Ankeny Centennial Results from the Knoxville Invite at Pine Knolls Golf Club on 9/28/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aammin Hassan Fr JV 19:45.59 6:22 3.1 13/222 2/37 2/37 2/14 19:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Angel Mcdougall Fr JV 26:04.78 8:25 3.1 192/222 35/37 35/37 2/2 26:18
(0:13,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Austin Beam Sr JV 21:22.12 6:54 3.1 71/222 16/37 16/37 2/4 20:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Austin Lundberg Fr JV 19:43.8 6:22 3.1 12/222 1/37 1/37 3/14 18:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Avery Carlson Sr JV 23:58.79 7:44 3.1 149/222 27/37 27/37 2/2 20:00 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Bennett Blakeslee Jr JV 21:01.2 6:47 3.1 55/222 15/37 15/37 2/5 20:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Braden Miller Sr JV 20:21.64 6:34 3.1 28/222 10/37 10/37 2/8 19:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brayden Vander Fr JV 20:19.8 6:33 3.1 27/222 9/37 9/37 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caden Miller Jr JV 21:37.57 6:59 3.1 81/222 18/37 18/37 2/3 19:58
Caden Rasmus Sr JV 20:18.17 6:33 3.1 26/222 8/37 8/37 2/9 18:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caleb Whaley So JV 23:40.29 7:38 3.1 143/222 26/37 26/37 2/2 22:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Charlie Hoffman Sr JV 20:59.47 6:46 3.1 54/222 14/37 14/37 2/6 20:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chase Jesperson So JV 20:47.7 6:42 3.1 42/222 12/37 12/37 2/7 18:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chingas Zhomartov Sr JV 23:03.57 7:26 3.1 123/222 25/37 25/37 2/2 23:15
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Evan Eggland Sr JV 20:03.14 6:28 3.1 21/222 6/37 6/37 2/11 19:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grant Harris Jr JV 21:38.1 6:59 3.1 82/222 19/37 19/37 2/3 19:27
Isaac Coronel Fr JV 25:57.29 8:22 3.1 188/222 34/37 34/37 2/2 26:05
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Joel McCleary Sr JV 19:53.22 6:25 3.1 17/222 5/37 5/37 2/13 19:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonah Gerjets So JV 28:54.66 9:20 3.1 214/222 36/37 36/37 2/2 27:57
Kael Lawler Fr JV 22:37.96 7:18 3.1 112/222 24/37 24/37 2/3 22:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kyle Melcher Jr JV 20:17.21 6:33 3.1 25/222 7/37 7/37 2/11 19:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luke Auderer Jr JV 19:45.87 6:23 3.1 14/222 3/37 3/37 2/14 19:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mark Nelson Fr JV 19:48.19 6:23 3.1 16/222 4/37 4/37 2/13 19:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maxamine Janelle So JV 25:11.09 8:07 3.1 175/222 30/37 30/37 2/2 22:14
Michael Conway So JV 25:52.96 8:21 3.1 186/222 33/37 33/37 2/2 25:03
Nate Hines Sr JV 21:37.21 6:58 3.1 80/222 17/37 17/37 2/3 19:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Gossman Jr JV 24:49.12 8:00 3.1 169/222 28/37 28/37 2/2 21:15
Owen Hovick So JV 22:07.58 7:08 3.1 96/222 21/37 21/37 2/3 21:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sean Thomas Fr JV 20:35.3 6:38 3.1 36/222 11/37 11/37 2/8 20:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Simon Janelle Sr JV 25:43.41 8:18 3.1 184/222 32/37 32/37 2/2 22:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ty Rounds Sr JV 22:06.19 7:08 3.1 93/222 20/37 20/37 2/3 19:09
Ty Walker So JV 25:28.12 8:13 3.1 179/222 31/37 31/37 2/2 21:06
Tyler Brennan So JV 22:29.4 7:15 3.1 109/222 23/37 23/37 2/3 21:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tyler Zhang Fr JV 25:08.76 8:07 3.1 174/222 29/37 29/37 2/2 24:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Will Blackmore Sr JV 22:13.22 7:10 3.1 99/222 22/37 22/37 2/3 19:49
Zachary Clark Jr JV 31:29.99 10:10 3.1 218/222 37/37 37/37 2/2 23:17
Zachary Malone Fr JV 20:57.99 6:46 3.1 47/222 13/37 13/37 2/6 19:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/13 98:57
0:09
3.1 6:23 6:22 6:25 57 6:11 91:19 91:19 Austin Lundberg (9), Aammin Hassan (10), Luke Auderer (11), Mark Nelson (13), Joel McCleary (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/8 101:20
0:19
3.1 6:32 6:28 6:34 49 6:19 96:15 96:15 Evan Eggland (7), Kyle Melcher (9), Caden Rasmus (10), Brayden Vander (11), Braden Miller (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/5 104:22
0:26
3.1 6:44 6:38 6:47 50 6:32 100:16 100:16 Sean Thomas (8), Chase Jesperson (9), Zachary Malone (10), Charlie Hoffman (11), Bennett Blakeslee (12)
JV 4th 5 2/3 108:21
0:44
3.1 6:59 6:54 7:08 50 6:39 104:18 104:18 Austin Beam (8), Nate Hines (9), Caden Miller (10), Grant Harris (11), Ty Rounds (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 112:32
0:56
3.1 7:16 7:08 7:26 50 6:45 Owen Hovick (8), Will Blackmore (9), Tyler Brennan (10), Kael Lawler (11), Chingas Zhomartov (12)
JV 6th 5 2/2 122:48
1:31
3.1 7:55 7:38 8:07 50 6:50 Caleb Whaley (8), Avery Carlson (9), Noah Gossman (10), Tyler Zhang (11), Maxamine Janelle (12)
JV 7th 5 2/2 129:07
0:37
3.1 8:20 8:13 8:25 50 7:00 Ty Walker (8), Simon Janelle (9), Michael Conway (10), Isaac Coronel (11), Angel Mcdougall (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Calahan Rourke So Johnston JV 18:55.07 6:06
2 Ayden Lyon Sr Johnston JV 19:03.12 6:09
3 Derek Marsh Sr Johnston JV 19:12.35 6:12
4 Coen Gibson Jr Johnston JV 19:14.37 6:12
5 Ian Rauscher Jr Johnston JV 19:24.14 6:16
6 Keygan Roberts Sr Oskaloosa 19:28.62 6:17
7 Sam Mcalister So Johnston JV 19:34 6:19
8 Curren Johnson Jr Johnston JV 19:34.11 6:19
9 Aydean Bejtovic Fr Johnston JV 19:35.4 6:19
10 Ben Herbst Jr Johnston JV 19:37.14 6:20
11 Chase Colton Jr Johnston JV 19:38.23 6:20
12 Austin Lundberg Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:43.8 6:22 1/37 1/37 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Aammin Hassan Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:45.59 6:22 2/37 2/37 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Luke Auderer Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:45.87 6:23 3/37 3/37 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Lucas Phillips Sr Oskaloosa 19:46.87 6:23
16 Mark Nelson Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:48.19 6:23 4/37 4/37 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Joel McCleary Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:53.22 6:25 5/37 5/37 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Owen Martin So Johnston JV 19:53.89 6:25
19 Jared Smith Jr Newton Senior High School 19:54.49 6:25
20 Will Roach So Oskaloosa 19:58.72 6:27
21 Evan Eggland Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:03.14 6:28 6/37 6/37 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Logan Brustkern Fr Johnston JV 20:07.32 6:29
23 Lawson Morris Jr Oskaloosa 20:12.84 6:31
24 Jonah Sterling Sr Johnston JV 20:13.03 6:31
25 Kyle Melcher Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:17.21 6:33 7/37 7/37 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Caden Rasmus Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:18.17 6:33 8/37 8/37 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Brayden Vander Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:19.8 6:33 9/37 9/37 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Braden Miller Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:21.64 6:34 10/37 10/37 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Colton Eaton Jr Oskaloosa 20:22.33 6:34
30 Shaun Oosterheert So Pella Christian High School 20:22.79 6:34
31 Anyaar Mayom Jr Johnston JV 20:23.08 6:35
32 Klayton Roberts So Oskaloosa 20:27.95 6:36
33 Carson Cornwell So Johnston JV 20:32.77 6:38
34 Carter Gearhart Fr Johnston JV 20:33.06 6:38
35 Arthur Chen Fr Johnston JV 20:33.24 6:38
36 Sean Thomas Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:35.3 6:38 11/37 11/37 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Dom Tornabane Jr Johnston JV 20:35.7 6:39
38 Kael Blanchard Jr Winterset 20:35.82 6:39
39 Logan Becker Sr Johnston JV 20:37.9 6:39
40 Ben Meier Fr Valley JV 20:40.61 6:40
41 Aaron Debruin So Pella Christian High School 20:43.17 6:41
42 Chase Jesperson So Ankeny Centennial 20:47.7 6:42 12/37 12/37 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Andrew Stodghill Fr Oskaloosa 20:48.33 6:43
44 Willie Zhao So Johnston JV 20:48.77 6:43
45 Andrew Maitre So Johnston JV 20:49.29 6:43
46 Ben Hansen Jr Johnston JV 20:53.53 6:44
47 Zachary Malone Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:57.99 6:46 13/37 13/37 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Elliot Nelson Jr Oskaloosa 20:58.69 6:46
49 Kinnick Werling Jr Indianola High School 20:58.8 6:46
50 Ethan Holter Sr Johnston JV 20:58.91 6:46
51 Holden Schug Fr Johnston JV 20:59.1 6:46
52 Beaux Blanchard Fr Grinnell 20:59.15 6:46
53 Sean Bendinger Fr Valley JV 20:59.19 6:46
54 Charlie Hoffman Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:59.47 6:46 14/37 14/37 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Bennett Blakeslee Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:01.2 6:47 15/37 15/37 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Aidan Honkomp Sr Johnston JV 21:01.53 6:47
57 Josh Corrigan Sr Johnston JV 21:01.99 6:47
58 Keaton Moll So Valley JV 21:02.24 6:47
59 Ryan Nook Sr Newton Senior High School 21:03.41 6:48
60 Jeff Sieck So Grinnell 21:06.63 6:49
61 Presley Arnold So Newton Senior High School 21:07.51 6:49
62 Ben Neville So Johnston JV 21:07.82 6:49
63 Christian Buchli Fr Newton Senior High School 21:07.93 6:49
64 Porter Russell Fr Johnston JV 21:08.4 6:49
65 Andrew Otto Jr Oskaloosa 21:08.7 6:49
66 Caden Ayala Sr Oskaloosa 21:09.33 6:49
67 Buck Pattinson Fr Johnston JV 21:10.63 6:50
68 Reed Swartz So Marshalltown 21:11.13 6:50
69 Deacon Evans Sr Indianola High School 21:19.99 6:53
70 Will Pixley Sr Valley JV 21:20.58 6:53
71 Austin Beam Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:22.12 6:54 16/37 16/37 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Stephen Blom Sr Marshalltown 21:23.45 6:54
73 Ethan Letsch Sr Valley JV 21:25.54 6:55
74 Rohan Devadas Jr Johnston JV 21:26.16 6:55
75 Sean Collins Sr Knoxville High School 21:27.84 6:55
76 Ethan Russell Fr Knoxville High School 21:28.46 6:56
77 Harrison Laug Fr Grinnell 21:30.67 6:56
78 Luke Abrahamson So Oskaloosa 21:31.91 6:57
79 Cole Walter So Newton Senior High School 21:33.45 6:57
80 Nate Hines Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:37.21 6:58 17/37 17/37 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Caden Miller Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:37.57 6:59 18/37 18/37 2/3
82 Grant Harris Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:38.1 6:59 19/37 19/37 2/3
83 Garrett Rohden Fr Johnston JV 21:38.27 6:59
84 David Zhang Fr Johnston JV 21:38.88 6:59
85 Braden Gierstorf Jr Johnston JV 21:40.18 6:59
86 Jesus Murillo So Newton Senior High School 21:43.02 7:00
87 Jack Carver So Valley JV 21:45.09 7:01
88 Konrad Rohlf Sr Johnston JV 21:46.56 7:01
89 Matthew Bendinger Sr Valley JV 21:50.65 7:03
90 Aidan Fredericks Jr Johnston JV 21:50.69 7:03
91 Hoscar Torres So Des Moines Lincoln High School 21:56.09 7:05
92 Joel Lewis So Newton Senior High School 21:59.98 7:06
93 Ty Rounds Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:06.19 7:08 20/37 20/37 2/3
94 Asher Wood So Newton Senior High School 22:06.28 7:08
95 Wyatt Guely So Indianola High School 22:06.74 7:08
96 Owen Hovick So Ankeny Centennial 22:07.58 7:08 21/37 21/37 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Owen Kouba So Valley JV 22:07.83 7:08
98 Ryan Walter Sr Oskaloosa 22:11.79 7:10
99 Will Blackmore Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:13.22 7:10 22/37 22/37 2/3
100 Gavin Boliver So Johnston JV 22:13.37 7:10
101 Jack Zula Sr Pella Christian High School 22:15.67 7:11
102 Oliver Smith Fr Oskaloosa 22:18.5 7:12
103 Mitch Driscoll So Johnston JV 22:19.03 7:12
104 Aiden Boies Fr Indianola High School 22:21.38 7:13
105 Carson Tracy So Johnston JV 22:21.85 7:13
106 Cooper Rupprecht Fr Oskaloosa 22:23.14 7:13
107 Ben Couvillon So Johnston JV 22:23.63 7:13
108 Addison Blair Jr Pella Christian High School 22:26.31 7:14
109 Tyler Brennan So Ankeny Centennial 22:29.4 7:15 23/37 23/37 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Henry Picard So Knoxville High School 22:34.77 7:17
111 Mason Stevermer So Valley JV 22:36.85 7:18
112 Kael Lawler Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:37.96 7:18 24/37 24/37 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Alton Ladd Fr Valley JV 22:40.09 7:19
114 James Clark Sr Johnston JV 22:40.38 7:19
115 Charles Gilbertson Fr Marshalltown 22:40.87 7:19
116 Cameron White Fr Johnston JV 22:47 7:21
117 Mason Edwards Jr Colfax-Mingo 22:47.92 7:21
118 Eli Hoksbergen Fr Pella Christian High School 22:50.33 7:22
119 Dylan Patzel Jr Oskaloosa 22:53.08 7:23
120 Franklin Pastorino So Winterset 22:56.36 7:24
121 Aristo Herrera Fr Marshalltown 22:57.57 7:24
122 Josue Rodriguez Fr Colfax-Mingo 23:01.26 7:26
123 Chingas Zhomartov Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:03.57 7:26 25/37 25/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Skylar Martinez-gilbert So Newton Senior High School 23:04.62 7:27
125 Aaron Seberger Sr Marshalltown 23:05.76 7:27
126 Colin Lenger Sr Chariton 23:06.1 7:27
127 Jake Hitchcock Sr Johnston JV 23:06.11 7:27
128 Kyran Stanfield So Marshalltown 23:06.7 7:27
129 Kager Kramer Fr Marshalltown 23:08.4 7:28
130 Wyatt Hol Fr Pella Christian High School 23:08.43 7:28
131 Andrew Bogue Fr Johnston JV 23:10.54 7:29
132 Drake Marvelli Jr Knoxville High School 23:12.59 7:29
133 Billy Lopatto Fr Grinnell 23:13.01 7:29
134 Seb Cooper So Indianola High School 23:13.47 7:30
135 Mason Hatch Jr Knoxville High School 23:13.51 7:30
136 Mitchell Swarthout Jr Chariton 23:14.25 7:30
137 Michael Biddle Jr Oskaloosa 23:15.68 7:30
138 Brenden Holschuh Jr Newton Senior High School 23:16.67 7:31
139 Zack Frease So Winterset 23:30.87 7:35
140 Jacob Smith Fr Newton Senior High School 23:34.62 7:36
141 Brandon Turner Fr Valley JV 23:36.16 7:37
142 Anthony Bailey Fr Knoxville High School 23:39.54 7:38
143 Caleb Whaley So Ankeny Centennial 23:40.29 7:38 26/37 26/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
144 Lucas Bantz Fr Marshalltown 23:43.52 7:39
145 Wayne Johnston So Knoxville High School 23:45.56 7:40
146 Zeb Kanis So Pella Christian High School 23:49.47 7:41
147 Dominic Shaw Fr Winterset 23:52.24 7:42
148 Dan Murano So Valley JV 23:57.69 7:44
149 Avery Carlson Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:58.79 7:44 27/37 27/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
150 Isaac Benscooter Fr Marshalltown 24:05.52 7:46
151 Ian Meyer So Marshalltown 24:07.62 7:47
152 Blake Glennon So Johnston JV 24:08.47 7:47
153 Brandon Ness Sr Johnston JV 24:09.1 7:47
154 Braelon Decker So Indianola High School 24:09.43 7:48
155 Jack Brooks So Johnston JV 24:09.55 7:48
156 Bodie Wheeler So Johnston JV 24:12.44 7:49
157 Alex Imig So Valley JV 24:18.39 7:50
158 Jonathan Kramer Jr Johnston JV 24:18.73 7:51
159 Eli Mcgee Fr Johnston JV 24:26.43 7:53
160 Sean Johnson Jr Winterset 24:34.52 7:56
161 Tyson Hathaway So Valley JV 24:34.92 7:56
162 Kenny Skinner Jr Newton Senior High School 24:37.25 7:57
163 Carson Oxenreider So Chariton 24:39.7 7:57
164 Ian O'hearn Sr Valley JV 24:40.18 7:57
165 Leo Braun Jr Marshalltown 24:40.31 7:58
166 Cooper Stein Fr Valley JV 24:40.97 7:58
167 Evan Ullestad Fr Valley JV 24:42.08 7:58
168 Jason Vinsick Fr Knoxville High School 24:44.97 7:59
169 Noah Gossman Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:49.12 8:00 28/37 28/37 2/2
170 Clay Lauterbach Fr Pella Christian High School 24:56.62 8:03
171 Jacob Christen Fr Marshalltown 24:59.37 8:04
172 Hugo Hanselman Jr Winterset 25:02.09 8:05
173 Michael Todhunter Fr Des Moines Lincoln High School 25:03.61 8:05
174 Tyler Zhang Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:08.76 8:07 29/37 29/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
175 Maxamine Janelle So Ankeny Centennial 25:11.09 8:07 30/37 30/37 2/2
176 Eric Super Jr Winterset 25:17.78 8:10
177 Diego Garcia Fr Knoxville High School 25:20.37 8:10
178 Samuel Kerns Fr Chariton 25:20.59 8:11
179 Ty Walker So Ankeny Centennial 25:28.12 8:13 31/37 31/37 2/2
180 Jonah Rowland Fr Johnston JV 25:30.06 8:14
181 Carson Snyder So Marshalltown 25:35.27 8:15
182 Nate Sturtz Jr Indianola High School 25:37.49 8:16
183 Isaac Rhinehardt Fr Grinnell 25:42.57 8:18
184 Simon Janelle Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:43.41 8:18 32/37 32/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
185 Lane Probasco So Des Moines Lincoln High School 25:48.83 8:20
186 Michael Conway So Ankeny Centennial 25:52.96 8:21 33/37 33/37 2/2
187 Kenny Chartier Jr Newton Senior High School 25:56.28 8:22
188 Isaac Coronel Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:57.29 8:22 34/37 34/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
189 Thomas Brown So Grinnell 25:58.72 8:23
190 Colin Cummins So Newton Senior High School 25:58.84 8:23
191 Blake Schimonitz Fr Valley JV 26:04.48 8:25
192 Angel Mcdougall Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:04.78 8:25 35/37 35/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
193 Colin Yuska Sr Johnston JV 26:07.22 8:26
194 Ian Gaunt Sr Valley JV 26:11.42 8:27
195 Sebastian Urias So Des Moines Lincoln High School 26:11.51 8:27
196 Adam Ehler Sr Johnston JV 26:20.8 8:30
197 Jason Krasko Fr Knoxville High School 26:24.58 8:31
198 Ryan Johnson So Valley JV 26:33.21 8:34
199 Josiah Vos So Pella Christian High School 26:43.02 8:37
200 Brandon Barkey Sr Knoxville High School 26:49.77 8:39
201 Gage Hart So Chariton 27:01.23 8:43
202 Luke Ohlsen Fr Grinnell 27:12.26 8:47
203 Youssef Bouguerra Fr Johnston JV 27:12.69 8:47
204 Andrew Sytsma So Pella Christian High School 27:12.93 8:47
205 Tyndal Hervey So Valley JV 27:15.14 8:47
206 Maddox Wajda Fr Valley JV 27:15.94 8:48
207 Shreyas Shrestha Fr Johnston JV 27:29.92 8:52
208 Luke Nelson Sr Valley JV 27:42.07 8:56
209 Jonathan Stanley Jr Johnston JV 28:20.92 9:09
210 Helton Jay So Marshalltown 28:22.27 9:09
211 Parker Gooding Fr Marshalltown 28:28.55 9:11
212 Boston Anker Sr Winterset 28:44.44 9:16
213 Seth Brant Jr Colfax-Mingo 28:50.73 9:18
214 Jonah Gerjets So Ankeny Centennial 28:54.66 9:20 36/37 36/37 2/2
215 Ethon Downes Fr Des Moines Lincoln High School 28:58.06 9:21
216 Ryan Traynor Fr Valley JV 29:24.43 9:29
217 Ben Tokheim Jr Johnston JV 29:51.43 9:38
218 Zachary Clark Jr Ankeny Centennial 31:29.99 10:10 37/37 37/37 2/2
219 Michael Westendorf Fr Johnston JV 32:21.74 10:26
220 Ryan Vandenover Sr Johnston JV 33:34.63 10:50
221 Nate Pattterson Fr Pella Christian High School 34:08.77 11:01
222 Andy Van Fr Pella Christian High School 43:37.45 14:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston JV
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
95:49
19:10
6:11
15 Calahan Rourke
So
18:55
6:06
1
Ayden Lyon
Sr
19:03
6:09
2
Derek Marsh
Sr
19:12
6:12
3
Coen Gibson
Jr
19:14
6:12
4
Ian Rauscher
Jr
19:24
6:16
5
Sam Mcalister
So
19:34
6:19
7
Curren Johnson
Jr
19:34
6:19
8
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
98:57
19:47
6:23
57 Austin Lundberg
Fr
19:44
6:22
9
Aammin Hassan
Fr
19:46
6:22
10
Luke Auderer
Jr
19:46
6:23
11
Mark Nelson
Fr
19:48
6:23
13
Joel McCleary
Sr
19:53
6:25
14
Evan Eggland
Sr
20:03
6:28
17
Kyle Melcher
Jr
20:17
6:33
19
3 Oskaloosa
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
99:49
19:58
6:26
72 Keygan Roberts
Sr
19:29
6:17
6
Lucas Phillips
Sr
19:47
6:23
12
Will Roach
So
19:59
6:27
16
Lawson Morris
Jr
20:13
6:31
18
Colton Eaton
Jr
20:22
6:34
20
Klayton Roberts
So
20:28
6:36
22
Andrew Stodghill
Fr
20:48
6:43
26
4 Newton Senior High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
104:47
20:57
6:46
156 Jared Smith
Jr
19:54
6:25
15
Ryan Nook
Sr
21:03
6:48
31
Presley Arnold
So
21:08
6:49
33
Christian Buchli
Fr
21:08
6:49
34
Cole Walter
So
21:33
6:57
43
Jesus Murillo
So
21:43
7:00
44
Joel Lewis
So
22:00
7:06
48
5 Valley JV
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
105:28
21:06
6:48
159 Ben Meier
Fr
20:41
6:40
24
Sean Bendinger
Fr
20:59
6:46
29
Keaton Moll
So
21:02
6:47
30
Will Pixley
Sr
21:21
6:53
37
Ethan Letsch
Sr
21:26
6:55
39
Jack Carver
So
21:45
7:01
45
Matthew Bendinger
Sr
21:51
7:03
46
6 Pella Christian High School
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
108:38
21:44
7:01
203 Shaun Oosterheert
So
20:23
6:34
21
Aaron Debruin
So
20:43
6:41
25
Jack Zula
Sr
22:16
7:11
50
Addison Blair
Jr
22:26
7:14
52
Eli Hoksbergen
Fr
22:50
7:22
55
Wyatt Hol
Fr
23:08
7:28
62
Zeb Kanis
So
23:49
7:41
71
7 Indianola High School
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:15
110:00
22:00
7:06
228 Kinnick Werling
Jr
20:59
6:46
27
Deacon Evans
Sr
21:20
6:53
36
Wyatt Guely
So
22:07
7:08
49
Aiden Boies
Fr
22:21
7:13
51
Seb Cooper
So
23:13
7:30
65
Braelon Decker
So
24:09
7:48
73
Nate Sturtz
Jr
25:37
8:16
80
8 Marshalltown
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:55
111:19
22:16
7:11
242 Reed Swartz
So
21:11
6:50
35
Stephen Blom
Sr
21:23
6:54
38
Charles Gilbertson
Fr
22:41
7:19
54
Aristo Herrera
Fr
22:58
7:24
57
Aaron Seberger
Sr
23:06
7:27
58
Kyran Stanfield
So
23:07
7:27
60
Kager Kramer
Fr
23:08
7:28
61
9 Grinnell
9-7-7-8-9
Gap: 4:43
112:32
22:30
7:16
247 Beaux Blanchard
Fr
20:59
6:46
28
Jeff Sieck
So
21:07
6:49
32
Harrison Laug
Fr
21:31
6:56
42
Billy Lopatto
Fr
23:13
7:29
64
Isaac Rhinehardt
Fr
25:43
8:18
81
Thomas Brown
So
25:59
8:23
83
Luke Ohlsen
Fr
27:12
8:47
86
10 Knoxville High School
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:46
111:57
22:23
7:13
263 Sean Collins
Sr
21:28
6:55
40
Ethan Russell
Fr
21:28
6:56
41
Henry Picard
So
22:35
7:17
53
Drake Marvelli
Jr
23:13
7:29
63
Mason Hatch
Jr
23:14
7:30
66
Anthony Bailey
Fr
23:40
7:38
69
Wayne Johnston
So
23:46
7:40
70
11 Winterset
6-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:59
115:30
23:06
7:27
293 Kael Blanchard
Jr
20:36
6:39
23
Franklin Pastorino
So
22:56
7:24
56
Zack Frease
So
23:31
7:35
68
Dominic Shaw
Fr
23:52
7:42
72
Sean Johnson
Jr
24:35
7:56
74
Hugo Hanselman
Jr
25:02
8:05
76
Eric Super
Jr
25:18
8:10
78
12 Chariton
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:55
123:22
24:40
7:58
365 Colin Lenger
Sr
23:06
7:27
59
Mitchell Swarthout
Jr
23:14
7:30
67
Carson Oxenreider
So
24:40
7:57
75
Samuel Kerns
Fr
25:21
8:11
79
Gage Hart
So
27:01
8:43
85








13 Des Moines Lincoln High School
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 7:02
127:58
25:36
8:15
377 Hoscar Torres
So
21:56
7:05
47
Michael Todhunter
Fr
25:04
8:05
77
Lane Probasco
So
25:49
8:20
82
Sebastian Urias
So
26:12
8:27
84
Ethon Downes
Fr
28:58
9:21
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston JV
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
97:59
19:36
6:19
15 Sam Mcalister
So
19:34
6:19
1
Curren Johnson
Jr
19:34
6:19
2
Aydean Bejtovic
Fr
19:35
6:19
3
Ben Herbst
Jr
19:37
6:20
4
Chase Colton
Jr
19:38
6:20
5
Owen Martin
So
19:54
6:25
6
Logan Brustkern
Fr
20:07
6:29
8
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
101:20
20:16
6:32
49 Evan Eggland
Sr
20:03
6:28
7
Kyle Melcher
Jr
20:17
6:33
9
Caden Rasmus
Sr
20:18
6:33
10
Brayden Vander
Fr
20:20
6:33
11
Braden Miller
Sr
20:22
6:34
12
Sean Thomas
Fr
20:35
6:38
14
Chase Jesperson
So
20:48
6:42
15
3 Oskaloosa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
104:33
20:55
6:45
83 Klayton Roberts
So
20:28
6:36
13
Andrew Stodghill
Fr
20:48
6:43
16
Elliot Nelson
Jr
20:59
6:46
17
Andrew Otto
Jr
21:09
6:49
18
Caden Ayala
Sr
21:09
6:49
19
Luke Abrahamson
So
21:32
6:57
20
Ryan Walter
Sr
22:12
7:10
27
4 Valley JV
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:55
111:01
22:12
7:10
128 Jack Carver
So
21:45
7:01
22
Matthew Bendinger
Sr
21:51
7:03
23
Owen Kouba
So
22:08
7:08
26
Mason Stevermer
So
22:37
7:18
28
Alton Ladd
Fr
22:40
7:19
29
Brandon Turner
Fr
23:36
7:37
36
Dan Murano
So
23:58
7:44
41
5 Newton Senior High School
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:34
112:11
22:26
7:14
134 Jesus Murillo
So
21:43
7:00
21
Joel Lewis
So
22:00
7:06
24
Asher Wood
So
22:06
7:08
25
Skylar Martinez-gilbert
So
23:05
7:27
30
Brenden Holschuh
Jr
23:17
7:31
34
Jacob Smith
Fr
23:35
7:36
35
Kenny Skinner
Jr
24:37
7:57
44
6 Marshalltown
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
118:12
23:38
7:38
186 Kyran Stanfield
So
23:07
7:27
31
Kager Kramer
Fr
23:08
7:28
32
Lucas Bantz
Fr
23:44
7:39
38
Isaac Benscooter
Fr
24:06
7:46
42
Ian Meyer
So
24:08
7:47
43
Leo Braun
Jr
24:40
7:58
45
Jacob Christen
Fr
24:59
8:04
48
7 Knoxville High School
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:45
123:55
24:47
8:00
221 Anthony Bailey
Fr
23:40
7:38
37
Wayne Johnston
So
23:46
7:40
39
Jason Vinsick
Fr
24:45
7:59
46
Diego Garcia
Fr
25:20
8:10
49
Jason Krasko
Fr
26:25
8:31
50
Brandon Barkey
Sr
26:50
8:39
52




8 Pella Christian High School
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:05
125:50
25:10
8:07
224 Wyatt Hol
Fr
23:08
7:28
33
Zeb Kanis
So
23:49
7:41
40
Clay Lauterbach
Fr
24:57
8:03
47
Josiah Vos
So
26:43
8:37
51
Andrew Sytsma
So
27:13
8:47
53
Nate Pattterson
Fr
34:09
11:01
54
Andy Van
Fr
43:37
14:04
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston JV
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
101:10
20:14
6:32
15 Owen Martin
So
19:54
6:25
1
Logan Brustkern
Fr
20:07
6:29
2
Jonah Sterling
Sr
20:13
6:31
3
Anyaar Mayom
Jr
20:23
6:35
4
Carson Cornwell
So
20:33
6:38
5
Carter Gearhart
Fr
20:33
6:38
6
Arthur Chen
Fr
20:33
6:38
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
104:22
20:52
6:44
50 Sean Thomas
Fr
20:35
6:38
8
Chase Jesperson
So
20:48
6:42
9
Zachary Malone
Fr
20:58
6:46
10
Charlie Hoffman
Sr
20:59
6:46
11
Bennett Blakeslee
Jr
21:01
6:47
12
Austin Beam
Sr
21:22
6:54
13
Nate Hines
Sr
21:37
6:58
15
3 Oskaloosa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
111:18
22:16
7:11
84 Luke Abrahamson
So
21:32
6:57
14
Ryan Walter
Sr
22:12
7:10
16
Oliver Smith
Fr
22:19
7:12
17
Cooper Rupprecht
Fr
22:23
7:13
18
Dylan Patzel
Jr
22:53
7:23
19
Michael Biddle
Jr
23:16
7:30
20




4 Valley JV
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
121:07
24:13
7:49
115 Brandon Turner
Fr
23:36
7:37
21
Dan Murano
So
23:58
7:44
22
Alex Imig
So
24:18
7:50
23
Tyson Hathaway
So
24:35
7:56
24
Ian O'hearn
Sr
24:40
7:57
25
Cooper Stein
Fr
24:41
7:58
27
Evan Ullestad
Fr
24:42
7:58
28
5 Marshalltown
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:48
132:06
26:25
8:31
148 Leo Braun
Jr
24:40
7:58
26
Jacob Christen
Fr
24:59
8:04
29
Carson Snyder
So
25:35
8:15
30
Helton Jay
So
28:22
9:09
31
Parker Gooding
Fr
28:29
9:11
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston JV
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
103:09
20:38
6:39
15 Carter Gearhart
Fr
20:33
6:38
1
Arthur Chen
Fr
20:33
6:38
2
Dom Tornabane
Jr
20:36
6:39
3
Logan Becker
Sr
20:38
6:39
4
Willie Zhao
So
20:49
6:43
5
Andrew Maitre
So
20:49
6:43
6
Ben Hansen
Jr
20:54
6:44
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
108:21
21:40
6:59
50 Austin Beam
Sr
21:22
6:54
8
Nate Hines
Sr
21:37
6:58
9
Caden Miller
Jr
21:38
6:59
10
Grant Harris
Jr
21:38
6:59
11
Ty Rounds
Sr
22:06
7:08
12
Owen Hovick
So
22:08
7:08
13
Will Blackmore
Sr
22:13
7:10
14
3 Valley JV
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
128:12
25:38
8:16
85 Cooper Stein
Fr
24:41
7:58
15
Evan Ullestad
Fr
24:42
7:58
16
Blake Schimonitz
Fr
26:04
8:25
17
Ian Gaunt
Sr
26:11
8:27
18
Ryan Johnson
So
26:33
8:34
19
Tyndal Hervey
So
27:15
8:47
20
Maddox Wajda
Fr
27:16
8:48
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston JV
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
104:42
20:56
6:45
15 Andrew Maitre
So
20:49
6:43
1
Ben Hansen
Jr
20:54
6:44
2
Ethan Holter
Sr
20:59
6:46
3
Holden Schug
Fr
20:59
6:46
4
Aidan Honkomp
Sr
21:02
6:47
5
Josh Corrigan
Sr
21:02
6:47
6
Ben Neville
So
21:08
6:49
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
112:32
22:30
7:16
50 Owen Hovick
So
22:08
7:08
8
Will Blackmore
Sr
22:13
7:10
9
Tyler Brennan
So
22:29
7:15
10
Kael Lawler
Fr
22:38
7:18
11
Chingas Zhomartov
Sr
23:04
7:26
12
Caleb Whaley
So
23:40
7:38
13
Avery Carlson
Sr
23:59
7:44
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston JV
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
105:55
21:11
6:50
15 Josh Corrigan
Sr
21:02
6:47
1
Ben Neville
So
21:08
6:49
2
Porter Russell
Fr
21:08
6:49
3
Buck Pattinson
Fr
21:11
6:50
4
Rohan Devadas
Jr
21:26
6:55
5
Garrett Rohden
Fr
21:38
6:59
6
David Zhang
Fr
21:39
6:59
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
122:48
24:34
7:55
50 Caleb Whaley
So
23:40
7:38
8
Avery Carlson
Sr
23:59
7:44
9
Noah Gossman
Jr
24:49
8:00
10
Tyler Zhang
Fr
25:09
8:07
11
Maxamine Janelle
So
25:11
8:07
12
Ty Walker
So
25:28
8:13
13
Simon Janelle
Sr
25:43
8:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston JV
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
108:35
21:43
7:00
15 Garrett Rohden
Fr
21:38
6:59
1
David Zhang
Fr
21:39
6:59
2
Braden Gierstorf
Jr
21:40
6:59
3
Konrad Rohlf
Sr
21:47
7:01
4
Aidan Fredericks
Jr
21:51
7:03
5
Gavin Boliver
So
22:13
7:10
6
Mitch Driscoll
So
22:19
7:12
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
129:07
25:49
8:20
50 Ty Walker
So
25:28
8:13
8
Simon Janelle
Sr
25:43
8:18
9
Michael Conway
So
25:53
8:21
10
Isaac Coronel
Fr
25:57
8:22
11
Angel Mcdougall
Fr
26:05
8:25
12
Jonah Gerjets
So
28:55
9:20
13
Zachary Clark
Jr
31:30
10:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.