Ankeny Centennial Results from the Indianola Invitational at Pickard Park on 9/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe Brink Jr F/S 21:20 6:53 3.1 104/410 11/47 18/54 5/13 22:32
(1:12,5.3)
22:32
(1:12,5.3)
22:32
(1:12,5.3)
19:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Ladner Fr F/S 23:20 7:32 3.1 230/410 30/47 37/54 2/5 22:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Patkin Sr V 17:58 5:48 3.1 19/98 5/7 5/54 1/14 16:54
Andrew Stapleton So F/S 23:43 7:39 3.1 249/410 34/47 41/54 1/5 22:57 22:57 22:57 20:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Avery Carlson Fr F/S 22:07 7:08 3.1 152/410 18/47 25/54 3/8 21:08
Ben Lyons Sr F/S 20:47 6:42 3.1 68/410 6/47 13/54 6/16 20:14 20:14 20:14 18:44
Braden Miller Fr F/S 21:49 7:02 3.1 135/410 15/47 22/54 3/10 20:37
Cade Cunningham Sr F/S 21:54 7:04 3.1 142/410 17/47 24/54 3/8 21:04 21:04 21:04 19:23
Caden Rasmus Fr F/S 20:24 6:35 3.1 53/410 4/47 11/54 6/16 19:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cameron Larson Fr F/S 22:56 7:24 3.1 205/410 26/47 33/54 3/7 21:47
Carter Stark So F/S 20:49 6:43 3.1 70/410 7/47 14/54 5/15 21:09
(0:20,1.6)
21:09
(0:20,1.6)
21:09
(0:20,1.6)
19:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Charlie Hoffman Fr F/S 23:15 7:30 3.1 223/410 27/47 34/54 3/7 22:18
Connor Cunningham So V 17:48 5:45 3.1 15/98 3/7 3/54 4/15 20:06
(2:18,11.4)
20:06
(2:18,11.4)
20:06
(2:18,11.4)
17:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Wilson Jr F/S 23:25 7:33 3.1 233/410 31/47 38/54 1/5 23:47
(0:22,1.5)
23:47
(0:22,1.5)
23:47
(0:22,1.5)
20:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cooper Majors Fr F/S 20:40 6:40 3.1 66/410 5/47 12/54 6/16 20:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ethan Hauschildt So F/S 23:40 7:38 3.1 244/410 32/47 39/54 1/5 22:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evan Eggland Fr F/S 22:21 7:13 3.1 166/410 22/47 29/54 2/7 22:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gabriel Vicker So V 16:50 5:26 3.1 3/98 1/7 1/54 3/15 16:12
Gavin Cobine Jr F/S 29:43 9:35 3.1 382/410 46/47 53/54 3/4 28:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Graham Randall Fr F/S 23:20 7:32 3.1 229/410 29/47 36/54 2/6 22:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ian Luke Sr V 18:23 5:56 3.1 32/98 7/7 7/54 1/11 20:18
(1:55,9.4)
20:18
(1:55,9.4)
20:18
(1:55,9.4)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Lacey Fr F/S 22:38 7:18 3.1 188/410 25/47 32/54 2/7 21:43
Joe Devereux So F/S 30:22 9:48 3.1 390/410 47/47 54/54 3/3 31:18
(0:56,3.0)
31:18
(0:56,3.0)
31:18
(0:56,3.0)
25:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joel McCleary Fr F/S 23:17 7:31 3.1 227/410 28/47 35/54 3/7 21:52
Joel Nelson Fr F/S 21:50 7:03 3.1 136/410 16/47 23/54 3/8 21:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonah Vicker Sr V 16:51 5:26 3.1 4/98 2/7 2/54 1/15 16:37
Jose Sanmartin So F/S 25:53 8:21 3.1 319/410 43/47 50/54 1/5 22:08 22:08 22:08 20:46
Kade Christensen So V 17:55 5:47 3.1 17/98 4/7 4/54 1/14 17:30
Kade Van Meeteren Jr F/S 19:45 6:22 3.1 29/410 1/47 8/54 10/17 20:13
(0:28,2.3)
20:13
(0:28,2.3)
20:13
(0:28,2.3)
18:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaden Ingram So F/S 26:12 8:27 3.1 335/410 45/47 52/54 1/4 26:20
(0:08,0.5)
26:20
(0:08,0.5)
26:20
(0:08,0.5)
21:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Keegan Overton Fr F/S 24:46 7:59 3.1 282/410 37/47 44/54 2/5 24:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kellen Jones Fr F/S 24:21 7:51 3.1 272/410 36/47 43/54 2/5 22:22
Logan Eilers Fr F/S 23:40 7:38 3.1 246/410 33/47 40/54 1/5 21:28
Logan Keenan So F/S 24:15 7:49 3.1 267/410 35/47 42/54 2/5 22:55 22:55 22:55 20:12
London Hershberger Fr F/S 22:36 7:17 3.1 185/410 24/47 31/54 3/7 20:50
Luke Lacey Jr F/S 21:07 6:49 3.1 90/410 9/47 16/54 6/14 23:28
(2:21,10.0)
23:28
(2:21,10.0)
23:28
(2:21,10.0)
19:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Matthew Monsivais Fr F/S 25:51 8:20 3.1 318/410 42/47 49/54 2/5 22:35
Nate Burns So F/S 20:54 6:45 3.1 74/410 8/47 15/54 4/15 21:22
(0:28,2.2)
21:22
(0:28,2.2)
21:22
(0:28,2.2)
19:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nate Hines Fr F/S 24:48 8:00 3.1 284/410 39/47 46/54 1/5 21:52
Nate Jones So V 18:03 5:49 3.1 21/98 6/7 6/54 1/14 19:41
(1:38,8.3)
19:41
(1:38,8.3)
19:41
(1:38,8.3)
17:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nick Sash Sr F/S 19:59 6:27 3.1 40/410 3/47 10/54 7/16 19:57 19:57 19:57 18:04
Noah Segar Fr F/S 25:05 8:05 3.1 293/410 41/47 48/54 1/5 23:16
Owen Hoff Sr F/S 21:28 6:55 3.1 113/410 12/47 19/54 5/12 21:38
(0:10,0.8)
21:38
(0:10,0.8)
21:38
(0:10,0.8)
19:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Peter Dengler Jr F/S 21:16 6:52 3.1 97/410 10/47 17/54 6/13 21:11 21:11 21:11 19:29
Riley Oshirak Jr F/S 21:47 7:02 3.1 127/410 14/47 21/54 3/12 24:19
(2:32,10.4)
24:19
(2:32,10.4)
24:19
(2:32,10.4)
21:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Roman Keahna-Harris Fr F/S 24:48 8:00 3.1 285/410 40/47 47/54 1/5 22:02
Ryan Bybee So F/S 22:35 7:17 3.1 183/410 23/47 30/54 3/7 22:09 22:09 22:09 19:13
Ryland Kramer Jr F/S 21:45 7:01 3.1 124/410 13/47 20/54 6/12 22:06
(0:21,1.6)
22:06
(0:21,1.6)
22:06
(0:21,1.6)
19:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Simon Janelle Fr F/S 26:05 8:25 3.1 329/410 44/47 51/54 1/5 23:35
Theo Housker Jr F/S 22:15 7:11 3.1 159/410 21/47 28/54 2/7 21:29 21:29 21:29 19:55
Tovial Cayton So F/S 22:12 7:10 3.1 156/410 19/47 26/54 3/8 23:41
(1:29,6.3)
23:41
(1:29,6.3)
23:41
(1:29,6.3)
20:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ty Rounds Fr F/S 24:47 8:00 3.1 283/410 38/47 45/54 1/5 21:03
Tyler Schermerhorn Fr F/S 19:57 6:26 3.1 39/410 2/47 9/54 8/17 18:49
Will Blackmore Fr F/S 22:13 7:10 3.1 158/410 20/47 27/54 3/7 20:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 87:22
1:08
3.1 5:38 5:26 5:48 58 5:38 98:04
(10:42,10.9)
98:04
(10:42,10.9)
98:04
(10:42,10.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gabriel Vicker (3), Jonah Vicker (4), Connor Cunningham (15), Kade Christensen (17), Alex Patkin (19)
F/S 1st 5 8/16 100:45
0:55
3.1 6:30 6:22 6:40 184 5:52 Kade Van Meeteren (25), Tyler Schermerhorn (32), Nick Sash (33), Caden Rasmus (43), Cooper Majors (51)
F/S 2nd 5 5/13 104:53
0:29
3.1 6:46 6:42 6:52 141 6:13 Ben Lyons (19), Carter Stark (21), Nate Burns (24), Luke Lacey (36), Peter Dengler (41)
F/S 3rd 5 5/10 108:09
0:29
3.1 6:59 6:53 7:02 125 6:24 Abe Brink (15), Owen Hoff (21), Ryland Kramer (27), Riley Oshirak (29), Braden Miller (33)
F/S 4th 5 3/7 110:16
0:23
3.1 7:07 7:03 7:10 80 6:40 Joel Nelson (12), Cade Cunningham (13), Avery Carlson (16), Tovial Cayton (19), Will Blackmore (20)
F/S 5th 5 2/7 112:25
0:23
3.1 7:15 7:11 7:18 59 6:59 Theo Housker (6), Evan Eggland (8), Ryan Bybee (14), London Hershberger (15), Jack Lacey (16)
F/S 6th 5 2/5 116:08
0:24
3.1 7:30 7:24 7:32 54 7:25 Cameron Larson (5), Charlie Hoffman (10), Joel McCleary (12), Graham Randall (13), Alex Ladner (14)
F/S 7th 5 1/5 118:43
0:50
3.1 7:40 7:33 7:49 26 7:40 Connor Wilson (1), Ethan Hauschildt (2), Logan Eilers (3), Andrew Stapleton (4), Logan Keenan (16)
F/S 8th 5 1/5 123:30
0:27
3.1 7:58 7:51 8:00 29 7:58 Kellen Jones (3), Keegan Overton (5), Ty Rounds (6), Nate Hines (7), Roman Keahna-Harris (8)
F/S 9th 5 1/4 129:06
1:07
3.1 8:20 8:05 8:27 33 8:20 Noah Segar (1), Matthew Monsivais (5), Jose Sanmartin (6), Simon Janelle (10), Kaden Ingram (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Payton Marrs Jr Urbandale 16:41 5:23
2 Drake Hanson Jr Southeast Polk 16:49 5:25
3 Gabriel Vicker So Ankeny Centennial 16:50 5:26 1/7 1/54 3/15
4 Jonah Vicker Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:51 5:26 2/7 2/54 1/15
5 Andrew Klein Jr D M Lincoln 17:07 5:31
6 Aniey Akok So Ames 17:16 5:34
7 Eric Baldus Sr Indianola 17:18 5:35
8 Kolby Fritz Jr Carlisle 17:25 5:37
9 Carter Logue Sr Carlisle 17:34 5:40
10 Kyle Miller Jr Carlisle 17:36 5:41
11 Alex Schneider Sr Southeast Polk 17:38 5:41
12 Sam Schweizer Jr Urbandale 17:39 5:42
13 Anthony Moran So Urbandale 17:45 5:44
14 Cade Mash Jr Southeast Polk 17:47 5:44
15 Connor Cunningham So Ankeny Centennial 17:48 5:45 3/7 3/54 4/15 20:06
(2:18)
20:06
(2:18)
20:06
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Brock Elbert Sr Indianola 17:55 5:47
17 Kade Christensen So Ankeny Centennial 17:55 5:47 4/7 4/54 1/14
18 Logan Hoger Fr Indianola 17:58 5:48
19 Alex Patkin Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:58 5:48 5/7 5/54 1/14
20 Ean Warrick Sr Ames 17:59 5:48
21 Nate Jones So Ankeny Centennial 18:03 5:49 6/7 6/54 1/14 19:41
(1:38)
19:41
(1:38)
19:41
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jeb Borgmeyer Jr Indianola 18:04 5:50
23 Brandon Kesner So Carlisle 18:05 5:50
24 Caden Mitchell So Southeast Polk 18:06 5:50
25 Andres Cruz-castro Fr D M East 18:07 5:51
26 Jacob Soto Jr Valley 18:11 5:52
27 Nate Rowray Sr Carlisle 18:13 5:53
28 Bennett Ryken So Ames 18:13 5:53
29 Curtis Johnson Fr Indianola 18:13 5:53
30 Colin Imhoff Sr Ames 18:15 5:53
31 Akol Atack So Ames 18:16 5:54
32 Ian Luke Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:23 5:56 7/7 7/54 1/11 20:18
(1:55)
20:18
(1:55)
20:18
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Carsen Codel Jr Valley 18:26 5:57
34 Andrew Bauer Jr Johnston 18:26 5:57
35 Tristen Kessler Jr Carlisle 18:30 5:58
36 Landon Denker Jr Valley 18:30 5:58
37 Patrick Foster So Norwalk 18:31 5:58
38 Dominick Arce-matos So Ames 18:34 5:59
39 Brice Rhodes Sr D M Hoover 18:35 6:00
40 Zach Anthofer Sr Johnston 18:36 6:00
41 Alec Dephillips So Valley 18:47 6:04
42 Joseph Dewall So Indianola 18:49 6:04
43 Trenton Elliott Jr Ottumwa 18:50 6:05
44 Hunter Snyder Jr Carlisle 18:50 6:05
45 Matt Borgmeier So Johnston 18:52 6:05
46 Eric Patterson So Southeast Polk 18:53 6:05
47 Carter Robinson Sr Ames 18:54 6:06
48 Vital Nyabushi So D M North 18:56 6:06
49 Carson Stanley So Johnston 18:57 6:07
50 Joseph Routh So D M North 18:58 6:07
51 Reece Knepper Jr Urbandale 19:00 6:08
52 Jared Meyer Fr Johnston 19:07 6:10
53 Gage Clabaugh Sr Urbandale 19:08 6:10
54 Adam Hisel So Valley 19:11 6:11
55 Isiaha Walton Sr D M East 19:14 6:12
56 Ben Miller Fr Southeast Polk 19:17 6:13
57 Alex Traynor So Valley 19:19 6:14
58 Alex Rickabaugh Sr Southeast Polk 19:21 6:15
59 Josh Meyer Jr Johnston 19:22 6:15
60 Austin Brenizer So Norwalk 19:24 6:15
61 Dylan Veigulis Sr D M Lincoln 19:26 6:16
62 Anthony Nguyen So D M Lincoln 19:29 6:17
63 Muru Jedidiah Sr Valley 19:32 6:18
64 Parker Newcomb So Boone 19:34 6:19
65 Andreas Hernandez Pool Sr Ottumwa 19:38 6:20
66 Jack Larson Jr Urbandale 19:41 6:21
67 Eyifehn Forfor So D M North 19:52 6:25
68 Grayson Strouse Jr Boone 19:53 6:25
69 Keylan Irvin Sr D M Lincoln 19:54 6:25
70 Asa Canny Fr Ottumwa 19:56 6:26
71 Zachary Niederklopfer Fr D M East 20:03 6:28
72 Mohamed Temsah So D M Hoover 20:13 6:31
73 Josh Artero Jr D M Lincoln 20:17 6:33
74 Liam Buckley Jr Norwalk 20:18 6:33
75 Jack Foster Sr Norwalk 20:25 6:35
76 Charlie Pattinson Jr Johnston 20:25 6:35
77 Tommy Wright Sr Norwalk 20:27 6:36
78 Tyler Vaughan Sr Norwalk 20:35 6:38
79 Matt Brockway Jr Urbandale 20:37 6:39
80 Colin Frederick So Norwalk 20:42 6:41
81 Noah Lee Sr Boone 20:52 6:44
82 Alex Crimmins Jr D M Lincoln 20:52 6:44
83 Adrian Dubon Jr Ottumwa 20:57 6:45
84 Donald Carpenter Sr D M East 20:58 6:46
85 Bryer Wallace Jr Ottumwa 21:02 6:47
86 Cosmas Nyaika Jr D M East 21:04 6:48
87 Jose Dominguez Jr D M East 21:05 6:48
88 Luis Sosa Sr Ottumwa 21:11 6:50
89 Nate Bell So D M Lincoln 21:17 6:52
90 Robert Burris So D M Hoover 21:27 6:55
91 Alexander Wallace Jr D M East 21:33 6:57
92 Wyatt Evans Jr D M North 21:43 7:00
93 Austin Mccloud Fr Boone 22:21 7:13
94 Cameron Kokjohn Jr Boone 22:24 7:14
95 Mason Neely Jr Boone 23:38 7:37
96 Ajay Arringdale So Boone 23:59 7:44
97 Thee-waden Pathuma-soot Jr D M North 24:51 8:01
98 Arion Cartsena Fr D M North 26:48 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
87:22
17:28
5:38
58 Gabriel Vicker
So
16:50
5:26
3
Jonah Vicker
Sr
16:51
5:26
4
Connor Cunningham
So
17:48
5:45
15
Kade Christensen
So
17:55
5:47
17
Alex Patkin
Sr
17:58
5:48
19
Nate Jones
So
18:03
5:49
21
Ian Luke
Sr
18:23
5:56
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Carlisle
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
88:53
17:47
5:44
77 Kolby Fritz
Jr
17:25
5:37
8
Carter Logue
Sr
17:34
5:40
9
Kyle Miller
Jr
17:36
5:41
10
Brandon Kesner
So
18:05
5:50
23
Nate Rowray
Sr
18:13
5:53
27
Tristen Kessler
Jr
18:30
5:58
35
Hunter Snyder
Jr
18:50
6:05
43
3 Indianola
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:55
89:28
17:54
5:46
92 Eric Baldus
Sr
17:18
5:35
7
Brock Elbert
Sr
17:55
5:47
16
Logan Hoger
Fr
17:58
5:48
18
Jeb Borgmeyer
Jr
18:04
5:50
22
Curtis Johnson
Fr
18:13
5:53
29
Joseph Dewall
So
18:49
6:04
41




4 Southeast Polk
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:04
89:13
17:51
5:45
96 Drake Hanson
Jr
16:49
5:25
2
Alex Schneider
Sr
17:38
5:41
11
Cade Mash
Jr
17:47
5:44
14
Caden Mitchell
So
18:06
5:50
24
Eric Patterson
So
18:53
6:05
45
Ben Miller
Fr
19:17
6:13
55
Alex Rickabaugh
Sr
19:21
6:15
57
5 Ames
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:00
89:59
18:00
5:48
115 Aniey Akok
So
17:16
5:34
6
Ean Warrick
Sr
17:59
5:48
20
Bennett Ryken
So
18:13
5:53
28
Colin Imhoff
Sr
18:15
5:53
30
Akol Atack
So
18:16
5:54
31
Dominick Arce-matos
So
18:34
5:59
38
Carter Robinson
Sr
18:54
6:06
46
6 Urbandale
1-2-2-5-6
Gap: 2:27
90:13
18:03
5:49
128 Payton Marrs
Jr
16:41
5:23
1
Sam Schweizer
Jr
17:39
5:42
12
Anthony Moran
So
17:45
5:44
13
Reece Knepper
Jr
19:00
6:08
50
Gage Clabaugh
Sr
19:08
6:10
52
Jack Larson
Jr
19:41
6:21
65
Matt Brockway
Jr
20:37
6:39
77
7 Valley
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
93:05
18:37
6:00
188 Jacob Soto
Jr
18:11
5:52
26
Carsen Codel
Jr
18:26
5:57
33
Landon Denker
Jr
18:30
5:58
36
Alec Dephillips
So
18:47
6:04
40
Adam Hisel
So
19:11
6:11
53
Alex Traynor
So
19:19
6:14
56
Muru Jedidiah
Sr
19:32
6:18
62
8 Johnston
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:41
93:58
18:48
6:04
216 Andrew Bauer
Jr
18:26
5:57
34
Zach Anthofer
Sr
18:36
6:00
39
Matt Borgmeier
So
18:52
6:05
44
Carson Stanley
So
18:57
6:07
48
Jared Meyer
Fr
19:07
6:10
51
Josh Meyer
Jr
19:22
6:15
58
Charlie Pattinson
Jr
20:25
6:35
74
9 D M Lincoln
4-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:10
96:13
19:15
6:12
265 Andrew Klein
Jr
17:07
5:31
5
Dylan Veigulis
Sr
19:26
6:16
60
Anthony Nguyen
So
19:29
6:17
61
Keylan Irvin
Sr
19:54
6:25
68
Josh Artero
Jr
20:17
6:33
71
Alex Crimmins
Jr
20:52
6:44
80
Nate Bell
So
21:17
6:52
87
10 D M East
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:57
99:26
19:53
6:25
315 Andres Cruz-castro
Fr
18:07
5:51
25
Isiaha Walton
Sr
19:14
6:12
54
Zachary Niederklopfer
Fr
20:03
6:28
70
Donald Carpenter
Sr
20:58
6:46
82
Cosmas Nyaika
Jr
21:04
6:48
84
Jose Dominguez
Jr
21:05
6:48
85
Alexander Wallace
Jr
21:33
6:57
88
11 Norwalk
11-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:56
99:05
19:49
6:24
316 Patrick Foster
So
18:31
5:58
37
Austin Brenizer
So
19:24
6:15
59
Liam Buckley
Jr
20:18
6:33
72
Jack Foster
Sr
20:25
6:35
73
Tommy Wright
Sr
20:27
6:36
75
Tyler Vaughan
Sr
20:35
6:38
76
Colin Frederick
So
20:42
6:41
78
12 Ottumwa
12-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:12
100:23
20:05
6:29
339 Trenton Elliott
Jr
18:50
6:05
42
Andreas Hernandez Pool
Sr
19:38
6:20
64
Asa Canny
Fr
19:56
6:26
69
Adrian Dubon
Jr
20:57
6:45
81
Bryer Wallace
Jr
21:02
6:47
83
Luis Sosa
Sr
21:11
6:50
86




13 D M North
13-11-11-12-13
Gap: 5:55
104:20
20:52
6:44
345 Vital Nyabushi
So
18:56
6:06
47
Joseph Routh
So
18:58
6:07
49
Eyifehn Forfor
So
19:52
6:25
66
Wyatt Evans
Jr
21:43
7:00
89
Thee-waden Pathuma-soot
Jr
24:51
8:01
94
Arion Cartsena
Fr
26:48
8:39
95




14 Boone
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:50
105:04
21:01
6:47
390 Parker Newcomb
So
19:34
6:19
63
Grayson Strouse
Jr
19:53
6:25
67
Noah Lee
Sr
20:52
6:44
79
Austin Mccloud
Fr
22:21
7:13
90
Cameron Kokjohn
Jr
22:24
7:14
91
Mason Neely
Jr
23:38
7:37
92
Ajay Arringdale
So
23:59
7:44
93
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Latting Jr Dowling 17:47 5:44
2 Will Ryan Fr Dowling 18:09 5:51
3 Nolan Kyhl So Dowling 18:10 5:52
4 Cade Muller So Dowling 18:19 5:55
5 Kon Dut Fr Ames 18:22 5:55
6 Jon Flaws Sr Carlisle 18:23 5:56
7 Aidan Cunningham Sr Dowling 18:36 6:00
8 Nahom Clark So Urbandale 18:37 6:00
9 Eric Reding Jr Valley 18:40 6:01
10 Will Orth Jr Ames 18:41 6:02
11 Malachi Thompson Jr Johnston 18:42 6:02
12 Max Brown So Dowling 18:43 6:02
13 Joe Reed Fr Dowling 19:00 6:08
14 Brayden Bergum Sr Ames 19:03 6:09
15 Cj Schrock Sr Southeast Polk 19:09 6:11
16 Ryan Smith Sr Ames 19:13 6:12
17 Ethan Schlichte So Carlisle 19:14 6:12
18 Kaden Sadler So Carlisle 19:14 6:12
19 Treycen Garton Fr Newton 19:16 6:13
20 Jonah Magneson Sr Dowling 19:26 6:16
21 Kiernan Adair Sr Johnston 19:28 6:17
22 Steffen Osborn Sr Dowling 19:29 6:17
23 Chase Bartlett So Southeast Polk 19:32 6:18
24 Justin Seifrig Sr Indianola 19:36 6:19
25 Wyatt Woodruff So Indianola 19:39 6:20
26 Jackson Marshall Sr Johnston 19:39 6:20
27 Colin Labrie Sr Dowling 19:40 6:21
28 Tommy Hancock Fr Dowling 19:42 6:21
29 Kade Van Meeteren Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:45 6:22 1/47 8/54 10/17 20:13
(0:28)
20:13
(0:28)
20:13
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Tyler Schweizer Fr Dowling 19:46 6:23
31 Jake Umble Jr Valley 19:46 6:23
32 Nathan Parker Jr Southeast Polk 19:46 6:23
33 Sam Taylor Sr Ames 19:47 6:23
34 Ryan O'halloran Jr Dowling 19:48 6:23
35 Griffin Rhode Jr Dowling 19:50 6:24
36 Andrew West Jr Indianola 19:52 6:25
37 Ryder Downey Fr Indianola 19:54 6:25
38 Eli Ross So Indianola 19:57 6:26
39 Tyler Schermerhorn Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:57 6:26 2/47 9/54 8/17
40 Nick Sash Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:59 6:27 3/47 10/54 7/16 19:57 19:57 19:57
41 Charles Orngard Fr Ames 20:01 6:27
42 Cameron Campbell Sr Ames 20:01 6:27
43 Jake Sterling Jr Johnston 20:02 6:28
44 Nicholas Koenig Jr Indianola 20:03 6:28
45 Alex Wilson So Southeast Polk 20:06 6:29
46 Zach Frey Sr Johnston 20:10 6:30
47 Michael Fraizer Jr Dowling 20:11 6:31
48 Jacob Martin So Southeast Polk 20:11 6:31
49 Jack Runyan Fr Indianola 20:11 6:31
50 Derek Mcmanus Sr Dowling 20:17 6:33
51 Sterling Mills Jr Valley 20:20 6:34
52 Joe Bussey Jr Dowling 20:24 6:35
53 Caden Rasmus Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:24 6:35 4/47 11/54 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Caleb Kong Sr Ames 20:25 6:35
55 Noah Mable Sr Urbandale 20:26 6:35
56 Lucas Miller Jr Urbandale 20:28 6:36
57 Paul Johnson Jr Dowling 20:29 6:36
58 Mircea Nastase Sr Southeast Polk 20:30 6:37
59 Dain Tack Sr Johnston 20:34 6:38
60 Nick Cheung Sr Southeast Polk 20:35 6:38
61 Lucas Bleyle Sr Ames 20:35 6:38
62 Lucas Olson Sr Carlisle 20:35 6:38
63 Jordan Alexander Jr Valley 20:38 6:39
64 Charles Arroyo So Ames 20:39 6:40
65 Zach Person Sr Southeast Polk 20:40 6:40
66 Cooper Majors Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:40 6:40 5/47 12/54 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Luke Carroll So Valley 20:44 6:41
68 Ben Lyons Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:47 6:42 6/47 13/54 6/16 20:14 20:14 20:14
69 Musa Abd'alim Jr Ames 20:48 6:43
70 Carter Stark So Ankeny Centennial 20:49 6:43 7/47 14/54 5/15 21:09
(0:20)
21:09
(0:20)
21:09
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 Joe Kerber Fr Johnston 20:50 6:43
72 Jack Westemeyer Sr Valley 20:51 6:44
73 Andres Torres Fr D M Lincoln 20:52 6:44
74 Nate Burns So Ankeny Centennial 20:54 6:45 8/47 15/54 4/15 21:22
(0:28)
21:22
(0:28)
21:22
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
75 Logan Mcvey Sr Dowling 20:54 6:45
76 Reese Jones So Ottumwa 20:55 6:45
77 Hudson Frank Fr Southeast Polk 20:56 6:45
78 Will Hatcher Fr Ames 20:57 6:45
79 Eric Fitzpatrick So Southeast Polk 20:57 6:45
80 Mason Ramsey Fr Carlisle 20:58 6:46
81 Nathan Zook Fr Southeast Polk 20:58 6:46
82 Cole Leggett Fr Urbandale 20:59 6:46
83 Warren Breeden So Indianola 21:01 6:47
84 Owen Fix Jr Indianola 21:02 6:47
85 Nicholas Lucht Jr Valley 21:02 6:47
86 Andrew Liesland Fr Valley 21:03 6:47
87 Hunter Groteluschen So Valley 21:05 6:48
88 Tyler Crall Jr Carlisle 21:05 6:48
89 Stephen Beaman Fr Johnston 21:07 6:49
90 Luke Lacey Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:07 6:49 9/47 16/54 6/14 23:28
(2:21)
23:28
(2:21)
23:28
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
91 Jake Wagner Fr Johnston 21:07 6:49
92 Keene Barnes Fr Indianola 21:10 6:50
93 Will Meilander So Dowling 21:11 6:50
94 Patricio Garcia Fr Dowling 21:12 6:50
95 Michael Pfister Fr Johnston 21:14 6:51
96 Will Henrichsen Sr Johnston 21:16 6:52
97 Peter Dengler Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:16 6:52 10/47 17/54 6/13 21:11 21:11 21:11
98 Nolan Larsen Jr Southeast Polk 21:16 6:52
99 Connor Niland Jr Valley 21:17 6:52
100 Jackson Mace-maynard Fr Newton 21:17 6:52
101 Dominic Caligiuri Jr D M Lincoln 21:18 6:52
102 Tate Severs Fr Johnston 21:18 6:52
103 Eli Hanson Sr Southeast Polk 21:19 6:53
104 Abe Brink Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:20 6:53 11/47 18/54 5/13 22:32
(1:12)
22:32
(1:12)
22:32
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Harrison Yoder Sr Ames 21:21 6:53
106 Dyer Jarabek Jr Dowling 21:21 6:53
107 Tayler Ott So Indianola 21:22 6:54
108 Nick Bechtel Fr Johnston 21:24 6:54
109 Zach Abbey Jr Johnston 21:24 6:54
110 Spencer Scallon Sr Valley 21:25 6:55
111 Tyrus Lankford Jr Norwalk 21:27 6:55
112 Quintin Hull So Ottumwa 21:27 6:55
113 Owen Hoff Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:28 6:55 12/47 19/54 5/12 21:38
(0:10)
21:38
(0:10)
21:38
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
114 Coby Sanchez So D M Lincoln 21:31 6:56
115 Brayden Kessler Fr Carlisle 21:32 6:57
116 Zach Harvey So Johnston 21:33 6:57
117 Miles Combs Jr Indianola 21:35 6:58
118 Emmanuel Roy Fr Newton 21:38 6:59
119 Bryson Mcgowan Jr Urbandale 21:38 6:59
120 Logan Grover So Indianola 21:39 6:59
121 Dan Abimana Sr D M East 21:39 6:59
122 Daniel Fu Sr Johnston 21:39 6:59
123 Will Morlock Jr Johnston 21:45 7:01
124 Ryland Kramer Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:45 7:01 13/47 20/54 6/12 22:06
(0:21)
22:06
(0:21)
22:06
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Evan Newcomb Sr Johnston 21:46 7:01
126 Samuel Overton Jr Valley 21:46 7:01
127 Riley Oshirak Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:47 7:02 14/47 21/54 3/12 24:19
(2:32)
24:19
(2:32)
24:19
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
128 Brayden Topic So Valley 21:47 7:02
129 Konrad Rohlf Fr Johnston 21:47 7:02
130 Cohen Darsee Fr Urbandale 21:48 7:02
131 Jake Perman So Urbandale 21:48 7:02
132 Michael Romano So Indianola 21:48 7:02
133 Connor Johnson So Carlisle 21:48 7:02
134 Carter Smith Fr Valley 21:49 7:02
135 Braden Miller Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:49 7:02 15/47 22/54 3/10
136 Joel Nelson Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:50 7:03 16/47 23/54 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
137 Colin Recker Jr Dowling 21:51 7:03
138 Jesse Vanderheiden So Ottumwa 21:51 7:03
139 Trevon Kyer So Southeast Polk 21:52 7:03
140 Avery Mosher So Ames 21:53 7:04
141 Miles Curtis Sr D M Lincoln 21:53 7:04
142 Cade Cunningham Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:54 7:04 17/47 24/54 3/8 21:04 21:04 21:04
143 Brett Wineinger Fr Ames 21:54 7:04
144 Leyton Wahl So Ames 21:55 7:04
145 Daniel Ordaz Sr Dowling 21:55 7:04
146 Ty Carenza So Urbandale 21:57 7:05
147 Brody Greenwood Sr Indianola 21:58 7:05
148 Anthony Bestell So Newton 21:59 7:05
149 Andrew Greene Sr Ames 22:00 7:06
150 Michael Lord Fr Dowling 22:03 7:07
151 Anthony Reyman Fr Ottumwa 22:05 7:07
152 Avery Carlson Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:07 7:08 18/47 25/54 3/8
153 Nathan Waters So Johnston 22:08 7:08
154 Kaden Baxter Fr Carlisle 22:10 7:09
155 Aric Berryhill Sr Ames 22:10 7:09
156 Tovial Cayton So Ankeny Centennial 22:12 7:10 19/47 26/54 3/8 23:41
(1:29)
23:41
(1:29)
23:41
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
157 Jacob Windust Sr Valley 22:12 7:10
158 Will Blackmore Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:13 7:10 20/47 27/54 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
159 Theo Housker Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:15 7:11 21/47 28/54 2/7 21:29 21:29 21:29
160 Wiley Parks Sr Southeast Polk 22:16 7:11
161 Glorie Mugunga Jr D M Hoover 22:17 7:11
162 Ayden Lyon Fr Johnston 22:19 7:12
163 Adam Serck So Norwalk 22:20 7:12
164 Charles Keitges Jr Ames 22:20 7:12
165 Luke Trannel Fr Valley 22:21 7:13
166 Evan Eggland Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:21 7:13 22/47 29/54 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
167 Sam Leto Fr Dowling 22:21 7:13
168 Peter Gano Fr Carlisle 22:22 7:13
169 Quincy Griffin So Carlisle 22:24 7:14
170 Ryan Mohwinkle So Carlisle 22:25 7:14
171 Benjamin Alvarado Jr D M Lincoln 22:25 7:14
172 Aryan Prajapati Sr Valley 22:26 7:14
173 Luke Geyer Fr Norwalk 22:26 7:14
174 David Gaunt Jr Valley 22:27 7:15
175 Joey Krejchi So Dowling 22:27 7:15
176 Cade Nickell So Southeast Polk 22:30 7:15
177 Tyler Sheldahl Fr D M Lincoln 22:30 7:15
178 Kyle Geerts Jr Johnston 22:31 7:16
179 Colin Mckillip Sr Valley 22:32 7:16
180 Brad Vu Jr Johnston 22:32 7:16
181 Ethan Holter Fr Johnston 22:32 7:16
182 Trenton Burkheimer Jr D M East 22:33 7:16
183 Ryan Bybee So Ankeny Centennial 22:35 7:17 23/47 30/54 3/7 22:09 22:09 22:09
184 Carson Packer Fr Ames 22:35 7:17
185 London Hershberger Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:36 7:17 24/47 31/54 3/7
186 Grant Miller Fr Norwalk 22:36 7:17
187 Garrett Burger Sr Valley 22:36 7:17
188 Jack Lacey Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:38 7:18 25/47 32/54 2/7
189 Sam Benschoter So D M Lincoln 22:39 7:18
190 Elijah Brungardt Jr Ames 22:39 7:18
191 Dalton Hinders So Carlisle 22:39 7:18
192 Logan Becker Fr Johnston 22:42 7:19
193 Josh Gartin Sr Ames 22:43 7:20
194 Jamison Cunningham So Johnston 22:44 7:20
195 Aryen Clipper Fr Ames 22:44 7:20
196 Joey Koehler Fr Johnston 22:45 7:20
197 Jose Chavez Jr D M Hoover 22:45 7:20
198 Zachary Wallace Jr D M East 22:47 7:21
199 Caleb Nostrala Jr Indianola 22:47 7:21
200 Brady Gordon Fr D M East 22:48 7:21
201 Andrew Larson Fr Valley 22:51 7:22
202 Jack Gilbert So Ames 22:53 7:23
203 Joseph Donahoe So Valley 22:54 7:23
204 Andrew Lamb Jr D M East 22:54 7:23
205 Cameron Larson Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:56 7:24 26/47 33/54 3/7
206 Jake Neller Sr Norwalk 22:56 7:24
207 Evan Wilson Sr Southeast Polk 22:57 7:24
208 Truman Kruse Sr Carlisle 22:57 7:24
209 Keaton Kruse So Carlisle 23:01 7:25
210 Cael Jones So Southeast Polk 23:02 7:26
211 Antonio Banuelos-moriel So Dowling 23:03 7:26
212 Joseph Smith So Valley 23:04 7:26
213 James Howard Sr Indianola 23:06 7:27
214 Christian Roberts Jr D M East 23:06 7:27
215 Eric Schmitt Jr Johnston 23:06 7:27
216 Dominic Rivas Sr Indianola 23:09 7:28
217 Daniel Yakobson Fr Ames 23:10 7:28
218 Brian Martinez-flores So D M Lincoln 23:11 7:29
219 Noor Noor Jr Johnston 23:11 7:29
220 Jake Beattie Sr Southeast Polk 23:12 7:29
221 Drake Downard So Indianola 23:12 7:29
222 Kyle Goben Jr Johnston 23:14 7:30
223 Charlie Hoffman Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:15 7:30 27/47 34/54 3/7
224 Jake Flynn Sr Norwalk 23:15 7:30
225 Sam Trabue So Ames 23:16 7:30
226 Isaiah Loaisiga Fr D M East 23:16 7:30
227 Joel McCleary Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:17 7:31 28/47 35/54 3/7
228 Zach Dye Sr Norwalk 23:20 7:32
229 Graham Randall Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:20 7:32 29/47 36/54 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
230 Alex Ladner Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:20 7:32 30/47 37/54 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
231 Jack Schaeuble Jr Valley 23:23 7:33
232 Andy Tran Fr Valley 23:23 7:33
233 Connor Wilson Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:25 7:33 31/47 38/54 1/5 23:47
(0:22)
23:47
(0:22)
23:47
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
234 Yogesh Gurung Jr D M Lincoln 23:25 7:33
235 William Zheng Jr Ames 23:25 7:33
236 Cody Vansylalom So D M East 23:26 7:34
237 Jacob Peters Sr Ames 23:28 7:34
238 Andrew Robey Fr Dowling 23:30 7:35
239 Kase Murphy Fr D M Lincoln 23:32 7:35
240 Matthew Hehr Fr Ames 23:32 7:35
241 Chris Luedtke Fr Ottumwa 23:35 7:36
242 Ben Kmett Fr Urbandale 23:36 7:37
243 Eli Munch Fr Valley 23:38 7:37
244 Ethan Hauschildt So Ankeny Centennial 23:40 7:38 32/47 39/54 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
245 Carter Sorenson Sr Carlisle 23:40 7:38
246 Logan Eilers Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:40 7:38 33/47 40/54 1/5
247 Connor Schroeder Jr Ames 23:42 7:39
248 Morgan Jackson Fr D M Hoover 23:43 7:39
249 Andrew Stapleton So Ankeny Centennial 23:43 7:39 34/47 41/54 1/5 22:57 22:57 22:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
250 Luke Mullen Jr Johnston 23:44 7:39
251 Andrew Ritchie Jr Johnston 23:45 7:40
252 Brady Willis So Johnston 23:47 7:40
253 Ian Nelson Fr Ames 23:48 7:41
254 Gavin Mally Fr Johnston 23:49 7:41
255 Brome Churchill So Southeast Polk 23:51 7:42
256 Jonah Sterling Fr Johnston 23:52 7:42
257 Isaac Anderson Jr Southeast Polk 23:53 7:42
258 Colton Pankl Fr Norwalk 23:55 7:43
259 Isaac Kronberg Fr Johnston 24:04 7:46
260 Tyler Rolston Sr Ames 24:04 7:46
261 Wyatt Kacmarynski Jr Johnston 24:07 7:47
262 Grant Dahlen Sr Valley 24:08 7:47
263 Sam Vanryswyk Fr Ames 24:08 7:47
264 Liam Hostetter So Ames 24:10 7:48
265 Hakeem Guanne Jr D M Hoover 24:13 7:49
266 Jesse Floyd Fr Valley 24:13 7:49
267 Logan Keenan So Ankeny Centennial 24:15 7:49 35/47 42/54 2/5 22:55 22:55 22:55
268 Carter Elluiott Fr Ottumwa 24:16 7:50
269 Brenden Merical Fr Indianola 24:18 7:50
270 Patrick Niland Jr Valley 24:19 7:51
271 Karsten Holm Fr Ames 24:21 7:51
272 Kellen Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:21 7:51 36/47 43/54 2/5
273 Levi Schultz So Valley 24:24 7:52
274 Jacob Phillips So Valley 24:25 7:53
275 Beckett Newton Jr Valley 24:26 7:53
276 Alex Kovar Jr Ames 24:29 7:54
277 Aidan Klemm Fr Dowling 24:32 7:55
278 Colby Dotzler Fr Boone 24:36 7:56
279 Safari Niyonchiti Jr D M Hoover 24:37 7:56
280 Drake Davis So Dowling 24:42 7:58
281 Alex Owens Fr Valley 24:45 7:59
282 Keegan Overton Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:46 7:59 37/47 44/54 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
283 Ty Rounds Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:47 8:00 38/47 45/54 1/5
284 Nate Hines Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:48 8:00 39/47 46/54 1/5
285 Roman Keahna-Harris Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:48 8:00 40/47 47/54 1/5
286 Devon Tekolste Fr Southeast Polk 24:51 8:01
287 Kade Dolphin Jr D M East 24:51 8:01
288 Ian Coffman So Ames 24:55 8:02
289 Andrew Mceniry Fr Dowling 24:59 8:04
290 Cael Stark So Dowling 25:01 8:04
291 Hunter Sherry Sr Boone 25:03 8:05
292 Evan Bracewell Sr Southeast Polk 25:05 8:05
293 Noah Segar Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:05 8:05 41/47 48/54 1/5
294 Josh Dietrich Fr Ames 25:07 8:06
295 Anthony Rivera So D M Lincoln 25:10 8:07
296 Austin Fickbohm Jr Southeast Polk 25:13 8:08
297 Gabe Cook So Dowling 25:16 8:09
298 Zach Corsbie Fr Johnston 25:16 8:09
299 Matt Bendinger Fr Valley 25:17 8:09
300 Deacon Evans Fr Indianola 25:19 8:10
301 Muhammad Salaam Yahya So D M North 25:22 8:11
302 Sam Nadler So Johnston 25:23 8:11
303 Rocky Vizcarra Jr D M East 25:25 8:12
304 Ben Johnson So Valley 25:25 8:12
305 Roman Ustler So Indianola 25:25 8:12
306 Jacob Sorenson Fr Ames 25:26 8:12
307 Karson Lee Jr Johnston 25:26 8:12
308 Pradyumna Dahal So Valley 25:27 8:13
309 Will Bussey Fr Dowling 25:32 8:14
310 Nathan Pendleton So D M East 25:34 8:15
311 Zach Rinke Sr Dowling 25:39 8:16
312 Daniel Osborne Fr Dowling 25:42 8:17
313 Tate Meinhard Fr Ames 25:42 8:17
314 James Barnes Fr Dowling 25:43 8:18
315 Matthew He Fr Johnston 25:45 8:18
316 Drew Schindel Fr Ames 25:49 8:20
317 Trevor Fitzpatrick Fr Johnston 25:49 8:20
318 Matthew Monsivais Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:51 8:20 42/47 49/54 2/5
319 Jose Sanmartin So Ankeny Centennial 25:53 8:21 43/47 50/54 1/5 22:08 22:08 22:08
320 Luke Amspaugh So Johnston 25:54 8:21
321 Sam Kellen Fr Ames 25:54 8:21
322 Michael Neppl Jr Ames 25:55 8:22
323 Jacob Demuth Sr D M East 25:56 8:22
324 Logan Mcguire Fr Boone 25:57 8:22
325 Casey Shanaberger Sr Dowling 26:01 8:24
326 Tayden Baccam Fr Urbandale 26:03 8:24
327 Cody Iwig Fr Urbandale 26:04 8:25
328 Oscar Romo Fr Dowling 26:04 8:25
329 Simon Janelle Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:05 8:25 44/47 51/54 1/5
330 William Thompson Fr Valley 26:08 8:26
331 Evan Baker So Indianola 26:08 8:26
332 James Gano Fr Carlisle 26:11 8:27
333 Connor Welsh Jr Southeast Polk 26:11 8:27
334 Sam Burns So Valley 26:11 8:27
335 Kaden Ingram So Ankeny Centennial 26:12 8:27 45/47 52/54 1/4 26:20
(0:08)
26:20
(0:08)
26:20
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
336 Trey Hull Fr Ottumwa 26:14 8:28
337 Brady Thompson Fr Valley 26:18 8:29
338 Nick Jensen So Indianola 26:20 8:30
339 Trent Hamand So Newton 26:26 8:32
340 Cameron Amos So D M Lincoln 26:28 8:32
341 Nathan Jennings Sr Newton 26:33 8:34
342 Arnold Gil-acosta Jr D M Hoover 26:33 8:34
343 Joel Kellar So Johnston 26:39 8:36
344 Jacob Knox Jr Johnston 26:44 8:37
345 William Wagner Jr D M East 26:45 8:38
346 Tucker Drury Fr Ames 26:48 8:39
347 Godson Ugwuanyi Jr D M Hoover 26:51 8:40
348 Jackson Goshon Fr Norwalk 26:58 8:42
349 Joel Graham So Valley 26:58 8:42
350 Collin Byrd So Boone 27:00 8:43
351 Evan Witke Jr Urbandale 27:03 8:44
352 Colton Davis Jr Norwalk 27:06 8:45
353 Kobe Tanchinh So Valley 27:15 8:47
354 Duncan Silberhorn Jr D M Hoover 27:25 8:51
355 Will Copley Fr Ames 27:29 8:52
356 Dj Barnes Sr Southeast Polk 27:29 8:52
357 Lewis Rosser So Ames 27:31 8:53
358 Beau Pennick So Boone 27:36 8:54
359 Adryan Stravers Jr Norwalk 27:41 8:56
360 Matthias Beattie So Carlisle 28:03 9:03
361 Brett Twelmeyer So D M Lincoln 28:04 9:03
362 Logan Duffy Jr Norwalk 28:14 9:06
363 Toan Vo Fr D M Lincoln 28:20 9:08
364 Ben Means Sr Dowling 28:24 9:10
365 Matthew Linkletter Sr Dowling 28:26 9:10
366 Jared Rocha-mendias So D M Lincoln 28:29 9:11
367 Brandon Luna Jr D M Hoover 28:34 9:13
368 Josh Morris So Boone 28:34 9:13
369 Ryan Vandenover Fr Johnston 28:42 9:15
370 Joseph Seymour Sr Dowling 28:46 9:17
371 Ian Gaunt Fr Valley 28:47 9:17
372 George Pierson So Dowling 28:53 9:19
373 Michael Babcock Sr Southeast Polk 28:55 9:20
374 Alex Leon So Ottumwa 29:00 9:21
375 Will Larson Fr Indianola 29:03 9:22
376 Caleb Fuller So D M East 29:03 9:22
377 Aidan Alaimo Fr Johnston 29:26 9:30
378 Sam Covill Fr Dowling 29:31 9:31
379 Isaiah Harris Sr D M North 29:31 9:31
380 Andrew Wedemeyer So Johnston 29:32 9:32
381 Ivin Muhammad Fr D M Hoover 29:42 9:35
382 Gavin Cobine Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:43 9:35 46/47 53/54 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
383 Parker Hamann Fr Urbandale 29:46 9:36
384 Forrest Landis So Dowling 29:53 9:38
385 Josiah Parks Fr Boone 29:55 9:39
386 Ethan Letsch Fr Valley 30:05 9:42
387 Dalton Cale Jr Dowling 30:09 9:44
388 Nate Green Jr Dowling 30:12 9:45
389 Holden Brown Jr Norwalk 30:14 9:45
390 Joe Devereux So Ankeny Centennial 30:22 9:48 47/47 54/54 3/3 31:18
(0:56)
31:18
(0:56)
31:18
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
391 Levi Manley So Johnston 30:28 9:50
392 George Cummins So Indianola 30:31 9:51
393 Blake Staton Fr Urbandale 30:31 9:51
394 Mason Baber So Boone 30:54 9:58
395 Noah Nicholson Fr Southeast Polk 31:11 10:04
396 Eli Chow Fr Johnston 31:16 10:05
397 Morgan Adamovicz Fr Southeast Polk 31:19 10:06
398 Jackson Heaberlin Fr Johnston 31:38 10:12
399 Thomas Hewitt Sr Valley 31:52 10:17
400 Killian Farrell Jr Norwalk 32:35 10:31
401 Donald Murray So D M Hoover 33:23 10:46
402 Nathan Baumhover Fr Dowling 34:11 11:02
403 Carlos Pena Jr D M East 35:25 11:25
404 Caleb Webster Fr Boone 36:00 11:37
405 Sam Dolde Jr Johnston 36:07 11:39
406 Matthew Alaimo Fr Johnston 38:28 12:25
407 Kunal Singhal Fr Johnston 39:08 12:37
408 John Gano So Carlisle 39:21 12:42
409 Marcus Msuya Sr Indianola 39:30 12:45
410 Dan Crowley Sr Indianola 44:40 14:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
91:01
18:12
5:52
17 Brandon Latting
Jr
17:47
5:44
1
Will Ryan
Fr
18:09
5:51
2
Nolan Kyhl
So
18:10
5:52
3
Cade Muller
So
18:19
5:55
4
Aidan Cunningham
Sr
18:36
6:00
7
Max Brown
So
18:43
6:02
12
Joe Reed
Fr
19:00
6:08
13
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
95:06
19:01
6:08
73 Kon Dut
Fr
18:22
5:55
5
Will Orth
Jr
18:41
6:02
10
Brayden Bergum
Sr
19:03
6:09
14
Ryan Smith
Sr
19:13
6:12
16
Sam Taylor
Sr
19:47
6:23
28
Charles Orngard
Fr
20:01
6:27
34
Cameron Campbell
Sr
20:01
6:27
35
3 Johnston
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:28
98:01
19:36
6:19
130 Malachi Thompson
Jr
18:42
6:02
11
Kiernan Adair
Sr
19:28
6:17
20
Jackson Marshall
Sr
19:39
6:20
24
Jake Sterling
Jr
20:02
6:28
36
Zach Frey
Sr
20:10
6:30
39
Dain Tack
Sr
20:34
6:38
47
Joe Kerber
Fr
20:50
6:43
55
4 Indianola
9-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:21
98:58
19:48
6:23
135 Justin Seifrig
Sr
19:36
6:19
22
Wyatt Woodruff
So
19:39
6:20
23
Andrew West
Jr
19:52
6:25
29
Ryder Downey
Fr
19:54
6:25
30
Eli Ross
So
19:57
6:26
31
Nicholas Koenig
Jr
20:03
6:28
37
Jack Runyan
Fr
20:11
6:31
41
5 Southeast Polk
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
98:44
19:45
6:22
141 Cj Schrock
Sr
19:09
6:11
15
Chase Bartlett
So
19:32
6:18
21
Nathan Parker
Jr
19:46
6:23
27
Alex Wilson
So
20:06
6:29
38
Jacob Martin
So
20:11
6:31
40
Mircea Nastase
Sr
20:30
6:37
46
Nick Cheung
Sr
20:35
6:38
48
6 Carlisle
3-3-3-3-6
Gap: 2:35
98:24
19:41
6:21
149 Jon Flaws
Sr
18:23
5:56
6
Ethan Schlichte
So
19:14
6:12
17
Kaden Sadler
So
19:14
6:12
18
Lucas Olson
Sr
20:35
6:38
49
Mason Ramsey
Fr
20:58
6:46
59
Tyler Crall
Jr
21:05
6:48
62
Brayden Kessler
Fr
21:32
6:57
68
7 Valley
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:04
100:08
20:02
6:28
179 Eric Reding
Jr
18:40
6:01
9
Jake Umble
Jr
19:46
6:23
26
Sterling Mills
Jr
20:20
6:34
42
Jordan Alexander
Jr
20:38
6:39
50
Luke Carroll
So
20:44
6:41
52
Jack Westemeyer
Sr
20:51
6:44
56
Nicholas Lucht
Jr
21:02
6:47
61
8 Ankeny Centennial
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:55
100:45
20:09
6:30
184 Kade Van Meeteren
Jr
19:45
6:22
25
Tyler Schermerhorn
Fr
19:57
6:26
32
Nick Sash
Sr
19:59
6:27
33
Caden Rasmus
Fr
20:24
6:35
43
Cooper Majors
Fr
20:40
6:40
51
Ben Lyons
Sr
20:47
6:42
53
Carter Stark
So
20:49
6:43
54
9 Urbandale
4-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:01
102:08
20:26
6:35
227 Nahom Clark
So
18:37
6:00
8
Noah Mable
Sr
20:26
6:35
44
Lucas Miller
Jr
20:28
6:36
45
Cole Leggett
Fr
20:59
6:46
60
Bryson Mcgowan
Jr
21:38
6:59
70
Cohen Darsee
Fr
21:48
7:02
72
Jake Perman
So
21:48
7:02
73
10 Newton
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:10
110:36
22:07
7:08
331 Treycen Garton
Fr
19:16
6:13
19
Jackson Mace-maynard
Fr
21:17
6:52
63
Emmanuel Roy
Fr
21:38
6:59
69
Anthony Bestell
So
21:59
7:05
76
Trent Hamand
So
26:26
8:32
104
Nathan Jennings
Sr
26:33
8:34
105




11 D M Lincoln
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:33
107:59
21:36
6:58
343 Andres Torres
Fr
20:52
6:44
57
Dominic Caligiuri
Jr
21:18
6:52
64
Coby Sanchez
So
21:31
6:56
67
Miles Curtis
Sr
21:53
7:04
75
Benjamin Alvarado
Jr
22:25
7:14
80
Tyler Sheldahl
Fr
22:30
7:15
82
Sam Benschoter
So
22:39
7:18
85
12 Ottumwa
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:40
109:53
21:59
7:05
370 Reese Jones
So
20:55
6:45
58
Quintin Hull
So
21:27
6:55
66
Jesse Vanderheiden
So
21:51
7:03
74
Anthony Reyman
Fr
22:05
7:07
77
Chris Luedtke
Fr
23:35
7:36
95
Carter Elluiott
Fr
24:16
7:50
98
Trey Hull
Fr
26:14
8:28
103
13 Norwalk
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:29
111:45
22:21
7:13
399 Tyrus Lankford
Jr
21:27
6:55
65
Adam Serck
So
22:20
7:12
79
Luke Geyer
Fr
22:26
7:14
81
Grant Miller
Fr
22:36
7:17
84
Jake Neller
Sr
22:56
7:24
90
Jake Flynn
Sr
23:15
7:30
92
Zach Dye
Sr
23:20
7:32
94
14 D M East
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:15
112:41
22:32
7:16
418 Dan Abimana
Sr
21:39
6:59
71
Trenton Burkheimer
Jr
22:33
7:16
83
Zachary Wallace
Jr
22:47
7:21
87
Brady Gordon
Fr
22:48
7:21
88
Andrew Lamb
Jr
22:54
7:23
89
Christian Roberts
Jr
23:06
7:27
91
Isaiah Loaisiga
Fr
23:16
7:30
93
15 D M Hoover
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:20
117:35
23:31
7:35
457 Glorie Mugunga
Jr
22:17
7:11
78
Jose Chavez
Jr
22:45
7:20
86
Morgan Jackson
Fr
23:43
7:39
96
Hakeem Guanne
Jr
24:13
7:49
97
Safari Niyonchiti
Jr
24:37
7:56
100
Arnold Gil-acosta
Jr
26:33
8:34
106
Godson Ugwuanyi
Jr
26:51
8:40
107
16 Boone
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:00
130:12
26:02
8:24
519 Colby Dotzler
Fr
24:36
7:56
99
Hunter Sherry
Sr
25:03
8:05
101
Logan Mcguire
Fr
25:57
8:22
102
Collin Byrd
So
27:00
8:43
108
Beau Pennick
So
27:36
8:54
109
Josh Morris
So
28:34
9:13
110
Josiah Parks
Fr
29:55
9:39
111
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
96:18
19:16
6:13
15 Max Brown
So
18:43
6:02
1
Joe Reed
Fr
19:00
6:08
2
Jonah Magneson
Sr
19:26
6:16
3
Steffen Osborn
Sr
19:29
6:17
4
Colin Labrie
Sr
19:40
6:21
5
Tommy Hancock
Fr
19:42
6:21
6
Tyler Schweizer
Fr
19:46
6:23
7
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
101:41
20:20
6:34
62 Charles Orngard
Fr
20:01
6:27
8
Cameron Campbell
Sr
20:01
6:27
9
Caleb Kong
Sr
20:25
6:35
12
Lucas Bleyle
Sr
20:35
6:38
16
Charles Arroyo
So
20:39
6:40
17
Musa Abd'alim
Jr
20:48
6:43
20
Will Hatcher
Fr
20:57
6:45
26
3 Southeast Polk
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
103:38
20:44
6:41
98 Mircea Nastase
Sr
20:30
6:37
13
Nick Cheung
Sr
20:35
6:38
15
Zach Person
Sr
20:40
6:40
18
Hudson Frank
Fr
20:56
6:45
25
Eric Fitzpatrick
So
20:57
6:45
27
Nathan Zook
Fr
20:58
6:46
28
Nolan Larsen
Jr
21:16
6:52
42
4 Indianola
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
103:27
20:41
6:40
118 Nicholas Koenig
Jr
20:03
6:28
10
Jack Runyan
Fr
20:11
6:31
11
Warren Breeden
So
21:01
6:47
29
Owen Fix
Jr
21:02
6:47
30
Keene Barnes
Fr
21:10
6:50
38
Tayler Ott
So
21:22
6:54
46
Miles Combs
Jr
21:35
6:58
50
5 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
104:53
20:59
6:46
141 Ben Lyons
Sr
20:47
6:42
19
Carter Stark
So
20:49
6:43
21
Nate Burns
So
20:54
6:45
24
Luke Lacey
Jr
21:07
6:49
36
Peter Dengler
Jr
21:16
6:52
41
Abe Brink
Jr
21:20
6:53
45
Owen Hoff
Sr
21:28
6:55
48
6 Johnston
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
104:52
20:58
6:46
147 Dain Tack
Sr
20:34
6:38
14
Joe Kerber
Fr
20:50
6:43
22
Stephen Beaman
Fr
21:07
6:49
35
Jake Wagner
Fr
21:07
6:49
37
Michael Pfister
Fr
21:14
6:51
39
Will Henrichsen
Sr
21:16
6:52
40
Tate Severs
Fr
21:18
6:52
44
7 Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:26
105:18
21:04
6:48
162 Jack Westemeyer
Sr
20:51
6:44
23
Nicholas Lucht
Jr
21:02
6:47
31
Andrew Liesland
Fr
21:03
6:47
32
Hunter Groteluschen
So
21:05
6:48
33
Connor Niland
Jr
21:17
6:52
43
Spencer Scallon
Sr
21:25
6:55
47
Samuel Overton
Jr
21:46
7:01
51
8 Carlisle
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:17
108:57
21:47
7:02
250 Tyler Crall
Jr
21:05
6:48
34
Brayden Kessler
Fr
21:32
6:57
49
Connor Johnson
So
21:48
7:02
54
Kaden Baxter
Fr
22:10
7:09
56
Peter Gano
Fr
22:22
7:13
57
Quincy Griffin
So
22:24
7:14
58
Ryan Mohwinkle
So
22:25
7:14
59
9 Urbandale
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:15
115:12
23:02
7:26
307 Cohen Darsee
Fr
21:48
7:02
52
Jake Perman
So
21:48
7:02
53
Ty Carenza
So
21:57
7:05
55
Ben Kmett
Fr
23:36
7:37
70
Tayden Baccam
Fr
26:03
8:24
77
Cody Iwig
Fr
26:04
8:25
78
Evan Witke
Jr
27:03
8:44
83
10 D M Lincoln
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:02
115:17
23:03
7:26
320 Tyler Sheldahl
Fr
22:30
7:15
60
Sam Benschoter
So
22:39
7:18
61
Brian Martinez-flores
So
23:11
7:29
63
Yogesh Gurung
Jr
23:25
7:33
67
Kase Murphy
Fr
23:32
7:35
69
Anthony Rivera
So
25:10
8:07
73
Cameron Amos
So
26:28
8:32
79
11 D M East
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:19
120:04
24:01
7:45
341 Christian Roberts
Jr
23:06
7:27
62
Isaiah Loaisiga
Fr
23:16
7:30
65
Cody Vansylalom
So
23:26
7:34
68
Kade Dolphin
Jr
24:51
8:01
72
Rocky Vizcarra
Jr
25:25
8:12
74
Nathan Pendleton
So
25:34
8:15
75
Jacob Demuth
Sr
25:56
8:22
76
12 Norwalk
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:51
124:34
24:55
8:02
367 Jake Flynn
Sr
23:15
7:30
64
Zach Dye
Sr
23:20
7:32
66
Colton Pankl
Fr
23:55
7:43
71
Jackson Goshon
Fr
26:58
8:42
82
Colton Davis
Jr
27:06
8:45
84
Adryan Stravers
Jr
27:41
8:56
86
Logan Duffy
Jr
28:14
9:06
87
13 D M Hoover
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:09
139:05
27:49
8:58
423 Arnold Gil-acosta
Jr
26:33
8:34
80
Godson Ugwuanyi
Jr
26:51
8:40
81
Duncan Silberhorn
Jr
27:25
8:51
85
Brandon Luna
Jr
28:34
9:13
88
Ivin Muhammad
Fr
29:42
9:35
89
Donald Murray
So
33:23
10:46
90




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
99:17
19:51
6:24
15 Tommy Hancock
Fr
19:42
6:21
1
Tyler Schweizer
Fr
19:46
6:23
2
Ryan O'halloran
Jr
19:48
6:23
3
Griffin Rhode
Jr
19:50
6:24
4
Michael Fraizer
Jr
20:11
6:31
5
Derek Mcmanus
Sr
20:17
6:33
6
Joe Bussey
Jr
20:24
6:35
7
2 Johnston
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:17
106:55
21:23
6:54
83 Will Henrichsen
Sr
21:16
6:52
11
Tate Severs
Fr
21:18
6:52
13
Nick Bechtel
Fr
21:24
6:54
18
Zach Abbey
Jr
21:24
6:54
19
Zach Harvey
So
21:33
6:57
22
Daniel Fu
Sr
21:39
6:59
25
Will Morlock
Jr
21:45
7:01
26
3 Ames
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:06
106:53
21:23
6:54
107 Musa Abd'alim
Jr
20:48
6:43
8
Will Hatcher
Fr
20:57
6:45
9
Harrison Yoder
Sr
21:21
6:53
16
Avery Mosher
So
21:53
7:04
36
Brett Wineinger
Fr
21:54
7:04
38
Leyton Wahl
So
21:55
7:04
39
Andrew Greene
Sr
22:00
7:06
41
4 Southeast Polk
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:18
107:41
21:32
6:57
114 Nathan Zook
Fr
20:58
6:46
10
Nolan Larsen
Jr
21:16
6:52
12
Eli Hanson
Sr
21:19
6:53
14
Trevon Kyer
So
21:52
7:03
35
Wiley Parks
Sr
22:16
7:11
43
Cade Nickell
So
22:30
7:15
48
Evan Wilson
Sr
22:57
7:24
51
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
108:09
21:38
6:59
125 Abe Brink
Jr
21:20
6:53
15
Owen Hoff
Sr
21:28
6:55
21
Ryland Kramer
Jr
21:45
7:01
27
Riley Oshirak
Jr
21:47
7:02
29
Braden Miller
Fr
21:49
7:02
33
Joel Nelson
Fr
21:50
7:03
34
Cade Cunningham
Sr
21:54
7:04
37
6 Indianola
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
108:22
21:40
6:59
135 Tayler Ott
So
21:22
6:54
17
Miles Combs
Jr
21:35
6:58
23
Logan Grover
So
21:39
6:59
24
Michael Romano
So
21:48
7:02
31
Brody Greenwood
Sr
21:58
7:05
40
Caleb Nostrala
Jr
22:47
7:21
50
James Howard
Sr
23:06
7:27
54
7 Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
108:59
21:48
7:02
152 Spencer Scallon
Sr
21:25
6:55
20
Samuel Overton
Jr
21:46
7:01
28
Brayden Topic
So
21:47
7:02
30
Carter Smith
Fr
21:49
7:02
32
Jacob Windust
Sr
22:12
7:10
42
Luke Trannel
Fr
22:21
7:13
44
Aryan Prajapati
Sr
22:26
7:14
47
8 Carlisle
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:37
113:26
22:41
7:19
245 Quincy Griffin
So
22:24
7:14
45
Ryan Mohwinkle
So
22:25
7:14
46
Dalton Hinders
So
22:39
7:18
49
Truman Kruse
Sr
22:57
7:24
52
Keaton Kruse
So
23:01
7:25
53
Carter Sorenson
Sr
23:40
7:38
55
James Gano
Fr
26:11
8:27
59
9 D M Lincoln
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 3:19
136:31
27:18
8:48
305 Anthony Rivera
So
25:10
8:07
56
Cameron Amos
So
26:28
8:32
60
Brett Twelmeyer
So
28:04
9:03
62
Toan Vo
Fr
28:20
9:08
63
Jared Rocha-mendias
So
28:29
9:11
64








10 D M East
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 9:51
142:43
28:33
9:12
307 Nathan Pendleton
So
25:34
8:15
57
Jacob Demuth
Sr
25:56
8:22
58
William Wagner
Jr
26:45
8:38
61
Caleb Fuller
So
29:03
9:22
65
Carlos Pena
Jr
35:25
11:25
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
103:15
20:39
6:40
15 Derek Mcmanus
Sr
20:17
6:33
1
Joe Bussey
Jr
20:24
6:35
2
Paul Johnson
Jr
20:29
6:36
3
Logan Mcvey
Sr
20:54
6:45
4
Will Meilander
So
21:11
6:50
5
Patricio Garcia
Fr
21:12
6:50
6
Dyer Jarabek
Jr
21:21
6:53
7
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
109:05
21:49
7:02
55 Daniel Fu
Sr
21:39
6:59
8
Will Morlock
Jr
21:45
7:01
9
Evan Newcomb
Sr
21:46
7:01
10
Konrad Rohlf
Fr
21:47
7:02
11
Nathan Waters
So
22:08
7:08
17
Ayden Lyon
Fr
22:19
7:12
22
Kyle Geerts
Jr
22:31
7:16
29
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
110:16
22:03
7:07
80 Joel Nelson
Fr
21:50
7:03
12
Cade Cunningham
Sr
21:54
7:04
13
Avery Carlson
Fr
22:07
7:08
16
Tovial Cayton
So
22:12
7:10
19
Will Blackmore
Fr
22:13
7:10
20
Theo Housker
Jr
22:15
7:11
21
Evan Eggland
Fr
22:21
7:13
25
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
111:00
22:12
7:10
101 Leyton Wahl
So
21:55
7:04
14
Andrew Greene
Sr
22:00
7:06
15
Aric Berryhill
Sr
22:10
7:09
18
Charles Keitges
Jr
22:20
7:12
23
Carson Packer
Fr
22:35
7:17
31
Elijah Brungardt
Jr
22:39
7:18
33
Josh Gartin
Sr
22:43
7:20
34
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:15
112:22
22:28
7:15
139 Luke Trannel
Fr
22:21
7:13
24
Aryan Prajapati
Sr
22:26
7:14
26
David Gaunt
Jr
22:27
7:15
27
Colin Mckillip
Sr
22:32
7:16
30
Garrett Burger
Sr
22:36
7:17
32
Andrew Larson
Fr
22:51
7:22
36
Joseph Donahoe
So
22:54
7:23
37
6 Southeast Polk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
115:32
23:06
7:27
191 Cade Nickell
So
22:30
7:15
28
Evan Wilson
Sr
22:57
7:24
38
Cael Jones
So
23:02
7:26
39
Jake Beattie
Sr
23:12
7:29
42
Brome Churchill
So
23:51
7:42
44
Isaac Anderson
Jr
23:53
7:42
45
Devon Tekolste
Fr
24:51
8:01
47
7 Indianola
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
116:32
23:18
7:31
205 Caleb Nostrala
Jr
22:47
7:21
35
James Howard
Sr
23:06
7:27
40
Dominic Rivas
Sr
23:09
7:28
41
Drake Downard
So
23:12
7:29
43
Brenden Merical
Fr
24:18
7:50
46
Deacon Evans
Fr
25:19
8:10
48
Roman Ustler
So
25:25
8:12
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
108:22
21:40
6:59
15 Patricio Garcia
Fr
21:12
6:50
1
Dyer Jarabek
Jr
21:21
6:53
2
Colin Recker
Jr
21:51
7:03
3
Daniel Ordaz
Sr
21:55
7:04
4
Michael Lord
Fr
22:03
7:07
5
Sam Leto
Fr
22:21
7:13
9
Joey Krejchi
So
22:27
7:15
10
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
112:25
22:29
7:15
59 Theo Housker
Jr
22:15
7:11
6
Evan Eggland
Fr
22:21
7:13
8
Ryan Bybee
So
22:35
7:17
14
London Hershberger
Fr
22:36
7:17
15
Jack Lacey
Fr
22:38
7:18
16
Cameron Larson
Fr
22:56
7:24
26
Charlie Hoffman
Fr
23:15
7:30
29
3 Johnston
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:23
112:36
22:31
7:16
61 Ayden Lyon
Fr
22:19
7:12
7
Kyle Geerts
Jr
22:31
7:16
11
Brad Vu
Jr
22:32
7:16
12
Ethan Holter
Fr
22:32
7:16
13
Logan Becker
Fr
22:42
7:19
18
Jamison Cunningham
So
22:44
7:20
20
Joey Koehler
Fr
22:45
7:20
22
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
114:09
22:50
7:22
109 Elijah Brungardt
Jr
22:39
7:18
17
Josh Gartin
Sr
22:43
7:20
19
Aryen Clipper
Fr
22:44
7:20
21
Jack Gilbert
So
22:53
7:23
24
Daniel Yakobson
Fr
23:10
7:28
28
Sam Trabue
So
23:16
7:30
30
William Zheng
Jr
23:25
7:33
33
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
115:35
23:07
7:27
138 Andrew Larson
Fr
22:51
7:22
23
Joseph Donahoe
So
22:54
7:23
25
Joseph Smith
So
23:04
7:26
27
Jack Schaeuble
Jr
23:23
7:33
31
Andy Tran
Fr
23:23
7:33
32
Eli Munch
Fr
23:38
7:37
34
Grant Dahlen
Sr
24:08
7:47
36
6 Southeast Polk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
125:13
25:03
8:05
192 Isaac Anderson
Jr
23:53
7:42
35
Devon Tekolste
Fr
24:51
8:01
37
Evan Bracewell
Sr
25:05
8:05
38
Austin Fickbohm
Jr
25:13
8:08
39
Connor Welsh
Jr
26:11
8:27
43
Dj Barnes
Sr
27:29
8:52
45
Michael Babcock
Sr
28:55
9:20
46
7 Indianola
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:44
132:15
26:27
8:32
214 Deacon Evans
Fr
25:19
8:10
40
Roman Ustler
So
25:25
8:12
41
Evan Baker
So
26:08
8:26
42
Nick Jensen
So
26:20
8:30
44
Will Larson
Fr
29:03
9:22
47
George Cummins
So
30:31
9:51
48
Marcus Msuya
Sr
39:30
12:45
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:30
115:00
23:00
7:25
31 Jamison Cunningham
So
22:44
7:20
3
Joey Koehler
Fr
22:45
7:20
4
Eric Schmitt
Jr
23:06
7:27
7
Noor Noor
Jr
23:11
7:29
8
Kyle Goben
Jr
23:14
7:30
9
Luke Mullen
Jr
23:44
7:39
23
Andrew Ritchie
Jr
23:45
7:40
24
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:24
116:08
23:14
7:30
54 Cameron Larson
Fr
22:56
7:24
5
Charlie Hoffman
Fr
23:15
7:30
10
Joel McCleary
Fr
23:17
7:31
12
Graham Randall
Fr
23:20
7:32
13
Alex Ladner
Fr
23:20
7:32
14
Connor Wilson
Jr
23:25
7:33
15
Ethan Hauschildt
So
23:40
7:38
21
3 Dowling
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:11
115:53
23:11
7:29
60 Sam Leto
Fr
22:21
7:13
1
Joey Krejchi
So
22:27
7:15
2
Antonio Banuelos-moriel
So
23:03
7:26
6
Andrew Robey
Fr
23:30
7:35
18
Aidan Klemm
Fr
24:32
7:55
33
Drake Davis
So
24:42
7:58
34
Andrew Mceniry
Fr
24:59
8:04
35
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
117:23
23:29
7:34
85 Sam Trabue
So
23:16
7:30
11
William Zheng
Jr
23:25
7:33
16
Jacob Peters
Sr
23:28
7:34
17
Matthew Hehr
Fr
23:32
7:35
19
Connor Schroeder
Jr
23:42
7:39
22
Ian Nelson
Fr
23:48
7:41
25
Tyler Rolston
Sr
24:04
7:46
26
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
120:42
24:08
7:47
134 Eli Munch
Fr
23:38
7:37
20
Grant Dahlen
Sr
24:08
7:47
27
Jesse Floyd
Fr
24:13
7:49
28
Patrick Niland
Jr
24:19
7:51
29
Levi Schultz
So
24:24
7:52
30
Jacob Phillips
So
24:25
7:53
31
Beckett Newton
Jr
24:26
7:53
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
118:43
23:45
7:40
26 Connor Wilson
Jr
23:25
7:33
1
Ethan Hauschildt
So
23:40
7:38
2
Logan Eilers
Fr
23:40
7:38
3
Andrew Stapleton
So
23:43
7:39
4
Logan Keenan
So
24:15
7:49
16
Kellen Jones
Fr
24:21
7:51
18
Keegan Overton
Fr
24:46
7:59
24
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
118:57
23:47
7:40
37 Luke Mullen
Jr
23:44
7:39
5
Andrew Ritchie
Jr
23:45
7:40
6
Brady Willis
So
23:47
7:40
7
Gavin Mally
Fr
23:49
7:41
9
Jonah Sterling
Fr
23:52
7:42
10
Isaac Kronberg
Fr
24:04
7:46
11
Wyatt Kacmarynski
Jr
24:07
7:47
13
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
120:31
24:06
7:47
66 Ian Nelson
Fr
23:48
7:41
8
Tyler Rolston
Sr
24:04
7:46
12
Sam Vanryswyk
Fr
24:08
7:47
14
Liam Hostetter
So
24:10
7:48
15
Karsten Holm
Fr
24:21
7:51
17
Alex Kovar
Jr
24:29
7:54
21
Ian Coffman
So
24:55
8:02
25
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
124:18
24:52
8:01
121 Jacob Phillips
So
24:25
7:53
19
Beckett Newton
Jr
24:26
7:53
20
Alex Owens
Fr
24:45
7:59
23
Matt Bendinger
Fr
25:17
8:09
29
Ben Johnson
So
25:25
8:12
30
Pradyumna Dahal
So
25:27
8:13
31
William Thompson
Fr
26:08
8:26
35
5 Dowling
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
125:30
25:06
8:06
135 Drake Davis
So
24:42
7:58
22
Andrew Mceniry
Fr
24:59
8:04
26
Cael Stark
So
25:01
8:04
27
Gabe Cook
So
25:16
8:09
28
Will Bussey
Fr
25:32
8:14
32
Zach Rinke
Sr
25:39
8:16
33
Daniel Osborne
Fr
25:42
8:17
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
123:30
24:42
7:58
29 Kellen Jones
Fr
24:21
7:51
3
Keegan Overton
Fr
24:46
7:59
5
Ty Rounds
Fr
24:47
8:00
6
Nate Hines
Fr
24:48
8:00
7
Roman Keahna-Harris
Fr
24:48
8:00
8
Noah Segar
Fr
25:05
8:05
10
Matthew Monsivais
Fr
25:51
8:20
24
2 Johnston
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
124:16
24:51
8:01
43 Isaac Kronberg
Fr
24:04
7:46
1
Wyatt Kacmarynski
Jr
24:07
7:47
2
Zach Corsbie
Fr
25:16
8:09
12
Sam Nadler
So
25:23
8:11
13
Karson Lee
Jr
25:26
8:12
15
Matthew He
Fr
25:45
8:18
21
Trevor Fitzpatrick
Fr
25:49
8:20
23
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
125:39
25:08
8:06
57 Alex Kovar
Jr
24:29
7:54
4
Ian Coffman
So
24:55
8:02
9
Josh Dietrich
Fr
25:07
8:06
11
Jacob Sorenson
Fr
25:26
8:12
14
Tate Meinhard
Fr
25:42
8:17
19
Drew Schindel
Fr
25:49
8:20
22
Sam Kellen
Fr
25:54
8:21
25
4 Dowling
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
129:09
25:50
8:20
108 Zach Rinke
Sr
25:39
8:16
17
Daniel Osborne
Fr
25:42
8:17
18
James Barnes
Fr
25:43
8:18
20
Casey Shanaberger
Sr
26:01
8:24
26
Oscar Romo
Fr
26:04
8:25
27
Ben Means
Sr
28:24
9:10
33
Matthew Linkletter
Sr
28:26
9:10
34
5 Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
131:02
26:12
8:27
134 Pradyumna Dahal
So
25:27
8:13
16
William Thompson
Fr
26:08
8:26
28
Sam Burns
So
26:11
8:27
29
Brady Thompson
Fr
26:18
8:29
30
Joel Graham
So
26:58
8:42
31
Kobe Tanchinh
So
27:15
8:47
32
Ian Gaunt
Fr
28:47
9:17
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
129:06
25:49
8:20
33 Noah Segar
Fr
25:05
8:05
1
Matthew Monsivais
Fr
25:51
8:20
5
Jose Sanmartin
So
25:53
8:21
6
Simon Janelle
Fr
26:05
8:25
10
Kaden Ingram
So
26:12
8:27
11
Gavin Cobine
Jr
29:43
9:35
24
Joe Devereux
So
30:22
9:48
27
2 Johnston
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
130:51
26:10
8:27
38 Matthew He
Fr
25:45
8:18
2
Trevor Fitzpatrick
Fr
25:49
8:20
4
Luke Amspaugh
So
25:54
8:21
7
Joel Kellar
So
26:39
8:36
12
Jacob Knox
Jr
26:44
8:37
13
Ryan Vandenover
Fr
28:42
9:15
19
Aidan Alaimo
Fr
29:26
9:30
22
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
131:55
26:23
8:31
49 Drew Schindel
Fr
25:49
8:20
3
Sam Kellen
Fr
25:54
8:21
8
Michael Neppl
Jr
25:55
8:22
9
Tucker Drury
Fr
26:48
8:39
14
Will Copley
Fr
27:29
8:52
15
Lewis Rosser
So
27:31
8:53
16




4 Dowling
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
144:00
28:48
9:17
99 Ben Means
Sr
28:24
9:10
17
Matthew Linkletter
Sr
28:26
9:10
18
Joseph Seymour
Sr
28:46
9:17
20
George Pierson
So
28:53
9:19
21
Sam Covill
Fr
29:31
9:31
23
Forrest Landis
So
29:53
9:38
25
Dalton Cale
Jr
30:09
9:44
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.