Ankeny Centennial Results from the Fort Dodge Invitational at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/7/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Auderer, Luke | Jr | JV | 19:23.1 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 121/589 | 6/35 | 16/45 | 10/23 | 19:03 | ||||
Beam, Austin | Sr | JV | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 227/589 | 20/35 | 30/45 | 4/14 | 20:34 (0:12,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Blackmore, Will | Sr | JV | 20:43.1 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 270/589 | 21/35 | 31/45 | 5/14 | 19:49 | ||||
Blaker, Carson | So | JV | 23:24.1 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 462/589 | 29/35 | 39/45 | 6/8 | 22:57 | ||||
Blakeslee, Bennett | Jr | JV | 19:26.2 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 126/589 | 7/35 | 17/45 | 9/22 | 20:00 (0:34,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brennan, Tyler | So | JV | 21:38.1 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 359/589 | 24/35 | 34/45 | 7/11 | 21:27 | ||||
Carlson, Avery | Sr | JV | 22:53.6 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 437/589 | 28/35 | 38/45 | 6/10 | 20:00 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Clark, Zachary | Jr | JV | 27:30.8 | 8:53 | 3.1 | 563/589 | 34/35 | 44/45 | 6/6 | 23:17 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Coronel, Isaac | Fr | JV | 23:36.7 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 473/589 | 30/35 | 40/45 | 6/8 | 25:57 (2:21,9.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Eggland, Evan | Sr | JV | 19:36.8 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 144/589 | 9/35 | 19/45 | 9/21 | 19:36 | ||||
Gerjets, Jonah | So | JV | 27:36.9 | 8:54 | 3.1 | 566/589 | 35/35 | 45/45 | 6/6 | 27:57 (0:20,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Harris, Grant | Jr | JV | 19:43.4 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 155/589 | 11/35 | 21/45 | 8/17 | 19:27 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Hershberger, London | Sr | JV | 19:22 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 118/589 | 5/35 | 15/45 | 10/23 | 18:53 | ||||
Hoffman, Charlie | Sr | JV | 20:04.8 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 190/589 | 16/35 | 26/45 | 4/16 | 20:10 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hovick, Owen | So | JV | 21:27.9 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 341/589 | 23/35 | 33/45 | 6/12 | 21:22 | ||||
Janelle, Maxime | So | JV | 22:31.3 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 422/589 | 27/35 | 37/45 | 6/10 | 22:14 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Janelle, Simon | Sr | JV | 25:43.8 | 8:18 | 3.1 | 536/589 | 33/35 | 43/45 | 6/7 | 22:22 | ||||
Lawler, Kael | Fr | JV | 22:09.3 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 393/589 | 25/35 | 35/45 | 7/10 | 22:23 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lundberg, Austin | Fr | JV | 18:59.9 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 84/589 | 3/35 | 12/45 | 11/23 | 18:59 | ||||
Lundberg, Parker | Jr | V | 17:52.8 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 105/231 | 7/10 | 7/45 | 8/23 | 17:40 | ||||
Lust, Carter | So | V | 17:29.9 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 80/231 | 5/10 | 5/45 | 9/26 | 17:30 | ||||
Majors, Cooper | Sr | V | 17:07.3 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 53/231 | 4/10 | 4/45 | 7/26 | 17:44.3 (0:37,3.5) |
17:49 (0:42,3.9) |
17:44.3 (0:37,3.5) |
16:40 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Malone, Zachary | Fr | JV | 20:04 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 189/589 | 15/35 | 25/45 | 5/16 | 19:47 | ||||
McCleary, Joel | Sr | JV | 19:55.5 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 174/589 | 13/35 | 23/45 | 5/16 | 19:30 | ||||
Mcdougall, Angel | Fr | JV | 24:01 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 485/589 | 31/35 | 41/45 | 6/8 | 26:05 (2:04,7.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mefford, Callan | Sr | JV | 20:10.6 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 202/589 | 19/35 | 29/45 | 4/15 | 19:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Melcher, Kyle | Jr | JV | 19:09.5 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 100/589 | 4/35 | 14/45 | 11/23 | 19:24 (0:14,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Miller, Braden | Sr | JV | 19:29.9 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 129/589 | 8/35 | 18/45 | 9/21 | 19:13 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Miller, Caden | Jr | JV | 20:09.3 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 199/589 | 18/35 | 28/45 | 4/15 | 19:58 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Nelson, Joel | Sr | V | 19:06.8 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 182/231 | 10/10 | 13/45 | 6/11 | 18:38 | ||||
Nelson, Mark | Fr | JV | 19:59 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 182/589 | 14/35 | 24/45 | 5/16 | 19:05 | ||||
Owens, Brendan | So | V | 18:04.3 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 122/231 | 8/10 | 8/45 | 7/20 | 17:42 | ||||
Peters, Karsten | Sr | V | 16:41.3 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 25/231 | 1/10 | 1/45 | 15/28 | 17:02.7 (0:21,2.1) |
17:10.3 (0:29,2.8) |
17:02.7 (0:21,2.1) |
16:41 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Randell, Graham | Sr | JV | 20:06.6 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 192/589 | 17/35 | 27/45 | 4/16 | 19:27 | ||||
Rasmus, Caden | Sr | JV | 18:59 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 82/589 | 2/35 | 11/45 | 11/23 | 18:16 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Rounds, Ty | Sr | JV | 18:52.7 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 69/589 | 1/35 | 10/45 | 13/23 | 19:09 (0:16,1.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Schermerhorn, Aj | So | V | 16:53.3 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 39/231 | 3/10 | 3/45 | 7/26 | 16:45 | ||||
Schermerhorn, Tyler | Sr | V | 16:45 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 28/231 | 2/10 | 2/45 | 6/26 | 17:26.7 (0:42,4.0) |
17:35.5 (0:51,4.8) |
17:26.7 (0:42,4.0) |
16:34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Segar, Noah | Sr | V | 17:48.1 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 99/231 | 6/10 | 6/45 | 9/26 | 17:32 | ||||
Smith, Jonas | Jr | JV | 19:40.9 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 152/589 | 10/35 | 20/45 | 8/19 | 19:14 | ||||
Thomas, Sean | Fr | JV | 19:52 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 170/589 | 12/35 | 22/45 | 7/17 | 20:22 (0:30,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vander Wilt, Brayden | Fr | V | 18:33 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 150/231 | 9/10 | 9/45 | 7/19 | 18:30 | ||||
Walker, Ty | So | JV | 25:09 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 516/589 | 32/35 | 42/45 | 6/8 | 21:06 | ||||
Whaley, Caleb | So | JV | 22:10 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 395/589 | 26/35 | 36/45 | 6/10 | 22:31 (0:21,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zhomartov, Chingas | Sr | JV | 20:46.8 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 281/589 | 22/35 | 32/45 | 4/14 | 23:04 (2:17,9.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/26 | 84:57 0:49 |
3.1 | 5:29 | 5:23 | 5:39 | 218 | 5:10 | 85:13 (0:16,0.3) |
84:59 (0:03,0.0) |
82:38 | 82:29 84:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Karsten Peters (25), Tyler Schermerhorn (28), Aj Schermerhorn (39), Cooper Majors (52), Carter Lust (74) |
V 2nd 5 | 5/11 | 91:25 1:19 |
3.1 | 5:54 | 5:45 | 6:10 | 121 | 5:34 | 88:27 93:17 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Noah Segar (19), Parker Lundberg (21), Brendan Owens (22), Brayden Vander Wilt (26), Joel Nelson (33) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 11/23 | 95:23 0:29 |
3.1 | 6:09 | 6:05 | 6:15 | 349 | 5:43 | 90:30 | 90:30 | 89:52 94:17 |
Ty Rounds (57), Caden Rasmus (66), Austin Lundberg (67), Kyle Melcher (76), London Hershberger (83) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 9/19 | 97:37 0:18 |
3.1 | 6:18 | 6:15 | 6:21 | 252 | 5:59 | 93:22 | 93:22 | 93:22 97:16 |
Luke Auderer (44), Bennett Blakeslee (47), Braden Miller (49), Evan Eggland (54), Jonas Smith (58) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 5/16 | 99:34 0:21 |
3.1 | 6:25 | 6:22 | 6:28 | 167 | 6:06 | 96:09 | 96:09 | 96:07 99:19 |
Grant Harris (27), Sean Thomas (31), Joel McCleary (33), Mark Nelson (37), Zachary Malone (39) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 4/14 | 100:53 0:17 |
3.1 | 6:31 | 6:29 | 6:34 | 111 | 6:17 | 97:25 | 97:25 | 97:25 101:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Charlie Hoffman (19), Graham Randell (20), Caden Miller (22), Callan Mefford (23), Austin Beam (27) | |
JV 5th 5 | 7/10 | 106:45 1:26 |
3.1 | 6:53 | 6:41 | 7:09 | 179 | 6:29 | 100:12 | 100:12 | 99:15 104:08 |
Will Blackmore (21), Chingas Zhomartov (24), Owen Hovick (38), Tyler Brennan (44), Kael Lawler (52) | ||
JV 6th 5 | 6/8 | 114:36 1:27 |
3.1 | 7:24 | 7:09 | 7:37 | 185 | 6:39 | 103:10 | 103:10 | 100:16 107:20 |
Caleb Whaley (30), Maxime Janelle (35), Avery Carlson (36), Carson Blaker (40), Isaac Coronel (44) | ||
JV 7th 5 | 6/6 | 130:02 3:36 |
3.1 | 8:23 | 7:45 | 8:54 | 185 | 6:51 | 105:40 | 105:40 | 101:25 116:42 |
Angel Mcdougall (33), Ty Walker (36), Simon Janelle (37), Zachary Clark (39), Jonah Gerjets (40) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Ramsey | Sr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 15:29.2 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Gabe Nash | Jr | Sioux City North | 15:38.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | William Lohr | Sr | Sioux City North | 15:41.4 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Natnael Kifle | So | Sioux City North | 15:45.4 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Jackson Heidesch | Jr | Dowling | 15:52.9 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Jaxson Plumb | Jr | Johnston | 15:53.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
7 | Carter Eckhoff | Sr | Johnston | 16:00.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Schweizer | Sr | Dowling | 16:08.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Jackson Mace-maynard | Sr | Newton | 16:13.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Carson Owens | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:17.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Eichhorn | So | Lewis Central | 16:18.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
12 | Yemane Kifle | Sr | Sioux City North | 16:22.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
13 | Flynn Milligan | Jr | Dowling | 16:24.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Donovan Card | Jr | Norwalk | 16:26.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Evan Mcclinton | So | Valley wdm | 16:27.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
16 | Kon Dut | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 16:30.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Gabe Shaw | Jr | Dowling | 16:31.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Bryant Keller | So | Glenwood | 16:33.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
19 | Curtis Johnson | Sr | Indianola | 16:34.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
20 | Beshanena Gutema | Jr | Sioux City North | 16:35.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
21 | Will Chase | Jr | Norwalk | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
22 | Tate Mcdermott | So | Dallas Center-Grimes | 16:39.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
23 | Garrett Weber | Jr | Waukee | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
24 | Levi Hill | Jr | Ankeny | 16:40.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
25 | Karsten Peters | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:41.3 | 5:23 | 1/10 | 1/45 | 15/28 | 17:03 (0:21) |
17:10 (0:29) |
17:03 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Carson Lane | Jr | Johnston | 16:41.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
27 | Tommy Hensley | So | Urbandale | 16:42.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Schermerhorn | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:45 | 5:24 | 2/10 | 2/45 | 6/26 | 17:27 (0:42) |
17:36 (0:51) |
17:27 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Henry Groos | Fr | Norwalk | 16:45.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Bootman | So | Dowling | 16:45.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
31 | Kal Hoppe | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:46.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
32 | Jake Bosch | So | Ankeny | 16:48.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
33 | David Parks | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 16:48.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Smith | Jr | Urbandale | 16:49.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
35 | Jack Coen | So | Johnston | 16:51.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
36 | Breyden Christensen | Sr | Mason City | 16:51.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
37 | Jacob Ewers | Sr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 16:52.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
38 | Joel Bloomer | So | Waukee Northwest | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
39 | Aj Schermerhorn | So | Ankeny Centennial | 16:53.3 | 5:27 | 3/10 | 3/45 | 7/26 | ||||
40 | Jake Wagner | Sr | Johnston | 16:54.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
41 | Logan Hoger | Sr | Indianola | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
42 | Noah Buhrow | So | Norwalk | 16:55.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Robey | Sr | Dowling | 16:55.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
44 | Drew Lehman | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:55.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
45 | Jack Flori | Fr | Dowling | 16:56.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
46 | Alex Wear | Jr | Johnston | 16:58.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
47 | Jack Brown | Jr | Norwalk | 16:58.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
48 | Ben Every | So | Dallas Center-Grimes | 17:00.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
49 | Abel Squires | So | Ankeny | 17:01.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Campbell | Sr | Sioux City East | 17:03.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
51 | Aj Angus | So | Dallas Center-Grimes | 17:04.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
52 | Michael Lord | Sr | Dowling | 17:05.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
53 | Cooper Majors | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:07.3 | 5:31 | 4/10 | 4/45 | 7/26 | 17:44 (0:37) |
17:49 (0:42) |
17:44 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Stephen Beaman | Sr | Johnston | 17:08.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
55 | Corbin Oswald | Fr | Norwalk | 17:08.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
56 | Ben Hanson | Jr | Norwalk | 17:09.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
57 | Blake Smith | Fr | Urbandale | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
58 | Tyler Merhar | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:09.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
59 | Cole Leggett | Sr | Urbandale | 17:09.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
60 | Max Derocher | So | Dowling | 17:09.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
61 | Jack Every | So | Dallas Center-Grimes | 17:09.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Noah Madison | Sr | Johnston | 17:14.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
63 | London Schuhart | Sr | Ankeny | 17:14.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
64 | Brayden Picken | So | Johnston | 17:15.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
65 | Aidan Cooper | So | Waukee Northwest | 17:16.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
66 | Chase Gach | So | Carlisle | 17:16.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
67 | Liam Hays | So | Glenwood | 17:17.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
68 | Brody Lucas | Sr | Norwalk | 17:19.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
69 | Evan Leggett | Jr | Urbandale | 17:20.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
70 | Evan Brummel | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:20.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
71 | Drew Johnson | So | Urbandale | 17:21.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
72 | Treycen Garton | Sr | Newton | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
73 | Charlie Bennett | So | Ames | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
74 | Hunter Seifrig | Jr | Indianola | 17:23.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
75 | Aidan Limback | Jr | Valley wdm | 17:24.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
76 | Christian Rathje | Sr | Ankeny | 17:25.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
77 | Aaron Lursen | Jr | St. Edmond | 17:26.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
78 | Logan Westin | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 17:27.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
79 | Josh Dejohn | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
80 | Carter Lust | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:29.9 | 5:39 | 5/10 | 5/45 | 9/26 | ||||
81 | Brayden Kessler | Sr | Carlisle | 17:29.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
82 | Truman Patterson | Sr | Ankeny | 17:32.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
83 | Owen Marett | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 17:33.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
84 | Levi Stember | So | Ankeny | 17:33.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Donoho | Jr | Urbandale | 17:35.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
86 | Owen Pries | Sr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 17:35.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
87 | Jose Gutierrez | Sr | Sioux City North | 17:36.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
88 | Seth Pencook | Jr | Ballard | 17:38.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
89 | Mattix Benefiel | So | Carlisle | 17:38.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
90 | Joe Kerber | Sr | Johnston | 17:39.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
91 | Luke Geyer | Sr | Norwalk | 17:39.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
92 | Kellan Croatt | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 17:39.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Franklin | Jr | Norwalk | 17:39.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
94 | Tate Brownsberger | Fr | Ankeny | 17:41.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
95 | Ra'shaun Wynter | So | Mason City | 17:41.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
96 | Aiden Farrell | So | Ankeny | 17:42.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
97 | Mason Ramsey | Sr | Carlisle | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
98 | Alexander Baker | Fr | Urbandale | 17:46.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
99 | Noah Segar | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:48.1 | 5:45 | 6/10 | 6/45 | 9/26 | ||||
100 | Hudson Frank | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:48.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
101 | Erik Anderson | So | Ames | 17:49.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
102 | Carter Ritz | Sr | Bishop Heelan | 17:50.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
103 | Ben Mcfetridge | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 17:51.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
104 | Nicholas Robie | Fr | Ankeny | 17:52.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
105 | Parker Lundberg | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:52.8 | 5:46 | 7/10 | 7/45 | 8/23 | ||||
106 | Isaac Swenson | Jr | Belmond-Klemme | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
107 | Weston Wise | So | D M Roosevelt | 17:53.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
108 | Lane Kruger | Sr | Mason City | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
109 | Karsten Holm | Sr | Ames | 17:54.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
110 | Charlie Orngard | Sr | Ames | 17:56.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
111 | Luke Bartlett | Fr | Southeast Polk | 17:57.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
112 | Grant Crespi | Jr | Ames | 17:57.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
113 | Jonathan Owen | Fr | Valley wdm | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
114 | Gavin Stoos | Jr | Sioux City East | 17:59.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
115 | Lincoln Claussen | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 17:59.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
116 | Jess Cornick | Jr | Mason City | 18:00.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
117 | Alan Brummel | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
118 | Noah Williamson | So | Ames | 18:01.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
119 | Logan Fuller | Jr | Lewis Central | 18:01.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
120 | Brice Mcneley | So | Southeast Polk | 18:02.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
121 | Jack Cavan | So | Valley wdm | 18:02.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
122 | Brendan Owens | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:04.3 | 5:50 | 8/10 | 8/45 | 7/20 | ||||
123 | Keith Christenson | Sr | Carlisle | 18:05.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
124 | Ethan Landin | Sr | Waukee | 18:07.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
125 | Roberto Rundquist | Sr | Bishop Heelan | 18:07.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
126 | Brennen Bhave | Fr | Ames | 18:08.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
127 | Logan Howard | Jr | Carlisle | 18:09.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
128 | Dillon Anderson | Jr | Glenwood | 18:11.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
129 | Kade Diercks | So | Lewis Central | 18:11.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
130 | Mason Moran | So | Urbandale | 18:12.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
131 | Jack Runyan | Sr | Indianola | 18:13.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
132 | Jackson Chambers | Sr | Humboldt | 18:14.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
133 | Zach Streeter | So | Carlisle | 18:15.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
134 | Cody Swensen | Sr | Valley wdm | 18:15.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
135 | Jacob Forney | So | Valley wdm | 18:15.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
136 | Landon Menninga | So | Newton | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
137 | Joseph Lawry | Fr | Waukee | 18:17.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
138 | Gavin Holmes | So | Southeast Polk | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
139 | Marshall Arkfeld | Fr | Lewis Central | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
140 | Levi Orman | So | Valley wdm | 18:21.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
141 | Rylan Althof | So | Southeast Polk | 18:22.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
142 | Logan Piper | Jr | Indianola | 18:23.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
143 | Kale Dimarco | Jr | Mason City | 18:24.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
144 | Alexander Wauson | So | Valley wdm | 18:25.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
145 | Thomas Lehmkuhl | Jr | Ames | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
146 | Brody Comstock | Jr | Sioux City East | 18:28.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
147 | Charlie Fitzgerald | Fr | Waukee | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
148 | Alex Elks | Fr | Bishop Heelan | 18:30.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
149 | Liam Shannon | Fr | St. Edmond | 18:31.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
150 | Brayden Vander Wilt | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:33 | 5:59 | 9/10 | 9/45 | 7/19 | ||||
151 | Matt Bonner | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 18:33.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
152 | Maverick Mixan | So | Glenwood | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
153 | Saiphani Sirimalle | Jr | Waukee | 18:37.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
154 | Jesse Floyd | Sr | Valley wdm | 18:37.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
155 | Kevin Carney | Jr | Mason City | 18:39.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
156 | Leo Friedman | Jr | Newton | 18:41.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
157 | Cael Klinkenborg | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:41.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
158 | Jackson Giffin | Jr | Glenwood | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
159 | Sam Ross | So | Indianola | 18:44.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
160 | Luke Woltmann | So | Lewis Central | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
161 | Andrew Liesland | Sr | Valley wdm | 18:45.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
162 | Brody Roth | So | Carlisle | 18:45.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
163 | Jonas Vandis | Fr | Waukee | 18:46.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
164 | Michael Widjaja | Sr | Sioux City East | 18:49.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
165 | Ryan Madden | Jr | Fort Dodge | 18:50.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
166 | Levi Evans | So | Ames | 18:51.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
167 | Jake Shannon | Jr | Glenwood | 18:51.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
168 | Henry Nagle | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 18:52.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
169 | Nathan Epley | Jr | Indianola | 18:54.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
170 | Drew Klemesrud | Fr | Waukee | 18:55.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
171 | Michael Wagner | So | Fort Dodge | 18:55.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
172 | Luke Hayes | So | Waukee | 18:56.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
173 | Ellis Coyier | Fr | Waukee | 18:58.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
174 | Jonah Churchill | Sr | Lewis Central | 18:59.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
175 | Ronnie Orres | Jr | St. Edmond | 19:00.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
176 | Adam Elks | Fr | Bishop Heelan | 19:01.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
177 | Eli Otten | Jr | Bishop Heelan | 19:01.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
178 | Hayden Mccormac | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
179 | Nathaniel Winters | So | Boone | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
180 | Hayden Mayer | Sr | St. Edmond | 19:05.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
181 | Jacob Denker | Jr | Sioux City East | 19:06.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
182 | Joel Nelson | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:06.8 | 6:10 | 10/10 | 13/45 | 6/11 | ||||
183 | Kamden Brown | Fr | Carlisle | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
184 | Derek Beiner | Sr | Newton | 19:09.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
185 | Austin Mccloud | Sr | Boone | 19:10.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
186 | Chase Brekke | Sr | Ballard | 19:10.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
187 | Bradley Sage | So | Ballard | 19:17.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
188 | Jared Smith | Jr | Newton | 19:21.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
189 | Kaden Tyler | Jr | Mason City | 19:26.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
190 | Thomas Cosgrove | So | St. Edmond | 19:26.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
191 | Richard Selken | Fr | Lewis Central | 19:29.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
192 | Drew Szalat | Sr | St. Edmond | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
193 | Zack Charter | Fr | Ballard | 19:34.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
194 | Max Johnston | So | Boone | 19:37.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
195 | Sairus Samoyoa | Jr | Sioux City East | 19:43.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
196 | Jakob Kjellberg | So | Indianola | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
197 | Collin Buchli | Jr | Newton | 19:49.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
198 | Micah Flaherty | Fr | Fort Dodge | 19:57.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
199 | Keene Barnes | Sr | Indianola | 19:58.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
200 | Presley Arnold | So | Newton | 19:58.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
201 | Theo Whitehead | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 20:03.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
202 | Blake Gradoville | Fr | Boone | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
203 | Breyton Schwenker | Sr | Newton | 20:09.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
204 | Austin Ramold | Sr | Sioux City East | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
205 | Henry Pollard | So | Boone | 20:13.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
206 | Jake Weist | Sr | Bishop Heelan | 20:14.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
207 | Sam Mericle | So | St. Edmond | 20:14.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
208 | Jaren Christy | Sr | Fort Dodge | 20:15.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
209 | Kyan Lehman | Fr | Boone | 20:16.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
210 | Trey Kaas | Sr | Indianola | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
211 | Zach Loerts | Sr | St. Edmond | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
212 | Shawn Coleman | So | Lewis Central | 20:19.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
213 | Logan Huntrods | Fr | Ballard | 20:22.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
214 | Kris Frantzen | So | Boone | 20:26.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
215 | Christian Buchli | Fr | Newton | 20:29.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
216 | Tanner Teske | Fr | Fort Dodge | 20:29.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
217 | Dane Hanrahan | Fr | St. Edmond | 20:30.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
218 | Shawn Roberts | Fr | Fort Dodge | 20:31.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
219 | Drew White | Jr | Lewis Central | 20:34.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
220 | Caleb Bonsack | So | Lewis Central | 20:39.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
221 | Maciah Shultz | Fr | Sioux City East | 20:47.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
222 | Franco Juarez | Sr | Fort Dodge | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
223 | Kale Zimmerman | So | Ballard | 20:54.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
224 | Carter Sassman | Fr | Fort Dodge | 21:15.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
225 | Wyatt Jungck | Sr | Boone | 21:34.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
226 | Bram Carpenter | Fr | Boone | 21:48.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
227 | Noah Hiveley | Fr | Boone | 21:53.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
228 | Joshua Madden | Jr | Fort Dodge | 22:14.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
229 | Alexander Hansen | Jr | Fort Dodge | 22:35.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
230 | Fisher Uhl | Fr | Bishop Heelan | 22:49.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
231 | Jacob Harrison | Jr | Sioux City East | 24:09.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sioux City North 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
80:03 16:01 5:10 |
41 | Gabe Nash Jr 15:38 5:03 2 |
William Lohr Sr 15:41 5:04 3 |
Natnael Kifle So 15:45 5:05 4 |
Yemane Kifle Sr 16:22 5:17 12 |
Beshanena Gutema Jr 16:35 5:21 20 |
Jose Gutierrez Sr 17:37 5:41 81 |
|
2 | Dowling 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
81:43 16:21 5:16 |
73 | Jackson Heidesch Jr 15:53 5:07 5 |
Tyler Schweizer Sr 16:09 5:13 8 |
Flynn Milligan Jr 16:25 5:18 13 |
Gabe Shaw Jr 16:32 5:20 17 |
Matthew Bootman So 16:45 5:24 30 |
Andrew Robey Sr 16:56 5:28 43 |
Jack Flori Fr 16:56 5:28 45 |
3 | Johnston 4-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
82:23 16:29 5:19 |
114 | Jaxson Plumb Jr 15:54 5:08 6 |
Carter Eckhoff Sr 16:01 5:10 7 |
Carson Lane Jr 16:42 5:23 26 |
Jack Coen So 16:52 5:26 35 |
Jake Wagner Sr 16:55 5:27 40 |
Alex Wear Jr 16:58 5:28 46 |
Stephen Beaman Sr 17:08 5:32 53 |
4 | Norwalk 8-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:33 |
83:42 16:44 5:24 |
153 | Donovan Card Jr 16:26 5:18 14 |
Will Chase Jr 16:37 5:22 21 |
Henry Groos Fr 16:45 5:24 29 |
Noah Buhrow So 16:55 5:28 42 |
Jack Brown Jr 16:59 5:29 47 |
Corbin Oswald Fr 17:09 5:32 54 |
Ben Hanson Jr 17:09 5:32 55 |
5 | Dallas Center-Grimes 1-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:36 |
83:07 16:37 5:22 |
159 | Aidan Ramsey Sr 15:29 5:00 1 |
Tate Mcdermott So 16:39 5:22 22 |
Jacob Ewers Sr 16:53 5:27 37 |
Ben Every So 17:01 5:29 48 |
Aj Angus So 17:05 5:31 51 |
Jack Every So 17:10 5:32 59 |
Owen Pries Sr 17:36 5:41 80 |
6 | Waukee Northwest 10-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:26 |
83:55 16:47 5:25 |
162 | Kon Dut Sr 16:30 5:19 16 |
Kal Hoppe Jr 16:47 5:25 31 |
David Parks Sr 16:49 5:25 33 |
Joel Bloomer So 16:53 5:27 38 |
Drew Lehman Jr 16:56 5:28 44 |
Tyler Merhar Sr 17:09 5:32 57 |
Aidan Cooper So 17:16 5:34 61 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 15-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:49 |
84:57 16:59 5:29 |
218 | Karsten Peters Sr 16:41 5:23 25 |
Tyler Schermerhorn Sr 16:45 5:24 28 |
Aj Schermerhorn So 16:53 5:27 39 |
Cooper Majors Sr 17:07 5:31 52 |
Carter Lust So 17:30 5:39 74 |
Noah Segar Sr 17:48 5:45 86 |
Parker Lundberg Jr 17:53 5:46 91 |
8 | Ankeny 14-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:45 |
85:11 17:02 5:30 |
236 | Levi Hill Jr 16:41 5:23 24 |
Jake Bosch So 16:48 5:25 32 |
Abel Squires So 17:02 5:30 49 |
London Schuhart Sr 17:15 5:34 60 |
Christian Rathje Sr 17:26 5:37 71 |
Truman Patterson Sr 17:32 5:39 76 |
Levi Stember So 17:34 5:40 78 |
9 | Urbandale 16-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:38 |
85:11 17:02 5:30 |
239 | Tommy Hensley So 16:43 5:23 27 |
Ethan Smith Jr 16:49 5:26 34 |
Blake Smith Fr 17:09 5:32 56 |
Cole Leggett Sr 17:09 5:32 58 |
Evan Leggett Jr 17:20 5:36 64 |
Drew Johnson So 17:21 5:36 66 |
Andrew Donoho Jr 17:35 5:40 79 |
10 | Southeast Polk 6-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:44 |
87:25 17:29 5:38 |
360 | Carson Owens Jr 16:17 5:15 10 |
Evan Brummel Jr 17:21 5:36 65 |
Hudson Frank Sr 17:49 5:45 87 |
Luke Bartlett Fr 17:58 5:48 96 |
Alan Brummel Jr 18:01 5:49 102 |
Brice Mcneley So 18:02 5:49 105 |
Gavin Holmes So 18:21 5:55 120 |
11 | Indianola 12-9-10-10-11 Gap: 1:49 |
87:31 17:30 5:39 |
366 | Curtis Johnson Sr 16:35 5:21 19 |
Logan Hoger Sr 16:55 5:27 41 |
Hunter Seifrig Jr 17:24 5:37 69 |
Jack Runyan Sr 18:14 5:53 114 |
Logan Piper Jr 18:24 5:56 123 |
Sam Ross So 18:45 6:03 135 |
Nathan Epley Jr 18:54 6:06 142 |
12 | Valley wdm 9-14-12-12-12 Gap: 1:48 |
88:09 17:38 5:41 |
405 | Evan Mcclinton So 16:27 5:18 15 |
Aidan Limback Jr 17:25 5:37 70 |
Jonathan Owen Fr 17:59 5:48 98 |
Jack Cavan So 18:03 5:49 106 |
Cody Swensen Sr 18:15 5:53 116 |
Jacob Forney So 18:16 5:53 117 |
Levi Orman So 18:22 5:55 122 |
13 | Carlisle 19-18-16-13-13 Gap: 0:49 |
88:16 17:39 5:42 |
412 | Chase Gach So 17:17 5:34 62 |
Brayden Kessler Sr 17:30 5:39 75 |
Mattix Benefiel So 17:38 5:41 83 |
Mason Ramsey Sr 17:45 5:44 85 |
Keith Christenson Sr 18:06 5:50 107 |
Logan Howard Jr 18:10 5:52 111 |
Zach Streeter So 18:15 5:53 115 |
14 | D M Roosevelt 22-20-18-17-14 Gap: 0:32 |
88:46 17:45 5:44 |
432 | Logan Westin Jr 17:28 5:38 73 |
Owen Marett Fr 17:33 5:40 77 |
Ben Mcfetridge Sr 17:52 5:46 90 |
Weston Wise So 17:54 5:46 92 |
Lincoln Claussen Sr 18:00 5:48 100 |
Matt Bonner Jr 18:33 5:59 129 |
Henry Nagle Sr 18:53 6:05 141 |
15 | Mason City 17-16-15-14-15 Gap: 1:32 |
88:53 17:47 5:44 |
438 | Breyden Christensen Sr 16:52 5:26 36 |
Ra'shaun Wynter So 17:42 5:43 84 |
Lane Kruger Sr 17:54 5:46 93 |
Jess Cornick Jr 18:01 5:49 101 |
Kale Dimarco Jr 18:24 5:56 124 |
Kevin Carney Jr 18:39 6:01 132 |
Kaden Tyler Jr 19:26 6:16 157 |
16 | Ames 20-21-19-18-16 Gap: 0:35 |
89:01 17:48 5:45 |
442 | Charlie Bennett So 17:23 5:36 68 |
Erik Anderson So 17:50 5:45 88 |
Karsten Holm Sr 17:55 5:47 94 |
Charlie Orngard Sr 17:56 5:47 95 |
Grant Crespi Jr 17:58 5:48 97 |
Noah Williamson So 18:01 5:49 103 |
Brennen Bhave Fr 18:08 5:51 110 |
17 | Glenwood 11-13-13-15-17 Gap: 2:09 |
89:22 17:52 5:46 |
457 | Bryant Keller So 16:33 5:20 18 |
Liam Hays So 17:18 5:35 63 |
Dillon Anderson Jr 18:12 5:52 112 |
Maverick Mixan So 18:37 6:00 130 |
Jackson Giffin Jr 18:43 6:02 134 |
Jake Shannon Jr 18:52 6:05 140 |
|
18 | Newton 5-12-14-16-18 Gap: 2:56 |
89:43 17:57 5:47 |
479 | Jackson Mace-maynard Sr 16:14 5:14 9 |
Treycen Garton Sr 17:22 5:36 67 |
Landon Menninga So 18:16 5:54 118 |
Leo Friedman Jr 18:41 6:02 133 |
Derek Beiner Sr 19:10 6:11 152 |
Jared Smith Jr 19:22 6:15 156 |
Collin Buchli Jr 19:49 6:24 164 |
19 | Lewis Central 7-15-17-19-19 Gap: 2:26 |
89:38 17:56 5:47 |
485 | Ethan Eichhorn So 16:19 5:16 11 |
Logan Fuller Jr 18:01 5:49 104 |
Kade Diercks So 18:12 5:52 113 |
Marshall Arkfeld Fr 18:21 5:55 121 |
Luke Woltmann So 18:45 6:03 136 |
Jonah Churchill Sr 19:00 6:08 145 |
Richard Selken Fr 19:30 6:17 159 |
20 | Waukee 13-17-19-20-20 Gap: 1:58 |
90:11 18:02 5:49 |
507 | Garrett Weber Jr 16:40 5:23 23 |
Ethan Landin Sr 18:07 5:51 108 |
Joseph Lawry Fr 18:17 5:54 119 |
Charlie Fitzgerald Fr 18:29 5:58 126 |
Saiphani Sirimalle Jr 18:38 6:00 131 |
Jonas Vandis Fr 18:47 6:04 137 |
Drew Klemesrud Fr 18:56 6:06 143 |
21 | Sioux City East 18-19-21-21-21 Gap: 2:03 |
91:27 18:17 5:54 |
563 | Ryan Campbell Sr 17:04 5:30 50 |
Gavin Stoos Jr 17:59 5:48 99 |
Brody Comstock Jr 18:29 5:58 125 |
Michael Widjaja Sr 18:49 6:04 138 |
Jacob Denker Jr 19:07 6:10 151 |
Sairus Samoyoa Jr 19:43 6:22 163 |
Austin Ramold Sr 20:13 6:31 167 |
22 | Bishop Heelan 24-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:11 |
92:32 18:30 5:58 |
620 | Carter Ritz Sr 17:51 5:45 89 |
Roberto Rundquist Sr 18:08 5:51 109 |
Alex Elks Fr 18:31 5:58 127 |
Adam Elks Fr 19:02 6:08 147 |
Eli Otten Jr 19:02 6:08 148 |
Jake Weist Sr 20:14 6:32 169 |
Fisher Uhl Fr 22:50 7:22 179 |
23 | St. Edmond 21-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:00 |
93:30 18:42 6:02 |
654 | Aaron Lursen Jr 17:26 5:38 72 |
Liam Shannon Fr 18:32 5:59 128 |
Ronnie Orres Jr 19:01 6:08 146 |
Hayden Mayer Sr 19:05 6:09 150 |
Thomas Cosgrove So 19:26 6:16 158 |
Drew Szalat Sr 19:33 6:18 160 |
Sam Mericle So 20:15 6:32 170 |
24 | Ballard 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:44 |
96:04 19:13 6:12 |
725 | Seth Pencook Jr 17:38 5:41 82 |
Chase Brekke Sr 19:11 6:11 154 |
Bradley Sage So 19:18 6:13 155 |
Zack Charter Fr 19:35 6:19 161 |
Logan Huntrods Fr 20:23 6:34 173 |
Kale Zimmerman So 20:55 6:45 178 |
|
25 | Fort Dodge 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:39 |
98:28 19:42 6:21 |
794 | Ryan Madden Jr 18:50 6:05 139 |
Michael Wagner So 18:56 6:06 144 |
Micah Flaherty Fr 19:57 6:26 165 |
Jaren Christy Sr 20:16 6:32 171 |
Tanner Teske Fr 20:29 6:37 175 |
Shawn Roberts Fr 20:31 6:37 176 |
Franco Juarez Sr 20:48 6:43 177 |
26 | Boone 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:09 |
98:14 19:39 6:20 |
798 | Nathaniel Winters So 19:05 6:09 149 |
Austin Mccloud Sr 19:10 6:11 153 |
Max Johnston So 19:38 6:20 162 |
Blake Gradoville Fr 20:07 6:29 166 |
Henry Pollard So 20:14 6:31 168 |
Kyan Lehman Fr 20:16 6:32 172 |
Kris Frantzen So 20:27 6:36 174 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
86:16 17:15 5:34 |
29 | Alex Wear Jr 16:58 5:28 1 |
Stephen Beaman Sr 17:08 5:32 2 |
Noah Madison Sr 17:14 5:34 6 |
Brayden Picken So 17:16 5:34 7 |
Joe Kerber Sr 17:39 5:42 13 |
||
2 | Norwalk 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
86:56 17:23 5:36 |
46 | Corbin Oswald Fr 17:09 5:32 3 |
Ben Hanson Jr 17:09 5:32 4 |
Brody Lucas Sr 17:19 5:35 9 |
Luke Geyer Sr 17:39 5:42 14 |
Ethan Franklin Jr 17:40 5:42 16 |
||
3 | Waukee Northwest 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
88:14 17:39 5:42 |
66 | Tyler Merhar Sr 17:09 5:32 5 |
Aidan Cooper So 17:16 5:34 8 |
Josh Dejohn Sr 17:28 5:38 10 |
Kellan Croatt Fr 17:39 5:42 15 |
Cael Klinkenborg Jr 18:42 6:02 28 |
||
4 | Ankeny 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:20 |
88:22 17:40 5:42 |
78 | Truman Patterson Sr 17:32 5:39 11 |
Levi Stember So 17:34 5:40 12 |
Tate Brownsberger Fr 17:42 5:42 17 |
Aiden Farrell So 17:42 5:43 18 |
Nicholas Robie Fr 17:52 5:46 20 |
||
5 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
91:25 18:17 5:54 |
121 | Noah Segar Sr 17:48 5:45 19 |
Parker Lundberg Jr 17:53 5:46 21 |
Brendan Owens So 18:04 5:50 22 |
Brayden Vander Wilt Fr 18:33 5:59 26 |
Joel Nelson Sr 19:07 6:10 33 |
||
6 | Valley wdm 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:29 |
92:25 18:29 5:58 |
129 | Jacob Forney So 18:16 5:53 23 |
Levi Orman So 18:22 5:55 24 |
Alexander Wauson So 18:25 5:56 25 |
Jesse Floyd Sr 18:38 6:01 27 |
Andrew Liesland Sr 18:45 6:03 30 |
||
7 | Indianola 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:34 |
97:41 19:32 6:18 |
176 | Sam Ross So 18:45 6:03 29 |
Nathan Epley Jr 18:54 6:06 31 |
Jakob Kjellberg So 19:46 6:23 36 |
Keene Barnes Sr 19:58 6:27 38 |
Trey Kaas Sr 20:18 6:33 42 |
||
8 | Newton 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:07 |
99:48 19:58 6:26 |
195 | Jared Smith Jr 19:22 6:15 34 |
Collin Buchli Jr 19:49 6:24 37 |
Presley Arnold So 19:59 6:27 39 |
Breyton Schwenker Sr 20:09 6:30 40 |
Christian Buchli Fr 20:29 6:36 45 |
||
9 | Lewis Central 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 1:40 |
100:03 20:01 6:27 |
205 | Jonah Churchill Sr 19:00 6:08 32 |
Richard Selken Fr 19:30 6:17 35 |
Shawn Coleman So 20:20 6:33 43 |
Drew White Jr 20:34 6:38 47 |
Caleb Bonsack So 20:39 6:40 48 |
||
10 | Boone 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:37 |
105:59 21:12 6:50 |
241 | Kyan Lehman Fr 20:16 6:32 41 |
Kris Frantzen So 20:27 6:36 44 |
Wyatt Jungck Sr 21:35 6:58 51 |
Bram Carpenter Fr 21:49 7:02 52 |
Noah Hiveley Fr 21:53 7:04 53 |
||
11 | Fort Dodge 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:04 |
107:26 21:29 6:56 |
254 | Shawn Roberts Fr 20:31 6:37 46 |
Franco Juarez Sr 20:48 6:43 49 |
Carter Sassman Fr 21:16 6:52 50 |
Joshua Madden Jr 22:15 7:11 54 |
Alexander Hansen Jr 22:36 7:17 55 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grant Wallace | Fr | Norwalk | 17:28.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Nick Klocke | Jr | Dowling | 17:29.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Sam Leto | Sr | Dowling | 17:30.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Christopher Pierson | Sr | Dowling | 17:34.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Garrett Ness | Fr | Johnston | 17:43.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Justice Rathje | Fr | Ankeny | 17:43.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Jack Meyer | So | Johnston | 17:45.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Don Agisha | Jr | Norwalk | 17:46.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Michael Hayden | Sr | Ankeny | 17:46.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Nathan Stocker | So | Norwalk | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Zach Ung | Fr | Norwalk | 18:00.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Henry Strauss | So | Johnston | 18:00.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Dietrich | Jr | Dowling | 18:03.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Austin Jones | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:03.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Luke Herbsleb | Sr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Patrick Warren | Jr | Dowling | 18:05.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Patrick Wainwright | So | Dowling | 18:06.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Nick Kessler | So | Dallas Center-Grimes | 18:08.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Sam Mcalister | So | Johnston | 18:10.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Charlie Petersen | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 18:10.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Ethan Mcdermott | Jr | Valley wdm | 18:14.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Ian Rauscher | Jr | Johnston | 18:16.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Witte | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 18:16.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Salvatore Fratianni | Jr | Valley wdm | 18:17.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Sam Watkins | So | Dallas Center-Grimes | 18:18.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Noah Reese | Fr | Johnston | 18:18.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Sam Ducar | Jr | Ankeny | 18:18.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Webster | So | Norwalk | 18:19.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Will Gessmann | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:20.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Luka Flores | Jr | Norwalk | 18:21.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Josh Lancaster | So | Carlisle | 18:23.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | John Kitenge | So | Dallas Center-Grimes | 18:24.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Calahan Rourke | So | Johnston | 18:26.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Caleb Morris | Jr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 18:30.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Timothy Sullivan | Jr | Dowling | 18:33.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Raul Gomez | Jr | Sioux City North | 18:33.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Henry De Bruijn | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:34.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Joe Wilwerding | Jr | Dowling | 18:35.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Elias Arbuckle | Fr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 18:36.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Sidney Shide | Fr | Urbandale | 18:36.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Sarang Kothari | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:37.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Paul Erredge | Sr | Ankeny | 18:39.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Will Hatcher | Sr | Ames | 18:40.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Ian Hurley | So | Johnston | 18:40.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Connor Schultz | Fr | Sioux City North | 18:41.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Hayden Sinclair | Jr | Ames | 18:42.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Brandt Haakenstad | Fr | Mason City | 18:42.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
48 | Frank Mcevoy | So | Valley wdm | 18:42.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Ahmed Aldamak | So | Ames | 18:44.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Cole Nelson | Jr | Dowling | 18:45.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Brennan Lesko | So | Ankeny | 18:46.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Braedin Zondervan | So | Carlisle | 18:46.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Owen Wolfe | Fr | Dowling | 18:46.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Jonah Frey | Jr | Johnston | 18:47.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Harrison Eighmy | Fr | Carlisle | 18:47.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Carson Springer | Jr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 18:47.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Aydean Bejtovic | Fr | Johnston | 18:47.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Ayden Lyon | Sr | Johnston | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Derek Marsh | Sr | Johnston | 18:48.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Fabian Jarabek | So | Dowling | 18:49.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Camden Wacha | Jr | Ames | 18:49.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Logan Brustkern | Fr | Johnston | 18:49.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
63 | William Thompson | Sr | Valley wdm | 18:49.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
64 | Andy Tran | Sr | Valley wdm | 18:49.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
65 | Alex Jordan | Sr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 18:50.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Ezra Decleene | So | Carlisle | 18:50.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
67 | Alex Gatiba | So | Ames | 18:50.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
68 | Josh Mohan | Fr | Dowling | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
69 | Ty Rounds | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:52.7 | 6:05 | 1/35 | 10/45 | 13/23 | ||||
70 | Lincoln Eighmy | Jr | Carlisle | 18:53.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Braeden Roberts | Jr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 18:54.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
72 | Kenyang Kenyang | So | Ames | 18:54.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Zach Riley | Fr | Ankeny | 18:55.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Kiefer Schultz | Fr | Sioux City North | 18:55.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Sam Harris | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 18:55.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Alex Pries | So | Dallas Center-Grimes | 18:56.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Johnny Fox | Jr | Dowling | 18:56.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Charlie Wilterdink | So | Southeast Polk | 18:56.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Jonah Sterling | Sr | Johnston | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
80 | Luke Trannel | Sr | Valley wdm | 18:57.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
81 | Caden Stumbaugh | Jr | Norwalk | 18:58.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
82 | Caden Rasmus | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:59 | 6:07 | 2/35 | 11/45 | 11/23 | ||||
83 | Jamison Bice | So | Norwalk | 18:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
84 | Austin Lundberg | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:59.9 | 6:08 | 3/35 | 12/45 | 11/23 | ||||
85 | Alex Cox | Jr | Ankeny | 18:59.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
86 | Griffin Gade | Sr | Ankeny | 19:01.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
87 | Jack Mcfetridge | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 19:01.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
88 | Coen Gibson | Jr | Johnston | 19:02.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
89 | Owen Fast | Jr | Ankeny | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
90 | Abubekar Kumbi | So | Sioux City North | 19:03.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
91 | Jake Dalmer | So | Ankeny | 19:03.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
92 | Jared Dodge | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:03.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
93 | Payton Mergen | So | Urbandale | 19:03.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
94 | Brody Burr | Fr | Dowling | 19:04.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
95 | Brandon Vorst | Jr | Ames | 19:04.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
96 | Nick Wellet | Fr | Waukee | 19:05.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
97 | Aj Mosqueda | Fr | Norwalk | 19:05.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
98 | Nate Hammerand | So | Urbandale | 19:05.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
99 | Charlie Leto | So | Dowling | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
100 | Kyle Melcher | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:09.5 | 6:11 | 4/35 | 14/45 | 11/23 | ||||
101 | Karsten Newell | Sr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
102 | Julius Wiegand | Fr | Ankeny | 19:10.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
103 | Owen Palmer | So | Dowling | 19:10.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
104 | Ben Imhoff | So | Carlisle | 19:10.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
105 | Joseph Payton | Fr | Ames | 19:11.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
106 | Quinn Dow | So | Ankeny | 19:12.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
107 | Owen Martin | So | Johnston | 19:13.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
108 | Carter Smith | Sr | Ankeny | 19:13.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
109 | William Johnson | Jr | Valley wdm | 19:14.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
110 | Ian Nelson | Sr | Ames | 19:14.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
111 | Chase Bradley | So | Ankeny | 19:17.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
112 | Drew Folkerts | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 19:18.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
113 | Blake Staton | Sr | Urbandale | 19:18.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
114 | Logan Kessler | So | Norwalk | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
115 | Callen Ripley | Fr | Ankeny | 19:21.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
116 | Luke Martin | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 19:21.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
117 | Colin Miller | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:21.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
118 | London Hershberger | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:22 | 6:15 | 5/35 | 15/45 | 10/23 | ||||
119 | Elliot Baughman | Jr | Valley wdm | 19:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
120 | Sam Mora | Fr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 19:23.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
121 | Luke Auderer | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:23.1 | 6:15 | 6/35 | 16/45 | 10/23 | ||||
122 | Juan Reyes | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:23.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
123 | Dayton Fouts | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 19:25.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
124 | Alex Kottmeyer | Fr | Waukee | 19:25.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
125 | Ben Neville | So | Johnston | 19:26.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
126 | Bennett Blakeslee | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:26.2 | 6:16 | 7/35 | 17/45 | 9/22 | ||||
127 | Carter Streasick | Jr | Valley wdm | 19:26.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
128 | Evan Tollari | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:26.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
129 | Braden Miller | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:29.9 | 6:17 | 8/35 | 18/45 | 9/21 | ||||
130 | Lorcan Christensen | Sr | Sioux City North | 19:30.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
131 | Ben Herbst | Jr | Johnston | 19:30.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
132 | Caleb Briggs | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:30.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
133 | Logan Becker | Sr | Johnston | 19:31.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
134 | Jacob Mclaughlin | Jr | Valley wdm | 19:31.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
135 | Alex Granados | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 19:32.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
136 | Jet Bergwall | Jr | Ankeny | 19:32.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
137 | Nathan Zook | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:33.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
138 | Alan Trible | Sr | Waukee | 19:33.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
139 | Samuel Wandera | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 19:34.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
140 | Jalen Taha | So | Waukee | 19:34.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
141 | Paul Andersen | Sr | Valley wdm | 19:34.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
142 | Aiden Perez | Fr | Ankeny | 19:35.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
143 | Lawson Port | Sr | Waukee | 19:35.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
144 | Evan Eggland | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:36.8 | 6:20 | 9/35 | 19/45 | 9/21 | ||||
145 | Daniel Schwarz | Jr | Mason City | 19:37.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
146 | Derek Loeschen | Jr | Mason City | 19:37.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
147 | Holden Schug | Fr | Johnston | 19:38.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
148 | Caleb Allison | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 19:38.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
149 | Tanner Merriman | Jr | Norwalk | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
150 | William Giles | Fr | Urbandale | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
151 | Cameron Reagen | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 19:39.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
152 | Jonas Smith | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:40.9 | 6:21 | 10/35 | 20/45 | 8/19 | ||||
153 | Grayson Mcavoy | Jr | Valley wdm | 19:42.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
154 | Jackson Grant | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 19:43.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
155 | Grant Harris | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:43.4 | 6:22 | 11/35 | 21/45 | 8/17 | ||||
156 | Andrew Mceniry | Sr | Dowling | 19:44.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
157 | Sean Martin | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 19:45.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
158 | Noa Jones | Jr | Ankeny | 19:45.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
159 | Mason Hausman | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:45.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
160 | Jan Luka Castillo-mora | Fr | Dowling | 19:46.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
161 | Elliot Donovan | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 19:46.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
162 | Ryan Fitch | Jr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
163 | Drew Schindel | Sr | Ames | 19:47.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
164 | Aydin Mcneley | So | Southeast Polk | 19:48.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
165 | Blake Grask | Fr | Dowling | 19:49.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
166 | Braydon Zeutenhorst | Jr | Ankeny | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
167 | Jack Imoehl | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:50.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
168 | Jack Williams | Jr | Dowling | 19:50.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
169 | Trevor Janes | Sr | Waukee | 19:51.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
170 | Sean Thomas | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:52 | 6:25 | 12/35 | 22/45 | 7/17 | ||||
171 | Nathan Moberg | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:52.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
172 | Jude Skinner | So | Southeast Polk | 19:53.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
173 | Brett Wineinger | Sr | Ames | 19:54.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
174 | Joel McCleary | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:55.5 | 6:26 | 13/35 | 23/45 | 5/16 | ||||
175 | Jacob Storey | Sr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 19:56.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
176 | Owen Hope | Jr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 19:56.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
177 | Jason Latta | Jr | Dowling | 19:57.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
178 | Tommy Dewilde | Sr | Ankeny | 19:57.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
179 | Porter Russell | Fr | Johnston | 19:57.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
180 | Payton Mizer | So | Waukee | 19:58.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
181 | Ben Meier | Fr | Valley wdm | 19:58.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
182 | Mark Nelson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:59 | 6:27 | 14/35 | 24/45 | 5/16 | ||||
183 | Eli Smithberg | So | D M Roosevelt | 19:59.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
184 | Brock Johnson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:59.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
185 | Aaron Parks | Jr | Carlisle | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
186 | Carter Gearhart | Fr | Johnston | 20:01.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
187 | Landon Morrow | So | Southeast Polk | 20:01.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
188 | Willie Zhao | So | Johnston | 20:03.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
189 | Zachary Malone | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:04 | 6:28 | 15/35 | 25/45 | 5/16 | ||||
190 | Charlie Hoffman | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:04.8 | 6:29 | 16/35 | 26/45 | 4/16 | ||||
191 | Cal Pennington | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 20:05.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
192 | Graham Randell | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:06.6 | 6:29 | 17/35 | 27/45 | 4/16 | ||||
193 | Cooper Smith | Fr | Urbandale | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
194 | David Hauber | Jr | Ames | 20:07.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
195 | Kinnick Werling | Jr | Indianola | 20:07.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
196 | Reece Thompson | So | D M Roosevelt | 20:07.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
197 | Will Weydert | So | Dallas Center-Grimes | 20:08.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
198 | Xander Bingaman | So | Waukee Northwest | 20:08.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
199 | Caden Miller | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:09.3 | 6:30 | 18/35 | 28/45 | 4/15 | ||||
200 | Lincoln Brown | Fr | Waukee | 20:09.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
201 | Roan Walsmith | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 20:09.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
202 | Callan Mefford | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:10.6 | 6:31 | 19/35 | 29/45 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
203 | Kiran Kothavale | So | Waukee Northwest | 20:10.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
204 | Andrew Maitre | So | Johnston | 20:10.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
205 | Lewis Lentsch | Fr | Dowling | 20:11.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
206 | Jack Power | Jr | Dowling | 20:12.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
207 | Kenny Uitermarkt | Fr | Urbandale | 20:12.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
208 | Wyatt Guely | So | Indianola | 20:12.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
209 | Max Doyle | Jr | Ankeny | 20:13.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
210 | Zach Hanson | Sr | Ames | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
211 | Henry Brennan | So | Ankeny | 20:14.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
212 | Ethan Letsch | Sr | Valley wdm | 20:14.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
213 | Evan Kluesner | So | Urbandale | 20:15.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
214 | Henry Ha | Jr | Ankeny | 20:15.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
215 | Davian Greenstreet | Jr | Sioux City North | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
216 | Ethan Edwards | Sr | Lewis Central | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
217 | Ben Hansen | Jr | Johnston | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
218 | Hank Mcguire | Fr | Dowling | 20:18.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
219 | Brady Wickering | Fr | Mason City | 20:18.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
220 | Ryan Rushing | Fr | Carlisle | 20:18.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
221 | Evan Moon | Fr | Ames | 20:18.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
222 | August Vance | So | D M Roosevelt | 20:19.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
223 | Aidan Klemm | Sr | Dowling | 20:19.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
224 | Kolby Johnson | So | Waukee Northwest | 20:20.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
225 | Jacob Sorenson | Sr | Ames | 20:21.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
226 | Keaton Moll | So | Valley wdm | 20:21.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
227 | Austin Beam | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | 20/35 | 30/45 | 4/14 | ||||
228 | Beckett Laprade | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
229 | Arthur Chen | Fr | Johnston | 20:22.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
230 | Cody Stewart | Sr | Waukee | 20:23.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
231 | Owen Kouba | So | Valley wdm | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
232 | Nathan Fageroos | Jr | Johnston | 20:25.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
233 | Eli Heckert | Fr | Norwalk | 20:25.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
234 | Reed Sievers | So | D M Roosevelt | 20:25.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
235 | Jakodi Mccaleb | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 20:25.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
236 | Will Pixley | Sr | Valley wdm | 20:26.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
237 | William Kabamba | So | Dallas Center-Grimes | 20:26.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
238 | Jared Hutson | Jr | Ames | 20:26.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
239 | Isaac Lewis | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 20:27.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
240 | Mason Stevermer | So | Valley wdm | 20:27.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
241 | Owen Olson | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:28.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
242 | Noah Yeager | So | Ankeny | 20:28.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
243 | Gavin Moore | So | Urbandale | 20:29.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
244 | Carson Packer | Sr | Ames | 20:29.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
245 | Alex Jorgensen | Fr | Waukee | 20:29.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
246 | Grant Miller | Sr | Norwalk | 20:29.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
247 | Charlie Ill | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 20:29.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
248 | Roger Cambron | Jr | Indianola | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
249 | Jack Carver | So | Valley wdm | 20:30.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
250 | Jack Riley | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:30.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
251 | Aidan Honkomp | Sr | Johnston | 20:30.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
252 | Andres Lopez | Sr | Ankeny | 20:30.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
253 | Brian Bocanegra | Sr | Mason City | 20:32.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
254 | Trent Frederick | Jr | Norwalk | 20:33.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
255 | Jackson Foy | Fr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 20:33.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
256 | Will Copley | Sr | Ames | 20:34.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
257 | Joe Dombrosky | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 20:34.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
258 | Landyn Buster | Fr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 20:34.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
259 | Jack Wanamaker | Sr | Ames | 20:36.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
260 | Carson Ibeling | Fr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 20:36.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
261 | Payton Walker | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 20:36.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
262 | Payton Compton | Jr | Norwalk | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
263 | Larson De Boer | Fr | Urbandale | 20:38.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
264 | Sam Quade | Fr | Norwalk | 20:39.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
265 | Nathan Mauro | Fr | Dowling | 20:39.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
266 | Obadiah Northway | Fr | Ames | 20:40.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
267 | Logan Woolworth | Fr | Sioux City North | 20:41.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
268 | Cole Kyer | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:42.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
269 | Brandon Williams | Sr | Ankeny | 20:43.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
270 | Will Blackmore | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:43.1 | 6:41 | 21/35 | 31/45 | 5/14 | ||||
271 | Brandon Birech | Fr | Carlisle | 20:43.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
272 | Cole Waterhouse | So | Carlisle | 20:43.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
273 | Jesus Murillo | So | Newton | 20:43.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
274 | Atticus Pottratz | So | Ankeny | 20:44.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
275 | Hayden Steele | Jr | Norwalk | 20:44.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
276 | Jackson Warren | So | Norwalk | 20:45.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
277 | Connor Johnson | Jr | Ames | 20:45.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
278 | Elliot Liesland | Fr | Valley wdm | 20:45.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
279 | Logan Plourde | So | Norwalk | 20:46.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
280 | Zane Hastich | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:46.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
281 | Chingas Zhomartov | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:46.8 | 6:42 | 22/35 | 32/45 | 4/14 | ||||
282 | Matthew Handley | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:48.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
283 | Jacob Zimmerman | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:49.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
284 | Dylan Hjelle | Fr | Mason City | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
285 | Matthew Hehr | Sr | Ames | 20:50.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
286 | Jordan Smith | Fr | Lewis Central | 20:50.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
287 | Schirrmeister Contreras | Fr | Waukee | 20:50.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
288 | Karson Johnson | So | Waukee | 20:51.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
289 | Zach Landin | So | Waukee | 20:51.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
290 | Jake Hitchcock | Sr | Johnston | 20:51.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
291 | Drew Simmons | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
292 | Deacon Evans | Sr | Indianola | 20:52.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
293 | Boston Shaw | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:52.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
294 | Aidan Fredericks | Jr | Johnston | 20:54.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
295 | Tyler Brown | So | Ankeny | 20:54.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
296 | Curtis Badio | So | D M Roosevelt | 20:54.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
297 | Joseph Olson | Jr | Sioux City North | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
298 | Ty Thomson | Jr | Lewis Central | 20:55.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
299 | Adam Klocke | Fr | Dowling | 20:56.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
300 | Caden Shockey | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:56.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
301 | Aydan Albritton | So | Southeast Polk | 20:57.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
302 | Sam Murray | So | Lewis Central | 20:57.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
303 | Ethan Keomala | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:58.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
304 | Ethan Goodhue | So | Carlisle | 20:58.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
305 | Hunter Kitt | So | Dallas Center-Grimes | 20:58.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
306 | Brett Gifford | So | Dowling | 20:58.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
307 | Konrad Rohlf | Sr | Johnston | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
308 | Raymond Birech | Jr | Carlisle | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
309 | Carter Clark | Sr | Ankeny | 21:01.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
310 | Asher Wood | So | Newton | 21:02.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
311 | Noah Nicholson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:02.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
312 | Farak Haider | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 21:05.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
313 | Skylar Martinez-gilbert | So | Newton | 21:05.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
314 | James Barnes | Sr | Dowling | 21:05.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
315 | Carter Rial | Jr | St. Edmond | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
316 | Braxton Cleveland | So | Waukee | 21:06.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
317 | Carson Mcconkey | So | Norwalk | 21:07.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
318 | Jamison Olson | Fr | Lewis Central | 21:07.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
319 | Mitch Driscoll | So | Johnston | 21:08.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
320 | Ethan Olsen | Jr | Mason City | 21:08.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
321 | Jack Kavars | Sr | Lewis Central | 21:09.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
322 | Sam Pawlowski | Fr | Urbandale | 21:10.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
323 | Boston Mendenhall | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:10.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
324 | Ryan Sample | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:11.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
325 | Jack Mcguire | So | Dowling | 21:11.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
326 | Bram Van De Mortel | Jr | Ankeny | 21:11.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
327 | Carson Tracy | So | Johnston | 21:13.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
328 | Joe Schwiesow | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 21:13.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
329 | Elliot Walz | Jr | Sioux City North | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
330 | Carson Fenster | So | Norwalk | 21:16.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
331 | Nic Beaudet | Sr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 21:16.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
332 | Oliver Ill | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 21:17.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
333 | Brody Hirsch | Jr | Mason City | 21:18.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
334 | Drake Loeschen | Jr | Mason City | 21:19.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
335 | Dominic Hemphill | So | Ankeny | 21:21.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
336 | David Zhang | Fr | Johnston | 21:22.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
337 | Cameron Porath | Jr | Ankeny | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
338 | Jaxton Anderson | Jr | Lewis Central | 21:25.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
339 | Lucas Kornder | Sr | St. Edmond | 21:26.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
340 | Nate Sturtz | Jr | Indianola | 21:27.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
341 | Owen Hovick | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:27.9 | 6:55 | 23/35 | 33/45 | 6/12 | ||||
342 | Peyton Groteluschen | Jr | Valley wdm | 21:28.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
343 | Ismail Mohamed | Jr | Sioux City North | 21:29.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
344 | Elias Thompson | Fr | Ames | 21:29.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
345 | Daniel Pinero | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 21:30.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
346 | Nate Strawn | Jr | Dowling | 21:30.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
347 | Luis Barradas | Sr | Lewis Central | 21:31.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
348 | Maximo Martin Ramos | Sr | Sioux City North | 21:31.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
349 | Grant Wellington | Fr | Ames | 21:31.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
350 | Joel Lewis | So | Newton | 21:32.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
351 | James Clark | Sr | Johnston | 21:32.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
352 | Brenden Holschuh | Jr | Newton | 21:34.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
353 | Chris Moseley | Sr | Waukee | 21:35.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
354 | Alton Ladd | Fr | Valley wdm | 21:35.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
355 | Adam Embrock | So | Sioux City North | 21:36.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
356 | Joseph Martin | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:36.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
357 | Adrian Hanrahan | Fr | St. Edmond | 21:37.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
358 | Osmar Morales Perez | So | Sioux City North | 21:37.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
359 | Tyler Brennan | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:38.1 | 6:59 | 24/35 | 34/45 | 7/11 | ||||
360 | Josiah Howland | Jr | Norwalk | 21:38.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
361 | Will Marquardt | So | Ankeny | 21:38.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
362 | Noah Fisher | Fr | Urbandale | 21:39.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
363 | Trent Pearson | So | Carlisle | 21:39.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
364 | Drew Boeding | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 21:40.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
365 | Caleb Carratt | So | Ankeny | 21:41.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
366 | Riley Wells | So | D M Roosevelt | 21:41.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
367 | Max Young | Fr | Waukee | 21:43.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
368 | Jacob Weber | Fr | Ames | 21:43.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
369 | Broedy Johnson | Jr | Lewis Central | 21:43.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
370 | Cameron White | Fr | Johnston | 21:44.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
371 | Collin Comito | So | Dowling | 21:44.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
372 | Oded Harazi | Fr | Urbandale | 21:45.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
373 | Braydon Smith | Jr | St. Edmond | 21:46.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
374 | Matthew Eubank | Jr | Dowling | 21:47.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
375 | Jackson Temple | So | Waukee Northwest | 21:47.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
376 | Tate Meinhard | Sr | Ames | 21:47.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
377 | Andrew Bogue | Fr | Johnston | 21:47.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
378 | Dan Murano | So | Valley wdm | 21:47.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
379 | Zach Funk | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:53.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
380 | Jake Scott | So | D M Roosevelt | 21:58.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
381 | Ryan Borth | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:58.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
382 | Harrison Oswalt | So | Newton | 21:59.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
383 | Gavin Boliver | So | Johnston | 22:00.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
384 | Keenan Richards | Sr | Carlisle | 22:01.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
385 | Sam Vanryswyk | Sr | Ames | 22:03.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
386 | Sam Kellen | Sr | Ames | 22:04.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
387 | Grant Tack | Jr | Johnston | 22:05.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
388 | Nate Powers | Fr | Urbandale | 22:05.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
389 | Braelon Decker | So | Indianola | 22:05.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
390 | Kaden Keomala | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:05.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
391 | John Lawler | Jr | Dowling | 22:06.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
392 | Braden Gierstorf | Jr | Johnston | 22:08.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
393 | Kael Lawler | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:09.3 | 7:09 | 25/35 | 35/45 | 7/10 | ||||
394 | James Knepper | So | D M Roosevelt | 22:09.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
395 | Caleb Whaley | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:10 | 7:09 | 26/35 | 36/45 | 6/10 | ||||
396 | Jon Hudak | So | Urbandale | 22:11.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
397 | Eli Mcgee | Fr | Johnston | 22:11.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
398 | John Schindel | So | Ames | 22:12.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
399 | Kael Mcdaniel | Jr | Urbandale | 22:13.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
400 | Cooper Chia | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
401 | Samuel Kavlock | Fr | Dowling | 22:16.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
402 | Jude Gaster | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 22:17.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
403 | Will Harris | So | Dallas Center-Grimes | 22:18.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
404 | Aiden Boies | Fr | Indianola | 22:18.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
405 | Jacob Smith | Fr | Newton | 22:19.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
406 | Kaden Klootwyk | Fr | Valley wdm | 22:19.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
407 | Conner Hansen | So | Carlisle | 22:19.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
408 | Tyson Hathaway | So | Valley wdm | 22:22.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
409 | Gus Sanders | So | D M Roosevelt | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
410 | Alex Imig | So | Valley wdm | 22:24.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
411 | Logan Frink | Fr | Waukee | 22:25.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
412 | Brayder Schmeider | Jr | Fort Dodge | 22:27.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
413 | Ryne Copple | Fr | Norwalk | 22:27.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
414 | Jacob Krysl | Sr | Sioux City North | 22:27.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
415 | Brady Major | Fr | Fort Dodge | 22:28.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
416 | Cainan Osborn | So | Dowling | 22:28.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
417 | Trent Paugh | Fr | Ankeny | 22:28.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
418 | Nick Kavlock | Jr | Dowling | 22:28.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
419 | Theo Johnson | Fr | Dowling | 22:28.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
420 | Ian Carolus | So | Mason City | 22:29.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
421 | Braden Sauer | Jr | Ankeny | 22:30.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
422 | Maxime Janelle | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:31.3 | 7:16 | 27/35 | 37/45 | 6/10 | ||||
423 | Sam Sparks | So | Urbandale | 22:32.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
424 | Nathan Wanat | So | Dallas Center-Grimes | 22:33.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
425 | Mateo Holcomb | Fr | Urbandale | 22:33.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
426 | Jacob Kolhof | Fr | Lewis Central | 22:34.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
427 | Casten Wacholtz | Jr | St. Edmond | 22:36.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
428 | Daniel Bonilla | Fr | Urbandale | 22:36.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
429 | Patrick Feltz | Sr | Dowling | 22:37.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
430 | Carden Nerem | Fr | Boone | 22:41.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
431 | Wade Shipley | Jr | Ankeny | 22:41.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
432 | Braden Kubichek | Fr | Ballard | 22:44.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
433 | Dylan Anderson | Sr | Urbandale | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
434 | Phillip Na | Sr | Ankeny | 22:48.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
435 | Logan Corwin | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 22:49.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
436 | Cayden Holst | Jr | Norwalk | 22:51.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
437 | Avery Carlson | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:53.6 | 7:23 | 28/35 | 38/45 | 6/10 | ||||
438 | Harrison Neipert | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 22:54.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
439 | Jack Brooks | So | Johnston | 22:57.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
440 | Kevyn Calderon | So | Sioux City North | 22:57.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
441 | Isaac Larson | Sr | St. Edmond | 22:58.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
442 | Alex Eichhorn | So | Ames | 23:00.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
443 | Joe Baumhover | Sr | Dowling | 23:00.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
444 | Aidan Johnson | Fr | Lewis Central | 23:04.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
445 | Richard Mansour | So | Johnston | 23:05.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
446 | Jose Lopez | Sr | Ankeny | 23:09.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
447 | Carter Cabanayan | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:09.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
448 | Charlie King | Sr | Lewis Central | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
449 | Aaron Woods | Sr | Ankeny | 23:10.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
450 | Gavin Haroldson | Fr | Sioux City North | 23:11.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
451 | Jackson Grossnickle | Fr | Ankeny | 23:12.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
452 | Joe Touney | Jr | St. Edmond | 23:12.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
453 | Joel Chan | So | D M Roosevelt | 23:15.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
454 | Nick Pulliam | Jr | Dowling | 23:15.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
455 | Xander Delperdang | Sr | Sioux City North | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
456 | Porter Mendenhall | So | Waukee Northwest | 23:19.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
457 | Anders Swanson | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 23:19.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
458 | Bo Tracy | Sr | Fort Dodge | 23:19.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
459 | James Bridenstein | So | Ankeny | 23:20.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
460 | Eli Newland | Sr | Norwalk | 23:21.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
461 | Jacob Delange | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 23:23.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
462 | Carson Blaker | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:24.1 | 7:33 | 29/35 | 39/45 | 6/8 | ||||
463 | Jacob Travesset | Sr | Ames | 23:24.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
464 | Theo Linebaugh | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 23:24.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
465 | Garang Kear | So | Ames | 23:25.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
466 | Jose Valladolid | Jr | Sioux City North | 23:26.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
467 | Jackson Edwards | Jr | Lewis Central | 23:28.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
468 | Evan Miglin | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 23:29.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
469 | Seth Morris | Jr | Boone | 23:31.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
470 | Ian Gaunt | Sr | Valley wdm | 23:32.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
471 | Nicolas Shatleh | Sr | Fort Dodge | 23:33.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
472 | Matthew Pierson | Fr | Dowling | 23:34.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
473 | Isaac Coronel | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:36.7 | 7:37 | 30/35 | 40/45 | 6/8 | ||||
474 | Blake Glennon | So | Johnston | 23:39.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
475 | Dylan Pearson | Jr | Lewis Central | 23:41.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
476 | Gage Boersma | So | Indianola | 23:43.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
477 | Wesley Baber | Fr | Boone | 23:43.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
478 | Jonathan Kramer | Jr | Johnston | 23:46.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
479 | Adam Ehler | Sr | Johnston | 23:46.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
480 | Carson Enfield | Jr | Ames | 23:48.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
481 | Alex Flores-alonzo | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 23:49.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
482 | Nicholas Goodman | Jr | Ames | 23:55.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
483 | Kolby Wilson | Sr | Fort Dodge | 23:57.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
484 | Alex Buch | Jr | Ankeny | 23:59.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
485 | Angel Mcdougall | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:01 | 7:45 | 31/35 | 41/45 | 6/8 | ||||
486 | Cameron Seitz | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
487 | Aj Cecot | Jr | Indianola | 24:03.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
488 | Dane Butler | So | Waukee | 24:04.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
489 | Carson Mears | So | Waukee Northwest | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
490 | Nabil Sajid | So | Waukee | 24:09.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
491 | Bodie Wheeler | So | Johnston | 24:11.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
492 | Dhruv Chatterjee | So | Waukee | 24:14.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
493 | Cooper Stein | Fr | Valley wdm | 24:14.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
494 | Sawyer Evans | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 24:15.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
495 | Bronson Schueth | Sr | Sioux City North | 24:17.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
496 | John Kacmarynski | Fr | Dowling | 24:21.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
497 | Joshua Janni | Fr | Johnston | 24:24.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
498 | Gavin Johansen | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 24:28.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
499 | Ethan Bortmess | Fr | Lewis Central | 24:30.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
500 | Caleb Mccambridge | Jr | Mason City | 24:31.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
501 | Jozeph Hansen | So | Ballard | 24:39.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
502 | Gabriel Ireland | Fr | Dowling | 24:40.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
503 | Aiden Petry | Fr | Norwalk | 24:42.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
504 | Levisit Scott | Jr | Lewis Central | 24:45.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
505 | Kenny Chartier | Jr | Newton | 24:46.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
506 | Korbin Keomala | Jr | Southeast Polk | 24:47.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
507 | Jonah Rowland | Fr | Johnston | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
508 | Aidan Basinger | Fr | Norwalk | 24:50.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
509 | Noah Olson-daniel | Fr | Dowling | 24:54.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
510 | Ben Baier | So | Ballard | 24:54.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
511 | Jase Barrick | Fr | Boone | 24:59.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
512 | Aidan Sash | So | Dowling | 25:00.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
513 | Tiago Colton | Fr | Ames | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
514 | Alex Read | Sr | Ames | 25:02.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
515 | Colin Yuska | Sr | Johnston | 25:06.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
516 | Ty Walker | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:09 | 8:07 | 32/35 | 42/45 | 6/8 | ||||
517 | Asher Lewis | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 25:09.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
518 | Cooper Hardersen | Jr | Urbandale | 25:09.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
519 | Larry Li | Fr | Dowling | 25:11.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
520 | Dylan Porter | Fr | Dowling | 25:11.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
521 | Caden Thramer | Fr | Lewis Central | 25:16.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
522 | Wyatt Young | Jr | Boone | 25:17.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
523 | Victor Njane | Fr | Waukee | 25:17.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
524 | Tyndal Hervey | So | Valley wdm | 25:18.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
525 | Buck Mcclafflin | Fr | Southeast Polk | 25:18.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
526 | Nevin Bissell | Fr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 25:19.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
527 | Jonathan Stanley | Jr | Johnston | 25:22.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
528 | Sreehari Kumaresh | So | Waukee Northwest | 25:25.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
529 | Ethan Pham | Fr | Sioux City North | 25:26.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
530 | Micah Ott | So | Ballard | 25:30.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
531 | Ben Hemmer | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 25:31.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
532 | German Llorente | So | Sioux City North | 25:35.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
533 | Blake Schimonitz | Fr | Valley wdm | 25:35.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
534 | Shreyas Shrestha | Fr | Johnston | 25:36.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
535 | Luke Nelson | Sr | Valley wdm | 25:41.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
536 | Simon Janelle | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:43.8 | 8:18 | 33/35 | 43/45 | 6/7 | ||||
537 | Brandon Ness | Sr | Johnston | 25:45.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
538 | Matthew Hammerand | So | Urbandale | 25:46.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
539 | Alex Hilleman | Sr | Ballard | 25:47.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
540 | Bo Braddock | So | Boone | 26:01.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
541 | Severo Rodriguez | Fr | Dowling | 26:01.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
542 | Alex Pickering | Sr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 26:02.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
543 | Vincent Pagdatoon | Sr | Fort Dodge | 26:03.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
544 | Sunny Sigurdsdottir | Jr | Ballard | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
545 | Ryan Johnson | So | Valley wdm | 26:08.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
546 | Bennet Neipert | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 26:11.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
547 | Finn Graziano | Fr | Waukee | 26:13.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
548 | Abram Larson | Fr | St. Edmond | 26:18.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
549 | Charles Duerkes | Sr | Ames | 26:19.2 | 8:29 | |||||||
550 | Cory Crall | So | Carlisle | 26:20.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
551 | Seth Adams | So | Newton | 26:28.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
552 | John Symeonidis | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 26:29.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
553 | Paul Bouwers | Fr | Sioux City North | 26:30.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
554 | Kaiden Christensen | Fr | Lewis Central | 26:33.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
555 | Wyatt Harris | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 26:44.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
556 | Ian Schlak | Fr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 26:46.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
557 | Ryan Traynor | Fr | Valley wdm | 26:46.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
558 | Cooper Olney | Fr | Southeast Polk | 26:49 | 8:39 | |||||||
559 | Sam Greiman | Jr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 27:00.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
560 | Ryan Riesberg | Jr | Dowling | 27:03.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
561 | Owen Anderson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 27:05.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
562 | Om Chaudhari | Jr | Lewis Central | 27:20.7 | 8:49 | |||||||
563 | Zachary Clark | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:30.8 | 8:53 | 34/35 | 44/45 | 6/6 | ||||
564 | Tarik Cowman | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 27:32.8 | 8:53 | |||||||
565 | Cade Taylor | So | Ames | 27:34 | 8:54 | |||||||
566 | Jonah Gerjets | So | Ankeny Centennial | 27:36.9 | 8:54 | 35/35 | 45/45 | 6/6 | ||||
567 | Jonathan Mehmen | Fr | Carlisle | 27:46.9 | 8:58 | |||||||
568 | Colin Cummins | So | Newton | 27:57 | 9:01 | |||||||
569 | Ben Tokheim | Jr | Johnston | 28:39 | 9:15 | |||||||
570 | Michael Westendorf | Fr | Johnston | 28:45.8 | 9:17 | |||||||
572 | Caleb Webster | Sr | Boone | 28:51.4 | 9:19 | |||||||
573 | Nico Egan | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 28:51.5 | 9:19 | |||||||
574 | Docken Haas | So | Waukee Northwest | 28:55.7 | 9:20 | |||||||
575 | Leo Klemm | Fr | Dowling | 29:11.8 | 9:25 | |||||||
576 | Cameron Kirkegaard | Sr | St. Edmond | 29:17.6 | 9:27 | |||||||
577 | Sohile Siddiqi | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 29:27.9 | 9:30 | |||||||
578 | Titan Anderson | Fr | Ballard | 29:33.1 | 9:32 | |||||||
579 | Mason King | Sr | Boone | 29:35.1 | 9:33 | |||||||
580 | Carter Enos | Fr | Norwalk | 29:45.8 | 9:36 | |||||||
581 | Youssef Bouguerra | Fr | Johnston | 29:57.4 | 9:40 | |||||||
582 | Drake Haugstead | Fr | Boone | 30:02.3 | 9:41 | |||||||
583 | Sid Johnson | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 31:29.7 | 10:10 | |||||||
584 | Ryan Vandenover | Sr | Johnston | 32:03.8 | 10:21 | |||||||
585 | Abrham Uma | Fr | Sioux City North | 32:25.4 | 10:28 | |||||||
586 | Jack Franks | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 34:13.6 | 11:02 | |||||||
587 | Gabriel Sehmann | Jr | Ames | 34:18.5 | 11:04 | |||||||
588 | Logan Oswald | Fr | Indianola | 34:36.6 | 11:10 | |||||||
589 | Bjorn Roen | So | Mason City | 38:56.2 | 12:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
88:44 17:45 5:43 |
38 | Nick Klocke Jr 17:30 5:39 2 |
Sam Leto Sr 17:31 5:39 3 |
Christopher Pierson Sr 17:34 5:40 4 |
Matthew Dietrich Jr 18:03 5:49 13 |
Patrick Warren Jr 18:06 5:50 16 |
Patrick Wainwright So 18:06 5:50 17 |
Timothy Sullivan Jr 18:34 5:59 35 |
2 | Norwalk 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
89:25 17:53 5:46 |
58 | Grant Wallace Fr 17:28 5:38 1 |
Don Agisha Jr 17:46 5:44 8 |
Nathan Stocker So 17:51 5:45 10 |
Zach Ung Fr 18:01 5:49 11 |
Daniel Webster So 18:20 5:55 28 |
Luka Flores Jr 18:22 5:55 30 |
Caden Stumbaugh Jr 18:58 6:07 65 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:33 |
89:56 17:59 5:48 |
65 | Garrett Ness Fr 17:43 5:43 5 |
Jack Meyer So 17:45 5:44 7 |
Henry Strauss So 18:01 5:49 12 |
Sam Mcalister So 18:10 5:52 19 |
Ian Rauscher Jr 18:16 5:54 22 |
Noah Reese Fr 18:18 5:54 26 |
Calahan Rourke So 18:26 5:57 33 |
4 | Waukee Northwest 5-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:31 |
91:26 18:17 5:54 |
123 | Austin Jones Jr 18:04 5:50 14 |
Charlie Petersen Sr 18:10 5:52 20 |
Kyle Witte Sr 18:17 5:54 23 |
Will Gessmann Jr 18:21 5:55 29 |
Henry De Bruijn Jr 18:34 5:59 37 |
Sarang Kothari Jr 18:37 6:00 40 |
Jared Dodge So 19:04 6:09 71 |
5 | Dallas Center-Grimes 6-5-6-6-5 Gap: 0:27 |
91:26 18:17 5:54 |
124 | Luke Herbsleb Sr 18:04 5:50 15 |
Nick Kessler So 18:09 5:51 18 |
Sam Watkins So 18:18 5:54 25 |
John Kitenge So 18:24 5:56 32 |
Caleb Morris Jr 18:31 5:58 34 |
Elias Arbuckle Fr 18:36 6:00 38 |
Carson Springer Jr 18:47 6:04 51 |
6 | Ankeny 4-4-4-4-6 Gap: 1:02 |
91:15 18:15 5:53 |
131 | Justice Rathje Fr 17:44 5:43 6 |
Michael Hayden Sr 17:47 5:44 9 |
Sam Ducar Jr 18:19 5:54 27 |
Paul Erredge Sr 18:39 6:01 41 |
Brennan Lesko So 18:46 6:03 48 |
Zach Riley Fr 18:55 6:06 60 |
Alex Cox Jr 19:00 6:08 68 |
7 | Valley wdm 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:35 |
92:54 18:35 6:00 |
198 | Ethan Mcdermott Jr 18:15 5:53 21 |
Salvatore Fratianni Jr 18:18 5:54 24 |
Frank Mcevoy So 18:43 6:02 46 |
William Thompson Sr 18:50 6:04 53 |
Andy Tran Sr 18:50 6:04 54 |
Luke Trannel Sr 18:57 6:07 64 |
William Johnson Jr 19:14 6:12 78 |
8 | Ames 11-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:11 |
93:47 18:45 6:03 |
241 | Will Hatcher Sr 18:40 6:01 42 |
Hayden Sinclair Jr 18:42 6:02 44 |
Ahmed Aldamak So 18:45 6:03 47 |
Camden Wacha Jr 18:49 6:04 52 |
Alex Gatiba So 18:51 6:05 56 |
Kenyang Kenyang So 18:55 6:06 59 |
Brandon Vorst Jr 19:05 6:09 73 |
9 | Carlisle 8-9-8-8-9 Gap: 0:30 |
93:42 18:44 6:03 |
243 | Josh Lancaster So 18:24 5:56 31 |
Braedin Zondervan So 18:47 6:03 49 |
Harrison Eighmy Fr 18:47 6:04 50 |
Ezra Decleene So 18:51 6:05 55 |
Lincoln Eighmy Jr 18:53 6:06 58 |
Ben Imhoff So 19:11 6:11 77 |
Aaron Parks Jr 20:01 6:27 104 |
10 | Sioux City North 9-8-10-10-10 Gap: 0:56 |
94:44 18:57 6:07 |
298 | Raul Gomez Jr 18:34 5:59 36 |
Connor Schultz Fr 18:42 6:02 43 |
Kiefer Schultz Fr 18:55 6:06 61 |
Abubekar Kumbi So 19:03 6:09 70 |
Lorcan Christensen Sr 19:30 6:17 88 |
Davian Greenstreet Jr 20:17 6:33 109 |
Logan Woolworth Fr 20:41 6:40 114 |
11 | Ankeny Centennial 13-12-12-11-11 Gap: 0:29 |
95:23 19:05 6:09 |
349 | Ty Rounds Sr 18:53 6:05 57 |
Caden Rasmus Sr 18:59 6:07 66 |
Austin Lundberg Fr 19:00 6:08 67 |
Kyle Melcher Jr 19:10 6:11 76 |
London Hershberger Sr 19:22 6:15 83 |
Luke Auderer Jr 19:23 6:15 84 |
Bennett Blakeslee Jr 19:26 6:16 86 |
12 | Urbandale 10-11-11-11-12 Gap: 1:02 |
95:44 19:09 6:11 |
363 | Sidney Shide Fr 18:37 6:00 39 |
Payton Mergen So 19:04 6:09 72 |
Nate Hammerand So 19:06 6:10 75 |
Blake Staton Sr 19:19 6:14 80 |
William Giles Fr 19:39 6:20 97 |
Cooper Smith Fr 20:07 6:29 105 |
Kenny Uitermarkt Fr 20:12 6:31 107 |
13 | D M Roosevelt 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:37 |
96:10 19:14 6:12 |
380 | Sam Harris Jr 18:56 6:06 62 |
Jack Mcfetridge Sr 19:02 6:08 69 |
Drew Folkerts Jr 19:19 6:14 79 |
Luke Martin Jr 19:21 6:15 81 |
Alex Granados Sr 19:33 6:18 89 |
Samuel Wandera Jr 19:34 6:19 92 |
Cameron Reagen Fr 19:39 6:20 98 |
14 | Southeast Polk 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 0:49 |
97:04 19:25 6:16 |
421 | Charlie Wilterdink So 18:57 6:07 63 |
Colin Miller Jr 19:22 6:15 82 |
Evan Tollari Fr 19:27 6:16 87 |
Nathan Zook Sr 19:33 6:18 90 |
Mason Hausman Jr 19:46 6:22 99 |
Aydin Mcneley So 19:49 6:23 100 |
Nathan Moberg Fr 19:52 6:25 102 |
15 | Waukee 16-16-16-15-15 Gap: 0:30 |
97:15 19:27 6:16 |
437 | Nick Wellet Fr 19:06 6:10 74 |
Alex Kottmeyer Fr 19:26 6:16 85 |
Alan Trible Sr 19:33 6:19 91 |
Jalen Taha So 19:35 6:19 93 |
Lawson Port Sr 19:36 6:19 94 |
Trevor Janes Sr 19:52 6:24 101 |
Payton Mizer So 19:58 6:27 103 |
16 | Mason City 12-14-15-16-16 Gap: 1:50 |
98:49 19:46 6:23 |
460 | Brandt Haakenstad Fr 18:42 6:02 45 |
Daniel Schwarz Jr 19:38 6:20 95 |
Derek Loeschen Jr 19:38 6:20 96 |
Brady Wickering Fr 20:19 6:33 111 |
Brian Bocanegra Sr 20:33 6:38 113 |
Dylan Hjelle Fr 20:50 6:43 116 |
Ethan Olsen Jr 21:09 6:49 125 |
17 | Indianola 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:20 |
103:11 20:38 6:39 |
573 | Kinnick Werling Jr 20:08 6:30 106 |
Wyatt Guely So 20:13 6:31 108 |
Roger Cambron Jr 20:30 6:37 112 |
Deacon Evans Sr 20:52 6:44 118 |
Nate Sturtz Jr 21:28 6:55 129 |
Braelon Decker So 22:06 7:08 135 |
Aiden Boies Fr 22:19 7:12 136 |
18 | Lewis Central 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 0:50 |
104:10 20:50 6:43 |
590 | Ethan Edwards Sr 20:18 6:33 110 |
Jordan Smith Fr 20:51 6:43 117 |
Ty Thomson Jr 20:56 6:45 119 |
Sam Murray So 20:58 6:46 120 |
Jamison Olson Fr 21:08 6:49 124 |
Jack Kavars Sr 21:09 6:49 126 |
Jaxton Anderson Jr 21:25 6:55 127 |
19 | Newton 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 0:51 |
105:59 21:12 6:50 |
619 | Jesus Murillo So 20:44 6:41 115 |
Asher Wood So 21:02 6:47 121 |
Skylar Martinez-gilbert So 21:05 6:48 122 |
Joel Lewis So 21:33 6:57 130 |
Brenden Holschuh Jr 21:35 6:58 131 |
Harrison Oswalt So 21:59 7:06 134 |
Jacob Smith Fr 22:19 7:12 137 |
20 | St. Edmond 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:30 |
108:32 21:42 7:00 |
656 | Carter Rial Jr 21:06 6:48 123 |
Lucas Kornder Sr 21:27 6:55 128 |
Adrian Hanrahan Fr 21:37 6:58 132 |
Braydon Smith Jr 21:47 7:01 133 |
Casten Wacholtz Jr 22:36 7:17 140 |
Isaac Larson Sr 22:58 7:25 143 |
Joe Touney Jr 23:13 7:29 144 |
21 | Fort Dodge 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:30 |
115:47 23:09 7:28 |
718 | Brayder Schmeider Jr 22:27 7:15 138 |
Brady Major Fr 22:28 7:15 139 |
Bo Tracy Sr 23:20 7:32 145 |
Nicolas Shatleh Sr 23:34 7:36 147 |
Kolby Wilson Sr 23:58 7:44 149 |
Vincent Pagdatoon Sr 26:04 8:24 157 |
|
22 | Boone 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:36 |
120:13 24:03 7:45 |
740 | Carden Nerem Fr 22:41 7:19 141 |
Seth Morris Jr 23:32 7:35 146 |
Wesley Baber Fr 23:44 7:39 148 |
Jase Barrick Fr 24:59 8:04 152 |
Wyatt Young Jr 25:17 8:09 153 |
Bo Braddock So 26:02 8:24 156 |
Caleb Webster Sr 28:51 9:19 159 |
23 | Ballard 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:03 |
123:37 24:43 7:58 |
752 | Braden Kubichek Fr 22:45 7:20 142 |
Jozeph Hansen So 24:40 7:57 150 |
Ben Baier So 24:55 8:02 151 |
Micah Ott So 25:30 8:14 154 |
Alex Hilleman Sr 25:47 8:19 155 |
Sunny Sigurdsdottir Jr 26:04 8:25 158 |
Titan Anderson Fr 29:33 9:32 160 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
92:48 18:34 5:59 |
33 | Patrick Wainwright So 18:06 5:50 1 |
Timothy Sullivan Jr 18:34 5:59 5 |
Joe Wilwerding Jr 18:35 6:00 6 |
Cole Nelson Jr 18:46 6:03 10 |
Owen Wolfe Fr 18:47 6:03 11 |
Fabian Jarabek So 18:49 6:04 17 |
Josh Mohan Fr 18:52 6:05 19 |
2 | Johnston 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
93:00 18:36 6:00 |
41 | Noah Reese Fr 18:18 5:54 2 |
Calahan Rourke So 18:26 5:57 4 |
Ian Hurley So 18:40 6:01 9 |
Jonah Frey Jr 18:47 6:04 12 |
Aydean Bejtovic Fr 18:48 6:04 14 |
Ayden Lyon Sr 18:48 6:04 15 |
Derek Marsh Sr 18:48 6:04 16 |
3 | Dallas Center-Grimes 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:20 |
94:04 18:49 6:04 |
81 | Elias Arbuckle Fr 18:36 6:00 7 |
Carson Springer Jr 18:47 6:04 13 |
Alex Jordan Sr 18:50 6:05 18 |
Braeden Roberts Jr 18:54 6:06 20 |
Alex Pries So 18:56 6:07 23 |
Karsten Newell Sr 19:10 6:11 34 |
Sam Mora Fr 19:23 6:15 43 |
4 | Norwalk 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
94:45 18:57 6:07 |
128 | Luka Flores Jr 18:22 5:55 3 |
Caden Stumbaugh Jr 18:58 6:07 25 |
Jamison Bice So 18:59 6:08 26 |
Aj Mosqueda Fr 19:06 6:10 33 |
Logan Kessler So 19:20 6:14 41 |
Tanner Merriman Jr 19:39 6:20 56 |
Eli Heckert Fr 20:26 6:35 86 |
5 | Ankeny 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:08 |
95:03 19:01 6:08 |
136 | Zach Riley Fr 18:55 6:06 22 |
Alex Cox Jr 19:00 6:08 27 |
Griffin Gade Sr 19:02 6:08 28 |
Owen Fast Jr 19:03 6:09 29 |
Jake Dalmer So 19:03 6:09 30 |
Julius Wiegand Fr 19:11 6:11 35 |
Quinn Dow So 19:13 6:12 38 |
6 | Waukee Northwest 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 0:54 |
96:01 19:12 6:12 |
180 | Sarang Kothari Jr 18:37 6:00 8 |
Jared Dodge So 19:04 6:09 31 |
Juan Reyes So 19:23 6:15 45 |
Dayton Fouts Jr 19:26 6:16 46 |
Caleb Briggs So 19:31 6:18 50 |
Caleb Allison Jr 19:38 6:20 55 |
Jack Imoehl So 19:50 6:24 66 |
7 | Ames 6-7-7-6-7 Gap: 0:52 |
96:13 19:15 6:12 |
194 | Kenyang Kenyang So 18:55 6:06 21 |
Brandon Vorst Jr 19:05 6:09 32 |
Joseph Payton Fr 19:11 6:11 37 |
Ian Nelson Sr 19:14 6:12 40 |
Drew Schindel Sr 19:47 6:23 64 |
Brett Wineinger Sr 19:55 6:25 71 |
David Hauber Jr 20:07 6:29 79 |
8 | Valley wdm 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:34 |
96:32 19:18 6:14 |
204 | Luke Trannel Sr 18:57 6:07 24 |
William Johnson Jr 19:14 6:12 39 |
Elliot Baughman Jr 19:22 6:15 42 |
Carter Streasick Jr 19:27 6:16 48 |
Jacob Mclaughlin Jr 19:31 6:18 51 |
Paul Andersen Sr 19:35 6:19 53 |
Grayson Mcavoy Jr 19:43 6:21 59 |
9 | Ankeny Centennial 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:18 |
97:37 19:31 6:18 |
252 | Luke Auderer Jr 19:23 6:15 44 |
Bennett Blakeslee Jr 19:26 6:16 47 |
Braden Miller Sr 19:30 6:17 49 |
Evan Eggland Sr 19:37 6:20 54 |
Jonas Smith Jr 19:41 6:21 58 |
Grant Harris Jr 19:43 6:22 61 |
Sean Thomas Fr 19:52 6:25 68 |
10 | D M Roosevelt 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:13 |
98:29 19:42 6:21 |
294 | Samuel Wandera Jr 19:34 6:19 52 |
Cameron Reagen Fr 19:39 6:20 57 |
Jackson Grant Sr 19:43 6:22 60 |
Sean Martin Fr 19:45 6:22 62 |
Elliot Donovan Jr 19:47 6:23 63 |
Eli Smithberg So 19:59 6:27 73 |
Cal Pennington Sr 20:06 6:29 77 |
11 | Southeast Polk 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 0:13 |
99:35 19:55 6:25 |
354 | Aydin Mcneley So 19:49 6:23 65 |
Nathan Moberg Fr 19:52 6:25 69 |
Jude Skinner So 19:53 6:25 70 |
Brock Johnson Fr 19:59 6:27 74 |
Landon Morrow So 20:02 6:28 76 |
Jack Riley Fr 20:31 6:37 89 |
Cole Kyer Jr 20:43 6:41 92 |
12 | Carlisle 9-11-11-12-12 Gap: 1:33 |
100:57 20:11 6:31 |
382 | Ben Imhoff So 19:11 6:11 36 |
Aaron Parks Jr 20:01 6:27 75 |
Ryan Rushing Fr 20:19 6:33 84 |
Brandon Birech Fr 20:43 6:41 93 |
Cole Waterhouse So 20:43 6:41 94 |
Ethan Goodhue So 20:59 6:46 99 |
Raymond Birech Jr 21:01 6:47 100 |
13 | Waukee 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:38 |
100:53 20:11 6:30 |
392 | Trevor Janes Sr 19:52 6:24 67 |
Payton Mizer So 19:58 6:27 72 |
Lincoln Brown Fr 20:10 6:30 80 |
Cody Stewart Sr 20:24 6:35 85 |
Alex Jorgensen Fr 20:30 6:37 88 |
Schirrmeister Contreras Fr 20:51 6:44 96 |
Karson Johnson So 20:51 6:44 97 |
14 | Urbandale 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:32 |
101:42 20:20 6:34 |
418 | Cooper Smith Fr 20:07 6:29 78 |
Kenny Uitermarkt Fr 20:12 6:31 81 |
Evan Kluesner So 20:15 6:32 82 |
Gavin Moore So 20:29 6:37 87 |
Larson De Boer Fr 20:39 6:40 90 |
Sam Pawlowski Fr 21:10 6:50 103 |
Noah Fisher Fr 21:39 6:59 112 |
15 | Sioux City North 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:12 |
104:38 20:56 6:45 |
484 | Davian Greenstreet Jr 20:17 6:33 83 |
Logan Woolworth Fr 20:41 6:40 91 |
Joseph Olson Jr 20:55 6:45 98 |
Elliot Walz Jr 21:15 6:51 104 |
Ismail Mohamed Jr 21:29 6:56 108 |
Maximo Martin Ramos Sr 21:32 6:57 110 |
Adam Embrock So 21:36 6:58 111 |
16 | Mason City 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:40 |
107:06 21:25 6:55 |
525 | Dylan Hjelle Fr 20:50 6:43 95 |
Ethan Olsen Jr 21:09 6:49 101 |
Brody Hirsch Jr 21:19 6:52 105 |
Drake Loeschen Jr 21:19 6:53 106 |
Ian Carolus So 22:30 7:15 118 |
Caleb Mccambridge Jr 24:31 7:55 124 |
Bjorn Roen So 38:56 12:34 129 |
17 | Lewis Central 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:25 |
108:24 21:41 7:00 |
550 | Jack Kavars Sr 21:09 6:49 102 |
Jaxton Anderson Jr 21:25 6:55 107 |
Luis Barradas Sr 21:32 6:57 109 |
Broedy Johnson Jr 21:44 7:01 113 |
Jacob Kolhof Fr 22:34 7:17 119 |
Aidan Johnson Fr 23:05 7:27 120 |
Charlie King Sr 23:10 7:28 121 |
18 | Indianola 19-18-18-18-18 Gap: 12:31 |
126:48 25:22 8:11 |
604 | Braelon Decker So 22:06 7:08 115 |
Aiden Boies Fr 22:19 7:12 116 |
Gage Boersma So 23:43 7:39 122 |
Aj Cecot Jr 24:04 7:46 123 |
Logan Oswald Fr 34:37 11:10 128 |
||
19 | Newton 18-18-19-19-19 Gap: 5:58 |
123:30 24:42 7:58 |
609 | Harrison Oswalt So 21:59 7:06 114 |
Jacob Smith Fr 22:19 7:12 117 |
Kenny Chartier Jr 24:46 7:59 125 |
Seth Adams So 26:28 8:32 126 |
Colin Cummins So 27:57 9:01 127 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
94:26 18:53 6:06 |
22 | Ayden Lyon Sr 18:48 6:04 1 |
Derek Marsh Sr 18:48 6:04 2 |
Logan Brustkern Fr 18:49 6:04 4 |
Jonah Sterling Sr 18:57 6:07 7 |
Coen Gibson Jr 19:03 6:09 8 |
Owen Martin So 19:13 6:12 15 |
Ben Neville So 19:26 6:16 20 |
2 | Dowling 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
94:48 18:58 6:07 |
33 | Fabian Jarabek So 18:49 6:04 3 |
Josh Mohan Fr 18:52 6:05 5 |
Johnny Fox Jr 18:56 6:07 6 |
Brody Burr Fr 19:05 6:09 9 |
Charlie Leto So 19:06 6:10 10 |
Owen Palmer So 19:11 6:11 13 |
Andrew Mceniry Sr 19:44 6:22 28 |
3 | Ankeny 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:11 |
96:15 19:15 6:13 |
77 | Julius Wiegand Fr 19:11 6:11 12 |
Quinn Dow So 19:13 6:12 14 |
Carter Smith Sr 19:14 6:12 16 |
Chase Bradley So 19:17 6:13 17 |
Callen Ripley Fr 19:21 6:15 18 |
Jet Bergwall Jr 19:33 6:18 21 |
Aiden Perez Fr 19:35 6:19 23 |
4 | Dallas Center-Grimes 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
98:13 19:39 6:20 |
128 | Karsten Newell Sr 19:10 6:11 11 |
Sam Mora Fr 19:23 6:15 19 |
Ryan Fitch Jr 19:47 6:23 29 |
Jacob Storey Sr 19:57 6:26 34 |
Owen Hope Jr 19:57 6:26 35 |
Will Weydert So 20:09 6:30 45 |
William Kabamba So 20:27 6:36 61 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 0:21 |
99:34 19:55 6:25 |
167 | Grant Harris Jr 19:43 6:22 27 |
Sean Thomas Fr 19:52 6:25 31 |
Joel McCleary Sr 19:56 6:26 33 |
Mark Nelson Fr 19:59 6:27 37 |
Zachary Malone Fr 20:04 6:28 39 |
Charlie Hoffman Sr 20:05 6:29 40 |
Graham Randell Sr 20:07 6:29 42 |
6 | Valley wdm 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 0:47 |
99:52 19:58 6:27 |
189 | Paul Andersen Sr 19:35 6:19 22 |
Grayson Mcavoy Jr 19:43 6:21 26 |
Ben Meier Fr 19:59 6:27 36 |
Ethan Letsch Sr 20:15 6:32 50 |
Keaton Moll So 20:21 6:34 55 |
Owen Kouba So 20:24 6:35 57 |
Will Pixley Sr 20:27 6:36 60 |
7 | Waukee Northwest 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 0:42 |
100:08 20:02 6:28 |
201 | Caleb Allison Jr 19:38 6:20 24 |
Jack Imoehl So 19:50 6:24 30 |
Xander Bingaman So 20:09 6:30 46 |
Kiran Kothavale So 20:11 6:31 48 |
Kolby Johnson So 20:20 6:34 53 |
Owen Olson Fr 20:29 6:36 63 |
Joe Dombrosky Sr 20:34 6:38 68 |
8 | D M Roosevelt 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:20 |
100:42 20:08 6:30 |
222 | Eli Smithberg So 19:59 6:27 38 |
Cal Pennington Sr 20:06 6:29 41 |
Reece Thompson So 20:08 6:30 44 |
Roan Walsmith Fr 20:10 6:30 47 |
August Vance So 20:19 6:33 52 |
Beckett Laprade Sr 20:22 6:34 56 |
Reed Sievers So 20:26 6:35 59 |
9 | Ames 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 0:27 |
100:56 20:11 6:31 |
229 | Brett Wineinger Sr 19:55 6:25 32 |
David Hauber Jr 20:07 6:29 43 |
Zach Hanson Sr 20:14 6:32 49 |
Evan Moon Fr 20:19 6:33 51 |
Jacob Sorenson Sr 20:21 6:34 54 |
Jared Hutson Jr 20:27 6:36 62 |
Carson Packer Sr 20:30 6:37 64 |
10 | Norwalk 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:59 |
101:45 20:21 6:34 |
284 | Tanner Merriman Jr 19:39 6:20 25 |
Eli Heckert Fr 20:26 6:35 58 |
Grant Miller Sr 20:30 6:37 65 |
Trent Frederick Jr 20:34 6:38 67 |
Payton Compton Jr 20:37 6:39 69 |
Sam Quade Fr 20:39 6:40 70 |
Hayden Steele Jr 20:45 6:42 72 |
11 | Southeast Polk 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:28 |
103:56 20:47 6:42 |
365 | Jack Riley Fr 20:31 6:37 66 |
Cole Kyer Jr 20:43 6:41 71 |
Zane Hastich Fr 20:47 6:42 73 |
Aydan Albritton So 20:57 6:46 77 |
Ethan Keomala Jr 20:59 6:46 78 |
Noah Nicholson Sr 21:03 6:47 81 |
Joseph Martin Jr 21:36 6:58 87 |
12 | Waukee 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:45 |
105:15 21:03 6:47 |
392 | Schirrmeister Contreras Fr 20:51 6:44 74 |
Karson Johnson So 20:51 6:44 75 |
Zach Landin So 20:51 6:44 76 |
Braxton Cleveland So 21:06 6:48 82 |
Chris Moseley Sr 21:36 6:58 85 |
Max Young Fr 21:43 7:00 91 |
Logan Frink Fr 22:26 7:14 98 |
13 | Carlisle 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:21 |
108:00 21:36 6:58 |
439 | Ethan Goodhue So 20:59 6:46 79 |
Raymond Birech Jr 21:01 6:47 80 |
Trent Pearson So 21:40 6:59 90 |
Keenan Richards Sr 22:01 7:06 93 |
Conner Hansen So 22:20 7:12 97 |
Cory Crall So 26:20 8:30 111 |
Jonathan Mehmen Fr 27:47 8:58 112 |
14 | Urbandale 14-15-15-15-14 Gap: 1:01 |
108:52 21:46 7:01 |
453 | Sam Pawlowski Fr 21:10 6:50 83 |
Noah Fisher Fr 21:39 6:59 89 |
Oded Harazi Fr 21:46 7:01 92 |
Nate Powers Fr 22:05 7:08 94 |
Jon Hudak So 22:12 7:10 95 |
Kael Mcdaniel Jr 22:14 7:10 96 |
Sam Sparks So 22:32 7:16 100 |
15 | Sioux City North 15-14-14-14-15 Gap: 1:26 |
110:11 22:02 7:07 |
458 | Maximo Martin Ramos Sr 21:32 6:57 84 |
Adam Embrock So 21:36 6:58 86 |
Osmar Morales Perez So 21:38 6:59 88 |
Jacob Krysl Sr 22:28 7:15 99 |
Kevyn Calderon So 22:58 7:24 101 |
Gavin Haroldson Fr 23:12 7:29 104 |
Xander Delperdang Sr 23:17 7:31 105 |
16 | Lewis Central 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:26 |
117:55 23:35 7:36 |
526 | Aidan Johnson Fr 23:05 7:27 102 |
Charlie King Sr 23:10 7:28 103 |
Jackson Edwards Jr 23:29 7:34 106 |
Dylan Pearson Jr 23:42 7:39 107 |
Ethan Bortmess Fr 24:31 7:54 108 |
Levisit Scott Jr 24:46 7:59 109 |
Caden Thramer Fr 25:16 8:09 110 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
97:20 19:28 6:17 |
22 | Owen Martin So 19:13 6:12 2 |
Ben Neville So 19:26 6:16 3 |
Ben Herbst Jr 19:31 6:18 4 |
Logan Becker Sr 19:31 6:18 5 |
Holden Schug Fr 19:38 6:20 8 |
Porter Russell Fr 19:58 6:26 17 |
Carter Gearhart Fr 20:01 6:27 18 |
2 | Dowling 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
98:21 19:40 6:21 |
47 | Owen Palmer So 19:11 6:11 1 |
Andrew Mceniry Sr 19:44 6:22 9 |
Jan Luka Castillo-mora Fr 19:46 6:23 11 |
Blake Grask Fr 19:49 6:24 12 |
Jack Williams Jr 19:51 6:24 14 |
Jason Latta Jr 19:57 6:26 15 |
Lewis Lentsch Fr 20:12 6:31 24 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
98:40 19:44 6:22 |
52 | Jet Bergwall Jr 19:33 6:18 6 |
Aiden Perez Fr 19:35 6:19 7 |
Noa Jones Jr 19:45 6:22 10 |
Braydon Zeutenhorst Jr 19:50 6:24 13 |
Tommy Dewilde Sr 19:57 6:26 16 |
Max Doyle Jr 20:14 6:32 25 |
Henry Brennan So 20:14 6:32 26 |
4 | Ankeny Centennial 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:17 |
100:53 20:11 6:31 |
111 | Charlie Hoffman Sr 20:05 6:29 19 |
Graham Randell Sr 20:07 6:29 20 |
Caden Miller Jr 20:09 6:30 22 |
Callan Mefford Sr 20:11 6:31 23 |
Austin Beam Sr 20:22 6:34 27 |
Will Blackmore Sr 20:43 6:41 50 |
Chingas Zhomartov Sr 20:47 6:42 56 |
5 | D M Roosevelt 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:08 |
102:11 20:26 6:36 |
163 | Beckett Laprade Sr 20:22 6:34 28 |
Reed Sievers So 20:26 6:35 30 |
Jakodi Mccaleb Fr 20:26 6:35 31 |
Isaac Lewis Fr 20:28 6:36 35 |
Charlie Ill Sr 20:30 6:37 39 |
Payton Walker Jr 20:37 6:39 47 |
Drew Simmons Jr 20:52 6:44 60 |
6 | Dallas Center-Grimes 5-5-6-7-6 Gap: 0:28 |
102:20 20:28 6:36 |
185 | Will Weydert So 20:09 6:30 21 |
William Kabamba So 20:27 6:36 33 |
Jackson Foy Fr 20:34 6:38 41 |
Landyn Buster Fr 20:35 6:38 44 |
Carson Ibeling Fr 20:36 6:39 46 |
Hunter Kitt So 20:59 6:46 63 |
Nic Beaudet Sr 21:17 6:52 68 |
7 | Valley wdm 7-7-7-6-7 Gap: 0:22 |
102:34 20:31 6:37 |
191 | Owen Kouba So 20:24 6:35 29 |
Will Pixley Sr 20:27 6:36 32 |
Mason Stevermer So 20:28 6:36 36 |
Jack Carver So 20:30 6:37 40 |
Elliot Liesland Fr 20:46 6:42 54 |
Peyton Groteluschen Jr 21:29 6:56 69 |
Alton Ladd Fr 21:36 6:58 70 |
8 | Ames 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:14 |
102:47 20:33 6:38 |
208 | Jared Hutson Jr 20:27 6:36 34 |
Carson Packer Sr 20:30 6:37 38 |
Will Copley Sr 20:34 6:38 42 |
Jack Wanamaker Sr 20:36 6:39 45 |
Obadiah Northway Fr 20:40 6:40 49 |
Connor Johnson Jr 20:46 6:42 53 |
Matthew Hehr Sr 20:50 6:43 59 |
9 | Waukee Northwest 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:24 |
103:34 20:43 6:41 |
256 | Owen Olson Fr 20:29 6:36 37 |
Joe Dombrosky Sr 20:34 6:38 43 |
Matthew Handley Fr 20:48 6:43 57 |
Jacob Zimmerman Fr 20:50 6:43 58 |
Boston Shaw Fr 20:53 6:44 61 |
Caden Shockey Fr 20:56 6:45 62 |
Farak Haider Sr 21:05 6:48 65 |
10 | Norwalk 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:28 |
104:03 20:49 6:43 |
272 | Sam Quade Fr 20:39 6:40 48 |
Hayden Steele Jr 20:45 6:42 51 |
Jackson Warren So 20:45 6:42 52 |
Logan Plourde So 20:46 6:42 55 |
Carson Mcconkey So 21:08 6:49 66 |
Carson Fenster So 21:16 6:52 67 |
Josiah Howland Jr 21:38 6:59 72 |
11 | Southeast Polk 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:03 |
108:37 21:43 7:00 |
360 | Noah Nicholson Sr 21:03 6:47 64 |
Joseph Martin Jr 21:36 6:58 71 |
Zach Funk Jr 21:53 7:04 74 |
Ryan Borth Jr 21:59 7:05 75 |
Kaden Keomala Fr 22:06 7:08 76 |
Korbin Keomala Jr 24:47 8:00 90 |
Buck Mcclafflin Fr 25:19 8:10 93 |
12 | Urbandale 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 0:32 |
112:42 22:32 7:16 |
399 | Kael Mcdaniel Jr 22:14 7:10 77 |
Sam Sparks So 22:32 7:16 79 |
Mateo Holcomb Fr 22:34 7:17 80 |
Daniel Bonilla Fr 22:36 7:18 81 |
Dylan Anderson Sr 22:46 7:21 82 |
Cooper Hardersen Jr 25:10 8:07 91 |
Matthew Hammerand So 25:47 8:19 96 |
13 | Waukee 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 2:31 |
116:36 23:19 7:31 |
412 | Max Young Fr 21:43 7:00 73 |
Logan Frink Fr 22:26 7:14 78 |
Dane Butler So 24:04 7:46 86 |
Nabil Sajid So 24:09 7:47 87 |
Dhruv Chatterjee So 24:15 7:49 88 |
Victor Njane Fr 25:18 8:10 92 |
Finn Graziano Fr 26:14 8:28 97 |
14 | Sioux City North 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:15 |
119:39 23:56 7:43 |
435 | Gavin Haroldson Fr 23:12 7:29 83 |
Xander Delperdang Sr 23:17 7:31 84 |
Jose Valladolid Jr 23:26 7:34 85 |
Bronson Schueth Sr 24:17 7:50 89 |
Ethan Pham Fr 25:27 8:13 94 |
German Llorente So 25:35 8:15 95 |
Paul Bouwers Fr 26:30 8:33 98 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
100:31 20:06 6:29 |
25 | Porter Russell Fr 19:58 6:26 2 |
Carter Gearhart Fr 20:01 6:27 3 |
Willie Zhao So 20:04 6:28 4 |
Andrew Maitre So 20:11 6:31 5 |
Ben Hansen Jr 20:18 6:33 11 |
Arthur Chen Fr 20:22 6:34 14 |
Nathan Fageroos Jr 20:25 6:35 15 |
2 | Dowling 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
100:59 20:12 6:31 |
39 | Jason Latta Jr 19:57 6:26 1 |
Lewis Lentsch Fr 20:12 6:31 6 |
Jack Power Jr 20:12 6:31 7 |
Hank Mcguire Fr 20:18 6:33 12 |
Aidan Klemm Sr 20:20 6:34 13 |
Nathan Mauro Fr 20:40 6:40 19 |
Adam Klocke Fr 20:56 6:45 28 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:17 |
101:43 20:21 6:34 |
60 | Max Doyle Jr 20:14 6:32 8 |
Henry Brennan So 20:14 6:32 9 |
Henry Ha Jr 20:15 6:32 10 |
Noah Yeager So 20:29 6:36 16 |
Andres Lopez Sr 20:31 6:37 17 |
Brandon Williams Sr 20:43 6:41 20 |
Atticus Pottratz So 20:45 6:42 22 |
4 | D M Roosevelt 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
104:55 20:59 6:46 |
142 | Payton Walker Jr 20:37 6:39 18 |
Drew Simmons Jr 20:52 6:44 26 |
Curtis Badio So 20:55 6:45 27 |
Joe Schwiesow Fr 21:14 6:51 34 |
Oliver Ill Fr 21:18 6:52 37 |
Daniel Pinero Sr 21:31 6:56 41 |
Drew Boeding Fr 21:41 7:00 46 |
5 | Waukee Northwest 7-7-7-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
106:11 21:14 6:51 |
173 | Caden Shockey Fr 20:56 6:45 29 |
Farak Haider Sr 21:05 6:48 31 |
Boston Mendenhall Fr 21:11 6:50 32 |
Ryan Sample Fr 21:11 6:50 33 |
Jackson Temple So 21:48 7:02 48 |
Carter Cabanayan Fr 23:10 7:28 62 |
Porter Mendenhall So 23:20 7:32 63 |
6 | Ames 6-6-6-7-6 Gap: 0:58 |
106:21 21:16 6:52 |
177 | Connor Johnson Jr 20:46 6:42 23 |
Matthew Hehr Sr 20:50 6:43 25 |
Elias Thompson Fr 21:30 6:56 40 |
Grant Wellington Fr 21:32 6:57 42 |
Jacob Weber Fr 21:44 7:01 47 |
Tate Meinhard Sr 21:48 7:02 49 |
Sam Vanryswyk Sr 22:04 7:07 51 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-5-6-7 Gap: 1:26 |
106:45 21:21 6:53 |
179 | Will Blackmore Sr 20:43 6:41 21 |
Chingas Zhomartov Sr 20:47 6:42 24 |
Owen Hovick So 21:28 6:55 38 |
Tyler Brennan So 21:38 6:59 44 |
Kael Lawler Fr 22:09 7:09 52 |
Caleb Whaley So 22:10 7:09 53 |
Maxime Janelle So 22:31 7:16 59 |
8 | Valley wdm 10-10-9-9-8 Gap: 0:54 |
109:35 21:55 7:04 |
243 | Peyton Groteluschen Jr 21:29 6:56 39 |
Alton Ladd Fr 21:36 6:58 43 |
Dan Murano So 21:48 7:02 50 |
Kaden Klootwyk Fr 22:20 7:12 55 |
Tyson Hathaway So 22:23 7:13 56 |
Alex Imig So 22:25 7:14 57 |
Ian Gaunt Sr 23:32 7:36 65 |
9 | Dallas Center-Grimes 8-8-8-8-9 Gap: 4:21 |
112:26 22:29 7:15 |
248 | Hunter Kitt So 20:59 6:46 30 |
Nic Beaudet Sr 21:17 6:52 36 |
Will Harris So 22:18 7:12 54 |
Nathan Wanat So 22:33 7:16 60 |
Nevin Bissell Fr 25:19 8:10 68 |
Alex Pickering Sr 26:03 8:24 69 |
Ian Schlak Fr 26:46 8:38 70 |
10 | Norwalk 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:05 |
111:35 22:19 7:12 |
263 | Carson Fenster So 21:16 6:52 35 |
Josiah Howland Jr 21:38 6:59 45 |
Ryne Copple Fr 22:27 7:15 58 |
Cayden Holst Jr 22:52 7:22 61 |
Eli Newland Sr 23:21 7:32 64 |
Aiden Petry Fr 24:42 7:58 66 |
Aidan Basinger Fr 24:51 8:01 67 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
103:04 20:37 6:39 |
21 | Arthur Chen Fr 20:22 6:34 1 |
Nathan Fageroos Jr 20:25 6:35 2 |
Aidan Honkomp Sr 20:31 6:37 3 |
Jake Hitchcock Sr 20:52 6:44 7 |
Aidan Fredericks Jr 20:54 6:45 8 |
Konrad Rohlf Sr 21:00 6:46 12 |
Mitch Driscoll So 21:08 6:49 15 |
2 | Ankeny 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
104:36 20:55 6:45 |
50 | Brandon Williams Sr 20:43 6:41 5 |
Atticus Pottratz So 20:45 6:42 6 |
Tyler Brown So 20:55 6:45 9 |
Carter Clark Sr 21:01 6:47 13 |
Bram Van De Mortel Jr 21:12 6:50 17 |
Dominic Hemphill So 21:21 6:53 18 |
Cameron Porath Jr 21:25 6:55 19 |
3 | Dowling 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:32 |
104:51 20:58 6:46 |
55 | Nathan Mauro Fr 20:40 6:40 4 |
Adam Klocke Fr 20:56 6:45 10 |
Brett Gifford So 20:59 6:46 11 |
James Barnes Sr 21:06 6:48 14 |
Jack Mcguire So 21:11 6:50 16 |
Nate Strawn Jr 21:31 6:56 21 |
Collin Comito So 21:45 7:01 24 |
4 | D M Roosevelt 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:39 |
109:01 21:48 7:02 |
120 | Daniel Pinero Sr 21:31 6:56 20 |
Drew Boeding Fr 21:41 7:00 22 |
Riley Wells So 21:42 7:00 23 |
Jake Scott So 21:58 7:05 26 |
James Knepper So 22:10 7:09 29 |
Cooper Chia Jr 22:15 7:11 32 |
Jude Gaster Jr 22:18 7:12 33 |
5 | Ames 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
111:09 22:14 7:10 |
148 | Tate Meinhard Sr 21:48 7:02 25 |
Sam Vanryswyk Sr 22:04 7:07 27 |
Sam Kellen Sr 22:05 7:07 28 |
John Schindel So 22:13 7:10 31 |
Alex Eichhorn So 23:00 7:25 37 |
Jacob Travesset Sr 23:24 7:33 41 |
Garang Kear So 23:26 7:34 42 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:27 |
114:36 22:55 7:24 |
185 | Caleb Whaley So 22:10 7:09 30 |
Maxime Janelle So 22:31 7:16 35 |
Avery Carlson Sr 22:54 7:23 36 |
Carson Blaker So 23:24 7:33 40 |
Isaac Coronel Fr 23:37 7:37 44 |
Angel Mcdougall Fr 24:01 7:45 45 |
Ty Walker So 25:09 8:07 48 |
7 | Waukee Northwest 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:22 |
121:33 24:19 7:50 |
224 | Carter Cabanayan Fr 23:10 7:28 38 |
Porter Mendenhall So 23:20 7:32 39 |
Carson Mears So 24:06 7:46 46 |
Sreehari Kumaresh So 25:25 8:12 50 |
Ben Hemmer Fr 25:32 8:14 51 |
Tarik Cowman Fr 27:33 8:53 55 |
Docken Haas So 28:56 9:20 56 |
8 | Valley wdm 7-7-8-7-8 Gap: 3:11 |
121:06 24:13 7:49 |
225 | Alex Imig So 22:25 7:14 34 |
Ian Gaunt Sr 23:32 7:36 43 |
Cooper Stein Fr 24:15 7:49 47 |
Tyndal Hervey So 25:19 8:10 49 |
Blake Schimonitz Fr 25:36 8:15 52 |
Luke Nelson Sr 25:42 8:17 53 |
Ryan Johnson So 26:09 8:26 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
106:17 21:15 6:51 |
19 | Konrad Rohlf Sr 21:00 6:46 1 |
Mitch Driscoll So 21:08 6:49 2 |
Carson Tracy So 21:13 6:51 3 |
David Zhang Fr 21:22 6:54 5 |
James Clark Sr 21:33 6:57 8 |
Cameron White Fr 21:44 7:01 11 |
Andrew Bogue Fr 21:48 7:02 14 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
108:35 21:43 7:00 |
50 | Dominic Hemphill So 21:21 6:53 4 |
Cameron Porath Jr 21:25 6:55 6 |
Will Marquardt So 21:39 6:59 9 |
Caleb Carratt So 21:42 7:00 10 |
Trent Paugh Fr 22:28 7:15 21 |
Braden Sauer Jr 22:30 7:16 23 |
Wade Shipley Jr 22:42 7:19 24 |
3 | Dowling 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
109:26 21:53 7:04 |
64 | Nate Strawn Jr 21:31 6:56 7 |
Collin Comito So 21:45 7:01 12 |
Matthew Eubank Jr 21:47 7:02 13 |
John Lawler Jr 22:06 7:08 15 |
Samuel Kavlock Fr 22:16 7:11 17 |
Cainan Osborn So 22:28 7:15 20 |
Nick Kavlock Jr 22:29 7:15 22 |
4 | D M Roosevelt 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:39 |
112:41 22:32 7:16 |
104 | Cooper Chia Jr 22:15 7:11 16 |
Jude Gaster Jr 22:18 7:12 18 |
Gus Sanders So 22:24 7:14 19 |
Logan Corwin Fr 22:50 7:22 25 |
Harrison Neipert Jr 22:54 7:23 26 |
Joel Chan So 23:15 7:30 27 |
Anders Swanson Fr 23:20 7:32 28 |
5 | Ames 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:37 |
119:35 23:55 7:43 |
156 | Jacob Travesset Sr 23:24 7:33 29 |
Garang Kear So 23:26 7:34 30 |
Carson Enfield Jr 23:48 7:41 31 |
Nicholas Goodman Jr 23:55 7:43 32 |
Tiago Colton Fr 25:01 8:04 34 |
Alex Read Sr 25:03 8:05 35 |
Charles Duerkes Sr 26:19 8:29 38 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:36 |
130:02 26:00 8:23 |
185 | Angel Mcdougall Fr 24:01 7:45 33 |
Ty Walker So 25:09 8:07 36 |
Simon Janelle Sr 25:44 8:18 37 |
Zachary Clark Jr 27:31 8:53 39 |
Jonah Gerjets So 27:37 8:54 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Grant Wallace, Fr, 17:28.1, Norwalk | Dowling, 88:43.9, 38 |
V | Aidan Ramsey, Sr, 15:29.2, Dallas Center-Grimes | Sioux City North, 80:02.7, 41 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Autumn Mills, Fr, 21:11.1, Valley wdm | Ankeny Centennial, 109:11.4, 41 |
V | Addison Dorenkamp, So, 18:17, Valley wdm | Ames, 98:46.9, 99 |