Ankeny Centennial Results from the Ankeny Centennial Invite at DMACC on 8/21/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe Brink Jr Jr/Sr 19:40 6:21 3.1 49/132 7/17 14/59 5/7 20:49
(1:09,5.5)
20:04
(0:24,2.0)
20:04
(0:24,2.0)
19:44
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alex Ladner Fr F/S 23:25 7:33 3.1 110/139 35/42 51/59 1/1
Alex Patkin Sr Jr/Sr 16:54 5:27 3.1 5/132 2/17 3/59 2/7 17:17
(0:23,2.2)
17:20
(0:26,2.5)
17:17
(0:23,2.2)
17:03
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Austin Jones So F/S 19:22 6:15 3.1 22/139 7/42 13/59 1/6 19:02 19:02 19:02 18:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Avery Carlson Fr F/S 21:51 7:03 3.1 80/139 22/42 36/59 1/2
Ben Lyons Sr Jr/Sr 21:22 6:54 3.1 82/132 13/17 31/59 3/7 20:28 18:44 18:44 18:44
Blake Dephillips So F/S 20:27 6:36 3.1 44/139 10/42 20/59 1/5 21:41
(1:14,5.7)
19:17 19:17 19:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Braden Miller Fr F/S 20:37 6:39 3.1 48/139 12/42 22/59 1/5
Brody Blakeslee So F/S 26:24 8:31 3.1 132/139 40/42 56/59 1/1
Cade Cunningham Sr Jr/Sr 20:14 6:32 3.1 63/132 10/17 19/59 4/7 21:16
(1:02,4.9)
19:42 19:42 19:23 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Caden Rasmus Fr F/S 20:06 6:29 3.1 36/139 9/42 18/59 1/6
Cameron Larson Fr F/S 22:29 7:15 3.1 93/139 27/42 43/59 1/2
Carter Stark So F/S 20:36 6:39 3.1 47/139 11/42 21/59 1/5 20:57
(0:21,1.7)
20:16 20:16 19:29 You ROCK! (LY)
Charlie Hoffman Fr F/S 27:53 9:00 3.1 134/139 42/42 58/59 1/1
Connor Cunningham So F/S 17:40 5:42 3.1 5/139 3/42 6/59 1/7 21:22
(3:42,17.3)
19:13
(1:33,8.1)
19:13
(1:33,8.1)
18:57
(1:17,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Connor Wilson Jr Jr/Sr 20:38 6:39 3.1 68/132 11/17 23/59 3/7 22:40
(2:02,9.0)
22:40
(2:02,9.0)
22:40
(2:02,9.0)
21:04
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cooper Majors Fr F/S 20:00 6:27 3.1 31/139 8/42 17/59 1/6
Ethan Hauschildt So F/S 22:47 7:21 3.1 103/139 33/42 49/59 1/1
Ethan Ver Helst Fr F/S 22:42 7:19 3.1 102/139 32/42 48/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evan Eggland Fr F/S 22:31 7:16 3.1 95/139 29/42 45/59 1/2
Gabriel Vicker So F/S 16:12 5:14 3.1 1/139 1/42 1/59 1/7 16:56
(0:44,4.4)
16:56
(0:44,4.4)
16:19
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gavin Cobine Jr Jr/Sr 30:56 9:59 3.1 130/132 17/17 59/59 5/5
Ian Luke Sr Jr/Sr 17:31 5:39 3.1 11/132 3/17 5/59 3/7 19:45
(2:14,11.3)
18:46
(1:15,6.6)
18:46
(1:15,6.6)
18:46
(1:15,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Lacey Fr F/S 22:08 7:08 3.1 89/139 25/42 40/59 1/2
Joe Devereux So F/S 27:17 8:48 3.1 133/139 41/42 57/59 1/1 30:04
(2:47,9.3)
25:31 25:31 25:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Joel McCleary Fr F/S 21:52 7:03 3.1 81/139 23/42 37/59 1/2
Joel Nelson Fr F/S 21:01 6:47 3.1 60/139 16/42 28/59 1/4
Jonah Vicker Sr Jr/Sr 16:40 5:23 3.1 2/132 1/17 2/59 2/7 17:08
(0:28,2.7)
16:39 16:39 16:37 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Jose Sanmartin So F/S 22:33 7:16 3.1 97/139 30/42 46/59 1/2 24:07
(1:34,6.5)
20:46 20:46 20:46 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Kade Christensen So F/S 17:30 5:39 3.1 3/139 2/42 4/59 1/7 18:43
(1:13,6.5)
18:43
(1:13,6.5)
17:49
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kade Van Meeteren Jr Jr/Sr 18:57 6:07 3.1 35/132 5/17 11/59 4/7 19:32
(0:35,3.0)
19:08
(0:11,1.0)
19:08
(0:11,1.0)
18:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Karsten Peters Fr F/S 18:34 5:59 3.1 13/139 5/42 9/59 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Keegan Overton Fr F/S 24:15 7:49 3.1 120/139 39/42 55/59 1/1
Keegan Smith So F/S 22:30 7:15 3.1 94/139 28/42 44/59 1/2 21:22 19:58 19:58 19:58
Kellen Jones Fr F/S 23:26 7:34 3.1 111/139 36/42 52/59 1/1
Logan Eilers Fr F/S 21:28 6:55 3.1 73/139 20/42 34/59 1/4
Logan Keenan So F/S 21:50 7:03 3.1 79/139 21/42 35/59 1/2 21:20 20:12 20:12 20:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
London Hershberger Fr F/S 20:50 6:43 3.1 53/139 13/42 25/59 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luke Lacey Jr Jr/Sr 22:25 7:14 3.1 100/132 16/17 41/59 4/6 20:55 20:55 19:47
Matthew Monsivais Fr F/S 22:35 7:17 3.1 99/139 31/42 47/59 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nate Burns So F/S 20:55 6:45 3.1 58/139 15/42 27/59 1/4 21:43
(0:48,3.7)
19:22 19:22 19:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Nate Hines Fr F/S 21:52 7:03 3.1 82/139 24/42 38/59 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nate Jones So F/S 18:08 5:51 3.1 8/139 4/42 8/59 1/7 19:35
(1:27,7.4)
18:13
(0:05,0.4)
18:13
(0:05,0.4)
18:11
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nick Sash Sr Jr/Sr 18:04 5:50 3.1 22/132 4/17 7/59 4/7 19:35
(1:31,7.7)
18:51
(0:47,4.2)
18:51
(0:47,4.2)
18:36
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Noah Segar Fr F/S 23:40 7:38 3.1 117/139 38/42 54/59 1/1
Owen Hoff Sr Jr/Sr 21:58 7:05 3.1 92/132 15/17 39/59 3/6 21:22 19:52 19:52 19:31
Payton Griffin Sr Jr/Sr 19:08 6:10 3.1 38/132 6/17 12/59 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peter Dengler Jr Jr/Sr 20:39 6:40 3.1 69/132 12/17 24/59 3/7 21:40
(1:01,4.7)
19:34 19:34 19:29 You ROCK! (LY)
Riley Oshirak Jr Jr/Sr 21:25 6:55 3.1 83/132 14/17 32/59 3/6 24:10
(2:45,11.4)
22:14
(0:49,3.7)
22:14
(0:49,3.7)
22:14
(0:49,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Roman Keahna-Harris Fr F/S 22:28 7:15 3.1 92/139 26/42 42/59 1/2
Ryan Bybee So F/S 21:28 6:55 3.1 71/139 19/42 33/59 1/4 22:00
(0:32,2.4)
19:45 19:45 19:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Ryland Kramer Jr Jr/Sr 19:58 6:26 3.1 58/132 8/17 15/59 5/7 22:17
(2:19,10.4)
19:23 19:23 19:21 You ROCK! (LY)
Simon Janelle Fr F/S 23:35 7:36 3.1 114/139 37/42 53/59 1/1
Theo Housker Jr Jr/Sr 19:59 6:27 3.1 59/132 9/17 16/59 5/7 20:57
(0:58,4.6)
19:55 19:55 19:55 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Tovial Cayton So F/S 22:51 7:22 3.1 105/139 34/42 50/59 1/1 20:18 20:18 20:18
Ty Rounds Fr F/S 21:03 6:47 3.1 61/139 17/42 29/59 1/4
Tyler Schermerhorn Fr F/S 18:49 6:04 3.1 17/139 6/42 10/59 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Will Blackmore Fr F/S 20:52 6:44 3.1 56/139 14/42 26/59 1/4
Zachary Zinn Fr F/S 21:12 6:50 3.1 65/139 18/42 30/59 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 3/7 88:06
2:17
3.1 5:41 5:23 6:07 72 5:27 86:18 86:18 86:18 Jonah Vicker (2), Alex Patkin (5), Ian Luke (11), Nick Sash (22), Kade Van Meeteren (32)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 5/7 98:59
1:06
3.1 6:23 6:10 6:32 112 5:58 95:47 95:47 95:47 Payton Griffin (11), Abe Brink (20), Ryland Kramer (26), Theo Housker (27), Cade Cunningham (28)
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 3/6 106:02
1:20
3.1 6:50 6:39 7:05 86 6:26 104:45 104:45 104:45 Connor Wilson (11), Peter Dengler (12), Ben Lyons (19), Riley Oshirak (20), Owen Hoff (24)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 88:04
2:22
3.1 5:41 5:14 5:59 30 5:41 92:50
(4:46,5.1)
92:50
(4:46,5.1)
92:50
(4:46,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gabriel Vicker (1), Kade Christensen (3), Connor Cunningham (5), Nate Jones (8), Karsten Peters (13)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 98:44
1:38
3.1 6:22 6:04 6:36 29 6:22 102:00
(3:16,3.2)
102:00
(3:16,3.2)
102:00
(3:16,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Schermerhorn (1), Austin Jones (2), Cooper Majors (4), Caden Rasmus (8), Blake Dephillips (14)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 103:50
0:19
3.1 6:42 6:39 6:45 17 6:42 106:41
(2:51,2.7)
106:41
(2:51,2.7)
106:41
(2:51,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Carter Stark (1), Braden Miller (2), London Hershberger (3), Will Blackmore (5), Nate Burns (6)
F/S 4th 5 1/4 106:12
0:27
3.1 6:51 6:47 6:55 15 6:51 110:21
(4:09,3.8)
110:21
(4:09,3.8)
110:21
(4:09,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joel Nelson (1), Ty Rounds (2), Zachary Zinn (3), Ryan Bybee (4), Logan Eilers (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/2 109:33
0:18
3.1 7:04 7:03 7:08 15 7:04 119:05
(9:32,8.0)
119:05
(9:32,8.0)
119:05
(9:32,8.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Logan Keenan (1), Avery Carlson (2), Joel McCleary (3), Nate Hines (4), Jack Lacey (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/2 112:31
0:05
3.1 7:16 7:15 7:16 15 7:16 Roman Keahna-Harris (1), Cameron Larson (2), Keegan Smith (3), Evan Eggland (4), Jose Sanmartin (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 114:20
0:50
3.1 7:23 7:17 7:33 15 7:23 Matthew Monsivais (1), Ethan Ver Helst (2), Ethan Hauschildt (3), Tovial Cayton (4), Alex Ladner (5)
F/S 8th 5 1/1 121:20
2:58
3.1 7:50 7:34 8:31 15 7:50 Kellen Jones (1), Simon Janelle (2), Noah Segar (3), Keegan Overton (4), Brody Blakeslee (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim Sindt Sr Ankeny 15:27 4:59
2 Jonah Vicker Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:40 5:23 1/17 2/59 2/7 17:08
(0:28)
16:39 16:39 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
3 Tyler Kinney Sr Valley 16:46 5:25
4 Joey Reichenbacker Sr Ankeny 16:53 5:27
5 Alex Patkin Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:54 5:27 2/17 3/59 2/7 17:17
(0:23)
17:20
(0:26)
17:17
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Jalen Elwell Sr Ankeny 16:59 5:29
7 Harry Prentice Sr Roosevelt 17:10 5:32
8 Aiden Mccombs Sr Ankeny 17:20 5:35
9 Richy Salas Sr Valley 17:24 5:37
10 Jack Smeins Jr Valley 17:29 5:38
11 Ian Luke Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:31 5:39 3/17 5/59 3/7 19:45
(2:14)
18:46
(1:15)
18:46
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Isiaha Walton Sr Dm East 17:34 5:40
13 Austin Quinn Sr Roosevelt 17:35 5:40
14 Drew Van Hauen Sr Pella 17:40 5:42
15 Ben Russell Sr Roosevelt 17:40 5:42
16 Carsen Codel Jr Valley 17:42 5:43
17 Cole Johnson Sr Ankeny 17:43 5:43
18 Jacob Soto Jr Valley 17:55 5:47
19 Festo Iranezeye Jr Roosevelt 17:56 5:47
20 Jaden Schuster Sr Ankeny 17:58 5:48
21 Mason Johnston Jr Pella 18:03 5:49
22 Nick Sash Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:04 5:50 4/17 7/59 4/7 19:35
(1:31)
18:51
(0:47)
18:51
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Drake Strnad Sr Ankeny 18:04 5:50
24 Jacob Arnold Jr Valley 18:08 5:51
25 Rowen Abbas Jr Roosevelt 18:13 5:53
26 Carter Kilgore Jr Roosevelt 18:21 5:55
27 Mitch Pevestorf Sr Ankeny 18:38 6:01
28 Donald Carpenter Sr Dm East 18:40 6:01
29 Thomas Gaul Jr Pella 18:47 6:04
30 Cole Buffington Jr Ankeny 18:48 6:04
31 Jaden Johnson Jr Roosevelt 18:51 6:05
32 Nicholas Lucht Jr Valley 18:51 6:05
33 Dustin Kutz Jr Ankeny 18:54 6:06
34 Jordan Buma Sr Pella 18:56 6:06
35 Kade Van Meeteren Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:57 6:07 5/17 11/59 4/7 19:32
(0:35)
19:08
(0:11)
19:08
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Connor Crabill Sr Roosevelt 18:57 6:07
37 Liam Buckley Jr Norwalk 19:00 6:08
38 Payton Griffin Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:08 6:10 6/17 12/59 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Jake Umble Jr Valley 19:10 6:11
40 Jake Gaumer Sr Norwalk 19:13 6:12
41 Teagen Vander Waal Sr Pella 19:21 6:15
42 Nathan Bielecki Jr Ankeny 19:21 6:15
43 Jacob Windust Sr Valley 19:22 6:15
44 Troy Miller Sr Pella 19:24 6:15
45 Forrest Laprade Sr Roosevelt 19:30 6:17
46 Nick Singer Jr Pella 19:35 6:19
47 David Robran Jr Ankeny 19:39 6:20
48 Gavin Tierney Sr Pella 19:39 6:20
49 Abe Brink Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:40 6:21 7/17 14/59 5/7 20:49
(1:09)
20:04
(0:24)
20:04
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Mohamed Kordeir Sr Roosevelt 19:43 6:22
51 Spencer Scallon Sr Valley 19:46 6:23
52 Kaden Visser Jr Pella 19:50 6:24
53 Jack Foster Sr Norwalk 19:50 6:24
54 Evan Reiter Sr Ankeny 19:54 6:25
55 Samuel Overton Jr Valley 19:55 6:25
56 Tyler Vaughan Sr Norwalk 19:56 6:26
57 David Gaunt Jr Valley 19:57 6:26
58 Ryland Kramer Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:58 6:26 8/17 15/59 5/7 22:17
(2:19)
19:23 19:23 You ROCK! (LY)
59 Theo Housker Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:59 6:27 9/17 16/59 5/7 20:57
(0:58)
19:55 19:55 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
60 Jack Westemeyer Sr Valley 20:00 6:27
61 Jose Dominguez Jr Dm East 20:00 6:27
62 Tommy Wright Sr Norwalk 20:07 6:29
63 Cade Cunningham Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:14 6:32 10/17 19/59 4/7 21:16
(1:02)
19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
64 Tyler Hentzel Jr Ankeny 20:20 6:34
65 Connor Niland Jr Valley 20:22 6:34
66 Marc Medici Jr Ankeny 20:27 6:36
67 Zach Morfeld Sr Ankeny 20:31 6:37
68 Connor Wilson Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:38 6:39 11/17 23/59 3/7 22:40
(2:02)
22:40
(2:02)
22:40
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
69 Peter Dengler Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:39 6:40 12/17 24/59 3/7 21:40
(1:01)
19:34 19:34 You ROCK! (LY)
70 Colby Van Gorp Jr Pella 20:43 6:41
71 Graham Margulies Jr Valley 20:47 6:42
72 Aryan Prajapati Sr Valley 20:55 6:45
73 Bashar Eid Jr Roosevelt 20:58 6:46
74 Tyrus Lankford Jr Norwalk 21:02 6:47
75 Shane Esposito Sr Roosevelt 21:03 6:47
76 Alexander Wallace Jr Dm East 21:07 6:49
77 John Fetty Jr Pella 21:14 6:51
78 Jordan Alexander Jr Valley 21:15 6:51
79 Christian Roberts Jr Dm East 21:15 6:51
80 Cosmas Nyaika Jr Dm East 21:16 6:52
81 Zachary Wallace Jr Dm East 21:17 6:52
82 Ben Lyons Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:22 6:54 13/17 31/59 3/7 20:28 18:44 18:44
83 Riley Oshirak Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:25 6:55 14/17 32/59 3/6 24:10
(2:45)
22:14
(0:49)
22:14
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Carl Murphy Jr Valley 21:25 6:55
85 A J. Furr Jr Pella 21:31 6:56
86 Ben Hones Sr Pella 21:43 7:00
87 Andrew Lamb Jr Dm East 21:48 7:02
88 Sam Gumm Jr Roosevelt 21:49 7:02
89 Patrick Niland Jr Valley 21:49 7:02
90 Jake Neller Sr Norwalk 21:54 7:04
91 Jake Flynn Sr Norwalk 21:56 7:05
92 Owen Hoff Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:58 7:05 15/17 39/59 3/6 21:22 19:52 19:52
93 Marco Aranda Jr Roosevelt 22:00 7:06
94 Gabe Vald Sr Roosevelt 22:01 7:06
95 Jack Schaeuble Jr Valley 22:02 7:06
96 Mason Delange Jr Roosevelt 22:04 7:07
97 Evan Ripley Sr Ankeny 22:04 7:07
98 Max Swinton Jr Roosevelt 22:05 7:07
99 Grant Ganpat Jr Ankeny 22:13 7:10
100 Luke Lacey Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:25 7:14 16/17 41/59 4/6 20:55 20:55
101 Zach Dye Sr Norwalk 22:37 7:18
102 Nehemiah Gardner Jr Norwalk 22:38 7:18
103 Nick Rider Jr Roosevelt 22:46 7:21
104 Cole Bisbee Sr Pella 22:53 7:23
105 Trenton Burkheimer Jr Dm East 22:55 7:24
106 Beckett Newton Jr Valley 23:16 7:30
107 Harrison Eckard-garrett Jr Roosevelt 23:19 7:31
108 Ben Jablonski Jr Pella 23:25 7:33
109 Kade Dolphin Jr Dm East 23:30 7:35
110 Matthew Thompson Sr Pella 23:33 7:36
111 Seth Parry Jr Roosevelt 23:38 7:37
112 William Wagner Jr Dm East 23:45 7:40
113 Cameron Mcnally Jr Roosevelt 23:59 7:44
114 Jonas Gaster Jr Roosevelt 24:10 7:48
115 Riley Peters Sr Pella 24:15 7:49
116 Spencer Leovan Sr Pella 24:15 7:49
117 Anthony Arroyo Sr Roosevelt 24:19 7:51
118 Gary Quinn Jr Roosevelt 24:52 8:01
119 Levi Dugger Sr Pella 24:52 8:01
120 Colton Davis Jr Norwalk 25:00 8:04
121 Jacob Schemm Sr Pella 25:20 8:10
122 Holden Brown Jr Norwalk 25:32 8:14
123 Adryan Stravers Jr Norwalk 26:28 8:32
124 Jacob Thome Sr Roosevelt 27:14 8:47
125 Logan Duffy Jr Norwalk 27:17 8:48
126 Evan Hilton Sr Roosevelt 27:22 8:50
127 Jackson Graeve Jr Ankeny 27:22 8:50
128 Jacob Demuth Sr Dm East 28:03 9:03
129 Killian Farrell Jr Norwalk 29:51 9:38
130 Gavin Cobine Jr Ankeny Centennial 30:56 9:59 17/17 59/59 5/5
131 Ethan Straight Sr Dm East 31:56 10:18
132 Tyler Skalicky Sr Norwalk 32:50 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
84:22
16:52
5:27
36 Tim Sindt
Sr
15:27
4:59
1
Joey Reichenbacker
Sr
16:53
5:27
4
Jalen Elwell
Sr
16:59
5:29
6
Aiden Mccombs
Sr
17:20
5:35
8
Cole Johnson
Sr
17:43
5:43
17
Jaden Schuster
Sr
17:58
5:48
20
Drake Strnad
Sr
18:04
5:50
23
2 Valley
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
87:16
17:27
5:38
56 Tyler Kinney
Sr
16:46
5:25
3
Richy Salas
Sr
17:24
5:37
9
Jack Smeins
Jr
17:29
5:38
10
Carsen Codel
Jr
17:42
5:43
16
Jacob Soto
Jr
17:55
5:47
18
Jacob Arnold
Jr
18:08
5:51
24
Nicholas Lucht
Jr
18:51
6:05
30
3 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:17
88:06
17:37
5:41
72 Jonah Vicker
Sr
16:40
5:23
2
Alex Patkin
Sr
16:54
5:27
5
Ian Luke
Sr
17:31
5:39
11
Nick Sash
Sr
18:04
5:50
22
Kade Van Meeteren
Jr
18:57
6:07
32
Payton Griffin
Sr
19:08
6:10
34
Abe Brink
Jr
19:40
6:21
39
4 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
88:34
17:43
5:43
79 Harry Prentice
Sr
17:10
5:32
7
Austin Quinn
Sr
17:35
5:40
13
Ben Russell
Sr
17:40
5:42
15
Festo Iranezeye
Jr
17:56
5:47
19
Rowen Abbas
Jr
18:13
5:53
25
Carter Kilgore
Jr
18:21
5:55
26
Jaden Johnson
Jr
18:51
6:05
29
5 Pella
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
92:47
18:33
5:59
130 Drew Van Hauen
Sr
17:40
5:42
14
Mason Johnston
Jr
18:03
5:49
21
Thomas Gaul
Jr
18:47
6:04
28
Jordan Buma
Sr
18:56
6:06
31
Teagen Vander Waal
Sr
19:21
6:15
36
Troy Miller
Sr
19:24
6:15
37
Nick Singer
Jr
19:35
6:19
38
6 Dm East
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:41
98:36
19:43
6:22
172 Isiaha Walton
Sr
17:34
5:40
12
Donald Carpenter
Sr
18:40
6:01
27
Jose Dominguez
Jr
20:00
6:27
42
Alexander Wallace
Jr
21:07
6:49
45
Christian Roberts
Jr
21:15
6:51
46
Cosmas Nyaika
Jr
21:16
6:52
47
Zachary Wallace
Jr
21:17
6:52
48
7 Norwalk
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
98:06
19:37
6:20
192 Liam Buckley
Jr
19:00
6:08
33
Jake Gaumer
Sr
19:13
6:12
35
Jack Foster
Sr
19:50
6:24
40
Tyler Vaughan
Sr
19:56
6:26
41
Tommy Wright
Sr
20:07
6:29
43
Tyrus Lankford
Jr
21:02
6:47
44
Jake Neller
Sr
21:54
7:04
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
92:22
18:28
5:58
23 Jaden Schuster
Sr
17:58
5:48
1
Drake Strnad
Sr
18:04
5:50
2
Mitch Pevestorf
Sr
18:38
6:01
5
Cole Buffington
Jr
18:48
6:04
6
Dustin Kutz
Jr
18:54
6:06
9
Nathan Bielecki
Jr
19:21
6:15
13
David Robran
Jr
19:39
6:20
18
2 Roosevelt
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
95:22
19:04
6:09
58 Carter Kilgore
Jr
18:21
5:55
4
Jaden Johnson
Jr
18:51
6:05
7
Connor Crabill
Sr
18:57
6:07
10
Forrest Laprade
Sr
19:30
6:17
16
Mohamed Kordeir
Sr
19:43
6:22
21
Bashar Eid
Jr
20:58
6:46
32
Shane Esposito
Sr
21:03
6:47
34
3 Valley
2-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:38
95:17
19:03
6:09
59 Jacob Arnold
Jr
18:08
5:51
3
Nicholas Lucht
Jr
18:51
6:05
8
Jake Umble
Jr
19:10
6:11
12
Jacob Windust
Sr
19:22
6:15
14
Spencer Scallon
Sr
19:46
6:23
22
Samuel Overton
Jr
19:55
6:25
24
David Gaunt
Jr
19:57
6:26
25
4 Pella
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
99:11
19:50
6:24
105 Troy Miller
Sr
19:24
6:15
15
Nick Singer
Jr
19:35
6:19
17
Gavin Tierney
Sr
19:39
6:20
19
Kaden Visser
Jr
19:50
6:24
23
Colby Van Gorp
Jr
20:43
6:41
31
John Fetty
Jr
21:14
6:51
35
A J. Furr
Jr
21:31
6:56
38
5 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
98:59
19:48
6:23
112 Payton Griffin
Sr
19:08
6:10
11
Abe Brink
Jr
19:40
6:21
20
Ryland Kramer
Jr
19:58
6:26
26
Theo Housker
Jr
19:59
6:27
27
Cade Cunningham
Sr
20:14
6:32
28
Connor Wilson
Jr
20:38
6:39
29
Peter Dengler
Jr
20:39
6:40
30
6 Norwalk
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:36
110:07
22:01
7:06
199 Tyrus Lankford
Jr
21:02
6:47
33
Jake Neller
Sr
21:54
7:04
40
Jake Flynn
Sr
21:56
7:05
41
Zach Dye
Sr
22:37
7:18
42
Nehemiah Gardner
Jr
22:38
7:18
43
Colton Davis
Jr
25:00
8:04
47
Holden Brown
Jr
25:32
8:14
48
7 Dm East
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:14
110:46
22:09
7:09
201 Cosmas Nyaika
Jr
21:16
6:52
36
Zachary Wallace
Jr
21:17
6:52
37
Andrew Lamb
Jr
21:48
7:02
39
Trenton Burkheimer
Jr
22:55
7:24
44
Kade Dolphin
Jr
23:30
7:35
45
William Wagner
Jr
23:45
7:40
46
Jacob Demuth
Sr
28:03
9:03
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
99:41
19:56
6:26
22 Nathan Bielecki
Jr
19:21
6:15
1
David Robran
Jr
19:39
6:20
2
Evan Reiter
Sr
19:54
6:25
3
Tyler Hentzel
Jr
20:20
6:34
7
Marc Medici
Jr
20:27
6:36
9
Zach Morfeld
Sr
20:31
6:37
10
Evan Ripley
Sr
22:04
7:07
28
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
101:01
20:12
6:31
36 Samuel Overton
Jr
19:55
6:25
4
David Gaunt
Jr
19:57
6:26
5
Jack Westemeyer
Sr
20:00
6:27
6
Connor Niland
Jr
20:22
6:34
8
Graham Margulies
Jr
20:47
6:42
13
Aryan Prajapati
Sr
20:55
6:45
14
Jordan Alexander
Jr
21:15
6:51
18
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
106:02
21:12
6:50
86 Connor Wilson
Jr
20:38
6:39
11
Peter Dengler
Jr
20:39
6:40
12
Ben Lyons
Sr
21:22
6:54
19
Riley Oshirak
Jr
21:25
6:55
20
Owen Hoff
Sr
21:58
7:05
24
Luke Lacey
Jr
22:25
7:14
30
Gavin Cobine
Jr
30:56
9:59
40
4 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
107:51
21:34
6:57
105 Bashar Eid
Jr
20:58
6:46
15
Shane Esposito
Sr
21:03
6:47
16
Sam Gumm
Jr
21:49
7:02
23
Marco Aranda
Jr
22:00
7:06
25
Gabe Vald
Sr
22:01
7:06
26
Mason Delange
Jr
22:04
7:07
27
Max Swinton
Jr
22:05
7:07
29
5 Pella
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
110:46
22:09
7:09
123 John Fetty
Jr
21:14
6:51
17
A J. Furr
Jr
21:31
6:56
21
Ben Hones
Sr
21:43
7:00
22
Cole Bisbee
Sr
22:53
7:23
31
Ben Jablonski
Jr
23:25
7:33
32
Matthew Thompson
Sr
23:33
7:36
33
Riley Peters
Sr
24:15
7:49
34
6 Norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:51
134:08
26:50
8:39
185 Colton Davis
Jr
25:00
8:04
35
Holden Brown
Jr
25:32
8:14
36
Adryan Stravers
Jr
26:28
8:32
37
Logan Duffy
Jr
27:17
8:48
38
Killian Farrell
Jr
29:51
9:38
39
Tyler Skalicky
Sr
32:50
10:35
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriel Vicker So Ankeny Centennial 16:12 5:14 1/42 1/59 1/7 16:56
(0:44)
16:56
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Josiah Wittenberg Fr Pella 16:53 5:27
3 Kade Christensen So Ankeny Centennial 17:30 5:39 2/42 4/59 1/7 18:43
(1:13)
18:43
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Cael Cox So Ankeny 17:37 5:41
5 Connor Cunningham So Ankeny Centennial 17:40 5:42 3/42 6/59 1/7 21:22
(3:42)
19:13
(1:33)
19:13
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Patrick Foster So Norwalk 17:45 5:44
7 Lucas George So Roosevelt 18:00 5:48
8 Nate Jones So Ankeny Centennial 18:08 5:51 4/42 8/59 1/7 19:35
(1:27)
18:13
(0:05)
18:13
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Braden Rowe So Pella 18:11 5:52
10 Derek Webster So Norwalk 18:13 5:53
11 Andrew Poock So Ankeny 18:19 5:55
12 Cutler Turner Fr Pella 18:29 5:58
13 Karsten Peters Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:34 5:59 5/42 9/59 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Jack Joyce So Roosevelt 18:36 6:00
15 Andrew Ross So Valley 18:37 6:00
16 Austin Brenizer So Norwalk 18:37 6:00
17 Tyler Schermerhorn Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:49 6:04 6/42 10/59 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Alec Dephillips So Valley 18:53 6:05
19 Luke Carroll So Valley 18:58 6:07
20 Carter Smith Fr Ankeny 18:59 6:07
21 Paul Erredge Fr Ankeny 19:19 6:14
22 Austin Jones So Ankeny Centennial 19:22 6:15 7/42 13/59 1/6 19:02 19:02 19:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Anders Peterson So Ankeny 19:25 6:16
24 Jackson Haugh So Roosevelt 19:25 6:16
25 Beckett Laprade Fr Roosevelt 19:32 6:18
26 Alex Traynor So Valley 19:39 6:20
27 Andrew Liesland Fr Valley 19:44 6:22
28 Michael Hayden Fr Ankeny 19:54 6:25
29 Will Rasmussen So Pella 19:54 6:25
30 Ryan Van Donselaar So Pella 19:59 6:27
31 Cooper Majors Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:00 6:27 8/42 17/59 1/6
32 Caden Peters So Pella 20:00 6:27
33 Nick Jackson Fr Roosevelt 20:01 6:27
34 Akira Lopez Fr Pella 20:02 6:28
35 Andrew Larson Fr Valley 20:03 6:28
36 Caden Rasmus Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:06 6:29 9/42 18/59 1/6
37 Hunter Groteluschen So Valley 20:17 6:33
38 Jackosn Skahill Fr Valley 20:18 6:33
39 Truman Patterson Fr Ankeny 20:19 6:33
40 Andres Cruz-castro Fr Dm East 20:21 6:34
41 Zachary Niederklopfer Fr Dm East 20:22 6:34
42 Alexis Castro Fr Roosevelt 20:26 6:35
43 Zachary Hill So Valley 20:27 6:36
44 Blake Dephillips So Ankeny Centennial 20:27 6:36 10/42 20/59 1/5 21:41
(1:14)
19:17 19:17 You ROCK! (LY)
45 Christian Rathje Fr Ankeny 20:31 6:37
46 Kevin Meissner So Ankeny 20:34 6:38
47 Carter Stark So Ankeny Centennial 20:36 6:39 11/42 21/59 1/5 20:57
(0:21)
20:16 20:16 You ROCK! (LY)
48 Braden Miller Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:37 6:39 12/42 22/59 1/5
49 Colin Frederick So Norwalk 20:40 6:40
50 Henry Nagle Fr Roosevelt 20:45 6:42
51 London Schuchart Fr Ankeny 20:46 6:42
52 Theo Whitehead Fr Roosevelt 20:48 6:43
53 London Hershberger Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:50 6:43 13/42 25/59 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Tyler Mccormac Fr Roosevelt 20:51 6:44
55 Marcus Ugilini So Ankeny 20:51 6:44
56 Will Blackmore Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:52 6:44 14/42 26/59 1/4
57 Joseph Donahoe So Valley 20:54 6:45
58 Nate Burns So Ankeny Centennial 20:55 6:45 15/42 27/59 1/4 21:43
(0:48)
19:22 19:22 You ROCK! (LY)
59 Jacob Phillips So Valley 20:58 6:46
60 Joel Nelson Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:01 6:47 16/42 28/59 1/4
61 Ty Rounds Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:03 6:47 17/42 29/59 1/4
62 Peter Swanda So Roosevelt 21:04 6:48
63 Carter Smith Fr Valley 21:05 6:48
64 Noah Gumm So Roosevelt 21:06 6:48
65 Zachary Zinn Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:12 6:50 18/42 30/59 1/4
66 Matthew Crist So Roosevelt 21:13 6:51
67 Luke Geyer Fr Norwalk 21:13 6:51
68 Griffin Gade Fr Ankeny 21:13 6:51
69 Joseph Smith So Valley 21:22 6:54
70 Isaac O'toole Fr Ankeny 21:26 6:55
71 Ryan Bybee So Ankeny Centennial 21:28 6:55 19/42 33/59 1/4 22:00
(0:32)
19:45 19:45 You ROCK! (LY)
72 Evan Ferguson Fr Pella 21:28 6:55
73 Logan Eilers Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:28 6:55 20/42 34/59 1/4
74 Luke Trannel Fr Valley 21:30 6:56
75 Adam Serck So Norwalk 21:39 6:59
76 Cael Fitch So Roosevelt 21:41 7:00
77 Alex Granados Fr Roosevelt 21:46 7:01
78 Jackson Grant Fr Roosevelt 21:48 7:02
79 Logan Keenan So Ankeny Centennial 21:50 7:03 21/42 35/59 1/2 21:20 20:12 20:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Avery Carlson Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:51 7:03 22/42 36/59 1/2
81 Joel McCleary Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:52 7:03 23/42 37/59 1/2
82 Nate Hines Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:52 7:03 24/42 38/59 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Grant Miller Fr Norwalk 21:53 7:04
84 Antonio Leovan So Pella 21:54 7:04
85 Tedd Behr So Ankeny 21:58 7:05
86 Jack Neel So Roosevelt 21:58 7:05
87 Colton Pankl Fr Norwalk 21:58 7:05
88 Levi Van Dusseldorp Fr Pella 22:05 7:07
89 Jack Lacey Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:08 7:08 25/42 40/59 1/2
90 Brady Gordon Fr Dm East 22:16 7:11
91 Brody Kucharo So Valley 22:23 7:13
92 Roman Keahna-Harris Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:28 7:15 26/42 42/59 1/2
93 Cameron Larson Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:29 7:15 27/42 43/59 1/2
94 Keegan Smith So Ankeny Centennial 22:30 7:15 28/42 44/59 1/2 21:22 19:58 19:58
95 Evan Eggland Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:31 7:16 29/42 45/59 1/2
96 Ben Mcfetridge Fr Roosevelt 22:32 7:16
97 Jose Sanmartin So Ankeny Centennial 22:33 7:16 30/42 46/59 1/2 24:07
(1:34)
20:46 20:46 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
98 Wiatt Sipes So Ankeny 22:34 7:17
99 Matthew Monsivais Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:35 7:17 31/42 47/59 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Joby Olson Fr Pella 22:38 7:18
101 Ryan Williams So Roosevelt 22:38 7:18
102 Ethan Ver Helst Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:42 7:19 32/42 48/59 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Ethan Hauschildt So Ankeny Centennial 22:47 7:21 33/42 49/59 1/1
104 Hayden Mccormac Fr Roosevelt 22:49 7:22
105 Tovial Cayton So Ankeny Centennial 22:51 7:22 34/42 50/59 1/1 20:18 20:18
106 Charlie Craiger Fr Roosevelt 22:55 7:24
107 Liam Stamper So Roosevelt 22:58 7:25
108 Malachi Langenbartels So Pella 23:18 7:31
109 Sam Burns So Valley 23:19 7:31
110 Alex Ladner Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:25 7:33 35/42 51/59 1/1
111 Kellen Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:26 7:34 36/42 52/59 1/1
112 Abhushan Pradhan Fr Valley 23:28 7:34
113 Josh Patterson So Ankeny 23:28 7:34
114 Simon Janelle Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:35 7:36 37/42 53/59 1/1
115 Colin Easler Fr Roosevelt 23:38 7:37
116 Matt Bendinger Fr Valley 23:38 7:37
117 Noah Segar Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:40 7:38 38/42 54/59 1/1
118 Daniel Pinero Fr Roosevelt 24:07 7:47
119 Grant Brown So Roosevelt 24:09 7:47
120 Keegan Overton Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:15 7:49 39/42 55/59 1/1
121 Kenny Krogstad Fr Pella 24:19 7:51
122 Henry Mitchell Fr Roosevelt 24:22 7:52
123 Aaron Woods Fr Ankeny 24:22 7:52
124 Isaiah Loaisiga Fr Dm East 24:27 7:53
125 Grayden Pilcher So Ankeny 24:38 7:57
126 Anthony Schwindt So Roosevelt 24:39 7:57
127 Charley Dunham So Roosevelt 24:47 8:00
128 Charlie Ill Fr Roosevelt 25:00 8:04
129 Jackson Goshon Fr Norwalk 25:05 8:05
130 Jared Schelker Fr Ankeny 25:05 8:05
131 Samuel Bonner So Valley 25:07 8:06
132 Brody Blakeslee So Ankeny Centennial 26:24 8:31 40/42 56/59 1/1
133 Joe Devereux So Ankeny Centennial 27:17 8:48 41/42 57/59 1/1 30:04
(2:47)
25:31 25:31 You ROCK! (LY)
134 Charlie Hoffman Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:53 9:00 42/42 58/59 1/1
135 Cal Pennington Fr Roosevelt 28:23 9:09
136 Tommy Dewilde Fr Ankeny 29:15 9:26
137 Ajani Patton-imani Fr Roosevelt 30:42 9:54
138 Ethan Letsch Fr Valley 30:53 9:58
139 Leo Brooks So Roosevelt 31:28 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
88:04
17:37
5:41
30 Gabriel Vicker
So
16:12
5:14
1
Kade Christensen
So
17:30
5:39
3
Connor Cunningham
So
17:40
5:42
5
Nate Jones
So
18:08
5:51
8
Karsten Peters
Fr
18:34
5:59
13
Tyler Schermerhorn
Fr
18:49
6:04
17
Austin Jones
So
19:22
6:15
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ankeny
3-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:48
93:39
18:44
6:03
79 Cael Cox
So
17:37
5:41
4
Andrew Poock
So
18:19
5:55
11
Carter Smith
Fr
18:59
6:07
20
Paul Erredge
Fr
19:19
6:14
21
Anders Peterson
So
19:25
6:16
23
Michael Hayden
Fr
19:54
6:25
28
Truman Patterson
Fr
20:19
6:33
36
3 Pella
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:06
93:26
18:41
6:02
82 Josiah Wittenberg
Fr
16:53
5:27
2
Braden Rowe
So
18:11
5:52
9
Cutler Turner
Fr
18:29
5:58
12
Will Rasmussen
So
19:54
6:25
29
Ryan Van Donselaar
So
19:59
6:27
30
Caden Peters
So
20:00
6:27
31
Akira Lopez
Fr
20:02
6:28
33
4 Roosevelt
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:01
95:34
19:07
6:10
102 Lucas George
So
18:00
5:48
7
Jack Joyce
So
18:36
6:00
14
Jackson Haugh
So
19:25
6:16
24
Beckett Laprade
Fr
19:32
6:18
25
Nick Jackson
Fr
20:01
6:27
32
Alexis Castro
Fr
20:26
6:35
37
Henry Nagle
Fr
20:45
6:42
39
5 Valley
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:07
95:51
19:10
6:11
105 Andrew Ross
So
18:37
6:00
15
Alec Dephillips
So
18:53
6:05
18
Luke Carroll
So
18:58
6:07
19
Alex Traynor
So
19:39
6:20
26
Andrew Liesland
Fr
19:44
6:22
27
Andrew Larson
Fr
20:03
6:28
34
Hunter Groteluschen
So
20:17
6:33
35
6 Norwalk
4-4-3-4-6
Gap: 3:28
96:28
19:18
6:13
110 Patrick Foster
So
17:45
5:44
6
Derek Webster
So
18:13
5:53
10
Austin Brenizer
So
18:37
6:00
16
Colin Frederick
So
20:40
6:40
38
Luke Geyer
Fr
21:13
6:51
40
Adam Serck
So
21:39
6:59
41
Grant Miller
Fr
21:53
7:04
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
98:44
19:45
6:22
29 Tyler Schermerhorn
Fr
18:49
6:04
1
Austin Jones
So
19:22
6:15
2
Cooper Majors
Fr
20:00
6:27
4
Caden Rasmus
Fr
20:06
6:29
8
Blake Dephillips
So
20:27
6:36
14
Carter Stark
So
20:36
6:39
17
Braden Miller
Fr
20:37
6:39
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Valley
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
101:59
20:24
6:35
63 Andrew Larson
Fr
20:03
6:28
7
Hunter Groteluschen
So
20:17
6:33
9
Jackosn Skahill
Fr
20:18
6:33
10
Zachary Hill
So
20:27
6:36
13
Joseph Donahoe
So
20:54
6:45
24
Jacob Phillips
So
20:58
6:46
25
Carter Smith
Fr
21:05
6:48
27
3 Ankeny
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
102:04
20:25
6:35
65 Michael Hayden
Fr
19:54
6:25
3
Truman Patterson
Fr
20:19
6:33
11
Christian Rathje
Fr
20:31
6:37
15
Kevin Meissner
So
20:34
6:38
16
London Schuchart
Fr
20:46
6:42
20
Marcus Ugilini
So
20:51
6:44
23
Griffin Gade
Fr
21:13
6:51
30
4 Roosevelt
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:38
103:54
20:47
6:42
100 Alexis Castro
Fr
20:26
6:35
12
Henry Nagle
Fr
20:45
6:42
19
Theo Whitehead
Fr
20:48
6:43
21
Tyler Mccormac
Fr
20:51
6:44
22
Peter Swanda
So
21:04
6:48
26
Noah Gumm
So
21:06
6:48
28
Matthew Crist
So
21:13
6:51
29
5 Pella
3-2-4-4-5
Gap: 2:05
105:29
21:06
6:48
107 Caden Peters
So
20:00
6:27
5
Akira Lopez
Fr
20:02
6:28
6
Evan Ferguson
Fr
21:28
6:55
31
Antonio Leovan
So
21:54
7:04
32
Levi Van Dusseldorp
Fr
22:05
7:07
33
Joby Olson
Fr
22:38
7:18
34
Malachi Langenbartels
So
23:18
7:31
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
103:50
20:46
6:42
17 Carter Stark
So
20:36
6:39
1
Braden Miller
Fr
20:37
6:39
2
London Hershberger
Fr
20:50
6:43
3
Will Blackmore
Fr
20:52
6:44
5
Nate Burns
So
20:55
6:45
6
Joel Nelson
Fr
21:01
6:47
8
Ty Rounds
Fr
21:03
6:47
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
107:18
21:28
6:55
69 Jacob Phillips
So
20:58
6:46
7
Carter Smith
Fr
21:05
6:48
10
Joseph Smith
So
21:22
6:54
14
Luke Trannel
Fr
21:30
6:56
16
Brody Kucharo
So
22:23
7:13
22
Sam Burns
So
23:19
7:31
25
Abhushan Pradhan
Fr
23:28
7:34
26
3 Ankeny
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
108:02
21:36
6:58
76 Marcus Ugilini
So
20:51
6:44
4
Griffin Gade
Fr
21:13
6:51
13
Isaac O'toole
Fr
21:26
6:55
15
Tedd Behr
So
21:58
7:05
20
Wiatt Sipes
So
22:34
7:17
24
Josh Patterson
So
23:28
7:34
27
Aaron Woods
Fr
24:22
7:52
28
4 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
107:34
21:31
6:56
77 Noah Gumm
So
21:06
6:48
11
Matthew Crist
So
21:13
6:51
12
Cael Fitch
So
21:41
7:00
17
Alex Granados
Fr
21:46
7:01
18
Jackson Grant
Fr
21:48
7:02
19
Jack Neel
So
21:58
7:05
21
Ben Mcfetridge
Fr
22:32
7:16
23
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
106:12
21:14
6:51
15 Joel Nelson
Fr
21:01
6:47
1
Ty Rounds
Fr
21:03
6:47
2
Zachary Zinn
Fr
21:12
6:50
3
Ryan Bybee
So
21:28
6:55
4
Logan Eilers
Fr
21:28
6:55
5
Logan Keenan
So
21:50
7:03
6
Avery Carlson
Fr
21:51
7:03
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
112:52
22:34
7:17
50 Jack Neel
So
21:58
7:05
8
Ben Mcfetridge
Fr
22:32
7:16
9
Ryan Williams
So
22:38
7:18
10
Hayden Mccormac
Fr
22:49
7:22
11
Charlie Craiger
Fr
22:55
7:24
12
Liam Stamper
So
22:58
7:25
13
Colin Easler
Fr
23:38
7:37
17
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:34
126:25
25:17
8:09
93 Sam Burns
So
23:19
7:31
14
Abhushan Pradhan
Fr
23:28
7:34
15
Matt Bendinger
Fr
23:38
7:37
18
Samuel Bonner
So
25:07
8:06
22
Ethan Letsch
Fr
30:53
9:58
24








4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:47
126:48
25:22
8:11
99 Josh Patterson
So
23:28
7:34
16
Aaron Woods
Fr
24:22
7:52
19
Grayden Pilcher
So
24:38
7:57
20
Jared Schelker
Fr
25:05
8:05
21
Tommy Dewilde
Fr
29:15
9:26
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
109:33
21:55
7:04
15 Logan Keenan
So
21:50
7:03
1
Avery Carlson
Fr
21:51
7:03
2
Joel McCleary
Fr
21:52
7:03
3
Nate Hines
Fr
21:52
7:03
4
Jack Lacey
Fr
22:08
7:08
5
Roman Keahna-Harris
Fr
22:28
7:15
6
Cameron Larson
Fr
22:29
7:15
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
119:14
23:51
7:42
50 Liam Stamper
So
22:58
7:25
8
Colin Easler
Fr
23:38
7:37
9
Daniel Pinero
Fr
24:07
7:47
10
Grant Brown
So
24:09
7:47
11
Henry Mitchell
Fr
24:22
7:52
12
Anthony Schwindt
So
24:39
7:57
13
Charley Dunham
So
24:47
8:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
112:31
22:30
7:16
15 Roman Keahna-Harris
Fr
22:28
7:15
1
Cameron Larson
Fr
22:29
7:15
2
Keegan Smith
So
22:30
7:15
3
Evan Eggland
Fr
22:31
7:16
4
Jose Sanmartin
So
22:33
7:16
5
Matthew Monsivais
Fr
22:35
7:17
6
Ethan Ver Helst
Fr
22:42
7:19
7
2 Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:03
133:31
26:42
8:37
50 Anthony Schwindt
So
24:39
7:57
8
Charley Dunham
So
24:47
8:00
9
Charlie Ill
Fr
25:00
8:04
10
Cal Pennington
Fr
28:23
9:09
11
Ajani Patton-imani
Fr
30:42
9:54
12
Leo Brooks
So
31:28
10:09
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
114:20
22:52
7:23
15 Matthew Monsivais
Fr
22:35
7:17
1
Ethan Ver Helst
Fr
22:42
7:19
2
Ethan Hauschildt
So
22:47
7:21
3
Tovial Cayton
So
22:51
7:22
4
Alex Ladner
Fr
23:25
7:33
5
Kellen Jones
Fr
23:26
7:34
6
Simon Janelle
Fr
23:35
7:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:58
121:20
24:16
7:50
15 Kellen Jones
Fr
23:26
7:34
1
Simon Janelle
Fr
23:35
7:36
2
Noah Segar
Fr
23:40
7:38
3
Keegan Overton
Fr
24:15
7:49
4
Brody Blakeslee
So
26:24
8:31
5
Joe Devereux
So
27:17
8:48
6
Charlie Hoffman
Fr
27:53
9:00
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.