Ankeny Centennial Results from the CIML Central Conf Meet at Southeast Polk HS on 10/11/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Matney Jr JV 24:51 8:01 3.1 86/166 20/29 27/36 2/5 26:49
(1:58,7.3)
26:49
(1:58,7.3)
23:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Allison Su So JV 23:11.5 7:29 3.1 37/166 6/29 13/36 3/6 22:10
Alyssa Brouillet Sr JV 28:51.2 9:18 3.1 151/166 26/29 33/36 4/5 30:34
(1:43,5.6)
30:34
(1:43,5.6)
25:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brianna Smith Sr V 21:30.8 6:56 3.1 29/42 5/7 5/36 4/6 23:21
(1:50,7.9)
23:21
(1:50,7.9)
20:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Camryn Kesterson Fr JV 23:56.6 7:43 3.1 60/166 13/29 20/36 3/6 22:42
Charity Baucum Sr JV 31:15.8 10:05 3.1 159/166 28/29 35/36 4/5 29:31
Claire Anonson Fr JV 23:19.1 7:31 3.1 43/166 7/29 14/36 3/6 22:22
Ella Mclaughlin Jr JV 22:51 7:22 3.1 30/166 3/29 10/36 4/6 23:55
(1:04,4.4)
23:55
(1:04,4.4)
21:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Emma Arends Jr JV 23:25.6 7:33 3.1 46/166 9/29 16/36 3/6 23:56
(0:31,2.1)
23:56
(0:31,2.1)
21:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gabrielle Segar Sr JV 25:26.7 8:12 3.1 101/166 22/29 29/36 2/5 27:46
(2:19,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Haley Brouillet Jr JV 32:23.8 10:27 3.1 164/166 29/29 36/36 3/4 37:30
(5:06,13.6)
37:30
(5:06,13.6)
29:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Hannah Nelson Jr JV 22:54.8 7:23 3.1 33/166 4/29 11/36 3/6 23:33
(0:39,2.7)
23:33
(0:39,2.7)
21:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Izzy Sash Fr JV 23:22.8 7:33 3.1 45/166 8/29 15/36 3/6 22:19
Jeanne Peters Jr V 21:00 6:46 3.1 16/42 2/7 2/36 3/6 20:26 20:26 19:25
Jennifer Jordan So JV 22:03.4 7:07 3.1 19/166 1/29 8/36 3/6 24:24
(2:21,9.6)
24:24
(2:21,9.6)
22:14
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jenny Hagg Jr JV 24:26.7 7:53 3.1 78/166 18/29 25/36 2/6 26:52
(2:25,9.0)
26:52
(2:25,9.0)
22:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jordan Su So JV 27:03.1 8:44 3.1 118/166 25/29 32/36 1/5 25:53
Josie Bearden So JV 22:23 7:13 3.1 24/166 2/29 9/36 4/6 20:33
Julianne Stevens Fr JV 25:20 8:10 3.1 98/166 21/29 28/36 2/5 24:13
Kate Hoogensen Jr JV 24:10 7:48 3.1 69/166 14/29 21/36 2/6 24:48
(0:38,2.5)
24:48
(0:38,2.5)
22:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kathryn Vortherms So V 20:40.9 6:40 3.1 13/42 1/7 1/36 5/6 22:38
(1:57,8.6)
22:38
(1:57,8.6)
19:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Katie Jensen So V 21:13.2 6:51 3.1 21/42 3/7 3/36 3/6 22:49
(1:36,7.0)
22:49
(1:36,7.0)
20:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kendall Jorgensen Fr V 22:02.4 7:07 3.1 33/42 7/7 7/36 4/6 20:27
Lauren Mcternan Sr JV 23:55.7 7:43 3.1 59/166 12/29 19/36 3/6 24:03
(0:07,0.5)
24:03
(0:07,0.5)
22:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lauryn Woerdeman Jr JV 23:55.1 7:43 3.1 58/166 11/29 18/36 3/6 25:23
(1:27,5.7)
25:23
(1:27,5.7)
22:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lexie Gunn Fr JV 23:52.4 7:42 3.1 57/166 10/29 17/36 3/6 22:52
Macie Langstraat So V 21:58 7:05 3.1 32/42 6/7 6/36 4/6 23:40
(1:42,7.2)
23:40
(1:42,7.2)
20:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Madi Frette Fr JV 24:33.6 7:55 3.1 80/166 19/29 26/36 2/5 23:18
Megan Smoldt Sr JV 24:19 7:51 3.1 72/166 15/29 22/36 2/6 25:48
(1:29,5.8)
25:48
(1:29,5.8)
22:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Meredith King Sr JV 25:52.3 8:21 3.1 106/166 23/29 30/36 1/5 23:44 23:44 21:48
Miranda Pierce Jr JV 24:24.9 7:53 3.1 77/166 17/29 24/36 2/6 26:58
(2:33,9.5)
26:58
(2:33,9.5)
23:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Morgan Graybill Jr V 21:30.2 6:56 3.1 28/42 4/7 4/36 4/6 20:15
Sara Camargo Sr JV 22:59.5 7:25 3.1 34/166 5/29 12/36 3/6 21:06
Savannah Klingensmith Fr JV 24:24.5 7:52 3.1 76/166 16/29 23/36 2/6 24:22
Shantal Hernandez Sr JV 25:52.7 8:21 3.1 107/166 24/29 31/36 1/5 24:54 24:54 22:47
Sydney Murray So JV 30:15.6 9:46 3.1 156/166 27/29 34/36 4/5 30:43
(0:27,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 105:55
0:50
3.1 6:50 6:40 6:56 107 6:22 105:19 105:19 Kathryn Vortherms (13), Jeanne Peters (16), Katie Jensen (21), Morgan Graybill (28), Brianna Smith (29)
JV 1st 5 3/6 113:12
0:56
3.1 7:18 7:07 7:25 104 6:44 114:39
(1:27,1.3)
114:39
(1:27,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jennifer Jordan (15), Josie Bearden (18), Ella Mclaughlin (22), Hannah Nelson (24), Sara Camargo (25)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 117:11
0:41
3.1 7:34 7:29 7:42 91 6:58 118:48
(1:36,1.3)
118:48
(1:36,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Allison Su (14), Claire Anonson (16), Izzy Sash (18), Emma Arends (19), Lexie Gunn (24)
JV 3rd 5 3/6 120:16
0:24
3.1 7:46 7:43 7:51 65 7:22 121:05
(0:49,0.7)
121:05
(0:49,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Lauryn Woerdeman (11), Lauren Mcternan (12), Camryn Kesterson (13), Kate Hoogensen (14), Megan Smoldt (15)
JV 4th 5 2/5 122:41
0:27
3.1 7:55 7:52 8:01 41 7:43 124:02
(1:21,1.1)
124:02
(1:21,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Savannah Klingensmith (6), Miranda Pierce (7), Jenny Hagg (8), Madi Frette (9), Abby Matney (11)
JV 5th 5 1/5 129:35
1:43
3.1 8:22 8:10 8:44 27 8:22 126:52 126:52 Julianne Stevens (2), Gabrielle Segar (4), Meredith King (5), Shantal Hernandez (6), Jordan Su (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Mckee Jr Johnston 19:11.6 6:11
2 Paige Horner Jr Johnston 19:30.8 6:18
3 Camille Jackson Jr Ames 19:31.5 6:18
4 Aleah Tenpas Fr Johnston 19:41.6 6:21
5 Kelsey Schweizer Sr Dowling 19:57.3 6:26
6 Samantha Strauss So Johnston 20:07.2 6:29
7 Clara Toot Jr Johnston 20:10.6 6:31
8 Kate Timboe Sr Dowling 20:12.4 6:31
9 Macy Gaskill So Urbandale 20:23.5 6:35
10 Bella Heikes So Johnston 20:28.9 6:36
11 Lindsey Batkiewicz Sr Johnston 20:35.9 6:39
12 Karleigh Osborn So Dowling 20:40 6:40
13 Kathryn Vortherms So Ankeny Centennial 20:40.9 6:40 1/7 1/36 5/6 22:38
(1:57)
22:38
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Janey Meilander Sr Dowling 20:55.3 6:45
15 Katelyn Reichart Jr Dowling 20:59.7 6:46
16 Jeanne Peters Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:00 6:46 2/7 2/36 3/6 20:26 20:26
17 Brie Ruch So Urbandale 21:04.5 6:48
18 Madeleine Murphy So Ankeny 21:05.8 6:48
19 Alexis Riesberg Sr Dowling 21:08 6:49
20 Fiona Riordan Jr Ankeny 21:11.6 6:50
21 Katie Jensen So Ankeny Centennial 21:13.2 6:51 3/7 3/36 3/6 22:49
(1:36)
22:49
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Abby Huls Jr Urbandale 21:14.5 6:51
23 Jaden Scharingson Fr Urbandale 21:15.8 6:52
24 Julia Martinez-lohf Fr Urbandale 21:15.9 6:52
25 Erin Van Quathem Fr Urbandale 21:16.6 6:52
26 Sydney Dial Fr Urbandale 21:17.2 6:52
27 Jessica Thomas Sr Dowling 21:19.9 6:53
28 Morgan Graybill Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:30.2 6:56 4/7 4/36 4/6
29 Brianna Smith Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:30.8 6:56 5/7 5/36 4/6 23:21
(1:50)
23:21
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Megan Bosch So Ankeny 21:43.7 7:01
31 Madeline Taylor Sr Ames 21:56.6 7:05
32 Macie Langstraat So Ankeny Centennial 21:58 7:05 6/7 6/36 4/6 23:40
(1:42)
23:40
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Kendall Jorgensen Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:02.4 7:07 7/7 7/36 4/6
34 Lauren Matthews Jr Ames 22:03.9 7:07
35 Eva Hill Sr Ames 22:07.4 7:08
36 Cierra Fillinger Jr Ankeny 22:08.1 7:08
37 Sarah Bosch Sr Ankeny 22:13 7:10
38 Eva Van De Mortel So Ankeny 22:31.8 7:16
39 Talia Dosh Fr Ankeny 22:36.1 7:17
40 Emma Cardenas Sr Ames 22:58.7 7:25
41 Serena Cross So Ames 23:08.5 7:28
42 Caitlyn Hanulikova Jr Ames 23:11.9 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
98:42
19:44
6:22
20 Brooke Mckee
Jr
19:12
6:11
1
Paige Horner
Jr
19:31
6:18
2
Aleah Tenpas
Fr
19:42
6:21
4
Samantha Strauss
So
20:07
6:29
6
Clara Toot
Jr
20:11
6:31
7
Bella Heikes
So
20:29
6:36
10
Lindsey Batkiewicz
Sr
20:36
6:39
11
2 Dowling
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
102:45
20:33
6:38
54 Kelsey Schweizer
Sr
19:57
6:26
5
Kate Timboe
Sr
20:12
6:31
8
Karleigh Osborn
So
20:40
6:40
12
Janey Meilander
Sr
20:55
6:45
14
Katelyn Reichart
Jr
21:00
6:46
15
Alexis Riesberg
Sr
21:08
6:49
19
Jessica Thomas
Sr
21:20
6:53
27
3 Urbandale
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
105:14
21:03
6:47
95 Macy Gaskill
So
20:24
6:35
9
Brie Ruch
So
21:05
6:48
17
Abby Huls
Jr
21:15
6:51
22
Jaden Scharingson
Fr
21:16
6:52
23
Julia Martinez-lohf
Fr
21:16
6:52
24
Erin Van Quathem
Fr
21:17
6:52
25
Sydney Dial
Fr
21:17
6:52
26
4 Ankeny Centennial
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
105:55
21:11
6:50
107 Kathryn Vortherms
So
20:41
6:40
13
Jeanne Peters
Jr
21:00
6:46
16
Katie Jensen
So
21:13
6:51
21
Morgan Graybill
Jr
21:30
6:56
28
Brianna Smith
Sr
21:31
6:56
29
Macie Langstraat
So
21:58
7:05
32
Kendall Jorgensen
Fr
22:02
7:07
33
5 Ankeny
6-6-5-6-5
Gap: 1:07
108:22
21:40
6:59
141 Madeleine Murphy
So
21:06
6:48
18
Fiona Riordan
Jr
21:12
6:50
20
Megan Bosch
So
21:44
7:01
30
Cierra Fillinger
Jr
22:08
7:08
36
Sarah Bosch
Sr
22:13
7:10
37
Eva Van De Mortel
So
22:32
7:16
38
Talia Dosh
Fr
22:36
7:17
39
6 Ames
2-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:27
108:38
21:44
7:01
143 Camille Jackson
Jr
19:32
6:18
3
Madeline Taylor
Sr
21:57
7:05
31
Lauren Matthews
Jr
22:04
7:07
34
Eva Hill
Sr
22:07
7:08
35
Emma Cardenas
Sr
22:59
7:25
40
Serena Cross
So
23:09
7:28
41
Caitlyn Hanulikova
Jr
23:12
7:29
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bailey Vaughan Fr Johnston 20:23.6 6:35
2 Faith Nead Fr Johnston 20:51.9 6:44
3 Lily Trenkamp Fr Johnston 20:52.3 6:44
4 Lauren Urban Sr Johnston 20:57.7 6:46
5 Megan Wainright Fr Dowling 21:13.5 6:51
6 Olivia Hayes So Johnston 21:17.5 6:52
7 Mary Kelly Sr Dowling 21:17.8 6:52
8 Avery Kamienski Sr Johnston 21:24.2 6:54
9 Sydnee Miller Sr Dowling 21:25.9 6:55
10 Abbie Mclaren So Johnston 21:27.4 6:55
11 Megan Szalay Jr Dowling 21:27.7 6:55
12 Annie Flood Jr Dowling 21:30.1 6:56
13 Kaya Young Jr Johnston 21:31.3 6:57
14 Kate Easter Fr Dowling 21:36.1 6:58
15 Paige Ryan Fr Johnston 21:38 6:59
16 Natalie Thomas Fr Dowling 21:45.2 7:01
17 Addy Franklin So Johnston 21:55.5 7:04
18 Jenna Woodsmall Fr Johnston 22:02.3 7:07
19 Jennifer Jordan So Ankeny Centennial 22:03.4 7:07 1/29 8/36 3/6 24:24
(2:21)
24:24
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Lauren Peterson Fr Urbandale 22:04.6 7:07
21 Kendall Nead Jr Johnston 22:13.5 7:10
22 Maggie Gardner Jr Urbandale 22:16.8 7:11
23 Alexis Schweizer Sr Dowling 22:17.5 7:11
24 Josie Bearden So Ankeny Centennial 22:23 7:13 2/29 9/36 4/6
25 Marika Kisgen So Ankeny 22:25.8 7:14
26 Rockie Greenslade Jr Dowling 22:27.7 7:15
27 Lauren Clark Jr Ankeny 22:28.5 7:15
28 Maddy Hall Fr Dowling 22:43.3 7:20
29 Mykenna Cole So Urbandale 22:50.8 7:22
30 Ella Mclaughlin Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:51 7:22 3/29 10/36 4/6 23:55
(1:04)
23:55
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Anna Schmitz Fr Ankeny 22:51.5 7:22
32 Kate Hapgood Sr Johnston 22:52 7:23
33 Hannah Nelson Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:54.8 7:23 4/29 11/36 3/6 23:33
(0:39)
23:33
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Sara Camargo Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:59.5 7:25 5/29 12/36 3/6
35 Abby Johnson So Ankeny 23:05.2 7:27
36 Clare O'halloran Fr Dowling 23:07.1 7:27
37 Allison Su So Ankeny Centennial 23:11.5 7:29 6/29 13/36 3/6
38 Ellie Pigott Sr Dowling 23:13.5 7:30
39 Jayna Wanamaker Sr Ames 23:14.7 7:30
40 Crystal Ruden Fr Urbandale 23:14.8 7:30
41 Kaitlyn Goodman Jr Ames 23:15.5 7:30
42 Ally Phongsavanh So Ankeny 23:18.4 7:31
43 Claire Anonson Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:19.1 7:31 7/29 14/36 3/6
44 Ellie Land Jr Ankeny 23:21.3 7:32
45 Izzy Sash Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:22.8 7:33 8/29 15/36 3/6
46 Emma Arends Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:25.6 7:33 9/29 16/36 3/6 23:56
(0:31)
23:56
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Kate Moore So Dowling 23:25.8 7:33
48 Jamie Hoss Sr Johnston 23:27.8 7:34
49 Katelyn Moore So Urbandale 23:28.5 7:34
50 Hannah Loftus So Ankeny 23:33.6 7:36
51 Vivian Chen So Johnston 23:34.2 7:36
52 Lauryn Johannsen Fr Johnston 23:36.6 7:37
53 Kali Dixon Sr Urbandale 23:41.8 7:39
54 Reese Dial Jr Urbandale 23:44 7:39
55 Carrie Cox Sr Urbandale 23:48.7 7:41
56 Abby Maitre So Johnston 23:50.5 7:41
57 Lexie Gunn Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:52.4 7:42 10/29 17/36 3/6
58 Lauryn Woerdeman Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:55.1 7:43 11/29 18/36 3/6 25:23
(1:27)
25:23
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Lauren Mcternan Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:55.7 7:43 12/29 19/36 3/6 24:03
(0:07)
24:03
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Camryn Kesterson Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:56.6 7:43 13/29 20/36 3/6
61 Calyssa Wright So Ankeny 23:56.7 7:43
62 Victoria Verde Fr Johnston 23:59.4 7:44
63 Emma Cochran Jr Urbandale 23:59.8 7:44
64 Claire Galvin Fr Ames 24:02.2 7:45
65 Kiah Synder Fr Ames 24:03.9 7:46
66 Elise Henrichsen Fr Johnston 24:05.9 7:46
67 Rose Schweitzer Sr Ankeny 24:07.7 7:47
68 Natalie Lloyd Sr Johnston 24:09.3 7:48
69 Kate Hoogensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:10 7:48 14/29 21/36 2/6 24:48
(0:38)
24:48
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Jordan Nicholson So Ames 24:12.4 7:49
71 Kegan Peters Sr Ames 24:18.3 7:50
72 Megan Smoldt Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:19 7:51 15/29 22/36 2/6 25:48
(1:29)
25:48
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Hanna Schaeffeler Sr Dowling 24:19.2 7:51
74 Ella Dehaan Fr Ankeny 24:22.6 7:52
75 Maleah Greenslade Fr Dowling 24:23.6 7:52
76 Savannah Klingensmith Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:24.5 7:52 16/29 23/36 2/6
77 Miranda Pierce Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:24.9 7:53 17/29 24/36 2/6 26:58
(2:33)
26:58
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Jenny Hagg Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:26.7 7:53 18/29 25/36 2/6 26:52
(2:25)
26:52
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Grace Roesler Fr Urbandale 24:32.8 7:55
80 Madi Frette Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:33.6 7:55 19/29 26/36 2/5
81 Fiorella Meyer Sr Ames 24:34.9 7:56
82 Breanna Van Dyke So Ames 24:35.3 7:56
83 Zoey Buchan Fr Johnston 24:40.6 7:58
84 Lauryn Bibbs Fr Urbandale 24:41.7 7:58
85 Payten Watson Sr Urbandale 24:49.2 8:00
86 Abby Matney Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:51 8:01 20/29 27/36 2/5 26:49
(1:58)
26:49
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Grace Porath So Ankeny 24:54.5 8:02
88 Isabel Ahmann Jr Dowling 24:57.4 8:03
89 Kayla Pitz Jr Ankeny 25:01.7 8:04
90 Erin Murphy So Ames 25:02.8 8:05
91 Sydni Wendling Sr Ankeny 25:03.4 8:05
92 Mollie Cox Jr Ankeny 25:05.2 8:06
93 Sara Mullenbach Sr Dowling 25:05.4 8:06
94 Marina Carter So Ankeny 25:07.1 8:06
95 Rachel Gross Sr Ankeny 25:07.8 8:06
96 Pauline Wagner So Dowling 25:09.9 8:07
97 Corinne Bovee So Ankeny 25:10.6 8:07
98 Julianne Stevens Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:20 8:10 21/29 28/36 2/5
99 Tenna Russell Fr Johnston 25:21.8 8:11
100 Ashlyn Perry Fr Urbandale 25:24.3 8:12
101 Gabrielle Segar Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:26.7 8:12 22/29 29/36 2/5
102 Arianna Williams-suarez So Ames 25:28.6 8:13
103 Ayah Gleisner Jr Ames 25:29.1 8:13
104 Grace Kelly Fr Dowling 25:38.3 8:16
105 Ellie Dalton So Ankeny 25:51.8 8:21
106 Meredith King Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:52.3 8:21 23/29 30/36 1/5 23:44 23:44
107 Shantal Hernandez Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:52.7 8:21 24/29 31/36 1/5 24:54 24:54
108 Riley O'halloran So Dowling 25:57.3 8:22
109 Annamaria Dimon Fr Dowling 26:01.8 8:24
110 Adelade Nason Jr Ames 26:05.5 8:25
111 Emma Moomey Sr Ankeny 26:08.6 8:26
112 Haley Yoder Jr Ames 26:10.5 8:27
113 Nicole Dacus Jr Ankeny 26:13.4 8:28
114 Jacy Lehman Sr Ames 26:24.5 8:31
115 Jennifer Ieong Fr Urbandale 26:45 8:38
116 Leah Davis Fr Ankeny 26:51.1 8:40
117 Grace Smerage Jr Dowling 27:00.6 8:43
118 Jordan Su So Ankeny Centennial 27:03.1 8:44 25/29 32/36 1/5
119 Clara Freese Fr Ankeny 27:03.4 8:44
120 Sara Jimenez Jr Ames 27:14.3 8:47
121 Madie Parker So Ankeny 27:15.4 8:48
122 Sami Mcmahon Sr Dowling 27:19 8:49
123 Kate Meade Sr Urbandale 27:19.5 8:49
124 Laura Kerton Sr Ames 27:22 8:50
125 Caylee Fuqua Sr Ames 27:32.5 8:53
126 Emma Heine Fr Ankeny 27:37.2 8:55
127 Katherine Currier Sr Johnston 27:37.4 8:55
128 Anastasia Bilak Sr Johnston 27:38.4 8:55
129 Sloane Wilhelm Sr Johnston 27:41.8 8:56
130 Grace Campidilli Sr Johnston 27:42.1 8:56
131 Tessa Streich Jr Urbandale 27:44.3 8:57
132 Abby Nichol Sr Johnston 27:44.4 8:57
133 Katelynn Kerber So Ankeny 27:53.5 9:00
134 Lillian Montabon Sr Ames 27:57.5 9:01
135 Lydia Hill So Ames 28:10 9:05
136 Kayla Fincham So Ames 28:11.1 9:06
137 Josie Bingham So Ankeny 28:14.4 9:07
138 Ava Callahan Fr Ankeny 28:16.3 9:07
139 Jordyn Loder So Dowling 28:16.6 9:07
140 Yujie Chen So Ames 28:20.4 9:09
141 Angela Zheng Sr Ames 28:20.9 9:09
142 Ally Baumhover Jr Dowling 28:23 9:09
143 Paige Jacobsen Sr Ankeny 28:25.4 9:10
144 Mara Jendro Sr Johnston 28:27.3 9:11
145 Alex Potter So Dowling 28:28.3 9:11
146 Madi Peterson Sr Ankeny 28:34 9:13
147 Ella Morris Jr Ankeny 28:35.2 9:13
148 Zheyna Symakova Sr Ankeny 28:37.1 9:14
149 Anna Swick Fr Urbandale 28:38.6 9:14
150 Claire Kaiser Sr Urbandale 28:38.6 9:14
151 Alyssa Brouillet Sr Ankeny Centennial 28:51.2 9:18 26/29 33/36 4/5 30:34
(1:43)
30:34
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
152 Molly Mcneal Jr Dowling 28:56.8 9:20
153 Courtney Flynn Jr Dowling 29:11.3 9:25
154 Jubilee Horton Sr Ames 29:12.3 9:25
155 Hailey Sibbel Fr Ames 29:54.9 9:39
156 Sydney Murray So Ankeny Centennial 30:15.6 9:46 27/29 34/36 4/5
157 Wendy Jiang Sr Ames 30:32.4 9:51
158 Anika Slowing Jr Ames 30:40.9 9:54
159 Charity Baucum Sr Ankeny Centennial 31:15.8 10:05 28/29 35/36 4/5
160 Elizabeth Morris So Ames 31:16.9 10:05
161 Aspen Holm Sr Ames 31:30.7 10:10
162 Catie Finnegan Sr Dowling 32:04.5 10:21
163 Abbey Bejarno Sr Dowling 32:04.7 10:21
164 Haley Brouillet Jr Ankeny Centennial 32:23.8 10:27 29/29 36/36 3/4 37:30
(5:06)
37:30
(5:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
165 Kira Davis Sr Ames 35:21 11:24
166 Emily Peters So Ames 35:32.5 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
104:23
20:53
6:44
16 Bailey Vaughan
Fr
20:24
6:35
1
Faith Nead
Fr
20:52
6:44
2
Lily Trenkamp
Fr
20:52
6:44
3
Lauren Urban
Sr
20:58
6:46
4
Olivia Hayes
So
21:18
6:52
6
Avery Kamienski
Sr
21:24
6:54
8
Abbie Mclaren
So
21:27
6:55
10
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
106:55
21:23
6:54
44 Megan Wainright
Fr
21:14
6:51
5
Mary Kelly
Sr
21:18
6:52
7
Sydnee Miller
Sr
21:26
6:55
9
Megan Szalay
Jr
21:28
6:55
11
Annie Flood
Jr
21:30
6:56
12
Kate Easter
Fr
21:36
6:58
13
Natalie Thomas
Fr
21:45
7:01
14
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:56
113:12
22:38
7:18
104 Jennifer Jordan
So
22:03
7:07
15
Josie Bearden
So
22:23
7:13
18
Ella Mclaughlin
Jr
22:51
7:22
22
Hannah Nelson
Jr
22:55
7:23
24
Sara Camargo
Sr
23:00
7:25
25
Allison Su
So
23:12
7:29
27
Claire Anonson
Fr
23:19
7:31
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Urbandale
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:24
113:56
22:47
7:21
117 Lauren Peterson
Fr
22:05
7:07
16
Maggie Gardner
Jr
22:17
7:11
17
Mykenna Cole
So
22:51
7:22
21
Crystal Ruden
Fr
23:15
7:30
29
Katelyn Moore
So
23:29
7:34
34
Kali Dixon
Sr
23:42
7:39
36
Reese Dial
Jr
23:44
7:39
37
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
114:09
22:50
7:22
119 Marika Kisgen
So
22:26
7:14
19
Lauren Clark
Jr
22:29
7:15
20
Anna Schmitz
Fr
22:52
7:22
23
Abby Johnson
So
23:05
7:27
26
Ally Phongsavanh
So
23:18
7:31
31
Ellie Land
Jr
23:21
7:32
33
Hannah Loftus
So
23:34
7:36
35
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
118:49
23:46
7:40
175 Jayna Wanamaker
Sr
23:15
7:30
28
Kaitlyn Goodman
Jr
23:16
7:30
30
Claire Galvin
Fr
24:02
7:45
38
Kiah Synder
Fr
24:04
7:46
39
Jordan Nicholson
So
24:12
7:49
40
Kegan Peters
Sr
24:18
7:50
41
Fiorella Meyer
Sr
24:35
7:56
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
107:56
21:35
6:58
18 Avery Kamienski
Sr
21:24
6:54
1
Abbie Mclaren
So
21:27
6:55
2
Kaya Young
Jr
21:31
6:57
3
Paige Ryan
Fr
21:38
6:59
5
Addy Franklin
So
21:56
7:04
7
Jenna Woodsmall
Fr
22:02
7:07
8
Kendall Nead
Jr
22:14
7:10
9
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
110:50
22:10
7:09
43 Kate Easter
Fr
21:36
6:58
4
Natalie Thomas
Fr
21:45
7:01
6
Alexis Schweizer
Sr
22:18
7:11
10
Rockie Greenslade
Jr
22:28
7:15
11
Maddy Hall
Fr
22:43
7:20
12
Clare O'halloran
Fr
23:07
7:27
13
Ellie Pigott
Sr
23:14
7:30
15
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
117:11
23:26
7:34
91 Allison Su
So
23:12
7:29
14
Claire Anonson
Fr
23:19
7:31
16
Izzy Sash
Fr
23:23
7:33
18
Emma Arends
Jr
23:26
7:33
19
Lexie Gunn
Fr
23:52
7:42
24
Lauryn Woerdeman
Jr
23:55
7:43
25
Lauren Mcternan
Sr
23:56
7:43
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
119:22
23:52
7:42
124 Ellie Land
Jr
23:21
7:32
17
Hannah Loftus
So
23:34
7:36
20
Calyssa Wright
So
23:57
7:43
27
Rose Schweitzer
Sr
24:08
7:47
29
Ella Dehaan
Fr
24:23
7:52
31
Grace Porath
So
24:55
8:02
37
Kayla Pitz
Jr
25:02
8:04
38
5 Urbandale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
119:47
23:57
7:44
126 Kali Dixon
Sr
23:42
7:39
21
Reese Dial
Jr
23:44
7:39
22
Carrie Cox
Sr
23:49
7:41
23
Emma Cochran
Jr
24:00
7:44
28
Grace Roesler
Fr
24:33
7:55
32
Lauryn Bibbs
Fr
24:42
7:58
35
Payten Watson
Sr
24:49
8:00
36
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
124:00
24:48
8:00
176 Kegan Peters
Sr
24:18
7:50
30
Fiorella Meyer
Sr
24:35
7:56
33
Breanna Van Dyke
So
24:35
7:56
34
Erin Murphy
So
25:03
8:05
39
Arianna Williams-suarez
So
25:29
8:13
40
Ayah Gleisner
Jr
25:29
8:13
41
Adelade Nason
Jr
26:06
8:25
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
114:10
22:50
7:22
21 Jenna Woodsmall
Fr
22:02
7:07
1
Kendall Nead
Jr
22:14
7:10
2
Kate Hapgood
Sr
22:52
7:23
3
Jamie Hoss
Sr
23:28
7:34
7
Vivian Chen
So
23:34
7:36
8
Lauryn Johannsen
Fr
23:37
7:37
9
Abby Maitre
So
23:51
7:41
10
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
118:29
23:42
7:39
48 Clare O'halloran
Fr
23:07
7:27
4
Ellie Pigott
Sr
23:14
7:30
5
Kate Moore
So
23:26
7:33
6
Hanna Schaeffeler
Sr
24:19
7:51
16
Maleah Greenslade
Fr
24:24
7:52
17
Isabel Ahmann
Jr
24:57
8:03
23
Sara Mullenbach
Sr
25:05
8:06
27
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
120:16
24:03
7:46
65 Lauryn Woerdeman
Jr
23:55
7:43
11
Lauren Mcternan
Sr
23:56
7:43
12
Camryn Kesterson
Fr
23:57
7:43
13
Kate Hoogensen
Jr
24:10
7:48
14
Megan Smoldt
Sr
24:19
7:51
15
Savannah Klingensmith
Fr
24:25
7:52
18
Miranda Pierce
Jr
24:25
7:53
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Ankeny
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:13
125:12
25:02
8:05
125 Grace Porath
So
24:55
8:02
22
Kayla Pitz
Jr
25:02
8:04
24
Sydni Wendling
Sr
25:03
8:05
25
Mollie Cox
Jr
25:05
8:06
26
Marina Carter
So
25:07
8:06
28
Rachel Gross
Sr
25:08
8:06
29
Corinne Bovee
So
25:11
8:07
30
5 Urbandale
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:38
129:00
25:48
8:19
146 Lauryn Bibbs
Fr
24:42
7:58
20
Payten Watson
Sr
24:49
8:00
21
Ashlyn Perry
Fr
25:24
8:12
31
Jennifer Ieong
Fr
26:45
8:38
36
Kate Meade
Sr
27:20
8:49
38
Tessa Streich
Jr
27:44
8:57
41
Anna Swick
Fr
28:39
9:14
42
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
131:24
26:17
8:29
171 Ayah Gleisner
Jr
25:29
8:13
32
Adelade Nason
Jr
26:06
8:25
33
Haley Yoder
Jr
26:11
8:27
34
Jacy Lehman
Sr
26:25
8:31
35
Sara Jimenez
Jr
27:14
8:47
37
Laura Kerton
Sr
27:22
8:50
39
Caylee Fuqua
Sr
27:33
8:53
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
119:42
23:56
7:43
15 Lauryn Johannsen
Fr
23:37
7:37
1
Abby Maitre
So
23:51
7:41
2
Victoria Verde
Fr
23:59
7:44
3
Elise Henrichsen
Fr
24:06
7:46
4
Natalie Lloyd
Sr
24:09
7:48
5
Zoey Buchan
Fr
24:41
7:58
10
Tenna Russell
Fr
25:22
8:11
18
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
122:41
24:32
7:55
41 Savannah Klingensmith
Fr
24:25
7:52
6
Miranda Pierce
Jr
24:25
7:53
7
Jenny Hagg
Jr
24:27
7:53
8
Madi Frette
Fr
24:34
7:55
9
Abby Matney
Jr
24:51
8:01
11
Julianne Stevens
Fr
25:20
8:10
17
Gabrielle Segar
Sr
25:27
8:12
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Dowling
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
126:48
25:22
8:11
82 Isabel Ahmann
Jr
24:57
8:03
12
Sara Mullenbach
Sr
25:05
8:06
13
Pauline Wagner
So
25:10
8:07
15
Grace Kelly
Fr
25:38
8:16
20
Riley O'halloran
So
25:57
8:22
22
Annamaria Dimon
Fr
26:02
8:24
23
Grace Smerage
Jr
27:01
8:43
27
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
128:32
25:42
8:18
100 Rachel Gross
Sr
25:08
8:06
14
Corinne Bovee
So
25:11
8:07
16
Ellie Dalton
So
25:52
8:21
21
Emma Moomey
Sr
26:09
8:26
24
Nicole Dacus
Jr
26:13
8:28
25
Leah Davis
Fr
26:51
8:40
26
Clara Freese
Fr
27:03
8:44
28
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
139:13
27:51
8:59
155 Laura Kerton
Sr
27:22
8:50
29
Caylee Fuqua
Sr
27:33
8:53
30
Lillian Montabon
Sr
27:58
9:01
31
Lydia Hill
So
28:10
9:05
32
Kayla Fincham
So
28:11
9:06
33
Yujie Chen
So
28:20
9:09
34
Angela Zheng
Sr
28:21
9:09
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
129:35
25:55
8:22
27 Julianne Stevens
Fr
25:20
8:10
2
Gabrielle Segar
Sr
25:27
8:12
4
Meredith King
Sr
25:52
8:21
5
Shantal Hernandez
Sr
25:53
8:21
6
Jordan Su
So
27:03
8:44
10
Alyssa Brouillet
Sr
28:51
9:18
28
Sydney Murray
So
30:16
9:46
32
2 Johnston
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:01
133:00
26:36
8:35
52 Zoey Buchan
Fr
24:41
7:58
1
Tenna Russell
Fr
25:22
8:11
3
Katherine Currier
Sr
27:37
8:55
15
Anastasia Bilak
Sr
27:38
8:55
16
Sloane Wilhelm
Sr
27:42
8:56
17
Grace Campidilli
Sr
27:42
8:56
18
Abby Nichol
Sr
27:44
8:57
19
3 Ankeny
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:02
136:41
27:20
8:49
65 Leah Davis
Fr
26:51
8:40
8
Clara Freese
Fr
27:03
8:44
11
Madie Parker
So
27:15
8:48
12
Emma Heine
Fr
27:37
8:55
14
Katelynn Kerber
So
27:54
9:00
20
Josie Bingham
So
28:14
9:07
21
Ava Callahan
Fr
28:16
9:07
22
4 Dowling
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:21
137:01
27:24
8:50
78 Annamaria Dimon
Fr
26:02
8:24
7
Grace Smerage
Jr
27:01
8:43
9
Sami Mcmahon
Sr
27:19
8:49
13
Jordyn Loder
So
28:17
9:07
23
Ally Baumhover
Jr
28:23
9:09
26
Alex Potter
So
28:28
9:11
27
Molly Mcneal
Jr
28:57
9:20
29
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:12
146:21
29:16
9:27
143 Yujie Chen
So
28:20
9:09
24
Angela Zheng
Sr
28:21
9:09
25
Jubilee Horton
Sr
29:12
9:25
30
Hailey Sibbel
Fr
29:55
9:39
31
Wendy Jiang
Sr
30:32
9:51
33
Anika Slowing
Jr
30:41
9:54
34
Elizabeth Morris
So
31:17
10:05
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.