Alisal Results from the PCAL Gabilan Center Meet #2 at North Monterey County HS on 10/3/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Luna Fr F/S 19:55.3 6:38 3 34/88 13/36 30/73 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alejandro Altamirano So F/S 19:21.2 6:27 3 26/88 10/36 26/73 1/5 21:10
(1:49,8.6)
21:10
(1:49,8.6)
21:10
(1:49,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alejandro Ramirez So F/S 19:22.9 6:28 3 28/88 12/36 28/73 1/4 19:36
(0:13,1.1)
19:36
(0:13,1.1)
19:36
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alejandro Reyes Sr JV 20:01.5 6:41 3 67/129 11/30 31/73 4/6 19:50
Alek Barbosa Fr F/S 26:47.4 8:56 3 79/88 29/36 65/73 1/1 26:19
Alex Garcia Jr JV 20:29.7 6:50 3 77/129 14/30 38/73 4/5 22:49
(2:19,10.2)
22:49
(2:19,10.2)
22:49
(2:19,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alexandro Espinoza So F/S 29:48.8 9:56 3 85/88 34/36 71/73 1/1 33:18
(3:29,10.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alexis Perez Jr V 17:21 5:47 3 35/47 5/7 6/73 5/7 17:21
(0:00,0.0)
17:21
(0:00,0.0)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alfonso Cardona So F/S 21:22.9 7:08 3 56/88 20/36 46/73 1/1 23:06
(1:43,7.4)
23:06
(1:43,7.4)
23:06
(1:43,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alfonso Gutierrez Jr JV 22:50.3 7:37 3 111/129 25/30 52/73 1/2 25:14
(2:24,9.5)
25:14
(2:24,9.5)
21:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Andrew Ybarra So F/S 27:08.7 9:03 3 80/88 30/36 66/73 1/1
Angel Gonzalez So V 17:10 5:43 3 34/47 4/7 4/73 5/7 17:10
(0:00,0.0)
17:10
(0:00,0.0)
17:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Armando Nava So F/S 17:24.6 5:48 3 2/88 2/36 8/73 1/5 18:10
(0:45,4.2)
18:10
(0:45,4.2)
18:10
(0:45,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Arturo Cesareo Jr JV 17:55 5:58 3 16/129 3/30 13/73 4/7 18:36
(0:41,3.7)
18:36
(0:41,3.7)
18:36
(0:41,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brian Pedroza Fr F/S 19:22.8 6:28 3 27/88 11/36 27/73 1/5 19:34
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bryan Castillo Jr JV 17:50.7 5:57 3 14/129 2/30 11/73 4/7 18:27
(0:36,3.3)
18:27
(0:36,3.3)
18:27
(0:36,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Carlos Hernandez Fr F/S 18:12.7 6:04 3 9/88 5/36 15/73 1/5 18:11 18:11 18:11
Christian Manzano Fr F/S 27:23.1 9:08 3 81/88 31/36 67/73 1/1 29:05
(1:42,5.8)
29:05
(1:42,5.8)
29:05
(1:42,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Christian Ramirez So F/S 36:16.01 12:05 3 87/88 35/36 72/73 1/1 34:06 34:06 34:06
Christian Rodriguez Sr JV 21:44.6 7:15 3 103/129 22/30 49/73 1/2 23:39
(1:54,8.1)
23:39
(1:54,8.1)
23:39
(1:54,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Christopher Castro Sr V 16:59 5:40 3 27/47 2/7 2/73 6/7 17:10
(0:11,1.1)
17:10
(0:11,1.1)
17:07
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel Bartolo Fr F/S 20:28.1 6:49 3 44/88 17/36 37/73 1/1 22:47
(2:19,10.2)
22:47
(2:19,10.2)
22:47
(2:19,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
David Cabrera Jr JV 22:45.5 7:35 3 109/129 24/30 51/73 1/2 23:36
(0:51,3.6)
23:36
(0:51,3.6)
23:36
(0:51,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
David Matias Sr JV 21:15.7 7:05 3 98/129 19/30 45/73 3/4 22:39
(1:23,6.1)
22:39
(1:23,6.1)
22:39
(1:23,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Edgar Quiroz Fr F/S 20:13.3 6:44 3 39/88 14/36 33/73 1/2 22:04
(1:51,8.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Edward Truong Jr JV 20:31.9 6:51 3 79/129 15/30 39/73 3/4 22:11
(1:39,7.4)
22:11
(1:39,7.4)
22:11
(1:39,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Emiliano Garcia So F/S 17:24.5 5:48 3 1/88 1/36 7/73 1/5 17:51
(0:27,2.5)
17:51
(0:27,2.5)
17:51
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Emiliano Ramirez So F/S 17:59.1 6:00 3 8/88 4/36 14/73 2/5 20:40
(2:41,13.0)
20:40
(2:41,13.0)
19:03
(1:04,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fernando Pedrosa Sr JV 25:13.1 8:24 3 125/129 28/30 61/73 1/1 27:11
(1:58,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gerardo Quiroz So F/S 23:54.7 7:58 3 71/88 23/36 56/73 1/1 25:38
(1:43,6.7)
25:38
(1:43,6.7)
24:16
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Giovanni Mantuhac Jr JV 25:14.4 8:25 3 126/129 29/30 63/73 1/1 27:13
(1:59,7.3)
27:13
(1:59,7.3)
27:13
(1:59,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gonzalo Constantino Sr JV 18:34.6 6:12 3 31/129 8/30 20/73 2/6 19:09
(0:34,3.0)
19:09
(0:34,3.0)
19:09
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gustavo Martinez Jr JV 20:21.4 6:47 3 73/129 13/30 34/73 4/5 20:21 20:21 19:36
Ivan Tena Jr JV 21:43.3 7:14 3 102/129 21/30 48/73 1/3 25:57
(4:14,16.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR, TB)
Ivis Hipolito So F/S 18:36.8 6:12 3 14/88 6/36 21/73 1/5 19:17
(0:40,3.5)
19:17
(0:40,3.5)
19:17
(0:40,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jahir Huizar Jr JV 25:11.3 8:24 3 124/129 27/30 60/73 2/2 30:17
(5:06,16.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jaime Tena Fr F/S 19:19 6:26 3 23/88 9/36 25/73 1/5 19:14 19:14 19:14
Javier Gonzales Fr F/S 23:13.6 7:45 3 69/88 22/36 55/73 1/1 24:06
(0:52,3.6)
24:06
(0:52,3.6)
23:55
(0:41,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jesus Campos Fr F/S 17:52.2 5:57 3 6/88 3/36 12/73 2/5 19:54
(2:02,10.2)
19:54
(2:02,10.2)
19:31
(1:39,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joab Rodriguez Sr JV 21:33 7:11 3 101/129 20/30 47/73 2/4 22:53
(1:20,5.8)
22:53
(1:20,5.8)
22:53
(1:20,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joan Marquez So V 17:27 5:49 3 37/47 6/7 9/73 4/6 17:48
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joel Mendoza Jr V 17:28 5:49 3 38/47 7/7 10/73 3/6 17:13 17:13 17:13
Jonathan Mejia Jr JV 23:10.1 7:43 3 118/129 26/30 54/73 1/2 25:26
(2:16,8.9)
25:26
(2:16,8.9)
25:26
(2:16,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jose Barron Jr JV 29:19.7 9:47 3 129/129 30/30 68/73 1/1 22:38
Jose Juarez Hernandez Jr JV 20:43.2 6:54 3 80/129 16/30 40/73 2/4 21:39
(0:56,4.3)
21:39
(0:56,4.3)
20:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jose Parra Fr F/S 22:51.6 7:37 3 67/88 21/36 53/73 1/1 24:11
(1:19,5.5)
24:11
(1:19,5.5)
23:47
(0:55,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jose Politron Sr JV 18:27.2 6:09 3 28/129 7/30 19/73 2/6 19:59
(1:32,7.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jose Velazquez Jr V 15:34 5:11 3 3/47 1/7 1/73 2/7 15:51
(0:17,1.8)
15:51
(0:17,1.8)
15:51
(0:17,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jose Antonio Mondragon Sr JV 22:00.6 7:20 3 106/129 23/30 50/73 1/2 20:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Joseph Matias So F/S 21:04.2 7:01 3 54/88 19/36 44/73 1/1 22:31
(1:27,6.4)
22:31
(1:27,6.4)
22:03
(0:59,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Josue Cisneros Fr F/S 25:13.3 8:24 3 75/88 27/36 62/73 1/1 27:44
(2:31,9.1)
27:44
(2:31,9.1)
27:32
(2:19,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Josue Macias Fr F/S 19:05.5 6:22 3 19/88 8/36 23/73 1/5 20:16
(1:11,5.8)
20:16
(1:11,5.8)
20:07
(1:02,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Juan Marin Jr JV 20:45.9 6:55 3 82/129 17/30 41/73 2/4 21:52
(1:06,5.0)
21:52
(1:06,5.0)
21:19
(0:33,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Juan Diego Romero Fr F/S 24:09.1 8:03 3 72/88 24/36 57/73 1/1 23:14 23:14 23:14
Larry Guerreo So F/S 24:11.5 8:04 3 73/88 25/36 58/73 1/1 25:17
(1:06,4.3)
25:17
(1:06,4.3)
21:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Leonel Garibay So F/S 19:00 6:20 3 17/88 7/36 22/73 1/5 19:45
(0:45,3.8)
19:45
(0:45,3.8)
19:45
(0:45,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Luis Mandujano So F/S 20:25.7 6:49 3 42/88 15/36 35/73 1/2 19:58 19:58 19:58
Luis Martinez Sr V 17:08 5:43 3 32/47 3/7 3/73 7/7 17:39
(0:31,2.9)
17:39
(0:31,2.9)
17:12
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Marc Guido Sr JV 20:04.8 6:42 3 69/129 12/30 32/73 4/5 21:20
(1:15,5.9)
21:20
(1:15,5.9)
21:20
(1:15,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mario Carrillo Jr JV 20:52.5 6:58 3 87/129 18/30 42/73 2/4 23:00
(2:08,9.2)
23:00
(2:08,9.2)
22:22
(1:29,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mario Hernandez Sr JV 18:19.2 6:06 3 26/129 6/30 18/73 2/7 18:35
(0:16,1.4)
18:35
(0:16,1.4)
18:35
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mario Moreno So F/S 29:38.3 9:53 3 84/88 33/36 70/73 1/1 30:35
(0:57,3.1)
30:35
(0:57,3.1)
26:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Maximos Lopez Sr JV 18:14.8 6:05 3 23/129 5/30 17/73 3/7 18:41
(0:26,2.3)
18:41
(0:26,2.3)
18:41
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Misael Velazquez Fr F/S 24:33.3 8:11 3 74/88 26/36 59/73 1/1 25:57
(1:24,5.4)
25:57
(1:24,5.4)
25:57
(1:24,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nivardo Martinez Sr JV 19:11.1 6:24 3 45/129 9/30 24/73 2/6 20:12
(1:01,5.0)
20:12
(1:01,5.0)
20:12
(1:01,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pablo Trujillo Sr JV 18:14.4 6:05 3 22/129 4/30 16/73 4/7 19:09
(0:55,4.8)
19:09
(0:55,4.8)
18:26
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pedro Hernandez Fr F/S 20:55.8 6:59 3 52/88 18/36 43/73 1/1 21:15
(0:19,1.5)
21:15
(0:19,1.5)
21:15
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Richard Cimientos So F/S 20:26.9 6:49 3 43/88 16/36 36/73 1/1 20:58
(0:31,2.5)
20:58
(0:31,2.5)
20:48
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Robin Wig So F/S 38:12 12:44 3 88/88 36/36 73/73 1/1 41:08
(2:56,7.1)
41:08
(2:56,7.1)
39:58
(1:46,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rogelio Ahumada Fr F/S 26:26.6 8:49 3 78/88 28/36 64/73 1/1 26:12 26:12 26:12
Ronaldo Hernandez Sr JV 19:37.8 6:33 3 54/129 10/30 29/73 3/6 20:14
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ruben Ramirez Sr JV 17:11 5:44 3 2/129 1/30 5/73 2/7 18:58
(1:47,9.4)
18:58
(1:47,9.4)
18:18
(1:07,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Santiago Mandujano Fr F/S 29:21.1 9:47 3 83/88 32/36 69/73 1/1 32:02
(2:41,8.4)
32:02
(2:41,8.4)
32:02
(2:41,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 84:12
1:47
3 5:37 5:11 5:47 131 5:20 85:14
(1:02,1.2)
85:00
(0:48,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jose Velazquez (3), Christopher Castro (27), Luis Martinez (32), Angel Gonzalez (34), Alexis Perez (35)
JV 1st 5 4/7 89:26
1:04
3 5:58 5:44 6:05 77 5:51 93:43
(4:17,4.6)
87:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ruben Ramirez (2), Bryan Castillo (14), Arturo Cesareo (16), Pablo Trujillo (22), Maximos Lopez (23)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 94:10
1:19
3 6:17 6:06 6:33 55 6:09 102:05
(7:55,7.8)
96:28
(2:18,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mario Hernandez (3), Jose Politron (5), Gonzalo Constantino (8), Nivardo Martinez (17), Ronaldo Hernandez (22)
JV 3rd 5 4/4 101:29
0:30
3 6:46 6:41 6:51 84 6:26 108:45
(7:16,6.7)
108:45
(7:16,6.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alejandro Reyes (12), Marc Guido (14), Gustavo Martinez (18), Alex Garcia (19), Edward Truong (21)
JV 4th 5 2/4 105:10
0:50
3 7:01 6:54 7:11 47 6:54 114:57
(9:47,8.5)
114:57
(9:47,8.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jose Juarez Hernandez (4), Juan Marin (5), Mario Carrillo (8), David Matias (14), Joab Rodriguez (16)
JV 5th 5 1/2 111:04
1:07
3 7:24 7:14 7:37 21 7:24 125:32
(14:28,11.5)
125:32
(14:28,11.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ivan Tena (1), Christian Rodriguez (2), Jose Antonio Mondragon (4), David Cabrera (6), Alfonso Gutierrez (8)
JV 6th 5 1/1 128:09
6:10
3 8:33 7:43 9:47 15 8:33 Jonathan Mejia (1), Jahir Huizar (2), Fernando Pedrosa (3), Giovanni Mantuhac (4), Jose Barron (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 88:53
0:48
3 5:56 5:48 6:04 26 5:56 90:36
(1:43,1.9)
89:52
(0:59,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Emiliano Garcia (1), Armando Nava (2), Jesus Campos (6), Emiliano Ramirez (8), Carlos Hernandez (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 95:23
0:44
3 6:22 6:12 6:27 20 6:22 98:30
(3:08,3.2)
93:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ivis Hipolito (1), Leonel Garibay (3), Josue Macias (4), Jaime Tena (5), Alejandro Altamirano (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 99:20
1:03
3 6:37 6:28 6:49 15 6:37 104:19
(4:59,4.8)
97:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brian Pedroza (1), Alejandro Ramirez (2), Abraham Luna (3), Edgar Quiroz (4), Luis Mandujano (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 104:18
0:56
3 6:57 6:49 7:08 15 6:57 115:44
(11:26,9.9)
102:48 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Richard Cimientos (1), Daniel Bartolo (2), Pedro Hernandez (3), Joseph Matias (4), Alfonso Cardona (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 118:21
1:20
3 7:53 7:37 8:04 15 7:53 127:15
(8:55,7.0)
110:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jose Parra (1), Javier Gonzales (2), Gerardo Quiroz (3), Juan Diego Romero (4), Larry Guerreo (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 130:09
2:35
3 8:41 8:11 9:03 15 8:41 145:58
(15:49,10.8)
125:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Misael Velazquez (1), Josue Cisneros (2), Rogelio Ahumada (3), Alek Barbosa (4), Andrew Ybarra (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 152:27
8:53
3 10:10 9:08 12:05 15 10:10 Christian Manzano (1), Santiago Mandujano (2), Mario Moreno (3), Alexandro Espinoza (4), Christian Ramirez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mario Avila Jr King City 15:31 5:10
2 Ricardo Diaz Sr King City 15:33 5:11
3 Jose Velazquez Jr Alisal 15:34 5:11 1/7 1/73 2/7 15:51
(0:17)
15:51
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Will Stefanou Sr Pacific Grove 15:44 5:15
5 Fermin Moreno Sr Salinas 15:54 5:18
6 Luke Stefanou So Pacific Grove 15:54 5:18
7 Esteban Deniz Sr King City 16:01 5:20
8 Sam Coutts Jr Pacific Grove 16:15 5:25
9 Isaac Gutierrez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 16:20 5:27
10 Daniel Pantoja Jr Greenfield 16:22 5:27
11 Oscar Delgado Jr King City 16:24 5:28
12 Josh Riley Jr King City 16:30 5:30
13 Leo Lauritzen Sr Pacific Grove 16:30 5:30
14 Christian Chavez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 16:32 5:31
15 Nicholas Marci Jr Salinas 16:33 5:31
16 Zach Keaton Sr Carmel 16:35 5:32
17 Jesse Blanco So Salinas 16:38 5:33
18 Rudy Rodriguez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 16:38 5:33
19 Braulio Maravilla Jr Salinas 16:39 5:33
20 Thomas Jameson Sr Pacific Grove 16:43 5:34
21 Isaias Solorio Sr Greenfield 16:43 5:34
22 Peter Avila Sr King City 16:44 5:35
23 Emiliano Quintero Sr San Benito (Hollister) 16:45 5:35
24 Robertson Rice Sr Pacific Grove 16:46 5:35
25 Ricardo Ortiz Sr Greenfield 16:47 5:36
26 Peter Dickson So Salinas 16:48 5:36
27 Christopher Castro Sr Alisal 16:59 5:40 2/7 2/73 6/7 17:10
(0:11)
17:10
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Aidan Lang Jr Carmel 17:00 5:40
29 Mack Richards Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:02 5:41
30 Anton Borges Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:02 5:41
31 Aiden Tarantino Fr Carmel 17:06 5:42
32 Luis Martinez Sr Alisal 17:08 5:43 3/7 3/73 7/7 17:39
(0:31)
17:39
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Jake Santana Jr Pacific Grove 17:09 5:43
34 Angel Gonzalez So Alisal 17:10 5:43 4/7 4/73 5/7 17:10
(0:00)
17:10
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Alexis Perez Jr Alisal 17:21 5:47 5/7 6/73 5/7 17:21
(0:00)
17:21
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Angel Monroy Jr King City 17:22 5:47
37 Joan Marquez So Alisal 17:27 5:49 6/7 9/73 4/6
38 Joel Mendoza Jr Alisal 17:28 5:49 7/7 10/73 3/6 17:13 17:13
39 Chris Seybold So Carmel 17:38 5:53
40 Jose Luis DeJesus Jr Greenfield 17:39 5:53
41 Kleverson Peña Jr Greenfield 17:39 5:53
42 Jonathan Picazo Jr Greenfield 17:42 5:54
43 Kieren Daste Sr Carmel 17:54 5:58
44 Dylan Craig Fr Carmel 18:00 6:00
45 Daniel Alcala So San Benito (Hollister) 18:01 6:00
46 Jesus Lazaro Jr Greenfield 18:08 6:03
47 Mark Foley So Carmel 19:24 6:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
79:59
16:00
5:20
33 Mario Avila
Jr
15:31
5:10
1
Ricardo Diaz
Sr
15:33
5:11
2
Esteban Deniz
Sr
16:01
5:20
7
Oscar Delgado
Jr
16:24
5:28
11
Josh Riley
Jr
16:30
5:30
12
Peter Avila
Sr
16:44
5:35
22
Angel Monroy
Jr
17:22
5:47
36
2 Pacific Grove
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
81:06
16:13
5:24
51 Will Stefanou
Sr
15:44
5:15
4
Luke Stefanou
So
15:54
5:18
6
Sam Coutts
Jr
16:15
5:25
8
Leo Lauritzen
Sr
16:30
5:30
13
Thomas Jameson
Sr
16:43
5:34
20
Robertson Rice
Sr
16:46
5:35
24
Jake Santana
Jr
17:09
5:43
33
3 Salinas
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
82:32
16:30
5:30
82 Fermin Moreno
Sr
15:54
5:18
5
Nicholas Marci
Jr
16:33
5:31
15
Jesse Blanco
So
16:38
5:33
17
Braulio Maravilla
Jr
16:39
5:33
19
Peter Dickson
So
16:48
5:36
26








4 San Benito (Hollister)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
83:17
16:39
5:33
93 Isaac Gutierrez
Sr
16:20
5:27
9
Christian Chavez
Sr
16:32
5:31
14
Rudy Rodriguez
Sr
16:38
5:33
18
Emiliano Quintero
Sr
16:45
5:35
23
Mack Richards
Jr
17:02
5:41
29
Anton Borges
Jr
17:02
5:41
30
Daniel Alcala
So
18:01
6:00
45
5 Alisal
2-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:47
84:12
16:50
5:37
131 Jose Velazquez
Jr
15:34
5:11
3
Christopher Castro
Sr
16:59
5:40
27
Luis Martinez
Sr
17:08
5:43
32
Angel Gonzalez
So
17:10
5:43
34
Alexis Perez
Jr
17:21
5:47
35
Joan Marquez
So
17:27
5:49
37
Joel Mendoza
Jr
17:28
5:49
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Greenfield
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:17
85:10
17:02
5:41
137 Daniel Pantoja
Jr
16:22
5:27
10
Isaias Solorio
Sr
16:43
5:34
21
Ricardo Ortiz
Sr
16:47
5:36
25
Jose Luis DeJesus
Jr
17:39
5:53
40
Kleverson Peña
Jr
17:39
5:53
41
Jonathan Picazo
Jr
17:42
5:54
42
Jesus Lazaro
Jr
18:08
6:03
46
7 Carmel
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
86:13
17:15
5:45
157 Zach Keaton
Sr
16:35
5:32
16
Aidan Lang
Jr
17:00
5:40
28
Aiden Tarantino
Fr
17:06
5:42
31
Chris Seybold
So
17:38
5:53
39
Kieren Daste
Sr
17:54
5:58
43
Dylan Craig
Fr
18:00
6:00
44
Mark Foley
So
19:24
6:28
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Fenstermaker Fr Pacific Grove 16:49.7 5:37
2 Ruben Ramirez Sr Alisal 17:11 5:44 1/30 5/73 2/7 18:58
(1:47)
18:58
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Mario Calderon Jr King City 17:12.9 5:44
4 Tully Cannon Sr Salinas 17:17.7 5:46
5 Essau Hernandez So King City 17:18.2 5:46
6 Gabriel Panlilio Sr Salinas 17:19.3 5:46
7 Abraham Manzo Hern Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:20.2 5:47
8 Jesus Flores Sr King City 17:21.1 5:47
9 Angel Mencia Jr Salinas 17:22.1 5:47
10 Ray Birkett Sr Pacific Grove 17:23.3 5:48
11 Kai Hoadley Sr Pacific Grove 17:34.5 5:52
12 Will Coen Fr Pacific Grove 17:46.4 5:55
13 Anthony Perez Jr King City 17:48.2 5:56
14 Bryan Castillo Jr Alisal 17:50.7 5:57 2/30 11/73 4/7 18:27
(0:36)
18:27
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Jonathan Wasson Sr Salinas 17:51.2 5:57
16 Arturo Cesareo Jr Alisal 17:55 5:58 3/30 13/73 4/7 18:36
(0:41)
18:36
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Victor Reyes Sr Salinas 17:55.8 5:59
18 David Hershberger Jr Salinas 17:56.1 5:59
19 Alex Yhip Sr Salinas 17:58.8 6:00
20 Kieler Troy So Pacific Grove 18:04.6 6:02
21 Cesar Perea Sr Greenfield 18:12.2 6:04
22 Pablo Trujillo Sr Alisal 18:14.4 6:05 4/30 16/73 4/7 19:09
(0:55)
19:09
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Maximos Lopez Sr Alisal 18:14.8 6:05 5/30 17/73 3/7 18:41
(0:26)
18:41
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Rodrigo Vazquez Jr Greenfield 18:16.4 6:05
25 Dominic Conricode Sr King City 18:16.6 6:06
26 Mario Hernandez Sr Alisal 18:19.2 6:06 6/30 18/73 2/7 18:35
(0:16)
18:35
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Isaac Alvarez Jr King City 18:26.7 6:09
28 Jose Politron Sr Alisal 18:27.2 6:09 7/30 19/73 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Dennis Reynolds Sr Salinas 18:31.6 6:11
30 Leonardo Guererro Jr King City 18:33.5 6:11
31 Gonzalo Constantino Sr Alisal 18:34.6 6:12 8/30 20/73 2/6 19:09
(0:34)
19:09
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 John Coleman Sr Pacific Grove 18:37.3 6:12
33 William Bennett So Pacific Grove 18:39.1 6:13
34 Evan Duran Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:44.2 6:15
35 Brian Palomar Jr Salinas 18:44.7 6:15
36 Gabriel Martinez Sr Greenfield 18:45.5 6:15
37 Raul Aspericueta So King City 18:51.7 6:17
38 Douglas Maldonado Jr Greenfield 18:53.3 6:18
39 Angelito DeJesus Sr Greenfield 18:54.9 6:18
40 Brandon Gatanaga Sr Salinas 18:59.5 6:20
41 Luis Martinez Jr Greenfield 19:07.9 6:23
42 Jerry Blanco Jr Carmel 19:08 6:23
43 Nicholas Mederos Jr Salinas 19:08.7 6:23
44 Daniel Moreno Jr Salinas 19:10.8 6:24
45 Nivardo Martinez Sr Alisal 19:11.1 6:24 9/30 24/73 2/6 20:12
(1:01)
20:12
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Christian Lemmon Jr Salinas 19:11.2 6:24
47 Jonathon Bedolla So King City 19:13.3 6:24
48 Aidan Lavera Fr Pacific Grove 19:14.3 6:25
49 Tyler Benson Sr Salinas 19:15.8 6:25
50 Charlie Fallon Jr Carmel 19:20.8 6:27
51 Jackson Bloom Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:26.3 6:29
52 Donovan Dearmin Jr Pacific Grove 19:34.8 6:32
53 Zane Coutts Fr Pacific Grove 19:35.9 6:32
54 Ronaldo Hernandez Sr Alisal 19:37.8 6:33 10/30 29/73 3/6
55 Juan Picazo Jr Greenfield 19:39.3 6:33
56 Marco Vega Sr Salinas 19:39.4 6:33
57 Eduardo Ochoa Jr King City 19:39.9 6:33
58 David Alvarez Sr Greenfield 19:40 6:33
59 Roldan Cruz Sr Greenfield 19:40.5 6:34
60 Tyler Dearmin Fr Pacific Grove 19:43 6:34
61 Christopher Guzman Jr Greenfield 19:45.2 6:35
62 Jesse Garcia So King City 19:45.6 6:35
63 Scout Gonzales Sr Salinas 19:48.4 6:36
64 Idem Loa So King City 19:48.9 6:36
65 Noah Capili So Pacific Grove 19:56 6:39
66 Silvester Mendoza Jr King City 19:58.6 6:40
67 Alejandro Reyes Sr Alisal 20:01.5 6:41 11/30 31/73 4/6
68 Tyler Travaille Fr Pacific Grove 20:03 6:41
69 Marc Guido Sr Alisal 20:04.8 6:42 12/30 32/73 4/5 21:20
(1:15)
21:20
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Isai Herrera Jr King City 20:06.5 6:42
71 Adriel Orozco Sr Salinas 20:14.7 6:45
72 Devean Batres Jr Pacific Grove 20:16.6 6:46
73 Gustavo Martinez Jr Alisal 20:21.4 6:47 13/30 34/73 4/5 20:21 20:21
74 Garrett Gorczyca Jr Salinas 20:23.1 6:48
75 Angel Elias Resendiz Jr Carmel 20:27.7 6:49
76 Erik Rayos Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:29.1 6:50
77 Alex Garcia Jr Alisal 20:29.7 6:50 14/30 38/73 4/5 22:49
(2:19)
22:49
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
78 Marco Flores Sr King City 20:30.9 6:50
79 Edward Truong Jr Alisal 20:31.9 6:51 15/30 39/73 3/4 22:11
(1:39)
22:11
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Jose Juarez Hernandez Jr Alisal 20:43.2 6:54 16/30 40/73 2/4 21:39
(0:56)
21:39
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Toby Grief Fr Pacific Grove 20:44.5 6:55
82 Juan Marin Jr Alisal 20:45.9 6:55 17/30 41/73 2/4 21:52
(1:06)
21:52
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Juan Mendez Sr King City 20:46.6 6:56
84 Shad Brown Sr King City 20:48.6 6:56
85 Theodore Raison Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:48.6 6:56
86 Cristian Hernandez Sr Greenfield 20:51.8 6:57
87 Mario Carrillo Jr Alisal 20:52.5 6:58 18/30 42/73 2/4 23:00
(2:08)
23:00
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 oscar Rodriguez Jr King City 20:53.9 6:58
89 Owen Larsen Jr King City 20:55.8 6:59
90 Fabian Lopez Jr Salinas 20:57.1 6:59
91 Michael Outman Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:00.3 7:00
92 Marcos Trujillo Sr Greenfield 21:00.7 7:00
93 Rob Englehorn So Pacific Grove 21:01.8 7:01
94 Nathan Silva Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:02.8 7:01
95 Andres Dominguez Sr Greenfield 21:03.8 7:01
96 Sergio Rodriguez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:07.5 7:03
97 Jacob Birkett Fr Pacific Grove 21:10.2 7:03
98 David Matias Sr Alisal 21:15.7 7:05 19/30 45/73 3/4 22:39
(1:23)
22:39
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Hunter Heger Sr Carmel 21:22.2 7:07
100 Joseph Rivas Fr King City 21:28.6 7:10
101 Joab Rodriguez Sr Alisal 21:33 7:11 20/30 47/73 2/4 22:53
(1:20)
22:53
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
102 Ivan Tena Jr Alisal 21:43.3 7:14 21/30 48/73 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Christian Rodriguez Sr Alisal 21:44.6 7:15 22/30 49/73 1/2 23:39
(1:54)
23:39
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
104 Jose Santos Sr King City 21:47.9 7:16
105 Henry Hatten Jr Carmel 21:52.8 7:18
106 Jose Antonio Mondragon Sr Alisal 22:00.6 7:20 23/30 50/73 1/2
107 Diego Medina Jr King City 22:09 7:23
108 Alex Kiley So Salinas 22:12.9 7:24
109 David Cabrera Jr Alisal 22:45.5 7:35 24/30 51/73 1/2 23:36
(0:51)
23:36
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Fernando Perez Fr King City 22:47.3 7:36
111 Alfonso Gutierrez Jr Alisal 22:50.3 7:37 25/30 52/73 1/2 25:14
(2:24)
25:14
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
112 Nicholas Perez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:53.7 7:38
113 Curran Mandon Sr Salinas 22:55.2 7:38
114 Elliot Powley Fr Pacific Grove 23:04 7:41
115 David Hernandez Jr King City 23:04.3 7:41
116 David Garcia Jr King City 23:05.3 7:42
117 Luke Rasmussen Jr Carmel 23:09.2 7:43
118 Jonathan Mejia Jr Alisal 23:10.1 7:43 26/30 54/73 1/2 25:26
(2:16)
25:26
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
119 Angel Aguilar Jr King City 23:39.4 7:53
120 Sebastian Raya Sr Greenfield 23:43.5 7:55
121 Christian Ayers Sr Pacific Grove 24:25 8:08
122 Jack Weyant Fr Pacific Grove 24:25 8:08
123 David Pantoja Jr King City 24:56 8:19
124 Jahir Huizar Jr Alisal 25:11.3 8:24 27/30 60/73 2/2
125 Fernando Pedrosa Sr Alisal 25:13.1 8:24 28/30 61/73 1/1
126 Giovanni Mantuhac Jr Alisal 25:14.4 8:25 29/30 63/73 1/1 27:13
(1:59)
27:13
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
127 Cameron Perez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 25:43.7 8:35
128 Gregory Maresh Jr San Benito (Hollister) 28:10.8 9:24
129 Jose Barron Jr Alisal 29:19.7 9:47 30/30 68/73 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:38
87:46
17:33
5:51
51 Tully Cannon
Sr
17:18
5:46
4
Gabriel Panlilio
Sr
17:19
5:46
6
Angel Mencia
Jr
17:22
5:47
9
Jonathan Wasson
Sr
17:51
5:57
15
Victor Reyes
Sr
17:56
5:59
17
David Hershberger
Jr
17:56
5:59
18
Alex Yhip
Sr
17:59
6:00
19
2 King City
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:04
87:57
17:35
5:52
54 Mario Calderon
Jr
17:13
5:44
3
Essau Hernandez
So
17:18
5:46
5
Jesus Flores
Sr
17:21
5:47
8
Anthony Perez
Jr
17:48
5:56
13
Dominic Conricode
Sr
18:17
6:06
25
Isaac Alvarez
Jr
18:27
6:09
27
Leonardo Guererro
Jr
18:34
6:11
29
2 Pacific Grove
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:15
87:39
17:32
5:51
54 Chris Fenstermaker
Fr
16:50
5:37
1
Ray Birkett
Sr
17:23
5:48
10
Kai Hoadley
Sr
17:35
5:52
11
Will Coen
Fr
17:46
5:55
12
Kieler Troy
So
18:05
6:02
20
John Coleman
Sr
18:37
6:12
30
William Bennett
So
18:39
6:13
31
4 Alisal
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
89:26
17:53
5:58
77 Ruben Ramirez
Sr
17:11
5:44
2
Bryan Castillo
Jr
17:51
5:57
14
Arturo Cesareo
Jr
17:55
5:58
16
Pablo Trujillo
Sr
18:14
6:05
22
Maximos Lopez
Sr
18:15
6:05
23
Mario Hernandez
Sr
18:19
6:06
26
Jose Politron
Sr
18:27
6:09
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Greenfield
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
93:02
18:36
6:12
147 Cesar Perea
Sr
18:12
6:04
21
Rodrigo Vazquez
Jr
18:16
6:05
24
Gabriel Martinez
Sr
18:46
6:15
33
Douglas Maldonado
Jr
18:53
6:18
34
Angelito DeJesus
Sr
18:55
6:18
35
Luis Martinez
Jr
19:08
6:23
36
Juan Picazo
Jr
19:39
6:33
40
6 San Benito (Hollister)
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:28
96:48
19:22
6:27
163 Abraham Manzo Hern
Sr
17:20
5:47
7
Evan Duran
Sr
18:44
6:15
32
Jackson Bloom
Jr
19:26
6:29
39
Erik Rayos
Jr
20:29
6:50
42
Theodore Raison
Sr
20:49
6:56
43
Michael Outman
Jr
21:00
7:00
44
Nathan Silva
Sr
21:03
7:01
45
7 Carmel
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:45
102:12
20:26
6:49
209 Jerry Blanco
Jr
19:08
6:23
37
Charlie Fallon
Jr
19:21
6:27
38
Angel Elias Resendiz
Jr
20:28
6:49
41
Hunter Heger
Sr
21:22
7:07
46
Henry Hatten
Jr
21:53
7:18
47
Luke Rasmussen
Jr
23:09
7:43
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
92:11
18:26
6:09
33 David Hershberger
Jr
17:56
5:59
1
Alex Yhip
Sr
17:59
6:00
2
Dennis Reynolds
Sr
18:32
6:11
6
Brian Palomar
Jr
18:45
6:15
11
Brandon Gatanaga
Sr
19:00
6:20
13
Nicholas Mederos
Jr
19:09
6:23
15
Daniel Moreno
Jr
19:11
6:24
16
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
94:10
18:50
6:17
55 Mario Hernandez
Sr
18:19
6:06
3
Jose Politron
Sr
18:27
6:09
5
Gonzalo Constantino
Sr
18:35
6:12
8
Nivardo Martinez
Sr
19:11
6:24
17
Ronaldo Hernandez
Sr
19:38
6:33
22
Alejandro Reyes
Sr
20:02
6:41
32
Marc Guido
Sr
20:05
6:42
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 King City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
94:45
18:57
6:19
65 Isaac Alvarez
Jr
18:27
6:09
4
Leonardo Guererro
Jr
18:34
6:11
7
Raul Aspericueta
So
18:52
6:17
12
Jonathon Bedolla
So
19:13
6:24
18
Eduardo Ochoa
Jr
19:40
6:33
24
Jesse Garcia
So
19:46
6:35
29
Idem Loa
So
19:49
6:36
30
4 Pacific Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
95:41
19:08
6:23
79 John Coleman
Sr
18:37
6:12
9
William Bennett
So
18:39
6:13
10
Aidan Lavera
Fr
19:14
6:25
19
Donovan Dearmin
Jr
19:35
6:32
20
Zane Coutts
Fr
19:36
6:32
21
Tyler Dearmin
Fr
19:43
6:34
27
Noah Capili
So
19:56
6:39
31
5 Greenfield
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
97:53
19:35
6:32
116 Luis Martinez
Jr
19:08
6:23
14
Juan Picazo
Jr
19:39
6:33
23
David Alvarez
Sr
19:40
6:33
25
Roldan Cruz
Sr
19:41
6:34
26
Christopher Guzman
Jr
19:45
6:35
28
Cristian Hernandez
Sr
20:52
6:57
34
Marcos Trujillo
Sr
21:01
7:00
36
6 San Benito (Hollister)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:43
111:48
22:22
7:27
189 Michael Outman
Jr
21:00
7:00
35
Nathan Silva
Sr
21:03
7:01
37
Sergio Rodriguez
Jr
21:08
7:03
38
Nicholas Perez
Jr
22:54
7:38
39
Cameron Perez
Sr
25:44
8:35
40
Gregory Maresh
Jr
28:11
9:24
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
96:26
19:17
6:26
15 Nicholas Mederos
Jr
19:09
6:23
1
Daniel Moreno
Jr
19:11
6:24
2
Christian Lemmon
Jr
19:11
6:24
3
Tyler Benson
Sr
19:16
6:25
4
Marco Vega
Sr
19:39
6:33
5
Scout Gonzales
Sr
19:48
6:36
8
Adriel Orozco
Sr
20:15
6:45
16
2 King City
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
100:11
20:02
6:41
62 Jesse Garcia
So
19:46
6:35
7
Idem Loa
So
19:49
6:36
9
Silvester Mendoza
Jr
19:59
6:40
11
Isai Herrera
Jr
20:07
6:42
15
Marco Flores
Sr
20:31
6:50
20
Juan Mendez
Sr
20:47
6:56
25
Shad Brown
Sr
20:49
6:56
26
3 Pacific Grove
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
100:43
20:09
6:43
69 Tyler Dearmin
Fr
19:43
6:34
6
Noah Capili
So
19:56
6:39
10
Tyler Travaille
Fr
20:03
6:41
13
Devean Batres
Jr
20:17
6:46
17
Toby Grief
Fr
20:45
6:55
23
Rob Englehorn
So
21:02
7:01
27
Jacob Birkett
Fr
21:10
7:03
28
4 Alisal
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
101:29
20:18
6:46
84 Alejandro Reyes
Sr
20:02
6:41
12
Marc Guido
Sr
20:05
6:42
14
Gustavo Martinez
Jr
20:21
6:47
18
Alex Garcia
Jr
20:30
6:50
19
Edward Truong
Jr
20:32
6:51
21
Jose Juarez Hernandez
Jr
20:43
6:54
22
Juan Marin
Jr
20:46
6:55
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
103:36
20:43
6:54
38 Scout Gonzales
Sr
19:48
6:36
1
Adriel Orozco
Sr
20:15
6:45
2
Garrett Gorczyca
Jr
20:23
6:48
3
Fabian Lopez
Jr
20:57
6:59
11
Alex Kiley
So
22:13
7:24
21
Curran Mandon
Sr
22:55
7:38
22




2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
105:10
21:02
7:01
47 Jose Juarez Hernandez
Jr
20:43
6:54
4
Juan Marin
Jr
20:46
6:55
5
Mario Carrillo
Jr
20:53
6:58
8
David Matias
Sr
21:16
7:05
14
Joab Rodriguez
Sr
21:33
7:11
16
Ivan Tena
Jr
21:43
7:14
17
Christian Rodriguez
Sr
21:45
7:15
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 King City
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:42
104:54
20:59
7:00
47 Juan Mendez
Sr
20:47
6:56
6
Shad Brown
Sr
20:49
6:56
7
oscar Rodriguez
Jr
20:54
6:58
9
Owen Larsen
Jr
20:56
6:59
10
Joseph Rivas
Fr
21:29
7:10
15
Jose Santos
Sr
21:48
7:16
19
Diego Medina
Jr
22:09
7:23
20
4 Pacific Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:23
114:06
22:49
7:36
97 Rob Englehorn
So
21:02
7:01
12
Jacob Birkett
Fr
21:10
7:03
13
Elliot Powley
Fr
23:04
7:41
23
Christian Ayers
Sr
24:25
8:08
24
Jack Weyant
Fr
24:25
8:08
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
111:04
22:13
7:24
21 Ivan Tena
Jr
21:43
7:14
1
Christian Rodriguez
Sr
21:45
7:15
2
Jose Antonio Mondragon
Sr
22:01
7:20
4
David Cabrera
Jr
22:46
7:35
6
Alfonso Gutierrez
Jr
22:50
7:37
8
Jonathan Mejia
Jr
23:10
7:43
11
Jahir Huizar
Jr
25:11
8:24
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 King City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
112:54
22:35
7:32
34 Jose Santos
Sr
21:48
7:16
3
Diego Medina
Jr
22:09
7:23
5
Fernando Perez
Fr
22:47
7:36
7
David Hernandez
Jr
23:04
7:41
9
David Garcia
Jr
23:05
7:42
10
Angel Aguilar
Jr
23:39
7:53
12
David Pantoja
Jr
24:56
8:19
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:10
128:09
25:38
8:33
15 Jonathan Mejia
Jr
23:10
7:43
1
Jahir Huizar
Jr
25:11
8:24
2
Fernando Pedrosa
Sr
25:13
8:24
3
Giovanni Mantuhac
Jr
25:14
8:25
4
Jose Barron
Jr
29:20
9:47
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emiliano Garcia So Alisal 17:24.5 5:48 1/36 7/73 1/5 17:51
(0:27)
17:51
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Armando Nava So Alisal 17:24.6 5:48 2/36 8/73 1/5 18:10
(0:45)
18:10
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Max Edria So Salinas 17:37.9 5:53
4 Rafael Mendez So Salinas 17:40.5 5:54
5 Liam Pattison So Salinas 17:48 5:56
6 Jesus Campos Fr Alisal 17:52.2 5:57 3/36 12/73 2/5 19:54
(2:02)
19:54
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Hunter Guzman So Salinas 17:57.4 5:59
8 Emiliano Ramirez So Alisal 17:59.1 6:00 4/36 14/73 2/5 20:40
(2:41)
20:40
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Carlos Hernandez Fr Alisal 18:12.7 6:04 5/36 15/73 1/5 18:11 18:11
10 Nathaniel Marquez So San Benito (Hollister) 18:22 6:07
11 Manny Dejesus Fr Greenfield 18:26.2 6:09
12 Jeffery Longoria So Salinas 18:28.6 6:10
13 Tyler Imamura Fr Carmel 18:35.9 6:12
14 Ivis Hipolito So Alisal 18:36.8 6:12 6/36 21/73 1/5 19:17
(0:40)
19:17
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Avi Desai Fr Carmel 18:56 6:19
16 Campbell Le Fr Salinas 18:57.8 6:19
17 Leonel Garibay So Alisal 19:00 6:20 7/36 22/73 1/5 19:45
(0:45)
19:45
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Michael Morgan So San Benito (Hollister) 19:02.4 6:21
19 Josue Macias Fr Alisal 19:05.5 6:22 8/36 23/73 1/5 20:16
(1:11)
20:16
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Victor Sanchez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:09.2 6:23
21 Luis Silva Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:10.4 6:23
22 John Hoffman So Carmel 19:13.1 6:24
23 Jaime Tena Fr Alisal 19:19 6:26 9/36 25/73 1/5 19:14 19:14
24 Aleksis Tovar So Salinas 19:19.2 6:26
25 Frank Dominic Felice So San Benito (Hollister) 19:19.4 6:26
26 Alejandro Altamirano So Alisal 19:21.2 6:27 10/36 26/73 1/5 21:10
(1:49)
21:10
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Brian Pedroza Fr Alisal 19:22.8 6:28 11/36 27/73 1/5
28 Alejandro Ramirez So Alisal 19:22.9 6:28 12/36 28/73 1/4 19:36
(0:13)
19:36
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Evan Mendoza So San Benito (Hollister) 19:28.2 6:29
30 Gabe Colborn Fr Carmel 19:41.6 6:34
31 Benjamin Corlis So San Benito (Hollister) 19:46.1 6:35
32 Steven Ortiz So Salinas 19:52.1 6:37
33 Nathan Agan Fr Salinas 19:52.5 6:38
34 Abraham Luna Fr Alisal 19:55.3 6:38 13/36 30/73 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Aiden Ingram So Carmel 19:57.4 6:39
36 Bryce Rambach So Carmel 20:03.3 6:41
37 Jorge Gallardo So Salinas 20:04.6 6:42
38 Ambrosio Ramirez Fr Greenfield 20:10 6:43
39 Edgar Quiroz Fr Alisal 20:13.3 6:44 14/36 33/73 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Angel Avila So Greenfield 20:19.1 6:46
41 Angel Velasquez So Greenfield 20:22.4 6:47
42 Luis Mandujano So Alisal 20:25.7 6:49 15/36 35/73 1/2 19:58 19:58
43 Richard Cimientos So Alisal 20:26.9 6:49 16/36 36/73 1/1 20:58
(0:31)
20:58
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Daniel Bartolo Fr Alisal 20:28.1 6:49 17/36 37/73 1/1 22:47
(2:19)
22:47
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Bryce Hurtado So San Benito (Hollister) 20:29.1 6:50
46 Anthony Rossi So Salinas 20:30.1 6:50
47 Joseph Azevedo Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:32.6 6:51
48 Aiden Slade So Carmel 20:38.9 6:53
49 Rodrigo Santoyo So San Benito (Hollister) 20:49.2 6:56
50 Juan Carlos Martinez Fr Greenfield 20:50.6 6:57
51 Charles Brindeiro Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:52.4 6:57
52 Pedro Hernandez Fr Alisal 20:55.8 6:59 18/36 43/73 1/1 21:15
(0:19)
21:15
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Flint Nachbar Fr Carmel 20:58.5 7:00
54 Joseph Matias So Alisal 21:04.2 7:01 19/36 44/73 1/1 22:31
(1:27)
22:31
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Kael Rhoades So Salinas 21:11.2 7:04
56 Alfonso Cardona So Alisal 21:22.9 7:08 20/36 46/73 1/1 23:06
(1:43)
23:06
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Jerry Marnell Fr Carmel 21:24.9 7:08
58 Rory Lambert Fr Carmel 21:30 7:10
59 Orlando Ortiz Fr Greenfield 21:43.7 7:15
60 Ismael Garcia Fr Greenfield 21:46.6 7:16
61 Jackson Dutel So Carmel 21:50.4 7:17
62 Jesse Preciado So San Benito (Hollister) 22:23.5 7:28
63 Christian Camacho So San Benito (Hollister) 22:25.9 7:29
64 Efrain Aguilera Fr Greenfield 22:37.6 7:33
65 Eli Herrey Holdaway So San Benito (Hollister) 22:38 7:33
66 Alejandro Reynoso Fr Salinas 22:44.3 7:35
67 Jose Parra Fr Alisal 22:51.6 7:37 21/36 53/73 1/1 24:11
(1:19)
24:11
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Jacksen Bartholomew So Carmel 23:07.5 7:43
69 Javier Gonzales Fr Alisal 23:13.6 7:45 22/36 55/73 1/1 24:06
(0:52)
24:06
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Alex Harrison So Carmel 23:16.9 7:46
71 Gerardo Quiroz So Alisal 23:54.7 7:58 23/36 56/73 1/1 25:38
(1:43)
25:38
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Juan Diego Romero Fr Alisal 24:09.1 8:03 24/36 57/73 1/1 23:14 23:14
73 Larry Guerreo So Alisal 24:11.5 8:04 25/36 58/73 1/1 25:17
(1:06)
25:17
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Misael Velazquez Fr Alisal 24:33.3 8:11 26/36 59/73 1/1 25:57
(1:24)
25:57
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Josue Cisneros Fr Alisal 25:13.3 8:24 27/36 62/73 1/1 27:44
(2:31)
27:44
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Alejandro Garcia Fr Greenfield 25:29.5 8:30
77 Willam Sachau II So San Benito (Hollister) 26:24.7 8:48
78 Rogelio Ahumada Fr Alisal 26:26.6 8:49 28/36 64/73 1/1 26:12 26:12
79 Alek Barbosa Fr Alisal 26:47.4 8:56 29/36 65/73 1/1
80 Andrew Ybarra So Alisal 27:08.7 9:03 30/36 66/73 1/1
81 Christian Manzano Fr Alisal 27:23.1 9:08 31/36 67/73 1/1 29:05
(1:42)
29:05
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
82 Ever Martinez So Greenfield 27:25 9:08
83 Santiago Mandujano Fr Alisal 29:21.1 9:47 32/36 69/73 1/1 32:02
(2:41)
32:02
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
84 Mario Moreno So Alisal 29:38.3 9:53 33/36 70/73 1/1 30:35
(0:57)
30:35
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Alexandro Espinoza So Alisal 29:48.8 9:56 34/36 71/73 1/1
86 Damian Smith Sr Greenfield 30:37.3 10:12
87 Christian Ramirez So Alisal 36:16.01 12:05 35/36 72/73 1/1 34:06 34:06
88 Robin Wig So Alisal 38:12 12:44 36/36 73/73 1/1 41:08
(2:56)
41:08
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
88:53
17:47
5:56
26 Emiliano Garcia
So
17:25
5:48
1
Armando Nava
So
17:25
5:48
2
Jesus Campos
Fr
17:52
5:57
6
Emiliano Ramirez
So
17:59
6:00
8
Carlos Hernandez
Fr
18:13
6:04
9
Ivis Hipolito
So
18:37
6:12
14
Leonel Garibay
So
19:00
6:20
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Salinas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
89:32
17:54
5:58
31 Max Edria
So
17:38
5:53
3
Rafael Mendez
So
17:41
5:54
4
Liam Pattison
So
17:48
5:56
5
Hunter Guzman
So
17:57
5:59
7
Jeffery Longoria
So
18:29
6:10
12
Campbell Le
Fr
18:58
6:19
16
Aleksis Tovar
So
19:19
6:26
22
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
95:03
19:01
6:20
90 Nathaniel Marquez
So
18:22
6:07
10
Michael Morgan
So
19:02
6:21
18
Victor Sanchez
Fr
19:09
6:23
19
Luis Silva
Fr
19:10
6:23
20
Frank Dominic Felice
So
19:19
6:26
23
Evan Mendoza
So
19:28
6:29
24
Benjamin Corlis
So
19:46
6:35
26
4 Carmel
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
96:24
19:17
6:26
101 Tyler Imamura
Fr
18:36
6:12
13
Avi Desai
Fr
18:56
6:19
15
John Hoffman
So
19:13
6:24
21
Gabe Colborn
Fr
19:42
6:34
25
Aiden Ingram
So
19:57
6:39
27
Bryce Rambach
So
20:03
6:41
28
Aiden Slade
So
20:39
6:53
32
5 Greenfield
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
100:08
20:02
6:41
134 Manny Dejesus
Fr
18:26
6:09
11
Ambrosio Ramirez
Fr
20:10
6:43
29
Angel Avila
So
20:19
6:46
30
Angel Velasquez
So
20:22
6:47
31
Juan Carlos Martinez
Fr
20:51
6:57
33
Orlando Ortiz
Fr
21:44
7:15
34
Ismael Garcia
Fr
21:47
7:16
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
95:23
19:05
6:22
20 Ivis Hipolito
So
18:37
6:12
1
Leonel Garibay
So
19:00
6:20
3
Josue Macias
Fr
19:06
6:22
4
Jaime Tena
Fr
19:19
6:26
5
Alejandro Altamirano
So
19:21
6:27
7
Brian Pedroza
Fr
19:23
6:28
8
Alejandro Ramirez
So
19:23
6:28
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Salinas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
98:06
19:37
6:32
48 Campbell Le
Fr
18:58
6:19
2
Aleksis Tovar
So
19:19
6:26
6
Steven Ortiz
So
19:52
6:37
12
Nathan Agan
Fr
19:53
6:38
13
Jorge Gallardo
So
20:05
6:42
15
Anthony Rossi
So
20:30
6:50
17
Kael Rhoades
So
21:11
7:04
23
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
101:05
20:13
6:44
75 Evan Mendoza
So
19:28
6:29
10
Benjamin Corlis
So
19:46
6:35
11
Bryce Hurtado
So
20:29
6:50
16
Joseph Azevedo
Fr
20:33
6:51
18
Rodrigo Santoyo
So
20:49
6:56
20
Charles Brindeiro
Fr
20:52
6:57
21
Jesse Preciado
So
22:24
7:28
29
4 Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
104:36
20:55
6:58
104 Bryce Rambach
So
20:03
6:41
14
Aiden Slade
So
20:39
6:53
19
Flint Nachbar
Fr
20:59
7:00
22
Jerry Marnell
Fr
21:25
7:08
24
Rory Lambert
Fr
21:30
7:10
25
Jackson Dutel
So
21:50
7:17
28
Jacksen Bartholomew
So
23:08
7:43
31
5 Greenfield
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:41
119:02
23:48
7:56
148 Orlando Ortiz
Fr
21:44
7:15
26
Ismael Garcia
Fr
21:47
7:16
27
Efrain Aguilera
Fr
22:38
7:33
30
Alejandro Garcia
Fr
25:30
8:30
32
Ever Martinez
So
27:25
9:08
33
Damian Smith
Sr
30:37
10:12
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
99:20
19:52
6:37
15 Brian Pedroza
Fr
19:23
6:28
1
Alejandro Ramirez
So
19:23
6:28
2
Abraham Luna
Fr
19:55
6:38
3
Edgar Quiroz
Fr
20:13
6:44
4
Luis Mandujano
So
20:26
6:49
5
Richard Cimientos
So
20:27
6:49
6
Daniel Bartolo
Fr
20:28
6:49
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:32
114:45
22:57
7:39
50 Charles Brindeiro
Fr
20:52
6:57
8
Jesse Preciado
So
22:24
7:28
9
Christian Camacho
So
22:26
7:29
10
Eli Herrey Holdaway
So
22:38
7:33
11
Willam Sachau II
So
26:25
8:48
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
104:18
20:52
6:57
15 Richard Cimientos
So
20:27
6:49
1
Daniel Bartolo
Fr
20:28
6:49
2
Pedro Hernandez
Fr
20:56
6:59
3
Joseph Matias
So
21:04
7:01
4
Alfonso Cardona
So
21:23
7:08
5
Jose Parra
Fr
22:52
7:37
6
Javier Gonzales
Fr
23:14
7:45
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
118:21
23:40
7:53
15 Jose Parra
Fr
22:52
7:37
1
Javier Gonzales
Fr
23:14
7:45
2
Gerardo Quiroz
So
23:55
7:58
3
Juan Diego Romero
Fr
24:09
8:03
4
Larry Guerreo
So
24:12
8:04
5
Misael Velazquez
Fr
24:33
8:11
6
Josue Cisneros
Fr
25:13
8:24
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
130:09
26:02
8:41
15 Misael Velazquez
Fr
24:33
8:11
1
Josue Cisneros
Fr
25:13
8:24
2
Rogelio Ahumada
Fr
26:27
8:49
3
Alek Barbosa
Fr
26:47
8:56
4
Andrew Ybarra
So
27:09
9:03
5
Christian Manzano
Fr
27:23
9:08
6
Santiago Mandujano
Fr
29:21
9:47
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:53
152:27
30:29
10:10
15 Christian Manzano
Fr
27:23
9:08
1
Santiago Mandujano
Fr
29:21
9:47
2
Mario Moreno
So
29:38
9:53
3
Alexandro Espinoza
So
29:49
9:56
4
Christian Ramirez
So
36:16
12:05
5
Robin Wig
So
38:12
12:44
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.