Alisal Results from the PCAL Center Meet #1 at Gavilan College on 9/18/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Altamirano So F/S 21:14 7:05 3 61/122 14/33 33/73 1/4 21:10
Alek Barbosa Fr F/S 26:19 8:46 3 105/122 25/33 62/73 1/1
Alexandro Espinoza So F/S 33:18 11:06 3 119/122 31/33 71/73 1/1 35:31
(2:13,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alexis Perez Jr V 17:56 5:59 3 49/110 3/6 4/73 8/17 17:21
Alfonso Cardona So F/S 23:10 7:43 3 84/122 19/33 47/73 1/1 23:06
Alfonso Gutierrez Jr JV 25:55.5 8:39 3 187/216 29/34 59/73 1/1 21:58
Angel Gonzalez So V 18:29 6:10 3 65/110 4/6 7/73 10/17 17:10
Angel Nieto Sr JV 18:41.7 6:14 3 19/216 3/34 9/73 4/15 18:51
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Armando Nava So F/S 18:42 6:14 3 5/122 3/33 10/73 1/10 18:10
Arturo Cesareo Jr JV 19:06.4 6:22 3 29/216 6/34 16/73 2/15 18:36
Brian Pedroza Fr F/S 19:34 6:31 3 20/122 7/33 21/73 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bryan Castillo Jr JV 19:24.6 6:28 3 36/216 8/34 19/73 1/13 18:27
Carlos Hernandez Fr F/S 18:59 6:20 3 10/122 4/33 14/73 1/8 18:11
Christian Ramirez So F/S 41:19 13:46 3 122/122 33/33 73/73 1/1 34:06
Christian Rodriguez Sr JV 25:29.5 8:30 3 181/216 26/34 55/73 1/1 23:39
Christian Schreiber Sr JV 21:53 7:18 3 117/216 18/34 39/73 1/4 21:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christopher Castro Sr V 17:26 5:49 3 33/110 2/6 2/73 8/17 17:07
Daniel Bartolo Fr F/S 23:08 7:43 3 83/122 18/33 46/73 1/1 22:47
Daniel Ruiz Sr JV 26:10.9 8:44 3 190/216 31/34 61/73 1/1 22:57
David Cabrera Jr JV 25:47.5 8:36 3 186/216 28/34 58/73 1/1 23:36
David Matias Sr JV 24:00.3 8:00 3 158/216 24/34 52/73 1/2 22:39
Edgar Quiroz Fr F/S 22:04 7:21 3 77/122 17/33 41/73 1/1
Edward Truong Jr JV 22:19.4 7:26 3 130/216 20/34 43/73 1/3 22:11
Emiliano Garcia So F/S 18:22 6:07 3 2/122 2/33 6/73 1/10 17:51
Emiliano Ramirez So F/S 19:23 6:28 3 14/122 5/33 18/73 1/8 19:03 You ROCK! (DSR)
Fernando Camacho Jr JV 24:02.3 8:01 3 159/216 25/34 53/73 1/1 24:00
Fernando Pedrosa Sr JV 27:11.1 9:04 3 201/216 32/34 65/73 1/1 29:52
(2:41,9.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gerardo Quiroz So F/S 24:16 8:05 3 96/122 23/33 54/73 1/1 25:38
(1:22,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Giovanni Mantuhac Jr JV 29:54.5 9:58 3 212/216 33/34 68/73 1/1 27:13
Gonzalo Constantino Sr JV 19:15.2 6:25 3 34/216 7/34 17/73 2/14 19:09
Gustavo Diaz Jr JV 22:06 7:22 3 124/216 19/34 42/73 1/4 21:36
Gustavo Martinez Jr JV 21:04.2 7:01 3 89/216 12/34 31/73 3/7 19:36
Ivan Tena Jr JV 25:57.3 8:39 3 188/216 30/34 60/73 1/1
Ivis Hipolito So F/S 19:53 6:38 3 29/122 9/33 23/73 1/6 19:17
Jahir Huizar Jr JV 30:17.4 10:06 3 214/216 34/34 69/73 1/1
Jaime Tena Fr F/S 19:39 6:33 3 24/122 8/33 22/73 1/8 19:14
Javier Gonzales Fr F/S 23:55 7:58 3 94/122 22/33 51/73 1/1 24:06
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jesus Campos Fr F/S 19:31 6:30 3 19/122 6/33 20/73 2/8 19:54
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joab Rodriguez Sr JV 23:26.7 7:49 3 152/216 23/34 48/73 1/2 22:53
Joan Marquez So F/S 17:48 5:56 3 1/122 1/33 3/73 1/10 18:29
(0:41,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Joel Mendoza Jr V 18:49 6:16 3 79/110 6/6 12/73 6/14 17:13
Jonathan Mejia Jr JV 25:32.7 8:31 3 182/216 27/34 57/73 1/1 25:26
Jose Juarez Hernandez Jr JV 20:40.8 6:54 3 67/216 11/34 29/73 2/10 20:03 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jose Parra Fr F/S 23:47 7:56 3 90/122 20/33 49/73 1/1 24:11
(0:24,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jose Politron Sr JV 19:58.8 6:40 3 44/216 9/34 24/73 1/12 21:58
(1:59,9.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jose Velazquez Jr V 16:32 5:31 3 7/110 1/6 1/73 5/17 15:51
Jose Antonio Mondragon Sr JV 23:07.7 7:43 3 145/216 22/34 45/73 1/3 20:42
Joseph Matias So F/S 22:03 7:21 3 76/122 16/33 40/73 1/1 22:31
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Josue Cisneros Fr F/S 27:32 9:11 3 112/122 29/33 67/73 1/1 27:44
(0:12,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Josue Macias Fr F/S 20:07 6:42 3 34/122 10/33 25/73 1/6 20:16
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Juan Marin Jr JV 21:19.2 7:06 3 97/216 15/34 35/73 1/4 21:52
(0:33,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Juan Diego Romero Fr F/S 23:55 7:58 3 93/122 21/33 50/73 1/1 23:14
Larry Guerreo So F/S 26:51 8:57 3 108/122 26/33 63/73 1/1 21:46
Leonel Garibay So F/S 20:11 6:44 3 37/122 11/33 26/73 1/5 19:45
Luis Mandujano So F/S 20:21 6:47 3 40/122 12/33 28/73 1/5 19:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luis Martinez Sr V 18:48 6:16 3 78/110 5/6 11/73 10/17 17:12
Marc Guido Sr JV 21:32.5 7:11 3 102/216 16/34 37/73 1/4 21:20
Marcos Hernandez Jr JV 21:17.1 7:06 3 95/216 14/34 34/73 1/6 21:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mario Carrillo Jr JV 22:21.7 7:27 3 131/216 21/34 44/73 1/3 23:00
(0:38,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mario Hernandez Sr JV 18:59.2 6:20 3 26/216 5/34 15/73 2/15 18:35
Mario Moreno So F/S 32:49 10:56 3 118/122 30/33 70/73 1/1 26:21
Matthew Sanchez Jr JV 21:36.4 7:12 3 104/216 17/34 38/73 1/4 21:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maximos Lopez Sr JV 18:56.5 6:19 3 25/216 4/34 13/73 5/15 18:41
Misael Velazquez Fr F/S 27:03 9:01 3 110/122 27/33 64/73 1/1 25:57
Nivardo Martinez Sr JV 20:19.4 6:46 3 58/216 10/34 27/73 2/11 20:12
Pablo Trujillo Sr JV 18:40.7 6:14 3 18/216 2/34 8/73 5/16 18:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Pedro Hernandez Fr F/S 21:25 7:08 3 66/122 15/33 36/73 1/3 21:15
Richard Cimientos So F/S 20:48 6:56 3 47/122 13/33 30/73 1/5 20:58
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Richard Rojas So F/S 25:30 8:30 3 102/122 24/33 56/73 1/1 24:31 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Rogelio Ahumada Fr F/S 27:24 9:08 3 111/122 28/33 66/73 1/1 26:12
Ronaldo Hernandez Sr JV 21:12 7:04 3 91/216 13/34 32/73 2/7 20:14
Ruben Ramirez Sr JV 18:17.5 6:06 3 8/216 1/34 5/73 3/17 18:36
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Santiago Mandujano Fr F/S 34:44 11:35 3 121/122 32/33 72/73 1/1 32:02
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/17 89:11
2:16
3 5:57 5:31 6:16 232 5:31 Jose Velazquez (7), Christopher Castro (33), Alexis Perez (49), Angel Gonzalez (65), Luis Martinez (78)
JV 1st 5 4/15 93:36
0:42
3 6:14 6:06 6:20 96 6:02 Ruben Ramirez (8), Pablo Trujillo (18), Angel Nieto (19), Maximos Lopez (25), Mario Hernandez (26)
JV 2nd 5 1/11 98:04
1:13
3 6:32 6:22 6:46 41 6:32 Arturo Cesareo (2), Gonzalo Constantino (5), Bryan Castillo (6), Jose Politron (9), Nivardo Martinez (19)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 105:33
0:38
3 7:02 6:54 7:06 34 7:02 Jose Juarez Hernandez (1), Gustavo Martinez (6), Ronaldo Hernandez (8), Marcos Hernandez (9), Juan Marin (10)
JV 4th 5 1/3 109:27
0:47
3 7:18 7:11 7:26 18 7:18 Marc Guido (1), Matthew Sanchez (2), Christian Schreiber (3), Gustavo Diaz (5), Edward Truong (7)
JV 5th 5 1/1 116:59
1:41
3 7:48 7:27 8:01 15 7:48 Mario Carrillo (1), Jose Antonio Mondragon (2), Joab Rodriguez (3), David Matias (4), Fernando Camacho (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 128:43
0:28
3 8:35 8:30 8:39 15 8:35 Christian Rodriguez (1), Jonathan Mejia (2), David Cabrera (3), Alfonso Gutierrez (4), Ivan Tena (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 93:14
1:35
3 6:13 5:56 6:28 32 6:13 Joan Marquez (1), Emiliano Garcia (2), Armando Nava (5), Carlos Hernandez (10), Emiliano Ramirez (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 98:44
0:36
3 6:35 6:30 6:42 24 6:35 Jesus Campos (2), Brian Pedroza (3), Jaime Tena (4), Ivis Hipolito (6), Josue Macias (9)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 103:59
1:14
3 6:56 6:44 7:08 15 6:56 Leonel Garibay (1), Luis Mandujano (2), Richard Cimientos (3), Alejandro Altamirano (4), Pedro Hernandez (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 114:12
1:44
3 7:37 7:21 7:56 15 7:37 Joseph Matias (1), Edgar Quiroz (2), Daniel Bartolo (3), Alfonso Cardona (4), Jose Parra (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 123:55
2:24
3 8:16 7:58 8:46 15 8:16 Juan Diego Romero (1), Javier Gonzales (2), Gerardo Quiroz (3), Richard Rojas (4), Alek Barbosa (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 141:39
5:58
3 9:27 8:57 10:56 15 9:27 Larry Guerreo (1), Misael Velazquez (2), Rogelio Ahumada (3), Josue Cisneros (4), Mario Moreno (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mario Avila Jr King City 15:51 5:17
2 Ricardo Diaz Sr King City 16:04 5:21
3 Will Stefanou Sr Pacific Grove 16:06 5:22
4 Luke Stefanou So Pacific Grove 16:07 5:22
5 Fermin Moreno Sr Salinas 16:18 5:26
6 Moises Benito So Palma 16:29 5:30
7 Jose Velazquez Jr Alisal 16:32 5:31 1/6 1/73 5/17
8 Isaac Gutierrez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 16:37 5:32
9 Andrew Bachman Jr Monte Vista Christian 16:39 5:33
10 Nicholas Guzman So Gilroy 16:43 5:34
11 Daniel Pantoja Jr Greenfield 16:45 5:35
12 Carlos Espinoza Jr Soledad 16:52 5:37
13 Oscar Delgado Jr King City 16:55 5:38
14 Sam Coutts Jr Pacific Grove 16:55 5:38
15 Benjy Altamirano So Palma 16:58 5:39
16 Peter Avila Sr King City 16:58 5:39
17 Josh Riley Jr King City 17:01 5:40
18 Christian Chavez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:01 5:40
19 Emiliano Quintero Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:05 5:42
20 Matthew Edwards Jr Marina 17:08 5:43
21 Braulio Maravilla Jr Salinas 17:08 5:43
22 Justin Lomeli Jr Monte Vista Christian 17:10 5:43
23 Arrell Calo So North Monterey County 17:11 5:44
24 Leo Lauritzen Sr Pacific Grove 17:11 5:44
25 Zach Keaton Sr Carmel 17:12 5:44
26 Chris Fenstermaker Fr Pacific Grove 17:12 5:44
27 Jinghao (David) Wang Sr Monte Vista Christian 17:13 5:44
28 Steven Garcia Sr Everett Alvarez 17:14 5:45
29 Nicholas Marci Jr Salinas 17:17 5:46
30 Aiden Tarantino Fr Carmel 17:18 5:46
31 Jesse Blanco So Salinas 17:23 5:48
32 Thomas Lundy Sr Palma 17:26 5:49
33 Christopher Castro Sr Alisal 17:26 5:49 2/6 2/73 8/17
34 Leo Isidro Sr Marina 17:28 5:49
35 Adrian Saldana Jr North Salinas 17:28 5:49
36 Isaias Solorio Sr Greenfield 17:29 5:50
37 Anton Borges Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:29 5:50
38 Nathan Molina So Salinas 17:31 5:50
39 Diego Villegas So North Monterey County 17:39 5:53
40 Rudy Rodriguez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:42 5:54
41 Thomas Jameson Sr Pacific Grove 17:42 5:54
42 Robertson Rice Sr Pacific Grove 17:45 5:55
43 Sebastian Abonce So Watsonville 17:46 5:55
44 Jayson DaSilva Jr Palma 17:47 5:56
45 Shay Matthews Fr Gilroy 17:47 5:56
46 Alonso Mora Jr Marina 17:47 5:56
47 Angel Monroy Jr King City 17:51 5:57
48 James Ponzio Fr Monte Vista Christian 17:52 5:57
49 Alexis Perez Jr Alisal 17:56 5:59 3/6 4/73 8/17
50 Jose Luis DeJesus Jr Greenfield 17:57 5:59
51 Mack Richards Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:01 6:00
52 Kieren Daste Sr Carmel 18:01 6:00
53 Aidan Lang Jr Carmel 18:04 6:01
54 Alexander LaVilla So Marina 18:05 6:02
55 Daniel Park Sr Marina 18:08 6:03
56 Andres Nava Garcia Sr Gilroy 18:09 6:03
57 Abraham Argueta So Soledad 18:09 6:03
58 Juan Gonzalez So Everett Alvarez 18:14 6:05
59 Julio Martinez Sr King City 18:16 6:05
60 Daniel Alcala So San Benito (Hollister) 18:19 6:06
61 Vinicius Melone Jr North Monterey County 18:21 6:07
62 Domingo Martinez Jr Watsonville 18:23 6:08
63 Kleverson Peña Jr Greenfield 18:24 6:08
64 Chris Seybold So Carmel 18:27 6:09
65 Angel Gonzalez So Alisal 18:29 6:10 4/6 7/73 10/17
66 Nicholas Domingues Fr Gilroy 18:30 6:10
67 Jordan Olhava Sr Monte Vista Christian 18:31 6:10
68 Issac Hernandez So North Monterey County 18:32 6:11
69 Edwing Cruz Jr Palma 18:32 6:11
70 Max Puga Jr North Monterey County 18:32 6:11
71 Mark Foley So Carmel 18:36 6:12
72 Brandon Le So Seaside 18:38 6:13
73 Steven Aspeitia So Marina 18:39 6:13
74 Dylan Craig Fr Carmel 18:41 6:14
75 Antonio Bailon So Everett Alvarez 18:45 6:15
76 Angel Vazquez Fr Seaside 18:45 6:15
77 Kevin Reyes So Everett Alvarez 18:48 6:16
78 Luis Martinez Sr Alisal 18:48 6:16 5/6 11/73 10/17
79 Joel Mendoza Jr Alisal 18:49 6:16 6/6 12/73 6/14
80 Miguel Alvarado Fr North Monterey County 18:52 6:17
81 Damian Smith Sr Greenfield 18:54 6:18
82 Christian Cuevas Sr North Salinas 18:55 6:18
83 Joshua Rocha Jr North Salinas 18:56 6:19
84 Marco Barrera So Soledad 19:01 6:20
85 Mitch Garcia-Reyes So Marina 19:05 6:22
86 Daniel Mata So Watsonville 19:06 6:22
87 Ryan Willson So North Salinas 19:07 6:22
88 Axel Sanchez So Everett Alvarez 19:10 6:23
89 Luis Alba Sr Soledad 19:10 6:23
90 Jean Luc Martel So Soledad 19:27 6:29
91 Alejandro Venegas Fr Seaside 19:30 6:30
92 Justin Olhava So Monte Vista Christian 19:35 6:32
93 Ruben Salinas Sr North Salinas 19:37 6:32
94 Raul Hernandez So Everett Alvarez 19:38 6:33
95 Jacob Dizon Fr Soledad 19:39 6:33
96 Cesar Mendoza So Everett Alvarez 19:40 6:33
97 Gregory Carrillo Jr Soledad 19:41 6:34
98 Leonardo Diaz So Seaside 19:44 6:35
99 Johnathan Allen Jr North Salinas 20:02 6:41
100 Josh Clymer Sr Monte Vista Christian 20:08 6:43
101 Rafael Sumano Sr Watsonville 20:08 6:43
102 Omar Soto Sr Seaside 20:09 6:43
103 Aidan Lafferty Sr Palma 20:12 6:44
104 Christopher Lopez Sr Gilroy 20:15 6:45
105 Samuel Lopez Jr North Salinas 20:34 6:51
106 Anthony Rodriguez Jr Gilroy 20:49 6:56
107 Jose Ramirez Jr Seaside 20:50 6:57
108 Isaian Martinez Jr Palma 21:08 7:03
109 Hallier Corres-Flo Jr Seaside 21:11 7:04
110 Jose Palomino Jr Watsonville 24:34 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
82:49
16:34
5:31
49 Mario Avila
Jr
15:51
5:17
1
Ricardo Diaz
Sr
16:04
5:21
2
Oscar Delgado
Jr
16:55
5:38
13
Peter Avila
Sr
16:58
5:39
16
Josh Riley
Jr
17:01
5:40
17
Angel Monroy
Jr
17:51
5:57
47
Julio Martinez
Sr
18:16
6:05
59
2 Pacific Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
83:31
16:42
5:34
71 Will Stefanou
Sr
16:06
5:22
3
Luke Stefanou
So
16:07
5:22
4
Sam Coutts
Jr
16:55
5:38
14
Leo Lauritzen
Sr
17:11
5:44
24
Chris Fenstermaker
Fr
17:12
5:44
26
Thomas Jameson
Sr
17:42
5:54
41
Robertson Rice
Sr
17:45
5:55
42
3 San Benito (Hollister)
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
85:54
17:11
5:44
122 Isaac Gutierrez
Sr
16:37
5:32
8
Christian Chavez
Sr
17:01
5:40
18
Emiliano Quintero
Sr
17:05
5:42
19
Anton Borges
Jr
17:29
5:50
37
Rudy Rodriguez
Sr
17:42
5:54
40
Mack Richards
Jr
18:01
6:00
51
Daniel Alcala
So
18:19
6:06
60
4 Salinas
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:13
85:37
17:07
5:42
124 Fermin Moreno
Sr
16:18
5:26
5
Braulio Maravilla
Jr
17:08
5:43
21
Nicholas Marci
Jr
17:17
5:46
29
Jesse Blanco
So
17:23
5:48
31
Nathan Molina
So
17:31
5:50
38








5 Palma
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:03
87:12
17:26
5:49
166 Moises Benito
So
16:29
5:30
6
Benjy Altamirano
So
16:58
5:39
15
Thomas Lundy
Sr
17:26
5:49
32
Jayson DaSilva
Jr
17:47
5:56
44
Edwing Cruz
Jr
18:32
6:11
69
Aidan Lafferty
Sr
20:12
6:44
103
Isaian Martinez
Jr
21:08
7:03
108
6 Monte Vista Christian
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
87:25
17:29
5:50
173 Andrew Bachman
Jr
16:39
5:33
9
Justin Lomeli
Jr
17:10
5:43
22
Jinghao (David) Wang
Sr
17:13
5:44
27
James Ponzio
Fr
17:52
5:57
48
Jordan Olhava
Sr
18:31
6:10
67
Justin Olhava
So
19:35
6:32
92
Josh Clymer
Sr
20:08
6:43
100
7 Marina
11-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:00
88:36
17:43
5:54
209 Matthew Edwards
Jr
17:08
5:43
20
Leo Isidro
Sr
17:28
5:49
34
Alonso Mora
Jr
17:47
5:56
46
Alexander LaVilla
So
18:05
6:02
54
Daniel Park
Sr
18:08
6:03
55
Steven Aspeitia
So
18:39
6:13
73
Mitch Garcia-Reyes
So
19:05
6:22
85
8 Carmel
13-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:15
89:02
17:48
5:56
224 Zach Keaton
Sr
17:12
5:44
25
Aiden Tarantino
Fr
17:18
5:46
30
Kieren Daste
Sr
18:01
6:00
52
Aidan Lang
Jr
18:04
6:01
53
Chris Seybold
So
18:27
6:09
64
Mark Foley
So
18:36
6:12
71
Dylan Craig
Fr
18:41
6:14
74
9 Alisal
5-7-7-7-9
Gap: 2:16
89:11
17:50
5:57
232 Jose Velazquez
Jr
16:32
5:31
7
Christopher Castro
Sr
17:26
5:49
33
Alexis Perez
Jr
17:56
5:59
49
Angel Gonzalez
So
18:29
6:10
65
Luis Martinez
Sr
18:48
6:16
78
Joel Mendoza
Jr
18:49
6:16
79




10 Greenfield
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:09
89:29
17:54
5:58
241 Daniel Pantoja
Jr
16:45
5:35
11
Isaias Solorio
Sr
17:29
5:50
36
Jose Luis DeJesus
Jr
17:57
5:59
50
Kleverson Peña
Jr
18:24
6:08
63
Damian Smith
Sr
18:54
6:18
81








11 North Monterey County
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:21
90:15
18:03
6:01
261 Arrell Calo
So
17:11
5:44
23
Diego Villegas
So
17:39
5:53
39
Vinicius Melone
Jr
18:21
6:07
61
Issac Hernandez
So
18:32
6:11
68
Max Puga
Jr
18:32
6:11
70
Miguel Alvarado
Fr
18:52
6:17
80




12 Gilroy
8-10-11-11-12
Gap: 3:32
91:24
18:17
6:06
281 Nicholas Guzman
So
16:43
5:34
10
Shay Matthews
Fr
17:47
5:56
45
Andres Nava Garcia
Sr
18:09
6:03
56
Nicholas Domingues
Fr
18:30
6:10
66
Christopher Lopez
Sr
20:15
6:45
104
Anthony Rodriguez
Jr
20:49
6:56
106




13 Everett Alvarez
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:56
92:11
18:26
6:09
326 Steven Garcia
Sr
17:14
5:45
28
Juan Gonzalez
So
18:14
6:05
58
Antonio Bailon
So
18:45
6:15
75
Kevin Reyes
So
18:48
6:16
77
Axel Sanchez
So
19:10
6:23
88
Raul Hernandez
So
19:38
6:33
94
Cesar Mendoza
So
19:40
6:33
96
14 Soledad
10-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:35
92:39
18:32
6:11
332 Carlos Espinoza
Jr
16:52
5:37
12
Abraham Argueta
So
18:09
6:03
57
Marco Barrera
So
19:01
6:20
84
Luis Alba
Sr
19:10
6:23
89
Jean Luc Martel
So
19:27
6:29
90
Jacob Dizon
Fr
19:39
6:33
95
Gregory Carrillo
Jr
19:41
6:34
97
15 North Salinas
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 2:09
94:03
18:49
6:16
380 Adrian Saldana
Jr
17:28
5:49
35
Christian Cuevas
Sr
18:55
6:18
82
Joshua Rocha
Jr
18:56
6:19
83
Ryan Willson
So
19:07
6:22
87
Ruben Salinas
Sr
19:37
6:32
93
Johnathan Allen
Jr
20:02
6:41
99
Samuel Lopez
Jr
20:34
6:51
105
16 Watsonville
16-15-15-16-16
Gap: 6:48
99:57
19:59
6:40
402 Sebastian Abonce
So
17:46
5:55
43
Domingo Martinez
Jr
18:23
6:08
62
Daniel Mata
So
19:06
6:22
86
Rafael Sumano
Sr
20:08
6:43
101
Jose Palomino
Jr
24:34
8:11
110








17 Seaside
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:31
96:46
19:21
6:27
439 Brandon Le
So
18:38
6:13
72
Angel Vazquez
Fr
18:45
6:15
76
Alejandro Venegas
Fr
19:30
6:30
91
Leonardo Diaz
So
19:44
6:35
98
Omar Soto
Sr
20:09
6:43
102
Jose Ramirez
Jr
20:50
6:57
107
Hallier Corres-Flo
Jr
21:11
7:04
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angel Mencia Jr Salinas 17:32.9 5:51
2 Kai Hoadley Sr Pacific Grove 17:42.6 5:54
3 Ray Birkett Sr Pacific Grove 17:45.1 5:55
4 Tully Cannon Sr Salinas 17:59 6:00
5 David Hershberger Jr Salinas 18:01.4 6:00
6 Gabriel Panlilio Sr Salinas 18:03 6:01
7 Jake Santana Jr Pacific Grove 18:07 6:02
8 Ruben Ramirez Sr Alisal 18:17.5 6:06 1/34 5/73 3/17
9 Abraham Manzo Hern Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:22.8 6:08
10 Essau Hernandez So King City 18:23.5 6:08
11 Jesus Flores Sr King City 18:25.2 6:08
12 Mario Calderon Jr King City 18:25.7 6:09
13 Jonathan Picazo Jr Greenfield 18:27.4 6:09
14 Anthony Perez Jr King City 18:32.9 6:11
15 Will Coen Fr Pacific Grove 18:37.6 6:13
16 Rodrigo Vazquez Jr Greenfield 18:37.8 6:13
17 Marco Escorsia Jr Everett Alvarez 18:40.7 6:14
18 Pablo Trujillo Sr Alisal 18:40.7 6:14 2/34 8/73 5/16
19 Angel Nieto Sr Alisal 18:41.7 6:14 3/34 9/73 4/15
20 Jesus Lazaro Jr Greenfield 18:41.9 6:14
21 Osmar Sanabria Sr Everett Alvarez 18:51 6:17
22 Cesar Perea Sr Greenfield 18:52 6:17
23 Jose Zamora Jr Soledad 18:52.8 6:18
24 Dominic Conricode Sr King City 18:53.8 6:18
25 Maximos Lopez Sr Alisal 18:56.5 6:19 4/34 13/73 5/15
26 Mario Hernandez Sr Alisal 18:59.2 6:20 5/34 15/73 2/15
27 Jonathan Wasson Sr Salinas 18:59.3 6:20
28 Victor Reyes Sr Salinas 19:02.8 6:21
29 Arturo Cesareo Jr Alisal 19:06.4 6:22 6/34 16/73 2/15
30 Isaac Alvarez Jr King City 19:09.5 6:23
31 William Bennett So Pacific Grove 19:10 6:23
32 Alex Yhip Sr Salinas 19:11.4 6:24
33 Evan Duran Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:14.5 6:25
34 Gonzalo Constantino Sr Alisal 19:15.2 6:25 7/34 17/73 2/14
35 Carillo William Sr Gilroy 19:21.8 6:27
36 Bryan Castillo Jr Alisal 19:24.6 6:28 8/34 19/73 1/13
37 Arturs Reynolds Fr Monte Vista Christian 19:29.1 6:30
38 Dominic Ursino Fr Monte Vista Christian 19:29.3 6:30
39 Jerry Blanco Jr Carmel 19:30.5 6:30
40 John Coleman Sr Pacific Grove 19:35.1 6:32
41 Leonardo Guererro Jr King City 19:39.5 6:33
42 Michael Martin So Monte Vista Christian 19:52.2 6:37
43 Manny Dejesus Fr Greenfield 19:56.2 6:39
44 Jose Politron Sr Alisal 19:58.8 6:40 9/34 24/73 1/12
45 Austin Martinez Sr Palma 20:00 6:40
46 Sage Oliver So Monte Vista Christian 20:02.2 6:41
47 Jonathon Bedolla So King City 20:04.4 6:41
48 Zane Coutts Fr Pacific Grove 20:05.3 6:42
49 Juan Picazo Jr Greenfield 20:05.6 6:42
50 Brandon Gatanaga Jr Salinas 20:05.7 6:42
51 Dennis Reynolds Sr Salinas 20:07.8 6:43
52 Roldan Cruz Sr Greenfield 20:08.2 6:43
53 Bernabe Munoz Jr North Monterey County 20:08.8 6:43
54 Aidan Lavera Fr Pacific Grove 20:10.6 6:44
55 Raul Aspericueta So King City 20:13.1 6:44
56 Diego Figueroa Jr Gilroy 20:17 6:46
57 Marco Vega Sr Salinas 20:18.6 6:46
58 Nivardo Martinez Sr Alisal 20:19.4 6:46 10/34 27/73 2/11
59 Brandon Escalante Sr North Salinas 20:22.4 6:47
60 Donovan Dearmin Jr Pacific Grove 20:31 6:50
61 Angelito DeJesus Sr Greenfield 20:33.7 6:51
62 Michael Outman Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:35.1 6:52
63 Julian Garcia Jr Palma 20:35.3 6:52
64 Tyler Travaille Fr Pacific Grove 20:35.4 6:52
65 Douglas Maldonado Jr Greenfield 20:38.6 6:53
66 Daniel Moreno Jr Salinas 20:39.7 6:53
67 Jose Juarez Hernandez Jr Alisal 20:40.8 6:54 11/34 29/73 2/10
68 Matthew Harris Fr Monte Vista Christian 20:41.2 6:54
69 Andrew Zendejas Jr Palma 20:43.1 6:54
70 Eduardo Ochoa Jr King City 20:43.5 6:55
71 Jose Macias Sr North Salinas 20:46.2 6:55
72 Alex Becerra Jr Monte Vista Christian 20:47.3 6:56
73 Brian Palomar Jr Salinas 20:48.3 6:56
74 Tyler Benson Sr Salinas 20:49.4 6:56
75 Angel Avila So Greenfield 20:50.1 6:57
76 Max Payne Jr North Monterey County 20:52.5 6:58
77 Ernesto Chavez Jr North Salinas 20:52.7 6:58
78 Felix Escamilla Jr Everett Alvarez 20:53 6:58
79 Rex Butler Jr Palma 20:54.6 6:58
80 Devean Batres Jr Pacific Grove 20:56.1 6:59
81 Tyler Dearmin Fr Pacific Grove 20:56.7 6:59
82 Danny Rivera Sr North Monterey County 20:57.1 6:59
83 Will Gafill Sr Carmel 20:57.9 6:59
84 Idem Loa So King City 20:58.7 7:00
85 Miguel Rocha Jr North Monterey County 20:59.3 7:00
86 David Alvarez Sr Greenfield 20:59.8 7:00
87 Johnathan Santiago Jr North Salinas 21:01.1 7:00
88 Gerson Lopez Jr Gilroy 21:03.3 7:01
89 Gustavo Martinez Jr Alisal 21:04.2 7:01 12/34 31/73 3/7
90 Cristian Hernandez Sr Greenfield 21:06.5 7:02
91 Ronaldo Hernandez Sr Alisal 21:12 7:04 13/34 32/73 2/7
92 Charlie Fallon Jr Carmel 21:12.2 7:04
93 Bryan Lopez Cruz So Seaside 21:15.4 7:05
94 Idael Felipe Fr Seaside 21:16.2 7:05
95 Marcos Hernandez Jr Alisal 21:17.1 7:06 14/34 34/73 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Matt Lopez Jr Palma 21:19.2 7:06
97 Juan Marin Jr Alisal 21:19.2 7:06 15/34 35/73 1/4
98 Noah Capili So Pacific Grove 21:21.5 7:07
99 Nathanael Gorelik Jr Gilroy 21:26.8 7:09
100 Ryan Stocker Jr North Salinas 21:27.4 7:09
101 Gabriel Martinez Sr Greenfield 21:29.4 7:10
102 Marc Guido Sr Alisal 21:32.5 7:11 16/34 37/73 1/4
103 Alexander Cardenas So Monte Vista Christian 21:34.2 7:11
104 Matthew Sanchez Jr Alisal 21:36.4 7:12 17/34 38/73 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Cameron Chetcuti Sr Monte Vista Christian 21:36.7 7:12
106 Jesse Garcia So King City 21:38.4 7:13
107 Hunter Heger Sr Carmel 21:40.1 7:13
108 Johnny Venegas So Everett Alvarez 21:40.2 7:13
109 Charles Barclay Jr Everett Alvarez 21:40.8 7:14
110 Ethan Vasquez Jr Soledad 21:42.9 7:14
111 Rob Englehorn So Pacific Grove 21:44.2 7:15
112 Fernando Moya Sr North Salinas 21:45.6 7:15
113 Silvester Mendoza Jr King City 21:47.9 7:16
114 Ivan Espinoza Jr Soledad 21:48.4 7:16
115 Toby Grief Fr Pacific Grove 21:50.8 7:17
116 Marco Flores Sr King City 21:51.3 7:17
117 Christian Schreiber Sr Alisal 21:53 7:18 18/34 39/73 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Adrian Ayala Jr North Monterey County 21:54.2 7:18
119 Isai Herrera Jr King City 21:55.3 7:18
120 Juan Carlos Martinez Fr Greenfield 21:56.1 7:19
121 Ambrosio Ramirez Fr Greenfield 21:58.3 7:19
122 Angel Velasquez So Greenfield 21:59.6 7:20
123 Sam Bastida So Palma 22:05.9 7:22
124 Gustavo Diaz Jr Alisal 22:06 7:22 19/34 42/73 1/4
125 Angel Elias Resendiz Jr Carmel 22:07.2 7:22
126 Alexis Garcia Jr Seaside 22:12.2 7:24
127 Julio Bibiano Jr Seaside 22:14.9 7:25
128 Joshua Ramirez Jr Seaside 22:15.5 7:25
129 oscar Rodriguez Jr King City 22:17 7:26
130 Edward Truong Jr Alisal 22:19.4 7:26 20/34 43/73 1/3
131 Mario Carrillo Jr Alisal 22:21.7 7:27 21/34 44/73 1/3
132 Juan Mendez Sr King City 22:22.7 7:28
133 Fernando Dorantes Jr Everett Alvarez 22:23.6 7:28
134 Henry Hatten Jr Carmel 22:24.6 7:28
135 Alexander Valenzuela Jr North Salinas 22:28 7:29
136 Luke Rasmussen Jr Carmel 22:33.9 7:31
137 Jeremy Martin Sr Carmel 22:45.5 7:35
138 Rohan Patel Jr Monte Vista Christian 22:46.8 7:36
139 Jacob Birkett Fr Pacific Grove 22:47.7 7:36
140 Nathan Silva Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:56.5 7:39
141 Shad Brown Sr King City 22:58 7:39
142 Tyler Bathke Jr North Salinas 22:59.6 7:40
143 Orlando Ortiz Fr Greenfield 23:02.6 7:41
144 Diego Medina Jr King City 23:04.1 7:41
145 Jose Antonio Mondragon Sr Alisal 23:07.7 7:43 22/34 45/73 1/3
146 Logan Guerini Fr Palma 23:11.8 7:44
147 Tatum Sanders Fr Palma 23:12.2 7:44
148 Curran Mandon Sr Salinas 23:16 7:45
149 Jahir Guarneros So Everett Alvarez 23:21.4 7:47
150 Levin Ramirez Jr North Salinas 23:23.2 7:48
151 Sterling Martin Fr Palma 23:25.1 7:48
152 Joab Rodriguez Sr Alisal 23:26.7 7:49 23/34 48/73 1/2
153 Andres Dominguez Sr Greenfield 23:45.1 7:55
154 Julian Elias Jr North Monterey County 23:48.6 7:56
155 Nicholas Perez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:49 7:56
156 Sergio Rodriguez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:54.9 7:58
157 Andres Miguel Jr Seaside 23:57.1 7:59
158 David Matias Sr Alisal 24:00.3 8:00 24/34 52/73 1/2
159 Fernando Camacho Jr Alisal 24:02.3 8:01 25/34 53/73 1/1
160 Isaias Garcia Jr Greenfield 24:03.9 8:01
161 David Hernandez Jr King City 24:07.6 8:03
162 Salvador Lopez Sr Palma 24:07.7 8:03
163 Gurman Grewal Jr North Salinas 24:10.9 8:04
164 Pedro Aguilar Sr North Salinas 24:10.9 8:04
165 Abraham Gomez Jr Seaside 24:18.3 8:06
166 Elliot Powley Fr Pacific Grove 24:20.8 8:07
167 Aldair Perez Ramirez So Seaside 24:21.1 8:07
168 Ramses Flores Sr Everett Alvarez 24:25 8:08
169 Ethan Morgan Jr North Monterey County 24:28.3 8:09
170 Angel Aguilar Jr King City 24:32.2 8:11
171 Isaak Vargas So Watsonville 24:36.2 8:12
172 Nicolas Martin Jr North Monterey County 24:39.5 8:13
173 Leo Li Jr Monte Vista Christian 24:43.3 8:14
174 Thomas Ramirez Fr Soledad 25:02.3 8:21
175 Thomas Kim So Seaside 25:09 8:23
176 Nicholas Gandolfo Sr Everett Alvarez 25:11.4 8:24
177 Christian Ayers Sr Pacific Grove 25:13.8 8:25
178 Joseph Rivas Fr King City 25:14.7 8:25
179 Sebastian Raya Sr Greenfield 25:21.7 8:27
180 David Garcia Jr King City 25:22.3 8:27
181 Christian Rodriguez Sr Alisal 25:29.5 8:30 26/34 55/73 1/1
182 Jonathan Mejia Jr Alisal 25:32.7 8:31 27/34 57/73 1/1
183 James Rose Fr Monte Vista Christian 25:34.2 8:31
184 Donald Avila Jr Soledad 25:34.6 8:32
185 Gurtaj Grewal Jr North Salinas 25:36 8:32
186 David Cabrera Jr Alisal 25:47.5 8:36 28/34 58/73 1/1
187 Alfonso Gutierrez Jr Alisal 25:55.5 8:39 29/34 59/73 1/1
188 Ivan Tena Jr Alisal 25:57.3 8:39 30/34 60/73 1/1
189 Peter Moore Jr North Monterey County 26:06.9 8:42
190 Daniel Ruiz Sr Alisal 26:10.9 8:44 31/34 61/73 1/1
191 Jack Weyant Fr Pacific Grove 26:12 8:44
192 Gabriel Katada Jr North Salinas 26:12.5 8:44
193 Michael Bayer Jr Marina 26:19.9 8:47
194 Joel Hernandez So Soledad 26:27.4 8:49
195 Jose Zarazua Sr North Salinas 26:45.5 8:55
196 Cameron Perez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 26:52.7 8:58
197 Uriel Ortiz Jr Watsonville 26:53 8:58
198 David Pantoja Jr King City 26:54.6 8:58
199 Antonio Avendano Jr Gilroy 26:59.5 9:00
200 Alejandro Garcia Fr Greenfield 27:06.8 9:02
201 Fernando Pedrosa Sr Alisal 27:11.1 9:04 32/34 65/73 1/1
202 Hector Gonzalez Jr North Monterey County 27:38.6 9:13
203 Isaac Jimenez So Palma 27:39.9 9:13
204 Carlos Celaya Sr Gilroy 27:40.4 9:13
205 Joaquin Perez Jr Everett Alvarez 27:56.1 9:19
206 Bryan Cardenas Jr Soledad 28:01.9 9:21
207 Dylan Matthews So Monte Vista Christian 28:10 9:23
208 Ever Martinez So Greenfield 28:15.7 9:25
209 Bryan Cruz Jr North Monterey County 28:15.9 9:25
210 David Zhang Jr Monte Vista Christian 28:30.9 9:30
211 Oliver Calderon Jr Seaside 28:41 9:34
212 Giovanni Mantuhac Jr Alisal 29:54.5 9:58 33/34 68/73 1/1
213 Juventino Nunez Sr Everett Alvarez 30:17 10:06
214 Jahir Huizar Jr Alisal 30:17.4 10:06 34/34 69/73 1/1
215 Ricardo Hernandez So Soledad 31:56.5 10:39
216 Aaron Suarez Fr Soledad 38:14.4 12:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
90:36
18:07
6:02
43 Angel Mencia
Jr
17:33
5:51
1
Tully Cannon
Sr
17:59
6:00
4
David Hershberger
Jr
18:01
6:00
5
Gabriel Panlilio
Sr
18:03
6:01
6
Jonathan Wasson
Sr
18:59
6:20
27
Victor Reyes
Sr
19:03
6:21
28
Alex Yhip
Sr
19:11
6:24
32
2 Pacific Grove
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
91:22
18:16
6:05
58 Kai Hoadley
Sr
17:43
5:54
2
Ray Birkett
Sr
17:45
5:55
3
Jake Santana
Jr
18:07
6:02
7
Will Coen
Fr
18:38
6:13
15
William Bennett
So
19:10
6:23
31
John Coleman
Sr
19:35
6:32
39
Zane Coutts
Fr
20:05
6:42
45
3 King City
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
92:41
18:32
6:11
71 Essau Hernandez
So
18:24
6:08
10
Jesus Flores
Sr
18:25
6:08
11
Mario Calderon
Jr
18:26
6:09
12
Anthony Perez
Jr
18:33
6:11
14
Dominic Conricode
Sr
18:54
6:18
24
Isaac Alvarez
Jr
19:10
6:23
30
Leonardo Guererro
Jr
19:40
6:33
40
4 Alisal
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
93:36
18:43
6:14
96 Ruben Ramirez
Sr
18:18
6:06
8
Pablo Trujillo
Sr
18:41
6:14
18
Angel Nieto
Sr
18:42
6:14
19
Maximos Lopez
Sr
18:57
6:19
25
Mario Hernandez
Sr
18:59
6:20
26
Arturo Cesareo
Jr
19:06
6:22
29
Gonzalo Constantino
Sr
19:15
6:25
34
5 Greenfield
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
94:35
18:55
6:18
113 Jonathan Picazo
Jr
18:27
6:09
13
Rodrigo Vazquez
Jr
18:38
6:13
16
Jesus Lazaro
Jr
18:42
6:14
20
Cesar Perea
Sr
18:52
6:17
22
Manny Dejesus
Fr
19:56
6:39
42
Juan Picazo
Jr
20:06
6:42
46
Roldan Cruz
Sr
20:08
6:43
47
6 Monte Vista Christian
10-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:12
99:34
19:55
6:38
211 Arturs Reynolds
Fr
19:29
6:30
36
Dominic Ursino
Fr
19:29
6:30
37
Michael Martin
So
19:52
6:37
41
Sage Oliver
So
20:02
6:41
44
Matthew Harris
Fr
20:41
6:54
53
Alex Becerra
Jr
20:47
6:56
56
Alexander Cardenas
So
21:34
7:11
72
7 Everett Alvarez
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:00
101:46
20:21
6:47
246 Marco Escorsia
Jr
18:41
6:14
17
Osmar Sanabria
Sr
18:51
6:17
21
Felix Escamilla
Jr
20:53
6:58
59
Johnny Venegas
So
21:40
7:13
74
Charles Barclay
Jr
21:41
7:14
75
Fernando Dorantes
Jr
22:24
7:28
85
Jahir Guarneros
So
23:21
7:47
91
8 San Benito (Hollister)
4-7-6-8-8
Gap: 5:26
104:58
21:00
7:00
275 Abraham Manzo Hern
Sr
18:23
6:08
9
Evan Duran
Sr
19:15
6:25
33
Michael Outman
Jr
20:35
6:52
51
Nathan Silva
Sr
22:57
7:39
89
Nicholas Perez
Jr
23:49
7:56
93
Sergio Rodriguez
Jr
23:55
7:58
94
Cameron Perez
Sr
26:53
8:58
101
9 Palma
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
103:32
20:42
6:54
278 Austin Martinez
Sr
20:00
6:40
43
Julian Garcia
Jr
20:35
6:52
52
Andrew Zendejas
Jr
20:43
6:54
54
Rex Butler
Jr
20:55
6:58
60
Matt Lopez
Jr
21:19
7:06
69
Sam Bastida
So
22:06
7:22
80
Logan Guerini
Fr
23:12
7:44
90
10 North Salinas
14-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:05
104:30
20:54
6:58
298 Brandon Escalante
Sr
20:22
6:47
50
Jose Macias
Sr
20:46
6:55
55
Ernesto Chavez
Jr
20:53
6:58
58
Johnathan Santiago
Jr
21:01
7:00
64
Ryan Stocker
Jr
21:27
7:09
71
Fernando Moya
Sr
21:46
7:15
77
Alexander Valenzuela
Jr
22:28
7:29
87
11 North Monterey County
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:45
104:52
20:58
6:59
308 Bernabe Munoz
Jr
20:09
6:43
48
Max Payne
Jr
20:53
6:58
57
Danny Rivera
Sr
20:57
6:59
61
Miguel Rocha
Jr
20:59
7:00
63
Adrian Ayala
Jr
21:54
7:18
79
Julian Elias
Jr
23:49
7:56
92
Ethan Morgan
Jr
24:28
8:09
97
12 Carmel
11-12-12-13-12
Gap: 2:37
105:28
21:06
7:02
320 Jerry Blanco
Jr
19:31
6:30
38
Will Gafill
Sr
20:58
6:59
62
Charlie Fallon
Jr
21:12
7:04
66
Hunter Heger
Sr
21:40
7:13
73
Angel Elias Resendiz
Jr
22:07
7:22
81
Henry Hatten
Jr
22:25
7:28
86
Luke Rasmussen
Jr
22:34
7:31
88
13 Gilroy
9-9-9-10-13
Gap: 7:38
109:08
21:50
7:17
321 Carillo William
Sr
19:22
6:27
35
Diego Figueroa
Jr
20:17
6:46
49
Gerson Lopez
Jr
21:03
7:01
65
Nathanael Gorelik
Jr
21:27
7:09
70
Antonio Avendano
Jr
27:00
9:00
102
Carlos Celaya
Sr
27:40
9:13
103




14 Soledad
8-11-14-14-14
Gap: 6:42
113:01
22:36
7:32
374 Jose Zamora
Jr
18:53
6:18
23
Ethan Vasquez
Jr
21:43
7:14
76
Ivan Espinoza
Jr
21:48
7:16
78
Thomas Ramirez
Fr
25:02
8:21
98
Donald Avila
Jr
25:35
8:32
99
Joel Hernandez
So
26:27
8:49
100
Bryan Cardenas
Jr
28:02
9:21
104
15 Seaside
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:00
109:14
21:51
7:17
384 Bryan Lopez Cruz
So
21:15
7:05
67
Idael Felipe
Fr
21:16
7:05
68
Alexis Garcia
Jr
22:12
7:24
82
Julio Bibiano
Jr
22:15
7:25
83
Joshua Ramirez
Jr
22:16
7:25
84
Andres Miguel
Jr
23:57
7:59
95
Abraham Gomez
Jr
24:18
8:06
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
98:04
19:37
6:32
41 Arturo Cesareo
Jr
19:06
6:22
2
Gonzalo Constantino
Sr
19:15
6:25
5
Bryan Castillo
Jr
19:25
6:28
6
Jose Politron
Sr
19:59
6:40
9
Nivardo Martinez
Sr
20:19
6:46
19
Jose Juarez Hernandez
Jr
20:41
6:54
25
Gustavo Martinez
Jr
21:04
7:01
34
2 Salinas
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
98:46
19:45
6:35
50 Victor Reyes
Sr
19:03
6:21
1
Alex Yhip
Sr
19:11
6:24
4
Brandon Gatanaga
Jr
20:06
6:42
13
Dennis Reynolds
Sr
20:08
6:43
14
Marco Vega
Sr
20:19
6:46
18
Daniel Moreno
Jr
20:40
6:53
24
Brian Palomar
Jr
20:48
6:56
28
3 King City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
99:50
19:58
6:39
64 Isaac Alvarez
Jr
19:10
6:23
3
Leonardo Guererro
Jr
19:40
6:33
8
Jonathon Bedolla
So
20:04
6:41
10
Raul Aspericueta
So
20:13
6:44
17
Eduardo Ochoa
Jr
20:44
6:55
26
Idem Loa
So
20:59
7:00
32
Jesse Garcia
So
21:38
7:13
38
4 Pacific Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
100:57
20:11
6:44
76 John Coleman
Sr
19:35
6:32
7
Zane Coutts
Fr
20:05
6:42
11
Aidan Lavera
Fr
20:11
6:44
16
Donovan Dearmin
Jr
20:31
6:50
20
Tyler Travaille
Fr
20:35
6:52
22
Devean Batres
Jr
20:56
6:59
30
Tyler Dearmin
Fr
20:57
6:59
31
5 Greenfield
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
102:16
20:27
6:49
100 Juan Picazo
Jr
20:06
6:42
12
Roldan Cruz
Sr
20:08
6:43
15
Angelito DeJesus
Sr
20:34
6:51
21
Douglas Maldonado
Jr
20:39
6:53
23
Angel Avila
So
20:50
6:57
29
David Alvarez
Sr
21:00
7:00
33
Cristian Hernandez
Sr
21:07
7:02
35
6 Monte Vista Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:56
111:28
22:18
7:26
203 Alex Becerra
Jr
20:47
6:56
27
Alexander Cardenas
So
21:34
7:11
36
Cameron Chetcuti
Sr
21:37
7:12
37
Rohan Patel
Jr
22:47
7:36
43
Leo Li
Jr
24:43
8:14
60
James Rose
Fr
25:34
8:31
63
Dylan Matthews
So
28:10
9:23
69
7 North Salinas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:25
114:47
22:57
7:39
226 Fernando Moya
Sr
21:46
7:15
39
Alexander Valenzuela
Jr
22:28
7:29
42
Tyler Bathke
Jr
23:00
7:40
44
Levin Ramirez
Jr
23:23
7:48
48
Gurman Grewal
Jr
24:11
8:04
53
Pedro Aguilar
Sr
24:11
8:04
54
Gurtaj Grewal
Jr
25:36
8:32
64
8 Palma
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:02
116:03
23:13
7:44
232 Sam Bastida
So
22:06
7:22
40
Logan Guerini
Fr
23:12
7:44
45
Tatum Sanders
Fr
23:12
7:44
46
Sterling Martin
Fr
23:25
7:48
49
Salvador Lopez
Sr
24:08
8:03
52
Isaac Jimenez
So
27:40
9:13
67




9 Everett Alvarez
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:33
123:18
24:40
8:13
275 Fernando Dorantes
Jr
22:24
7:28
41
Jahir Guarneros
So
23:21
7:47
47
Ramses Flores
Sr
24:25
8:08
57
Nicholas Gandolfo
Sr
25:11
8:24
62
Joaquin Perez
Jr
27:56
9:19
68
Juventino Nunez
Sr
30:17
10:06
72




10 Seaside
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:44
126:27
25:17
8:26
294 Andres Miguel
Jr
23:57
7:59
51
Abraham Gomez
Jr
24:18
8:06
55
Aldair Perez Ramirez
So
24:21
8:07
56
Thomas Kim
So
25:09
8:23
61
Oliver Calderon
Jr
28:41
9:34
71








11 North Monterey County
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:50
126:42
25:20
8:27
298 Julian Elias
Jr
23:49
7:56
50
Ethan Morgan
Jr
24:28
8:09
58
Nicolas Martin
Jr
24:40
8:13
59
Peter Moore
Jr
26:07
8:42
65
Hector Gonzalez
Jr
27:39
9:13
66
Bryan Cruz
Jr
28:16
9:25
70




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
105:33
21:07
7:02
34 Jose Juarez Hernandez
Jr
20:41
6:54
1
Gustavo Martinez
Jr
21:04
7:01
6
Ronaldo Hernandez
Sr
21:12
7:04
8
Marcos Hernandez
Jr
21:17
7:06
9
Juan Marin
Jr
21:19
7:06
10
Marc Guido
Sr
21:33
7:11
13
Matthew Sanchez
Jr
21:36
7:12
14
2 Pacific Grove
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
106:49
21:22
7:07
50 Devean Batres
Jr
20:56
6:59
2
Tyler Dearmin
Fr
20:57
6:59
3
Noah Capili
So
21:22
7:07
11
Rob Englehorn
So
21:44
7:15
16
Toby Grief
Fr
21:51
7:17
18
Jacob Birkett
Fr
22:48
7:36
26
Elliot Powley
Fr
24:21
8:07
28
3 Greenfield
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
107:30
21:30
7:10
67 David Alvarez
Sr
21:00
7:00
5
Cristian Hernandez
Sr
21:07
7:02
7
Gabriel Martinez
Sr
21:29
7:10
12
Juan Carlos Martinez
Fr
21:56
7:19
21
Ambrosio Ramirez
Fr
21:58
7:19
22
Angel Velasquez
So
22:00
7:20
23
Orlando Ortiz
Fr
23:03
7:41
27
4 King City
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
108:12
21:38
7:13
75 Idem Loa
So
20:59
7:00
4
Jesse Garcia
So
21:38
7:13
15
Silvester Mendoza
Jr
21:48
7:16
17
Marco Flores
Sr
21:51
7:17
19
Isai Herrera
Jr
21:55
7:18
20
oscar Rodriguez
Jr
22:17
7:26
24
Juan Mendez
Sr
22:23
7:28
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
109:27
21:53
7:18
18 Marc Guido
Sr
21:33
7:11
1
Matthew Sanchez
Jr
21:36
7:12
2
Christian Schreiber
Sr
21:53
7:18
3
Gustavo Diaz
Jr
22:06
7:22
5
Edward Truong
Jr
22:19
7:26
7
Mario Carrillo
Jr
22:22
7:27
8
Jose Antonio Mondragon
Sr
23:08
7:43
13
2 King City
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
114:49
22:58
7:39
53 oscar Rodriguez
Jr
22:17
7:26
6
Juan Mendez
Sr
22:23
7:28
9
Shad Brown
Sr
22:58
7:39
10
Diego Medina
Jr
23:04
7:41
12
David Hernandez
Jr
24:08
8:03
16
Angel Aguilar
Jr
24:32
8:11
17
Joseph Rivas
Fr
25:15
8:25
18
3 Greenfield
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:22
118:13
23:39
7:53
63 Angel Velasquez
So
22:00
7:20
4
Orlando Ortiz
Fr
23:03
7:41
11
Andres Dominguez
Sr
23:45
7:55
14
Isaias Garcia
Jr
24:04
8:01
15
Sebastian Raya
Sr
25:22
8:27
19
Alejandro Garcia
Fr
27:07
9:02
20
Ever Martinez
So
28:16
9:25
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
116:59
23:24
7:48
15 Mario Carrillo
Jr
22:22
7:27
1
Jose Antonio Mondragon
Sr
23:08
7:43
2
Joab Rodriguez
Sr
23:27
7:49
3
David Matias
Sr
24:00
8:00
4
Fernando Camacho
Jr
24:02
8:01
5
Christian Rodriguez
Sr
25:30
8:30
6
Jonathan Mejia
Jr
25:33
8:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
128:43
25:45
8:35
15 Christian Rodriguez
Sr
25:30
8:30
1
Jonathan Mejia
Jr
25:33
8:31
2
David Cabrera
Jr
25:48
8:36
3
Alfonso Gutierrez
Jr
25:56
8:39
4
Ivan Tena
Jr
25:57
8:39
5
Daniel Ruiz
Sr
26:11
8:44
6
Fernando Pedrosa
Sr
27:11
9:04
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joan Marquez So Alisal 17:48 5:56 1/33 3/73 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Emiliano Garcia So Alisal 18:22 6:07 2/33 6/73 1/10
3 Rafael Mendez So Salinas 18:36 6:12
4 Miguel Flores Fr Gilroy 18:37 6:12
5 Armando Nava So Alisal 18:42 6:14 3/33 10/73 1/10
6 Agustin Cortez So North Monterey County 18:45 6:15
7 Aiden Ingram So Carmel 18:48 6:16
8 Avi Desai Fr Carmel 18:55 6:18
9 Tyler Imamura Fr Carmel 18:57 6:19
10 Carlos Hernandez Fr Alisal 18:59 6:20 4/33 14/73 1/8
11 Nathaniel Marquez So San Benito (Hollister) 19:00 6:20
12 Jeffery Longoria So Salinas 19:17 6:26
13 Luis Silva Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:19 6:26
14 Emiliano Ramirez So Alisal 19:23 6:28 5/33 18/73 1/8
15 Victor Sanchez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:27 6:29
16 Evan Mendoza So San Benito (Hollister) 19:27 6:29
17 Michael Morgan So San Benito (Hollister) 19:28 6:29
18 Benjamin Corlis So San Benito (Hollister) 19:30 6:30
19 Jesus Campos Fr Alisal 19:31 6:30 6/33 20/73 2/8
20 Brian Pedroza Fr Alisal 19:34 6:31 7/33 21/73 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Campbell Le Fr Salinas 19:35 6:32
22 Gabe Colborn Fr Carmel 19:36 6:32
23 Marcelo Curbelo Fr North Monterey County 19:38 6:33
24 Jaime Tena Fr Alisal 19:39 6:33 8/33 22/73 1/8
25 John Hoffman So Carmel 19:41 6:34
26 Frank Dominic Felice So San Benito (Hollister) 19:42 6:34
27 Aidan Ibarra Fr North Monterey County 19:43 6:34
28 Noah Tellez So Salinas 19:43 6:34
29 Ivis Hipolito So Alisal 19:53 6:38 9/33 23/73 1/6
30 Liam Pattison So Salinas 19:54 6:38
31 Cesar Arroyo So North Salinas 19:58 6:39
32 Steven Ortiz So Salinas 20:00 6:40
33 Ernesto Martinez Fr Salinas 20:04 6:41
34 Josue Macias Fr Alisal 20:07 6:42 10/33 25/73 1/6
35 Zack Seifert Fr Carmel 20:08 6:43
36 Aleksis Tovar So Salinas 20:09 6:43
37 Leonel Garibay So Alisal 20:11 6:44 11/33 26/73 1/5
38 Gael Godinez Fr North Monterey County 20:15 6:45
39 Bryce Rambach So Carmel 20:15 6:45
40 Luis Mandujano So Alisal 20:21 6:47 12/33 28/73 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Francisco Villa So Gilroy 20:22 6:47
42 Irineo Navarro Fr North Monterey County 20:24 6:48
43 Julian Gallardo Fr Marina 20:36 6:52
44 Aldrin Fonseca So Gilroy 20:45 6:55
45 Angel Rocha Fr North Monterey County 20:45 6:55
46 Mike Edwards Fr Marina 20:47 6:56
47 Richard Cimientos So Alisal 20:48 6:56 13/33 30/73 1/5
48 Ruben Cornejo So North Monterey County 20:54 6:58
49 Giovanni Rodriguez So Everett Alvarez 20:55 6:58
50 Francisco Camacho So Salinas 20:58 6:59
51 Flint Nachbar Fr Carmel 21:00 7:00
52 Morgan Merriman So Gilroy 21:02 7:01
53 Anthony Zamora Fr North Monterey County 21:03 7:01
54 Jerry Marnell Fr Carmel 21:04 7:01
55 Jaydn Celaya So Salinas 21:04 7:01
56 Charles Brindeiro Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:05 7:02
57 Aiden Slade So Carmel 21:06 7:02
58 Bryce Hurtado So San Benito (Hollister) 21:08 7:03
59 Rodrigo Santoyo So San Benito (Hollister) 21:09 7:03
60 Sean Kropff So Gilroy 21:13 7:04
61 Alejandro Altamirano So Alisal 21:14 7:05 14/33 33/73 1/4
62 Rory Lambert Fr Carmel 21:16 7:05
63 Kael Rhoades So Salinas 21:19 7:06
64 Ethan Alcoran Fr Gilroy 21:22 7:07
65 Nathan Agan Fr Salinas 21:24 7:08
66 Pedro Hernandez Fr Alisal 21:25 7:08 15/33 36/73 1/3
67 Malachi Cruz Fr Everett Alvarez 21:28 7:09
68 Moises Fernandez So North Monterey County 21:28 7:09
69 Jerry Reyes So Everett Alvarez 21:33 7:11
70 Diego Sanchez So Everett Alvarez 21:34 7:11
71 Rodrigo Alvarez-Lepe Fr North Salinas 21:37 7:12
72 Felipe Garcia So North Salinas 21:51 7:17
73 Joseph Azevedo Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:51 7:17
74 Jacob Lopez So Salinas 21:52 7:17
75 Jackson Dutel So Carmel 21:54 7:18
76 Joseph Matias So Alisal 22:03 7:21 16/33 40/73 1/1
77 Edgar Quiroz Fr Alisal 22:04 7:21 17/33 41/73 1/1
78 Ruben Vargas So North Monterey County 22:06 7:22
79 Robert Tachibana So North Salinas 22:52 7:37
80 Jace Auburt Fr North Salinas 22:56 7:39
81 Jesse Preciado So San Benito (Hollister) 22:56 7:39
82 Jaylen He Fr North Salinas 22:59 7:40
83 Daniel Bartolo Fr Alisal 23:08 7:43 18/33 46/73 1/1
84 Alfonso Cardona So Alisal 23:10 7:43 19/33 47/73 1/1
85 Bryan Gutierrez So Marina 23:12 7:44
86 Alex Harrison So Carmel 23:30 7:50
87 Harry Rojas So North Monterey County 23:35 7:52
88 Jacksen Bartholomew So Carmel 23:42 7:54
89 Sebastian Perez-Ca So Watsonville 23:45 7:55
90 Jose Parra Fr Alisal 23:47 7:56 20/33 49/73 1/1
91 Damian Vargas Fr North Salinas 23:51 7:57
92 Adrian Rodriguez So Everett Alvarez 23:51 7:57
93 Juan Diego Romero Fr Alisal 23:55 7:58 21/33 50/73 1/1
94 Javier Gonzales Fr Alisal 23:55 7:58 22/33 51/73 1/1
95 Nicholas Guerriero Fr Gilroy 24:06 8:02
96 Gerardo Quiroz So Alisal 24:16 8:05 23/33 54/73 1/1
97 Christian Camacho So San Benito (Hollister) 24:25 8:08
98 Michael Hendrickson So Gilroy 24:35 8:12
99 Jorge Gonzalez So North Monterey County 24:40 8:13
100 Nicolas Chase Beja So North Salinas 24:47 8:16
101 Rafael Gonzalez So North Monterey County 25:11 8:24
102 Richard Rojas So Alisal 25:30 8:30 24/33 56/73 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Benjamin Munchiando So Watsonville 25:35 8:32
104 Moises Avalos Sala So Everett Alvarez 25:44 8:35
105 Alek Barbosa Fr Alisal 26:19 8:46 25/33 62/73 1/1
106 Timothy Defrece Fr North Monterey County 26:28 8:49
107 Alberto Ibarra Fr North Monterey County 26:51 8:57
108 Larry Guerreo So Alisal 26:51 8:57 26/33 63/73 1/1
109 Frank Barboza Fr Gilroy 27:02 9:01
110 Misael Velazquez Fr Alisal 27:03 9:01 27/33 64/73 1/1
111 Rogelio Ahumada Fr Alisal 27:24 9:08 28/33 66/73 1/1
112 Josue Cisneros Fr Alisal 27:32 9:11 29/33 67/73 1/1
113 Willam Sachau II So San Benito (Hollister) 27:51 9:17
114 Marcos Lopez Fr Gilroy 28:03 9:21
115 Connor Diekman Fr San Benito (Hollister) 28:08 9:23
116 Robert Luna Fr Everett Alvarez 29:10 9:43
117 Fabricio Chombo Fr Everett Alvarez 30:31 10:10
118 Mario Moreno So Alisal 32:49 10:56 30/33 70/73 1/1
119 Alexandro Espinoza So Alisal 33:18 11:06 31/33 71/73 1/1
120 Jorge Fuentes Fr Watsonville 33:25 11:08
121 Santiago Mandujano Fr Alisal 34:44 11:35 32/33 72/73 1/1
122 Christian Ramirez So Alisal 41:19 13:46 33/33 73/73 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
93:14
18:39
6:13
32 Joan Marquez
So
17:48
5:56
1
Emiliano Garcia
So
18:22
6:07
2
Armando Nava
So
18:42
6:14
5
Carlos Hernandez
Fr
18:59
6:20
10
Emiliano Ramirez
So
19:23
6:28
14
Jesus Campos
Fr
19:31
6:30
19
Brian Pedroza
Fr
19:34
6:31
20
2 Carmel
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
95:57
19:11
6:24
70 Aiden Ingram
So
18:48
6:16
7
Avi Desai
Fr
18:55
6:18
8
Tyler Imamura
Fr
18:57
6:19
9
Gabe Colborn
Fr
19:36
6:32
22
John Hoffman
So
19:41
6:34
24
Zack Seifert
Fr
20:08
6:43
32
Bryce Rambach
So
20:15
6:45
34
3 San Benito (Hollister)
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:28
96:41
19:20
6:27
72 Nathaniel Marquez
So
19:00
6:20
11
Luis Silva
Fr
19:19
6:26
13
Victor Sanchez
Fr
19:27
6:29
15
Evan Mendoza
So
19:27
6:29
16
Michael Morgan
So
19:28
6:29
17
Benjamin Corlis
So
19:30
6:30
18
Frank Dominic Felice
So
19:42
6:34
25
4 Salinas
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:18
97:05
19:25
6:28
91 Rafael Mendez
So
18:36
6:12
3
Jeffery Longoria
So
19:17
6:26
12
Campbell Le
Fr
19:35
6:32
21
Noah Tellez
So
19:43
6:34
27
Liam Pattison
So
19:54
6:38
28
Steven Ortiz
So
20:00
6:40
30
Ernesto Martinez
Fr
20:04
6:41
31
5 North Monterey County
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
98:45
19:45
6:35
124 Agustin Cortez
So
18:45
6:15
6
Marcelo Curbelo
Fr
19:38
6:33
23
Aidan Ibarra
Fr
19:43
6:34
26
Gael Godinez
Fr
20:15
6:45
33
Irineo Navarro
Fr
20:24
6:48
36
Angel Rocha
Fr
20:45
6:55
38
Ruben Cornejo
So
20:54
6:58
39
6 Gilroy
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:36
101:59
20:24
6:48
159 Miguel Flores
Fr
18:37
6:12
4
Francisco Villa
So
20:22
6:47
35
Aldrin Fonseca
So
20:45
6:55
37
Morgan Merriman
So
21:02
7:01
41
Sean Kropff
So
21:13
7:04
42
Ethan Alcoran
Fr
21:22
7:07
43
Nicholas Guerriero
Fr
24:06
8:02
54
7 North Salinas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:58
109:14
21:51
7:17
223 Cesar Arroyo
So
19:58
6:39
29
Rodrigo Alvarez-Lepe
Fr
21:37
7:12
47
Felipe Garcia
So
21:51
7:17
48
Robert Tachibana
So
22:52
7:37
49
Jace Auburt
Fr
22:56
7:39
50
Jaylen He
Fr
22:59
7:40
51
Damian Vargas
Fr
23:51
7:57
52
8 Everett Alvarez
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:56
109:21
21:52
7:17
228 Giovanni Rodriguez
So
20:55
6:58
40
Malachi Cruz
Fr
21:28
7:09
44
Jerry Reyes
So
21:33
7:11
45
Diego Sanchez
So
21:34
7:11
46
Adrian Rodriguez
So
23:51
7:57
53
Moises Avalos Sala
So
25:44
8:35
55
Robert Luna
Fr
29:10
9:43
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
98:44
19:45
6:35
24 Jesus Campos
Fr
19:31
6:30
2
Brian Pedroza
Fr
19:34
6:31
3
Jaime Tena
Fr
19:39
6:33
4
Ivis Hipolito
So
19:53
6:38
6
Josue Macias
Fr
20:07
6:42
9
Leonel Garibay
So
20:11
6:44
12
Luis Mandujano
So
20:21
6:47
14
2 Salinas
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
102:15
20:27
6:49
64 Steven Ortiz
So
20:00
6:40
7
Ernesto Martinez
Fr
20:04
6:41
8
Aleksis Tovar
So
20:09
6:43
11
Francisco Camacho
So
20:58
6:59
17
Jaydn Celaya
So
21:04
7:01
21
Kael Rhoades
So
21:19
7:06
27
Nathan Agan
Fr
21:24
7:08
29
3 San Benito (Hollister)
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
102:34
20:31
6:50
77 Benjamin Corlis
So
19:30
6:30
1
Frank Dominic Felice
So
19:42
6:34
5
Charles Brindeiro
Fr
21:05
7:02
22
Bryce Hurtado
So
21:08
7:03
24
Rodrigo Santoyo
So
21:09
7:03
25
Joseph Azevedo
Fr
21:51
7:17
31
Jesse Preciado
So
22:56
7:39
34
4 Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
103:33
20:43
6:54
84 Zack Seifert
Fr
20:08
6:43
10
Bryce Rambach
So
20:15
6:45
13
Flint Nachbar
Fr
21:00
7:00
18
Jerry Marnell
Fr
21:04
7:01
20
Aiden Slade
So
21:06
7:02
23
Rory Lambert
Fr
21:16
7:05
26
Jackson Dutel
So
21:54
7:18
32
5 North Monterey County
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
106:16
21:15
7:05
113 Angel Rocha
Fr
20:45
6:55
15
Ruben Cornejo
So
20:54
6:58
16
Anthony Zamora
Fr
21:03
7:01
19
Moises Fernandez
So
21:28
7:09
30
Ruben Vargas
So
22:06
7:22
33
Harry Rojas
So
23:35
7:52
35
Jorge Gonzalez
So
24:40
8:13
38
6 Gilroy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:41
125:08
25:02
8:21
180 Ethan Alcoran
Fr
21:22
7:07
28
Nicholas Guerriero
Fr
24:06
8:02
36
Michael Hendrickson
So
24:35
8:12
37
Frank Barboza
Fr
27:02
9:01
39
Marcos Lopez
Fr
28:03
9:21
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
103:59
20:48
6:56
15 Leonel Garibay
So
20:11
6:44
1
Luis Mandujano
So
20:21
6:47
2
Richard Cimientos
So
20:48
6:56
3
Alejandro Altamirano
So
21:14
7:05
4
Pedro Hernandez
Fr
21:25
7:08
5
Joseph Matias
So
22:03
7:21
7
Edgar Quiroz
Fr
22:04
7:21
8
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:17
125:11
25:02
8:21
59 Joseph Azevedo
Fr
21:51
7:17
6
Jesse Preciado
So
22:56
7:39
9
Christian Camacho
So
24:25
8:08
11
Willam Sachau II
So
27:51
9:17
16
Connor Diekman
Fr
28:08
9:23
17








3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:16
126:45
25:21
8:27
64 Harry Rojas
So
23:35
7:52
10
Jorge Gonzalez
So
24:40
8:13
12
Rafael Gonzalez
So
25:11
8:24
13
Timothy Defrece
Fr
26:28
8:49
14
Alberto Ibarra
Fr
26:51
8:57
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
114:12
22:50
7:37
15 Joseph Matias
So
22:03
7:21
1
Edgar Quiroz
Fr
22:04
7:21
2
Daniel Bartolo
Fr
23:08
7:43
3
Alfonso Cardona
So
23:10
7:43
4
Jose Parra
Fr
23:47
7:56
5
Juan Diego Romero
Fr
23:55
7:58
6
Javier Gonzales
Fr
23:55
7:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
123:55
24:47
8:16
15 Juan Diego Romero
Fr
23:55
7:58
1
Javier Gonzales
Fr
23:55
7:58
2
Gerardo Quiroz
So
24:16
8:05
3
Richard Rojas
So
25:30
8:30
4
Alek Barbosa
Fr
26:19
8:46
5
Larry Guerreo
So
26:51
8:57
6
Misael Velazquez
Fr
27:03
9:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:58
141:39
28:20
9:27
15 Larry Guerreo
So
26:51
8:57
1
Misael Velazquez
Fr
27:03
9:01
2
Rogelio Ahumada
Fr
27:24
9:08
3
Josue Cisneros
Fr
27:32
9:11
4
Mario Moreno
So
32:49
10:56
5
Alexandro Espinoza
So
33:18
11:06
6
Santiago Mandujano
Fr
34:44
11:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.