Ankeny Centennial Results from the Ankeny Centennial Invite at DMACC on 8/22/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Matney So F/S 26:37 8:35 3.1 88/155 25/36 45/65 1/1
Addie Brooks So F/S 38:12 12:19 3.1 151/155 35/36 64/65 1/1
Alexandra Heston So F/S 39:19 12:41 3.1 154/155 36/36 65/65 1/1
Alyssa Brouillet Jr Jr/Sr 28:41 9:15 3.1 124/156 28/29 59/65 1/3
Amukta Gantalamohini Fr F/S 31:22 10:07 3.1 135/155 34/36 62/65 1/1
Brianna Smith Jr Jr/Sr 21:45 7:01 3.1 23/156 3/29 6/65 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brittney Eilers Sr Jr/Sr 27:06 8:45 3.1 105/156 26/29 52/65 1/3 You ROCK! (DSP)
Caita Pierson Jr Jr/Sr 25:08 8:06 3.1 61/156 13/29 33/65 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caroline Carew Fr F/S 24:55 8:02 3.1 65/155 20/36 31/65 1/5
Celesta Cox So F/S 24:32 7:55 3.1 54/155 15/36 26/65 1/6
Chloe Frazier Sr Jr/Sr 22:34 7:17 3.1 35/156 5/29 12/65 3/8
Claire Wubben Sr Jr/Sr 22:37 7:18 3.1 36/156 6/29 13/65 3/7
Ella Mclaughlin So F/S 23:42 7:39 3.1 34/155 10/36 19/65 1/6
Ellie Wilson So F/S 23:46 7:40 3.1 36/155 11/36 20/65 1/6
Emily Melvin Jr Jr/Sr 26:39 8:36 3.1 95/156 21/29 46/65 2/3
Emma Arends So F/S 23:49 7:41 3.1 37/155 12/36 21/65 1/6
Emma Gordon Sr Jr/Sr 20:54 6:45 3.1 11/156 1/29 3/65 6/9
Emma Peck Sr Jr/Sr 22:52 7:23 3.1 39/156 8/29 16/65 3/6
Eva Long Sr Jr/Sr 25:48 8:19 3.1 81/156 19/29 42/65 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gabriellle Segar Jr Jr/Sr 27:01 8:43 3.1 103/156 24/29 50/65 1/3
Giselle Yepiz So F/S 26:34 8:34 3.1 86/155 24/36 44/65 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grace Meador Fr F/S 21:46 7:01 3.1 14/155 4/36 7/65 2/8
Hannah Goode Jr Jr/Sr 28:40 9:15 3.1 123/156 27/29 58/65 1/3
Hannah Nelson So F/S 23:37 7:37 3.1 29/155 9/36 18/65 1/6
Jeanne Peters So F/S 20:26 6:35 3.1 2/155 1/36 1/65 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jennifer Jordan Fr F/S 24:42 7:58 3.1 56/155 17/36 28/65 1/6
Jenny Hagg So F/S 25:31 8:14 3.1 73/155 23/36 40/65 1/2
Jesslyn Gaumer Jr Jr/Sr 21:10 6:50 3.1 14/156 2/29 4/65 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Josie Bearden Fr F/S 24:19 7:51 3.1 49/155 14/36 24/65 1/6
Kate Hoogensen So F/S 24:35 7:56 3.1 55/155 16/36 27/65 1/6
Kathryn Vortherms Fr F/S 22:18 7:12 3.1 20/155 6/36 9/65 1/8
Katie Jensen Fr F/S 24:10 7:48 3.1 44/155 13/36 23/65 1/6
Katie Lajoie Sr Jr/Sr 26:16 8:28 3.1 90/156 20/29 43/65 1/3
Kelsey Lyons Sr Jr/Sr 22:50 7:22 3.1 38/156 7/29 15/65 3/7
Kenzie Geiger Sr Jr/Sr 22:22 7:13 3.1 30/156 4/29 10/65 3/8
Kierstan Fritz So F/S 22:05 7:07 3.1 19/155 5/36 8/65 2/8
Kiki Bennett Sr Jr/Sr 25:10 8:07 3.1 64/156 15/29 35/65 2/5
Lauren Mcternan Jr Jr/Sr 23:49 7:41 3.1 50/156 10/29 21/65 2/6
Lauryn Woerdeman So F/S 24:51 8:01 3.1 63/155 19/36 30/65 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Macee Pruisner Fr F/S 24:49 8:00 3.1 61/155 18/36 29/65 1/6
Maci Banyas Fr F/S 29:05 9:23 3.1 121/155 32/36 60/65 1/1
Macie Langstraat Fr F/S 22:39 7:18 3.1 23/155 8/36 14/65 1/6
Macy Denbeste So F/S 27:48 8:58 3.1 107/155 30/36 56/65 1/1
Marie Hanoire Jr Jr/Sr 25:43 8:18 3.1 79/156 18/29 41/65 2/4
Marissa Fouraker Sr Jr/Sr 35:20 11:24 3.1 153/156 29/29 63/65 3/3
Meg Ridout Jr Jr/Sr 25:10 8:07 3.1 62/156 14/29 34/65 2/5
Megan Smoldt Jr Jr/Sr 24:31 7:55 3.1 57/156 11/29 25/65 2/5
Meredith King Jr Jr/Sr 23:06 7:27 3.1 41/156 9/29 17/65 2/6
Meredith Long Sr Jr/Sr 25:18 8:10 3.1 71/156 17/29 38/65 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miranda Pierce So F/S 27:15 8:47 3.1 101/155 28/36 54/65 1/1
Morgan Graybill So F/S 22:28 7:15 3.1 22/155 7/36 11/65 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Natalia Portal-figueroa Fr F/S 29:59 9:40 3.1 132/155 33/36 61/65 1/1
Olivia Naylor So F/S 27:22 8:50 3.1 102/155 29/36 55/65 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olivia Schaeffer Fr F/S 27:59 9:02 3.1 111/155 31/36 57/65 1/1
Paige Froehlich Fr F/S 25:16 8:09 3.1 69/155 21/36 37/65 1/2
Raina Paeper Fr F/S 27:13 8:47 3.1 99/155 27/36 53/65 1/1
Rita Nisius Sr Jr/Sr 26:52 8:40 3.1 99/156 23/29 49/65 2/3
Sara Camargo Jr Jr/Sr 24:56 8:03 3.1 59/156 12/29 32/65 2/5
Savana Alt Fr F/S 21:18 6:52 3.1 7/155 3/36 5/65 2/9
Shantal Hernandez Jr Jr/Sr 25:10 8:07 3.1 65/156 16/29 36/65 1/4
Sophia Lee So F/S 20:42 6:41 3.1 3/155 2/36 2/65 1/9
Sophie Peck Fr F/S 26:45 8:38 3.1 89/155 26/36 48/65 1/1
Sydney Madison Fr F/S 25:19 8:10 3.1 70/155 22/36 39/65 1/2
Tavia Dreismeier Sr Jr/Sr 26:44 8:37 3.1 97/156 22/29 47/65 2/3
Vika Nychay Sr Jr/Sr 27:01 8:43 3.1 104/156 25/29 51/65 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 3/8 108:45
1:40
3.1 7:01 6:45 7:17 100 6:34 Emma Gordon (11), Jesslyn Gaumer (14), Brianna Smith (21), Kenzie Geiger (25), Chloe Frazier (29)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 3/6 115:14
1:12
3.1 7:26 7:18 7:41 67 6:56 Claire Wubben (11), Kelsey Lyons (12), Emma Peck (13), Meredith King (14), Lauren Mcternan (17)
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 2/5 124:55
0:39
3.1 8:04 7:55 8:07 44 7:28 Megan Smoldt (6), Sara Camargo (8), Caita Pierson (9), Meg Ridout (10), Kiki Bennett (11)
Jr/Sr 4th 5 1/3 128:15
1:06
3.1 8:16 8:07 8:28 25 8:16 Shantal Hernandez (1), Meredith Long (2), Marie Hanoire (6), Eva Long (7), Katie Lajoie (9)
Jr/Sr 5th 5 1/3 134:17
0:22
3.1 8:40 8:36 8:43 28 8:40 Emily Melvin (3), Tavia Dreismeier (4), Rita Nisius (6), Gabriellle Segar (7), Vika Nychay (8)
F/S 1st 5 2/8 106:17
1:39
3.1 6:51 6:35 7:07 43 6:48 Jeanne Peters (2), Sophia Lee (3), Savana Alt (7), Grace Meador (14), Kierstan Fritz (17)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 114:44
1:24
3.1 7:24 7:12 7:39 22 7:24 Kathryn Vortherms (1), Morgan Graybill (3), Macie Langstraat (4), Hannah Nelson (6), Ella Mclaughlin (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/6 120:36
0:46
3.1 7:47 7:40 7:55 15 7:47 Ellie Wilson (1), Emma Arends (2), Katie Jensen (3), Josie Bearden (4), Celesta Cox (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/5 123:52
0:20
3.1 7:59 7:56 8:02 15 7:59 Kate Hoogensen (1), Jennifer Jordan (2), Macee Pruisner (3), Lauryn Woerdeman (4), Caroline Carew (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 129:17
1:21
3.1 8:20 8:09 8:35 15 8:20 Paige Froehlich (1), Sydney Madison (2), Jenny Hagg (3), Giselle Yepiz (4), Abby Matney (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 136:23
1:03
3.1 8:48 8:38 8:58 15 8:48 Sophie Peck (1), Raina Paeper (2), Miranda Pierce (3), Olivia Naylor (4), Macy Denbeste (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 156:37
10:13
3.1 10:06 9:02 12:19 15 10:06 Olivia Schaeffer (1), Maci Banyas (2), Natalia Portal-figueroa (3), Amukta Gantalamohini (4), Addie Brooks (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Mckee Sr Johnston 19:18 6:14
2 Alex Robran Sr Ankeny 19:35 6:19
3 Kate Timboe Jr Dowling 19:41 6:21
4 Helen Gould Jr Valley 19:46 6:23
5 Elzerie Vandyk Sr Dowling 19:50 6:24
6 Grace Berg Sr Indianola 20:08 6:30
7 Lindsey Batkiewicz Jr Johnston 20:21 6:34
8 Kelsey Schweizer Jr Dowling 20:26 6:35
9 Lauren Urban Jr Johnston 20:30 6:37
10 Caroline Fink Jr Dowling 20:45 6:42
11 Emma Gordon Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:54 6:45 1/29 3/65 6/9
12 Janey Meilander Jr Dowling 21:01 6:47
13 Taryn Swaim Sr Johnston 21:03 6:47
14 Jesslyn Gaumer Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:10 6:50 2/29 4/65 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Emily Erickson Sr Dowling 21:14 6:51
16 Sydney Miller Jr Dowling 21:14 6:51
17 Meghan Trimble Sr Ankeny 21:25 6:55
18 Makayla Kruse Jr Pella 21:26 6:55
19 Bella Heidesch Jr Dowling 21:32 6:57
20 Annika Pingel Sr Pella 21:34 6:57
21 Mary Kelley Jr Dowling 21:38 6:59
22 Peyton Mcclure Sr Johnston 21:40 6:59
23 Brianna Smith Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:45 7:01 3/29 6/65 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Alexis Schweizer Jr Dowling 21:50 7:03
25 Erica Halstead Sr Pella 21:52 7:03
26 Anika Schmitt Sr Johnston 21:59 7:05
27 Kate Hapgood Jr Johnston 22:17 7:11
28 Alexis Riesberg Jr Dowling 22:18 7:12
29 Jessica Thomas Jr Dowling 22:21 7:13
30 Kenzie Geiger Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:22 7:13 4/29 10/65 3/8
31 Jadyn Forbes Jr Indianola 22:22 7:13
32 Jane Smeins Sr Valley 22:31 7:16
33 Ellissa Peterson Sr Ankeny 22:31 7:16
34 Jamie Hoss Jr Johnston 22:33 7:16
35 Chloe Frazier Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:34 7:17 5/29 12/65 3/8
36 Claire Wubben Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:37 7:18 6/29 13/65 3/7
37 Maddy Grask Sr Dowling 22:37 7:18
38 Kelsey Lyons Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:50 7:22 7/29 15/65 3/7
39 Emma Peck Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:52 7:23 8/29 16/65 3/6
40 Megan Nelson Jr Valley 22:58 7:25
41 Meredith King Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:06 7:27 9/29 17/65 2/6
42 Annie Balk Jr Norwalk 23:17 7:31
43 Katie Wyatt Jr Valley 23:17 7:31
44 Lily Dunley-williamson Jr Johnston 23:21 7:32
45 Kenna Drea Jr Ankeny 23:21 7:32
46 Sara Bosch So Ankeny 23:22 7:32
47 Patience Dykstra Sr Pella 23:31 7:35
48 Haley Losh Jr Valley 23:41 7:38
49 Cassie Larick Jr Valley 23:48 7:41
50 Lauren Mcternan Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:49 7:41 10/29 21/65 2/6
51 Kalista Socarras Sr Valley 23:52 7:42
52 Celia Askelson Sr Indianola 23:55 7:43
53 Katie Michalski Jr Johnston 23:56 7:43
54 Maura Small Sr Dowling 24:12 7:48
55 Naomi Tripp Sr Pella 24:17 7:50
56 Ella Mcguire Sr Dowling 24:18 7:50
57 Megan Smoldt Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:31 7:55 11/29 25/65 2/5
58 Natalie Lloyd Jr Johnston 24:33 7:55
59 Sara Camargo Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:56 8:03 12/29 32/65 2/5
60 Lindsay Chappell Jr Valley 25:06 8:06
61 Caita Pierson Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:08 8:06 13/29 33/65 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Meg Ridout Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:10 8:07 14/29 34/65 2/5
63 Rose Schweitzer Jr Ankeny 25:10 8:07
64 Kiki Bennett Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:10 8:07 15/29 35/65 2/5
65 Shantal Hernandez Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:10 8:07 16/29 36/65 1/4
66 Susie Sullivan Sr Johnston 25:12 8:08
67 Jacque Lensing Jr Pella 25:15 8:09
68 Kallie Hirl Sr Norwalk 25:16 8:09
69 Taylor Vanderholt Sr Norwalk 25:16 8:09
70 Erin Lowe Jr Valley 25:18 8:10
71 Meredith Long Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:18 8:10 17/29 38/65 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Susan Alverio Sr Dowling 25:25 8:12
73 Laurel Mcgonegle Sr Dowling 25:30 8:14
74 Megan Kavlock Sr Dowling 25:38 8:16
75 Julie Srail Sr Johnston 25:40 8:17
76 Rose Huynh Sr Ankeny 25:40 8:17
77 Brooke Jorgensen Jr Pella 25:41 8:17
78 Bailey Kaas Jr Indianola 25:41 8:17
79 Marie Hanoire Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:43 8:18 18/29 41/65 2/4
80 Emma Moomey Jr Ankeny 25:46 8:19
81 Eva Long Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:48 8:19 19/29 42/65 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Hager Ibrahim Jr East 25:51 8:20
83 Allison Coffey Sr Indianola 25:55 8:22
84 Annie Mcclure Sr Ankeny 25:57 8:22
85 Katherine Currier Jr Johnston 25:59 8:23
86 Erica Bossard Sr Pella 26:04 8:25
87 Mekhia Hillgren Jr Valley 26:06 8:25
88 Tatum Lequatte Sr Norwalk 26:06 8:25
89 Avery Jorgensen Sr Dowling 26:11 8:27
90 Katie Lajoie Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:16 8:28 20/29 43/65 1/3
91 Anna Giudici Sr Dowling 26:22 8:30
92 Jordan Kelleher Jr Dowling 26:22 8:30
93 Rachel Gross Jr Ankeny 26:22 8:30
94 Camaryn Mohan Sr Dowling 26:36 8:35
95 Emily Melvin Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:39 8:36 21/29 46/65 2/3
96 Ally Andreasen Sr Johnston 26:40 8:36
97 Tavia Dreismeier Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:44 8:37 22/29 47/65 2/3
98 Sara Mullenbach Jr Dowling 26:51 8:40
99 Rita Nisius Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:52 8:40 23/29 49/65 2/3
100 Elizabeth Schroder Jr Pella 26:53 8:40
101 Riley Kuennen Jr Valley 26:54 8:41
102 Mackenzie Kort Jr Valley 27:00 8:43
103 Gabriellle Segar Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:01 8:43 24/29 50/65 1/3
104 Vika Nychay Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:01 8:43 25/29 51/65 1/3
105 Brittney Eilers Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:06 8:45 26/29 52/65 1/3
106 Beth Tilges Sr Dowling 27:08 8:45
107 Leah Lentsch Sr Dowling 27:27 8:51
108 Jessica Walter Jr Valley 27:30 8:52
109 Lilah Fidler Sr Valley 27:32 8:53
110 Sasha Hentzen Jr Valley 27:41 8:56
111 Denisse Sanelias Sr East 27:43 8:56
112 Elizabeth Day Sr Valley 27:49 8:58
113 Allison Ohringer Jr Valley 28:01 9:02
114 Brittany Van Donselaar Jr Pella 28:10 9:05
115 Claire Sattler Jr Valley 28:13 9:06
116 Elizabeth Fjelstad Sr Johnston 28:21 9:09
117 Jayden Bohnsack Sr Johnston 28:24 9:10
118 Ana Johnson Jr Valley 28:28 9:11
119 Grace Campidilli Jr Johnston 28:32 9:12
120 Emily Ellinger Jr Valley 28:34 9:13
121 Riley Bartlett Jr Valley 28:36 9:14
122 Maggie Baughman Sr Valley 28:36 9:14
123 Hannah Goode Jr Ankeny Centennial 28:40 9:15 27/29 58/65 1/3
124 Alyssa Brouillet Jr Ankeny Centennial 28:41 9:15 28/29 59/65 1/3
125 Sydney Anderson Sr Dowling 28:41 9:15
126 Kirby Power Sr Dowling 28:57 9:20
127 Rachel Aksamit Sr Valley 29:00 9:21
128 Lauren Anderson Sr Valley 29:11 9:25
129 Jordyn Anglea Sr Valley 29:14 9:26
130 Rachel Elliott Sr Norwalk 29:32 9:32
131 Hailey Amro Jr Valley 29:32 9:32
132 Maggie Hinrichs Sr Ankeny 29:33 9:32
133 Nicole Wulf Sr Norwalk 29:49 9:37
134 Arin Johnson Sr Valley 29:50 9:37
135 Katherine Van Arnum Jr Valley 30:11 9:44
136 Bailey Sharp Sr Norwalk 30:23 9:48
137 Abby Nichol Jr Johnston 30:41 9:54
138 Laura Mckenzie Sr Ankeny 30:59 10:00
139 Kate Brosnahan Sr Dowling 31:03 10:01
140 Emily Bintner Sr Ankeny 31:41 10:13
141 Hannah Johnson Sr Dowling 31:43 10:14
142 Courtney Maire Sr Ankeny 32:39 10:32
143 Sammie Auer Sr Valley 33:00 10:39
144 Faith Farinella Sr Dowling 33:30 10:48
145 Sophi Beardsley Sr Valley 33:47 10:54
146 Madilyn Peterson Jr Ankeny 33:50 10:55
147 Riley Plummer Sr Valley 34:10 11:01
148 Josie Huffman Jr Valley 34:29 11:07
149 Kate Snosgrass Jr Valley 34:39 11:11
150 Hannah Taylor Sr Valley 34:46 11:13
151 Caroline Smoldt Sr Valley 34:52 11:15
152 Madison Pautvein Jr Valley 35:13 11:22
153 Marissa Fouraker Sr Ankeny Centennial 35:20 11:24 29/29 63/65 3/3
154 Leah Demarco Sr Dowling 35:45 11:32
155 Kate Rozanek Sr Valley 35:48 11:33
156 Jasmin Salgado Sr East 38:44 12:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
101:43
20:21
6:34
38 Kate Timboe
Jr
19:41
6:21
3
Elzerie Vandyk
Sr
19:50
6:24
5
Kelsey Schweizer
Jr
20:26
6:35
8
Caroline Fink
Jr
20:45
6:42
10
Janey Meilander
Jr
21:01
6:47
12
Emily Erickson
Sr
21:14
6:51
15
Sydney Miller
Jr
21:14
6:51
16
2 Johnston
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
102:52
20:34
6:38
50 Jessica Mckee
Sr
19:18
6:14
1
Lindsey Batkiewicz
Jr
20:21
6:34
7
Lauren Urban
Jr
20:30
6:37
9
Taryn Swaim
Sr
21:03
6:47
13
Peyton Mcclure
Sr
21:40
6:59
20
Anika Schmitt
Sr
21:59
7:05
23
Kate Hapgood
Jr
22:17
7:11
24
3 Ankeny Centennial
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
108:45
21:45
7:01
100 Emma Gordon
Sr
20:54
6:45
11
Jesslyn Gaumer
Jr
21:10
6:50
14
Brianna Smith
Jr
21:45
7:01
21
Kenzie Geiger
Sr
22:22
7:13
25
Chloe Frazier
Sr
22:34
7:17
29
Claire Wubben
Sr
22:37
7:18
30
Kelsey Lyons
Sr
22:50
7:22
31
4 Ankeny
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:47
110:14
22:03
7:07
118 Alex Robran
Sr
19:35
6:19
2
Meghan Trimble
Sr
21:25
6:55
17
Ellissa Peterson
Sr
22:31
7:16
28
Kenna Drea
Jr
23:21
7:32
35
Sara Bosch
So
23:22
7:32
36
Rose Schweitzer
Jr
25:10
8:07
43
Rose Huynh
Sr
25:40
8:17
47
5 Valley
4-5-6-6-5
Gap: 3:55
112:13
22:27
7:14
135 Helen Gould
Jr
19:46
6:23
4
Jane Smeins
Sr
22:31
7:16
27
Megan Nelson
Jr
22:58
7:25
32
Katie Wyatt
Jr
23:17
7:31
34
Haley Losh
Jr
23:41
7:38
38
Cassie Larick
Jr
23:48
7:41
39
Kalista Socarras
Sr
23:52
7:42
40
6 Pella
7-7-5-5-6
Gap: 2:51
112:40
22:32
7:16
138 Makayla Kruse
Jr
21:26
6:55
18
Annika Pingel
Sr
21:34
6:57
19
Erica Halstead
Sr
21:52
7:03
22
Patience Dykstra
Sr
23:31
7:35
37
Naomi Tripp
Sr
24:17
7:50
42
Jacque Lensing
Jr
25:15
8:09
44
Brooke Jorgensen
Jr
25:41
8:17
48
7 Indianola
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 5:47
118:01
23:36
7:37
172 Grace Berg
Sr
20:08
6:30
6
Jadyn Forbes
Jr
22:22
7:13
26
Celia Askelson
Sr
23:55
7:43
41
Bailey Kaas
Jr
25:41
8:17
49
Allison Coffey
Sr
25:55
8:22
50








8 Norwalk
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:15
129:27
25:53
8:21
227 Annie Balk
Jr
23:17
7:31
33
Kallie Hirl
Sr
25:16
8:09
45
Taylor Vanderholt
Sr
25:16
8:09
46
Tatum Lequatte
Sr
26:06
8:25
51
Rachel Elliott
Sr
29:32
9:32
52
Nicole Wulf
Sr
29:49
9:37
53
Bailey Sharp
Sr
30:23
9:48
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
107:28
21:30
6:56
15 Emily Erickson
Sr
21:14
6:51
1
Sydney Miller
Jr
21:14
6:51
2
Bella Heidesch
Jr
21:32
6:57
3
Mary Kelley
Jr
21:38
6:59
4
Alexis Schweizer
Jr
21:50
7:03
5
Alexis Riesberg
Jr
22:18
7:12
8
Jessica Thomas
Jr
22:21
7:13
9
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
114:06
22:49
7:22
57 Anika Schmitt
Sr
21:59
7:05
6
Kate Hapgood
Jr
22:17
7:11
7
Jamie Hoss
Jr
22:33
7:16
10
Lily Dunley-williamson
Jr
23:21
7:32
15
Katie Michalski
Jr
23:56
7:43
19
Natalie Lloyd
Jr
24:33
7:55
21
Susie Sullivan
Sr
25:12
8:08
25
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
115:14
23:03
7:26
67 Claire Wubben
Sr
22:37
7:18
11
Kelsey Lyons
Sr
22:50
7:22
12
Emma Peck
Sr
22:52
7:23
13
Meredith King
Jr
23:06
7:27
14
Lauren Mcternan
Jr
23:49
7:41
17
Megan Smoldt
Jr
24:31
7:55
20
Sara Camargo
Jr
24:56
8:03
22
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
124:10
24:50
8:01
117 Cassie Larick
Jr
23:48
7:41
16
Kalista Socarras
Sr
23:52
7:42
18
Lindsay Chappell
Jr
25:06
8:06
23
Erin Lowe
Jr
25:18
8:10
27
Mekhia Hillgren
Jr
26:06
8:25
33
Riley Kuennen
Jr
26:54
8:41
36
Mackenzie Kort
Jr
27:00
8:43
37
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
128:55
25:47
8:19
147 Rose Schweitzer
Jr
25:10
8:07
24
Rose Huynh
Sr
25:40
8:17
28
Emma Moomey
Jr
25:46
8:19
30
Annie Mcclure
Sr
25:57
8:22
31
Rachel Gross
Jr
26:22
8:30
34
Maggie Hinrichs
Sr
29:33
9:32
39
Laura Mckenzie
Sr
30:59
10:00
40
6 Pella
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:55
132:03
26:25
8:31
160 Jacque Lensing
Jr
25:15
8:09
26
Brooke Jorgensen
Jr
25:41
8:17
29
Erica Bossard
Sr
26:04
8:25
32
Elizabeth Schroder
Jr
26:53
8:40
35
Brittany Van Donselaar
Jr
28:10
9:05
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
115:46
23:09
7:28
15 Alexis Riesberg
Jr
22:18
7:12
1
Jessica Thomas
Jr
22:21
7:13
2
Maddy Grask
Sr
22:37
7:18
3
Maura Small
Sr
24:12
7:48
4
Ella Mcguire
Sr
24:18
7:50
5
Susan Alverio
Sr
25:25
8:12
15
Laurel Mcgonegle
Sr
25:30
8:14
16
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
124:55
24:59
8:04
44 Megan Smoldt
Jr
24:31
7:55
6
Sara Camargo
Jr
24:56
8:03
8
Caita Pierson
Jr
25:08
8:06
9
Meg Ridout
Jr
25:10
8:07
10
Kiki Bennett
Sr
25:10
8:07
11
Shantal Hernandez
Jr
25:10
8:07
12
Meredith Long
Sr
25:18
8:10
14
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
128:04
25:37
8:16
74 Natalie Lloyd
Jr
24:33
7:55
7
Susie Sullivan
Sr
25:12
8:08
13
Julie Srail
Sr
25:40
8:17
17
Katherine Currier
Jr
25:59
8:23
18
Ally Andreasen
Sr
26:40
8:36
19
Elizabeth Fjelstad
Sr
28:21
9:09
27
Jayden Bohnsack
Sr
28:24
9:10
28
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
136:37
27:19
8:49
110 Riley Kuennen
Jr
26:54
8:41
20
Mackenzie Kort
Jr
27:00
8:43
21
Jessica Walter
Jr
27:30
8:52
22
Lilah Fidler
Sr
27:32
8:53
23
Sasha Hentzen
Jr
27:41
8:56
24
Elizabeth Day
Sr
27:49
8:58
25
Allison Ohringer
Jr
28:01
9:02
26
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:17
158:42
31:44
10:14
155 Maggie Hinrichs
Sr
29:33
9:32
29
Laura Mckenzie
Sr
30:59
10:00
30
Emily Bintner
Sr
31:41
10:13
31
Courtney Maire
Sr
32:39
10:32
32
Madilyn Peterson
Jr
33:50
10:55
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
128:15
25:39
8:16
25 Shantal Hernandez
Jr
25:10
8:07
1
Meredith Long
Sr
25:18
8:10
2
Marie Hanoire
Jr
25:43
8:18
6
Eva Long
Sr
25:48
8:19
7
Katie Lajoie
Sr
26:16
8:28
9
Emily Melvin
Jr
26:39
8:36
13
Tavia Dreismeier
Sr
26:44
8:37
14
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
129:06
25:49
8:20
30 Susan Alverio
Sr
25:25
8:12
3
Laurel Mcgonegle
Sr
25:30
8:14
4
Megan Kavlock
Sr
25:38
8:16
5
Avery Jorgensen
Sr
26:11
8:27
8
Anna Giudici
Sr
26:22
8:30
10
Jordan Kelleher
Jr
26:22
8:30
11
Camaryn Mohan
Sr
26:36
8:35
12
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
141:05
28:13
9:06
85 Elizabeth Day
Sr
27:49
8:58
15
Allison Ohringer
Jr
28:01
9:02
16
Claire Sattler
Jr
28:13
9:06
17
Ana Johnson
Jr
28:28
9:11
18
Emily Ellinger
Jr
28:34
9:13
19
Riley Bartlett
Jr
28:36
9:14
20
Maggie Baughman
Sr
28:36
9:14
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:22
134:17
26:51
8:40
28 Emily Melvin
Jr
26:39
8:36
3
Tavia Dreismeier
Sr
26:44
8:37
4
Rita Nisius
Sr
26:52
8:40
6
Gabriellle Segar
Jr
27:01
8:43
7
Vika Nychay
Sr
27:01
8:43
8
Brittney Eilers
Sr
27:06
8:45
9
Hannah Goode
Jr
28:40
9:15
14
2 Dowling
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:05
134:24
26:53
8:40
29 Jordan Kelleher
Jr
26:22
8:30
1
Camaryn Mohan
Sr
26:36
8:35
2
Sara Mullenbach
Jr
26:51
8:40
5
Beth Tilges
Sr
27:08
8:45
10
Leah Lentsch
Sr
27:27
8:51
11
Sydney Anderson
Sr
28:41
9:15
15
Kirby Power
Sr
28:57
9:20
16
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
144:37
28:55
9:20
79 Riley Bartlett
Jr
28:36
9:14
12
Maggie Baughman
Sr
28:36
9:14
13
Rachel Aksamit
Sr
29:00
9:21
17
Lauren Anderson
Sr
29:11
9:25
18
Jordyn Anglea
Sr
29:14
9:26
19
Hailey Amro
Jr
29:32
9:32
20
Arin Johnson
Sr
29:50
9:37
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Mckee So Johnston 20:22 6:34
2 Jeanne Peters So Ankeny Centennial 20:26 6:35 1/36 1/65 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Sophia Lee So Ankeny Centennial 20:42 6:41 2/36 2/65 1/9
4 Clara Toot So Johnston 20:50 6:43
5 Kendall Nead So Johnston 20:56 6:45
6 Lauren Schulze Fr Valley 21:14 6:51
7 Savana Alt Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:18 6:52 3/36 5/65 2/9
8 Megan Szalay So Dowling 21:22 6:54
9 Caroline Mcmartin So Pella 21:29 6:56
10 Ashley Blommers Fr Pella 21:31 6:56
11 Bella Heikes Fr Johnston 21:32 6:57
12 Lauren Clark So Ankeny 21:39 6:59
13 Addy Franklin Fr Johnston 21:44 7:01
14 Grace Meador Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:46 7:01 4/36 7/65 2/8
15 Katelyn Reichart So Dowling 21:51 7:03
16 Ashley Rockhold So Indianola 21:56 7:05
17 Madeleine Murphy Fr Ankeny 21:58 7:05
18 Bailey Blake So Indianola 22:02 7:06
19 Kierstan Fritz So Ankeny Centennial 22:05 7:07 5/36 8/65 2/8
20 Kathryn Vortherms Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:18 7:12 6/36 9/65 1/8
21 Maggie Hapgood So Johnston 22:25 7:14
22 Morgan Graybill So Ankeny Centennial 22:28 7:15 7/36 11/65 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Macie Langstraat Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:39 7:18 8/36 14/65 1/6
24 Emily Kehoe So Norwalk 22:56 7:24
25 Annika Wallace Fr Norwalk 23:00 7:25
26 Chelsea Jorgensen Fr Pella 23:16 7:30
27 Kaya Young So Johnston 23:17 7:31
28 Hailey Kowzan So Pella 23:35 7:36
29 Hannah Nelson So Ankeny Centennial 23:37 7:37 9/36 18/65 1/6
30 Tirzah Wittenberg So Pella 23:41 7:38
31 Grace Chickering So Johnston 23:42 7:39
32 Kate Moore Fr Dowling 23:42 7:39
33 Brooke Johnson So Ankeny 23:42 7:39
34 Ella Mclaughlin So Ankeny Centennial 23:42 7:39 10/36 19/65 1/6
35 Blake Morrow So Valley 23:45 7:40
36 Ellie Wilson So Ankeny Centennial 23:46 7:40 11/36 20/65 1/6
37 Emma Arends So Ankeny Centennial 23:49 7:41 12/36 21/65 1/6
38 Kayla Pitz So Ankeny 23:50 7:41
39 Abigail Johnson Fr Ankeny 23:56 7:43
40 Cierra Fillinger So Ankeny 23:56 7:43
41 Hannah Loftus Fr Ankeny 23:56 7:43
42 Ellie Wermerskirchen So Norwalk 24:07 7:47
43 Julah Boggess So Ankeny 24:09 7:47
44 Katie Jensen Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:10 7:48 13/36 23/65 1/6
45 Rockie Greenslade So Dowling 24:12 7:48
46 Annie Flood So Dowling 24:14 7:49
47 Bridget Nolan So Dowling 24:14 7:49
48 Taylor Bergan So Norwalk 24:19 7:51
49 Josie Bearden Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:19 7:51 14/36 24/65 1/6
50 Megan Weis So Valley 24:20 7:51
51 Abbie Davitt So Norwalk 24:22 7:52
52 Ellie Land So Ankeny 24:27 7:53
53 Abbie Mclaren Fr Johnston 24:31 7:55
54 Celesta Cox So Ankeny Centennial 24:32 7:55 15/36 26/65 1/6
55 Kate Hoogensen So Ankeny Centennial 24:35 7:56 16/36 27/65 1/6
56 Jennifer Jordan Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:42 7:58 17/36 28/65 1/6
57 Cacy Larson So Norwalk 24:46 7:59
58 Lily Quade So Norwalk 24:46 7:59
59 Molly Lunn So Johnston 24:46 7:59
60 Marika Kisgen Fr Ankeny 24:48 8:00
61 Macee Pruisner Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:49 8:00 18/36 29/65 1/6
62 Libby Blosser So Valley 24:50 8:01
63 Lauryn Woerdeman So Ankeny Centennial 24:51 8:01 19/36 30/65 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Annika Schulz So Norwalk 24:52 8:01
65 Caroline Carew Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:55 8:02 20/36 31/65 1/5
66 Natalie Martin Fr Norwalk 25:00 8:04
67 Livvy Willets So Ankeny 25:01 8:04
68 Fiona Riordan So Ankeny 25:03 8:05
69 Paige Froehlich Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:16 8:09 21/36 37/65 1/2
70 Sydney Madison Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:19 8:10 22/36 39/65 1/2
71 Grace Porath Fr Ankeny 25:20 8:10
72 Calyssa Wright Fr Ankeny 25:31 8:14
73 Jenny Hagg So Ankeny Centennial 25:31 8:14 23/36 40/65 1/2
74 Teghan Booth Fr Valley 25:41 8:17
75 Faith Skinner So Valley 25:41 8:17
76 Tevka Lackmann So Norwalk 25:52 8:21
77 Casey Monson So Johnston 25:54 8:21
78 Eva Hoch Fr Norwalk 25:58 8:23
79 Jazmin Melo-vazquez Fr Dowling 25:58 8:23
80 Taylor Siebert So Johnston 26:06 8:25
81 Lauren Graff Fr Valley 26:08 8:26
82 Elisabeth Knudsen So Valley 26:08 8:26
83 Faith Rafferty So Valley 26:19 8:29
84 Hannah Roberts So Norwalk 26:29 8:33
85 Makayla Houston Fr Valley 26:31 8:33
86 Giselle Yepiz So Ankeny Centennial 26:34 8:34 24/36 44/65 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Ada Chen Fr Johnston 26:36 8:35
88 Abby Matney So Ankeny Centennial 26:37 8:35 25/36 45/65 1/1
89 Sophie Peck Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:45 8:38 26/36 48/65 1/1
90 Eva Van De Mortel Fr Ankeny 26:47 8:38
91 Isabel Ahmann So Dowling 26:47 8:38
92 Ashley Franke Fr Johnston 26:47 8:38
93 Annie Culbert Fr Johnston 26:47 8:38
94 Olivia Hayes Fr Johnston 26:54 8:41
95 Nova Thornton Fr Johnston 26:57 8:42
96 Abby Maitre Fr Johnston 26:59 8:42
97 Mollie Cox So Ankeny 27:06 8:45
98 Madie Parker Fr Ankeny 27:08 8:45
99 Raina Paeper Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:13 8:47 27/36 53/65 1/1
100 Ellie Burke Fr Valley 27:14 8:47
101 Miranda Pierce So Ankeny Centennial 27:15 8:47 28/36 54/65 1/1
102 Olivia Naylor So Ankeny Centennial 27:22 8:50 29/36 55/65 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Lauren Bice So Norwalk 27:28 8:52
104 Gracie Roberts So Norwalk 27:28 8:52
105 Olivia Magneson So Dowling 27:29 8:52
106 Terrill Hagener So Indianola 27:30 8:52
107 Macy Denbeste So Ankeny Centennial 27:48 8:58 30/36 56/65 1/1
108 Natalie Ulrich Fr Valley 27:55 9:00
109 Regan Day So Valley 27:56 9:01
110 Jackie Liang So Johnston 27:58 9:01
111 Olivia Schaeffer Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:59 9:02 31/36 57/65 1/1
112 Cadyn Niemeyer Fr Norwalk 28:08 9:05
113 Sarah Amro So Valley 28:12 9:06
114 Alli Kreider So Norwalk 28:15 9:07
115 Alexandra Dryden So Dowling 28:19 9:08
116 Payton Stork So Dowling 28:20 9:08
117 Jordyn Loder Fr Dowling 28:30 9:12
118 Corinne Bovee Fr Ankeny 28:44 9:16
119 Megan Utterback So Ankeny 28:48 9:17
120 Sarah Landon So East 28:52 9:19
121 Maci Banyas Fr Ankeny Centennial 29:05 9:23 32/36 60/65 1/1
122 Shreya Gaddi Fr Valley 29:07 9:24
123 Callan Randall Fr Norwalk 29:08 9:24
124 Olivia Stange So Dowling 29:16 9:26
125 Morgan Chambers So Norwalk 29:21 9:28
126 Molly Mcneal So Dowling 29:24 9:29
127 Marybeth Westercamp So Dowling 29:27 9:30
128 Alex Potter Fr Dowling 29:29 9:31
129 Isabella Brunkhorst So Dowling 29:48 9:37
130 Madeline Cox So Ankeny 29:51 9:38
131 Valerine Jepchirchir Fr Valley 29:51 9:38
132 Natalia Portal-figueroa Fr Ankeny Centennial 29:59 9:40 33/36 61/65 1/1
133 Danielle Socarras Fr Valley 30:49 9:56
134 Tenley Schroeder Fr Norwalk 31:03 10:01
135 Amukta Gantalamohini Fr Ankeny Centennial 31:22 10:07 34/36 62/65 1/1
136 Tessa Morgan Fr Valley 31:30 10:10
137 Lucy Weis Fr Valley 31:32 10:10
138 Sophia Alexander Fr Valley 31:33 10:11
139 Ashton Dilla Fr Valley 31:54 10:17
140 Regan Kuennen Fr Valley 31:58 10:19
141 Abigail Cutler Fr Pella 32:14 10:24
142 Courtney Flynn So Dowling 32:16 10:25
143 Rebecca Curtis So East 32:41 10:33
144 Lauren Fick So Norwalk 32:53 10:36
145 Hailey Bierl Fr Valley 33:24 10:46
146 Maria Reyes So East 33:37 10:51
147 Julia Cannon Fr Valley 35:00 11:17
148 Yessica Abarca So Dowling 35:24 11:25
149 Priscilla Macias So East 37:40 12:09
150 Maggie Brosnahan So Dowling 38:06 12:17
151 Addie Brooks So Ankeny Centennial 38:12 12:19 35/36 64/65 1/1
152 Mayela Chaidez So East 38:12 12:19
153 Daniela Gama So East 38:31 12:25
154 Alexandra Heston So Ankeny Centennial 39:19 12:41 36/36 65/65 1/1
155 Kathy Le So East 39:38 12:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
105:24
21:05
6:48
34 Brooke Mckee
So
20:22
6:34
1
Clara Toot
So
20:50
6:43
4
Kendall Nead
So
20:56
6:45
5
Bella Heikes
Fr
21:32
6:57
11
Addy Franklin
Fr
21:44
7:01
13
Maggie Hapgood
So
22:25
7:14
19
Kaya Young
So
23:17
7:31
24
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
106:17
21:15
6:51
43 Jeanne Peters
So
20:26
6:35
2
Sophia Lee
So
20:42
6:41
3
Savana Alt
Fr
21:18
6:52
7
Grace Meador
Fr
21:46
7:01
14
Kierstan Fritz
So
22:05
7:07
17
Kathryn Vortherms
Fr
22:18
7:12
18
Morgan Graybill
So
22:28
7:15
20
3 Pella
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
113:32
22:42
7:19
93 Caroline Mcmartin
So
21:29
6:56
9
Ashley Blommers
Fr
21:31
6:56
10
Chelsea Jorgensen
Fr
23:16
7:30
23
Hailey Kowzan
So
23:35
7:36
25
Tirzah Wittenberg
So
23:41
7:38
26
Abigail Cutler
Fr
32:14
10:24
49




4 Ankeny
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:17
115:05
23:01
7:25
117 Lauren Clark
So
21:39
6:59
12
Madeleine Murphy
Fr
21:58
7:05
16
Brooke Johnson
So
23:42
7:39
28
Kayla Pitz
So
23:50
7:41
30
Abigail Johnson
Fr
23:56
7:43
31
Cierra Fillinger
So
23:56
7:43
32
Hannah Loftus
Fr
23:56
7:43
33
5 Dowling
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:52
115:21
23:04
7:27
121 Megan Szalay
So
21:22
6:54
8
Katelyn Reichart
So
21:51
7:03
15
Kate Moore
Fr
23:42
7:39
27
Rockie Greenslade
So
24:12
7:48
35
Annie Flood
So
24:14
7:49
36
Bridget Nolan
So
24:14
7:49
37
Jazmin Melo-vazquez
Fr
25:58
8:23
46
6 Norwalk
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:26
118:44
23:45
7:40
155 Emily Kehoe
So
22:56
7:24
21
Annika Wallace
Fr
23:00
7:25
22
Ellie Wermerskirchen
So
24:07
7:47
34
Taylor Bergan
So
24:19
7:51
38
Abbie Davitt
So
24:22
7:52
40
Cacy Larson
So
24:46
7:59
41
Lily Quade
So
24:46
7:59
42
7 Valley
3-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:27
119:50
23:58
7:44
161 Lauren Schulze
Fr
21:14
6:51
6
Blake Morrow
So
23:45
7:40
29
Megan Weis
So
24:20
7:51
39
Libby Blosser
So
24:50
8:01
43
Teghan Booth
Fr
25:41
8:17
44
Faith Skinner
So
25:41
8:17
45
Lauren Graff
Fr
26:08
8:26
47
8 East
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 9:20
171:02
34:12
11:02
254 Sarah Landon
So
28:52
9:19
48
Rebecca Curtis
So
32:41
10:33
50
Maria Reyes
So
33:37
10:51
51
Priscilla Macias
So
37:40
12:09
52
Mayela Chaidez
So
38:12
12:19
53
Daniela Gama
So
38:31
12:25
54
Kathy Le
So
39:38
12:47
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
114:44
22:57
7:24
22 Kathryn Vortherms
Fr
22:18
7:12
1
Morgan Graybill
So
22:28
7:15
3
Macie Langstraat
Fr
22:39
7:18
4
Hannah Nelson
So
23:37
7:37
6
Ella Mclaughlin
So
23:42
7:39
8
Ellie Wilson
So
23:46
7:40
9
Emma Arends
So
23:49
7:41
10
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
118:41
23:44
7:39
49 Maggie Hapgood
So
22:25
7:14
2
Kaya Young
So
23:17
7:31
5
Grace Chickering
So
23:42
7:39
7
Abbie Mclaren
Fr
24:31
7:55
16
Molly Lunn
So
24:46
7:59
19
Casey Monson
So
25:54
8:21
27
Taylor Siebert
So
26:06
8:25
30
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
121:16
24:15
7:49
71 Cierra Fillinger
So
23:56
7:43
11
Hannah Loftus
Fr
23:56
7:43
12
Julah Boggess
So
24:09
7:47
13
Ellie Land
So
24:27
7:53
15
Marika Kisgen
Fr
24:48
8:00
20
Livvy Willets
So
25:01
8:04
23
Fiona Riordan
So
25:03
8:05
24
4 Norwalk
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
125:16
25:03
8:05
104 Cacy Larson
So
24:46
7:59
17
Lily Quade
So
24:46
7:59
18
Annika Schulz
So
24:52
8:01
21
Natalie Martin
Fr
25:00
8:04
22
Tevka Lackmann
So
25:52
8:21
26
Eva Hoch
Fr
25:58
8:23
28
Hannah Roberts
So
26:29
8:33
34
5 Valley
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:50
130:47
26:09
8:26
156 Faith Skinner
So
25:41
8:17
25
Lauren Graff
Fr
26:08
8:26
31
Elisabeth Knudsen
So
26:08
8:26
32
Faith Rafferty
So
26:19
8:29
33
Makayla Houston
Fr
26:31
8:33
35
Ellie Burke
Fr
27:14
8:47
37
Natalie Ulrich
Fr
27:55
9:00
39
6 Dowling
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 4:05
132:47
26:33
8:34
157 Bridget Nolan
So
24:14
7:49
14
Jazmin Melo-vazquez
Fr
25:58
8:23
29
Isabel Ahmann
So
26:47
8:38
36
Olivia Magneson
So
27:29
8:52
38
Alexandra Dryden
So
28:19
9:08
40
Payton Stork
So
28:20
9:08
41
Jordyn Loder
Fr
28:30
9:12
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
120:36
24:07
7:47
15 Ellie Wilson
So
23:46
7:40
1
Emma Arends
So
23:49
7:41
2
Katie Jensen
Fr
24:10
7:48
3
Josie Bearden
Fr
24:19
7:51
4
Celesta Cox
So
24:32
7:55
5
Kate Hoogensen
So
24:35
7:56
6
Jennifer Jordan
Fr
24:42
7:58
7
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
127:42
25:32
8:14
55 Livvy Willets
So
25:01
8:04
8
Fiona Riordan
So
25:03
8:05
9
Grace Porath
Fr
25:20
8:10
10
Calyssa Wright
Fr
25:31
8:14
11
Eva Van De Mortel
Fr
26:47
8:38
17
Mollie Cox
So
27:06
8:45
22
Madie Parker
Fr
27:08
8:45
23
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
132:10
26:26
8:32
79 Casey Monson
So
25:54
8:21
12
Taylor Siebert
So
26:06
8:25
14
Ada Chen
Fr
26:36
8:35
16
Ashley Franke
Fr
26:47
8:38
18
Annie Culbert
Fr
26:47
8:38
19
Olivia Hayes
Fr
26:54
8:41
20
Nova Thornton
Fr
26:57
8:42
21
4 Norwalk
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
135:31
27:06
8:45
108 Eva Hoch
Fr
25:58
8:23
13
Hannah Roberts
So
26:29
8:33
15
Lauren Bice
So
27:28
8:52
25
Gracie Roberts
So
27:28
8:52
26
Cadyn Niemeyer
Fr
28:08
9:05
29
Alli Kreider
So
28:15
9:07
31
Callan Randall
Fr
29:08
9:24
35
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
140:24
28:05
9:03
143 Ellie Burke
Fr
27:14
8:47
24
Natalie Ulrich
Fr
27:55
9:00
27
Regan Day
So
27:56
9:01
28
Sarah Amro
So
28:12
9:06
30
Shreya Gaddi
Fr
29:07
9:24
34
Valerine Jepchirchir
Fr
29:51
9:38
41
Danielle Socarras
Fr
30:49
9:56
42
6 Dowling
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
144:57
28:59
9:21
176 Payton Stork
So
28:20
9:08
32
Jordyn Loder
Fr
28:30
9:12
33
Olivia Stange
So
29:16
9:26
36
Molly Mcneal
So
29:24
9:29
37
Marybeth Westercamp
So
29:27
9:30
38
Alex Potter
Fr
29:29
9:31
39
Isabella Brunkhorst
So
29:48
9:37
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
123:52
24:46
7:59
15 Kate Hoogensen
So
24:35
7:56
1
Jennifer Jordan
Fr
24:42
7:58
2
Macee Pruisner
Fr
24:49
8:00
3
Lauryn Woerdeman
So
24:51
8:01
4
Caroline Carew
Fr
24:55
8:02
5
Paige Froehlich
Fr
25:16
8:09
6
Sydney Madison
Fr
25:19
8:10
7
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:45
141:37
28:19
9:08
57 Mollie Cox
So
27:06
8:45
8
Madie Parker
Fr
27:08
8:45
9
Corinne Bovee
Fr
28:44
9:16
11
Megan Utterback
So
28:48
9:17
12
Madeline Cox
So
29:51
9:38
17








3 Norwalk
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:38
150:40
30:08
9:43
84 Alli Kreider
So
28:15
9:07
10
Callan Randall
Fr
29:08
9:24
13
Morgan Chambers
So
29:21
9:28
14
Tenley Schroeder
Fr
31:03
10:01
20
Lauren Fick
So
32:53
10:36
27








4 Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:42
155:15
31:03
10:01
103 Valerine Jepchirchir
Fr
29:51
9:38
18
Danielle Socarras
Fr
30:49
9:56
19
Tessa Morgan
Fr
31:30
10:10
21
Lucy Weis
Fr
31:32
10:10
22
Sophia Alexander
Fr
31:33
10:11
23
Ashton Dilla
Fr
31:54
10:17
24
Regan Kuennen
Fr
31:58
10:19
25
5 Dowling
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 8:37
165:03
33:01
10:39
114 Alex Potter
Fr
29:29
9:31
15
Isabella Brunkhorst
So
29:48
9:37
16
Courtney Flynn
So
32:16
10:25
26
Yessica Abarca
So
35:24
11:25
28
Maggie Brosnahan
So
38:06
12:17
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
129:17
25:51
8:20
15 Paige Froehlich
Fr
25:16
8:09
1
Sydney Madison
Fr
25:19
8:10
2
Jenny Hagg
So
25:31
8:14
3
Giselle Yepiz
So
26:34
8:34
4
Abby Matney
So
26:37
8:35
5
Sophie Peck
Fr
26:45
8:38
6
Raina Paeper
Fr
27:13
8:47
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
136:23
27:17
8:48
15 Sophie Peck
Fr
26:45
8:38
1
Raina Paeper
Fr
27:13
8:47
2
Miranda Pierce
So
27:15
8:47
3
Olivia Naylor
So
27:22
8:50
4
Macy Denbeste
So
27:48
8:58
5
Olivia Schaeffer
Fr
27:59
9:02
6
Maci Banyas
Fr
29:05
9:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 10:13
156:37
31:19
10:06
15 Olivia Schaeffer
Fr
27:59
9:02
1
Maci Banyas
Fr
29:05
9:23
2
Natalia Portal-figueroa
Fr
29:59
9:40
3
Amukta Gantalamohini
Fr
31:22
10:07
4
Addie Brooks
So
38:12
12:19
5
Alexandra Heston
So
39:19
12:41
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.