Ankeny Centennial Results from the Indianola Invite at Pickard Park on 9/23/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aammin Hassan Fr JV 19:49 6:24 3.1 48/197 11/44 17/51 1/7 19:28
Aj Schermerhorn So V 18:22.7 5:56 3.1 21/67 4/7 4/51 2/10 16:45
Angel Mcdougall Fr JV 26:18.1 8:29 3.1 169/197 41/44 48/51 1/1 26:19
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
August Cowie Jr JV 20:57.8 6:46 3.1 91/197 24/44 31/51 1/2 22:57.7
(2:00,8.7)
22:57.7
(2:00,8.7)
20:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Austin Beam Sr JV 21:04 6:48 3.1 96/197 26/44 33/51 1/2 20:34
Austin Lundberg Fr JV 19:53 6:25 3.1 52/197 14/44 20/51 1/7 18:59
Ben Tournier Fr JV 26:14.9 8:28 3.1 167/197 40/44 47/51 1/1 26:56
(0:41,2.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bennett Blakeslee Jr JV 20:33.5 6:38 3.1 73/197 20/44 27/51 1/3 20:32.5 20:32.5 20:00
Braden Miller Sr JV 20:07.7 6:30 3.1 60/197 17/44 24/51 1/5 20:40.1
(0:32,2.6)
20:40.1
(0:32,2.6)
19:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brayden Vander Wilt Fr JV 19:18.4 6:14 3.1 24/197 4/44 10/51 3/11 18:30
Brendan Owens So JV 18:52.8 6:05 3.1 9/197 1/44 6/51 6/11 17:42
Caden Miller Jr JV 20:43.9 6:41 3.1 81/197 23/44 30/51 1/3 21:36
(0:52,4.0)
21:36
(0:52,4.0)
19:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caden Rasmus Sr JV 19:43.1 6:22 3.1 46/197 10/44 16/51 2/7 20:24
(0:41,3.3)
20:24
(0:41,3.3)
18:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caleb Whaley So JV 22:31.1 7:16 3.1 123/197 31/44 38/51 1/2 22:46
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carson Blaker So JV 22:57.4 7:24 3.1 129/197 32/44 39/51 1/2 23:26
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Carter Lust So V 19:57.8 6:26 3.1 46/67 7/7 22/51 5/8 17:30
Charlie Hoffman Sr JV 21:04.4 6:48 3.1 98/197 27/44 34/51 1/2 23:15
(2:11,9.4)
23:15
(2:11,9.4)
20:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chase Jesperson So JV 19:58.5 6:27 3.1 57/197 16/44 23/51 1/5 18:17
Chingas Zhomartov Sr JV 23:15.1 7:30 3.1 134/197 33/44 40/51 1/2
Cooper Majors Sr V 17:08 5:32 3.1 4/67 1/7 1/51 3/10 20:40
(3:32,17.1)
20:40
(3:32,17.1)
16:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ethan Ver Helst Sr JV 19:03.6 6:09 3.1 17/197 3/44 9/51 4/11 20:58.2
(1:55,9.1)
20:58.2
(1:55,9.1)
19:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Evan Eggland Sr JV 19:56.1 6:26 3.1 56/197 15/44 21/51 1/5 24:39.1
(4:43,19.1)
22:21
(2:25,10.8)
19:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gabe Hadley Jr JV 19:03.5 6:09 3.1 16/197 2/44 8/51 5/11 18:38
Grant Harris Jr JV 20:43.5 6:41 3.1 79/197 22/44 29/51 1/3 21:50.4
(1:07,5.1)
21:50.4
(1:07,5.1)
19:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Isaac Coronel Fr JV 26:22.5 8:30 3.1 170/197 42/44 49/51 1/1 26:05
Joel McCleary Sr JV 19:49.5 6:24 3.1 49/197 12/44 18/51 1/7 20:26.8
(0:37,3.0)
20:26.8
(0:37,3.0)
19:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Joel Nelson Sr JV 19:21.7 6:15 3.1 26/197 5/44 11/51 3/10 20:32.3
(1:11,5.7)
20:32.3
(1:11,5.7)
18:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jonah Gerjets So JV 28:17.2 9:07 3.1 182/197 44/44 51/51 1/1 27:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonas Smith Jr JV 19:23.4 6:15 3.1 28/197 6/44 12/51 2/9 19:14 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Kael Lawler Fr JV 22:22.6 7:13 3.1 118/197 30/44 37/51 1/2 22:23
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Karsten Peters Sr V 17:09.8 5:32 3.1 5/67 2/7 2/51 2/10 16:41
Kyle Melcher Jr JV 19:38.6 6:20 3.1 40/197 8/44 14/51 2/9 22:09.8
(2:31,11.4)
22:09.8
(2:31,11.4)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
London Hershberger Sr JV 20:40.2 6:40 3.1 77/197 21/44 28/51 1/3 21:08.7
(0:29,2.2)
21:08.7
(0:29,2.2)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Luke Auderer Jr JV 19:27.2 6:17 3.1 30/197 7/44 13/51 1/9 20:06.9
(0:40,3.3)
20:06.9
(0:40,3.3)
19:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mark Nelson Fr JV 19:51.8 6:24 3.1 51/197 13/44 19/51 1/7 19:05
Maxamine Janelle So JV 23:35 7:36 3.1 138/197 34/44 41/51 1/2 22:14 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Michael Conway So JV 25:11 8:07 3.1 160/197 39/44 46/51 1/2 25:03
Nate Hines Sr JV 21:02.3 6:47 3.1 95/197 25/44 32/51 1/2 20:49.5 20:49.5 19:48
Noah Gossman Jr JV 24:23.1 7:52 3.1 149/197 35/44 42/51 1/2 21:57.7 21:57.7 21:15 You ROCK! (DSR)
Noah Segar Sr V 19:01.9 6:08 3.1 40/67 6/7 7/51 4/9 19:57
(0:55,4.6)
19:57
(0:55,4.6)
17:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Owen Hovick So JV 21:22.2 6:54 3.1 101/197 28/44 35/51 1/2 21:59
(0:37,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Parker Lundberg Jr V 18:42.5 6:02 3.1 34/67 5/7 5/51 5/10 19:10.3
(0:28,2.4)
19:10.3
(0:28,2.4)
17:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sean Thomas Fr JV 20:22.3 6:34 3.1 68/197 19/44 26/51 1/5 20:34
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Simon Janelle Sr JV 24:51.4 8:01 3.1 154/197 38/44 45/51 1/2 23:48.2 23:48.2 22:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ty Rounds Sr JV 19:39.8 6:21 3.1 42/197 9/44 15/51 2/7 20:31.1
(0:51,4.2)
20:31.1
(0:51,4.2)
19:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Ty Walker So JV 24:33.6 7:55 3.1 151/197 36/44 43/51 1/2 21:06
Tyler Brennan So JV 21:26.5 6:55 3.1 103/197 29/44 36/51 1/2 22:16
(0:50,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tyler Schermerhorn Sr V 17:13.7 5:33 3.1 7/67 3/7 3/51 1/10 19:57
(2:43,13.6)
19:57
(2:43,13.6)
16:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tyler Zhang Fr JV 24:35.8 7:56 3.1 152/197 37/44 44/51 1/2 25:44
(1:08,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zachary Clark Jr JV 27:58.4 9:01 3.1 181/197 43/44 50/51 1/1 24:37.3 24:37.3 23:17 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Zachary Malone Fr JV 20:21.9 6:34 3.1 67/197 18/44 25/51 1/5 19:47
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 88:37
1:35
3.1 5:43 5:32 6:02 71 5:37 96:13
(7:36,7.9)
86:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Cooper Majors (4), Karsten Peters (5), Tyler Schermerhorn (7), Aj Schermerhorn (21), Parker Lundberg (34)
JV 1st 5 3/10 95:40
0:29
3.1 6:10 6:05 6:15 92 6:01 97:42
(2:02,2.1)
93:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brendan Owens (9), Gabe Hadley (16), Ethan Ver Helst (17), Brayden Vander Wilt (24), Joel Nelson (26)
JV 2nd 5 2/7 97:52
0:20
3.1 6:19 6:15 6:22 43 6:19 101:43
(3:51,3.8)
99:50
(1:58,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jonas Smith (2), Luke Auderer (4), Kyle Melcher (11), Ty Rounds (12), Caden Rasmus (14)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 99:19
0:07
3.1 6:24 6:24 6:26 18 6:24 103:04
(3:45,3.6)
103:04
(3:45,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Aammin Hassan (1), Joel McCleary (2), Mark Nelson (4), Austin Lundberg (5), Evan Eggland (6)
JV 4th 5 1/3 101:24
0:35
3.1 6:33 6:27 6:38 15 6:33 105:05
(3:41,3.5)
105:05
(3:41,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chase Jesperson (1), Braden Miller (2), Zachary Malone (3), Sean Thomas (4), Bennett Blakeslee (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 104:08
0:22
3.1 6:43 6:40 6:47 15 6:43 106:42
(2:35,2.4)
106:42
(2:35,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) London Hershberger (1), Grant Harris (2), Caden Miller (3), August Cowie (4), Nate Hines (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 107:20
1:19
3.1 6:55 6:48 7:13 15 6:55 108:23
(1:03,1.0)
108:23
(1:03,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Austin Beam (1), Charlie Hoffman (2), Owen Hovick (3), Tyler Brennan (4), Kael Lawler (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 116:42
1:52
3.1 7:32 7:16 7:52 15 7:32 109:42 109:42 Caleb Whaley (1), Carson Blaker (2), Chingas Zhomartov (3), Maxamine Janelle (4), Noah Gossman (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 125:27
1:41
3.1 8:06 7:55 8:28 15 8:06 111:26 111:26 Ty Walker (1), Tyler Zhang (2), Simon Janelle (3), Michael Conway (4), Ben Tournier (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carson Owens Jr Southeast Polk 16:37.1 5:22
2 Logan Hoger Sr Indianola 17:02.7 5:30
3 Curtis Johnson Sr Indianola 17:07.3 5:31
4 Cooper Majors Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:08 5:32 1/7 1/51 3/10 20:40
(3:32)
20:40
(3:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Karsten Peters Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:09.8 5:32 2/7 2/51 2/10
6 Tommy Hensley So Urbandale 17:12.8 5:33
7 Tyler Schermerhorn Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:13.7 5:33 3/7 3/51 1/10 19:57
(2:43)
19:57
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Blake Smith Fr Urbandale 17:18.3 5:35
9 Kyler Peck Sr Urbandale 17:28 5:38
10 Cole Leggett Sr Urbandale 17:28.9 5:38
11 Drew Johnson So Urbandale 17:40 5:42
12 Chase Gach So Carlisle 17:46.3 5:44
13 Jonathon Williams Jr Ames 18:00 5:48
14 Brayden Kessler Sr Carlisle 18:00.4 5:49
15 Hudson Frank Sr Southeast Polk 18:04.7 5:50
16 Evan Brummel Jr Southeast Polk 18:05.4 5:50
17 Charlie Bennett So Ames 18:07.6 5:51
18 Asa Canny Sr Ottumwa 18:09.1 5:51
19 Mason Moran So Urbandale 18:15 5:53
20 Mason Ramsey Sr Carlisle 18:16.6 5:54
21 Aj Schermerhorn So Ankeny Centennial 18:22.7 5:56 4/7 4/51 2/10
22 Hunter Seifrig Jr Indianola 18:22.9 5:56
23 Ryan Trujillo Jr D M East 18:27.5 5:57
24 Brody Roth So Carlisle 18:27.6 5:57
25 Andrew Donoho Jr Urbandale 18:28.7 5:58
26 Charlie Orngard Sr Ames 18:29.3 5:58
27 Erik Anderson So Ames 18:31.4 5:59
28 Rylan Althof So Southeast Polk 18:35.6 6:00
29 Brennen Bhave Fr Ames 18:36.1 6:00
30 Luke Bartlett Fr Southeast Polk 18:36.8 6:00
31 Brady Birkenholtz Jr Carlisle 18:39.1 6:01
32 Jack Runyan Sr Indianola 18:39.3 6:01
33 Brice Mcneley So Southeast Polk 18:39.8 6:01
34 Parker Lundberg Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:42.5 6:02 5/7 5/51 5/10 19:10
(0:28)
19:10
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Grant Crespi Jr Ames 18:43.6 6:02
36 Logan Piper Jr Indianola 18:47.2 6:04
37 Karsten Holm Sr Ames 18:48 6:04
38 Alan Brummel Jr Southeast Polk 18:52 6:05
39 Andres Torres Sr D M Lincoln 18:52.3 6:05
40 Noah Segar Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:01.9 6:08 6/7 7/51 4/9 19:57
(0:55)
19:57
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Nauris Bryant Jr D M Lincoln 19:09 6:11
42 Zach Streeter So Carlisle 19:22.7 6:15
43 Keith Christenson Sr Carlisle 19:30.6 6:18
44 Keene Barnes Sr Indianola 19:50.2 6:24
45 Noah Trucano Jr Ottumwa 19:50.8 6:24
46 Carter Lust So Ankeny Centennial 19:57.8 6:26 7/7 22/51 5/8
47 Trey Kaas Sr Indianola 20:03.5 6:28
48 Jacob Mellin Jr Ottumwa 20:04.1 6:28
49 Anthony Reyman Sr Ottumwa 20:12.7 6:31
50 Dominic Loiocomo Sr D M Lincoln 20:15.6 6:32
51 Waulfret Morales Fr Ottumwa 20:22.2 6:34
52 Grant Harrison Jr D M Lincoln 20:27.1 6:36
53 Jordan Leek Jr D M Lincoln 20:30.2 6:37
54 Nick Lueder Jr D M East 20:34.1 6:38
55 Bahar Mohammed Fr D M North 20:50.3 6:43
56 Zander Proctor So Ottumwa 21:11.1 6:50
57 Ethan Marquez Fr D M Lincoln 21:11.2 6:50
58 Hank Hall Sr D M East 21:46.7 7:02
59 Owen Comiskey Jr D M Lincoln 22:22.4 7:13
60 Addi Adango So D M North 22:48.7 7:22
61 Thomas Yang Sr D M East 22:49.7 7:22
62 Abraham Johnson So D M East 23:13.7 7:30
63 Josue Barahona-alvarado Fr D M North 24:30.3 7:54
64 See Kree Fr D M North 25:33 8:15
65 Eh Na So D M North 26:00.4 8:23
66 Jason Rivas Fr D M East 26:08.6 8:26
67 Drew Gathercole Fr D M East 26:51.6 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Urbandale
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:27
87:08
17:26
5:37
44 Tommy Hensley
So
17:13
5:33
6
Blake Smith
Fr
17:18
5:35
8
Kyler Peck
Sr
17:28
5:38
9
Cole Leggett
Sr
17:29
5:38
10
Drew Johnson
So
17:40
5:42
11
Mason Moran
So
18:15
5:53
19
Andrew Donoho
Jr
18:29
5:58
25
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:35
88:37
17:43
5:43
71 Cooper Majors
Sr
17:08
5:32
4
Karsten Peters
Sr
17:10
5:32
5
Tyler Schermerhorn
Sr
17:14
5:33
7
Aj Schermerhorn
So
18:23
5:56
21
Parker Lundberg
Jr
18:43
6:02
34
Noah Segar
Sr
19:02
6:08
40
Carter Lust
So
19:58
6:26
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Southeast Polk
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:00
90:00
18:00
5:48
90 Carson Owens
Jr
16:37
5:22
1
Hudson Frank
Sr
18:05
5:50
15
Evan Brummel
Jr
18:05
5:50
16
Rylan Althof
So
18:36
6:00
28
Luke Bartlett
Fr
18:37
6:00
30
Brice Mcneley
So
18:40
6:01
33
Alan Brummel
Jr
18:52
6:05
38
4 Indianola
2-1-3-3-4
Gap: 1:45
89:59
18:00
5:48
95 Logan Hoger
Sr
17:03
5:30
2
Curtis Johnson
Sr
17:07
5:31
3
Hunter Seifrig
Jr
18:23
5:56
22
Jack Runyan
Sr
18:39
6:01
32
Logan Piper
Jr
18:47
6:04
36
Keene Barnes
Sr
19:50
6:24
44
Trey Kaas
Sr
20:04
6:28
47
5 Carlisle
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
91:10
18:14
5:53
101 Chase Gach
So
17:46
5:44
12
Brayden Kessler
Sr
18:00
5:49
14
Mason Ramsey
Sr
18:17
5:54
20
Brody Roth
So
18:28
5:57
24
Brady Birkenholtz
Jr
18:39
6:01
31
Zach Streeter
So
19:23
6:15
42
Keith Christenson
Sr
19:31
6:18
43
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
91:44
18:21
5:55
112 Jonathon Williams
Jr
18:00
5:48
13
Charlie Bennett
So
18:08
5:51
17
Charlie Orngard
Sr
18:29
5:58
26
Erik Anderson
So
18:31
5:59
27
Brennen Bhave
Fr
18:36
6:00
29
Grant Crespi
Jr
18:44
6:02
35
Karsten Holm
Sr
18:48
6:04
37
7 Ottumwa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:13
98:39
19:44
6:22
211 Asa Canny
Sr
18:09
5:51
18
Noah Trucano
Jr
19:51
6:24
45
Jacob Mellin
Jr
20:04
6:28
48
Anthony Reyman
Sr
20:13
6:31
49
Waulfret Morales
Fr
20:22
6:34
51
Zander Proctor
So
21:11
6:50
56




8 D M Lincoln
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
99:14
19:51
6:24
235 Andres Torres
Sr
18:52
6:05
39
Nauris Bryant
Jr
19:09
6:11
41
Dominic Loiocomo
Sr
20:16
6:32
50
Grant Harrison
Jr
20:27
6:36
52
Jordan Leek
Jr
20:30
6:37
53
Ethan Marquez
Fr
21:11
6:50
57
Owen Comiskey
Jr
22:22
7:13
59
9 D M East
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:46
106:52
21:22
6:54
258 Ryan Trujillo
Jr
18:28
5:57
23
Nick Lueder
Jr
20:34
6:38
54
Hank Hall
Sr
21:47
7:02
58
Thomas Yang
Sr
22:50
7:22
61
Abraham Johnson
So
23:14
7:30
62
Jason Rivas
Fr
26:09
8:26
66
Drew Gathercole
Fr
26:52
8:40
67
10 D M North
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:10
119:43
23:57
7:43
307 Bahar Mohammed
Fr
20:50
6:43
55
Addi Adango
So
22:49
7:22
60
Josue Barahona-alvarado
Fr
24:30
7:54
63
See Kree
Fr
25:33
8:15
64
Eh Na
So
26:00
8:23
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kamden Brown Fr Carlisle 18:07.9 5:51
2 Evan Leggett Jr Urbandale 18:23.5 5:56
3 Logan Howard Jr Carlisle 18:27.2 5:57
4 Mattix Benefiel So Carlisle 18:27.9 5:57
5 Alexander Baker Fr Urbandale 18:31.3 5:58
6 Noah Williamson So Ames 18:43.6 6:02
7 Nathan Epley Jr Indianola 18:45.5 6:03
8 Jesse Floyd Sr Valley Wdm 18:49.7 6:04
9 Brendan Owens So Ankeny Centennial 18:52.8 6:05 1/44 6/51 6/11
10 Sidney Shide Fr Urbandale 18:56.2 6:07
11 Josh Lancaster So Carlisle 18:58.4 6:07
12 Thomas Lehmkuhl Jr Ames 18:58.8 6:07
13 Sam Ross So Indianola 18:59.2 6:07
14 Gavin Holmes So Southeast Polk 19:00.7 6:08
15 Will Hatcher Sr Ames 19:03.4 6:09
16 Gabe Hadley Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:03.5 6:09 2/44 8/51 5/11
17 Ethan Ver Helst Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:03.6 6:09 3/44 9/51 4/11 20:58
(1:55)
20:58
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Kenyang Kenyang So Ames 19:05 6:09
19 Levi Orman So Valley Wdm 19:08.2 6:10
20 Hayden Sinclair Jr Ames 19:10.1 6:11
21 Aydin Mcneley So Southeast Polk 19:10.8 6:11
22 Charlie Wilterdink So Southeast Polk 19:14.7 6:12
23 Braedin Zondervan So Carlisle 19:15.9 6:13
24 Brayden Vander Wilt Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:18.4 6:14 4/44 10/51 3/11
25 Ezra Decleene So Carlisle 19:20.5 6:14
26 Joel Nelson Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:21.7 6:15 5/44 11/51 3/10 20:32
(1:11)
20:32
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Luke Trannel Sr Valley Wdm 19:23.3 6:15
28 Jonas Smith Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:23.4 6:15 6/44 12/51 2/9
29 Brandon Vorst Jr Ames 19:26 6:16
30 Luke Auderer Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:27.2 6:17 7/44 13/51 1/9 20:07
(0:40)
20:07
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 William Johnson Jr Valley Wdm 19:28.7 6:17
32 Elliot Baughman Jr Valley Wdm 19:28.9 6:17
33 William Thompson Sr Valley Wdm 19:29.9 6:17
34 Jakob Kjellberg So Indianola 19:30.9 6:18
35 Andy Tran Sr Valley Wdm 19:32.7 6:18
36 Joseph Payton Fr Ames 19:33 6:18
37 Camden Wacha Jr Ames 19:35 6:19
38 Alex Gatiba So Ames 19:38.1 6:20
39 Levi Evans So Ames 19:38.3 6:20
40 Kyle Melcher Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:38.6 6:20 8/44 14/51 2/9 22:10
(2:31)
22:10
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Payton Mergen So Urbandale 19:39 6:20
42 Ty Rounds Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:39.8 6:21 9/44 15/51 2/7 20:31
(0:51)
20:31
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Nate Hammerand So Urbandale 19:40.7 6:21
44 Colin Miller Jr Southeast Polk 19:41.4 6:21
45 Frank Mcevoy So Valley Wdm 19:42 6:21
46 Caden Rasmus Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:43.1 6:22 10/44 16/51 2/7 20:24
(0:41)
20:24
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Blake Staton Sr Urbandale 19:43.9 6:22
48 Aammin Hassan Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:49 6:24 11/44 17/51 1/7
49 Joel McCleary Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:49.5 6:24 12/44 18/51 1/7 20:27
(0:37)
20:27
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Ian Nelson Sr Ames 19:50.4 6:24
51 Mark Nelson Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:51.8 6:24 13/44 19/51 1/7
52 Austin Lundberg Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:53 6:25 14/44 20/51 1/7
53 Evan Tollari Fr Southeast Polk 19:54.7 6:25
54 Jacob Mclaughlin Jr Valley Wdm 19:55.7 6:26
55 Carter Streasick Jr Valley Wdm 19:56 6:26
56 Evan Eggland Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:56.1 6:26 15/44 21/51 1/5 24:39
(4:43)
22:21
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Chase Jesperson So Ankeny Centennial 19:58.5 6:27 16/44 23/51 1/5
58 Cooper Smith Fr Urbandale 19:59 6:27
59 Elliot Liesland Fr Valley Wdm 20:02.2 6:28
60 Braden Miller Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:07.7 6:30 17/44 24/51 1/5 20:40
(0:32)
20:40
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Quinten Kessler Sr Carlisle 20:09.6 6:30
62 Ben Imhoff So Carlisle 20:11.2 6:31
63 Ethan Letsch Sr Valley Wdm 20:13.2 6:31
64 Connor Johnson Jr Ames 20:14.6 6:32
65 Joshua Suliano Jr Urbandale 20:15.9 6:32
66 William Giles Fr Urbandale 20:21.3 6:34
67 Zachary Malone Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:21.9 6:34 18/44 25/51 1/5
68 Sean Thomas Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:22.3 6:34 19/44 26/51 1/5
69 Drew Schindel Sr Ames 20:22.8 6:34
70 Jude Skinner So Southeast Polk 20:23.9 6:35
71 Ryan Rushing Fr Carlisle 20:24.6 6:35
72 Mason Hausman Jr Southeast Polk 20:29.3 6:37
73 Bennett Blakeslee Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:33.5 6:38 20/44 27/51 1/3 20:32.5 20:32.5
74 Gabriel King Jr Valley Wdm 20:35.1 6:38
75 Evan Kluesner So Urbandale 20:36.1 6:39
76 Matthew Hehr Sr Ames 20:37.4 6:39
77 London Hershberger Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:40.2 6:40 21/44 28/51 1/3 21:09
(0:29)
21:09
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Kenny Uitermarkt Fr Urbandale 20:42.1 6:41
79 Grant Harris Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:43.5 6:41 22/44 29/51 1/3 21:50
(1:07)
21:50
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Brock Johnson Fr Southeast Polk 20:43.9 6:41
81 Caden Miller Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:43.9 6:41 23/44 30/51 1/3 21:36
(0:52)
21:36
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Jacob Sorenson Sr Ames 20:44.3 6:41
83 Carson Packer Sr Ames 20:45.6 6:42
84 David Hauber Jr Ames 20:47.7 6:42
85 Roger Cambron Jr Indianola 20:50.9 6:44
86 Aaron Parks Jr Carlisle 20:51.8 6:44
87 Jared Hutson Jr Ames 20:52.9 6:44
88 Evan Moon Fr Ames 20:53.7 6:44
89 Landon Morrow So Southeast Polk 20:54.8 6:45
90 Will Copley Sr Ames 20:57 6:45
91 August Cowie Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:57.8 6:46 24/44 31/51 1/2 22:58
(2:00)
22:58
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Wyatt Guely So Indianola 20:58.4 6:46
93 Larson De Boer Fr Urbandale 20:59.9 6:46
94 Brandon Birech Fr Carlisle 21:00.5 6:47
95 Nate Hines Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:02.3 6:47 25/44 32/51 1/2 20:49.5 20:49.5
96 Austin Beam Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:04 6:48 26/44 33/51 1/2
97 Kinnick Werling Jr Indianola 21:04.3 6:48
98 Charlie Hoffman Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:04.4 6:48 27/44 34/51 1/2 23:15
(2:11)
23:15
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Nick Martin Jr Southeast Polk 21:13.9 6:51
100 Zach Hanson Sr Ames 21:16.8 6:52
101 Owen Hovick So Ankeny Centennial 21:22.2 6:54 28/44 35/51 1/2
102 Obadiah Northway Fr Ames 21:25.5 6:55
103 Tyler Brennan So Ankeny Centennial 21:26.5 6:55 29/44 36/51 1/2
104 Grayson Mcavoy Jr Valley Wdm 21:26.9 6:55
105 Cole Waterhouse So Carlisle 21:28.1 6:56
106 Elias Thompson Fr Ames 21:31.8 6:57
107 Deacon Evans Sr Indianola 21:40.3 6:59
108 Noah Nicholson Sr Southeast Polk 21:41.9 7:00
109 Hoscar Torres So D M Lincoln 21:54.1 7:04
110 Nik Hudak So Urbandale 21:54.5 7:04
111 Gavin Moore So Urbandale 21:55.5 7:04
112 Elijah Menninga So Ottumwa 21:58.3 7:05
113 Sam Van Ryswyk Sr Ames 21:59.6 7:06
114 Grant Wellington Fr Ames 22:00.7 7:06
115 Ethan Keomala Jr Southeast Polk 22:05.3 7:08
116 Ethan Goodhue So Carlisle 22:15.3 7:11
117 Jack Ahartz Jr Carlisle 22:19.7 7:12
118 Kael Lawler Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:22.6 7:13 30/44 37/51 1/2
119 Jon Hudak So Urbandale 22:23.8 7:13
120 Trent Pearson So Carlisle 22:29 7:15
121 John Schindel So Ames 22:29.2 7:15
122 Jacob Weber Fr Ames 22:30.4 7:16
123 Caleb Whaley So Ankeny Centennial 22:31.1 7:16 31/44 38/51 1/2
124 Seb Cooper So Indianola 22:42.1 7:19
125 Sam Pawlowski Fr Urbandale 22:47.9 7:21
126 Daniel Bonilla Fr Urbandale 22:48.2 7:21
127 Keenan Richards Sr Carlisle 22:52.9 7:23
128 Joseph Martin Jr Southeast Polk 22:54.1 7:23
129 Carson Blaker So Ankeny Centennial 22:57.4 7:24 32/44 39/51 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Oded Harazi Fr Urbandale 23:00 7:25
131 Aiden Boies Fr Indianola 23:00.5 7:25
132 Ryan Borth Jr Southeast Polk 23:02.5 7:26
133 Nate Sturtz Jr Indianola 23:03.9 7:26
134 Chingas Zhomartov Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:15.1 7:30 33/44 40/51 1/2
135 Mateo Holcomb Fr Urbandale 23:16 7:30
136 Korbin Keomala Jr Southeast Polk 23:29.3 7:35
137 Braelon Decker So Indianola 23:33.4 7:36
138 Maxamine Janelle So Ankeny Centennial 23:35 7:36 34/44 41/51 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
139 Nicholas Goodman Jr Ames 23:37 7:37
140 Kaden Keomala Fr Southeast Polk 23:41.1 7:38
141 Nate Powers Fr Urbandale 23:43 7:39
142 Tai Vo Fr D M Lincoln 23:43.8 7:39
143 Noah Fisher Fr Urbandale 23:44.3 7:39
144 Conner Hansen So Carlisle 23:50.2 7:41
145 Zach Peters Fr Ames 23:51 7:42
146 Tate Meinhard Sr Ames 23:57 7:44
147 Luke Mellin Fr Ottumwa 24:06.8 7:47
148 Dylan Anderson Sr Urbandale 24:17.1 7:50
149 Noah Gossman Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:23.1 7:52 35/44 42/51 1/2 21:57.7 21:57.7
150 Daniel Stelle Fr Ottumwa 24:33 7:55
151 Ty Walker So Ankeny Centennial 24:33.6 7:55 36/44 43/51 1/2
152 Tyler Zhang Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:35.8 7:56 37/44 44/51 1/2
153 Alex Eichhorn So Ames 24:47 8:00
154 Simon Janelle Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:51.4 8:01 38/44 45/51 1/2 23:48.2 23:48.2
155 Quenten Mitchell Fr Ottumwa 24:58.9 8:04
156 Lane Probasco So D M Lincoln 25:01.9 8:04
157 Jacob Travesset Sr Ames 25:02.3 8:05
158 Declan Briggs So Indianola 25:07.6 8:06
159 Isaiah Haveman Fr Ames 25:10.5 8:07
160 Michael Conway So Ankeny Centennial 25:11 8:07 39/44 46/51 1/2
161 Gage Boersma So Indianola 25:15.9 8:09
162 Garang Deng Fr Ames 25:19.1 8:10
163 Sebastian Urias So D M Lincoln 25:50.4 8:20
164 Garang Kear So Ames 25:55.5 8:22
165 Matthew Hammerand So Urbandale 25:56.7 8:22
166 Trevor Shelton So Ottumwa 25:57.8 8:23
167 Ben Tournier Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:14.9 8:28 40/44 47/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
168 Htoo Wah Fr Ottumwa 26:16.9 8:29
169 Angel Mcdougall Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:18.1 8:29 41/44 48/51 1/1
170 Isaac Coronel Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:22.5 8:30 42/44 49/51 1/1
171 Buck Mcclafflin Fr Southeast Polk 26:28.3 8:32
172 Barrett May So D M East 26:32.5 8:34
173 Devin Warner So D M East 26:52.8 8:40
174 Dashing Boston Jr D M East 26:54.8 8:41
175 Logan Oswald Fr Indianola 26:57 8:42
176 Dan Pham Jr D M East 27:13.1 8:47
177 Tiago Colton Fr Ames 27:25.8 8:51
178 Sam Wagner Jr D M East 27:32.5 8:53
179 Charles Duerkes Sr Ames 27:45.3 8:57
180 Cade Taylor So Ames 27:58 9:01
181 Zachary Clark Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:58.4 9:01 43/44 50/51 1/1 24:37.3 24:37.3 You ROCK! (SBP)
182 Jonah Gerjets So Ankeny Centennial 28:17.2 9:07 44/44 51/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
183 Cory Crall So Carlisle 28:24.4 9:10
184 Tyler Lowenberg Fr Ottumwa 28:58.6 9:21
185 Miguel Moran-bodadilla Jr D M North 29:24.7 9:29
186 Mason Cochrun So D M East 29:32.7 9:32
187 Ethon Downes Fr D M Lincoln 29:59.1 9:40
188 Chris Young So D M East 30:15.6 9:46
189 Jonathan Mehmen Fr Carlisle 31:03.7 10:01
190 James Gates So Ottumwa 31:51.4 10:17
191 Owen Anderson Fr Southeast Polk 32:35.3 10:31
192 Isaiah Fisher Sr D M East 32:40.5 10:32
193 Barrett Weispfenning Fr D M North 32:50.3 10:36
194 Cooper Olney Fr Southeast Polk 32:51.8 10:36
195 Michael Woodard Jr D M North 33:16.4 10:44
196 Gabriel Sehmann Jr Ames 34:00.4 10:58
197 Brody Teer So D M North 34:23.2 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlisle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
93:17
18:39
6:01
42 Kamden Brown
Fr
18:08
5:51
1
Logan Howard
Jr
18:27
5:57
3
Mattix Benefiel
So
18:28
5:57
4
Josh Lancaster
So
18:58
6:07
11
Braedin Zondervan
So
19:16
6:13
23
Ezra Decleene
So
19:21
6:14
25
Quinten Kessler
Sr
20:10
6:30
43
2 Ames
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:27
95:01
19:00
6:08
71 Noah Williamson
So
18:44
6:02
6
Thomas Lehmkuhl
Jr
18:59
6:07
12
Will Hatcher
Sr
19:03
6:09
15
Kenyang Kenyang
So
19:05
6:09
18
Hayden Sinclair
Jr
19:10
6:11
20
Brandon Vorst
Jr
19:26
6:16
29
Joseph Payton
Fr
19:33
6:18
36
3 Ankeny Centennial
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:29
95:40
19:08
6:10
92 Brendan Owens
So
18:53
6:05
9
Gabe Hadley
Jr
19:04
6:09
16
Ethan Ver Helst
Sr
19:04
6:09
17
Brayden Vander Wilt
Fr
19:18
6:14
24
Joel Nelson
Sr
19:22
6:15
26
Jonas Smith
Jr
19:23
6:15
28
Luke Auderer
Jr
19:27
6:17
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Urbandale
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:17
95:11
19:02
6:08
92 Evan Leggett
Jr
18:24
5:56
2
Alexander Baker
Fr
18:31
5:58
5
Sidney Shide
Fr
18:56
6:07
10
Payton Mergen
So
19:39
6:20
37
Nate Hammerand
So
19:41
6:21
38
Blake Staton
Sr
19:44
6:22
40
Cooper Smith
Fr
19:59
6:27
42
5 Valley Wdm
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
96:19
19:16
6:13
117 Jesse Floyd
Sr
18:50
6:04
8
Levi Orman
So
19:08
6:10
19
Luke Trannel
Sr
19:23
6:15
27
William Johnson
Jr
19:29
6:17
31
Elliot Baughman
Jr
19:29
6:17
32
William Thompson
Sr
19:30
6:17
33
Andy Tran
Sr
19:33
6:18
35
6 Southeast Polk
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:54
97:02
19:24
6:16
137 Gavin Holmes
So
19:01
6:08
14
Aydin Mcneley
So
19:11
6:11
21
Charlie Wilterdink
So
19:15
6:12
22
Colin Miller
Jr
19:41
6:21
39
Evan Tollari
Fr
19:55
6:25
41
Jude Skinner
So
20:24
6:35
44
Mason Hausman
Jr
20:29
6:37
45
7 Indianola
4-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:13
99:05
19:49
6:24
147 Nathan Epley
Jr
18:46
6:03
7
Sam Ross
So
18:59
6:07
13
Jakob Kjellberg
So
19:31
6:18
34
Roger Cambron
Jr
20:51
6:44
46
Wyatt Guely
So
20:58
6:46
47
Kinnick Werling
Jr
21:04
6:48
48
Deacon Evans
Sr
21:40
6:59
49
8 Ottumwa
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 4:00
121:35
24:19
7:51
271 Elijah Menninga
So
21:58
7:05
51
Luke Mellin
Fr
24:07
7:47
53
Daniel Stelle
Fr
24:33
7:55
54
Quenten Mitchell
Fr
24:59
8:04
55
Trevor Shelton
So
25:58
8:23
58
Htoo Wah
Fr
26:17
8:29
59
Tyler Lowenberg
Fr
28:59
9:21
65
9 D M Lincoln
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 8:05
126:29
25:18
8:10
282 Hoscar Torres
So
21:54
7:04
50
Tai Vo
Fr
23:44
7:39
52
Lane Probasco
So
25:02
8:04
56
Sebastian Urias
So
25:50
8:20
57
Ethon Downes
Fr
29:59
9:40
67








10 D M East
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:00
135:06
27:01
8:43
310 Barrett May
So
26:33
8:34
60
Devin Warner
So
26:53
8:40
61
Dashing Boston
Jr
26:55
8:41
62
Dan Pham
Jr
27:13
8:47
63
Sam Wagner
Jr
27:33
8:53
64
Mason Cochrun
So
29:33
9:32
66
Chris Young
So
30:16
9:46
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:12
97:50
19:34
6:19
37 Brandon Vorst
Jr
19:26
6:16
3
Joseph Payton
Fr
19:33
6:18
7
Camden Wacha
Jr
19:35
6:19
8
Alex Gatiba
So
19:38
6:20
9
Levi Evans
So
19:38
6:20
10
Ian Nelson
Sr
19:50
6:24
18
Connor Johnson
Jr
20:15
6:32
26
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:20
97:52
19:34
6:19
43 Jonas Smith
Jr
19:23
6:15
2
Luke Auderer
Jr
19:27
6:17
4
Kyle Melcher
Jr
19:39
6:20
11
Ty Rounds
Sr
19:40
6:21
12
Caden Rasmus
Sr
19:43
6:22
14
Aammin Hassan
Fr
19:49
6:24
16
Joel McCleary
Sr
19:50
6:24
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Valley Wdm
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
98:36
19:43
6:22
63 William Thompson
Sr
19:30
6:17
5
Andy Tran
Sr
19:33
6:18
6
Frank Mcevoy
So
19:42
6:21
13
Jacob Mclaughlin
Jr
19:56
6:26
19
Carter Streasick
Jr
19:56
6:26
20
Elliot Liesland
Fr
20:02
6:28
22
Ethan Letsch
Sr
20:13
6:31
25
4 Carlisle
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
100:58
20:12
6:31
113 Ezra Decleene
So
19:21
6:14
1
Quinten Kessler
Sr
20:10
6:30
23
Ben Imhoff
So
20:11
6:31
24
Ryan Rushing
Fr
20:25
6:35
30
Aaron Parks
Jr
20:52
6:44
35
Brandon Birech
Fr
21:01
6:47
38
Cole Waterhouse
So
21:28
6:56
41
5 Urbandale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
100:56
20:11
6:31
123 Blake Staton
Sr
19:44
6:22
15
Cooper Smith
Fr
19:59
6:27
21
Joshua Suliano
Jr
20:16
6:32
27
William Giles
Fr
20:21
6:34
28
Evan Kluesner
So
20:36
6:39
32
Kenny Uitermarkt
Fr
20:42
6:41
33
Larson De Boer
Fr
21:00
6:46
37
6 Southeast Polk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:50
103:46
20:45
6:42
170 Jude Skinner
So
20:24
6:35
29
Mason Hausman
Jr
20:29
6:37
31
Brock Johnson
Fr
20:44
6:41
34
Landon Morrow
So
20:55
6:45
36
Nick Martin
Jr
21:14
6:51
40
Noah Nicholson
Sr
21:42
7:00
43
Ethan Keomala
Jr
22:05
7:08
44
7 Indianola
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
111:31
22:18
7:12
219 Kinnick Werling
Jr
21:04
6:48
39
Deacon Evans
Sr
21:40
6:59
42
Seb Cooper
So
22:42
7:19
45
Aiden Boies
Fr
23:01
7:25
46
Nate Sturtz
Jr
23:04
7:26
47
Braelon Decker
So
23:33
7:36
48
Declan Briggs
So
25:08
8:06
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
99:19
19:52
6:24
18 Aammin Hassan
Fr
19:49
6:24
1
Joel McCleary
Sr
19:50
6:24
2
Mark Nelson
Fr
19:52
6:24
4
Austin Lundberg
Fr
19:53
6:25
5
Evan Eggland
Sr
19:56
6:26
6
Chase Jesperson
So
19:59
6:27
7
Braden Miller
Sr
20:08
6:30
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
101:50
20:22
6:34
46 Ian Nelson
Sr
19:50
6:24
3
Connor Johnson
Jr
20:15
6:32
9
Drew Schindel
Sr
20:23
6:34
10
Matthew Hehr
Sr
20:37
6:39
11
Jacob Sorenson
Sr
20:44
6:41
13
Carson Packer
Sr
20:46
6:42
14
David Hauber
Jr
20:48
6:42
15
3 Urbandale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
107:56
21:35
6:58
94 Kenny Uitermarkt
Fr
20:42
6:41
12
Larson De Boer
Fr
21:00
6:46
16
Nik Hudak
So
21:55
7:04
20
Gavin Moore
So
21:56
7:04
21
Jon Hudak
So
22:24
7:13
25
Sam Pawlowski
Fr
22:48
7:21
27
Daniel Bonilla
Fr
22:48
7:21
28
4 Carlisle
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
109:33
21:55
7:04
108 Brandon Birech
Fr
21:01
6:47
17
Cole Waterhouse
So
21:28
6:56
18
Ethan Goodhue
So
22:15
7:11
23
Jack Ahartz
Jr
22:20
7:12
24
Trent Pearson
So
22:29
7:15
26
Keenan Richards
Sr
22:53
7:23
29
Conner Hansen
So
23:50
7:41
34
5 Southeast Polk
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
113:13
22:39
7:18
134 Noah Nicholson
Sr
21:42
7:00
19
Ethan Keomala
Jr
22:05
7:08
22
Joseph Martin
Jr
22:54
7:23
30
Ryan Borth
Jr
23:03
7:26
31
Korbin Keomala
Jr
23:29
7:35
32
Kaden Keomala
Fr
23:41
7:38
33
Buck Mcclafflin
Fr
26:28
8:32
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
101:24
20:17
6:33
15 Chase Jesperson
So
19:59
6:27
1
Braden Miller
Sr
20:08
6:30
2
Zachary Malone
Fr
20:22
6:34
3
Sean Thomas
Fr
20:22
6:34
4
Bennett Blakeslee
Jr
20:34
6:38
5
London Hershberger
Sr
20:40
6:40
6
Grant Harris
Jr
20:44
6:41
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
104:17
20:51
6:44
50 Carson Packer
Sr
20:46
6:42
8
David Hauber
Jr
20:48
6:42
9
Jared Hutson
Jr
20:53
6:44
10
Evan Moon
Fr
20:54
6:44
11
Will Copley
Sr
20:57
6:45
12
Zach Hanson
Sr
21:17
6:52
13
Obadiah Northway
Fr
21:26
6:55
14
3 Urbandale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
115:35
23:07
7:27
85 Sam Pawlowski
Fr
22:48
7:21
15
Daniel Bonilla
Fr
22:48
7:21
16
Oded Harazi
Fr
23:00
7:25
17
Mateo Holcomb
Fr
23:16
7:30
18
Nate Powers
Fr
23:43
7:39
19
Noah Fisher
Fr
23:44
7:39
20
Dylan Anderson
Sr
24:17
7:50
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
104:08
20:50
6:43
15 London Hershberger
Sr
20:40
6:40
1
Grant Harris
Jr
20:44
6:41
2
Caden Miller
Jr
20:44
6:41
3
August Cowie
Jr
20:58
6:46
4
Nate Hines
Sr
21:02
6:47
5
Austin Beam
Sr
21:04
6:48
6
Charlie Hoffman
Sr
21:04
6:48
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
108:14
21:39
6:59
50 Zach Hanson
Sr
21:17
6:52
8
Obadiah Northway
Fr
21:26
6:55
9
Elias Thompson
Fr
21:32
6:57
10
Sam Van Ryswyk
Sr
22:00
7:06
11
Grant Wellington
Fr
22:01
7:06
12
John Schindel
So
22:29
7:15
13
Jacob Weber
Fr
22:30
7:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
107:20
21:28
6:55
15 Austin Beam
Sr
21:04
6:48
1
Charlie Hoffman
Sr
21:04
6:48
2
Owen Hovick
So
21:22
6:54
3
Tyler Brennan
So
21:27
6:55
4
Kael Lawler
Fr
22:23
7:13
5
Caleb Whaley
So
22:31
7:16
8
Carson Blaker
So
22:57
7:24
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
116:25
23:17
7:31
46 John Schindel
So
22:29
7:15
6
Jacob Weber
Fr
22:30
7:16
7
Nicholas Goodman
Jr
23:37
7:37
10
Zach Peters
Fr
23:51
7:42
11
Tate Meinhard
Sr
23:57
7:44
12
Alex Eichhorn
So
24:47
8:00
13
Jacob Travesset
Sr
25:02
8:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
116:42
23:20
7:32
15 Caleb Whaley
So
22:31
7:16
1
Carson Blaker
So
22:57
7:24
2
Chingas Zhomartov
Sr
23:15
7:30
3
Maxamine Janelle
So
23:35
7:36
4
Noah Gossman
Jr
24:23
7:52
5
Ty Walker
So
24:34
7:55
6
Tyler Zhang
Fr
24:36
7:56
7
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
126:14
25:15
8:09
50 Alex Eichhorn
So
24:47
8:00
8
Jacob Travesset
Sr
25:02
8:05
9
Isaiah Haveman
Fr
25:11
8:07
10
Garang Deng
Fr
25:19
8:10
11
Garang Kear
So
25:56
8:22
12
Tiago Colton
Fr
27:26
8:51
13
Charles Duerkes
Sr
27:45
8:57
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
125:27
25:05
8:06
15 Ty Walker
So
24:34
7:55
1
Tyler Zhang
Fr
24:36
7:56
2
Simon Janelle
Sr
24:51
8:01
3
Michael Conway
So
25:11
8:07
4
Ben Tournier
Fr
26:15
8:28
5
Angel Mcdougall
Fr
26:18
8:29
6
Isaac Coronel
Fr
26:23
8:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.