59
38 Carlos Benitez Fr Westminster 20:34 7:01
39 Ephraim Stites Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:47 7:06
40 Jack Rico Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:50 7:07
41 James Pham Fr Westminster 20:52 7:07
42 Alan Diaz Fr Downey 20:55 7:08
43 Minh Pham Fr Westminster 20:56 7:09
44 Vincent Vu Fr Westminster 21:05 7:12
45 Cesar Herrera Fr Lancaster 21:12 7:14
46 Anthony Perdomo Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:14 7:15
47 Luis Vasquez Fr Antioch 21:17 7:16
48 Aidan Perkoski Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:17 7:16
49 Ethan Hirschorn Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:27 7:19
50 Steven Nguyen Fr Westminster 21:47 7:26
51 Yahir Gonzalez Fr Westminster 21:50 7:27
52 Daren Tieu Fr Westminster 21:55 7:29
53 Joshua Sheppard Fr Adolfo Camarillo 21:56 7:29
54 Pragnarith Prak Fr Oxnard 22:04 7:32
55 Brandon Sorenson Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:06 7:33
56 Diego Quezada Fr Oxnard 22:21 7:38
57 Dominick Copeland Fr El Camino Real 22:25 7:39
58 Aidan Dorado Fr El Camino Real 22:25 7:39
59 Andrew Jimenez Fr Downey 22:29 7:40
60 Nolan Spengler Fr El Camino Real 22:39 7:44
61 Juan Gomez Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 22:43 7:45
62 Nakoa Urbina Fr Cupertino 22:47 7:47
63 Sergio Ornelas Jr Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 23:09 7:54
64 Jorge Diazconti Fr Oxnard 23:09 7:54
65 Zachary Veliz Fr Lancaster 23:21 7:58
66 Tam Dinh Fr Westminster 23:25 8:00
67 Nam Pham Fr Westminster 23:38 8:04
68 Xander Mahoney Fr Santiago (Corona) 23:48 8:07
69 Nareck Havluciyan Fr Lancaster 23:49 8:08
70 Thien Ngo Fr Westminster 23:50 8:08
71 Aidan Aguilar Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 23:55 8:10
72 Giancarlo Diaz Fr El Camino Real 24:03 8:12
73 Bryan Vasquez Fr Oxnard 24:21 8:19
74 Russell Webb Fr Adolfo Camarillo 24:26 8:20
75 Gabriel Lackey Fr Oxnard 24:37 8:24
76 Eric Almeda Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 24:37 8:24
77 Aryamaan Choudhury Fr Cupertino 25:56 8:51
78 Andrew Cornejo Fr Palmdale 26:14 8:57
79 Aaron Esqueda Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 27:16 9:18
80 Jayden Shelman Fr Lancaster 27:43 9:28
81 Mathew Zapata Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 27:48 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Yellow Ryder Want, Fr, 17:26, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 90:16, 27
Fr - D1&2 Blue Nathan Lennox, Fr, 16:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 81:45, 15
Fr - D1&2 Green Jake Ratkovich, Fr, 16:31, Loyola Loyola, 87:54, 71
Fr - D2 Red Sebastian Grannis, Fr, 17:49, Claremont Claremont, 91:58, 35
JV - D1 Red Liam Drew, Sr, 16:42, Peninsula Loyola, 86:11, 43
JV - D1 Yellow Jacob Hernandez, Jr, 17:19, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 89:23, 25
JV - D1&2 Red Leandro Candray, Sr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:45, 15
JV - D2 Red Robert Mann, So, 17:38, Claremont Claremont, 90:47, 22
So - D1 Green James Guerrero, So, 16:53, Downey La Quinta (La Quinta), 88:13, 31
So - D1&2 Blue Damon Lovelace, So, 16:48, Burbank Davis, 88:07, 73
So - D1&2 Yello Cameron Smith, So, 15:56, Great Oak Loyola, 83:15, 52
So - D2 Blue Jude Robledo, So, 16:23, Claremont Claremont, 84:52, 19
V - D1 Green Lukas Amare, Sr, 15:36, Diamond Bar Marshall, 83:15, 75
V - D1 Yellow Jyden Schmid, Jr, 15:34, Mira Mesa James Logan, 82:29, 67
V - D1&2 Blue Andrew Schulz, Sr, 15:25, Canyon Crest Academy Rancho Cucamonga, 80:39, 67
V - D2 Blue Ayden Schilb, Jr, 15:56, Cienega Lynbrook, 83:28, 48
V - D2 Blue Cole Havins, Sr, 15:33, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 81:59, 64
V - D2 Red Jacob Yagers, Jr, 15:07, Highland Highland, 81:00, 48
V D1/2 Blue Landen Lee, Jr, 15:06, Trabuco Hills Loyola, 79:29, 120
V D1/2 Red Leo Daschbach, Sr, 14:32, Highland Great Oak, 75:49, 55

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Blue Yahaira Benitez-Pe, Fr, 22:52, El Camino Real Redondo Union, 119:54, 35
Fr - D1&2 Red Ari Long, Fr, 19:49, Valley View Great Oak, 101:26, 27
Fr - D2 Green Anastasia Snodgrass, Fr, 20:03, Mission Viejo El Toro, 111:24, 36
JV - D1 Blue Alyssa Maclennan, Jr, 21:36, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 112:54, 17
JV - D1 Yellow Emma Hollenbach, Sr, 20:31, St Francis Granada Hills, 108:34, 56
JV - D2 Green Brenna Bradfield, Jr, 22:07, Claremont Segerstrom, 116:28, 26
JV D1&2 Yello Kendall Harrison, Sr, 19:02, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:08, 15
So - D1 Red Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:36, Downey Eastlake, 106:57, 35
So - D1&2 Green Ainslee Robbins, So, 19:23, Great Oak St Francis, 104:53, 57
So - D2 Yellow Angelica Milar, So, 20:21, Bravo Medical Magnet El Toro, 118:30, 45
V - D1 Blue Amanda Challburg, Fr, 19:05, Eastlake Redondo Union, 100:41, 69
V - D1 Red Sarah Bentley, Sr, 18:51, Palisades Charter El Camino (Oceanside), 103:58, 73
V - D1&2 Green Sophia Atin, Sr, 18:41, Crescenta Valley Mira Costa, 97:59, 59
V - D2 Green Isabella Alviz, So, 18:50, College Park College Park, 100:06, 50
V - D2 Yellow Navaya Zales, So, 18:21, Mt Carmel Mt Carmel, 97:18, 21
V - D2 Yellow Kimberly Lima, Sr, 18:48, Rancho Verde Lynbrook, 100:06, 50
V D1/2 Green Sw Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:22, San Clemente Aliso Niguel, 95:54, 123
V D1/2 Yellow S Lauren Ping, Fr, 16:47, Desert Vista Great Oak, 90:56, 55