Alisal Results from the Jackie Henderson Memorial Invite at North Monterey County HS on 9/14/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Altamirano So F/S 21:10 7:03 3 187/322 14/32 30/64 2/6 21:33
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alejandro Ramirez So F/S 19:36 6:32 3 104/322 7/32 20/64 3/20
Alex Garcia Jr JV 22:49 7:36 3 173/244 17/25 41/64 2/2
Alexis Perez Jr V 17:21 5:47 3 75/217 4/7 5/64 8/32 17:56
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alfonso Cardona So F/S 23:06 7:42 3 258/322 18/32 44/64 2/3 25:28
(2:22,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alfonso Gutierrez Jr JV 25:14 8:25 3 216/244 23/25 51/64 2/2 21:58
Angel Gonzalez So F/S 17:10 5:43 3 11/322 1/32 2/64 8/35 19:23
(2:13,11.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Angel Nieto Sr JV 18:51 6:17 3 39/244 4/25 14/64 4/24 18:52
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Armando Nava So F/S 18:10 6:03 3 32/322 3/32 8/64 3/34
Arturo Cesareo Jr V 18:36 6:12 3 128/217 6/7 12/64 10/22 19:13
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bryan Castillo Jr JV 18:27 6:09 3 28/244 1/25 10/64 15/33 18:35
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carlos Hernandez Fr F/S 18:11 6:04 3 33/322 4/32 9/64 2/32
Christian Manzano Fr F/S 29:05 9:42 3 311/322 28/32 60/64 1/1
Christian Ramirez So F/S 34:06 11:22 3 320/322 31/32 63/64 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christian Rodriguez Sr JV 23:39 7:53 3 191/244 21/25 47/64 1/2 24:56
(1:17,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Christopher Castro Sr V 17:10 5:43 3 69/217 2/7 2/64 17/40 17:07
Daniel Bartolo Fr F/S 22:47 7:36 3 252/322 17/32 40/64 2/4
David Cabrera Jr JV 23:36 7:52 3 189/244 20/25 46/64 2/2 31:41
(8:05,25.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
David Matias Sr JV 22:39 7:33 3 169/244 16/25 39/64 2/3
Edward Truong Jr JV 22:11 7:24 3 156/244 15/25 37/64 2/3
Emiliano Garcia So F/S 17:51 5:57 3 27/322 2/32 7/64 9/35 20:22
(2:31,12.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emiliano Ramirez So F/S 20:40 6:53 3 157/322 12/32 27/64 2/9 19:03
Fernando Camacho Jr JV 24:00 8:00 3 195/244 22/25 48/64 1/2
Gerardo Quiroz So F/S 25:38 8:33 3 288/322 23/32 54/64 1/1 26:33
(0:55,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Giovanni Mantuhac Jr JV 27:13 9:04 3 230/244 25/25 58/64 2/2
Gonzalo Constantino Sr JV 19:09 6:23 3 54/244 6/25 17/64 3/19 19:41
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gustavo Diaz Jr JV 21:36 7:12 3 138/244 12/25 34/64 3/4
Gustavo Martinez Jr JV 20:21 6:47 3 92/244 8/25 26/64 4/13 19:36
Ivis Hipolito So F/S 19:17 6:26 3 89/322 6/32 19/64 4/25 20:40
(1:23,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jaime Tena Fr F/S 19:14 6:25 3 85/322 5/32 18/64 6/31
Javier Gonzales Fr F/S 24:06 8:02 3 274/322 20/32 49/64 1/1
Jesus Campos Fr F/S 19:54 6:38 3 121/322 9/32 22/64 2/16
Joab Rodriguez Sr JV 22:53 7:38 3 175/244 18/25 42/64 2/2 23:39
(0:46,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joel Mendoza Jr V 17:13 5:44 3 70/217 3/7 4/64 12/36 18:12
(0:59,5.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jonathan Mejia Jr JV 25:26 8:29 3 219/244 24/25 53/64 2/2 25:54
(0:28,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jose Juarez Hernandez Jr JV 21:39 7:13 3 141/244 13/25 35/64 2/4 20:03
Jose Parra Fr F/S 24:11 8:04 3 275/322 21/32 50/64 1/1
Jose Velazquez Jr V 15:51 5:17 3 9/217 1/7 1/64 7/40 16:34
(0:43,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joseph Matias So F/S 22:31 7:30 3 241/322 16/32 38/64 2/4 25:24
(2:53,11.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Josue Cisneros Fr F/S 27:44 9:15 3 309/322 27/32 59/64 1/1
Josue Macias Fr F/S 20:16 6:45 3 140/322 11/32 25/64 2/10
Juan Marin Jr JV 21:52 7:17 3 150/244 14/25 36/64 2/3 22:23
(0:31,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Juan Diego Romero Fr F/S 23:14 7:45 3 263/322 19/32 45/64 1/3
Larry Guerreo So F/S 25:17 8:26 3 284/322 22/32 52/64 1/1 21:46
Leonel Garibay So F/S 19:45 6:35 3 111/322 8/32 21/64 2/17 22:44
(2:59,13.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luis Mandujano So F/S 19:58 6:39 3 126/322 10/32 23/64 2/11 20:36
(0:38,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luis Martinez Sr V 17:39 5:53 3 88/217 5/7 6/64 8/31 17:12
Marc Guido Sr JV 21:20 7:07 3 122/244 10/25 32/64 4/8
Marcos Hernandez Jr JV 21:03 7:01 3 115/244 9/25 29/64 5/11 22:43
(1:40,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mario Carrillo Jr JV 23:00 7:40 3 177/244 19/25 43/64 2/2
Mario Hernandez Sr JV 18:35 6:12 3 32/244 2/25 11/64 7/30
Mario Moreno So F/S 30:35 10:12 3 315/322 29/32 61/64 1/1 26:21
Matthew Sanchez Jr JV 21:27 7:09 3 129/244 11/25 33/64 3/6 27:44
(6:17,22.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maximos Lopez Sr JV 18:41 6:14 3 35/244 3/25 13/64 4/28 18:49
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Misael Velazquez Fr F/S 25:57 8:39 3 292/322 24/32 55/64 1/1
Nivardo Martinez Sr JV 20:12 6:44 3 86/244 7/25 24/64 5/16
Pablo Trujillo Sr JV 19:09 6:23 3 53/244 5/25 16/64 5/21 18:26
Pedro Hernandez Fr F/S 21:15 7:05 3 194/322 15/32 31/64 2/6
Richard Cimientos So F/S 20:58 6:59 3 179/322 13/32 28/64 2/7
Richard Rojas So F/S 26:32 8:51 3 300/322 26/32 57/64 1/1 24:31
Robin Wig So F/S 41:08 13:43 3 321/322 32/32 64/64 1/1 39:58
Rogelio Ahumada Fr F/S 26:12 8:44 3 295/322 25/32 56/64 1/1
Ruben Ramirez Sr V 18:58 6:19 3 142/217 7/7 15/64 9/16 18:36
Santiago Mandujano Fr F/S 32:02 10:41 3 318/322 30/32 62/64 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/31 85:14
1:48
3 5:41 5:17 5:53 299 5:19 85:00 85:00 Jose Velazquez (9), Christopher Castro (66), Joel Mendoza (67), Alexis Perez (72), Luis Martinez (85)
JV 1st 5 5/21 93:43
0:42
3 6:15 6:09 6:23 165 5:43 87:01 87:01 Bryan Castillo (24), Mario Hernandez (28), Maximos Lopez (31), Angel Nieto (35), Pablo Trujillo (47)
JV 2nd 5 4/8 102:05
2:11
3 6:48 6:23 7:07 94 6:34 96:28 96:28 Gonzalo Constantino (4), Nivardo Martinez (14), Gustavo Martinez (18), Marcos Hernandez (28), Marc Guido (30)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 108:45
0:44
3 7:15 7:09 7:24 40 7:12 111:08
(2:23,2.1)
111:08
(2:23,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Matthew Sanchez (2), Gustavo Diaz (6), Jose Juarez Hernandez (7), Juan Marin (11), Edward Truong (14)
JV 4th 5 2/2 114:57
0:57
3 7:40 7:33 7:52 35 7:32 David Matias (4), Alex Garcia (6), Joab Rodriguez (7), Mario Carrillo (8), David Cabrera (10)
JV 5th 5 2/2 125:32
3:34
3 8:22 7:53 9:04 28 8:17 Christian Rodriguez (1), Fernando Camacho (2), Alfonso Gutierrez (7), Jonathan Mejia (8), Giovanni Mantuhac (10)
F/S 1st 5 4/31 90:36
2:04
3 6:02 5:43 6:25 165 5:42 89:52 89:52 Angel Gonzalez (10), Emiliano Garcia (23), Armando Nava (28), Carlos Hernandez (29), Jaime Tena (75)
F/S 2nd 5 2/11 98:30
0:41
3 6:34 6:26 6:39 71 6:14 93:45 93:45 Ivis Hipolito (9), Alejandro Ramirez (12), Leonel Garibay (14), Jesus Campos (17), Luis Mandujano (19)
F/S 3rd 5 2/6 104:19
0:59
3 6:57 6:45 7:05 37 6:42 97:08 97:08 Josue Macias (4), Emiliano Ramirez (5), Richard Cimientos (8), Alejandro Altamirano (9), Pedro Hernandez (11)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 115:44
1:35
3 7:43 7:30 8:02 15 7:43 102:48 102:48 Joseph Matias (1), Daniel Bartolo (2), Alfonso Cardona (3), Juan Diego Romero (4), Javier Gonzales (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 127:15
2:01
3 8:29 8:04 8:44 15 8:29 110:01 110:01 Jose Parra (1), Larry Guerreo (2), Gerardo Quiroz (3), Misael Velazquez (4), Rogelio Ahumada (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 145:58
5:30
3 9:44 8:51 10:41 15 9:44 125:36 125:36 Richard Rojas (1), Josue Cisneros (2), Christian Manzano (3), Mario Moreno (4), Santiago Mandujano (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carson Smith Sr Santa Teresa 15:06 5:02
2 Mitchell Ross Sr Scotts Valley 15:25 5:08
3 Jeremy Kain So Scotts Valley 15:25 5:08
4 Ethan Dodge Sr Whitney 15:28 5:09
5 Pierson Lamborn Sr Clovis West 15:30 5:10
6 Cory Nounnan Jr San Lorenzo Valley 15:35 5:12
7 Mario Avila Jr King City 15:36 5:12
8 Cash Ebright So San Lorenzo Valley 15:39 5:13
9 Jose Velazquez Jr Alisal 15:51 5:17 1/7 1/64 7/40
10 Jason Finta Jr Whitney 15:53 5:18
11 Vincent Peng Sr Lynbrook 15:53 5:18
12 Brandon Johnson Sr Santa Teresa 15:56 5:19
13 Ricardo Diaz Sr King City 15:58 5:19
14 Matthew Morgan Sr Clovis West 15:59 5:20
15 Josh Tajiri Sr Whitney 16:00 5:20
16 Fermin Moreno Sr Salinas 16:07 5:22
17 Jacob Pace Sr Clovis West 16:07 5:22
18 Jonathan Simmons Jr Skyline 16:07 5:22
19 William Boyd Sr Skyline 16:08 5:23
20 Elliot Daniels So Prospect 16:12 5:24
21 Jason Draxler Sadler Sr Woodside Priory 16:12 5:24
22 Trent Donaldson Jr Leland 16:13 5:24
23 Jack Dresick Jr Clovis West 16:16 5:25
24 Hunter Kelly Jr Santa Cruz 16:18 5:26
25 Austin Vasquez Sr Whitney 16:19 5:26
26 Austin George So Scotts Valley 16:19 5:26
27 Ryder Brabo So Scotts Valley 16:20 5:27
28 Logan Ross Sr Scotts Valley 16:22 5:27
29 Casey Crouch Jr San Lorenzo Valley 16:22 5:27
30 Rohit Malhotra Jr Lynbrook 16:22 5:27
31 Koji Uchino So Cupertino 16:22 5:27
32 Paulo Orozco Sr Downtown College Prep 16:23 5:28
33 Kai Winebarger So Cupertino 16:27 5:29
34 Aidan Redding Sr Whitney 16:28 5:29
35 Daniel Pantoja Jr Greenfield 16:29 5:30
36 Ethan Pricolo Jr Clovis West 16:29 5:30
37 Patrick Goodrich Jr Scotts Valley 16:29 5:30
38 Eric Kontur Jr Leland 16:37 5:32
39 Jacob Harbert Sr Whitney 16:38 5:33
40 Matthew Edwards Jr Marina 16:38 5:33
41 Josh Riley Jr King City 16:41 5:34
42 Julian Vargas So St Francis Central C 16:43 5:34
43 Damian Rivas Sr Watsonville 16:43 5:34
44 Oscar Delgado Jr King City 16:44 5:35
45 Taegan Dunton Sr Pacific Collegiate 16:47 5:36
46 Isaias Solorio Sr Greenfield 16:47 5:36
47 Christian Chavez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 16:49 5:36
48 Ronan Byrne Jr Woodside Priory 16:51 5:37
49 Justin Lomeli Jr Monte Vista Christian 16:51 5:37
50 Isaac Gutierrez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 16:52 5:37
51 Carlos Espinoza Jr Soledad 16:54 5:38
52 Derek Han Jr Lynbrook 16:54 5:38
53 Jadan Wenceslao Jr Woodside Priory 16:54 5:38
54 Nathan Molina So Salinas 16:54 5:38
55 Zach Keaton Sr Carmel 16:55 5:38
56 Aidan Lang Jr Carmel 16:55 5:38
57 Hrishikesh Ingle So Lynbrook 16:57 5:39
58 Benjamin Moskovitz Sr Leland 16:57 5:39
59 Peter Dickson So Salinas 16:58 5:39
60 Braulio Maravilla Jr Salinas 16:59 5:40
61 Owen Davies Sr Santa Teresa 17:00 5:40
62 Ricardo Ortiz Sr Greenfield 17:01 5:40
63 Nicholas Marci Jr Salinas 17:03 5:41
64 Sanjay Naidu So Lynbrook 17:04 5:41
65 Myles Jacobs Jr Santa Teresa 17:05 5:42
66 Jesse Blanco So Salinas 17:06 5:42
67 Ethan Wong Sr Westmoor 17:06 5:42
68 Patrick McCarthy Sr St Francis Central C 17:09 5:43
69 Christopher Castro Sr Alisal 17:10 5:43 2/7 2/64 17/40
70 Joel Mendoza Jr Alisal 17:13 5:44 3/7 4/64 12/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Adrian Saldana Jr North Salinas 17:13 5:44
72 Maxwell Chien Jr Lynbrook 17:14 5:45
73 Jinghao (David) Wang Sr Monte Vista Christian 17:14 5:45
74 Julio Martinez Sr King City 17:18 5:46
75 Alexis Perez Jr Alisal 17:21 5:47 4/7 5/64 8/32
76 Emiliano Quintero Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:27 5:49
77 Zack Kamali Jr Leland 17:27 5:49
78 Tavien Leggett Jr Cupertino 17:30 5:50
79 Mack Richards Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:32 5:51
80 Kleverson Peña Jr Greenfield 17:32 5:51
81 Angelo Reis Jr San Lorenzo Valley 17:32 5:51
82 Kento Nishi So Lynbrook 17:33 5:51
83 Rigo Gonzales Fr Harker 17:34 5:51
84 Brenden Jacoby Sr Whitney 17:36 5:52
85 Jack Dempsey Sr Woodside Priory 17:38 5:53
86 Micah Hoang So Los Gatos 17:38 5:53
87 Michael Saunichev Sr Leland 17:39 5:53
88 Luis Martinez Sr Alisal 17:39 5:53 5/7 6/64 8/31
89 Jaden Kim Jr Woodside Priory 17:41 5:54
90 Paul Kane Sr St Francis Central C 17:41 5:54
91 Takt Nagano Sr Prospect 17:42 5:54
92 Aidan Tomasini Jr Aptos 17:43 5:54
93 Aiden Tarantino Fr Carmel 17:43 5:54
94 Anton Borges Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:45 5:55
95 Daniel Park Sr Marina 17:49 5:56
96 Anton Jackson Sr Aptos 17:52 5:57
97 Andrew Scannell Jr Skyline 17:54 5:58
98 Alex Hu So Harker 17:54 5:58
99 Armon Choudhry Sr Leland 17:55 5:58
100 Rahul Jones So Los Gatos 17:57 5:59
101 Carlos Cedillos Jr Westmoor 17:58 5:59
102 Elizabeth DeJesus So Greenfield 17:58 5:59
103 Evan Granados So Scotts Valley 18:02 6:01
104 Noah Hale Fr Los Gatos 18:03 6:01
105 Gerald Sarkes Jr Santa Teresa 18:04 6:01
106 Evan Strohman Fr Woodside Priory 18:06 6:02
107 Chris Seybold So Carmel 18:06 6:02
108 Durell Freeman So Skyline 18:06 6:02
109 Gabriel Panlilio Sr Salinas 18:07 6:02
110 Peter Avila Sr King City 18:07 6:02
111 Emmett O'Brien Sr Skyline 18:08 6:03
112 Sami Shafi So Leland 18:10 6:03
113 Riley DeGuzman So Prospect 18:12 6:04
114 Jered St. Onge Jr Westmoor 18:13 6:04
115 Domingo Martinez Jr Watsonville 18:14 6:05
116 Jesus Lazaro Jr Greenfield 18:17 6:06
117 Neil Lal Jr Cupertino 18:23 6:08
118 Josue Martinez Jr Kipp San Jose Colleg 18:23 6:08
119 Dylan Felix So Orcutt Academy Charter 18:24 6:08
120 Nicholas Gotlib Sr Cupertino 18:24 6:08
121 Abraham Argueta So Soledad 18:24 6:08
122 Arturo Castro So Gonzales 18:25 6:08
123 Christian Cuevas Sr North Salinas 18:26 6:09
124 Cole Gilbert Jr Woodside Priory 18:30 6:10
125 Owen Klein Jr Skyline 18:30 6:10
126 Michael Cuevas Jr Westmoor 18:32 6:11
127 Rio Stinson So Pacific Collegiate 18:34 6:11
128 Arturo Cesareo Jr Alisal 18:36 6:12 6/7 12/64 10/22
129 Rupert Chen Fr Harker 18:37 6:12
130 Mathew Bailey So Prospect 18:38 6:13
131 Jonathan Fernandez Jr North Salinas 18:39 6:13
132 Juan Luis Padilla Sr San Lorenzo Valley 18:39 6:13
133 Evan Duran Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:44 6:15
134 Marco Barrera So Soledad 18:44 6:15
135 Kenai Dindia Jr San Lorenzo Valley 18:45 6:15
136 Israel Carrisales Fr Ceiba College Prepar 18:47 6:16
137 Vinicius Melone Jr North Monterey County 18:47 6:16
138 Zach Malstrom Sr Los Gatos 18:52 6:17
139 Dominic Conricode Sr King City 18:52 6:17
140 Jeremy Slavich Sr San Lorenzo Valley 18:54 6:18
141 Mark Foley So Carmel 18:56 6:19
142 Ruben Ramirez Sr Alisal 18:58 6:19 7/7 15/64 9/16
143 Brandon Maguire Fr Trinity Christian 19:00 6:20
144 Ruben Salinas Sr North Salinas 19:00 6:20
145 Jordan Olhava Sr Monte Vista Christian 19:01 6:20
146 Kevin Campo Sr Cupertino 19:01 6:20
147 Tyler Imamura Fr Carmel 19:02 6:21
148 Max Puga Jr North Monterey County 19:03 6:21
149 Aiden Ingram So Carmel 19:04 6:21
150 Cristian Becerra Jr Kipp San Jose Colleg 19:04 6:21
151 Justin Olhava So Monte Vista Christian 19:08 6:23
152 Luis Alba Sr Soledad 19:10 6:23
153 Richard Hu Sr Harker 19:12 6:24
154 Aaron Cantu Jr Los Gatos 19:19 6:26
155 Alex Liou So Harker 19:22 6:27
156 Kyle Lin Jr Cupertino 19:23 6:28
157 Andrew Funk Sr Gonzales 19:27 6:29
158 Ricky Liu Sr Skyline 19:29 6:30
159 Elias Gilbert Sr Santa Cruz 19:32 6:31
160 Calvin Bautista Sr Westmoor 19:33 6:31
161 Jose Cervantes So Gonzales 19:34 6:31
162 Matthew Kazinsky Sr St Francis Central C 19:35 6:32
163 Noe Torres So Ceiba College Prepar 19:36 6:32
164 Brandon Arriaga So Kipp San Jose Colleg 19:39 6:33
165 Kevin Hernandez So Downtown College Prep 19:41 6:34
166 Samuel Lopez Jr North Salinas 19:43 6:34
167 Martin Bourdev Sr Harker 19:47 6:36
168 Justin Lue Jr Prospect 19:57 6:39
169 Brevan Rohde Jr Westmoor 19:59 6:40
170 Andre Pham Sr Kipp San Jose Colleg 19:59 6:40
171 Jonathan Allen Jr North Salinas 20:00 6:40
172 Omar Soto Sr Seaside 20:00 6:40
173 Jose Ramirez Jr Seaside 20:02 6:41
174 Alan Casorla Jr Kipp San Jose Colleg 20:08 6:43
175 Bernabe Munoz Jr North Monterey County 20:16 6:45
176 Matthew Santos So Gonzales 20:17 6:46
177 Alex Becerra Jr Monte Vista Christian 20:18 6:46
178 Mateo Sinogui Jr Chavez 20:19 6:46
179 Hallier Corres-Flo Jr Seaside 20:20 6:47
180 Noe Gonzalez Jr Gonzales 20:20 6:47
181 Jose Macias Sr North Salinas 20:22 6:47
182 Cameron Maguire Fr Trinity Christian 20:29 6:50
183 Carlos Camacho Jr Gonzales 20:33 6:51
184 Jose Zamora Jr Soledad 20:38 6:53
185 Roy Kim Jr Apostles Lutheran 20:43 6:54
186 Dominic LaMarca So Orcutt Academy Charter 20:59 7:00
187 Diego Diaz Jr Prospect 20:59 7:00
188 Ramses Rodriguez Sr Downtown College Prep 21:11 7:04
189 Aidan Lincke So Harker 21:12 7:04
190 Alexis Garcia Jr Seaside 21:12 7:04
191 Joshua Ramirez Jr Seaside 21:15 7:05
192 Julio Bibiano Jr Seaside 21:20 7:07
193 Kenzo Miura Fr Pacific Collegiate 21:24 7:08
194 Mateo Livingstone Jr Pacific Collegiate 21:33 7:11
195 David Riva Jr Pacific Collegiate 21:34 7:11
196 Will Blencowe Jr Pacific Collegiate 21:42 7:14
197 Eduardo Garcia Sr Chavez 21:54 7:18
198 Carlos Ayala Fr Chavez 22:08 7:23
199 Jayden Bork Fr Apostles Lutheran 22:15 7:25
200 Abraham Gomez Jr Seaside 22:22 7:27
201 Joaquin Uribe Jr Downtown College Prep 22:23 7:28
202 Eduardo Ojeda Jr DCP Alum Rock 22:24 7:28
203 Nathan Montero Jr DCP Alum Rock 22:37 7:32
204 David Crofts So Apostles Lutheran 22:57 7:39
205 Kevin Nieves Jr Ceiba College Prepar 23:25 7:48
206 Isaac Hannah Sr St Francis Central C 23:47 7:56
207 William Wotherspoon Jr Trinity Christian 23:59 8:00
208 Asa Heckman Fr Apostles Lutheran 24:15 8:05
209 Israel Ramirez Fr Ceiba College Prepar 24:53 8:18
210 Uriel Ortiz Jr Watsonville 25:55 8:38
211 Aaron Mercado Fr Ceiba College Prepar 26:19 8:46
212 Hector Perez-Domin Jr Downtown College Prep 26:19 8:46
213 Ryan Bae So Apostles Lutheran 28:31 9:30
214 Drew Gibson Jr Trinity Christian 28:42 9:34
215 Thien Nguyen Jr Apostles Lutheran 30:02 10:01
216 David Kintner So Apostles Lutheran 30:56 10:19
217 Ricky Ochoa Jr DCP Alum Rock 31:06 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scotts Valley
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:57
79:51
15:58
5:19
83 Mitchell Ross
Sr
15:25
5:08
2
Jeremy Kain
So
15:25
5:08
3
Austin George
So
16:19
5:26
25
Ryder Brabo
So
16:20
5:27
26
Logan Ross
Sr
16:22
5:27
27
Patrick Goodrich
Jr
16:29
5:30
36
Evan Granados
So
18:02
6:01
97
2 Whitney
3-3-1-1-2
Gap: 1:00
80:08
16:02
5:21
86 Ethan Dodge
Sr
15:28
5:09
4
Jason Finta
Jr
15:53
5:18
10
Josh Tajiri
Sr
16:00
5:20
15
Austin Vasquez
Sr
16:19
5:26
24
Aidan Redding
Sr
16:28
5:29
33
Jacob Harbert
Sr
16:38
5:33
38
Brenden Jacoby
Sr
17:36
5:52
81
3 Clovis West
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
80:21
16:04
5:21
94 Pierson Lamborn
Sr
15:30
5:10
5
Matthew Morgan
Sr
15:59
5:20
14
Jacob Pace
Sr
16:07
5:22
17
Jack Dresick
Jr
16:16
5:25
23
Ethan Pricolo
Jr
16:29
5:30
35








4 King City
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:42
82:17
16:27
5:29
171 Mario Avila
Jr
15:36
5:12
7
Ricardo Diaz
Sr
15:58
5:19
13
Josh Riley
Jr
16:41
5:34
39
Oscar Delgado
Jr
16:44
5:35
41
Julio Martinez
Sr
17:18
5:46
71
Peter Avila
Sr
18:07
6:02
104
Dominic Conricode
Sr
18:52
6:17
130
5 Lynbrook
8-8-7-7-5
Gap: 1:11
83:10
16:38
5:33
204 Vincent Peng
Sr
15:53
5:18
11
Rohit Malhotra
Jr
16:22
5:27
29
Derek Han
Jr
16:54
5:38
49
Hrishikesh Ingle
So
16:57
5:39
54
Sanjay Naidu
So
17:04
5:41
61
Maxwell Chien
Jr
17:14
5:45
69
Kento Nishi
So
17:33
5:51
79
6 Santa Teresa
1-2-6-6-6
Gap: 2:58
83:11
16:38
5:33
232 Carson Smith
Sr
15:06
5:02
1
Brandon Johnson
Sr
15:56
5:19
12
Owen Davies
Sr
17:00
5:40
58
Myles Jacobs
Jr
17:05
5:42
62
Gerald Sarkes
Jr
18:04
6:01
99








7 Salinas
9-12-10-8-7
Gap: 0:56
84:01
16:48
5:36
240 Fermin Moreno
Sr
16:07
5:22
16
Nathan Molina
So
16:54
5:38
51
Peter Dickson
So
16:58
5:39
56
Braulio Maravilla
Jr
16:59
5:40
57
Nicholas Marci
Jr
17:03
5:41
60
Jesse Blanco
So
17:06
5:42
63
Gabriel Panlilio
Sr
18:07
6:02
103
8 San Lorenzo Valley
5-3-4-5-8
Gap: 3:04
83:47
16:45
5:35
244 Cory Nounnan
Jr
15:35
5:12
6
Cash Ebright
So
15:39
5:13
8
Casey Crouch
Jr
16:22
5:27
28
Angelo Reis
Jr
17:32
5:51
78
Juan Luis Padilla
Sr
18:39
6:13
124
Kenai Dindia
Jr
18:45
6:15
127
Jeremy Slavich
Sr
18:54
6:18
131
9 Leland
13-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:26
84:53
16:59
5:40
272 Trent Donaldson
Jr
16:13
5:24
22
Eric Kontur
Jr
16:37
5:32
37
Benjamin Moskovitz
Sr
16:57
5:39
55
Zack Kamali
Jr
17:27
5:49
74
Michael Saunichev
Sr
17:39
5:53
84
Armon Choudhry
Sr
17:55
5:58
93
Sami Shafi
So
18:10
6:03
106
10 Woodside Priory
12-11-9-10-10
Gap: 1:29
85:16
17:03
5:41
284 Jason Draxler Sadler
Sr
16:12
5:24
21
Ronan Byrne
Jr
16:51
5:37
45
Jadan Wenceslao
Jr
16:54
5:38
50
Jack Dempsey
Sr
17:38
5:53
82
Jaden Kim
Jr
17:41
5:54
86
Evan Strohman
Fr
18:06
6:02
100
Cole Gilbert
Jr
18:30
6:10
116
11 Alisal
7-13-14-12-11
Gap: 1:48
85:14
17:03
5:41
299 Jose Velazquez
Jr
15:51
5:17
9
Christopher Castro
Sr
17:10
5:43
66
Joel Mendoza
Jr
17:13
5:44
67
Alexis Perez
Jr
17:21
5:47
72
Luis Martinez
Sr
17:39
5:53
85
Arturo Cesareo
Jr
18:36
6:12
120
Ruben Ramirez
Sr
18:58
6:19
133
12 Greenfield
16-14-12-11-12
Gap: 1:29
85:47
17:09
5:43
309 Daniel Pantoja
Jr
16:29
5:30
34
Isaias Solorio
Sr
16:47
5:36
43
Ricardo Ortiz
Sr
17:01
5:40
59
Kleverson Peña
Jr
17:32
5:51
77
Elizabeth DeJesus
So
17:58
5:59
96
Jesus Lazaro
Jr
18:17
6:06
109




13 San Benito (Hollister)
19-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:56
86:25
17:17
5:46
330 Christian Chavez
Sr
16:49
5:36
44
Isaac Gutierrez
Sr
16:52
5:37
47
Emiliano Quintero
Sr
17:27
5:49
73
Mack Richards
Jr
17:32
5:51
76
Anton Borges
Jr
17:45
5:55
90
Evan Duran
Sr
18:44
6:15
125




14 Skyline
10-7-11-13-14
Gap: 2:01
86:23
17:17
5:46
335 Jonathan Simmons
Jr
16:07
5:22
18
William Boyd
Sr
16:08
5:23
19
Andrew Scannell
Jr
17:54
5:58
91
Durell Freeman
So
18:06
6:02
102
Emmett O'Brien
Sr
18:08
6:03
105
Owen Klein
Jr
18:30
6:10
117
Ricky Liu
Sr
19:29
6:30
147
15 Cupertino
14-10-13-15-15
Gap: 2:02
87:06
17:25
5:48
359 Koji Uchino
So
16:22
5:27
30
Kai Winebarger
So
16:27
5:29
32
Tavien Leggett
Jr
17:30
5:50
75
Neil Lal
Jr
18:23
6:08
110
Nicholas Gotlib
Sr
18:24
6:08
112
Kevin Campo
Sr
19:01
6:20
136
Kyle Lin
Jr
19:23
6:28
145
16 Carmel
22-16-17-16-16
Gap: 2:01
88:35
17:43
5:54
427 Zach Keaton
Sr
16:55
5:38
52
Aidan Lang
Jr
16:55
5:38
53
Aiden Tarantino
Fr
17:43
5:54
89
Chris Seybold
So
18:06
6:02
101
Mark Foley
So
18:56
6:19
132
Tyler Imamura
Fr
19:02
6:21
137
Aiden Ingram
So
19:04
6:21
138
17 Prospect
11-18-18-17-17
Gap: 3:45
90:41
18:08
6:03
493 Elliot Daniels
So
16:12
5:24
20
Takt Nagano
Sr
17:42
5:54
88
Riley DeGuzman
So
18:12
6:04
107
Mathew Bailey
So
18:38
6:13
122
Justin Lue
Jr
19:57
6:39
156
Diego Diaz
Jr
20:59
7:00
171




18 St Francis Central C
17-16-16-18-18
Gap: 7:04
94:55
18:59
6:20
528 Julian Vargas
So
16:43
5:34
40
Patrick McCarthy
Sr
17:09
5:43
65
Paul Kane
Sr
17:41
5:54
87
Matthew Kazinsky
Sr
19:35
6:32
150
Isaac Hannah
Sr
23:47
7:56
186








19 Westmoor
23-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:27
91:22
18:16
6:05
533 Ethan Wong
Sr
17:06
5:42
64
Carlos Cedillos
Jr
17:58
5:59
95
Jered St. Onge
Jr
18:13
6:04
108
Michael Cuevas
Jr
18:32
6:11
118
Calvin Bautista
Sr
19:33
6:31
148
Brevan Rohde
Jr
19:59
6:40
157




20 Los Gatos
26-24-21-21-20
Gap: 1:41
91:49
18:22
6:07
547 Micah Hoang
So
17:38
5:53
83
Rahul Jones
So
17:57
5:59
94
Noah Hale
Fr
18:03
6:01
98
Zach Malstrom
Sr
18:52
6:17
129
Aaron Cantu
Jr
19:19
6:26
143








21 Monte Vista Christian
20-19-19-20-21
Gap: 3:27
92:32
18:30
6:10
555 Justin Lomeli
Jr
16:51
5:37
46
Jinghao (David) Wang
Sr
17:14
5:45
70
Jordan Olhava
Sr
19:01
6:20
135
Justin Olhava
So
19:08
6:23
140
Alex Becerra
Jr
20:18
6:46
164








22 Harker
25-23-23-23-22
Gap: 1:48
92:39
18:32
6:11
579 Rigo Gonzales
Fr
17:34
5:51
80
Alex Hu
So
17:54
5:58
92
Rupert Chen
Fr
18:37
6:12
121
Richard Hu
Sr
19:12
6:24
142
Alex Liou
So
19:22
6:27
144
Martin Bourdev
Sr
19:47
6:36
155
Aidan Lincke
So
21:12
7:04
173
23 North Salinas
24-25-24-24-23
Gap: 2:30
93:01
18:36
6:12
594 Adrian Saldana
Jr
17:13
5:44
68
Christian Cuevas
Sr
18:26
6:09
115
Jonathan Fernandez
Jr
18:39
6:13
123
Ruben Salinas
Sr
19:00
6:20
134
Samuel Lopez
Jr
19:43
6:34
154
Jonathan Allen
Jr
20:00
6:40
159
Jose Macias
Sr
20:22
6:47
167
24 Soledad
21-21-22-22-24
Gap: 3:44
93:50
18:46
6:15
597 Carlos Espinoza
Jr
16:54
5:38
48
Abraham Argueta
So
18:24
6:08
113
Marco Barrera
So
18:44
6:15
126
Luis Alba
Sr
19:10
6:23
141
Jose Zamora
Jr
20:38
6:53
169








25 Pacific Collegiate
18-21-25-25-25
Gap: 4:47
99:52
19:58
6:39
695 Taegan Dunton
Sr
16:47
5:36
42
Rio Stinson
So
18:34
6:11
119
Kenzo Miura
Fr
21:24
7:08
177
Mateo Livingstone
Jr
21:33
7:11
178
David Riva
Jr
21:34
7:11
179
Will Blencowe
Jr
21:42
7:14
180




26 Kipp San Jose Colleg
27-27-27-27-26
Gap: 1:45
97:13
19:27
6:29
722 Josue Martinez
Jr
18:23
6:08
111
Cristian Becerra
Jr
19:04
6:21
139
Brandon Arriaga
So
19:39
6:33
152
Andre Pham
Sr
19:59
6:40
158
Alan Casorla
Jr
20:08
6:43
162








27 Downtown College Prep
15-26-26-26-27
Gap: 9:56
105:57
21:11
7:04
729 Paulo Orozco
Sr
16:23
5:28
31
Kevin Hernandez
So
19:41
6:34
153
Ramses Rodriguez
Sr
21:11
7:04
172
Joaquin Uribe
Jr
22:23
7:28
183
Hector Perez-Domin
Jr
26:19
8:46
190








28 Gonzales
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:55
98:03
19:37
6:32
738 Arturo Castro
So
18:25
6:08
114
Andrew Funk
Sr
19:27
6:29
146
Jose Cervantes
So
19:34
6:31
149
Matthew Santos
So
20:17
6:46
163
Noe Gonzalez
Jr
20:20
6:47
166
Carlos Camacho
Jr
20:33
6:51
168




29 Seaside
30-30-30-30-29
Gap: 1:15
102:49
20:34
6:51
835 Omar Soto
Sr
20:00
6:40
160
Jose Ramirez
Jr
20:02
6:41
161
Hallier Corres-Flo
Jr
20:20
6:47
165
Alexis Garcia
Jr
21:12
7:04
174
Joshua Ramirez
Jr
21:15
7:05
175
Julio Bibiano
Jr
21:20
7:07
176
Abraham Gomez
Jr
22:22
7:27
182
30 Ceiba College Prepar
29-29-29-29-30
Gap: 7:32
113:00
22:36
7:32
841 Israel Carrisales
Fr
18:47
6:16
128
Noe Torres
So
19:36
6:32
151
Kevin Nieves
Jr
23:25
7:48
185
Israel Ramirez
Fr
24:53
8:18
188
Aaron Mercado
Fr
26:19
8:46
189








31 Apostles Lutheran
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 7:48
118:41
23:44
7:55
913 Roy Kim
Jr
20:43
6:54
170
Jayden Bork
Fr
22:15
7:25
181
David Crofts
So
22:57
7:39
184
Asa Heckman
Fr
24:15
8:05
187
Ryan Bae
So
28:31
9:30
191
Thien Nguyen
Jr
30:02
10:01
192
David Kintner
So
30:56
10:19
193
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryane Li So Valley Christian-SJ 16:17 5:26
2 Byron Chadwick Jr Whitney 16:22 5:27
3 Noah Shinn Jr Valley Christian-SJ 16:29 5:30
4 Riley Carroll Jr Whitney 16:30 5:30
5 Tyler Hawkins Jr Whitney 16:59 5:40
6 Steven Garcia Sr Everett Alvarez 17:25 5:48
7 Max Lian Jr Lynbrook 17:30 5:50
8 Malachai Amore Jr Whitney 17:35 5:52
9 Angel Mencia Jr Salinas 17:40 5:53
10 Jake Bringetto Sr Clovis West 17:41 5:54
11 Harrison Stokes Jr Clovis West 17:42 5:54
12 Angel Monroy Jr King City 17:45 5:55
13 Mario Calderon Jr King City 17:45 5:55
14 David Hershberger Jr Salinas 17:47 5:56
15 David Parmley Jr Monterey 17:53 5:58
16 Jesus Flores Sr King City 17:54 5:58
17 Dakota Leach Sr Buhach Colony 17:59 6:00
18 Damian Smith Sr Greenfield 18:08 6:03
19 Essau Hernandez So King City 18:09 6:03
20 James Ponzio Fr Monte Vista Christian 18:10 6:03
21 Jordan Cheng Jr Henry M. Gunn 18:13 6:04
22 Leif Martin So St. Abraham's Classi 18:14 6:05
23 Brandon Valdez Sr Whitney 18:14 6:05
24 Tully Cannon Sr Salinas 18:16 6:05
25 Charlie Wimp Sr Scotts Valley 18:18 6:06
26 Jonathan Picazo Jr Greenfield 18:26 6:09
27 Cade Schwab Sr Whitney 18:26 6:09
28 Bryan Castillo Jr Alisal 18:27 6:09 1/25 10/64 15/33
29 Jonathan Wasson Sr Salinas 18:28 6:09
30 Ryan Niemi Jr Leland 18:29 6:10
31 Anthony Perez Jr King City 18:33 6:11
32 Mario Hernandez Sr Alisal 18:35 6:12 2/25 11/64 7/30
33 Brian Kim Jr Leland 18:37 6:12
34 Isaac Alvarez Jr King City 18:38 6:13
35 Maximos Lopez Sr Alisal 18:41 6:14 3/25 13/64 4/28
36 Connor Bartlett Fr Los Gatos 18:44 6:15
37 Sean Osterkamp Sr Scotts Valley 18:47 6:16
38 Alex Yhip Sr Salinas 18:48 6:16
39 Angel Nieto Sr Alisal 18:51 6:17 4/25 14/64 4/24
40 Rodrigo Vazquez Jr Greenfield 18:53 6:18
41 Drew Camp Sr Buhach Colony 18:55 6:18
42 Cesar Perea Sr Greenfield 18:55 6:18
43 Abraham Manzo Hern Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:57 6:19
44 Gabriel Martinez Sr Greenfield 19:00 6:20
45 Anthony Fong Jr Leland 19:03 6:21
46 Leonardo Guererro Jr King City 19:04 6:21
47 Benjamin Thompson Jr Leland 19:04 6:21
48 Josh Oh Jr Woodside Priory 19:05 6:22
49 Joshua Rocha Jr North Salinas 19:05 6:22
50 Charlie Gainey Sr Woodside Priory 19:07 6:22
51 Jack Fan Fr Los Gatos 19:07 6:22
52 Osmar Sanabria Sr Everett Alvarez 19:07 6:22
53 Pablo Trujillo Sr Alisal 19:09 6:23 5/25 16/64 5/21
54 Gonzalo Constantino Sr Alisal 19:09 6:23 6/25 17/64 3/19
55 William Jenkins Fr Los Gatos 19:11 6:24
56 Jacob Dizon Fr Soledad 19:16 6:25
57 Uriel Gopar Sr Buhach Colony 19:20 6:27
58 Arturs Reynolds Fr Monte Vista Christian 19:20 6:27
59 Christopher Cho Jr Lynbrook 19:21 6:27
60 Max Sommerhauser Jr Whitney 19:28 6:29
61 Victor Reyes Sr Salinas 19:31 6:30
62 Griffin Hardisty Jr San Lorenzo Valley 19:33 6:31
63 Ethan C. Lin Jr Lynbrook 19:33 6:31
64 Kevin Nguyen So Valley Christian-SJ 19:37 6:32
65 Jared Regan Sr Whitney 19:37 6:32
66 Alex Hitzeman Jr Scotts Valley 19:38 6:33
67 Quinn Bourret Jr San Lorenzo Valley 19:39 6:33
68 Christian Ycaro Sr San Lorenzo Valley 19:42 6:34
69 Luke Black So King City 19:45 6:35
70 Ben Miller Sr San Lorenzo Valley 19:50 6:37
71 Colby Zapp So Valley Christian-SJ 19:52 6:37
72 Matt Rogers Jr Buhach Colony 19:54 6:38
73 Jenard Abrena Sr Westmoor 19:56 6:39
74 Michael Marsavin Jr Leland 19:58 6:39
75 Tyler Parsons Sr Clovis West 20:01 6:40
76 Adam Guzman Jr Aptos 20:03 6:41
77 Zach Mullis Sr Valley Christian-SJ 20:04 6:41
78 Dominic Ursino Fr Monte Vista Christian 20:05 6:42
79 Hunter Liu Sr Valley Christian-SJ 20:07 6:42
80 Jerry Blanco Jr Carmel 20:07 6:42
81 Keaton Wong Fr Los Gatos 20:07 6:42
82 Tyler Benson Sr Salinas 20:07 6:42
83 Christian Lemmon Jr Salinas 20:08 6:43
84 Luca Ruscica Jr Whitney 20:09 6:43
85 Derek Williams Sr Valley Christian-SJ 20:12 6:44
86 Nivardo Martinez Sr Alisal 20:12 6:44 7/25 24/64 5/16
87 Felix Escamilla Jr Everett Alvarez 20:16 6:45
88 Roldan Cruz Sr Greenfield 20:18 6:46
89 Nicholas Mederos Jr Salinas 20:19 6:46
90 Daniel Moreno Jr Salinas 20:20 6:47
91 Sage Oliver So Monte Vista Christian 20:20 6:47
92 Gustavo Martinez Jr Alisal 20:21 6:47 8/25 26/64 4/13
93 Nikhil Sharma Sr Harker 20:26 6:49
94 Alexander Cardenas So Monte Vista Christian 20:28 6:49
95 Cody Tam Sr Westmoor 20:32 6:51
96 Marco Vega Sr Salinas 20:32 6:51
97 Matthew Harris Fr Monte Vista Christian 20:33 6:51
98 Christopher Guzman Jr Greenfield 20:35 6:52
99 Steven Phan Sr Skyline 20:37 6:52
100 Mathew Vu Sr Leland 20:42 6:54
101 Sam Hernandez Sr Whitney 20:43 6:54
102 Brian Palomar Jr Salinas 20:43 6:54
103 Cristian Hernandez Sr Greenfield 20:48 6:56
104 Owen Larsen Jr King City 20:50 6:57
105 Michael Martin So Monte Vista Christian 20:52 6:57
106 Brandon Sequiera Jr Buhach Colony 20:53 6:58
107 Juan Picazo Jr Greenfield 20:57 6:59
108 Ivan Espinoza Jr Soledad 20:57 6:59
109 Chengliang (Albert Jr Valley Christian-SJ 20:59 7:00
110 Nick Reis Sr Whitney 21:00 7:00
111 Irineo Navarro1 Fr North Monterey County 21:02 7:01
112 Irineo Navarro2 Fr North Monterey County 21:02 7:01
113 Miguel Rocha Jr North Monterey County 21:02 7:01
114 Grant Miner Sr Harker 21:02 7:01
115 Marcos Hernandez Jr Alisal 21:03 7:01 9/25 29/64 5/11
116 Theodore Raison Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:05 7:02
117 Michael Outman Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:05 7:02
118 Wilson Li Sr Westmoor 21:09 7:03
119 Eduardo Ochoa Jr King City 21:15 7:05
120 Keishun Numata So Pacific Collegiate 21:16 7:05
121 Cameron Chetcuti Sr Monte Vista Christian 21:20 7:07
122 Marc Guido Sr Alisal 21:20 7:07 10/25 32/64 4/8
123 Allen Hsing Sr Leland 21:20 7:07
124 Yuma Geffon Fr Los Gatos 21:20 7:07
125 Charlie Fallon Jr Carmel 21:21 7:07
126 Zachary White Jr Leland 21:22 7:07
127 Isaias Garcia Jr Greenfield 21:22 7:07
128 Anthony Sheridan Jr Westmoor 21:23 7:08
129 Matthew Sanchez Jr Alisal 21:27 7:09 11/25 33/64 3/6
130 Jesse Garcia So King City 21:28 7:09
131 Marco Flores Sr King City 21:29 7:10
132 Johnathan Santiago Jr North Salinas 21:30 7:10
133 Kenny Ho Sr Westmoor 21:30 7:10
134 Ernesto Chavez Jr North Salinas 21:31 7:10
135 Alejandro DeJesus Jr Greenfield 21:33 7:11
136 Idem Loa So King City 21:34 7:11
137 Adrian Ayala Jr North Monterey County 21:35 7:12
138 Gustavo Diaz Jr Alisal 21:36 7:12 12/25 34/64 3/4
139 Angel Elias Resendiz Jr Carmel 21:37 7:12
140 Nick Buchanan Jr Scotts Valley 21:38 7:13
141 Jose Juarez Hernandez Jr Alisal 21:39 7:13 13/25 35/64 2/4
142 Alexander Valenzuela Jr North Salinas 21:42 7:14
143 Nikolas Adams So Valley Christian-SJ 21:43 7:14
144 Hunter Heger Sr Carmel 21:43 7:14
145 oscar Rodriguez Jr King City 21:44 7:15
146 Dylan De Valk Jr Whitney 21:48 7:16
147 Shad Brown Sr King City 21:50 7:17
148 Ryan Stocker Jr North Salinas 21:50 7:17
149 Charles Barclay Jr Everett Alvarez 21:52 7:17
150 Juan Marin Jr Alisal 21:52 7:17 14/25 36/64 2/3
151 Lawrence Wu Jr Westmoor 21:52 7:17
152 Bryan Eickmann Jr Whitney 21:52 7:17
153 Isai Herrera Jr King City 21:57 7:19
154 Nathan Silva Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:58 7:19
155 Darcy Eliasi Jr Leland 22:07 7:22
156 Edward Truong Jr Alisal 22:11 7:24 15/25 37/64 2/3
157 Will Gafill Sr Carmel 22:14 7:25
158 Sergio Rodriguez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:17 7:26
159 Alex Yao Sr Skyline 22:18 7:26
160 Ryan Lew Sr Whitney 22:18 7:26
161 Eugene LI Sr Westmoor 22:19 7:26
162 Henery Dayton Jr Monterey 22:19 7:26
163 Andras Pakodzi Jr Woodside Priory 22:23 7:28
164 Fernando Moya Sr North Salinas 22:28 7:29
165 Gurman Grewal Jr North Salinas 22:28 7:29
166 Joseph Rivas Fr King City 22:37 7:32
167 Jose Santos Sr King City 22:38 7:33
168 Kevin Gonzalez So Clovis West 22:39 7:33
169 David Matias Sr Alisal 22:39 7:33 16/25 39/64 2/3
170 Seth DeBoer Jr Whitney 22:45 7:35
171 Silvester Mendoza Jr King City 22:45 7:35
172 Jeremy Martin Sr Carmel 22:46 7:35
173 Alex Garcia Jr Alisal 22:49 7:36 17/25 41/64 2/2
174 Eric Howlett Jr Valley Christian-SJ 22:51 7:37
175 Joab Rodriguez Sr Alisal 22:53 7:38 18/25 42/64 2/2
176 Abraham Corchado Jr Clovis West 22:57 7:39
177 Mario Carrillo Jr Alisal 23:00 7:40 19/25 43/64 2/2
178 Alvin Banh So Kipp San Jose Colleg 23:04 7:41
179 Patrick Casarez Jr Chavez 23:05 7:42
180 Raul Aspericueta So King City 23:06 7:42
181 Levin Ramirez Jr North Salinas 23:09 7:43
182 Justin Chan So Los Gatos 23:09 7:43
183 Jake Chao Jr Skyline 23:15 7:45
184 Ramses Flores Sr Everett Alvarez 23:18 7:46
185 Agustin Garcia Dam So Kipp San Jose Colleg 23:21 7:47
186 Donald Avila Jr Soledad 23:22 7:47
187 Jose Peralta Fr Chavez 23:29 7:50
188 Zach Juarez Jr Salinas 23:36 7:52
189 David Cabrera Jr Alisal 23:36 7:52 20/25 46/64 2/2
190 Nicholas Perez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:37 7:52
191 Christian Rodriguez Sr Alisal 23:39 7:53 21/25 47/64 1/2
192 Pedro Aguilar Sr North Salinas 23:47 7:56
193 Sebastien Yang Sr Buhach Colony 23:53 7:58
194 Alex Lopez Jr Buhach Colony 23:55 7:58
195 Fernando Camacho Jr Alisal 24:00 8:00 22/25 48/64 1/2
196 Nicholas Gandolfo Sr Everett Alvarez 24:01 8:00
197 Arian Houshmand So Los Gatos 24:01 8:00
198 Diego Medina Jr King City 24:03 8:01
199 Ryan Sutherland Jr Scotts Valley 24:20 8:07
200 Bryan Guzman Jr Chavez 24:20 8:07
201 David Hernandez Jr King City 24:25 8:08
202 Logan Noll Jr Scotts Valley 24:26 8:09
203 Nolan Peters So Los Gatos 24:28 8:09
204 Juan Mendez Sr King City 24:28 8:09
205 Andres Miguel Jr Seaside 24:41 8:14
206 Peter Moore Jr North Monterey County 24:47 8:16
207 Douglas Yu Sr Westmoor 24:48 8:16
208 Billie Cunningham Jr Whitney 24:50 8:17
209 Ziyan Wu Jr Skyline 24:51 8:17
210 Ethan Morgan Jr North Monterey County 25:00 8:20
211 Nicolas Martin Jr North Monterey County 25:02 8:21
212 Ben Swanson Sr Monterey 25:02 8:21
213 David Garcia Jr King City 25:04 8:21
214 Salvador Tapia Jr Kipp San Jose Colleg 25:06 8:22
215 Norberto Torres Sr Westmoor 25:11 8:24
216 Alfonso Gutierrez Jr Alisal 25:14 8:25 23/25 51/64 2/2
217 Asher Pichardo Fr Chavez 25:17 8:26
218 Edward Bunag Sr Westmoor 25:18 8:26
219 Jonathan Mejia Jr Alisal 25:26 8:29 24/25 53/64 2/2
220 Alex Pham Sr Kipp San Jose Colleg 25:27 8:29
221 Oliver Calderon Jr Seaside 25:29 8:30
222 Jairo Leandro So Downtown College Prep 25:43 8:34
223 Gabriel Katada Jr North Salinas 25:44 8:35
224 Jaime Andrade Sr North Monterey County 26:08 8:43
225 David Pantoja Jr King City 26:09 8:43
226 Cameron Perez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 26:47 8:56
227 Jose Zarazua Sr North Salinas 26:47 8:56
228 Jonathan Camacho Jr Chavez 27:10 9:03
229 Alexander Torres Jr Kipp San Jose Colleg 27:11 9:04
230 Giovanni Mantuhac Jr Alisal 27:13 9:04 25/25 58/64 2/2
231 Steve Berry So Chavez 27:36 9:12
232 Dylan Matthews So Monte Vista Christian 27:59 9:20
233 Bryan Cordenas Jr Soledad 28:17 9:26
234 Joaquin Perez Jr Everett Alvarez 28:17 9:26
235 Joel Hernandez So Soledad 28:23 9:28
236 Landon Isacson Fr Pacific Collegiate 28:24 9:28
237 Mason Davis Fr Pacific Collegiate 28:31 9:30
238 Vherny Ramirez Leon Sr Downtown College Prep 28:40 9:33
239 Bryan Cruz Jr North Monterey County 29:45 9:55
240 Gregory Maresh Jr San Benito (Hollister) 30:23 10:08
241 Yobani Hernandez So Downtown College Prep 30:35 10:12
242 Ricardo Hernandez So Soledad 30:56 10:19
243 Jose Gomez Sr Downtown College Prep 33:33 11:11
244 Aaron Suarez Fr Soledad 36:03 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
85:40
17:08
5:43
37 Byron Chadwick
Jr
16:22
5:27
2
Riley Carroll
Jr
16:30
5:30
4
Tyler Hawkins
Jr
16:59
5:40
5
Malachai Amore
Jr
17:35
5:52
7
Brandon Valdez
Sr
18:14
6:05
19
Cade Schwab
Sr
18:26
6:09
23
Max Sommerhauser
Jr
19:28
6:29
53
2 King City
6-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
90:06
18:01
6:00
81 Angel Monroy
Jr
17:45
5:55
11
Mario Calderon
Jr
17:45
5:55
12
Jesus Flores
Sr
17:54
5:58
14
Essau Hernandez
So
18:09
6:03
17
Anthony Perez
Jr
18:33
6:11
27
Isaac Alvarez
Jr
18:38
6:13
30
Leonardo Guererro
Jr
19:04
6:21
42
3 Salinas
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
90:59
18:12
6:04
100 Angel Mencia
Jr
17:40
5:53
8
David Hershberger
Jr
17:47
5:56
13
Tully Cannon
Sr
18:16
6:05
20
Jonathan Wasson
Sr
18:28
6:09
25
Alex Yhip
Sr
18:48
6:16
34
Victor Reyes
Sr
19:31
6:30
54
Tyler Benson
Sr
20:07
6:42
67
4 Greenfield
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:52
93:22
18:40
6:13
152 Damian Smith
Sr
18:08
6:03
16
Jonathan Picazo
Jr
18:26
6:09
22
Rodrigo Vazquez
Jr
18:53
6:18
36
Cesar Perea
Sr
18:55
6:18
38
Gabriel Martinez
Sr
19:00
6:20
40
Roldan Cruz
Sr
20:18
6:46
71
Christopher Guzman
Jr
20:35
6:52
76
5 Alisal
11-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:42
93:43
18:45
6:15
165 Bryan Castillo
Jr
18:27
6:09
24
Mario Hernandez
Sr
18:35
6:12
28
Maximos Lopez
Sr
18:41
6:14
31
Angel Nieto
Sr
18:51
6:17
35
Pablo Trujillo
Sr
19:09
6:23
47
Gonzalo Constantino
Sr
19:09
6:23
48
Nivardo Martinez
Sr
20:12
6:44
69
6 Valley Christian-SJ
1-1-4-5-6
Gap: 3:47
92:19
18:28
6:09
178 Ryane Li
So
16:17
5:26
1
Noah Shinn
Jr
16:29
5:30
3
Kevin Nguyen
So
19:37
6:32
55
Colby Zapp
So
19:52
6:37
57
Zach Mullis
Sr
20:04
6:41
62
Hunter Liu
Sr
20:07
6:42
64
Derek Williams
Sr
20:12
6:44
68
7 Leland
12-11-8-7-7
Gap: 1:29
95:11
19:02
6:21
199 Ryan Niemi
Jr
18:29
6:10
26
Brian Kim
Jr
18:37
6:12
29
Anthony Fong
Jr
19:03
6:21
41
Benjamin Thompson
Jr
19:04
6:21
43
Michael Marsavin
Jr
19:58
6:39
60
Mathew Vu
Sr
20:42
6:54
77
Allen Hsing
Sr
21:20
7:07
87
8 Buhach Colony
7-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:54
97:01
19:24
6:28
240 Dakota Leach
Sr
17:59
6:00
15
Drew Camp
Sr
18:55
6:18
37
Uriel Gopar
Sr
19:20
6:27
51
Matt Rogers
Jr
19:54
6:38
58
Brandon Sequiera
Jr
20:53
6:58
79
Sebastien Yang
Sr
23:53
7:58
119
Alex Lopez
Jr
23:55
7:58
120
9 Monte Vista Christian
9-12-13-11-9
Gap: 2:18
98:23
19:41
6:34
278 James Ponzio
Fr
18:10
6:03
18
Arturs Reynolds
Fr
19:20
6:27
52
Dominic Ursino
Fr
20:05
6:42
63
Sage Oliver
So
20:20
6:47
72
Alexander Cardenas
So
20:28
6:49
73
Matthew Harris
Fr
20:33
6:51
75
Michael Martin
So
20:52
6:57
78
10 Los Gatos
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 2:36
98:29
19:42
6:34
280 Connor Bartlett
Fr
18:44
6:15
32
Jack Fan
Fr
19:07
6:22
45
William Jenkins
Fr
19:11
6:24
49
Keaton Wong
Fr
20:07
6:42
66
Yuma Geffon
Fr
21:20
7:07
88
Justin Chan
So
23:09
7:43
113
Arian Houshmand
So
24:01
8:00
122
11 Clovis West
5-3-6-9-11
Gap: 5:16
101:00
20:12
6:44
298 Jake Bringetto
Sr
17:41
5:54
9
Harrison Stokes
Jr
17:42
5:54
10
Tyler Parsons
Sr
20:01
6:40
61
Kevin Gonzalez
So
22:39
7:33
108
Abraham Corchado
Jr
22:57
7:39
110








12 Scotts Valley
10-10-10-12-12
Gap: 6:02
102:41
20:32
6:51
329 Charlie Wimp
Sr
18:18
6:06
21
Sean Osterkamp
Sr
18:47
6:16
33
Alex Hitzeman
Jr
19:38
6:33
56
Nick Buchanan
Jr
21:38
7:13
96
Ryan Sutherland
Jr
24:20
8:07
123
Logan Noll
Jr
24:26
8:09
125




13 Everett Alvarez
3-8-11-13-13
Gap: 5:53
101:58
20:24
6:48
336 Steven Garcia
Sr
17:25
5:48
6
Osmar Sanabria
Sr
19:07
6:22
46
Felix Escamilla
Jr
20:16
6:45
70
Charles Barclay
Jr
21:52
7:17
100
Ramses Flores
Sr
23:18
7:46
114
Nicholas Gandolfo
Sr
24:01
8:00
121
Joaquin Perez
Jr
28:17
9:26
137
14 Westmoor
17-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:34
104:30
20:54
6:58
401 Jenard Abrena
Sr
19:56
6:39
59
Cody Tam
Sr
20:32
6:51
74
Wilson Li
Sr
21:09
7:03
86
Anthony Sheridan
Jr
21:23
7:08
90
Kenny Ho
Sr
21:30
7:10
92
Lawrence Wu
Jr
21:52
7:17
101
Eugene LI
Sr
22:19
7:26
105
15 San Benito (Hollister)
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:20
105:22
21:04
7:01
414 Abraham Manzo Hern
Sr
18:57
6:19
39
Theodore Raison
Sr
21:05
7:02
84
Michael Outman
Jr
21:05
7:02
85
Nathan Silva
Sr
21:58
7:19
102
Sergio Rodriguez
Jr
22:17
7:26
104
Nicholas Perez
Jr
23:37
7:52
118
Cameron Perez
Sr
26:47
8:56
132
16 North Salinas
15-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:45
105:38
21:08
7:03
424 Joshua Rocha
Jr
19:05
6:22
44
Johnathan Santiago
Jr
21:30
7:10
91
Ernesto Chavez
Jr
21:31
7:10
93
Alexander Valenzuela
Jr
21:42
7:14
97
Ryan Stocker
Jr
21:50
7:17
99
Fernando Moya
Sr
22:28
7:29
106
Gurman Grewal
Jr
22:28
7:29
107
17 Carmel
18-18-19-18-17
Gap: 2:07
107:02
21:24
7:08
450 Jerry Blanco
Jr
20:07
6:42
65
Charlie Fallon
Jr
21:21
7:07
89
Angel Elias Resendiz
Jr
21:37
7:12
95
Hunter Heger
Sr
21:43
7:14
98
Will Gafill
Sr
22:14
7:25
103
Jeremy Martin
Sr
22:46
7:35
109




18 North Monterey County
19-19-17-17-18
Gap: 3:45
109:28
21:54
7:18
466 Irineo Navarro1
Fr
21:02
7:01
81
Irineo Navarro2
Fr
21:02
7:01
82
Miguel Rocha
Jr
21:02
7:01
83
Adrian Ayala
Jr
21:35
7:12
94
Peter Moore
Jr
24:47
8:16
126
Ethan Morgan
Jr
25:00
8:20
127
Nicolas Martin
Jr
25:02
8:21
128
19 Soledad
16-15-17-19-19
Gap: 9:07
120:15
24:03
8:01
520 Jacob Dizon
Fr
19:16
6:25
50
Ivan Espinoza
Jr
20:57
6:59
80
Donald Avila
Jr
23:22
7:47
116
Bryan Cordenas
Jr
28:17
9:26
136
Joel Hernandez
So
28:23
9:28
138
Ricardo Hernandez
So
30:56
10:19
139
Aaron Suarez
Fr
36:03
12:01
140
20 Chavez
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 4:05
123:21
24:40
8:13
616 Patrick Casarez
Jr
23:05
7:42
112
Jose Peralta
Fr
23:29
7:50
117
Bryan Guzman
Jr
24:20
8:07
124
Asher Pichardo
Fr
25:17
8:26
130
Jonathan Camacho
Jr
27:10
9:03
133
Steve Berry
So
27:36
9:12
135




21 Kipp San Jose Colleg
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 4:07
124:09
24:50
8:17
620 Alvin Banh
So
23:04
7:41
111
Agustin Garcia Dam
So
23:21
7:47
115
Salvador Tapia
Jr
25:06
8:22
129
Alex Pham
Sr
25:27
8:29
131
Alexander Torres
Jr
27:11
9:04
134








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
98:23
19:41
6:34
46 Cade Schwab
Sr
18:26
6:09
1
Max Sommerhauser
Jr
19:28
6:29
5
Jared Regan
Sr
19:37
6:32
7
Luca Ruscica
Jr
20:09
6:43
12
Sam Hernandez
Sr
20:43
6:54
21
Nick Reis
Sr
21:00
7:00
27
Dylan De Valk
Jr
21:48
7:16
38
2 Salinas
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:49
100:25
20:05
6:42
60 Victor Reyes
Sr
19:31
6:30
6
Tyler Benson
Sr
20:07
6:42
10
Christian Lemmon
Jr
20:08
6:43
11
Nicholas Mederos
Jr
20:19
6:46
16
Daniel Moreno
Jr
20:20
6:47
17
Marco Vega
Sr
20:32
6:51
19
Brian Palomar
Jr
20:43
6:54
22
3 King City
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:37
99:32
19:54
6:38
66 Isaac Alvarez
Jr
18:38
6:13
2
Leonardo Guererro
Jr
19:04
6:21
3
Luke Black
So
19:45
6:35
8
Owen Larsen
Jr
20:50
6:57
24
Eduardo Ochoa
Jr
21:15
7:05
29
Jesse Garcia
So
21:28
7:09
33
Marco Flores
Sr
21:29
7:10
34
4 Alisal
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
102:05
20:25
6:48
94 Gonzalo Constantino
Sr
19:09
6:23
4
Nivardo Martinez
Sr
20:12
6:44
14
Gustavo Martinez
Jr
20:21
6:47
18
Marcos Hernandez
Jr
21:03
7:01
28
Marc Guido
Sr
21:20
7:07
30
Matthew Sanchez
Jr
21:27
7:09
32
Gustavo Diaz
Jr
21:36
7:12
36
5 Greenfield
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:04
104:00
20:48
6:56
114 Roldan Cruz
Sr
20:18
6:46
15
Christopher Guzman
Jr
20:35
6:52
20
Cristian Hernandez
Sr
20:48
6:56
23
Juan Picazo
Jr
20:57
6:59
25
Isaias Garcia
Jr
21:22
7:07
31
Alejandro DeJesus
Jr
21:33
7:11
35




6 Valley Christian-SJ
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:44
105:52
21:10
7:03
128 Hunter Liu
Sr
20:07
6:42
9
Derek Williams
Sr
20:12
6:44
13
Chengliang (Albert
Jr
20:59
7:00
26
Nikolas Adams
So
21:43
7:14
37
Eric Howlett
Jr
22:51
7:37
43








7 Westmoor
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:26
119:28
23:54
7:58
220 Lawrence Wu
Jr
21:52
7:17
39
Eugene LI
Sr
22:19
7:26
40
Douglas Yu
Sr
24:48
8:16
46
Norberto Torres
Sr
25:11
8:24
47
Edward Bunag
Sr
25:18
8:26
48








8 North Salinas
8-8-8-7-8
Gap: 3:16
117:36
23:31
7:50
221 Fernando Moya
Sr
22:28
7:29
41
Gurman Grewal
Jr
22:28
7:29
42
Levin Ramirez
Jr
23:09
7:43
44
Pedro Aguilar
Sr
23:47
7:56
45
Gabriel Katada
Jr
25:44
8:35
49
Jose Zarazua
Sr
26:47
8:56
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King City
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
108:05
21:37
7:12
30 Jesse Garcia
So
21:28
7:09
3
Marco Flores
Sr
21:29
7:10
4
Idem Loa
So
21:34
7:11
5
oscar Rodriguez
Jr
21:44
7:15
8
Shad Brown
Sr
21:50
7:17
10
Isai Herrera
Jr
21:57
7:19
13
Joseph Rivas
Fr
22:37
7:32
16
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
108:45
21:45
7:15
40 Matthew Sanchez
Jr
21:27
7:09
2
Gustavo Diaz
Jr
21:36
7:12
6
Jose Juarez Hernandez
Jr
21:39
7:13
7
Juan Marin
Jr
21:52
7:17
11
Edward Truong
Jr
22:11
7:24
14
David Matias
Sr
22:39
7:33
17
Alex Garcia
Jr
22:49
7:36
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Whitney
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
109:43
21:57
7:19
55 Nick Reis
Sr
21:00
7:00
1
Dylan De Valk
Jr
21:48
7:16
9
Bryan Eickmann
Jr
21:52
7:17
12
Ryan Lew
Sr
22:18
7:26
15
Seth DeBoer
Jr
22:45
7:35
18
Billie Cunningham
Jr
24:50
8:17
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
113:03
22:37
7:32
20 Isai Herrera
Jr
21:57
7:19
1
Joseph Rivas
Fr
22:37
7:32
2
Jose Santos
Sr
22:38
7:33
3
Silvester Mendoza
Jr
22:45
7:35
5
Raul Aspericueta
So
23:06
7:42
9
Diego Medina
Jr
24:03
8:01
13
David Hernandez
Jr
24:25
8:08
14
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
114:57
22:59
7:40
35 David Matias
Sr
22:39
7:33
4
Alex Garcia
Jr
22:49
7:36
6
Joab Rodriguez
Sr
22:53
7:38
7
Mario Carrillo
Jr
23:00
7:40
8
David Cabrera
Jr
23:36
7:52
10
Christian Rodriguez
Sr
23:39
7:53
11
Fernando Camacho
Jr
24:00
8:00
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King City
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:06
124:09
24:50
8:17
27 Diego Medina
Jr
24:03
8:01
3
David Hernandez
Jr
24:25
8:08
4
Juan Mendez
Sr
24:28
8:09
5
David Garcia
Jr
25:04
8:21
6
David Pantoja
Jr
26:09
8:43
9








2 Alisal
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:34
125:32
25:06
8:22
28 Christian Rodriguez
Sr
23:39
7:53
1
Fernando Camacho
Jr
24:00
8:00
2
Alfonso Gutierrez
Jr
25:14
8:25
7
Jonathan Mejia
Jr
25:26
8:29
8
Giovanni Mantuhac
Jr
27:13
9:04
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Hart So Whitney 16:23 5:28
2 Mateo Delgadillo Fr Whitney 16:28 5:29
3 Nathaniel Nodal Fr Clovis West 16:38 5:33
4 Marco Evans So San Lorenzo Valley 16:54 5:38
5 Andy Ixtabalan Arg Fr Skyline 16:55 5:38
6 Cole Jamieson Fr Whitney 17:00 5:40
7 Ellis Richardson So Oakwood 17:00 5:40
8 Collin Galaviz So Clovis West 17:01 5:40
9 Arrell Calo So North Monterey County 17:01 5:40
10 Drew Bryson So Scotts Valley 17:09 5:43
11 Angel Gonzalez So Alisal 17:10 5:43 1/32 2/64 8/35
12 Diego Villegas So North Monterey County 17:13 5:44
13 Jack Brownfield Fr Scotts Valley 17:13 5:44
14 Steven Aspeitia So Marina 17:24 5:48
15 Charlie Kirkendall Fr Prospect 17:25 5:48
16 Izaiah Cervantes So Buhach Colony 17:25 5:48
17 Jonah Verinsky Fr Scotts Valley 17:26 5:49
18 Jim Ratliff Fr Santa Cruz 17:26 5:49
19 Joseph Avellar Fr Prospect 17:29 5:50
20 Antonio Bailon So Everett Alvarez 17:29 5:50
21 Juan Gonzalez So Everett Alvarez 17:30 5:50
22 Luke Fina Fr Orcutt Academy Charter 17:35 5:52
23 Fekadu Cantrell Fr Whitney 17:42 5:54
24 Alexander LaVilla So Marina 17:42 5:54
25 Tanush Goel So Lynbrook 17:48 5:56
26 Ethan Feng Fr Lynbrook 17:51 5:57
27 Emiliano Garcia So Alisal 17:51 5:57 2/32 7/64 9/35
28 Daniel Alcala So San Benito (Hollister) 17:52 5:57
29 Raghav Sinha So Cupertino 17:52 5:57
30 Sean Fina Fr Orcutt Academy Charter 17:53 5:58
31 Charlie Gioia So Whitney 17:55 5:58
32 Armando Nava So Alisal 18:10 6:03 3/32 8/64 3/34
33 Carlos Hernandez Fr Alisal 18:11 6:04 4/32 9/64 2/32
34 Cory Campbell Fr Orcutt Academy Charter 18:12 6:04
35 Miguel Alvarado Fr North Monterey County 18:13 6:04
36 Brandon Le So Seaside 18:15 6:05
37 Andrew Peng Fr Lynbrook 18:15 6:05
38 Brian Jackson Fr Leland 18:16 6:05
39 Callum Turner Fr Whitney 18:18 6:06
40 Avery Heebner So Aptos 18:18 6:06
41 Ali Moazzami So Clovis West 18:19 6:06
42 Brandon Olah Fr Whitney 18:20 6:07
43 Javier Gomez Villa So Leland 18:21 6:07
44 Miles Dobrenski Fr Woodside Priory 18:22 6:07
45 Trent Nosky Fr Aptos 18:23 6:08
46 Angel Vazquez Fr Seaside 18:24 6:08
47 Dax Rice So Aptos 18:24 6:08
48 Axel Sanchez So Everett Alvarez 18:27 6:09
49 Cesar Mendoza So Everett Alvarez 18:27 6:09
50 Max Edria So Salinas 18:29 6:10
51 Julian Cruz Fr Buhach Colony 18:32 6:11
52 Dylan Craig Fr Carmel 18:33 6:11
53 Raul Hernandez So Everett Alvarez 18:37 6:12
54 Kevin Reyes So Everett Alvarez 18:38 6:13
55 Issac Hernandez So North Monterey County 18:38 6:13
56 Diego Sanchez Fr Santa Cruz 18:39 6:13
57 Xander Lee Fr Scotts Valley 18:40 6:13
58 Nathan Emerson Fr Rancho San Juan 18:43 6:14
59 Aiden Boothby Fr Scotts Valley 18:45 6:15
60 Matthew McBride Fr Clovis West 18:45 6:15
61 Alejandro Venegas Fr Seaside 18:46 6:15
62 Gabino Anaya Fr Rancho San Juan 18:49 6:16
63 Agustin Cortez So North Monterey County 18:50 6:17
64 Manny Dejesus Fr Greenfield 18:51 6:17
65 Nathaniel Marquez So San Benito (Hollister) 18:53 6:18
66 Axel Garcia So Aptos 18:53 6:18
67 Aidan Cain So Leland 18:54 6:18
68 James Bowen So Whitney 18:56 6:19
69 Mitch Garcia-Reyes So Marina 18:56 6:19
70 Bryan Ramos So Buhach Colony 18:56 6:19
71 Nick Herrmann Fr Whitney 18:58 6:19
72 Rafael Mendez So Salinas 18:58 6:19
73 Austin Cruz So Lynbrook 19:00 6:20
74 Connor Jacoby So Whitney 19:01 6:20
75 Ryan Willson So North Salinas 19:02 6:21
76 Bryce Yeh So Leland 19:03 6:21
77 Carlos Rangel Fr Rancho San Juan 19:03 6:21
78 Jaden Rapp Fr Whitney 19:05 6:22
79 Luis Silva Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:08 6:23
80 Ramon Anaya Fr Rancho San Juan 19:08 6:23
81 Christian Magana Fr St Francis Central C 19:10 6:23
82 Tamoya Ryan Fr Clovis West 19:11 6:24
83 Nathan Hobden So Valley Christian-SJ 19:13 6:24
84 Aria Park So Westmoor 19:13 6:24
85 Jaime Tena Fr Alisal 19:14 6:25 5/32 18/64 6/31
86 Tejas Shah Fr Leland 19:14 6:25
87 Paul Bravo So Santa Teresa 19:15 6:25
88 Jonah Chang So Leland 19:16 6:25
89 Ivis Hipolito So Alisal 19:17 6:26 6/32 19/64 4/25
90 Leonardo Diaz So Seaside 19:17 6:26
91 Bryce Johnson So Santa Teresa 19:18 6:26
92 Henry Burg Fr Skyline 19:20 6:27
93 Skyler Giammona Fr Leland 19:23 6:28
94 Yu-Chueh Wang So Prospect 19:24 6:28
95 Victor Sanchez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:25 6:28
96 Ethan Brignetti Fr Prospect 19:26 6:29
97 Calvin Parcher So Whitney 19:26 6:29
98 Antone Jung Fr Lynbrook 19:29 6:30
99 Noah Milivojevic So Henry M. Gunn 19:31 6:30
100 John Hoffman So Carmel 19:33 6:31
101 Santiago Ramirez Fr St Francis Central C 19:33 6:31
102 Nick Di Poalo So Orcutt Academy Charter 19:34 6:31
103 Michael Pflaging Fr Harker 19:34 6:31
104 Alejandro Ramirez So Alisal 19:36 6:32 7/32 20/64 3/20
105 Nicholas Ross Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:36 6:32
106 Evan Mendoza So San Benito (Hollister) 19:39 6:33
107 Michael Morgan So San Benito (Hollister) 19:40 6:33
108 Avi Desai Fr Carmel 19:42 6:34
109 Aryamaan Choudhury Fr Cupertino 19:42 6:34
110 Isaiah Dollahite Fr Orcutt Academy Charter 19:43 6:34
111 Leonel Garibay So Alisal 19:45 6:35 8/32 21/64 2/17
112 Christopher Zhang Fr Valley Christian-SJ 19:47 6:36
113 Dominick Piscione Fr Harker 19:48 6:36
114 Cooper Collier So Whitney 19:48 6:36
115 Michael Martinez So Everett Alvarez 19:50 6:37
116 Aleksis Tovar So Salinas 19:50 6:37
117 Alejandro Hernandez So Monterey 19:51 6:37
118 Duc Do Fr Lynbrook 19:51 6:37
119 Demetrius Asrat So Prospect 19:52 6:37
120 Colin Gray So Clovis West 19:54 6:38
121 Jesus Campos Fr Alisal 19:54 6:38 9/32 22/64 2/16
122 Cesar Arroyo So North Salinas 19:55 6:38
123 Jose Quiroz So Monterey 19:55 6:38
124 Keshav Sethi Fr Leland 19:56 6:39
125 Elliot Mendez So Buhach Colony 19:58 6:39
126 Luis Mandujano So Alisal 19:58 6:39 10/32 23/64 2/11
127 Gabe Colborn Fr Carmel 19:59 6:40
128 Liam Pattison So Salinas 19:59 6:40
129 Benjamin Corlis So San Benito (Hollister) 20:00 6:40
130 Marty Kacin Fr Woodside Priory 20:02 6:41
131 Noah Maier So Buhach Colony 20:04 6:41
132 Campbell Le Fr Salinas 20:06 6:42
133 Kaiden Uehara So Prospect 20:06 6:42
134 Matthew Uthayopas So Valley Christian-SJ 20:06 6:42
135 Steve Bukowinski So San Lorenzo Valley 20:07 6:42
136 Aidan Cinque Fr Santa Cruz 20:08 6:43
137 Steven Jiang So Cupertino 20:13 6:44
138 Joshua Lee Fr Prospect 20:14 6:45
139 Michael Farone Fr Prospect 20:16 6:45
140 Josue Macias Fr Alisal 20:16 6:45 11/32 25/64 2/10
141 Mark Van Hook Fr Cupertino 20:17 6:46
142 Nicolas Chou Fr Henry M. Gunn 20:18 6:46
143 Jose Ramirez So Clovis West 20:26 6:49
144 Will Trowbridge Fr Santa Cruz 20:28 6:49
145 Danny Balvaneda So Clovis West 20:30 6:50
146 Carter Cox Fr San Lorenzo Valley 20:31 6:50
147 Alessandro Ante Fr Orcutt Academy Charter 20:32 6:51
148 Ezekiel Chan Fr Westmoor 20:32 6:51
149 Bryan Lopez Cruz So Seaside 20:35 6:52
150 Leo Mates-Muchin So Skyline 20:35 6:52
151 Zack Seifert Fr Carmel 20:38 6:53
152 Shawn O'Connell So Clovis West 20:39 6:53
153 Edwin Rodriguez So Everett Alvarez 20:39 6:53
154 Johnny Venegas So Everett Alvarez 20:39 6:53
155 Siddharth Anant So Santa Teresa 20:39 6:53
156 Bryce Rambach So Carmel 20:39 6:53
157 Emiliano Ramirez So Alisal 20:40 6:53 12/32 27/64 2/9
158 Angel Avila So Greenfield 20:40 6:53
159 Rogelio Martinez III Fr Everett Alvarez 20:42 6:54
160 Idael Felipe Fr Seaside 20:42 6:54
161 Moises Avalos Sala So Everett Alvarez 20:43 6:54
162 Christian Johnson Fr St Francis Central C 20:44 6:55
164 Kantaro Horita So Cupertino 20:45 6:55
165 Dylan Gentile So Scotts Valley 20:46 6:55
166 Alexander Tai So Lynbrook 20:47 6:56
167 Justice Robbins So Monterey 20:48 6:56
168 Angel Rocha Fr North Monterey County 20:48 6:56
169 Marcelo Curbelo Fr North Monterey County 20:49 6:56
170 Jericho Young Fr Westmoor 20:50 6:57
171 Ruben Cornejo So North Monterey County 20:50 6:57
172 Luis Folkers Fr Prospect 20:50 6:57
173 Levi Chadwick So Whitney 20:55 6:58
174 Samuel Stalnaker So Buhach Colony 20:56 6:59
175 Nicolas Silva So Cupertino 20:56 6:59
176 Nakoa Urbina Fr Cupertino 20:56 6:59
177 Joshua Ko Fr Cupertino 20:56 6:59
178 Conner Shih So Leland 20:56 6:59
179 Richard Cimientos So Alisal 20:58 6:59 13/32 28/64 2/7
180 Angel Velasquez So Greenfield 20:58 6:59
181 Collin Cameron Fr Clovis West 20:59 7:00
182 James Hessel So Cupertino 21:00 7:00
183 Joshua Kim So Prospect 21:06 7:02
184 Peter Rem Fr Woodside Priory 21:07 7:02
185 Aiden Agudelo-Petr So Santa Teresa 21:09 7:03
186 Pedro Aguirre Fr Rancho San Juan 21:09 7:03
187 Alejandro Altamirano So Alisal 21:10 7:03 14/32 30/64 2/6
188 Stephen Masone Fr Westmoor 21:11 7:04
189 Akash Vaid So Cupertino 21:11 7:04
190 Aidan Barkve Fr Whitney 21:11 7:04
191 Ambrosio Ramirez Fr Greenfield 21:12 7:04
192 Ramses Valverde Fr Monterey 21:14 7:05
193 Tony Quiroz So Monterey 21:15 7:05
194 Pedro Hernandez Fr Alisal 21:15 7:05 15/32 31/64 2/6
195 Kyle Erickson So Buhach Colony 21:17 7:06
196 Dario Ruscica Fr Whitney 21:17 7:06
197 Charles Brindeiro Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:17 7:06
198 Sam Freeman Fr Scotts Valley 21:18 7:06
199 Ruben Tanori Fr Rancho San Juan 21:19 7:06
200 Rodrigo Santoyo So San Benito (Hollister) 21:23 7:08
201 Nihal Gunukula Fr Leland 21:23 7:08
202 Ethan Minvielle So Leland 21:24 7:08
203 Bryce Hurtado So San Benito (Hollister) 21:25 7:08
204 Dhruv Saran So Valley Christian-SJ 21:26 7:09
205 Rodrigo Alvarez-Lepe Fr North Salinas 21:27 7:09
206 Flint Nachbar Fr Carmel 21:29 7:10
207 Wilson Lu Fr Cupertino 21:31 7:10
208 Aiden Slade So Carmel 21:31 7:10
209 Cameron Brown Fr Woodside Priory 21:32 7:11
210 Rory Lambert Fr Carmel 21:33 7:11
211 Jerry Marnell Fr Carmel 21:35 7:12
212 Robert Tachibana So North Salinas 21:36 7:12
213 Timothy Robbins Fr Monterey 21:37 7:12
214 Aiden Castillo So North Salinas 21:40 7:13
215 Richard Zhang Fr Harker 21:45 7:15
216 Vincent Bottini Fr San Lorenzo Valley 21:47 7:16
217 Anthony Ruelas Fr Rancho San Juan 21:47 7:16
218 Jung Soo Kim-Ebio So Watsonville 21:50 7:17
219 Jason Shan Fr Lynbrook 21:54 7:18
220 Corbin Peek Fr Whitney 21:58 7:19
221 Cedric Blanco So Westmoor 22:00 7:20
222 Timothy Pham So Santa Teresa 22:02 7:21
223 Maxwell Wu So Leland 22:03 7:21
224 Anish Asthi Fr Lynbrook 22:03 7:21
225 Oliver Wang So Leland 22:05 7:22
226 Orlando Ortiz Fr Greenfield 22:06 7:22
227 Caden Mayfield Fr Clovis West 22:10 7:23
228 Genesis Ortaleza So Westmoor 22:11 7:24
229 Moises Fernandez So North Monterey County 22:11 7:24
230 Diego Sanchez So Everett Alvarez 22:12 7:24
231 Lan (Tommy) Nguyen Fr Valley Christian-SJ 22:12 7:24
232 Jacob Duff Fr Rancho San Juan 22:15 7:25
233 Gary Ding Fr Harker 22:16 7:25
234 Ethan Dunnery So Whitney 22:16 7:25
235 Jackson Dutel So Carmel 22:17 7:26
236 Leonardo Tovar Fr Rancho San Juan 22:18 7:26
237 Christopher Chou So Leland 22:19 7:26
238 Joseph Azevedo Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:21 7:27
239 Frank Dominic Felice So San Benito (Hollister) 22:23 7:28
240 Trevor Lei So Cupertino 22:26 7:29
241 Joseph Matias So Alisal 22:31 7:30 16/32 38/64 2/4
242 Juan Carlos Martinez Fr Greenfield 22:32 7:31
243 Andrew Konstant Fr Leland 22:33 7:31
244 Gavin Abel So Scotts Valley 22:36 7:32
245 Nihal Shettty Fr Leland 22:36 7:32
246 Cooper Dibble Fr Santa Teresa 22:40 7:33
247 Aldair Perez Ramirez So Seaside 22:40 7:33
248 Sebastian Letamendi Fr St Francis Central C 22:41 7:34
249 Alex Li Fr Rancho San Juan 22:43 7:34
250 Max Pflaging Fr Harker 22:43 7:34
251 Emil Kaysen So San Lorenzo Valley 22:45 7:35
252 Daniel Bartolo Fr Alisal 22:47 7:36 17/32 40/64 2/4
253 Adrian Rodriguez So Everett Alvarez 22:56 7:39
254 Liam Newsam Fr Buhach Colony 22:56 7:39
255 Hakim Moghaddami Fr Oakwood 22:58 7:39
256 Jaylen He Fr North Salinas 22:59 7:40
257 Harry Rojas So North Monterey County 23:00 7:40
258 Alfonso Cardona So Alisal 23:06 7:42 18/32 44/64 2/3
259 Jacksen Bartholomew So Carmel 23:07 7:42
260 Isaiah Dean Fr Woodside Priory 23:08 7:43
261 Scott Zumudio Fr Rancho San Juan 23:09 7:43
262 Isaac Beas So Rancho San Juan 23:10 7:43
263 Juan Diego Romero Fr Alisal 23:14 7:45 19/32 45/64 1/3
264 Alex Harrison So Carmel 23:15 7:45
265 Ronan Cavanaugh Fr Skyline 23:20 7:47
266 Rigoberto Brambila Fr Rancho San Juan 23:20 7:47
267 Jeremy Ho Fr Westmoor 23:20 7:47
268 Nicolas Chase Beja So North Salinas 23:31 7:50
269 Elijah Miller So Skyline 23:32 7:51
270 Zac Ridgeway So St Francis Central C 23:40 7:53
271 Eli Herrey Holdaway So San Benito (Hollister) 23:43 7:54
272 Roy Liu Fr Woodside Priory 23:49 7:56
273 Sebastian Perez-Ca So Watsonville 24:04 8:01
274 Javier Gonzales Fr Alisal 24:06 8:02 20/32 49/64 1/1
275 Jose Parra Fr Alisal 24:11 8:04 21/32 50/64 1/1
276 Milo Nichols Fr Skyline 24:16 8:05
277 Anthony Nguyen Fr Skyline 24:21 8:07
278 Lukas Jelks Fr Henry M. Gunn 24:22 8:07
279 Jesse Preciado So San Benito (Hollister) 24:23 8:08
280 Israel Rodriguez Fr Rancho San Juan 24:31 8:10
281 Jonathan Vaccaro So Aptos 24:54 8:18
282 Anthony Mai Fr Leland 24:56 8:19
283 Jorge Gonzalez So North Monterey County 25:12 8:24
284 Larry Guerreo So Alisal 25:17 8:26 22/32 52/64 1/1
285 Marcos Chavez Fr Monterey 25:18 8:26
286 Samuel Leet Fr Westmoor 25:20 8:27
287 James Huang So Henry M. Gunn 25:20 8:27
288 Gerardo Quiroz So Alisal 25:38 8:33 23/32 54/64 1/1
289 Benjamin Munchiando So Watsonville 25:40 8:33
290 Adam Avila Fr Rancho San Juan 25:48 8:36
291 Henry Yang Fr Buhach Colony 25:48 8:36
292 Misael Velazquez Fr Alisal 25:57 8:39 24/32 55/64 1/1
293 Tristan Laserna So Kipp San Jose Colleg 26:03 8:41
294 Gabriel Velazquez So Kipp San Jose Colleg 26:07 8:42
295 Rogelio Ahumada Fr Alisal 26:12 8:44 25/32 56/64 1/1
296 Efrain Aguilera Fr Greenfield 26:13 8:44
297 Dhruv Aron Fr Harker 26:22 8:47
298 Ever Martinez So Greenfield 26:24 8:48
299 Tyler Herceg Fr Whitney 26:32 8:51
300 Richard Rojas So Alisal 26:32 8:51 26/32 57/64 1/1
301 Alejandro Garcia Fr Greenfield 26:40 8:53
302 Hector Magana Fr Rancho San Juan 26:48 8:56
303 Samuel Ochoa So Rancho San Juan 27:01 9:00
304 Rio Blackshaw-McKee Fr Skyline 27:04 9:01
305 Nathan Loredo So Rancho San Juan 27:12 9:04
306 Fabricio Chombo Fr Everett Alvarez 27:19 9:06
307 Willam Sachau II So San Benito (Hollister) 27:21 9:07
308 Jack Emley Fr Skyline 27:43 9:14
309 Josue Cisneros Fr Alisal 27:44 9:15 27/32 59/64 1/1
310 Robert Luna Fr Everett Alvarez 27:47 9:16
311 Christian Manzano Fr Alisal 29:05 9:42 28/32 60/64 1/1
312 Jay Chan Fr Kipp San Jose Colleg 29:06 9:42
313 Brandon Tran Fr Kipp San Jose Colleg 29:15 9:45
314 Esteban Sanchez So Clovis West 29:50 9:57
315 Mario Moreno So Alisal 30:35 10:12 29/32 61/64 1/1
316 Osvaldo Salcedo So Kipp San Jose Colleg 31:27 10:29
317 Raymond Chan So Kipp San Jose Colleg 31:49 10:36
318 Santiago Mandujano Fr Alisal 32:02 10:41 30/32 62/64 1/1
319 Aiser Tiomico So Westmoor 32:04 10:41
320 Christian Ramirez So Alisal 34:06 11:22 31/32 63/64 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
321 Robin Wig So Alisal 41:08 13:43 32/32 64/64 1/1
322 Andy Espionza Fr Rancho San Juan 43:31 14:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
85:28
17:06
5:42
56 Ryan Hart
So
16:23
5:28
1
Mateo Delgadillo
Fr
16:28
5:29
2
Cole Jamieson
Fr
17:00
5:40
6
Fekadu Cantrell
Fr
17:42
5:54
20
Charlie Gioia
So
17:55
5:58
27
Callum Turner
Fr
18:18
6:06
35
Brandon Olah
Fr
18:20
6:07
38
2 Scotts Valley
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
89:13
17:51
5:57
142 Drew Bryson
So
17:09
5:43
9
Jack Brownfield
Fr
17:13
5:44
12
Jonah Verinsky
Fr
17:26
5:49
15
Xander Lee
Fr
18:40
6:13
52
Aiden Boothby
Fr
18:45
6:15
54
Dylan Gentile
So
20:46
6:55
137
Sam Freeman
Fr
21:18
7:06
155
3 North Monterey County
5-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:49
89:55
17:59
6:00
159 Arrell Calo
So
17:01
5:40
8
Diego Villegas
So
17:13
5:44
11
Miguel Alvarado
Fr
18:13
6:04
31
Issac Hernandez
So
18:38
6:13
51
Agustin Cortez
So
18:50
6:17
58
Angel Rocha
Fr
20:48
6:56
140
Marcelo Curbelo
Fr
20:49
6:56
141
4 Alisal
7-6-5-3-4
Gap: 2:04
90:36
18:07
6:02
165 Angel Gonzalez
So
17:10
5:43
10
Emiliano Garcia
So
17:51
5:57
23
Armando Nava
So
18:10
6:03
28
Carlos Hernandez
Fr
18:11
6:04
29
Jaime Tena
Fr
19:14
6:25
75
Ivis Hipolito
So
19:17
6:26
79
Alejandro Ramirez
So
19:36
6:32
93
5 Everett Alvarez
10-7-8-6-5
Gap: 1:08
90:30
18:06
6:02
173 Antonio Bailon
So
17:29
5:50
17
Juan Gonzalez
So
17:30
5:50
18
Axel Sanchez
So
18:27
6:09
44
Cesar Mendoza
So
18:27
6:09
45
Raul Hernandez
So
18:37
6:12
49
Kevin Reyes
So
18:38
6:13
50
Michael Martinez
So
19:50
6:37
102
6 Clovis West
2-2-3-5-6
Gap: 2:33
89:54
17:59
6:00
174 Nathaniel Nodal
Fr
16:38
5:33
3
Collin Galaviz
So
17:01
5:40
7
Ali Moazzami
So
18:19
6:06
37
Matthew McBride
Fr
18:45
6:15
55
Tamoya Ryan
Fr
19:11
6:24
72
Colin Gray
So
19:54
6:38
107
Jose Ramirez
So
20:26
6:49
124
7 Lynbrook
12-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
92:23
18:29
6:10
228 Tanush Goel
So
17:48
5:56
21
Ethan Feng
Fr
17:51
5:57
22
Andrew Peng
Fr
18:15
6:05
33
Austin Cruz
So
19:00
6:20
65
Antone Jung
Fr
19:29
6:30
87
Duc Do
Fr
19:51
6:37
105
Alexander Tai
So
20:47
6:56
138
8 Orcutt Academy Charter
11-9-6-8-8
Gap: 2:08
92:57
18:35
6:12
265 Luke Fina
Fr
17:35
5:52
19
Sean Fina
Fr
17:53
5:58
26
Cory Campbell
Fr
18:12
6:04
30
Nick Di Poalo
So
19:34
6:31
91
Isaiah Dollahite
Fr
19:43
6:34
99
Alessandro Ante
Fr
20:32
6:51
126




9 Leland
16-11-13-11-9
Gap: 0:58
93:48
18:46
6:15
278 Brian Jackson
Fr
18:16
6:05
34
Javier Gomez Villa
So
18:21
6:07
39
Aidan Cain
So
18:54
6:18
62
Bryce Yeh
So
19:03
6:21
67
Tejas Shah
Fr
19:14
6:25
76
Jonah Chang
So
19:16
6:25
78
Skyler Giammona
Fr
19:23
6:28
83
10 Prospect
8-5-9-10-10
Gap: 2:27
93:36
18:43
6:14
305 Charlie Kirkendall
Fr
17:25
5:48
13
Joseph Avellar
Fr
17:29
5:50
16
Yu-Chueh Wang
So
19:24
6:28
84
Ethan Brignetti
Fr
19:26
6:29
86
Demetrius Asrat
So
19:52
6:37
106
Kaiden Uehara
So
20:06
6:42
117
Joshua Lee
Fr
20:14
6:45
121
11 San Benito (Hollister)
13-14-14-14-11
Gap: 1:47
94:57
18:59
6:20
333 Daniel Alcala
So
17:52
5:57
24
Nathaniel Marquez
So
18:53
6:18
60
Luis Silva
Fr
19:08
6:23
69
Victor Sanchez
Fr
19:25
6:28
85
Evan Mendoza
So
19:39
6:33
95
Michael Morgan
So
19:40
6:33
96
Benjamin Corlis
So
20:00
6:40
113
12 Seaside
15-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:20
95:17
19:03
6:21
338 Brandon Le
So
18:15
6:05
32
Angel Vazquez
Fr
18:24
6:08
42
Alejandro Venegas
Fr
18:46
6:15
56
Leonardo Diaz
So
19:17
6:26
80
Bryan Lopez Cruz
So
20:35
6:52
128
Idael Felipe
Fr
20:42
6:54
134
Aldair Perez Ramirez
So
22:40
7:33
175
13 Buhach Colony
9-10-11-13-13
Gap: 2:39
94:55
18:59
6:20
349 Izaiah Cervantes
So
17:25
5:48
14
Julian Cruz
Fr
18:32
6:11
47
Bryan Ramos
So
18:56
6:19
63
Elliot Mendez
So
19:58
6:39
110
Noah Maier
So
20:04
6:41
115
Samuel Stalnaker
So
20:56
6:59
143
Kyle Erickson
So
21:17
7:06
154
14 Aptos
17-13-10-9-14
Gap: 6:36
98:52
19:46
6:35
371 Avery Heebner
So
18:18
6:06
36
Trent Nosky
Fr
18:23
6:08
41
Dax Rice
So
18:24
6:08
43
Axel Garcia
So
18:53
6:18
61
Jonathan Vaccaro
So
24:54
8:18
190








15 Rancho San Juan
21-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:26
96:52
19:22
6:27
397 Nathan Emerson
Fr
18:43
6:14
53
Gabino Anaya
Fr
18:49
6:16
57
Carlos Rangel
Fr
19:03
6:21
68
Ramon Anaya
Fr
19:08
6:23
70
Pedro Aguirre
Fr
21:09
7:03
149
Ruben Tanori
Fr
21:19
7:06
156
Anthony Ruelas
Fr
21:47
7:16
166
16 Salinas
19-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:37
97:22
19:28
6:29
441 Max Edria
So
18:29
6:10
46
Rafael Mendez
So
18:58
6:19
64
Aleksis Tovar
So
19:50
6:37
103
Liam Pattison
So
19:59
6:40
112
Campbell Le
Fr
20:06
6:42
116








17 Carmel
20-20-18-17-17
Gap: 2:05
98:25
19:41
6:34
475 Dylan Craig
Fr
18:33
6:11
48
John Hoffman
So
19:33
6:31
89
Avi Desai
Fr
19:42
6:34
97
Gabe Colborn
Fr
19:59
6:40
111
Zack Seifert
Fr
20:38
6:53
130
Bryce Rambach
So
20:39
6:53
132
Flint Nachbar
Fr
21:29
7:10
159
18 Cupertino
14-18-19-18-18
Gap: 2:53
98:49
19:46
6:35
501 Raghav Sinha
So
17:52
5:57
25
Aryamaan Choudhury
Fr
19:42
6:34
98
Steven Jiang
So
20:13
6:44
120
Mark Van Hook
Fr
20:17
6:46
122
Kantaro Horita
So
20:45
6:55
136
Nicolas Silva
So
20:56
6:59
144
Nakoa Urbina
Fr
20:56
6:59
145
19 Skyline
4-15-17-19-19
Gap: 6:37
103:42
20:44
6:55
581 Andy Ixtabalan Arg
Fr
16:55
5:38
5
Henry Burg
Fr
19:20
6:27
82
Leo Mates-Muchin
So
20:35
6:52
129
Ronan Cavanaugh
Fr
23:20
7:47
181
Elijah Miller
So
23:32
7:51
184
Milo Nichols
Fr
24:16
8:05
187
Anthony Nguyen
Fr
24:21
8:07
188
20 San Lorenzo Valley
3-18-20-20-20
Gap: 5:51
102:04
20:25
6:48
591 Marco Evans
So
16:54
5:38
4
Steve Bukowinski
So
20:07
6:42
119
Carter Cox
Fr
20:31
6:50
125
Vincent Bottini
Fr
21:47
7:16
165
Emil Kaysen
So
22:45
7:35
178








21 Santa Teresa
27-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:47
102:23
20:29
6:50
605 Paul Bravo
So
19:15
6:25
77
Bryce Johnson
So
19:18
6:26
81
Siddharth Anant
So
20:39
6:53
131
Aiden Agudelo-Petr
So
21:09
7:03
148
Timothy Pham
So
22:02
7:21
168
Cooper Dibble
Fr
22:40
7:33
174




22 Valley Christian-SJ
25-24-22-22-22
Gap: 2:59
102:44
20:33
6:51
619 Nathan Hobden
So
19:13
6:24
73
Christopher Zhang
Fr
19:47
6:36
100
Matthew Uthayopas
So
20:06
6:42
118
Dhruv Saran
So
21:26
7:09
157
Lan (Tommy) Nguyen
Fr
22:12
7:24
171








23 Woodside Priory
18-21-24-23-23
Gap: 4:46
104:11
20:50
6:57
641 Miles Dobrenski
Fr
18:22
6:07
40
Marty Kacin
Fr
20:02
6:41
114
Peter Rem
Fr
21:07
7:02
147
Cameron Brown
Fr
21:32
7:11
160
Isaiah Dean
Fr
23:08
7:43
180
Roy Liu
Fr
23:49
7:56
186




24 North Salinas
23-25-26-26-24
Gap: 2:38
103:40
20:44
6:55
656 Ryan Willson
So
19:02
6:21
66
Cesar Arroyo
So
19:55
6:38
108
Rodrigo Alvarez-Lepe
Fr
21:27
7:09
158
Robert Tachibana
So
21:36
7:12
161
Aiden Castillo
So
21:40
7:13
163
Jaylen He
Fr
22:59
7:40
179
Nicolas Chase Beja
So
23:31
7:50
183
25 Monterey
30-30-29-29-25
Gap: 1:24
103:03
20:37
6:52
657 Alejandro Hernandez
So
19:51
6:37
104
Jose Quiroz
So
19:55
6:38
109
Justice Robbins
So
20:48
6:56
139
Ramses Valverde
Fr
21:14
7:05
152
Tony Quiroz
So
21:15
7:05
153
Timothy Robbins
Fr
21:37
7:12
162
Marcos Chavez
Fr
25:18
8:26
191
25 St Francis Central C
24-23-23-24-25
Gap: 4:30
105:48
21:10
7:03
657 Christian Magana
Fr
19:10
6:23
71
Santiago Ramirez
Fr
19:33
6:31
90
Christian Johnson
Fr
20:44
6:55
135
Sebastian Letamendi
Fr
22:41
7:34
176
Zac Ridgeway
So
23:40
7:53
185








27 Greenfield
22-27-27-25-27
Gap: 3:15
103:47
20:45
6:55
658 Manny Dejesus
Fr
18:51
6:17
59
Angel Avila
So
20:40
6:53
133
Angel Velasquez
So
20:58
6:59
146
Ambrosio Ramirez
Fr
21:12
7:04
151
Orlando Ortiz
Fr
22:06
7:22
169
Juan Carlos Martinez
Fr
22:32
7:31
173
Efrain Aguilera
Fr
26:13
8:44
195
28 Westmoor
26-29-28-26-28
Gap: 2:47
103:46
20:45
6:55
660 Aria Park
So
19:13
6:24
74
Ezekiel Chan
Fr
20:32
6:51
127
Jericho Young
Fr
20:50
6:57
142
Stephen Masone
Fr
21:11
7:04
150
Cedric Blanco
So
22:00
7:20
167
Genesis Ortaleza
So
22:11
7:24
170
Jeremy Ho
Fr
23:20
7:47
182
29 Henry M. Gunn
28-26-25-28-29
Gap: 5:49
109:07
21:49
7:16
686 Noah Milivojevic
So
19:31
6:30
88
Nicholas Ross
Fr
19:36
6:32
94
Nicolas Chou
Fr
20:18
6:46
123
Lukas Jelks
Fr
24:22
8:07
189
James Huang
So
25:20
8:27
192








30 Harker
29-28-30-30-30
Gap: 3:09
106:06
21:13
7:04
706 Michael Pflaging
Fr
19:34
6:31
92
Dominick Piscione
Fr
19:48
6:36
101
Richard Zhang
Fr
21:45
7:15
164
Gary Ding
Fr
22:16
7:25
172
Max Pflaging
Fr
22:43
7:34
177
Dhruv Aron
Fr
26:22
8:47
196




31 Kipp San Jose Colleg
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 5:24
141:58
28:24
9:28
981 Tristan Laserna
So
26:03
8:41
193
Gabriel Velazquez
So
26:07
8:42
194
Jay Chan
Fr
29:06
9:42
197
Brandon Tran
Fr
29:15
9:45
198
Osvaldo Salcedo
So
31:27
10:29
199
Raymond Chan
So
31:49
10:36
200




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
93:33
18:43
6:14
18 Callum Turner
Fr
18:18
6:06
1
Brandon Olah
Fr
18:20
6:07
2
James Bowen
So
18:56
6:19
4
Nick Herrmann
Fr
18:58
6:19
5
Connor Jacoby
So
19:01
6:20
6
Jaden Rapp
Fr
19:05
6:22
7
Calvin Parcher
So
19:26
6:29
11
2 Alisal
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
98:30
19:42
6:34
71 Ivis Hipolito
So
19:17
6:26
9
Alejandro Ramirez
So
19:36
6:32
12
Leonel Garibay
So
19:45
6:35
14
Jesus Campos
Fr
19:54
6:38
17
Luis Mandujano
So
19:58
6:39
19
Josue Macias
Fr
20:16
6:45
24
Emiliano Ramirez
So
20:40
6:53
31
3 Everett Alvarez
2-2-4-3-3
Gap: 2:04
100:28
20:06
6:42
107 Kevin Reyes
So
18:38
6:13
3
Michael Martinez
So
19:50
6:37
15
Edwin Rodriguez
So
20:39
6:53
28
Johnny Venegas
So
20:39
6:53
29
Rogelio Martinez III
Fr
20:42
6:54
32
Moises Avalos Sala
So
20:43
6:54
33
Diego Sanchez
So
22:12
7:24
61
4 Leland
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:07
100:54
20:11
6:44
126 Jonah Chang
So
19:16
6:25
8
Skyler Giammona
Fr
19:23
6:28
10
Keshav Sethi
Fr
19:56
6:39
18
Conner Shih
So
20:56
6:59
41
Nihal Gunukula
Fr
21:23
7:08
49
Ethan Minvielle
So
21:24
7:08
50
Maxwell Wu
So
22:03
7:21
58
5 Clovis West
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:05
102:28
20:30
6:50
136 Colin Gray
So
19:54
6:38
16
Jose Ramirez
So
20:26
6:49
25
Danny Balvaneda
So
20:30
6:50
26
Shawn O'Connell
So
20:39
6:53
27
Collin Cameron
Fr
20:59
7:00
42
Caden Mayfield
Fr
22:10
7:23
59
Esteban Sanchez
So
29:50
9:57
74
6 Prospect
7-7-5-6-6
Gap: 1:00
102:32
20:30
6:50
147 Kaiden Uehara
So
20:06
6:42
21
Joshua Lee
Fr
20:14
6:45
22
Michael Farone
Fr
20:16
6:45
23
Luis Folkers
Fr
20:50
6:57
37
Joshua Kim
So
21:06
7:02
44








7 San Benito (Hollister)
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
103:45
20:45
6:55
178 Michael Morgan
So
19:40
6:33
13
Benjamin Corlis
So
20:00
6:40
20
Charles Brindeiro
Fr
21:17
7:06
46
Rodrigo Santoyo
So
21:23
7:08
48
Bryce Hurtado
So
21:25
7:08
51
Joseph Azevedo
Fr
22:21
7:27
65
Frank Dominic Felice
So
22:23
7:28
66
8 Cupertino
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:15
104:59
21:00
7:00
205 Nicolas Silva
So
20:56
6:59
38
Nakoa Urbina
Fr
20:56
6:59
39
Joshua Ko
Fr
20:56
6:59
40
James Hessel
So
21:00
7:00
43
Akash Vaid
So
21:11
7:04
45
Wilson Lu
Fr
21:31
7:10
53
Trevor Lei
So
22:26
7:29
67
9 North Monterey County
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:12
107:38
21:32
7:11
234 Angel Rocha
Fr
20:48
6:56
34
Marcelo Curbelo
Fr
20:49
6:56
35
Ruben Cornejo
So
20:50
6:57
36
Moises Fernandez
So
22:11
7:24
60
Harry Rojas
So
23:00
7:40
69
Jorge Gonzalez
So
25:12
8:24
73




10 Carmel
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:56
106:47
21:21
7:07
247 Bryce Rambach
So
20:39
6:53
30
Flint Nachbar
Fr
21:29
7:10
52
Aiden Slade
So
21:31
7:10
54
Rory Lambert
Fr
21:33
7:11
55
Jerry Marnell
Fr
21:35
7:12
56
Jackson Dutel
So
22:17
7:26
63
Jacksen Bartholomew
So
23:07
7:42
70
11 Rancho San Juan
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:24
110:22
22:04
7:21
298 Ruben Tanori
Fr
21:19
7:06
47
Anthony Ruelas
Fr
21:47
7:16
57
Jacob Duff
Fr
22:15
7:25
62
Leonardo Tovar
Fr
22:18
7:26
64
Alex Li
Fr
22:43
7:34
68
Scott Zumudio
Fr
23:09
7:43
71
Isaac Beas
So
23:10
7:43
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
100:25
20:05
6:42
23 Jaden Rapp
Fr
19:05
6:22
1
Calvin Parcher
So
19:26
6:29
2
Cooper Collier
So
19:48
6:36
3
Levi Chadwick
So
20:55
6:58
7
Aidan Barkve
Fr
21:11
7:04
10
Dario Ruscica
Fr
21:17
7:06
12
Corbin Peek
Fr
21:58
7:19
14
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
104:19
20:52
6:57
37 Josue Macias
Fr
20:16
6:45
4
Emiliano Ramirez
So
20:40
6:53
5
Richard Cimientos
So
20:58
6:59
8
Alejandro Altamirano
So
21:10
7:03
9
Pedro Hernandez
Fr
21:15
7:05
11
Joseph Matias
So
22:31
7:30
21
Daniel Bartolo
Fr
22:47
7:36
24
3 Leland
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
110:24
22:05
7:22
84 Ethan Minvielle
So
21:24
7:08
13
Maxwell Wu
So
22:03
7:21
15
Oliver Wang
So
22:05
7:22
16
Christopher Chou
So
22:19
7:26
18
Andrew Konstant
Fr
22:33
7:31
22
Nihal Shettty
Fr
22:36
7:32
23
Anthony Mai
Fr
24:56
8:19
32
4 Everett Alvarez
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 7:04
120:57
24:11
8:04
122 Moises Avalos Sala
So
20:43
6:54
6
Diego Sanchez
So
22:12
7:24
17
Adrian Rodriguez
So
22:56
7:39
25
Fabricio Chombo
Fr
27:19
9:06
36
Robert Luna
Fr
27:47
9:16
38








5 San Benito (Hollister)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:00
120:11
24:02
8:01
135 Joseph Azevedo
Fr
22:21
7:27
19
Frank Dominic Felice
So
22:23
7:28
20
Eli Herrey Holdaway
So
23:43
7:54
29
Jesse Preciado
So
24:23
8:08
30
Willam Sachau II
So
27:21
9:07
37








6 Rancho San Juan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
119:58
24:00
8:00
145 Scott Zumudio
Fr
23:09
7:43
26
Isaac Beas
So
23:10
7:43
27
Rigoberto Brambila
Fr
23:20
7:47
28
Israel Rodriguez
Fr
24:31
8:10
31
Adam Avila
Fr
25:48
8:36
33
Hector Magana
Fr
26:48
8:56
34
Samuel Ochoa
So
27:01
9:00
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
115:44
23:09
7:43
15 Joseph Matias
So
22:31
7:30
1
Daniel Bartolo
Fr
22:47
7:36
2
Alfonso Cardona
So
23:06
7:42
3
Juan Diego Romero
Fr
23:14
7:45
4
Javier Gonzales
Fr
24:06
8:02
5
Jose Parra
Fr
24:11
8:04
6
Larry Guerreo
So
25:17
8:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
127:15
25:27
8:29
15 Jose Parra
Fr
24:11
8:04
1
Larry Guerreo
So
25:17
8:26
2
Gerardo Quiroz
So
25:38
8:33
3
Misael Velazquez
Fr
25:57
8:39
4
Rogelio Ahumada
Fr
26:12
8:44
5
Richard Rojas
So
26:32
8:51
6
Josue Cisneros
Fr
27:44
9:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:30
145:58
29:12
9:44
15 Richard Rojas
So
26:32
8:51
1
Josue Cisneros
Fr
27:44
9:15
2
Christian Manzano
Fr
29:05
9:42
3
Mario Moreno
So
30:35
10:12
4
Santiago Mandujano
Fr
32:02
10:41
5
Christian Ramirez
So
34:06
11:22
6
Robin Wig
So
41:08
13:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.