Ankeny Centennial Results from the Marshalltown Invitational at Marshalltown Comm College on 9/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe Brink Jr JV 20:44 6:41 3.1 145/372 5/15 19/61 13/22 20:06 20:06 20:06 19:40
Alex Ladner Fr F/S 22:41 7:19 3.1 255/397 29/39 48/61 1/4 23:25
(0:44,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alex Patkin Sr V 17:39 5:42 3.1 53/164 3/7 3/61 9/24 17:11 17:11 17:11 16:54
Andrew Stapleton So F/S 22:30 7:15 3.1 242/397 26/39 45/61 1/8 21:47 21:47 21:47 20:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Austin Jones So F/S 20:19 6:33 3.1 110/397 6/39 16/61 12/16 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30
Avery Carlson Fr F/S 21:14 6:51 3.1 163/397 12/39 27/61 8/14 21:08
Ben Lyons Sr JV 24:02 7:45 3.1 289/372 13/15 56/61 10/15 19:10 19:10 19:10 18:44
Blake Dephillips So F/S 19:34 6:19 3.1 63/397 3/39 12/61 11/18 20:32
(0:58,4.7)
20:32
(0:58,4.7)
20:32
(0:58,4.7)
19:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Braden Miller Fr F/S 20:54 6:45 3.1 144/397 10/39 23/61 8/15 20:37
Brody Blakeslee So F/S 26:41 8:36 3.1 363/397 38/39 59/61 1/2 26:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cade Cunningham Sr JV 20:54 6:45 3.1 153/372 7/15 23/61 11/20 20:18 20:18 20:18 19:23
Caden Rasmus Fr F/S 19:59 6:27 3.1 88/397 4/39 13/61 13/17 20:06
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cameron Larson Fr F/S 21:47 7:02 3.1 210/397 20/39 38/61 2/11 22:29
(0:42,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carter Stark So F/S 20:48 6:43 3.1 139/397 8/39 21/61 10/16 20:16 20:16 20:16 19:29
Charlie Hoffman Fr F/S 22:37 7:18 3.1 249/397 28/39 47/61 1/6 22:50
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Connor Cunningham So V 17:42 5:43 3.1 56/164 4/7 4/61 8/24 20:32
(2:50,13.8)
20:32
(2:50,13.8)
20:32
(2:50,13.8)
17:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Wilson Jr JV 21:30 6:56 3.1 188/372 9/15 31/61 10/17 21:48
(0:18,1.4)
21:48
(0:18,1.4)
21:48
(0:18,1.4)
20:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cooper Majors Fr F/S 20:19 6:33 3.1 111/397 7/39 17/61 9/16 20:00
Ethan Hauschildt So F/S 22:56 7:24 3.1 266/397 30/39 49/61 1/4 22:47
Ethan Ver Helst Fr F/S 23:28 7:34 3.1 293/397 35/39 54/61 1/3 22:42
Evan Eggland Fr F/S 22:06 7:08 3.1 225/397 23/39 42/61 1/9 22:31
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriel Vicker So V 16:25 5:18 3.1 5/164 1/7 1/61 4/25 17:25
(1:00,5.7)
17:25
(1:00,5.7)
17:25
(1:00,5.7)
16:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gavin Cobine Jr JV 28:01 9:02 3.1 356/372 15/15 61/61 12/13 28:24
(0:23,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Graham Randall Fr F/S 22:30 7:15 3.1 243/397 27/39 46/61 1/7 24:48
(2:18,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ian Luke Sr V 17:54 5:46 3.1 67/164 6/7 6/61 5/23 19:06
(1:12,6.3)
19:06
(1:12,6.3)
19:06
(1:12,6.3)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Lacey Fr F/S 21:43 7:00 3.1 205/397 19/39 37/61 3/11 21:46
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jesus Rojas Sr JV 25:32 8:14 3.1 325/372 14/15 58/61 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joe Devereux So F/S 27:37 8:55 3.1 374/397 39/39 60/61 2/2 25:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joel McCleary Fr F/S 22:22 7:13 3.1 239/397 25/39 44/61 1/8 21:52
Joel Nelson Fr F/S 21:31 6:56 3.1 186/397 16/39 32/61 4/11 21:01
Jonah Vicker Sr V 16:44 5:24 3.1 15/164 2/7 2/61 3/24 16:51
(0:07,0.7)
16:51
(0:07,0.7)
16:51
(0:07,0.7)
16:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kade Christensen So V 17:48 5:45 3.1 63/164 5/7 5/61 6/24 17:49
(0:01,0.1)
17:49
(0:01,0.1)
17:49
(0:01,0.1)
17:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kade Van Meeteren Jr JV 19:14 6:12 3.1 59/372 2/15 11/61 11/25 20:17
(1:03,5.2)
20:17
(1:03,5.2)
20:17
(1:03,5.2)
18:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaden Ingram So F/S 23:03 7:26 3.1 271/397 32/39 51/61 1/4 21:40 You ROCK! (DSR)
Karsten Peters Fr F/S 19:00 6:08 3.1 39/397 1/39 9/61 13/19 18:34
Keegan Smith So F/S 21:38 6:59 3.1 200/397 18/39 35/61 3/11 21:09 21:09 21:09 19:58 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kellen Jones Fr F/S 23:19 7:31 3.1 284/397 34/39 53/61 1/4 23:26
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Logan Eilers Fr F/S 21:59 7:05 3.1 219/397 21/39 40/61 2/9 21:28
Logan Keenan So F/S 23:01 7:25 3.1 269/397 31/39 50/61 1/4 22:02 22:02 22:02 20:12
London Hershberger Fr F/S 21:27 6:55 3.1 181/397 14/39 29/61 7/14 20:50
Luke Lacey Jr JV 21:53 7:04 3.1 211/372 12/15 39/61 8/15 19:47 You ROCK! (DSR)
Matthew Monsivais Fr F/S 23:46 7:40 3.1 304/397 36/39 55/61 1/3 22:35
Nate Burns So F/S 20:48 6:43 3.1 140/397 9/39 22/61 10/16 19:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nate Hines Fr F/S 22:15 7:11 3.1 235/397 24/39 43/61 1/8 21:52
Nate Jones So V 17:54 5:46 3.1 68/164 7/7 7/61 3/20 19:08
(1:14,6.4)
19:08
(1:14,6.4)
19:08
(1:14,6.4)
18:05
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nick Sash Sr JV 18:56 6:06 3.1 46/372 1/15 8/61 13/25 19:11
(0:15,1.3)
19:11
(0:15,1.3)
19:11
(0:15,1.3)
18:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Noah Segar Fr F/S 23:16 7:30 3.1 279/397 33/39 52/61 1/4 23:40
(0:24,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Owen Hoff Sr JV 21:31 6:56 3.1 189/372 10/15 32/61 8/16 20:09 20:09 20:09 19:31 You ROCK! (DSR)
Payton Griffin Sr JV 20:43 6:41 3.1 142/372 4/15 18/61 13/23 19:08
Peter Dengler Jr JV 21:09 6:49 3.1 171/372 8/15 26/61 10/18 20:30 20:30 20:30 19:29
Riley Oshirak Jr JV 21:40 6:59 3.1 200/372 11/15 36/61 8/16 23:12
(1:32,6.6)
23:12
(1:32,6.6)
23:12
(1:32,6.6)
21:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Roman Keahna-Harris Fr F/S 22:02 7:06 3.1 222/397 22/39 41/61 1/9 22:28
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ryan Bybee So F/S 20:05 6:29 3.1 96/397 5/39 15/61 12/16 21:03
(0:58,4.6)
21:03
(0:58,4.6)
21:03
(0:58,4.6)
19:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Ryland Kramer Jr JV 20:01 6:27 3.1 99/372 3/15 14/61 11/24 22:17
(2:16,10.2)
22:17
(2:16,10.2)
22:17
(2:16,10.2)
19:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Simon Janelle Fr F/S 24:48 8:00 3.1 331/397 37/39 57/61 1/2 23:35
Theo Housker Jr JV 20:47 6:42 3.1 147/372 6/15 20/61 12/20 21:00
(0:13,1.0)
21:00
(0:13,1.0)
21:00
(0:13,1.0)
19:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tovial Cayton So F/S 21:37 6:58 3.1 198/397 17/39 34/61 4/11 22:08
(0:31,2.3)
22:08
(0:31,2.3)
22:08
(0:31,2.3)
20:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ty Rounds Fr F/S 21:29 6:56 3.1 182/397 15/39 30/61 5/12 21:03
Tyler Schermerhorn Fr F/S 19:05 6:09 3.1 47/397 2/39 10/61 11/18 18:49
Will Blackmore Fr F/S 21:26 6:55 3.1 177/397 13/39 28/61 9/14 20:52
Zachary Zinn Fr F/S 21:04 6:48 3.1 154/397 11/39 25/61 9/15 21:12
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/24 86:18
1:23
3.1 5:34 5:18 5:45 192 5:20 84:40 84:40 84:40 Gabriel Vicker (5), Jonah Vicker (15), Alex Patkin (53), Connor Cunningham (56), Kade Christensen (63)
JV 1st 5 12/22 99:38
1:48
3.1 6:26 6:06 6:41 359 5:46 92:00 92:00 92:00 Nick Sash (44), Kade Van Meeteren (51), Ryland Kramer (72), Payton Griffin (95), Abe Brink (97)
JV 2nd 5 10/16 105:51
0:44
3.1 6:50 6:42 6:56 309 6:04 99:53 99:53 99:53 Theo Housker (54), Cade Cunningham (56), Peter Dengler (62), Connor Wilson (68), Owen Hoff (69)
JV 3rd 5 10/13 121:08
6:21
3.1 7:49 6:59 9:02 308 6:17 108:05 108:05 108:05 Riley Oshirak (41), Luke Lacey (43), Ben Lyons (68), Jesus Rojas (73), Gavin Cobine (83)
F/S 1st 5 13/16 97:43
1:05
3.1 6:18 6:08 6:29 306 5:51 93:40 93:40 93:40 Karsten Peters (39), Tyler Schermerhorn (46), Blake Dephillips (60), Caden Rasmus (79), Ryan Bybee (82)
F/S 2nd 5 10/15 103:08
0:35
3.1 6:39 6:33 6:45 264 6:09 101:41 101:41 101:41 Austin Jones (41), Cooper Majors (42), Carter Stark (59), Nate Burns (60), Braden Miller (62)
F/S 3rd 5 7/12 106:40
0:25
3.1 6:53 6:48 6:56 183 6:35 104:47 104:47 104:47 Zachary Zinn (24), Avery Carlson (32), Will Blackmore (40), London Hershberger (43), Ty Rounds (44)
F/S 4th 5 3/11 108:16
0:16
3.1 6:59 6:56 7:02 76 6:55 109:50
(1:34,1.4)
109:50
(1:34,1.4)
109:50
(1:34,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joel Nelson (9), Tovial Cayton (14), Keegan Smith (15), Jack Lacey (18), Cameron Larson (20)
F/S 5th 5 1/8 110:44
0:23
3.1 7:09 7:05 7:13 23 7:09 121:46
(11:02,9.1)
121:46
(11:02,9.1)
121:46
(11:02,9.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Logan Eilers (2), Roman Keahna-Harris (3), Evan Eggland (4), Nate Hines (6), Joel McCleary (8)
F/S 6th 5 1/4 113:14
0:26
3.1 7:18 7:15 7:24 17 7:18 Andrew Stapleton (1), Graham Randall (2), Charlie Hoffman (3), Alex Ladner (4), Ethan Hauschildt (7)
F/S 7th 5 1/3 116:07
0:27
3.1 7:29 7:25 7:34 15 7:29 Logan Keenan (1), Kaden Ingram (2), Noah Segar (3), Kellen Jones (4), Ethan Ver Helst (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim Sindt Sr Ankeny 15:39 5:03
2 Kolby Greiner Sr Iowa City West 16:12 5:14
3 Will Ode Jr Dowling 16:12 5:14
4 Sam Hall Jr Dowling 16:20 5:16
5 Gabriel Vicker So Ankeny Centennial 16:25 5:18 1/7 1/61 4/25 17:25
(1:00)
17:25
(1:00)
17:25
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Payton Marrs Jr Urbandale 16:28 5:19
7 Cole Schroeder Sr Dowling 16:30 5:19
8 Moe Smith Sr Waukee 16:31 5:20
9 Carter Owen Jr Valley 16:40 5:23
10 Zach Fry Jr Dowling 16:41 5:23
11 Brandon Conrad Sr Cedar Falls 16:41 5:23
12 Kent Nichols Jr Pleasant Valley 16:43 5:24
13 Drake Hanson Jr Southeast Polk 16:43 5:24
14 Travis Loecke Sr Waukee 16:44 5:24
15 Jonah Vicker Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:44 5:24 2/7 2/61 3/24 16:51
(0:07)
16:51
(0:07)
16:51
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Ian Kaffenberger Jr Pleasant Valley 16:44 5:24
17 David Holesinger Sr Dubuque Hempstead 16:46 5:25
18 Max Murphy Jr Pleasant Valley 16:49 5:25
19 Luke Perman Sr Johnston 16:50 5:26
20 Isaiah Schaetzel Jr Dubuque Senior 16:55 5:27
21 Mike Gipple Jr Dowling 16:58 5:28
22 Ben Hermiston Sr Dubuque Hempstead 17:00 5:29
23 Parker Huhn Sr Pleasant Valley 17:03 5:30
24 Jackson Smith Jr Waukee 17:05 5:31
25 Joey Reichenbacker Sr Ankeny 17:08 5:32
26 Ian Buske Sr Waukee 17:11 5:33
27 Jalen Elwell Sr Ankeny 17:11 5:33
28 Matt Schatz Sr Dubuque Hempstead 17:13 5:33
29 Ryan Winger So Dubuque Hempstead 17:14 5:34
30 Tyler Loecke Sr Waukee 17:15 5:34
31 Jake Miller Sr Dowling 17:17 5:35
32 Aiden Mccombs Sr Ankeny 17:18 5:35
33 Jordan Swanson Sr Waukee 17:19 5:35
34 Ken Wilbur Jr Iowa City West 17:20 5:35
35 Kevin Conner Sr Dowling 17:20 5:35
36 Jack Smeins Jr Valley 17:21 5:36
37 Tyler Kinney Sr Valley 17:23 5:36
38 Anthony Moran So Urbandale 17:24 5:37
39 Caleb Silver Sr Bcluw 17:25 5:37
40 Gavin Smith Sr Pleasant Valley 17:27 5:38
41 Michael Goodenbour So Cedar Falls 17:28 5:38
42 Yousif Salama Sr Iowa City West 17:28 5:38
43 Ean Warrick Sr Ames 17:28 5:38
44 Will Conrad Sr Iowa City West 17:29 5:38
45 Kole Sommer So Pleasant Valley 17:30 5:39
46 Raymond Yang Jr Iowa City West 17:31 5:39
47 Bennett Ryken So Ames 17:34 5:40
48 Conner Kilgore So Dubuque Senior 17:34 5:40
49 Matthew Jungk Jr Dubuque Hempstead 17:36 5:41
50 Evan Armitage Sr Valley 17:36 5:41
51 Hollis Wilson Jr Cedar Falls 17:37 5:41
52 Jackson Edens Jr G M G 17:38 5:41
53 Alex Patkin Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:39 5:42 3/7 3/61 9/24 17:11 17:11 17:11
54 Michael Rowe Sr Mason City 17:41 5:42
55 Alex Schneider Sr Southeast Polk 17:42 5:43
56 Connor Cunningham So Ankeny Centennial 17:42 5:43 4/7 4/61 8/24 20:32
(2:50)
20:32
(2:50)
20:32
(2:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Sam Schweizer Jr Urbandale 17:42 5:43
58 Yohana Yual So Johnston 17:43 5:43
59 Danny Haisch Sr Waukee 17:46 5:44
60 Eli Smith So Cedar Falls 17:46 5:44
61 Paxson Picken Jr Johnston 17:47 5:44
62 Austin Quinn Sr D M Roosevelt 17:47 5:44
63 Kade Christensen So Ankeny Centennial 17:48 5:45 5/7 5/61 6/24 17:49
(0:01)
17:49
(0:01)
17:49
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Cade Mash Jr Southeast Polk 17:48 5:45
65 Richy Salas Sr Valley 17:48 5:45
66 Mason Suarez So Dubuque Hempstead 17:52 5:46
67 Ian Luke Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:54 5:46 6/7 6/61 5/23 19:06
(1:12)
19:06
(1:12)
19:06
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Nate Jones So Ankeny Centennial 17:54 5:46 7/7 7/61 3/20 19:08
(1:14)
19:08
(1:14)
19:08
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Dominick Arce-matos So Ames 17:55 5:47
70 Colin Imhoff Sr Ames 17:56 5:47
71 Javier Rodriguez So Marshalltown 17:57 5:47
72 Ben Russell Sr D M Roosevelt 17:57 5:47
73 Will Orth Jr Ames 17:59 5:48
74 Jack Meyers Jr Pleasant Valley 18:02 5:49
75 Foster Hull So Dubuque Senior 18:05 5:50
76 Cole Johnson Sr Ankeny 18:06 5:50
77 Ben Kinman Sr Johnston 18:06 5:50
78 Alex Wang So Iowa City West 18:07 5:51
79 Akol Atack So Ames 18:08 5:51
80 Joe Schaefer Sr Johnston 18:11 5:52
81 Nathan Tegeler Jr Johnston 18:11 5:52
82 Evan Wille Sr Dubuque Senior 18:11 5:52
83 Alex Mujica So Cedar Falls 18:13 5:53
84 Brayden Burnett Fr Cedar Falls 18:14 5:53
85 Lucas George So D M Roosevelt 18:18 5:54
86 Rowen Abbas Jr D M Roosevelt 18:18 5:54
87 Jack Jorgensen So Cedar Falls 18:20 5:55
88 Drake Strnad Sr Ankeny 18:20 5:55
89 Jacob Soto Jr Valley 18:20 5:55
90 Harry Prentice Sr D M Roosevelt 18:23 5:56
91 Carsen Codel Jr Valley 18:25 5:56
92 Josh Terrones Sr Marshalltown 18:25 5:56
93 Caden Mitchell So Southeast Polk 18:27 5:57
94 Christian Rodriguez So Mason City 18:30 5:58
95 Cael Cox So Ankeny 18:31 5:58
96 Ben Cook Sr Dubuque Senior 18:31 5:58
97 Seth Wibben Sr Dike-New Hartford 18:32 5:59
98 Carter Kilgore Jr D M Roosevelt 18:33 5:59
99 Cam Hungerford Sr East Marshall 18:33 5:59
100 Cade Curphy Sr East Marshall 18:34 5:59
101 Ian Prescott Sr Iowa City West 18:34 5:59
102 Festo Iranezeye Jr D M Roosevelt 18:40 6:01
103 Conlee Lyons Jr Dike-New Hartford 18:45 6:03
104 Carter Welbes Jr Dubuque Hempstead 18:45 6:03
105 Seth Mazoway Sr Ifa-Agwsr 18:47 6:04
106 Alex Rickabaugh Sr Southeast Polk 18:48 6:04
107 Isaac Davis Sr Waterloo West 18:48 6:04
108 Sawyer Loger Sr Dike-New Hartford 18:49 6:04
109 Eli Thiesen So Marshalltown 18:51 6:05
110 Reece Knepper Jr Urbandale 18:52 6:05
111 Joey Daoud Sr Mason City 18:54 6:06
112 Luke Mulholland Jr Mason City 18:56 6:06
113 Karson Kleve Jr Johnston 18:57 6:07
114 Keagan May Sr Mason City 18:58 6:07
115 Conner Smith Fr Marshalltown 18:59 6:07
116 Garrett Arp Jr South Tama 19:01 6:08
117 Chase Bartlett So Southeast Polk 19:02 6:08
118 Collin Hillary So Dubuque Senior 19:09 6:11
119 Bryce Buhlman Sr Waterloo West 19:10 6:11
120 Nicolas Knight Jr Waterloo West 19:13 6:12
121 Henry Kaisand Fr Bcluw 19:15 6:13
122 Andrew Nicholson Jr Ifa-Agwsr 19:15 6:13
123 Miguel Jaime Jr Mason City 19:16 6:13
124 Cj Schrock Sr Southeast Polk 19:16 6:13
125 Trevor Torkelson So Mason City 19:16 6:13
126 Jack Larson Jr Urbandale 19:22 6:15
127 Freddy Ross So Marshalltown 19:23 6:15
128 Gage Clabaugh Sr Urbandale 19:27 6:16
129 Marcus Barker Fr Marshalltown 19:28 6:17
130 Jack Fisher Sr Dubuque Senior 19:42 6:21
131 Giacomo Gilardo Sr Dike-New Hartford 19:44 6:22
132 Logan Nelson Jr Waterloo West 19:45 6:22
133 Jonathon Madden Jr Fort Dodge 19:49 6:24
134 Carter Delanoit So Fort Dodge 19:58 6:26
135 Ian Lucas Fr Waterloo West 20:00 6:27
136 Andrew Newlon Sr Waterloo West 20:00 6:27
137 Ian Steffen Fr Dike-New Hartford 20:02 6:28
138 Trevor Taul Jr East Marshall 20:11 6:31
139 Kordell Negrete Fr East Marshall 20:11 6:31
140 Bryson Mcgowan Jr Urbandale 20:20 6:34
141 Korbin Seth Jr East Marshall 20:37 6:39
142 Zach Bitker Jr Marshalltown 20:38 6:39
143 Treye Teske Jr Bcluw 20:44 6:41
144 Isaiah Woodley Sr Dike-New Hartford 20:46 6:42
145 Neifer Ralston Sr Bcluw 21:00 6:46
146 Jacob Michaelson Fr Ifa-Agwsr 21:01 6:47
147 Reece Harrenstein Jr Dike-New Hartford 21:02 6:47
148 Joshua Meier So Fort Dodge 21:07 6:49
149 Carter Forbes So Fort Dodge 21:10 6:50
150 Eli Curtis So East Marshall 21:22 6:54
151 Daniel Hughes Sr G M G 21:28 6:55
152 Nathanial Madden Jr Fort Dodge 21:32 6:57
153 Joseph Mason Jr Bcluw 21:32 6:57
154 Spencer Tweedy Sr G M G 21:38 6:59
155 Josiah Hand So Bcluw 21:47 7:02
156 Tanner Mcleland So Bcluw 21:52 7:03
157 Gage Riley Sr Fort Dodge 22:05 7:07
158 Derek Blackburn So Ifa-Agwsr 22:08 7:08
159 Sckylar Huffman Jr Ifa-Agwsr 22:10 7:09
160 Jake Cavner Sr Ifa-Agwsr 22:16 7:11
161 Jason Hobmeier So Fort Dodge 22:45 7:20
162 Fischer Brogden Fr Ifa-Agwsr 23:29 7:35
163 Justin Savatdy Jr G M G 23:50 7:41
164 Cameron Spurlin So G M G 23:51 7:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
82:41
16:32
5:20
45 Will Ode
Jr
16:12
5:14
3
Sam Hall
Jr
16:20
5:16
4
Cole Schroeder
Sr
16:30
5:19
7
Zach Fry
Jr
16:41
5:23
10
Mike Gipple
Jr
16:58
5:28
21
Jake Miller
Sr
17:17
5:35
31
Kevin Conner
Sr
17:20
5:35
35
2 Waukee
6-3-2-3-2
Gap: 0:44
84:46
16:57
5:28
102 Moe Smith
Sr
16:31
5:20
8
Travis Loecke
Sr
16:44
5:24
14
Jackson Smith
Jr
17:05
5:31
24
Ian Buske
Sr
17:11
5:33
26
Tyler Loecke
Sr
17:15
5:34
30
Jordan Swanson
Sr
17:19
5:35
33
Danny Haisch
Sr
17:46
5:44
59
3 Pleasant Valley
9-5-2-2-3
Gap: 0:44
84:46
16:57
5:28
109 Kent Nichols
Jr
16:43
5:24
12
Ian Kaffenberger
Jr
16:44
5:24
16
Max Murphy
Jr
16:49
5:25
18
Parker Huhn
Sr
17:03
5:30
23
Gavin Smith
Sr
17:27
5:38
40
Kole Sommer
So
17:30
5:39
45
Jack Meyers
Jr
18:02
5:49
74
4 Dubuque Hempstead
11-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:50
85:49
17:10
5:32
145 David Holesinger
Sr
16:46
5:25
17
Ben Hermiston
Sr
17:00
5:29
22
Matt Schatz
Sr
17:13
5:33
28
Ryan Winger
So
17:14
5:34
29
Matthew Jungk
Jr
17:36
5:41
49
Mason Suarez
So
17:52
5:46
66
Carter Welbes
Jr
18:45
6:03
104
5 Ankeny
1-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:27
85:22
17:04
5:30
161 Tim Sindt
Sr
15:39
5:03
1
Joey Reichenbacker
Sr
17:08
5:32
25
Jalen Elwell
Sr
17:11
5:33
27
Aiden Mccombs
Sr
17:18
5:35
32
Cole Johnson
Sr
18:06
5:50
76
Drake Strnad
Sr
18:20
5:55
88
Cael Cox
So
18:31
5:58
95
6 Iowa City West
2-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:19
86:00
17:12
5:33
168 Kolby Greiner
Sr
16:12
5:14
2
Ken Wilbur
Jr
17:20
5:35
34
Yousif Salama
Sr
17:28
5:38
42
Will Conrad
Sr
17:29
5:38
44
Raymond Yang
Jr
17:31
5:39
46
Alex Wang
So
18:07
5:51
78
Ian Prescott
Sr
18:34
5:59
101
7 Ankeny Centennial
4-2-6-7-7
Gap: 1:23
86:18
17:16
5:34
192 Gabriel Vicker
So
16:25
5:18
5
Jonah Vicker
Sr
16:44
5:24
15
Alex Patkin
Sr
17:39
5:42
53
Connor Cunningham
So
17:42
5:43
56
Kade Christensen
So
17:48
5:45
63
Ian Luke
Sr
17:54
5:46
67
Nate Jones
So
17:54
5:46
68
8 Valley
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
86:48
17:22
5:36
197 Carter Owen
Jr
16:40
5:23
9
Jack Smeins
Jr
17:21
5:36
36
Tyler Kinney
Sr
17:23
5:36
37
Evan Armitage
Sr
17:36
5:41
50
Richy Salas
Sr
17:48
5:45
65
Jacob Soto
Jr
18:20
5:55
89
Carsen Codel
Jr
18:25
5:56
91
9 Cedar Falls
8-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:32
87:45
17:33
5:40
246 Brandon Conrad
Sr
16:41
5:23
11
Michael Goodenbour
So
17:28
5:38
41
Hollis Wilson
Jr
17:37
5:41
51
Eli Smith
So
17:46
5:44
60
Alex Mujica
So
18:13
5:53
83
Brayden Burnett
Fr
18:14
5:53
84
Jack Jorgensen
So
18:20
5:55
87
10 Johnston
12-13-12-11-10
Gap: 1:21
88:37
17:43
5:43
295 Luke Perman
Sr
16:50
5:26
19
Yohana Yual
So
17:43
5:43
58
Paxson Picken
Jr
17:47
5:44
61
Ben Kinman
Sr
18:06
5:50
77
Joe Schaefer
Sr
18:11
5:52
80
Nathan Tegeler
Jr
18:11
5:52
81
Karson Kleve
Jr
18:57
6:07
113
11 Ames
15-14-14-14-11
Gap: 0:31
88:52
17:46
5:44
302 Ean Warrick
Sr
17:28
5:38
43
Bennett Ryken
So
17:34
5:40
47
Dominick Arce-matos
So
17:55
5:47
69
Colin Imhoff
Sr
17:56
5:47
70
Will Orth
Jr
17:59
5:48
73
Akol Atack
So
18:08
5:51
79




12 Dubuque Senior
13-11-13-12-12
Gap: 1:36
89:16
17:51
5:46
321 Isaiah Schaetzel
Jr
16:55
5:27
20
Conner Kilgore
So
17:34
5:40
48
Foster Hull
So
18:05
5:50
75
Evan Wille
Sr
18:11
5:52
82
Ben Cook
Sr
18:31
5:58
96
Collin Hillary
So
19:09
6:11
117
Jack Fisher
Sr
19:42
6:21
129
13 Southeast Polk
10-11-11-12-13
Gap: 2:05
89:28
17:54
5:46
331 Drake Hanson
Jr
16:43
5:24
13
Alex Schneider
Sr
17:42
5:43
55
Cade Mash
Jr
17:48
5:45
64
Caden Mitchell
So
18:27
5:57
93
Alex Rickabaugh
Sr
18:48
6:04
106
Chase Bartlett
So
19:02
6:08
116
Cj Schrock
Sr
19:16
6:13
123
14 Urbandale
5-8-9-10-14
Gap: 2:54
89:48
17:58
5:48
336 Payton Marrs
Jr
16:28
5:19
6
Anthony Moran
So
17:24
5:37
38
Sam Schweizer
Jr
17:42
5:43
57
Reece Knepper
Jr
18:52
6:05
110
Jack Larson
Jr
19:22
6:15
125
Gage Clabaugh
Sr
19:27
6:16
127
Bryson Mcgowan
Jr
20:20
6:34
139
15 D M Roosevelt
18-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:36
90:43
18:09
5:51
395 Austin Quinn
Sr
17:47
5:44
62
Ben Russell
Sr
17:57
5:47
72
Lucas George
So
18:18
5:54
85
Rowen Abbas
Jr
18:18
5:54
86
Harry Prentice
Sr
18:23
5:56
90
Carter Kilgore
Jr
18:33
5:59
98
Festo Iranezeye
Jr
18:40
6:01
102
16 Mason City
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:17
92:59
18:36
6:00
485 Michael Rowe
Sr
17:41
5:42
54
Christian Rodriguez
So
18:30
5:58
94
Joey Daoud
Sr
18:54
6:06
111
Luke Mulholland
Jr
18:56
6:06
112
Keagan May
Sr
18:58
6:07
114
Miguel Jaime
Jr
19:16
6:13
122
Trevor Torkelson
So
19:16
6:13
124
17 Marshalltown
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:26
93:35
18:43
6:02
513 Javier Rodriguez
So
17:57
5:47
71
Josh Terrones
Sr
18:25
5:56
92
Eli Thiesen
So
18:51
6:05
109
Conner Smith
Fr
18:59
6:07
115
Freddy Ross
So
19:23
6:15
126
Marcus Barker
Fr
19:28
6:17
128
Zach Bitker
Jr
20:38
6:39
141
18 Dike-New Hartford
20-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:30
95:52
19:10
6:11
574 Seth Wibben
Sr
18:32
5:59
97
Conlee Lyons
Jr
18:45
6:03
103
Sawyer Loger
Sr
18:49
6:04
108
Giacomo Gilardo
Sr
19:44
6:22
130
Ian Steffen
Fr
20:02
6:28
136
Isaiah Woodley
Sr
20:46
6:42
143
Reece Harrenstein
Jr
21:02
6:47
146
19 Bcluw
14-17-18-19-19
Gap: 4:07
99:56
19:59
6:27
597 Caleb Silver
Sr
17:25
5:37
39
Henry Kaisand
Fr
19:15
6:13
120
Treye Teske
Jr
20:44
6:41
142
Neifer Ralston
Sr
21:00
6:46
144
Joseph Mason
Jr
21:32
6:57
152
Josiah Hand
So
21:47
7:02
154
Tanner Mcleland
So
21:52
7:03
155
20 Waterloo West
23-22-21-21-20
Gap: 1:12
96:56
19:23
6:15
609 Isaac Davis
Sr
18:48
6:04
107
Bryce Buhlman
Sr
19:10
6:11
118
Nicolas Knight
Jr
19:13
6:12
119
Logan Nelson
Jr
19:45
6:22
131
Ian Lucas
Fr
20:00
6:27
134
Andrew Newlon
Sr
20:00
6:27
135




21 East Marshall
21-19-20-20-21
Gap: 2:04
98:06
19:37
6:20
614 Cam Hungerford
Sr
18:33
5:59
99
Cade Curphy
Sr
18:34
5:59
100
Trevor Taul
Jr
20:11
6:31
137
Kordell Negrete
Fr
20:11
6:31
138
Korbin Seth
Jr
20:37
6:39
140
Eli Curtis
So
21:22
6:54
149




22 G M G
16-21-22-22-22
Gap: 6:13
108:25
21:41
7:00
680 Jackson Edens
Jr
17:38
5:41
52
Daniel Hughes
Sr
21:28
6:55
150
Spencer Tweedy
Sr
21:38
6:59
153
Justin Savatdy
Jr
23:50
7:41
162
Cameron Spurlin
So
23:51
7:42
163








23 Ifa-Agwsr
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:23
103:21
20:40
6:40
686 Seth Mazoway
Sr
18:47
6:04
105
Andrew Nicholson
Jr
19:15
6:13
121
Jacob Michaelson
Fr
21:01
6:47
145
Derek Blackburn
So
22:08
7:08
157
Sckylar Huffman
Jr
22:10
7:09
158
Jake Cavner
Sr
22:16
7:11
159
Fischer Brogden
Fr
23:29
7:35
161
24 Fort Dodge
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:43
103:36
20:43
6:41
711 Jonathon Madden
Jr
19:49
6:24
132
Carter Delanoit
So
19:58
6:26
133
Joshua Meier
So
21:07
6:49
147
Carter Forbes
So
21:10
6:50
148
Nathanial Madden
Jr
21:32
6:57
151
Gage Riley
Sr
22:05
7:07
156
Jason Hobmeier
So
22:45
7:20
160
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Martin Jr Dowling 17:20 5:35
2 Cade Simpson Sr Waukee 17:27 5:38
3 Drew Brase Sr Dowling 17:27 5:38
4 Eric Zabel Jr Pleasant Valley 17:43 5:43
5 Noah Smith Sr Dowling 17:56 5:47
6 Sam Schmitz Jr Johnston 18:00 5:48
7 Cade Meyer Sr Johnston 18:03 5:49
8 Jens Jorgensen Sr Cedar Falls 18:03 5:49
9 Brandon Latting Jr Dowling 18:08 5:51
10 Hunter Briggs Jr Johnston 18:08 5:51
11 Michael Schmitz Sr Johnston 18:14 5:53
12 Riley Dejohn Jr Waukee 18:15 5:53
13 Eric Reding Jr Valley 18:19 5:55
14 Kyle Ruby Fr Waukee 18:20 5:55
15 Jacob Westermeyer Jr Dubuque Hempstead 18:22 5:55
16 Awalu Abdalla Jr Iowa City West 18:24 5:56
17 Brandon Doser Sr Dubuque Hempstead 18:24 5:56
18 Carter Robinson Sr Ames 18:25 5:56
19 Aidan Cunningham Sr Dowling 18:26 5:57
20 Ethan Kober So Cedar Falls 18:27 5:57
21 Noah Arends Jr Cedar Falls 18:28 5:57
22 Tyler Stallman Jr Waukee 18:28 5:57
23 Ethan James Sr D M Roosevelt 18:29 5:58
24 Kyle Knedler Jr Pleasant Valley 18:31 5:58
25 Zach Anthofer Sr Johnston 18:32 5:59
26 Connor Kaufmann Sr Dubuque Hempstead 18:32 5:59
27 Nick Torrey Sr Dubuque Hempstead 18:33 5:59
28 Jason White Jr Johnston 18:33 5:59
29 Jaden Schuster Sr Ankeny 18:33 5:59
30 Ryan O'halloran Jr Dowling 18:36 6:00
31 Ruben Montoya Jr Bcluw 18:37 6:00
32 Nathan Holstrom So Waukee 18:38 6:01
33 Matthew Kliegl Jr Johnston 18:42 6:02
34 Tommy Ashby Jr Pleasant Valley 18:42 6:02
35 Augie Muenzenmay Sr Waukee 18:44 6:03
36 Tyler Keny So Waukee 18:45 6:03
37 Cole Hanson Sr Pleasant Valley 18:46 6:03
38 Brayden Bergum Sr Ames 18:47 6:04
39 Andrew Bauer Jr Johnston 18:48 6:04
40 Julian Wemmie Jr Iowa City West 18:48 6:04
41 Cooper Frakes Jr Pleasant Valley 18:49 6:04
42 Ryan Smith Sr Ames 18:52 6:05
43 Zach Lewis Sr Dubuque Hempstead 18:53 6:05
44 Mitchell Strobbe Jr Pleasant Valley 18:55 6:06
45 Drew Schmidt Jr Johnston 18:56 6:06
46 Nick Sash Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:56 6:06 1/15 8/61 13/25 19:11
(0:15)
19:11
(0:15)
19:11
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Malachi Thompson Jr Johnston 18:59 6:07
48 Sam Taylor Sr Ames 19:00 6:08
49 Colin Labrie Sr Dowling 19:01 6:08
50 Landon Denker Jr Valley 19:03 6:09
51 Jacob Holtz Jr Waukee 19:05 6:09
52 Steffen Osborn Sr Dowling 19:05 6:09
53 Caleb Kong Sr Ames 19:07 6:10
54 Jackson Marshall Sr Johnston 19:08 6:10
55 Josh Larreau Jr Waukee 19:09 6:11
56 Luke Bazan Jr Waukee 19:12 6:12
57 Cole Buffington Jr Ankeny 19:13 6:12
58 Garang Akok Sr Ames 19:14 6:12
59 Kade Van Meeteren Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:14 6:12 2/15 11/61 11/25 20:17
(1:03)
20:17
(1:03)
20:17
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Griffin Rhode Jr Dowling 19:15 6:13
61 Jacob Olthoff Jr Cedar Falls 19:16 6:13
62 Dustin Kutz Jr Ankeny 19:16 6:13
63 Sammy Schuster Sr Pleasant Valley 19:18 6:14
64 Jimmy Feeney Jr Pleasant Valley 19:20 6:14
65 Blake Arends Jr Cedar Falls 19:22 6:15
66 Jack Gray Jr Iowa City West 19:23 6:15
67 Connor Crabill Sr D M Roosevelt 19:24 6:15
68 Sean Bradley Sr Dubuque Hempstead 19:26 6:16
69 Corbin Truitt So Waukee 19:27 6:16
70 David Robran Jr Ankeny 19:29 6:17
71 Dain Tack Sr Johnston 19:29 6:17
72 Derek Mcmanus Sr Dowling 19:29 6:17
73 Justin Schultz Jr Dubuque Hempstead 19:32 6:18
74 Kiernan Adair Sr Johnston 19:32 6:18
75 Scott Hostager Jr Dubuque Hempstead 19:34 6:19
76 Charlie Pattinson Jr Johnston 19:34 6:19
77 Adam Riffel Jr Dubuque Hempstead 19:34 6:19
78 Tysen Skopec Sr Iowa City West 19:34 6:19
79 Dylan Arreola So Urbandale 19:35 6:19
80 Noah Streeter Sr Pleasant Valley 19:40 6:21
81 Ben Campbell Jr Cedar Falls 19:41 6:21
82 Noah Mable Sr Urbandale 19:41 6:21
83 Jake Sterling Jr Johnston 19:45 6:22
84 Stephen Elliott Jr Waukee 19:46 6:23
85 Nicholas Lucht Jr Valley 19:46 6:23
86 Jonah Magneson Sr Dowling 19:46 6:23
87 David Johnson Jr Mason City 19:47 6:23
88 Michael Fraizer Jr Dowling 19:49 6:24
89 Lucas Bleyle Sr Ames 19:49 6:24
90 Adrian Swanson Jr Pleasant Valley 19:49 6:24
91 Andy Haberkorn Sr Pleasant Valley 19:49 6:24
92 Zach Frey Sr Johnston 19:50 6:24
93 Jake Umble Jr Valley 19:51 6:24
94 Joe Bussey Jr Dowling 19:54 6:25
95 Andrew Vanpatten Sr Cedar Falls 19:57 6:26
96 Issac Holtz Jr Waukee 19:59 6:27
97 Nathan Parker Jr Southeast Polk 20:00 6:27
98 Mitch Pevestorf Sr Ankeny 20:01 6:27
99 Ryland Kramer Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:01 6:27 3/15 14/61 11/24 22:17
(2:16)
22:17
(2:16)
22:17
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Jedidish Muru Sr Valley 20:02 6:28
101 Hunter Bagan Sr Iowa City West 20:02 6:28
102 Lucas Miller Jr Urbandale 20:02 6:28
103 Noah Vance Sr Pleasant Valley 20:03 6:28
104 Tyler Rodriguez Sr Waukee 20:04 6:28
105 Braden Sankot Jr Waukee 20:04 6:28
106 Sean Mcgrath Jr Dubuque Hempstead 20:05 6:29
107 Jared Rutkowski Sr Dubuque Hempstead 20:05 6:29
108 Samuel Overton Jr Valley 20:06 6:29
109 Will Henrichsen Sr Johnston 20:09 6:30
110 Jack Westemeyer Sr Valley 20:12 6:31
111 Connor Flinn Sr Pleasant Valley 20:12 6:31
112 Evan Reiter Sr Ankeny 20:12 6:31
113 Erik Walther Sr Cedar Falls 20:13 6:31
114 Jaden Johnson Jr D M Roosevelt 20:14 6:32
115 Mircea Nastase Sr Southeast Polk 20:15 6:32
116 Vincent Vanyo Sr Waukee 20:15 6:32
117 Adam Curtis Jr Dubuque Hempstead 20:15 6:32
118 Cadin Herrmann Fr Waterloo West 20:16 6:32
119 Will Morlock Jr Johnston 20:17 6:33
120 Dyer Jarabek Jr Dowling 20:17 6:33
121 Max Burleson Jr Cedar Falls 20:18 6:33
122 Jacob Tilp Jr Dubuque Senior 20:20 6:34
123 Logan Mcvey Sr Dowling 20:21 6:34
124 Nolan Larsen Jr Southeast Polk 20:21 6:34
125 Noah Waldon Jr Southeast Polk 20:22 6:34
126 Tim Iverson Jr Dubuque Senior 20:23 6:35
127 Tyler Westerman Sr Cedar Falls 20:24 6:35
128 Paul Johnson Jr Dowling 20:26 6:35
129 Tyler Hentzel Jr Ankeny 20:26 6:35
130 Ashish Abraham Jr Pleasant Valley 20:31 6:37
131 Connor Niland Jr Valley 20:33 6:38
132 Andrew Congdon Fr Waterloo West 20:33 6:38
133 Zach Person Sr Southeast Polk 20:33 6:38
134 Nick Cheung Sr Southeast Polk 20:33 6:38
135 Marc Medici Jr Ankeny 20:35 6:38
136 Jordan Alexander Jr Valley 20:35 6:38
137 Ethan Malek Jr Mason City 20:36 6:39
138 Isaac Anderson Jr Southeast Polk 20:37 6:39
139 Eric Doorn Sr Iowa City West 20:37 6:39
140 Luis Sanchez So Waterloo West 20:38 6:39
141 Andy Kramer Sr D M Roosevelt 20:41 6:40
142 Payton Griffin Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:43 6:41 4/15 18/61 13/23
143 David Gaunt Jr Valley 20:44 6:41
144 Forrest Laprade Sr D M Roosevelt 20:44 6:41
145 Abe Brink Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:44 6:41 5/15 19/61 13/22 20:06 20:06 20:06
146 Cole Leggett Fr Urbandale 20:45 6:42
147 Theo Housker Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:47 6:42 6/15 20/61 12/20 21:00
(0:13)
21:00
(0:13)
21:00
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
148 Alex Hanson Sr Cedar Falls 20:47 6:42
149 Josh Meyer Jr Johnston 20:47 6:42
150 Noah Miller Sr Waukee 20:49 6:43
151 Ryland Welch Jr Waukee 20:52 6:44
152 Brendan Hinspeter Jr Waukee 20:52 6:44
153 Cade Cunningham Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:54 6:45 7/15 23/61 11/20 20:18 20:18 20:18
154 Daniel Fu Sr Johnston 20:57 6:45
155 Graham Margulies Jr Valley 20:58 6:46
156 Rian O'hanlon Sr Pleasant Valley 20:59 6:46
157 Jose Cordova Jr Waukee 21:00 6:46
158 Jeremy Marchesani Sr Cedar Falls 21:00 6:46
159 Grant Anderson Sr Iowa City West 21:01 6:47
160 Jackson Johannsen Jr Pleasant Valley 21:01 6:47
161 Nathan Bielecki Jr Ankeny 21:01 6:47
162 Alexander Nelson Jr Iowa City West 21:02 6:47
163 Eli Sallis Fr Waterloo West 21:03 6:47
164 Ty Carenza So Urbandale 21:04 6:48
165 Isaac Love Sr Pleasant Valley 21:05 6:48
166 Tim Robertson Sr Dubuque Hempstead 21:06 6:48
167 Jack Borgmeier Jr Johnston 21:06 6:48
168 Andrew Benson Sr Waukee 21:06 6:48
169 Mack Eastmen Jr Cedar Falls 21:07 6:49
170 Grant Shaw Sr Waukee 21:07 6:49
171 Peter Dengler Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:09 6:49 8/15 26/61 10/18 20:30 20:30 20:30
172 Bashar Eid Jr D M Roosevelt 21:10 6:50
173 Eli Hanson Sr Southeast Polk 21:10 6:50
174 Nahom Clark So Urbandale 21:11 6:50
175 Evan Newcomb Sr Johnston 21:11 6:50
176 Wyatt Jungck Fr Waterloo West 21:12 6:50
177 Daniel Ordaz Sr Dowling 21:13 6:51
178 Andrew Greene Sr Ames 21:14 6:51
179 Harrison Yoder Sr Ames 21:14 6:51
180 Ben Kock Jr Waukee 21:14 6:51
181 Jordan Swift So East Marshall 21:15 6:51
182 Will Keck Jr Waukee 21:16 6:52
183 Camden Dusenbery Sr Cedar Falls 21:23 6:54
184 Colin Recker Jr Dowling 21:23 6:54
185 Carsyn Mueller Jr Cedar Falls 21:24 6:54
186 Nico Brousallian Sr Pleasant Valley 21:26 6:55
187 Calvin Davis Jr Dubuque Senior 21:29 6:56
188 Connor Wilson Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:30 6:56 9/15 31/61 10/17 21:48
(0:18)
21:48
(0:18)
21:48
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
189 Owen Hoff Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:31 6:56 10/15 32/61 8/16 20:09 20:09 20:09
190 Max Breitbach Jr Dubuque Hempstead 21:32 6:57
191 Brett Lund Jr Cedar Falls 21:32 6:57
192 Zach Morfeld Sr Ankeny 21:32 6:57
193 Jackson Jones Fr Waterloo West 21:32 6:57
194 Garrett Burger Sr Valley 21:33 6:57
195 Brayden Smith So South Tama 21:35 6:58
196 Jake Perman So Urbandale 21:35 6:58
197 Bryce Ladd Sr Waukee 21:36 6:58
198 Isaac Liao Jr Iowa City West 21:38 6:59
199 Caleb Moe Fr Waterloo West 21:38 6:59
200 Riley Oshirak Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:40 6:59 11/15 36/61 8/16 23:12
(1:32)
23:12
(1:32)
23:12
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
201 Liam Mcrae Jr Cedar Falls 21:41 7:00
202 Max Swinton Jr D M Roosevelt 21:43 7:00
203 Johnathan Shilansky Jr Iowa City West 21:44 7:01
204 Wiley Parks Sr Southeast Polk 21:44 7:01
205 Cameron Campbell Sr Ames 21:46 7:01
206 Cohen Darsee Fr Urbandale 21:48 7:02
207 Zach Abbey Jr Johnston 21:49 7:02
208 Kyle Geerts Jr Johnston 21:49 7:02
209 Zach Rinke Sr Dowling 21:51 7:03
210 Evan Wilson Sr Southeast Polk 21:52 7:03
211 Luke Lacey Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:53 7:04 12/15 39/61 8/15
212 Grant Dahlen Sr Valley 21:53 7:04
213 Shane Esposito Sr D M Roosevelt 21:58 7:05
214 Musa Abd'alim Jr Ames 21:58 7:05
215 Alex Levad Sr Mason City 21:58 7:05
216 Maxwell Villa Fr Waterloo West 22:00 7:06
217 Braxton Farmer Jr Pleasant Valley 22:00 7:06
218 Kenny Mcaleer Jr Waukee 22:02 7:06
219 Sawyer Wibben Fr Dike-New Hartford 22:07 7:08
220 Zach Heyerhoff Sr Waterloo West 22:10 7:09
221 Nate Wilson Sr Waukee 22:10 7:09
222 Connor Schroeder Jr Ames 22:11 7:09
223 Marco Aranda Jr D M Roosevelt 22:14 7:10
224 Mason Delange Jr D M Roosevelt 22:15 7:11
225 Adam Dettmer Jr Mason City 22:16 7:11
226 Ethan Babinat So South Tama 22:17 7:11
227 Matt Brockway Jr Urbandale 22:18 7:12
228 Peyton Hilsabeck Sr Marshalltown 22:19 7:12
229 Tom Giampolo Jr Johnston 22:21 7:13
230 Dylan Gesell Sr Iowa City West 22:21 7:13
231 Jacob Gibbs Fr Dike-New Hartford 22:22 7:13
232 Kolin Jasper Jr Cedar Falls 22:23 7:13
233 Christian Simpson Sr Cedar Falls 22:23 7:13
234 Evan Ripley Sr Ankeny 22:25 7:14
235 Ryan Westhoff Jr Cedar Falls 22:25 7:14
236 Alex Vilae Sr Cedar Falls 22:27 7:15
237 Gabe Vald Sr D M Roosevelt 22:30 7:15
238 Sam Gumm Jr D M Roosevelt 22:30 7:15
239 Kaelan Eilers Fr Waterloo West 22:31 7:16
240 Jake Beattie Sr Southeast Polk 22:32 7:16
241 Brayden Potter So Fort Dodge 22:37 7:18
242 Josh Gartin Sr Ames 22:37 7:18
243 Elijah Brungardt Jr Ames 22:38 7:18
244 Wyatt Kacmarynski Jr Johnston 22:40 7:19
245 Kyle Goben Jr Johnston 22:40 7:19
246 Kameron Sanders Jr Dubuque Hempstead 22:41 7:19
247 Traeton Wheeler Jr Johnston 22:44 7:20
248 Evan Andreson Fr East Marshall 22:45 7:20
249 Brad Vu Jr Johnston 22:46 7:21
250 Aidan Andrews Sr Ifa-Agwsr 22:47 7:21
251 Jack Schaeuble Jr Valley 22:48 7:21
252 Harrison Eckard-garrett Jr D M Roosevelt 22:48 7:21
253 Nick Rider Jr D M Roosevelt 22:49 7:22
254 William Zheng Jr Ames 22:49 7:22
255 Harper Sullivan Sr Ames 22:50 7:22
256 Carl Murphy Jr Valley 22:51 7:22
257 Aric Berryhill Sr Ames 22:56 7:24
258 Parker Latwesen Fr Dike-New Hartford 22:57 7:24
259 Karson Lee Jr Johnston 22:59 7:25
260 Nik Vatthana Sr Dike-New Hartford 23:01 7:25
261 Gil Taiber Jr Cedar Falls 23:03 7:26
262 Seth Parry Jr D M Roosevelt 23:03 7:26
263 Zack Huffman Jr Ifa-Agwsr 23:05 7:27
264 Hunter Hughlette Fr East Marshall 23:06 7:27
265 Duncan Meyer Sr Cedar Falls 23:07 7:27
266 Eddie Callanan Jr Mason City 23:09 7:28
267 Alex Kovar Jr Ames 23:09 7:28
268 Jonas Gaster Jr D M Roosevelt 23:09 7:28
269 Craig Richard Jr Pleasant Valley 23:11 7:29
270 Marvin Evans Sr Waterloo West 23:12 7:29
271 Spencer Dunham Sr Waukee 23:12 7:29
272 Will Greteman Jr Waukee 23:20 7:32
273 Grant Ganpat Jr Ankeny 23:21 7:32
274 Beckett Newton Jr Valley 23:21 7:32
275 Austen Mattingly Sr Iowa City West 23:25 7:33
276 Akira Nemoto Jr D M Roosevelt 23:30 7:35
277 Ryan Derrick Jr Waukee 23:35 7:36
278 Eric Schmitt Jr Johnston 23:39 7:38
279 Gavin Schillerstrom Fr Fort Dodge 23:42 7:39
280 Guillermo A. Morales Fr Ifa-Agwsr 23:44 7:39
281 Sameer Faruquee Jr Dubuque Hempstead 23:46 7:40
282 Eddie Lara Sr Mason City 23:46 7:40
283 Sharik Khan Jr Dubuque Hempstead 23:50 7:41
284 Luke Mullen Jr Johnston 23:54 7:43
285 Austin Fickbohm Jr Southeast Polk 23:59 7:44
286 Alex Crompton Jr Bcluw 24:00 7:45
287 Charles Keitges Jr Ames 24:01 7:45
288 Lars Christianson Sr Cedar Falls 24:01 7:45
289 Ben Lyons Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:02 7:45 13/15 56/61 10/15 19:10 19:10 19:10
290 Allen Liao Jr Iowa City West 24:05 7:46
291 Blake Clabaugh Fr Urbandale 24:07 7:47
292 Ben Kmett Fr Urbandale 24:08 7:47
293 Noor Noor Jr Johnston 24:08 7:47
294 Jay Drummer Jr Marshalltown 24:11 7:48
295 Trace Markle Jr Marshalltown 24:11 7:48
296 Austin Burke Fr East Marshall 24:11 7:48
297 Dawson Kitzman So Bcluw 24:21 7:51
298 Jude Charlton Sr D M Roosevelt 24:21 7:51
299 Whitaker Crouse So East Marshall 24:23 7:52
300 Lucas Shaw Jr Cedar Falls 24:24 7:52
301 Jack Mckinney Jr Waukee 24:25 7:53
302 Dj Barnes Sr Southeast Polk 24:26 7:53
303 Evan Bracewell Sr Southeast Polk 24:27 7:53
304 Sam Appenzeller Jr Cedar Falls 24:28 7:54
305 Tyler Finders Jr East Marshall 24:29 7:54
306 Brady Huff Sr Dike-New Hartford 24:30 7:54
307 Calder Skaar Jr Pleasant Valley 24:31 7:55
308 August Davison Jr Mason City 24:32 7:55
309 Joseph Seymour Sr Dowling 24:35 7:56
310 Mason Lage So Dike-New Hartford 24:36 7:56
311 Jackson Davis Jr Johnston 24:38 7:57
312 Jacob Peters Sr Ames 24:44 7:59
313 Sam Hearden So Dubuque Hempstead 24:46 7:59
314 Christian Holbert Jr Cedar Falls 24:46 7:59
315 Cody Iwig Fr Urbandale 24:48 8:00
316 Josh Campbell So Fort Dodge 24:56 8:03
317 Jonah Larrison Sr Waukee 24:57 8:03
318 Dillon Jacobsen So Bcluw 25:00 8:04
319 Anthony Arroyo Sr D M Roosevelt 25:06 8:06
320 Grant Harrison So Fort Dodge 25:07 8:06
321 Jack Steffener Sr Cedar Falls 25:08 8:06
322 Riley Hagen So Fort Dodge 25:14 8:08
323 Michael Neppl Jr Ames 25:16 8:09
324 Carter Sherwood Jr Dike-New Hartford 25:25 8:12
325 Jesus Rojas Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:32 8:14 14/15 58/61 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
326 Gary Quinn Jr D M Roosevelt 25:39 8:16
327 Ethan Adolphs Jr Dike-New Hartford 25:41 8:17
328 Jaren Christy Fr Fort Dodge 25:42 8:17
329 Peter Sullivan Jr Dubuque Senior 25:42 8:17
330 Anthony Sandovol Jr Waterloo West 25:45 8:18
331 Cayden Foust Jr Cedar Falls 25:49 8:20
332 Jacob Thome Sr D M Roosevelt 25:49 8:20
333 Ryne Sinn Fr East Marshall 25:50 8:20
334 Nicholas Cloutier Sr Dowling 25:51 8:20
335 Dylan Bracy Jr Marshalltown 25:54 8:21
336 Braden Claude So Dike-New Hartford 25:55 8:22
337 Jason Reichel Sr Dubuque Senior 25:57 8:22
338 Jared Yoder Jr Fort Dodge 25:58 8:23
339 Micah Berger Sr Waterloo West 26:00 8:23
340 Casey Shanaberger Sr Dowling 26:04 8:25
341 Brayan Ralston Jr Bcluw 26:08 8:26
342 Tayden Baccam Fr Urbandale 26:18 8:29
343 Gage Stalzer Sr Marshalltown 26:22 8:30
344 Matthew Jass Fr Fort Dodge 26:24 8:31
345 Steven Klabunde Sr Waterloo West 26:32 8:34
346 Andrew Sloth Sr Dike-New Hartford 26:43 8:37
347 Issac Gasior Jr Valley 26:43 8:37
348 Liam Hoffman Sr Dike-New Hartford 26:44 8:37
349 Nate Green Jr Dowling 27:39 8:55
350 Daniel Alanis So Ifa-Agwsr 27:40 8:55
351 Evan Witke Jr Urbandale 27:41 8:56
352 William Klabunde Fr Waterloo West 27:42 8:56
353 Parker Hamann Fr Urbandale 27:45 8:57
354 Blake Staton Fr Urbandale 27:46 8:57
355 Dalton Cale Jr Dowling 27:57 9:01
356 Gavin Cobine Jr Ankeny Centennial 28:01 9:02 15/15 61/61 12/13
357 Michael Babcock Sr Southeast Polk 28:03 9:03
358 William Roberts Jr Fort Dodge 28:10 9:05
359 Abe Dieleman Fr G M G 28:21 9:09
360 Marcus Brewer Jr Ankeny 28:36 9:14
361 Jackson Graeve Jr Ankeny 28:39 9:15
362 Austin Schmidt Sr Cedar Falls 28:52 9:19
363 Owen Bovenmyer Fr G M G 29:02 9:22
364 Emmett Badder Sr Marshalltown 29:57 9:40
365 Matthew Nichols Jr Cedar Falls 30:16 9:46
366 Jose Orozco Beltre Sr Marshalltown 30:19 9:47
367 Preston Jones Fr G M G 30:36 9:52
368 Evan Hilton Sr D M Roosevelt 30:59 10:00
369 Danny Stewart Sr Waukee 31:02 10:01
370 Blaine Gunderson Sr Marshalltown 31:22 10:07
371 Jared Knudson Sr Waukee 35:01 11:18
372 Sam Dolde Jr Johnston 36:05 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
89:17
17:51
5:46
37 Lucas Martin
Jr
17:20
5:35
1
Drew Brase
Sr
17:27
5:38
3
Noah Smith
Sr
17:56
5:47
5
Brandon Latting
Jr
18:08
5:51
9
Aidan Cunningham
Sr
18:26
5:57
19
Ryan O'halloran
Jr
18:36
6:00
30
Colin Labrie
Sr
19:01
6:08
46
2 Johnston
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
90:57
18:11
5:52
59 Sam Schmitz
Jr
18:00
5:48
6
Cade Meyer
Sr
18:03
5:49
7
Hunter Briggs
Jr
18:08
5:51
10
Michael Schmitz
Sr
18:14
5:53
11
Zach Anthofer
Sr
18:32
5:59
25
Jason White
Jr
18:33
5:59
28
Matthew Kliegl
Jr
18:42
6:02
33
3 Waukee
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
91:08
18:14
5:53
82 Cade Simpson
Sr
17:27
5:38
2
Riley Dejohn
Jr
18:15
5:53
12
Kyle Ruby
Fr
18:20
5:55
14
Tyler Stallman
Jr
18:28
5:57
22
Nathan Holstrom
So
18:38
6:01
32
Augie Muenzenmay
Sr
18:44
6:03
35
Tyler Keny
So
18:45
6:03
36
4 Dubuque Hempstead
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:31
92:44
18:33
5:59
127 Jacob Westermeyer
Jr
18:22
5:55
15
Brandon Doser
Sr
18:24
5:56
17
Connor Kaufmann
Sr
18:32
5:59
26
Nick Torrey
Sr
18:33
5:59
27
Zach Lewis
Sr
18:53
6:05
42
Sean Bradley
Sr
19:26
6:16
58
Justin Schultz
Jr
19:32
6:18
60
5 Pleasant Valley
3-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:06
92:31
18:30
5:58
139 Eric Zabel
Jr
17:43
5:43
4
Kyle Knedler
Jr
18:31
5:58
24
Tommy Ashby
Jr
18:42
6:02
34
Cole Hanson
Sr
18:46
6:03
37
Cooper Frakes
Jr
18:49
6:04
40
Mitchell Strobbe
Jr
18:55
6:06
43
Sammy Schuster
Sr
19:18
6:14
54
6 Cedar Falls
5-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:19
93:36
18:43
6:02
156 Jens Jorgensen
Sr
18:03
5:49
8
Ethan Kober
So
18:27
5:57
20
Noah Arends
Jr
18:28
5:57
21
Jacob Olthoff
Jr
19:16
6:13
52
Blake Arends
Jr
19:22
6:15
55
Ben Campbell
Jr
19:41
6:21
63
Andrew Vanpatten
Sr
19:57
6:26
69
7 Ames
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:42
94:11
18:50
6:05
190 Carter Robinson
Sr
18:25
5:56
18
Brayden Bergum
Sr
18:47
6:04
38
Ryan Smith
Sr
18:52
6:05
41
Sam Taylor
Sr
19:00
6:08
45
Caleb Kong
Sr
19:07
6:10
48
Garang Akok
Sr
19:14
6:12
50
Lucas Bleyle
Sr
19:49
6:24
67
8 Iowa City West
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
96:11
19:14
6:12
246 Awalu Abdalla
Jr
18:24
5:56
16
Julian Wemmie
Jr
18:48
6:04
39
Jack Gray
Jr
19:23
6:15
56
Tysen Skopec
Sr
19:34
6:19
61
Hunter Bagan
Sr
20:02
6:28
74
Eric Doorn
Sr
20:37
6:39
92
Grant Anderson
Sr
21:01
6:47
101
9 Ankeny
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:28
96:32
19:18
6:14
261 Jaden Schuster
Sr
18:33
5:59
29
Cole Buffington
Jr
19:13
6:12
49
Dustin Kutz
Jr
19:16
6:13
53
David Robran
Jr
19:29
6:17
59
Mitch Pevestorf
Sr
20:01
6:27
71
Evan Reiter
Sr
20:12
6:31
78
Tyler Hentzel
Jr
20:26
6:35
86
10 Valley
6-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:43
97:01
19:24
6:16
266 Eric Reding
Jr
18:19
5:55
13
Landon Denker
Jr
19:03
6:09
47
Nicholas Lucht
Jr
19:46
6:23
65
Jake Umble
Jr
19:51
6:24
68
Jedidish Muru
Sr
20:02
6:28
73
Samuel Overton
Jr
20:06
6:29
76
Jack Westemeyer
Sr
20:12
6:31
77
11 D M Roosevelt
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:15
99:32
19:54
6:25
349 Ethan James
Sr
18:29
5:58
23
Connor Crabill
Sr
19:24
6:15
57
Jaden Johnson
Jr
20:14
6:32
79
Andy Kramer
Sr
20:41
6:40
94
Forrest Laprade
Sr
20:44
6:41
96
Bashar Eid
Jr
21:10
6:50
104
Max Swinton
Jr
21:43
7:00
112
12 Ankeny Centennial
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:48
99:38
19:56
6:26
359 Nick Sash
Sr
18:56
6:06
44
Kade Van Meeteren
Jr
19:14
6:12
51
Ryland Kramer
Jr
20:01
6:27
72
Payton Griffin
Sr
20:43
6:41
95
Abe Brink
Jr
20:44
6:41
97
Theo Housker
Jr
20:47
6:42
99
Cade Cunningham
Sr
20:54
6:45
100
13 Urbandale
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:29
101:07
20:13
6:31
402 Dylan Arreola
So
19:35
6:19
62
Noah Mable
Sr
19:41
6:21
64
Lucas Miller
Jr
20:02
6:28
75
Cole Leggett
Fr
20:45
6:42
98
Ty Carenza
So
21:04
6:48
103
Nahom Clark
So
21:11
6:50
105
Jake Perman
So
21:35
6:58
110
14 Southeast Polk
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:33
101:31
20:18
6:33
405 Nathan Parker
Jr
20:00
6:27
70
Mircea Nastase
Sr
20:15
6:32
80
Nolan Larsen
Jr
20:21
6:34
83
Noah Waldon
Jr
20:22
6:34
84
Zach Person
Sr
20:33
6:38
88
Nick Cheung
Sr
20:33
6:38
89
Isaac Anderson
Jr
20:37
6:39
91
15 Waterloo West
17-18-15-15-15
Gap: 0:56
103:42
20:44
6:41
469 Cadin Herrmann
Fr
20:16
6:32
81
Andrew Congdon
Fr
20:33
6:38
87
Luis Sanchez
So
20:38
6:39
93
Eli Sallis
Fr
21:03
6:47
102
Wyatt Jungck
Fr
21:12
6:50
106
Jackson Jones
Fr
21:32
6:57
109
Caleb Moe
Fr
21:38
6:59
111
16 Mason City
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:22
107:46
21:33
6:57
507 David Johnson
Jr
19:47
6:23
66
Ethan Malek
Jr
20:36
6:39
90
Alex Levad
Sr
21:58
7:05
113
Adam Dettmer
Jr
22:16
7:11
115
Eddie Callanan
Jr
23:09
7:28
123
Eddie Lara
Sr
23:46
7:40
125
August Davison
Jr
24:32
7:55
134
17 Dubuque Senior
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:37
113:51
22:46
7:21
562 Jacob Tilp
Jr
20:20
6:34
82
Tim Iverson
Jr
20:23
6:35
85
Calvin Davis
Jr
21:29
6:56
108
Peter Sullivan
Jr
25:42
8:17
142
Jason Reichel
Sr
25:57
8:22
145








18 Bcluw
12-16-18-18-18
Gap: 7:31
118:06
23:37
7:37
571 Ruben Montoya
Jr
18:37
6:00
31
Alex Crompton
Jr
24:00
7:45
126
Dawson Kitzman
So
24:21
7:51
130
Dillon Jacobsen
So
25:00
8:04
137
Brayan Ralston
Jr
26:08
8:26
147








19 Dike-New Hartford
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:23
114:57
22:59
7:25
605 Sawyer Wibben
Fr
22:07
7:08
114
Jacob Gibbs
Fr
22:22
7:13
117
Parker Latwesen
Fr
22:57
7:24
120
Nik Vatthana
Sr
23:01
7:25
121
Brady Huff
Sr
24:30
7:54
133
Mason Lage
So
24:36
7:56
135
Carter Sherwood
Jr
25:25
8:12
140
20 East Marshall
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:08
115:40
23:08
7:28
608 Jordan Swift
So
21:15
6:51
107
Evan Andreson
Fr
22:45
7:20
119
Hunter Hughlette
Fr
23:06
7:27
122
Austin Burke
Fr
24:11
7:48
129
Whitaker Crouse
So
24:23
7:52
131
Tyler Finders
Jr
24:29
7:54
132
Ryne Sinn
Fr
25:50
8:20
143
21 Fort Dodge
22-21-22-22-21
Gap: 2:37
121:36
24:19
7:51
655 Brayden Potter
So
22:37
7:18
118
Gavin Schillerstrom
Fr
23:42
7:39
124
Josh Campbell
So
24:56
8:03
136
Grant Harrison
So
25:07
8:06
138
Riley Hagen
So
25:14
8:08
139
Jaren Christy
Fr
25:42
8:17
141
Jared Yoder
Jr
25:58
8:23
146
22 Marshalltown
21-22-21-21-22
Gap: 4:03
122:57
24:35
7:56
663 Peyton Hilsabeck
Sr
22:19
7:12
116
Jay Drummer
Jr
24:11
7:48
127
Trace Markle
Jr
24:11
7:48
128
Dylan Bracy
Jr
25:54
8:21
144
Gage Stalzer
Sr
26:22
8:30
148
Emmett Badder
Sr
29:57
9:40
149
Jose Orozco Beltre
Sr
30:19
9:47
150
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
93:58
18:48
6:04
27 Jason White
Jr
18:33
5:59
1
Matthew Kliegl
Jr
18:42
6:02
3
Andrew Bauer
Jr
18:48
6:04
6
Drew Schmidt
Jr
18:56
6:06
8
Malachi Thompson
Jr
18:59
6:07
9
Jackson Marshall
Sr
19:08
6:10
13
Dain Tack
Sr
19:29
6:17
22
2 Waukee
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
94:55
18:59
6:07
49 Augie Muenzenmay
Sr
18:44
6:03
4
Tyler Keny
So
18:45
6:03
5
Jacob Holtz
Jr
19:05
6:09
11
Josh Larreau
Jr
19:09
6:11
14
Luke Bazan
Jr
19:12
6:12
15
Corbin Truitt
So
19:27
6:16
21
Stephen Elliott
Jr
19:46
6:23
29
3 Dowling
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
95:26
19:05
6:09
64 Ryan O'halloran
Jr
18:36
6:00
2
Colin Labrie
Sr
19:01
6:08
10
Steffen Osborn
Sr
19:05
6:09
12
Griffin Rhode
Jr
19:15
6:13
17
Derek Mcmanus
Sr
19:29
6:17
23
Jonah Magneson
Sr
19:46
6:23
30
Michael Fraizer
Jr
19:49
6:24
31
4 Pleasant Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
97:02
19:24
6:16
104 Mitchell Strobbe
Jr
18:55
6:06
7
Sammy Schuster
Sr
19:18
6:14
18
Jimmy Feeney
Jr
19:20
6:14
19
Noah Streeter
Sr
19:40
6:21
27
Adrian Swanson
Jr
19:49
6:24
33
Andy Haberkorn
Sr
19:49
6:24
34
Noah Vance
Sr
20:03
6:28
36
5 Dubuque Hempstead
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
98:11
19:38
6:20
132 Sean Bradley
Sr
19:26
6:16
20
Justin Schultz
Jr
19:32
6:18
24
Scott Hostager
Jr
19:34
6:19
25
Adam Riffel
Jr
19:34
6:19
26
Sean Mcgrath
Jr
20:05
6:29
37
Jared Rutkowski
Sr
20:05
6:29
38
Adam Curtis
Jr
20:15
6:32
43
6 Cedar Falls
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
100:33
20:07
6:29
194 Ben Campbell
Jr
19:41
6:21
28
Andrew Vanpatten
Sr
19:57
6:26
35
Erik Walther
Sr
20:13
6:31
42
Max Burleson
Jr
20:18
6:33
44
Tyler Westerman
Sr
20:24
6:35
45
Alex Hanson
Sr
20:47
6:42
55
Jeremy Marchesani
Sr
21:00
6:46
58
7 Valley
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:38
102:10
20:26
6:35
229 Samuel Overton
Jr
20:06
6:29
39
Jack Westemeyer
Sr
20:12
6:31
40
Connor Niland
Jr
20:33
6:38
47
Jordan Alexander
Jr
20:35
6:38
50
David Gaunt
Jr
20:44
6:41
53
Graham Margulies
Jr
20:58
6:46
57
Garrett Burger
Sr
21:33
6:57
72
8 Ames
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:32
103:17
20:39
6:40
261 Garang Akok
Sr
19:14
6:12
16
Lucas Bleyle
Sr
19:49
6:24
32
Andrew Greene
Sr
21:14
6:51
66
Harrison Yoder
Sr
21:14
6:51
67
Cameron Campbell
Sr
21:46
7:01
80
Musa Abd'alim
Jr
21:58
7:05
85
Connor Schroeder
Jr
22:11
7:09
88
9 Ankeny
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:20
103:46
20:45
6:42
266 Evan Reiter
Sr
20:12
6:31
41
Tyler Hentzel
Jr
20:26
6:35
46
Marc Medici
Jr
20:35
6:38
49
Nathan Bielecki
Jr
21:01
6:47
60
Zach Morfeld
Sr
21:32
6:57
70
Evan Ripley
Sr
22:25
7:14
93
Grant Ganpat
Jr
23:21
7:32
99
10 Ankeny Centennial
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:44
105:51
21:10
6:50
309 Theo Housker
Jr
20:47
6:42
54
Cade Cunningham
Sr
20:54
6:45
56
Peter Dengler
Jr
21:09
6:49
62
Connor Wilson
Jr
21:30
6:56
68
Owen Hoff
Sr
21:31
6:56
69
Riley Oshirak
Jr
21:40
6:59
76
Luke Lacey
Jr
21:53
7:04
83
11 Iowa City West
11-12-11-12-11
Gap: 1:07
106:02
21:12
6:50
324 Eric Doorn
Sr
20:37
6:39
52
Grant Anderson
Sr
21:01
6:47
59
Alexander Nelson
Jr
21:02
6:47
61
Isaac Liao
Jr
21:38
6:59
74
Johnathan Shilansky
Jr
21:44
7:01
78
Dylan Gesell
Sr
22:21
7:13
92
Austen Mattingly
Sr
23:25
7:33
100
11 Southeast Polk
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:19
105:56
21:11
6:50
324 Nick Cheung
Sr
20:33
6:38
48
Isaac Anderson
Jr
20:37
6:39
51
Eli Hanson
Sr
21:10
6:50
64
Wiley Parks
Sr
21:44
7:01
79
Evan Wilson
Sr
21:52
7:03
82
Jake Beattie
Sr
22:32
7:16
97
Austin Fickbohm
Jr
23:59
7:44
101
13 D M Roosevelt
13-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:05
109:20
21:52
7:03
403 Bashar Eid
Jr
21:10
6:50
63
Max Swinton
Jr
21:43
7:00
77
Shane Esposito
Sr
21:58
7:05
84
Marco Aranda
Jr
22:14
7:10
89
Mason Delange
Jr
22:15
7:11
90
Gabe Vald
Sr
22:30
7:15
94
Sam Gumm
Jr
22:30
7:15
95
14 Urbandale
14-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:56
110:59
22:12
7:10
412 Nahom Clark
So
21:11
6:50
65
Jake Perman
So
21:35
6:58
73
Cohen Darsee
Fr
21:48
7:02
81
Matt Brockway
Jr
22:18
7:12
91
Blake Clabaugh
Fr
24:07
7:47
102
Ben Kmett
Fr
24:08
7:47
103
Cody Iwig
Fr
24:48
8:00
105
15 Waterloo West
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:59
109:51
21:58
7:05
415 Jackson Jones
Fr
21:32
6:57
71
Caleb Moe
Fr
21:38
6:59
75
Maxwell Villa
Fr
22:00
7:06
86
Zach Heyerhoff
Sr
22:10
7:09
87
Kaelan Eilers
Fr
22:31
7:16
96
Marvin Evans
Sr
23:12
7:29
98
Anthony Sandovol
Jr
25:45
8:18
108
16 Dike-New Hartford
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:07
128:20
25:40
8:17
536 Mason Lage
So
24:36
7:56
104
Carter Sherwood
Jr
25:25
8:12
106
Ethan Adolphs
Jr
25:41
8:17
107
Braden Claude
So
25:55
8:22
109
Andrew Sloth
Sr
26:43
8:37
110
Liam Hoffman
Sr
26:44
8:37
111




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
97:28
19:30
6:17
19 Jackson Marshall
Sr
19:08
6:10
1
Dain Tack
Sr
19:29
6:17
3
Kiernan Adair
Sr
19:32
6:18
4
Charlie Pattinson
Jr
19:34
6:19
5
Jake Sterling
Jr
19:45
6:22
6
Zach Frey
Sr
19:50
6:24
11
Will Henrichsen
Sr
20:09
6:30
18
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
99:20
19:52
6:25
53 Corbin Truitt
So
19:27
6:16
2
Stephen Elliott
Jr
19:46
6:23
7
Issac Holtz
Jr
19:59
6:27
13
Tyler Rodriguez
Sr
20:04
6:28
15
Braden Sankot
Jr
20:04
6:28
16
Vincent Vanyo
Sr
20:15
6:32
20
Noah Miller
Sr
20:49
6:43
27
3 Dowling
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
100:07
20:01
6:28
74 Jonah Magneson
Sr
19:46
6:23
8
Michael Fraizer
Jr
19:49
6:24
9
Joe Bussey
Jr
19:54
6:25
12
Dyer Jarabek
Jr
20:17
6:33
22
Logan Mcvey
Sr
20:21
6:34
23
Paul Johnson
Jr
20:26
6:35
24
Daniel Ordaz
Sr
21:13
6:51
35
4 Pleasant Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
101:34
20:19
6:33
97 Andy Haberkorn
Sr
19:49
6:24
10
Noah Vance
Sr
20:03
6:28
14
Connor Flinn
Sr
20:12
6:31
19
Ashish Abraham
Jr
20:31
6:37
25
Rian O'hanlon
Sr
20:59
6:46
29
Jackson Johannsen
Jr
21:01
6:47
31
Isaac Love
Sr
21:05
6:48
32
5 Dubuque Hempstead
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:36
105:39
21:08
6:49
161 Jared Rutkowski
Sr
20:05
6:29
17
Adam Curtis
Jr
20:15
6:32
21
Tim Robertson
Sr
21:06
6:48
33
Max Breitbach
Jr
21:32
6:57
38
Kameron Sanders
Jr
22:41
7:19
52
Sameer Faruquee
Jr
23:46
7:40
65
Sharik Khan
Jr
23:50
7:41
66
6 Cedar Falls
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
105:41
21:08
6:49
163 Alex Hanson
Sr
20:47
6:42
26
Jeremy Marchesani
Sr
21:00
6:46
30
Mack Eastmen
Jr
21:07
6:49
34
Camden Dusenbery
Sr
21:23
6:54
36
Carsyn Mueller
Jr
21:24
6:54
37
Brett Lund
Jr
21:32
6:57
39
Liam Mcrae
Jr
21:41
7:00
42
7 Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:53
110:03
22:01
7:06
223 Graham Margulies
Jr
20:58
6:46
28
Garrett Burger
Sr
21:33
6:57
40
Grant Dahlen
Sr
21:53
7:04
44
Jack Schaeuble
Jr
22:48
7:21
53
Carl Murphy
Jr
22:51
7:22
58
Beckett Newton
Jr
23:21
7:32
63
Issac Gasior
Jr
26:43
8:37
78
8 Ames
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:51
112:13
22:27
7:14
248 Musa Abd'alim
Jr
21:58
7:05
45
Connor Schroeder
Jr
22:11
7:09
46
Josh Gartin
Sr
22:37
7:18
50
Elijah Brungardt
Jr
22:38
7:18
51
William Zheng
Jr
22:49
7:22
56
Harper Sullivan
Sr
22:50
7:22
57
Aric Berryhill
Sr
22:56
7:24
59
9 D M Roosevelt
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:33
113:40
22:44
7:20
264 Gabe Vald
Sr
22:30
7:15
47
Sam Gumm
Jr
22:30
7:15
48
Harrison Eckard-garrett
Jr
22:48
7:21
54
Nick Rider
Jr
22:49
7:22
55
Seth Parry
Jr
23:03
7:26
60
Jonas Gaster
Jr
23:09
7:28
61
Akira Nemoto
Jr
23:30
7:35
64
10 Ankeny Centennial
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 6:21
121:08
24:14
7:49
308 Riley Oshirak
Jr
21:40
6:59
41
Luke Lacey
Jr
21:53
7:04
43
Ben Lyons
Sr
24:02
7:45
68
Jesus Rojas
Sr
25:32
8:14
73
Gavin Cobine
Jr
28:01
9:02
83








11 Southeast Polk
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:31
123:27
24:41
7:58
341 Jake Beattie
Sr
22:32
7:16
49
Austin Fickbohm
Jr
23:59
7:44
67
Dj Barnes
Sr
24:26
7:53
70
Evan Bracewell
Sr
24:27
7:53
71
Michael Babcock
Sr
28:03
9:03
84








12 Waterloo West
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:30
129:11
25:50
8:20
368 Marvin Evans
Sr
23:12
7:29
62
Anthony Sandovol
Jr
25:45
8:18
74
Micah Berger
Sr
26:00
8:23
75
Steven Klabunde
Sr
26:32
8:34
77
William Klabunde
Fr
27:42
8:56
80








13 Urbandale
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:37
130:40
26:08
8:26
377 Ben Kmett
Fr
24:08
7:47
69
Cody Iwig
Fr
24:48
8:00
72
Tayden Baccam
Fr
26:18
8:29
76
Evan Witke
Jr
27:41
8:56
79
Parker Hamann
Fr
27:45
8:57
81
Blake Staton
Fr
27:46
8:57
82




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carter Borwick So Johnston 17:41 5:42
2 Jordan Daniel So Dowling 17:49 5:45
3 Alex Horstman Fr Cedar Falls 17:55 5:47
4 Will Ryan Fr Dowling 18:00 5:48
5 Marcus Leitzen Fr Dubuque Hempstead 18:09 5:51
6 Kalen Bunch So Pleasant Valley 18:10 5:52
7 Alex Mckane Fr Iowa City West 18:10 5:52
8 Derek Leicht Fr Dubuque Hempstead 18:11 5:52
9 Brady Blean Fr Dubuque Hempstead 18:11 5:52
10 Nathan Kellar So Johnston 18:11 5:52
11 Kon Dut Fr Ames 18:16 5:54
12 Kyle Battani So Johnston 18:17 5:54
13 Nolan Kyhl So Dowling 18:17 5:54
14 Tarun Vedula Fr Pleasant Valley 18:17 5:54
15 Matt Borgmeier So Johnston 18:17 5:54
16 Nathan Boleyn So Pleasant Valley 18:17 5:54
17 Grant Allen So Johnston 18:19 5:55
18 Nick Turnis So Dubuque Hempstead 18:22 5:55
19 Max Brown So Dowling 18:27 5:57
20 Easton Stackis Fr Dubuque Senior 18:27 5:57
21 George Holesinger Fr Dubuque Hempstead 18:29 5:58
22 Adam Hisel So Valley 18:29 5:58
23 Josh Davis So Dubuque Hempstead 18:32 5:59
24 Andrew Poock So Ankeny 18:32 5:59
25 Eric Patterson So Southeast Polk 18:37 6:00
26 Cade Muller So Dowling 18:39 6:01
27 Alec Dephillips So Valley 18:40 6:01
28 Parker Paulson Fr Pleasant Valley 18:44 6:03
29 Grant Tebbe So Pleasant Valley 18:53 6:05
30 Tommy Hancock Fr Dowling 18:55 6:06
31 Carson Stanley So Johnston 18:55 6:06
32 Cooper Olsen So Cedar Falls 18:56 6:06
33 Andrew Weber Fr Dubuque Senior 18:57 6:07
34 Mohan Kumar So Iowa City West 18:58 6:07
35 Jack Joyce So D M Roosevelt 18:59 6:07
36 Joe Reed Fr Dowling 18:59 6:07
37 Jared Meyer Fr Johnston 18:59 6:07
38 Jack Aitchison Fr Dubuque Hempstead 18:59 6:07
39 Karsten Peters Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:00 6:08 1/39 9/61 13/19
40 Caden Noeller Fr Iowa City West 19:01 6:08
41 Andrew Johnson So Dubuque Hempstead 19:02 6:08
42 Andrew Ross So Valley 19:02 6:08
43 Jackson Haugh So D M Roosevelt 19:03 6:09
44 Avi Kaufman So Valley 19:04 6:09
45 Ben Miller Fr Southeast Polk 19:04 6:09
46 Alex Traynor So Valley 19:04 6:09
47 Tyler Schermerhorn Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:05 6:09 2/39 10/61 11/18
48 Luke Carroll So Valley 19:05 6:09
49 Jonathon O'brien Fr Dubuque Hempstead 19:06 6:10
50 Zach Kahle So Dubuque Senior 19:15 6:13
51 Paul Erredge Fr Ankeny 19:19 6:14
52 Carter Eckhoff Fr Johnston 19:20 6:14
53 Claudio Mateo So Mason City 19:21 6:15
54 Connor Barry So Waukee 19:25 6:16
55 Rafay Cheema So Pleasant Valley 19:26 6:16
56 Andrew O'connell So Waukee 19:27 6:16
57 Josh Dejohn Fr Waukee 19:27 6:16
58 Henry Nagle Fr D M Roosevelt 19:30 6:17
59 Josh Kuehl So Cedar Falls 19:31 6:18
60 Sam Mcgrath So Pleasant Valley 19:31 6:18
61 Kyle Westhoff Fr Cedar Falls 19:32 6:18
62 Reed Kelly Fr Dubuque Senior 19:33 6:18
63 Blake Dephillips So Ankeny Centennial 19:34 6:19 3/39 12/61 11/18 20:32
(0:58)
20:32
(0:58)
20:32
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Alex Wilson So Southeast Polk 19:35 6:19
65 Shakir Davis So Pleasant Valley 19:37 6:20
66 Vincent Hodges So Waukee 19:39 6:20
67 Adam Lange So Dubuque Hempstead 19:42 6:21
68 Tyler Schweizer Fr Dowling 19:44 6:22
69 Christian Rathje Fr Ankeny 19:47 6:23
70 Rohan Abernathy So Pleasant Valley 19:48 6:23
71 Beckett Laprade Fr D M Roosevelt 19:49 6:24
72 Ty Printy Fr Dubuque Senior 19:50 6:24
73 Jaymeson Harms So Iowa City West 19:50 6:24
74 Carter Smith Fr Ankeny 19:51 6:24
75 Chistain Luna So Dubuque Hempstead 19:51 6:24
76 Peter Swanda So D M Roosevelt 19:51 6:24
77 Michael Hayden Fr Ankeny 19:52 6:25
78 Tj Tomlyanovich So Cedar Falls 19:52 6:25
79 Jacob Martin So Southeast Polk 19:53 6:25
80 Charles Arroyo So Ames 19:54 6:25
81 Chad Denadel Fr Waukee 19:54 6:25
82 Antoine Cuhat So Cedar Falls 19:55 6:25
83 Nick Jackson Fr D M Roosevelt 19:56 6:26
84 Michael Lord Fr Dowling 19:56 6:26
85 Marcko Dalay So D M Roosevelt 19:56 6:26
86 Tosh Klever So Iowa City West 19:56 6:26
87 Jackson Skahill Fr Valley 19:57 6:26
88 Caden Rasmus Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:59 6:27 4/39 13/61 13/17
89 Tyler Merhar Fr Waukee 20:00 6:27
90 Ryan Vance Fr Pleasant Valley 20:00 6:27
91 Joe Kerber Fr Johnston 20:00 6:27
92 Alex Riniker Fr Dubuque Hempstead 20:02 6:28
93 Noah Hermenson So Marshalltown 20:04 6:28
94 Michael Pfister Fr Johnston 20:05 6:29
95 Trusten Rosenberger Fr South Tama 20:05 6:29
96 Ryan Bybee So Ankeny Centennial 20:05 6:29 5/39 15/61 12/16 21:03
(0:58)
21:03
(0:58)
21:03
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
97 Nick Bechtel Fr Johnston 20:05 6:29
98 Josh Wu So Dubuque Senior 20:07 6:29
99 Shubham Chauhan So Pleasant Valley 20:08 6:30
100 Truman Patterson Fr Ankeny 20:09 6:30
101 Jaden Steffy So Waukee 20:09 6:30
102 Tyler Mccormac Fr D M Roosevelt 20:09 6:30
103 Will Meilander So Dowling 20:11 6:31
104 Andrew Larson Fr Valley 20:12 6:31
105 Ethan Belby Fr Pleasant Valley 20:13 6:31
106 Salem Strohbeen Fr Cedar Falls 20:16 6:32
107 Joel Burris So Cedar Falls 20:17 6:33
108 Andrew Liesland Fr Valley 20:17 6:33
109 Isaac Young So Iowa City West 20:18 6:33
110 Austin Jones So Ankeny Centennial 20:19 6:33 6/39 16/61 12/16 18:30 18:30 18:30
111 Cooper Majors Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:19 6:33 7/39 17/61 9/16
112 Paul Andersen Fr Valley 20:23 6:35
113 Nathan Schwab Fr Waukee 20:24 6:35
114 Nathan Zook Fr Southeast Polk 20:25 6:35
115 Christopher Pierson Fr Dowling 20:25 6:35
116 Sawyer Berg So Mason City 20:26 6:35
117 Anders Peterson So Ankeny 20:28 6:36
118 Jackson Bradley So Dubuque Hempstead 20:28 6:36
119 Stephen Beaman Fr Johnston 20:28 6:36
120 Leyton Wahl So Ames 20:30 6:37
121 Cameron Mesman So Waukee 20:32 6:37
122 Sam Lanz So Waukee 20:33 6:38
123 Alexis Castro Fr D M Roosevelt 20:33 6:38
124 Jacob Knepp So Pleasant Valley 20:33 6:38
125 Austin Kelsch Fr Pleasant Valley 20:34 6:38
126 Rocco D'antico Fr Pleasant Valley 20:34 6:38
127 Will Hatcher Fr Ames 20:36 6:39
128 Griffin Gade Fr Ankeny 20:37 6:39
129 Sam Trabue So Ames 20:38 6:39
130 Caleb Currier So Mason City 20:38 6:39
131 Jake Gneiting So Pleasant Valley 20:40 6:40
132 Xavier Uhrmacher Fr Cedar Falls 20:42 6:41
133 Evan Sharrafuddin So Iowa City West 20:42 6:41
134 London Schuchart Fr Ankeny 20:43 6:41
135 Connor Woods So Cedar Falls 20:43 6:41
136 Hunter Groteluschen So Valley 20:44 6:41
137 Frankie Dunning So Cedar Falls 20:46 6:42
138 Luke Wellet Fr Waukee 20:46 6:42
139 Carter Stark So Ankeny Centennial 20:48 6:43 8/39 21/61 10/16 20:16 20:16 20:16
140 Nate Burns So Ankeny Centennial 20:48 6:43 9/39 22/61 10/16
141 Zach Harvey So Johnston 20:49 6:43
142 Jake Wagner Fr Johnston 20:51 6:44
143 Avery Mosher So Ames 20:53 6:44
144 Braden Miller Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:54 6:45 10/39 23/61 8/15
145 Patrick Feltz Fr Dowling 20:55 6:45
146 Breyden Christiansen Fr Mason City 20:57 6:45
147 Jack Olson So D M Roosevelt 20:57 6:45
148 Patricio Garcia Fr Dowling 20:59 6:46
149 Jack Gilbert So Ames 20:59 6:46
150 Sam Leto Fr Dowling 20:59 6:46
151 Max Holt Fr Waukee 20:59 6:46
152 Jamison Cunningham So Johnston 21:00 6:46
153 Noah Gumm So D M Roosevelt 21:03 6:47
154 Zachary Zinn Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:04 6:48 11/39 25/61 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
155 Ethan Kelley Fr Dubuque Hempstead 21:06 6:48
156 Joshua Burjes Fr Cedar Falls 21:07 6:49
157 Zachary Hill So Valley 21:07 6:49
158 Jonathan Meyer Fr South Tama 21:09 6:49
159 Konrad Rohlf Fr Johnston 21:10 6:50
160 Owen Conn So Dowling 21:10 6:50
161 Luke Kotz So Dubuque Hempstead 21:11 6:50
162 Bryce Farmer So Pleasant Valley 21:13 6:51
163 Avery Carlson Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:14 6:51 12/39 27/61 8/14
164 Matthew Crist So D M Roosevelt 21:15 6:51
165 Cameron Switzer Fr Cedar Falls 21:16 6:52
166 Theo Whitehead Fr D M Roosevelt 21:17 6:52
167 Drew Peterson So Iowa City West 21:19 6:53
168 Ethan Holter Fr Johnston 21:19 6:53
169 Ethan Landin Fr Waukee 21:20 6:53
170 Hudson Frank Fr Southeast Polk 21:21 6:53
171 Connor Miller So Pleasant Valley 21:22 6:54
172 Joseph Smith So Valley 21:22 6:54
173 Calvin Greene So Iowa City West 21:24 6:54
174 Vince Tarpein Fr Pleasant Valley 21:24 6:54
175 Kevin Meissner So Ankeny 21:25 6:55
176 Carter Smith Fr Valley 21:25 6:55
177 Will Blackmore Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:26 6:55 13/39 28/61 9/14
178 Colin Easler Fr D M Roosevelt 21:26 6:55
179 Joey Krejchi So Dowling 21:26 6:55
180 Ethan Benscooter So Marshalltown 21:27 6:55
181 London Hershberger Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:27 6:55 14/39 29/61 7/14
182 Ty Rounds Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:29 6:56 15/39 30/61 5/12
183 Hunter Rose So Waukee 21:29 6:56
184 Jacob Phillips So Valley 21:30 6:56
185 Logan Becker Fr Johnston 21:31 6:56
186 Joel Nelson Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:31 6:56 16/39 32/61 4/11
187 Charlie Peterson Fr Waukee 21:32 6:57
188 Kyle Witte Fr Waukee 21:32 6:57
189 Ike Tayor Fr Iowa City West 21:33 6:57
190 Justin Mootz Fr Dubuque Hempstead 21:33 6:57
191 Isaiah Perkins Fr Ankeny 21:34 6:57
192 Clayton Graff Fr South Tama 21:34 6:57
193 Tate Severs Fr Johnston 21:34 6:57
194 Logan Quinn So Dubuque Senior 21:35 6:58
195 Andrew Phillips Fr Waukee 21:35 6:58
196 Ben Mcfetridge Fr D M Roosevelt 21:36 6:58
197 Jack Tonn Fr Dubuque Senior 21:36 6:58
198 Tovial Cayton So Ankeny Centennial 21:37 6:58 17/39 34/61 4/11 22:08
(0:31)
22:08
(0:31)
22:08
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
199 Marshall Weeden Fr Marshalltown 21:37 6:58
200 Keegan Smith So Ankeny Centennial 21:38 6:59 18/39 35/61 3/11 21:09 21:09 21:09
201 Boris Miller So Dubuque Hempstead 21:41 7:00
202 Eric Fitzpatrick So Southeast Polk 21:41 7:00
203 Nathan Waters So Johnston 21:41 7:00
204 Cade Nickell So Southeast Polk 21:42 7:00
205 Jack Lacey Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:43 7:00 19/39 37/61 3/11
206 Brett Wineinger Fr Ames 21:43 7:00
207 Clay Bopp Fr Iowa City West 21:44 7:01
208 Trevon Kyer So Southeast Polk 21:46 7:01
209 Trevor Hulsing So Waukee 21:47 7:02
210 Cameron Larson Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:47 7:02 20/39 38/61 2/11
211 Ryan Williams So D M Roosevelt 21:48 7:02
212 Jackson Grant Fr D M Roosevelt 21:49 7:02
213 Reece Gallagher Fr Cedar Falls 21:49 7:02
214 Ben Tope So Waukee 21:50 7:03
215 Cole Kaufmann So Dubuque Hempstead 21:50 7:03
216 Luke Trannel Fr Valley 21:56 7:05
217 Joey Koehler Fr Johnston 21:57 7:05
218 Lane Kruger Fr Mason City 21:58 7:05
219 Logan Eilers Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:59 7:05 21/39 40/61 2/9
220 Charlie Craiger Fr D M Roosevelt 22:00 7:06
221 Sam Riffel Fr Dubuque Hempstead 22:00 7:06
222 Roman Keahna-Harris Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:02 7:06 22/39 41/61 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
223 Abhushan Pradhan Fr Valley 22:03 7:07
224 Cael Jones So Southeast Polk 22:04 7:07
225 Evan Eggland Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:06 7:08 23/39 42/61 1/9
226 Max Harter Fr Dubuque Senior 22:08 7:08
227 Omar Castanon Fr South Tama 22:11 7:09
228 Randy Zhang So Cedar Falls 22:13 7:10
229 Matthew Hehr Fr Ames 22:13 7:10
230 Thomas Pierce Fr Iowa City West 22:13 7:10
231 Zach Mulholland Fr Mason City 22:14 7:10
232 Ayden Lyon Fr Johnston 22:14 7:10
233 Eli Munch Fr Valley 22:14 7:10
234 Sam Firzlaff Fr Dubuque Hempstead 22:15 7:11
235 Nate Hines Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:15 7:11 24/39 43/61 1/8
236 Ethan Elsbernd So Waukee 22:17 7:11
237 John Romo So D M Roosevelt 22:19 7:12
238 Chris Moseley Fr Waukee 22:22 7:13
239 Joel McCleary Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:22 7:13 25/39 44/61 1/8
240 Jack Neel So D M Roosevelt 22:25 7:14
241 Quincy Tate Fr Iowa City West 22:28 7:15
242 Andrew Stapleton So Ankeny Centennial 22:30 7:15 26/39 45/61 1/8 21:47 21:47 21:47
243 Graham Randall Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:30 7:15 27/39 46/61 1/7
244 Noah Miller So Cedar Falls 22:32 7:16
245 Levi Schultz So Valley 22:34 7:17
246 Isaac Kronberg Fr Johnston 22:36 7:17
247 Andy Tran Fr Valley 22:36 7:17
248 Alex Granados Fr D M Roosevelt 22:36 7:17
249 Charlie Hoffman Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:37 7:18 28/39 47/61 1/6
250 Liam Hostetter So Ames 22:37 7:18
251 Sam Hennes Fr Johnston 22:38 7:18
252 Hayden Mccormac Fr D M Roosevelt 22:39 7:18
253 Jesse Floyd Fr Valley 22:40 7:19
254 Jaydon Vaughn So Dubuque Hempstead 22:41 7:19
255 Alex Ladner Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:41 7:19 29/39 48/61 1/4
256 Brady Willis So Johnston 22:46 7:21
257 Ean Cummings So D M Roosevelt 22:47 7:21
258 Jonah Sterling Fr Johnston 22:48 7:21
259 Nate Fischer Fr Dubuque Senior 22:51 7:22
260 Blake Ganpat Fr Ankeny 22:52 7:23
261 Brody Kucharo So Valley 22:52 7:23
262 Isaac Helton So D M Roosevelt 22:53 7:23
263 Carson Packer Fr Ames 22:53 7:23
264 Anthony Schwindt So D M Roosevelt 22:54 7:23
265 Brandon Ness Fr Johnston 22:55 7:24
266 Ethan Hauschildt So Ankeny Centennial 22:56 7:24 30/39 49/61 1/4
267 Nate Stone So D M Roosevelt 22:58 7:25
268 Aidan Buske So Waukee 23:00 7:25
269 Logan Keenan So Ankeny Centennial 23:01 7:25 31/39 50/61 1/4 22:02 22:02 22:02
270 Aaron Woods Fr Ankeny 23:02 7:26
271 Kaden Ingram So Ankeny Centennial 23:03 7:26 32/39 51/61 1/4
272 Wiatt Sipes So Ankeny 23:07 7:27
273 Ian Lewis So Cedar Falls 23:11 7:29
274 Anothony Peck Fr Mason City 23:14 7:30
275 Cael Stark So Dowling 23:14 7:30
276 Alex Owens Fr Valley 23:15 7:30
277 Derek Marsh Fr Johnston 23:15 7:30
278 Ben Johnson So Valley 23:15 7:30
279 Noah Segar Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:16 7:30 33/39 52/61 1/4
280 Joel Kellar So Johnston 23:17 7:31
281 Brome Churchill So Southeast Polk 23:18 7:31
282 Andrew Robey Fr Dowling 23:19 7:31
283 Owen Jones So Pleasant Valley 23:19 7:31
284 Kellen Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:19 7:31 34/39 53/61 1/4
285 Liam Stamper So D M Roosevelt 23:20 7:32
286 Devin Tigges So Dubuque Hempstead 23:20 7:32
287 Cael Fitch So D M Roosevelt 23:21 7:32
288 Lawson Marks Fr Waukee 23:22 7:32
289 Ethan Terhark So Mason City 23:22 7:32
290 Ethan Gruening Fr Cedar Falls 23:25 7:33
291 Gleb Holting Fr Pleasant Valley 23:26 7:34
292 Will Pixley Fr Valley 23:28 7:34
293 Ethan Ver Helst Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:28 7:34 35/39 54/61 1/3
294 Benson Richards Fr Pleasant Valley 23:30 7:35
295 Matt Bender Fr Pleasant Valley 23:30 7:35
296 Jack Wilson So Waukee 23:30 7:35
297 Aaron Seberger Fr Marshalltown 23:34 7:36
298 Gavin Mally Fr Johnston 23:36 7:37
299 Noah Kurt Fr Dubuque Senior 23:37 7:37
300 Isaiah Jennings Fr Cedar Falls 23:38 7:37
301 Will Bussey Fr Dowling 23:40 7:38
302 Daniel Pinero Fr D M Roosevelt 23:42 7:39
303 James Barnes Fr Dowling 23:44 7:39
304 Matthew Monsivais Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:46 7:40 36/39 55/61 1/3
305 Ian Coffman So Ames 23:47 7:40
306 Anthony Huegerich Fr Cedar Falls 23:51 7:42
307 Carter Kronfeldt Fr Dubuque Hempstead 23:51 7:42
308 Vir Patel So Johnston 23:55 7:43
309 Kunal Chugh So Dubuque Hempstead 24:01 7:45
310 Gabe Cook So Dowling 24:01 7:45
311 Samuel Bonner So Valley 24:04 7:46
312 Aryen Clipper Fr Ames 24:05 7:46
313 Grayden Pilcher So Ankeny 24:05 7:46
314 Jake Conlon Fr Dubuque Hempstead 24:05 7:46
315 Drew Schindel Fr Ames 24:06 7:46
316 Grant Brown So D M Roosevelt 24:09 7:47
317 Drake Davis So Dowling 24:09 7:47
318 Devon Tekolste Fr Southeast Polk 24:14 7:49
319 Bongain Mazibo Jr Iowa City West 24:15 7:49
320 Jefferson Roberts Fr Cedar Falls 24:17 7:50
321 William Thompson Fr Valley 24:18 7:50
322 Sam Burns So Valley 24:21 7:51
323 Sam Jones Fr Pleasant Valley 24:23 7:52
324 Matt Bendinger Fr Valley 24:26 7:53
325 Pradyumna Dahal So Valley 24:38 7:57
326 Isaiah Bahls So Mason City 24:41 7:58
327 Andrew Mceniry Fr Dowling 24:42 7:58
328 Zach Corsbie Fr Johnston 24:43 7:58
329 Tate Meinhard Fr Ames 24:44 7:59
330 Sam Fabian Fr Mason City 24:45 7:59
331 Simon Janelle Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:48 8:00 37/39 57/61 1/2
332 Ismael Segovia So Marshalltown 24:48 8:00
333 Karsten Holm Fr Ames 24:49 8:00
334 Jack Wanamaker Fr Ames 24:59 8:04
335 Daniel Osborne Fr Dowling 25:00 8:04
336 Henry Mitchell Fr D M Roosevelt 25:01 8:04
337 Sam Vanryswyk Fr Ames 25:02 8:05
338 Ian Gaunt Fr Valley 25:04 8:05
339 Owen Barstad So D M Roosevelt 25:07 8:06
340 Tyler Dahlstrom Fr Dubuque Senior 25:12 8:08
341 Isaac O'toole Fr Ankeny 25:16 8:09
342 Leo Haan Fr Pleasant Valley 25:17 8:09
343 Charley Dunham So D M Roosevelt 25:19 8:10
344 Saul Pantoja So Marshalltown 25:21 8:11
345 Ryan Vandenover Fr Johnston 25:21 8:11
346 Tommy Dewilde Fr Ankeny 25:25 8:12
347 Tyler Rickets Fr Waukee 25:33 8:15
348 Oscar Romo Fr Dowling 25:34 8:15
349 Jacob Christensen So Waukee 25:35 8:15
350 Luke Amspaugh So Johnston 25:41 8:17
351 Trenton Holden So Cedar Falls 25:44 8:18
352 Jacob Sorenson Fr Ames 25:47 8:19
353 Mitchell Wood So Waukee 25:47 8:19
354 Brady Thompson Fr Valley 25:56 8:22
355 Boston Gunderson Fr Bcluw 26:03 8:24
356 Matthew He Fr Johnston 26:03 8:24
357 Diego Ordaz So Marshalltown 26:08 8:26
358 Trevor Fitzpatrick Fr Johnston 26:23 8:31
359 Levi Manley So Johnston 26:26 8:32
360 Isaiah Pielak Fr Pleasant Valley 26:28 8:32
361 Ethan Butler So Southeast Polk 26:39 8:36
362 Marcus Sierra So Dubuque Hempstead 26:40 8:36
363 Brody Blakeslee So Ankeny Centennial 26:41 8:36 38/39 59/61 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
364 Joel Graham So Valley 26:55 8:41
365 Justin Miller So Valley 26:59 8:42
366 Matthew Alaimo Fr Johnston 27:09 8:45
367 Forrest Landis So Dowling 27:10 8:46
368 Spencer Jones So D M Roosevelt 27:11 8:46
369 Jared Schelker Fr Ankeny 27:18 8:48
370 Mason Engle Fr Bcluw 27:19 8:49
371 Jeffrey Sieverding Fr Bcluw 27:19 8:49
372 Ethan Letsch Fr Valley 27:32 8:53
373 Andrew Wedemeyer So Johnston 27:36 8:54
374 Joe Devereux So Ankeny Centennial 27:37 8:55 39/39 60/61 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
375 Aidan Alaimo Fr Johnston 27:38 8:55
376 Luke Busch So Dubuque Senior 27:49 8:58
377 Ian Nelson Fr Ames 27:50 8:59
378 George Pierson So Dowling 27:56 9:01
379 Colin Yuska Fr Johnston 28:00 9:02
380 Kobe Tanchinh So Valley 28:02 9:03
381 Tedd Behr So Ankeny 28:32 9:12
382 Carson Jones Fr Johnston 28:35 9:13
383 Nicholas Price So Marshalltown 28:37 9:14
384 Joseph Sullivan Fr Dubuque Senior 28:46 9:17
385 Morgan Adamovicz Fr Southeast Polk 29:02 9:22
386 Jackson Heaberlin Fr Johnston 30:00 9:41
387 Kunal Singhal Fr Johnston 30:08 9:43
388 Bway Htoo Fr Marshalltown 30:25 9:49
389 Chase Olsen So Mason City 30:32 9:51
390 Jack Jarchow Fr Cedar Falls 30:52 9:57
391 Jacob Knudson Fr Waukee 31:30 10:10
392 Eli Chow Fr Johnston 31:43 10:14
393 Nathan Baumhover Fr Dowling 31:43 10:14
394 Noah Nicholson Fr Southeast Polk 32:15 10:24
395 Phillip Na Fr Ankeny 34:48 11:14
396 Andrew Mccormick So Dubuque Hempstead 38:54 12:33
397 Louie Fettkether Fr Dike-New Hartford 39:30 12:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-2-3-1-1
Gap: 0:38
90:45
18:09
5:51
55 Carter Borwick
So
17:41
5:42
1
Nathan Kellar
So
18:11
5:52
10
Kyle Battani
So
18:17
5:54
12
Matt Borgmeier
So
18:17
5:54
15
Grant Allen
So
18:19
5:55
17
Carson Stanley
So
18:55
6:06
31
Jared Meyer
Fr
18:59
6:07
37
2 Dubuque Hempstead
4-3-2-3-2
Gap: 0:20
91:22
18:16
5:54
61 Marcus Leitzen
Fr
18:09
5:51
5
Derek Leicht
Fr
18:11
5:52
8
Brady Blean
Fr
18:11
5:52
9
Nick Turnis
So
18:22
5:55
18
George Holesinger
Fr
18:29
5:58
21
Josh Davis
So
18:32
5:59
23
Jack Aitchison
Fr
18:59
6:07
38
3 Dowling
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 0:50
91:12
18:14
5:53
64 Jordan Daniel
So
17:49
5:45
2
Will Ryan
Fr
18:00
5:48
4
Nolan Kyhl
So
18:17
5:54
13
Max Brown
So
18:27
5:57
19
Cade Muller
So
18:39
6:01
26
Tommy Hancock
Fr
18:55
6:06
30
Joe Reed
Fr
18:59
6:07
36
4 Pleasant Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
92:21
18:28
5:57
93 Kalen Bunch
So
18:10
5:52
6
Tarun Vedula
Fr
18:17
5:54
14
Nathan Boleyn
So
18:17
5:54
16
Parker Paulson
Fr
18:44
6:03
28
Grant Tebbe
So
18:53
6:05
29
Rafay Cheema
So
19:26
6:16
52
Sam Mcgrath
So
19:31
6:18
57
5 Valley
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:35
94:19
18:52
6:05
178 Adam Hisel
So
18:29
5:58
22
Alec Dephillips
So
18:40
6:01
27
Andrew Ross
So
19:02
6:08
41
Avi Kaufman
So
19:04
6:09
43
Alex Traynor
So
19:04
6:09
45
Luke Carroll
So
19:05
6:09
47
Jackson Skahill
Fr
19:57
6:26
78
6 Cedar Falls
3-5-7-7-6
Gap: 1:57
95:46
19:09
6:11
219 Alex Horstman
Fr
17:55
5:47
3
Cooper Olsen
So
18:56
6:06
32
Josh Kuehl
So
19:31
6:18
56
Kyle Westhoff
Fr
19:32
6:18
58
Tj Tomlyanovich
So
19:52
6:25
70
Antoine Cuhat
So
19:55
6:25
74
Salem Strohbeen
Fr
20:16
6:32
86
7 Iowa City West
6-6-5-6-7
Gap: 1:46
95:55
19:11
6:11
224 Alex Mckane
Fr
18:10
5:52
7
Mohan Kumar
So
18:58
6:07
34
Caden Noeller
Fr
19:01
6:08
40
Jaymeson Harms
So
19:50
6:24
66
Tosh Klever
So
19:56
6:26
77
Isaac Young
So
20:18
6:33
87
Evan Sharrafuddin
So
20:42
6:41
97
8 Dubuque Senior
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:23
96:02
19:12
6:12
225 Easton Stackis
Fr
18:27
5:57
20
Andrew Weber
Fr
18:57
6:07
33
Zach Kahle
So
19:15
6:13
48
Reed Kelly
Fr
19:33
6:18
59
Ty Printy
Fr
19:50
6:24
65
Josh Wu
So
20:07
6:29
83
Logan Quinn
So
21:35
6:58
103
9 D M Roosevelt
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:52
97:12
19:26
6:16
264 Jack Joyce
So
18:59
6:07
35
Jackson Haugh
So
19:03
6:09
42
Henry Nagle
Fr
19:30
6:17
55
Beckett Laprade
Fr
19:49
6:24
64
Peter Swanda
So
19:51
6:24
68
Nick Jackson
Fr
19:56
6:26
75
Marcko Dalay
So
19:56
6:26
76
10 Ankeny
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:20
97:21
19:28
6:17
272 Andrew Poock
So
18:32
5:59
24
Paul Erredge
Fr
19:19
6:14
49
Christian Rathje
Fr
19:47
6:23
63
Carter Smith
Fr
19:51
6:24
67
Michael Hayden
Fr
19:52
6:25
69
Truman Patterson
Fr
20:09
6:30
84
Anders Peterson
So
20:28
6:36
92
11 Southeast Polk
11-9-9-10-11
Gap: 1:48
97:34
19:31
6:18
291 Eric Patterson
So
18:37
6:00
25
Ben Miller
Fr
19:04
6:09
44
Alex Wilson
So
19:35
6:19
61
Jacob Martin
So
19:53
6:25
71
Nathan Zook
Fr
20:25
6:35
90
Hudson Frank
Fr
21:21
6:53
101
Eric Fitzpatrick
So
21:41
7:00
105
12 Waukee
15-14-13-12-12
Gap: 0:29
97:52
19:34
6:19
293 Connor Barry
So
19:25
6:16
51
Andrew O'connell
So
19:27
6:16
53
Josh Dejohn
Fr
19:27
6:16
54
Vincent Hodges
So
19:39
6:20
62
Chad Denadel
Fr
19:54
6:25
73
Tyler Merhar
Fr
20:00
6:27
80
Jaden Steffy
So
20:09
6:30
85
13 Ankeny Centennial
13-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:05
97:43
19:33
6:18
306 Karsten Peters
Fr
19:00
6:08
39
Tyler Schermerhorn
Fr
19:05
6:09
46
Blake Dephillips
So
19:34
6:19
60
Caden Rasmus
Fr
19:59
6:27
79
Ryan Bybee
So
20:05
6:29
82
Austin Jones
So
20:19
6:33
88
Cooper Majors
Fr
20:19
6:33
89
14 Ames
7-12-14-14-14
Gap: 2:22
99:54
19:59
6:27
365 Kon Dut
Fr
18:16
5:54
11
Charles Arroyo
So
19:54
6:25
72
Leyton Wahl
So
20:30
6:37
93
Will Hatcher
Fr
20:36
6:39
94
Sam Trabue
So
20:38
6:39
95
Avery Mosher
So
20:53
6:44
98
Jack Gilbert
So
20:59
6:46
100
15 Mason City
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:37
103:20
20:40
6:40
442 Claudio Mateo
So
19:21
6:15
50
Sawyer Berg
So
20:26
6:35
91
Caleb Currier
So
20:38
6:39
96
Breyden Christiansen
Fr
20:57
6:45
99
Lane Kruger
Fr
21:58
7:05
106
Zach Mulholland
Fr
22:14
7:10
107
Anothony Peck
Fr
23:14
7:30
108
16 Marshalltown
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:44
111:30
22:18
7:12
506 Noah Hermenson
So
20:04
6:28
81
Ethan Benscooter
So
21:27
6:55
102
Marshall Weeden
Fr
21:37
6:58
104
Aaron Seberger
Fr
23:34
7:36
109
Ismael Segovia
So
24:48
8:00
110
Saul Pantoja
So
25:21
8:11
111
Diego Ordaz
So
26:08
8:26
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dubuque Hempstead
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
95:21
19:04
6:09
37 Josh Davis
So
18:32
5:59
1
Jack Aitchison
Fr
18:59
6:07
6
Andrew Johnson
So
19:02
6:08
7
Jonathon O'brien
Fr
19:06
6:10
9
Adam Lange
So
19:42
6:21
14
Chistain Luna
So
19:51
6:24
17
Alex Riniker
Fr
20:02
6:28
26
2 Johnston
3-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:10
97:19
19:28
6:17
70 Carson Stanley
So
18:55
6:06
3
Jared Meyer
Fr
18:59
6:07
5
Carter Eckhoff
Fr
19:20
6:14
10
Joe Kerber
Fr
20:00
6:27
25
Michael Pfister
Fr
20:05
6:29
27
Nick Bechtel
Fr
20:05
6:29
28
Stephen Beaman
Fr
20:28
6:36
47
3 Dowling
2-1-3-2-3
Gap: 1:16
97:45
19:33
6:18
75 Tommy Hancock
Fr
18:55
6:06
2
Joe Reed
Fr
18:59
6:07
4
Tyler Schweizer
Fr
19:44
6:22
15
Michael Lord
Fr
19:56
6:26
20
Will Meilander
So
20:11
6:31
34
Christopher Pierson
Fr
20:25
6:35
45
Patrick Feltz
Fr
20:55
6:45
63
4 Pleasant Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
98:22
19:40
6:21
76 Rafay Cheema
So
19:26
6:16
11
Sam Mcgrath
So
19:31
6:18
12
Shakir Davis
So
19:37
6:20
13
Rohan Abernathy
So
19:48
6:23
16
Ryan Vance
Fr
20:00
6:27
24
Shubham Chauhan
So
20:08
6:30
30
Ethan Belby
Fr
20:13
6:31
36
5 Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
99:54
19:59
6:27
147 Luke Carroll
So
19:05
6:09
8
Jackson Skahill
Fr
19:57
6:26
22
Andrew Larson
Fr
20:12
6:31
35
Andrew Liesland
Fr
20:17
6:33
39
Paul Andersen
Fr
20:23
6:35
43
Hunter Groteluschen
So
20:44
6:41
56
Zachary Hill
So
21:07
6:49
70
6 D M Roosevelt
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
101:31
20:18
6:33
187 Nick Jackson
Fr
19:56
6:26
19
Marcko Dalay
So
19:56
6:26
21
Tyler Mccormac
Fr
20:09
6:30
33
Alexis Castro
Fr
20:33
6:38
50
Jack Olson
So
20:57
6:45
64
Noah Gumm
So
21:03
6:47
67
Matthew Crist
So
21:15
6:51
72
7 Waukee
8-7-8-8-7
Gap: 0:33
101:38
20:20
6:33
196 Tyler Merhar
Fr
20:00
6:27
23
Jaden Steffy
So
20:09
6:30
32
Nathan Schwab
Fr
20:24
6:35
44
Cameron Mesman
So
20:32
6:37
48
Sam Lanz
So
20:33
6:38
49
Luke Wellet
Fr
20:46
6:42
58
Max Holt
Fr
20:59
6:46
66
8 Cedar Falls
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 0:48
101:53
20:23
6:34
200 Antoine Cuhat
So
19:55
6:25
18
Salem Strohbeen
Fr
20:16
6:32
37
Joel Burris
So
20:17
6:33
38
Xavier Uhrmacher
Fr
20:42
6:41
52
Connor Woods
So
20:43
6:41
55
Frankie Dunning
So
20:46
6:42
57
Joshua Burjes
Fr
21:07
6:49
69
9 Ankeny
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:16
103:22
20:40
6:40
258 Truman Patterson
Fr
20:09
6:30
31
Anders Peterson
So
20:28
6:36
46
Griffin Gade
Fr
20:37
6:39
51
London Schuchart
Fr
20:43
6:41
54
Kevin Meissner
So
21:25
6:55
76
Isaiah Perkins
Fr
21:34
6:57
78
Blake Ganpat
Fr
22:52
7:23
93
10 Ankeny Centennial
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:35
103:08
20:38
6:39
264 Austin Jones
So
20:19
6:33
41
Cooper Majors
Fr
20:19
6:33
42
Carter Stark
So
20:48
6:43
59
Nate Burns
So
20:48
6:43
60
Braden Miller
Fr
20:54
6:45
62
Zachary Zinn
Fr
21:04
6:48
68
Avery Carlson
Fr
21:14
6:51
71
11 Iowa City West
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:15
105:16
21:03
6:47
318 Isaac Young
So
20:18
6:33
40
Evan Sharrafuddin
So
20:42
6:41
53
Drew Peterson
So
21:19
6:53
73
Calvin Greene
So
21:24
6:54
75
Ike Tayor
Fr
21:33
6:57
77
Clay Bopp
Fr
21:44
7:01
84
Thomas Pierce
Fr
22:13
7:10
89
12 Dubuque Senior
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:44
108:17
21:39
6:59
367 Josh Wu
So
20:07
6:29
29
Logan Quinn
So
21:35
6:58
79
Jack Tonn
Fr
21:36
6:58
80
Max Harter
Fr
22:08
7:08
87
Nate Fischer
Fr
22:51
7:22
92
Noah Kurt
Fr
23:37
7:37
98
Tyler Dahlstrom
Fr
25:12
8:08
103
13 Ames
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:44
108:25
21:41
7:00
388 Avery Mosher
So
20:53
6:44
61
Jack Gilbert
So
20:59
6:46
65
Brett Wineinger
Fr
21:43
7:00
83
Matthew Hehr
Fr
22:13
7:10
88
Liam Hostetter
So
22:37
7:18
91
Carson Packer
Fr
22:53
7:23
94
Ian Coffman
So
23:47
7:40
99
14 Southeast Polk
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:43
108:34
21:43
7:00
408 Hudson Frank
Fr
21:21
6:53
74
Eric Fitzpatrick
So
21:41
7:00
81
Cade Nickell
So
21:42
7:00
82
Trevon Kyer
So
21:46
7:01
85
Cael Jones
So
22:04
7:07
86
Brome Churchill
So
23:18
7:31
96
Devon Tekolste
Fr
24:14
7:49
100
15 Mason City
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:31
118:16
23:39
7:38
485 Zach Mulholland
Fr
22:14
7:10
90
Anothony Peck
Fr
23:14
7:30
95
Ethan Terhark
So
23:22
7:32
97
Isaiah Bahls
So
24:41
7:58
101
Sam Fabian
Fr
24:45
7:59
102
Chase Olsen
So
30:32
9:51
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pleasant Valley
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:26
102:02
20:24
6:35
39 Shubham Chauhan
So
20:08
6:30
4
Ethan Belby
Fr
20:13
6:31
5
Jacob Knepp
So
20:33
6:38
9
Austin Kelsch
Fr
20:34
6:38
10
Rocco D'antico
Fr
20:34
6:38
11
Jake Gneiting
So
20:40
6:40
12
Bryce Farmer
So
21:13
6:51
31
2 Dubuque Hempstead
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:20
102:38
20:32
6:37
65 Chistain Luna
So
19:51
6:24
1
Alex Riniker
Fr
20:02
6:28
2
Jackson Bradley
So
20:28
6:36
7
Ethan Kelley
Fr
21:06
6:48
25
Luke Kotz
So
21:11
6:50
30
Justin Mootz
Fr
21:33
6:57
50
Boris Miller
So
21:41
7:00
55
3 Johnston
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
103:13
20:39
6:40
66 Nick Bechtel
Fr
20:05
6:29
3
Stephen Beaman
Fr
20:28
6:36
8
Zach Harvey
So
20:49
6:43
16
Jake Wagner
Fr
20:51
6:44
17
Jamison Cunningham
So
21:00
6:46
22
Konrad Rohlf
Fr
21:10
6:50
28
Ethan Holter
Fr
21:19
6:53
36
4 Dowling
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
104:28
20:54
6:44
92 Christopher Pierson
Fr
20:25
6:35
6
Patrick Feltz
Fr
20:55
6:45
18
Patricio Garcia
Fr
20:59
6:46
19
Sam Leto
Fr
20:59
6:46
20
Owen Conn
So
21:10
6:50
29
Joey Krejchi
So
21:26
6:55
42
Cael Stark
So
23:14
7:30
68
5 Valley
5-6-7-5-5
Gap: 0:46
106:08
21:14
6:51
163 Hunter Groteluschen
So
20:44
6:41
13
Zachary Hill
So
21:07
6:49
27
Joseph Smith
So
21:22
6:54
38
Carter Smith
Fr
21:25
6:55
39
Jacob Phillips
So
21:30
6:56
46
Luke Trannel
Fr
21:56
7:05
59
Abhushan Pradhan
Fr
22:03
7:07
60
6 Waukee
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:46
106:06
21:13
6:51
166 Luke Wellet
Fr
20:46
6:42
15
Max Holt
Fr
20:59
6:46
21
Ethan Landin
Fr
21:20
6:53
37
Hunter Rose
So
21:29
6:56
45
Charlie Peterson
Fr
21:32
6:57
48
Kyle Witte
Fr
21:32
6:57
49
Andrew Phillips
Fr
21:35
6:58
52
7 Ankeny Centennial
9-8-9-9-7
Gap: 0:25
106:40
21:20
6:53
183 Zachary Zinn
Fr
21:04
6:48
24
Avery Carlson
Fr
21:14
6:51
32
Will Blackmore
Fr
21:26
6:55
40
London Hershberger
Fr
21:27
6:55
43
Ty Rounds
Fr
21:29
6:56
44
Joel Nelson
Fr
21:31
6:56
47
Tovial Cayton
So
21:37
6:58
54
8 D M Roosevelt
8-8-8-7-8
Gap: 0:33
106:37
21:19
6:53
185 Noah Gumm
So
21:03
6:47
23
Matthew Crist
So
21:15
6:51
33
Theo Whitehead
Fr
21:17
6:52
35
Colin Easler
Fr
21:26
6:55
41
Ben Mcfetridge
Fr
21:36
6:58
53
Ryan Williams
So
21:48
7:02
56
Jackson Grant
Fr
21:49
7:02
57
9 Cedar Falls
6-6-6-7-9
Gap: 1:27
107:11
21:26
6:55
193 Frankie Dunning
So
20:46
6:42
14
Joshua Burjes
Fr
21:07
6:49
26
Cameron Switzer
Fr
21:16
6:52
34
Reece Gallagher
Fr
21:49
7:02
58
Randy Zhang
So
22:13
7:10
61
Noah Miller
So
22:32
7:16
62
Ian Lewis
So
23:11
7:29
67
10 Ankeny
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:31
114:40
22:56
7:24
317 Isaiah Perkins
Fr
21:34
6:57
51
Blake Ganpat
Fr
22:52
7:23
63
Aaron Woods
Fr
23:02
7:26
65
Wiatt Sipes
So
23:07
7:27
66
Grayden Pilcher
So
24:05
7:46
72
Isaac O'toole
Fr
25:16
8:09
78
Tommy Dewilde
Fr
25:25
8:12
79
11 Ames
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:51
119:35
23:55
7:43
353 Carson Packer
Fr
22:53
7:23
64
Ian Coffman
So
23:47
7:40
70
Aryen Clipper
Fr
24:05
7:46
71
Drew Schindel
Fr
24:06
7:46
73
Tate Meinhard
Fr
24:44
7:59
75
Karsten Holm
Fr
24:49
8:00
76
Jack Wanamaker
Fr
24:59
8:04
77
12 Southeast Polk
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 8:57
135:28
27:06
8:44
386 Brome Churchill
So
23:18
7:31
69
Devon Tekolste
Fr
24:14
7:49
74
Ethan Butler
So
26:39
8:36
80
Morgan Adamovicz
Fr
29:02
9:22
81
Noah Nicholson
Fr
32:15
10:24
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:31
107:15
21:27
6:55
43 Konrad Rohlf
Fr
21:10
6:50
2
Ethan Holter
Fr
21:19
6:53
4
Logan Becker
Fr
21:31
6:56
8
Tate Severs
Fr
21:34
6:57
12
Nathan Waters
So
21:41
7:00
17
Joey Koehler
Fr
21:57
7:05
26
Ayden Lyon
Fr
22:14
7:10
32
2 Pleasant Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:39
107:58
21:36
6:58
66 Jake Gneiting
So
20:40
6:40
1
Bryce Farmer
So
21:13
6:51
3
Connor Miller
So
21:22
6:54
5
Vince Tarpein
Fr
21:24
6:54
6
Owen Jones
So
23:19
7:31
51
Gleb Holting
Fr
23:26
7:34
54
Benson Richards
Fr
23:30
7:35
55
3 Ankeny Centennial
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
108:16
21:39
6:59
76 Joel Nelson
Fr
21:31
6:56
9
Tovial Cayton
So
21:37
6:58
14
Keegan Smith
So
21:38
6:59
15
Jack Lacey
Fr
21:43
7:00
18
Cameron Larson
Fr
21:47
7:02
20
Logan Eilers
Fr
21:59
7:05
27
Roman Keahna-Harris
Fr
22:02
7:06
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Waukee
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
109:01
21:48
7:02
100 Kyle Witte
Fr
21:32
6:57
10
Andrew Phillips
Fr
21:35
6:58
13
Trevor Hulsing
So
21:47
7:02
19
Ben Tope
So
21:50
7:03
23
Ethan Elsbernd
So
22:17
7:11
35
Chris Moseley
Fr
22:22
7:13
37
Aidan Buske
So
23:00
7:25
47
5 Dubuque Hempstead
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
109:19
21:52
7:03
114 Justin Mootz
Fr
21:33
6:57
11
Boris Miller
So
21:41
7:00
16
Cole Kaufmann
So
21:50
7:03
24
Sam Riffel
Fr
22:00
7:06
29
Sam Firzlaff
Fr
22:15
7:11
34
Jaydon Vaughn
So
22:41
7:19
45
Devin Tigges
So
23:20
7:32
52
6 D M Roosevelt
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
110:21
22:04
7:07
145 Ryan Williams
So
21:48
7:02
21
Jackson Grant
Fr
21:49
7:02
22
Charlie Craiger
Fr
22:00
7:06
28
John Romo
So
22:19
7:12
36
Jack Neel
So
22:25
7:14
38
Alex Granados
Fr
22:36
7:17
42
Hayden Mccormac
Fr
22:39
7:18
43
7 Valley
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
111:23
22:17
7:11
170 Luke Trannel
Fr
21:56
7:05
25
Abhushan Pradhan
Fr
22:03
7:07
31
Eli Munch
Fr
22:14
7:10
33
Levi Schultz
So
22:34
7:17
40
Andy Tran
Fr
22:36
7:17
41
Jesse Floyd
Fr
22:40
7:19
44
Brody Kucharo
So
22:52
7:23
46
8 Dowling
3-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
115:23
23:05
7:27
221 Joey Krejchi
So
21:26
6:55
7
Cael Stark
So
23:14
7:30
49
Andrew Robey
Fr
23:19
7:31
50
Will Bussey
Fr
23:40
7:38
57
James Barnes
Fr
23:44
7:39
58
Gabe Cook
So
24:01
7:45
60
Drake Davis
So
24:09
7:47
61
9 Cedar Falls
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
116:37
23:19
7:31
255 Noah Miller
So
22:32
7:16
39
Ian Lewis
So
23:11
7:29
48
Ethan Gruening
Fr
23:25
7:33
53
Isaiah Jennings
Fr
23:38
7:37
56
Anthony Huegerich
Fr
23:51
7:42
59
Jefferson Roberts
Fr
24:17
7:50
62
Trenton Holden
So
25:44
8:18
68
10 Ames
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:01
128:27
25:41
8:17
332 Karsten Holm
Fr
24:49
8:00
63
Jack Wanamaker
Fr
24:59
8:04
64
Sam Vanryswyk
Fr
25:02
8:05
65
Jacob Sorenson
Fr
25:47
8:19
69
Ian Nelson
Fr
27:50
8:59
71








11 Ankeny
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 9:32
141:19
28:16
9:07
348 Isaac O'toole
Fr
25:16
8:09
66
Tommy Dewilde
Fr
25:25
8:12
67
Jared Schelker
Fr
27:18
8:48
70
Tedd Behr
So
28:32
9:12
72
Phillip Na
Fr
34:48
11:14
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
110:44
22:09
7:09
23 Logan Eilers
Fr
21:59
7:05
2
Roman Keahna-Harris
Fr
22:02
7:06
3
Evan Eggland
Fr
22:06
7:08
4
Nate Hines
Fr
22:15
7:11
6
Joel McCleary
Fr
22:22
7:13
8
Andrew Stapleton
So
22:30
7:15
9
Graham Randall
Fr
22:30
7:15
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Johnston
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
112:11
22:26
7:14
47 Joey Koehler
Fr
21:57
7:05
1
Ayden Lyon
Fr
22:14
7:10
5
Isaac Kronberg
Fr
22:36
7:17
11
Sam Hennes
Fr
22:38
7:18
13
Brady Willis
So
22:46
7:21
17
Jonah Sterling
Fr
22:48
7:21
19
Brandon Ness
Fr
22:55
7:24
23
3 D M Roosevelt
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
113:49
22:46
7:21
87 Alex Granados
Fr
22:36
7:17
12
Hayden Mccormac
Fr
22:39
7:18
14
Ean Cummings
So
22:47
7:21
18
Isaac Helton
So
22:53
7:23
21
Anthony Schwindt
So
22:54
7:23
22
Nate Stone
So
22:58
7:25
24
Liam Stamper
So
23:20
7:32
28
4 Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
115:30
23:06
7:27
120 Jesse Floyd
Fr
22:40
7:19
15
Brody Kucharo
So
22:52
7:23
20
Alex Owens
Fr
23:15
7:30
26
Ben Johnson
So
23:15
7:30
27
Will Pixley
Fr
23:28
7:34
32
Samuel Bonner
So
24:04
7:46
39
William Thompson
Fr
24:18
7:50
42
5 Waukee
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:11
117:47
23:33
7:36
144 Chris Moseley
Fr
22:22
7:13
7
Aidan Buske
So
23:00
7:25
25
Lawson Marks
Fr
23:22
7:32
30
Jack Wilson
So
23:30
7:35
35
Tyler Rickets
Fr
25:33
8:15
47
Jacob Christensen
So
25:35
8:15
49
Mitchell Wood
So
25:47
8:19
50
6 Dubuque Hempstead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
117:58
23:36
7:37
158 Jaydon Vaughn
So
22:41
7:19
16
Devin Tigges
So
23:20
7:32
29
Carter Kronfeldt
Fr
23:51
7:42
36
Kunal Chugh
So
24:01
7:45
37
Jake Conlon
Fr
24:05
7:46
40
Marcus Sierra
So
26:40
8:36
52
Andrew Mccormick
So
38:54
12:33
55
7 Pleasant Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
120:06
24:01
7:45
187 Gleb Holting
Fr
23:26
7:34
31
Benson Richards
Fr
23:30
7:35
33
Matt Bender
Fr
23:30
7:35
34
Sam Jones
Fr
24:23
7:52
43
Leo Haan
Fr
25:17
8:09
46
Isaiah Pielak
Fr
26:28
8:32
51




8 Dowling
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:33
123:26
24:41
7:58
216 Gabe Cook
So
24:01
7:45
38
Drake Davis
So
24:09
7:47
41
Andrew Mceniry
Fr
24:42
7:58
44
Daniel Osborne
Fr
25:00
8:04
45
Oscar Romo
Fr
25:34
8:15
48
Forrest Landis
So
27:10
8:46
53
George Pierson
So
27:56
9:01
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
113:14
22:39
7:18
17 Andrew Stapleton
So
22:30
7:15
1
Graham Randall
Fr
22:30
7:15
2
Charlie Hoffman
Fr
22:37
7:18
3
Alex Ladner
Fr
22:41
7:19
4
Ethan Hauschildt
So
22:56
7:24
7
Logan Keenan
So
23:01
7:25
9
Kaden Ingram
So
23:03
7:26
10
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
115:51
23:10
7:28
49 Jonah Sterling
Fr
22:48
7:21
5
Brandon Ness
Fr
22:55
7:24
6
Derek Marsh
Fr
23:15
7:30
11
Joel Kellar
So
23:17
7:31
12
Gavin Mally
Fr
23:36
7:37
15
Vir Patel
So
23:55
7:43
17
Zach Corsbie
Fr
24:43
7:58
24
3 D M Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
117:30
23:30
7:35
70 Nate Stone
So
22:58
7:25
8
Liam Stamper
So
23:20
7:32
13
Cael Fitch
So
23:21
7:32
14
Daniel Pinero
Fr
23:42
7:39
16
Grant Brown
So
24:09
7:47
19
Henry Mitchell
Fr
25:01
8:04
25
Owen Barstad
So
25:07
8:06
27
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
121:47
24:21
7:51
104 Samuel Bonner
So
24:04
7:46
18
William Thompson
Fr
24:18
7:50
20
Sam Burns
So
24:21
7:51
21
Matt Bendinger
Fr
24:26
7:53
22
Pradyumna Dahal
So
24:38
7:57
23
Ian Gaunt
Fr
25:04
8:05
26
Brady Thompson
Fr
25:56
8:22
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
116:07
23:13
7:29
15 Logan Keenan
So
23:01
7:25
1
Kaden Ingram
So
23:03
7:26
2
Noah Segar
Fr
23:16
7:30
3
Kellen Jones
Fr
23:19
7:31
4
Ethan Ver Helst
Fr
23:28
7:34
5
Matthew Monsivais
Fr
23:46
7:40
6
Simon Janelle
Fr
24:48
8:00
9
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
125:43
25:09
8:07
52 Vir Patel
So
23:55
7:43
7
Zach Corsbie
Fr
24:43
7:58
8
Ryan Vandenover
Fr
25:21
8:11
11
Luke Amspaugh
So
25:41
8:17
12
Matthew He
Fr
26:03
8:24
14
Trevor Fitzpatrick
Fr
26:23
8:31
15
Levi Manley
So
26:26
8:32
16
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
132:26
26:29
8:33
77 Ian Gaunt
Fr
25:04
8:05
10
Brady Thompson
Fr
25:56
8:22
13
Joel Graham
So
26:55
8:41
17
Justin Miller
So
26:59
8:42
18
Ethan Letsch
Fr
27:32
8:53
19
Kobe Tanchinh
So
28:02
9:03
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.