Ankeny Centennial Results from the Heartland Classic at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 9/16/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Matney So JV 26:47.2 8:38 3.1 128/309 23/34 37/48 2/6 27:01
(0:14,0.9)
27:01
(0:14,0.9)
25:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alexandra Heston So JV 37:10.6 12:00 3.1 304/309 34/34 48/48 4/4 39:19
(2:08,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brianna Smith Jr JV 22:31.2 7:16 3.1 19/126 2/8 9/48 5/17 22:58
(0:27,1.9)
22:58
(0:27,1.9)
21:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brittney Eilers Sr JV 26:47.8 8:39 3.1 130/309 24/34 38/48 2/6 27:51
(1:03,3.8)
27:51
(1:03,3.8)
26:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caroline Carew Fr JV 25:11.2 8:07 3.1 54/309 13/34 27/48 1/8 25:21
(0:10,0.6)
25:21
(0:10,0.6)
24:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chloe Frazier Sr JV 23:05.5 7:27 3.1 38/126 7/8 14/48 3/13 23:33
(0:28,1.9)
23:33
(0:28,1.9)
22:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Claire Wubben Sr JV 23:13.2 7:29 3.1 44/126 8/8 16/48 3/9 23:05 23:05 21:56
Ella Mclaughlin So JV 23:53 7:42 3.1 18/309 8/34 22/48 1/13 23:42
Ellie Wilson So JV 23:30.6 7:35 3.1 10/309 4/34 18/48 1/15 23:46
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emily Melvin Jr JV 27:37.8 8:55 3.1 165/309 27/34 41/48 1/6 27:45
(0:07,0.4)
27:45
(0:07,0.4)
26:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Emma Arends So JV 22:53.7 7:23 3.1 35/126 5/8 12/48 4/14 23:49
(0:55,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emma Peck Sr JV 22:39.6 7:19 3.1 27/126 4/8 11/48 4/16 22:52
(0:12,0.9)
22:52
(0:12,0.9)
21:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eva Long Sr JV 26:15.3 8:28 3.1 98/309 21/34 35/48 1/6 26:21
(0:06,0.4)
26:21
(0:06,0.4)
25:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Giselle Yepiz So JV 27:41.1 8:56 3.1 169/309 28/34 42/48 2/5 28:54
(1:13,4.2)
28:54
(1:13,4.2)
26:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grace Meador Fr V 21:12.6 6:51 3.1 74/185 4/6 4/48 9/28 21:53
(0:40,3.1)
21:53
(0:40,3.1)
20:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hannah Goode Jr JV 30:30.2 9:50 3.1 258/309 33/34 47/48 3/4 30:07 30:07 28:06
Hannah Nelson So JV 23:33.4 7:36 3.1 12/309 5/34 19/48 1/15 23:37
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jeanne Peters So V 20:35.6 6:39 3.1 32/185 1/6 1/48 16/29 20:26
Jennifer Jordan Fr JV 23:23.5 7:33 3.1 7/309 3/34 17/48 1/15 23:41
(0:18,1.2)
23:41
(0:18,1.2)
23:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jesslyn Gaumer Jr V 20:59.1 6:46 3.1 57/185 2/6 2/48 17/29 21:07
(0:08,0.6)
21:07
(0:08,0.6)
21:07
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Josie Bearden Fr JV 22:27.1 7:15 3.1 1/309 1/34 8/48 1/15 22:42
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kate Hoogensen So JV 23:58.1 7:44 3.1 21/309 10/34 24/48 1/11 24:35
(0:37,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kathryn Vortherms Fr JV 22:24.7 7:14 3.1 16/126 1/8 7/48 6/17 23:30
(1:05,4.6)
23:30
(1:05,4.6)
21:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Katie Jensen Fr JV 23:06.3 7:27 3.1 6/309 2/34 15/48 2/15 24:06
(1:00,4.1)
24:06
(1:00,4.1)
22:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kierstan Fritz So V 21:43.7 7:01 3.1 108/185 5/6 5/48 11/26 22:37
(0:53,3.9)
22:37
(0:53,3.9)
21:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kiki Bennett Sr JV 24:18.9 7:51 3.1 28/309 11/34 25/48 1/9 25:10
(0:51,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lauren Mcternan Jr JV 23:52.9 7:42 3.1 17/309 7/34 21/48 1/13 23:49
Lauryn Woerdeman So JV 25:48.6 8:20 3.1 84/309 19/34 33/48 1/6 24:51
Maci Banyas Fr JV 28:33.1 9:13 3.1 205/309 31/34 45/48 2/4 28:56
(0:23,1.3)
28:56
(0:23,1.3)
27:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Macy Denbeste So JV 27:59.7 9:02 3.1 187/309 30/34 44/48 1/5 27:48
Marie Hanoire Jr JV 25:21.5 8:11 3.1 66/309 16/34 30/48 1/7 25:56
(0:35,2.2)
25:56
(0:35,2.2)
24:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Meg Ridout Jr JV 25:13.7 8:08 3.1 57/309 15/34 29/48 1/7 25:42
(0:28,1.8)
25:42
(0:28,1.8)
24:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Megan Smoldt Jr JV 23:47.5 7:40 3.1 15/309 6/34 20/48 1/14 24:31
(0:44,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Meredith King Jr JV 22:55.8 7:24 3.1 37/126 6/8 13/48 3/13 23:06
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Meredith Long Sr JV 25:37 8:16 3.1 76/309 17/34 31/48 2/7 26:18
(0:41,2.6)
26:18
(0:41,2.6)
24:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Miranda Pierce So JV 26:50.8 8:40 3.1 133/309 25/34 39/48 2/6 27:52
(1:01,3.7)
27:52
(1:01,3.7)
26:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Morgan Graybill So JV 22:35.6 7:17 3.1 24/126 3/8 10/48 5/17 23:03
(0:27,2.0)
23:03
(0:27,2.0)
22:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Natalia Portal-figueroa Fr JV 28:53.1 9:19 3.1 225/309 32/34 46/48 1/4 29:59
(1:06,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Olivia Naylor So JV 27:56.4 9:01 3.1 184/309 29/34 43/48 2/5 29:05
(1:09,3.9)
29:05
(1:09,3.9)
27:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Olivia Schaeffer Fr JV 27:24.6 8:51 3.1 150/309 26/34 40/48 1/6 31:07
(3:42,11.9)
31:07
(3:42,11.9)
27:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paige Froehlich Fr JV 25:04 8:05 3.1 48/309 12/34 26/48 2/9 24:59
Rita Nisius Sr JV 26:13.3 8:28 3.1 96/309 20/34 34/48 2/6 26:52
(0:39,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Savana Alt Fr V 21:43.7 7:01 3.1 109/185 6/6 6/48 7/25 21:10 21:10 20:13
Shantal Hernandez Jr JV 23:57.4 7:44 3.1 19/309 9/34 23/48 1/11 25:30
(1:33,6.1)
25:30
(1:33,6.1)
24:30
(0:33,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sophia Lee So V 21:05 6:48 3.1 63/185 3/6 3/48 12/28 20:42
Sophie Peck Fr JV 26:25.9 8:32 3.1 111/309 22/34 36/48 2/6 26:34
(0:08,0.5)
26:34
(0:08,0.5)
26:34
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tavia Dreismeier Sr JV 25:38.7 8:16 3.1 78/309 18/34 32/48 1/7 26:09
(0:30,1.9)
26:09
(0:30,1.9)
24:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vika Nychay Sr JV 25:11.3 8:08 3.1 55/309 14/34 28/48 1/7 27:01
(1:50,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/26 105:36
1:08
3.1 6:49 6:39 7:01 331 6:29 104:25 104:25 Jeanne Peters (32), Jesslyn Gaumer (57), Sophia Lee (63), Grace Meador (74), Kierstan Fritz (105)
JV 1st 5 5/14 113:05
0:29
3.1 7:18 7:14 7:23 119 7:05 115:22
(2:17,2.0)
115:22
(2:17,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kathryn Vortherms (16), Brianna Smith (19), Morgan Graybill (24), Emma Peck (27), Emma Arends (33)
JV 1st 5 1/15 116:01
1:06
3.1 7:29 7:15 7:36 36 7:29 115:22 115:22 Josie Bearden (1), Katie Jensen (6), Jennifer Jordan (7), Ellie Wilson (10), Hannah Nelson (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/11 119:29
0:11
3.1 7:43 7:40 7:44 15 7:43 125:00
(5:31,4.4)
125:00
(5:31,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Megan Smoldt (1), Lauren Mcternan (2), Ella Mclaughlin (3), Shantal Hernandez (4), Kate Hoogensen (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/7 124:59
0:55
3.1 8:04 7:51 8:08 27 8:04 129:40
(4:41,3.6)
129:40
(4:41,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kiki Bennett (1), Paige Froehlich (4), Caroline Carew (6), Vika Nychay (7), Meg Ridout (9)
JV 4th 5 1/6 128:39
0:52
3.1 8:18 8:11 8:28 27 8:18 135:04
(6:25,4.7)
135:04
(6:25,4.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Marie Hanoire (1), Meredith Long (4), Tavia Dreismeier (5), Lauryn Woerdeman (7), Rita Nisius (10)
JV 5th 5 2/6 133:07
0:36
3.1 8:35 8:28 8:40 30 8:34 143:04
(9:57,7.0)
143:04
(9:57,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eva Long (1), Sophie Peck (4), Abby Matney (7), Brittney Eilers (8), Miranda Pierce (10)
JV 6th 5 1/5 138:40
0:35
3.1 8:57 8:51 9:02 27 8:57 Olivia Schaeffer (1), Emily Melvin (3), Giselle Yepiz (6), Olivia Naylor (8), Macy Denbeste (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bailey Nock Sr Iowa City West 18:51.9 6:05
2 Olivia Sovereign Jr St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 19:05.6 6:10
3 Micah Poellet Fr Linn-Mar 19:15.3 6:13
4 Jessica Mckee Sr Johnston 19:24.8 6:16
5 Sophie Call So Blue Valley West (Ks) 19:26 6:16
6 Mazie Larsen Sr Gretna 19:31.7 6:18
7 Lilly Geelan Fr Linn-Mar 19:32.6 6:18
8 Brooke Mckee So Johnston 19:39.8 6:21
9 Helen Gould Jr Valley 19:48.4 6:23
10 Sydney Schaffer So Waukee 19:49.2 6:24
11 Colleen Bloeser Sr Iowa City West 19:49.4 6:24
12 Danielle Rinn Sr Lincoln Sw (Ne) 19:54.9 6:25
13 Elzerie Vandyk Sr Dowling Catholic 19:55.5 6:26
14 Laurdyn Meyer Fr C R Prairie 19:56.8 6:26
15 Kate Timboe Jr Dowling Catholic 20:01.6 6:28
16 Lindsey Blehm So Lincoln Sw (Ne) 20:08.1 6:30
17 Peyton Kelderman Fr Waukee 20:09 6:30
18 Karla Zavala Sr Fremont (Ne) 20:12.2 6:31
19 Kate Dilsave Fr Lincoln Sw (Ne) 20:13.7 6:32
20 Kiara Malloy-salgado Fr Iowa City West 20:13.9 6:32
21 Kalea Chu Jr Blue Valley West (Ks) 20:15.5 6:32
22 Ellie Twedt So Ballard 20:17.7 6:33
23 Myia Johnson So Fremont (Ne) 20:18.3 6:33
24 Kendall White Fr C R Prairie 20:23.4 6:35
25 Esti Brady So Iowa City, City High 20:28.9 6:36
26 Kelsey Schweizer Jr Dowling Catholic 20:29.5 6:37
27 Mara Hemmer Fr Fremont (Ne) 20:29.5 6:37
28 Isabelle Schaffer So Waukee 20:32.2 6:37
29 Lindsey Batkiewicz Jr Johnston 20:32.2 6:37
30 Katelyn Reichart So Dowling Catholic 20:32.8 6:38
31 Danielle Howard Jr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 20:34.1 6:38
32 Jeanne Peters So Ankeny Centennial 20:35.6 6:39 1/6 1/48 16/29
33 Clara Toot So Johnston 20:36.5 6:39
34 Bella Heikes Fr Johnston 20:38.9 6:40
35 Molly Flood Sr Dowling Catholic 20:39.7 6:40
36 Lauren Schulze Fr Valley 20:40.5 6:40
37 Allison Strathman So St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 20:40.8 6:40
38 Caroline Mcmartin So Pella 20:41 6:40
39 Maggie Pollard Sr Gilbert 20:42.4 6:41
40 Annika Pingel Sr Pella 20:43.4 6:41
41 Ella Buss Fr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 20:44.6 6:41
42 Allison Weiler So Gilbert 20:44.7 6:42
43 Chloe Wannamaker Fr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 20:44.8 6:42
44 Brennan Drake Sr D M Roosvelt 20:46.2 6:42
45 Deniz Ince Jr Iowa City West 20:47.4 6:42
46 Erica Buetner Fr Iowa City West 20:50.4 6:43
47 Isabel Buchanan Sr D M Roosvelt 20:52.7 6:44
48 Clara Colvig So D M Roosvelt 20:52.9 6:44
49 Grace Larkins Fr Southeast Polk 20:54.3 6:45
50 Taryn Swaim Sr Johnston 20:54.5 6:45
51 Kinsee Brands Sr Iowa City, City High 20:54.8 6:45
52 Hannah Turner Jr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 20:55 6:45
53 Miranda Muhlstein Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 20:55.7 6:45
54 Amelia Morrow Sr Iowa City, City High 20:57.9 6:46
55 Bethany Ward Jr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 20:58 6:46
56 Anna Lindower Jr Iowa City, City High 20:58.6 6:46
57 Jesslyn Gaumer Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:59.1 6:46 2/6 2/48 17/29 21:07
(0:08)
21:07
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Sydney Milani Sr Southeast Polk 21:01.7 6:47
59 Emily Branson Sr Gilbert 21:01.9 6:47
60 Summer Mcvicker Sr Ballard 21:04.4 6:48
61 Katie Muckerman So St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 21:04.9 6:48
62 Megan Fleming Jr D M Roosvelt 21:04.9 6:48
63 Sophia Lee So Ankeny Centennial 21:05 6:48 3/6 3/48 12/28
64 Jaide Geurts So S F Roosevelt (Sd) 21:05.7 6:48
65 Bridget Brown Sr Iowa City, City High 21:06.1 6:48
66 Aly Hecker Jr Iowa City, City High 21:07 6:49
67 Kate Cox Jr St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 21:07.9 6:49
68 Julia Lesoing So Lincoln Sw (Ne) 21:08.2 6:49
69 Emily Udell So Lincoln Sw (Ne) 21:08.6 6:49
70 Anna-katherin Marquette Fr Blue Valley West (Ks) 21:08.7 6:49
71 Lindsey Kelderman Fr Waukee 21:09.1 6:49
72 Sarah Schott Sr D M Roosvelt 21:09.8 6:50
73 Lauren Urban Jr Johnston 21:11.7 6:50
74 Grace Meador Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:12.6 6:51 4/6 4/48 9/28 21:53
(0:40)
21:53
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Karson Foley Sr Waukee 21:13.1 6:51
76 Brooke Wigdahl So Omaha Marian (Ne) 21:14.6 6:51
77 Faith Boyer Fr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 21:15 6:51
78 Brinn Wilson Fr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 21:15.9 6:52
79 Kaitlyn Murano Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 21:16.4 6:52
80 Katie Groetken So Waukee 21:17.4 6:52
81 Madison Howard Jr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 21:20.7 6:53
82 Megan Groathouse Jr Waukee 21:20.7 6:53
83 Anna Gilbreath So D M Roosvelt 21:21 6:53
84 Kerra Smid Fr Lincoln Sw (Ne) 21:21.1 6:53
85 Alexis Appleman Jr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 21:21.6 6:53
86 Nicole Martindale Sr Gretna 21:22.3 6:54
87 Chloe Skidmore Fr Linn-Mar 21:22.4 6:54
88 Magda Mcgowin Fr Southeast Polk 21:26.6 6:55
89 Riley Demo Jr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 21:28.3 6:56
90 Andi Kitts So Blue Valley West (Ks) 21:28.5 6:56
91 Hailey Cooper Fr C R Prairie 21:30.7 6:56
92 Riley Coulter Fr C R Prairie 21:32.2 6:57
93 Allyson Barry So Lincoln Sw (Ne) 21:32.7 6:57
94 Tarryn Hill So Southeast Polk 21:33.7 6:57
95 Lexi Smith Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 21:35 6:58
96 Katherine Pelton Jr Omaha Marian (Ne) 21:36.1 6:58
97 Madison Ustohal So Fremont (Ne) 21:36.7 6:58
98 Hallie Kephart Jr Marion 21:36.9 6:58
99 Bella Call So Blue Valley West (Ks) 21:37 6:58
100 Kira Bravo Jr Omaha Marian (Ne) 21:38.2 6:59
101 Emily Erickson Sr Dowling Catholic 21:40.2 6:59
102 Kaitlin Dare Jr St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 21:40.6 7:00
103 Grace Miller Jr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 21:41.3 7:00
104 Lauren Matthews So Ballard 21:41.7 7:00
105 Caitlin Maher Fr Ballard 21:41.9 7:00
106 Amy Kowalczewski So Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 21:42.5 7:00
107 Paige Blackford Jr Southeast Polk 21:43.3 7:00
108 Kierstan Fritz So Ankeny Centennial 21:43.7 7:01 5/6 5/48 11/26 22:37
(0:53)
22:37
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
109 Savana Alt Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:43.7 7:01 6/6 6/48 7/25 21:10 21:10
110 Gigi Loffredo Fr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 21:44.8 7:01
111 Jaylie Hicklin Fr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 21:45 7:01
112 Ashley Blommers Fr Pella 21:45.2 7:01
113 Rachel Wohlgemuth So Ballard 21:45.5 7:01
114 Kayla Adams So Gretna 21:45.8 7:01
115 Chloe Cox Jr St Thomas Aquinas(Mo) 21:46.7 7:02
116 Gabriel Mccormick Sr Iowa City, City High 21:47.4 7:02
117 Natalie Paulson Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 21:47.6 7:02
118 Katie Hoefer Fr Iowa City West 21:47.6 7:02
119 Natalie Clement So Southeast Polk 21:48.9 7:02
120 Brenda Phillips Jr Sioux City North 21:51 7:03
121 Emily Nau Fr Fremont (Ne) 21:51.7 7:03
122 Hailey Cole So Ballard 21:52.1 7:03
123 Rachel Bohnenkamp Sr Linn-Mar 21:52.8 7:03
124 Hannah Thatcher Jr Gilbert 21:54 7:04
125 Kaitlyn Lim Jr Blue Valley West (Ks) 21:54.5 7:04
126 Sara Schafer Jr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 21:54.9 7:04
127 Josie Fleischmann Fr Ballard 21:55.7 7:04
128 Kylie Champion Sr Omaha Marian (Ne) 21:58.8 7:05
129 Aj Kendrick Jr Linn-Mar 21:59.7 7:06
130 Rachel Walters Jr Gretna 22:00.7 7:06
131 Jaycie Elliot Fr Southeast Polk 22:01.7 7:06
132 Makinley Kratina Jr Gretna 22:02.4 7:07
133 Maggie Miskimen Fr C R Prairie 22:03.4 7:07
134 Emma Kelley Jr Linn-Mar 22:04.5 7:07
135 Emma Boever Jr Omaha Marian (Ne) 22:11.5 7:10
136 Jadalyn Fenderson Jr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 22:12.5 7:10
137 Sarah Hjelmaas Jr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 22:13.9 7:10
138 Emily Saalfeld So Omaha Marian (Ne) 22:14.6 7:11
139 Alissa Neubauer Sr C R Prairie 22:15.7 7:11
140 Emma Angus Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 22:16.8 7:11
141 Leah Fitch Fr Marion 22:17.4 7:11
142 Catie Wood So Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 22:17.7 7:12
143 Emma Kelley Fr Sioux City North 22:21.2 7:13
144 Janey Meilander Jr Dowling Catholic 22:22 7:13
145 Megan Nelson Jr Valley 22:29.3 7:15
146 Erica Halstead Sr Pella 22:29.8 7:15
147 Maddie Warrick So Omaha Marian (Ne) 22:31.6 7:16
148 Lydia Pearson Sr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 22:32.3 7:16
149 Corrina Dittmer So Marion 22:34.1 7:17
150 Lauren Peak So Blue Valley S W (Ks) 22:37.5 7:18
151 Marianna Ward So Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 22:37.7 7:18
152 Kelsi Huhndorf Sr Marion 22:42.3 7:19
153 Cara Ahrens Jr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 22:48.8 7:22
154 Livvy Hampton Sr Gilbert 22:51.6 7:22
155 Claire Ronnebaum Sr Iowa City West 22:53.1 7:23
156 Monica Olson So Sioux City North 22:54.5 7:23
157 Rachel Sents So Gilbert 22:54.6 7:23
158 Tirzah Wittenberg So Pella 22:59.2 7:25
159 Nicole Merical Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 23:00.2 7:25
160 Taylan Olson Sr D M Hoover 23:05 7:27
161 Solit Germano Sr D M Roosvelt 23:05.4 7:27
162 Rachel Math Jr D M Hoover 23:05.6 7:27
163 Blake Morrow So Valley 23:06.6 7:27
164 Haley Losh Jr Valley 23:13.9 7:30
165 Patience Dykstra Sr Pella 23:19 7:31
166 Lindsey Locke Fr Blue Valley West (Ks) 23:25.9 7:34
167 Jane Smeins Sr Valley 23:29.4 7:35
168 Arabia Parkey Fr D M Hoover 23:31.1 7:35
169 Justine Rosburg Sr Gilbert 23:32.2 7:36
170 Avery Mandersheid Jr Marion 23:33.8 7:36
171 Patti Wilson Fr D M Hoover 23:37.9 7:37
172 Payton Harter Jr Gretna 23:39.7 7:38
173 Sami Sterbenz Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 23:56.1 7:43
174 Amanda Stallman Jr C R Prairie 24:01.9 7:45
175 Cassie Larick Jr Valley 24:03.4 7:46
176 Karlee Walker So Marion 24:11.8 7:48
177 Kylie Mcelmeel Fr Sioux City North 24:12.7 7:49
178 Ikilas Hasan Fr D M North 24:12.8 7:49
179 Grace Shatz Jr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 24:25 7:53
180 Ellie Roorda So Pella 24:30 7:54
181 Gabby Foster Fr Marion 25:01.2 8:04
182 Kaelinn Friesen Sr Gretna 25:08.3 8:07
183 Mia Norton Fr Sioux City North 25:10.5 8:07
184 Delefine Niyigena Sr D M North 25:12.7 8:08
185 Lorena Martinez Jr Sioux City North 25:19.6 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
100:52
20:10
6:30
108 Jessica Mckee
Sr
19:25
6:16
4
Brooke Mckee
So
19:40
6:21
8
Lindsey Batkiewicz
Jr
20:32
6:37
29
Clara Toot
So
20:37
6:39
33
Bella Heikes
Fr
20:39
6:40
34
Taryn Swaim
Sr
20:55
6:45
50
Lauren Urban
Jr
21:12
6:50
73
2 Dowling Catholic
10-6-4-3-2
Gap: 0:44
101:39
20:20
6:33
119 Elzerie Vandyk
Sr
19:56
6:26
13
Kate Timboe
Jr
20:02
6:28
15
Kelsey Schweizer
Jr
20:30
6:37
26
Katelyn Reichart
So
20:33
6:38
30
Molly Flood
Sr
20:40
6:40
35
Emily Erickson
Sr
21:40
6:59
100
Janey Meilander
Jr
22:22
7:13
140
3 Iowa City West
1-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:59
100:33
20:07
6:29
123 Bailey Nock
Sr
18:52
6:05
1
Colleen Bloeser
Sr
19:49
6:24
11
Kiara Malloy-salgado
Fr
20:14
6:32
20
Deniz Ince
Jr
20:47
6:42
45
Erica Buetner
Fr
20:50
6:43
46
Katie Hoefer
Fr
21:48
7:02
115
Claire Ronnebaum
Sr
22:53
7:23
151
4 Lincoln Sw (Ne)
9-6-3-4-4
Gap: 1:14
102:34
20:31
6:37
184 Danielle Rinn
Sr
19:55
6:25
12
Lindsey Blehm
So
20:08
6:30
16
Kate Dilsave
Fr
20:14
6:32
19
Julia Lesoing
So
21:08
6:49
68
Emily Udell
So
21:09
6:49
69
Kerra Smid
Fr
21:21
6:53
84
Allyson Barry
So
21:33
6:57
92
5 Waukee
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
102:53
20:35
6:38
201 Sydney Schaffer
So
19:49
6:24
10
Peyton Kelderman
Fr
20:09
6:30
17
Isabelle Schaffer
So
20:32
6:37
28
Lindsey Kelderman
Fr
21:09
6:49
71
Karson Foley
Sr
21:13
6:51
75
Katie Groetken
So
21:17
6:52
80
Megan Groathouse
Jr
21:21
6:53
82
6 Iowa City, City High
14-12-11-9-6
Gap: 0:37
104:26
20:53
6:44
251 Esti Brady
So
20:29
6:36
25
Kinsee Brands
Sr
20:55
6:45
51
Amelia Morrow
Sr
20:58
6:46
54
Anna Lindower
Jr
20:59
6:46
56
Bridget Brown
Sr
21:06
6:48
65
Aly Hecker
Jr
21:07
6:49
66
Gabriel Mccormick
Sr
21:47
7:02
113
7 St Thomas Aquinas(Mo)
2-9-9-7-7
Gap: 2:35
103:40
20:44
6:41
268 Olivia Sovereign
Jr
19:06
6:10
2
Allison Strathman
So
20:41
6:40
37
Katie Muckerman
So
21:05
6:48
61
Kate Cox
Jr
21:08
6:49
67
Kaitlin Dare
Jr
21:41
7:00
101
Chloe Cox
Jr
21:47
7:02
112




8 D M Roosvelt
20-18-12-10-8
Gap: 0:24
104:47
20:57
6:46
273 Brennan Drake
Sr
20:46
6:42
44
Isabel Buchanan
Sr
20:53
6:44
47
Clara Colvig
So
20:53
6:44
48
Megan Fleming
Jr
21:05
6:48
62
Sarah Schott
Sr
21:10
6:50
72
Anna Gilbreath
So
21:21
6:53
83
Solit Germano
Sr
23:05
7:27
156
9 Fremont (Ne)
12-10-6-6-9
Gap: 1:40
104:28
20:54
6:44
282 Karla Zavala
Sr
20:12
6:31
18
Myia Johnson
So
20:18
6:33
23
Mara Hemmer
Fr
20:30
6:37
27
Madison Ustohal
So
21:37
6:58
96
Emily Nau
Fr
21:52
7:03
118








10 Blue Valley West (Ks)
5-4-7-8-10
Gap: 2:11
103:56
20:47
6:42
283 Sophie Call
So
19:26
6:16
5
Kalea Chu
Jr
20:16
6:32
21
Anna-katherin Marquette
Fr
21:09
6:49
70
Andi Kitts
So
21:29
6:56
89
Bella Call
So
21:37
6:58
98
Kaitlyn Lim
Jr
21:55
7:04
122
Lindsey Locke
Fr
23:26
7:34
160
11 Ankeny Centennial
16-17-15-14-11
Gap: 1:08
105:36
21:07
6:49
331 Jeanne Peters
So
20:36
6:39
32
Jesslyn Gaumer
Jr
20:59
6:46
57
Sophia Lee
So
21:05
6:48
63
Grace Meador
Fr
21:13
6:51
74
Kierstan Fritz
So
21:44
7:01
105
Savana Alt
Fr
21:44
7:01
106




12 Linn-Mar
3-1-8-11-12
Gap: 2:44
104:03
20:49
6:43
343 Micah Poellet
Fr
19:15
6:13
3
Lilly Geelan
Fr
19:33
6:18
7
Chloe Skidmore
Fr
21:22
6:54
87
Rachel Bohnenkamp
Sr
21:53
7:03
120
Aj Kendrick
Jr
22:00
7:06
126
Emma Kelley
Jr
22:05
7:07
131




13 Shawnee Miss. S (Ks)
19-16-12-13-13
Gap: 1:10
105:44
21:09
6:49
347 Ella Buss
Fr
20:45
6:41
41
Chloe Wannamaker
Fr
20:45
6:42
43
Bethany Ward
Jr
20:58
6:46
55
Alexis Appleman
Jr
21:22
6:53
85
Sara Schafer
Jr
21:55
7:04
123
Marianna Ward
So
22:38
7:18
147
Grace Shatz
Jr
24:25
7:53
170
14 C R Prairie
11-8-10-12-14
Gap: 2:07
105:27
21:05
6:48
349 Laurdyn Meyer
Fr
19:57
6:26
14
Kendall White
Fr
20:23
6:35
24
Hailey Cooper
Fr
21:31
6:56
90
Riley Coulter
Fr
21:32
6:57
91
Maggie Miskimen
Fr
22:03
7:07
130
Alissa Neubauer
Sr
22:16
7:11
136
Amanda Stallman
Jr
24:02
7:45
166
15 S F Roosevelt (Sd)
15-20-16-15-15
Gap: 1:38
106:28
21:18
6:52
386 Danielle Howard
Jr
20:34
6:38
31
Jaide Geurts
So
21:06
6:48
64
Faith Boyer
Fr
21:15
6:51
77
Madison Howard
Jr
21:21
6:53
81
Jadalyn Fenderson
Jr
22:13
7:10
133
Lydia Pearson
Sr
22:32
7:16
144




16 Southeast Polk
21-21-20-18-16
Gap: 0:49
106:40
21:20
6:53
392 Grace Larkins
Fr
20:54
6:45
49
Sydney Milani
Sr
21:02
6:47
58
Magda Mcgowin
Fr
21:27
6:55
88
Tarryn Hill
So
21:34
6:57
93
Paige Blackford
Jr
21:43
7:00
104
Natalie Clement
So
21:49
7:02
116
Jaycie Elliot
Fr
22:02
7:06
128
17 Ballard
13-15-17-17-17
Gap: 1:28
106:31
21:18
6:52
397 Ellie Twedt
So
20:18
6:33
22
Summer Mcvicker
Sr
21:04
6:48
60
Lauren Matthews
So
21:42
7:00
102
Caitlin Maher
Fr
21:42
7:00
103
Rachel Wohlgemuth
So
21:46
7:01
110
Hailey Cole
So
21:52
7:03
119
Josie Fleischmann
Fr
21:56
7:04
124
18 Gilbert
18-14-14-16-18
Gap: 2:09
107:15
21:27
6:55
411 Maggie Pollard
Sr
20:42
6:41
39
Allison Weiler
So
20:45
6:42
42
Emily Branson
Sr
21:02
6:47
59
Hannah Thatcher
Jr
21:54
7:04
121
Livvy Hampton
Sr
22:52
7:22
150
Rachel Sents
So
22:55
7:23
153
Justine Rosburg
Sr
23:32
7:36
162
19 Gretna
6-19-21-20-19
Gap: 2:31
106:43
21:21
6:53
459 Mazie Larsen
Sr
19:32
6:18
6
Nicole Martindale
Sr
21:22
6:54
86
Kayla Adams
So
21:46
7:01
111
Rachel Walters
Jr
22:01
7:06
127
Makinley Kratina
Jr
22:02
7:07
129
Payton Harter
Jr
23:40
7:38
164
Kaelinn Friesen
Sr
25:08
8:07
173
20 Dallas Center-Grimes
23-23-22-21-20
Gap: 1:21
107:52
21:34
6:58
477 Miranda Muhlstein
Fr
20:56
6:45
53
Kaitlyn Murano
Sr
21:16
6:52
79
Lexi Smith
Sr
21:35
6:58
94
Natalie Paulson
Jr
21:48
7:02
114
Emma Angus
Fr
22:17
7:11
137
Nicole Merical
Fr
23:00
7:25
155
Sami Sterbenz
Jr
23:56
7:43
165
21 Blue Valley S W (Ks)
22-22-23-23-21
Gap: 1:19
107:55
21:35
6:58
479 Hannah Turner
Jr
20:55
6:45
52
Brinn Wilson
Fr
21:16
6:52
78
Gigi Loffredo
Fr
21:45
7:01
107
Jaylie Hicklin
Fr
21:45
7:01
108
Sarah Hjelmaas
Jr
22:14
7:10
134
Lauren Peak
So
22:38
7:18
146
Cara Ahrens
Jr
22:49
7:22
149
22 Pella
17-13-19-19-22
Gap: 2:18
108:39
21:44
7:01
483 Caroline Mcmartin
So
20:41
6:40
38
Annika Pingel
Sr
20:43
6:41
40
Ashley Blommers
Fr
21:45
7:01
109
Erica Halstead
Sr
22:30
7:15
142
Tirzah Wittenberg
So
22:59
7:25
154
Patience Dykstra
Sr
23:19
7:31
159
Ellie Roorda
So
24:30
7:54
171
23 Valley
7-11-18-22-23
Gap: 3:26
109:19
21:52
7:03
501 Helen Gould
Jr
19:48
6:23
9
Lauren Schulze
Fr
20:41
6:40
36
Megan Nelson
Jr
22:29
7:15
141
Blake Morrow
So
23:07
7:27
157
Haley Losh
Jr
23:14
7:30
158
Jane Smeins
Sr
23:29
7:35
161
Cassie Larick
Jr
24:03
7:46
167
24 Omaha Marian (Ne)
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:57
108:39
21:44
7:01
527 Brooke Wigdahl
So
21:15
6:51
76
Katherine Pelton
Jr
21:36
6:58
95
Kira Bravo
Jr
21:38
6:59
99
Kylie Champion
Sr
21:59
7:05
125
Emma Boever
Jr
22:12
7:10
132
Emily Saalfeld
So
22:15
7:11
135
Maddie Warrick
So
22:32
7:16
143
25 Marion
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:57
112:45
22:33
7:16
691 Hallie Kephart
Jr
21:37
6:58
97
Leah Fitch
Fr
22:17
7:11
138
Corrina Dittmer
So
22:34
7:17
145
Kelsi Huhndorf
Sr
22:42
7:19
148
Avery Mandersheid
Jr
23:34
7:36
163
Karlee Walker
So
24:12
7:48
168
Gabby Foster
Fr
25:01
8:04
172
26 Sioux City North
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:20
116:30
23:18
7:31
751 Brenda Phillips
Jr
21:51
7:03
117
Emma Kelley
Fr
22:21
7:13
139
Monica Olson
So
22:55
7:23
152
Kylie Mcelmeel
Fr
24:13
7:49
169
Mia Norton
Fr
25:11
8:07
174
Lorena Martinez
Jr
25:20
8:10
175




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annalise Rummelhart Jr Iowa City, City High 21:00.6 6:47
2 Caroline Fink Jr Dowling Catholic 21:23.1 6:54
3 Mackenzie Laughlin Sr Johnston 21:30.6 6:56
4 Ally Schaffer So Waukee 21:44.2 7:01
5 Janie Perrill Fr Iowa City, City High 21:50.9 7:03
6 Peyton Mcclure Sr Johnston 21:51.3 7:03
7 Katherine Srail Sr Johnston 21:54.5 7:04
8 Molly Statton Fr Waukee 21:55.3 7:04
9 Emma Shepard So Waukee 21:55.7 7:04
10 Mary Kelley Jr Dowling Catholic 21:56.5 7:05
11 Addy Franklin Fr Johnston 21:57 7:05
12 Frances Loeffelholz So Waukee 22:01.8 7:06
13 Ellie Huisman Fr Waukee 22:11.4 7:09
14 Lucy Westemeyer Fr Iowa City West 22:15.2 7:11
15 Alexis Riesberg Jr Dowling Catholic 22:15.9 7:11
16 Kathryn Vortherms Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:24.7 7:14 1/8 7/48 6/17 23:30
(1:05)
23:30
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Julia Veit So Iowa City, City High 22:29.2 7:15
18 Zoe Fry So D M Roosvelt 22:30 7:15
19 Brianna Smith Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:31.2 7:16 2/8 9/48 5/17 22:58
(0:27)
22:58
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Janet Nyambuneka Sr Iowa City, City High 22:32.1 7:16
21 Naomi Meurice Jr Iowa City, City High 22:32.6 7:16
22 Brooke Trampel Sr Waukee 22:33 7:16
23 Lauren Taylor Fr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 22:34.9 7:17
24 Morgan Graybill So Ankeny Centennial 22:35.6 7:17 3/8 10/48 5/17 23:03
(0:27)
23:03
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Anika Schmitt Sr Johnston 22:36.2 7:17
26 Vana Slattery So Iowa City West 22:39.3 7:18
27 Emma Peck Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:39.6 7:19 4/8 11/48 4/16 22:52
(0:12)
22:52
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Abby Benson Jr Waukee 22:44.3 7:20
29 Jae Dancer Fr Iowa City, City High 22:47.2 7:21
30 Margaux Basart Fr Waukee 22:49.8 7:22
31 Sydnee Miller Jr Dowling Catholic 22:50.8 7:22
32 Livi Ovrom Fr D M Roosvelt 22:51.5 7:22
33 Rachel Strang Sr Iowa City, City High 22:52 7:23
34 Cece Kelly-harvey Fr Iowa City, City High 22:52.9 7:23
35 Emma Arends So Ankeny Centennial 22:53.7 7:23 5/8 12/48 4/14
36 Andrea Goodman Sr Dowling Catholic 22:54.9 7:24
37 Meredith King Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:55.8 7:24 6/8 13/48 3/13
38 Chloe Frazier Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:05.5 7:27 7/8 14/48 3/13 23:33
(0:28)
23:33
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Annie Flood So Dowling Catholic 23:08.5 7:28
40 Meredith Wood Jr Waukee 23:09.8 7:28
41 Riley Stevenson Fr Waukee 23:10.2 7:28
42 Kaya Young So Johnston 23:10.4 7:29
43 Larissa Vogt Jr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 23:11 7:29
44 Claire Wubben Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:13.2 7:29 8/8 16/48 3/9 23:05 23:05
45 Emily Salzman Fr Omaha Marian (Ne) 23:17.9 7:31
46 Kiki Levy So D M Roosvelt 23:18.9 7:31
47 Madi Johnson Sr Osage 23:19.1 7:31
48 Cara Heuer So Gilbert 23:22.4 7:32
49 Grace Parrott So Iowa City, City High 23:30.5 7:35
50 Paige Christensen So Waukee 23:34.9 7:36
51 Paige Rocca So Iowa City, City High 23:44.9 7:40
52 Evie Sly So D M Roosvelt 23:46.7 7:40
53 Kate Hapgood Jr Johnston 23:47.1 7:40
54 Chloe Eminger So Omaha Marian (Ne) 23:51.9 7:42
55 Teghan Booth Fr Valley 23:55.7 7:43
56 Kate Moore Fr Dowling Catholic 23:57.5 7:44
57 Rockie Greenslade So Dowling Catholic 23:58.1 7:44
58 Megan Weis So Valley 24:00.5 7:45
59 Maddy Negley Fr Iowa City West 24:00.7 7:45
60 Faith Skinner So Valley 24:01 7:45
61 Blake Holland Fr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 24:02 7:45
62 Mckenzie Gunsolly Fr Gretna 24:03.8 7:46
63 Emma Kearney Fr Iowa City West 24:05 7:46
64 Lydia Bern-schweinger So Gilbert 24:05.5 7:46
65 Abby Elkins So Omaha Marian (Ne) 24:06.1 7:46
66 Makayla Mostek So Osage 24:08.1 7:47
67 Anna Eckert Fr C R Prairie 24:08.6 7:47
68 Lauren Graff Fr Valley 24:13.6 7:49
69 Staker Sadie So Linn-Mar 24:17.5 7:50
70 Emma Johnson Fr Gilbert 24:21.3 7:51
71 Chloe Holt Jr Iowa City West 24:24.2 7:52
72 Eleanor Lopez So Gilbert 24:25.9 7:53
73 Addy Smith Sr Iowa City, City High 24:27 7:53
74 Julia Hingorani Sr Omaha Marian (Ne) 24:27 7:53
75 Makenzie Campbell So Valley 24:33.1 7:55
76 Maura Small Sr Dowling Catholic 24:40.7 7:58
77 Brooke Scharper Sr Osage 24:40.9 7:58
78 Anna Boller So C R Prairie 24:42 7:58
79 Clare Huisman So Osage 24:44.9 7:59
80 Erin Lowe Jr Valley 24:47.4 8:00
81 Abi Christudoss Fr Valley 24:49.9 8:01
82 Gabariella Hoard Fr D M Roosvelt 24:56.8 8:03
83 Jamison Feldman So Linn-Mar 24:59 8:04
84 Erin Martin Fr D M Roosvelt 25:00.8 8:04
85 Ingrid Collett Jr D M Roosvelt 25:03.9 8:05
86 Macy Salerno Jr Omaha Marian (Ne) 25:05.5 8:06
87 Lindsay Chappell Jr Valley 25:07.3 8:06
88 Julia Briscoe So Blue Valley S W (Ks) 25:13.6 8:08
89 Emma Gunn Fr Omaha Marian (Ne) 25:16.6 8:09
90 Anna Moore Fr Iowa City West 25:17.1 8:09
91 Stacy Westman Fr Linn-Mar 25:18.6 8:10
92 Amy Liao Fr Iowa City West 25:20 8:10
93 Audrey Otwell Jr Omaha Marian (Ne) 25:20.8 8:11
94 Sophie Hall Sr D M Roosvelt 25:23.3 8:11
95 Ella Romano Fr Gretna 25:33.2 8:15
96 Emilee Horak Fr C R Prairie 25:33.3 8:15
97 Naomi Tripp Sr Pella 25:38.4 8:16
98 Taylor Simpson Jr Gretna 25:44.8 8:18
99 Carmie Bazis Fr Omaha Marian (Ne) 25:45.9 8:19
100 Kelly Kozol Fr Omaha Marian (Ne) 25:46.4 8:19
101 Sara Beth Fullington Jr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 25:47.2 8:19
102 Jessica Mckee Jr Gretna 25:48.5 8:20
103 Kalista Socarras Sr Valley 25:54.6 8:21
104 Faith Rafferty So Valley 25:56.1 8:22
105 Macy Gast Fr Osage 26:02.9 8:24
106 Haley Deurksen So C R Prairie 26:03.5 8:24
107 Genskow Olivia So Linn-Mar 26:04.8 8:25
108 Lydia Swanson Jr D M Hoover 26:16.7 8:29
109 Macie Adams Jr Osage 26:29 8:33
110 Elaina Borg Sr Gilbert 26:33.7 8:34
111 Avery Smith Jr C R Prairie 26:35 8:35
112 Kalista Leners Fr Gilbert 26:42.2 8:37
113 Anna Stednitz So Gretna 26:45.1 8:38
114 Beth Uthoff Sr C R Prairie 26:47.2 8:38
115 Karlie Wagner Fr Osage 27:00.5 8:43
116 Temira Goods So D M Hoover 27:06.2 8:45
117 Mary Thatcher Fr Gilbert 27:08.7 8:45
118 Brooke Jorgensen Jr Pella 27:22.1 8:50
119 Emma Grace Shoppa So Iowa City West 27:38.3 8:55
120 Hailey Anthony So Gilbert 27:50.4 8:59
121 Lizzy Kramer Sr Gretna 27:56.8 9:01
122 Brittany Van Donselaar Jr Pella 28:25.3 9:10
123 Lauren Holke Sr Gretna 28:32 9:12
124 Naomi Bourland So D M Hoover 28:56 9:20
125 Elizabeth Schroder Jr Pella 28:57.1 9:20
126 Evelyn Weisenstine Fr C R Prairie 29:31.2 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:27
109:48
21:58
7:05
46 Ally Schaffer
So
21:44
7:01
4
Molly Statton
Fr
21:55
7:04
8
Emma Shepard
So
21:56
7:04
9
Frances Loeffelholz
So
22:02
7:06
12
Ellie Huisman
Fr
22:11
7:09
13
Brooke Trampel
Sr
22:33
7:16
22
Abby Benson
Jr
22:44
7:20
28
2 Johnston
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:06
109:50
21:58
7:05
52 Mackenzie Laughlin
Sr
21:31
6:56
3
Peyton Mcclure
Sr
21:51
7:03
6
Katherine Srail
Sr
21:55
7:04
7
Addy Franklin
Fr
21:57
7:05
11
Anika Schmitt
Sr
22:36
7:17
25
Kaya Young
So
23:10
7:29
38
Kate Hapgood
Jr
23:47
7:40
45
3 Iowa City, City High
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
110:25
22:05
7:07
64 Annalise Rummelhart
Jr
21:01
6:47
1
Janie Perrill
Fr
21:51
7:03
5
Julia Veit
So
22:29
7:15
17
Janet Nyambuneka
Sr
22:32
7:16
20
Naomi Meurice
Jr
22:33
7:16
21
Jae Dancer
Fr
22:47
7:21
29
Rachel Strang
Sr
22:52
7:23
32
4 Dowling Catholic
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
111:21
22:16
7:11
91 Caroline Fink
Jr
21:23
6:54
2
Mary Kelley
Jr
21:57
7:05
10
Alexis Riesberg
Jr
22:16
7:11
15
Sydnee Miller
Jr
22:51
7:22
30
Andrea Goodman
Sr
22:55
7:24
34
Annie Flood
So
23:09
7:28
37
Kate Moore
Fr
23:58
7:44
48
5 Ankeny Centennial
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
113:05
22:37
7:18
119 Kathryn Vortherms
Fr
22:25
7:14
16
Brianna Smith
Jr
22:31
7:16
19
Morgan Graybill
So
22:36
7:17
24
Emma Peck
Sr
22:40
7:19
27
Emma Arends
So
22:54
7:23
33
Meredith King
Jr
22:56
7:24
35
Chloe Frazier
Sr
23:06
7:27
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 D M Roosvelt
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:27
117:24
23:29
7:34
204 Zoe Fry
So
22:30
7:15
18
Livi Ovrom
Fr
22:52
7:22
31
Kiki Levy
So
23:19
7:31
41
Evie Sly
So
23:47
7:40
44
Gabariella Hoard
Fr
24:57
8:03
70
Erin Martin
Fr
25:01
8:04
71
Ingrid Collett
Jr
25:04
8:05
72
7 Iowa City West
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:09
117:24
23:29
7:34
205 Lucy Westemeyer
Fr
22:15
7:11
14
Vana Slattery
So
22:39
7:18
26
Maddy Negley
Fr
24:01
7:45
50
Emma Kearney
Fr
24:05
7:46
54
Chloe Holt
Jr
24:24
7:52
61
Anna Moore
Fr
25:17
8:09
76
Amy Liao
Fr
25:20
8:10
77
8 Valley
12-10-10-10-8
Gap: 0:37
120:44
24:09
7:47
270 Teghan Booth
Fr
23:56
7:43
47
Megan Weis
So
24:01
7:45
49
Faith Skinner
So
24:01
7:45
51
Lauren Graff
Fr
24:14
7:49
59
Makenzie Campbell
So
24:33
7:55
64
Erin Lowe
Jr
24:47
8:00
68
Abi Christudoss
Fr
24:50
8:01
69
8 Blue Valley S W (Ks)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:12
120:49
24:10
7:48
270 Lauren Taylor
Fr
22:35
7:17
23
Larissa Vogt
Jr
23:11
7:29
39
Blake Holland
Fr
24:02
7:45
52
Julia Briscoe
So
25:14
8:08
74
Sara Beth Fullington
Jr
25:47
8:19
82








10 Omaha Marian (Ne)
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:48
120:48
24:10
7:48
278 Emily Salzman
Fr
23:18
7:31
40
Chloe Eminger
So
23:52
7:42
46
Abby Elkins
So
24:06
7:46
56
Julia Hingorani
Sr
24:27
7:53
63
Macy Salerno
Jr
25:06
8:06
73
Emma Gunn
Fr
25:17
8:09
75
Audrey Otwell
Jr
25:21
8:11
78
11 Gilbert
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:11
122:49
24:34
7:55
307 Cara Heuer
So
23:22
7:32
43
Lydia Bern-schweinger
So
24:06
7:46
55
Emma Johnson
Fr
24:21
7:51
60
Eleanor Lopez
So
24:26
7:53
62
Elaina Borg
Sr
26:34
8:34
87
Kalista Leners
Fr
26:42
8:37
89
Mary Thatcher
Fr
27:09
8:45
93
12 Osage
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:44
122:56
24:35
7:56
315 Madi Johnson
Sr
23:19
7:31
42
Makayla Mostek
So
24:08
7:47
57
Brooke Scharper
Sr
24:41
7:58
65
Clare Huisman
So
24:45
7:59
67
Macy Gast
Fr
26:03
8:24
84
Macie Adams
Jr
26:29
8:33
86
Karlie Wagner
Fr
27:01
8:43
92
13 C R Prairie
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:26
127:02
25:24
8:12
377 Anna Eckert
Fr
24:09
7:47
58
Anna Boller
So
24:42
7:58
66
Emilee Horak
Fr
25:33
8:15
80
Haley Deurksen
So
26:04
8:24
85
Avery Smith
Jr
26:35
8:35
88
Beth Uthoff
Sr
26:47
8:38
91
Evelyn Weisenstine
Fr
29:31
9:31
96
14 Gretna
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:41
127:55
25:35
8:15
386 Mckenzie Gunsolly
Fr
24:04
7:46
53
Ella Romano
Fr
25:33
8:15
79
Taylor Simpson
Jr
25:45
8:18
81
Jessica Mckee
Jr
25:49
8:20
83
Anna Stednitz
So
26:45
8:38
90
Lizzy Kramer
Sr
27:57
9:01
94
Lauren Holke
Sr
28:32
9:12
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josie Bearden Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:27.1 7:15 1/34 8/48 1/15
2 Jordan Sekafetz Fr Iowa City, City High 22:48.8 7:22
3 Alexis Schweizer Jr Dowling Catholic 22:56.6 7:24
4 Jamie Hoss Jr Johnston 22:57.8 7:24
5 Lilly Reynolds Fr Iowa City, City High 23:04.6 7:27
6 Katie Jensen Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:06.3 7:27 2/34 15/48 2/15 24:06
(1:00)
24:06
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Jennifer Jordan Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:23.5 7:33 3/34 17/48 1/15 23:41
(0:18)
23:41
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Vivian Chen Fr Johnston 23:29.2 7:35
9 Grace Chickering So Johnston 23:29.7 7:35
10 Ellie Wilson So Ankeny Centennial 23:30.6 7:35 4/34 18/48 1/15
11 Natalie Green Fr Iowa City, City High 23:32.5 7:36
12 Hannah Nelson So Ankeny Centennial 23:33.4 7:36 5/34 19/48 1/15
13 Maya Warren Fr Iowa City, City High 23:34.2 7:36
14 Kayla Van Langen Jr Waukee 23:37.8 7:37
15 Megan Smoldt Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:47.5 7:40 6/34 20/48 1/14
16 Paris Fuller Fr Iowa City, City High 23:50.7 7:42
17 Lauren Mcternan Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:52.9 7:42 7/34 21/48 1/13
18 Ella Mclaughlin So Ankeny Centennial 23:53 7:42 8/34 22/48 1/13
19 Shantal Hernandez Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:57.4 7:44 9/34 23/48 1/11 25:30
(1:33)
25:30
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Calissa Weers Jr Waukee 23:58.1 7:44
21 Kate Hoogensen So Ankeny Centennial 23:58.1 7:44 10/34 24/48 1/11
22 Brooke Seashore Fr Waukee 24:02.9 7:45
23 Sarah Nunez Sr Iowa City, City High 24:07.1 7:47
24 Susan Alverio Sr Dowling Catholic 24:15.1 7:49
25 Anna Denniston Sr Iowa City, City High 24:15.6 7:50
26 Ashley Sheehan Fr Iowa City, City High 24:16.1 7:50
27 Mary Bounds So Iowa City, City High 24:17.8 7:50
28 Kiki Bennett Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:18.9 7:51 11/34 25/48 1/9
29 Libby Storts Sr Waukee 24:25.6 7:53
30 Lizbeth Clark So Waukee 24:30.5 7:54
31 Ella Mcguire Sr Dowling Catholic 24:33.3 7:55
32 Grace Kruse Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 24:34.5 7:56
33 Harper Denniston Fr Iowa City, City High 24:37.7 7:57
34 Nia Washington Sr Iowa City, City High 24:40.9 7:58
35 Katie Ingle Sr Waukee 24:42.4 7:58
36 Katie Michalski Jr Johnston 24:42.5 7:58
37 Kelly Williams So Omaha Marian (Ne) 24:44.4 7:59
38 Lara Kallem So Dallas Center-Grimes 24:46.9 8:00
39 Megan Kavlock Sr Dowling Catholic 24:49.5 8:00
40 Katherine Currier Jr Johnston 24:53.3 8:02
41 Susie Sullivan Sr Johnston 24:54.3 8:02
42 Molly Lunn So Johnston 24:54.4 8:02
43 Taylor Hatch Sr Waukee 24:55.2 8:02
44 Maya Djalali-gomez So Iowa City, City High 24:56.6 8:03
45 Olivia Hayes Fr Johnston 24:57.3 8:03
46 Alaina Johannes Jr Waukee 24:58.6 8:03
47 Abbie Mclaren Fr Johnston 25:01.8 8:04
48 Paige Froehlich Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:04 8:05 12/34 26/48 2/9
49 Cagnard Elise So Linn-Mar 25:05.2 8:06
50 Alyssa Knudson So Valley 25:05.2 8:06
51 Natalie Lloyd Jr Johnston 25:05.9 8:06
52 Indya Kenny Fr D M Roosvelt 25:06.6 8:06
53 Ada Chen Fr Johnston 25:08.5 8:07
54 Caroline Carew Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:11.2 8:07 13/34 27/48 1/8 25:21
(0:10)
25:21
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Vika Nychay Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:11.3 8:08 14/34 28/48 1/7
56 Julie Srail Sr Johnston 25:12.5 8:08
57 Meg Ridout Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:13.7 8:08 15/34 29/48 1/7 25:42
(0:28)
25:42
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Gracie Smith Sr Waukee 25:13.9 8:08
59 Sage Halfhill Boone Fr D M Roosvelt 25:13.9 8:08
60 Kenzie Hunt Jr Waukee 25:14.6 8:09
61 Alex Marsh So Iowa City, City High 25:17.4 8:09
62 Mekhia Hillgren Jr Valley 25:19.5 8:10
63 Sophie Finken So Waukee 25:20.7 8:11
64 Anastasia Mwenemkamba Jr Iowa City, City High 25:20.8 8:11
65 Olivia Deneice Jr Iowa City, City High 25:21.5 8:11
66 Marie Hanoire Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:21.5 8:11 16/34 30/48 1/7 25:56
(0:35)
25:56
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Georgia Corbin So Iowa City, City High 25:22.4 8:11
68 Sonja Barrett Sr Waukee 25:23.2 8:11
69 Amanda Hingorani Fr Omaha Marian (Ne) 25:25.3 8:12
70 Courtney Stanley Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 25:25.5 8:12
71 Liz Hahn Fr D M Roosvelt 25:29.1 8:13
72 Ana Koch Fr Iowa City, City High 25:31.5 8:14
73 Stella Murphy Sr D M Roosvelt 25:33 8:15
74 Lily Fiihr So D M Roosvelt 25:36.2 8:16
75 Jordan Kelleher Jr Dowling Catholic 25:36.7 8:16
76 Meredith Long Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:37 8:16 17/34 31/48 2/7 26:18
(0:41)
26:18
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Isabel Ahmann So Dowling Catholic 25:37.6 8:16
78 Tavia Dreismeier Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:38.7 8:16 18/34 32/48 1/7 26:09
(0:30)
26:09
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Kate Wolfe Fr Iowa City, City High 25:39.6 8:17
80 Casey Monson So Johnston 25:41.1 8:17
81 Julia Drey Fr Linn-Mar 25:41.1 8:17
82 Eilders Katelyn So Linn-Mar 25:41.3 8:17
83 Meredith Pelton Fr Omaha Marian (Ne) 25:45.2 8:18
84 Lauryn Woerdeman So Ankeny Centennial 25:48.6 8:20 19/34 33/48 1/6
85 Kate Mcgill Fr Omaha Marian (Ne) 25:52 8:21
86 Elizabeth Fjelstad Sr Johnston 25:56.2 8:22
87 Katie Corpuz Fr Omaha Marian (Ne) 25:57.3 8:22
88 Sasha Hentzen Jr Valley 25:57.7 8:22
89 Maddy Grask Sr Dowling Catholic 26:01 8:24
90 Emma Clanin Sr Linn-Mar 26:02.1 8:24
91 Caleigh Stanier Fr Iowa City, City High 26:04.8 8:25
92 Ana Van Beek Fr Iowa City, City High 26:05.1 8:25
93 Avery Jorgensen Sr Dowling Catholic 26:10.9 8:27
94 Taylor Siebert So Johnston 26:11.9 8:27
95 Katie Greiner Jr Linn-Mar 26:12.6 8:27
96 Rita Nisius Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:13.3 8:28 20/34 34/48 2/6
97 Mackenzie Anderson Jr Gilbert 26:14.1 8:28
98 Eva Long Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:15.3 8:28 21/34 35/48 1/6 26:21
(0:06)
26:21
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Danielle Nichols Sr Valley 26:15.5 8:28
100 Hailey Russell Jr Johnston 26:16.5 8:29
101 Anna Giudici Sr Dowling Catholic 26:17.1 8:29
102 Greta Lopez Fr Gilbert 26:20.7 8:30
103 Josie Winn Fr Linn-Mar 26:20.9 8:30
104 Madeline Pugh Jr Iowa City, City High 26:21.1 8:30
105 Clare Vilmont Fr Waukee 26:21.3 8:30
106 Emma Clark Jr Iowa City, City High 26:22.2 8:30
107 Ellie Johnson Fr Waukee 26:22.5 8:30
108 Darby Marsh So Waukee 26:23.4 8:31
109 Leah Elliott Sr Iowa City West 26:23.5 8:31
110 Catie Nielsen Sr Iowa City West 26:25.2 8:31
111 Sophie Peck Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:25.9 8:32 22/34 36/48 2/6 26:34
(0:08)
26:34
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
112 Kate Jensen So Omaha Marian (Ne) 26:26.8 8:32
113 Katie Phillips So Waukee 26:28.4 8:32
114 Shannon Dougherty Jr Dowling Catholic 26:29.4 8:33
115 Kylie Merical Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 26:32 8:34
116 Caroline Ash So Valley 26:33.1 8:34
117 Julie Cagnard Fr Linn-Mar 26:35.1 8:35
118 Phoebe Chapnik-sorokin Jr Iowa City, City High 26:35.1 8:35
119 Alexa Riesselman Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 26:39.4 8:36
120 Samantha Nowotny Jr Iowa City West 26:39.8 8:36
121 Sloan Speten Sr Waukee 26:40.6 8:36
122 Katie Uitenbroek Jr Johnston 26:41.6 8:37
123 Lindsey Parrott Sr Iowa City, City High 26:42.1 8:37
124 Camaryn Mohan Sr Dowling Catholic 26:43.8 8:37
125 Anya Emerson Fr Iowa City West 26:43.9 8:37
127 Marisa Hekrdle Jr Gretna 26:46.7 8:38
128 Abby Matney So Ankeny Centennial 26:47.2 8:38 23/34 37/48 2/6 27:01
(0:14)
27:01
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
129 Annie Culbert Fr Johnston 26:47.8 8:39
130 Brittney Eilers Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:47.8 8:39 24/34 38/48 2/6 27:51
(1:03)
27:51
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
131 Zoe Meaney Fr Iowa City, City High 26:48.8 8:39
132 Alexandra Dryden So Dowling Catholic 26:49.2 8:39
133 Miranda Pierce So Ankeny Centennial 26:50.8 8:40 25/34 39/48 2/6 27:52
(1:01)
27:52
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
134 Anna Brooks So Waukee 26:52.3 8:40
135 Leah Lentsch Sr Dowling Catholic 26:54.3 8:41
136 Ashley Franke Fr Johnston 26:58.3 8:42
137 Charisma Mendez Sr Valley 26:59.1 8:42
138 Jaci Versluis So Dallas Center-Grimes 27:00.8 8:43
139 Lizzy Finch Fr Waukee 27:02.3 8:43
140 Betsy Heiser Fr Johnston 27:02.4 8:43
141 Shock Peyton So Linn-Mar 27:06.9 8:45
142 Lexi Hankenson So D M Roosvelt 27:10.5 8:46
143 Doyle Marin So Linn-Mar 27:11.6 8:46
144 Riley Kuennen Jr Valley 27:11.6 8:46
145 Viviana Martinez Fr C R Prairie 27:13.1 8:47
146 Anna Finch Jr Waukee 27:17.6 8:48
147 Rachel Gantt Fr Waukee 27:18.8 8:49
148 Maddie Gibson Sr Waukee 27:20 8:49
149 Mikayla Lies Fr Johnston 27:23.7 8:50
150 Olivia Schaeffer Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:24.6 8:51 26/34 40/48 1/6 31:07
(3:42)
31:07
(3:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
151 Brianna Borneman Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 27:27.1 8:51
152 Shelby Johnson Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 27:29.3 8:52
153 Morgan Ehlert Fr Gretna 27:29.6 8:52
154 Beth Tilges Sr Dowling Catholic 27:30.1 8:52
155 Natalie Ulrich Fr Valley 27:30.1 8:52
156 Zoe Hellberg Fr Iowa City, City High 27:30.7 8:52
157 Abby Ryan Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 27:31 8:53
158 Danielle Baltimore Jr Gilbert 27:32.3 8:53
159 Morgan Lensch Fr Linn-Mar 27:34 8:54
160 Jacey Hammer Jr Gretna 27:34.3 8:54
161 Sammi Scharper Jr Osage 27:35.2 8:54
162 Riley Bartlett Jr Valley 27:36.4 8:54
163 Kaitlyn Ury Fr Waukee 27:36.7 8:54
164 Amanda Gantt Jr Waukee 27:37.4 8:55
165 Emily Melvin Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:37.8 8:55 27/34 41/48 1/6 27:45
(0:07)
27:45
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
166 Megan Kuennen Jr Iowa City, City High 27:39.4 8:55
167 Sophia Friton Fr Iowa City, City High 27:39.7 8:55
168 Kaisa Whittaker Fr Iowa City West 27:39.8 8:55
169 Giselle Yepiz So Ankeny Centennial 27:41.1 8:56 28/34 42/48 2/5 28:54
(1:13)
28:54
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
170 Zoey Ross Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 27:44 8:57
171 Trudy Schoepfer Sr Gilbert 27:46.6 8:58
172 Ashley Perkins Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 27:46.7 8:58
173 Olivia Hope Fr D M Roosvelt 27:47.1 8:58
174 Hanna Schaeffeler Jr Dowling Catholic 27:48 8:58
175 Valerine Jepchirchir Fr Valley 27:48.3 8:58
176 Bihotz James-lejarcegui Sr Iowa City, City High 27:48.7 8:58
177 Caitlin Alexander Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 27:50.3 8:59
178 Meerimai Stanova Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 27:51.4 8:59
179 Shaye Coughlin Sr Waukee 27:52.1 8:59
180 Shreya Gaddi Fr Valley 27:54.2 9:00
181 Makayla Houston Fr Valley 27:54.4 9:00
182 Tessa Morgan Fr Valley 27:55.1 9:00
183 Elena Busick Fr D M Roosvelt 27:56.1 9:01
184 Olivia Naylor So Ankeny Centennial 27:56.4 9:01 29/34 43/48 2/5 29:05
(1:09)
29:05
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
185 Regan Day So Valley 27:58.1 9:01
186 Regan Kuennen Fr Valley 27:58.6 9:01
187 Macy Denbeste So Ankeny Centennial 27:59.7 9:02 30/34 44/48 1/5
188 Stanlick Abby So Linn-Mar 28:01.6 9:02
189 Riley Anderson Fr C R Prairie 28:03.4 9:03
190 Annica Chervenka Fr Waukee 28:05.3 9:04
191 Megan Bunce Sr Linn-Mar 28:06.3 9:04
192 Sloane Wilhelm Jr Johnston 28:09.2 9:05
193 Corin Johanns Jr Osage 28:13.7 9:06
194 Kirby Power Sr Dowling Catholic 28:18 9:08
195 Drew Damhorst Jr Iowa City, City High 28:19.4 9:08
196 Nova Thornton Fr Johnston 28:19.7 9:08
197 Jordyn Loder Fr Dowling Catholic 28:20.8 9:09
198 Ainsley Stark Jr Dowling Catholic 28:23.6 9:10
199 Ellie Burke Fr Valley 28:24.5 9:10
200 Jordyn Anglea Sr Valley 28:25.1 9:10
201 Saye Traore So Iowa City, City High 28:25.2 9:10
202 Makhilde Hames Sr Valley 28:29.6 9:11
203 Ally Andreasen Sr Johnston 28:30.1 9:12
204 Lauren Anderson Sr Valley 28:30.5 9:12
205 Maci Banyas Fr Ankeny Centennial 28:33.1 9:13 31/34 45/48 2/4 28:56
(0:23)
28:56
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
206 Lisa Reed Sr C R Prairie 28:34.1 9:13
207 Rachel Aksamit Sr Valley 28:35.8 9:13
208 Katherine Van Arnum Jr Valley 28:37 9:14
209 Kayla Nelson Fr C R Prairie 28:37.3 9:14
210 Hannah Walker So Valley 28:37.4 9:14
211 Kailee Allen Sr Waukee 28:37.9 9:14
212 Ava Logsdon Sr Dowling Catholic 28:38.5 9:14
213 Mackenzie Kort Jr Valley 28:38.6 9:14
214 Ana Johnson Jr Valley 28:39.3 9:15
215 Elizabeth Day Sr Valley 28:39.6 9:15
216 Vika Ersezer Jr Gilbert 28:40.1 9:15
217 Kaitlyn Carpenter Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 28:42.2 9:16
218 Emma Bolles Sr Waukee 28:42.7 9:16
219 Ashton Dilla Fr Valley 28:43.6 9:16
220 Josie Dalton Fr C R Prairie 28:43.8 9:16
221 Alexis Myers So Osage 28:48.2 9:17
222 Julie Xian So Iowa City West 28:50.6 9:18
223 Jayden Bohnsack Sr Johnston 28:51 9:18
224 Abby Johnson So C R Prairie 28:51.3 9:18
225 Natalia Portal-figueroa Fr Ankeny Centennial 28:53.1 9:19 32/34 46/48 1/4
226 Baleigh Thompson Sr Waukee 28:53.2 9:19
227 Sofie Knudsen Sr Iowa City, City High 28:54.4 9:19
228 Sonja Liebig Fr Iowa City, City High 28:57.1 9:20
229 Alexis Derby Jr Waukee 28:58.4 9:21
230 Hazel Myers Fr Iowa City, City High 29:03.9 9:23
231 Molly Mcneal So Dowling Catholic 29:04.8 9:23
232 Bella Anania Jr Waukee 29:06.5 9:23
233 Lauren Altier Fr Johnston 29:15.8 9:26
234 Shawna O'malley Jr Iowa City, City High 29:20.4 9:28
235 Mya Moore So Valley 29:23.9 9:29
236 Lucie Brennan Fr Iowa City, City High 29:24.2 9:29
237 Alex Potter Fr Dowling Catholic 29:24.8 9:29
238 Paula Mompio Sr Iowa City, City High 29:27 9:30
239 Mya Kilker Fr C R Prairie 29:27.7 9:30
240 Arin Johnson Sr Valley 29:30.9 9:31
241 Grace Campidilli Jr Johnston 29:31 9:31
242 Marybeth Westercamp So Dowling Catholic 29:31.5 9:31
243 Ella Achey Fr C R Prairie 29:32.2 9:32
244 Bailey Stegall Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 29:39.1 9:34
245 Kaitlyn Hansen So Iowa City West 29:40.3 9:34
246 Sophia Alexander Fr Valley 29:42.3 9:35
247 Hannah Myli Sr D M Roosvelt 29:43.8 9:35
248 Alyssa Roush Fr Waukee 29:45.6 9:36
249 Eyrun Leifsdottir Jr Gilbert 29:45.7 9:36
250 Hailey Amro Jr Valley 29:46.2 9:36
251 Virginia Muturi Jr Iowa City, City High 29:50.2 9:37
252 Madelyn Hellwig Fr Iowa City, City High 29:52.2 9:38
253 Abigail Rowland Jr Gretna 29:52.8 9:38
254 Kara Dieke Jr Waukee 29:58.1 9:40
255 Sarah Amro So Valley 29:59.4 9:40
256 Erin Elizalde So Iowa City West 30:05.4 9:42
257 Britney Baer So Osage 30:09.5 9:44
258 Hannah Goode Jr Ankeny Centennial 30:30.2 9:50 33/34 47/48 3/4 30:07 30:07
259 Isabella Rastetter Fr Gilbert 30:33.5 9:51
260 Maggie Fuhrman Sr Waukee 30:34.3 9:52
261 Hannah Johnson Sr Dowling Catholic 30:35.4 9:52
262 Courtney Flynn So Dowling Catholic 30:42.2 9:54
263 Leigh Carlson Sr D M Roosvelt 30:42.5 9:54
264 Abby Nichol Jr Johnston 30:42.6 9:54
265 Katherine Geerdes Fr Iowa City, City High 31:03.6 10:01
266 Isabella Brunkhorst So Dowling Catholic 31:09.6 10:03
267 Cat Dedic Jr Iowa City West 31:10.8 10:03
268 Natalie Stephens Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 31:10.8 10:03
269 Ellie Boller Fr C R Prairie 31:11 10:04
270 Serena Collins Sr Iowa City, City High 31:15.4 10:05
271 Mara Jendro Jr Johnston 31:26 10:08
272 Danielle Socarras Fr Valley 31:32.4 10:10
273 Alyssa Carter Sr Waukee 31:43.3 10:14
274 Nisha Barnhill Sr D M Roosvelt 31:49.8 10:16
275 Lauren Eurich Fr Gretna 31:52.9 10:17
276 Valerie Flores Jr Valley 31:54.5 10:18
277 Kelly Arnold Jr Gretna 32:05.6 10:21
278 Emily Ash Jr Valley 32:09.5 10:22
279 Paige Lucas Fr Waukee 32:11 10:23
280 Vicky Yin Sr D M Roosvelt 32:19.9 10:26
281 Ashley Murrow Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 32:23.4 10:27
282 Adowek Ajoung Fr Dowling Catholic 32:28.3 10:28
283 Allison Ohringer Jr Valley 32:30.6 10:29
284 Saida Komjo Fr Valley 32:32.2 10:30
285 Kate Rozanek Sr Valley 32:36.8 10:31
286 Ondrea Li Fr Valley 32:46.4 10:34
287 Sammie Auer Sr Valley 33:04.9 10:40
288 Taylor Soppe Sr C R Prairie 33:20.5 10:45
289 Madison Pautvein Jr Valley 33:27.1 10:47
290 Kaitlin Lamkins Fr Iowa City West 33:28.7 10:48
291 Jameson Reineke Sr Iowa City, City High 33:33.5 10:50
292 Molly Wright So Valley 33:34.2 10:50
293 Jenna Plotzke Jr Osage 33:42.7 10:52
294 Zoe Zmolek Fr D M Roosvelt 33:49.9 10:55
295 Laura Lynch Jr Gilbert 34:12.2 11:02
296 Abby Randall Fr Gretna 34:24.8 11:06
297 Josie Huffman Jr Valley 34:32.4 11:09
298 Madelyn Waller So Gretna 34:38.5 11:10
299 Jessica Bales Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 35:28.4 11:27
300 Harley Werderitsch Fr Iowa City, City High 35:31.5 11:28
301 Emma Hartwig Sr Iowa City, City High 36:26.9 11:45
302 Christina Jackson Sr Johnston 36:46.7 11:52
303 Binh Nguyen Sr Iowa City, City High 37:10.1 11:59
304 Alexandra Heston So Ankeny Centennial 37:10.6 12:00 34/34 48/48 4/4
305 Sarah Mckenzie Sr Dowling Catholic 37:20.5 12:03
306 Claire Kelly Sr Iowa City, City High 38:37.7 12:28
307 Molly Brennan Sr Iowa City, City High 40:02.8 12:55
308 Kayla Hefley Jr Iowa City, City High 40:05.4 12:56
309 Sierra Mueller Sr Waukee 43:58.4 14:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
116:01
23:12
7:29
36 Josie Bearden
Fr
22:27
7:15
1
Katie Jensen
Fr
23:06
7:27
6
Jennifer Jordan
Fr
23:24
7:33
7
Ellie Wilson
So
23:31
7:35
10
Hannah Nelson
So
23:33
7:36
12
Megan Smoldt
Jr
23:48
7:40
15
Lauren Mcternan
Jr
23:53
7:42
17
2 Iowa City, City High
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
116:51
23:22
7:32
47 Jordan Sekafetz
Fr
22:49
7:22
2
Lilly Reynolds
Fr
23:05
7:27
5
Natalie Green
Fr
23:33
7:36
11
Maya Warren
Fr
23:34
7:36
13
Paris Fuller
Fr
23:51
7:42
16
Sarah Nunez
Sr
24:07
7:47
20
Anna Denniston
Sr
24:16
7:50
22
3 Johnston
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
119:33
23:55
7:43
81 Jamie Hoss
Jr
22:58
7:24
4
Vivian Chen
Fr
23:29
7:35
8
Grace Chickering
So
23:30
7:35
9
Katie Michalski
Jr
24:43
7:58
28
Katherine Currier
Jr
24:53
8:02
32
Susie Sullivan
Sr
24:54
8:02
33
Molly Lunn
So
24:54
8:02
34
4 Waukee
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:53
120:35
24:07
7:47
98 Kayla Van Langen
Jr
23:38
7:37
14
Calissa Weers
Jr
23:58
7:44
18
Brooke Seashore
Fr
24:03
7:45
19
Libby Storts
Sr
24:26
7:53
23
Lizbeth Clark
So
24:31
7:54
24
Katie Ingle
Sr
24:42
7:58
27
Taylor Hatch
Sr
24:55
8:02
35
5 Dowling Catholic
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:40
122:11
24:26
7:53
126 Alexis Schweizer
Jr
22:57
7:24
3
Susan Alverio
Sr
24:15
7:49
21
Ella Mcguire
Sr
24:33
7:55
25
Megan Kavlock
Sr
24:50
8:00
31
Jordan Kelleher
Jr
25:37
8:16
46
Isabel Ahmann
So
25:38
8:16
47
Maddy Grask
Sr
26:01
8:24
54
6 D M Roosvelt
10-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:30
126:59
25:24
8:12
209 Indya Kenny
Fr
25:07
8:06
38
Sage Halfhill Boone
Fr
25:14
8:08
39
Liz Hahn
Fr
25:29
8:13
43
Stella Murphy
Sr
25:33
8:15
44
Lily Fiihr
So
25:36
8:16
45
Lexi Hankenson
So
27:11
8:46
73
Olivia Hope
Fr
27:47
8:58
83
7 Omaha Marian (Ne)
7-7-7-8-7
Gap: 1:13
127:44
25:33
8:14
223 Kelly Williams
So
24:44
7:59
29
Amanda Hingorani
Fr
25:25
8:12
41
Meredith Pelton
Fr
25:45
8:18
50
Kate Mcgill
Fr
25:52
8:21
51
Katie Corpuz
Fr
25:57
8:22
52
Kate Jensen
So
26:27
8:32
63




8 Dallas Center-Grimes
6-6-6-6-8
Gap: 2:05
127:58
25:36
8:15
229 Grace Kruse
Sr
24:35
7:56
26
Lara Kallem
So
24:47
8:00
30
Courtney Stanley
Fr
25:26
8:12
42
Kylie Merical
Fr
26:32
8:34
64
Alexa Riesselman
Fr
26:39
8:36
67
Jaci Versluis
So
27:01
8:43
72
Brianna Borneman
Fr
27:27
8:51
76
9 Linn-Mar
8-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:07
128:42
25:44
8:18
244 Cagnard Elise
So
25:05
8:06
36
Julia Drey
Fr
25:41
8:17
48
Eilders Katelyn
So
25:41
8:17
49
Emma Clanin
Sr
26:02
8:24
55
Katie Greiner
Jr
26:13
8:27
56
Josie Winn
Fr
26:21
8:30
60
Julie Cagnard
Fr
26:35
8:35
66
10 Valley
9-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:28
129:11
25:50
8:20
253 Alyssa Knudson
So
25:05
8:06
37
Mekhia Hillgren
Jr
25:20
8:10
40
Sasha Hentzen
Jr
25:58
8:22
53
Danielle Nichols
Sr
26:16
8:28
58
Caroline Ash
So
26:33
8:34
65
Charisma Mendez
Sr
26:59
8:42
71
Riley Kuennen
Jr
27:12
8:46
74
11 Iowa City West
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:16
133:52
26:46
8:38
341 Leah Elliott
Sr
26:24
8:31
61
Catie Nielsen
Sr
26:25
8:31
62
Samantha Nowotny
Jr
26:40
8:36
68
Anya Emerson
Fr
26:44
8:37
69
Kaisa Whittaker
Fr
27:40
8:55
81
Julie Xian
So
28:51
9:18
91
Kaitlyn Hansen
So
29:40
9:34
94
12 Gilbert
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:26
136:34
27:19
8:49
364 Mackenzie Anderson
Jr
26:14
8:28
57
Greta Lopez
Fr
26:21
8:30
59
Danielle Baltimore
Jr
27:32
8:53
78
Trudy Schoepfer
Sr
27:47
8:58
82
Vika Ersezer
Jr
28:40
9:15
88
Eyrun Leifsdottir
Jr
29:46
9:36
95
Isabella Rastetter
Fr
30:34
9:51
98
13 C R Prairie
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:31
141:12
28:14
9:07
421 Viviana Martinez
Fr
27:13
8:47
75
Riley Anderson
Fr
28:03
9:03
84
Lisa Reed
Sr
28:34
9:13
86
Kayla Nelson
Fr
28:37
9:14
87
Josie Dalton
Fr
28:44
9:16
89
Abby Johnson
So
28:51
9:18
92
Mya Kilker
Fr
29:28
9:30
93
13 Gretna
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:06
143:36
28:43
9:16
421 Marisa Hekrdle
Jr
26:47
8:38
70
Morgan Ehlert
Fr
27:30
8:52
77
Jacey Hammer
Jr
27:34
8:54
79
Abigail Rowland
Jr
29:53
9:38
96
Lauren Eurich
Fr
31:53
10:17
99
Kelly Arnold
Jr
32:06
10:21
100
Abby Randall
Fr
34:25
11:06
102
15 Osage
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:08
148:29
29:42
9:35
453 Sammi Scharper
Jr
27:35
8:54
80
Corin Johanns
Jr
28:14
9:06
85
Alexis Myers
So
28:48
9:17
90
Britney Baer
So
30:10
9:44
97
Jenna Plotzke
Jr
33:43
10:52
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
119:29
23:54
7:43
15 Megan Smoldt
Jr
23:48
7:40
1
Lauren Mcternan
Jr
23:53
7:42
2
Ella Mclaughlin
So
23:53
7:42
3
Shantal Hernandez
Jr
23:57
7:44
4
Kate Hoogensen
So
23:58
7:44
5
Kiki Bennett
Sr
24:19
7:51
10
Paige Froehlich
Fr
25:04
8:05
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Iowa City, City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
121:34
24:19
7:51
41 Sarah Nunez
Sr
24:07
7:47
6
Anna Denniston
Sr
24:16
7:50
7
Ashley Sheehan
Fr
24:16
7:50
8
Mary Bounds
So
24:18
7:50
9
Harper Denniston
Fr
24:38
7:57
11
Nia Washington
Sr
24:41
7:58
12
Maya Djalali-gomez
So
24:57
8:03
17
3 Johnston
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
124:54
24:59
8:03
89 Susie Sullivan
Sr
24:54
8:02
14
Molly Lunn
So
24:54
8:02
15
Olivia Hayes
Fr
24:57
8:03
18
Abbie Mclaren
Fr
25:02
8:04
20
Natalie Lloyd
Jr
25:06
8:06
22
Ada Chen
Fr
25:09
8:07
23
Julie Srail
Sr
25:13
8:08
24
4 Waukee
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
125:05
25:01
8:04
99 Katie Ingle
Sr
24:42
7:58
13
Taylor Hatch
Sr
24:55
8:02
16
Alaina Johannes
Jr
24:59
8:03
19
Gracie Smith
Sr
25:14
8:08
25
Kenzie Hunt
Jr
25:15
8:09
26
Sophie Finken
So
25:21
8:11
27
Sonja Barrett
Sr
25:23
8:11
28
5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
130:36
26:07
8:26
156 Isabel Ahmann
So
25:38
8:16
29
Maddy Grask
Sr
26:01
8:24
30
Avery Jorgensen
Sr
26:11
8:27
31
Anna Giudici
Sr
26:17
8:29
32
Shannon Dougherty
Jr
26:29
8:33
34
Camaryn Mohan
Sr
26:44
8:37
36
Alexandra Dryden
So
26:49
8:39
37
6 Linn-Mar
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
134:49
26:58
8:42
198 Josie Winn
Fr
26:21
8:30
33
Julie Cagnard
Fr
26:35
8:35
35
Shock Peyton
So
27:07
8:45
40
Doyle Marin
So
27:12
8:46
42
Morgan Lensch
Fr
27:34
8:54
48
Stanlick Abby
So
28:02
9:02
58
Megan Bunce
Sr
28:06
9:04
59
7 Dallas Center-Grimes
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:43
137:12
27:26
8:51
225 Jaci Versluis
So
27:01
8:43
39
Brianna Borneman
Fr
27:27
8:51
44
Shelby Johnson
Fr
27:29
8:52
45
Abby Ryan
Sr
27:31
8:53
47
Zoey Ross
Jr
27:44
8:57
50
Ashley Perkins
Jr
27:47
8:58
51
Caitlin Alexander
Jr
27:50
8:59
54
8 Valley
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 0:49
137:06
27:25
8:51
229 Charisma Mendez
Sr
26:59
8:42
38
Riley Kuennen
Jr
27:12
8:46
43
Natalie Ulrich
Fr
27:30
8:52
46
Riley Bartlett
Jr
27:36
8:54
49
Valerine Jepchirchir
Fr
27:48
8:58
53
Shreya Gaddi
Fr
27:54
9:00
55
Makayla Houston
Fr
27:54
9:00
56
9 D M Roosvelt
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:32
143:20
28:40
9:15
282 Lexi Hankenson
So
27:11
8:46
41
Olivia Hope
Fr
27:47
8:58
52
Elena Busick
Fr
27:56
9:01
57
Hannah Myli
Sr
29:44
9:35
65
Leigh Carlson
Sr
30:43
9:54
67
Nisha Barnhill
Sr
31:50
10:16
70
Vicky Yin
Sr
32:20
10:26
71
10 C R Prairie
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:29
152:23
30:29
9:50
327 Abby Johnson
So
28:51
9:18
61
Mya Kilker
Fr
29:28
9:30
62
Ella Achey
Fr
29:32
9:32
63
Ellie Boller
Fr
31:11
10:04
69
Taylor Soppe
Sr
33:21
10:45
72








11 Iowa City West
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:38
153:16
30:39
9:53
331 Julie Xian
So
28:51
9:18
60
Kaitlyn Hansen
So
29:40
9:34
64
Erin Elizalde
So
30:05
9:42
66
Cat Dedic
Jr
31:11
10:03
68
Kaitlin Lamkins
Fr
33:29
10:48
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
124:59
25:00
8:04
27 Kiki Bennett
Sr
24:19
7:51
1
Paige Froehlich
Fr
25:04
8:05
4
Caroline Carew
Fr
25:11
8:07
6
Vika Nychay
Sr
25:11
8:08
7
Meg Ridout
Jr
25:14
8:08
9
Marie Hanoire
Jr
25:22
8:11
14
Meredith Long
Sr
25:37
8:16
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Iowa City, City High
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
125:37
25:07
8:06
40 Nia Washington
Sr
24:41
7:58
2
Maya Djalali-gomez
So
24:57
8:03
3
Alex Marsh
So
25:17
8:09
10
Anastasia Mwenemkamba
Jr
25:21
8:11
12
Olivia Deneice
Jr
25:22
8:11
13
Georgia Corbin
So
25:22
8:11
15
Ana Koch
Fr
25:32
8:14
17
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
128:10
25:38
8:16
73 Ada Chen
Fr
25:09
8:07
5
Julie Srail
Sr
25:13
8:08
8
Casey Monson
So
25:41
8:17
19
Elizabeth Fjelstad
Sr
25:56
8:22
20
Taylor Siebert
So
26:12
8:27
21
Hailey Russell
Jr
26:17
8:29
22
Katie Uitenbroek
Jr
26:42
8:37
28
4 Waukee
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
129:51
25:58
8:23
99 Sophie Finken
So
25:21
8:11
11
Sonja Barrett
Sr
25:23
8:11
16
Clare Vilmont
Fr
26:21
8:30
23
Ellie Johnson
Fr
26:23
8:30
24
Darby Marsh
So
26:23
8:31
25
Katie Phillips
So
26:28
8:32
26
Sloan Speten
Sr
26:41
8:36
27
5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
135:45
27:09
8:46
156 Camaryn Mohan
Sr
26:44
8:37
29
Alexandra Dryden
So
26:49
8:39
30
Leah Lentsch
Sr
26:54
8:41
31
Beth Tilges
Sr
27:30
8:52
32
Hanna Schaeffeler
Jr
27:48
8:58
34
Kirby Power
Sr
28:18
9:08
42
Jordyn Loder
Fr
28:21
9:09
43
6 Valley
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:04
139:40
27:56
9:01
195 Shreya Gaddi
Fr
27:54
9:00
37
Makayla Houston
Fr
27:54
9:00
38
Tessa Morgan
Fr
27:55
9:00
39
Regan Day
So
27:58
9:01
40
Regan Kuennen
Fr
27:59
9:01
41
Ellie Burke
Fr
28:25
9:10
44
Jordyn Anglea
Sr
28:25
9:10
45
7 Dallas Center-Grimes
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:52
141:50
28:22
9:09
197 Ashley Perkins
Jr
27:47
8:58
33
Caitlin Alexander
Jr
27:50
8:59
35
Meerimai Stanova
Sr
27:51
8:59
36
Kaitlyn Carpenter
Jr
28:42
9:16
46
Bailey Stegall
Jr
29:39
9:34
47
Natalie Stephens
Sr
31:11
10:03
48
Ashley Murrow
Sr
32:23
10:27
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
128:39
25:44
8:18
27 Marie Hanoire
Jr
25:22
8:11
1
Meredith Long
Sr
25:37
8:16
4
Tavia Dreismeier
Sr
25:39
8:16
5
Lauryn Woerdeman
So
25:49
8:20
7
Rita Nisius
Sr
26:13
8:28
10
Eva Long
Sr
26:15
8:28
11
Sophie Peck
Fr
26:26
8:32
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Iowa City, City High
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
128:43
25:45
8:18
28 Georgia Corbin
So
25:22
8:11
2
Ana Koch
Fr
25:32
8:14
3
Kate Wolfe
Fr
25:40
8:17
6
Caleigh Stanier
Fr
26:05
8:25
8
Ana Van Beek
Fr
26:05
8:25
9
Madeline Pugh
Jr
26:21
8:30
13
Emma Clark
Jr
26:22
8:30
14
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
133:47
26:45
8:38
93 Hailey Russell
Jr
26:17
8:29
12
Katie Uitenbroek
Jr
26:42
8:37
18
Annie Culbert
Fr
26:48
8:39
19
Ashley Franke
Fr
26:58
8:42
21
Betsy Heiser
Fr
27:02
8:43
23
Mikayla Lies
Fr
27:24
8:50
27
Sloane Wilhelm
Jr
28:09
9:05
28
4 Waukee
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
134:21
26:52
8:40
99 Katie Phillips
So
26:28
8:32
16
Sloan Speten
Sr
26:41
8:36
17
Anna Brooks
So
26:52
8:40
20
Lizzy Finch
Fr
27:02
8:43
22
Anna Finch
Jr
27:18
8:48
24
Rachel Gantt
Fr
27:19
8:49
25
Maddie Gibson
Sr
27:20
8:49
26
5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
142:46
28:33
9:13
169 Kirby Power
Sr
28:18
9:08
29
Jordyn Loder
Fr
28:21
9:09
30
Ainsley Stark
Jr
28:24
9:10
31
Ava Logsdon
Sr
28:39
9:14
39
Molly Mcneal
So
29:05
9:23
40
Alex Potter
Fr
29:25
9:29
41
Marybeth Westercamp
So
29:32
9:31
42
6 Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:11
142:26
28:29
9:11
170 Ellie Burke
Fr
28:25
9:10
32
Jordyn Anglea
Sr
28:25
9:10
33
Makhilde Hames
Sr
28:30
9:11
34
Lauren Anderson
Sr
28:31
9:12
35
Rachel Aksamit
Sr
28:36
9:13
36
Katherine Van Arnum
Jr
28:37
9:14
37
Hannah Walker
So
28:37
9:14
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Iowa City, City High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
132:49
26:34
8:34
25 Madeline Pugh
Jr
26:21
8:30
2
Emma Clark
Jr
26:22
8:30
3
Phoebe Chapnik-sorokin
Jr
26:35
8:35
5
Lindsey Parrott
Sr
26:42
8:37
6
Zoe Meaney
Fr
26:49
8:39
9
Zoe Hellberg
Fr
27:31
8:52
15
Megan Kuennen
Jr
27:39
8:55
19
2 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
133:07
26:37
8:35
30 Eva Long
Sr
26:15
8:28
1
Sophie Peck
Fr
26:26
8:32
4
Abby Matney
So
26:47
8:38
7
Brittney Eilers
Sr
26:48
8:39
8
Miranda Pierce
So
26:51
8:40
10
Olivia Schaeffer
Fr
27:25
8:51
14
Emily Melvin
Jr
27:38
8:55
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
137:45
27:33
8:53
76 Rachel Gantt
Fr
27:19
8:49
11
Maddie Gibson
Sr
27:20
8:49
12
Kaitlyn Ury
Fr
27:37
8:54
16
Amanda Gantt
Jr
27:37
8:55
17
Shaye Coughlin
Sr
27:52
8:59
20
Annica Chervenka
Fr
28:05
9:04
21
Kailee Allen
Sr
28:38
9:14
27
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
141:14
28:15
9:07
114 Mikayla Lies
Fr
27:24
8:50
13
Sloane Wilhelm
Jr
28:09
9:05
22
Nova Thornton
Fr
28:20
9:08
23
Ally Andreasen
Sr
28:30
9:12
24
Jayden Bohnsack
Sr
28:51
9:18
32
Lauren Altier
Fr
29:16
9:26
33
Grace Campidilli
Jr
29:31
9:31
36
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:03
143:12
28:38
9:14
138 Katherine Van Arnum
Jr
28:37
9:14
25
Hannah Walker
So
28:37
9:14
26
Mackenzie Kort
Jr
28:39
9:14
28
Ana Johnson
Jr
28:39
9:15
29
Elizabeth Day
Sr
28:40
9:15
30
Ashton Dilla
Fr
28:44
9:16
31
Mya Moore
So
29:24
9:29
34
6 Dowling Catholic
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
151:24
30:17
9:46
189 Alex Potter
Fr
29:25
9:29
35
Marybeth Westercamp
So
29:32
9:31
37
Hannah Johnson
Sr
30:35
9:52
38
Courtney Flynn
So
30:42
9:54
39
Isabella Brunkhorst
So
31:10
10:03
40
Adowek Ajoung
Fr
32:28
10:28
41
Sarah Mckenzie
Sr
37:21
12:03
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
138:40
27:44
8:57
27 Olivia Schaeffer
Fr
27:25
8:51
1
Emily Melvin
Jr
27:38
8:55
3
Giselle Yepiz
So
27:41
8:56
6
Olivia Naylor
So
27:56
9:01
8
Macy Denbeste
So
28:00
9:02
9
Maci Banyas
Fr
28:33
9:13
13
Natalia Portal-figueroa
Fr
28:53
9:19
17
2 Iowa City, City High
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:49
138:58
27:48
8:58
29 Zoe Hellberg
Fr
27:31
8:52
2
Megan Kuennen
Jr
27:39
8:55
4
Sophia Friton
Fr
27:40
8:55
5
Bihotz James-lejarcegui
Sr
27:49
8:58
7
Drew Damhorst
Jr
28:19
9:08
11
Saye Traore
So
28:25
9:10
12
Sofie Knudsen
Sr
28:54
9:19
19
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
143:18
28:40
9:15
77 Annica Chervenka
Fr
28:05
9:04
10
Kailee Allen
Sr
28:38
9:14
14
Emma Bolles
Sr
28:43
9:16
15
Baleigh Thompson
Sr
28:53
9:19
18
Alexis Derby
Jr
28:58
9:21
20
Bella Anania
Jr
29:07
9:23
21
Alyssa Roush
Fr
29:46
9:36
27
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
147:07
29:25
9:29
117 Ashton Dilla
Fr
28:44
9:16
16
Mya Moore
So
29:24
9:29
23
Arin Johnson
Sr
29:31
9:31
24
Sophia Alexander
Fr
29:42
9:35
26
Hailey Amro
Jr
29:46
9:36
28
Sarah Amro
So
29:59
9:40
29
Danielle Socarras
Fr
31:32
10:10
32
5 Johnston
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:31
157:42
31:32
10:10
141 Lauren Altier
Fr
29:16
9:26
22
Grace Campidilli
Jr
29:31
9:31
25
Abby Nichol
Jr
30:43
9:54
30
Mara Jendro
Jr
31:26
10:08
31
Christina Jackson
Sr
36:47
11:52
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.