Ankeny Centennial Results from the Kirk Schmaltz Invitational at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 9/2/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aammin Hassan Fr F/S 18:12.9 6:04 3 21/228 3/21 9/44 5/12
Aj Schermerhorn So V 16:44.6 5:24 3.1 20/103 3/7 3/7 4/16 17:39.7
(0:55,5.2)
17:39.7
(0:55,5.2)
17:40
(0:55,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Angel Mcdougall Fr F/S 25:28.1 8:29 3 213/228 20/21 42/44 3/6
August Cowie Jr JV 18:44.5 6:15 3 85/231 14/23 18/44 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Austin Beam Sr JV 18:53 6:18 3 90/231 15/23 19/44 2/8
Ben Tournier Fr F/S 25:09.7 8:23 3 210/228 18/21 40/44 6/7
Bennett Blakeslee Jr JV 18:40.5 6:14 3 82/231 12/23 16/44 3/10
Braden Miller Sr JV 18:17.7 6:06 3 59/231 7/23 10/44 5/12
Brayden Vander Wilt Fr F/S 17:58.5 6:00 3 17/228 1/21 4/44 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brendan Owens So V 17:41.5 5:42 3.1 59/103 7/7 7/7 3/12 18:39.1
(0:58,5.1)
18:39.1
(0:58,5.1)
18:35
(0:54,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Caden Miller Jr JV 18:57.2 6:19 3 93/231 16/23 20/44 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caden Rasmus Sr JV 18:02 6:01 3 45/231 5/23 6/44 5/13
Caleb Whaley So F/S 20:59.9 7:00 3 144/228 9/21 29/44 8/12
Carson Blaker So F/S 21:55.9 7:19 3 164/228 12/21 33/44 8/10
Carter Lust So V 17:29.6 5:39 3.1 42/103 4/7 4/7 4/15 21:31.6
(4:02,18.7)
21:31.6
(4:02,18.7)
18:18
(0:49,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Charlie Hoffman Sr JV 19:02.8 6:21 3 101/231 17/23 21/44 2/7
Chase Jesperson So F/S 18:33.1 6:11 3 43/228 4/21 14/44 6/12
Cooper Majors Sr V 16:42.7 5:23 3.1 18/103 2/7 2/7 5/16 17:17.9
(0:35,3.4)
17:17.9
(0:35,3.4)
17:18
(0:35,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Evan Eggland Sr JV 18:20.1 6:07 3 61/231 8/23 11/44 5/11
Gabe Hadley Jr JV 17:54.9 5:58 3 38/231 2/23 2/44 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Graham Randell Sr JV 17:58 5:59 3 41/231 3/23 3/44 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grant Harris Jr JV 18:41.2 6:14 3 83/231 13/23 17/44 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isaac Coronel Fr F/S 25:26.7 8:29 3 212/228 19/21 41/44 5/7
Joel McCleary Sr JV 18:36.5 6:12 3 80/231 11/23 15/44 3/10
Joel Nelson Sr JV 17:59.5 6:00 3 42/231 4/23 5/44 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonah Gerjets So F/S 25:59.1 8:40 3 218/228 21/21 43/44 4/5
Jonas Smith Jr JV 18:29.1 6:10 3 75/231 10/23 13/44 4/10
Kael Lawler Fr F/S 21:03.8 7:01 3 147/228 10/21 30/44 8/11
Keegan Sherwood So F/S 20:08.8 6:43 3 117/228 7/21 27/44 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kyle Melcher Jr JV 19:13.4 6:24 3 106/231 18/23 22/44 1/7
London Hershberger Sr JV 17:52.2 5:57 3 36/231 1/23 1/44 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luke Auderer Jr JV 18:03.8 6:01 3 48/231 6/23 7/44 5/12
Mark Nelson Fr F/S 18:06.7 6:02 3 18/228 2/21 8/44 5/13
Maxamine Janelle So F/S 22:08 7:23 3 171/228 13/21 34/44 8/10
Michael Conway So F/S 22:13.7 7:25 3 173/228 14/21 35/44 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mustafa Miari So F/S 24:24.5 8:08 3 206/228 17/21 39/44 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nate Hines Sr JV 19:45.9 6:35 3 134/231 20/23 25/44 2/6
Noah Gossman Jr JV 21:29.4 7:10 3 180/231 21/23 32/44 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Segar Sr V 17:31.5 5:39 3.1 45/103 5/7 5/7 4/14 18:33.9
(1:02,5.6)
18:33.9
(1:02,5.6)
18:18
(0:47,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Owen Hovick So F/S 21:06.1 7:02 3 149/228 11/21 31/44 8/10
Parker Lundberg Jr V 17:39.8 5:42 3.1 56/103 6/7 6/7 4/14 17:59.3
(0:20,1.8)
17:59.3
(0:20,1.8)
17:59
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Thomas Fr F/S 20:18.2 6:46 3 129/228 8/21 28/44 9/12
Simon Janelle Sr JV 23:35.3 7:52 3 213/231 22/23 37/44 4/5
Ty Rounds Sr JV 18:22.8 6:08 3 66/231 9/23 12/44 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ty Walker So F/S 22:27 7:29 3 177/228 15/21 36/44 6/8
Tyler Brennan So F/S 20:08.2 6:43 3 116/228 6/21 26/44 9/12
Tyler Schermerhorn Sr V 16:37.5 5:22 3.1 13/103 1/7 1/7 8/16 17:02
(0:25,2.4)
17:02
(0:25,2.4)
17:02
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Zhang Fr F/S 23:51.5 7:57 3 203/228 16/21 38/44 7/7
Will Blackmore Sr JV 19:13.8 6:25 3 108/231 19/23 23/44 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zachary Clark Jr JV 27:52.4 9:17 3 230/231 23/23 44/44 4/5
Zachary Malone Fr F/S 19:20.5 6:27 3 75/228 5/21 24/44 7/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/14 85:06
0:54
3.1 5:29 5:22 5:39 136 5:18 83:38 80:46 Tyler Schermerhorn (13), Cooper Majors (18), Aj Schermerhorn (20), Carter Lust (41), Noah Segar (44)
JV 1st 5 6/13 89:47
0:10
3 5:59 5:57 6:01 186 5:39 91:04
(1:17,1.4)
91:04
(1:17,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) London Hershberger (35), Gabe Hadley (36), Graham Randell (37), Joel Nelson (38), Caden Rasmus (40)
JV 2nd 5 5/10 91:34
0:25
3 6:06 6:01 6:10 113 5:57 98:05
(6:31,6.6)
98:05
(6:31,6.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Luke Auderer (14), Braden Miller (21), Evan Eggland (22), Ty Rounds (26), Jonas Smith (30)
JV 3rd 5 2/8 93:36
0:17
3 6:14 6:12 6:18 55 6:09 Joel McCleary (9), Bennett Blakeslee (10), Grant Harris (11), August Cowie (12), Austin Beam (13)
JV 4th 5 1/6 96:13
0:49
3 6:25 6:19 6:35 27 6:24 Caden Miller (2), Charlie Hoffman (4), Kyle Melcher (5), Will Blackmore (6), Nate Hines (10)
F/S 1st 5 5/12 92:12
1:22
3 6:09 6:00 6:27 157 5:52 Brayden Vander Wilt (17), Mark Nelson (18), Aammin Hassan (21), Chase Jesperson (41), Zachary Malone (60)
F/S 2nd 5 9/11 102:39
0:56
3 6:51 6:43 7:01 261 6:11 Tyler Brennan (47), Keegan Sherwood (48), Sean Thomas (52), Caleb Whaley (56), Kael Lawler (58)
F/S 3rd 5 7/8 109:51
1:21
3 7:19 7:02 7:29 185 6:26 Owen Hovick (32), Carson Blaker (35), Maxamine Janelle (38), Michael Conway (39), Ty Walker (41)
F/S 4th 5 6/6 124:21
1:37
3 8:17 7:57 8:29 129 6:36 Tyler Zhang (22), Mustafa Miari (24), Ben Tournier (26), Isaac Coronel (28), Angel Mcdougall (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carson Owens Jr Southeast Polk 15:45 5:05
2 Kon Dot Sr Waukee Northwest 15:51 5:07
3 Conner Smith Sr Marshalltown 15:52.7 5:07
4 Brayden Burnett Sr Cedar Falls 15:54.4 5:08
5 Ethan Eichhorn So Lewis Central 15:56.8 5:09
6 Jackson Bergman So Valley wdm 16:04.4 5:11
7 Drew Lehman Jr Waukee Northwest 16:09.9 5:13
8 Evan Mcclinton So Valley wdm 16:13.1 5:14
9 David Parks Sr Waukee Northwest 16:19.7 5:16
10 Donovan Card Jr Norwalk 16:26.8 5:18
11 Henry Groos Fr Norwalk 16:28.9 5:19
12 Luke Hartman So Cedar Falls 16:36.6 5:21
13 Tyler Schermerhorn Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:37.5 5:22 1/7 1/7 8/16 17:02
(0:25)
17:02
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Andrew Congdon Sr Waterloo 16:37.8 5:22
15 Noah Buhrow So Norwalk 16:38 5:22
16 Alex Horstman Sr Cedar Falls 16:38.5 5:22
17 Jonathon Williams Jr Ames 16:39.1 5:22
18 Cooper Majors Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:42.7 5:23 2/7 2/7 5/16 17:18
(0:35)
17:18
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Garrett Weber Jr Waukee 16:43.5 5:24
20 Aj Schermerhorn So Ankeny Centennial 16:44.6 5:24 3/7 3/7 4/16 17:40
(0:55)
17:40
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Will Chase Jr Norwalk 16:47.2 5:25
22 Tyler Merhar Sr Waukee Northwest 16:49.9 5:26
23 Cael Klinkenborg Jr Waukee Northwest 16:50.9 5:26
24 Abel Squires So Ankeny 16:51.1 5:26
25 Colby Cryer Jr Cedar Falls 16:51.7 5:26
26 Colin Johnson Jr Cedar Falls 16:52.5 5:27
27 Dashiell Coyier Fr Waukee 17:02.7 5:30
28 Jack Brown Jr Norwalk 17:03 5:30
29 Brody Lucas Sr Norwalk 17:05.9 5:31
30 Charlie Bennett So Ames 17:06.2 5:31
31 Logan Westin Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 17:07.7 5:32
32 Truman Patterson Sr Ankeny 17:09.4 5:32
33 Kal Hoppe Jr Waukee Northwest 17:10.2 5:32
34 Jonas Conner Jr Grinnell 17:10.9 5:33
35 Barry Adoobe Sr Des Moines Hoover 17:13.5 5:33
36 Corbin Oswald Fr Norwalk 17:15.1 5:34
37 Kyle Westhoff Sr Cedar Falls 17:19.3 5:35
38 Josh Dejohn Sr Waukee Northwest 17:22.3 5:36
39 Charlie Orngard Sr Ames 17:22.7 5:36
40 Andrew Tracy Sr Waterloo 17:24.2 5:37
41 Christian Rathje Sr Ankeny 17:27.6 5:38
42 Carter Lust So Ankeny Centennial 17:29.6 5:39 4/7 4/7 4/15 21:32
(4:02)
21:32
(4:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Aidan Limback Jr Valley wdm 17:29.8 5:39
44 Nick Jackson Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 17:31.1 5:39
45 Noah Segar Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:31.5 5:39 5/7 5/7 4/14 18:34
(1:02)
18:34
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Rylan Altof So Southeast Polk 17:34.9 5:40
47 Andrew Liesland Sr Valley wdm 17:36 5:41
48 Weston Wise So Des Moines Roosevelt 17:37.3 5:41
49 Tate Brownsberger Fr Ankeny 17:37.3 5:41
50 Jason Strand Jr Marshalltown 17:38.1 5:41
51 Hudson Frank Sr Southeast Polk 17:38.7 5:42
52 Owen Marett Fr Des Moines Roosevelt 17:39.2 5:42
53 Cody Swensen Sr Valley wdm 17:39.3 5:42
54 Evan Brummel Jr Southeast Polk 17:39.4 5:42
55 Alan Brummel Jr Southeast Polk 17:39.7 5:42
56 Parker Lundberg Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:39.8 5:42 6/7 6/7 4/14 17:59
(0:20)
17:59
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Elijah Gumm Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 17:40.2 5:42
58 Antonieh Kopsa Jr Marshalltown 17:41.4 5:42
59 Brendan Owens So Ankeny Centennial 17:41.5 5:42 7/7 7/7 3/12 18:39
(0:58)
18:39
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Ben Mcfetridge Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 17:41.5 5:42
61 Michael Hayden Sr Ankeny 17:42.8 5:43
62 Levi Stember So Ankeny 17:43.2 5:43
63 Jack Cavan So Valley wdm 17:53.8 5:46
64 Karsten Holm Sr Ames 17:56 5:47
65 Cooper Paxton Jr Waterloo 18:01 5:49
66 Lincoln Claussen Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 18:02.3 5:49
67 Luke Bartlett Fr Southeast Polk 18:05.6 5:50
68 Grant Crespi Jr Ames 18:06.6 5:51
69 Cayden Schellhorn Jr Cedar Falls 18:06.8 5:51
70 Ethan Landin Sr Waukee 18:08.5 5:51
71 Jonah Churchill Sr Lewis Central 18:10.9 5:52
72 Gavin Holmes So Southeast Polk 18:13.5 5:53
73 Hayden Eaton Sr Grinnell 18:14 5:53
74 Gabe Gilman Sr Grinnell 18:14.6 5:53
75 Ryan Bulver Sr Waterloo 18:18.5 5:54
76 Logan Fuller Jr Lewis Central 18:19.2 5:55
77 Kade Diercks So Lewis Central 18:21 5:55
78 Paul Andersen Sr Valley wdm 18:21.6 5:55
79 Jonas Vandis Fr Waukee 18:28.8 5:58
80 Jaxon Brewer Fr Lewis Central 18:30.3 5:58
81 Ian Lucas Sr Waterloo 18:30.4 5:58
82 Joseph Lawry Fr Waukee 18:31.3 5:58
83 Luke Woltmann So Lewis Central 18:32.2 5:59
84 Camden Wacha Jr Ames 18:33.4 5:59
85 Marshall Arkfeld Fr Lewis Central 18:35.7 6:00
86 Kiran Jones Jr Grinnell 18:39.2 6:01
87 Thomas Lehmkuhl Jr Ames 18:41.8 6:02
88 Alexander Crites Jr Grinnell 18:42.7 6:02
89 Caleb Moe Sr Waterloo 18:45 6:03
90 Ellis Coyier Fr Waukee 18:48.5 6:04
91 Marco Herrera Sr Marshalltown 18:58.4 6:07
92 Aaron Campbell Sr Grinnell 19:12.7 6:12
93 Alan Trible Sr Waukee 19:28.1 6:17
94 Jeff Sieck So Grinnell 19:37 6:20
95 Layton Ritter Sr Waterloo 19:40 6:21
96 Diego Teada So Marshalltown 19:51 6:24
97 Eric Amuri Sr Des Moines Hoover 21:49.7 7:02
98 Gadi Kalifa Fr Des Moines North 22:07.5 7:08
99 Owen Miller Sr Marshalltown 22:36.6 7:18
100 Morgan Jackson Sr Des Moines Hoover 23:43.6 7:39
101 Josue Barahona-alvarado Fr Des Moines North 25:04.1 8:05
102 Skydinh Duong Fr Des Moines North 27:57.4 9:01
103 Michael Woodard Jr Des Moines North 29:46 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee Northwest
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
82:01
16:24
5:18
63 Kon Dot
Sr
15:51
5:07
2
Drew Lehman
Jr
16:10
5:13
7
David Parks
Sr
16:20
5:16
9
Tyler Merhar
Sr
16:50
5:26
22
Cael Klinkenborg
Jr
16:51
5:26
23
Kal Hoppe
Jr
17:10
5:32
33
Josh Dejohn
Sr
17:22
5:36
37
2 Cedar Falls
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
82:54
16:35
5:21
83 Brayden Burnett
Sr
15:54
5:08
4
Luke Hartman
So
16:37
5:21
12
Alex Horstman
Sr
16:39
5:22
16
Colby Cryer
Jr
16:52
5:26
25
Colin Johnson
Jr
16:53
5:27
26
Kyle Westhoff
Sr
17:19
5:35
36
Cayden Schellhorn
Jr
18:07
5:51
68
3 Norwalk
7-4-3-2-3
Gap: 0:36
83:24
16:41
5:23
85 Donovan Card
Jr
16:27
5:18
10
Henry Groos
Fr
16:29
5:19
11
Noah Buhrow
So
16:38
5:22
15
Will Chase
Jr
16:47
5:25
21
Jack Brown
Jr
17:03
5:30
28
Brody Lucas
Sr
17:06
5:31
29
Corbin Oswald
Fr
17:15
5:34
35
4 Ankeny Centennial
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
85:06
17:01
5:29
136 Tyler Schermerhorn
Sr
16:38
5:22
13
Cooper Majors
Sr
16:43
5:23
18
Aj Schermerhorn
So
16:45
5:24
20
Carter Lust
So
17:30
5:39
41
Noah Segar
Sr
17:32
5:39
44
Parker Lundberg
Jr
17:40
5:42
55
Brendan Owens
So
17:42
5:42
58
5 Valley wdm
6-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
85:03
17:01
5:29
154 Jackson Bergman
So
16:04
5:11
6
Evan Mcclinton
So
16:13
5:14
8
Aidan Limback
Jr
17:30
5:39
42
Andrew Liesland
Sr
17:36
5:41
46
Cody Swensen
Sr
17:39
5:42
52
Jack Cavan
So
17:54
5:46
62
Paul Andersen
Sr
18:22
5:55
77
6 Southeast Polk
1-6-7-8-6
Gap: 1:55
86:18
17:16
5:34
203 Carson Owens
Jr
15:45
5:05
1
Rylan Altof
So
17:35
5:40
45
Hudson Frank
Sr
17:39
5:42
50
Evan Brummel
Jr
17:39
5:42
53
Alan Brummel
Jr
17:40
5:42
54
Luke Bartlett
Fr
18:06
5:50
66
Gavin Holmes
So
18:14
5:53
71
7 Ankeny
12-11-7-6-7
Gap: 0:52
86:48
17:22
5:36
204 Abel Squires
So
16:51
5:26
24
Truman Patterson
Sr
17:09
5:32
32
Christian Rathje
Sr
17:28
5:38
40
Tate Brownsberger
Fr
17:37
5:41
48
Michael Hayden
Sr
17:43
5:43
60
Levi Stember
So
17:43
5:43
61




8 Ames
10-8-6-7-8
Gap: 1:28
87:11
17:26
5:37
215 Jonathon Williams
Jr
16:39
5:22
17
Charlie Bennett
So
17:06
5:31
30
Charlie Orngard
Sr
17:23
5:36
38
Karsten Holm
Sr
17:56
5:47
63
Grant Crespi
Jr
18:07
5:51
67
Camden Wacha
Jr
18:33
5:59
83
Thomas Lehmkuhl
Jr
18:42
6:02
86
9 Des Moines Roosevelt
13-12-12-9-9
Gap: 0:33
87:36
17:31
5:39
228 Logan Westin
Jr
17:08
5:32
31
Nick Jackson
Sr
17:31
5:39
43
Weston Wise
So
17:37
5:41
47
Owen Marett
Fr
17:39
5:42
51
Elijah Gumm
Jr
17:40
5:42
56
Ben Mcfetridge
Sr
17:42
5:42
59
Lincoln Claussen
Sr
18:02
5:49
65
10 Waterloo
9-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:53
88:52
17:46
5:44
271 Andrew Congdon
Sr
16:38
5:22
14
Andrew Tracy
Sr
17:24
5:37
39
Cooper Paxton
Jr
18:01
5:49
64
Ryan Bulver
Sr
18:19
5:54
74
Ian Lucas
Sr
18:30
5:58
80
Caleb Moe
Sr
18:45
6:03
88
Layton Ritter
Sr
19:40
6:21
94
11 Waukee
11-6-10-11-11
Gap: 1:48
88:55
17:47
5:44
274 Garrett Weber
Jr
16:44
5:24
19
Dashiell Coyier
Fr
17:03
5:30
27
Ethan Landin
Sr
18:09
5:51
69
Jonas Vandis
Fr
18:29
5:58
78
Joseph Lawry
Fr
18:31
5:58
81
Ellis Coyier
Fr
18:49
6:04
89
Alan Trible
Sr
19:28
6:17
92
12 Marshalltown
3-9-9-12-12
Gap: 3:58
90:02
18:00
5:48
294 Conner Smith
Sr
15:53
5:07
3
Jason Strand
Jr
17:38
5:41
49
Antonieh Kopsa
Jr
17:41
5:42
57
Marco Herrera
Sr
18:58
6:07
90
Diego Teada
So
19:51
6:24
95
Owen Miller
Sr
22:37
7:18
96




13 Lewis Central
5-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:34
89:18
17:52
5:46
305 Ethan Eichhorn
So
15:57
5:09
5
Jonah Churchill
Sr
18:11
5:52
70
Logan Fuller
Jr
18:19
5:55
75
Kade Diercks
So
18:21
5:55
76
Jaxon Brewer
Fr
18:30
5:58
79
Luke Woltmann
So
18:32
5:59
82
Marshall Arkfeld
Fr
18:36
6:00
84
14 Grinnell
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:32
91:01
18:12
5:52
351 Jonas Conner
Jr
17:11
5:33
34
Hayden Eaton
Sr
18:14
5:53
72
Gabe Gilman
Sr
18:15
5:53
73
Kiran Jones
Jr
18:39
6:01
85
Alexander Crites
Jr
18:43
6:02
87
Aaron Campbell
Sr
19:13
6:12
91
Jeff Sieck
So
19:37
6:20
93
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Burjes Sr Cedar Falls 15:57.9 5:19
2 London Schuhart Sr Ankeny 16:30.9 5:30
3 Luke Geyer Sr Norwalk 16:38.5 5:33
4 Kellan Croatt Fr Waukee Northwest 16:41.5 5:34
5 Zack Janulewicz Fr Waukee Northwest 16:48.9 5:36
6 Aidan Cooper So Waukee Northwest 16:50 5:37
7 Gavin Denholm Jr Cedar Falls 16:50.7 5:37
8 Ben Hanson Jr Norwalk 16:57 5:39
9 Sarang Kothari Jr Waukee Northwest 17:01.2 5:40
10 Grant Wallace Fr Norwalk 17:06.3 5:42
11 Nathan Stocker So Norwalk 17:14 5:45
12 Jonathan Squires Jr Cedar Falls 17:18.5 5:46
13 Henry De Bruijn Jr Waukee Northwest 17:19.2 5:46
14 Alex Cox Jr Ankeny 17:19.3 5:46
15 Daniel Webster So Norwalk 17:20 5:47
16 Cameron Switzer Sr Cedar Falls 17:21.7 5:47
17 Salem Strohbeen Sr Cedar Falls 17:25.9 5:49
18 Pascal Cuhat Jr Cedar Falls 17:28.8 5:50
19 Salvatore Fratianni Jr Valley wdm 17:32.2 5:51
20 Owen Fast Jr Ankeny 17:32.7 5:51
21 Henry Nagle Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 17:32.8 5:51
22 Charlie Petersen Sr Waukee Northwest 17:33.3 5:51
23 Paul Erredge Sr Ankeny 17:36.2 5:52
24 Sam Ducar Jr Ankeny 17:36.9 5:52
25 Xander Steele Sr Cedar Falls 17:37.3 5:52
26 Kyle Witte Sr Waukee Northwest 17:38.1 5:53
27 Don Agisha Jr Norwalk 17:40.3 5:53
28 Matt Bonner Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 17:42.4 5:54
29 Carter Smith Sr Ankeny 17:44.4 5:55
30 Ethan Franklin Jr Norwalk 17:44.6 5:55
31 Braden Nystrom Jr Waterloo 17:45.3 5:55
32 Theo Whitehead Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 17:45.9 5:55
33 Noa Jones Jr Ankeny 17:46.1 5:55
34 Jesse Floyd Sr Valley wdm 17:46.3 5:55
35 Zach Ung Fr Norwalk 17:49.9 5:57
36 London Hershberger Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:52.2 5:57 1/23 1/44 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Caden Stumbaugh Jr Norwalk 17:53.2 5:58
38 Gabe Hadley Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:54.9 5:58 2/23 2/44 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Austin Jones Jr Waukee Northwest 17:55.3 5:58
40 Will Gessmann Jr Waukee Northwest 17:57.9 5:59
41 Graham Randell Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:58 5:59 3/23 3/44 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Joel Nelson Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:59.5 6:00 4/23 5/44 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Kaelan Eilers Sr Waterloo 18:01.3 6:00
44 Xavier Uhrmacher Sr Cedar Falls 18:01.9 6:01
45 Caden Rasmus Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:02 6:01 5/23 6/44 5/13
46 William Thompson Sr Valley wdm 18:02.5 6:01
47 Alex Granados Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 18:02.5 6:01
48 Luke Auderer Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:03.8 6:01 6/23 7/44 5/12
49 Griffin Gade Sr Ankeny 18:04.1 6:01
50 Hayden Mccormac Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 18:04.5 6:02
51 Hayden Sinclair Jr Ames 18:05.5 6:02
52 Jack Mcfetridge Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 18:06.6 6:02
53 Austin Haworth Jr Cedar Falls 18:07.3 6:02
54 Akshat Mehta Jr Cedar Falls 18:07.7 6:03
55 Aj Mosqueda Fr Norwalk 18:10.5 6:04
56 Will Hatcher Sr Ames 18:13.2 6:04
57 Andrew Kodis Sr Marshalltown 18:16.1 6:05
58 Lane Wunderlich Jr Cedar Falls 18:16.4 6:05
59 Braden Miller Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:17.7 6:06 7/23 10/44 5/12
60 William Johnson Jr Valley wdm 18:19.8 6:07
61 Evan Eggland Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:20.1 6:07 8/23 11/44 5/11
62 Brandon Vorst Jr Ames 18:20.4 6:07
63 Calyx Hadley Jr Cedar Falls 18:21 6:07
64 Jet Bergwall Jr Ankeny 18:21.9 6:07
65 Jamison Bice So Norwalk 18:21.9 6:07
66 Ty Rounds Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:22.8 6:08 9/23 12/44 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Colin Miller Jr Southeast Polk 18:23.4 6:08
68 Sam Quade Fr Norwalk 18:24.5 6:08
69 Joe Dombrosky Sr Waukee Northwest 18:25.2 6:08
70 Drew Folkerts Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 18:26.6 6:09
71 Logan Kessler So Norwalk 18:27.2 6:09
72 Tanner Merriman Jr Norwalk 18:27.3 6:09
73 Grant Miller Sr Norwalk 18:27.7 6:09
74 Elliot Baughman Jr Valley wdm 18:28.3 6:09
75 Jonas Smith Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:29.1 6:10 10/23 13/44 4/10
76 Haidyn Cox So Lewis Central 18:29.3 6:10
77 Gabriel King Jr Valley wdm 18:29.7 6:10
78 Luka Flores Jr Norwalk 18:30.2 6:10
79 Ian Nelson Sr Ames 18:32.6 6:11
80 Joel McCleary Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:36.5 6:12 11/23 15/44 3/10
81 Jackson Grant Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 18:37.4 6:12
82 Bennett Blakeslee Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:40.5 6:14 12/23 16/44 3/10
83 Grant Harris Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:41.2 6:14 13/23 17/44 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Caleb Allison Jr Waukee Northwest 18:41.6 6:14
85 August Cowie Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:44.5 6:15 14/23 18/44 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Beckett Laprade Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 18:46.3 6:15
87 Luke Martin Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 18:46.3 6:15
88 Drew Schindel Sr Ames 18:48.1 6:16
89 Lawson Port Sr Waukee 18:50.9 6:17
90 Austin Beam Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:53 6:18 15/23 19/44 2/8
91 Andrew Croft Jr Valley wdm 18:53.9 6:18
92 Grayson Mcavoy Jr Valley wdm 18:55.5 6:19
93 Caden Miller Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:57.2 6:19 16/23 20/44 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Dylan Voudry So Lewis Central 18:57.9 6:19
95 Daniel Pinero Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 18:58.2 6:19
96 Andy Tran Sr Valley wdm 18:59.2 6:20
97 Nick Martin Jr Southeast Polk 18:59.9 6:20
98 Braydon Zeutenhorst Jr Ankeny 19:01.1 6:20
99 Ethan Letsch Sr Valley wdm 19:01.6 6:21
100 Eli Heckert Fr Norwalk 19:02.4 6:21
101 Charlie Hoffman Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:02.8 6:21 17/23 21/44 2/7
102 Zephaniah Gustafson Jr Waterloo 19:04.7 6:22
103 Ethan Edwards Sr Lewis Central 19:06.9 6:22
104 Max Doyle Jr Ankeny 19:07.5 6:23
105 Matt Bendinger Sr Valley wdm 19:12.5 6:24
106 Kyle Melcher Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:13.4 6:24 18/23 22/44 1/7
107 David Hauber Jr Ames 19:13.5 6:25
108 Will Blackmore Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:13.8 6:25 19/23 23/44 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Elliot Donovan Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 19:14.1 6:25
110 Brandon Williams Sr Ankeny 19:14.5 6:25
111 Samuel Wandera Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 19:14.8 6:25
112 Jackson Warren So Norwalk 19:16.1 6:25
113 Cole Kyer Jr Southeast Polk 19:17.5 6:26
114 Carter Streasick Jr Valley wdm 19:18 6:26
115 Jared Hutson Jr Ames 19:19 6:26
116 Matthew Hehr Sr Ames 19:20.7 6:27
117 Cody Stewart Sr Waukee 19:21.1 6:27
118 Isaiah Jennings Sr Cedar Falls 19:23.4 6:28
119 Trent Frederick Jr Norwalk 19:24.8 6:28
120 Connor Johnson Jr Ames 19:26 6:29
121 Sam Murray So Lewis Central 19:27.1 6:29
122 Cadin Herrmann Sr Waterloo 19:28.1 6:29
123 Caleb Bonsack So Lewis Central 19:32 6:31
124 Charlie Ill Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 19:33.5 6:31
125 Jacob Sorenson Sr Ames 19:33.6 6:31
126 Derek Olive Sr Waterloo 19:34.9 6:32
127 Tommy Dewilde Sr Ankeny 19:35.1 6:32
128 Jack Wanamaker Sr Ames 19:36 6:32
129 Trevor Janes Sr Waukee 19:39.4 6:33
130 Andres Lopez Sr Ankeny 19:40.6 6:34
131 Logan Plourde So Norwalk 19:41.4 6:34
132 Chris Paulson Jr Cedar Falls 19:42.7 6:34
133 Aaron Woods Sr Ankeny 19:45.8 6:35
134 Nate Hines Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:45.9 6:35 20/23 25/44 2/6
135 Farak Haider Sr Waukee Northwest 19:48.7 6:36
136 Preston Kathol Sr Lewis Central 19:53.7 6:38
137 Payton Walker Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 19:54.3 6:38
138 Jaxton Anderson Jr Lewis Central 19:56.6 6:39
139 Mason Hausman Jr Southeast Polk 19:57.1 6:39
140 Cooper Chia Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 19:57.2 6:39
141 Will Copley Sr Ames 20:01.5 6:41
142 Carson Packer Sr Ames 20:02.9 6:41
143 Carson Anton Jr Cedar Falls 20:08.3 6:43
144 Zach Hanson Sr Ames 20:09.8 6:43
145 Jens Lildholdt Sr Cedar Falls 20:11.6 6:44
146 Drew Simmons Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 20:13.4 6:44
147 Sam Strawn Jr Norwalk 20:13.5 6:45
148 Ty Thomson Jr Lewis Central 20:13.6 6:45
149 Gavin Gilman Sr Grinnell 20:14.1 6:45
150 Chris Moseley Sr Waukee 20:15.9 6:45
151 Shawn Coleman So Lewis Central 20:22 6:47
152 Sam Lund Jr Waterloo 20:24.5 6:48
153 Drew White Jr Lewis Central 20:24.7 6:48
154 Bram Van De Mortel Jr Ankeny 20:24.7 6:48
155 Brevin Kinard Jr Cedar Falls 20:26 6:49
156 Carson Fenster So Norwalk 20:27.7 6:49
157 Stephen Blom Sr Marshalltown 20:28.7 6:50
158 Billy Lopatto Fr Grinnell 20:30 6:50
159 Payton Compton Jr Norwalk 20:38.9 6:53
160 Hayden Steele Jr Norwalk 20:42.4 6:54
161 Ethan Keomala Jr Southeast Polk 20:43.4 6:54
162 Michael Dunn Jr Waterloo 20:45.3 6:55
163 Cooper Fort Sr Cedar Falls 20:47.4 6:56
164 Luis Barradas Sr Lewis Central 20:47.5 6:56
165 Josiah Howland Jr Norwalk 20:47.8 6:56
166 Sam Kellen Sr Ames 20:50.4 6:57
167 Hayden Phippen Sr Lewis Central 20:50.5 6:57
168 Carson Mcconkey So Norwalk 20:51.1 6:57
169 Isaac Rhinehardt Fr Grinnell 20:52.8 6:58
170 Connor Doyle Jr Cedar Falls 20:53.5 6:58
171 Zach Funk Jr Southeast Polk 20:54 6:58
172 Sam Van Ryswyk Sr Ames 20:54.9 6:58
173 Noah Nicholson Sr Southeast Polk 20:55 6:58
174 Joseph Martin Jr Southeast Polk 21:04.4 7:01
175 Harrison Laug Fr Grinnell 21:06 7:02
176 Beaux Blanchard Fr Grinnell 21:16.9 7:06
177 Landon Stafsholt Sr Waterloo 21:19.2 7:06
178 Caleb Campbell Sr Lewis Central 21:24 7:08
179 Tate Meinhard Sr Ames 21:25.4 7:08
180 Noah Gossman Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:29.4 7:10 21/23 32/44 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
181 Peter Simpson Jr Grinnell 21:34.4 7:11
182 Colin Easler Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 21:39.2 7:13
183 Aaron Seberger Sr Marshalltown 21:43 7:14
184 William Klabunde Sr Waterloo 21:54.5 7:18
185 Ian O'hearn Sr Valley wdm 21:55.1 7:18
186 Ryne Copple Fr Norwalk 21:58 7:19
187 Michael Kern Sr Lewis Central 21:58.4 7:19
188 Tyler Hinsley Sr Lewis Central 21:58.6 7:20
189 Nicholas Goodman Jr Ames 22:00.4 7:20
190 Broedy Johnson Jr Lewis Central 22:01 7:20
191 Jose Lopez Sr Ankeny 22:02.2 7:21
192 Wade Shipley Jr Ankeny 22:06.7 7:22
193 Carson Enfield Jr Ames 22:10 7:23
194 Kale Taylor Jr Waterloo 22:10.9 7:24
195 Phillip Na Sr Ankeny 22:12.6 7:24
196 Charlie King Sr Lewis Central 22:14.4 7:25
197 Korbin Keomala Jr Southeast Polk 22:16 7:25
198 Jude Gaster Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 22:16.3 7:25
199 Jackson Edwards Jr Lewis Central 22:18.1 7:26
200 Eli Newland Sr Norwalk 22:20.2 7:27
201 Evan Miglin Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 22:28.8 7:30
202 Carson Wirtz Jr Cedar Falls 22:31.3 7:30
203 Ian Gaunt Sr Valley wdm 22:39.2 7:33
204 Jacob Travesset Sr Ames 22:54.6 7:38
205 Gavin Johansen Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 22:57.7 7:39
206 Jefferson Roberts Sr Cedar Falls 23:03.5 7:41
207 Morgan Andre Sr Waterloo 23:14 7:45
208 Dylan Pearson Jr Lewis Central 23:16.7 7:46
209 Harrison Neipert Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 23:19.2 7:46
210 Seth Hansen Sr Cedar Falls 23:26.3 7:49
211 Alex Flores-alonzo Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 23:32.6 7:51
212 Aidan Kenaga Jr Cedar Falls 23:33.6 7:51
213 Simon Janelle Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:35.3 7:52 22/23 37/44 4/5
214 Sebastian Guitierez Jr Marshalltown 23:44.5 7:55
215 Levisit Scott Jr Lewis Central 23:48 7:56
216 Thomas Brown So Grinnell 23:58.7 8:00
217 Asher Lewis Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 24:05.6 8:02
218 Braun Leo Sr Marshalltown 24:15.4 8:05
219 Elliott Stuenkel Sr Waterloo 24:15.6 8:05
220 Aidan Basinger Fr Norwalk 24:23.8 8:08
221 Alex Read Sr Ames 24:24.1 8:08
222 Aiden Petry Fr Norwalk 24:57.6 8:19
223 Om Chaudhari Jr Lewis Central 25:14.2 8:25
224 Emmanuel Castillo Jr Des Moines Hoover 25:15.1 8:25
225 John Symeonidis Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 26:22.8 8:48
226 Charles Duerkes Sr Ames 26:25.6 8:49
227 Ryan Gaines Jr Cedar Falls 26:26.1 8:49
228 Luke Nelson Sr Valley wdm 26:35.1 8:52
229 Carter Enos Fr Norwalk 26:43.2 8:54
230 Zachary Clark Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:52.4 9:17 23/23 44/44 4/5
231 Gabriel Sehmann Jr Ames 32:11 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee Northwest
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
84:41
16:56
5:39
37 Kellan Croatt
Fr
16:42
5:34
4
Zack Janulewicz
Fr
16:49
5:36
5
Aidan Cooper
So
16:50
5:37
6
Sarang Kothari
Jr
17:01
5:40
9
Henry De Bruijn
Jr
17:19
5:46
13
Charlie Petersen
Sr
17:33
5:51
22
Kyle Witte
Sr
17:38
5:53
26
2 Norwalk
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:42
85:16
17:03
5:41
47 Luke Geyer
Sr
16:39
5:33
3
Ben Hanson
Jr
16:57
5:39
8
Grant Wallace
Fr
17:06
5:42
10
Nathan Stocker
So
17:14
5:45
11
Daniel Webster
So
17:20
5:47
15
Don Agisha
Jr
17:40
5:53
27
Ethan Franklin
Jr
17:45
5:55
30
3 Cedar Falls
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:28
84:55
16:59
5:40
53 Joshua Burjes
Sr
15:58
5:19
1
Gavin Denholm
Jr
16:51
5:37
7
Jonathan Squires
Jr
17:19
5:46
12
Cameron Switzer
Sr
17:22
5:47
16
Salem Strohbeen
Sr
17:26
5:49
17
Pascal Cuhat
Jr
17:29
5:50
18
Xander Steele
Sr
17:37
5:52
25
4 Ankeny
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
86:36
17:19
5:46
83 London Schuhart
Sr
16:31
5:30
2
Alex Cox
Jr
17:19
5:46
14
Owen Fast
Jr
17:33
5:51
20
Paul Erredge
Sr
17:36
5:52
23
Sam Ducar
Jr
17:37
5:52
24
Carter Smith
Sr
17:44
5:55
29
Noa Jones
Jr
17:46
5:55
33
5 Des Moines Roosevelt
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
89:08
17:50
5:57
167 Henry Nagle
Sr
17:33
5:51
21
Matt Bonner
Jr
17:42
5:54
28
Theo Whitehead
Sr
17:46
5:55
32
Alex Granados
Sr
18:03
6:01
42
Hayden Mccormac
Sr
18:05
6:02
44
Jack Mcfetridge
Sr
18:07
6:02
46
Drew Folkerts
Jr
18:27
6:09
53
6 Ankeny Centennial
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:10
89:47
17:57
5:59
186 London Hershberger
Sr
17:52
5:57
35
Gabe Hadley
Jr
17:55
5:58
36
Graham Randell
Sr
17:58
5:59
37
Joel Nelson
Sr
18:00
6:00
38
Caden Rasmus
Sr
18:02
6:01
40
Luke Auderer
Jr
18:04
6:01
43
Braden Miller
Sr
18:18
6:06
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 Valley wdm
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 0:56
90:09
18:02
6:01
198 Salvatore Fratianni
Jr
17:32
5:51
19
Jesse Floyd
Sr
17:46
5:55
34
William Thompson
Sr
18:03
6:01
41
William Johnson
Jr
18:20
6:07
50
Elliot Baughman
Jr
18:28
6:09
54
Gabriel King
Jr
18:30
6:10
56
Andrew Croft
Jr
18:54
6:18
59
8 Ames
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:43
92:00
18:24
6:08
258 Hayden Sinclair
Jr
18:06
6:02
45
Will Hatcher
Sr
18:13
6:04
47
Brandon Vorst
Jr
18:20
6:07
51
Ian Nelson
Sr
18:33
6:11
57
Drew Schindel
Sr
18:48
6:16
58
David Hauber
Jr
19:14
6:25
64
Jared Hutson
Jr
19:19
6:26
66
9 Waterloo
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 1:50
93:54
18:47
6:16
270 Braden Nystrom
Jr
17:45
5:55
31
Kaelan Eilers
Sr
18:01
6:00
39
Zephaniah Gustafson
Jr
19:05
6:22
62
Cadin Herrmann
Sr
19:28
6:29
68
Derek Olive
Sr
19:35
6:32
70
Sam Lund
Jr
20:25
6:48
75
Michael Dunn
Jr
20:45
6:55
79
10 Lewis Central
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:03
95:33
19:07
6:22
314 Haidyn Cox
So
18:29
6:10
55
Dylan Voudry
So
18:58
6:19
60
Ethan Edwards
Sr
19:07
6:22
63
Sam Murray
So
19:27
6:29
67
Caleb Bonsack
So
19:32
6:31
69
Preston Kathol
Sr
19:54
6:38
71
Jaxton Anderson
Jr
19:57
6:39
72
11 Southeast Polk
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:20
97:21
19:28
6:29
329 Colin Miller
Jr
18:23
6:08
52
Nick Martin
Jr
19:00
6:20
61
Cole Kyer
Jr
19:18
6:26
65
Mason Hausman
Jr
19:57
6:39
73
Ethan Keomala
Jr
20:43
6:54
78
Zach Funk
Jr
20:54
6:58
81
Noah Nicholson
Sr
20:55
6:58
82
12 Marshalltown
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:59
108:28
21:42
7:14
386 Andrew Kodis
Sr
18:16
6:05
48
Stephen Blom
Sr
20:29
6:50
76
Aaron Seberger
Sr
21:43
7:14
86
Sebastian Guitierez
Jr
23:45
7:55
87
Braun Leo
Sr
24:15
8:05
89








13 Grinnell
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:03
104:00
20:48
6:56
398 Gavin Gilman
Sr
20:14
6:45
74
Billy Lopatto
Fr
20:30
6:50
77
Isaac Rhinehardt
Fr
20:53
6:58
80
Harrison Laug
Fr
21:06
7:02
83
Beaux Blanchard
Fr
21:17
7:06
84
Peter Simpson
Jr
21:34
7:11
85
Thomas Brown
So
23:59
8:00
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Norwalk
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:30
89:19
17:52
5:57
50 Don Agisha
Jr
17:40
5:53
5
Ethan Franklin
Jr
17:45
5:55
7
Zach Ung
Fr
17:50
5:57
9
Caden Stumbaugh
Jr
17:53
5:58
10
Aj Mosqueda
Fr
18:11
6:04
19
Jamison Bice
So
18:22
6:07
25
Sam Quade
Fr
18:25
6:08
27
2 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-3-2
Gap: 0:39
89:23
17:53
5:58
52 Pascal Cuhat
Jr
17:29
5:50
1
Xander Steele
Sr
17:37
5:52
3
Xavier Uhrmacher
Sr
18:02
6:01
13
Austin Haworth
Jr
18:07
6:02
17
Akshat Mehta
Jr
18:08
6:03
18
Lane Wunderlich
Jr
18:16
6:05
20
Calyx Hadley
Jr
18:21
6:07
23
3 Waukee Northwest
2-2-1-1-3
Gap: 0:52
89:30
17:54
5:58
57 Charlie Petersen
Sr
17:33
5:51
2
Kyle Witte
Sr
17:38
5:53
4
Austin Jones
Jr
17:55
5:58
11
Will Gessmann
Jr
17:58
5:59
12
Joe Dombrosky
Sr
18:25
6:08
28
Caleb Allison
Jr
18:42
6:14
35
Farak Haider
Sr
19:49
6:36
55
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
90:58
18:12
6:04
95 Carter Smith
Sr
17:44
5:55
6
Noa Jones
Jr
17:46
5:55
8
Griffin Gade
Sr
18:04
6:01
15
Jet Bergwall
Jr
18:22
6:07
24
Braydon Zeutenhorst
Jr
19:01
6:20
42
Max Doyle
Jr
19:08
6:23
44
Brandon Williams
Sr
19:15
6:25
48
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
91:34
18:19
6:06
113 Luke Auderer
Jr
18:04
6:01
14
Braden Miller
Sr
18:18
6:06
21
Evan Eggland
Sr
18:20
6:07
22
Ty Rounds
Sr
18:23
6:08
26
Jonas Smith
Jr
18:29
6:10
30
Joel McCleary
Sr
18:37
6:12
32
Bennett Blakeslee
Jr
18:41
6:14
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Des Moines Roosevelt
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
92:43
18:33
6:11
151 Jack Mcfetridge
Sr
18:07
6:02
16
Drew Folkerts
Jr
18:27
6:09
29
Jackson Grant
Sr
18:37
6:12
33
Beckett Laprade
Sr
18:46
6:15
36
Luke Martin
Jr
18:46
6:15
37
Daniel Pinero
Sr
18:58
6:19
40
Elliot Donovan
Jr
19:14
6:25
47
7 Valley wdm
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:32
94:20
18:52
6:17
192 Gabriel King
Jr
18:30
6:10
31
Andrew Croft
Jr
18:54
6:18
38
Grayson Mcavoy
Jr
18:56
6:19
39
Andy Tran
Sr
18:59
6:20
41
Ethan Letsch
Sr
19:02
6:21
43
Matt Bendinger
Sr
19:13
6:24
45
Carter Streasick
Jr
19:18
6:26
49
8 Ames
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:20
96:53
19:23
6:28
252 David Hauber
Jr
19:14
6:25
46
Jared Hutson
Jr
19:19
6:26
50
Matthew Hehr
Sr
19:21
6:27
51
Connor Johnson
Jr
19:26
6:29
52
Jacob Sorenson
Sr
19:34
6:31
53
Jack Wanamaker
Sr
19:36
6:32
54
Will Copley
Sr
20:02
6:41
58
9 Lewis Central
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:31
100:51
20:10
6:43
294 Preston Kathol
Sr
19:54
6:38
56
Jaxton Anderson
Jr
19:57
6:39
57
Ty Thomson
Jr
20:14
6:45
59
Shawn Coleman
So
20:22
6:47
60
Drew White
Jr
20:25
6:48
62
Luis Barradas
Sr
20:48
6:56
64
Hayden Phippen
Sr
20:51
6:57
65
10 Waterloo
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:46
106:34
21:19
7:06
325 Sam Lund
Jr
20:25
6:48
61
Michael Dunn
Jr
20:45
6:55
63
Landon Stafsholt
Sr
21:19
7:06
66
William Klabunde
Sr
21:55
7:18
67
Kale Taylor
Jr
22:11
7:24
68
Morgan Andre
Sr
23:14
7:45
69
Elliott Stuenkel
Sr
24:16
8:05
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Norwalk
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
92:09
18:26
6:09
25 Jamison Bice
So
18:22
6:07
3
Sam Quade
Fr
18:25
6:08
4
Logan Kessler
So
18:27
6:09
5
Tanner Merriman
Jr
18:27
6:09
6
Grant Miller
Sr
18:28
6:09
7
Luka Flores
Jr
18:30
6:10
8
Eli Heckert
Fr
19:02
6:21
16
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:17
93:36
18:43
6:14
55 Joel McCleary
Sr
18:37
6:12
9
Bennett Blakeslee
Jr
18:41
6:14
10
Grant Harris
Jr
18:41
6:14
11
August Cowie
Jr
18:45
6:15
12
Austin Beam
Sr
18:53
6:18
13
Caden Miller
Jr
18:57
6:19
14
Charlie Hoffman
Sr
19:03
6:21
17
3 Cedar Falls
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:52
95:52
19:10
6:23
91 Lane Wunderlich
Jr
18:16
6:05
1
Calyx Hadley
Jr
18:21
6:07
2
Isaiah Jennings
Sr
19:23
6:28
24
Chris Paulson
Jr
19:43
6:34
29
Carson Anton
Jr
20:08
6:43
35
Jens Lildholdt
Sr
20:12
6:44
37
Brevin Kinard
Jr
20:26
6:49
40
4 Des Moines Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
96:55
19:23
6:28
113 Daniel Pinero
Sr
18:58
6:19
15
Elliot Donovan
Jr
19:14
6:25
20
Samuel Wandera
Jr
19:15
6:25
22
Charlie Ill
Sr
19:34
6:31
25
Payton Walker
Jr
19:54
6:38
31
Cooper Chia
Jr
19:57
6:39
32
Drew Simmons
Jr
20:13
6:44
38
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:38
97:24
19:29
6:30
123 Max Doyle
Jr
19:08
6:23
18
Brandon Williams
Sr
19:15
6:25
21
Tommy Dewilde
Sr
19:35
6:32
26
Andres Lopez
Sr
19:41
6:34
28
Aaron Woods
Sr
19:46
6:35
30
Bram Van De Mortel
Jr
20:25
6:48
39
Jose Lopez
Sr
22:02
7:21
51
6 Ames
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:14
100:41
20:08
6:43
172 Jack Wanamaker
Sr
19:36
6:32
27
Will Copley
Sr
20:02
6:41
33
Carson Packer
Sr
20:03
6:41
34
Zach Hanson
Sr
20:10
6:43
36
Sam Kellen
Sr
20:50
6:57
42
Sam Van Ryswyk
Sr
20:55
6:58
44
Tate Meinhard
Sr
21:25
7:08
46
7 Valley wdm
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 7:23
109:40
21:56
7:19
196 Matt Bendinger
Sr
19:13
6:24
19
Carter Streasick
Jr
19:18
6:26
23
Ian O'hearn
Sr
21:55
7:18
47
Ian Gaunt
Sr
22:39
7:33
53
Luke Nelson
Sr
26:35
8:52
54








8 Lewis Central
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:11
106:59
21:24
7:08
226 Luis Barradas
Sr
20:48
6:56
41
Hayden Phippen
Sr
20:51
6:57
43
Caleb Campbell
Sr
21:24
7:08
45
Michael Kern
Sr
21:58
7:19
48
Tyler Hinsley
Sr
21:59
7:20
49
Broedy Johnson
Jr
22:01
7:20
50
Charlie King
Sr
22:14
7:25
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
96:13
19:15
6:25
27 Caden Miller
Jr
18:57
6:19
2
Charlie Hoffman
Sr
19:03
6:21
4
Kyle Melcher
Jr
19:13
6:24
5
Will Blackmore
Sr
19:14
6:25
6
Nate Hines
Sr
19:46
6:35
10
Noah Gossman
Jr
21:29
7:10
21
Simon Janelle
Sr
23:35
7:52
37
2 Norwalk
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
95:55
19:11
6:24
28 Luka Flores
Jr
18:30
6:10
1
Eli Heckert
Fr
19:02
6:21
3
Jackson Warren
So
19:16
6:25
7
Trent Frederick
Jr
19:25
6:28
8
Logan Plourde
So
19:41
6:34
9
Sam Strawn
Jr
20:14
6:45
14
Carson Fenster
So
20:28
6:49
16
3 Cedar Falls
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
104:50
20:58
6:59
92 Jens Lildholdt
Sr
20:12
6:44
12
Brevin Kinard
Jr
20:26
6:49
15
Cooper Fort
Sr
20:47
6:56
17
Connor Doyle
Jr
20:54
6:58
18
Carson Wirtz
Jr
22:31
7:30
30
Jefferson Roberts
Sr
23:04
7:41
33
Seth Hansen
Sr
23:26
7:49
36
4 Des Moines Roosevelt
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
106:35
21:19
7:06
102 Cooper Chia
Jr
19:57
6:39
11
Drew Simmons
Jr
20:13
6:44
13
Colin Easler
Sr
21:39
7:13
22
Jude Gaster
Jr
22:16
7:25
27
Evan Miglin
Jr
22:29
7:30
29
Gavin Johansen
Jr
22:58
7:39
32
Harrison Neipert
Jr
23:19
7:46
35
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
109:25
21:53
7:18
118 Sam Van Ryswyk
Sr
20:55
6:58
19
Tate Meinhard
Sr
21:25
7:08
20
Nicholas Goodman
Jr
22:00
7:20
23
Carson Enfield
Jr
22:10
7:23
25
Jacob Travesset
Sr
22:55
7:38
31
Alex Read
Sr
24:24
8:08
39
Charles Duerkes
Sr
26:26
8:49
41
6 Lewis Central
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
113:38
22:44
7:35
150 Broedy Johnson
Jr
22:01
7:20
24
Charlie King
Sr
22:14
7:25
26
Jackson Edwards
Jr
22:18
7:26
28
Dylan Pearson
Jr
23:17
7:46
34
Levisit Scott
Jr
23:48
7:56
38
Om Chaudhari
Jr
25:14
8:25
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Oloughlin So Cedar Falls 17:02.2 5:41
2 Jack Considine So Cedar Falls 17:02.3 5:41
3 Aiden Farrell So Ankeny 17:14.3 5:45
4 Jacob Forney So Valley wdm 17:14.3 5:45
5 Erik Anderson So Ames 17:20.5 5:47
6 Jordan Zuber So Ankeny 17:21.3 5:47
7 Justice Rathje Fr Ankeny 17:26.7 5:49
8 Nicholas Robie Fr Ankeny 17:34 5:51
9 John Ferguson Fr Cedar Falls 17:34.1 5:51
10 Levi Orman So Valley wdm 17:35.6 5:52
11 Brice Mcneley So Southeast Polk 17:41.1 5:54
12 Brennen Bhave Fr Ames 17:41.4 5:54
13 Jonathan Owen Fr Valley wdm 17:46.7 5:56
14 Ahmed Aldamak So Ames 17:50.3 5:57
15 Aidan Friedel So Waukee Northwest 17:51.3 5:57
16 Levi Evans So Ames 17:55.5 5:59
17 Brayden Vander Wilt Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:58.5 6:00 1/21 4/44 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Mark Nelson Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:06.7 6:02 2/21 8/44 5/13
19 Rentse Dejong So Cedar Falls 18:09.5 6:03
20 Noah Williamson So Ames 18:12.4 6:04
21 Aammin Hassan Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:12.9 6:04 3/21 9/44 5/12
22 John Moellers Fr Marshalltown 18:13.7 6:05
23 Charlie Fitzgerald Fr Waukee 18:13.9 6:05
24 Tyler Bailey So Cedar Falls 18:14.2 6:05
25 Kenyang Kenyang So Ames 18:17.3 6:06
26 Drew Klemesrud Fr Waukee 18:18.3 6:06
27 Chase Nordman So Waterloo 18:19 6:06
28 Luke Hayes So Waukee 18:22 6:07
29 Aidan Kittle Fr Valley wdm 18:23.3 6:08
30 Julius Wiegand Fr Ankeny 18:23.5 6:08
31 Will Beaumont So Des Moines Roosevelt 18:23.6 6:08
32 Jake Dalmer So Ankeny 18:24.1 6:08
33 Anton Hesselink So Cedar Falls 18:24.8 6:08
34 Quinn Dow So Ankeny 18:25.4 6:08
35 Joseph Payton Fr Ames 18:25.6 6:09
36 Alex Gatiba So Ames 18:28 6:09
37 Presley Berns Fr Waterloo 18:28 6:09
38 Aiden Perez Fr Ankeny 18:32 6:11
39 Brayden Frey So Cedar Falls 18:32 6:11
40 Caleb Briggs So Waukee Northwest 18:32.4 6:11
41 Alex Kottmeyer Fr Waukee 18:32.4 6:11
42 Josiah Wendland So Waterloo 18:33 6:11
43 Chase Jesperson So Ankeny Centennial 18:33.1 6:11 4/21 14/44 6/12
44 Elliot Liesland Fr Valley wdm 18:36.4 6:12
45 Chase Bradley So Ankeny 18:36.4 6:12
46 Collin O'bryon So Cedar Falls 18:40.5 6:14
47 Evan Moon Fr Ames 18:47 6:16
48 Jack Imoehl So Waukee Northwest 18:48.4 6:16
49 Chase Kies Fr Cedar Falls 18:49.2 6:16
50 Caleb Kerkove So Waterloo 18:49.2 6:16
51 Max Mills Fr Cedar Falls 18:49.3 6:16
52 Cameron Reagen Fr Des Moines Roosevelt 18:50.7 6:17
53 Brennan Lesko So Ankeny 18:54.3 6:18
54 Frank Mcevoy So Valley wdm 18:55.3 6:18
55 Nick Wellet Fr Waukee 18:55.8 6:19
56 Sean Martin Fr Des Moines Roosevelt 18:56.1 6:19
57 Jude Skinner So Southeast Polk 18:56.9 6:19
58 Trey Jackson So Des Moines Roosevelt 19:02.3 6:21
59 Kieran Degroote Fr Cedar Falls 19:02.7 6:21
60 Callen Ripley Fr Ankeny 19:02.9 6:21
61 Lincoln Brown Fr Waukee 19:04.4 6:21
62 Xander Bingaman So Waukee Northwest 19:06 6:22
63 Charlie Wilterdink So Southeast Polk 19:07.3 6:22
64 Evan Walker So Valley wdm 19:08.7 6:23
65 Juan Reyes So Waukee Northwest 19:10.8 6:24
66 Caden Shockey Fr Waukee Northwest 19:12.6 6:24
67 Jack Carver So Valley wdm 19:15.8 6:25
68 Owen Olson Fr Waukee Northwest 19:16.8 6:26
69 Jalen Taha So Waukee 19:18.4 6:26
70 Dominic Hemphill So Ankeny 19:18.6 6:26
71 William Pease So Cedar Falls 19:19.3 6:26
72 Mikolai Patterson So Cedar Falls 19:19.7 6:27
73 Evan Tollari Fr Southeast Polk 19:19.8 6:27
74 Payton Mizer So Waukee 19:20.4 6:27
75 Zachary Malone Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:20.5 6:27 5/21 24/44 7/12
76 Eli Smithberg So Des Moines Roosevelt 19:21.2 6:27
77 Devan Hiskey Fr Southeast Polk 19:21.5 6:27
78 Vincent Frederiksen So Cedar Falls 19:22.5 6:28
79 Nathan Moberg Fr Southeast Polk 19:23 6:28
80 Isaac Lewis Fr Des Moines Roosevelt 19:23.3 6:28
81 Reed Sievers So Des Moines Roosevelt 19:23.8 6:28
82 Atticus Pottratz So Ankeny 19:25.6 6:29
83 Drew Sabatino So Waukee 19:26.5 6:29
84 Liam Mcgrane Fr Cedar Falls 19:26.6 6:29
85 Noah Yeager So Ankeny 19:27 6:29
86 Brock Johnson Fr Southeast Polk 19:27.6 6:29
87 Jack Riley Fr Southeast Polk 19:29 6:30
88 Jack Fertig So Southeast Polk 19:30.4 6:30
89 Ben Ritter Fr Waterloo 19:34.9 6:32
90 Sean Bendinger Fr Valley wdm 19:37.1 6:32
91 Braden Stewart So Cedar Falls 19:37.5 6:33
92 Henry Brennan So Ankeny 19:39 6:33
93 Greyson Veiseth Fr Cedar Falls 19:39.1 6:33
94 Jared Dodge So Waukee Northwest 19:40.7 6:34
95 Alex Jorgensen Fr Waukee 19:44.5 6:35
96 Richard Selken Fr Lewis Central 19:45.2 6:35
97 Matthew Handley Fr Waukee Northwest 19:45.7 6:35
98 Reece Thompson So Des Moines Roosevelt 19:46.3 6:35
99 Ben Meier Fr Valley wdm 19:49.5 6:37
100 Mason Stevermer So Valley wdm 19:51.7 6:37
101 Sam Smith Fr Cedar Falls 19:52.5 6:38
102 Aydin Mcneley So Southeast Polk 19:54.6 6:38
103 Keaton Moll So Valley wdm 19:55.8 6:39
104 Trevor Huegerich So Cedar Falls 19:55.9 6:39
105 Luis Monge Fr Marshalltown 19:56.2 6:39
106 Jake Gray Fr Cedar Falls 19:58.5 6:40
107 Owen Kouba So Valley wdm 19:58.5 6:40
108 Jamison Tressler Fr Cedar Falls 20:01 6:40
109 Charles Gilbertson Fr Marshalltown 20:01.1 6:40
110 Kolby Johnson So Waukee Northwest 20:01.2 6:40
111 Gavin Vanbrocklin So Cedar Falls 20:02.1 6:41
112 Braxton Cleveland So Waukee 20:04.7 6:42
113 Alex Schumacher Fr Southeast Polk 20:06.7 6:42
114 Obadiah Northway Fr Ames 20:07.1 6:42
115 Henry Wiering So Cedar Falls 20:08.1 6:43
116 Tyler Brennan So Ankeny Centennial 20:08.2 6:43 6/21 26/44 9/12
117 Keegan Sherwood So Ankeny Centennial 20:08.8 6:43 7/21 27/44 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Kiran Kothavale So Waukee Northwest 20:09 6:43
119 Alex Christ Fr Cedar Falls 20:10.2 6:43
120 Nolan Reese So Cedar Falls 20:11 6:44
121 Jackson Temple So Waukee Northwest 20:12.3 6:44
122 Boston Mendenhall Fr Waukee Northwest 20:12.4 6:44
123 Alton Ladd Fr Valley wdm 20:12.7 6:44
124 Jacob Zimmerman Fr Waukee Northwest 20:12.9 6:44
125 Zach Landin So Waukee 20:14.5 6:45
126 Karson Johnson So Waukee 20:15.4 6:45
127 Jace Arends So Cedar Falls 20:15.6 6:45
128 Caleb Carratt So Ankeny 20:17.9 6:46
129 Sean Thomas Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:18.2 6:46 8/21 28/44 9/12
130 Aydan Albritton So Southeast Polk 20:19.3 6:46
131 Boston Shaw Fr Waukee Northwest 20:21.7 6:47
132 Carter Halvorson So Cedar Falls 20:27.9 6:49
133 Parker Fishell So Lewis Central 20:30.1 6:50
134 Jordan Smith Fr Lewis Central 20:33.2 6:51
135 Ian Meyer So Marshalltown 20:34.9 6:52
136 Ryan Sample Fr Waukee Northwest 20:41.6 6:54
137 Reed Swartz So Marshalltown 20:44.2 6:55
138 Connor Heuthorst So Waterloo 20:45.3 6:55
139 Isaiah Mayfield Fr Cedar Falls 20:46.1 6:55
140 Kaden Keomala Fr Southeast Polk 20:49.9 6:57
141 Jett Jansen Fr Marshalltown 20:52.4 6:57
142 Zach Riley Fr Ankeny 20:53.2 6:58
143 Grant Wellington Fr Ames 20:59 7:00
144 Caleb Whaley So Ankeny Centennial 20:59.9 7:00 9/21 29/44 8/12
145 John Schindel So Ames 21:02.7 7:01
146 Elias Thompson Fr Ames 21:02.8 7:01
147 Kael Lawler Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:03.8 7:01 10/21 30/44 8/11
148 Dan Murano So Valley wdm 21:04.9 7:02
149 Owen Hovick So Ankeny Centennial 21:06.1 7:02 11/21 31/44 8/10
150 Riley Wells So Des Moines Roosevelt 21:09.9 7:03
151 Aristo Herrera Fr Marshalltown 21:10.2 7:03
152 Isaac Benscooter Fr Marshalltown 21:11.9 7:04
153 Tyler Moody So Cedar Falls 21:12.9 7:04
154 Schirrmeister Contreras Fr Waukee 21:18.2 7:06
155 Zane Hastich Fr Southeast Polk 21:19.8 7:07
156 Jamison Olson Fr Lewis Central 21:20.5 7:07
157 Max Swaner So Waukee Northwest 21:20.9 7:07
158 Jake Scott So Des Moines Roosevelt 21:21.4 7:07
159 Isaac Pence So Cedar Falls 21:22.5 7:08
160 Helton Jay So Marshalltown 21:23 7:08
161 Kyran Stanfield So Marshalltown 21:44.4 7:15
162 Samuel O'hair So Cedar Falls 21:50.7 7:17
163 Trent Paugh Fr Ankeny 21:54.7 7:18
164 Carson Blaker So Ankeny Centennial 21:55.9 7:19 12/21 33/44 8/10
165 Logan Corwin Fr Des Moines Roosevelt 21:58.7 7:20
166 Aidan Bergman So Lewis Central 22:03.5 7:21
167 Oliver Ill Fr Des Moines Roosevelt 22:04.3 7:21
168 Tyson Hathaway So Valley wdm 22:05 7:22
169 Porter Mendenhall So Waukee Northwest 22:05.3 7:22
170 Zach Peters Fr Ames 22:06.5 7:22
171 Maxamine Janelle So Ankeny Centennial 22:08 7:23 13/21 34/44 8/10
172 Aidan Johnson Fr Lewis Central 22:12.7 7:24
173 Michael Conway So Ankeny Centennial 22:13.7 7:25 14/21 35/44 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
174 Spencer Eldridge Fr Cedar Falls 22:18.5 7:26
175 Alex Eichhorn So Ames 22:24.3 7:28
176 Elliot Olsen So Cedar Falls 22:26.9 7:29
177 Ty Walker So Ankeny Centennial 22:27 7:29 15/21 36/44 6/8
178 Anderson Block Fr Cedar Falls 22:30.9 7:30
179 Caden Beland So Cedar Falls 22:33.8 7:31
180 Kager Kramer Fr Marshalltown 22:40.4 7:33
181 Jacob Christen Fr Marshalltown 22:41.8 7:34
182 Max Young Fr Waukee 22:41.9 7:34
183 Jacob Kolhof Fr Lewis Central 22:46.7 7:36
184 Rowan Miller Fr Cedar Falls 22:51.1 7:37
185 James Bridenstein So Ankeny 22:58.5 7:40
186 Lucas Bantz Fr Marshalltown 23:00.6 7:40
187 Logan Frink Fr Waukee 23:01.7 7:41
188 Logan Odekirk So Waterloo 23:01.9 7:41
189 Isaiah Haveman Fr Ames 23:06.4 7:42
190 Ethan Bortmess Fr Lewis Central 23:08 7:43
191 Bobby Delitt Fr Waterloo 23:11.3 7:44
192 Alex Imig So Valley wdm 23:12.1 7:44
193 Vincent Sacco So Cedar Falls 23:16.7 7:46
194 Nabil Sajid So Waukee 23:17.3 7:46
195 Carson Snyder So Marshalltown 23:18.3 7:46
196 Caden Thramer Fr Lewis Central 23:22.3 7:47
197 Garang Kear So Ames 23:28.4 7:49
198 Ben Hemmer Fr Waukee Northwest 23:29.5 7:50
199 Caleb Andersen Fr Waterloo 23:33 7:51
200 Dhruv Chatterjee So Waukee 23:39.1 7:53
201 Carson Mears So Waukee Northwest 23:39.9 7:53
202 Sawyer Evans Fr Des Moines Roosevelt 23:45.1 7:55
203 Tyler Zhang Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:51.5 7:57 16/21 38/44 7/7
204 Tyndal Hervey So Valley wdm 23:57.2 7:59
205 Walker Taylor Fr Cedar Falls 24:03.9 8:01
206 Mustafa Miari So Ankeny Centennial 24:24.5 8:08 17/21 39/44 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
207 Evan Ullestad Fr Valley wdm 24:37.3 8:12
208 Parker Gooding Fr Marshalltown 24:48.3 8:16
209 Justice Parkey Fr Des Moines Hoover 24:53.9 8:18
210 Ben Tournier Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:09.7 8:23 18/21 40/44 6/7
211 Sreehari Kumaresh So Waukee Northwest 25:16.5 8:26
212 Isaac Coronel Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:26.7 8:29 19/21 41/44 5/7
213 Angel Mcdougall Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:28.1 8:29 20/21 42/44 3/6
214 Ryan Johnson So Valley wdm 25:32.8 8:31
215 Tiago Colton Fr Ames 25:38.8 8:33
216 Victor Njane Fr Waukee 25:42.1 8:34
217 Blake Schimonitz Fr Valley wdm 25:50.1 8:37
218 Jonah Gerjets So Ankeny Centennial 25:59.1 8:40 21/21 43/44 4/5
219 Tarik Cowman Fr Waukee Northwest 26:07.5 8:43
220 Devan Renes So Des Moines Hoover 26:14.5 8:45
221 Rohwen Smith So Ankeny 26:16.4 8:45
222 Cade Taylor So Ames 26:20.4 8:47
223 Maddox Wajda Fr Valley wdm 26:47 8:56
224 Docken Haas So Waukee Northwest 27:16.9 9:06
225 Jackson Grossnickle Fr Ankeny 27:50 9:17
226 Kaiden Christensen Fr Lewis Central 28:48.5 9:36
227 Finn Graziano Fr Waukee 28:54 9:38
228 Noah Pargas Fr Waukee Northwest 31:00.5 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
88:00
17:36
5:52
54 Aiden Farrell
So
17:14
5:45
3
Jordan Zuber
So
17:21
5:47
6
Justice Rathje
Fr
17:27
5:49
7
Nicholas Robie
Fr
17:34
5:51
8
Julius Wiegand
Fr
18:24
6:08
30
Jake Dalmer
So
18:24
6:08
32
Quinn Dow
So
18:25
6:08
34
2 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:12
88:02
17:36
5:52
55 Ian Oloughlin
So
17:02
5:41
1
Jack Considine
So
17:02
5:41
2
John Ferguson
Fr
17:34
5:51
9
Rentse Dejong
So
18:10
6:03
19
Tyler Bailey
So
18:14
6:05
24
Anton Hesselink
So
18:25
6:08
33
Brayden Frey
So
18:32
6:11
37
3 Ames
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:52
89:00
17:48
5:56
67 Erik Anderson
So
17:21
5:47
5
Brennen Bhave
Fr
17:41
5:54
12
Ahmed Aldamak
So
17:50
5:57
14
Levi Evans
So
17:56
5:59
16
Noah Williamson
So
18:12
6:04
20
Kenyang Kenyang
So
18:17
6:06
25
Joseph Payton
Fr
18:26
6:09
35
4 Valley wdm
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:22
89:36
17:55
5:58
98 Jacob Forney
So
17:14
5:45
4
Levi Orman
So
17:36
5:52
10
Jonathan Owen
Fr
17:47
5:56
13
Aidan Kittle
Fr
18:23
6:08
29
Elliot Liesland
Fr
18:36
6:12
42
Frank Mcevoy
So
18:55
6:18
46
Evan Walker
So
19:09
6:23
54
5 Ankeny Centennial
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
92:12
18:26
6:09
157 Brayden Vander Wilt
Fr
17:59
6:00
17
Mark Nelson
Fr
18:07
6:02
18
Aammin Hassan
Fr
18:13
6:04
21
Chase Jesperson
So
18:33
6:11
41
Zachary Malone
Fr
19:21
6:27
60
Tyler Brennan
So
20:08
6:43
71
Keegan Sherwood
So
20:09
6:43
72
6 Waukee
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
92:22
18:28
6:09
163 Charlie Fitzgerald
Fr
18:14
6:05
23
Drew Klemesrud
Fr
18:18
6:06
26
Luke Hayes
So
18:22
6:07
28
Alex Kottmeyer
Fr
18:32
6:11
39
Nick Wellet
Fr
18:56
6:19
47
Lincoln Brown
Fr
19:04
6:21
51
Jalen Taha
So
19:18
6:26
58
7 Waukee Northwest
6-7-7-8-7
Gap: 1:20
93:29
18:42
6:14
203 Aidan Friedel
So
17:51
5:57
15
Caleb Briggs
So
18:32
6:11
38
Jack Imoehl
So
18:48
6:16
43
Xander Bingaman
So
19:06
6:22
52
Juan Reyes
So
19:11
6:24
55
Caden Shockey
Fr
19:13
6:24
56
Owen Olson
Fr
19:17
6:26
57
8 Waterloo
10-9-8-7-8
Gap: 1:16
93:44
18:45
6:15
214 Chase Nordman
So
18:19
6:06
27
Presley Berns
Fr
18:28
6:09
36
Josiah Wendland
So
18:33
6:11
40
Caleb Kerkove
So
18:49
6:16
44
Ben Ritter
Fr
19:35
6:32
67
Connor Heuthorst
So
20:45
6:55
77
Logan Odekirk
So
23:02
7:41
84
9 Southeast Polk
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:40
94:27
18:53
6:18
234 Brice Mcneley
So
17:41
5:54
11
Jude Skinner
So
18:57
6:19
49
Charlie Wilterdink
So
19:07
6:22
53
Evan Tollari
Fr
19:20
6:27
59
Devan Hiskey
Fr
19:22
6:27
62
Nathan Moberg
Fr
19:23
6:28
63
Brock Johnson
Fr
19:28
6:29
66
10 Des Moines Roosevelt
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:58
94:34
18:55
6:18
235 Will Beaumont
So
18:24
6:08
31
Cameron Reagen
Fr
18:51
6:17
45
Sean Martin
Fr
18:56
6:19
48
Trey Jackson
So
19:02
6:21
50
Eli Smithberg
So
19:21
6:27
61
Isaac Lewis
Fr
19:23
6:28
64
Reed Sievers
So
19:24
6:28
65
11 Marshalltown
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:31
99:30
19:54
6:38
312 John Moellers
Fr
18:14
6:05
22
Luis Monge
Fr
19:56
6:39
69
Charles Gilbertson
Fr
20:01
6:40
70
Ian Meyer
So
20:35
6:52
75
Reed Swartz
So
20:44
6:55
76
Jett Jansen
Fr
20:52
6:57
78
Aristo Herrera
Fr
21:10
7:03
79
12 Lewis Central
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:18
104:13
20:51
6:57
376 Richard Selken
Fr
19:45
6:35
68
Parker Fishell
So
20:30
6:50
73
Jordan Smith
Fr
20:33
6:51
74
Jamison Olson
Fr
21:21
7:07
80
Aidan Bergman
So
22:04
7:21
81
Aidan Johnson
Fr
22:13
7:24
82
Jacob Kolhof
Fr
22:47
7:36
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:30
92:52
18:34
6:11
36 Jake Dalmer
So
18:24
6:08
2
Quinn Dow
So
18:25
6:08
4
Aiden Perez
Fr
18:32
6:11
7
Chase Bradley
So
18:36
6:12
9
Brennan Lesko
So
18:54
6:18
14
Callen Ripley
Fr
19:03
6:21
17
Dominic Hemphill
So
19:19
6:26
24
2 Cedar Falls
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:25
93:16
18:39
6:13
46 Anton Hesselink
So
18:25
6:08
3
Brayden Frey
So
18:32
6:11
8
Collin O'bryon
So
18:41
6:14
10
Chase Kies
Fr
18:49
6:16
12
Max Mills
Fr
18:49
6:16
13
Kieran Degroote
Fr
19:03
6:21
16
William Pease
So
19:19
6:26
25
3 Ames
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:50
94:05
18:49
6:16
69 Kenyang Kenyang
So
18:17
6:06
1
Joseph Payton
Fr
18:26
6:09
5
Alex Gatiba
So
18:28
6:09
6
Evan Moon
Fr
18:47
6:16
11
Obadiah Northway
Fr
20:07
6:42
46
Grant Wellington
Fr
20:59
7:00
55
John Schindel
So
21:03
7:01
57
4 Valley wdm
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
96:46
19:21
6:27
128 Frank Mcevoy
So
18:55
6:18
15
Evan Walker
So
19:09
6:23
19
Jack Carver
So
19:16
6:25
21
Sean Bendinger
Fr
19:37
6:32
34
Ben Meier
Fr
19:50
6:37
39
Mason Stevermer
So
19:52
6:37
40
Keaton Moll
So
19:56
6:39
42
5 Waukee
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
96:54
19:23
6:28
133 Lincoln Brown
Fr
19:04
6:21
18
Jalen Taha
So
19:18
6:26
23
Payton Mizer
So
19:20
6:27
26
Drew Sabatino
So
19:27
6:29
30
Alex Jorgensen
Fr
19:45
6:35
36
Braxton Cleveland
So
20:05
6:42
44
Zach Landin
So
20:15
6:45
51
6 Waukee Northwest
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
97:57
19:35
6:32
157 Caden Shockey
Fr
19:13
6:24
20
Owen Olson
Fr
19:17
6:26
22
Jared Dodge
So
19:41
6:34
35
Matthew Handley
Fr
19:46
6:35
37
Kolby Johnson
So
20:01
6:40
43
Kiran Kothavale
So
20:09
6:43
49
Jackson Temple
So
20:12
6:44
50
7 Southeast Polk
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:32
97:45
19:33
6:31
164 Nathan Moberg
Fr
19:23
6:28
27
Brock Johnson
Fr
19:28
6:29
31
Jack Riley
Fr
19:29
6:30
32
Jack Fertig
So
19:30
6:30
33
Aydin Mcneley
So
19:55
6:38
41
Alex Schumacher
Fr
20:07
6:42
45
Aydan Albritton
So
20:19
6:46
53
8 Des Moines Roosevelt
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:58
101:05
20:13
6:44
218 Isaac Lewis
Fr
19:23
6:28
28
Reed Sievers
So
19:24
6:28
29
Reece Thompson
So
19:46
6:35
38
Riley Wells
So
21:10
7:03
60
Jake Scott
So
21:21
7:07
63
Logan Corwin
Fr
21:59
7:20
67
Oliver Ill
Fr
22:04
7:21
68
9 Ankeny Centennial
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:56
102:39
20:32
6:51
261 Tyler Brennan
So
20:08
6:43
47
Keegan Sherwood
So
20:09
6:43
48
Sean Thomas
Fr
20:18
6:46
52
Caleb Whaley
So
21:00
7:00
56
Kael Lawler
Fr
21:04
7:01
58
Owen Hovick
So
21:06
7:02
59
Carson Blaker
So
21:56
7:19
66
10 Marshalltown
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:52
106:22
21:16
7:05
306 Jett Jansen
Fr
20:52
6:57
54
Aristo Herrera
Fr
21:10
7:03
61
Isaac Benscooter
Fr
21:12
7:04
62
Helton Jay
So
21:23
7:08
64
Kyran Stanfield
So
21:44
7:15
65
Kager Kramer
Fr
22:40
7:33
70
Jacob Christen
Fr
22:42
7:34
71
11 Lewis Central
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:36
120:18
24:04
8:01
363 Aidan Johnson
Fr
22:13
7:24
69
Jacob Kolhof
Fr
22:47
7:36
72
Ethan Bortmess
Fr
23:08
7:43
73
Caden Thramer
Fr
23:22
7:47
74
Kaiden Christensen
Fr
28:49
9:36
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
96:31
19:18
6:26
24 Kieran Degroote
Fr
19:03
6:21
1
William Pease
So
19:19
6:26
4
Mikolai Patterson
So
19:20
6:27
5
Vincent Frederiksen
So
19:23
6:28
6
Liam Mcgrane
Fr
19:27
6:29
8
Braden Stewart
So
19:38
6:33
10
Greyson Veiseth
Fr
19:39
6:33
12
2 Ankeny
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
96:53
19:23
6:28
32 Callen Ripley
Fr
19:03
6:21
2
Dominic Hemphill
So
19:19
6:26
3
Atticus Pottratz
So
19:26
6:29
7
Noah Yeager
So
19:27
6:29
9
Henry Brennan
So
19:39
6:33
11
Caleb Carratt
So
20:18
6:46
24
Zach Riley
Fr
20:53
6:58
27
3 Valley wdm
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
101:04
20:13
6:44
93 Mason Stevermer
So
19:52
6:37
13
Keaton Moll
So
19:56
6:39
14
Owen Kouba
So
19:59
6:40
15
Alton Ladd
Fr
20:13
6:44
20
Dan Murano
So
21:05
7:02
31
Tyson Hathaway
So
22:05
7:22
36
Alex Imig
So
23:12
7:44
48
4 Waukee Northwest
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:13
101:08
20:14
6:45
100 Kiran Kothavale
So
20:09
6:43
17
Jackson Temple
So
20:12
6:44
18
Boston Mendenhall
Fr
20:12
6:44
19
Jacob Zimmerman
Fr
20:13
6:44
21
Boston Shaw
Fr
20:22
6:47
25
Ryan Sample
Fr
20:42
6:54
26
Max Swaner
So
21:21
7:07
34
5 Waukee
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
104:35
20:55
6:58
138 Braxton Cleveland
So
20:05
6:42
16
Zach Landin
So
20:15
6:45
22
Karson Johnson
So
20:15
6:45
23
Schirrmeister Contreras
Fr
21:18
7:06
33
Max Young
Fr
22:42
7:34
44
Logan Frink
Fr
23:02
7:41
46
Nabil Sajid
So
23:17
7:46
49
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
107:35
21:31
7:10
164 Grant Wellington
Fr
20:59
7:00
28
John Schindel
So
21:03
7:01
29
Elias Thompson
Fr
21:03
7:01
30
Zach Peters
Fr
22:07
7:22
37
Alex Eichhorn
So
22:24
7:28
40
Isaiah Haveman
Fr
23:06
7:42
47
Garang Kear
So
23:28
7:49
51
7 Ankeny Centennial
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
109:51
21:58
7:19
185 Owen Hovick
So
21:06
7:02
32
Carson Blaker
So
21:56
7:19
35
Maxamine Janelle
So
22:08
7:23
38
Michael Conway
So
22:14
7:25
39
Ty Walker
So
22:27
7:29
41
Tyler Zhang
Fr
23:52
7:57
52
Mustafa Miari
So
24:25
8:08
53
8 Marshalltown
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:08
116:29
23:18
7:46
234 Kager Kramer
Fr
22:40
7:33
42
Jacob Christen
Fr
22:42
7:34
43
Lucas Bantz
Fr
23:01
7:40
45
Carson Snyder
So
23:18
7:46
50
Parker Gooding
Fr
24:48
8:16
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
99:04
19:49
6:36
15 Braden Stewart
So
19:38
6:33
1
Greyson Veiseth
Fr
19:39
6:33
2
Sam Smith
Fr
19:53
6:38
3
Trevor Huegerich
So
19:56
6:39
4
Jake Gray
Fr
19:59
6:40
5
Jamison Tressler
Fr
20:01
6:40
6
Gavin Vanbrocklin
So
20:02
6:41
7
2 Waukee Northwest
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:58
111:17
22:15
7:25
74 Ryan Sample
Fr
20:42
6:54
9
Max Swaner
So
21:21
7:07
11
Porter Mendenhall
So
22:05
7:22
14
Ben Hemmer
Fr
23:30
7:50
19
Carson Mears
So
23:40
7:53
21
Sreehari Kumaresh
So
25:17
8:26
27
Tarik Cowman
Fr
26:08
8:43
34
3 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 5:59
112:21
22:28
7:29
80 Caleb Carratt
So
20:18
6:46
8
Zach Riley
Fr
20:53
6:58
10
Trent Paugh
Fr
21:55
7:18
12
James Bridenstein
So
22:59
7:40
15
Rohwen Smith
So
26:16
8:45
35
Jackson Grossnickle
Fr
27:50
9:17
37




4 Valley wdm
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:28
119:24
23:53
7:58
108 Tyson Hathaway
So
22:05
7:22
13
Alex Imig
So
23:12
7:44
17
Tyndal Hervey
So
23:57
7:59
23
Evan Ullestad
Fr
24:37
8:12
25
Ryan Johnson
So
25:33
8:31
30
Blake Schimonitz
Fr
25:50
8:37
32
Maddox Wajda
Fr
26:47
8:56
36
5 Waukee
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:52
124:34
24:55
8:18
123 Logan Frink
Fr
23:02
7:41
16
Nabil Sajid
So
23:17
7:46
18
Dhruv Chatterjee
So
23:39
7:53
20
Victor Njane
Fr
25:42
8:34
31
Finn Graziano
Fr
28:54
9:38
38








6 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
124:21
24:52
8:17
129 Tyler Zhang
Fr
23:52
7:57
22
Mustafa Miari
So
24:25
8:08
24
Ben Tournier
Fr
25:10
8:23
26
Isaac Coronel
Fr
25:27
8:29
28
Angel Mcdougall
Fr
25:28
8:29
29
Jonah Gerjets
So
25:59
8:40
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.