Ankeny Centennial Results from the Ankeny Centennial Invite at DMACC on 8/25/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brink, Abe | Fr | F/S | 21:45.9 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 41/97 | 9/15 | 20/27 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bruder, Matt | Sr | Jr/Sr | 20:58.6 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 39/69 | 11/12 | 16/27 | 2/3 | 20:06 | 20:06 | 18:56 | ||
Cox, Camden | Jr | Jr/Sr | 16:23.1 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 1/69 | 1/12 | 1/27 | 1/5 | 17:34 (1:11,6.7) |
17:34 (1:11,6.7) |
15:58 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Cunningham, Cade | So | F/S | 20:59.2 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 32/97 | 6/15 | 17/27 | 3/5 | 20:00 | ||||
Davis, Ahren | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:04.8 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 25/69 | 8/12 | 12/27 | 3/4 | |||||
Dengler, Peter | Fr | F/S | 23:29.6 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 73/97 | 14/15 | 25/27 | 3/3 | |||||
Hines, Matt | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:56.9 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 17/69 | 5/12 | 7/27 | 3/4 | 18:41 | ||||
Hoff, Owen | So | F/S | 21:20.1 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 37/97 | 8/15 | 19/27 | 3/5 | 20:27 | ||||
Housker, Theo | Fr | F/S | 21:51.9 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 44/97 | 10/15 | 21/27 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hveem, Treyton | Fr | F/S | 20:55.2 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 31/97 | 5/15 | 15/27 | 3/5 | |||||
Hyler, Joel | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:32.8 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 22/69 | 6/12 | 9/27 | 3/4 | 19:56 (0:23,1.9) |
19:56 (0:23,1.9) |
18:48 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Lacey, Luke | Fr | F/S | 22:27.8 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 60/97 | 13/15 | 24/27 | 3/3 | |||||
Lyons, Ben | So | F/S | 22:14.3 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 49/97 | 11/15 | 22/27 | 3/3 | 19:18 | ||||
Neils, Connor | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:09.7 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 27/69 | 9/12 | 13/27 | 2/3 | 18:13 | 18:13 | 16:33 | ||
Nelson, Neko | Fr | F/S | 22:15.3 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 50/97 | 12/15 | 23/27 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Oshirak, Jayden | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:17.5 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 8/69 | 2/12 | 4/27 | 3/5 | 20:03 (1:46,8.8) |
20:03 (1:46,8.8) |
17:21 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Patkin, Alex | So | F/S | 17:52.1 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 6/97 | 2/15 | 3/27 | 2/5 | 17:44 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Peters, Curt | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 13/69 | 4/12 | 6/27 | 3/5 | 21:05 (2:32,12.0) |
21:05 (2:32,12.0) |
19:43 (1:10,5.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Portal-figueroa, Juan | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:33.3 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 12/69 | 3/12 | 5/27 | 3/5 | 21:24 (2:51,13.3) |
21:24 (2:51,13.3) |
18:03 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sash, Nick | So | F/S | 19:39.4 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 18/97 | 4/15 | 10/27 | 3/5 | 19:43 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Van Meeteren, Kade | Fr | F/S | 21:18.6 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 36/97 | 7/15 | 18/27 | 3/5 | |||||
Vicker, Jonah | So | F/S | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 3/97 | 1/15 | 2/27 | 3/5 | 17:34 | ||||
Waddell, Nick | Jr | Jr/Sr | 24:32.9 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 60/69 | 12/12 | 27/27 | 3/3 | 22:53 | 22:53 | 21:44 | ||
Watgen, Seth | Fr | F/S | 19:02.8 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 11/97 | 3/15 | 8/27 | 3/5 | |||||
Williams, Nate | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:44.7 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 34/69 | 10/12 | 14/27 | 2/3 | 20:14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Wilson, Connor | Fr | F/S | 23:36.4 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 76/97 | 15/15 | 26/27 | 3/3 | |||||
Wright, Noah | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:52.6 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 24/69 | 7/12 | 11/27 | 3/4 | 24:03 (4:10,17.4) |
24:03 (4:10,17.4) |
19:27 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 3/4 | 90:44 2:34 |
3.1 | 5:51 | 5:17 | 6:07 | 51 | 5:44 | 92:59 (2:15,2.4) |
92:59 (2:15,2.4%) |
92:59 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Camden Cox (1), Jayden Oshirak (8), Juan Portal-figueroa (12), Curt Peters (13), Matt Hines (17) | |
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 100:25 1:12 |
3.1 | 6:29 | 6:18 | 6:42 | 50 | 6:19 | 101:38 (1:13,1.2) |
101:38 (1:13,1.2%) |
101:38 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Joel Hyler (6), Noah Wright (8), Ahren Davis (9), Connor Neils (11), Nate Williams (16) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/5 | 95:10 3:15 |
3.1 | 6:08 | 5:42 | 6:45 | 61 | 5:57 | 96:31 (1:21,1.4) |
92:05 | 92:05 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Jonah Vicker (3), Alex Patkin (6), Seth Watgen (11), Nick Sash (18), Treyton Hveem (23) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 107:16 0:53 |
3.1 | 6:55 | 6:46 | 7:03 | 83 | 6:30 | 108:17 (1:01,0.9) |
101:42 | 99:27 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Cade Cunningham (13), Kade Van Meeteren (16), Owen Hoff (17), Abe Brink (18), Theo Housker (19) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 114:03 1:22 |
3.1 | 7:22 | 7:10 | 7:37 | 81 | 6:52 | 107:46 | 107:46 | 104:09 | Ben Lyons (13), Neko Nelson (14), Luke Lacey (17), Peter Dengler (18), Connor Wilson (19) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Camden Cox | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:23.1 | 5:17 | 1/12 | 1/27 | 1/5 | 17:34 (1:11) |
17:34 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Moise Habineza | Jr | Valley | 16:57.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Jay Mixdorf | Sr | Ankeny | 17:01.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Collin Day | Sr | Valley | 17:33.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Daylan Wagener | Jr | Ankeny | 17:48.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Williams | Sr | Valley | 17:56.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Weisshaar | Jr | Valley | 17:58.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Jayden Oshirak | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:17.5 | 5:54 | 2/12 | 4/27 | 3/5 | 20:03 (1:46) |
20:03 (1:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Samuel Worlie | Jr | Valley | 18:23.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Steven Vlahakis | Jr | Ankeny | 18:26.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Blay Eli | Sr | Ankeny | 18:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Juan Portal-figueroa | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:33.3 | 5:59 | 3/12 | 5/27 | 3/5 | 21:24 (2:51) |
21:24 (2:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Curt Peters | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | 4/12 | 6/27 | 3/5 | 21:05 (2:32) |
21:05 (2:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Cole Jacobsen | Sr | Ankeny | 18:34.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Grant Yersin | Sr | Valley | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Pete Noll | Jr | Ankeny | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Matt Hines | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:56.9 | 6:07 | 5/12 | 7/27 | 3/4 | ||||
18 | Austin Rogness | Jr | Ankeny | 19:00.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Ross Fix | Jr | Valley | 19:16.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | John Rickabaugh | Jr | East | 19:20.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Isaiah Pick | Jr | Ankeny | 19:32.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Joel Hyler | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:32.8 | 6:18 | 6/12 | 9/27 | 3/4 | 19:56 (0:23) |
19:56 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Spencer Hutchinson | Sr | Valley | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Noah Wright | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:52.6 | 6:25 | 7/12 | 11/27 | 3/4 | 24:03 (4:10) |
24:03 (4:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Ahren Davis | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:04.8 | 6:29 | 8/12 | 12/27 | 3/4 | ||||
26 | Garrett Horak | Jr | Valley | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Connor Neils | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:09.7 | 6:30 | 9/12 | 13/27 | 2/3 | 18:13 | 18:13 | ||
28 | Ryan Donnelly | Jr | Valley | 20:14.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Jack Johnson | Jr | Valley | 20:29.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Tom Le | Sr | Valley | 20:29.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Cinnamon | Jr | Valley | 20:29.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Colton Lammers | Jr | Ankeny | 20:36.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Jackson Moritz | Sr | Valley | 20:40.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
34 | Nate Williams | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:44.7 | 6:42 | 10/12 | 14/27 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Jack Kinseth | Jr | Valley | 20:45.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Anthon Rodriguez-aguayo | Jr | East | 20:53.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
37 | Tom Richenbacher | Sr | Ankeny | 20:54.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Dylan Lane | Sr | Norwalk | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Matt Bruder | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:58.6 | 6:46 | 11/12 | 16/27 | 2/3 | 20:06 | 20:06 | ||
40 | Drake Carson | Jr | Ankeny | 20:59.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
41 | Moad Ali | Jr | East | 21:18.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
42 | Lucas Nelson | Sr | Ankeny | 21:32.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
43 | Jonathan Kelly | Jr | Ankeny | 21:37.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
44 | Parker Carson | Jr | Ankeny | 21:46.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
45 | Noah Givant | Sr | Valley | 21:50.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
46 | Michael Skelton | Sr | East | 21:50.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
47 | Carter Gornick | Sr | Norwalk | 21:58.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
48 | Noble Briggs | Jr | Valley | 22:13.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
49 | Jay Hooper | Fr | Ankeny | 22:18.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
50 | Carson Luttenegger | Jr | Ankeny | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
51 | Caleb Wright | Sr | Ankeny | 22:36.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
52 | Zane Pettis | Jr | East | 22:42.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
53 | Tristan Weaverling | Jr | Ankeny | 22:47.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
54 | Zachary Tanchinh | Sr | Valley | 22:47.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
55 | Samuel Hixson | Sr | Valley | 22:52.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Landon Geran | Jr | Ankeny | 23:22.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
57 | Michael Steffen | Sr | Ankeny | 23:26.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
58 | Trevor Cardenas | Sr | Ankeny | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Gross | Sr | Ankeny | 24:19.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
60 | Nick Waddell | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:32.9 | 7:55 | 12/12 | 27/27 | 3/3 | 22:53 | 22:53 | ||
61 | Gabriel Ewert | Jr | East | 24:37.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
62 | Mark Tollefson | Sr | Norwalk | 25:11.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Lanz | Sr | Ankeny | 25:21.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
64 | Max Fredrick | Sr | Ankeny | 25:39.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
65 | Connor Farrell | Jr | Ankeny | 25:56.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
66 | Adam Keeling | Sr | Norwalk | 26:33.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
67 | Noah Harvey | Sr | East | 29:11 | 9:25 | |||||||
68 | Joseph Bernhard | Sr | Valley | 30:05.6 | 9:42 | |||||||
69 | Alejandro Zarate | Jr | East | 34:25.3 | 11:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
88:49 17:46 5:44 |
28 | Moise Habineza Jr 16:58 5:28 2 |
Collin Day Sr 17:34 5:40 4 |
Ryan Williams Sr 17:57 5:47 6 |
Jacob Weisshaar Jr 17:58 5:48 7 |
Samuel Worlie Jr 18:23 5:56 9 |
Grant Yersin Sr 18:35 6:00 15 |
Ross Fix Jr 19:17 6:13 19 |
2 | Ankeny 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
90:22 18:04 5:50 |
43 | Jay Mixdorf Sr 17:02 5:30 3 |
Daylan Wagener Jr 17:48 5:45 5 |
Steven Vlahakis Jr 18:27 5:57 10 |
Blay Eli Sr 18:30 5:58 11 |
Cole Jacobsen Sr 18:35 6:00 14 |
Pete Noll Jr 18:54 6:06 16 |
Austin Rogness Jr 19:01 6:08 18 |
3 | Ankeny Centennial 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:34 |
90:44 18:09 5:51 |
51 | Camden Cox Jr 16:23 5:17 1 |
Jayden Oshirak Jr 18:18 5:54 8 |
Juan Portal-figueroa Jr 18:33 5:59 12 |
Curt Peters Jr 18:34 5:59 13 |
Matt Hines Jr 18:57 6:07 17 |
Joel Hyler Jr 19:33 6:18 21 |
Noah Wright Jr 19:53 6:25 22 |
4 | East 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:22 |
106:07 21:13 6:51 |
118 | John Rickabaugh Jr 19:21 6:14 20 |
Anthon Rodriguez-aguayo Jr 20:54 6:44 23 |
Moad Ali Jr 21:19 6:52 24 |
Michael Skelton Sr 21:51 7:03 25 |
Zane Pettis Jr 22:43 7:20 26 |
Gabriel Ewert Jr 24:38 7:57 27 |
Noah Harvey Sr 29:11 9:25 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
98:00 19:36 6:19 |
34 | Grant Yersin Sr 18:35 6:00 1 |
Ross Fix Jr 19:17 6:13 4 |
Spencer Hutchinson Sr 19:46 6:23 7 |
Garrett Horak Jr 20:08 6:30 10 |
Ryan Donnelly Jr 20:14 6:32 12 |
Jack Johnson Jr 20:30 6:37 13 |
Tom Le Sr 20:30 6:37 14 |
2 | Ankeny 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
98:58 19:48 6:23 |
42 | Pete Noll Jr 18:54 6:06 2 |
Austin Rogness Jr 19:01 6:08 3 |
Isaiah Pick Jr 19:33 6:18 5 |
Colton Lammers Jr 20:37 6:39 15 |
Tom Richenbacher Sr 20:54 6:45 17 |
Drake Carson Jr 20:59 6:46 19 |
Lucas Nelson Sr 21:32 6:57 20 |
3 | Ankeny Centennial 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
100:25 20:05 6:29 |
50 | Joel Hyler Jr 19:33 6:18 6 |
Noah Wright Jr 19:53 6:25 8 |
Ahren Davis Jr 20:05 6:29 9 |
Connor Neils Jr 20:10 6:30 11 |
Nate Williams Jr 20:45 6:42 16 |
Matt Bruder Sr 20:59 6:46 18 |
Nick Waddell Jr 24:33 7:55 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Sindt | So | Ankeny | 17:05.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Richard Salas | So | Valley | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Jonah Vicker | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | 1/15 | 2/27 | 3/5 | ||||
4 | Evan Armitage | So | Valley | 17:46.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Carter Owen | Fr | Valley | 17:47.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Alex Patkin | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:52.1 | 5:46 | 2/15 | 3/27 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Seth Harper | So | Norwalk | 18:09.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Joey Richenbacher | So | Ankeny | 18:10.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Drake Strnad | So | Ankeny | 18:54.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Noah Odson | So | Ankeny | 19:01.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Seth Watgen | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:02.8 | 6:09 | 3/15 | 8/27 | 3/5 | ||||
12 | Jaden Schuster | So | Ankeny | 19:03.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Isiaha Walton | So | East | 19:16.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Arnold | Fr | Valley | 19:29.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Rusty Wagon | Fr | Ankeny | 19:31.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Jack Smeins | Fr | Valley | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | David Robran | Fr | Ankeny | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Nick Sash | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:39.4 | 6:20 | 4/15 | 10/27 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Alex Ling | Fr | Valley | 19:55.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Michael Chambers | So | Valley | 20:11.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
21 | Landon Denker | Fr | Valley | 20:18.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Carsen Codel | Fr | Valley | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Soto | Fr | Valley | 20:20.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Mitch Pevestorf | So | Ankeny | 20:26.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
25 | Evan Reiter | So | Ankeny | 20:28.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Donald Carpenter | So | East | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Vaughan | So | Norwalk | 20:45.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Marc Medici | Fr | Ankeny | 20:47.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Grant Dahlen | So | Valley | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Grant Ganpat | Fr | Ankeny | 20:52.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Treyton Hveem | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:55.2 | 6:45 | 5/15 | 15/27 | 3/5 | ||||
32 | Cade Cunningham | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:59.2 | 6:46 | 6/15 | 17/27 | 3/5 | ||||
33 | Cody Slagter | Fr | Ankeny | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Cameron Brueck | Sr | Valley | 21:03.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Tyrus Langford | Fr | Norwalk | 21:17.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
36 | Kade Van Meeteren | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:18.6 | 6:52 | 7/15 | 18/27 | 3/5 | ||||
37 | Owen Hoff | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:20.1 | 6:53 | 8/15 | 19/27 | 3/5 | ||||
38 | Logan Shanks | Fr | Ankeny | 21:22.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
39 | Brayden Smith | So | Ankeny | 21:27.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
40 | Cole Buffington | Fr | Ankeny | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
41 | Abe Brink | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:45.9 | 7:01 | 9/15 | 20/27 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Dustin Kutz | Fr | Ankeny | 21:46.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
43 | Connor Niland | Fr | Valley | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
44 | Theo Housker | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:51.9 | 7:03 | 10/15 | 21/27 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Daniel Oberender | Fr | Valley | 21:54.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
46 | Tyler Johnson | So | Norwalk | 21:58.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
47 | Harry Villareza | Fr | Ankeny | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Windust | So | Valley | 22:05.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
49 | Ben Lyons | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:14.3 | 7:10 | 11/15 | 22/27 | 3/3 | ||||
50 | Neko Nelson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:15.3 | 7:11 | 12/15 | 23/27 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Gage O'connor | So | Ankeny | 22:16.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
52 | Michael Maigaard | So | Valley | 22:17.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Whiseland | Fr | Ankeny | 22:18.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
54 | Nicholas Lucht | Fr | Valley | 22:20.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
55 | Jake Gaumer | So | Norwalk | 22:21.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
56 | Cade Davis | Fr | Ankeny | 22:25.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
57 | Vitali Kittle | Fr | Valley | 22:26.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
58 | Jake Umble | Fr | Valley | 22:27.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
59 | Aryan Prajapati | So | Valley | 22:27.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
60 | Luke Lacey | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:27.8 | 7:15 | 13/15 | 24/27 | 3/3 | ||||
61 | Joseph Carpenter | Fr | Valley | 22:27.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
62 | Brody Schlant | Fr | Ankeny | 22:39.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
63 | Carl Murphy | Fr | Valley | 22:43.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
64 | Jack Schaeuble | Fr | Valley | 22:44.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
65 | David Gaunt | Fr | Valley | 22:55.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
66 | Spencer Scallon | So | Valley | 22:55.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
67 | William Lee | Fr | Valley | 22:58.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
68 | Joseph Simmons | Fr | Valley | 23:02.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
69 | Evan Ripley | So | Ankeny | 23:13.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
70 | Trenton Burkheimer | Fr | East | 23:16.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
71 | Patrick Niland | Fr | Valley | 23:21.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
72 | Samuel Overton | Fr | Valley | 23:27.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
73 | Peter Dengler | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:29.6 | 7:35 | 14/15 | 25/27 | 3/3 | ||||
74 | Garrett Burger | So | Valley | 23:31.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
75 | Graham Margulies | Fr | Valley | 23:35.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
76 | Connor Wilson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:36.4 | 7:37 | 15/15 | 26/27 | 3/3 | ||||
77 | Alexander Wallace | Fr | East | 23:45.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
78 | Casey Collins | Fr | Valley | 24:34.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
79 | Jai Bogess | Fr | Ankeny | 24:38.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
80 | Zachary Wallace | Fr | East | 24:42.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
81 | Amer Tokmic | So | Ankeny | 24:45.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
82 | Kole Johnson | So | Ankeny | 24:45.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
83 | Hans Bunn | Fr | Valley | 24:46.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
84 | Kade Dolphin | Fr | East | 24:59.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
85 | Jordan Eppert | Fr | Valley | 25:18.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
86 | Jack Foster | So | Norwalk | 25:46.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
87 | William Wagner | Fr | East | 26:15.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
88 | Beckett Newton | Fr | Valley | 26:16.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
89 | Arun Ganga | Fr | Valley | 26:28.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
90 | Nick Mueller | So | Ankeny | 26:37.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
91 | Logan Duffy | Fr | Norwalk | 26:39.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
92 | Jacob Demuth | So | East | 29:32.7 | 9:32 | |||||||
93 | Rocky Vizcarra | Fr | East | 29:51 | 9:38 | |||||||
94 | Kilian Farrell | Fr | Norwalk | 29:52 | 9:38 | |||||||
95 | Gerald Breiner | So | Valley | 30:11.7 | 9:44 | |||||||
96 | Steve Spangler | Fr | Norwalk | 34:02.2 | 10:59 | |||||||
97 | James Gomez | Fr | East | 35:42.4 | 11:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:59 |
92:16 18:27 5:57 |
40 | Tim Sindt So 17:05 5:31 1 |
Joey Richenbacher So 18:11 5:52 8 |
Drake Strnad So 18:55 6:06 9 |
Noah Odson So 19:02 6:08 10 |
Jaden Schuster So 19:04 6:09 12 |
Rusty Wagon Fr 19:31 6:18 15 |
David Robran Fr 19:39 6:20 17 |
2 | Valley 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:52 |
92:16 18:27 5:57 |
41 | Richard Salas So 17:40 5:42 2 |
Evan Armitage So 17:46 5:44 4 |
Carter Owen Fr 17:48 5:44 5 |
Jacob Arnold Fr 19:29 6:17 14 |
Jack Smeins Fr 19:32 6:18 16 |
Alex Ling Fr 19:56 6:26 19 |
Michael Chambers So 20:12 6:31 20 |
3 | Ankeny Centennial 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:15 |
95:10 19:02 6:08 |
61 | Jonah Vicker So 17:41 5:42 3 |
Alex Patkin So 17:52 5:46 6 |
Seth Watgen Fr 19:03 6:09 11 |
Nick Sash So 19:39 6:20 18 |
Treyton Hveem Fr 20:55 6:45 23 |
Cade Cunningham So 20:59 6:46 24 |
Kade Van Meeteren Fr 21:19 6:52 26 |
4 | Norwalk 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:12 |
104:32 20:54 6:45 |
109 | Seth Harper So 18:09 5:51 7 |
Tyler Vaughan So 20:45 6:42 22 |
Tyrus Langford Fr 21:17 6:52 25 |
Tyler Johnson So 21:59 7:05 27 |
Jake Gaumer So 22:22 7:13 28 |
Jack Foster So 25:47 8:19 33 |
Logan Duffy Fr 26:40 8:36 35 |
5 | East 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:25 |
111:37 22:19 7:12 |
124 | Isiaha Walton So 19:17 6:13 13 |
Donald Carpenter So 20:36 6:39 21 |
Trenton Burkheimer Fr 23:16 7:30 29 |
Alexander Wallace Fr 23:46 7:40 30 |
Zachary Wallace Fr 24:42 7:58 31 |
Kade Dolphin Fr 25:00 8:04 32 |
William Wagner Fr 26:16 8:28 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
101:07 20:13 6:31 |
25 | Alex Ling Fr 19:56 6:26 3 |
Michael Chambers So 20:12 6:31 4 |
Landon Denker Fr 20:19 6:33 5 |
Carsen Codel Fr 20:20 6:34 6 |
Jacob Soto Fr 20:21 6:34 7 |
Grant Dahlen So 20:52 6:44 11 |
Cameron Brueck Sr 21:04 6:48 15 |
2 | Ankeny 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
100:52 20:10 6:30 |
30 | Rusty Wagon Fr 19:31 6:18 1 |
David Robran Fr 19:39 6:20 2 |
Mitch Pevestorf So 20:26 6:36 8 |
Evan Reiter So 20:29 6:36 9 |
Marc Medici Fr 20:47 6:42 10 |
Grant Ganpat Fr 20:53 6:44 12 |
Cody Slagter Fr 21:00 6:46 14 |
3 | Ankeny Centennial 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
107:16 21:27 6:55 |
83 | Cade Cunningham So 20:59 6:46 13 |
Kade Van Meeteren Fr 21:19 6:52 16 |
Owen Hoff So 21:20 6:53 17 |
Abe Brink Fr 21:46 7:01 18 |
Theo Housker Fr 21:52 7:03 19 |
Ben Lyons So 22:14 7:10 20 |
Neko Nelson Fr 22:15 7:11 21 |
4 | East 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 10:43 |
146:22 29:16 9:27 |
120 | Kade Dolphin Fr 25:00 8:04 22 |
William Wagner Fr 26:16 8:28 23 |
Jacob Demuth So 29:33 9:32 24 |
Rocky Vizcarra Fr 29:51 9:38 25 |
James Gomez Fr 35:42 11:31 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
106:19 21:16 6:52 |
23 | Grant Ganpat Fr 20:53 6:44 2 |
Cody Slagter Fr 21:00 6:46 3 |
Logan Shanks Fr 21:23 6:54 5 |
Brayden Smith So 21:27 6:55 6 |
Cole Buffington Fr 21:36 6:58 7 |
Dustin Kutz Fr 21:46 7:01 8 |
Harry Villareza Fr 22:03 7:07 11 |
2 | Valley 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
107:46 21:33 6:57 |
36 | Grant Dahlen So 20:52 6:44 1 |
Cameron Brueck Sr 21:04 6:48 4 |
Connor Niland Fr 21:50 7:03 9 |
Daniel Oberender Fr 21:54 7:04 10 |
Jacob Windust So 22:06 7:08 12 |
Michael Maigaard So 22:18 7:12 15 |
Nicholas Lucht Fr 22:20 7:12 16 |
3 | Ankeny Centennial 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
114:03 22:49 7:22 |
81 | Ben Lyons So 22:14 7:10 13 |
Neko Nelson Fr 22:15 7:11 14 |
Luke Lacey Fr 22:28 7:15 17 |
Peter Dengler Fr 23:30 7:35 18 |
Connor Wilson Fr 23:36 7:37 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Tim Sindt, So, 17:05.2, Ankeny | Ankeny, 92:15.8, 40 |
Jr/Sr | Camden Cox, Jr, 16:23.1, Ankeny Centennial | Valley, 88:49.3, 28 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Paige Horner, Fr, 19:15.3, Johnston | Dowling Catholic, 103:57, 43 |
Jr/Sr | Jessica Mckee, Jr, 19:17.5, Johnston | Ankeny Centennial, 104:00.1, 38 |