Ankeny Centennial Results from the Iowa State Meet at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/27/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Jeanne Peters Jr V 20:22.4 6:34 3.1 71/125 1/7 1/7 23/30 19:31 19:31 19:25 19:25
Jesslyn Gaumer Sr V 21:36 6:58 3.1 114/125 6/7 6/7 12/15 20:30 20:30 20:05
Kathryn Vortherms So V 20:25 6:35 3.1 73/125 2/7 2/7 17/19 20:52
(0:27,2.1)
20:52
(0:27,2.1)
20:22 19:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Katie Jensen So V 20:57.3 6:46 3.1 96/125 4/7 4/7 14/15 20:35 20:35 20:07
Kierstan Fritz Jr V 21:15.3 6:51 3.1 109/125 5/7 5/7 13/15 21:00 21:00 19:50
Morgan Graybill Jr V 20:46.2 6:42 3.1 88/125 3/7 3/7 16/16 21:44
(0:57,4.4)
21:44
(0:57,4.4)
20:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sophia Lee Jr V 22:44.6 7:20 3.1 123/125 7/7 7/7 13/15 20:13 20:13 20:00 19:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/15 103:46
0:53
3.1 6:42 6:34 6:51 361 6:14 99:25 99:25 98:45 Jeanne Peters (60), Kathryn Vortherms (61), Morgan Graybill (73), Katie Jensen (78), Kierstan Fritz (89)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Micah Poellet So Linn-Mar, Marion 18:03.4 5:49
2 Mattison Plummer So Southeast Polk 18:28.7 5:58
3 Brooke Mckee Jr Johnston 18:43.3 6:02
4 Grace Larkins So Southeast Polk 18:50.4 6:05
5 Claire Edmondson Jr Dubuque, Senior 18:51.8 6:05
6 Lillian Schmidt So Dubuque, Senior 18:52.1 6:05
7 Sydney Schaffer Jr Waukee 18:56 6:06
8 Chloe Skidmore So Linn-Mar, Marion 18:57.7 6:07
9 Camille Jackson Jr Ames 19:00 6:08
10 Reagan Gorman Sr Cedar Rapids, Washing 19:00.7 6:08
11 Aleah Tenpas Fr Johnston 19:06.2 6:10
12 Kaia Downs Fr Sioux City, East 19:08.9 6:11
13 Helen Gould Sr Valley, West Des Moin 19:10.1 6:11
14 Paige Horner Jr Johnston 19:14 6:12
15 Lauren Schulze So Valley, West Des Moin 19:15.8 6:13
16 Kendall White So Prairie, Cedar Rapids 19:23.3 6:15
17 Kelsey Schweizer Sr Dowling Catholic, Wdm 19:26.2 6:16
18 Magda Mcgowan So Southeast Polk 19:28.2 6:17
19 Clara Colvig Jr Des Moines, Roosevelt 19:30 6:17
20 Hannah Brown Jr Dubuque, Hempstead 19:34.3 6:19
21 Madeline Hollander Fr Valley, West Des Moin 19:34.5 6:19
22 Maddy Minard Sr Pleasant Valley 19:37.9 6:20
23 Izzy Gorton So Dubuque, Senior 19:40.2 6:21
24 Isabelle Schaffer Jr Waukee 19:42 6:21
25 Paige Blackford Sr Southeast Polk 19:43.8 6:22
26 Clara Toot Jr Johnston 19:43.9 6:22
27 Kaylee Leicht Jr Dubuque, Hempstead 19:44.4 6:22
28 Kamryn Ensley Fr Valley, West Des Moin 19:45.7 6:22
29 Deniz Ince Sr Iowa City, West 19:46 6:23
30 Abby Riley Sr Pleasant Valley 19:47 6:23
31 Madison Judas Fr Waukee 19:48 6:23
32 Briana Mclaughlin Sr Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 19:49.3 6:24
33 Macy Gaskill So Urbandale 19:49.9 6:24
34 Alexis Riesberg Sr Dowling Catholic, Wdm 19:50.7 6:24
35 Emily Bright Fr Valley, West Des Moin 19:50.9 6:24
36 Rowan Boulter Fr Iowa City, City 19:53.9 6:25
37 Kiara Malloy-salgado So Iowa City, West 19:54.1 6:25
38 Madison Temple Jr Bettendorf 19:55.9 6:26
39 Alli Bookin-nosbisch Jr Ottumwa 19:56.6 6:26
40 Bella Heikes So Johnston 19:56.7 6:26
41 Lauren Gray So Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 19:57.5 6:26
42 Natalie Clement Jr Southeast Polk 19:58.7 6:27
43 Abby Huls Jr Urbandale 20:00.5 6:27
44 Samantha Strauss So Johnston 20:02.7 6:28
45 Megan Fleming Sr Des Moines, Roosevelt 20:04.7 6:29
46 Hannah Beintema Fr Bettendorf 20:05.3 6:29
47 Laurdyn Meyer So Prairie, Cedar Rapids 20:05.3 6:29
48 Carollin Mellin Jr Ottumwa 20:06.3 6:29
49 Ally Redenius Jr Urbandale 20:07.5 6:30
50 Lauren Buechel Jr Pleasant Valley 20:08.1 6:30
51 Alyza Koppes Fr Prairie, Cedar Rapids 20:09.2 6:30
52 Tarryn Hill Jr Southeast Polk 20:11.1 6:31
53 Bailey Vaughan Fr Johnston 20:11.9 6:31
54 Ashley Donovan Sr Dubuque, Senior 20:12.5 6:31
55 Molly Bannister Fr Waukee 20:13 6:31
56 Ashley Rockhold Jr Indianola 20:13.5 6:31
57 Haley Losh Sr Valley, West Des Moin 20:13.8 6:32
58 Phoebe Hermanson Fr Marshalltown 20:14.1 6:32
59 Sarah Fleming Fr Des Moines, Roosevelt 20:14.2 6:32
60 Shaelyn Hostager Jr Dubuque, Hempstead 20:16.4 6:32
61 Maddy Negley So Iowa City, West 20:18.5 6:33
62 Sarah Schmidt So Bettendorf 20:18.8 6:33
63 Grace Walker Sr Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 20:19.1 6:33
64 Janey Meilander Sr Dowling Catholic, Wdm 20:19.9 6:34
65 Carli Reittinger Jr Prairie, Cedar Rapids 20:20.2 6:34
66 Teghan Booth So Valley, West Des Moin 20:20.3 6:34
67 Julia Martinez-lohf Fr Urbandale 20:21.6 6:34
68 Audrey Franklin So Dubuque, Hempstead 20:21.9 6:34
69 Jessica Caraway Jr Waukee 20:22 6:34
70 Olivia Kruse Sr Dubuque, Senior 20:22.2 6:34
71 Jeanne Peters Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:22.4 6:34 1/7 1/7 23/30 19:31 19:31 19:25
72 Ashlyn Keeney Fr Iowa City, Liberty 20:22.8 6:34
73 Kathryn Vortherms So Ankeny Centennial 20:25 6:35 2/7 2/7 17/19 20:52
(0:27)
20:52
(0:27)
20:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
74 Chloe Greig Sr Pleasant Valley 20:25.1 6:35
75 Erin Van Quathem Fr Urbandale 20:26 6:35
76 Mallory Lafever Sr Pleasant Valley 20:26.5 6:36
77 Paige Wageman Fr Cedar Falls 20:26.7 6:36
78 Olivia Hamblin Jr Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 20:27.7 6:36
79 Jessica Thomas Sr Dowling Catholic, Wdm 20:28.9 6:36
80 Camden Zirker Fr Iowa City, West 20:30.4 6:37
81 Kate Timboe Sr Dowling Catholic, Wdm 20:30.6 6:37
82 Sarah Murphy So Linn-Mar, Marion 20:30.6 6:37
83 Gabby Cortez Fr Prairie, Cedar Rapids 20:30.9 6:37
84 Abbi Lafrenz Jr North Scott, Eldridge 20:34.9 6:38
85 Mackenzie Michael Jr Cedar Falls 20:42.9 6:41
86 Emma Holesinger Jr Dubuque, Hempstead 20:44.1 6:41
87 Karleigh Osborn So Dowling Catholic, Wdm 20:46.1 6:42
88 Morgan Graybill Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:46.2 6:42 3/7 3/7 16/16 21:44
(0:57)
21:44
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Lillian Garay So Sioux City, North 20:49.3 6:43
90 Sydney Dial Fr Urbandale 20:49.8 6:43
91 Ashay Malow So Newton 20:52.2 6:44
92 Elle Green Fr Des Moines, Roosevelt 20:52.6 6:44
93 Bethany Smeed Fr Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 20:55.6 6:45
94 Hannah Thomas Jr Mason City 20:56.6 6:45
95 Peyton Kelderman So Waukee 20:57.1 6:46
96 Katie Jensen So Ankeny Centennial 20:57.3 6:46 4/7 4/7 14/15 20:35 20:35
97 Emma Shepard Jr Waukee 20:57.3 6:46
98 Lilly Geelan So Linn-Mar, Marion 20:57.7 6:46
99 Grace Long Fr Prairie, Cedar Rapids 20:58.6 6:46
100 Hailey Cooper So Prairie, Cedar Rapids 20:58.8 6:46
101 Katelyn Reichart Jr Dowling Catholic, Wdm 20:59.2 6:46
102 Haley Bach So Lewis Central 21:01.1 6:47
103 Zoe Fry Jr Des Moines, Roosevelt 21:01.5 6:47
104 Anna Gilbreath Jr Des Moines, Roosevelt 21:03.4 6:48
105 Brie Ruch So Urbandale 21:06 6:48
106 Lucia Nelson So Dubuque, Senior 21:08.7 6:49
107 Lily Balayti Fr Dubuque, Senior 21:15 6:51
108 Libby Wickham Fr Cedar Rapids, Washing 21:15 6:51
109 Kierstan Fritz Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:15.3 6:51 5/7 5/7 13/15 21:00 21:00
110 Dimia Burrell Jr Linn-Mar, Marion 21:17.6 6:52
111 Emily Schmidt Fr Linn-Mar, Marion 21:22.7 6:54
112 Kayleigh Duncan Fr Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 21:29.2 6:56
113 Stacy Westman So Linn-Mar, Marion 21:29.8 6:56
114 Jesslyn Gaumer Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:36 6:58 6/7 6/7 12/15 20:30 20:30
115 Kennady Mills Jr Southeast Polk 21:39.6 6:59
116 Natalie Katz Jr Iowa City, West 21:44.7 7:01
117 Erica Schulte So Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 21:44.8 7:01
118 Sydney Brandmeyer Fr Pleasant Valley 21:52.2 7:03
119 Lucy Westemeyer So Iowa City, West 21:59.9 7:06
120 Katie Hoefer So Iowa City, West 22:09 7:09
121 Molly Rawat Fr Pleasant Valley 22:12.7 7:10
122 Allison Till Sr Dubuque, Hempstead 22:37.1 7:18
123 Sophia Lee Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:44.6 7:20 7/7 7/7 13/15 20:13 20:13 20:00
124 Gabi Hoard So Des Moines, Roosevelt 23:00.8 7:25
125 Claire Paulson Jr Dubuque, Hempstead 23:06.8 7:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southeast Polk
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
96:30
19:18
6:14
79 Mattison Plummer
So
18:29
5:58
2
Grace Larkins
So
18:50
6:05
4
Magda Mcgowan
So
19:28
6:17
15
Paige Blackford
Sr
19:44
6:22
22
Natalie Clement
Jr
19:59
6:27
36
Tarryn Hill
Jr
20:11
6:31
44
Kennady Mills
Jr
21:40
6:59
95
2 Johnston
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
96:44
19:21
6:14
80 Brooke Mckee
Jr
18:43
6:02
3
Aleah Tenpas
Fr
19:06
6:10
9
Paige Horner
Jr
19:14
6:12
11
Clara Toot
Jr
19:44
6:22
23
Bella Heikes
So
19:57
6:26
34
Samantha Strauss
So
20:03
6:28
38
Bailey Vaughan
Fr
20:12
6:31
45
3 Valley, West Des Moin
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:41
97:37
19:31
6:18
97 Helen Gould
Sr
19:10
6:11
10
Lauren Schulze
So
19:16
6:13
12
Madeline Hollander
Fr
19:35
6:19
18
Kamryn Ensley
Fr
19:46
6:22
25
Emily Bright
Fr
19:51
6:24
32
Haley Losh
Sr
20:14
6:32
48
Teghan Booth
So
20:20
6:34
55
4 Dubuque, Senior
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:30
97:59
19:36
6:19
136 Claire Edmondson
Jr
18:52
6:05
5
Lillian Schmidt
So
18:52
6:05
6
Izzy Gorton
So
19:40
6:21
20
Ashley Donovan
Sr
20:13
6:31
46
Olivia Kruse
Sr
20:22
6:34
59
Lucia Nelson
So
21:09
6:49
87
Lily Balayti
Fr
21:15
6:51
88
5 Waukee
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
99:01
19:48
6:23
161 Sydney Schaffer
Jr
18:56
6:06
7
Isabelle Schaffer
Jr
19:42
6:21
21
Madison Judas
Fr
19:48
6:23
28
Molly Bannister
Fr
20:13
6:31
47
Jessica Caraway
Jr
20:22
6:34
58
Peyton Kelderman
So
20:57
6:46
77
Emma Shepard
Jr
20:57
6:46
79
6 Pleasant Valley
11-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:49
100:25
20:05
6:29
214 Maddy Minard
Sr
19:38
6:20
19
Abby Riley
Sr
19:47
6:23
27
Lauren Buechel
Jr
20:08
6:30
42
Chloe Greig
Sr
20:25
6:35
62
Mallory Lafever
Sr
20:27
6:36
64
Sydney Brandmeyer
Fr
21:52
7:03
98
Molly Rawat
Fr
22:13
7:10
101
7 Dubuque, Hempstead
10-7-8-6-7
Gap: 1:10
100:41
20:08
6:30
219 Hannah Brown
Jr
19:34
6:19
17
Kaylee Leicht
Jr
19:44
6:22
24
Shaelyn Hostager
Jr
20:16
6:32
50
Audrey Franklin
So
20:22
6:34
57
Emma Holesinger
Jr
20:44
6:41
71
Allison Till
Sr
22:37
7:18
102
Claire Paulson
Jr
23:07
7:27
105
8 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
7-10-9-7-8
Gap: 1:08
100:29
20:06
6:29
220 Kendall White
So
19:23
6:15
13
Laurdyn Meyer
So
20:05
6:29
40
Alyza Koppes
Fr
20:09
6:30
43
Carli Reittinger
Jr
20:20
6:34
54
Gabby Cortez
Fr
20:31
6:37
70
Grace Long
Fr
20:59
6:46
81
Hailey Cooper
So
20:59
6:46
82
9 Urbandale
14-14-12-10-9
Gap: 0:36
100:46
20:09
6:30
227 Macy Gaskill
So
19:50
6:24
30
Abby Huls
Jr
20:01
6:27
37
Ally Redenius
Jr
20:08
6:30
41
Julia Martinez-lohf
Fr
20:22
6:34
56
Erin Van Quathem
Fr
20:26
6:35
63
Sydney Dial
Fr
20:50
6:43
74
Brie Ruch
So
21:06
6:48
86
10 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:04
100:36
20:07
6:29
232 Kelsey Schweizer
Sr
19:26
6:16
14
Alexis Riesberg
Sr
19:51
6:24
31
Janey Meilander
Sr
20:20
6:34
53
Jessica Thomas
Sr
20:29
6:36
66
Kate Timboe
Sr
20:31
6:37
68
Karleigh Osborn
So
20:46
6:42
72
Katelyn Reichart
Jr
20:59
6:46
83
11 Linn-Mar, Marion
1-2-6-9-11
Gap: 3:14
99:47
19:57
6:26
248 Micah Poellet
So
18:03
5:49
1
Chloe Skidmore
So
18:58
6:07
8
Sarah Murphy
So
20:31
6:37
69
Lilly Geelan
So
20:58
6:46
80
Dimia Burrell
Jr
21:18
6:52
90
Emily Schmidt
Fr
21:23
6:54
91
Stacy Westman
So
21:30
6:56
93
12 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
13-13-14-14-12
Gap: 1:06
101:29
20:18
6:33
257 Briana Mclaughlin
Sr
19:49
6:24
29
Lauren Gray
So
19:58
6:26
35
Grace Walker
Sr
20:19
6:33
52
Olivia Hamblin
Jr
20:28
6:36
65
Bethany Smeed
Fr
20:56
6:45
76
Kayleigh Duncan
Fr
21:29
6:56
92
Erica Schulte
So
21:45
7:01
97
13 Des Moines, Roosevelt
9-11-11-13-13
Gap: 1:32
101:43
20:21
6:34
263 Clara Colvig
Jr
19:30
6:17
16
Megan Fleming
Sr
20:05
6:29
39
Sarah Fleming
Fr
20:14
6:32
49
Elle Green
Fr
20:53
6:44
75
Zoe Fry
Jr
21:02
6:47
84
Anna Gilbreath
Jr
21:03
6:48
85
Gabi Hoard
So
23:01
7:25
104
14 Iowa City, West
12-12-13-12-14
Gap: 1:59
102:14
20:27
6:36
273 Deniz Ince
Sr
19:46
6:23
26
Kiara Malloy-salgado
So
19:54
6:25
33
Maddy Negley
So
20:19
6:33
51
Camden Zirker
Fr
20:30
6:37
67
Natalie Katz
Jr
21:45
7:01
96
Lucy Westemeyer
So
22:00
7:06
99
Katie Hoefer
So
22:09
7:09
100
15 Ankeny Centennial
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:53
103:46
20:45
6:42
361 Jeanne Peters
Jr
20:22
6:34
60
Kathryn Vortherms
So
20:25
6:35
61
Morgan Graybill
Jr
20:46
6:42
73
Katie Jensen
So
20:57
6:46
78
Kierstan Fritz
Jr
21:15
6:51
89
Jesslyn Gaumer
Sr
21:36
6:58
94
Sophia Lee
Jr
22:45
7:20
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.