Ankeny Centennial Results from the Ankeny Centennial Invite at DMACC on 8/21/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Housker So F/S 30:47 9:56 3.1 136/144 27/28 54/58 2/2
Abby Matney Jr Jr/Sr 24:53 8:02 3.1 78/148 18/30 32/58 1/3 26:37
(1:44,6.5)
24:38 24:38 23:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Addie Brooks Jr Jr/Sr 38:58 12:34 3.1 146/148 29/30 57/58 2/2 38:12 35:49 35:49 35:03
Alex Heston Jr Jr/Sr 32:39 10:32 3.1 140/148 28/30 55/58 2/2 36:21
(3:42,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Allison Su So F/S 23:27 7:34 3.1 42/144 9/28 21/58 2/6
Alyssa Brouillet Sr Jr/Sr 28:51 9:18 3.1 118/148 24/30 46/58 2/2 28:41 25:58 25:58 25:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Amukta Gantalamohini So F/S 29:55 9:39 3.1 134/144 26/28 52/58 2/2 31:22
(1:27,4.6)
27:29 27:29 27:29 You ROCK! (LY)
Ashlyn Sherwood Jr Jr/Sr 26:47 8:38 3.1 104/148 21/30 40/58 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Avah Marse Fr F/S 29:13 9:25 3.1 125/144 23/28 48/58 2/2
Brianna Smith Sr Jr/Sr 20:40 6:40 3.1 20/148 5/30 6/58 2/8 21:45
(1:05,5.0)
21:44
(1:04,4.9)
21:44
(1:04,4.9)
20:59
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Celesta Cox Jr Jr/Sr 22:03 7:07 3.1 37/148 8/30 13/58 2/7 24:32
(2:29,10.1)
22:07
(0:04,0.3)
22:07
(0:04,0.3)
21:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Claire Anonson Fr F/S 22:51 7:22 3.1 38/144 8/28 18/58 2/6
Ella Mclaughlin Jr Jr/Sr 22:54 7:23 3.1 49/148 11/30 19/58 2/6 23:42
(0:48,3.4)
22:40 22:40 22:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Ellie Wilson Jr Jr/Sr 24:08 7:47 3.1 65/148 14/30 27/58 2/4 23:46 22:03 22:03 21:57
Emily Devereux Fr F/S 29:16 9:26 3.1 128/144 25/28 50/58 2/2
Emily Melvin Sr Jr/Sr 28:26 9:10 3.1 115/148 22/30 43/58 2/2 26:39 26:01 26:01 25:01
Emma Arends Jr Jr/Sr 22:28 7:15 3.1 42/148 10/30 16/58 2/6 23:49
(1:21,5.7)
21:36 21:36 21:34 You ROCK! (LY)
Grace Meador So F/S 21:12 6:50 3.1 14/144 2/28 9/58 4/8 21:46
(0:34,2.6)
20:22 20:22 20:14 You ROCK! (LY)
Grace Meter Jr Jr/Sr 29:56 9:39 3.1 128/148 27/30 53/58 2/2
Hannah Goode Sr Jr/Sr 28:43 9:16 3.1 117/148 23/30 45/58 2/2 28:40 29:00
(0:17,0.9)
28:40 26:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Hannah Nelson Jr Jr/Sr 22:24 7:14 3.1 41/148 9/30 15/58 2/7 23:37
(1:13,5.2)
22:21 22:21 22:21 You ROCK! (LY)
Izzy Sash Fr F/S 23:53 7:42 3.1 52/144 11/28 23/58 2/6
Jeanne Peters Jr Jr/Sr 19:57 6:26 3.1 5/148 1/30 1/58 3/9 20:26
(0:29,2.4)
20:01
(0:04,0.3)
20:01
(0:04,0.3)
19:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jennifer Jordan So F/S 22:46 7:21 3.1 37/144 7/28 17/58 2/7 24:42
(1:56,7.8)
22:14 22:14 22:14 You ROCK! (LY)
Jenny Hagg Jr Jr/Sr 24:52 8:01 3.1 76/148 17/30 31/58 1/4 25:31
(0:39,2.5)
24:35 24:35 24:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Jesslyn Gaumer Sr Jr/Sr 20:32 6:37 3.1 17/148 3/30 3/58 3/9 21:10
(0:38,3.0)
21:38
(1:06,5.1)
21:10
(0:38,3.0)
20:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jordan Su So F/S 29:15 9:26 3.1 126/144 24/28 49/58 2/2
Josie Bearden So F/S 23:34 7:36 3.1 47/144 10/28 22/58 2/6 24:19
(0:45,3.1)
20:36 20:36 20:33 You ROCK! (LY)
Julianne Stevens Fr F/S 25:06 8:06 3.1 77/144 15/28 34/58 2/5
Kate Hoogensen Jr Jr/Sr 23:23 7:33 3.1 59/148 12/30 20/58 2/6 24:35
(1:12,4.9)
23:16 23:16 22:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Kathryn Vortherms So F/S 20:32 6:37 3.1 6/144 1/28 3/58 3/8 22:18
(1:46,7.9)
20:34
(0:02,0.2)
20:34
(0:02,0.2)
20:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Katie Jensen So F/S 22:01 7:06 3.1 31/144 5/28 12/58 4/8 24:10
(2:09,8.9)
20:41 20:41 20:35 You ROCK! (LY)
Kendall Jorgensen Fr F/S 21:38 6:59 3.1 26/144 4/28 11/58 4/8
Kierstan Fritz Jr Jr/Sr 21:02 6:47 3.1 26/148 6/30 7/58 2/8 22:05
(1:03,4.8)
21:01 21:01 21:00 You ROCK! (LY, DSP, TB)
Lauren Mcternan Sr Jr/Sr 24:14 7:49 3.1 67/148 15/30 29/58 2/4 23:49 23:07 23:07 22:04
Lauryn Woerdeman Jr Jr/Sr 24:28 7:54 3.1 70/148 16/30 30/58 2/4 24:51
(0:23,1.5)
24:03 24:03 23:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Lexie Gunn Fr F/S 24:00 7:45 3.1 53/144 12/28 24/58 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liz Ernst Fr F/S 34:32 11:08 3.1 142/144 28/28 56/58 2/2
Maci Banyas So F/S 25:39 8:16 3.1 87/144 16/28 36/58 2/5 29:05
(3:26,11.8)
27:39
(2:00,7.2)
27:39
(2:00,7.2)
26:44
(1:05,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Macie Langstraat So F/S 21:38 6:59 3.1 25/144 3/28 10/58 4/8 22:39
(1:01,4.5)
21:13 21:13 20:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Macy Denbeste Jr Jr/Sr 29:22 9:28 3.1 124/148 26/30 51/58 2/2 27:48 23:14 23:14 22:57
Madi Frette Fr F/S 26:15 8:28 3.1 99/144 19/28 39/58 2/5
Meredith King Sr Jr/Sr 25:27 8:13 3.1 88/148 20/30 35/58 1/2 23:06 22:12 22:12 21:48
Mikayla Sash Jr Jr/Sr 29:07 9:24 3.1 123/148 25/30 47/58 2/2
Miranda Pierce Jr Jr/Sr 24:54 8:02 3.1 79/148 19/30 33/58 1/3 27:15
(2:21,8.6)
24:42 24:42 24:42 You ROCK! (LY)
Morgan Graybill Jr Jr/Sr 20:37 6:39 3.1 19/148 4/30 5/58 2/9 22:28
(1:51,8.2)
21:46
(1:09,5.3)
21:46
(1:09,5.3)
21:44
(1:07,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Natalia Portal-figueroa So F/S 28:36 9:14 3.1 117/144 22/28 44/58 2/3 29:59
(1:23,4.6)
26:01 26:01 25:49 You ROCK! (LY)
Natalie Doering Jr Jr/Sr 39:40 12:48 3.1 147/148 30/30 58/58 2/2
Olivia Schaeffer So F/S 25:52 8:21 3.1 95/144 17/28 37/58 2/5 27:59
(2:07,7.6)
26:50
(0:58,3.6)
26:50
(0:58,3.6)
25:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paige Froelich So F/S 22:05 7:07 3.1 32/144 6/28 14/58 3/7
Raina Paeper So F/S 28:09 9:05 3.1 115/144 21/28 42/58 2/3 27:13 22:56 22:56 22:56
Sara Camargo Sr Jr/Sr 21:06 6:48 3.1 27/148 7/30 8/58 2/8 24:56
(3:50,15.4)
22:51
(1:45,7.6)
22:51
(1:45,7.6)
22:27
(1:21,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Savannah Klingensmith Fr F/S 25:53 8:21 3.1 96/144 18/28 38/58 2/5
Shantal Hernandez Sr Jr/Sr 24:04 7:46 3.1 64/148 13/30 26/58 2/5 25:10
(1:06,4.4)
22:54 22:54 22:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Sophia Lee Jr Jr/Sr 20:17 6:33 3.1 9/148 2/30 2/58 3/9 20:42
(0:25,2.0)
19:40 19:40 19:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Sydney Madison So F/S 27:12 8:46 3.1 109/144 20/28 41/58 2/5 25:19 22:52 22:52 21:36
Tate Bettis Fr F/S 24:01 7:45 3.1 55/144 13/28 25/58 1/5
Taylor Lehman Fr F/S 24:10 7:48 3.1 57/144 14/28 28/58 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 2/8 102:03
0:43
3.1 6:35 6:26 6:40 70 6:25 108:45
(6:42,6.2)
108:45
(6:42,6.2)
108:45
(6:42,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jeanne Peters (5), Sophia Lee (9), Jesslyn Gaumer (17), Morgan Graybill (19), Brianna Smith (20)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 2/6 109:03
1:26
3.1 7:02 6:47 7:15 43 6:45 115:14
(6:11,5.4)
115:14
(6:11,5.4)
115:14
(6:11,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kierstan Fritz (5), Sara Camargo (6), Celesta Cox (9), Hannah Nelson (11), Emma Arends (12)
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 2/4 118:43
1:20
3.1 7:40 7:23 7:49 35 7:23 124:55
(6:12,5.0)
124:55
(6:12,5.0)
124:55
(6:12,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ella Mclaughlin (4), Kate Hoogensen (6), Shantal Hernandez (7), Ellie Wilson (8), Lauren Mcternan (10)
Jr/Sr 4th 5 1/2 124:34
0:59
3.1 8:02 7:54 8:13 23 8:02 128:15
(3:41,2.9)
128:15
(3:41,2.9)
128:15
(3:41,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauryn Woerdeman (2), Jenny Hagg (3), Abby Matney (4), Miranda Pierce (5), Meredith King (9)
Jr/Sr 5th 5 2/2 141:54
2:20
3.1 9:09 8:38 9:24 47 8:34 134:17 134:17 134:17 Ashlyn Sherwood (5), Emily Melvin (9), Hannah Goode (10), Alyssa Brouillet (11), Mikayla Sash (12)
Jr/Sr 6th 5 2/2 170:35
10:18
3.1 11:00 9:28 12:48 46 8:59 Macy Denbeste (6), Grace Meter (7), Alex Heston (10), Addie Brooks (11), Natalie Doering (12)
F/S 1st 5 4/8 107:01
1:29
3.1 6:54 6:37 7:06 95 6:33 106:17 106:17 106:17 Kathryn Vortherms (6), Grace Meador (14), Macie Langstraat (23), Kendall Jorgensen (24), Katie Jensen (28)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 114:43
1:29
3.1 7:24 7:07 7:36 54 6:57 114:44
(0:01,0.0)
114:44
(0:01,0.0)
114:44
(0:01,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Paige Froelich (7), Jennifer Jordan (9), Claire Anonson (10), Allison Su (13), Josie Bearden (15)
F/S 3rd 5 2/5 121:10
1:13
3.1 7:49 7:42 8:06 35 7:43 120:36 120:36 120:36 Izzy Sash (3), Lexie Gunn (4), Tate Bettis (5), Taylor Lehman (6), Julianne Stevens (17)
F/S 4th 5 2/5 130:51
1:33
3.1 8:27 8:16 8:46 53 8:09 123:52 123:52 123:52 Maci Banyas (6), Olivia Schaeffer (9), Savannah Klingensmith (10), Madi Frette (12), Sydney Madison (16)
F/S 5th 5 2/2 144:29
1:07
3.1 9:19 9:05 9:26 41 8:41 129:17 129:17 129:17 Raina Paeper (5), Natalia Portal-figueroa (6), Avah Marse (9), Jordan Su (10), Emily Devereux (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Mckee Jr Johnston 18:58 6:07
2 Kate Timboe Sr Dowling 19:08 6:10
3 Kelsey Schweizer Sr Dowling 19:24 6:15
4 Clara Toot Jr Johnston 19:38 6:20
5 Jeanne Peters Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:57 6:26 1/30 1/58 3/9 20:26
(0:29)
20:01
(0:04)
20:01
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Janey Meilander Sr Dowling 19:58 6:26
7 Lauren Urban Sr Johnston 20:04 6:28
8 Caroline Mcmartin Jr Pella 20:16 6:32
9 Sophia Lee Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:17 6:33 2/30 2/58 3/9 20:42
(0:25)
19:40 19:40 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Caroline Fink Sr Dowling 20:24 6:35
11 Haley Losh Sr Valley 20:28 6:36
12 Annika Schulz Jr Norwalk 20:29 6:36
13 Katelyn Reichart Jr Dowling 20:29 6:36
14 Annie Balk Sr Norwalk 20:30 6:37
15 Mary Kelley Sr Dowling 20:31 6:37
16 Alexis Riesberg Sr Dowling 20:31 6:37
17 Jesslyn Gaumer Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:32 6:37 3/30 3/58 3/9 21:10
(0:38)
21:38
(1:06)
21:10
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Emily Ash Sr Valley 20:32 6:37
19 Morgan Graybill Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:37 6:39 4/30 5/58 2/9 22:28
(1:51)
21:46
(1:09)
21:46
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Brianna Smith Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:40 6:40 5/30 6/58 2/8 21:45
(1:05)
21:44
(1:04)
21:44
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Makayla Kruse Sr Pella 20:50 6:43
22 Jessica Thomas Sr Dowling 20:54 6:45
23 Bailey Blake Jr Indianola 20:54 6:45
24 Fiona Riordan Jr Ankeny 20:56 6:45
25 Sydnee Miller Sr Dowling 21:00 6:46
26 Kierstan Fritz Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:02 6:47 6/30 7/58 2/8 22:05
(1:03)
21:01 21:01 You ROCK! (LY)
27 Sara Camargo Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:06 6:48 7/30 8/58 2/8 24:56
(3:50)
22:51
(1:45)
22:51
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Jadyn Forbes Sr Indianola 21:16 6:52
29 Ashley Rockhold Jr Indianola 21:16 6:52
30 Avery Kamienski Sr Johnston 21:22 6:54
31 Abbie Davitt Jr Norwalk 21:23 6:54
32 Annie Flood Jr Dowling 21:34 6:57
33 Cierra Fillinger Jr Ankeny 21:40 6:59
34 Emily Kehoe Jr Norwalk 21:44 7:01
35 Megan Szalay Jr Dowling 21:53 7:04
36 Lydia Hill Jr Ankeny 21:57 7:05
37 Celesta Cox Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:03 7:07 8/30 13/58 2/7 24:32
(2:29)
22:07
(0:04)
22:07
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Ellie Roorda Jr Pella 22:06 7:08
39 Sarah Bosch Sr Ankeny 22:11 7:09
40 Alexis Schweizer Sr Dowling 22:23 7:13
41 Hannah Nelson Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:24 7:14 9/30 15/58 2/7 23:37
(1:13)
22:21 22:21 You ROCK! (LY)
42 Emma Arends Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:28 7:15 10/30 16/58 2/6 23:49
(1:21)
21:36 21:36 You ROCK! (LY)
43 Elsie Thoreson Jr Pella 22:35 7:17
44 Jamie Hoss Sr Johnston 22:36 7:17
45 Cacy Larson Jr Norwalk 22:37 7:18
46 Cassandra Larick Sr Valley 22:40 7:19
47 Hailey Kowzan Jr Pella 22:42 7:19
48 Rockie Greenslade Jr Dowling 22:45 7:20
49 Ella Mclaughlin Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:54 7:23 11/30 19/58 2/6 23:42
(0:48)
22:40 22:40 You ROCK! (LY)
50 Lily Quade Jr Norwalk 23:01 7:25
51 Jacque Lensing Sr Pella 23:04 7:26
52 Lauren Clark Jr Ankeny 23:06 7:27
53 Brooke Johnson Jr Ankeny 23:08 7:28
54 Megan Weis Jr Valley 23:12 7:29
55 Ellie Pigott Sr Dowling 23:13 7:29
56 Kate Snodgrass Sr Valley 23:13 7:29
57 Natalie Lloyd Sr Johnston 23:14 7:30
58 Taylor Bergan Jr Norwalk 23:20 7:32
59 Kate Hoogensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:23 7:33 12/30 20/58 2/6 24:35
(1:12)
23:16 23:16 You ROCK! (LY)
60 Faith Rafferty Jr Valley 23:28 7:34
61 Rose Schweitzer Sr Ankeny 23:44 7:39
62 Libby Blosser Jr Valley 23:46 7:40
63 Ellie Land Jr Ankeny 23:51 7:42
64 Shantal Hernandez Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:04 7:46 13/30 26/58 2/5 25:10
(1:06)
22:54 22:54 You ROCK! (LY)
65 Ellie Wilson Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:08 7:47 14/30 27/58 2/4 23:46 22:03 22:03
66 Hanna Schaeffeler Sr Dowling 24:08 7:47
67 Lauren Mcternan Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:14 7:49 15/30 29/58 2/4 23:49 23:07 23:07
68 Erin Lowe Sr Valley 24:17 7:50
69 Isabel Ahmann Jr Dowling 24:22 7:52
70 Lauryn Woerdeman Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:28 7:54 16/30 30/58 2/4 24:51
(0:23)
24:03 24:03 You ROCK! (LY)
71 Hailey Russell Sr Johnston 24:33 7:55
72 Halle Norton Jr Valley 24:41 7:58
73 Katie Wyatt Sr Valley 24:42 7:58
74 Molly Lunn Jr Johnston 24:44 7:59
75 Allison Coffey Sr Indianola 24:50 8:01
76 Jenny Hagg Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:52 8:01 17/30 31/58 1/4 25:31
(0:39)
24:35 24:35 You ROCK! (LY)
77 Hannah Roberts Jr Norwalk 24:53 8:02
78 Abby Matney Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:53 8:02 18/30 32/58 1/3 26:37
(1:44)
24:38 24:38 You ROCK! (LY)
79 Miranda Pierce Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:54 8:02 19/30 33/58 1/3 27:15
(2:21)
24:42 24:42 You ROCK! (LY)
80 Sara Mullenbach Sr Dowling 24:57 8:03
81 Olivia Magneson Jr Dowling 25:03 8:05
82 Elizabeth Schroder Sr Pella 25:06 8:06
83 Sydni Wendling Sr Ankeny 25:09 8:07
84 Sasha Hentzen Sr Valley 25:09 8:07
85 Jordan Kelleher Sr Dowling 25:13 8:08
86 Casey Monson Jr Johnston 25:20 8:10
87 Lauren Bice Jr Norwalk 25:26 8:12
88 Meredith King Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:27 8:13 20/30 35/58 1/2 23:06 22:12 22:12
89 Caroline Ash Jr Valley 25:46 8:19
90 Shannon Dougherty Sr Dowling 25:49 8:20
91 Jillian Sergeant Jr Dm East 25:50 8:20
92 Annie Poulsen Jr Valley 25:51 8:20
93 Anna Kirchhoff Jr Dowling 25:53 8:21
94 Mollie Cox Jr Ankeny 25:55 8:22
95 Lauren Jahn Sr Valley 26:05 8:25
96 Rachel Gross Sr Ankeny 26:07 8:25
97 Tevka Lackmann Jr Norwalk 26:12 8:27
98 Nicole Dacus Jr Ankeny 26:13 8:27
99 Allison Ohringer Jr Valley 26:20 8:30
100 Emma Moomey Sr Ankeny 26:36 8:35
101 Ainsley Stark Sr Dowling 26:37 8:35
102 Olivia Stange Jr Dowling 26:39 8:36
103 Grace Smerage Jr Dowling 26:39 8:36
104 Ashlyn Sherwood Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:47 8:38 21/30 40/58 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Megan Utterback Jr Ankeny 26:53 8:40
106 Kate Youngers Sr Dowling 26:56 8:41
107 Sami Mcmahon Sr Dowling 26:57 8:42
108 Isabella Brunkhorst Jr Dowling 27:09 8:45
109 Katherine Van Amum Sr Valley 27:13 8:47
110 Katherine Currier Sr Johnston 27:32 8:53
111 Madi Peterson Sr Ankeny 27:45 8:57
112 Ally Baumhover Jr Dowling 27:52 8:59
113 Kathryn Pierick Jr Dowling 28:09 9:05
114 Paige Jacobsen Sr Ankeny 28:10 9:05
115 Emily Melvin Sr Ankeny Centennial 28:26 9:10 22/30 43/58 2/2 26:39 26:01 26:01
116 Ella Morris Jr Ankeny 28:30 9:12
117 Hannah Goode Sr Ankeny Centennial 28:43 9:16 23/30 45/58 2/2 28:40 29:00
(0:17)
28:40 You ROCK! (LR)
118 Alyssa Brouillet Sr Ankeny Centennial 28:51 9:18 24/30 46/58 2/2 28:41 25:58 25:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Emma Kach Jr Ankeny 28:53 9:19
120 Molly Mcneal Jr Dowling 29:00 9:21
121 Maria Reyes Jr Dm East 29:01 9:22
122 Madeline Cox Jr Ankeny 29:04 9:23
123 Mikayla Sash Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:07 9:24 25/30 47/58 2/2
124 Macy Denbeste Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:22 9:28 26/30 51/58 2/2 27:48 23:14 23:14
125 Alli Kreider Jr Norwalk 29:31 9:31
126 Taylor Smith Jr Norwalk 29:32 9:32
127 Lauren Fick Jr Norwalk 29:55 9:39
128 Grace Meter Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:56 9:39 27/30 53/58 2/2
129 Fabienne Huber Sr Pella 30:15 9:45
130 Mara Jendro Sr Johnston 30:31 9:51
131 Julia Miyazaki Jr Dowling 30:40 9:54
132 Mary Beth Scholz Jr Dowling 30:40 9:54
133 Ellie Howard Jr Pella 31:07 10:02
134 Sonja Embrey Jr Johnston 31:07 10:02
135 Courtney Flynn Jr Dowling 31:34 10:11
136 Catie Finnegan Sr Dowling 31:52 10:17
137 Daniela Gama Jr Dm East 32:15 10:24
138 Erin Small Jr Dowling 32:20 10:26
139 Sydney Freking Sr Dowling 32:20 10:26
140 Alex Heston Jr Ankeny Centennial 32:39 10:32 28/30 55/58 2/2
141 Molly Wright Jr Valley 33:03 10:40
142 Abbey Bejarno Sr Dowling 33:31 10:49
143 Mayela Chaidez Jr Dm East 34:04 10:59
144 Sabrina Vongphandy Jr Dm East 35:25 11:25
145 Rebecca Curtis Jr Dm East 35:25 11:25
146 Addie Brooks Jr Ankeny Centennial 38:58 12:34 29/30 57/58 2/2 38:12 35:49 35:49
147 Natalie Doering Jr Ankeny Centennial 39:40 12:48 30/30 58/58 2/2
148 Nevaida Wanders Jr Dm East 41:27 13:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
99:23
19:53
6:25
34 Kate Timboe
Sr
19:08
6:10
2
Kelsey Schweizer
Sr
19:24
6:15
3
Janey Meilander
Sr
19:58
6:26
6
Caroline Fink
Sr
20:24
6:35
10
Katelyn Reichart
Jr
20:29
6:36
13
Mary Kelley
Sr
20:31
6:37
15
Alexis Riesberg
Sr
20:31
6:37
16
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:43
102:03
20:25
6:35
70 Jeanne Peters
Jr
19:57
6:26
5
Sophia Lee
Jr
20:17
6:33
9
Jesslyn Gaumer
Sr
20:32
6:37
17
Morgan Graybill
Jr
20:37
6:39
19
Brianna Smith
Sr
20:40
6:40
20
Kierstan Fritz
Jr
21:02
6:47
23
Sara Camargo
Sr
21:06
6:48
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Johnston
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:38
102:38
20:32
6:37
70 Brooke Mckee
Jr
18:58
6:07
1
Clara Toot
Jr
19:38
6:20
4
Lauren Urban
Sr
20:04
6:28
7
Avery Kamienski
Sr
21:22
6:54
25
Jamie Hoss
Sr
22:36
7:17
33
Natalie Lloyd
Sr
23:14
7:30
43
Hailey Russell
Sr
24:33
7:55
48
4 Norwalk
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
106:43
21:21
6:53
114 Annika Schulz
Jr
20:29
6:36
12
Annie Balk
Sr
20:30
6:37
14
Abbie Davitt
Jr
21:23
6:54
26
Emily Kehoe
Jr
21:44
7:01
28
Cacy Larson
Jr
22:37
7:18
34
Lily Quade
Jr
23:01
7:25
37
Taylor Bergan
Jr
23:20
7:32
44
5 Pella
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:26
108:29
21:42
7:00
127 Caroline Mcmartin
Jr
20:16
6:32
8
Makayla Kruse
Sr
20:50
6:43
21
Ellie Roorda
Jr
22:06
7:08
30
Elsie Thoreson
Jr
22:35
7:17
32
Hailey Kowzan
Jr
22:42
7:19
36
Jacque Lensing
Sr
23:04
7:26
38
Elizabeth Schroder
Sr
25:06
8:06
49
6 Valley
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:45
110:05
22:01
7:06
147 Haley Losh
Sr
20:28
6:36
11
Emily Ash
Sr
20:32
6:37
18
Cassandra Larick
Sr
22:40
7:19
35
Megan Weis
Jr
23:12
7:29
41
Kate Snodgrass
Sr
23:13
7:29
42
Faith Rafferty
Jr
23:28
7:34
45
Libby Blosser
Jr
23:46
7:40
47
7 Ankeny
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:10
109:50
21:58
7:05
148 Fiona Riordan
Jr
20:56
6:45
22
Cierra Fillinger
Jr
21:40
6:59
27
Lydia Hill
Jr
21:57
7:05
29
Sarah Bosch
Sr
22:11
7:09
31
Lauren Clark
Jr
23:06
7:27
39
Brooke Johnson
Jr
23:08
7:28
40
Rose Schweitzer
Sr
23:44
7:39
46
8 Dm East
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 9:35
156:35
31:19
10:06
260 Jillian Sergeant
Jr
25:50
8:20
50
Maria Reyes
Jr
29:01
9:22
51
Daniela Gama
Jr
32:15
10:24
52
Mayela Chaidez
Jr
34:04
10:59
53
Sabrina Vongphandy
Jr
35:25
11:25
54
Rebecca Curtis
Jr
35:25
11:25
55
Nevaida Wanders
Jr
41:27
13:22
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
104:30
20:54
6:45
17 Mary Kelley
Sr
20:31
6:37
1
Alexis Riesberg
Sr
20:31
6:37
2
Jessica Thomas
Sr
20:54
6:45
3
Sydnee Miller
Sr
21:00
6:46
4
Annie Flood
Jr
21:34
6:57
7
Megan Szalay
Jr
21:53
7:04
8
Alexis Schweizer
Sr
22:23
7:13
10
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
109:03
21:49
7:02
43 Kierstan Fritz
Jr
21:02
6:47
5
Sara Camargo
Sr
21:06
6:48
6
Celesta Cox
Jr
22:03
7:07
9
Hannah Nelson
Jr
22:24
7:14
11
Emma Arends
Jr
22:28
7:15
12
Ella Mclaughlin
Jr
22:54
7:23
13
Kate Hoogensen
Jr
23:23
7:33
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Valley
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:14
120:54
24:11
7:48
114 Faith Rafferty
Jr
23:28
7:34
19
Libby Blosser
Jr
23:46
7:40
21
Erin Lowe
Sr
24:17
7:50
23
Halle Norton
Jr
24:41
7:58
25
Katie Wyatt
Sr
24:42
7:58
26
Sasha Hentzen
Sr
25:09
8:07
30
Caroline Ash
Jr
25:46
8:19
33
4 Ankeny
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:47
121:47
24:21
7:51
120 Brooke Johnson
Jr
23:08
7:28
15
Rose Schweitzer
Sr
23:44
7:39
20
Ellie Land
Jr
23:51
7:42
22
Sydni Wendling
Sr
25:09
8:07
29
Mollie Cox
Jr
25:55
8:22
34
Rachel Gross
Sr
26:07
8:25
35
Nicole Dacus
Jr
26:13
8:27
37
5 Norwalk
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:11
122:52
24:34
7:56
127 Lily Quade
Jr
23:01
7:25
14
Taylor Bergan
Jr
23:20
7:32
17
Hannah Roberts
Jr
24:53
8:02
28
Lauren Bice
Jr
25:26
8:12
32
Tevka Lackmann
Jr
26:12
8:27
36
Alli Kreider
Jr
29:31
9:31
39
Taylor Smith
Jr
29:32
9:32
40
6 Johnston
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:18
125:23
25:05
8:05
136 Natalie Lloyd
Sr
23:14
7:30
16
Hailey Russell
Sr
24:33
7:55
24
Molly Lunn
Jr
24:44
7:59
27
Casey Monson
Jr
25:20
8:10
31
Katherine Currier
Sr
27:32
8:53
38
Mara Jendro
Sr
30:31
9:51
41
Sonja Embrey
Jr
31:07
10:02
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
114:22
22:52
7:23
20 Megan Szalay
Jr
21:53
7:04
1
Alexis Schweizer
Sr
22:23
7:13
2
Rockie Greenslade
Jr
22:45
7:20
3
Ellie Pigott
Sr
23:13
7:29
5
Hanna Schaeffeler
Sr
24:08
7:47
9
Isabel Ahmann
Jr
24:22
7:52
11
Sara Mullenbach
Sr
24:57
8:03
14
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
118:43
23:45
7:40
35 Ella Mclaughlin
Jr
22:54
7:23
4
Kate Hoogensen
Jr
23:23
7:33
6
Shantal Hernandez
Sr
24:04
7:46
7
Ellie Wilson
Jr
24:08
7:47
8
Lauren Mcternan
Sr
24:14
7:49
10
Lauryn Woerdeman
Jr
24:28
7:54
12
Jenny Hagg
Jr
24:52
8:01
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
129:11
25:50
8:20
87 Sasha Hentzen
Sr
25:09
8:07
15
Caroline Ash
Jr
25:46
8:19
16
Annie Poulsen
Jr
25:51
8:20
17
Lauren Jahn
Sr
26:05
8:25
18
Allison Ohringer
Jr
26:20
8:30
21
Katherine Van Amum
Sr
27:13
8:47
24
Molly Wright
Jr
33:03
10:40
28
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
133:34
26:43
8:37
109 Rachel Gross
Sr
26:07
8:25
19
Nicole Dacus
Jr
26:13
8:27
20
Emma Moomey
Sr
26:36
8:35
22
Megan Utterback
Jr
26:53
8:40
23
Madi Peterson
Sr
27:45
8:57
25
Paige Jacobsen
Sr
28:10
9:05
26
Ella Morris
Jr
28:30
9:12
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
124:34
24:55
8:02
23 Lauryn Woerdeman
Jr
24:28
7:54
2
Jenny Hagg
Jr
24:52
8:01
3
Abby Matney
Jr
24:53
8:02
4
Miranda Pierce
Jr
24:54
8:02
5
Meredith King
Sr
25:27
8:13
9
Ashlyn Sherwood
Jr
26:47
8:38
13
Emily Melvin
Sr
28:26
9:10
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dowling
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
125:24
25:05
8:05
32 Isabel Ahmann
Jr
24:22
7:52
1
Sara Mullenbach
Sr
24:57
8:03
6
Olivia Magneson
Jr
25:03
8:05
7
Jordan Kelleher
Sr
25:13
8:08
8
Shannon Dougherty
Sr
25:49
8:20
10
Anna Kirchhoff
Jr
25:53
8:21
11
Ainsley Stark
Sr
26:37
8:35
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
132:44
26:33
8:34
16 Anna Kirchhoff
Jr
25:53
8:21
1
Ainsley Stark
Sr
26:37
8:35
2
Olivia Stange
Jr
26:39
8:36
3
Grace Smerage
Jr
26:39
8:36
4
Kate Youngers
Sr
26:56
8:41
6
Sami Mcmahon
Sr
26:57
8:42
7
Isabella Brunkhorst
Jr
27:09
8:45
8
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
141:54
28:23
9:09
47 Ashlyn Sherwood
Jr
26:47
8:38
5
Emily Melvin
Sr
28:26
9:10
9
Hannah Goode
Sr
28:43
9:16
10
Alyssa Brouillet
Sr
28:51
9:18
11
Mikayla Sash
Jr
29:07
9:24
12
Macy Denbeste
Jr
29:22
9:28
13
Grace Meter
Jr
29:56
9:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
139:07
27:49
8:59
15 Sami Mcmahon
Sr
26:57
8:42
1
Isabella Brunkhorst
Jr
27:09
8:45
2
Ally Baumhover
Jr
27:52
8:59
3
Kathryn Pierick
Jr
28:09
9:05
4
Molly Mcneal
Jr
29:00
9:21
5
Julia Miyazaki
Jr
30:40
9:54
8
Mary Beth Scholz
Jr
30:40
9:54
9
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 10:18
170:35
34:07
11:00
46 Macy Denbeste
Jr
29:22
9:28
6
Grace Meter
Jr
29:56
9:39
7
Alex Heston
Jr
32:39
10:32
10
Addie Brooks
Jr
38:58
12:34
11
Natalie Doering
Jr
39:40
12:48
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Schulze So Valley 19:17 6:13
2 Faith Nead Fr Johnston 19:49 6:24
3 Bella Heikes So Johnston 19:51 6:24
4 Aleah Tenpas Fr Johnston 19:55 6:25
5 Kamryn Ensley Fr Valley 20:28 6:36
6 Kathryn Vortherms So Ankeny Centennial 20:32 6:37 1/28 3/58 3/8 22:18
(1:46)
20:34
(0:02)
20:34
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Samantha Strauss So Johnston 20:38 6:39
8 Karleigh Osborn So Dowling 20:45 6:42
9 Emily Bright Fr Valley 20:50 6:43
10 Megan Wainright Fr Dowling 21:00 6:46
11 Teghan Booth So Valley 21:05 6:48
12 Chelsea Jorgensen So Pella 21:11 6:50
13 Bailey Vaughan Fr Johnston 21:12 6:50
14 Grace Meador So Ankeny Centennial 21:12 6:50 2/28 9/58 4/8 21:46
(0:34)
20:22 20:22 You ROCK! (LY)
15 Paige Ryan Fr Johnston 21:19 6:53
16 Joey Werling Fr Indianola 21:20 6:53
17 Madeline Hollander Fr Valley 21:21 6:53
18 Ashley Blommers So Pella 21:24 6:54
19 Kate Easter Fr Dowling 21:25 6:55
20 Abbie Mclaren So Johnston 21:28 6:55
21 Annika Wallace So Norwalk 21:29 6:56
22 Lily Trenkamp Fr Johnston 21:30 6:56
23 Clare O'halloran Fr Dowling 21:30 6:56
24 Olivia Hayes So Johnston 21:34 6:57
25 Macie Langstraat So Ankeny Centennial 21:38 6:59 3/28 10/58 4/8 22:39
(1:01)
21:13 21:13 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Kendall Jorgensen Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:38 6:59 4/28 11/58 4/8
27 Kate Moore So Dowling 21:52 7:03
28 Addy Franklin So Johnston 21:53 7:04
29 Megan Bosch So Ankeny 21:56 7:05
30 Brookelyn Buttolph Fr Valley 21:58 7:05
31 Katie Jensen So Ankeny Centennial 22:01 7:06 5/28 12/58 4/8 24:10
(2:09)
20:41 20:41 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Paige Froelich So Ankeny Centennial 22:05 7:07 6/28 14/58 3/7
33 Jenna Woodsmall Fr Johnston 22:33 7:16
34 Talia Dosh Fr Ankeny 22:38 7:18
35 Abigail Cutler So Pella 22:40 7:19
36 Ally Phongsavanh So Ankeny 22:41 7:19
37 Jennifer Jordan So Ankeny Centennial 22:46 7:21 7/28 17/58 2/7 24:42
(1:56)
22:14 22:14 You ROCK! (LY)
38 Claire Anonson Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:51 7:22 8/28 18/58 2/6
39 Lauryn Johannsen Fr Johnston 23:08 7:28
40 Natalie Thomas Fr Dowling 23:13 7:29
41 Kennedy Wendl Fr Norwalk 23:15 7:30
42 Allison Su So Ankeny Centennial 23:27 7:34 9/28 21/58 2/6
43 Eva Van De Mortel So Ankeny 23:28 7:34
44 Maddy Hall Fr Dowling 23:29 7:35
45 Rachel Engelhardt So Indianola 23:30 7:35
46 Marika Kisgen So Ankeny 23:34 7:36
47 Josie Bearden So Ankeny Centennial 23:34 7:36 10/28 22/58 2/6 24:19
(0:45)
20:36 20:36 You ROCK! (LY)
48 Anna Schmitz Fr Ankeny 23:37 7:37
49 Eva Hoch So Norwalk 23:38 7:37
50 Valerine Jepchirchir So Valley 23:38 7:37
51 Abby Johnson So Ankeny 23:44 7:39
52 Izzy Sash Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:53 7:42 11/28 23/58 2/6
53 Lexie Gunn Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:00 7:45 12/28 24/58 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Elizabeth White Fr Valley 24:00 7:45
55 Tate Bettis Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:01 7:45 13/28 25/58 1/5
56 Lexi Soukup So Norwalk 24:07 7:47
57 Taylor Lehman Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:10 7:48 14/28 28/58 1/5
58 Natalie Martin So Norwalk 24:15 7:49
59 Abby Maitre So Johnston 24:15 7:49
60 Lauren Graff So Valley 24:19 7:51
61 Ella Dehaan Fr Ankeny 24:19 7:51
62 Calyssa Wright So Ankeny 24:22 7:52
63 Hannah Loftus So Ankeny 24:22 7:52
64 Hailey Seifrig So Indianola 24:22 7:52
65 Megan Cushman Fr Johnston 24:43 7:58
66 Corinne Bovee So Ankeny 24:48 8:00
67 Claudia Ossman Fr Valley 24:49 8:00
68 Mckenzie Koerselman Fr Norwalk 24:52 8:01
69 Kylie Winkler Fr Norwalk 24:54 8:02
70 Grace Porath So Ankeny 24:54 8:02
71 Zoey Buchan Fr Johnston 24:56 8:03
72 Elise Henrichsen Fr Johnston 24:59 8:04
73 Nova Thornton So Johnston 24:59 8:04
74 Danielle Socarras So Valley 25:00 8:04
75 Rachel Bohlender So Valley 25:03 8:05
76 Marina Carter So Ankeny 25:05 8:05
77 Julianne Stevens Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:06 8:06 15/28 34/58 2/5
78 Tenna Russell Fr Johnston 25:07 8:06
79 Sophia Alexander So Valley 25:08 8:06
80 Andrea Van Heukelom So Pella 25:12 8:08
81 Regan Kuennen So Valley 25:15 8:09
82 Chloe Smith Fr Dowling 25:28 8:13
83 Emily Bellizzi Fr Norwalk 25:32 8:14
84 Tessa Morgan So Valley 25:36 8:15
85 Victoria Verde Fr Johnston 25:37 8:16
86 Allison Zahn Fr Johnston 25:38 8:16
87 Maci Banyas So Ankeny Centennial 25:39 8:16 16/28 36/58 2/5 29:05
(3:26)
27:39
(2:00)
27:39
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Ellie Smidt Fr Valley 25:40 8:17
89 Sydney Weaverling Fr Ankeny 25:45 8:18
90 Emily Rolands So Indianola 25:46 8:19
91 Cadyn Niemeyer So Norwalk 25:47 8:19
92 Raegan Levi Fr Norwalk 25:49 8:20
93 Clara Freese Fr Ankeny 25:50 8:20
94 Mikayla Lies So Johnston 25:51 8:20
95 Olivia Schaeffer So Ankeny Centennial 25:52 8:21 17/28 37/58 2/5 27:59
(2:07)
26:50
(0:58)
26:50
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Savannah Klingensmith Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:53 8:21 18/28 38/58 2/5
97 Angelina Hemphill Fr Ankeny 26:04 8:25
98 Hayden Werling So Indianola 26:07 8:25
99 Madi Frette Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:15 8:28 19/28 39/58 2/5
100 Anna Childerston Fr Pella 26:16 8:28
101 Ava Callahan Fr Ankeny 26:22 8:30
102 Madie Parker So Ankeny 26:24 8:31
103 Jayna Janssen Fr Johnston 26:29 8:33
104 Callan Randall So Norwalk 26:31 8:33
105 Lexy Urban Fr Johnston 26:32 8:34
106 Becca Youngers Fr Dowling 27:02 8:43
107 Emily Mcgowan Fr Johnston 27:03 8:44
108 Annamaria Dimon Fr Dowling 27:04 8:44
109 Sydney Madison So Ankeny Centennial 27:12 8:46 20/28 41/58 2/5 25:19 22:52 22:52
110 Tenley Schroeder So Norwalk 27:16 8:48
111 Alyssa Rinke Fr Dowling 27:20 8:49
112 Katelynn Kerber So Ankeny 27:25 8:51
113 Kaylyn Le Fr Valley 27:44 8:57
114 Brynlea Degroote Fr Valley 27:55 9:00
115 Raina Paeper So Ankeny Centennial 28:09 9:05 21/28 42/58 2/3 27:13 22:56 22:56
116 Leah Davis Fr Ankeny 28:25 9:10
117 Natalia Portal-figueroa So Ankeny Centennial 28:36 9:14 22/28 44/58 2/3 29:59
(1:23)
26:01 26:01 You ROCK! (LY)
118 Lauren Altier So Johnston 28:37 9:14
119 Jordyn Loder So Dowling 28:46 9:17
120 Betsy Heiser So Johnston 28:54 9:19
121 Emma Heine Fr Ankeny 28:55 9:20
122 Adowek Ajoung So Dowling 28:57 9:20
123 Josie Bingham So Ankeny 28:58 9:21
124 Lorelei Ryan Fr Dowling 28:59 9:21
125 Avah Marse Fr Ankeny Centennial 29:13 9:25 23/28 48/58 2/2
126 Jordan Su So Ankeny Centennial 29:15 9:26 24/28 49/58 2/2
127 Riley O'halloran So Dowling 29:15 9:26
128 Emily Devereux Fr Ankeny Centennial 29:16 9:26 25/28 50/58 2/2
129 Charlotte Kennedy Fr Dowling 29:20 9:28
130 Nadia Hadzic So Dowling 29:28 9:30
131 Annie Culbert So Johnston 29:32 9:32
132 Alex Potter So Dowling 29:39 9:34
133 Kaylyn Jensen Fr Johnston 29:48 9:37
134 Amukta Gantalamohini So Ankeny Centennial 29:55 9:39 26/28 52/58 2/2 31:22
(1:27)
27:29 27:29 You ROCK! (LY)
135 Vidya Iyer So Valley 30:13 9:45
136 Abby Housker So Ankeny Centennial 30:47 9:56 27/28 54/58 2/2
137 Ashton Dilla So Valley 30:57 9:59
138 Giovy Eekhoff Fr Pella 32:13 10:24
139 Esmeralda Munoz Fr Dowling 32:48 10:35
140 Gabi Michalski Fr Johnston 32:54 10:37
141 Grace Dotson Fr Johnston 32:57 10:38
142 Liz Ernst Fr Ankeny Centennial 34:32 11:08 28/28 56/58 2/2
143 Halle Mohan Fr Dowling 39:07 12:37
144 Maddy White Fr Pella 40:15 12:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
101:25
20:17
6:33
29 Faith Nead
Fr
19:49
6:24
2
Bella Heikes
So
19:51
6:24
3
Aleah Tenpas
Fr
19:55
6:25
4
Samantha Strauss
So
20:38
6:39
7
Bailey Vaughan
Fr
21:12
6:50
13
Paige Ryan
Fr
21:19
6:53
15
Abbie Mclaren
So
21:28
6:55
20
2 Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
103:01
20:36
6:39
43 Lauren Schulze
So
19:17
6:13
1
Kamryn Ensley
Fr
20:28
6:36
5
Emily Bright
Fr
20:50
6:43
9
Teghan Booth
So
21:05
6:48
11
Madeline Hollander
Fr
21:21
6:53
17
Brookelyn Buttolph
Fr
21:58
7:05
27
Valerine Jepchirchir
So
23:38
7:37
42
3 Dowling
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
106:32
21:18
6:52
84 Karleigh Osborn
So
20:45
6:42
8
Megan Wainright
Fr
21:00
6:46
10
Kate Easter
Fr
21:25
6:55
19
Clare O'halloran
Fr
21:30
6:56
22
Kate Moore
So
21:52
7:03
25
Natalie Thomas
Fr
23:13
7:29
34
Maddy Hall
Fr
23:29
7:35
37
4 Ankeny Centennial
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
107:01
21:24
6:54
95 Kathryn Vortherms
So
20:32
6:37
6
Grace Meador
So
21:12
6:50
14
Macie Langstraat
So
21:38
6:59
23
Kendall Jorgensen
Fr
21:38
6:59
24
Katie Jensen
So
22:01
7:06
28
Paige Froelich
So
22:05
7:07
29
Jennifer Jordan
So
22:46
7:21
33
5 Pella
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:05
116:43
23:21
7:32
162 Chelsea Jorgensen
So
21:11
6:50
12
Ashley Blommers
So
21:24
6:54
18
Abigail Cutler
So
22:40
7:19
31
Andrea Van Heukelom
So
25:12
8:08
49
Anna Childerston
Fr
26:16
8:28
52
Giovy Eekhoff
Fr
32:13
10:24
53
Maddy White
Fr
40:15
12:59
54
6 Ankeny
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
114:17
22:51
7:22
163 Megan Bosch
So
21:56
7:05
26
Talia Dosh
Fr
22:38
7:18
30
Ally Phongsavanh
So
22:41
7:19
32
Eva Van De Mortel
So
23:28
7:34
36
Marika Kisgen
So
23:34
7:36
39
Anna Schmitz
Fr
23:37
7:37
40
Abby Johnson
So
23:44
7:39
43
7 Norwalk
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:46
116:44
23:21
7:32
186 Annika Wallace
So
21:29
6:56
21
Kennedy Wendl
Fr
23:15
7:30
35
Eva Hoch
So
23:38
7:37
41
Lexi Soukup
So
24:07
7:47
44
Natalie Martin
So
24:15
7:49
45
Mckenzie Koerselman
Fr
24:52
8:01
47
Kylie Winkler
Fr
24:54
8:02
48
8 Indianola
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 4:47
121:05
24:13
7:49
201 Joey Werling
Fr
21:20
6:53
16
Rachel Engelhardt
So
23:30
7:35
38
Hailey Seifrig
So
24:22
7:52
46
Emily Rolands
So
25:46
8:19
50
Hayden Werling
So
26:07
8:25
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
107:44
21:33
6:57
15 Paige Ryan
Fr
21:19
6:53
1
Abbie Mclaren
So
21:28
6:55
2
Lily Trenkamp
Fr
21:30
6:56
3
Olivia Hayes
So
21:34
6:57
4
Addy Franklin
So
21:53
7:04
5
Jenna Woodsmall
Fr
22:33
7:16
8
Lauryn Johannsen
Fr
23:08
7:28
11
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
114:43
22:57
7:24
54 Paige Froelich
So
22:05
7:07
7
Jennifer Jordan
So
22:46
7:21
9
Claire Anonson
Fr
22:51
7:22
10
Allison Su
So
23:27
7:34
13
Josie Bearden
So
23:34
7:36
15
Izzy Sash
Fr
23:53
7:42
19
Lexie Gunn
Fr
24:00
7:45
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
118:44
23:45
7:40
93 Brookelyn Buttolph
Fr
21:58
7:05
6
Valerine Jepchirchir
So
23:38
7:37
17
Elizabeth White
Fr
24:00
7:45
21
Lauren Graff
So
24:19
7:51
22
Claudia Ossman
Fr
24:49
8:00
27
Danielle Socarras
So
25:00
8:04
31
Rachel Bohlender
So
25:03
8:05
32
4 Ankeny
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
120:24
24:05
7:46
106 Anna Schmitz
Fr
23:37
7:37
16
Abby Johnson
So
23:44
7:39
18
Ella Dehaan
Fr
24:19
7:51
23
Calyssa Wright
So
24:22
7:52
24
Hannah Loftus
So
24:22
7:52
25
Corinne Bovee
So
24:48
8:00
26
Grace Porath
So
24:54
8:02
30
5 Dowling
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:51
126:16
25:15
8:09
136 Natalie Thomas
Fr
23:13
7:29
12
Maddy Hall
Fr
23:29
7:35
14
Chloe Smith
Fr
25:28
8:13
33
Becca Youngers
Fr
27:02
8:43
38
Annamaria Dimon
Fr
27:04
8:44
39
Alyssa Rinke
Fr
27:20
8:49
41
Jordyn Loder
So
28:46
9:17
42
6 Norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
126:54
25:23
8:11
162 Mckenzie Koerselman
Fr
24:52
8:01
28
Kylie Winkler
Fr
24:54
8:02
29
Emily Bellizzi
Fr
25:32
8:14
34
Cadyn Niemeyer
So
25:47
8:19
35
Raegan Levi
Fr
25:49
8:20
36
Callan Randall
So
26:31
8:33
37
Tenley Schroeder
So
27:16
8:48
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
119:35
23:55
7:43
29 Jenna Woodsmall
Fr
22:33
7:16
1
Lauryn Johannsen
Fr
23:08
7:28
2
Abby Maitre
So
24:15
7:49
7
Megan Cushman
Fr
24:43
7:58
8
Zoey Buchan
Fr
24:56
8:03
11
Elise Henrichsen
Fr
24:59
8:04
12
Nova Thornton
So
24:59
8:04
13
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:13
121:10
24:14
7:49
35 Izzy Sash
Fr
23:53
7:42
3
Lexie Gunn
Fr
24:00
7:45
4
Tate Bettis
Fr
24:01
7:45
5
Taylor Lehman
Fr
24:10
7:48
6
Julianne Stevens
Fr
25:06
8:06
17
Maci Banyas
So
25:39
8:16
21
Olivia Schaeffer
So
25:52
8:21
25
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
126:22
25:16
8:09
82 Corinne Bovee
So
24:48
8:00
9
Grace Porath
So
24:54
8:02
10
Marina Carter
So
25:05
8:05
16
Sydney Weaverling
Fr
25:45
8:18
23
Clara Freese
Fr
25:50
8:20
24
Angelina Hemphill
Fr
26:04
8:25
26
Ava Callahan
Fr
26:22
8:30
27
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
126:02
25:12
8:08
86 Danielle Socarras
So
25:00
8:04
14
Rachel Bohlender
So
25:03
8:05
15
Sophia Alexander
So
25:08
8:06
18
Regan Kuennen
So
25:15
8:09
19
Tessa Morgan
So
25:36
8:15
20
Ellie Smidt
Fr
25:40
8:17
22
Kaylyn Le
Fr
27:44
8:57
29
5 Dowling
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
143:17
28:39
9:15
154 Alyssa Rinke
Fr
27:20
8:49
28
Jordyn Loder
So
28:46
9:17
30
Adowek Ajoung
So
28:57
9:20
31
Lorelei Ryan
Fr
28:59
9:21
32
Riley O'halloran
So
29:15
9:26
33
Charlotte Kennedy
Fr
29:20
9:28
34
Nadia Hadzic
So
29:28
9:30
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
126:20
25:16
8:09
15 Elise Henrichsen
Fr
24:59
8:04
1
Nova Thornton
So
24:59
8:04
2
Tenna Russell
Fr
25:07
8:06
3
Victoria Verde
Fr
25:37
8:16
4
Allison Zahn
Fr
25:38
8:16
5
Mikayla Lies
So
25:51
8:20
8
Jayna Janssen
Fr
26:29
8:33
15
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
130:51
26:10
8:27
53 Maci Banyas
So
25:39
8:16
6
Olivia Schaeffer
So
25:52
8:21
9
Savannah Klingensmith
Fr
25:53
8:21
10
Madi Frette
Fr
26:15
8:28
12
Sydney Madison
So
27:12
8:46
16
Raina Paeper
So
28:09
9:05
20
Natalia Portal-figueroa
So
28:36
9:14
22
3 Ankeny
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
134:40
26:56
8:41
76 Angelina Hemphill
Fr
26:04
8:25
11
Ava Callahan
Fr
26:22
8:30
13
Madie Parker
So
26:24
8:31
14
Katelynn Kerber
So
27:25
8:51
17
Leah Davis
Fr
28:25
9:10
21
Emma Heine
Fr
28:55
9:20
23
Josie Bingham
So
28:58
9:21
24
4 Valley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:17
142:29
28:30
9:12
101 Ellie Smidt
Fr
25:40
8:17
7
Kaylyn Le
Fr
27:44
8:57
18
Brynlea Degroote
Fr
27:55
9:00
19
Vidya Iyer
So
30:13
9:45
28
Ashton Dilla
So
30:57
9:59
29








5 Dowling
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 9:47
160:22
32:04
10:21
139 Charlotte Kennedy
Fr
29:20
9:28
25
Nadia Hadzic
So
29:28
9:30
26
Alex Potter
So
29:39
9:34
27
Esmeralda Munoz
Fr
32:48
10:35
30
Halle Mohan
Fr
39:07
12:37
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:46
134:32
26:54
8:41
17 Mikayla Lies
So
25:51
8:20
1
Jayna Janssen
Fr
26:29
8:33
2
Lexy Urban
Fr
26:32
8:34
3
Emily Mcgowan
Fr
27:03
8:44
4
Lauren Altier
So
28:37
9:14
7
Betsy Heiser
So
28:54
9:19
8
Annie Culbert
So
29:32
9:32
12
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
144:29
28:54
9:19
41 Raina Paeper
So
28:09
9:05
5
Natalia Portal-figueroa
So
28:36
9:14
6
Avah Marse
Fr
29:13
9:25
9
Jordan Su
So
29:15
9:26
10
Emily Devereux
Fr
29:16
9:26
11
Amukta Gantalamohini
So
29:55
9:39
13
Abby Housker
So
30:47
9:56
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.