Alisal Results from the Golden Eagle Invitational at Woodward Park on 9/27/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Perez Jr V 18:32.3 5:59 3.1 63/94 7/13 7/13 2/9
Angel Gonzalez So V 19:12.17 6:12 3.1 83/94 13/13 13/13 1/1
Christopher Castro Sr V 18:25.12 5:56 3.1 60/94 6/13 6/13 6/11 17:19
Joan Marquez So V 19:05.99 6:10 3.1 78/94 11/13 11/13 1/1
Joel Mendoza Jr V 18:38.78 6:01 3.1 68/94 8/13 8/13 1/1 17:31
Jose Velazquez Jr V 16:41.47 5:23 3.1 13/94 1/13 1/13 9/14
Luis Martinez Sr V 18:19.12 5:55 3.1 57/94 5/13 5/13 7/13 18:13 18:13 16:44
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/13 86:56
1:38
3.1 5:37 5:23 5:55 163 5:24 88:23
(1:27,1.6)
86:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jose Velazquez (13), (21), (23), (49), Luis Martinez (57)
V 2nd 5 1/1 93:28
0:33
3.1 6:02 5:56 6:07 15 6:02 Christopher Castro (1), Alexis Perez (2), Joel Mendoza (3), (4), (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Cuevas Sr Ridgeview 15:41.08 5:04
2 Abel-Rudisha Teffra Sr Central 15:52.17 5:07
3 Adham Maher Sr Stockdale 15:55.01 5:08
4 Juanathan Reyes Sr Stockdale 16:02.64 5:11
5 Ased Adus Sr Ridgeview 16:05.92 5:12
6 Josh Maier Sr Ventura 16:08.25 5:12
7 Pierson Lamborn Sr Clovis West 16:09.35 5:13
8 Damian Gavilan Sr Paso Robles 16:11.67 5:13
9 Abesolom-Bekele Te Jr Central 16:28.35 5:19
10 Joe Gomez Sr Corcoran 16:34.42 5:21
11 Bryan Trujillo Sr Clovis 16:35.64 5:21
12 Nathaniel Avila So Clovis 16:39.56 5:22
13 Jose Velazquez Jr Alisal 16:41.47 5:23 1/13 1/13 9/14
14 Benjamin Reyes So Clovis West 16:50.58 5:26
15 Tyler Lamborn Jr Clovis West 16:53.3 5:27
16 Jason Scruggs Jr Paso Robles 16:53.8 5:27
17 Alex Canales Sr Central 16:54.7 5:27
18 Christian Balderas Jr Pitman 16:54.93 5:27
19 Nathan Ayala Sr Ventura 16:56.67 5:28
20 Jacob Pace Sr Clovis West 16:58.05 5:28
21 Erick Godoy Alisal 17:00.65 5:29
22 Gerardo Moreno Jr Ridgeview 17:00.75 5:29
23 Derek Hightower Alisal 17:02.2 5:30
24 Vicente Rojas Sr Corcoran 17:04.4 5:30
25 Francisco Maciel Sr Madera South 17:07.67 5:32
26 Clayton Mathews Sr Ventura 17:09.04 5:32
27 Jordan Marroquin Sr Clovis 17:12.21 5:33
28 Mordecai Garza Jr Central 17:13.05 5:33
29 Caelan Casa Sr Paso Robles 17:13.43 5:33
30 Efren Sanchez So Pitman 17:13.56 5:33
31 Jack Dresick Jr Clovis West 17:15.32 5:34
32 Guillermo Lopez So Central 17:16.03 5:34
33 Angel Cobian Jr Madera South 17:19.92 5:35
34 Michael Hernandez Sr Paso Robles 17:22.07 5:36
35 Damian Garcia So Pitman 17:28.77 5:38
36 Bailey Montoya Jr Madera South 17:29.83 5:39
37 German Villavicencio Jr Madera South 17:30.08 5:39
38 Alejandro Gutierrez So Madera South 17:33.7 5:40
39 Saul Mojica Sr Clovis 17:34.75 5:40
40 Ethan Robinson Jr Pitman 17:35.62 5:41
41 Luis Ortega Sr Madera South 17:38.48 5:41
42 Payton Fox Sr Ridgeview 17:40.4 5:42
43 Jordan Mendez Sr Paso Robles 17:42 5:43
44 Gian Santos Jr Stockdale 17:43.52 5:43
45 Ahmed Ahmed Jr Corcoran 17:43.56 5:43
46 Diego Perez Sr Stockdale 17:48.77 5:45
47 William Gonzalez Sr Ridgeview 17:51.28 5:46
48 Tomas Mountcastle Jr Ventura 17:52.07 5:46
49 Micah Caballero Alisal 17:52.89 5:46
50 Eric Rivas So Central 17:54.81 5:47
51 Zachary Blood So Pitman 17:58.76 5:48
52 Jorge Galindo So Ridgeview 18:01.26 5:49
53 Faustino Jimenez So Shafter 18:09.95 5:52
54 Ethan Pricolo Jr Clovis West 18:10.45 5:52
55 Paul Quintanilla So Corcoran 18:13.75 5:53
56 Enrique Guerrero Sr Central 18:17.92 5:54
57 Luis Martinez Sr Alisal 18:19.12 5:55 5/13 5/13 7/13 18:13 18:13
58 Angel DelaCruz Jr Bullard 18:19.94 5:55
59 Bryce Van Allen Sr Pitman 18:24.84 5:56
60 Christopher Castro Sr Alisal 18:25.12 5:56 6/13 6/13 6/11
61 Isaiah Madrid Sr Corcoran 18:25.66 5:57
62 William Valle Jr Clovis 18:27.54 5:57
63 Alexis Perez Jr Alisal 18:32.3 5:59 7/13 7/13 2/9
64 Aaron Jackson Jr Madera 18:35.32 6:00
65 Adelmo Perez Jr Shafter 18:36.93 6:00
66 Arthur Torres Jr Madera South 18:38.46 6:01
67 Daniel Ochoa Sr Ventura 18:38.5 6:01
68 Joel Mendoza Jr Alisal 18:38.78 6:01 8/13 8/13 1/1
69 Ethan Short Jr Paso Robles 18:39.23 6:01
70 Eddy Ramirez So Corcoran 18:39.4 6:01
71 Joaquin McGee Fr Clovis 18:41.91 6:02
72 Sean Sullivan So Stockdale 18:43.09 6:02
73 Isaiah Watkins Fr Clovis 18:43.47 6:02
74 Gabriel Contreras Jr Paso Robles 18:47.51 6:04
75 Josiah Zepeda Jr Stockdale 18:50.62 6:05
76 Gavin Stoddard Alisal 18:54.61 6:06
77 Izaiah Cervantes Alisal 18:57.66 6:07
78 Joan Marquez So Alisal 19:05.99 6:10 11/13 11/13 1/1
79 Jose Gonzalez Jr Ridgeview 19:06.33 6:10
80 Luis Castro Sr Shafter 19:08.74 6:11
81 Drew Camp Alisal 19:11.16 6:11
82 Misael Gutierrez Jr Shafter 19:12.1 6:12
83 Angel Gonzalez So Alisal 19:12.17 6:12 13/13 13/13 1/1
84 Salvador Pelayo So Shafter 19:15.14 6:13
85 Raymond Matta Sr Shafter 19:32.81 6:18
86 Fernando Torres So Shafter 19:36.26 6:19
87 Ben Spain Jr Bullard 19:54.32 6:25
88 Jayson Martin Sr Pitman 20:00.19 6:27
89 Omar Rodriguez So Corcoran 20:01.83 6:28
90 Miguel Simon Sr Madera 20:05.01 6:29
91 Nathan Gonzalez Jr Madera 20:20.72 6:34
92 Antonio Pimental Jr Madera 20:31.05 6:37
93 Kevin Berdejo Jr Madera 20:45.03 6:42
94 Manuel Anguiano Sr Bullard 21:06.87 6:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis West
5-4-3-1-1
Gap: 1:06
84:07
16:49
5:26
87 Pierson Lamborn
Sr
16:09
5:13
7
Benjamin Reyes
So
16:51
5:26
14
Tyler Lamborn
Jr
16:53
5:27
15
Jacob Pace
Sr
16:58
5:28
20
Jack Dresick
Jr
17:15
5:34
31
Ethan Pricolo
Jr
18:10
5:52
54




2 Central
2-3-1-1-2
Gap: 1:24
83:44
16:45
5:24
88 Abel-Rudisha Teffra
Sr
15:52
5:07
2
Abesolom-Bekele Te
Jr
16:28
5:19
9
Alex Canales
Sr
16:55
5:27
17
Mordecai Garza
Jr
17:13
5:33
28
Guillermo Lopez
So
17:16
5:34
32
Eric Rivas
So
17:55
5:47
50
Enrique Guerrero
Sr
18:18
5:54
56
3 Ridgeview
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:10
84:19
16:52
5:26
117 Alex Cuevas
Sr
15:41
5:04
1
Ased Adus
Sr
16:06
5:12
5
Gerardo Moreno
Jr
17:01
5:29
22
Payton Fox
Sr
17:40
5:42
42
William Gonzalez
Sr
17:51
5:46
47
Jorge Galindo
So
18:01
5:49
52
Jose Gonzalez
Jr
19:06
6:10
74
4 Paso Robles
6-6-7-4-4
Gap: 1:30
85:23
17:05
5:31
130 Damian Gavilan
Sr
16:12
5:13
8
Jason Scruggs
Jr
16:54
5:27
16
Caelan Casa
Sr
17:13
5:33
29
Michael Hernandez
Sr
17:22
5:36
34
Jordan Mendez
Sr
17:42
5:43
43
Ethan Short
Jr
18:39
6:01
67
Gabriel Contreras
Jr
18:48
6:04
72
5 Clovis
8-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:52
86:30
17:18
5:35
150 Bryan Trujillo
Sr
16:36
5:21
11
Nathaniel Avila
So
16:40
5:22
12
Jordan Marroquin
Sr
17:12
5:33
27
Saul Mojica
Sr
17:35
5:40
39
William Valle
Jr
18:28
5:57
61
Joaquin McGee
Fr
18:42
6:02
69
Isaiah Watkins
Fr
18:43
6:02
71
6 Alisal
9-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:38
86:56
17:23
5:37
163 Jose Velazquez
Jr
16:41
5:23
13
Erick Godoy
-
17:01
5:29
21
Derek Hightower
-
17:02
5:30
23
Micah Caballero
-
17:53
5:46
49
Luis Martinez
Sr
18:19
5:55
57
Christopher Castro
Sr
18:25
5:56
59
Alexis A Perez
Jr
18:32
5:59
62
7 Ventura
4-7-5-7-7
Gap: 2:30
86:45
17:21
5:36
165 Josh Maier
Sr
16:08
5:12
6
Nathan Ayala
Sr
16:57
5:28
19
Clayton Mathews
Sr
17:09
5:32
26
Tomas Mountcastle
Jr
17:52
5:46
48
Daniel Ochoa
Sr
18:39
6:01
66








8 Stockdale
3-2-5-6-8
Gap: 2:48
86:13
17:15
5:34
167 Adham Maher
Sr
15:55
5:08
3
Juanathan Reyes
Sr
16:03
5:11
4
Gian Santos
Jr
17:44
5:43
44
Diego Perez
Sr
17:49
5:45
46
Sean Sullivan
So
18:43
6:02
70
Josiah Zepeda
Jr
18:51
6:05
73




9 Madera South
11-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:26
87:01
17:24
5:37
169 Francisco Maciel
Sr
17:08
5:32
25
Angel Cobian
Jr
17:20
5:35
33
Bailey Montoya
Jr
17:30
5:39
36
German Villavicencio
Jr
17:30
5:39
37
Alejandro Gutierrez
So
17:34
5:40
38
Luis Ortega
Sr
17:38
5:41
41
Arthur Torres
Jr
18:38
6:01
65
10 Pitman
10-10-10-9-10
Gap: 1:04
87:12
17:26
5:38
174 Christian Balderas
Jr
16:55
5:27
18
Efren Sanchez
So
17:14
5:33
30
Damian Garcia
So
17:29
5:38
35
Ethan Robinson
Jr
17:36
5:41
40
Zachary Blood
So
17:59
5:48
51
Bryce Van Allen
Sr
18:25
5:56
58
Jayson Martin
Sr
20:00
6:27
80
11 Corcoran
7-8-9-11-11
Gap: 1:51
88:02
17:36
5:41
194 Joe Gomez
Sr
16:34
5:21
10
Vicente Rojas
Sr
17:04
5:30
24
Ahmed Ahmed
Jr
17:44
5:43
45
Paul Quintanilla
So
18:14
5:53
55
Isaiah Madrid
Sr
18:26
5:57
60
Eddy Ramirez
So
18:39
6:01
68
Omar Rodriguez
So
20:02
6:28
81
12 Shafter
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:05
94:23
18:53
6:05
345 Faustino Jimenez
So
18:10
5:52
53
Adelmo Perez
Jr
18:37
6:00
64
Luis Castro
Sr
19:09
6:11
75
Misael Gutierrez
Jr
19:12
6:12
76
Salvador Pelayo
So
19:15
6:13
77
Raymond Matta
Sr
19:33
6:18
78
Fernando Torres
So
19:36
6:19
79
13 Madera
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:10
100:17
20:03
6:28
397 Aaron Jackson
Jr
18:35
6:00
63
Miguel Simon
Sr
20:05
6:29
82
Nathan Gonzalez
Jr
20:21
6:34
83
Antonio Pimental
Jr
20:31
6:37
84
Kevin Berdejo
Jr
20:45
6:42
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
93:28
18:42
6:02
15 Christopher Castro
Sr
18:25
5:56
1
Alexis A Perez
Jr
18:32
5:59
2
Joel Mendoza
Jr
18:39
6:01
3
Gavin Stoddard
-
18:55
6:06
4
Izaiah Cervantes
-
18:58
6:07
5
Joan Marquez
So
19:06
6:10
6
Drew Camp
-
19:11
6:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.