Ankeny Centennial Results from the Tom Karpen Invitational at Valley Southwoods HS on 9/11/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Housker So JV 31:11 10:04 3.1 214/287 36/42 45/51 3/4 29:50
Abby Matney Jr JV 28:00 9:02 3.1 146/287 28/42 37/51 3/5 23:57
Addie Brooks Jr JV 39:54 12:52 3.1 281/287 41/42 50/51 3/3 35:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Heston Jr JV 32:23 10:27 3.1 235/287 37/42 46/51 3/3 32:39
(0:16,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Allison Su So JV 24:00 7:45 3.1 17/287 9/42 17/51 1/7 23:09
Amanda Warren Jr JV 31:00 10:00 3.1 209/287 35/42 44/51 3/4 30:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Amukta Gantalamohini So JV 29:42 9:35 3.1 187/287 32/42 41/51 3/4 27:29 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Avah Marse Fr JV 24:25 7:53 3.1 30/287 15/42 23/51 1/7 24:37
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brianna Smith Sr V 22:03 7:07 3.1 32/112 5/9 5/51 4/13 20:40
Camryn Kesterson Fr JV 27:17 8:48 3.1 120/287 27/42 36/51 1/5 26:43
Claire Anonson Fr JV 24:07 7:47 3.1 20/287 10/42 18/51 1/7 22:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ella Mclaughlin Jr JV 23:25 7:33 3.1 8/287 3/42 11/51 2/13 22:07
Emily Devereux Fr JV 29:22 9:28 3.1 181/287 31/42 40/51 3/5 28:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emma Arends Jr JV 23:43 7:39 3.1 13/287 7/42 15/51 1/9 21:34
Grace Meador So V 22:01 7:06 3.1 31/112 4/9 4/51 4/13 20:14
Grace Meter Jr JV 30:20 9:47 3.1 195/287 34/42 43/51 3/4 29:56
Haley Brouillet Jr JV 35:48 11:33 3.1 264/287 38/42 47/51 3/3 29:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hannah Nelson Jr JV 23:25 7:33 3.1 9/287 4/42 12/51 1/12 22:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeanne Peters Jr V 20:54 6:45 3.1 7/112 1/9 1/51 5/14 19:25
Jennifer Jordan So JV 22:21 7:13 3.1 1/287 1/42 7/51 1/13 22:14 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Jenny Hagg Jr JV 25:17 8:09 3.1 53/287 19/42 27/51 1/7 24:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jesslyn Gaumer Sr V 23:22 7:32 3.1 59/112 8/9 10/51 4/9 20:30
Jordan Su So JV 29:21 9:28 3.1 180/287 30/42 39/51 3/5 27:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Josie Bearden So JV 23:41 7:38 3.1 12/287 6/42 14/51 1/11 20:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julianne Stevens Fr JV 27:10 8:46 3.1 115/287 26/42 35/51 1/5 25:05
Kate Hoogensen Jr JV 23:48 7:41 3.1 14/287 8/42 16/51 1/8 22:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kathryn Vortherms So V 21:56 7:05 3.1 28/112 3/9 3/51 5/14 20:22
Katie Jensen So V 22:19 7:12 3.1 38/112 6/9 6/51 4/13 20:35
Kendall Jorgensen Fr V 22:32 7:16 3.1 43/112 7/9 8/51 2/12 21:38
Kierstan Fritz Jr V 21:50 7:03 3.1 25/112 2/9 2/51 6/14 21:00
Lauren Mcternan Sr JV 24:14 7:49 3.1 24/287 12/42 20/51 1/7 22:04
Lauryn Woerdeman Jr JV 24:13 7:49 3.1 23/287 11/42 19/51 1/7 23:53 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Lexie Gunn Fr V 26:27 8:32 3.1 98/112 9/9 32/51 6/7 24:00
Liz Ernst Fr JV 37:48 12:12 3.1 275/287 40/42 49/51 3/3 34:32
Maci Banyas So JV 26:07 8:25 3.1 80/287 22/42 30/51 1/6 25:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Macy Denbeste Jr JV 26:49 8:39 3.1 99/287 24/42 33/51 1/6 22:57 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Madi Frette Fr JV 27:08 8:45 3.1 111/287 25/42 34/51 1/6 26:15
Mallory Leazer Jr JV 30:20 9:47 3.1 194/287 33/42 42/51 3/4 30:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mayah Gorsh So JV 37:38 12:08 3.1 274/287 39/42 48/51 3/3 35:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Megan Smoldt Sr JV 25:23 8:11 3.1 59/287 20/42 28/51 1/7 22:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meredith King Sr JV 26:25 8:31 3.1 88/287 23/42 31/51 1/6 21:48
Miranda Pierce Jr JV 25:14 8:08 3.1 49/287 17/42 25/51 1/7 24:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Natalie Doering Jr JV 41:48 13:29 3.1 286/287 42/42 51/51 3/3 39:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olivia Schaeffer So JV 29:07 9:24 3.1 172/287 29/42 38/51 3/5 25:03
Paige Froelich So JV 23:25 7:33 3.1 10/287 5/42 13/51 1/12 22:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sara Camargo Sr JV 22:35 7:17 3.1 2/287 2/42 9/51 1/13 21:06
Savannah Klingensmith Fr JV 24:22 7:52 3.1 28/287 14/42 22/51 1/7 24:47
(0:25,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Shantal Hernandez Sr JV 25:11 8:07 3.1 48/287 16/42 24/51 1/7 22:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sophie Peck So JV 25:32 8:14 3.1 67/287 21/42 29/51 1/6 24:14 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Sydney Madison So JV 24:18 7:50 3.1 27/287 13/42 21/51 1/7 21:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tate Bettis Fr JV 25:15 8:09 3.1 51/287 18/42 26/51 1/7 24:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/13 108:44
1:09
3.1 7:01 6:45 7:07 123 6:46 Jeanne Peters (7), Kierstan Fritz (25), Kathryn Vortherms (28), Grace Meador (31), Brianna Smith (32)
JV 1st 5 1/12 115:11
1:04
3.1 7:26 7:13 7:33 30 7:26 Jennifer Jordan (1), Sara Camargo (2), Ella Mclaughlin (8), Hannah Nelson (9), Paige Froelich (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 119:19
0:26
3.1 7:42 7:38 7:47 17 7:42 Josie Bearden (1), Emma Arends (2), Kate Hoogensen (3), Allison Su (5), Claire Anonson (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/7 121:32
0:12
3.1 7:50 7:49 7:53 15 7:50 Lauryn Woerdeman (1), Lauren Mcternan (2), Sydney Madison (3), Savannah Klingensmith (4), Avah Marse (5)
JV 4th 5 1/7 126:20
0:12
3.1 8:09 8:07 8:11 15 8:09 Shantal Hernandez (1), Miranda Pierce (2), Tate Bettis (3), Jenny Hagg (4), Megan Smoldt (5)
JV 5th 5 1/6 132:01
1:36
3.1 8:31 8:14 8:45 20 8:31 Sophie Peck (1), Maci Banyas (2), Meredith King (3), Macy Denbeste (5), Madi Frette (9)
JV 6th 5 3/5 140:55
2:11
3.1 9:05 8:46 9:28 52 8:54 Julianne Stevens (1), Camryn Kesterson (2), Abby Matney (12), Olivia Schaeffer (18), Jordan Su (19)
JV 7th 5 3/4 150:44
1:38
3.1 9:43 9:28 10:00 77 9:10 Emily Devereux (12), Amukta Gantalamohini (13), Mallory Leazer (16), Grace Meter (17), Amanda Warren (19)
JV 8th 5 3/3 174:48
6:37
3.1 11:17 10:04 12:12 80 9:17 Abby Housker (10), Alex Heston (16), Haley Brouillet (17), Mayah Gorsh (18), Liz Ernst (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Camille Jackson Jr Ames 19:47 6:23
2 Helen Gould Sr Valley 20:25 6:35
3 Samantha Strauss So Johnston 20:37 6:39
4 Hermanson Phoebe Fr Marshalltown 20:45 6:42
5 Avery Kamienski Sr Johnston 20:45 6:42
6 Lauren Urban Sr Johnston 20:53 6:44
7 Jeanne Peters Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:54 6:45 1/9 1/51 5/14
8 Haley Losh Sr Valley 20:56 6:45
9 Ellie Huisman So Waukee 21:04 6:48
10 Hannah Little Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 21:04 6:48
11 Emma Angus So Dallas Center-Grimes 21:05 6:48
12 Emma Shepard Jr Waukee 21:14 6:51
13 Jessica Caraway Jr Waukee 21:15 6:51
14 Kaya Young Jr Johnston 21:15 6:51
15 Lily Trenkamp Fr Johnston 21:16 6:52
16 Lauren Schulze So Valley 21:17 6:52
17 Joey Werling Fr Indianola 21:18 6:52
18 Madeline Hollander Fr Valley 21:19 6:53
19 Emily Bright Fr Valley 21:22 6:54
20 Ashley Rockhold Jr Indianola 21:24 6:54
21 Haley Bach So Lewis Central 21:29 6:56
22 Ava Carder Fr Waukee 21:38 6:59
23 Kamryn Ensley Fr Valley 21:41 7:00
24 Annika Schulz Jr Norwalk 21:43 7:00
25 Kierstan Fritz Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:50 7:03 2/9 2/51 6/14
26 Margaux Basart So Waukee 21:51 7:03
27 Miranda Muhlstein So Dallas Center-Grimes 21:55 7:04
28 Kathryn Vortherms So Ankeny Centennial 21:56 7:05 3/9 3/51 5/14
29 Paige Ryan Fr Johnston 21:58 7:05
30 Ally Schaffer Jr Waukee 22:00 7:06
31 Grace Meador So Ankeny Centennial 22:01 7:06 4/9 4/51 4/13
32 Brianna Smith Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:03 7:07 5/9 5/51 4/13
33 Jadyn Forbes Sr Indianola 22:07 7:08
34 Miranda Boyle Sr Waukee 22:08 7:08
35 Annie Balk Sr Norwalk 22:08 7:08
36 Katie Groetken Jr Waukee 22:14 7:10
37 Frances Loeffelholz Jr Waukee 22:16 7:11
38 Katie Jensen So Ankeny Centennial 22:19 7:12 6/9 6/51 4/13
39 Eva Hill Sr Ames 22:20 7:12
40 Emily Kehoe Jr Norwalk 22:21 7:13
41 Abby Kinney So Waukee 22:22 7:13
42 Abbie Davitt Jr Norwalk 22:30 7:15
43 Kendall Jorgensen Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:32 7:16 7/9 8/51 2/12
44 Amelie Quartier Sr C B Jefferson 22:38 7:18
45 Emily Ash Sr Valley 22:39 7:18
46 Madeline Taylor Sr Ames 22:40 7:19
47 Annika Wallace So Norwalk 22:43 7:20
48 Abbie Mclaren So Johnston 22:48 7:21
49 Suzie Miller Jr C B Jefferson 22:48 7:21
50 Morgan Gant Sr C B Jefferson 22:48 7:21
51 Jasmine Ramos Jr C B Jefferson 22:51 7:22
52 Lara Kallem Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 22:53 7:23
53 Grace Robbins Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 22:56 7:24
54 Jaci Versluis Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 23:01 7:25
55 Madalyn Haupts So Dallas Center-Grimes 23:05 7:27
56 Hannah Welch So Adm 23:06 7:27
57 Brookelyn Buttolph Fr Valley 23:07 7:27
58 Bailey Vaughan Fr Johnston 23:13 7:29
59 Jesslyn Gaumer Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:22 7:32 8/9 10/51 4/9
60 Caitlyn Hanulikova Jr Ames 23:24 7:33
61 Faith Skinner Jr Valley 23:25 7:33
62 Addy Franklin So Johnston 23:27 7:34
63 Bailey Blake Jr Indianola 23:32 7:35
64 Kennedy Wendl Fr Norwalk 23:37 7:37
65 Cacy Larson Jr Norwalk 23:46 7:40
66 Isabella Smith Jr Lewis Central 23:47 7:40
67 Jayna Wanamaker Sr Ames 23:49 7:41
68 Serena Cross So Ames 23:52 7:42
69 Alysa Rath Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 23:52 7:42
70 Mia Barajas Jr Marshalltown 24:02 7:45
71 Kaitlyn Goodman Jr Ames 24:03 7:45
72 Abby Evers So C B Jefferson 24:09 7:47
73 Erin Lowe Sr Valley 24:17 7:50
74 Taylor Bergan Jr Norwalk 24:18 7:50
75 Emily Bellizzi Fr Norwalk 24:20 7:51
76 Elise Heckert Fr Indianola 24:25 7:53
77 Hannah Belt So C B Jefferson 24:26 7:53
78 Brynn Busta Fr Adm 24:28 7:54
79 Kaci Uhde Jr Marshalltown 24:35 7:56
80 Natalie Smith Fr Lewis Central 24:36 7:56
81 Allison Coffey Sr Indianola 24:37 7:56
82 Mary Kate Gruening So Marshalltown 24:38 7:57
83 Emma Christenson Jr Lewis Central 24:39 7:57
84 Kegan Peters Sr Ames 24:44 7:59
85 Daniel Adams-valenzuela So Ames 24:44 7:59
86 Zoe Marckmann So Adm 24:46 7:59
87 Ella Humlicek Fr Lewis Central 24:54 8:02
88 Odaly Flores So Marshalltown 25:09 8:07
89 Saddie Fredericks Fr Indianola 25:11 8:07
90 Jillian Sergeant Jr D M East 25:34 8:15
91 Makenna Ainsworth So Marshalltown 25:35 8:15
92 Kylee Dunphy Sr Lewis Central 25:58 8:23
93 Hannah Estrada So Lewis Central 26:04 8:25
94 Fiorella Meyer Sr Ames 26:08 8:26
95 Astraea Munyan So Adm 26:10 8:26
96 Regan Gant Fr C B Jefferson 26:19 8:29
97 Emma Livingston So Lewis Central 26:25 8:31
98 Lexie Gunn Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:27 8:32 9/9 32/51 6/7
99 Marissa Thompson So D M East 26:30 8:33
100 Kristen Baier Sr Adm 26:41 8:36
101 Stephanie Jaimes Sr D M Lincoln 26:41 8:36
102 Emily Hlas Jr Adm 26:44 8:37
103 Kayla Kuckta Sr Lewis Central 26:53 8:40
104 Alexandra Chamu Jr D M Lincoln 27:04 8:44
105 Holland Zwank Jr Adm 28:24 9:10
106 Kaylee Weaver Sr D M Lincoln 28:46 9:17
107 Grace Mccartney Sr Adm 29:00 9:21
108 Theresa Wilkinson Jr D M Lincoln 29:09 9:24
109 Hailey Neer Fr D M Lincoln 30:13 9:45
110 Sarah Landon Jr D M East 30:43 9:55
111 Sophia Torres Sr D M Lincoln 32:54 10:37
112 Olivia Corey So D M Lincoln 38:41 12:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
104:46
20:57
6:46
43 Samantha Strauss
So
20:37
6:39
3
Avery Kamienski
Sr
20:45
6:42
5
Lauren Urban
Sr
20:53
6:44
6
Kaya Young
Jr
21:15
6:51
14
Lily Trenkamp
Fr
21:16
6:52
15
Paige Ryan
Fr
21:58
7:05
29
Abbie Mclaren
So
22:48
7:21
45
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
105:19
21:04
6:48
63 Helen Gould
Sr
20:25
6:35
2
Haley Losh
Sr
20:56
6:45
8
Lauren Schulze
So
21:17
6:52
16
Madeline Hollander
Fr
21:19
6:53
18
Emily Bright
Fr
21:22
6:54
19
Kamryn Ensley
Fr
21:41
7:00
23
Emily Ash
Sr
22:39
7:18
42
3 Waukee
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
107:02
21:24
6:54
82 Ellie Huisman
So
21:04
6:48
9
Emma Shepard
Jr
21:14
6:51
12
Jessica Caraway
Jr
21:15
6:51
13
Ava Carder
Fr
21:38
6:59
22
Margaux Basart
So
21:51
7:03
26
Ally Schaffer
Jr
22:00
7:06
30
Miranda Boyle
Sr
22:08
7:08
34
4 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:09
108:44
21:45
7:01
123 Jeanne Peters
Jr
20:54
6:45
7
Kierstan Fritz
Jr
21:50
7:03
25
Kathryn Vortherms
So
21:56
7:05
28
Grace Meador
So
22:01
7:06
31
Brianna Smith
Sr
22:03
7:07
32
Katie Jensen
So
22:19
7:12
36
Kendall Jorgensen
Fr
22:32
7:16
40
5 Dallas Center-Grimes
7-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:52
109:53
21:59
7:05
147 Hannah Little
Fr
21:04
6:48
10
Emma Angus
So
21:05
6:48
11
Miranda Muhlstein
So
21:55
7:04
27
Lara Kallem
Jr
22:53
7:23
49
Grace Robbins
Sr
22:56
7:24
50
Jaci Versluis
Jr
23:01
7:25
51
Madalyn Haupts
So
23:05
7:27
52
6 Norwalk
10-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:00
111:25
22:17
7:11
180 Annika Schulz
Jr
21:43
7:00
24
Annie Balk
Sr
22:08
7:08
35
Emily Kehoe
Jr
22:21
7:13
38
Abbie Davitt
Jr
22:30
7:15
39
Annika Wallace
So
22:43
7:20
44
Kennedy Wendl
Fr
23:37
7:37
56
Cacy Larson
Jr
23:46
7:40
57
7 Indianola
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:07
112:46
22:33
7:17
189 Joey Werling
Fr
21:18
6:52
17
Ashley Rockhold
Jr
21:24
6:54
20
Jadyn Forbes
Sr
22:07
7:08
33
Bailey Blake
Jr
23:32
7:35
55
Elise Heckert
Fr
24:25
7:53
64
Allison Coffey
Sr
24:37
7:56
69
Saddie Fredericks
Fr
25:11
8:07
75
8 Ames
1-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:02
112:00
22:24
7:14
194 Camille Jackson
Jr
19:47
6:23
1
Eva Hill
Sr
22:20
7:12
37
Madeline Taylor
Sr
22:40
7:19
43
Caitlyn Hanulikova
Jr
23:24
7:33
54
Jayna Wanamaker
Sr
23:49
7:41
59
Serena Cross
So
23:52
7:42
60
Kaitlyn Goodman
Jr
24:03
7:45
62
9 C B Jefferson
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:31
115:14
23:03
7:26
245 Amelie Quartier
Sr
22:38
7:18
41
Suzie Miller
Jr
22:48
7:21
46
Morgan Gant
Sr
22:48
7:21
47
Jasmine Ramos
Jr
22:51
7:22
48
Abby Evers
So
24:09
7:47
63
Hannah Belt
So
24:26
7:53
65
Regan Gant
Fr
26:19
8:29
80
10 Marshalltown
4-9-9-10-10
Gap: 4:24
119:09
23:50
7:41
276 Hermanson Phoebe
Fr
20:45
6:42
4
Mia Barajas
Jr
24:02
7:45
61
Kaci Uhde
Jr
24:35
7:56
67
Mary Kate Gruening
So
24:38
7:57
70
Odaly Flores
So
25:09
8:07
74
Makenna Ainsworth
So
25:35
8:15
76




11 Lewis Central
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:25
119:25
23:53
7:42
291 Haley Bach
So
21:29
6:56
21
Isabella Smith
Jr
23:47
7:40
58
Natalie Smith
Fr
24:36
7:56
68
Emma Christenson
Jr
24:39
7:57
71
Ella Humlicek
Fr
24:54
8:02
73
Kylee Dunphy
Sr
25:58
8:23
77
Hannah Estrada
So
26:04
8:25
78
12 Adm
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:35
125:11
25:02
8:05
351 Hannah Welch
So
23:06
7:27
53
Brynn Busta
Fr
24:28
7:54
66
Zoe Marckmann
So
24:46
7:59
72
Astraea Munyan
So
26:10
8:26
79
Kristen Baier
Sr
26:41
8:36
81
Emily Hlas
Jr
26:44
8:37
83
Holland Zwank
Jr
28:24
9:10
85
13 D M Lincoln
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:32
141:53
28:23
9:09
427 Stephanie Jaimes
Sr
26:41
8:36
82
Alexandra Chamu
Jr
27:04
8:44
84
Kaylee Weaver
Sr
28:46
9:17
86
Theresa Wilkinson
Jr
29:09
9:24
87
Hailey Neer
Fr
30:13
9:45
88
Sophia Torres
Sr
32:54
10:37
89
Olivia Corey
So
38:41
12:29
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Jordan So Ankeny Centennial 22:21 7:13 1/42 7/51 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Sara Camargo Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:35 7:17 2/42 9/51 1/13
3 Jenna Woodsmall Johnston 22:37 7:18
4 Madi Groetken Waukee 23:08 7:28
5 Olivia Hayes Johnston 23:09 7:28
6 Mallory Drake Waukee 23:09 7:28
7 Molly Statton Waukee 23:14 7:30
8 Ella Mclaughlin Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:25 7:33 3/42 11/51 2/13
9 Hannah Nelson Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:25 7:33 4/42 12/51 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Paige Froelich So Ankeny Centennial 23:25 7:33 5/42 13/51 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Vanessa Demarco Waukee 23:36 7:37
12 Josie Bearden So Ankeny Centennial 23:41 7:38 6/42 14/51 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Emma Arends Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:43 7:39 7/42 15/51 1/9
14 Kate Hoogensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:48 7:41 8/42 16/51 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Kayla Van Langen Waukee 23:54 7:43
16 Ellie Johnson Waukee 23:54 7:43
17 Allison Su So Ankeny Centennial 24:00 7:45 9/42 17/51 1/7
18 Megan Weis Valley 24:03 7:45
19 Ila Heins Dallas Center-Grimes 24:06 7:46
20 Claire Anonson Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:07 7:47 10/42 18/51 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Taylor Wickman Dallas Center-Grimes 24:09 7:47
22 Kate Hapgood Johnston 24:12 7:48
23 Lauryn Woerdeman Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:13 7:49 11/42 19/51 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Lauren Mcternan Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:14 7:49 12/42 20/51 1/7
25 Claudia Ossman Valley 24:16 7:50
26 Emma Cardenas Ames 24:18 7:50
27 Sydney Madison So Ankeny Centennial 24:18 7:50 13/42 21/51 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Savannah Klingensmith Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:22 7:52 14/42 22/51 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Jamie Hoss Johnston 24:23 7:52
30 Avah Marse Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:25 7:53 15/42 23/51 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Hailey Seifrig Indianola 24:26 7:53
32 Lauren Graff Valley 24:29 7:54
33 Vivian Chen Johnston 24:30 7:54
34 Kate Snodgrass Valley 24:35 7:56
35 Natalie Lloyd Johnston 24:37 7:56
36 Jordan Nicholson Ames 24:43 7:58
37 Megan Sterbenz Dallas Center-Grimes 24:44 7:59
38 Claire Galvin Ames 24:48 8:00
39 Kariin Roush Waukee 24:48 8:00
40 Aviella Holtz Waukee 24:48 8:00
41 Kassidy Horn Valley 24:49 8:00
42 Abby Christadoss Valley 24:54 8:02
43 Molly Lunn Johnston 24:55 8:02
44 Mallory Metzger Waukee 24:58 8:03
45 Ella Duenas Waukee 25:04 8:05
46 Mackenzie Harstad C B Jefferson 25:07 8:06
47 Courtney Stanley Dallas Center-Grimes 25:10 8:07
48 Shantal Hernandez Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:11 8:07 16/42 24/51 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Miranda Pierce Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:14 8:08 17/42 25/51 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Regan Day Valley 25:14 8:08
51 Tate Bettis Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:15 8:09 18/42 26/51 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Abby Maitre Johnston 25:16 8:09
53 Jenny Hagg Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:17 8:09 19/42 27/51 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Kiah Synder Ames 25:19 8:10
55 Alexa Riesselman Dallas Center-Grimes 25:20 8:10
56 Clare Vilmont Waukee 25:20 8:10
57 Claire Petersen Waukee 25:23 8:11
58 Morgan Wolf Dallas Center-Grimes 25:23 8:11
59 Megan Smoldt Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:23 8:11 20/42 28/51 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Mason Nikolaus Waukee 25:24 8:12
61 Katie Simon Waukee 25:26 8:12
62 Victoria Verde Johnston 25:27 8:13
63 Rachel Engelhardt Indianola 25:28 8:13
64 Rylee Johnson Waukee 25:30 8:14
65 Meredith Wood Waukee 25:30 8:14
66 Calissa Weers Waukee 25:30 8:14
67 Sophie Peck So Ankeny Centennial 25:32 8:14 21/42 29/51 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Baylor O'neil Waukee 25:42 8:17
69 Jillian Rants Dallas Center-Grimes 25:42 8:17
70 Aida Almanza Marshalltown 25:43 8:18
71 Halle Norton Valley 25:44 8:18
72 Katie Wyatt Valley 25:49 8:20
73 Kya Stilwell Valley 25:51 8:20
74 Valerine Jepchirchir Valley 25:51 8:20
75 Danielle Socarras Valley 25:52 8:21
76 Morgan Larick Waukee 25:53 8:21
77 Hailey Russell Johnston 25:54 8:21
78 Zoey Buchan Johnston 25:58 8:23
79 Hotchkiss Sydney Marshalltown 26:04 8:25
80 Maci Banyas So Ankeny Centennial 26:07 8:25 22/42 30/51 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Sasha Hentzen Valley 26:10 8:26
82 Tessa Morgan Valley 26:12 8:27
83 Skyler Blessman Dallas Center-Grimes 26:13 8:27
84 Olivia Valline Dallas Center-Grimes 26:17 8:29
85 Annie Poulsen Valley 26:19 8:29
86 Erin Murphy Ames 26:22 8:30
87 Kylie Merical Dallas Center-Grimes 26:25 8:31
88 Meredith King Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:25 8:31 23/42 31/51 1/6
89 Sabrina Wiedman Dallas Center-Grimes 26:26 8:32
90 Emma Hasanusta Waukee 26:27 8:32
91 Megan Howard Indianola 26:31 8:33
92 Casey Monson Johnston 26:36 8:35
93 Ada Chen Johnston 26:36 8:35
94 Breanna Van Dyke Ames 26:38 8:35
95 Libby White Valley 26:38 8:35
96 Megan Cushman Johnston 26:39 8:36
97 Nova Thornton Johnston 26:42 8:37
98 Sophie Finken Waukee 26:42 8:37
99 Macy Denbeste Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:49 8:39 24/42 33/51 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Chiara Travesset Ames 26:49 8:39
101 Lizbeth Clark Waukee 26:49 8:39
102 Mikayla Lies Johnston 26:52 8:40
103 Alyvia Fuller Indianola 26:54 8:41
104 Mekhia Hillgren Valley 26:55 8:41
105 Lexy Urban Johnston 27:02 8:43
106 Jenna Lindberg Waukee 27:04 8:44
107 Ellie Smidt Valley 27:04 8:44
108 Rachel Bohlender Valley 27:05 8:44
109 Kaitlyn Ury Waukee 27:08 8:45
110 Kaylyn Le Valley 27:08 8:45
111 Madi Frette Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:08 8:45 25/42 34/51 1/6
112 Caroline Ash Valley 27:09 8:45
113 Jackie Moreno C B Jefferson 27:09 8:45
114 Makayla Houston Valley 27:10 8:46
115 Julianne Stevens Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:10 8:46 26/42 35/51 1/5
116 Sydney Hosick C B Jefferson 27:10 8:46
117 Shreya Gaddi Valley 27:12 8:46
118 Emily Mcgowan Johnston 27:13 8:47
119 Regan Kuennen Valley 27:15 8:47
120 Camryn Kesterson Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:17 8:48 27/42 36/51 1/5
121 Sophia Alexander Valley 27:18 8:48
122 Jayna Janssen Johnston 27:19 8:49
123 Kylie Eischen Waukee 27:21 8:49
124 Emily Poag Ames 27:21 8:49
125 Arianna Williams-suarez Ames 27:22 8:50
126 Eliza Frentress Waukee 27:25 8:51
127 Zoey Ross Dallas Center-Grimes 27:26 8:51
128 Allison Zahn Johnston 27:27 8:51
129 Riley Kuennen Valley 27:29 8:52
130 Rachel Gantt Waukee 27:29 8:52
131 Brynlea Degroote Valley 27:29 8:52
132 Irene Morillas Garrido Dallas Center-Grimes 27:29 8:52
133 Madelyn Cox Adm 27:32 8:53
134 Lauren Jahn Valley 27:34 8:54
135 Avery Howe Indianola 27:38 8:55
136 Martina Valline Dallas Center-Grimes 27:39 8:55
137 Hannah Eilers Indianola 27:41 8:56
138 Claire Sattler Valley 27:44 8:57
139 Mackenzie Kort Valley 27:45 8:57
140 Adelade Nason Ames 27:51 8:59
141 Pricila Vergara Marshalltown 27:54 9:00
142 Katherine Currier Johnston 27:58 9:01
143 Lizzy Finch Waukee 27:58 9:01
144 Hoffman Taylor Marshalltown 27:59 9:02
145 Katherine Van Arnum Valley 27:59 9:02
146 Abby Matney Jr Ankeny Centennial 28:00 9:02 28/42 37/51 3/5
147 Natalie Ulrich Valley 28:02 9:03
148 Paige Christensen Waukee 28:05 9:04
149 Hayden Werling Indianola 28:12 9:06
150 Bryn Inserra Waukee 28:13 9:06
151 Annie Diener Waukee 28:20 9:08
152 Aira Gonjoran Dallas Center-Grimes 28:21 9:09
153 Reegan Swenson Lewis Central 28:24 9:10
154 Katie Phillips Waukee 28:26 9:10
155 Jacy Coady Waukee 28:26 9:10
156 Kayla Fincham Ames 28:26 9:10
157 Lizzie Sorensen Waukee 28:28 9:11
158 Anna Finch Waukee 28:29 9:11
159 Ellie Dunphy Waukee 28:30 9:12
160 Maggie Augustine Marshalltown 28:32 9:12
161 Tenna Russell Johnston 28:33 9:13
162 Darby Marsh Waukee 28:34 9:13
163 Sarah Amro Valley 28:34 9:13
164 Apeksha Adhikari Waukee 28:34 9:13
165 Lydia Hill Ames 28:36 9:14
166 Yujie Chen Ames 28:37 9:14
167 Jordyn Wagner Waukee 28:38 9:14
168 Caitlin Alexander Dallas Center-Grimes 28:47 9:17
169 Valarie Flores Valley 28:52 9:19
170 Haley Yoder Ames 28:53 9:19
171 Alexis Vodikca C B Jefferson 29:02 9:22
172 Olivia Schaeffer So Ankeny Centennial 29:07 9:24 29/42 38/51 3/5
173 Faith Moyer Adm 29:10 9:25
174 Ellie Andersen Indianola 29:10 9:25
175 Underhill Tannia Marshalltown 29:11 9:25
176 Anastasia Bilak Johnston 29:14 9:26
177 Paige Bily Indianola 29:15 9:26
178 Jubilee Horton Ames 29:15 9:26
179 Brianna Borneman Dallas Center-Grimes 29:20 9:28
180 Jordan Su So Ankeny Centennial 29:21 9:28 30/42 39/51 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
181 Emily Devereux Fr Ankeny Centennial 29:22 9:28 31/42 40/51 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
182 Angela Zheng Ames 29:23 9:29
183 Abby Nichol Johnston 29:24 9:29
184 Caylee Fuqua Ames 29:25 9:29
185 Emma Evers C B Jefferson 29:32 9:32
186 Kara Dieke Waukee 29:34 9:32
187 Amukta Gantalamohini So Ankeny Centennial 29:42 9:35 32/42 41/51 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
188 Lillian Montabon Ames 29:56 9:39
189 Hannah Graham Indianola 29:58 9:40
190 Jacy Lehman Ames 30:00 9:41
191 Allison Ohringer Valley 30:01 9:41
192 Molly Wright Valley 30:01 9:41
193 Kennedy Luther Adm 30:09 9:44
194 Mallory Leazer Jr Ankeny Centennial 30:20 9:47 33/42 42/51 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
195 Grace Meter Jr Ankeny Centennial 30:20 9:47 34/42 43/51 3/4
196 Mckenzie Stewart Waukee 30:22 9:48
197 Anna Miller Indianola 30:23 9:48
198 Sarah Andrews Ames 30:23 9:48
199 Megan Nye Indianola 30:24 9:48
200 Danielle Pudenz Waukee 30:34 9:52
201 Riley Bartlett Valley 30:35 9:52
202 Emma Huisman Waukee 30:37 9:53
203 Grace Millsap Waukee 30:38 9:53
204 Morgan Busta Adm 30:39 9:53
205 Lauren Altier Johnston 30:41 9:54
206 Kenzie Hunt Waukee 30:45 9:55
207 Gabi Michalski Johnston 30:46 9:55
208 Shelby Johnson Dallas Center-Grimes 30:53 9:58
209 Amanda Warren Jr Ankeny Centennial 31:00 10:00 35/42 44/51 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
210 Christine Emerald Waukee 31:01 10:00
211 Ste Roseburrough-borras Marshalltown 31:02 10:01
212 Anika Slowing Ames 31:07 10:02
213 Stella Montgomery Waukee 31:08 10:03
214 Abby Housker So Ankeny Centennial 31:11 10:04 36/42 45/51 3/4
215 Sophie Reis Waukee 31:12 10:04
216 Greta Stewart Valley 31:12 10:04
217 Hatchitt Grace Adm 31:17 10:05
218 Emily Rolands Indianola 31:20 10:06
219 Annie Culbert Johnston 31:21 10:07
220 Eva Gabel Indianola 31:21 10:07
221 Abigail Thompson Ames 31:23 10:07
222 Ashton Dilla Valley 31:23 10:07
223 Kaitlynn Calabro C B Jefferson 31:26 10:08
224 Emily Peters Ames 31:31 10:10
225 Sarah Denherder Adm 31:36 10:12
226 Vivian Flores Valley 31:39 10:13
227 Megan Lewiston Indianola 31:49 10:16
228 Samantha Morrow Waukee 31:49 10:16
229 Saida Komjo Valley 31:52 10:17
230 Megan Smith Indianola 31:52 10:17
231 Micheala Baker Indianola 31:55 10:18
232 Jessica Beall-overgard Lewis Central 32:05 10:21
233 Elizabeth Morris Ames 32:06 10:21
234 Emma Norton Valley 32:10 10:23
235 Alex Heston Jr Ankeny Centennial 32:23 10:27 37/42 46/51 3/3
236 Heidi Bantz Valley 32:26 10:28
237 Kaylyn Jensen Johnston 32:36 10:31
238 Mara Jendro Johnston 32:45 10:34
239 Daniela Gama D M East 32:48 10:35
240 Aspen Holm Ames 32:50 10:35
241 Hailey Sibbel Ames 32:51 10:36
242 Mia Taylor Ames 32:52 10:36
243 Lauren Miller Lewis Central 33:02 10:39
244 Hannah Wood Waukee 33:11 10:42
245 Bhavana Sirimalle Waukee 33:26 10:47
246 Iris Nikolaus Waukee 33:28 10:48
247 Areej Iqbal Waukee 33:36 10:50
248 Maggie Staudacher Indianola 33:40 10:52
249 Tiffany Rong Ames 33:45 10:53
250 Ashley Franke Johnston 33:54 10:56
251 Jenna Hannemann Dallas Center-Grimes 33:58 10:57
252 Miruna Buleandra Dallas Center-Grimes 34:13 11:02
253 Phoebe Smith Johnston 34:20 11:05
254 Tristyn Paup Dallas Center-Grimes 34:28 11:07
255 Welden Abby Marshalltown 34:29 11:07
256 Mary Horton Ames 34:30 11:08
257 Wendy Jiang Ames 34:51 11:15
258 Ruthie Duey Indianola 35:01 11:18
259 Kira Davis Ames 35:20 11:24
260 Rebecca Curtis D M East 35:41 11:31
261 Krista Yancy C B Jefferson 35:43 11:31
262 Mayela Chaidez D M East 35:47 11:33
263 Katherine Nicholson Indianola 35:47 11:33
264 Haley Brouillet Jr Ankeny Centennial 35:48 11:33 38/42 47/51 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
265 Zoey Chumbley Dallas Center-Grimes 35:51 11:34
266 Aubree Klug Dallas Center-Grimes 35:54 11:35
267 Jamey Mccalley Ames 35:58 11:36
268 Bailey Pierce Dallas Center-Grimes 36:24 11:45
269 Sabrina Vongphandy D M East 36:29 11:46
270 Esveidy Soto-soto D M Lincoln 37:31 12:06
271 Alanna Schroeder Ames 37:33 12:07
272 Kathleen Pelzer Ames 37:35 12:07
273 Julia Brehm-stecher Ames 37:36 12:08
274 Mayah Gorsh So Ankeny Centennial 37:38 12:08 39/42 48/51 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
275 Liz Ernst Fr Ankeny Centennial 37:48 12:12 40/42 49/51 3/3
276 Becca Gomez Dallas Center-Grimes 38:49 12:31
277 Kaitlyn Tope Waukee 39:22 12:42
278 Grace Bollhoefer Ames 39:32 12:45
279 Damanth Koirala D M Lincoln 39:38 12:47
280 Neyda Hernandez D M Lincoln 39:41 12:48
281 Addie Brooks Jr Ankeny Centennial 39:54 12:52 41/42 50/51 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
282 Rai Sujata D M Lincoln 40:15 12:59
283 Dulce Flores D M East 40:56 13:12
284 Mary Mclaughlin Waukee 41:03 13:15
285 Vanessa Cruz D M Lincoln 41:21 13:20
286 Natalie Doering Jr Ankeny Centennial 41:48 13:29 42/42 51/51 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
287 Nevaida Wanders D M East 45:59 14:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
115:11
23:02
7:26
30 Jennifer Jordan
So
22:21
7:13
1
Sara Camargo
Sr
22:35
7:17
2
Ella Mclaughlin
Jr
23:25
7:33
8
Hannah Nelson
Jr
23:25
7:33
9
Paige Froelich
So
23:25
7:33
10
Josie Bearden
So
23:41
7:38
12
Emma Arends
Jr
23:43
7:39
13
2 Waukee
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
117:01
23:24
7:33
42 Madi Groetken
-
23:08
7:28
4
Mallory Drake
-
23:09
7:28
6
Molly Statton
-
23:14
7:30
7
Vanessa Demarco
-
23:36
7:37
11
Kayla Van Langen
-
23:54
7:43
14
Ellie Johnson
-
23:54
7:43
15
Kariin Roush
-
24:48
8:00
31
3 Johnston
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
118:51
23:46
7:40
74 Jenna Woodsmall
-
22:37
7:18
3
Olivia Hayes
-
23:09
7:28
5
Kate Hapgood
-
24:12
7:48
19
Jamie Hoss
-
24:23
7:52
22
Vivian Chen
-
24:30
7:54
25
Natalie Lloyd
-
24:37
7:56
27
Molly Lunn
-
24:55
8:02
34
4 Valley
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
122:12
24:26
7:53
118 Megan Weis
-
24:03
7:45
16
Claudia Ossman
-
24:16
7:50
20
Lauren Graff
-
24:29
7:54
24
Kate Snodgrass
-
24:35
7:56
26
Kassidy Horn
-
24:49
8:00
32
Abby Christadoss
-
24:54
8:02
33
Regan Day
-
25:14
8:08
37
5 Dallas Center-Grimes
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
123:29
24:42
7:58
139 Ila Heins
-
24:06
7:46
17
Taylor Wickman
-
24:09
7:47
18
Megan Sterbenz
-
24:44
7:59
29
Courtney Stanley
-
25:10
8:07
36
Alexa Riesselman
-
25:20
8:10
39
Morgan Wolf
-
25:23
8:11
40
Jillian Rants
-
25:42
8:17
42
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
125:30
25:06
8:06
162 Emma Cardenas
-
24:18
7:50
21
Jordan Nicholson
-
24:43
7:58
28
Claire Galvin
-
24:48
8:00
30
Kiah Synder
-
25:19
8:10
38
Erin Murphy
-
26:22
8:30
45
Breanna Van Dyke
-
26:38
8:35
47
Chiara Travesset
-
26:49
8:39
48
7 Indianola
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:12
130:57
26:11
8:27
212 Hailey Seifrig
-
24:26
7:53
23
Rachel Engelhardt
-
25:28
8:13
41
Megan Howard
-
26:31
8:33
46
Alyvia Fuller
-
26:54
8:41
49
Avery Howe
-
27:38
8:55
53
Hannah Eilers
-
27:41
8:56
54
Hayden Werling
-
28:12
9:06
57
8 Marshalltown
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:49
136:12
27:14
8:47
256 Aida Almanza
-
25:43
8:18
43
Hotchkiss Sydney
-
26:04
8:25
44
Pricila Vergara
-
27:54
9:00
55
Hoffman Taylor
-
27:59
9:02
56
Maggie Augustine
-
28:32
9:12
58
Underhill Tannia
-
29:11
9:25
61
Ste Roseburrough-borras
-
31:02
10:01
65
9 C B Jefferson
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 4:25
138:00
27:36
8:54
257 Mackenzie Harstad
-
25:07
8:06
35
Jackie Moreno
-
27:09
8:45
50
Sydney Hosick
-
27:10
8:46
51
Alexis Vodikca
-
29:02
9:22
59
Emma Evers
-
29:32
9:32
62
Kaitlynn Calabro
-
31:26
10:08
67
Krista Yancy
-
35:43
11:31
71
10 Adm
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:45
148:47
29:45
9:36
305 Madelyn Cox
-
27:32
8:53
52
Faith Moyer
-
29:10
9:25
60
Kennedy Luther
-
30:09
9:44
63
Morgan Busta
-
30:39
9:53
64
Hatchitt Grace
-
31:17
10:05
66
Sarah Denherder
-
31:36
10:12
68




11 D M East
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 8:08
181:41
36:20
11:43
362 Daniela Gama
-
32:48
10:35
69
Rebecca Curtis
-
35:41
11:31
70
Mayela Chaidez
-
35:47
11:33
72
Sabrina Vongphandy
-
36:29
11:46
73
Dulce Flores
-
40:56
13:12
78
Nevaida Wanders
-
45:59
14:50
80




12 D M Lincoln
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:50
198:26
39:41
12:48
381 Esveidy Soto-soto
-
37:31
12:06
74
Damanth Koirala
-
39:38
12:47
75
Neyda Hernandez
-
39:41
12:48
76
Rai Sujata
-
40:15
12:59
77
Vanessa Cruz
-
41:21
13:20
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
119:19
23:52
7:42
17 Josie Bearden
So
23:41
7:38
1
Emma Arends
Jr
23:43
7:39
2
Kate Hoogensen
Jr
23:48
7:41
3
Allison Su
So
24:00
7:45
5
Claire Anonson
Fr
24:07
7:47
6
Lauryn Woerdeman
Jr
24:13
7:49
7
Lauren Mcternan
Sr
24:14
7:49
8
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
123:32
24:42
7:58
54 Ellie Johnson
-
23:54
7:43
4
Kariin Roush
-
24:48
8:00
10
Aviella Holtz
-
24:48
8:00
11
Mallory Metzger
-
24:58
8:03
14
Ella Duenas
-
25:04
8:05
15
Clare Vilmont
-
25:20
8:10
18
Claire Petersen
-
25:23
8:11
19
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
126:09
25:14
8:08
88 Natalie Lloyd
-
24:37
7:56
9
Molly Lunn
-
24:55
8:02
13
Abby Maitre
-
25:16
8:09
17
Victoria Verde
-
25:27
8:13
21
Hailey Russell
-
25:54
8:21
28
Zoey Buchan
-
25:58
8:23
29
Casey Monson
-
26:36
8:35
34
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
127:32
25:30
8:14
100 Abby Christadoss
-
24:54
8:02
12
Regan Day
-
25:14
8:08
16
Halle Norton
-
25:44
8:18
23
Katie Wyatt
-
25:49
8:20
24
Kya Stilwell
-
25:51
8:20
25
Valerine Jepchirchir
-
25:51
8:20
26
Danielle Socarras
-
25:52
8:21
27
5 Dallas Center-Grimes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
130:00
26:00
8:23
135 Morgan Wolf
-
25:23
8:11
20
Jillian Rants
-
25:42
8:17
22
Skyler Blessman
-
26:13
8:27
30
Olivia Valline
-
26:17
8:29
31
Kylie Merical
-
26:25
8:31
32
Sabrina Wiedman
-
26:26
8:32
33
Zoey Ross
-
27:26
8:51
39
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
136:01
27:12
8:47
187 Breanna Van Dyke
-
26:38
8:35
35
Chiara Travesset
-
26:49
8:39
36
Emily Poag
-
27:21
8:49
37
Arianna Williams-suarez
-
27:22
8:50
38
Adelade Nason
-
27:51
8:59
41
Kayla Fincham
-
28:26
9:10
43
Lydia Hill
-
28:36
9:14
44
7 Indianola
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
144:16
28:51
9:18
220 Hannah Eilers
-
27:41
8:56
40
Hayden Werling
-
28:12
9:06
42
Ellie Andersen
-
29:10
9:25
45
Paige Bily
-
29:15
9:26
46
Hannah Graham
-
29:58
9:40
47
Anna Miller
-
30:23
9:48
48
Megan Nye
-
30:24
9:48
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
121:32
24:18
7:50
15 Lauryn Woerdeman
Jr
24:13
7:49
1
Lauren Mcternan
Sr
24:14
7:49
2
Sydney Madison
So
24:18
7:50
3
Savannah Klingensmith
Fr
24:22
7:52
4
Avah Marse
Fr
24:25
7:53
5
Shantal Hernandez
Sr
25:11
8:07
6
Miranda Pierce
Jr
25:14
8:08
7
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
127:03
25:25
8:12
50 Clare Vilmont
-
25:20
8:10
8
Claire Petersen
-
25:23
8:11
9
Mason Nikolaus
-
25:24
8:12
10
Katie Simon
-
25:26
8:12
11
Rylee Johnson
-
25:30
8:14
12
Meredith Wood
-
25:30
8:14
13
Calissa Weers
-
25:30
8:14
14
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
130:24
26:05
8:25
88 Valerine Jepchirchir
-
25:51
8:20
15
Danielle Socarras
-
25:52
8:21
16
Sasha Hentzen
-
26:10
8:26
18
Tessa Morgan
-
26:12
8:27
19
Annie Poulsen
-
26:19
8:29
20
Libby White
-
26:38
8:35
24
Mekhia Hillgren
-
26:55
8:41
28
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
132:31
26:30
8:33
113 Zoey Buchan
-
25:58
8:23
17
Casey Monson
-
26:36
8:35
22
Ada Chen
-
26:36
8:35
23
Megan Cushman
-
26:39
8:36
25
Nova Thornton
-
26:42
8:37
26
Mikayla Lies
-
26:52
8:40
27
Lexy Urban
-
27:02
8:43
29
5 Dallas Center-Grimes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
137:21
27:28
8:52
147 Sabrina Wiedman
-
26:26
8:32
21
Zoey Ross
-
27:26
8:51
30
Irene Morillas Garrido
-
27:29
8:52
31
Martina Valline
-
27:39
8:55
32
Aira Gonjoran
-
28:21
9:09
33
Caitlin Alexander
-
28:47
9:17
37
Brianna Borneman
-
29:20
9:28
40
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
143:47
28:45
9:17
182 Kayla Fincham
-
28:26
9:10
34
Lydia Hill
-
28:36
9:14
35
Yujie Chen
-
28:37
9:14
36
Haley Yoder
-
28:53
9:19
38
Jubilee Horton
-
29:15
9:26
39
Angela Zheng
-
29:23
9:29
41
Caylee Fuqua
-
29:25
9:29
42
7 Indianola
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
155:17
31:03
10:01
225 Anna Miller
-
30:23
9:48
43
Megan Nye
-
30:24
9:48
44
Emily Rolands
-
31:20
10:06
45
Eva Gabel
-
31:21
10:07
46
Megan Lewiston
-
31:49
10:16
47
Megan Smith
-
31:52
10:17
48
Micheala Baker
-
31:55
10:18
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
126:20
25:16
8:09
15 Shantal Hernandez
Sr
25:11
8:07
1
Miranda Pierce
Jr
25:14
8:08
2
Tate Bettis
Fr
25:15
8:09
3
Jenny Hagg
Jr
25:17
8:09
4
Megan Smoldt
Sr
25:23
8:11
5
Sophie Peck
So
25:32
8:14
8
Maci Banyas
So
26:07
8:25
11
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
129:02
25:48
8:19
44 Meredith Wood
-
25:30
8:14
6
Calissa Weers
-
25:30
8:14
7
Baylor O'neil
-
25:42
8:17
9
Morgan Larick
-
25:53
8:21
10
Emma Hasanusta
-
26:27
8:32
12
Sophie Finken
-
26:42
8:37
14
Lizbeth Clark
-
26:49
8:39
15
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
134:50
26:58
8:42
90 Libby White
-
26:38
8:35
13
Mekhia Hillgren
-
26:55
8:41
17
Ellie Smidt
-
27:04
8:44
19
Rachel Bohlender
-
27:05
8:44
20
Kaylyn Le
-
27:08
8:45
21
Caroline Ash
-
27:09
8:45
22
Makayla Houston
-
27:10
8:46
23
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
135:53
27:11
8:46
109 Mikayla Lies
-
26:52
8:40
16
Lexy Urban
-
27:02
8:43
18
Emily Mcgowan
-
27:13
8:47
24
Jayna Janssen
-
27:19
8:49
25
Allison Zahn
-
27:27
8:51
26
Katherine Currier
-
27:58
9:01
27
Tenna Russell
-
28:33
9:13
28
5 Ames
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:00
149:07
29:49
9:37
165 Angela Zheng
-
29:23
9:29
31
Caylee Fuqua
-
29:25
9:29
32
Lillian Montabon
-
29:56
9:39
33
Jacy Lehman
-
30:00
9:41
34
Sarah Andrews
-
30:23
9:48
35
Anika Slowing
-
31:07
10:02
37
Abigail Thompson
-
31:23
10:07
38
6 Dallas Center-Grimes
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 5:26
157:11
31:26
10:08
180 Caitlin Alexander
-
28:47
9:17
29
Brianna Borneman
-
29:20
9:28
30
Shelby Johnson
-
30:53
9:58
36
Jenna Hannemann
-
33:58
10:57
42
Miruna Buleandra
-
34:13
11:02
43
Tristyn Paup
-
34:28
11:07
44
Zoey Chumbley
-
35:51
11:34
47
7 Indianola
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:55
168:15
33:39
10:51
211 Megan Smith
-
31:52
10:17
39
Micheala Baker
-
31:55
10:18
40
Maggie Staudacher
-
33:40
10:52
41
Ruthie Duey
-
35:01
11:18
45
Katherine Nicholson
-
35:47
11:33
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
132:01
26:24
8:31
20 Sophie Peck
So
25:32
8:14
1
Maci Banyas
So
26:07
8:25
2
Meredith King
Sr
26:25
8:31
3
Macy Denbeste
Jr
26:49
8:39
5
Madi Frette
Fr
27:08
8:45
9
Julianne Stevens
Fr
27:10
8:46
12
Camryn Kesterson
Fr
27:17
8:48
15
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
135:04
27:01
8:43
42 Sophie Finken
-
26:42
8:37
4
Lizbeth Clark
-
26:49
8:39
6
Jenna Lindberg
-
27:04
8:44
7
Kaitlyn Ury
-
27:08
8:45
8
Kylie Eischen
-
27:21
8:49
17
Eliza Frentress
-
27:25
8:51
18
Rachel Gantt
-
27:29
8:52
20
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
136:04
27:13
8:47
64 Caroline Ash
-
27:09
8:45
10
Makayla Houston
-
27:10
8:46
11
Shreya Gaddi
-
27:12
8:46
13
Regan Kuennen
-
27:15
8:47
14
Sophia Alexander
-
27:18
8:48
16
Riley Kuennen
-
27:29
8:52
19
Brynlea Degroote
-
27:29
8:52
21
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:43
145:50
29:10
9:25
120 Katherine Currier
-
27:58
9:01
22
Tenna Russell
-
28:33
9:13
23
Anastasia Bilak
-
29:14
9:26
24
Abby Nichol
-
29:24
9:29
25
Lauren Altier
-
30:41
9:54
26
Gabi Michalski
-
30:46
9:55
27
Annie Culbert
-
31:21
10:07
29
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
158:57
31:47
10:15
154 Anika Slowing
-
31:07
10:02
28
Abigail Thompson
-
31:23
10:07
30
Emily Peters
-
31:31
10:10
31
Elizabeth Morris
-
32:06
10:21
32
Aspen Holm
-
32:50
10:35
33
Hailey Sibbel
-
32:51
10:36
34
Mia Taylor
-
32:52
10:36
35
6 Dallas Center-Grimes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:21
181:26
36:17
11:42
190 Tristyn Paup
-
34:28
11:07
36
Zoey Chumbley
-
35:51
11:34
37
Aubree Klug
-
35:54
11:35
38
Bailey Pierce
-
36:24
11:45
39
Becca Gomez
-
38:49
12:31
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:16
138:01
27:36
8:54
34 Riley Kuennen
-
27:29
8:52
4
Brynlea Degroote
-
27:29
8:52
6
Lauren Jahn
-
27:34
8:54
7
Claire Sattler
-
27:44
8:57
8
Mackenzie Kort
-
27:45
8:57
9
Katherine Van Arnum
-
27:59
9:02
11
Natalie Ulrich
-
28:02
9:03
13
2 Waukee
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
139:10
27:50
8:59
47 Eliza Frentress
-
27:25
8:51
3
Rachel Gantt
-
27:29
8:52
5
Lizzy Finch
-
27:58
9:01
10
Paige Christensen
-
28:05
9:04
14
Bryn Inserra
-
28:13
9:06
15
Annie Diener
-
28:20
9:08
16
Katie Phillips
-
28:26
9:10
17
3 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:11
140:55
28:11
9:05
52 Julianne Stevens
Fr
27:10
8:46
1
Camryn Kesterson
Fr
27:17
8:48
2
Abby Matney
Jr
28:00
9:02
12
Olivia Schaeffer
So
29:07
9:24
18
Jordan Su
So
29:21
9:28
19
Emily Devereux
Fr
29:22
9:28
20
Amukta Gantalamohini
So
29:42
9:35
21
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:08
161:22
32:16
10:25
123 Gabi Michalski
-
30:46
9:55
22
Annie Culbert
-
31:21
10:07
23
Kaylyn Jensen
-
32:36
10:31
24
Mara Jendro
-
32:45
10:34
25
Ashley Franke
-
33:54
10:56
29
Phoebe Smith
-
34:20
11:05
30




5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
168:49
33:46
10:53
144 Hailey Sibbel
-
32:51
10:36
26
Mia Taylor
-
32:52
10:36
27
Tiffany Rong
-
33:45
10:53
28
Mary Horton
-
34:30
11:08
31
Wendy Jiang
-
34:51
11:15
32
Kira Davis
-
35:20
11:24
33
Jamey Mccalley
-
35:58
11:36
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
142:09
28:26
9:10
25 Annie Diener
-
28:20
9:08
3
Katie Phillips
-
28:26
9:10
4
Jacy Coady
-
28:26
9:10
5
Lizzie Sorensen
-
28:28
9:11
6
Anna Finch
-
28:29
9:11
7
Ellie Dunphy
-
28:30
9:12
8
Darby Marsh
-
28:34
9:13
9
2 Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
143:28
28:42
9:15
38 Katherine Van Arnum
-
27:59
9:02
1
Natalie Ulrich
-
28:02
9:03
2
Sarah Amro
-
28:34
9:13
10
Valarie Flores
-
28:52
9:19
11
Allison Ohringer
-
30:01
9:41
14
Molly Wright
-
30:01
9:41
15
Riley Bartlett
-
30:35
9:52
18
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
150:44
30:09
9:43
77 Emily Devereux
Fr
29:22
9:28
12
Amukta Gantalamohini
So
29:42
9:35
13
Mallory Leazer
Jr
30:20
9:47
16
Grace Meter
Jr
30:20
9:47
17
Amanda Warren
Jr
31:00
10:00
19
Abby Housker
So
31:11
10:04
20
Alex Heston
Jr
32:23
10:27
21
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
184:02
36:48
11:52
120 Kira Davis
-
35:20
11:24
22
Jamey Mccalley
-
35:58
11:36
23
Alanna Schroeder
-
37:33
12:07
24
Kathleen Pelzer
-
37:35
12:07
25
Julia Brehm-stecher
-
37:36
12:08
26
Grace Bollhoefer
-
39:32
12:45
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
143:50
28:46
9:17
15 Ellie Dunphy
-
28:30
9:12
1
Darby Marsh
-
28:34
9:13
2
Apeksha Adhikari
-
28:34
9:13
3
Jordyn Wagner
-
28:38
9:14
4
Kara Dieke
-
29:34
9:32
5
Mckenzie Stewart
-
30:22
9:48
7
Danielle Pudenz
-
30:34
9:52
8
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
154:50
30:58
9:59
51 Molly Wright
-
30:01
9:41
6
Riley Bartlett
-
30:35
9:52
9
Greta Stewart
-
31:12
10:04
11
Ashton Dilla
-
31:23
10:07
12
Vivian Flores
-
31:39
10:13
13
Saida Komjo
-
31:52
10:17
14
Emma Norton
-
32:10
10:23
15
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:37
174:48
34:58
11:17
80 Abby Housker
So
31:11
10:04
10
Alex Heston
Jr
32:23
10:27
16
Haley Brouillet
Jr
35:48
11:33
17
Mayah Gorsh
So
37:38
12:08
18
Liz Ernst
Fr
37:48
12:12
19
Addie Brooks
Jr
39:54
12:52
20
Natalie Doering
Jr
41:48
13:29
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.