Ankeny Centennial Results from the Bobcat Invitational at Marshalltown Comm College on 9/10/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bruder, Matt | Jr | JV | 19:23 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 51/219 | 2/6 | 11/27 | 10/20 | 19:45 (0:22,1.9) |
19:40 (0:17,1.4) |
19:40 (0:17,1.4) |
19:30 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Coenen, Sam | So | F/S | 22:29 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 149/224 | 9/14 | 21/27 | 8/8 | 24:22 (1:53,7.7) |
23:07 (0:38,2.7) |
23:07 (0:38,2.7) |
21:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cox, Camden | So | V | 16:14 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 8/155 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 4/24 | 16:42 (0:28,2.8) |
16:44 (0:30,3.0) |
16:42 (0:28,2.8) |
16:34 (0:20,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Deng, Leon | So | F/S | 21:39 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 120/224 | 8/14 | 20/27 | 8/8 | |||||
Hadley, Blake | So | F/S | 26:05 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 202/224 | 14/14 | 27/27 | 7/7 | |||||
Havens, Tyler | Sr | V | 16:59 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 30/155 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 5/23 | 17:23 (0:24,2.3) |
17:38 (0:39,3.7) |
17:23 (0:24,2.3) |
17:11 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hines, Matt | So | F/S | 19:27 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 35/224 | 3/14 | 12/27 | 5/13 | |||||
Hoff, Owen | Fr | F/S | 23:01 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 166/224 | 12/14 | 24/27 | 7/8 | |||||
Hollinrake, John | Sr | JV | 21:05 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 102/219 | 4/6 | 17/27 | 8/16 | 21:37 (0:32,2.5) |
20:15 | 20:15 | 20:00 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Hyler, Joel | So | F/S | 19:53 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 47/224 | 4/14 | 14/27 | 5/13 | 21:54 (2:01,9.2) |
20:45 (0:52,4.2) |
20:45 (0:52,4.2) |
19:17 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jackson, Solsma | Sr | JV | 23:47 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 175/219 | 6/6 | 25/27 | 10/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lucht, Dakota | Sr | V | 17:35 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 55/155 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 8/23 | 17:30 | 17:30 | 17:08 | ||
Lyons, Ben | Fr | F/S | 21:36 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 118/224 | 7/14 | 19/27 | 8/9 | |||||
Miller, Colton | Sr | JV | 18:28 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 22/219 | 1/6 | 8/27 | 8/20 | 18:57 (0:29,2.6) |
19:19 (0:51,4.4) |
18:57 (0:29,2.6) |
18:20 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Neils, Connor | So | V | 16:58 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 29/155 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 6/24 | 17:07 (0:09,0.9) |
17:29 (0:31,3.0) |
17:07 (0:09,0.9) |
17:07 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Oshirek, Jayden | So | V | 17:50 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 68/155 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 9/22 | |||||
Patkin, Alex | Fr | V | 18:21 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 83/155 | 7/7 | 7/27 | 8/19 | |||||
Portal-figueroa, Juan | So | F/S | 18:42 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 20/224 | 2/14 | 10/27 | 6/13 | 19:57 (1:15,6.3) |
19:57 (1:15,6.3) |
19:57 (1:15,6.3) |
19:52 (1:10,5.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rouse, Trey | Sr | JV | 21:06 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 104/219 | 5/6 | 18/27 | 8/15 | 20:23 | 20:23 | 20:23 | 20:23 | |
Sash, Nick | Fr | F/S | 20:44 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 84/224 | 6/14 | 16/27 | 7/9 | |||||
Stumm, Tanner | Sr | V | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 72/155 | 6/7 | 6/27 | 8/20 | 17:34 | 17:41 | 17:34 | 17:34 | |
Suedmeier, Cory | Sr | JV | 19:48 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 60/219 | 3/6 | 13/27 | 8/17 | 19:56 (0:08,0.7) |
18:49 | 18:49 | 17:51 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Vicker, Jonah | Fr | F/S | 18:33 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 16/224 | 1/14 | 9/27 | 7/14 | |||||
Waddell, Nick | So | F/S | 24:16 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 186/224 | 13/14 | 26/27 | 7/7 | 21:44 | 21:44 | 21:44 | 21:44 | |
Williams, Nate | So | F/S | 22:51 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 158/224 | 10/14 | 22/27 | 7/8 | |||||
Wright, Noah | So | F/S | 20:29 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 72/224 | 5/14 | 15/27 | 7/10 | 21:14 (0:45,3.5) |
20:53 (0:24,1.9) |
20:53 (0:24,1.9) |
20:17 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Zirkle, Josh | Fr | F/S | 22:54 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 161/224 | 11/14 | 23/27 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (DTW) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/22 | 85:36 1:36 |
3.1 | 5:31 | 5:14 | 5:45 | 188 | 5:13 | 86:29 (0:53,1.0) |
87:02 (1:26,1.6) |
86:29 (0:53,1.0%) |
85:57 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Camden Cox (8), Connor Neils (29), Tyler Havens (30), Dakota Lucht (54), Jayden Oshirek (67) |
JV 1st 5 | 8/15 | 99:50 2:38 |
3.1 | 6:26 | 5:57 | 6:48 | 229 | 5:47 | 97:17 | 94:57 | 94:57 | 92:25 | Colton Miller (21), Matt Bruder (40), Cory Suedmeier (47), John Hollinrake (60), Trey Rouse (61) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 6/10 | 97:04 1:56 |
3.1 | 6:16 | 5:59 | 6:36 | 164 | 5:47 | 99:24 (2:20,2.3) |
99:58 (2:54,2.9) |
92:39 | 92:05 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jonah Vicker (16), Juan Portal-figueroa (20), Matt Hines (35), Joel Hyler (41), Noah Wright (52) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 7/8 | 109:19 2:07 |
3.1 | 7:03 | 6:41 | 7:22 | 230 | 6:18 | 108:34 | 107:49 | 99:27 | 99:27 | Nick Sash (36), Ben Lyons (46), Leon Deng (47), Sam Coenen (50), Nate Williams (51) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Schweizer | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Isaac Smith | Sr | Cedar Falls | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Sam Schillinger | Jr | Cedar Falls | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Nicholas Yanek | So | Pleasant Valley | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Karson Sommer | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Jack Fink | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Matt Fraizer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Camden Cox | So | Ankeny Centennial | 16:14 | 5:14 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 4/24 | 16:42 (0:28) |
16:44 (0:30) |
16:42 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Jake Hartman | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Skyler Riesberg | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | Konnor Sommer | So | Pleasant Valley | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Smith | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Carmody | So | Dowling Catholic | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Nurse | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Habibu Moise | So | Valley | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Kato | Jr | Waukee | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Jackson Lewis | Jr | Waukee | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Jack Turner | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
19 | Grant Acoymo | Sr | Ankeny | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
20 | Noah Levere | Sr | Waukee | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Sanders | Jr | Waukee | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Mark Conway | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Ben Gorman | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | John Crew | Sr | Dike-New Hartford | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
25 | Michael Westphal | Sr | Urbandale | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Dalton Niemeyer | Sr | Fort Dodge | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Lincoln Phillips | Sr | Waukee | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Collin Day | Jr | Valley | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Connor Neils | So | Ankeny Centennial | 16:58 | 5:28 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 6/24 | 17:07 (0:09) |
17:29 (0:31) |
17:07 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Tyler Havens | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:59 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 5/23 | 17:23 (0:24) |
17:38 (0:39) |
17:23 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Drake Henrichs | Jr | Urbandale | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Isaac Slagel | Sr | Hemsptead | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Jonah Penningroth | Sr | Urbandale | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Adam Mueller | Jr | Hemsptead | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Hunter Filloon | Jr | South Tama | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Wagner | Jr | Fort Dodge | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | John Clingan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
38 | Griffin Clabaugh | Sr | Urbandale | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | Nick Meling | Jr | East Marshall | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
40 | Dalten Lehman | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
41 | Ian Aplington | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Britton Klomstad | Sr | Valley | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Josh Andrews | Jr | Waukee | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Jay Mixdorf | Jr | Ankeny | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Robert Knudsen | Sr | Valley | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Strauss | Sr | Hemsptead | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
47 | Izaak Dixon | Jr | Waukee | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
48 | Harry Prentice | Fr | Roosevelt | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
49 | Jason Halvorson | Jr | Fort Dodge | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
50 | Henry Friederichs | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
51 | Tristan Jones | Sr | Valley | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
52 | Austin Pfiffner | Sr | Hemsptead | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
53 | Adam Kuenner | Jr | Hemsptead | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
54 | Riley Trent | Sr | Ankeny | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
55 | Dakota Lucht | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:35 | 5:40 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 8/23 | 17:30 | 17:30 | ||
56 | Garret Denny | So | Cedar Falls | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
57 | Cade Friedrichsen | Jr | Urbandale | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
58 | Luke Ellert-beck | Sr | Hemsptead | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | Cole Jacobson | Jr | Ankeny | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
60 | Caleb Burjes | So | Cedar Falls | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Williams | Jr | Valley | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
62 | Chris Wignall | Sr | Ankeny | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
63 | Dylan Hendricks | Jr | Grundy Center | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
64 | Trevor Fletcher | Sr | Valley | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
65 | Ethan Shafer | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
66 | Carson Wright | Jr | Hudson | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
67 | Ian Showers | Jr | Bcluw | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
68 | Jayden Oshirek | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:50 | 5:45 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 9/22 | ||||
69 | Joey Schultz | Jr | Hemsptead | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Babcock | Sr | Ankeny | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
71 | Cutler Owens | So | Southeast Polk | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
72 | Tanner Stumm | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:55 | 5:47 | 6/7 | 6/27 | 8/20 | 17:34 | 17:41 | 17:34 | |
73 | Wyatt Kelly | So | Hudson | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
74 | Brandon Lynch | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Owens | So | Southeast Polk | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Sunvold | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
77 | Matt Voss | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
78 | Finn Cleveland | Jr | Grundy Center | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
79 | Broden Coulter | Jr | Dike-New Hartford | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
80 | Nate Sharp | Jr | Dike-New Hartford | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Hadden | Sr | Ankeny | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
82 | Blake Keller | Sr | South Tama | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
83 | Alex Patkin | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:21 | 5:55 | 7/7 | 7/27 | 8/19 | ||||
84 | Derek Hahn | Sr | Boone | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
85 | Jake Jauron | So | Southeast Polk | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Finer | So | Urbandale | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
87 | Desmond Edwards | Jr | Woodward Academy | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
88 | Tony Smith | Sr | Marshalltown | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
89 | Matt Moreland | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Braden Tetmeyer | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
91 | Cameron Hungerford | Fr | East Marshall | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
92 | Dieudonne Samuel | Sr | Urbandale | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
93 | Alex Oleson | Sr | Hudson | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
94 | Michael Gabbard | Jr | Woodward Academy | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
95 | Seth Mazoway | Fr | Ifa-Agwsr | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
96 | Seth Kilborn | So | East Marshall | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
97 | Cole Determing | Sr | Fort Dodge | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
98 | Justin Vaughn | So | Fort Dodge | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
99 | Holden Caloud | Jr | Hudson | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
100 | Grant Baker | Jr | Bcluw | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
101 | Bryce Dall | Sr | Dike-New Hartford | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
102 | Dylan Petersen | Jr | Hudson | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
103 | Brady Read | Jr | Fort Dodge | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
104 | Kevin Liera | Jr | East Marshall | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
105 | Brayden Penning | So | Ifa-Agwsr | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
106 | John Boland | Jr | Marshalltown | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
107 | Luke Peterson | So | Marshalltown | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
108 | Jakob Luna | Sr | Dike-New Hartford | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
109 | Jack Wahlig | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
110 | Peter Oswald | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
111 | Max Hyatt | So | Boone | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
112 | Collin Vanderlind | Jr | Dike-New Hartford | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
113 | Cheyenne Beathea | Jr | Woodward Academy | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
114 | Cade Curphy | Fr | East Marshall | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
115 | Mubarak Mubarak | Jr | Woodward Academy | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
116 | Max Schweppe | So | Grundy Center | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
117 | Maxwell Hanish | Jr | Fort Dodge | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Gardner | Sr | Hudson | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Ayala | Sr | Woodward Academy | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
120 | Brian Zobel | Sr | North Tama | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
121 | Will Gunderson | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
122 | Ethan Karsjen | Fr | Green Mountain Garwin | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
123 | Alan Jackson | Fr | Hudson | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
124 | Seth Wibben | Fr | Dike-New Hartford | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
125 | Evan Espenscheid | So | Green Mountain Garwin | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
126 | Samson Prebot | Fr | Marshalltown | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
127 | Brady Appel | Fr | Grundy Center | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
128 | Griffin Hamann | Fr | Grundy Center | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
129 | Brant Phillips | Jr | Boone | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
130 | Joe Kanagy | Jr | Grundy Center | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
131 | Sam Arneson | Sr | Marshalltown | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
132 | Thomas Burchfield | Sr | Ifa-Agwsr | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
133 | Joey Berke | Jr | Ifa-Agwsr | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
134 | Neifer Ralston | Fr | Bcluw | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | Orion Gunderson | Sr | Bcluw | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
136 | Caleb Silvers | Fr | Bcluw | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
137 | Dylan Roseburrough | So | Marshalltown | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
138 | Devon Crompton | Sr | Bcluw | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
139 | Luke Smith | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
140 | Cameron Zolnosky | So | Ifa-Agwsr | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
141 | Ethan Patterson | Sr | Boone | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
142 | Noah Lee | Fr | Boone | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
143 | Cody Frame | So | Boone | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
144 | Carter Murphy | Sr | Grundy Center | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
145 | Caleb Smith | Sr | Ifa-Agwsr | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
146 | Logan Zobel | Sr | North Tama | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
147 | Jair Sanchez | Fr | Woodward Academy | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
148 | Jimmy Boustead | So | Boone | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
149 | Clayton Vogeler | Sr | North Tama | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
150 | Clark Stevens | Sr | Bcluw | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
151 | Brejuan Mitchel | Jr | Woodward Academy | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
152 | Daniel Hughes | Fr | Green Mountain Garwin | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
153 | Logan O'neal | So | Green Mountain Garwin | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
154 | Ben Panfil | Sr | North Tama | 27:16 | 8:48 | |||||||
155 | Samm Sienknecht | Sr | North Tama | 27:16 | 8:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
80:58 16:12 5:13 |
37 | Ryan Schweizer Sr 15:41 5:04 1 |
Jack Fink Jr 16:09 5:13 6 |
Matt Fraizer Jr 16:13 5:14 7 |
Skyler Riesberg Sr 16:24 5:17 10 |
Matthew Carmody So 16:31 5:20 13 |
Jack Turner Sr 16:40 5:23 18 |
John Clingan Jr 17:07 5:31 36 |
2 | Cedar Falls 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
81:04 16:13 5:14 |
40 | Isaac Smith Sr 15:53 5:07 2 |
Sam Schillinger Jr 15:53 5:07 3 |
Jake Hartman Sr 16:15 5:15 9 |
Ethan Smith Sr 16:30 5:19 12 |
Andrew Nurse Sr 16:33 5:20 14 |
Garret Denny So 17:37 5:41 55 |
Caleb Burjes So 17:41 5:42 59 |
3 | Pleasant Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
82:01 16:24 5:17 |
65 | Nicholas Yanek So 15:53 5:07 4 |
Karson Sommer Sr 16:03 5:11 5 |
Konnor Sommer So 16:27 5:18 11 |
Mark Conway Jr 16:49 5:25 22 |
Ben Gorman Jr 16:49 5:25 23 |
Ian Aplington Jr 17:12 5:33 40 |
Henry Friederichs Sr 17:24 5:37 49 |
4 | Waukee 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:21 |
83:32 16:42 5:23 |
101 | Kevin Kato Jr 16:34 5:21 16 |
Jackson Lewis Jr 16:37 5:22 17 |
Noah Levere Sr 16:43 5:24 20 |
Nathan Sanders Jr 16:43 5:24 21 |
Lincoln Phillips Sr 16:55 5:27 27 |
Josh Andrews Jr 17:15 5:34 42 |
Izaak Dixon Jr 17:22 5:36 46 |
5 | Valley 5-6-6-7-5 Gap: 0:52 |
85:27 17:05 5:31 |
178 | Habibu Moise So 16:34 5:21 15 |
Collin Day Jr 16:57 5:28 28 |
Britton Klomstad Sr 17:13 5:33 41 |
Robert Knudsen Sr 17:17 5:35 44 |
Tristan Jones Sr 17:26 5:37 50 |
Ryan Williams Jr 17:44 5:43 60 |
Trevor Fletcher Sr 17:46 5:44 63 |
6 | Urbandale 9-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:45 |
85:36 17:07 5:31 |
182 | Michael Westphal Sr 16:52 5:26 25 |
Drake Henrichs Jr 16:59 5:29 31 |
Jonah Penningroth Sr 17:00 5:29 33 |
Griffin Clabaugh Sr 17:08 5:32 37 |
Cade Friedrichsen Jr 17:37 5:41 56 |
Ryan Finer So 18:31 5:58 84 |
Dieudonne Samuel Sr 18:46 6:03 90 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 4-5-5-5-7 Gap: 1:36 |
85:36 17:07 5:31 |
188 | Camden Cox So 16:14 5:14 8 |
Connor Neils So 16:58 5:28 29 |
Tyler Havens Sr 16:59 5:29 30 |
Dakota Lucht Sr 17:35 5:40 54 |
Jayden Oshirek So 17:50 5:45 67 |
Tanner Stumm Sr 17:55 5:47 71 |
Alex Patkin Fr 18:21 5:55 81 |
8 | Hemsptead 11-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:33 |
86:24 17:17 5:34 |
214 | Isaac Slagel Sr 17:00 5:29 32 |
Adam Mueller Jr 17:01 5:29 34 |
Ryan Strauss Sr 17:21 5:36 45 |
Austin Pfiffner Sr 17:29 5:38 51 |
Adam Kuenner Jr 17:33 5:40 52 |
Luke Ellert-beck Sr 17:39 5:42 57 |
Joey Schultz Jr 17:50 5:45 68 |
9 | Ankeny 7-9-10-9-9 Gap: 1:03 |
86:55 17:23 5:36 |
234 | Grant Acoymo Sr 16:41 5:23 19 |
Jay Mixdorf Jr 17:16 5:34 43 |
Riley Trent Sr 17:35 5:40 53 |
Cole Jacobson Jr 17:39 5:42 58 |
Chris Wignall Sr 17:44 5:43 61 |
Jacob Babcock Sr 17:52 5:46 69 |
Tyler Hadden Sr 18:08 5:51 80 |
10 | Fort Dodge 10-8-8-10-10 Gap: 2:05 |
89:17 17:51 5:46 |
300 | Dalton Niemeyer Sr 16:54 5:27 26 |
Ryan Wagner Jr 17:04 5:30 35 |
Jason Halvorson Jr 17:23 5:36 48 |
Cole Determing Sr 18:57 6:07 95 |
Justin Vaughn So 18:59 6:07 96 |
Brady Read Jr 19:04 6:09 101 |
Maxwell Hanish Jr 19:44 6:22 115 |
11 | Southeast Polk 13-12-12-11-11 Gap: 0:53 |
88:58 17:48 5:44 |
331 | Dalten Lehman Sr 17:09 5:32 39 |
Cutler Owens So 17:54 5:46 70 |
Brandon Lynch Sr 17:55 5:47 73 |
Andrew Owens So 17:58 5:48 74 |
Daniel Sunvold Sr 18:02 5:49 75 |
Jake Jauron So 18:29 5:58 83 |
Braden Tetmeyer Sr 18:42 6:02 88 |
12 | Roosevelt 14-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:02 |
91:14 18:15 5:53 |
381 | Harry Prentice Fr 17:23 5:36 47 |
Ethan Shafer Jr 17:46 5:44 64 |
Matt Voss Jr 18:02 5:49 76 |
Matt Moreland Sr 18:38 6:01 87 |
Jack Wahlig Sr 19:25 6:16 107 |
Peter Oswald Sr 19:29 6:17 108 |
Will Gunderson Sr 20:07 6:29 119 |
13 | Dike-New Hartford 8-11-11-13-13 Gap: 2:32 |
91:18 18:16 5:53 |
386 | John Crew Sr 16:49 5:25 24 |
Broden Coulter Jr 18:03 5:49 78 |
Nate Sharp Jr 18:03 5:49 79 |
Bryce Dall Sr 19:02 6:08 99 |
Jakob Luna Sr 19:21 6:15 106 |
Collin Vanderlind Jr 19:34 6:19 110 |
Seth Wibben Fr 20:18 6:33 121 |
14 | Hudson 16-15-15-15-14 Gap: 1:16 |
92:32 18:30 5:58 |
425 | Carson Wright Jr 17:47 5:44 65 |
Wyatt Kelly So 17:55 5:47 72 |
Alex Oleson Sr 18:47 6:04 91 |
Holden Caloud Jr 19:00 6:08 97 |
Dylan Petersen Jr 19:03 6:09 100 |
Jacob Gardner Sr 19:47 6:23 116 |
Alan Jackson Fr 20:15 6:32 120 |
15 | East Marshall 12-14-14-14-15 Gap: 2:29 |
93:30 18:42 6:02 |
435 | Nick Meling Jr 17:08 5:32 38 |
Cameron Hungerford Fr 18:45 6:03 89 |
Seth Kilborn So 18:54 6:06 94 |
Kevin Liera Jr 19:06 6:10 102 |
Cade Curphy Fr 19:37 6:20 112 |
||
16 | Grundy Center 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:33 |
96:06 19:13 6:12 |
500 | Dylan Hendricks Jr 17:45 5:44 62 |
Finn Cleveland Jr 18:03 5:49 77 |
Max Schweppe So 19:42 6:21 114 |
Brady Appel Fr 20:18 6:33 123 |
Griffin Hamann Fr 20:18 6:33 124 |
Joe Kanagy Jr 20:25 6:35 126 |
Carter Murphy Sr 21:57 7:05 140 |
17 | Woodward Academy 19-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:20 |
96:34 19:19 6:14 |
518 | Desmond Edwards Jr 18:34 5:59 85 |
Michael Gabbard Jr 18:51 6:05 92 |
Cheyenne Beathea Jr 19:37 6:20 111 |
Mubarak Mubarak Jr 19:38 6:20 113 |
Brandon Ayala Sr 19:54 6:25 117 |
Jair Sanchez Fr 22:59 7:25 143 |
Brejuan Mitchel Jr 23:42 7:39 147 |
18 | Marshalltown 20-19-19-18-18 Gap: 1:49 |
97:45 19:33 6:18 |
544 | Tony Smith Sr 18:37 6:00 86 |
John Boland Jr 19:07 6:10 104 |
Luke Peterson So 19:17 6:13 105 |
Samson Prebot Fr 20:18 6:33 122 |
Sam Arneson Sr 20:26 6:35 127 |
Dylan Roseburrough So 20:59 6:46 133 |
Luke Smith Fr 21:10 6:50 135 |
19 | Bcluw 17-17-18-19-19 Gap: 3:04 |
99:11 19:50 6:24 |
557 | Ian Showers Jr 17:48 5:45 66 |
Grant Baker Jr 19:01 6:08 98 |
Neifer Ralston Fr 20:45 6:42 130 |
Orion Gunderson Sr 20:45 6:42 131 |
Caleb Silvers Fr 20:52 6:44 132 |
Devon Crompton Sr 21:01 6:47 134 |
Clark Stevens Sr 23:36 7:37 146 |
20 | Ifa-Agwsr 21-21-21-20-20 Gap: 2:36 |
100:29 20:06 6:29 |
589 | Seth Mazoway Fr 18:52 6:05 93 |
Brayden Penning So 19:07 6:10 103 |
Thomas Burchfield Sr 20:27 6:36 128 |
Joey Berke Jr 20:35 6:38 129 |
Cameron Zolnosky So 21:28 6:55 136 |
Caleb Smith Sr 22:08 7:08 141 |
|
21 | Boone 18-20-20-20-21 Gap: 3:09 |
101:20 20:16 6:32 |
591 | Derek Hahn Sr 18:24 5:56 82 |
Max Hyatt So 19:31 6:18 109 |
Brant Phillips Jr 20:21 6:34 125 |
Ethan Patterson Sr 21:31 6:56 137 |
Noah Lee Fr 21:33 6:57 138 |
Cody Frame So 21:54 7:04 139 |
Jimmy Boustead So 23:03 7:26 144 |
22 | North Tama 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 7:21 |
120:56 24:11 7:48 |
702 | Brian Zobel Sr 19:55 6:25 118 |
Logan Zobel Sr 22:58 7:25 142 |
Clayton Vogeler Sr 23:31 7:35 145 |
Ben Panfil Sr 27:16 8:48 148 |
Samm Sienknecht Sr 27:16 8:48 149 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Timm | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Ben Hertz | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Gus Muenzenmay | Jr | Waukee | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | David Holesinger | Fr | Hemsptead | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Luke Mohan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Carsen Kurth | Jr | Waukee | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Hunter Lavallee | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Gaven O'hair | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Ian Buske | Fr | Waukee | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Moe Smith | Fr | Waukee | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Dakota Fouts | Jr | Waukee | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Samuel Berry | Sr | Valley | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Cole Johnson | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Wil Roling | Sr | Ankeny | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Tyler Loecke | Fr | Waukee | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Travis Loecke | Fr | Waukee | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Max Oberman | Jr | Waukee | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Michael Ode | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Ben Nelson | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Christopher Jamieson | Sr | Valley | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Thomas Gould | Jr | Valley | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Colton Miller | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:28 | 5:57 | 1/6 | 8/27 | 8/20 | 18:57 (0:29) |
19:19 (0:51) |
18:57 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Ben Eastman | Jr | Cedar Falls | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Modlin | So | Waukee | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Josh Zimmerman | Jr | Hemsptead | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Josh Terrones | Fr | East Marshall | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Charlie Wingert | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Hannes Van Bosch | Jr | Valley | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Sam Zhang | Sr | Cedar Falls | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Huffman | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Berns | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Gus Marty | Sr | Cedar Falls | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Ben Foxen | Sr | Waukee | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Matternas | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Alex Smith | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Trevor Miller | Jr | Urbandale | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Cameron Mccoy | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Tad Schweizer | Sr | Urbandale | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Akec Akech | Jr | Valley | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Hilby | Sr | Cedar Falls | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Michael Libin | Sr | Valley | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Benjamin Lanham | Sr | Valley | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Tristan Clubb | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Zain Dickinson | Sr | Valley | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Parker Larsen | Jr | Waukee | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Ben Russell | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Joey Dohrmann | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
48 | Drew Sannes | Jr | Cedar Falls | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Sean Conner | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
50 | Jonathan Lanz | Jr | Ankeny | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Matt Bruder | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:23 | 6:15 | 2/6 | 11/27 | 10/20 | 19:45 (0:22) |
19:40 (0:17) |
19:40 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Jacob Mellott | Jr | Urbandale | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | John Primeau | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
54 | Josh Dietrich | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
55 | Avery Bandstra | So | Roosevelt | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
56 | Matt Umland | Jr | Urbandale | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
57 | Cole Perez | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Gross | Jr | Ankeny | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
59 | Shimikiro Shabani | Sr | Urbandale | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Cory Suedmeier | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:48 | 6:23 | 3/6 | 13/27 | 8/17 | 19:56 (0:08) |
18:49 | 18:49 | You ROCK! (LY) |
61 | Connor Folkers | Sr | Waukee | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Bejarno | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Cooper Cary | So | Roosevelt | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Grant Yersin | Jr | Valley | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Lilly | Sr | Cedar Falls | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
66 | Caleb Wright | Jr | Ankeny | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
67 | Noah Berthusen | Jr | Waukee | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Roth | Sr | Cedar Falls | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
69 | Noah Givant | Jr | Valley | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
70 | Colin Lacey | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Jared Witke | Jr | Urbandale | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Dilan Cummings | Sr | Dike-New Hartford | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Connor O'leary | Jr | Waukee | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Sam Coleman | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Brennen Decoursey | Jr | Fort Dodge | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Cody King | Sr | Hudson | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
77 | Dylan Mrzlak | Sr | Dike-New Hartford | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Hubbard | Jr | Waukee | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Eric Sesterhen | Sr | Cedar Falls | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Jr Brandt | So | Fort Dodge | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | David Thomas | Jr | Waukee | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Cole Ramirez | So | Roosevelt | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
83 | Owen Schupbach | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Mike Sassatelli | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Brandon Luong | Sr | Valley | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Nate Wernimont | Sr | Ankeny | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Trevor Tyma | Sr | Valley | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Austin Quinn | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
89 | Henry Gunderson | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Zachary Wheeler | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Sam Schmitz | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Logan Morrissey | Sr | Valley | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
93 | Teryn Mueller | So | Cedar Falls | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Stenstrom | So | Roosevelt | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Jared Lagomarcino | Sr | Valley | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
96 | Michael Castellano | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
97 | Alex Ahlrichs | Jr | Hemsptead | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
98 | Bryson Cook | Jr | Urbandale | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
99 | Levi Needham | Jr | East Marshall | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
100 | Mason Roghair | Sr | Valley | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
101 | Gus Mote | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
102 | John Hollinrake | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:05 | 6:48 | 4/6 | 17/27 | 8/16 | 21:37 (0:32) |
20:15 | 20:15 | You ROCK! (LY) |
103 | Seth Kallestad | So | Roosevelt | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
104 | Trey Rouse | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:06 | 6:48 | 5/6 | 18/27 | 8/15 | 20:23 | 20:23 | 20:23 | |
105 | Eli Frantzen | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
106 | Nicholas Hawkins | Sr | Valley | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
107 | Will Fagerland | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
108 | Nate Peterson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
109 | Carter Burmester | Jr | Valley | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
110 | Alex Schweppe | Fr | Grundy Center | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
111 | Jack Romp | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
112 | John Dunlop | Jr | Cedar Falls | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Kremer | Jr | Cedar Falls | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
114 | Jesper Kolke-farnam | Jr | Grundy Center | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Riffel | Sr | Hemsptead | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
116 | Abbott Laprade | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
117 | Phillip Sindt | Sr | Ankeny | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Larson | Sr | Waukee | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
119 | Sam Dowling | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
120 | Matthew Poppins | Jr | Cedar Falls | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
121 | Tyler Bryant | Sr | Valley | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
122 | Nabhan Awan | Sr | Waukee | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
123 | Michael Steffen | Jr | Ankeny | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
124 | Matt Jones | So | Roosevelt | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
125 | Michael Boyle | Jr | Waukee | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
126 | Tom Le | Jr | Valley | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
127 | Jude Chariton | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
128 | Joseph Kramer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
129 | Chris Palmer | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
130 | Andrew Fierke | Fr | Fort Dodge | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
131 | Forest Laprade | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
132 | Nolan Bulver | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
133 | Thomas Carroll | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Drake Wick | Sr | Waukee | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Shane Esposito | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
136 | Tom Reichenbacher | Jr | Ankeny | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
137 | Matt Blaess | Jr | Waukee | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Ruge | Jr | Fort Dodge | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
139 | Mario Jordan Bartolo | Sr | Valley | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
140 | Trevor Cardenas | Jr | Ankeny | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
141 | Zachary Kobes | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
142 | Jordan Lehr | So | Grundy Center | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
143 | Zachary Tanchinh | Jr | Valley | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
144 | Andy Kramer | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
145 | Greg Eckley | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
146 | Dieu-donne Nsabishaka | Sr | Roosevelt | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
147 | Dorian Twedt | So | East Marshall | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
148 | Ian Crowl | Sr | Fort Dodge | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
149 | Dalton Mcdonald | Sr | Roosevelt | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
150 | Drake Grossklaus | Sr | Valley | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
151 | Chr Hougaard-enevoldsen | Sr | Waukee | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
152 | Zach Finders | So | East Marshall | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
153 | Sam Thomas | Jr | Waukee | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
154 | Trevor Sanders | Jr | Cedar Falls | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
155 | Carter Krukow | So | Ifa-Agwsr | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
156 | Dylan Bethke | So | Fort Dodge | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
157 | Jakob Crook | Jr | Boone | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
158 | Christian Anderson | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
159 | Sam Schmitt | Jr | Cedar Falls | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
160 | Max Fredrick | Jr | Ankeny | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
161 | Jacob Youngblood | Sr | Marshalltown | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
162 | Trevor Lynch | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
163 | Jake Cavner | Fr | Ifa-Agwsr | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
164 | Ben Purdy | Jr | Dike-New Hartford | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
165 | Sean Mckenzie | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
166 | Jason Nye | Sr | Valley | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
167 | Marcel Viehauser | Sr | Ifa-Agwsr | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
168 | Thomas Karol | Fr | Woodward Academy | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
169 | Gabe Vald | Fr | Roosevelt | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
170 | Haamid Ashraf | Jr | Cedar Falls | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
171 | Grant Roszhart | Jr | Waukee | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
172 | Zack Nichol | Jr | Dike-New Hartford | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
173 | Solomon Jones | Sr | Southeast Polk | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
174 | Collin Ellsbury | Fr | Fort Dodge | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
175 | Solsma Jackson | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:47 | 7:40 | 6/6 | 25/27 | 10/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
176 | Isaiah Franklin | Sr | Woodward Academy | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
177 | Aiden Andrews | Fr | Ifa-Agwsr | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
178 | Ezra Andersen | So | Ifa-Agwsr | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
179 | Jadon Spear | Fr | Grundy Center | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
180 | Mitch Majure | Fr | Roosevelt | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
181 | Lucas Nelson | Jr | Ankeny | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
182 | Xavier Stevenson | So | Roosevelt | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
183 | Samuel Hixson | Jr | Valley | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
184 | Rheys Eshelman | Fr | Roosevelt | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
185 | Jack Nagla | Sr | Roosevelt | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
186 | Christian Hansen | Jr | Cedar Falls | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
187 | Brian Goode | So | Roosevelt | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
188 | Jorge Jacobo | Jr | Woodward Academy | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
189 | Doug Beisker-olson | Jr | Hemsptead | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
190 | Nicholas Panunzio | Sr | Woodward Academy | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
191 | Jose Palmarez | Sr | Marshalltown | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
192 | Olivier Mattmann | Sr | Waukee | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
193 | Cordell Parks | Sr | Southeast Polk | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
194 | Noah Haack | Jr | Hudson | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
195 | Cayden Taylor | Sr | Fort Dodge | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
196 | Colton Delanoit | So | Fort Dodge | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
197 | Sawyer Loger | Fr | Dike-New Hartford | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
198 | Jake Schrier | Sr | Fort Dodge | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
199 | Satchel Perlowski | Jr | Roosevelt | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
200 | Elijah Ralston | Sr | Bcluw | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
201 | Eli Harberts | Jr | Grundy Center | 25:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
202 | Nicky Beattie | Jr | Southeast Polk | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
203 | Collin Johnson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
204 | Peter Easler | Sr | Valley | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
205 | Nathanial Sheeley | Jr | Roosevelt | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
206 | Noah Rosalez | Fr | Fort Dodge | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
207 | Michael Engle | Jr | Bcluw | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
208 | Griffin Wright | Jr | Waukee | 26:03 | 8:24 | |||||||
209 | Jacob Smiley | Sr | Boone | 26:05 | 8:25 | |||||||
210 | Joseph Seymour | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
211 | Mitchell Modlin | Fr | Dike-New Hartford | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
212 | Tyler Campbell | Jr | Cedar Falls | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
213 | Anthony Arroyo | Fr | Roosevelt | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
214 | Trevor Dumler | Jr | Dike-New Hartford | 27:03 | 8:44 | |||||||
215 | Nick Brown | Jr | Hudson | 27:50 | 8:59 | |||||||
216 | Keng Thao | Jr | Woodward Academy | 28:33 | 9:13 | |||||||
217 | Jacob Junker | So | Dike-New Hartford | 30:12 | 9:45 | |||||||
218 | Dakota Gleissner | Fr | Grundy Center | 30:22 | 9:48 | |||||||
219 | Jake Brown | So | Roosevelt | 30:51 | 9:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:21 |
90:03 18:01 5:49 |
39 | Gus Muenzenmay Jr 17:49 5:45 3 |
Carsen Kurth Jr 17:53 5:46 6 |
Ian Buske Fr 18:04 5:50 9 |
Moe Smith Fr 18:07 5:51 10 |
Dakota Fouts Jr 18:10 5:52 11 |
Tyler Loecke Fr 18:19 5:55 15 |
Travis Loecke Fr 18:20 5:55 16 |
2 | Cedar Falls 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:00 |
89:33 17:55 5:47 |
40 | Josh Timm Jr 17:30 5:39 1 |
Ben Hertz Sr 17:36 5:41 2 |
Hunter Lavallee Sr 17:58 5:48 7 |
Gaven O'hair Sr 17:59 5:48 8 |
Ben Eastman Jr 18:30 5:58 22 |
Sam Zhang Sr 18:39 6:01 26 |
Gus Marty Sr 18:40 6:01 29 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
91:53 18:23 5:56 |
92 | Luke Mohan Jr 17:51 5:45 5 |
Michael Ode Jr 18:22 5:55 17 |
Ben Nelson Jr 18:22 5:55 18 |
Charlie Wingert Jr 18:38 6:01 24 |
Matthew Berns Jr 18:40 6:01 28 |
Matthew Matternas Sr 18:43 6:02 30 |
Alex Smith Sr 18:44 6:03 31 |
4 | Valley 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
92:44 18:33 5:59 |
111 | Samuel Berry Sr 18:14 5:53 12 |
Christopher Jamieson Sr 18:25 5:56 19 |
Thomas Gould Jr 18:27 5:57 20 |
Hannes Van Bosch Jr 18:38 6:01 25 |
Akec Akech Jr 19:00 6:08 35 |
Michael Libin Sr 19:04 6:09 36 |
Benjamin Lanham Sr 19:05 6:09 37 |
5 | Roosevelt 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:34 |
96:44 19:21 6:14 |
184 | Cole Johnson Fr 18:18 5:54 13 |
Ben Russell Fr 19:15 6:13 38 |
John Primeau Jr 19:38 6:20 42 |
Avery Bandstra So 19:41 6:21 43 |
Cooper Cary So 19:52 6:25 48 |
Cole Ramirez So 20:28 6:36 55 |
Austin Quinn Fr 20:34 6:38 57 |
6 | Urbandale 10-10-8-8-6 Gap: 0:59 |
96:54 19:23 6:15 |
197 | Trevor Miller Jr 18:48 6:04 32 |
Tad Schweizer Sr 18:59 6:07 34 |
Jacob Mellott Jr 19:35 6:19 41 |
Matt Umland Jr 19:45 6:22 44 |
Shimikiro Shabani Sr 19:47 6:23 46 |
Jared Witke Jr 20:10 6:30 50 |
Bryson Cook Jr 20:57 6:45 59 |
7 | Ankeny 7-7-7-6-7 Gap: 2:13 |
97:53 19:35 6:19 |
203 | Wil Roling Sr 18:18 5:54 14 |
Jonathan Lanz Jr 19:21 6:15 39 |
Ryan Gross Jr 19:46 6:23 45 |
Caleb Wright Jr 19:57 6:26 49 |
Nate Wernimont Sr 20:31 6:37 56 |
Phillip Sindt Sr 21:33 6:57 66 |
Michael Steffen Jr 21:47 7:02 68 |
8 | Ankeny Centennial 8-9-9-9-8 Gap: 2:38 |
99:50 19:58 6:26 |
229 | Colton Miller Sr 18:28 5:57 21 |
Matt Bruder Jr 19:23 6:15 40 |
Cory Suedmeier Sr 19:48 6:23 47 |
John Hollinrake Sr 21:05 6:48 60 |
Trey Rouse Sr 21:06 6:48 61 |
Solsma Jackson Sr 23:47 7:40 83 |
|
9 | Hemsptead 3-4-5-7-9 Gap: 6:30 |
103:06 20:37 6:39 |
239 | David Holesinger Fr 17:49 5:45 4 |
Josh Zimmerman Jr 18:36 6:00 23 |
Alex Ahlrichs Jr 20:53 6:44 58 |
Andrew Riffel Sr 21:29 6:56 65 |
Doug Beisker-olson Jr 24:19 7:51 89 |
||
10 | Southeast Polk 9-8-10-10-10 Gap: 3:28 |
102:34 20:31 6:37 |
259 | Andrew Huffman Jr 18:40 6:01 27 |
Cameron Mccoy Sr 18:51 6:05 33 |
Nate Peterson Sr 21:18 6:52 62 |
Sam Dowling Sr 21:37 6:58 67 |
Nolan Bulver Sr 22:08 7:08 70 |
Solomon Jones Sr 23:42 7:39 81 |
Cordell Parks Sr 24:44 7:59 91 |
11 | Fort Dodge 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:24 |
107:43 21:33 6:57 |
319 | Brennen Decoursey Jr 20:17 6:33 52 |
Jr Brandt So 20:24 6:35 54 |
Andrew Fierke Fr 21:59 7:05 69 |
Andrew Ruge Jr 22:22 7:13 71 |
Ian Crowl Sr 22:41 7:19 73 |
Dylan Bethke So 22:53 7:23 75 |
Collin Ellsbury Fr 23:44 7:39 82 |
12 | Dike-New Hartford 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 4:41 |
112:20 22:28 7:15 |
353 | Dilan Cummings Sr 20:15 6:32 51 |
Dylan Mrzlak Sr 20:19 6:33 53 |
Ben Purdy Jr 23:18 7:31 77 |
Zack Nichol Jr 23:32 7:35 80 |
Sawyer Loger Fr 24:56 8:03 92 |
Mitchell Modlin Fr 26:12 8:27 94 |
Trevor Dumler Jr 27:03 8:44 95 |
13 | Grundy Center 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:47 |
114:23 22:53 7:23 |
379 | Alex Schweppe Fr 21:22 6:54 63 |
Jesper Kolke-farnam Jr 21:29 6:56 64 |
Jordan Lehr So 22:29 7:15 72 |
Jadon Spear Fr 23:54 7:43 87 |
Eli Harberts Jr 25:09 8:07 93 |
Dakota Gleissner Fr 30:22 9:48 97 |
|
14 | Ifa-Agwsr 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:59 |
117:11 23:26 7:34 |
399 | Carter Krukow So 22:53 7:23 74 |
Jake Cavner Fr 23:11 7:29 76 |
Marcel Viehauser Sr 23:24 7:33 78 |
Aiden Andrews Fr 23:51 7:42 85 |
Ezra Andersen So 23:52 7:42 86 |
||
15 | Woodward Academy 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 5:07 |
124:39 24:56 8:03 |
437 | Thomas Karol Fr 23:26 7:34 79 |
Isaiah Franklin Sr 23:48 7:41 84 |
Jorge Jacobo Jr 24:17 7:50 88 |
Nicholas Panunzio Sr 24:35 7:56 90 |
Keng Thao Jr 28:33 9:13 96 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Conner | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Tim Sindt | Fr | Ankeny | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Niall Moore | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Thomas Bussey | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Duncan Kyle | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Ross Fix | So | Valley | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Daylan Wagener | So | Ankeny | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Ben Hermiston | Fr | Hemsptead | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Richard Salas | Fr | Valley | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Cole Willey | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Jakob Schmidt | So | Valley | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Paul Pease | So | Cedar Falls | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Nolan Welbes | So | Hemsptead | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Augie Muenzenmay | Fr | Waukee | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Danny Haisch | Fr | Waukee | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Jonah Vicker | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:33 | 5:59 | 1/14 | 9/27 | 7/14 | ||||
17 | Connor Farrell | So | Ankeny | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Johnson | So | Valley | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Coleman Prohaska | So | Waukee | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Juan Portal-figueroa | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:42 | 6:02 | 2/14 | 10/27 | 6/13 | 19:57 (1:15) |
19:57 (1:15) |
19:57 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Isaiah Pick | So | Ankeny | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Evan Armitage | Fr | Valley | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Sandor | So | Valley | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Steven Vlahakis | So | Ankeny | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Samuel Worlie | So | Valley | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Drew Brase | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Jordan Swanson | Fr | Waukee | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Beau Lessard | So | Southeast Polk | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Max Wiltse | So | Waukee | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Dawson Bremner | Fr | Cedar Falls | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Ledg Downs | So | Waukee | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Boeke | So | Waukee | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Carlos Quijano | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Drake Strnad | Fr | Ankeny | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Matt Hines | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:27 | 6:16 | 3/14 | 12/27 | 5/13 | ||||
36 | Eli Noble | Fr | Urbandale | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Jacob Keagle | So | Cedar Falls | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Drake Carson | So | Ankeny | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Pete Noll | So | Ankeny | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Weisshaar | So | Valley | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Jake Miller | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Evan Wilson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Austin Rogness | So | Ankeny | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Matt Schatz | Fr | Hemsptead | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Grant Shaw | Fr | Waukee | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Cade Simpson | Fr | Waukee | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
47 | Joel Hyler | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:53 | 6:25 | 4/14 | 14/27 | 5/13 | 21:54 (2:01) |
20:45 (0:52) |
20:45 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Brandon Xicon | So | Hemsptead | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Nick Poggemiller | Fr | Hemsptead | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Michael Chambers | Fr | Valley | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Devon Kooker | So | Southeast Polk | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | Brantly Anderson | So | Waukee | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Adam Jackson | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Jens Jorgensen | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Yuet Both | So | Valley | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Zach Lewis | Fr | Hemsptead | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Colton Lammers | So | Ankeny | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Ordaz | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Sam Izaak | Fr | Waukee | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
60 | Aaron Mccrary | So | Waukee | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Nick Hall | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Till Schaeffeler | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Brandon Conrad | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Aj Moeller | So | Ankeny | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
65 | Noah Smith | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Vanpatten | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Max Beh | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Joel Ochoa | So | Cedar Falls | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Will Burken | So | Cedar Falls | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Sean Bradley | Fr | Hemsptead | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Alex Rickabaugh | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Noah Wright | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:29 | 6:36 | 5/14 | 15/27 | 7/10 | 21:14 (0:45) |
20:53 (0:24) |
20:53 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
73 | Jacob Duff | So | Waukee | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Nick Torrey | Fr | Hemsptead | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | Kellen Cosgrove | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
76 | Zach Biles | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | Jonah Magneson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
78 | Nicholas Cinnamon | So | Valley | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Ehlinger | So | Hemsptead | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Vincent Vanyo | Fr | Waukee | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Staub | Fr | Valley | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Colin Mckillip | Fr | Valley | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Noah Miller | Fr | Waukee | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
84 | Nick Sash | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:44 | 6:41 | 6/14 | 16/27 | 7/9 | ||||
85 | Nathan Greer | Fr | Waukee | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Connor Kaufmann | Fr | Hemsptead | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Jaden Schuster | Fr | Ankeny | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Eli Hanson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
89 | Evan Perry | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
90 | Joe Reichenbacher | Fr | Ankeny | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Garrett Horak | So | Valley | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
92 | Nate Burris | So | Cedar Falls | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
93 | Benjamin Spence | So | Valley | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
94 | Jeremy Marchesani | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Donnelly | So | Valley | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
96 | Nick Menegay | So | Ankeny | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
97 | Parker Strauss | So | Cedar Falls | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
98 | Tim Robertson | Fr | Hemsptead | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
99 | Parker Carson | So | Ankeny | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
100 | Dalton Faber | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Brock Lyman | So | Cedar Falls | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
102 | Chase Stauts | So | Cedar Falls | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
103 | Tristan Weaverling | So | Ankeny | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
104 | William Schaeuble | So | Valley | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
105 | Noan Colby | Fr | Valley | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
106 | Gavin Schmidt | So | Southeast Polk | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
107 | Lars Christiason | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Thompson | So | Cedar Falls | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
109 | Nick Cheung | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
110 | Jonathan Kelly | So | Ankeny | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
111 | Carson Luttenegger | So | Ankeny | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
112 | Spencer Dunham | Fr | Waukee | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
113 | Kaleb Roberson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
114 | Mitch Pevestorf | Fr | Ankeny | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
115 | Kelly Wignall | So | Ankeny | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
116 | Olsen Sam | So | Cedar Falls | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
117 | Michael Maigaard | Fr | Valley | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
118 | Ben Lyons | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:36 | 6:58 | 7/14 | 19/27 | 8/9 | ||||
119 | Evan Reiter | Fr | Ankeny | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
120 | Leon Deng | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:39 | 6:59 | 8/14 | 20/27 | 8/8 | ||||
121 | Braydon Smith | Fr | Ankeny | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
122 | Cameron Corson | So | Cedar Falls | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
123 | Peyton Hilsabeck | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
124 | Carter Moseley | Fr | Waukee | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
125 | Danny Lasky | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
126 | Tyler Rodriguez | Fr | Waukee | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
127 | Jake Havran | Fr | Urbandale | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
128 | Victor Jarman | So | Urbandale | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
129 | Matthew Bishop | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
130 | Gage Clabaugh | Fr | Urbandale | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
131 | Keegan Garton | Fr | Urbandale | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
132 | Cj Christopher | So | Hudson | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
133 | Devin Barkhoff | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
134 | Jack Pearson | So | Urbandale | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
135 | Jake Northup | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
136 | Zach Rinke | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
137 | Sam Sutter | So | Hemsptead | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
138 | Ryan Strickland | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
139 | Andre Bryan | Fr | Cedar Falls | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
140 | David Richards | So | Hudson | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
141 | Marvin Oberbroeckling | Fr | Hemsptead | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
142 | Aiden Cunningham | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
143 | Jakob Williams | Fr | Waukee | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
144 | Pre Collignon Doerrfeld | So | Valley | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
145 | Jack Johnson | So | Valley | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
146 | Andrew Mohr | So | Hudson | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
147 | Maxfield Coenen | So | Hemsptead | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
148 | Christian Simpson | Fr | Cedar Falls | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
149 | Sam Coenen | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:29 | 7:15 | 9/14 | 21/27 | 8/8 | 24:22 (1:53) |
23:07 (0:38) |
23:07 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
150 | Henry Reynal | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
151 | Ben Allen | Fr | Waukee | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
152 | Joshua Seymour | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
153 | Brandon Doser | Fr | Hemsptead | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
154 | Jake Wilkerson | So | South Tama | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
155 | Colin Labrie | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
156 | Andrew Schwab | Fr | Cedar Falls | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
157 | Brady Gholston | Fr | Ankeny | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
158 | Nate Williams | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:51 | 7:22 | 10/14 | 22/27 | 7/8 | ||||
159 | Jacob Windust | Fr | Valley | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
160 | Spencer Scallon | Fr | Valley | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
161 | Josh Zirkle | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:54 | 7:23 | 11/14 | 23/27 | 7/8 | ||||
162 | Benjamin Detaeye | Fr | Valley | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
163 | Caleb Summers | Fr | Marshalltown | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
164 | Alex Hanson | Fr | Cedar Falls | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
165 | Nick Jordan | So | South Tama | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
166 | Owen Hoff | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:01 | 7:25 | 12/14 | 24/27 | 7/8 | ||||
167 | Ethan Scheck | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
168 | Justin Groen | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
169 | Jonah Larrison | Fr | Waukee | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
170 | Cameron Kokjohn | Fr | Boone | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
171 | Wiley Parks | Fr | Southeast Polk | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
172 | Brendan Pike | So | Ankeny | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
173 | Aryan Prajapati | Fr | Valley | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
174 | Andrew Ryan | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
175 | Daniel Mendoza | Jr | South Tama | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
176 | Evan Ripley | Fr | Ankeny | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
177 | Joshua Benjamin | So | Valley | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
178 | Will Lane | Fr | Waukee | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
179 | Tyler Blaess | So | Waukee | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
180 | Casey Shanaberger | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
181 | Bryant Patterson | Fr | Hemsptead | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
182 | Cameron Mccawley | Fr | Valley | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
183 | Jared Rutkowski | Fr | Hemsptead | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
184 | Kole Johnson | Fr | Ankeny | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
185 | Jacob Beattie | Fr | Southeast Polk | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
186 | Nick Waddell | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:16 | 7:50 | 13/14 | 26/27 | 7/7 | 21:44 | 21:44 | 21:44 | |
187 | Andrew Oleson | So | Hudson | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
188 | Matthew Linkletter | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
189 | Jeremey Rosario | So | South Tama | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
190 | Eli Wicklund | Fr | Ankeny | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
191 | Grant Dahlen | Fr | Valley | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
192 | Peter Lee | So | Dowling Catholic | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
193 | Cole Foreman | Fr | Ankeny | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
194 | Austin Kock | So | Valley | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
195 | Patrick Martin | Fr | Marshalltown | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
196 | Tyler Blakely | So | Dowling Catholic | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
197 | Connor Peterson | So | Boone | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
198 | Tyler Potter | So | Dowling Catholic | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
199 | Trevor Imm | So | Waukee | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
200 | Zach Person | Fr | Southeast Polk | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
201 | Virdi Sukhman | Fr | Valley | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
202 | Blake Hadley | So | Ankeny Centennial | 26:05 | 8:25 | 14/14 | 27/27 | 7/7 | ||||
203 | Drew Carson | So | Bcluw | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
204 | Ethan Perez | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:20 | 8:30 | |||||||
205 | Nathan Hoffman | Fr | Cedar Falls | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
206 | Luke Anderson | So | Dowling Catholic | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
207 | Will Donaghy | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:42 | 8:37 | |||||||
208 | Alonso Franco | So | Dowling Catholic | 27:09 | 8:45 | |||||||
209 | Sam Heffron | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 27:09 | 8:45 | |||||||
210 | Aj Seeman | So | Boone | 27:16 | 8:48 | |||||||
211 | Nickj Mueller | Fr | Ankeny | 27:18 | 8:48 | |||||||
212 | Hunter Sherry | Fr | Boone | 27:25 | 8:51 | |||||||
213 | Noah Mable | Fr | Urbandale | 27:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
214 | Rj Liptak | Fr | Hemsptead | 28:00 | 9:02 | |||||||
215 | George Long | So | Dowling Catholic | 28:16 | 9:07 | |||||||
216 | Danny Stewart | Fr | Waukee | 28:41 | 9:15 | |||||||
217 | Lucas Lubben | Fr | Hudson | 28:50 | 9:18 | |||||||
218 | Daniel Esser | So | Hemsptead | 28:56 | 9:20 | |||||||
219 | Emmett Badder | Fr | Marshalltown | 29:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
220 | Brett Tigges | Fr | Hemsptead | 30:23 | 9:48 | |||||||
221 | Thomas Hewitt | Fr | Valley | 30:40 | 9:54 | |||||||
222 | Michael Gaines | So | Cedar Falls | 31:51 | 10:16 | |||||||
223 | Liam Sweeney | So | Dowling Catholic | 33:09 | 10:42 | |||||||
224 | Nick Dietrich | So | Dowling Catholic | 33:10 | 10:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
89:39 17:56 5:47 |
23 | Kevin Conner Fr 17:25 5:37 1 |
Niall Moore So 17:39 5:42 3 |
Thomas Bussey So 18:04 5:50 4 |
Duncan Kyle So 18:05 5:50 5 |
Cole Willey So 18:26 5:57 10 |
Drew Brase Fr 19:08 6:10 26 |
Carlos Quijano So 19:26 6:16 33 |
2 | Valley 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
92:27 18:29 5:58 |
66 | Ross Fix So 18:13 5:53 6 |
Richard Salas Fr 18:20 5:55 9 |
Jakob Schmidt So 18:26 5:57 11 |
Nicholas Johnson So 18:41 6:02 18 |
Evan Armitage Fr 18:47 6:04 22 |
Andrew Sandor So 18:55 6:06 23 |
Samuel Worlie So 19:05 6:09 25 |
3 | Ankeny 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
91:56 18:23 5:56 |
71 | Tim Sindt Fr 17:26 5:37 2 |
Daylan Wagener So 18:14 5:53 7 |
Connor Farrell So 18:37 6:00 17 |
Isaiah Pick So 18:42 6:02 21 |
Steven Vlahakis So 18:57 6:07 24 |
Drake Strnad Fr 19:27 6:16 34 |
Drake Carson So 19:35 6:19 38 |
4 | Waukee 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
94:03 18:49 6:04 |
104 | Augie Muenzenmay Fr 18:29 5:58 14 |
Danny Haisch Fr 18:29 5:58 15 |
Coleman Prohaska So 18:42 6:02 19 |
Jordan Swanson Fr 19:09 6:11 27 |
Max Wiltse So 19:14 6:12 29 |
Ledg Downs So 19:25 6:16 31 |
Andrew Boeke So 19:26 6:16 32 |
5 | Hemsptead 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:38 |
96:20 19:16 6:13 |
146 | Ben Hermiston Fr 18:16 5:54 8 |
Nolan Welbes So 18:29 5:58 13 |
Matt Schatz Fr 19:47 6:23 40 |
Brandon Xicon So 19:54 6:25 42 |
Nick Poggemiller Fr 19:54 6:25 43 |
Zach Lewis Fr 20:10 6:30 46 |
Sean Bradley Fr 20:27 6:36 50 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:56 |
97:04 19:25 6:16 |
164 | Jonah Vicker Fr 18:33 5:59 16 |
Juan Portal-figueroa So 18:42 6:02 20 |
Matt Hines So 19:27 6:16 35 |
Joel Hyler So 19:53 6:25 41 |
Noah Wright So 20:29 6:36 52 |
Nick Sash Fr 20:44 6:41 53 |
Ben Lyons Fr 21:36 6:58 57 |
7 | Cedar Falls 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:50 |
97:46 19:33 6:18 |
171 | Paul Pease So 18:26 5:57 12 |
Dawson Bremner Fr 19:25 6:16 30 |
Jacob Keagle So 19:33 6:18 37 |
Jens Jorgensen Fr 20:06 6:29 45 |
Brandon Conrad Fr 20:16 6:32 47 |
Andrew Vanpatten Fr 20:21 6:34 48 |
Joel Ochoa So 20:23 6:35 49 |
8 | Southeast Polk 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:35 |
100:09 20:02 6:28 |
216 | Beau Lessard So 19:14 6:12 28 |
Evan Wilson Fr 19:41 6:21 39 |
Devon Kooker So 19:57 6:26 44 |
Alex Rickabaugh Fr 20:28 6:36 51 |
Eli Hanson Fr 20:49 6:43 54 |
Evan Perry Fr 20:49 6:43 55 |
Gavin Schmidt So 21:19 6:53 56 |
9 | Urbandale 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:27 |
106:56 21:23 6:54 |
274 | Eli Noble Fr 19:30 6:17 36 |
Jake Havran Fr 21:49 7:02 58 |
Victor Jarman So 21:50 7:03 59 |
Gage Clabaugh Fr 21:50 7:03 60 |
Keegan Garton Fr 21:57 7:05 61 |
Jack Pearson So 22:02 7:06 63 |
Noah Mable Fr 27:32 8:53 67 |
10 | Hudson 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 6:52 |
119:39 23:56 7:43 |
325 | Cj Christopher So 21:58 7:05 62 |
David Richards So 22:11 7:09 64 |
Andrew Mohr So 22:22 7:13 65 |
Andrew Oleson So 24:18 7:50 66 |
Lucas Lubben Fr 28:50 9:18 68 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
97:43 19:33 6:18 |
46 | Andrew Sandor So 18:55 6:06 1 |
Samuel Worlie So 19:05 6:09 2 |
Jacob Weisshaar So 19:38 6:20 10 |
Michael Chambers Fr 19:55 6:25 15 |
Yuet Both So 20:10 6:30 18 |
Nicholas Cinnamon So 20:36 6:39 33 |
Ryan Staub Fr 20:40 6:40 35 |
2 | Waukee 3-2-3-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
98:37 19:43 6:22 |
52 | Ledg Downs So 19:25 6:16 4 |
Andrew Boeke So 19:26 6:16 5 |
Grant Shaw Fr 19:52 6:25 13 |
Cade Simpson Fr 19:52 6:25 14 |
Brantly Anderson So 20:02 6:28 16 |
Sam Izaak Fr 20:13 6:31 22 |
Aaron Mccrary So 20:13 6:31 23 |
3 | Ankeny 4-4-4-2-3 Gap: 0:45 |
98:32 19:42 6:21 |
56 | Drake Strnad Fr 19:27 6:16 7 |
Drake Carson So 19:35 6:19 8 |
Pete Noll So 19:37 6:20 9 |
Austin Rogness So 19:41 6:21 12 |
Colton Lammers So 20:12 6:31 20 |
Aj Moeller So 20:17 6:33 26 |
Jaden Schuster Fr 20:48 6:43 38 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
98:27 19:41 6:21 |
58 | Drew Brase Fr 19:08 6:10 3 |
Carlos Quijano So 19:26 6:16 6 |
Jake Miller Fr 19:39 6:20 11 |
Adam Jackson So 20:02 6:28 17 |
Daniel Ordaz Fr 20:12 6:31 21 |
Nick Hall So 20:14 6:32 24 |
Till Schaeffeler So 20:15 6:32 25 |
5 | Hemsptead 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:37 |
102:33 20:31 6:37 |
151 | Zach Lewis Fr 20:10 6:30 19 |
Sean Bradley Fr 20:27 6:36 30 |
Nick Torrey Fr 20:32 6:37 31 |
Ryan Ehlinger So 20:37 6:39 34 |
Connor Kaufmann Fr 20:47 6:42 37 |
Tim Robertson Fr 21:04 6:48 43 |
Sam Sutter So 22:06 7:08 48 |
6 | Cedar Falls 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:32 |
102:37 20:31 6:37 |
156 | Andrew Vanpatten Fr 20:21 6:34 27 |
Joel Ochoa So 20:23 6:35 28 |
Will Burken So 20:24 6:35 29 |
Zach Biles Fr 20:36 6:39 32 |
Nate Burris So 20:53 6:44 40 |
Jeremy Marchesani Fr 20:55 6:45 41 |
Parker Strauss So 21:03 6:47 42 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 7-7-8-8-7 Gap: 2:07 |
109:19 21:52 7:03 |
230 | Nick Sash Fr 20:44 6:41 36 |
Ben Lyons Fr 21:36 6:58 46 |
Leon Deng So 21:39 6:59 47 |
Sam Coenen So 22:29 7:15 50 |
Nate Williams So 22:51 7:22 51 |
Josh Zirkle Fr 22:54 7:23 52 |
Owen Hoff Fr 23:01 7:25 53 |
8 | Southeast Polk 8-8-7-7-8 Gap: 2:23 |
108:52 21:46 7:01 |
231 | Evan Perry Fr 20:49 6:43 39 |
Gavin Schmidt So 21:19 6:53 44 |
Nick Cheung Fr 21:25 6:55 45 |
Ryan Strickland Fr 22:07 7:08 49 |
Wiley Parks Fr 23:12 7:29 54 |
Jacob Beattie Fr 24:13 7:49 55 |
Zach Person Fr 25:53 8:21 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.