Ankeny Centennial Results from the Indianola Invite at Pickard Park on 9/23/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Auderer, Luke | Jr | JV | 19:27.2 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 30/197 | 7/44 | 13/51 | 1/9 | 20:06.9 (0:40,3.3) |
20:06.9 (0:40,3.3) |
19:03 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Beam, Austin | Sr | JV | 21:04 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 96/197 | 26/44 | 33/51 | 1/2 | 20:34 | ||||
Blaker, Carson | So | JV | 22:57.4 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 129/197 | 32/44 | 39/51 | 1/2 | 23:26 (0:28,2.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Blakeslee, Bennett | Jr | JV | 20:33.5 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 73/197 | 20/44 | 27/51 | 1/3 | 20:32.5 | 20:32.5 | 20:00 | ||
Brennan, Tyler | So | JV | 21:26.5 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 103/197 | 29/44 | 36/51 | 1/2 | 22:16 (0:50,3.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Clark, Zachary | Jr | JV | 27:58.4 | 9:01 | 3.1 | 181/197 | 43/44 | 50/51 | 1/1 | 24:37.3 | 24:37.3 | 23:17 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |
Conway, Michael | So | JV | 25:11 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 160/197 | 39/44 | 46/51 | 1/2 | 25:03 | ||||
Coronel, Isaac | Fr | JV | 26:22.5 | 8:30 | 3.1 | 170/197 | 42/44 | 49/51 | 1/1 | 26:05 | ||||
Cowie, Joshua | Jr | JV | 20:57.8 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 91/197 | 24/44 | 31/51 | 1/2 | 22:57.7 (2:00,8.7) |
22:57.7 (2:00,8.7) |
20:05 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Eggland, Evan | Sr | JV | 19:56.1 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 56/197 | 15/44 | 21/51 | 1/5 | 24:39.1 (4:43,19.1) |
22:21 (2:25,10.8) |
19:36 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Gerjets, Jonah | So | JV | 28:17.2 | 9:07 | 3.1 | 182/197 | 44/44 | 51/51 | 1/1 | 27:57 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Gossman, Noah | Jr | JV | 24:23.1 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 149/197 | 35/44 | 42/51 | 1/2 | 21:57.7 | 21:57.7 | 21:15 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Hadley, Gabe | Jr | JV | 19:03.5 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 16/197 | 2/44 | 8/51 | 5/11 | 18:38 | ||||
Harris, Grant | Jr | JV | 20:43.5 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 79/197 | 22/44 | 29/51 | 1/3 | 21:50.4 (1:07,5.1) |
21:50.4 (1:07,5.1) |
19:27 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Hassan, Aammin | Fr | JV | 19:49 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 48/197 | 11/44 | 17/51 | 1/7 | 19:28 | ||||
Hershberger, London | Sr | JV | 20:40.2 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 77/197 | 21/44 | 28/51 | 1/3 | 21:08.7 (0:29,2.2) |
21:08.7 (0:29,2.2) |
18:53 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Hines, Nate | Sr | JV | 21:02.3 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 95/197 | 25/44 | 32/51 | 1/2 | 20:49.5 | 20:49.5 | 19:48 | ||
Hoffman, Charlie | Sr | JV | 21:04.4 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 98/197 | 27/44 | 34/51 | 1/2 | 23:15 (2:11,9.4) |
23:15 (2:11,9.4) |
20:10 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Hovick, Owen | So | JV | 21:22.2 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 101/197 | 28/44 | 35/51 | 1/2 | 21:59 (0:37,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Janelle, Maxime | So | JV | 23:35 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 138/197 | 34/44 | 41/51 | 1/2 | 22:14 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Janelle, Simon | Sr | JV | 24:51.4 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 154/197 | 38/44 | 45/51 | 1/2 | 23:48.2 | 23:48.2 | 22:22 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Jespersen, Chase | So | JV | 19:58.5 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 57/197 | 16/44 | 23/51 | 1/5 | 18:17 | ||||
Lawler, Kael | Fr | JV | 22:22.6 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 118/197 | 30/44 | 37/51 | 1/2 | 22:23 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lundberg, Austin | Fr | JV | 19:53 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 52/197 | 14/44 | 20/51 | 1/7 | 18:59 | ||||
Lundberg, Parker | Jr | V | 18:42.5 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 34/67 | 5/7 | 5/51 | 5/10 | 19:10.3 (0:28,2.4) |
19:10.3 (0:28,2.4) |
17:40 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Lust, Carter | So | V | 19:57.8 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 46/67 | 7/7 | 22/51 | 5/8 | 17:30 | ||||
Majors, Cooper | Sr | V | 17:08 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 4/67 | 1/7 | 1/51 | 3/10 | 20:40 (3:32,17.1) |
20:40 (3:32,17.1) |
16:40 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Malone, Zachary | Fr | JV | 20:21.9 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 67/197 | 18/44 | 25/51 | 1/5 | 19:47 | ||||
McCleary, Joel | Sr | JV | 19:49.5 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 49/197 | 12/44 | 18/51 | 1/7 | 20:26.8 (0:37,3.0) |
20:26.8 (0:37,3.0) |
19:30 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Mcdougall, Angel | Fr | JV | 26:18.1 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 169/197 | 41/44 | 48/51 | 1/1 | 26:19 (0:01,0.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Melcher, Kyle | Jr | JV | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 40/197 | 8/44 | 14/51 | 2/9 | 22:09.8 (2:31,11.4) |
22:09.8 (2:31,11.4) |
19:24 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Miller, Braden | Sr | JV | 20:07.7 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 60/197 | 17/44 | 24/51 | 1/5 | 20:40.1 (0:32,2.6) |
20:40.1 (0:32,2.6) |
19:13 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Miller, Caden | Jr | JV | 20:43.9 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 81/197 | 23/44 | 30/51 | 1/3 | 21:36 (0:52,4.0) |
21:36 (0:52,4.0) |
19:58 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Nelson, Joel | Sr | JV | 19:21.7 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 26/197 | 5/44 | 11/51 | 3/10 | 20:32.3 (1:11,5.7) |
20:32.3 (1:11,5.7) |
18:38 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Nelson, Mark | Fr | JV | 19:51.8 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 51/197 | 13/44 | 19/51 | 1/7 | 19:05 | ||||
Owens, Brendan | So | JV | 18:52.8 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 9/197 | 1/44 | 6/51 | 6/11 | 17:42 | ||||
Peters, Karsten | Sr | V | 17:09.8 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 5/67 | 2/7 | 2/51 | 2/10 | 16:41 | ||||
Rasmus, Caden | Sr | JV | 19:43.1 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 46/197 | 10/44 | 16/51 | 2/7 | 20:24 (0:41,3.3) |
20:24 (0:41,3.3) |
18:16 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Rounds, Ty | Sr | JV | 19:39.8 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 42/197 | 9/44 | 15/51 | 2/7 | 20:31.1 (0:51,4.2) |
20:31.1 (0:51,4.2) |
19:09 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Schermerhorn, Aj | So | V | 18:22.7 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 21/67 | 4/7 | 4/51 | 2/10 | 16:45 | ||||
Schermerhorn, Tyler | Sr | V | 17:13.7 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 7/67 | 3/7 | 3/51 | 1/10 | 19:57 (2:43,13.6) |
19:57 (2:43,13.6) |
16:34 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Segar, Noah | Sr | V | 19:01.9 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 40/67 | 6/7 | 7/51 | 4/9 | 19:57 (0:55,4.6) |
19:57 (0:55,4.6) |
17:32 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Smith, Jonas | Jr | JV | 19:23.4 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 28/197 | 6/44 | 12/51 | 2/9 | 19:14 | You ROCK! (DTW, TB) | |||
Thomas, Sean | Fr | JV | 20:22.3 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 68/197 | 19/44 | 26/51 | 1/5 | 20:34 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tournier, Ben | Fr | JV | 26:14.9 | 8:28 | 3.1 | 167/197 | 40/44 | 47/51 | 1/1 | 26:56 (0:41,2.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Vander Wilt, Brayden | Fr | JV | 19:18.4 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 24/197 | 4/44 | 10/51 | 3/11 | 18:30 | ||||
Ver Helst, Ethan | Sr | JV | 19:03.6 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 17/197 | 3/44 | 9/51 | 4/11 | 20:58.2 (1:55,9.1) |
20:58.2 (1:55,9.1) |
19:00 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Walker, Ty | So | JV | 24:33.6 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 151/197 | 36/44 | 43/51 | 1/2 | 21:06 | ||||
Whaley, Caleb | So | JV | 22:31.1 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 123/197 | 31/44 | 38/51 | 1/2 | 22:46 (0:14,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zhang, Tyler | Fr | JV | 24:35.8 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 152/197 | 37/44 | 44/51 | 1/2 | 25:44 (1:08,4.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zhomartov, Chingas | Sr | JV | 23:15.1 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 134/197 | 33/44 | 40/51 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 88:37 1:35 |
3.1 | 5:43 | 5:32 | 6:02 | 71 | 5:37 | 96:13 (7:36,7.9) |
86:36 | 82:29 84:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Cooper Majors (4), Karsten Peters (5), Tyler Schermerhorn (7), Aj Schermerhorn (21), Parker Lundberg (34) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/10 | 95:40 0:29 |
3.1 | 6:10 | 6:05 | 6:15 | 92 | 6:01 | 97:42 (2:02,2.1) |
93:35 | 89:52 94:17 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Brendan Owens (9), Gabe Hadley (16), Ethan Ver Helst (17), Brayden Vander Wilt (24), Joel Nelson (26) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/7 | 97:52 0:20 |
3.1 | 6:19 | 6:15 | 6:22 | 43 | 6:19 | 101:43 (3:51,3.8) |
99:50 (1:58,2.0%) |
93:22 97:16 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jonas Smith (2), Luke Auderer (4), Kyle Melcher (11), Ty Rounds (12), Caden Rasmus (14) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/5 | 99:19 0:07 |
3.1 | 6:24 | 6:24 | 6:26 | 18 | 6:24 | 103:04 (3:45,3.6) |
103:04 (3:45,3.6%) |
96:07 99:19 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Aammin Hassan (1), Joel McCleary (2), Mark Nelson (4), Austin Lundberg (5), Evan Eggland (6) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/3 | 101:24 0:35 |
3.1 | 6:33 | 6:27 | 6:38 | 15 | 6:33 | 105:05 (3:41,3.5) |
105:05 (3:41,3.5%) |
97:25 102:14 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Chase Jespersen (1), Braden Miller (2), Zachary Malone (3), Sean Thomas (4), Bennett Blakeslee (5) | |
JV 5th 5 | 1/2 | 104:08 0:22 |
3.1 | 6:43 | 6:40 | 6:47 | 15 | 6:43 | 106:42 (2:35,2.4) |
106:42 (2:35,2.4%) |
99:15 111:37 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | London Hershberger (1), Grant Harris (2), Caden Miller (3), Joshua Cowie (4), Nate Hines (5) | |
JV 6th 5 | 1/2 | 107:20 1:19 |
3.1 | 6:55 | 6:48 | 7:13 | 15 | 6:55 | 108:23 (1:03,1.0) |
108:23 (1:03,1.0%) |
100:16 123:07 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Austin Beam (1), Charlie Hoffman (2), Owen Hovick (3), Tyler Brennan (4), Kael Lawler (5) | |
JV 7th 5 | 1/2 | 116:42 1:52 |
3.1 | 7:32 | 7:16 | 7:52 | 15 | 7:32 | 109:42 | 109:42 | 101:25 133:25 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Caleb Whaley (1), Carson Blaker (2), Chingas Zhomartov (3), Maxime Janelle (4), Noah Gossman (5) | |
JV 8th 5 | 1/1 | 125:27 1:41 |
3.1 | 8:06 | 7:55 | 8:28 | 15 | 8:06 | 111:26 | 111:26 | 103:11 | Ty Walker (1), Tyler Zhang (2), Simon Janelle (3), Michael Conway (4), Ben Tournier (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carson Owens | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:37.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Logan Hoger | Sr | Indianola | 17:02.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Curtis Johnson | Sr | Indianola | 17:07.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Cooper Majors | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:08 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 1/51 | 3/10 | 20:40 (3:32) |
20:40 (3:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Karsten Peters | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:09.8 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 2/51 | 2/10 | ||||
6 | Tommy Hensley | So | Urbandale | 17:12.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Schermerhorn | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:13.7 | 5:33 | 3/7 | 3/51 | 1/10 | 19:57 (2:43) |
19:57 (2:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Blake Smith | Fr | Urbandale | 17:18.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Kyler Peck | Sr | Urbandale | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Cole Leggett | Sr | Urbandale | 17:28.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Drew Johnson | So | Urbandale | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Chase Gach | So | Carlisle | 17:46.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Jonathon Williams | Jr | Ames | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Brayden Kessler | Sr | Carlisle | 18:00.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Hudson Frank | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:04.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Evan Brummel | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:05.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Charlie Bennett | So | Ames | 18:07.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Asa Canny | Sr | Ottumwa | 18:09.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Mason Moran | So | Urbandale | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Mason Ramsey | Sr | Carlisle | 18:16.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Aj Schermerhorn | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:22.7 | 5:56 | 4/7 | 4/51 | 2/10 | ||||
22 | Hunter Seifrig | Jr | Indianola | 18:22.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Trujillo | Jr | D M East | 18:27.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Brody Roth | So | Carlisle | 18:27.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Donoho | Jr | Urbandale | 18:28.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Charlie Orngard | Sr | Ames | 18:29.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Erik Anderson | So | Ames | 18:31.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Rylan Althof | So | Southeast Polk | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Brennen Bhave | Fr | Ames | 18:36.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Luke Bartlett | Fr | Southeast Polk | 18:36.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Brady Birkenholtz | Jr | Carlisle | 18:39.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Jack Runyan | Sr | Indianola | 18:39.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Brice Mcneley | So | Southeast Polk | 18:39.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Parker Lundberg | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:42.5 | 6:02 | 5/7 | 5/51 | 5/10 | 19:10 (0:28) |
19:10 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Grant Crespi | Jr | Ames | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Logan Piper | Jr | Indianola | 18:47.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Karsten Holm | Sr | Ames | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Alan Brummel | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Andres Torres | Sr | D M Lincoln | 18:52.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Noah Segar | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:01.9 | 6:08 | 6/7 | 7/51 | 4/9 | 19:57 (0:55) |
19:57 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Nauris Bryant | Jr | D M Lincoln | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Zach Streeter | So | Carlisle | 19:22.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Keith Christenson | Sr | Carlisle | 19:30.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Keene Barnes | Sr | Indianola | 19:50.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Noah Trucano | Jr | Ottumwa | 19:50.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Carter Lust | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:57.8 | 6:26 | 7/7 | 22/51 | 5/8 | ||||
47 | Trey Kaas | Sr | Indianola | 20:03.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Mellin | Jr | Ottumwa | 20:04.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Anthony Reyman | Sr | Ottumwa | 20:12.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Dominic Loiocomo | Sr | D M Lincoln | 20:15.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Waulfret Morales | Fr | Ottumwa | 20:22.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | Grant Harrison | Jr | D M Lincoln | 20:27.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Leek | Jr | D M Lincoln | 20:30.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Nick Lueder | Jr | D M East | 20:34.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Bahar Mohammed | Fr | D M North | 20:50.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
56 | Zander Proctor | So | Ottumwa | 21:11.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Marquez | Fr | D M Lincoln | 21:11.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
58 | Hank Hall | Sr | D M East | 21:46.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Owen Comiskey | Jr | D M Lincoln | 22:22.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
60 | Addi Adango | So | D M North | 22:48.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Yang | Sr | D M East | 22:49.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
62 | Abraham Johnson | So | D M East | 23:13.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
63 | Josue Barahona-alvarado | Fr | D M North | 24:30.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
64 | See Kree | Fr | D M North | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
65 | Eh Na | So | D M North | 26:00.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
66 | Jason Rivas | Fr | D M East | 26:08.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
67 | Drew Gathercole | Fr | D M East | 26:51.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urbandale 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
87:08 17:26 5:37 |
44 | Tommy Hensley So 17:13 5:33 6 |
Blake Smith Fr 17:18 5:35 8 |
Kyler Peck Sr 17:28 5:38 9 |
Cole Leggett Sr 17:29 5:38 10 |
Drew Johnson So 17:40 5:42 11 |
Mason Moran So 18:15 5:53 19 |
Andrew Donoho Jr 18:29 5:58 25 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 3-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
88:37 17:43 5:43 |
71 | Cooper Majors Sr 17:08 5:32 4 |
Karsten Peters Sr 17:10 5:32 5 |
Tyler Schermerhorn Sr 17:14 5:33 7 |
Aj Schermerhorn So 18:23 5:56 21 |
Parker Lundberg Jr 18:43 6:02 34 |
Noah Segar Sr 19:02 6:08 40 |
Carter Lust So 19:58 6:26 46 |
3 | Southeast Polk 1-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:00 |
90:00 18:00 5:48 |
90 | Carson Owens Jr 16:37 5:22 1 |
Hudson Frank Sr 18:05 5:50 15 |
Evan Brummel Jr 18:05 5:50 16 |
Rylan Althof So 18:36 6:00 28 |
Luke Bartlett Fr 18:37 6:00 30 |
Brice Mcneley So 18:40 6:01 33 |
Alan Brummel Jr 18:52 6:05 38 |
4 | Indianola 2-1-3-3-4 Gap: 1:45 |
89:59 18:00 5:48 |
95 | Logan Hoger Sr 17:03 5:30 2 |
Curtis Johnson Sr 17:07 5:31 3 |
Hunter Seifrig Jr 18:23 5:56 22 |
Jack Runyan Sr 18:39 6:01 32 |
Logan Piper Jr 18:47 6:04 36 |
Keene Barnes Sr 19:50 6:24 44 |
Trey Kaas Sr 20:04 6:28 47 |
5 | Carlisle 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
91:10 18:14 5:53 |
101 | Chase Gach So 17:46 5:44 12 |
Brayden Kessler Sr 18:00 5:49 14 |
Mason Ramsey Sr 18:17 5:54 20 |
Brody Roth So 18:28 5:57 24 |
Brady Birkenholtz Jr 18:39 6:01 31 |
Zach Streeter So 19:23 6:15 42 |
Keith Christenson Sr 19:31 6:18 43 |
6 | Ames 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:36 |
91:44 18:21 5:55 |
112 | Jonathon Williams Jr 18:00 5:48 13 |
Charlie Bennett So 18:08 5:51 17 |
Charlie Orngard Sr 18:29 5:58 26 |
Erik Anderson So 18:31 5:59 27 |
Brennen Bhave Fr 18:36 6:00 29 |
Grant Crespi Jr 18:44 6:02 35 |
Karsten Holm Sr 18:48 6:04 37 |
7 | Ottumwa 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:13 |
98:39 19:44 6:22 |
211 | Asa Canny Sr 18:09 5:51 18 |
Noah Trucano Jr 19:51 6:24 45 |
Jacob Mellin Jr 20:04 6:28 48 |
Anthony Reyman Sr 20:13 6:31 49 |
Waulfret Morales Fr 20:22 6:34 51 |
Zander Proctor So 21:11 6:50 56 |
|
8 | D M Lincoln 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:38 |
99:14 19:51 6:24 |
235 | Andres Torres Sr 18:52 6:05 39 |
Nauris Bryant Jr 19:09 6:11 41 |
Dominic Loiocomo Sr 20:16 6:32 50 |
Grant Harrison Jr 20:27 6:36 52 |
Jordan Leek Jr 20:30 6:37 53 |
Ethan Marquez Fr 21:11 6:50 57 |
Owen Comiskey Jr 22:22 7:13 59 |
9 | D M East 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 4:46 |
106:52 21:22 6:54 |
258 | Ryan Trujillo Jr 18:28 5:57 23 |
Nick Lueder Jr 20:34 6:38 54 |
Hank Hall Sr 21:47 7:02 58 |
Thomas Yang Sr 22:50 7:22 61 |
Abraham Johnson So 23:14 7:30 62 |
Jason Rivas Fr 26:09 8:26 66 |
Drew Gathercole Fr 26:52 8:40 67 |
10 | D M North 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:10 |
119:43 23:57 7:43 |
307 | Bahar Mohammed Fr 20:50 6:43 55 |
Addi Adango So 22:49 7:22 60 |
Josue Barahona-alvarado Fr 24:30 7:54 63 |
See Kree Fr 25:33 8:15 64 |
Eh Na So 26:00 8:23 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamden Brown | Fr | Carlisle | 18:07.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Evan Leggett | Jr | Urbandale | 18:23.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Logan Howard | Jr | Carlisle | 18:27.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Mattix Benefiel | So | Carlisle | 18:27.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Alexander Baker | Fr | Urbandale | 18:31.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Noah Williamson | So | Ames | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Epley | Jr | Indianola | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Jesse Floyd | Sr | Valley Wdm | 18:49.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Brendan Owens | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:52.8 | 6:05 | 1/44 | 6/51 | 6/11 | ||||
10 | Sidney Shide | Fr | Urbandale | 18:56.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Josh Lancaster | So | Carlisle | 18:58.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Thomas Lehmkuhl | Jr | Ames | 18:58.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Sam Ross | So | Indianola | 18:59.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Gavin Holmes | So | Southeast Polk | 19:00.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Will Hatcher | Sr | Ames | 19:03.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Gabe Hadley | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:03.5 | 6:09 | 2/44 | 8/51 | 5/11 | ||||
17 | Ethan Ver Helst | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:03.6 | 6:09 | 3/44 | 9/51 | 4/11 | 20:58 (1:55) |
20:58 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Kenyang Kenyang | So | Ames | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Levi Orman | So | Valley Wdm | 19:08.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Hayden Sinclair | Jr | Ames | 19:10.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Aydin Mcneley | So | Southeast Polk | 19:10.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Charlie Wilterdink | So | Southeast Polk | 19:14.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Braedin Zondervan | So | Carlisle | 19:15.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Brayden Vander Wilt | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:18.4 | 6:14 | 4/44 | 10/51 | 3/11 | ||||
25 | Ezra Decleene | So | Carlisle | 19:20.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Joel Nelson | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:21.7 | 6:15 | 5/44 | 11/51 | 3/10 | 20:32 (1:11) |
20:32 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Luke Trannel | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:23.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Jonas Smith | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:23.4 | 6:15 | 6/44 | 12/51 | 2/9 | ||||
29 | Brandon Vorst | Jr | Ames | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Luke Auderer | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:27.2 | 6:17 | 7/44 | 13/51 | 1/9 | 20:07 (0:40) |
20:07 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
31 | William Johnson | Jr | Valley Wdm | 19:28.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Elliot Baughman | Jr | Valley Wdm | 19:28.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | William Thompson | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:29.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Jakob Kjellberg | So | Indianola | 19:30.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Andy Tran | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:32.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Payton | Fr | Ames | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Camden Wacha | Jr | Ames | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Alex Gatiba | So | Ames | 19:38.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Levi Evans | So | Ames | 19:38.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Melcher | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | 8/44 | 14/51 | 2/9 | 22:10 (2:31) |
22:10 (2:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Payton Mergen | So | Urbandale | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Ty Rounds | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:39.8 | 6:21 | 9/44 | 15/51 | 2/7 | 20:31 (0:51) |
20:31 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Nate Hammerand | So | Urbandale | 19:40.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Colin Miller | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:41.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Frank Mcevoy | So | Valley Wdm | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | Caden Rasmus | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:43.1 | 6:22 | 10/44 | 16/51 | 2/7 | 20:24 (0:41) |
20:24 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Blake Staton | Sr | Urbandale | 19:43.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Aammin Hassan | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:49 | 6:24 | 11/44 | 17/51 | 1/7 | ||||
49 | Joel McCleary | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:49.5 | 6:24 | 12/44 | 18/51 | 1/7 | 20:27 (0:37) |
20:27 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Ian Nelson | Sr | Ames | 19:50.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Mark Nelson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:51.8 | 6:24 | 13/44 | 19/51 | 1/7 | ||||
52 | Austin Lundberg | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:53 | 6:25 | 14/44 | 20/51 | 1/7 | ||||
53 | Evan Tollari | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:54.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Jacob Mclaughlin | Jr | Valley Wdm | 19:55.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Carter Streasick | Jr | Valley Wdm | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Evan Eggland | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:56.1 | 6:26 | 15/44 | 21/51 | 1/5 | 24:39 (4:43) |
22:21 (2:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
57 | Chase Jespersen | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:58.5 | 6:27 | 16/44 | 23/51 | 1/5 | ||||
58 | Cooper Smith | Fr | Urbandale | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Elliot Liesland | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:02.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
60 | Braden Miller | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:07.7 | 6:30 | 17/44 | 24/51 | 1/5 | 20:40 (0:32) |
20:40 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Quinten Kessler | Sr | Carlisle | 20:09.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
62 | Ben Imhoff | So | Carlisle | 20:11.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Ethan Letsch | Sr | Valley Wdm | 20:13.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
64 | Connor Johnson | Jr | Ames | 20:14.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Joshua Suliano | Jr | Urbandale | 20:15.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
66 | William Giles | Fr | Urbandale | 20:21.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Zachary Malone | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:21.9 | 6:34 | 18/44 | 25/51 | 1/5 | ||||
68 | Sean Thomas | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:22.3 | 6:34 | 19/44 | 26/51 | 1/5 | ||||
69 | Drew Schindel | Sr | Ames | 20:22.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
70 | Jude Skinner | So | Southeast Polk | 20:23.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Rushing | Fr | Carlisle | 20:24.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Mason Hausman | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:29.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
73 | Bennett Blakeslee | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:33.5 | 6:38 | 20/44 | 27/51 | 1/3 | 20:32.5 | 20:32.5 | ||
74 | Gabriel King | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:35.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Evan Kluesner | So | Urbandale | 20:36.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Hehr | Sr | Ames | 20:37.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | London Hershberger | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:40.2 | 6:40 | 21/44 | 28/51 | 1/3 | 21:09 (0:29) |
21:09 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
78 | Kenny Uitermarkt | Fr | Urbandale | 20:42.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Grant Harris | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:43.5 | 6:41 | 22/44 | 29/51 | 1/3 | 21:50 (1:07) |
21:50 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
80 | Brock Johnson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:43.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Caden Miller | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:43.9 | 6:41 | 23/44 | 30/51 | 1/3 | 21:36 (0:52) |
21:36 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
82 | Jacob Sorenson | Sr | Ames | 20:44.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Carson Packer | Sr | Ames | 20:45.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | David Hauber | Jr | Ames | 20:47.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
85 | Roger Cambron | Jr | Indianola | 20:50.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | Aaron Parks | Jr | Carlisle | 20:51.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Jared Hutson | Jr | Ames | 20:52.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Evan Moon | Fr | Ames | 20:53.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Landon Morrow | So | Southeast Polk | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
90 | Will Copley | Sr | Ames | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Joshua Cowie | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:57.8 | 6:46 | 24/44 | 31/51 | 1/2 | 22:58 (2:00) |
22:58 (2:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
92 | Wyatt Guely | So | Indianola | 20:58.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Larson De Boer | Fr | Urbandale | 20:59.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Brandon Birech | Fr | Carlisle | 21:00.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
95 | Nate Hines | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:02.3 | 6:47 | 25/44 | 32/51 | 1/2 | 20:49.5 | 20:49.5 | ||
96 | Austin Beam | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:04 | 6:48 | 26/44 | 33/51 | 1/2 | ||||
97 | Kinnick Werling | Jr | Indianola | 21:04.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
98 | Charlie Hoffman | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:04.4 | 6:48 | 27/44 | 34/51 | 1/2 | 23:15 (2:11) |
23:15 (2:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
99 | Nick Martin | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:13.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
100 | Zach Hanson | Sr | Ames | 21:16.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
101 | Owen Hovick | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:22.2 | 6:54 | 28/44 | 35/51 | 1/2 | ||||
102 | Obadiah Northway | Fr | Ames | 21:25.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
103 | Tyler Brennan | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:26.5 | 6:55 | 29/44 | 36/51 | 1/2 | ||||
104 | Grayson Mcavoy | Jr | Valley Wdm | 21:26.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
105 | Cole Waterhouse | So | Carlisle | 21:28.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Elias Thompson | Fr | Ames | 21:31.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
107 | Deacon Evans | Sr | Indianola | 21:40.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | Noah Nicholson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:41.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
109 | Hoscar Torres | So | D M Lincoln | 21:54.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | Nik Hudak | So | Urbandale | 21:54.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Gavin Moore | So | Urbandale | 21:55.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
112 | Elijah Menninga | So | Ottumwa | 21:58.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
113 | Sam Van Ryswyk | Sr | Ames | 21:59.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
114 | Grant Wellington | Fr | Ames | 22:00.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
115 | Ethan Keomala | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:05.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
116 | Ethan Goodhue | So | Carlisle | 22:15.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
117 | Jack Ahartz | Jr | Carlisle | 22:19.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
118 | Kael Lawler | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:22.6 | 7:13 | 30/44 | 37/51 | 1/2 | ||||
119 | Jon Hudak | So | Urbandale | 22:23.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
120 | Trent Pearson | So | Carlisle | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
121 | John Schindel | So | Ames | 22:29.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Weber | Fr | Ames | 22:30.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
123 | Caleb Whaley | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:31.1 | 7:16 | 31/44 | 38/51 | 1/2 | ||||
124 | Seb Cooper | So | Indianola | 22:42.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
125 | Sam Pawlowski | Fr | Urbandale | 22:47.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
126 | Daniel Bonilla | Fr | Urbandale | 22:48.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
127 | Keenan Richards | Sr | Carlisle | 22:52.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
128 | Joseph Martin | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:54.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
129 | Carson Blaker | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:57.4 | 7:24 | 32/44 | 39/51 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
130 | Oded Harazi | Fr | Urbandale | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
131 | Aiden Boies | Fr | Indianola | 23:00.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Borth | Jr | Southeast Polk | 23:02.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
133 | Nate Sturtz | Jr | Indianola | 23:03.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
134 | Chingas Zhomartov | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:15.1 | 7:30 | 33/44 | 40/51 | 1/2 | ||||
135 | Mateo Holcomb | Fr | Urbandale | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
136 | Korbin Keomala | Jr | Southeast Polk | 23:29.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
137 | Braelon Decker | So | Indianola | 23:33.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
138 | Maxime Janelle | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:35 | 7:36 | 34/44 | 41/51 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
139 | Nicholas Goodman | Jr | Ames | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
140 | Kaden Keomala | Fr | Southeast Polk | 23:41.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
141 | Nate Powers | Fr | Urbandale | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
142 | Tai Vo | Fr | D M Lincoln | 23:43.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
143 | Noah Fisher | Fr | Urbandale | 23:44.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
144 | Conner Hansen | So | Carlisle | 23:50.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
145 | Zach Peters | Fr | Ames | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
146 | Tate Meinhard | Sr | Ames | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
147 | Luke Mellin | Fr | Ottumwa | 24:06.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
148 | Dylan Anderson | Sr | Urbandale | 24:17.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
149 | Noah Gossman | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:23.1 | 7:52 | 35/44 | 42/51 | 1/2 | 21:57.7 | 21:57.7 | ||
150 | Daniel Stelle | Fr | Ottumwa | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
151 | Ty Walker | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:33.6 | 7:55 | 36/44 | 43/51 | 1/2 | ||||
152 | Tyler Zhang | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:35.8 | 7:56 | 37/44 | 44/51 | 1/2 | ||||
153 | Alex Eichhorn | So | Ames | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
154 | Simon Janelle | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:51.4 | 8:01 | 38/44 | 45/51 | 1/2 | 23:48.2 | 23:48.2 | ||
155 | Quenten Mitchell | Fr | Ottumwa | 24:58.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
156 | Lane Probasco | So | D M Lincoln | 25:01.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
157 | Jacob Travesset | Sr | Ames | 25:02.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
158 | Declan Briggs | So | Indianola | 25:07.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
159 | Isaiah Haveman | Fr | Ames | 25:10.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
160 | Michael Conway | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:11 | 8:07 | 39/44 | 46/51 | 1/2 | ||||
161 | Gage Boersma | So | Indianola | 25:15.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
162 | Garang Deng | Fr | Ames | 25:19.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
163 | Sebastian Urias | So | D M Lincoln | 25:50.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
164 | Garang Kear | So | Ames | 25:55.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
165 | Matthew Hammerand | So | Urbandale | 25:56.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
166 | Trevor Shelton | So | Ottumwa | 25:57.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
167 | Ben Tournier | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:14.9 | 8:28 | 40/44 | 47/51 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
168 | Htoo Wah | Fr | Ottumwa | 26:16.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
169 | Angel Mcdougall | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:18.1 | 8:29 | 41/44 | 48/51 | 1/1 | ||||
170 | Isaac Coronel | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:22.5 | 8:30 | 42/44 | 49/51 | 1/1 | ||||
171 | Buck Mcclafflin | Fr | Southeast Polk | 26:28.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
172 | Barrett May | So | D M East | 26:32.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
173 | Devin Warner | So | D M East | 26:52.8 | 8:40 | |||||||
174 | Dashing Boston | Jr | D M East | 26:54.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
175 | Logan Oswald | Fr | Indianola | 26:57 | 8:42 | |||||||
176 | Dan Pham | Jr | D M East | 27:13.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
177 | Tiago Colton | Fr | Ames | 27:25.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
178 | Sam Wagner | Jr | D M East | 27:32.5 | 8:53 | |||||||
179 | Charles Duerkes | Sr | Ames | 27:45.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
180 | Cade Taylor | So | Ames | 27:58 | 9:01 | |||||||
181 | Zachary Clark | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:58.4 | 9:01 | 43/44 | 50/51 | 1/1 | 24:37.3 | 24:37.3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
182 | Jonah Gerjets | So | Ankeny Centennial | 28:17.2 | 9:07 | 44/44 | 51/51 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
183 | Cory Crall | So | Carlisle | 28:24.4 | 9:10 | |||||||
184 | Tyler Lowenberg | Fr | Ottumwa | 28:58.6 | 9:21 | |||||||
185 | Miguel Moran-bodadilla | Jr | D M North | 29:24.7 | 9:29 | |||||||
186 | Mason Cochrun | So | D M East | 29:32.7 | 9:32 | |||||||
187 | Ethon Downes | Fr | D M Lincoln | 29:59.1 | 9:40 | |||||||
188 | Chris Young | So | D M East | 30:15.6 | 9:46 | |||||||
189 | Jonathan Mehmen | Fr | Carlisle | 31:03.7 | 10:01 | |||||||
190 | James Gates | So | Ottumwa | 31:51.4 | 10:17 | |||||||
191 | Owen Anderson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 32:35.3 | 10:31 | |||||||
192 | Isaiah Fisher | Sr | D M East | 32:40.5 | 10:32 | |||||||
193 | Barrett Weispfenning | Fr | D M North | 32:50.3 | 10:36 | |||||||
194 | Cooper Olney | Fr | Southeast Polk | 32:51.8 | 10:36 | |||||||
195 | Michael Woodard | Jr | D M North | 33:16.4 | 10:44 | |||||||
196 | Gabriel Sehmann | Jr | Ames | 34:00.4 | 10:58 | |||||||
197 | Brody Teer | So | D M North | 34:23.2 | 11:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlisle 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
93:17 18:39 6:01 |
42 | Kamden Brown Fr 18:08 5:51 1 |
Logan Howard Jr 18:27 5:57 3 |
Mattix Benefiel So 18:28 5:57 4 |
Josh Lancaster So 18:58 6:07 11 |
Braedin Zondervan So 19:16 6:13 23 |
Ezra Decleene So 19:21 6:14 25 |
Quinten Kessler Sr 20:10 6:30 43 |
2 | Ames 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
95:01 19:00 6:08 |
71 | Noah Williamson So 18:44 6:02 6 |
Thomas Lehmkuhl Jr 18:59 6:07 12 |
Will Hatcher Sr 19:03 6:09 15 |
Kenyang Kenyang So 19:05 6:09 18 |
Hayden Sinclair Jr 19:10 6:11 20 |
Brandon Vorst Jr 19:26 6:16 29 |
Joseph Payton Fr 19:33 6:18 36 |
3 | Ankeny Centennial 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:29 |
95:40 19:08 6:10 |
92 | Brendan Owens So 18:53 6:05 9 |
Gabe Hadley Jr 19:04 6:09 16 |
Ethan Ver Helst Sr 19:04 6:09 17 |
Brayden Vander Wilt Fr 19:18 6:14 24 |
Joel Nelson Sr 19:22 6:15 26 |
Jonas Smith Jr 19:23 6:15 28 |
Luke Auderer Jr 19:27 6:17 30 |
3 | Urbandale 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:17 |
95:11 19:02 6:08 |
92 | Evan Leggett Jr 18:24 5:56 2 |
Alexander Baker Fr 18:31 5:58 5 |
Sidney Shide Fr 18:56 6:07 10 |
Payton Mergen So 19:39 6:20 37 |
Nate Hammerand So 19:41 6:21 38 |
Blake Staton Sr 19:44 6:22 40 |
Cooper Smith Fr 19:59 6:27 42 |
5 | Valley Wdm 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:39 |
96:19 19:16 6:13 |
117 | Jesse Floyd Sr 18:50 6:04 8 |
Levi Orman So 19:08 6:10 19 |
Luke Trannel Sr 19:23 6:15 27 |
William Johnson Jr 19:29 6:17 31 |
Elliot Baughman Jr 19:29 6:17 32 |
William Thompson Sr 19:30 6:17 33 |
Andy Tran Sr 19:33 6:18 35 |
6 | Southeast Polk 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:54 |
97:02 19:24 6:16 |
137 | Gavin Holmes So 19:01 6:08 14 |
Aydin Mcneley So 19:11 6:11 21 |
Charlie Wilterdink So 19:15 6:12 22 |
Colin Miller Jr 19:41 6:21 39 |
Evan Tollari Fr 19:55 6:25 41 |
Jude Skinner So 20:24 6:35 44 |
Mason Hausman Jr 20:29 6:37 45 |
7 | Indianola 4-4-5-7-7 Gap: 2:13 |
99:05 19:49 6:24 |
147 | Nathan Epley Jr 18:46 6:03 7 |
Sam Ross So 18:59 6:07 13 |
Jakob Kjellberg So 19:31 6:18 34 |
Roger Cambron Jr 20:51 6:44 46 |
Wyatt Guely So 20:58 6:46 47 |
Kinnick Werling Jr 21:04 6:48 48 |
Deacon Evans Sr 21:40 6:59 49 |
8 | Ottumwa 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 4:00 |
121:35 24:19 7:51 |
271 | Elijah Menninga So 21:58 7:05 51 |
Luke Mellin Fr 24:07 7:47 53 |
Daniel Stelle Fr 24:33 7:55 54 |
Quenten Mitchell Fr 24:59 8:04 55 |
Trevor Shelton So 25:58 8:23 58 |
Htoo Wah Fr 26:17 8:29 59 |
Tyler Lowenberg Fr 28:59 9:21 65 |
9 | D M Lincoln 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 8:05 |
126:29 25:18 8:10 |
282 | Hoscar Torres So 21:54 7:04 50 |
Tai Vo Fr 23:44 7:39 52 |
Lane Probasco So 25:02 8:04 56 |
Sebastian Urias So 25:50 8:20 57 |
Ethon Downes Fr 29:59 9:40 67 |
||
10 | D M East 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:00 |
135:06 27:01 8:43 |
310 | Barrett May So 26:33 8:34 60 |
Devin Warner So 26:53 8:40 61 |
Dashing Boston Jr 26:55 8:41 62 |
Dan Pham Jr 27:13 8:47 63 |
Sam Wagner Jr 27:33 8:53 64 |
Mason Cochrun So 29:33 9:32 66 |
Chris Young So 30:16 9:46 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
97:50 19:34 6:19 |
37 | Brandon Vorst Jr 19:26 6:16 3 |
Joseph Payton Fr 19:33 6:18 7 |
Camden Wacha Jr 19:35 6:19 8 |
Alex Gatiba So 19:38 6:20 9 |
Levi Evans So 19:38 6:20 10 |
Ian Nelson Sr 19:50 6:24 18 |
Connor Johnson Jr 20:15 6:32 26 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:20 |
97:52 19:34 6:19 |
43 | Jonas Smith Jr 19:23 6:15 2 |
Luke Auderer Jr 19:27 6:17 4 |
Kyle Melcher Jr 19:39 6:20 11 |
Ty Rounds Sr 19:40 6:21 12 |
Caden Rasmus Sr 19:43 6:22 14 |
Aammin Hassan Fr 19:49 6:24 16 |
Joel McCleary Sr 19:50 6:24 17 |
3 | Valley Wdm 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:26 |
98:36 19:43 6:22 |
63 | William Thompson Sr 19:30 6:17 5 |
Andy Tran Sr 19:33 6:18 6 |
Frank Mcevoy So 19:42 6:21 13 |
Jacob Mclaughlin Jr 19:56 6:26 19 |
Carter Streasick Jr 19:56 6:26 20 |
Elliot Liesland Fr 20:02 6:28 22 |
Ethan Letsch Sr 20:13 6:31 25 |
4 | Carlisle 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:31 |
100:58 20:12 6:31 |
113 | Ezra Decleene So 19:21 6:14 1 |
Quinten Kessler Sr 20:10 6:30 23 |
Ben Imhoff So 20:11 6:31 24 |
Ryan Rushing Fr 20:25 6:35 30 |
Aaron Parks Jr 20:52 6:44 35 |
Brandon Birech Fr 21:01 6:47 38 |
Cole Waterhouse So 21:28 6:56 41 |
5 | Urbandale 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:52 |
100:56 20:11 6:31 |
123 | Blake Staton Sr 19:44 6:22 15 |
Cooper Smith Fr 19:59 6:27 21 |
Joshua Suliano Jr 20:16 6:32 27 |
William Giles Fr 20:21 6:34 28 |
Evan Kluesner So 20:36 6:39 32 |
Kenny Uitermarkt Fr 20:42 6:41 33 |
Larson De Boer Fr 21:00 6:46 37 |
6 | Southeast Polk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:50 |
103:46 20:45 6:42 |
170 | Jude Skinner So 20:24 6:35 29 |
Mason Hausman Jr 20:29 6:37 31 |
Brock Johnson Fr 20:44 6:41 34 |
Landon Morrow So 20:55 6:45 36 |
Nick Martin Jr 21:14 6:51 40 |
Noah Nicholson Sr 21:42 7:00 43 |
Ethan Keomala Jr 22:05 7:08 44 |
7 | Indianola 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:00 |
111:31 22:18 7:12 |
219 | Kinnick Werling Jr 21:04 6:48 39 |
Deacon Evans Sr 21:40 6:59 42 |
Seb Cooper So 22:42 7:19 45 |
Aiden Boies Fr 23:01 7:25 46 |
Nate Sturtz Jr 23:04 7:26 47 |
Braelon Decker So 23:33 7:36 48 |
Declan Briggs So 25:08 8:06 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:07 |
99:19 19:52 6:24 |
18 | Aammin Hassan Fr 19:49 6:24 1 |
Joel McCleary Sr 19:50 6:24 2 |
Mark Nelson Fr 19:52 6:24 4 |
Austin Lundberg Fr 19:53 6:25 5 |
Evan Eggland Sr 19:56 6:26 6 |
Chase Jespersen So 19:59 6:27 7 |
Braden Miller Sr 20:08 6:30 8 |
2 | Ames 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
101:50 20:22 6:34 |
46 | Ian Nelson Sr 19:50 6:24 3 |
Connor Johnson Jr 20:15 6:32 9 |
Drew Schindel Sr 20:23 6:34 10 |
Matthew Hehr Sr 20:37 6:39 11 |
Jacob Sorenson Sr 20:44 6:41 13 |
Carson Packer Sr 20:46 6:42 14 |
David Hauber Jr 20:48 6:42 15 |
3 | Urbandale 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
107:56 21:35 6:58 |
94 | Kenny Uitermarkt Fr 20:42 6:41 12 |
Larson De Boer Fr 21:00 6:46 16 |
Nik Hudak So 21:55 7:04 20 |
Gavin Moore So 21:56 7:04 21 |
Jon Hudak So 22:24 7:13 25 |
Sam Pawlowski Fr 22:48 7:21 27 |
Daniel Bonilla Fr 22:48 7:21 28 |
4 | Carlisle 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
109:33 21:55 7:04 |
108 | Brandon Birech Fr 21:01 6:47 17 |
Cole Waterhouse So 21:28 6:56 18 |
Ethan Goodhue So 22:15 7:11 23 |
Jack Ahartz Jr 22:20 7:12 24 |
Trent Pearson So 22:29 7:15 26 |
Keenan Richards Sr 22:53 7:23 29 |
Conner Hansen So 23:50 7:41 34 |
5 | Southeast Polk 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:47 |
113:13 22:39 7:18 |
134 | Noah Nicholson Sr 21:42 7:00 19 |
Ethan Keomala Jr 22:05 7:08 22 |
Joseph Martin Jr 22:54 7:23 30 |
Ryan Borth Jr 23:03 7:26 31 |
Korbin Keomala Jr 23:29 7:35 32 |
Kaden Keomala Fr 23:41 7:38 33 |
Buck Mcclafflin Fr 26:28 8:32 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
101:24 20:17 6:33 |
15 | Chase Jespersen So 19:59 6:27 1 |
Braden Miller Sr 20:08 6:30 2 |
Zachary Malone Fr 20:22 6:34 3 |
Sean Thomas Fr 20:22 6:34 4 |
Bennett Blakeslee Jr 20:34 6:38 5 |
London Hershberger Sr 20:40 6:40 6 |
Grant Harris Jr 20:44 6:41 7 |
2 | Ames 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:11 |
104:17 20:51 6:44 |
50 | Carson Packer Sr 20:46 6:42 8 |
David Hauber Jr 20:48 6:42 9 |
Jared Hutson Jr 20:53 6:44 10 |
Evan Moon Fr 20:54 6:44 11 |
Will Copley Sr 20:57 6:45 12 |
Zach Hanson Sr 21:17 6:52 13 |
Obadiah Northway Fr 21:26 6:55 14 |
3 | Urbandale 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
115:35 23:07 7:27 |
85 | Sam Pawlowski Fr 22:48 7:21 15 |
Daniel Bonilla Fr 22:48 7:21 16 |
Oded Harazi Fr 23:00 7:25 17 |
Mateo Holcomb Fr 23:16 7:30 18 |
Nate Powers Fr 23:43 7:39 19 |
Noah Fisher Fr 23:44 7:39 20 |
Dylan Anderson Sr 24:17 7:50 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
104:08 20:50 6:43 |
15 | London Hershberger Sr 20:40 6:40 1 |
Grant Harris Jr 20:44 6:41 2 |
Caden Miller Jr 20:44 6:41 3 |
Joshua Cowie Jr 20:58 6:46 4 |
Nate Hines Sr 21:02 6:47 5 |
Austin Beam Sr 21:04 6:48 6 |
Charlie Hoffman Sr 21:04 6:48 7 |
2 | Ames 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
108:14 21:39 6:59 |
50 | Zach Hanson Sr 21:17 6:52 8 |
Obadiah Northway Fr 21:26 6:55 9 |
Elias Thompson Fr 21:32 6:57 10 |
Sam Van Ryswyk Sr 22:00 7:06 11 |
Grant Wellington Fr 22:01 7:06 12 |
John Schindel So 22:29 7:15 13 |
Jacob Weber Fr 22:30 7:16 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
107:20 21:28 6:55 |
15 | Austin Beam Sr 21:04 6:48 1 |
Charlie Hoffman Sr 21:04 6:48 2 |
Owen Hovick So 21:22 6:54 3 |
Tyler Brennan So 21:27 6:55 4 |
Kael Lawler Fr 22:23 7:13 5 |
Caleb Whaley So 22:31 7:16 8 |
Carson Blaker So 22:57 7:24 9 |
2 | Ames 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
116:25 23:17 7:31 |
46 | John Schindel So 22:29 7:15 6 |
Jacob Weber Fr 22:30 7:16 7 |
Nicholas Goodman Jr 23:37 7:37 10 |
Zach Peters Fr 23:51 7:42 11 |
Tate Meinhard Sr 23:57 7:44 12 |
Alex Eichhorn So 24:47 8:00 13 |
Jacob Travesset Sr 25:02 8:05 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
116:42 23:20 7:32 |
15 | Caleb Whaley So 22:31 7:16 1 |
Carson Blaker So 22:57 7:24 2 |
Chingas Zhomartov Sr 23:15 7:30 3 |
Maxime Janelle So 23:35 7:36 4 |
Noah Gossman Jr 24:23 7:52 5 |
Ty Walker So 24:34 7:55 6 |
Tyler Zhang Fr 24:36 7:56 7 |
2 | Ames 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
126:14 25:15 8:09 |
50 | Alex Eichhorn So 24:47 8:00 8 |
Jacob Travesset Sr 25:02 8:05 9 |
Isaiah Haveman Fr 25:11 8:07 10 |
Garang Deng Fr 25:19 8:10 11 |
Garang Kear So 25:56 8:22 12 |
Tiago Colton Fr 27:26 8:51 13 |
Charles Duerkes Sr 27:45 8:57 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
125:27 25:05 8:06 |
15 | Ty Walker So 24:34 7:55 1 |
Tyler Zhang Fr 24:36 7:56 2 |
Simon Janelle Sr 24:51 8:01 3 |
Michael Conway So 25:11 8:07 4 |
Ben Tournier Fr 26:15 8:28 5 |
Angel Mcdougall Fr 26:18 8:29 6 |
Isaac Coronel Fr 26:23 8:30 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Kamden Brown, Fr, 18:07.9, Carlisle | Carlisle, 93:17.3, 42 |
V | Carson Owens, Jr, 16:37.1, Southeast Polk | Urbandale, 87:08, 44 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Maddy Lavoi, Jr, 21:34.1, Ankeny Centennial | Ankeny Centennial, 109:44.8, 23 |
V | Abi Hahn, Jr, 18:55, Roosevelt | Roosevelt, 102:07.7, 51 |