Ankeny Centennial Results from the Marshalltown Bobcat Invitational at Marshalltown Comm College on 9/9/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amaya, Chloe | Jr | JV | 30:26.7 | 9:49 | 3.1 | 236/280 | 22/26 | 52/60 | 2/4 | 28:02 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Anonson, Claire | Sr | JV | 22:41.9 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 37/280 | 3/26 | 13/60 | 7/19 | 22:11 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Belzer, Mariah | Jr | JV | 24:24 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 86/280 | 9/26 | 23/60 | 4/15 | |||||
Bettis, Taysia | Sr | JV | 29:54.6 | 9:39 | 3.1 | 229/280 | 21/26 | 51/60 | 2/4 | 22:24 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Birchmier, Ava | Jr | JV | 28:00.2 | 9:02 | 3.1 | 184/280 | 16/26 | 42/60 | 3/8 | 21:42 | ||||
Boehringer, Bella | Fr | F/S | 31:07.9 | 10:03 | 3.1 | 187/210 | 25/27 | 55/60 | 2/2 | 33:53 (2:45,8.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brinson, Bella | Fr | F/S | 32:25.8 | 10:28 | 3.1 | 191/210 | 26/27 | 56/60 | 2/2 | |||||
Calabro, Emma | Jr | JV | 27:22.6 | 8:50 | 3.1 | 166/280 | 14/26 | 38/60 | 4/10 | 27:33 (0:10,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dahl, Julia | Jr | JV | 25:19 | 8:10 | 3.1 | 118/280 | 11/26 | 27/60 | 5/13 | 25:42 (0:23,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Danielson, Kiley | Fr | F/S | 24:42.6 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 76/210 | 9/27 | 25/60 | 3/11 | 26:35 (1:53,7.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Denhartog, Cora | Fr | F/S | 22:26.1 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 15/210 | 3/27 | 12/60 | 4/13 | 22:37 (0:11,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Devereux, Abigail | So | JV | 36:18.4 | 11:43 | 3.1 | 275/280 | 26/26 | 60/60 | 1/1 | 38:54 (2:36,6.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Devereux, Emily | Sr | JV | 27:18.7 | 8:49 | 3.1 | 163/280 | 13/26 | 35/60 | 5/10 | 28:11 (0:52,3.1) |
28:11 (0:52,3.1) |
24:59 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Drosieko, Abby | Fr | F/S | 26:50.9 | 8:40 | 3.1 | 122/210 | 15/27 | 34/60 | 2/7 | 27:13 (0:22,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ernst, Liz | Sr | JV | 31:07.8 | 10:03 | 3.1 | 248/280 | 23/26 | 54/60 | 2/3 | 35:39 (4:31,12.7) |
35:39 (4:31,12.7) |
30:26 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Evison, Emily | Fr | F/S | 24:09.6 | 7:48 | 3.1 | 51/210 | 6/27 | 21/60 | 6/12 | 25:38 (1:29,5.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Flick, Julia | Fr | F/S | 21:34.2 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 4/210 | 2/27 | 10/60 | 1/14 | 22:57 (1:23,6.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Forrester, Audrey | Fr | F/S | 25:43.5 | 8:18 | 3.1 | 99/210 | 11/27 | 29/60 | 3/10 | 28:36 (2:53,10.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Heldt, Megan | Jr | JV | 25:50.3 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 134/280 | 12/26 | 30/60 | 4/12 | 26:45 (0:55,3.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hershberger, Cam | Jr | JV | 21:52.4 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 15/280 | 2/26 | 11/60 | 4/21 | 21:12.8 | 21:12.8 | 21:12.8 | 20:57 | |
Hodges, Bella | Fr | V | 20:01.8 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 36/139 | 3/7 | 3/60 | 6/20 | 19:55 | ||||
Hynick, Brianna | Jr | JV | 23:06.8 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 50/280 | 6/26 | 18/60 | 5/17 | 23:41 (0:34,2.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jorgensen, Kendall | Sr | V | 20:24.7 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 51/139 | 4/7 | 4/60 | 7/20 | 21:09.4 (0:45,3.5) |
21:09.4 (0:45,3.5) |
21:09.4 (0:45,3.5) |
19:57 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kepner, Mirabelle | Fr | F/S | 34:05.4 | 11:00 | 3.1 | 199/210 | 27/27 | 58/60 | 2/2 | |||||
Klingensmith, Savannah | Sr | JV | 23:31.9 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 59/280 | 7/26 | 19/60 | 2/16 | 24:47 (1:15,5.1) |
24:47 (1:15,5.1) |
23:32 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kuehn, Bella | Fr | F/S | 24:12.5 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 52/210 | 7/27 | 22/60 | 4/12 | 24:43 (0:30,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lathrop, Jessica | So | F/S | 27:22.4 | 8:50 | 3.1 | 135/210 | 17/27 | 37/60 | 2/6 | 26:14 | ||||
Lavoi, Maddy | Jr | V | 21:02.9 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 81/139 | 7/7 | 7/60 | 4/15 | 20:24.9 | 20:24.9 | 20:24.9 | 20:25 | |
Lenig, Anna | Jr | JV | 25:17 | 8:09 | 3.1 | 117/280 | 10/26 | 26/60 | 6/15 | 26:02 (0:45,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lundahl, Addison | Fr | F/S | 27:48 | 8:58 | 3.1 | 142/210 | 18/27 | 39/60 | 2/6 | 27:13 | ||||
Makovec, Isabel | Fr | F/S | 23:03 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 23/210 | 5/27 | 16/60 | 3/12 | 23:52 (0:49,3.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
McClain, Jenna | Jr | JV | 29:35.2 | 9:33 | 3.1 | 221/280 | 20/26 | 49/60 | 2/5 | 27:03 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Mcclellan, Lauren | Jr | JV | 28:30.4 | 9:12 | 3.1 | 198/280 | 18/26 | 45/60 | 2/7 | 28:03 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Meier, Iris | So | JV | 27:56.1 | 9:01 | 3.1 | 182/280 | 15/26 | 41/60 | 4/9 | 25:40 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Minter, Avery | So | F/S | 29:48.2 | 9:37 | 3.1 | 174/210 | 23/27 | 50/60 | 3/3 | 29:12 | ||||
Minter, Elliana | Fr | F/S | 27:20.6 | 8:49 | 3.1 | 131/210 | 16/27 | 36/60 | 2/7 | 29:01 (1:41,5.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mohrhauser, Anika | Fr | V | 20:33.3 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 62/139 | 6/7 | 6/60 | 1/20 | 20:02 | ||||
Nelson, Paige | Fr | F/S | 28:30.3 | 9:12 | 3.1 | 160/210 | 20/27 | 44/60 | 3/4 | 29:57 (1:27,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Patkin, Audrey | Fr | F/S | 26:05.4 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 107/210 | 14/27 | 33/60 | 2/7 | 26:43 (0:38,2.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Paulson, Hilary | Fr | F/S | 27:54.5 | 9:00 | 3.1 | 144/210 | 19/27 | 40/60 | 2/5 | |||||
Peck, Anja | So | V | 20:32.5 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 60/139 | 5/7 | 5/60 | 8/20 | 19:49 | ||||
Petersen, Emily | Sr | JV | 21:19 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 3/280 | 1/26 | 8/60 | 3/22 | 22:52 (1:33,6.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Petersen, Olivia | So | F/S | 24:40.4 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 74/210 | 8/27 | 24/60 | 4/11 | 26:06 (1:26,5.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Quass, Rondi | Jr | V | 18:55.2 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 9/139 | 1/7 | 1/60 | 8/22 | 19:29.4 (0:34,2.9) |
19:29.4 (0:34,2.9) |
19:29.4 (0:34,2.9) |
18:43 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Reimer, Lauren | So | F/S | 21:24.4 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 2/210 | 1/27 | 9/60 | 2/14 | 20:25.1 | 20:25.1 | 20:25.1 | 20:25 | |
Rounds, Ava | Jr | JV | 24:05.6 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 79/280 | 8/26 | 20/60 | 4/16 | 22:28 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Sanders, Olivia | Jr | JV | 29:17.8 | 9:27 | 3.1 | 217/280 | 19/26 | 47/60 | 2/6 | 29:14 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Schetzsle, Talula | So | F/S | 25:51.3 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 101/210 | 12/27 | 31/60 | 2/8 | 26:37 (0:46,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Scroggs, Jillian | So | F/S | 28:54.6 | 9:20 | 3.1 | 167/210 | 21/27 | 46/60 | 3/3 | 29:53 (0:58,3.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Smith, Tillie | Fr | V | 20:00.3 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 35/139 | 2/7 | 2/60 | 12/22 | 19:50 | ||||
Stevens, Julianne | Sr | JV | 23:06.8 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 49/280 | 5/26 | 17/60 | 5/19 | 25:05 (1:58,7.9) |
25:05 (1:58,7.9) |
22:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Thierry, Katelyn | Fr | F/S | 29:33.4 | 9:32 | 3.1 | 172/210 | 22/27 | 48/60 | 3/3 | 32:26 (2:52,8.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Urich, Melody | So | F/S | 23:02.5 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 22/210 | 4/27 | 15/60 | 4/12 | 23:38 (0:35,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vallejo, Malin | Jr | JV | 23:00.3 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 46/280 | 4/26 | 14/60 | 6/19 | |||||
Varangkounh, Hannah | So | F/S | 25:52.8 | 8:21 | 3.1 | 102/210 | 13/27 | 32/60 | 2/7 | 29:01 (3:08,10.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vaudt, Ellie | Fr | F/S | 31:05.1 | 10:02 | 3.1 | 186/210 | 24/27 | 53/60 | 3/3 | |||||
Wahman, Hannah | Fr | F/S | 25:42.7 | 8:18 | 3.1 | 98/210 | 10/27 | 28/60 | 5/11 | |||||
Wallace, Sierra | Jr | JV | 32:46 | 10:34 | 3.1 | 259/280 | 24/26 | 57/60 | 1/1 | 30:27 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Whipple, Addy | Jr | JV | 28:27.7 | 9:11 | 3.1 | 197/280 | 17/26 | 43/60 | 3/7 | 25:04 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Wilde, Katie | Sr | JV | 35:48.5 | 11:33 | 3.1 | 272/280 | 25/26 | 59/60 | 1/1 | 29:47 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/20 | 99:55 1:37 |
3.1 | 6:27 | 6:06 | 6:38 | 191 | 6:16 | 100:13 (0:19,0.3) |
100:13 (0:19,0.3) |
100:13 (0:19,0.3%) |
97:48 98:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Rondi Quass (9), Tillie Smith (35), Bella Hodges (36), Kendall Jorgensen (51), Anja Peck (60) |
JV 1st 5 | 6/19 | 112:00 1:48 |
3.1 | 7:14 | 6:53 | 7:27 | 150 | 7:02 | 116:16 (4:16,3.7) |
110:07 | 102:47 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Emily Petersen (3), Cam Hershberger (15), Claire Anonson (37), Malin Vallejo (46), Julianne Stevens (49) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 4/15 | 120:25 2:10 |
3.1 | 7:46 | 7:27 | 8:09 | 95 | 7:37 | 123:11 (2:46,2.2) |
117:35 | 105:24 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Brianna Hynick (5), Savannah Klingensmith (7), Ava Rounds (18), Mariah Belzer (21), Anna Lenig (44) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 4/9 | 133:47 2:37 |
3.1 | 8:38 | 8:10 | 9:01 | 96 | 8:11 | 127:56 | 123:19 | 108:30 | Julia Dahl (6), Megan Heldt (10), Emily Devereux (22), Emma Calabro (24), Iris Meier (34) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 2/5 | 143:51 1:35 |
3.1 | 9:17 | 9:02 | 9:33 | 71 | 8:54 | 137:18 | 129:04 | 110:05 | Ava Birchmier (8), Addy Whipple (11), Lauren Mcclellan (12), Olivia Sanders (19), Jenna McClain (21) | ||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 160:04 5:54 |
3.1 | 10:20 | 9:39 | 11:33 | 15 | 10:20 | 147:41 | 142:21 | 112:46 | Taysia Bettis (1), Chloe Amaya (2), Liz Ernst (3), Sierra Wallace (4), Katie Wilde (5) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/12 | 111:30 1:39 |
3.1 | 7:12 | 6:54 | 7:26 | 66 | 7:07 | 115:13 (3:43,3.2) |
110:57 | 106:17 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Lauren Reimer (2), Julia Flick (4), Cora Denhartog (15), Melody Urich (22), Isabel Makovec (23) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/11 | 123:28 1:33 |
3.1 | 7:58 | 7:48 | 8:18 | 103 | 7:41 | 123:51 (0:23,0.3) |
114:58 | 114:43 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Emily Evison (14), Bella Kuehn (15), Olivia Petersen (20), Kiley Danielson (21), Hannah Wahman (33) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/7 | 130:24 1:07 |
3.1 | 8:25 | 8:18 | 8:40 | 64 | 7:49 | 129:21 | 122:24 | 120:36 | Audrey Forrester (9), Talula Schetzsle (10), Hannah Varangkounh (11), Audrey Patkin (12), Abby Drosieko (22) | ||
F/S 4th 5 | 2/4 | 138:56 1:10 |
3.1 | 8:58 | 8:49 | 9:12 | 62 | 8:05 | 128:55 | 128:55 | 123:52 | Elliana Minter (8), Jessica Lathrop (10), Addison Lundahl (12), Hilary Paulson (13), Paige Nelson (19) | ||
F/S 5th 5 | 2/2 | 150:29 2:13 |
3.1 | 9:43 | 9:20 | 10:03 | 43 | 9:13 | 139:33 | 139:33 | 129:17 | Jillian Scroggs (5), Katelyn Thierry (7), Avery Minter (8), Ellie Vaudt (11), Bella Boehringer (12) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Addison Dorenkamp | So | Valley Wdm | 17:49.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Grace Boleyn | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 17:49.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Kamryn Ensley | Sr | Valley Wdm | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Alli Macke | Fr | Ankeny | 18:23.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Olivia Verde | So | Johnston | 18:29.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Abi Hahn | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 18:39.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Claire Helmers | Fr | Ames | 18:39.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Julia Gehl | So | Hempstead | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Rondi Quass | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:55.2 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 1/60 | 8/22 | 19:29 (0:34) |
19:29 (0:34) |
19:29 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Marley Turk | Fr | Ames | 18:59.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Keelee Leitzen | So | Hempstead | 19:01.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Brooke O'brien | Jr | Hempstead | 19:03.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Lauren Risdal | Fr | Ames | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Adrienne Buettner-cable | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 19:21.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Mallory Wurth | Fr | Waukee | 19:22.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Elena Gentry | So | D M Roosevelt | 19:23.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Arianna Jackson | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 19:23.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Josie Case | So | Pleasant Valley | 19:25.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Sally Gaskell | Jr | Dowling | 19:25.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Aleah Tenpas | Sr | Johnston | 19:25.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Bailey Vaughan | Sr | Johnston | 19:26.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Mallory Drake | Sr | Waukee | 19:26.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Abigail Wharton | So | Johnston | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Gracie Foster | So | Indianola | 19:27.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Drew Beason | Fr | Ankeny | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Norah Seeley | So | Urbandale | 19:40.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Liv Hall | So | Dowling | 19:42.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Crystal Ruden | Sr | Urbandale | 19:45.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Jenna Francois | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:48.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Evie Henneberry | Fr | Hempstead | 19:49.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Breelie Mauro | Jr | Norwalk | 19:51.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Molly O'halloran | Fr | Dowling | 19:55.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Teah Miller | Jr | Ifa-Agwsr | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Libby Hartz | So | Southeast Polk | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
35 | Tillie Smith | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:00.3 | 6:27 | 2/7 | 2/60 | 12/22 | ||||
36 | Bella Hodges | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:01.8 | 6:28 | 3/7 | 3/60 | 6/20 | ||||
37 | Zoe Zylstra | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:02.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Madeline Hollander | Sr | Valley Wdm | 20:02.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Abby Harding | Jr | Ifa-Agwsr | 20:04.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Emily Naughton | Jr | Indianola | 20:05.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Sydney Turk | Jr | Ames | 20:07.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Taylor Barbour | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:08.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Emma Baumgart | Jr | Waukee | 20:10.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Bria Martell | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 20:15.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Alex Mackie | So | Urbandale | 20:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Talia Dosh | Sr | Ankeny | 20:16.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Gretchen Highberger | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 20:18.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Megan Wainright | Sr | Dowling | 20:20.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Krissy Spear | So | Johnston | 20:22.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Elle Green | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 20:23.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Kendall Jorgensen | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:24.7 | 6:35 | 4/7 | 4/60 | 7/20 | 21:09 (0:45) |
21:09 (0:45) |
21:09 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Maddy Hall | Sr | Dowling | 20:25.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Sophia Huber | Jr | Urbandale | 20:26.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Lauren Jackson | Fr | Ankeny | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Cohen Kooker | So | Valley Wdm | 20:28.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Megan Carmell | Jr | Urbandale | 20:29.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
57 | Payton Stewart | Jr | Ames | 20:29.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
58 | Paige Beason | Jr | Ankeny | 20:30.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
59 | Lydia Sommer | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 20:31.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
60 | Anja Peck | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:32.5 | 6:38 | 5/7 | 5/60 | 8/20 | ||||
61 | Sophia Dallal | Jr | Hempstead | 20:32.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Anika Mohrhauser | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:33.3 | 6:38 | 6/7 | 6/60 | 1/20 | ||||
63 | Jacie Mitchell | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:33.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
64 | Molly Bannister | Sr | Waukee | 20:34.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
65 | Rachel Mandt | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:35.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
66 | Ava Hall | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Natalie Schlichte | Jr | Hempstead | 20:37.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Savannah Gage | Fr | Ankeny | 20:38.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Emily Bright | Sr | Valley Wdm | 20:38.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Jordyn Brown | Fr | Indianola | 20:39.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
71 | Maddie Digman | Jr | Hempstead | 20:45.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
72 | Amanda Overton | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:45.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
73 | Alyssa Bird | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
74 | Kariin Roush | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 20:49.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Ava Carder | Sr | Waukee | 20:50.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Bella Webb | Jr | Waukee | 20:50.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Anna Barry | Jr | Waukee | 20:54.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | Marissa Pewe | Fr | Johnston | 20:56.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Herrara Veronica | Sr | Marshalltown | 20:59.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
80 | Victoria Martinez-lohf | Fr | Urbandale | 21:00.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
81 | Maddy Lavoi | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:02.9 | 6:47 | 7/7 | 7/60 | 4/15 | 20:24.9 | 20:24.9 | 20:24.9 | |
82 | Joey Werling | Sr | Indianola | 21:08.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
83 | Micah Blevins | Jr | Marshalltown | 21:09.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Mkenzie Robinson | Sr | East Marshall | 21:15.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Sophia Graber | Fr | Ankeny | 21:18.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Ivy Glendening | So | Southeast Polk | 21:18.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
87 | Lauryn Frerichs | Jr | Dowling | 21:25.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Maggie Burry | So | Johnston | 21:26.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
89 | Remy Sivertsen | So | Indianola | 21:31.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Sophia Foad | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 21:31.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Julia Martinez-lohf | Sr | Urbandale | 21:31.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Ava Scott | So | D M Roosevelt | 21:34.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | Alyssa Bartlett | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:35.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
94 | Bree Tenges | Jr | Indianola | 21:36.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Jaden Swarts | Jr | Cedar Falls | 21:38.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
96 | Khushi Mehta | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 21:38.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
97 | Kate Meyer | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 21:39.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
98 | Baylor O'neill | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 21:45.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
99 | Ellie Hull | Sr | East Marshall | 21:49.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
100 | Kiana Vogel | Sr | Norwalk | 21:49.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
101 | Rachel Smith | Sr | Marshalltown | 21:49.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
102 | Grace Swanson | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
103 | Ashlyn Nelson | So | Southeast Polk | 21:54.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
104 | Lillian Sundet | So | Waukee Northwest | 21:57.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
105 | Maya Butler | Fr | Norwalk | 21:58.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
106 | Nyadio Chan | Sr | Ames | 22:05.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
107 | Emilie Parks | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:07.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
108 | Morgan Weeks | Sr | Norwalk | 22:15.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
109 | Ruby Schillinger | Fr | Cedar Falls | 22:22.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
110 | Kylie Winkler | Sr | Norwalk | 22:23.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
111 | Rassmusen Grace | Jr | Marshalltown | 22:40.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
112 | Lainey Schreiber | Jr | Cedar Falls | 22:42.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
113 | Kennedy Wendl | Sr | Norwalk | 22:46.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
114 | Jaida Wood | Fr | Norwalk | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
115 | Mia Prosperi | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 22:58.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
116 | Emily Meyer | Fr | Cedar Falls | 23:05.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
117 | Mia O'connor-walker | Jr | Ames | 23:06.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
118 | Bella Dole | Sr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 23:15.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
119 | Mallory Ostroski | Fr | East Marshall | 23:33.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
120 | Taylor Stahl | Sr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 23:36.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
121 | Emma Hoover | Jr | Bcluw | 23:45.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
122 | Ella Hertz | Jr | Cedar Falls | 24:08.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
123 | Sydney Hotchkiss | Sr | Marshalltown | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
124 | Kate Hayes | Fr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 24:29.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
125 | Elizabeth Kielty | So | Ifa-Agwsr | 24:48.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
126 | Fiona Speicher | Jr | Bcluw | 25:03.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
127 | Kyla Oppold | So | Ifa-Agwsr | 25:18.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
128 | Vada Campbell | Fr | Ifa-Agwsr | 25:20.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
129 | Larkin Fricke | Fr | East Marshall | 25:33.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
130 | Taylor Hoffman | Sr | Marshalltown | 25:33.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
131 | Caitlyn Archer | Fr | Ifa-Agwsr | 25:47.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
132 | Carli Gould | Sr | East Marshall | 26:07.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
133 | Avery Knutsen | Fr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 26:24.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
134 | Avery Dirks | Jr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 26:36.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
135 | Vanessa Ersland | Fr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 26:43.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
136 | Lucy Liera | Jr | East Marshall | 28:18.6 | 9:08 | |||||||
137 | Alice Hunt | So | Gmg | 28:49 | 9:18 | |||||||
138 | Lilly Bru | So | Gmg | 29:06.6 | 9:23 | |||||||
139 | Jassica Saak | Sr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 30:30.4 | 9:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D M Roosevelt 5-4-3-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
97:12 19:26 6:16 |
103 | Abi Hahn Jr 18:40 6:01 6 |
Adrienne Buettner-cable Jr 19:21 6:15 14 |
Elena Gentry So 19:23 6:15 16 |
Arianna Jackson Jr 19:24 6:15 17 |
Elle Green Sr 20:23 6:35 50 |
Ava Scott So 21:35 6:58 92 |
Mia Prosperi Sr 22:59 7:25 115 |
2 | Johnston 4-6-5-3-2 Gap: 1:52 |
97:11 19:26 6:16 |
118 | Olivia Verde So 18:30 5:58 5 |
Aleah Tenpas Sr 19:26 6:16 20 |
Bailey Vaughan Sr 19:26 6:16 21 |
Abigail Wharton So 19:27 6:16 23 |
Krissy Spear So 20:22 6:34 49 |
Marissa Pewe Fr 20:56 6:45 78 |
Maggie Burry So 21:27 6:55 88 |
3 | Hempstead 7-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:50 |
97:11 19:26 6:16 |
122 | Julia Gehl So 18:43 6:02 8 |
Keelee Leitzen So 19:01 6:08 11 |
Brooke O'brien Jr 19:04 6:09 12 |
Evie Henneberry Fr 19:50 6:24 30 |
Sophia Dallal Jr 20:33 6:38 61 |
Natalie Schlichte Jr 20:37 6:39 67 |
Maddie Digman Jr 20:45 6:42 71 |
4 | Ames 6-2-1-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
97:32 19:30 6:18 |
128 | Claire Helmers Fr 18:40 6:01 7 |
Marley Turk Fr 19:00 6:08 10 |
Lauren Risdal Fr 19:15 6:13 13 |
Sydney Turk Jr 20:08 6:30 41 |
Payton Stewart Jr 20:30 6:37 57 |
Nyadio Chan Sr 22:06 7:08 106 |
Mia O'connor-walker Jr 23:06 7:27 117 |
5 | Valley Wdm 1-1-4-5-5 Gap: 2:46 |
97:04 19:25 6:16 |
163 | Addison Dorenkamp So 17:50 5:45 1 |
Kamryn Ensley Sr 18:07 5:51 3 |
Madeline Hollander Sr 20:03 6:28 38 |
Cohen Kooker So 20:29 6:36 55 |
Ava Hall Fr 20:36 6:39 66 |
Emily Bright Sr 20:39 6:40 69 |
Amanda Overton Jr 20:45 6:42 72 |
6 | Pleasant Valley 2-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:42 |
98:20 19:40 6:21 |
170 | Grace Boleyn Fr 17:50 5:45 2 |
Josie Case So 19:25 6:16 18 |
Bria Martell Fr 20:15 6:32 44 |
Gretchen Highberger Jr 20:18 6:33 47 |
Lydia Sommer Jr 20:31 6:37 59 |
Sophia Foad Fr 21:32 6:57 90 |
Khushi Mehta Jr 21:39 6:59 96 |
7 | Dowling 10-10-8-7-7 Gap: 1:01 |
99:50 19:58 6:26 |
178 | Sally Gaskell Jr 19:25 6:16 19 |
Liv Hall So 19:43 6:22 27 |
Molly O'halloran Fr 19:55 6:26 32 |
Megan Wainright Sr 20:20 6:34 48 |
Maddy Hall Sr 20:26 6:35 52 |
Lauryn Frerichs Jr 21:25 6:55 87 |
|
8 | Ankeny 3-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:08 |
99:06 19:49 6:24 |
187 | Alli Macke Fr 18:23 5:56 4 |
Drew Beason Fr 19:29 6:17 25 |
Talia Dosh Sr 20:16 6:32 46 |
Lauren Jackson Fr 20:27 6:36 54 |
Paige Beason Jr 20:31 6:37 58 |
Savannah Gage Fr 20:38 6:39 68 |
Sophia Graber Fr 21:19 6:52 85 |
9 | Ankeny Centennial 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:37 |
99:55 19:59 6:27 |
191 | Rondi Quass Jr 18:55 6:06 9 |
Tillie Smith Fr 20:00 6:27 35 |
Bella Hodges Fr 20:02 6:28 36 |
Kendall Jorgensen Sr 20:25 6:35 51 |
Anja Peck So 20:33 6:38 60 |
Anika Mohrhauser Fr 20:33 6:38 62 |
Maddy Lavoi Jr 21:03 6:47 81 |
10 | Urbandale 12-11-11-11-10 Gap: 0:49 |
100:37 20:07 6:30 |
208 | Norah Seeley So 19:40 6:21 26 |
Crystal Ruden Sr 19:45 6:22 28 |
Alex Mackie So 20:16 6:32 45 |
Sophia Huber Jr 20:27 6:36 53 |
Megan Carmell Jr 20:29 6:37 56 |
Victoria Martinez-lohf Fr 21:00 6:47 80 |
Julia Martinez-lohf Sr 21:32 6:57 91 |
11 | Waukee 9-8-9-10-11 Gap: 1:27 |
100:24 20:05 6:29 |
219 | Mallory Wurth Fr 19:23 6:15 15 |
Mallory Drake Sr 19:26 6:16 22 |
Emma Baumgart Jr 20:10 6:30 43 |
Molly Bannister Sr 20:35 6:38 64 |
Ava Carder Sr 20:50 6:43 75 |
Bella Webb Jr 20:50 6:43 76 |
Anna Barry Jr 20:54 6:45 77 |
12 | Southeast Polk 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:30 |
101:49 20:22 6:34 |
254 | Jenna Francois Jr 19:49 6:23 29 |
Libby Hartz So 19:59 6:27 34 |
Taylor Barbour Fr 20:09 6:30 42 |
Jacie Mitchell Jr 20:34 6:38 63 |
Ivy Glendening So 21:19 6:52 86 |
Alyssa Bartlett Fr 21:36 6:58 93 |
Ashlyn Nelson So 21:55 7:04 103 |
13 | Indianola 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:04 |
102:53 20:35 6:38 |
305 | Gracie Foster So 19:28 6:17 24 |
Emily Naughton Jr 20:06 6:29 40 |
Jordyn Brown Fr 20:40 6:40 70 |
Joey Werling Sr 21:08 6:49 82 |
Remy Sivertsen So 21:31 6:57 89 |
Bree Tenges Jr 21:36 6:58 94 |
|
14 | Cedar Falls 16-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:40 |
107:21 21:28 6:56 |
418 | Zoe Zylstra Fr 20:02 6:28 37 |
Rachel Mandt Jr 20:36 6:39 65 |
Jaden Swarts Jr 21:38 6:59 95 |
Ruby Schillinger Fr 22:22 7:13 109 |
Lainey Schreiber Jr 22:43 7:20 112 |
Emily Meyer Fr 23:05 7:27 116 |
Ella Hertz Jr 24:09 7:47 121 |
15 | Waukee Northwest 17-17-17-16-15 Gap: 1:05 |
106:52 21:22 6:54 |
444 | Alyssa Bird Sr 20:46 6:42 73 |
Kariin Roush Sr 20:50 6:43 74 |
Kate Meyer Jr 21:39 6:59 97 |
Baylor O'neill Sr 21:46 7:01 98 |
Grace Swanson Fr 21:51 7:03 102 |
Lillian Sundet So 21:58 7:05 104 |
Emilie Parks Fr 22:07 7:08 107 |
16 | Ifa-Agwsr 15-14-14-15-16 Gap: 5:25 |
115:28 23:06 7:27 |
447 | Teah Miller Jr 19:56 6:26 33 |
Abby Harding Jr 20:04 6:29 39 |
Elizabeth Kielty So 24:49 8:00 124 |
Kyla Oppold So 25:18 8:10 125 |
Vada Campbell Fr 25:21 8:10 126 |
Caitlyn Archer Fr 25:48 8:19 129 |
|
17 | Norwalk 14-16-16-17-17 Gap: 2:32 |
108:19 21:40 6:59 |
454 | Breelie Mauro Jr 19:51 6:24 31 |
Kiana Vogel Sr 21:50 7:02 100 |
Maya Butler Fr 21:59 7:05 105 |
Morgan Weeks Sr 22:15 7:11 108 |
Kylie Winkler Sr 22:24 7:13 110 |
Kennedy Wendl Sr 22:46 7:21 113 |
Jaida Wood Fr 22:53 7:23 114 |
18 | Marshalltown 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:17 |
110:57 22:11 7:09 |
496 | Herrara Veronica Sr 21:00 6:46 79 |
Micah Blevins Jr 21:10 6:50 83 |
Rachel Smith Sr 21:50 7:03 101 |
Rassmusen Grace Jr 22:41 7:19 111 |
Sydney Hotchkiss Sr 24:17 7:50 122 |
Taylor Hoffman Sr 25:33 8:15 128 |
|
19 | East Marshall 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:52 |
118:19 23:40 7:38 |
559 | Mkenzie Robinson Sr 21:15 6:51 84 |
Ellie Hull Sr 21:50 7:02 99 |
Mallory Ostroski Fr 23:34 7:36 119 |
Larkin Fricke Fr 25:33 8:15 127 |
Carli Gould Sr 26:07 8:26 130 |
Lucy Liera Jr 28:19 9:08 134 |
|
20 | Grundy Center / Gladb 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:22 |
124:22 24:52 8:01 |
624 | Bella Dole Sr 23:15 7:30 118 |
Taylor Stahl Sr 23:37 7:37 120 |
Kate Hayes Fr 24:29 7:54 123 |
Avery Knutsen Fr 26:24 8:31 131 |
Avery Dirks Jr 26:37 8:35 132 |
Vanessa Ersland Fr 26:44 8:37 133 |
Jassica Saak Sr 30:30 9:50 135 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lexi Minard | So | Pleasant Valley | 20:26.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
2 | Avery Muller | So | Dowling | 21:16.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
3 | Emily Petersen | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:19 | 6:53 | 1/26 | 8/60 | 3/22 | ||||
4 | Lauryn Johannsen | Sr | Johnston | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
5 | Clare O'halloran | Sr | Dowling | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
6 | Sophia Stewart | Jr | Waukee | 21:31.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
7 | Juliana Droll | Jr | Johnston | 21:38.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
8 | Katherine Pagorek | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:43.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
9 | Jenna Woodsmall | Sr | Johnston | 21:46.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
10 | Kaylee Herrig | Sr | Hempstead | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
11 | Isabel Loeffelholz | Sr | Waukee | 21:47.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
12 | Abby Ziegert | So | Dowling | 21:48.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
13 | Lauren Peterson | Sr | Urbandale | 21:48.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Grace Collins | Jr | Johnston | 21:51.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
15 | Cam Hershberger | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:52.4 | 7:03 | 2/26 | 11/60 | 4/21 | 21:12.8 | 21:12.8 | 21:12.8 | |
16 | Mallory Kron | Jr | Waukee | 21:52.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
17 | Anna Besler | Jr | Hempstead | 21:56.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
18 | Elizabeth White | Sr | Valley Wdm | 21:58.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
19 | Kate Easter | Sr | Dowling | 21:58.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Grace Roesler | Sr | Urbandale | 22:03.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
21 | Sarah Webster | Fr | Urbandale | 22:09.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
22 | Alex Gloviak | Jr | Ankeny | 22:11.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
23 | Aubree Lalone | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:21.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
24 | Ruby Leman | Fr | Dowling | 22:23.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
25 | Elizabeth Marsh | Fr | Dowling | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
26 | Megan Barry | Jr | Waukee | 22:30.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
27 | Katie Rush | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:32.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
28 | Zoe Drey | Jr | Valley Wdm | 22:33.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
29 | Jaden Scharingson | Sr | Urbandale | 22:33.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
30 | Isabel Veren | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
31 | Paige Ryan | Sr | Johnston | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
32 | Piper Dahl | So | Indianola | 22:34.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
33 | Margoux Laporte | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 22:34.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | Cortlynn Jackson | Jr | Johnston | 22:37.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
35 | Reagan Griffith | Sr | Valley Wdm | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
36 | Olivia Graber | Jr | Ankeny | 22:40.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
37 | Claire Anonson | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:41.9 | 7:19 | 3/26 | 13/60 | 7/19 | ||||
38 | Quinn Tice | Fr | Norwalk | 22:43.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
39 | Madisyn Gholson | So | Ankeny | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
40 | Ella Troja | Jr | Urbandale | 22:49.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
41 | Lauryn Bibbs | Sr | Urbandale | 22:49.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
42 | Caitlin Reiter | So | Pleasant Valley | 22:53.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
43 | Maren Manning | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:56.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
44 | Leola Almquist | Sr | Ames | 22:57.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
45 | Claire Farrell | Jr | Norwalk | 22:57.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
46 | Malin Vallejo | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:00.3 | 7:25 | 4/26 | 14/60 | 6/19 | ||||
47 | Katie Oneil | Jr | Indianola | 23:03.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
48 | Allie Oiler | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:04.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
49 | Julianne Stevens | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:06.8 | 7:27 | 5/26 | 17/60 | 5/19 | 25:05 (1:58) |
25:05 (1:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Brianna Hynick | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:06.8 | 7:27 | 6/26 | 18/60 | 5/17 | ||||
51 | Ashley Lindquist | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 23:09.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
52 | Grace Kottmeyer | Jr | Dowling | 23:10.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
53 | Payton Hunter | So | Norwalk | 23:14.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
54 | Bear Wakinyela | Sr | Meskwaki Settlement | 23:16.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
55 | Andie Davitt | Fr | Norwalk | 23:23.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
56 | Brooke Seeley | So | Norwalk | 23:23.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
57 | Molly Rawat | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 23:26.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
58 | Ellen Mcdonough | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 23:27.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
59 | Savannah Klingensmith | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:31.9 | 7:35 | 7/26 | 19/60 | 2/16 | 24:47 (1:15) |
24:47 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Lily Trenkamp | Sr | Johnston | 23:36.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
61 | Claire Galvin | Sr | Ames | 23:36.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
62 | Izzy Heggen | Fr | Urbandale | 23:38.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
63 | Anna Schmitz | Sr | Ankeny | 23:39.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
64 | Victoria Verde | Sr | Johnston | 23:42.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
65 | Zoey Buchan | Sr | Johnston | 23:43.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
66 | Emily Bellizzi | Sr | Norwalk | 23:48.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
67 | Emily Onken | Sr | Hempstead | 23:48.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
68 | Anna Blanchard | Fr | Indianola | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
69 | Nicole Sabatino | Jr | Waukee | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
70 | Maren Haynes | So | Indianola | 23:51.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
71 | Angelina Hemphill | Sr | Ankeny | 23:53.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
72 | Kiersten Van Horn | So | Urbandale | 23:54.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
73 | Audrey Warren | Fr | Norwalk | 23:55.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
74 | Madelyn Groetken | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 23:56.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
75 | Brynlea Degroote | Sr | Valley Wdm | 24:00.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
76 | Katie Theisen | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 24:02.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
77 | Emmy Krone | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 24:02.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
78 | Kenzi Dray | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 24:03.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
79 | Ava Rounds | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:05.6 | 7:46 | 8/26 | 20/60 | 4/16 | ||||
80 | Alison Frandsen | Jr | Ames | 24:06.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
81 | Madison Gaul | Jr | Urbandale | 24:07.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
82 | Briella Osborn | Jr | Dowling | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
83 | Beatrice Sears | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 24:15.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
84 | Mia Boulton | Jr | Montezuma | 24:16.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
85 | Haley Van Der Hart | Sr | Montezuma | 24:21.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
86 | Mariah Belzer | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:24 | 7:52 | 9/26 | 23/60 | 4/15 | ||||
87 | Kennedy Robbins | So | Norwalk | 24:24.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
88 | Riley Asselin | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 24:24.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
89 | Gabi Michalski | Sr | Johnston | 24:27.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
90 | Avari Baldwin | So | Waukee Northwest | 24:28.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
91 | Lizzie Sorensen | Sr | Waukee | 24:29.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
92 | Ella Dehaan | Sr | Ankeny | 24:29.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
93 | Kiera Fonseca | Sr | Indianola | 24:33.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
94 | Ashlyn Perry | Sr | Urbandale | 24:33.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
95 | Jennifer Ieong | Sr | Urbandale | 24:34.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
96 | Molly Townsend | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 24:38.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
97 | Kennedy Snyder | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 24:40.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
98 | Nali Sanchez-carmona | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
99 | Emmie Murphy | Jr | Ankeny | 24:45.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
100 | Sofia Mamakos | Sr | Ames | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
101 | Maude Malone | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 25:00.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
102 | Caroline Ramsey | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
103 | Maddie Walsh | Jr | Ankeny | 25:01.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
104 | Mikenna Culp | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 25:03.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
105 | Chloe Martin | Jr | Norwalk | 25:06.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
106 | Sabrina Richards | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 25:06.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
107 | Cassie Garner | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 25:07.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
108 | Beka Teumer | Sr | Montezuma | 25:09.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
109 | Erii Sawada | Sr | Cedar Falls | 25:09.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
110 | Mckenzie Koerselman | Sr | Norwalk | 25:09.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
111 | Allie Johnson | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
112 | Constanza Viera | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 25:11.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
113 | Alexa Weber | Sr | Montezuma | 25:13.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
114 | Gabby Cale | Jr | Dowling | 25:13.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
115 | Elise Henrichsen | Sr | Johnston | 25:14.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
116 | Payton Rice | Jr | Valley Wdm | 25:14.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
117 | Anna Lenig | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:17 | 8:09 | 10/26 | 26/60 | 6/15 | ||||
118 | Julia Dahl | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:19 | 8:10 | 11/26 | 27/60 | 5/13 | ||||
119 | Megan Anton | Jr | Cedar Falls | 25:24.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
120 | Clara Freese | Sr | Ankeny | 25:25.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
121 | Ivy Mcfetridge | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 25:25.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
122 | Leilani Shimmin | Jr | Ankeny | 25:26.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
123 | Annamaria Dimon | Sr | Dowling | 25:27.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
124 | Tessa Bitner | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 25:29.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
125 | Mallory Metzger | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 25:30.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
126 | Kendall Mullins | Fr | Urbandale | 25:33.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
127 | Julia Smith | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 25:33.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
128 | Anna Lundy | So | D M Roosevelt | 25:34.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
129 | Bella Lohmeier | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 25:35.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
130 | Phoebe Hermanson | Sr | Marshalltown | 25:37.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
131 | Allison Caraway | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 25:37.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
132 | Lydia Singleton | So | Montezuma | 25:41.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
133 | Darien Castro | So | D M Roosevelt | 25:49.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
134 | Megan Heldt | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:50.3 | 8:20 | 12/26 | 30/60 | 4/12 | ||||
135 | Emma Hasanusta | Sr | Waukee | 25:51.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
136 | Morgan Larick | Sr | Waukee | 25:55.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
137 | Angela Wittrock | Sr | Southeast Polk | 25:55.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
138 | Ceccelia Darter | Sr | Hempstead | 25:59.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
139 | Lauren Billeter | Jr | Waukee | 26:00.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
140 | Kaylyn Le | Sr | Valley Wdm | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
141 | Ella Scales | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 26:02.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
142 | Hannah Budke | Jr | Cedar Falls | 26:03.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
143 | Erin Kennedy | Jr | Ankeny | 26:05.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
144 | Natalie Phillips | Jr | Ankeny | 26:07.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
145 | Hannah Sheldon | Sr | Ames | 26:07.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
146 | Madison Johannes | Jr | Montezuma | 26:12.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
147 | Anna Larson | Sr | Johnston | 26:14 | 8:28 | |||||||
148 | Kamille Berns | Sr | Hempstead | 26:15.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
149 | Rebecca Funk | Sr | Cedar Falls | 26:15.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
150 | Leah Rhode | Jr | Dowling | 26:17.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
151 | Katie Baerenwald | Sr | Southeast Polk | 26:20.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
152 | Sam Christensen | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 26:23.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
153 | Lauren Muller | So | Waukee Northwest | 26:24.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
154 | Megan Young | Jr | Urbandale | 26:28.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
155 | Rylea Miller | Jr | Southeast Polk | 26:39.3 | 8:36 | |||||||
156 | Apeksha Adhikari | Sr | Waukee | 26:44.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
157 | Annika Nelson | Fr | Ifa-Agwsr | 26:52.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
158 | Skylar Tewkesbury | So | Pleasant Valley | 27:07 | 8:45 | |||||||
159 | Annie Pierson | Jr | Dowling | 27:09.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
160 | Muskan Mehta | So | Pleasant Valley | 27:11.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
161 | Paige Lewis | Fr | Fort Dodge | 27:11.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
162 | Allison Zahn | Sr | Johnston | 27:11.4 | 8:46 | |||||||
163 | Emily Devereux | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:18.7 | 8:49 | 13/26 | 35/60 | 5/10 | 28:11 (0:52) |
28:11 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
164 | Annika Trost | Sr | Johnston | 27:20.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
165 | Emily Davisdon | Jr | Hempstead | 27:20.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
166 | Emma Calabro | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:22.6 | 8:50 | 14/26 | 38/60 | 4/10 | ||||
167 | Ashlee Eilander | So | Montezuma | 27:23.7 | 8:50 | |||||||
168 | Anna Heitzman | Sr | Dowling | 27:24.2 | 8:50 | |||||||
169 | Anna Reither | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 27:26.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
170 | Josie Harn | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 27:27 | 8:51 | |||||||
171 | Grace Anderson | Jr | Johnston | 27:28 | 8:52 | |||||||
172 | Megan Cushman | Sr | Johnston | 27:30.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
173 | Sydney Schneider | Jr | Johnston | 27:31 | 8:53 | |||||||
174 | Campbell Helton | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 27:33 | 8:53 | |||||||
175 | Olivia Lammers | Jr | Ankeny | 27:33.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
176 | Lily Finstad | Sr | Dowling | 27:41 | 8:56 | |||||||
177 | Ellie Egnew | Jr | Waukee | 27:41.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
178 | Lexi Fellers | Sr | Fort Dodge | 27:44.8 | 8:57 | |||||||
179 | Cassie Paustian | So | Pleasant Valley | 27:50.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
180 | Maddison Pankonen | Sr | Ames | 27:53.7 | 9:00 | |||||||
181 | Maddie Sierk | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 27:54.3 | 9:00 | |||||||
182 | Iris Meier | So | Ankeny Centennial | 27:56.1 | 9:01 | 15/26 | 41/60 | 4/9 | ||||
183 | Cassidy Craig | Sr | Cedar Falls | 27:56.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
184 | Ava Birchmier | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 28:00.2 | 9:02 | 16/26 | 42/60 | 3/8 | ||||
185 | Molly Boevers | Sr | Cedar Falls | 28:01.9 | 9:03 | |||||||
186 | Rylie Barber | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 28:02.3 | 9:03 | |||||||
187 | Kate Baker | Fr | Indianola | 28:03.7 | 9:03 | |||||||
188 | Ava Callahan | Sr | Ankeny | 28:04.6 | 9:03 | |||||||
189 | Becca Youngers | Sr | Dowling | 28:05.3 | 9:04 | |||||||
190 | Maren Dension | Jr | Cedar Falls | 28:07.8 | 9:04 | |||||||
191 | Aubrie Tejada | So | Marshalltown | 28:08.2 | 9:05 | |||||||
192 | Gracie Ahmann | Sr | Dowling | 28:18 | 9:08 | |||||||
193 | Elli Rottink | Fr | Marshalltown | 28:20.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
194 | Tristan Holst | Fr | Fort Dodge | 28:23.2 | 9:09 | |||||||
195 | Anna Gehl | Sr | Hempstead | 28:26 | 9:10 | |||||||
196 | Madeline Stephan | Fr | Fort Dodge | 28:26.2 | 9:10 | |||||||
197 | Addy Whipple | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 28:27.7 | 9:11 | 17/26 | 43/60 | 3/7 | ||||
198 | Lauren Mcclellan | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 28:30.4 | 9:12 | 18/26 | 45/60 | 2/7 | ||||
199 | Ava Bergquist | Sr | Hempstead | 28:36 | 9:14 | |||||||
200 | Jordyn Drish | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 28:36.6 | 9:14 | |||||||
201 | Maddie Knock | Sr | Cedar Falls | 28:42 | 9:15 | |||||||
202 | Tavia Geilenfeld | Sr | Fort Dodge | 28:48.7 | 9:18 | |||||||
203 | Sydney Block | Jr | Hempstead | 28:55.2 | 9:20 | |||||||
204 | Sydney Jackson | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 28:57.7 | 9:21 | |||||||
205 | Elana Cummimngs | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 28:59.2 | 9:21 | |||||||
206 | Claire Lahey | Sr | Hempstead | 29:01.2 | 9:22 | |||||||
207 | Tate Bernard | Jr | Ames | 29:01.3 | 9:22 | |||||||
208 | Brittany Hall | Fr | Indianola | 29:03.4 | 9:22 | |||||||
209 | Stella Nagle | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 29:04 | 9:23 | |||||||
210 | Kate Rogers | Sr | Dowling | 29:04.5 | 9:23 | |||||||
211 | Ella Steuterman | So | D M Roosevelt | 29:05.2 | 9:23 | |||||||
212 | Brianna Fonseca | Sr | Indianola | 29:05.7 | 9:23 | |||||||
213 | Rachel Kilkenny | So | Dowling | 29:06.8 | 9:23 | |||||||
214 | Mikayla Gabrielson | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 29:08.8 | 9:24 | |||||||
215 | Casey Laughery | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 29:08.9 | 9:24 | |||||||
216 | Haya Alsaadi | Sr | Waukee | 29:14.1 | 9:26 | |||||||
217 | Olivia Sanders | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 29:17.8 | 9:27 | 19/26 | 47/60 | 2/6 | ||||
218 | Emma Crowder | Jr | Dowling | 29:18.6 | 9:27 | |||||||
219 | Alani Castro | So | D M Roosevelt | 29:31.7 | 9:32 | |||||||
220 | Naomi Steele | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 29:33.5 | 9:32 | |||||||
221 | Jenna McClain | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 29:35.2 | 9:33 | 20/26 | 49/60 | 2/5 | ||||
222 | Iris Nickolaus | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 29:36.8 | 9:33 | |||||||
223 | Annaliese Block | Jr | Cedar Falls | 29:38.7 | 9:34 | |||||||
224 | Grace Rowland | Sr | Johnston | 29:40.6 | 9:34 | |||||||
225 | Riley Gesell | Sr | Cedar Falls | 29:48.5 | 9:37 | |||||||
226 | Sydney Weaverling | Sr | Ankeny | 29:53.1 | 9:38 | |||||||
227 | Ava Morgan | Jr | Johnston | 29:53.2 | 9:38 | |||||||
228 | Nedhal Nawng | Jr | Dowling | 29:53.4 | 9:39 | |||||||
229 | Taysia Bettis | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 29:54.6 | 9:39 | 21/26 | 51/60 | 2/4 | ||||
230 | Alyssa Giles | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 30:01.2 | 9:41 | |||||||
231 | Kyndal Jones | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 30:01.6 | 9:41 | |||||||
232 | Hannah Hayes | So | D M Roosevelt | 30:08.5 | 9:43 | |||||||
233 | Valerie Jepkosgei | Jr | Waukee | 30:21.3 | 9:48 | |||||||
234 | Lejla Mehmedovic | Jr | Cedar Falls | 30:23.9 | 9:48 | |||||||
235 | Ally Chew | Jr | Ankeny | 30:24.2 | 9:48 | |||||||
236 | Chloe Amaya | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 30:26.7 | 9:49 | 22/26 | 52/60 | 2/4 | ||||
237 | Jenna Maifeld | Sr | Waukee | 30:27.6 | 9:50 | |||||||
238 | Jaclynn Adams | Jr | Norwalk | 30:29.2 | 9:50 | |||||||
239 | Hailey Sibbel | Sr | Ames | 30:30 | 9:50 | |||||||
240 | Isabella Haveman | Sr | Ames | 30:33.2 | 9:51 | |||||||
241 | Alyssa Gonnerman | Jr | Ankeny | 30:35.3 | 9:52 | |||||||
242 | Hayley Burnett | Fr | Montezuma | 30:39 | 9:53 | |||||||
243 | Mackenzie Royal | Sr | Dowling | 30:40.6 | 9:54 | |||||||
244 | Lydia Nachazel | Fr | Ifa-Agwsr | 30:45.3 | 9:55 | |||||||
245 | Katie Rodamaker | So | Fort Dodge | 31:06.3 | 10:02 | |||||||
246 | Mckenna Walker | Fr | Urbandale | 31:07.1 | 10:02 | |||||||
247 | Samantha Forrester | Jr | Ankeny | 31:07.4 | 10:02 | |||||||
248 | Liz Ernst | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 31:07.8 | 10:03 | 23/26 | 54/60 | 2/3 | 35:39 (4:31) |
35:39 (4:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
249 | Bianca Bakley | Sr | Norwalk | 31:13.7 | 10:04 | |||||||
250 | Keila Cerda | Jr | Southeast Polk | 31:37 | 10:12 | |||||||
251 | Meadow Balkenende | Sr | Fort Dodge | 31:44.1 | 10:14 | |||||||
252 | Lauren Whitaker | Jr | Norwalk | 31:46.9 | 10:15 | |||||||
253 | Sierra Howland | Jr | Norwalk | 31:51 | 10:16 | |||||||
254 | Emery Blackburn | Jr | Ames | 31:55.4 | 10:18 | |||||||
255 | Julia Brehm-stecher | Sr | Ames | 31:56.9 | 10:18 | |||||||
256 | Lucy Buckley | Sr | Norwalk | 32:20.7 | 10:26 | |||||||
257 | Stefan Stefanigutierrez | Fr | Marshalltown | 32:27.1 | 10:28 | |||||||
258 | Ady Schroeder | So | Norwalk | 32:36.4 | 10:31 | |||||||
259 | Sierra Wallace | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 32:46 | 10:34 | 24/26 | 57/60 | 1/1 | ||||
260 | Briley Frank | So | Fort Dodge | 32:50.9 | 10:36 | |||||||
261 | Aja Jallow | Sr | Fort Dodge | 33:04.6 | 10:40 | |||||||
262 | Stella Montgomery | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 33:09.2 | 10:42 | |||||||
263 | Grace Dotson | Sr | Johnston | 33:10.6 | 10:42 | |||||||
264 | Tiana Munoz | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 33:29.3 | 10:48 | |||||||
265 | Olivia Hahn | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 33:32.2 | 10:49 | |||||||
266 | Emily Allen | Sr | Dowling | 33:36.4 | 10:50 | |||||||
267 | Avishma Muthyapu | Jr | Waukee | 34:13.6 | 11:02 | |||||||
268 | Karlie Rickert | Sr | Grundy Center / Gladb | 34:25.7 | 11:06 | |||||||
269 | Zoe Schultz | Sr | Hempstead | 34:48.5 | 11:14 | |||||||
270 | Abby Swaner | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 35:20.2 | 11:24 | |||||||
271 | Jewell Smith | Sr | Southeast Polk | 35:33.1 | 11:28 | |||||||
272 | Katie Wilde | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 35:48.5 | 11:33 | 25/26 | 59/60 | 1/1 | ||||
273 | Linnea Gusic | Sr | Montezuma | 35:57.9 | 11:36 | |||||||
274 | Grace Bollhoefer | Sr | Ames | 36:02.3 | 11:38 | |||||||
275 | Abigail Devereux | So | Ankeny Centennial | 36:18.4 | 11:43 | 26/26 | 60/60 | 1/1 | ||||
276 | Faith Ferry | So | Montezuma | 36:35.7 | 11:48 | |||||||
277 | Hannah Williams | Jr | Hempstead | 38:26.4 | 12:24 | |||||||
278 | Maddie Lee | So | Fort Dodge | 38:44.2 | 12:30 | |||||||
279 | Mia Monique Zazueta | Fr | Marshalltown | 39:18.4 | 12:41 | |||||||
280 | Xandra Anderson | So | Grundy Center / Gladb | 39:51.1 | 12:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling 2-1-1-2-1 Gap: 1:07 |
108:55 21:47 7:02 |
62 | Avery Muller So 21:16 6:52 2 |
Clare O'halloran Sr 21:28 6:55 5 |
Abby Ziegert So 21:48 7:02 12 |
Kate Easter Sr 21:59 7:05 19 |
Ruby Leman Fr 22:23 7:13 24 |
Elizabeth Marsh Fr 22:28 7:15 25 |
Grace Kottmeyer Jr 23:10 7:28 52 |
2 | Johnston 4-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:14 |
109:10 21:50 7:03 |
65 | Lauryn Johannsen Sr 21:20 6:53 4 |
Juliana Droll Jr 21:39 6:59 7 |
Jenna Woodsmall Sr 21:46 7:01 9 |
Grace Collins Jr 21:51 7:03 14 |
Paige Ryan Sr 22:34 7:17 31 |
Cortlynn Jackson Jr 22:38 7:18 34 |
Lily Trenkamp Sr 23:36 7:37 59 |
3 | Urbandale 8-7-4-4-3 Gap: 1:01 |
111:25 22:17 7:11 |
123 | Lauren Peterson Sr 21:49 7:02 13 |
Grace Roesler Sr 22:03 7:07 20 |
Sarah Webster Fr 22:10 7:09 21 |
Jaden Scharingson Sr 22:34 7:17 29 |
Ella Troja Jr 22:49 7:22 40 |
Lauryn Bibbs Sr 22:50 7:22 41 |
Izzy Heggen Fr 23:38 7:38 61 |
4 | Waukee 5-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:20 |
111:33 22:19 7:12 |
125 | Sophia Stewart Jr 21:32 6:57 6 |
Isabel Loeffelholz Sr 21:47 7:02 11 |
Mallory Kron Jr 21:52 7:03 16 |
Megan Barry Jr 22:31 7:16 26 |
Nicole Sabatino Jr 23:51 7:42 66 |
Lizzie Sorensen Sr 24:29 7:54 78 |
Emma Hasanusta Sr 25:52 8:21 95 |
5 | Waukee Northwest 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
112:08 22:26 7:14 |
131 | Katherine Pagorek Fr 21:44 7:01 8 |
Aubree Lalone Fr 22:21 7:13 23 |
Katie Rush Fr 22:32 7:16 27 |
Isabel Veren Jr 22:34 7:17 30 |
Maren Manning Fr 22:57 7:24 43 |
Allie Oiler Fr 23:04 7:27 48 |
Madelyn Groetken Sr 23:57 7:43 70 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 3-4-5-6-6 Gap: 1:48 |
112:00 22:24 7:14 |
150 | Emily Petersen Sr 21:19 6:53 3 |
Cam Hershberger Jr 21:52 7:03 15 |
Claire Anonson Sr 22:42 7:19 37 |
Malin Vallejo Jr 23:00 7:25 46 |
Julianne Stevens Sr 23:07 7:27 49 |
Brianna Hynick Jr 23:07 7:27 50 |
Savannah Klingensmith Sr 23:32 7:35 58 |
7 | Pleasant Valley 1-8-9-7-7 Gap: 3:50 |
114:11 22:50 7:22 |
224 | Lexi Minard So 20:26 6:36 1 |
Caitlin Reiter So 22:54 7:23 42 |
Ashley Lindquist Sr 23:09 7:28 51 |
Molly Rawat Sr 23:27 7:34 56 |
Beatrice Sears Sr 24:16 7:50 74 |
Riley Asselin Jr 24:25 7:53 77 |
Nali Sanchez-carmona Sr 24:43 7:58 81 |
8 | Ankeny 10-10-10-9-8 Gap: 1:42 |
115:11 23:02 7:26 |
227 | Alex Gloviak Jr 22:11 7:09 22 |
Olivia Graber Jr 22:40 7:19 36 |
Madisyn Gholson So 22:46 7:21 39 |
Anna Schmitz Sr 23:39 7:38 62 |
Angelina Hemphill Sr 23:54 7:42 68 |
Ella Dehaan Sr 24:30 7:54 79 |
Emmie Murphy Jr 24:46 7:59 82 |
9 | Valley Wdm 9-9-7-8-9 Gap: 3:16 |
116:26 23:17 7:31 |
241 | Elizabeth White Sr 21:59 7:05 18 |
Zoe Drey Jr 22:33 7:16 28 |
Reagan Griffith Sr 22:39 7:18 35 |
Brynlea Degroote Sr 24:00 7:45 71 |
Payton Rice Jr 25:15 8:09 89 |
Kaylyn Le Sr 26:01 8:24 98 |
|
10 | Norwalk 13-12-11-11-10 Gap: 0:40 |
115:43 23:09 7:28 |
245 | Quinn Tice Fr 22:44 7:20 38 |
Claire Farrell Jr 22:58 7:24 45 |
Payton Hunter So 23:15 7:30 53 |
Andie Davitt Fr 23:23 7:33 54 |
Brooke Seeley So 23:24 7:33 55 |
Emily Bellizzi Sr 23:49 7:41 63 |
Audrey Warren Fr 23:56 7:43 69 |
11 | Hempstead 7-5-8-10-11 Gap: 4:29 |
119:47 23:57 7:44 |
290 | Kaylee Herrig Sr 21:47 7:02 10 |
Anna Besler Jr 21:56 7:05 17 |
Emily Onken Sr 23:49 7:41 64 |
Ceccelia Darter Sr 25:59 8:23 97 |
Kamille Berns Sr 26:16 8:28 102 |
Emily Davisdon Jr 27:21 8:49 107 |
Anna Gehl Sr 28:26 9:10 118 |
12 | Indianola 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:59 |
117:52 23:34 7:36 |
291 | Piper Dahl So 22:34 7:17 32 |
Katie Oneil Jr 23:03 7:26 47 |
Anna Blanchard Fr 23:49 7:41 65 |
Maren Haynes So 23:52 7:42 67 |
Kiera Fonseca Sr 24:33 7:55 80 |
Kate Baker Fr 28:04 9:03 113 |
Brittany Hall Fr 29:03 9:22 122 |
13 | D M Roosevelt 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:26 |
120:07 24:01 7:45 |
331 | Margoux Laporte Fr 22:35 7:17 33 |
Ellen Mcdonough Sr 23:28 7:34 57 |
Emmy Krone Sr 24:03 7:45 72 |
Maude Malone Sr 25:00 8:04 84 |
Caroline Ramsey Fr 25:01 8:04 85 |
Ivy Mcfetridge Jr 25:25 8:12 91 |
Tessa Bitner Fr 25:29 8:13 92 |
14 | Ames 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:10 |
121:48 24:22 7:51 |
360 | Leola Almquist Sr 22:58 7:24 44 |
Claire Galvin Sr 23:37 7:37 60 |
Alison Frandsen Jr 24:07 7:47 73 |
Sofia Mamakos Sr 24:59 8:04 83 |
Hannah Sheldon Sr 26:08 8:26 100 |
Maddison Pankonen Sr 27:54 9:00 110 |
Tate Bernard Jr 29:01 9:22 121 |
15 | Montezuma 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:25 |
124:43 24:57 8:03 |
419 | Mia Boulton Jr 24:17 7:50 75 |
Haley Van Der Hart Sr 24:22 7:52 76 |
Beka Teumer Sr 25:09 8:07 86 |
Alexa Weber Sr 25:13 8:08 88 |
Lydia Singleton So 25:42 8:17 94 |
Madison Johannes Jr 26:13 8:27 101 |
Ashlee Eilander So 27:24 8:50 108 |
16 | Cedar Falls 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:47 |
130:50 26:10 8:26 |
490 | Erii Sawada Sr 25:10 8:07 87 |
Megan Anton Jr 25:24 8:12 90 |
Hannah Budke Jr 26:04 8:24 99 |
Rebecca Funk Sr 26:16 8:28 103 |
Cassidy Craig Sr 27:56 9:01 111 |
Molly Boevers Sr 28:02 9:03 112 |
Maren Dension Jr 28:08 9:04 114 |
17 | Southeast Polk 18-17-17-17-17 Gap: 9:37 |
146:06 29:13 9:26 |
556 | Angela Wittrock Sr 25:56 8:22 96 |
Katie Baerenwald Sr 26:21 8:30 104 |
Rylea Miller Jr 26:39 8:36 105 |
Keila Cerda Jr 31:37 10:12 124 |
Jewell Smith Sr 35:33 11:28 127 |
||
18 | Fort Dodge 19-19-19-19-18 Gap: 1:37 |
140:34 28:07 9:04 |
571 | Paige Lewis Fr 27:11 8:46 106 |
Lexi Fellers Sr 27:45 8:57 109 |
Tristan Holst Fr 28:23 9:09 117 |
Madeline Stephan Fr 28:26 9:10 119 |
Tavia Geilenfeld Sr 28:49 9:18 120 |
Katie Rodamaker So 31:06 10:02 123 |
Meadow Balkenende Sr 31:44 10:14 125 |
19 | Marshalltown 17-18-18-18-19 Gap: 13:41 |
153:52 30:46 9:56 |
578 | Phoebe Hermanson Sr 25:38 8:16 93 |
Aubrie Tejada So 28:08 9:05 115 |
Elli Rottink Fr 28:21 9:09 116 |
Stefan Stefanigutierrez Fr 32:27 10:28 126 |
Mia Monique Zazueta Fr 39:18 12:41 128 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:50 |
118:07 23:37 7:37 |
55 | Cortlynn Jackson Jr 22:38 7:18 2 |
Lily Trenkamp Sr 23:36 7:37 8 |
Victoria Verde Sr 23:43 7:39 10 |
Zoey Buchan Sr 23:43 7:39 11 |
Gabi Michalski Sr 24:27 7:53 24 |
Elise Henrichsen Sr 25:15 8:09 43 |
Anna Larson Sr 26:14 8:28 63 |
2 | Urbandale 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
119:03 23:49 7:41 |
72 | Lauryn Bibbs Sr 22:50 7:22 3 |
Izzy Heggen Fr 23:38 7:38 9 |
Kiersten Van Horn So 23:54 7:43 13 |
Madison Gaul Jr 24:07 7:47 19 |
Ashlyn Perry Sr 24:34 7:55 28 |
Jennifer Ieong Sr 24:34 7:56 29 |
Kendall Mullins Fr 25:34 8:15 51 |
3 | Waukee Northwest 4-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:24 |
119:35 23:55 7:43 |
77 | Allie Oiler Fr 23:04 7:27 4 |
Madelyn Groetken Sr 23:57 7:43 15 |
Katie Theisen Jr 24:02 7:45 16 |
Kenzi Dray Fr 24:03 7:46 17 |
Avari Baldwin So 24:29 7:54 25 |
Molly Townsend Sr 24:38 7:57 30 |
Kennedy Snyder Sr 24:41 7:58 31 |
4 | Ankeny Centennial 5-3-4-3-4 Gap: 2:10 |
120:25 24:05 7:46 |
95 | Brianna Hynick Jr 23:07 7:27 5 |
Savannah Klingensmith Sr 23:32 7:35 7 |
Ava Rounds Jr 24:06 7:46 18 |
Mariah Belzer Jr 24:24 7:52 21 |
Anna Lenig Jr 25:17 8:09 44 |
Julia Dahl Jr 25:19 8:10 45 |
Megan Heldt Jr 25:50 8:20 56 |
5 | Dowling 1-1-3-5-5 Gap: 2:59 |
120:32 24:06 7:47 |
118 | Elizabeth Marsh Fr 22:28 7:15 1 |
Grace Kottmeyer Jr 23:10 7:28 6 |
Briella Osborn Jr 24:13 7:49 20 |
Gabby Cale Jr 25:14 8:08 42 |
Annamaria Dimon Sr 25:27 8:13 49 |
Leah Rhode Jr 26:17 8:29 64 |
Annie Pierson Jr 27:10 8:46 66 |
6 | Norwalk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:21 |
122:24 24:29 7:54 |
123 | Emily Bellizzi Sr 23:49 7:41 12 |
Audrey Warren Fr 23:56 7:43 14 |
Kennedy Robbins So 24:24 7:52 22 |
Chloe Martin Jr 25:06 8:06 36 |
Mckenzie Koerselman Sr 25:10 8:07 39 |
Jaclynn Adams Jr 30:29 9:50 84 |
Bianca Bakley Sr 31:14 10:04 89 |
7 | Pleasant Valley 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:43 |
124:26 24:53 8:02 |
165 | Riley Asselin Jr 24:25 7:53 23 |
Nali Sanchez-carmona Sr 24:43 7:58 32 |
Mikenna Culp Fr 25:04 8:05 35 |
Sabrina Richards Fr 25:07 8:06 37 |
Cassie Garner Fr 25:07 8:06 38 |
Allie Johnson Fr 25:11 8:07 40 |
Constanza Viera Fr 25:12 8:08 41 |
8 | Ankeny 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:56 |
125:08 25:02 8:04 |
188 | Ella Dehaan Sr 24:30 7:54 27 |
Emmie Murphy Jr 24:46 7:59 33 |
Maddie Walsh Jr 25:02 8:04 34 |
Clara Freese Sr 25:25 8:12 46 |
Leilani Shimmin Jr 25:26 8:12 48 |
Erin Kennedy Jr 26:06 8:25 60 |
Natalie Phillips Jr 26:07 8:26 61 |
9 | D M Roosevelt 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:10 |
127:38 25:32 8:14 |
256 | Ivy Mcfetridge Jr 25:25 8:12 47 |
Tessa Bitner Fr 25:29 8:13 50 |
Julia Smith Sr 25:34 8:15 52 |
Anna Lundy So 25:34 8:15 53 |
Bella Lohmeier Fr 25:35 8:15 54 |
Darien Castro So 25:50 8:20 55 |
Campbell Helton Jr 27:33 8:53 69 |
10 | Waukee 8-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:16 |
129:01 25:48 8:19 |
265 | Lizzie Sorensen Sr 24:29 7:54 26 |
Emma Hasanusta Sr 25:52 8:21 57 |
Morgan Larick Sr 25:55 8:22 58 |
Lauren Billeter Jr 26:00 8:23 59 |
Apeksha Adhikari Sr 26:45 8:38 65 |
Ellie Egnew Jr 27:42 8:56 70 |
Haya Alsaadi Sr 29:14 9:26 80 |
11 | Hempstead 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:41 |
142:19 28:28 9:11 |
371 | Emily Davisdon Jr 27:21 8:49 67 |
Anna Gehl Sr 28:26 9:10 74 |
Ava Bergquist Sr 28:36 9:14 75 |
Sydney Block Jr 28:55 9:20 77 |
Claire Lahey Sr 29:01 9:22 78 |
Zoe Schultz Sr 34:49 11:14 95 |
Hannah Williams Jr 38:26 12:24 99 |
12 | Cedar Falls 14-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:47 |
144:19 28:52 9:19 |
384 | Molly Boevers Sr 28:02 9:03 72 |
Maren Dension Jr 28:08 9:04 73 |
Maddie Knock Sr 28:42 9:15 76 |
Annaliese Block Jr 29:39 9:34 81 |
Riley Gesell Sr 29:49 9:37 82 |
Lejla Mehmedovic Jr 30:24 9:48 83 |
|
13 | Montezuma 11-11-12-13-13 Gap: 10:23 |
156:49 31:22 10:07 |
411 | Madison Johannes Jr 26:13 8:27 62 |
Ashlee Eilander So 27:24 8:50 68 |
Hayley Burnett Fr 30:39 9:53 87 |
Linnea Gusic Sr 35:58 11:36 96 |
Faith Ferry So 36:36 11:48 98 |
||
14 | Ames 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:02 |
149:54 29:59 9:40 |
412 | Maddison Pankonen Sr 27:54 9:00 71 |
Tate Bernard Jr 29:01 9:22 79 |
Hailey Sibbel Sr 30:30 9:50 85 |
Isabella Haveman Sr 30:33 9:51 86 |
Emery Blackburn Jr 31:55 10:18 91 |
Julia Brehm-stecher Sr 31:57 10:18 92 |
Grace Bollhoefer Sr 36:02 11:38 97 |
15 | Fort Dodge 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 7:38 |
167:30 33:30 10:48 |
465 | Katie Rodamaker So 31:06 10:02 88 |
Meadow Balkenende Sr 31:44 10:14 90 |
Briley Frank So 32:51 10:36 93 |
Aja Jallow Sr 33:05 10:40 94 |
Maddie Lee So 38:44 12:30 100 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee Northwest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
126:53 25:23 8:11 |
35 | Molly Townsend Sr 24:38 7:57 1 |
Kennedy Snyder Sr 24:41 7:58 2 |
Mallory Metzger Sr 25:31 8:14 7 |
Allison Caraway Sr 25:38 8:16 8 |
Lauren Muller So 26:25 8:31 17 |
Sydney Jackson Sr 28:58 9:21 40 |
Mikayla Gabrielson Jr 29:09 9:24 45 |
2 | Pleasant Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:56 |
129:56 25:59 8:23 |
52 | Allie Johnson Fr 25:11 8:07 3 |
Constanza Viera Fr 25:12 8:08 4 |
Ella Scales Sr 26:03 8:24 11 |
Sam Christensen Jr 26:24 8:31 16 |
Skylar Tewkesbury So 27:07 8:45 18 |
Muskan Mehta So 27:11 8:46 20 |
Anna Reither Jr 27:27 8:51 26 |
3 | Johnston 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:13 |
133:28 26:42 8:37 |
90 | Elise Henrichsen Sr 25:15 8:09 5 |
Anna Larson Sr 26:14 8:28 14 |
Allison Zahn Sr 27:11 8:46 21 |
Annika Trost Sr 27:20 8:49 23 |
Grace Anderson Jr 27:28 8:52 27 |
Megan Cushman Sr 27:30 8:52 28 |
Sydney Schneider Jr 27:31 8:53 29 |
4 | Ankeny Centennial 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:37 |
133:47 26:45 8:38 |
96 | Julia Dahl Jr 25:19 8:10 6 |
Megan Heldt Jr 25:50 8:20 10 |
Emily Devereux Sr 27:19 8:49 22 |
Emma Calabro Jr 27:23 8:50 24 |
Iris Meier So 27:56 9:01 34 |
Ava Birchmier Jr 28:00 9:02 35 |
Addy Whipple Jr 28:28 9:11 39 |
5 | Dowling 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
136:37 27:19 8:49 |
128 | Leah Rhode Jr 26:17 8:29 15 |
Annie Pierson Jr 27:10 8:46 19 |
Anna Heitzman Sr 27:24 8:50 25 |
Lily Finstad Sr 27:41 8:56 32 |
Becca Youngers Sr 28:05 9:04 37 |
Gracie Ahmann Sr 28:18 9:08 38 |
Kate Rogers Sr 29:05 9:23 43 |
6 | Ankeny 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:47 |
137:44 27:33 8:53 |
140 | Erin Kennedy Jr 26:06 8:25 12 |
Natalie Phillips Jr 26:07 8:26 13 |
Olivia Lammers Jr 27:33 8:53 31 |
Ava Callahan Sr 28:05 9:03 36 |
Sydney Weaverling Sr 29:53 9:38 48 |
Ally Chew Jr 30:24 9:48 51 |
Alyssa Gonnerman Jr 30:35 9:52 54 |
7 | D M Roosevelt 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:16 |
140:31 28:06 9:04 |
166 | Darien Castro So 25:50 8:20 9 |
Campbell Helton Jr 27:33 8:53 30 |
Elana Cummimngs Jr 28:59 9:21 41 |
Stella Nagle Fr 29:04 9:23 42 |
Ella Steuterman So 29:05 9:23 44 |
Alani Castro So 29:32 9:32 47 |
Hannah Hayes So 30:09 9:43 49 |
8 | Waukee 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:32 |
151:58 30:24 9:48 |
241 | Ellie Egnew Jr 27:42 8:56 33 |
Haya Alsaadi Sr 29:14 9:26 46 |
Valerie Jepkosgei Jr 30:21 9:48 50 |
Jenna Maifeld Sr 30:28 9:50 52 |
Avishma Muthyapu Jr 34:14 11:02 60 |
||
9 | Norwalk 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:52 |
157:42 31:32 10:10 |
279 | Jaclynn Adams Jr 30:29 9:50 53 |
Bianca Bakley Sr 31:14 10:04 55 |
Lauren Whitaker Jr 31:47 10:15 56 |
Sierra Howland Jr 31:51 10:16 57 |
Lucy Buckley Sr 32:21 10:26 58 |
Ady Schroeder So 32:36 10:31 59 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
137:49 27:34 8:54 |
19 | Muskan Mehta So 27:11 8:46 1 |
Anna Reither Jr 27:27 8:51 2 |
Josie Harn Jr 27:27 8:51 3 |
Cassie Paustian So 27:51 8:59 6 |
Maddie Sierk Fr 27:54 9:00 7 |
Rylie Barber Jr 28:02 9:03 9 |
Jordyn Drish Jr 28:37 9:14 13 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
143:51 28:46 9:17 |
71 | Ava Birchmier Jr 28:00 9:02 8 |
Addy Whipple Jr 28:28 9:11 11 |
Lauren Mcclellan Jr 28:30 9:12 12 |
Olivia Sanders Jr 29:18 9:27 19 |
Jenna McClain Jr 29:35 9:33 21 |
Taysia Bettis Sr 29:55 9:39 26 |
Chloe Amaya Jr 30:27 9:49 29 |
3 | Dowling 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:35 |
145:41 29:08 9:24 |
86 | Gracie Ahmann Sr 28:18 9:08 10 |
Kate Rogers Sr 29:05 9:23 15 |
Rachel Kilkenny So 29:07 9:23 16 |
Emma Crowder Jr 29:19 9:27 20 |
Nedhal Nawng Jr 29:53 9:39 25 |
Mackenzie Royal Sr 30:41 9:54 30 |
Emily Allen Sr 33:36 10:50 33 |
4 | Johnston 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 5:40 |
147:46 29:33 9:32 |
88 | Megan Cushman Sr 27:30 8:52 4 |
Sydney Schneider Jr 27:31 8:53 5 |
Grace Rowland Sr 29:41 9:34 23 |
Ava Morgan Jr 29:53 9:38 24 |
Grace Dotson Sr 33:11 10:42 32 |
||
5 | Waukee Northwest 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
146:53 29:23 9:29 |
98 | Sydney Jackson Sr 28:58 9:21 14 |
Mikayla Gabrielson Jr 29:09 9:24 17 |
Casey Laughery Jr 29:09 9:24 18 |
Iris Nickolaus Sr 29:37 9:33 22 |
Alyssa Giles Sr 30:01 9:41 27 |
Kyndal Jones Sr 30:02 9:41 28 |
Stella Montgomery Sr 33:09 10:42 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:54 |
160:04 32:01 10:20 |
15 | Taysia Bettis Sr 29:55 9:39 1 |
Chloe Amaya Jr 30:27 9:49 2 |
Liz Ernst Sr 31:08 10:03 3 |
Sierra Wallace Jr 32:46 10:34 4 |
Katie Wilde Sr 35:49 11:33 5 |
Abigail Devereux So 36:18 11:43 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Hansen | So | Valley Wdm | 21:12.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Reimer | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:24.4 | 6:54 | 1/27 | 9/60 | 2/14 | 20:25.1 | 20:25.1 | 20:25.1 | |
3 | Ellie Hermiston | So | Hempstead | 21:28.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
4 | Julia Flick | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:34.2 | 6:57 | 2/27 | 10/60 | 1/14 | ||||
5 | Macy Schulte | So | Waukee | 21:45.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
6 | Mylee Lange | Fr | Hempstead | 21:48.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
7 | Eden Ransom | Fr | Waukee | 21:54.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
8 | Morgan Sullivan | Fr | Johnston | 22:07.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
9 | Taylor Leblanc | So | Waukee | 22:14.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
10 | Finley Hancock | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:15.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
11 | Aubrey Schlichte | Fr | Hempstead | 22:15.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
12 | Madeline Meiners | Fr | Johnston | 22:15.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
13 | Isabel Brauhn | So | Hempstead | 22:18.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
14 | Leah Thomas | So | Valley Wdm | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
15 | Cora Denhartog | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:26.1 | 7:14 | 3/27 | 12/60 | 4/13 | ||||
16 | Autumn Mills | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:26.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
17 | Hannah Mcfadden | Fr | Hempstead | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
18 | Ashley Arbuckle | Fr | Johnston | 22:33.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
19 | Cambell Crabb | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:36.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
20 | Taylor Chapman | So | Valley Wdm | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
21 | Siena Kriegel | So | Johnston | 22:40.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
22 | Melody Urich | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:02.5 | 7:26 | 4/27 | 15/60 | 4/12 | ||||
23 | Isabel Makovec | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:03 | 7:26 | 5/27 | 16/60 | 3/12 | ||||
24 | Paige Strawn | Fr | Southeast Polk | 23:06.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
25 | Bella Herrig | Fr | Hempstead | 23:10.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
26 | Sidny Pohlman | Fr | Johnston | 23:14.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Emily Heitzman | Fr | Dowling | 23:22.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
28 | Rita Danner | So | Waukee | 23:22.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
29 | Ella Chuapoco | Fr | Dowling | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
30 | Lauren Schultz | So | Valley Wdm | 23:26.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
31 | Sydney Berger | So | Waukee | 23:27.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
32 | Ashlin Williams | So | Southeast Polk | 23:30.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
33 | Grace Buch | Fr | Ankeny | 23:33.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
34 | Hannah Howard | So | Ankeny | 23:36.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
35 | Sienna Hill | So | Southeast Polk | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
36 | Kate Rastetter | So | Johnston | 23:43.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
37 | Kinsley Theobald | So | Johnston | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
38 | Carli Bennett | So | Southeast Polk | 23:47.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
39 | Klaire Lietz | Fr | Valley Wdm | 23:48.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
40 | Alyssa Tucker | Fr | Southeast Polk | 23:48.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
41 | Gabbie Osborne | So | Johnston | 23:50.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
42 | Maria Wilcox | Fr | Johnston | 23:53.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
43 | Temperance Borey | So | Johnston | 23:54.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
44 | Riley Plummer | So | Southeast Polk | 23:56.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
45 | Courtney Sweet | So | Johnston | 23:56.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
46 | Abby Kemp | Fr | Bcluw | 23:57.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
47 | Tatum Bremner | So | Johnston | 24:01.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
48 | Kayla Quach | So | Waukee | 24:03.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
49 | Grace Wu | Fr | Ames | 24:05.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
50 | Raegan Behrens | So | Ankeny | 24:08.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
51 | Emily Evison | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:09.6 | 7:48 | 6/27 | 21/60 | 6/12 | ||||
52 | Bella Kuehn | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:12.5 | 7:49 | 7/27 | 22/60 | 4/12 | ||||
53 | Audrey Wiersma | So | Waukee Northwest | 24:12.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
54 | Lea Myers | So | Waukee Northwest | 24:15.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
55 | Lexi Alliss | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 24:16.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
56 | Anna Van Kooten | So | Southeast Polk | 24:17.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
57 | Anya Blass | Fr | Ankeny | 24:17.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
58 | Ashley Bernardy | Fr | Cedar Falls | 24:18.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
59 | Tenley Mertz | So | Waukee Northwest | 24:20.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
60 | Kristin Rutz | So | Johnston | 24:20.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
61 | Annmarie Scott | So | Johnston | 24:21.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
62 | Margaret Johnson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 24:21.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
63 | Mia Hilton | So | Waukee | 24:23.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
64 | Marlee Buchan | Fr | Ankeny | 24:23.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
65 | Kalia Stover | Fr | Bcluw | 24:25.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
66 | Lauren Weber | Fr | Johnston | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
67 | Amelia Holter | So | Johnston | 24:29.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
68 | Anna Schoessler | So | Dowling | 24:30.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
69 | Lauren Sayler | So | Waukee Northwest | 24:32.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
70 | Frankie Hassler | Fr | Valley Wdm | 24:35.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
71 | Ellie Anton | Fr | Cedar Falls | 24:35.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
72 | Morgan Swartzlander | So | Norwalk | 24:38.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
73 | Leah Becker | So | Ames | 24:39.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
74 | Olivia Petersen | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:40.4 | 7:58 | 8/27 | 24/60 | 4/11 | ||||
75 | Mia Tice | Fr | Norwalk | 24:41.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
76 | Kiley Danielson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:42.6 | 7:58 | 9/27 | 25/60 | 3/11 | ||||
77 | Isabelle Cuhat | Fr | Cedar Falls | 24:49.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
78 | Ana Gutierrez | So | Waukee | 24:52.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
79 | Sara Beckwith | So | Norwalk | 24:53.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
80 | Ainsley Brown | So | Valley Wdm | 24:54.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
81 | Eden Schuchart | Fr | Ankeny | 24:57.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
82 | Abby Harris | So | Johnston | 24:58.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
83 | Cece Thompson | Fr | Valley Wdm | 24:58.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
84 | Mallory Bryan | Fr | Johnston | 24:59.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
85 | Aniyah Steen | Fr | Waukee | 24:59.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
86 | Olivia Carter | Fr | Cedar Falls | 24:59.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
87 | Nyah Hulbert | Fr | Norwalk | 25:05.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
88 | Riza Khan | Fr | Waukee | 25:14.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
89 | Cece Martins | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
90 | Emma Goode | So | Waukee Northwest | 25:21.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
91 | Rubie Pohlman | Fr | Johnston | 25:21.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
92 | Josie Millsap | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 25:22.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
93 | Natalie Blake | Fr | Cedar Falls | 25:24.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
94 | Quinn Pohlman | Fr | Johnston | 25:28.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
95 | Ellie Johnson | Fr | Johnston | 25:28.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
96 | Grace Matthews | So | Waukee | 25:40.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
97 | Felicity Severs | So | Southeast Polk | 25:42.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
98 | Hannah Wahman | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:42.7 | 8:18 | 10/27 | 28/60 | 5/11 | ||||
99 | Audrey Forrester | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:43.5 | 8:18 | 11/27 | 29/60 | 3/10 | ||||
100 | Kaiya Kralik | So | Norwalk | 25:45.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
101 | Talula Schetzsle | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:51.3 | 8:20 | 12/27 | 31/60 | 2/8 | ||||
102 | Hannah Varangkounh | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:52.8 | 8:21 | 13/27 | 32/60 | 2/7 | ||||
103 | Kourtney Berns | So | Hempstead | 25:54.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
104 | Jenny Millsap | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 25:58.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
105 | Sasha Bennink | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 26:04.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
106 | Alice Oleson | Fr | Ankeny | 26:04.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
107 | Audrey Patkin | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:05.4 | 8:25 | 14/27 | 33/60 | 2/7 | ||||
108 | Leah Carr | Fr | Southeast Polk | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
109 | Margo Bezuhlova | Fr | Ankeny | 26:12.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
110 | Hannah Cech | Fr | Southeast Polk | 26:15.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
111 | Elie Rauen | So | Dowling | 26:15.4 | 8:28 | |||||||
112 | Kylie Ireland | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 26:19.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
113 | Ava Ketel | So | Waukee Northwest | 26:21.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
114 | Adrienne Hodges | So | Waukee Northwest | 26:22.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
115 | Kailey Waterbeck | Fr | Johnston | 26:31.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
116 | Ally Klinefeldt | So | Waukee | 26:35.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
117 | Taren Hunt | So | Waukee | 26:42.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
118 | Stevie Bouchard | So | Southeast Polk | 26:42.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
119 | Jenna Merrifield | So | Southeast Polk | 26:45.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
120 | Elizabeth Duncan | Fr | Ames | 26:46.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
121 | Adelae Johnson | So | Ames | 26:48.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
122 | Abby Drosieko | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:50.9 | 8:40 | 15/27 | 34/60 | 2/7 | ||||
123 | Brianna Dotzler | So | Cedar Falls | 26:55.4 | 8:41 | |||||||
124 | Nyankuer Arou | So | Valley Wdm | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
125 | Halle Christiensen | So | Waukee Northwest | 26:59.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
126 | Ruby Shaw | Fr | Dowling | 27:00.4 | 8:43 | |||||||
127 | Raegan Speck | So | Cedar Falls | 27:01.9 | 8:43 | |||||||
128 | Allie Rutledge | So | Dowling | 27:02.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
129 | Caraline Hertz | Fr | Ames | 27:09.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
130 | Ella Huber | So | Ankeny | 27:15.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
131 | Elliana Minter | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:20.6 | 8:49 | 16/27 | 36/60 | 2/7 | ||||
132 | Lila Wince | Fr | Valley Wdm | 27:21.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
133 | Sophie Miller | So | Waukee Northwest | 27:21.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
134 | Kendra Metzger | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 27:22 | 8:50 | |||||||
135 | Jessica Lathrop | So | Ankeny Centennial | 27:22.4 | 8:50 | 17/27 | 37/60 | 2/6 | ||||
136 | Matea Kading | Fr | Southeast Polk | 27:25 | 8:51 | |||||||
137 | Lily Spahr | So | Waukee Northwest | 27:32.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
138 | Melanie Ernst | So | Cedar Falls | 27:39.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
139 | Defne Tekinalp | So | Waukee | 27:40.9 | 8:56 | |||||||
140 | Abby Mcguire | So | Ames | 27:42.4 | 8:56 | |||||||
141 | Marilyn Liesland | So | Valley Wdm | 27:45 | 8:57 | |||||||
142 | Addison Lundahl | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:48 | 8:58 | 18/27 | 39/60 | 2/6 | ||||
143 | Celia Dinitto | Fr | Johnston | 27:48.7 | 8:58 | |||||||
144 | Hilary Paulson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:54.5 | 9:00 | 19/27 | 40/60 | 2/5 | ||||
145 | Grace Knight | Fr | Johnston | 27:56.4 | 9:01 | |||||||
146 | Avery Lehman | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 28:00.4 | 9:02 | |||||||
147 | Isabel Crabbs | Fr | Ankeny | 28:01.3 | 9:02 | |||||||
148 | Shannon Bigelow | Fr | Dowling | 28:04.1 | 9:03 | |||||||
149 | Anjali Tripathy | Fr | Valley Wdm | 28:05.1 | 9:04 | |||||||
150 | Emma Halvorsen | So | Cedar Falls | 28:05.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
151 | Kaylee Clevenger | So | Waukee | 28:06 | 9:04 | |||||||
152 | Kate Poole | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 28:07.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
153 | Ava Clayton | So | Waukee Northwest | 28:08 | 9:05 | |||||||
154 | Gigi Garcia | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 28:11.2 | 9:06 | |||||||
155 | Abbie Kapfer | So | Waukee Northwest | 28:12.7 | 9:06 | |||||||
156 | Rachel Richter | So | Hempstead | 28:13.7 | 9:06 | |||||||
157 | Abbie Fitzpatrick | So | Southeast Polk | 28:21.6 | 9:09 | |||||||
158 | Kirsten Milczski | Fr | Southeast Polk | 28:27.6 | 9:11 | |||||||
159 | Elliot Sutton | Fr | Ankeny | 28:29.7 | 9:12 | |||||||
160 | Paige Nelson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 28:30.3 | 9:12 | 20/27 | 44/60 | 3/4 | ||||
161 | Anna Tyler | So | Hempstead | 28:31.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
162 | Ella Beals | Fr | Southeast Polk | 28:33.6 | 9:13 | |||||||
163 | Mia Owens | Fr | Valley Wdm | 28:36.3 | 9:14 | |||||||
164 | Rachel Coon | So | Waukee Northwest | 28:37.5 | 9:14 | |||||||
165 | Lily Fleming | So | Waukee Northwest | 28:49.9 | 9:18 | |||||||
166 | Ireland Jones | Fr | Dowling | 28:52.5 | 9:19 | |||||||
167 | Jillian Scroggs | So | Ankeny Centennial | 28:54.6 | 9:20 | 21/27 | 46/60 | 3/3 | ||||
168 | Isabella Pierce | So | Waukee Northwest | 28:55.3 | 9:20 | |||||||
169 | Grace Risk | So | Ankeny | 29:02.4 | 9:22 | |||||||
170 | Hannah Kendall | Fr | Cedar Falls | 29:23 | 9:29 | |||||||
171 | Lauren Crowe | Fr | Valley Wdm | 29:26.2 | 9:30 | |||||||
172 | Katelyn Thierry | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 29:33.4 | 9:32 | 22/27 | 48/60 | 3/3 | ||||
173 | Grace Aerisolphal | Fr | Dowling | 29:33.8 | 9:32 | |||||||
174 | Avery Minter | So | Ankeny Centennial | 29:48.2 | 9:37 | 23/27 | 50/60 | 3/3 | ||||
175 | Emerson Sup | So | Norwalk | 30:03.7 | 9:42 | |||||||
176 | Bella Kinley | So | Valley Wdm | 30:05.9 | 9:43 | |||||||
177 | Nethra Gopinath | Fr | Valley Wdm | 30:20.9 | 9:47 | |||||||
178 | Abby Dallal | Sr | Hempstead | 30:31 | 9:51 | |||||||
179 | Rebekah Hauge | Fr | Ames | 30:35.1 | 9:52 | |||||||
180 | Madison Braun | Fr | Waukee | 30:40.2 | 9:54 | |||||||
181 | Abby Elsbernd | So | Waukee Northwest | 30:41.1 | 9:54 | |||||||
182 | Paige Koehn | So | Cedar Falls | 30:48.4 | 9:56 | |||||||
183 | Ava Retzlaff | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 30:58.9 | 10:00 | |||||||
184 | Elayna Matthews | Fr | Waukee | 31:04.1 | 10:01 | |||||||
185 | Ceira Current-white | So | Valley Wdm | 31:04.5 | 10:01 | |||||||
186 | Ellie Vaudt | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 31:05.1 | 10:02 | 24/27 | 53/60 | 3/3 | ||||
187 | Bella Boehringer | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 31:07.9 | 10:03 | 25/27 | 55/60 | 2/2 | ||||
188 | Camrie Niemeyer | So | Norwalk | 31:26.3 | 10:08 | |||||||
189 | Audrey Freese | Fr | Ankeny | 31:33.3 | 10:11 | |||||||
190 | Nealy Bodin | Fr | Southeast Polk | 31:45.8 | 10:15 | |||||||
191 | Bella Brinson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 32:25.8 | 10:28 | 26/27 | 56/60 | 2/2 | ||||
192 | Cait Webb | So | Dowling | 32:26.5 | 10:28 | |||||||
193 | Elizabeth Bassett | Fr | Waukee | 32:49.1 | 10:35 | |||||||
194 | Cali Duenas | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 32:59.8 | 10:39 | |||||||
195 | Amelia Hanson | So | Waukee Northwest | 33:11.4 | 10:42 | |||||||
196 | Hannah Harvey | Fr | Ames | 33:25.9 | 10:47 | |||||||
197 | Claire Vanwyk | So | Ankeny | 34:04.6 | 11:00 | |||||||
198 | Natasha Harwell | So | D M Hoover | 34:05 | 11:00 | |||||||
199 | Mirabelle Kepner | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 34:05.4 | 11:00 | 27/27 | 58/60 | 2/2 | ||||
200 | Kayla Pocernich | So | Ankeny | 34:17.5 | 11:04 | |||||||
201 | Alexandra Bylund | So | Valley Wdm | 34:26.9 | 11:07 | |||||||
202 | Mackenzie Branstad | So | Dowling | 34:59.2 | 11:17 | |||||||
203 | Raygan Meehan | Fr | Hempstead | 35:00.3 | 11:18 | |||||||
204 | Scarlett Misiagbecker | Fr | Hempstead | 35:05.6 | 11:19 | |||||||
205 | Abi Parker | So | Waukee Northwest | 35:09.2 | 11:20 | |||||||
206 | Brenna Fast | So | Ankeny | 35:09.8 | 11:21 | |||||||
207 | Devin Peterson | Fr | Bcluw | 35:51.5 | 11:34 | |||||||
208 | Grace Myli | Fr | D M Hoover | 36:38.5 | 11:49 | |||||||
209 | Abigail Oldham | So | Ames | 37:48.2 | 12:12 | |||||||
210 | Annie Brown | So | Ames | 43:45.5 | 14:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hempstead 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
110:21 22:04 7:07 |
50 | Ellie Hermiston So 21:29 6:56 3 |
Mylee Lange Fr 21:49 7:02 6 |
Aubrey Schlichte Fr 22:16 7:11 11 |
Isabel Brauhn So 22:19 7:12 13 |
Hannah Mcfadden Fr 22:29 7:15 17 |
Bella Herrig Fr 23:10 7:28 25 |
Kourtney Berns So 25:54 8:21 70 |
2 | Valley Wdm 1-3-4-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
110:58 22:12 7:10 |
61 | Rachel Hansen So 21:13 6:50 1 |
Finley Hancock Fr 22:16 7:11 10 |
Leah Thomas So 22:25 7:14 14 |
Autumn Mills Fr 22:26 7:14 16 |
Taylor Chapman So 22:38 7:18 20 |
Lauren Schultz So 23:26 7:34 30 |
Klaire Lietz Fr 23:48 7:41 39 |
3 | Ankeny Centennial 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
111:30 22:18 7:12 |
66 | Lauren Reimer So 21:24 6:54 2 |
Julia Flick Fr 21:34 6:57 4 |
Cora Denhartog Fr 22:26 7:14 15 |
Melody Urich So 23:03 7:26 22 |
Isabel Makovec Fr 23:03 7:26 23 |
Emily Evison Fr 24:10 7:48 45 |
Bella Kuehn Fr 24:13 7:49 46 |
4 | Waukee 4-4-2-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
112:45 22:33 7:16 |
80 | Macy Schulte So 21:46 7:01 5 |
Eden Ransom Fr 21:55 7:04 7 |
Taylor Leblanc So 22:15 7:10 9 |
Rita Danner So 23:23 7:33 28 |
Sydney Berger So 23:28 7:34 31 |
Kayla Quach So 24:03 7:46 42 |
Mia Hilton So 24:23 7:52 53 |
5 | Johnston 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:07 |
112:52 22:34 7:17 |
85 | Morgan Sullivan Fr 22:08 7:08 8 |
Madeline Meiners Fr 22:16 7:11 12 |
Ashley Arbuckle Fr 22:34 7:17 18 |
Siena Kriegel So 22:40 7:19 21 |
Sidny Pohlman Fr 23:15 7:30 26 |
Kate Rastetter So 23:43 7:39 36 |
Kinsley Theobald So 23:46 7:40 37 |
6 | Southeast Polk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:11 |
116:38 23:20 7:31 |
148 | Cambell Crabb Fr 22:37 7:18 19 |
Paige Strawn Fr 23:06 7:27 24 |
Ashlin Williams So 23:30 7:35 32 |
Sienna Hill So 23:37 7:37 35 |
Carli Bennett So 23:48 7:41 38 |
Alyssa Tucker Fr 23:49 7:41 40 |
Riley Plummer So 23:56 7:43 41 |
7 | Ankeny 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:50 |
119:59 24:00 7:44 |
215 | Grace Buch Fr 23:33 7:36 33 |
Hannah Howard So 23:37 7:37 34 |
Raegan Behrens So 24:08 7:47 44 |
Anya Blass Fr 24:18 7:50 50 |
Marlee Buchan Fr 24:24 7:52 54 |
Eden Schuchart Fr 24:57 8:03 63 |
Alice Oleson Fr 26:05 8:25 71 |
8 | Waukee Northwest 10-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:20 |
121:37 24:19 7:51 |
252 | Audrey Wiersma So 24:13 7:49 47 |
Lea Myers So 24:15 7:49 48 |
Lexi Alliss Fr 24:16 7:50 49 |
Tenley Mertz So 24:20 7:51 52 |
Lauren Sayler So 24:32 7:55 56 |
Cece Martins Fr 25:17 8:09 66 |
Emma Goode So 25:21 8:11 67 |
9 | Dowling 7-7-7-8-9 Gap: 3:38 |
124:34 24:55 8:02 |
259 | Emily Heitzman Fr 23:22 7:32 27 |
Ella Chuapoco Fr 23:25 7:33 29 |
Anna Schoessler So 24:31 7:54 55 |
Elie Rauen So 26:15 8:28 72 |
Ruby Shaw Fr 27:00 8:43 76 |
Allie Rutledge So 27:03 8:43 78 |
Shannon Bigelow Fr 28:04 9:03 81 |
10 | Cedar Falls 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:06 |
124:09 24:50 8:01 |
301 | Ashley Bernardy Fr 24:19 7:51 51 |
Ellie Anton Fr 24:36 7:56 57 |
Isabelle Cuhat Fr 24:50 8:00 61 |
Olivia Carter Fr 25:00 8:04 64 |
Natalie Blake Fr 25:25 8:12 68 |
Brianna Dotzler So 26:55 8:41 75 |
Raegan Speck So 27:02 8:43 77 |
11 | Norwalk 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:07 |
125:05 25:01 8:04 |
314 | Morgan Swartzlander So 24:39 7:57 58 |
Mia Tice Fr 24:41 7:58 60 |
Sara Beckwith So 24:54 8:02 62 |
Nyah Hulbert Fr 25:06 8:06 65 |
Kaiya Kralik So 25:45 8:19 69 |
Emerson Sup So 30:04 9:42 82 |
Camrie Niemeyer So 31:26 10:08 84 |
12 | Ames 9-10-11-12-12 Gap: 3:05 |
129:30 25:54 8:21 |
328 | Grace Wu Fr 24:05 7:46 43 |
Leah Becker So 24:39 7:57 59 |
Elizabeth Duncan Fr 26:47 8:38 73 |
Adelae Johnson So 26:49 8:39 74 |
Caraline Hertz Fr 27:10 8:46 79 |
Abby Mcguire So 27:42 8:56 80 |
Rebekah Hauge Fr 30:35 9:52 83 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
119:08 23:50 7:41 |
31 | Kate Rastetter So 23:43 7:39 3 |
Kinsley Theobald So 23:46 7:40 4 |
Gabbie Osborne So 23:51 7:42 7 |
Maria Wilcox Fr 23:54 7:42 8 |
Temperance Borey So 23:54 7:43 9 |
Courtney Sweet So 23:57 7:44 11 |
Tatum Bremner So 24:02 7:45 12 |
2 | Valley Wdm 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:32 |
121:43 24:21 7:51 |
74 | Lauren Schultz So 23:26 7:34 2 |
Klaire Lietz Fr 23:48 7:41 5 |
Frankie Hassler Fr 24:36 7:56 19 |
Ainsley Brown So 24:54 8:02 23 |
Cece Thompson Fr 24:59 8:03 25 |
Nyankuer Arou So 26:59 8:42 47 |
Lila Wince Fr 27:22 8:50 51 |
3 | Southeast Polk 4-3-3-2-3 Gap: 1:54 |
122:06 24:25 7:53 |
81 | Alyssa Tucker Fr 23:49 7:41 6 |
Riley Plummer So 23:56 7:43 10 |
Anna Van Kooten So 24:17 7:50 16 |
Margaret Johnson Fr 24:22 7:51 17 |
Felicity Severs So 25:42 8:18 32 |
Leah Carr Fr 26:07 8:25 40 |
Hannah Cech Fr 26:15 8:28 42 |
4 | Ankeny Centennial 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
123:28 24:42 7:58 |
103 | Emily Evison Fr 24:10 7:48 14 |
Bella Kuehn Fr 24:13 7:49 15 |
Olivia Petersen So 24:40 7:58 20 |
Kiley Danielson Fr 24:43 7:58 21 |
Hannah Wahman Fr 25:43 8:18 33 |
Audrey Forrester Fr 25:44 8:18 34 |
Talula Schetzsle So 25:51 8:20 35 |
5 | Waukee 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
123:33 24:43 7:58 |
106 | Kayla Quach So 24:03 7:46 13 |
Mia Hilton So 24:23 7:52 18 |
Ana Gutierrez So 24:52 8:01 22 |
Aniyah Steen Fr 25:00 8:04 26 |
Riza Khan Fr 25:15 8:09 27 |
Grace Matthews So 25:40 8:17 31 |
Ally Klinefeldt So 26:35 8:35 45 |
6 | Waukee Northwest 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
128:04 25:37 8:16 |
162 | Cece Martins Fr 25:17 8:09 28 |
Emma Goode So 25:21 8:11 29 |
Josie Millsap Fr 25:23 8:11 30 |
Jenny Millsap Fr 25:59 8:23 37 |
Sasha Bennink Fr 26:05 8:25 38 |
Kylie Ireland Fr 26:20 8:30 43 |
Ava Ketel So 26:22 8:30 44 |
7 | Ankeny 7-8-8-8-7 Gap: 3:04 |
132:32 26:30 8:33 |
208 | Eden Schuchart Fr 24:57 8:03 24 |
Alice Oleson Fr 26:05 8:25 39 |
Margo Bezuhlova Fr 26:13 8:27 41 |
Ella Huber So 27:16 8:48 50 |
Isabel Crabbs Fr 28:01 9:02 54 |
Elliot Sutton Fr 28:30 9:12 58 |
Grace Risk So 29:02 9:22 61 |
8 | Hempstead 1-6-7-7-8 Gap: 7:21 |
136:20 27:16 8:48 |
217 | Bella Herrig Fr 23:10 7:28 1 |
Kourtney Berns So 25:54 8:21 36 |
Rachel Richter So 28:14 9:06 57 |
Anna Tyler So 28:31 9:12 59 |
Abby Dallal Sr 30:31 9:51 64 |
Raygan Meehan Fr 35:00 11:18 70 |
Scarlett Misiagbecker Fr 35:06 11:19 71 |
9 | Cedar Falls 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:28 |
139:05 27:49 8:58 |
264 | Brianna Dotzler So 26:55 8:41 46 |
Raegan Speck So 27:02 8:43 48 |
Melanie Ernst So 27:39 8:55 52 |
Emma Halvorsen So 28:05 9:04 56 |
Hannah Kendall Fr 29:23 9:29 62 |
Paige Koehn So 30:48 9:56 66 |
|
10 | Dowling 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:24 |
146:00 29:12 9:25 |
294 | Allie Rutledge So 27:03 8:43 49 |
Shannon Bigelow Fr 28:04 9:03 55 |
Ireland Jones Fr 28:53 9:19 60 |
Grace Aerisolphal Fr 29:34 9:32 63 |
Cait Webb So 32:27 10:28 67 |
Mackenzie Branstad So 34:59 11:17 69 |
|
11 | Ames 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 16:03 |
173:17 34:39 11:11 |
331 | Abby Mcguire So 27:42 8:56 53 |
Rebekah Hauge Fr 30:35 9:52 65 |
Hannah Harvey Fr 33:26 10:47 68 |
Abigail Oldham So 37:48 12:12 72 |
Annie Brown So 43:46 14:07 73 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
121:08 24:14 7:49 |
15 | Courtney Sweet So 23:57 7:44 1 |
Tatum Bremner So 24:02 7:45 2 |
Kristin Rutz So 24:21 7:51 3 |
Annmarie Scott So 24:22 7:51 4 |
Lauren Weber Fr 24:27 7:53 5 |
Amelia Holter So 24:30 7:54 6 |
Abby Harris So 24:59 8:03 7 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
130:24 26:05 8:25 |
64 | Audrey Forrester Fr 25:44 8:18 9 |
Talula Schetzsle So 25:51 8:20 10 |
Hannah Varangkounh So 25:53 8:21 11 |
Audrey Patkin Fr 26:05 8:25 12 |
Abby Drosieko Fr 26:51 8:40 22 |
Elliana Minter Fr 27:21 8:49 25 |
Jessica Lathrop So 27:22 8:50 29 |
3 | Southeast Polk 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
133:15 26:39 8:36 |
98 | Leah Carr Fr 26:07 8:25 13 |
Hannah Cech Fr 26:15 8:28 14 |
Stevie Bouchard So 26:42 8:37 20 |
Jenna Merrifield So 26:46 8:38 21 |
Matea Kading Fr 27:25 8:51 30 |
Abbie Fitzpatrick So 28:22 9:09 36 |
Kirsten Milczski Fr 28:28 9:11 37 |
4 | Waukee Northwest 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
133:24 26:41 8:36 |
99 | Kylie Ireland Fr 26:20 8:30 15 |
Ava Ketel So 26:22 8:30 16 |
Adrienne Hodges So 26:22 8:30 17 |
Halle Christiensen So 26:59 8:42 24 |
Sophie Miller So 27:22 8:50 27 |
Kendra Metzger Fr 27:22 8:50 28 |
Lily Spahr So 27:32 8:53 31 |
5 | Waukee 2-3-3-5-5 Gap: 2:26 |
134:45 26:57 8:42 |
112 | Grace Matthews So 25:40 8:17 8 |
Ally Klinefeldt So 26:35 8:35 18 |
Taren Hunt So 26:42 8:37 19 |
Defne Tekinalp So 27:41 8:56 32 |
Kaylee Clevenger So 28:06 9:04 35 |
Madison Braun Fr 30:40 9:54 43 |
Elayna Matthews Fr 31:04 10:01 44 |
6 | Valley Wdm 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:37 |
138:47 27:45 8:57 |
155 | Nyankuer Arou So 26:59 8:42 23 |
Lila Wince Fr 27:22 8:50 26 |
Marilyn Liesland So 27:45 8:57 33 |
Anjali Tripathy Fr 28:05 9:04 34 |
Mia Owens Fr 28:36 9:14 39 |
Lauren Crowe Fr 29:26 9:30 41 |
Bella Kinley So 30:06 9:43 42 |
7 | Ankeny 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:48 |
157:28 31:30 10:10 |
216 | Elliot Sutton Fr 28:30 9:12 38 |
Grace Risk So 29:02 9:22 40 |
Audrey Freese Fr 31:33 10:11 45 |
Claire Vanwyk So 34:05 11:00 46 |
Kayla Pocernich So 34:18 11:04 47 |
Brenna Fast So 35:10 11:21 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
125:18 25:04 8:05 |
15 | Amelia Holter So 24:30 7:54 1 |
Abby Harris So 24:59 8:03 2 |
Mallory Bryan Fr 24:59 8:04 3 |
Rubie Pohlman Fr 25:22 8:11 4 |
Quinn Pohlman Fr 25:29 8:13 5 |
Ellie Johnson Fr 25:29 8:13 6 |
Kailey Waterbeck Fr 26:32 8:33 7 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
138:56 27:47 8:58 |
62 | Elliana Minter Fr 27:21 8:49 8 |
Jessica Lathrop So 27:22 8:50 10 |
Addison Lundahl Fr 27:48 8:58 12 |
Hilary Paulson Fr 27:55 9:00 13 |
Paige Nelson Fr 28:30 9:12 19 |
Jillian Scroggs So 28:55 9:20 20 |
Katelyn Thierry Fr 29:33 9:32 22 |
3 | Waukee Northwest 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
139:10 27:50 8:59 |
65 | Kendra Metzger Fr 27:22 8:50 9 |
Lily Spahr So 27:32 8:53 11 |
Avery Lehman Fr 28:00 9:02 14 |
Kate Poole Fr 28:07 9:04 15 |
Ava Clayton So 28:08 9:05 16 |
Gigi Garcia Fr 28:11 9:06 17 |
Abbie Kapfer So 28:13 9:06 18 |
4 | Valley Wdm 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:01 |
155:24 31:05 10:02 |
119 | Lauren Crowe Fr 29:26 9:30 21 |
Bella Kinley So 30:06 9:43 23 |
Nethra Gopinath Fr 30:21 9:47 24 |
Ceira Current-white So 31:05 10:01 25 |
Alexandra Bylund So 34:27 11:07 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee Northwest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
142:47 28:33 9:13 |
16 | Gigi Garcia Fr 28:11 9:06 1 |
Abbie Kapfer So 28:13 9:06 2 |
Rachel Coon So 28:38 9:14 3 |
Lily Fleming So 28:50 9:18 4 |
Isabella Pierce So 28:55 9:20 6 |
Abby Elsbernd So 30:41 9:54 9 |
Ava Retzlaff Fr 30:59 10:00 10 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:13 |
150:29 30:06 9:43 |
43 | Jillian Scroggs So 28:55 9:20 5 |
Katelyn Thierry Fr 29:33 9:32 7 |
Avery Minter So 29:48 9:37 8 |
Ellie Vaudt Fr 31:05 10:02 11 |
Bella Boehringer Fr 31:08 10:03 12 |
Bella Brinson Fr 32:26 10:28 13 |
Mirabelle Kepner Fr 34:05 11:00 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.