Ankeny Centennial Results from the Marshalltown Invitational at Marshalltown Comm College on 9/6/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Housker So JV 29:50 9:37 3.1 316/399 23/35 47/59 5/6 30:47
(0:57,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Abby Matney Jr JV 25:54 8:21 3.1 154/399 14/35 34/59 4/14 25:36 25:36 25:36 23:57
Addie Brooks Jr JV 40:33 13:05 3.1 398/399 35/35 59/59 4/4 36:13 36:13 36:13 35:03
Alex Heston Jr JV 33:15 10:44 3.1 370/399 30/35 54/59 5/5 36:21
(3:06,8.5)
36:21
(3:06,8.5)
36:21
(3:06,8.5)
32:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Allison Su So F/S 23:09 7:28 3.1 15/167 3/17 11/59 3/10 23:20
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Amanda Warren Jr JV 30:56 9:59 3.1 345/399 29/35 53/59 4/5 30:59
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Amukta Gantalamohini So JV 29:52 9:38 3.1 319/399 24/35 48/59 5/6 29:34 29:34 29:34 27:29 You ROCK! (DSR)
Avah Marse Fr F/S 24:41 7:58 3.1 34/167 7/17 22/59 3/8 24:37
Brianna Smith Sr JV 22:22 7:13 3.1 17/399 1/35 7/59 4/22 21:34 21:34 21:34 20:40
Camryn Kesterson Fr JV 26:43 8:37 3.1 202/399 17/35 39/59 4/12
Celesta Cox Jr JV 23:29 7:35 3.1 49/399 4/35 14/59 7/20 21:50
Charity Baucum Sr JV 34:20 11:05 3.1 378/399 31/35 55/59 5/5 35:39
(1:19,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ella Mclaughlin Jr JV 24:23 7:52 3.1 85/399 6/35 18/59 10/17 22:07
Ellie Wilson Jr JV 24:42 7:58 3.1 96/399 9/35 23/59 5/15 21:57
Emily Devereux Fr JV 28:11 9:05 3.1 261/399 19/35 42/59 5/10 29:16
(1:05,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emily Melvin Sr JV 28:48 9:17 3.1 281/399 21/35 45/59 5/9 26:49 26:49 26:49 25:01
Emma Arends Jr JV 23:44 7:39 3.1 59/399 5/35 16/59 7/18 21:34
Grace Meter Jr JV 30:07 9:43 3.1 321/399 25/35 49/59 5/6 29:56
Haley Brouillet Jr JV 35:21 11:24 3.1 389/399 32/35 56/59 5/5 29:48
Hannah Goode Sr JV 29:04 9:23 3.1 287/399 22/35 46/59 5/6 28:06 28:06 28:06 26:50
Hannah Nelson Jr JV 23:21 7:32 3.1 44/399 3/35 13/59 8/21 22:21
Izzy Sash Fr F/S 25:47 8:19 3.1 62/167 13/17 33/59 2/8 23:53
Jeanne Peters Jr V 20:39 6:40 3.1 26/158 2/7 2/59 6/24 19:25
Jennifer Jordan So F/S 22:41 7:19 3.1 7/167 2/17 9/59 2/10 23:01
(0:20,1.4)
23:01
(0:20,1.4)
23:01
(0:20,1.4)
22:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Jenny Hagg Jr JV 24:56 8:03 3.1 106/399 10/35 26/59 5/15 25:36
(0:40,2.6)
25:36
(0:40,2.6)
25:36
(0:40,2.6)
24:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jesslyn Gaumer Sr V 22:42 7:19 3.1 96/158 7/7 10/59 9/19 21:18 21:18 21:18 20:30
Jordan Su So F/S 27:52 8:59 3.1 111/167 16/17 41/59 3/6 27:43
Julianne Stevens Fr F/S 25:05 8:05 3.1 44/167 10/17 28/59 2/8 25:06
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kate Hoogensen Jr JV 23:20 7:32 3.1 41/399 2/35 12/59 9/22 22:06 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kathryn Vortherms So V 20:54 6:45 3.1 35/158 3/7 3/59 5/23 21:58
(1:04,4.9)
21:58
(1:04,4.9)
21:58
(1:04,4.9)
20:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Katie Jensen So F/S 21:56 7:05 3.1 4/167 1/17 6/59 3/10 22:42
(0:46,3.4)
22:42
(0:46,3.4)
22:42
(0:46,3.4)
20:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Kierstan Fritz Jr V 21:18 6:52 3.1 51/158 4/7 4/59 7/23 21:18
(0:00,0.0)
21:18
(0:00,0.0)
21:18
(0:00,0.0)
21:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Mcternan Sr JV 24:32 7:55 3.1 90/399 7/35 19/59 9/17 22:04
Lauryn Woerdeman Jr JV 24:38 7:57 3.1 94/399 8/35 21/59 7/16 23:53
Lexie Gunn Fr F/S 25:39 8:16 3.1 59/167 11/17 31/59 3/8 24:00
Liz Ernst Fr JV 35:39 11:30 3.1 393/399 34/35 58/59 4/4 34:32
Maci Banyas So F/S 25:45 8:18 3.1 61/167 12/17 32/59 2/8 27:15
(1:30,5.5)
27:15
(1:30,5.5)
27:15
(1:30,5.5)
25:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Macie Langstraat So V 22:28 7:15 3.1 88/158 6/7 8/59 10/22 22:06 22:06 22:06 20:44
Macy Denbeste Jr JV 27:33 8:53 3.1 237/399 18/35 40/59 6/11 22:57 You ROCK! (DSR)
Madi Frette Fr JV 26:32 8:34 3.1 192/399 16/35 38/59 5/13 26:15
Mallory Leazer Jr JV 30:16 9:46 3.1 324/399 26/35 50/59 5/6 30:28
(0:12,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mayah Gorsh So JV 35:31 11:27 3.1 390/399 33/35 57/59 4/5 36:23
(0:52,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Megan Smoldt Sr JV 25:06 8:06 3.1 114/399 12/35 29/59 3/14 22:36
Meredith King Sr JV 26:31 8:33 3.1 191/399 15/35 37/59 7/13 21:48
Mikayla Sash Jr JV 30:37 9:53 3.1 332/399 27/35 51/59 5/5 29:07
Miranda Pierce Jr JV 25:27 8:13 3.1 139/399 13/35 30/59 5/14 26:03
(0:36,2.3)
26:03
(0:36,2.3)
26:03
(0:36,2.3)
24:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morgan Graybill Jr V 21:33 6:57 3.1 64/158 5/7 5/59 8/23 22:07
(0:34,2.6)
22:07
(0:34,2.6)
22:07
(0:34,2.6)
20:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Natalia Portal-figueroa So JV 28:19 9:08 3.1 265/399 20/35 44/59 5/9 25:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Olivia Schaeffer So F/S 28:14 9:06 3.1 118/167 17/17 43/59 3/6 27:10 27:10 27:10 25:03
Paige Froelich So F/S 23:32 7:35 3.1 21/167 4/17 15/59 3/9 22:05
Raina Paeper So F/S 26:14 8:28 3.1 72/167 15/17 36/59 2/7 25:07 25:07 25:07 22:56 You ROCK! (DSR)
Savannah Klingensmith Fr F/S 24:47 8:00 3.1 37/167 9/17 25/59 2/8 25:53
(1:06,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shantal Hernandez Sr JV 24:58 8:03 3.1 108/399 11/35 27/59 5/14 24:30 24:30 24:30 22:47
Sophia Lee Jr V 20:36 6:39 3.1 25/158 1/7 1/59 14/24 19:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sophie Peck So F/S 25:56 8:22 3.1 65/167 14/17 35/59 2/7 24:14 You ROCK! (DSR)
Sydney Madison So F/S 23:55 7:43 3.1 25/167 5/17 17/59 3/9 24:29
(0:34,2.3)
24:29
(0:34,2.3)
24:29
(0:34,2.3)
21:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Sydney Murray So JV 30:43 9:55 3.1 336/399 28/35 52/59 4/5 33:12
(2:29,7.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tate Bettis Fr F/S 24:36 7:56 3.1 33/167 6/17 20/59 3/8 24:01
Taylor Lehman Fr F/S 24:42 7:58 3.1 35/167 8/17 23/59 2/8 24:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/23 105:00
0:57
3.1 6:46 6:39 6:57 201 6:26 100:20 100:20 100:20 Sophia Lee (25), Jeanne Peters (26), Kathryn Vortherms (35), Kierstan Fritz (51), Morgan Graybill (64)
JV 1st 5 7/18 116:16
1:22
3.1 7:30 7:13 7:39 195 6:56 110:07 110:07 110:07 Brianna Smith (17), Kate Hoogensen (38), Hannah Nelson (41), Celesta Cox (45), Emma Arends (54)
JV 2nd 5 7/15 123:11
0:33
3.1 7:57 7:52 8:03 184 7:18 117:35 117:35 117:35 Ella Mclaughlin (29), Lauren Mcternan (33), Lauryn Woerdeman (37), Ellie Wilson (39), Jenny Hagg (46)
JV 3rd 5 5/13 127:56
1:33
3.1 8:15 8:03 8:33 134 7:57 123:19 123:19 123:19 Shantal Hernandez (10), Megan Smoldt (13), Miranda Pierce (29), Abby Matney (34), Meredith King (48)
JV 4th 5 5/9 137:18
1:47
3.1 8:51 8:34 9:08 152 8:16 129:04 129:04 129:04 Madi Frette (18), Camryn Kesterson (22), Macy Denbeste (30), Emily Devereux (40), Natalia Portal-figueroa (42)
JV 5th 5 5/6 147:41
1:19
3.1 9:32 9:17 9:43 149 8:32 142:21 142:21 142:21 Emily Melvin (24), Hannah Goode (26), Abby Housker (32), Amukta Gantalamohini (33), Grace Meter (34)
JV 6th 5 5/5 155:47
2:59
3.1 10:03 9:46 10:44 120 8:59 Mallory Leazer (20), Mikayla Sash (21), Sydney Murray (22), Amanda Warren (25), Alex Heston (32)
JV 7th 5 4/4 181:24
6:13
3.1 11:42 11:05 13:05 109 9:26 Charity Baucum (17), Haley Brouillet (21), Mayah Gorsh (22), Liz Ernst (24), Addie Brooks (25)
F/S 1st 5 3/9 115:13
1:59
3.1 7:26 7:05 7:43 69 7:09 110:57 110:57 110:57 Katie Jensen (4), Jennifer Jordan (7), Allison Su (15), Paige Froelich (20), Sydney Madison (23)
F/S 2nd 5 3/8 123:51
0:29
3.1 7:59 7:56 8:05 59 7:35 114:58 114:58 114:58 Tate Bettis (9), Avah Marse (10), Taylor Lehman (11), Savannah Klingensmith (13), Julianne Stevens (16)
F/S 3rd 5 2/7 129:21
0:35
3.1 8:21 8:16 8:28 46 8:02 122:24 122:24 122:24 Lexie Gunn (6), Maci Banyas (8), Izzy Sash (9), Sophie Peck (10), Raina Paeper (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Mckee Jr Johnston 19:24 6:15
2 Peyton Kelderman So Waukee 19:25 6:16
3 Camille Jackson Jr Ames 19:28 6:17
4 Grace Larkins So Southeast Polk 19:33 6:18
5 Aubrie Fisher Sr Ifa-Agwsr 19:33 6:18
6 Sydney Schaffer Jr Waukee 19:48 6:23
7 Taylor Kvale Fr Dike-New Hartford 19:50 6:24
8 Kate Timboe Sr Dowling 19:59 6:27
9 Kelsey Schweizer Sr Dowling 20:00 6:27
10 Aleah Tenpas Fr Johnston 20:01 6:27
11 Mattison Plummer So Southeast Polk 20:02 6:28
12 Bella Heikes So Johnston 20:03 6:28
13 Clara Toot Jr Johnston 20:09 6:30
14 Faith Nead Fr Johnston 20:12 6:31
15 Madison Judas Fr Waukee 20:12 6:31
16 Magda Mcgowan So Southeast Polk 20:16 6:32
17 Helen Gould Sr Valley 20:20 6:34
18 Mallory Lafever Sr Pleasant Valley 20:27 6:36
19 Macy Gaskill So Urbandale 20:28 6:36
20 Mackenzie Michael Jr Cedar Falls 20:30 6:37
21 Ellie Meyer So Ifa-Agwsr 20:30 6:37
22 Lindsey Kelderman So Waukee 20:30 6:37
23 Hannah Brown Jr Dubuque Hempstead 20:33 6:38
24 Hankenson Lexi Jr D M Roosevelt 20:34 6:38
25 Sophia Lee Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:36 6:39 1/7 1/59 14/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Jeanne Peters Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:39 6:40 2/7 2/59 6/24
27 Kiara Malloy-salgado So Iowa City West 20:40 6:40
28 Paige Blackford Sr Southeast Polk 20:41 6:40
29 Maddie Minard Sr Pleasant Valley 20:43 6:41
30 Wilson Jackie So D M Roosevelt 20:44 6:41
31 Kayla Owens Jr Urbandale 20:44 6:41
32 Abby Riley Sr Pleasant Valley 20:45 6:42
33 Haley Losh Sr Valley 20:51 6:44
34 Hermanson Phoebe Fr Marshalltown 20:53 6:44
35 Kathryn Vortherms So Ankeny Centennial 20:54 6:45 3/7 3/59 5/23 21:58
(1:04)
21:58
(1:04)
21:58
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Lauren Schulze So Valley 20:57 6:45
37 Janey Meilander Sr Dowling 20:59 6:46
38 Fleming Sarah Fr D M Roosevelt 20:59 6:46
39 Kamryn Ensley Fr Valley 21:01 6:47
40 Shaelyn Hostager Jr Dubuque Hempstead 21:06 6:48
41 Tarryn Hill Jr Southeast Polk 21:07 6:49
42 Samantha Strauss So Johnston 21:08 6:49
43 Erica Buetner So Iowa City West 21:11 6:50
44 Caroline Fink Sr Dowling 21:11 6:50
45 Deniz Ince Sr Iowa City West 21:12 6:50
46 Karleigh Osborn So Dowling 21:15 6:51
47 Lauren Urban Sr Johnston 21:15 6:51
48 Madeline Hollander Fr Valley 21:16 6:52
49 Isabelle Schaffer Jr Waukee 21:16 6:52
50 Hoard Gabi So D M Roosevelt 21:17 6:52
51 Kierstan Fritz Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:18 6:52 4/7 4/59 7/23 21:18
(0:00)
21:18
(0:00)
21:18
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Lauren Buechel Jr Pleasant Valley 21:18 6:52
53 Hannah Thomas Jr Mason City 21:21 6:53
54 Ellie Huisman So Waukee 21:21 6:53
55 Emma Shepard Jr Waukee 21:21 6:53
56 Green Elle Fr D M Roosevelt 21:24 6:54
57 Maddy Negley So Iowa City West 21:24 6:54
58 Madeleine Murphy So Ankeny 21:25 6:55
59 Gilbreath Anna Jr D M Roosevelt 21:26 6:55
60 Katie Hoefer So Iowa City West 21:28 6:55
61 Erin Van Quathem Fr Urbandale 21:28 6:55
62 Mary Kelley Sr Dowling 21:29 6:56
63 Abby Huls Jr Urbandale 21:31 6:56
64 Morgan Graybill Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:33 6:57 5/7 5/59 8/23 22:07
(0:34)
22:07
(0:34)
22:07
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Chloe Greig Sr Pleasant Valley 21:38 6:59
66 Camden Zirker Fr Iowa City West 21:39 6:59
67 Jules Fromm So Cedar Falls 21:44 7:01
68 Katelyn Reichart Jr Dowling 21:44 7:01
69 Emily Ash Sr Valley 21:46 7:01
70 Emma Holesinger Jr Dubuque Hempstead 21:48 7:02
71 Natalie Clement Jr Southeast Polk 21:50 7:03
72 Brie Ruch So Urbandale 21:50 7:03
73 Fry Zoe Jr D M Roosevelt 21:50 7:03
74 Paige Wageman Fr Cedar Falls 21:51 7:03
75 Sydney Dial Fr Urbandale 21:51 7:03
76 Teghan Booth So Valley 21:54 7:04
77 Jessica Vandorn Sr Cedar Falls 21:55 7:04
78 Kaylee Leicht Jr Dubuque Hempstead 21:55 7:04
79 Audrey Franklin So Dubuque Hempstead 21:57 7:05
80 Fiona Riordan Jr Ankeny 22:01 7:06
81 Mia Toomey So Southeast Polk 22:01 7:06
82 Ally Redenius Jr Urbandale 22:03 7:07
83 Callie Frakes Jr South Tama 22:07 7:08
84 Mattie Harms Fr Iowa City West 22:07 7:08
85 Eva Hill Sr Ames 22:15 7:11
86 Amara Lytle So Cedar Falls 22:16 7:11
87 Clare Basala Jr Pleasant Valley 22:26 7:14
88 Macie Langstraat So Ankeny Centennial 22:28 7:15 6/7 8/59 10/22 22:06 22:06 22:06
89 Madeline Taylor Sr Ames 22:30 7:15
90 Jayna Wanamaker Sr Ames 22:30 7:15
91 Wendy Liera Jr East Marshall 22:31 7:16
92 Marcella Sierra So Mason City 22:31 7:16
93 Megan Bosch So Ankeny 22:33 7:16
94 Sarah Bosch Sr Ankeny 22:39 7:18
95 Sami Miller Jr Mason City 22:39 7:18
96 Jesslyn Gaumer Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:42 7:19 7/7 10/59 9/19 21:18 21:18 21:18
97 Ali Simpson So Pleasant Valley 22:48 7:21
98 Alexis Jensen So Dike-New Hartford 22:50 7:22
99 Talia Dosh Fr Ankeny 22:52 7:23
100 Lydia Hill Jr Ankeny 23:00 7:25
101 Jayna Freeman Jr Cedar Falls 23:03 7:26
102 Kaity Houts So Dike-New Hartford 23:15 7:30
103 Rachel Wardell Sr Dike-New Hartford 23:20 7:32
104 Zoie Callan Fr Dike-New Hartford 23:25 7:33
105 Brycelyn Hanson So Mason City 23:31 7:35
106 Serena Cross So Ames 23:34 7:36
107 Melinda Puumala Sr East Marshall 23:35 7:36
108 Erin Scott Jr Dubuque Hempstead 23:43 7:39
109 Ally Phongsavanh So Ankeny 23:47 7:40
110 Sophia Schillinger Jr Cedar Falls 23:47 7:40
111 Victoria Knight So Waterloo E & W 23:49 7:41
112 Avery Thompson Fr Mason City 23:55 7:43
113 Katie Thompson Sr Bcluw 23:55 7:43
114 Nienke Van Aalst Sr Mason City 23:56 7:43
115 Mia Barajas Jr Marshalltown 23:56 7:43
116 Madison Tieskotter Fr Waterloo E & W 24:00 7:45
117 Kaitlyn Goodman Jr Ames 24:02 7:45
118 Katie Cooling Sr Mason City 24:10 7:48
119 Maddie Duncan Sr East Marshall 24:12 7:48
120 Jade Tejada Jr Marshalltown 24:13 7:49
121 Sierra Loger So Dike-New Hartford 24:19 7:51
122 Ali Gerbracht Jr Ifa-Agwsr 24:23 7:52
123 Angel Schewe So G M G 24:25 7:53
124 Alyssa Chyma So South Tama 24:32 7:55
125 Caitlyn Hanulikova Jr Ames 24:33 7:55
126 Regan Davis Sr Waterloo E & W 24:34 7:55
127 Katie Meyer Sr Ifa-Agwsr 24:35 7:56
128 Odaly Flores So Marshalltown 24:36 7:56
129 Aida Almanza Jr Marshalltown 24:55 8:02
130 Meredith Eighmey Sr Waterloo E & W 24:58 8:03
131 Mkenzie Robinson Fr East Marshall 25:00 8:04
132 Zoe Duncan Sr G M G 25:00 8:04
133 Belle Duncan Jr G M G 25:01 8:04
134 Kaci Uhde Jr Marshalltown 25:01 8:04
135 Olivia Terrones Jr East Marshall 25:06 8:06
136 Alexis Read So Fort Dodge 25:13 8:08
137 Emma Hickman Jr Waterloo E & W 25:15 8:09
138 Zoey Carter Fr Ifa-Agwsr 25:16 8:09
139 Mary Kate Gruening So Marshalltown 25:25 8:12
140 Addie Lane Fr East Marshall 25:40 8:17
141 Jordyn Smith Jr Waterloo E & W 25:42 8:17
142 Kate Pfaltzgraff So Ifa-Agwsr 25:42 8:17
143 Hannah Roads So East Marshall 25:45 8:18
144 Anika Jelmeland So Ifa-Agwsr 25:53 8:21
145 Piera Mcbride So Fort Dodge 26:05 8:25
146 Madison Engle Sr Bcluw 26:41 8:36
147 Adyson Bork So Fort Dodge 27:11 8:46
148 Reiley Lichty Sr Waterloo E & W 27:20 8:49
149 Fiona Speicher Fr Bcluw 27:22 8:50
150 Olivia Woodley So Dike-New Hartford 27:24 8:50
151 Payton Pekarek Jr Bcluw 27:32 8:53
152 Emma Beeghly Fr G M G 29:17 9:27
153 Grace Schewe Jr G M G 30:18 9:46
154 Kayla Smith Sr Fort Dodge 32:21 10:26
155 Shayla Reed Sr Fort Dodge 32:28 10:28
156 Chloe Walters Fr Bcluw 32:58 10:38
157 Talia Trumbo Jr G M G 33:02 10:39
158 Paige Jacobson Sr Bcluw 34:25 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
99:49
19:58
6:26
50 Brooke Mckee
Jr
19:24
6:15
1
Aleah Tenpas
Fr
20:01
6:27
10
Bella Heikes
So
20:03
6:28
12
Clara Toot
Jr
20:09
6:30
13
Faith Nead
Fr
20:12
6:31
14
Samantha Strauss
So
21:08
6:49
42
Lauren Urban
Sr
21:15
6:51
47
2 Waukee
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:51
101:11
20:14
6:32
94 Peyton Kelderman
So
19:25
6:16
2
Sydney Schaffer
Jr
19:48
6:23
6
Madison Judas
Fr
20:12
6:31
15
Lindsey Kelderman
So
20:30
6:37
22
Isabelle Schaffer
Jr
21:16
6:52
49
Ellie Huisman
So
21:21
6:53
54
Emma Shepard
Jr
21:21
6:53
55
3 Southeast Polk
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
101:39
20:20
6:33
100 Grace Larkins
So
19:33
6:18
4
Mattison Plummer
So
20:02
6:28
11
Magda Mcgowan
So
20:16
6:32
16
Paige Blackford
Sr
20:41
6:40
28
Tarryn Hill
Jr
21:07
6:49
41
Natalie Clement
Jr
21:50
7:03
71
Mia Toomey
So
22:01
7:06
81
4 Dowling
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
103:24
20:41
6:40
144 Kate Timboe
Sr
19:59
6:27
8
Kelsey Schweizer
Sr
20:00
6:27
9
Janey Meilander
Sr
20:59
6:46
37
Caroline Fink
Sr
21:11
6:50
44
Karleigh Osborn
So
21:15
6:51
46
Mary Kelley
Sr
21:29
6:56
62
Katelyn Reichart
Jr
21:44
7:01
68
5 Valley
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:56
104:25
20:53
6:44
173 Helen Gould
Sr
20:20
6:34
17
Haley Losh
Sr
20:51
6:44
33
Lauren Schulze
So
20:57
6:45
36
Kamryn Ensley
Fr
21:01
6:47
39
Madeline Hollander
Fr
21:16
6:52
48
Emily Ash
Sr
21:46
7:01
69
Teghan Booth
So
21:54
7:04
76
6 Pleasant Valley
9-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:11
104:51
20:58
6:46
196 Mallory Lafever
Sr
20:27
6:36
18
Maddie Minard
Sr
20:43
6:41
29
Abby Riley
Sr
20:45
6:42
32
Lauren Buechel
Jr
21:18
6:52
52
Chloe Greig
Sr
21:38
6:59
65
Clare Basala
Jr
22:26
7:14
86
Ali Simpson
So
22:48
7:21
96
7 D M Roosevelt
13-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:50
104:58
21:00
6:46
198 Hankenson Lexi
Jr
20:34
6:38
24
Wilson Jackie
So
20:44
6:41
30
Fleming Sarah
Fr
20:59
6:46
38
Hoard Gabi
So
21:17
6:52
50
Green Elle
Fr
21:24
6:54
56
Gilbreath Anna
Jr
21:26
6:55
59
Fry Zoe
Jr
21:50
7:03
73
8 Ankeny Centennial
14-9-6-7-8
Gap: 0:57
105:00
21:00
6:46
201 Sophia Lee
Jr
20:36
6:39
25
Jeanne Peters
Jr
20:39
6:40
26
Kathryn Vortherms
So
20:54
6:45
35
Kierstan Fritz
Jr
21:18
6:52
51
Morgan Graybill
Jr
21:33
6:57
64
Macie Langstraat
So
22:28
7:15
87
Jesslyn Gaumer
Sr
22:42
7:19
95
9 Iowa City West
15-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:48
105:55
21:11
6:50
232 Kiara Malloy-salgado
So
20:40
6:40
27
Erica Buetner
So
21:11
6:50
43
Deniz Ince
Sr
21:12
6:50
45
Maddy Negley
So
21:24
6:54
57
Katie Hoefer
So
21:28
6:55
60
Camden Zirker
Fr
21:39
6:59
66
Mattie Harms
Fr
22:07
7:08
83
10 Urbandale
10-7-9-10-10
Gap: 1:22
106:01
21:12
6:50
246 Macy Gaskill
So
20:28
6:36
19
Kayla Owens
Jr
20:44
6:41
31
Erin Van Quathem
Fr
21:28
6:55
61
Abby Huls
Jr
21:31
6:56
63
Brie Ruch
So
21:50
7:03
72
Sydney Dial
Fr
21:51
7:03
75
Ally Redenius
Jr
22:03
7:07
82
11 Dubuque Hempstead
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:24
107:19
21:28
6:55
290 Hannah Brown
Jr
20:33
6:38
23
Shaelyn Hostager
Jr
21:06
6:48
40
Emma Holesinger
Jr
21:48
7:02
70
Kaylee Leicht
Jr
21:55
7:04
78
Audrey Franklin
So
21:57
7:05
79
Erin Scott
Jr
23:43
7:39
107




12 Cedar Falls
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:46
108:16
21:39
6:59
323 Mackenzie Michael
Jr
20:30
6:37
20
Jules Fromm
So
21:44
7:01
67
Paige Wageman
Fr
21:51
7:03
74
Jessica Vandorn
Sr
21:55
7:04
77
Amara Lytle
So
22:16
7:11
85
Jayna Freeman
Jr
23:03
7:26
100
Sophia Schillinger
Jr
23:47
7:40
109
13 Ames
3-13-14-13-13
Gap: 4:06
110:17
22:03
7:07
369 Camille Jackson
Jr
19:28
6:17
3
Eva Hill
Sr
22:15
7:11
84
Madeline Taylor
Sr
22:30
7:15
88
Jayna Wanamaker
Sr
22:30
7:15
89
Serena Cross
So
23:34
7:36
105
Kaitlyn Goodman
Jr
24:02
7:45
116
Caitlyn Hanulikova
Jr
24:33
7:55
123
14 Ifa-Agwsr
5-5-12-14-14
Gap: 5:43
114:17
22:51
7:22
408 Aubrie Fisher
Sr
19:33
6:18
5
Ellie Meyer
So
20:30
6:37
21
Ali Gerbracht
Jr
24:23
7:52
121
Katie Meyer
Sr
24:35
7:56
125
Zoey Carter
Fr
25:16
8:09
136
Kate Pfaltzgraff
So
25:42
8:17
140
Anika Jelmeland
So
25:53
8:21
142
15 Dike-New Hartford
6-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:35
112:40
22:32
7:16
410 Taylor Kvale
Fr
19:50
6:24
7
Alexis Jensen
So
22:50
7:22
97
Kaity Houts
So
23:15
7:30
101
Rachel Wardell
Sr
23:20
7:32
102
Zoie Callan
Fr
23:25
7:33
103
Sierra Loger
So
24:19
7:51
120
Olivia Woodley
So
27:24
8:50
148
16 Ankeny
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:27
111:30
22:18
7:12
421 Madeleine Murphy
So
21:25
6:55
58
Fiona Riordan
Jr
22:01
7:06
80
Megan Bosch
So
22:33
7:16
92
Sarah Bosch
Sr
22:39
7:18
93
Talia Dosh
Fr
22:52
7:23
98
Lydia Hill
Jr
23:00
7:25
99
Ally Phongsavanh
So
23:47
7:40
108
17 Mason City
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:34
113:57
22:47
7:21
453 Hannah Thomas
Jr
21:21
6:53
53
Marcella Sierra
So
22:31
7:16
91
Sami Miller
Jr
22:39
7:18
94
Brycelyn Hanson
So
23:31
7:35
104
Avery Thompson
Fr
23:55
7:43
111
Nienke Van Aalst
Sr
23:56
7:43
113
Katie Cooling
Sr
24:10
7:48
117
18 Marshalltown
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:02
118:33
23:43
7:39
520 Hermanson Phoebe
Fr
20:53
6:44
34
Mia Barajas
Jr
23:56
7:43
114
Jade Tejada
Jr
24:13
7:49
119
Odaly Flores
So
24:36
7:56
126
Aida Almanza
Jr
24:55
8:02
127
Kaci Uhde
Jr
25:01
8:04
132
Mary Kate Gruening
So
25:25
8:12
137
19 East Marshall
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:35
120:24
24:05
7:46
576 Wendy Liera
Jr
22:31
7:16
90
Melinda Puumala
Sr
23:35
7:36
106
Maddie Duncan
Sr
24:12
7:48
118
Mkenzie Robinson
Fr
25:00
8:04
129
Olivia Terrones
Jr
25:06
8:06
133
Addie Lane
Fr
25:40
8:17
138
Hannah Roads
So
25:45
8:18
141
20 Waterloo E & W
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:26
122:36
24:31
7:55
612 Victoria Knight
So
23:49
7:41
110
Madison Tieskotter
Fr
24:00
7:45
115
Regan Davis
Sr
24:34
7:55
124
Meredith Eighmey
Sr
24:58
8:03
128
Emma Hickman
Jr
25:15
8:09
135
Jordyn Smith
Jr
25:42
8:17
139
Reiley Lichty
Sr
27:20
8:49
146
21 G M G
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:53
134:01
26:48
8:39
684 Angel Schewe
So
24:25
7:53
122
Zoe Duncan
Sr
25:00
8:04
130
Belle Duncan
Jr
25:01
8:04
131
Emma Beeghly
Fr
29:17
9:27
150
Grace Schewe
Jr
30:18
9:46
151
Talia Trumbo
Jr
33:02
10:39
155




22 Bcluw
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 9:03
138:28
27:42
8:56
706 Katie Thompson
Sr
23:55
7:43
112
Madison Engle
Sr
26:41
8:36
144
Fiona Speicher
Fr
27:22
8:50
147
Payton Pekarek
Jr
27:32
8:53
149
Chloe Walters
Fr
32:58
10:38
154
Paige Jacobson
Sr
34:25
11:06
156




23 Fort Dodge
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 7:15
143:18
28:40
9:15
727 Alexis Read
So
25:13
8:08
134
Piera Mcbride
So
26:05
8:25
143
Adyson Bork
So
27:11
8:46
145
Kayla Smith
Sr
32:21
10:26
152
Shayla Reed
Sr
32:28
10:28
153








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lindsey Batkiewicz Sr Johnston 21:11 6:50
2 Kaya Young Jr Johnston 21:22 6:54
3 Bailey Vaughan Fr Johnston 21:22 6:54
4 Jessica Thomas Sr Dowling 21:33 6:57
5 Megan Szalay Jr Dowling 21:36 6:58
6 Jessica Caraway Jr Waukee 21:43 7:00
7 Avery Kamienski Sr Johnston 21:43 7:00
8 Annie Flood Jr Dowling 21:45 7:01
9 Lily Trenkamp Fr Johnston 21:46 7:01
10 Megan Wainright Fr Dowling 21:51 7:03
11 Alexis Riesberg Sr Dowling 21:58 7:05
12 Maggie Hapgood Jr Johnston 22:04 7:07
13 Paige Ryan Fr Johnston 22:14 7:10
14 Katie Groetken Jr Waukee 22:17 7:11
15 Kate Easter Fr Dowling 22:17 7:11
16 Frances Loeffelholz Jr Waukee 22:19 7:12
17 Brianna Smith Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:22 7:13 1/35 7/59 4/22 21:34 21:34 21:34
18 Natalie Katz Jr Iowa City West 22:23 7:13
19 Ally Schaffer Jr Waukee 22:24 7:14
20 Jaden Scharingson Fr Urbandale 22:27 7:15
21 Paige Hollingshead Jr Southeast Polk 22:37 7:18
22 Mykenna Cole So Urbandale 22:37 7:18
23 Abbie Mclaren So Johnston 22:37 7:18
24 Kennady Mills So Southeast Polk 22:45 7:20
25 Cierra Fillinger Jr Ankeny 22:46 7:21
26 Lauren Clark Jr Ankeny 22:47 7:21
27 Jaycie Elliott So Southeast Polk 22:50 7:22
28 Levy Kiki Jr D M Roosevelt 22:52 7:23
29 Maggie Gardner Jr Urbandale 22:53 7:23
30 Alexis Faulhaber Sr Pleasant Valley 22:55 7:24
31 Miranda Boyle Sr Waukee 23:00 7:25
32 Alexis Schweizer Sr Dowling 23:00 7:25
33 Addy Franklin So Johnston 23:03 7:26
34 Jasmin Mendoza Jr Southeast Polk 23:09 7:28
35 Emily Bueltel So Southeast Polk 23:13 7:29
36 Jenna Woodsmall Fr Johnston 23:16 7:30
37 Lydia Ochoa Jr Cedar Falls 23:16 7:30
38 Shannon Mullen Sr Pleasant Valley 23:19 7:31
39 Devin O'loughlin Jr Cedar Falls 23:19 7:31
40 Reese Dial Jr Urbandale 23:19 7:31
41 Kate Hoogensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:20 7:32 2/35 12/59 9/22
42 Ella Rekow Jr Pleasant Valley 23:21 7:32
43 Brooke Johnson Jr Ankeny 23:21 7:32
44 Hannah Nelson Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:21 7:32 3/35 13/59 8/21
45 Sydnee Miller Sr Dowling 23:23 7:33
46 Molly Rawat Fr Pleasant Valley 23:26 7:34
47 Natalie Degabriele So Cedar Falls 23:26 7:34
48 Faith Skinner Jr Valley 23:27 7:34
49 Celesta Cox Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:29 7:35 4/35 14/59 7/20
50 Ovrom Olivia So D M Roosevelt 23:32 7:35
51 Beth Culberson Sr Cedar Falls 23:35 7:36
52 Bella Heidesch Sr Dowling 23:35 7:36
53 Sydney Brandmeyer Fr Pleasant Valley 23:36 7:37
54 Martin Erin Jr D M Roosevelt 23:37 7:37
55 Kellen Chenoweth Jr Cedar Falls 23:38 7:37
56 Isabel Russman So Pleasant Valley 23:39 7:38
57 Ava Sorgenfrey Jr Pleasant Valley 23:40 7:38
58 Megan Groathouse Sr Waukee 23:43 7:39
59 Emma Arends Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:44 7:39 5/35 16/59 7/18
60 Fishbaugher Sophia So D M Roosevelt 23:46 7:40
61 Erin Lowe Sr Valley 23:49 7:41
62 Gretchen Fixen Jr Cedar Falls 23:49 7:41
63 Halfhill-boone Sage So D M Roosevelt 23:50 7:41
64 Natalie Thomas Fr Dowling 23:53 7:42
65 Maddie Hamborg So Pleasant Valley 23:53 7:42
66 Megan Weis Jr Valley 23:53 7:42
67 Kate Snodgrass Sr Valley 23:55 7:43
68 Kate Hapgood Sr Johnston 23:56 7:43
69 Bailey Longnecker Sr Cedar Falls 23:58 7:44
70 Alyssa Neese Jr Cedar Falls 24:00 7:45
71 Gretta Hartz Jr Southeast Polk 24:07 7:47
72 Ellie Land Jr Ankeny 24:07 7:47
73 Hope Johnson Sr Urbandale 24:09 7:47
74 Claire Fields Jr Pleasant Valley 24:09 7:47
75 Lauren Peterson Fr Urbandale 24:09 7:47
76 Eva Van De Mortel So Ankeny 24:13 7:49
77 Calyssa Wright So Ankeny 24:14 7:49
78 Holyn Doran Jr Pleasant Valley 24:14 7:49
79 Ellie Pigott Sr Dowling 24:15 7:49
80 Rockie Greenslade Jr Dowling 24:15 7:49
81 Sly Evie Jr D M Roosevelt 24:17 7:50
82 Anna Schmitz Fr Ankeny 24:17 7:50
83 Sydney Mcneeley So Southeast Polk 24:21 7:51
84 Allison Till Sr Dubuque Hempstead 24:21 7:51
85 Ella Mclaughlin Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:23 7:52 6/35 18/59 10/17
86 Prosperi Mia Fr D M Roosevelt 24:23 7:52
87 Carrie Cox Sr Urbandale 24:25 7:53
88 Hailey Klein Sr Dubuque Hempstead 24:27 7:53
89 Kali Dixon Sr Urbandale 24:29 7:54
90 Lauren Mcternan Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:32 7:55 7/35 19/59 9/17
91 Natalie Lloyd Sr Johnston 24:34 7:55
92 Jessie Cheung So Southeast Polk 24:34 7:55
93 Kayla Van Langen Sr Waukee 24:36 7:56
94 Lauryn Woerdeman Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:38 7:57 8/35 21/59 7/16
95 Meredith Vorwerk Jr Southeast Polk 24:40 7:57
96 Ellie Wilson Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:42 7:58 9/35 23/59 5/15
97 Vivian Chen So Johnston 24:44 7:59
98 Maddy Lenaerts Sr Cedar Falls 24:49 8:00
99 Abby Johnson So Ankeny 24:50 8:01
100 Crystal Ruden Fr Urbandale 24:50 8:01
101 Katelyn Moore So Urbandale 24:51 8:01
102 Macey Mckinnon So Pleasant Valley 24:53 8:02
103 Jadyn Bennett So Dike-New Hartford 24:54 8:02
104 Hailey Russell Sr Johnston 24:54 8:02
105 Emma Cochran Jr Urbandale 24:55 8:02
106 Jenny Hagg Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:56 8:03 10/35 26/59 5/15 25:36
(0:40)
25:36
(0:40)
25:36
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Hanna Schaeffeler Sr Dowling 24:56 8:03
108 Shantal Hernandez Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:58 8:03 11/35 27/59 5/14 24:30 24:30 24:30
109 Ashlyn Naeve Sr Southeast Polk 24:59 8:04
110 Madeline Burton Sr Mason City 24:59 8:04
111 Carly Phipps So Southeast Polk 25:01 8:04
112 Olivia Magneson Jr Dowling 25:03 8:05
113 Rose Schweitzer Sr Ankeny 25:03 8:05
114 Megan Smoldt Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:06 8:06 12/35 29/59 3/14
115 Abby Maitre So Johnston 25:06 8:06
116 Julia Martinez-lohf Fr Urbandale 25:06 8:06
117 Gina German Jr Pleasant Valley 25:06 8:06
118 Katie Garner Jr Pleasant Valley 25:08 8:06
119 Lauren Mcgovern Fr Pleasant Valley 25:09 8:07
120 Fiorella Meyer Sr Ames 25:11 8:07
121 Sophie Curtis Jr Pleasant Valley 25:11 8:07
122 Kegan Peters Sr Ames 25:11 8:07
123 Isabel Ahmann Jr Dowling 25:12 8:08
124 Molly Lunn Jr Johnston 25:13 8:08
125 Leah Funk Jr Cedar Falls 25:16 8:09
126 Cassie Rickabaugh So Southeast Polk 25:17 8:09
127 Abby Balong Jr Cedar Falls 25:17 8:09
128 Ali Mamros So Pleasant Valley 25:18 8:10
129 Mason Nikolaus Jr Waukee 25:18 8:10
130 Katie Wyatt Sr Valley 25:19 8:10
131 Maya Hartz So Pleasant Valley 25:20 8:10
132 Chiara Travesset Sr Ames 25:20 8:10
133 Megan Cushman Fr Johnston 25:21 8:11
134 Lizbeth Clark Jr Waukee 25:21 8:11
135 Sara Mullenbach Sr Dowling 25:22 8:11
136 Alana Corwin Fr Dike-New Hartford 25:24 8:12
137 Katie Simon Jr Waukee 25:26 8:12
138 Katie Baerenwald Fr Southeast Polk 25:26 8:12
139 Miranda Pierce Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:27 8:13 13/35 30/59 5/14 26:03
(0:36)
26:03
(0:36)
26:03
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
140 Caroline Christopherson Sr Pleasant Valley 25:28 8:13
141 Kayla Pitz Jr Ankeny 25:29 8:13
142 Sydni Wendling Sr Ankeny 25:30 8:14
143 Collet Ingrid Sr D M Roosevelt 25:31 8:14
144 Emma Gehlbach Sr Iowa City West 25:33 8:15
145 Elise Henrichsen Fr Johnston 25:35 8:15
146 Kya Stilwell Jr Valley 25:36 8:15
147 Calissa Weers Sr Waukee 25:37 8:16
148 Ashlyn Perry Fr Urbandale 25:40 8:17
149 Rylee Johnson Sr Waukee 25:42 8:17
150 Ayah Gleisner Jr Ames 25:49 8:20
151 Halle Norton Jr Valley 25:50 8:20
152 Deven Reeder Fr Pleasant Valley 25:50 8:20
153 Grace Ries Sr Dubuque Hempstead 25:53 8:21
154 Abby Matney Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:54 8:21 14/35 34/59 4/14 25:36 25:36 25:36
155 Emily Ballhagen So Dike-New Hartford 25:55 8:22
156 Addy Sohn So Dike-New Hartford 25:56 8:22
157 Regan Day Jr Valley 25:57 8:22
158 Nova Thornton So Johnston 25:58 8:23
159 Jaylen George Fr East Marshall 25:59 8:23
160 Claire Petersen Sr Waukee 25:59 8:23
161 Victoria Verde Fr Johnston 26:00 8:23
162 Fiihr Lily Jr D M Roosevelt 26:02 8:24
163 Adelade Nason Jr Ames 26:03 8:24
164 Lizzie Freiburger Sr Dubuque Hempstead 26:03 8:24
165 Ella Scott Fr Southeast Polk 26:08 8:26
166 Payten Watson Sr Urbandale 26:08 8:26
167 Annie Poulsen Jr Valley 26:11 8:27
168 Jayna Janssen Fr Johnston 26:12 8:27
169 Mekhia Hillgren Sr Valley 26:13 8:27
170 Emily Morley Jr Dubuque Hempstead 26:13 8:27
171 Ashlee Soultz Sr Pleasant Valley 26:13 8:27
172 Marisol Mora-martinez Sr South Tama 26:14 8:28
173 Shannon Dougherty Sr Dowling 26:14 8:28
174 Madisyn Heller So Mason City 26:16 8:28
175 Anna Kirchhoff Jr Dowling 26:17 8:29
176 Anna Shull Sr Cedar Falls 26:17 8:29
177 Zoey Buchan Fr Johnston 26:18 8:29
178 Kiley Ruge So Pleasant Valley 26:18 8:29
179 Erica Rinehart Sr Southeast Polk 26:20 8:30
180 Claire Paulson Jr Dubuque Hempstead 26:21 8:30
181 Grace Roesler Fr Urbandale 26:21 8:30
182 Kenzie Hunt Sr Waukee 26:21 8:30
183 Jenna Lindberg Jr Waukee 26:21 8:30
184 Mikayla Lies So Johnston 26:22 8:30
185 Doris Dilparic Sr Waterloo E & W 26:22 8:30
186 Caroline Ash Jr Valley 26:22 8:30
187 Quinn Schutte So Southeast Polk 26:23 8:31
188 Izabele Jaime So Mason City 26:24 8:31
189 Claire Sattler Sr Valley 26:24 8:31
190 Nicole Dacus Jr Ankeny 26:25 8:31
191 Meredith King Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:31 8:33 15/35 37/59 7/13
192 Madi Frette Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:32 8:34 16/35 38/59 5/13
193 Rebecca Funk Fr Cedar Falls 26:32 8:34
194 Allison Zahn Fr Johnston 26:34 8:34
195 Krone Emmie Fr D M Roosevelt 26:37 8:35
196 Mcdonough Ellen Fr D M Roosevelt 26:38 8:35
197 Jordan Kelleher Sr Dowling 26:39 8:36
198 Eliza Frentress Sr Waukee 26:39 8:36
199 Beatrice Sears Fr Pleasant Valley 26:40 8:36
200 Claire Sanderman Sr Cedar Falls 26:40 8:36
201 Lauren Jahn Sr Valley 26:41 8:36
202 Camryn Kesterson Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:43 8:37 17/35 39/59 4/12
203 Isabella Monarch Fr Mason City 26:44 8:37
204 Rachel Gross Sr Ankeny 26:44 8:37
205 Mollie Cox Jr Ankeny 26:48 8:39
206 Emma Moomey Sr Ankeny 26:49 8:39
207 Jackie Hernandez Fr Urbandale 26:50 8:39
208 Lexy Urban Fr Johnston 26:51 8:40
209 Madison Einck Jr Pleasant Valley 26:53 8:40
210 Ada Chen So Johnston 26:56 8:41
211 Hahn Liz So D M Roosevelt 26:58 8:42
212 Casey Monson Jr Johnston 27:00 8:43
213 Darby Marsh Jr Waukee 27:06 8:45
214 Aleah Timm Fr Cedar Falls 27:06 8:45
215 Laura Hepworth So Waterloo E & W 27:13 8:47
216 Isabelle Stoffer Fr Waterloo E & W 27:13 8:47
217 Alayna Ritter Jr Waterloo E & W 27:13 8:47
218 Hannah Birks Jr East Marshall 27:14 8:47
219 Addilyn Zimmerle Fr Mason City 27:15 8:47
220 Fialkov Madeline So D M Roosevelt 27:15 8:47
221 Jennifer Ieong Fr Urbandale 27:17 8:48
222 Katie Phillips Jr Waukee 27:18 8:48
223 Tessa Streich Jr Urbandale 27:19 8:49
224 Makayla Weber Jr Mason City 27:19 8:49
225 Skylynn Redding Jr Dubuque Hempstead 27:20 8:49
226 Makayla Backen Jr South Tama 27:20 8:49
227 Sophie Finken Jr Waukee 27:21 8:49
228 Abby Kallaher Jr Dubuque Hempstead 27:25 8:51
229 Sarah Amro Jr Valley 27:25 8:51
230 Ela Ersan Fr Pleasant Valley 27:27 8:51
231 Pricila Vergara Jr Marshalltown 27:27 8:51
232 Sami Mcmahon Sr Dowling 27:29 8:52
233 Rachel Less Sr Dubuque Hempstead 27:29 8:52
234 Tara Backhaus Fr Mason City 27:30 8:52
235 Taylor Dusenbery Sr Cedar Falls 27:30 8:52
236 Peyton Steva Sr Iowa City West 27:31 8:53
237 Macy Denbeste Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:33 8:53 18/35 40/59 6/11
238 Riley Kuennen Sr Valley 27:33 8:53
239 Mackenzie Kort Sr Valley 27:34 8:54
240 Valarie Flores Sr Valley 27:34 8:54
241 Ainsley Stark Sr Dowling 27:39 8:55
242 Ally Baumhover Jr Dowling 27:39 8:55
243 Raegan Stein So Pleasant Valley 27:39 8:55
244 Katherine Van Arnum Sr Valley 27:41 8:56
245 Mariana Garza-rodriguez Fr Pleasant Valley 27:48 8:58
246 Emma Tews Sr Pleasant Valley 27:53 9:00
247 Kadence Williams So Southeast Polk 27:54 9:00
248 Eleanor Filippone So Waterloo E & W 27:54 9:00
249 Claire Tomlinson Jr Pleasant Valley 27:57 9:01
250 Gaby Castelan Jr Mason City 27:58 9:01
251 Asia Klingenborg So Dike-New Hartford 27:58 9:01
252 Victoria Larson Jr Dubuque Hempstead 27:59 9:02
253 Paige Christensen Jr Waukee 28:00 9:02
254 Underhill Tannia Sr Marshalltown 28:01 9:02
255 Emma Meade Jr Pleasant Valley 28:03 9:03
256 Anna Finch Sr Waukee 28:05 9:04
257 Delaney Fitzgerrel So Pleasant Valley 28:05 9:04
258 Alana Barrett Sr Dike-New Hartford 28:06 9:04
259 Megan Utterback Jr Ankeny 28:08 9:05
260 Grace Campidilli Sr Johnston 28:09 9:05
261 Emily Devereux Fr Ankeny Centennial 28:11 9:05 19/35 42/59 5/10
262 Grace Smerage Jr Dowling 28:12 9:06
263 Kate Meade Sr Urbandale 28:15 9:07
264 Katie Severt Sr Iowa City West 28:17 9:07
265 Natalia Portal-figueroa So Ankeny Centennial 28:19 9:08 20/35 44/59 5/9
266 Mia Dillingham Jr Iowa City West 28:20 9:08
267 Lauren Kim Jr Waukee 28:21 9:09
268 Jordyn Wagner Jr Waukee 28:22 9:09
269 Haley Yoder Jr Ames 28:22 9:09
270 Katherine Currier Sr Johnston 28:25 9:10
271 Allison Ohringer Sr Valley 28:32 9:12
272 Alyson Hurley Sr Waterloo E & W 28:32 9:12
273 Aslynn Brown So Pleasant Valley 28:35 9:13
274 Olivia Stange Jr Dowling 28:36 9:14
275 Anastasia Bilak Sr Johnston 28:37 9:14
276 Emma Huisman Sr Waukee 28:39 9:15
277 Caitlyn Stochl So South Tama 28:41 9:15
278 Kate Youngers Sr Dowling 28:42 9:15
279 Jasmine Kuriki Sr Southeast Polk 28:43 9:16
280 Makayla Hanson Jr Waterloo E & W 28:45 9:16
281 Emily Melvin Sr Ankeny Centennial 28:48 9:17 21/35 45/59 5/9 26:49 26:49 26:49
282 Kara Dieke Sr Waukee 28:55 9:20
283 Kaylyn Jensen Fr Johnston 28:59 9:21
284 Emma Yarrow Fr Cedar Falls 29:00 9:21
285 Paige Jacobsen Sr Ankeny 29:03 9:22
286 Kayley Fangman So Waterloo E & W 29:03 9:22
287 Hannah Goode Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:04 9:23 22/35 46/59 5/6 28:06 28:06 28:06
288 Molly Wright Jr Valley 29:05 9:23
289 Jacy Lehman Sr Ames 29:07 9:24
290 Lillian Montabon Sr Ames 29:08 9:24
291 Sarah Danielson Sr Pleasant Valley 29:09 9:24
292 Hailey Wenzel So Dike-New Hartford 29:10 9:25
293 Melo-vazquez Jazmin So D M Roosevelt 29:11 9:25
294 Schlueter Peyton Fr D M Roosevelt 29:11 9:25
295 Kathryn Pierick Jr Dowling 29:13 9:25
296 Isabella Brunkhorst Jr Dowling 29:13 9:25
297 Abby Nichol Sr Johnston 29:14 9:26
298 Caroline Mccauley Jr Pleasant Valley 29:14 9:26
299 Samantha Morrow Sr Waukee 29:16 9:26
300 Sara Jimenez Jr Ames 29:18 9:27
301 Heidi Bantz Sr Valley 29:20 9:28
302 Abigail Nathe Jr Waterloo E & W 29:20 9:28
303 Molly Mcneal Jr Dowling 29:26 9:30
304 Caylee Fuqua Sr Ames 29:28 9:30
305 Busick Anika Fr D M Roosevelt 29:33 9:32
306 Lexi Current Fr East Marshall 29:34 9:32
307 Kenzie Klatt Jr Pleasant Valley 29:35 9:33
308 Ella Morris Jr Ankeny 29:36 9:33
309 Angela Zheng Sr Ames 29:36 9:33
310 Riya Bhandarkar Jr Pleasant Valley 29:37 9:33
311 Riley Bartlett Sr Valley 29:38 9:34
312 Molly Maloney Sr Dubuque Hempstead 29:44 9:35
313 Maggie Martinez Fr Ifa-Agwsr 29:44 9:35
314 Victoria Voss Sr Southeast Polk 29:45 9:36
315 Megan Wilson Sr Pleasant Valley 29:45 9:36
316 Abby Housker So Ankeny Centennial 29:50 9:37 23/35 47/59 5/6
317 Corwin Alexia So D M Roosevelt 29:50 9:37
318 Madi Peterson Sr Ankeny 29:51 9:38
319 Amukta Gantalamohini So Ankeny Centennial 29:52 9:38 24/35 48/59 5/6 29:34 29:34 29:34
320 Bethany Frost Sr Urbandale 29:53 9:38
321 Grace Meter Jr Ankeny Centennial 30:07 9:43 25/35 49/59 5/6
322 Mckenzie Stewart Sr Waukee 30:10 9:44
323 Samantha Beal Fr East Marshall 30:15 9:45
324 Mallory Leazer Jr Ankeny Centennial 30:16 9:46 26/35 50/59 5/6
325 Jubilee Horton Sr Ames 30:16 9:46
326 Kayleigh Early Fr Pleasant Valley 30:17 9:46
327 Sloane Wilhelm Sr Johnston 30:19 9:47
328 Patricia Bettis Jr Pleasant Valley 30:19 9:47
329 Mara Jendro Sr Johnston 30:20 9:47
330 Emma Schellhorn So Waterloo E & W 30:24 9:48
331 Lauren Altier So Johnston 30:27 9:49
332 Mikayla Sash Jr Ankeny Centennial 30:37 9:53 27/35 51/59 5/5
333 Eden Sternhagen Fr Ifa-Agwsr 30:41 9:54
334 Ste Roseburrough-borras Sr Marshalltown 30:41 9:54
335 Greta Stewart Sr Valley 30:43 9:55
336 Sydney Murray So Ankeny Centennial 30:43 9:55 28/35 52/59 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
337 Madeline Cox Jr Ankeny 30:44 9:55
338 Danielle Pudenz Sr Waukee 30:44 9:55
339 Abby Keiser Sr Cedar Falls 30:45 9:55
340 Grace Millsap Sr Waukee 30:46 9:55
341 Vivian Flores Sr Valley 30:46 9:55
342 Abby Roth Sr Pleasant Valley 30:48 9:56
343 Abby Sohn So Dike-New Hartford 30:49 9:56
344 Gabi Michalski Fr Johnston 30:54 9:58
345 Amanda Warren Jr Ankeny Centennial 30:56 9:59 29/35 53/59 4/5
346 Courtney Flynn Jr Dowling 31:00 10:00
347 Chastity Louis Sr Valley 31:06 10:02
348 Allison Klein Sr Dubuque Hempstead 31:09 10:03
349 Alyssa Francois Sr Dubuque Hempstead 31:09 10:03
350 Christine Emerald Sr Waukee 31:13 10:04
351 Anika Slowing Jr Ames 31:24 10:08
352 Taylor Beyer Sr Southeast Polk 31:28 10:09
353 Yasmin Zarogoza Fr East Marshall 31:30 10:10
354 Jayne Eilderts So Dike-New Hartford 31:34 10:11
355 Ryann Rose Sr Southeast Polk 31:36 10:12
356 Zhenya Symakova Sr Ankeny 31:44 10:14
357 Tori Fernandez Sr Dike-New Hartford 31:48 10:15
358 Madyson Mrzlak So Dike-New Hartford 31:49 10:16
359 Mary Beth Scholz Jr Dowling 31:55 10:18
360 Julia Miyazaki Jr Dowling 31:59 10:19
361 Sophie Reis Jr Waukee 32:01 10:20
362 Lexi Johnson Sr Urbandale 32:12 10:23
363 Steph Berven Sr Ifa-Agwsr 32:15 10:24
364 Hailey Miklo So Fort Dodge 32:17 10:25
365 Roshni Patel So Pleasant Valley 32:25 10:27
366 Payon Mills So Dike-New Hartford 32:28 10:28
367 Bhavana Sirimalle Sr Waukee 32:41 10:33
368 Olivia Heinen Sr Cedar Falls 32:57 10:38
369 Sierra Baur Sr Dubuque Hempstead 32:59 10:38
370 Alex Heston Jr Ankeny Centennial 33:15 10:44 30/35 54/59 5/5 36:21
(3:06)
36:21
(3:06)
36:21
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
371 Hannah Harrison Fr Pleasant Valley 33:23 10:46
372 Muratori Marta Jr D M Roosevelt 33:35 10:50
373 Paige Frahm So Dike-New Hartford 33:36 10:50
374 Aspen Holm Sr Ames 33:40 10:52
375 Joyce Sun Sr Dubuque Hempstead 33:45 10:53
376 Maggie Mgrath Jr Dowling 34:09 11:01
377 Erin Small Jr Dowling 34:10 11:01
378 Charity Baucum Sr Ankeny Centennial 34:20 11:05 31/35 55/59 5/5
379 Catie Finnegan Sr Dowling 34:22 11:05
380 Phoebe Smith Fr Johnston 34:23 11:05
381 Caitlin Monk Fr East Marshall 34:24 11:06
382 Abbey Bejarno Sr Dowling 34:31 11:08
383 Kate Froelich Sr South Tama 34:54 11:15
384 Cara Johnson So Pleasant Valley 34:57 11:16
385 Tiffany Rong Jr Ames 35:01 11:18
386 Wendy Jiang Sr Ames 35:11 11:21
387 Adelei Aitchenson Sr Dubuque Hempstead 35:13 11:22
388 Merisa Wagoner Fr Ifa-Agwsr 35:20 11:24
389 Haley Brouillet Jr Ankeny Centennial 35:21 11:24 32/35 56/59 5/5
390 Mayah Gorsh So Ankeny Centennial 35:31 11:27 33/35 57/59 4/5
391 Sydney Freking Sr Dowling 35:32 11:28
392 Katrina Miller So Dike-New Hartford 35:32 11:28
393 Liz Ernst Fr Ankeny Centennial 35:39 11:30 34/35 58/59 4/4
394 Kira Davis Sr Ames 35:48 11:33
395 Bethany Pyland So Fort Dodge 36:36 11:48
396 Kaitlyn Tope Sr Waukee 38:15 12:20
397 Madisen Pautvein Sr Valley 38:40 12:28
398 Addie Brooks Jr Ankeny Centennial 40:33 13:05 35/35 59/59 4/4 36:13 36:13 36:13
399 Callyn Curphy Fr East Marshall 43:49 14:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
107:24
21:29
6:56
22 Lindsey Batkiewicz
Sr
21:11
6:50
1
Kaya Young
Jr
21:22
6:54
2
Bailey Vaughan
Fr
21:22
6:54
3
Avery Kamienski
Sr
21:43
7:00
7
Lily Trenkamp
Fr
21:46
7:01
9
Maggie Hapgood
Jr
22:04
7:07
12
Paige Ryan
Fr
22:14
7:10
13
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
108:43
21:45
7:01
38 Jessica Thomas
Sr
21:33
6:57
4
Megan Szalay
Jr
21:36
6:58
5
Annie Flood
Jr
21:45
7:01
8
Megan Wainright
Fr
21:51
7:03
10
Alexis Riesberg
Sr
21:58
7:05
11
Kate Easter
Fr
22:17
7:11
15
Alexis Schweizer
Sr
23:00
7:25
31
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
111:43
22:21
7:12
85 Jessica Caraway
Jr
21:43
7:00
6
Katie Groetken
Jr
22:17
7:11
14
Frances Loeffelholz
Jr
22:19
7:12
16
Ally Schaffer
Jr
22:24
7:14
19
Miranda Boyle
Sr
23:00
7:25
30
Megan Groathouse
Sr
23:43
7:39
53
Kayla Van Langen
Sr
24:36
7:56
77
4 Southeast Polk
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
114:34
22:55
7:23
135 Paige Hollingshead
Jr
22:37
7:18
21
Kennady Mills
So
22:45
7:20
23
Jaycie Elliott
So
22:50
7:22
26
Jasmin Mendoza
Jr
23:09
7:28
32
Emily Bueltel
So
23:13
7:29
33
Gretta Hartz
Jr
24:07
7:47
62
Sydney Mcneeley
So
24:21
7:51
70
5 Urbandale
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:42
115:25
23:05
7:27
171 Jaden Scharingson
Fr
22:27
7:15
20
Mykenna Cole
So
22:37
7:18
22
Maggie Gardner
Jr
22:53
7:23
28
Reese Dial
Jr
23:19
7:31
37
Hope Johnson
Sr
24:09
7:47
64
Lauren Peterson
Fr
24:09
7:47
65
Carrie Cox
Sr
24:25
7:53
74
6 Pleasant Valley
10-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:41
116:37
23:19
7:31
193 Alexis Faulhaber
Sr
22:55
7:24
29
Shannon Mullen
Sr
23:19
7:31
35
Ella Rekow
Jr
23:21
7:32
39
Molly Rawat
Fr
23:26
7:34
42
Sydney Brandmeyer
Fr
23:36
7:37
48
Isabel Russman
So
23:39
7:38
51
Ava Sorgenfrey
Jr
23:40
7:38
52
7 Ankeny Centennial
4-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:22
116:16
23:15
7:30
195 Brianna Smith
Sr
22:22
7:13
17
Kate Hoogensen
Jr
23:20
7:32
38
Hannah Nelson
Jr
23:21
7:32
41
Celesta Cox
Jr
23:29
7:35
45
Emma Arends
Jr
23:44
7:39
54
Ella Mclaughlin
Jr
24:23
7:52
72
Lauren Mcternan
Sr
24:32
7:55
76
8 Cedar Falls
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:22
117:14
23:27
7:34
210 Lydia Ochoa
Jr
23:16
7:30
34
Devin O'loughlin
Jr
23:19
7:31
36
Natalie Degabriele
So
23:26
7:34
43
Beth Culberson
Sr
23:35
7:36
47
Kellen Chenoweth
Jr
23:38
7:37
50
Gretchen Fixen
Jr
23:49
7:41
57
Bailey Longnecker
Sr
23:58
7:44
61
9 Ankeny
8-6-6-8-9
Gap: 1:27
117:14
23:27
7:34
218 Cierra Fillinger
Jr
22:46
7:21
24
Lauren Clark
Jr
22:47
7:21
25
Brooke Johnson
Jr
23:21
7:32
40
Ellie Land
Jr
24:07
7:47
63
Eva Van De Mortel
So
24:13
7:49
66
Calyssa Wright
So
24:14
7:49
67
Anna Schmitz
Fr
24:17
7:50
69
10 D M Roosevelt
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:58
117:37
23:31
7:35
235 Levy Kiki
Jr
22:52
7:23
27
Ovrom Olivia
So
23:32
7:35
46
Martin Erin
Jr
23:37
7:37
49
Fishbaugher Sophia
So
23:46
7:40
55
Halfhill-boone Sage
So
23:50
7:41
58
Sly Evie
Jr
24:17
7:50
68
Prosperi Mia
Fr
24:23
7:52
73
11 Valley
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:52
120:23
24:05
7:46
301 Faith Skinner
Jr
23:27
7:34
44
Erin Lowe
Sr
23:49
7:41
56
Megan Weis
Jr
23:53
7:42
59
Kate Snodgrass
Sr
23:55
7:43
60
Katie Wyatt
Sr
25:19
8:10
82
Kya Stilwell
Jr
25:36
8:15
86
Halle Norton
Jr
25:50
8:20
88
12 Dubuque Hempstead
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:52
126:57
25:23
8:11
424 Allison Till
Sr
24:21
7:51
71
Hailey Klein
Sr
24:27
7:53
75
Grace Ries
Sr
25:53
8:21
89
Lizzie Freiburger
Sr
26:03
8:24
94
Emily Morley
Jr
26:13
8:27
95
Claire Paulson
Jr
26:21
8:30
97
Skylynn Redding
Jr
27:20
8:49
107
12 Ames
16-14-14-14-12
Gap: 0:52
127:34
25:31
8:14
424 Fiorella Meyer
Sr
25:11
8:07
80
Kegan Peters
Sr
25:11
8:07
81
Chiara Travesset
Sr
25:20
8:10
83
Ayah Gleisner
Jr
25:49
8:20
87
Adelade Nason
Jr
26:03
8:24
93
Haley Yoder
Jr
28:22
9:09
115
Jacy Lehman
Sr
29:07
9:24
118
14 Iowa City West
5-12-12-12-14
Gap: 5:57
132:04
26:25
8:31
439 Natalie Katz
Jr
22:23
7:13
18
Emma Gehlbach
Sr
25:33
8:15
85
Peyton Steva
Sr
27:31
8:53
109
Katie Severt
Sr
28:17
9:07
113
Mia Dillingham
Jr
28:20
9:08
114








15 Dike-New Hartford
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:04
130:07
26:01
8:24
454 Jadyn Bennett
So
24:54
8:02
78
Alana Corwin
Fr
25:24
8:12
84
Emily Ballhagen
So
25:55
8:22
90
Addy Sohn
So
25:56
8:22
91
Asia Klingenborg
So
27:58
9:01
111
Alana Barrett
Sr
28:06
9:04
112
Hailey Wenzel
So
29:10
9:25
119
16 Mason City
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:16
131:38
26:20
8:30
479 Madeline Burton
Sr
24:59
8:04
79
Madisyn Heller
So
26:16
8:28
96
Izabele Jaime
So
26:24
8:31
99
Isabella Monarch
Fr
26:44
8:37
100
Addilyn Zimmerle
Fr
27:15
8:47
105
Makayla Weber
Jr
27:19
8:49
106
Tara Backhaus
Fr
27:30
8:52
108
17 Waterloo E & W
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:32
135:55
27:11
8:46
514 Doris Dilparic
Sr
26:22
8:30
98
Laura Hepworth
So
27:13
8:47
101
Isabelle Stoffer
Fr
27:13
8:47
102
Alayna Ritter
Jr
27:13
8:47
103
Eleanor Filippone
So
27:54
9:00
110
Alyson Hurley
Sr
28:32
9:12
116
Makayla Hanson
Jr
28:45
9:16
117
18 East Marshall
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 5:31
144:32
28:54
9:19
559 Jaylen George
Fr
25:59
8:23
92
Hannah Birks
Jr
27:14
8:47
104
Lexi Current
Fr
29:34
9:32
120
Samantha Beal
Fr
30:15
9:45
121
Yasmin Zarogoza
Fr
31:30
10:10
122
Caitlin Monk
Fr
34:24
11:06
123
Callyn Curphy
Fr
43:49
14:08
124
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
113:14
22:39
7:18
20 Maggie Hapgood
Jr
22:04
7:07
1
Paige Ryan
Fr
22:14
7:10
2
Abbie Mclaren
So
22:37
7:18
4
Addy Franklin
So
23:03
7:26
6
Jenna Woodsmall
Fr
23:16
7:30
7
Kate Hapgood
Sr
23:56
7:43
16
Natalie Lloyd
Sr
24:34
7:55
34
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
116:08
23:14
7:30
39 Kate Easter
Fr
22:17
7:11
3
Alexis Schweizer
Sr
23:00
7:25
5
Sydnee Miller
Sr
23:23
7:33
8
Bella Heidesch
Sr
23:35
7:36
9
Natalie Thomas
Fr
23:53
7:42
14
Ellie Pigott
Sr
24:15
7:49
24
Rockie Greenslade
Jr
24:15
7:49
25
3 Pleasant Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
119:35
23:55
7:43
79 Isabel Russman
So
23:39
7:38
10
Ava Sorgenfrey
Jr
23:40
7:38
11
Maddie Hamborg
So
23:53
7:42
15
Claire Fields
Jr
24:09
7:47
20
Holyn Doran
Jr
24:14
7:49
23
Macey Mckinnon
So
24:53
8:02
44
Gina German
Jr
25:06
8:06
53
4 Cedar Falls
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
121:52
24:22
7:52
142 Gretchen Fixen
Jr
23:49
7:41
13
Bailey Longnecker
Sr
23:58
7:44
17
Alyssa Neese
Jr
24:00
7:45
18
Maddy Lenaerts
Sr
24:49
8:00
40
Leah Funk
Jr
25:16
8:09
54
Abby Balong
Jr
25:17
8:09
56
Anna Shull
Sr
26:17
8:29
71
5 Southeast Polk
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
122:41
24:32
7:55
168 Gretta Hartz
Jr
24:07
7:47
19
Sydney Mcneeley
So
24:21
7:51
28
Jessie Cheung
So
24:34
7:55
35
Meredith Vorwerk
Jr
24:40
7:57
38
Ashlyn Naeve
Sr
24:59
8:04
48
Carly Phipps
So
25:01
8:04
49
Cassie Rickabaugh
So
25:17
8:09
55
6 Urbandale
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
122:44
24:33
7:55
169 Lauren Peterson
Fr
24:09
7:47
21
Carrie Cox
Sr
24:25
7:53
31
Kali Dixon
Sr
24:29
7:54
32
Crystal Ruden
Fr
24:50
8:01
42
Katelyn Moore
So
24:51
8:01
43
Emma Cochran
Jr
24:55
8:02
45
Julia Martinez-lohf
Fr
25:06
8:06
52
7 Ankeny Centennial
10-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:33
123:11
24:38
7:57
184 Ella Mclaughlin
Jr
24:23
7:52
29
Lauren Mcternan
Sr
24:32
7:55
33
Lauryn Woerdeman
Jr
24:38
7:57
37
Ellie Wilson
Jr
24:42
7:58
39
Jenny Hagg
Jr
24:56
8:03
46
Shantal Hernandez
Sr
24:58
8:03
47
Megan Smoldt
Sr
25:06
8:06
51
8 Ankeny
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:15
123:53
24:47
8:00
200 Calyssa Wright
So
24:14
7:49
22
Anna Schmitz
Fr
24:17
7:50
27
Abby Johnson
So
24:50
8:01
41
Rose Schweitzer
Sr
25:03
8:05
50
Kayla Pitz
Jr
25:29
8:13
60
Sydni Wendling
Sr
25:30
8:14
61
Nicole Dacus
Jr
26:25
8:31
75
9 Waukee
4-6-9-9-9
Gap: 1:43
124:24
24:53
8:02
222 Megan Groathouse
Sr
23:43
7:39
12
Kayla Van Langen
Sr
24:36
7:56
36
Mason Nikolaus
Jr
25:18
8:10
57
Lizbeth Clark
Jr
25:21
8:11
58
Katie Simon
Jr
25:26
8:12
59
Calissa Weers
Sr
25:37
8:16
64
Rylee Johnson
Sr
25:42
8:17
65
10 D M Roosevelt
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:20
126:50
25:22
8:11
262 Sly Evie
Jr
24:17
7:50
26
Prosperi Mia
Fr
24:23
7:52
30
Collet Ingrid
Sr
25:31
8:14
62
Fiihr Lily
Jr
26:02
8:24
68
Krone Emmie
Fr
26:37
8:35
76
Mcdonough Ellen
Fr
26:38
8:35
77
Hahn Liz
So
26:58
8:42
78
11 Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:37
129:47
25:57
8:22
335 Kya Stilwell
Jr
25:36
8:15
63
Halle Norton
Jr
25:50
8:20
66
Regan Day
Jr
25:57
8:22
67
Annie Poulsen
Jr
26:11
8:27
69
Mekhia Hillgren
Sr
26:13
8:27
70
Caroline Ash
Jr
26:22
8:30
73
Claire Sattler
Sr
26:24
8:31
74
12 Dubuque Hempstead
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:38
136:34
27:19
8:49
394 Claire Paulson
Jr
26:21
8:30
72
Skylynn Redding
Jr
27:20
8:49
79
Abby Kallaher
Jr
27:25
8:51
80
Rachel Less
Sr
27:29
8:52
81
Victoria Larson
Jr
27:59
9:02
82
Molly Maloney
Sr
29:44
9:35
95
Allison Klein
Sr
31:09
10:03
99
13 Ames
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:06
145:23
29:05
9:23
445 Haley Yoder
Jr
28:22
9:09
84
Jacy Lehman
Sr
29:07
9:24
88
Lillian Montabon
Sr
29:08
9:24
89
Sara Jimenez
Jr
29:18
9:27
91
Caylee Fuqua
Sr
29:28
9:30
93
Angela Zheng
Sr
29:36
9:33
94
Jubilee Horton
Sr
30:16
9:46
96
14 Waterloo E & W
15-13-13-13-14
Gap: 1:52
146:04
29:13
9:25
447 Alyson Hurley
Sr
28:32
9:12
85
Makayla Hanson
Jr
28:45
9:16
86
Kayley Fangman
So
29:03
9:22
87
Abigail Nathe
Jr
29:20
9:28
92
Emma Schellhorn
So
30:24
9:48
97








15 Dike-New Hartford
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:42
151:27
30:17
9:46
472 Alana Barrett
Sr
28:06
9:04
83
Hailey Wenzel
So
29:10
9:25
90
Abby Sohn
So
30:49
9:56
98
Jayne Eilderts
So
31:34
10:11
100
Tori Fernandez
Sr
31:48
10:15
101
Madyson Mrzlak
So
31:49
10:16
102
Payon Mills
So
32:28
10:28
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
123:14
24:39
7:57
31 Kate Hapgood
Sr
23:56
7:43
1
Natalie Lloyd
Sr
24:34
7:55
4
Vivian Chen
So
24:44
7:59
5
Hailey Russell
Sr
24:54
8:02
7
Abby Maitre
So
25:06
8:06
14
Molly Lunn
Jr
25:13
8:08
21
Megan Cushman
Fr
25:21
8:11
26
2 Dowling
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
123:41
24:44
7:59
46 Ellie Pigott
Sr
24:15
7:49
2
Rockie Greenslade
Jr
24:15
7:49
3
Hanna Schaeffeler
Sr
24:56
8:03
9
Olivia Magneson
Jr
25:03
8:05
12
Isabel Ahmann
Jr
25:12
8:08
20
Sara Mullenbach
Sr
25:22
8:11
27
Shannon Dougherty
Sr
26:14
8:28
38
3 Pleasant Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
125:27
25:05
8:06
76 Macey Mckinnon
So
24:53
8:02
6
Gina German
Jr
25:06
8:06
16
Katie Garner
Jr
25:08
8:06
17
Lauren Mcgovern
Fr
25:09
8:07
18
Sophie Curtis
Jr
25:11
8:07
19
Ali Mamros
So
25:18
8:10
24
Maya Hartz
So
25:20
8:10
25
4 Urbandale
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:26
128:10
25:38
8:16
133 Emma Cochran
Jr
24:55
8:02
8
Julia Martinez-lohf
Fr
25:06
8:06
15
Ashlyn Perry
Fr
25:40
8:17
32
Payten Watson
Sr
26:08
8:26
37
Grace Roesler
Fr
26:21
8:30
41
Jackie Hernandez
Fr
26:50
8:39
59
Jennifer Ieong
Fr
27:17
8:48
64
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:33
127:56
25:35
8:15
134 Shantal Hernandez
Sr
24:58
8:03
10
Megan Smoldt
Sr
25:06
8:06
13
Miranda Pierce
Jr
25:27
8:13
29
Abby Matney
Jr
25:54
8:21
34
Meredith King
Sr
26:31
8:33
48
Madi Frette
Fr
26:32
8:34
49
Camryn Kesterson
Fr
26:43
8:37
55
6 Southeast Polk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
128:12
25:38
8:16
137 Carly Phipps
So
25:01
8:04
11
Cassie Rickabaugh
So
25:17
8:09
22
Katie Baerenwald
Fr
25:26
8:12
28
Ella Scott
Fr
26:08
8:26
36
Erica Rinehart
Sr
26:20
8:30
40
Quinn Schutte
So
26:23
8:31
45
Kadence Williams
So
27:54
9:00
70
7 Waukee
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
130:00
26:00
8:23
184 Calissa Weers
Sr
25:37
8:16
31
Rylee Johnson
Sr
25:42
8:17
33
Claire Petersen
Sr
25:59
8:23
35
Kenzie Hunt
Sr
26:21
8:30
42
Jenna Lindberg
Jr
26:21
8:30
43
Eliza Frentress
Sr
26:39
8:36
52
Darby Marsh
Jr
27:06
8:45
61
8 Cedar Falls
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
131:52
26:22
8:30
227 Abby Balong
Jr
25:17
8:09
23
Anna Shull
Sr
26:17
8:29
39
Rebecca Funk
Fr
26:32
8:34
50
Claire Sanderman
Sr
26:40
8:36
53
Aleah Timm
Fr
27:06
8:45
62
Taylor Dusenbery
Sr
27:30
8:52
66
Emma Yarrow
Fr
29:00
9:21
72
9 Ankeny
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
132:16
26:27
8:32
248 Sydni Wendling
Sr
25:30
8:14
30
Nicole Dacus
Jr
26:25
8:31
47
Rachel Gross
Sr
26:44
8:37
56
Mollie Cox
Jr
26:48
8:39
57
Emma Moomey
Sr
26:49
8:39
58
Megan Utterback
Jr
28:08
9:05
71
Paige Jacobsen
Sr
29:03
9:22
73
10 Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:11
134:25
26:53
8:40
276 Caroline Ash
Jr
26:22
8:30
44
Claire Sattler
Sr
26:24
8:31
46
Lauren Jahn
Sr
26:41
8:36
54
Sarah Amro
Jr
27:25
8:51
65
Riley Kuennen
Sr
27:33
8:53
67
Mackenzie Kort
Sr
27:34
8:54
68
Valarie Flores
Sr
27:34
8:54
69
11 D M Roosevelt
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:33
139:13
27:51
8:59
323 Mcdonough Ellen
Fr
26:38
8:35
51
Hahn Liz
So
26:58
8:42
60
Fialkov Madeline
So
27:15
8:47
63
Melo-vazquez Jazmin
So
29:11
9:25
74
Schlueter Peyton
Fr
29:11
9:25
75
Busick Anika
Fr
29:33
9:32
76
Corwin Alexia
So
29:50
9:37
79
12 Dubuque Hempstead
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 4:01
158:46
31:45
10:15
411 Molly Maloney
Sr
29:44
9:35
78
Allison Klein
Sr
31:09
10:03
81
Alyssa Francois
Sr
31:09
10:03
82
Sierra Baur
Sr
32:59
10:38
84
Joyce Sun
Sr
33:45
10:53
86
Adelei Aitchenson
Sr
35:13
11:22
89




13 Ames
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 5:25
159:57
31:59
10:19
412 Angela Zheng
Sr
29:36
9:33
77
Jubilee Horton
Sr
30:16
9:46
80
Anika Slowing
Jr
31:24
10:08
83
Aspen Holm
Sr
33:40
10:52
85
Tiffany Rong
Jr
35:01
11:18
87
Wendy Jiang
Sr
35:11
11:21
88
Kira Davis
Sr
35:48
11:33
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:47
128:07
25:37
8:16
31 Molly Lunn
Jr
25:13
8:08
1
Megan Cushman
Fr
25:21
8:11
4
Elise Henrichsen
Fr
25:35
8:15
7
Nova Thornton
So
25:58
8:23
9
Victoria Verde
Fr
26:00
8:23
10
Jayna Janssen
Fr
26:12
8:27
11
Zoey Buchan
Fr
26:18
8:29
15
1 Pleasant Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
128:09
25:38
8:16
31 Ali Mamros
So
25:18
8:10
2
Maya Hartz
So
25:20
8:10
3
Caroline Christopherson
Sr
25:28
8:13
6
Deven Reeder
Fr
25:50
8:20
8
Ashlee Soultz
Sr
26:13
8:27
12
Kiley Ruge
So
26:18
8:29
16
Beatrice Sears
Fr
26:40
8:36
21
3 Dowling
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
132:01
26:24
8:31
80 Sara Mullenbach
Sr
25:22
8:11
5
Shannon Dougherty
Sr
26:14
8:28
13
Anna Kirchhoff
Jr
26:17
8:29
14
Jordan Kelleher
Sr
26:39
8:36
19
Sami Mcmahon
Sr
27:29
8:52
29
Ainsley Stark
Sr
27:39
8:55
33
Ally Baumhover
Jr
27:39
8:55
34
4 Waukee
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
136:24
27:17
8:48
135 Eliza Frentress
Sr
26:39
8:36
20
Darby Marsh
Jr
27:06
8:45
24
Katie Phillips
Jr
27:18
8:48
26
Sophie Finken
Jr
27:21
8:49
28
Paige Christensen
Jr
28:00
9:02
37
Anna Finch
Sr
28:05
9:04
38
Lauren Kim
Jr
28:21
9:09
43
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:47
137:18
27:28
8:51
152 Madi Frette
Fr
26:32
8:34
18
Camryn Kesterson
Fr
26:43
8:37
22
Macy Denbeste
Jr
27:33
8:53
30
Emily Devereux
Fr
28:11
9:05
40
Natalia Portal-figueroa
So
28:19
9:08
42
Emily Melvin
Sr
28:48
9:17
46
Hannah Goode
Sr
29:04
9:23
48
6 Urbandale
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:03
139:34
27:55
9:00
171 Jackie Hernandez
Fr
26:50
8:39
23
Jennifer Ieong
Fr
27:17
8:48
25
Tessa Streich
Jr
27:19
8:49
27
Kate Meade
Sr
28:15
9:07
41
Bethany Frost
Sr
29:53
9:38
55
Lexi Johnson
Sr
32:12
10:23
60




7 Valley
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
140:26
28:05
9:04
191 Mackenzie Kort
Sr
27:34
8:54
31
Valarie Flores
Sr
27:34
8:54
32
Katherine Van Arnum
Sr
27:41
8:56
35
Allison Ohringer
Sr
28:32
9:12
44
Molly Wright
Jr
29:05
9:23
49
Heidi Bantz
Sr
29:20
9:28
50
Riley Bartlett
Sr
29:38
9:34
52
8 Southeast Polk
4-7-7-8-8
Gap: 5:05
144:13
28:51
9:18
208 Quinn Schutte
So
26:23
8:31
17
Kadence Williams
So
27:54
9:00
36
Jasmine Kuriki
Sr
28:43
9:16
45
Victoria Voss
Sr
29:45
9:36
53
Taylor Beyer
Sr
31:28
10:09
57
Ryann Rose
Sr
31:36
10:12
58




9 Ankeny
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:36
147:22
29:28
9:30
247 Megan Utterback
Jr
28:08
9:05
39
Paige Jacobsen
Sr
29:03
9:22
47
Ella Morris
Jr
29:36
9:33
51
Madi Peterson
Sr
29:51
9:38
54
Madeline Cox
Jr
30:44
9:55
56
Zhenya Symakova
Sr
31:44
10:14
59




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
132:17
26:27
8:32
19 Jayna Janssen
Fr
26:12
8:27
1
Zoey Buchan
Fr
26:18
8:29
2
Mikayla Lies
So
26:22
8:30
4
Allison Zahn
Fr
26:34
8:34
5
Lexy Urban
Fr
26:51
8:40
7
Ada Chen
So
26:56
8:41
9
Casey Monson
Jr
27:00
8:43
10
2 Pleasant Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
134:57
26:59
8:42
42 Kiley Ruge
So
26:18
8:29
3
Beatrice Sears
Fr
26:40
8:36
6
Madison Einck
Jr
26:53
8:40
8
Ela Ersan
Fr
27:27
8:51
11
Raegan Stein
So
27:39
8:55
14
Mariana Garza-rodriguez
Fr
27:48
8:58
15
Emma Tews
Sr
27:53
9:00
16
3 Dowling
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
140:48
28:10
9:05
87 Ainsley Stark
Sr
27:39
8:55
12
Ally Baumhover
Jr
27:39
8:55
13
Grace Smerage
Jr
28:12
9:06
18
Olivia Stange
Jr
28:36
9:14
21
Kate Youngers
Sr
28:42
9:15
23
Kathryn Pierick
Jr
29:13
9:25
27
Isabella Brunkhorst
Jr
29:13
9:25
28
4 Waukee
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
142:22
28:28
9:11
103 Anna Finch
Sr
28:05
9:04
17
Lauren Kim
Jr
28:21
9:09
19
Jordyn Wagner
Jr
28:22
9:09
20
Emma Huisman
Sr
28:39
9:15
22
Kara Dieke
Sr
28:55
9:20
25
Samantha Morrow
Sr
29:16
9:26
29
Mckenzie Stewart
Sr
30:10
9:44
35
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
147:41
29:32
9:32
149 Emily Melvin
Sr
28:48
9:17
24
Hannah Goode
Sr
29:04
9:23
26
Abby Housker
So
29:50
9:37
32
Amukta Gantalamohini
So
29:52
9:38
33
Grace Meter
Jr
30:07
9:43
34
Mallory Leazer
Jr
30:16
9:46
36
Mikayla Sash
Jr
30:37
9:53
37
6 Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
151:33
30:19
9:47
178 Heidi Bantz
Sr
29:20
9:28
30
Riley Bartlett
Sr
29:38
9:34
31
Greta Stewart
Sr
30:43
9:55
38
Vivian Flores
Sr
30:46
9:55
39
Chastity Louis
Sr
31:06
10:02
40
Madisen Pautvein
Sr
38:40
12:28
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pleasant Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:17
139:46
27:57
9:01
25 Mariana Garza-rodriguez
Fr
27:48
8:58
3
Emma Tews
Sr
27:53
9:00
4
Claire Tomlinson
Jr
27:57
9:01
5
Emma Meade
Jr
28:03
9:03
6
Delaney Fitzgerrel
So
28:05
9:04
7
Aslynn Brown
So
28:35
9:13
10
Sarah Danielson
Sr
29:09
9:24
13
2 Johnston
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:41
139:07
27:49
8:59
31 Ada Chen
So
26:56
8:41
1
Casey Monson
Jr
27:00
8:43
2
Grace Campidilli
Sr
28:09
9:05
8
Katherine Currier
Sr
28:25
9:10
9
Anastasia Bilak
Sr
28:37
9:14
11
Kaylyn Jensen
Fr
28:59
9:21
12
Abby Nichol
Sr
29:14
9:26
16
3 Dowling
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
150:47
30:09
9:44
101 Kathryn Pierick
Jr
29:13
9:25
14
Isabella Brunkhorst
Jr
29:13
9:25
15
Molly Mcneal
Jr
29:26
9:30
18
Courtney Flynn
Jr
31:00
10:00
26
Mary Beth Scholz
Jr
31:55
10:18
28
Julia Miyazaki
Jr
31:59
10:19
29
Maggie Mgrath
Jr
34:09
11:01
33
4 Waukee
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
152:09
30:26
9:49
110 Samantha Morrow
Sr
29:16
9:26
17
Mckenzie Stewart
Sr
30:10
9:44
19
Danielle Pudenz
Sr
30:44
9:55
23
Grace Millsap
Sr
30:46
9:55
24
Christine Emerald
Sr
31:13
10:04
27
Sophie Reis
Jr
32:01
10:20
30
Bhavana Sirimalle
Sr
32:41
10:33
31
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:59
155:47
31:09
10:03
120 Mallory Leazer
Jr
30:16
9:46
20
Mikayla Sash
Jr
30:37
9:53
21
Sydney Murray
So
30:43
9:55
22
Amanda Warren
Jr
30:56
9:59
25
Alex Heston
Jr
33:15
10:44
32
Charity Baucum
Sr
34:20
11:05
34
Haley Brouillet
Jr
35:21
11:24
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pleasant Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
146:10
29:14
9:26
22 Aslynn Brown
So
28:35
9:13
1
Sarah Danielson
Sr
29:09
9:24
3
Caroline Mccauley
Jr
29:14
9:26
5
Kenzie Klatt
Jr
29:35
9:33
6
Riya Bhandarkar
Jr
29:37
9:33
7
Megan Wilson
Sr
29:45
9:36
8
Kayleigh Early
Fr
30:17
9:46
9
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
149:19
29:52
9:38
39 Kaylyn Jensen
Fr
28:59
9:21
2
Abby Nichol
Sr
29:14
9:26
4
Sloane Wilhelm
Sr
30:19
9:47
10
Mara Jendro
Sr
30:20
9:47
11
Lauren Altier
So
30:27
9:49
12
Gabi Michalski
Fr
30:54
9:58
13
Phoebe Smith
Fr
34:23
11:05
19
3 Dowling
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
169:11
33:50
10:55
83 Julia Miyazaki
Jr
31:59
10:19
14
Maggie Mgrath
Jr
34:09
11:01
15
Erin Small
Jr
34:10
11:01
16
Catie Finnegan
Sr
34:22
11:05
18
Abbey Bejarno
Sr
34:31
11:08
20
Sydney Freking
Sr
35:32
11:28
23




4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:13
181:24
36:17
11:42
109 Charity Baucum
Sr
34:20
11:05
17
Haley Brouillet
Jr
35:21
11:24
21
Mayah Gorsh
So
35:31
11:27
22
Liz Ernst
Fr
35:39
11:30
24
Addie Brooks
Jr
40:33
13:05
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Bannister Fr Waukee 20:58 6:46
2 Emily Bright Fr Valley 21:13 6:51
3 Margaux Basart So Waukee 21:52 7:03
4 Katie Jensen So Ankeny Centennial 21:56 7:05 1/17 6/59 3/10 22:42
(0:46)
22:42
(0:46)
22:42
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Anna Moore So Iowa City West 22:03 7:07
6 Ava Carder Fr Waukee 22:11 7:09
7 Jennifer Jordan So Ankeny Centennial 22:41 7:19 2/17 9/59 2/10 23:01
(0:20)
23:01
(0:20)
23:01
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Lucy Westemeyer So Iowa City West 22:41 7:19
9 Abby Kinney So Waukee 22:53 7:23
10 Clare O'halloran Fr Dowling 22:53 7:23
11 Mallory Drake Fr Waukee 23:00 7:25
12 Madi Groetken Fr Waukee 23:01 7:25
13 Brookelyn Buttolph Fr Valley 23:06 7:27
14 Jasmine Ortega Fr Iowa City West 23:07 7:27
15 Allison Su So Ankeny Centennial 23:09 7:28 3/17 11/59 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Molly Statton So Waukee 23:10 7:28
17 Maddy Hall Fr Dowling 23:17 7:31
18 Emma Kearney So Iowa City West 23:23 7:33
19 Annabel Hendrickson So Iowa City West 23:29 7:35
20 Kariin Roush Fr Waukee 23:30 7:35
21 Paige Froelich So Ankeny Centennial 23:32 7:35 4/17 15/59 3/9
22 Kate Moore So Dowling 23:44 7:39
23 Vanessa Demarco Fr Waukee 23:50 7:41
24 Sara Alaya Fr Iowa City West 23:52 7:42
25 Sydney Madison So Ankeny Centennial 23:55 7:43 5/17 17/59 3/9 24:29
(0:34)
24:29
(0:34)
24:29
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Ellie Johnson So Waukee 24:03 7:45
27 Lauren Graff So Valley 24:03 7:45
28 Rebecca Longmire Fr Iowa City West 24:05 7:46
29 Hannah Loftus So Ankeny 24:08 7:47
30 Brooke Seashore So Waukee 24:10 7:48
31 Claudia Ossman Fr Valley 24:29 7:54
32 Maleah Greenslade Fr Dowling 24:33 7:55
33 Tate Bettis Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:36 7:56 6/17 20/59 3/8
34 Avah Marse Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:41 7:58 7/17 22/59 3/8
35 Taylor Lehman Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:42 7:58 8/17 23/59 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Amy Liao So Iowa City West 24:46 7:59
37 Savannah Klingensmith Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:47 8:00 9/17 25/59 2/8
38 Mallory Metzger Fr Waukee 24:49 8:00
39 Daniel Adams-valenzuela So Ames 24:50 8:01
40 Claire Widmer Fr Iowa City West 24:58 8:03
41 Aviella Holtz Fr Waukee 24:59 8:04
42 Kassidy Horn So Valley 25:01 8:04
43 Marika Kisgen So Ankeny 25:03 8:05
44 Julianne Stevens Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:05 8:05 10/17 28/59 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Marina Carter So Ankeny 25:10 8:07
46 Ella Dehaan Fr Ankeny 25:11 8:07
47 Clare Vilmont So Waukee 25:13 8:08
48 Makenna Ainsworth So Marshalltown 25:14 8:08
49 Corinne Bovee So Ankeny 25:16 8:09
50 Morgan Larick Fr Waukee 25:19 8:10
51 Ellie Smidt Fr Valley 25:19 8:10
52 Danielle Socarras So Valley 25:22 8:11
53 Kaisa Whittaker So Iowa City West 25:24 8:12
54 Claire Galvin Fr Ames 25:26 8:12
55 Sophia Alexander So Valley 25:29 8:13
56 Payton Devana Fr Iowa City West 25:30 8:14
57 Libby White Fr Valley 25:30 8:14
58 Jojo Tyynismaa Fr South Tama 25:38 8:16
59 Lexie Gunn Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:39 8:16 11/17 31/59 3/8
60 Baylor O'neil Fr Waukee 25:43 8:18
61 Maci Banyas So Ankeny Centennial 25:45 8:18 12/17 32/59 2/8 27:15
(1:30)
27:15
(1:30)
27:15
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Izzy Sash Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:47 8:19 13/17 33/59 2/8
63 Abby Christadoss So Valley 25:53 8:21
64 Emily Richter So Dubuque Hempstead 25:55 8:22
65 Sophie Peck So Ankeny Centennial 25:56 8:22 14/17 35/59 2/7
66 Tessa Morgan So Valley 26:03 8:24
67 Rachel Bennett Fr Ames 26:05 8:25
68 Erin Murphy So Ames 26:07 8:25
69 Valerine Jepchirchir So Valley 26:08 8:26
70 Chloe Timmerman So Dubuque Hempstead 26:09 8:26
71 Hotchkiss Sydney Fr Marshalltown 26:10 8:26
72 Raina Paeper So Ankeny Centennial 26:14 8:28 15/17 36/59 2/7 25:07 25:07 25:07
73 Emma Hasanusta Fr Waukee 26:15 8:28
74 Ella Heim So Dubuque Hempstead 26:20 8:30
75 Kiah Synder Fr Ames 26:20 8:30
76 Angelina Hemphill Fr Ankeny 26:23 8:31
77 Arianna Williams-suarez So Ames 26:23 8:31
78 Grace Porath So Ankeny 26:24 8:31
79 Shreya Gaddi So Valley 26:26 8:32
80 Becca Youngers Fr Dowling 26:29 8:33
81 Brynlea Degroote Fr Valley 26:30 8:33
82 Rachel Bohlender So Valley 26:32 8:34
83 Anya Emerson So Iowa City West 26:38 8:35
84 Bryn Inserra Fr Waukee 26:39 8:36
85 Annie Diener Fr Waukee 26:39 8:36
86 Annamaria Dimon Fr Dowling 26:42 8:37
87 Makayla Houston So Valley 26:43 8:37
88 Sophie Wempen Fr Waukee 26:49 8:39
89 Rachel Gantt So Waukee 26:49 8:39
90 Regan Kuennen So Valley 26:50 8:39
91 Samantha Schmitt Fr Dubuque Hempstead 26:53 8:40
92 Reagan Griffith Fr Valley 26:55 8:41
93 Maggie Augustine So Marshalltown 26:59 8:42
94 Clara Freese Fr Ankeny 27:02 8:43
95 Ellie Dalton So Ankeny 27:02 8:43
96 Allison Ehlinger So Dubuque Hempstead 27:03 8:44
97 Breanna Van Dyke So Ames 27:04 8:44
98 Kamille Berns Fr Dubuque Hempstead 27:09 8:45
99 Lizzy Finch So Waukee 27:12 8:46
100 Lizzie Sorensen Fr Waukee 27:12 8:46
101 Hoffman Taylor Fr Marshalltown 27:18 8:48
102 Kaylyn Le Fr Valley 27:20 8:49
103 Grace Kelly Fr Dowling 27:25 8:51
104 Abbagail Froelich So South Tama 27:26 8:51
105 Emily Poag Fr Ames 27:40 8:55
106 Yujie Chen So Ames 27:42 8:56
107 Grace Becker So Dubuque Hempstead 27:42 8:56
108 Kayla Fincham So Ames 27:42 8:56
109 Emma Heine Fr Ankeny 27:51 8:59
110 Lydia Hill So Ames 27:51 8:59
111 Jordan Su So Ankeny Centennial 27:52 8:59 16/17 41/59 3/6
112 Riley O'halloran So Dowling 27:59 9:02
113 Ava Callahan Fr Ankeny 28:01 9:02
114 Natalie Ulrich So Valley 28:02 9:03
115 Sam York Fr Dowling 28:03 9:03
116 Madie Parker So Ankeny 28:05 9:04
117 Leah Davis Fr Ankeny 28:13 9:06
118 Olivia Schaeffer So Ankeny Centennial 28:14 9:06 17/17 43/59 3/6 27:10 27:10 27:10
119 Julia Friedrich Fr Dowling 28:24 9:10
120 Apeksha Adhikari Fr Waukee 28:32 9:12
121 Esmeralda Munoz Fr Dowling 28:34 9:13
122 Katelynn Kerber So Ankeny 28:38 9:14
123 Josie Bingham So Ankeny 28:48 9:17
124 Jenna Maifeld Fr Waukee 28:50 9:18
125 Emily Onken Fr Dubuque Hempstead 28:56 9:20
126 Ceccelia Darter Fr Dubuque Hempstead 28:57 9:20
127 Jordyn Loder So Dowling 29:30 9:31
128 Alyssa Rinke Fr Dowling 29:39 9:34
129 Lauren Linkletter Fr Dowling 29:48 9:37
130 Abigail Thompson Fr Ames 29:53 9:38
131 Alanna Schroeder Fr Ames 29:59 9:40
132 Rhea Velasquez So Dowling 30:11 9:44
133 Alex Potter So Dowling 30:14 9:45
134 Adowek Ajoung So Dowling 30:22 9:48
135 Emma Caster So Iowa City West 30:22 9:48
136 Kaitlyn Ury So Waukee 30:23 9:48
137 Chloe Connolly So Dubuque Hempstead 30:24 9:48
138 Lorelei Ryan Fr Dowling 30:25 9:49
139 Neena Lasley Fr South Tama 30:31 9:51
140 Ava Bergquist Fr Dubuque Hempstead 30:37 9:53
141 Emily Peters So Ames 30:44 9:55
142 Sarah Andrews Fr Ames 30:48 9:56
143 Jacy Coady So Waukee 30:56 9:59
144 Emma Gipple Fr Dowling 30:57 9:59
145 Megan Pins Fr Dubuque Hempstead 30:59 10:00
146 Nadia Hadzic So Dowling 30:59 10:00
147 Hailey Sibbel Fr Ames 31:10 10:03
148 Amelia Benham So Dubuque Hempstead 31:35 10:11
149 Elizabeth Morris So Ames 31:38 10:12
150 Mia Taylor Fr Ames 31:49 10:16
151 Amber Loney So Dubuque Hempstead 32:19 10:25
152 Emma Norton So Valley 32:36 10:31
153 Areej Iqbal So Waukee 32:37 10:31
154 Ashton Dilla So Valley 32:37 10:31
155 Nadia Vang So Dubuque Hempstead 32:57 10:38
156 Lorna Schuckert Fr Ames 33:29 10:48
157 Haley Rindfleifch So Dubuque Hempstead 33:32 10:49
158 Lucy Bennett So Ames 33:42 10:52
159 Jamey Mccalley So Ames 33:44 10:53
160 Welden Abby So Marshalltown 33:50 10:55
161 Iris Nikolaus Fr Waukee 33:59 10:58
162 Charlotte Kennedy Fr Dowling 34:21 11:05
163 Janie Mcallister Fr Dowling 34:31 11:08
164 Julia Brehm-stecher Fr Ames 35:16 11:23
165 Grace Bollhoefer Fr Ames 35:17 11:23
166 Emersyn Bounds Fr Dowling 35:54 11:35
167 Jennifer Villanueva So Dubuque Hempstead 37:50 12:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
110:54
22:11
7:09
30 Molly Bannister
Fr
20:58
6:46
1
Margaux Basart
So
21:52
7:03
3
Ava Carder
Fr
22:11
7:09
6
Abby Kinney
So
22:53
7:23
9
Mallory Drake
Fr
23:00
7:25
11
Madi Groetken
Fr
23:01
7:25
12
Molly Statton
So
23:10
7:28
16
2 Iowa City West
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:26
114:43
22:57
7:24
64 Anna Moore
So
22:03
7:07
5
Lucy Westemeyer
So
22:41
7:19
8
Jasmine Ortega
Fr
23:07
7:27
14
Emma Kearney
So
23:23
7:33
18
Annabel Hendrickson
So
23:29
7:35
19
Sara Alaya
Fr
23:52
7:42
22
Rebecca Longmire
Fr
24:05
7:46
25
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:59
115:13
23:03
7:26
69 Katie Jensen
So
21:56
7:05
4
Jennifer Jordan
So
22:41
7:19
7
Allison Su
So
23:09
7:28
15
Paige Froelich
So
23:32
7:35
20
Sydney Madison
So
23:55
7:43
23
Tate Bettis
Fr
24:36
7:56
29
Avah Marse
Fr
24:41
7:58
30
4 Valley
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:48
117:52
23:34
7:36
98 Emily Bright
Fr
21:13
6:51
2
Brookelyn Buttolph
Fr
23:06
7:27
13
Lauren Graff
So
24:03
7:45
24
Claudia Ossman
Fr
24:29
7:54
27
Kassidy Horn
So
25:01
8:04
32
Ellie Smidt
Fr
25:19
8:10
38
Danielle Socarras
So
25:22
8:11
39
5 Dowling
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:36
120:56
24:11
7:48
127 Clare O'halloran
Fr
22:53
7:23
10
Maddy Hall
Fr
23:17
7:31
17
Kate Moore
So
23:44
7:39
21
Maleah Greenslade
Fr
24:33
7:55
28
Becca Youngers
Fr
26:29
8:33
51
Annamaria Dimon
Fr
26:42
8:37
52
Grace Kelly
Fr
27:25
8:51
59
6 Ankeny
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
124:48
24:58
8:03
165 Hannah Loftus
So
24:08
7:47
26
Marika Kisgen
So
25:03
8:05
33
Marina Carter
So
25:10
8:07
34
Ella Dehaan
Fr
25:11
8:07
35
Corinne Bovee
So
25:16
8:09
37
Angelina Hemphill
Fr
26:23
8:31
48
Grace Porath
So
26:24
8:31
50
7 Ames
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
128:48
25:46
8:19
203 Daniel Adams-valenzuela
So
24:50
8:01
31
Claire Galvin
Fr
25:26
8:12
40
Rachel Bennett
Fr
26:05
8:25
42
Erin Murphy
So
26:07
8:25
43
Kiah Synder
Fr
26:20
8:30
47
Arianna Williams-suarez
So
26:23
8:31
49
Breanna Van Dyke
So
27:04
8:44
56
8 Dubuque Hempstead
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
132:20
26:28
8:32
239 Emily Richter
So
25:55
8:22
41
Chloe Timmerman
So
26:09
8:26
44
Ella Heim
So
26:20
8:30
46
Samantha Schmitt
Fr
26:53
8:40
53
Allison Ehlinger
So
27:03
8:44
55
Kamille Berns
Fr
27:09
8:45
57
Grace Becker
So
27:42
8:56
60
9 Marshalltown
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 8:36
139:31
27:54
9:00
254 Makenna Ainsworth
So
25:14
8:08
36
Hotchkiss Sydney
Fr
26:10
8:26
45
Maggie Augustine
So
26:59
8:42
54
Hoffman Taylor
Fr
27:18
8:48
58
Welden Abby
So
33:50
10:55
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
117:34
23:31
7:35
16 Madi Groetken
Fr
23:01
7:25
1
Molly Statton
So
23:10
7:28
2
Kariin Roush
Fr
23:30
7:35
3
Vanessa Demarco
Fr
23:50
7:41
4
Ellie Johnson
So
24:03
7:45
6
Brooke Seashore
So
24:10
7:48
8
Mallory Metzger
Fr
24:49
8:00
14
2 Iowa City West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
123:05
24:37
7:56
58 Sara Alaya
Fr
23:52
7:42
5
Rebecca Longmire
Fr
24:05
7:46
7
Amy Liao
So
24:46
7:59
12
Claire Widmer
Fr
24:58
8:03
15
Kaisa Whittaker
So
25:24
8:12
19
Payton Devana
Fr
25:30
8:14
21
Anya Emerson
So
26:38
8:35
31
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
123:51
24:46
7:59
59 Tate Bettis
Fr
24:36
7:56
9
Avah Marse
Fr
24:41
7:58
10
Taylor Lehman
Fr
24:42
7:58
11
Savannah Klingensmith
Fr
24:47
8:00
13
Julianne Stevens
Fr
25:05
8:05
16
Lexie Gunn
Fr
25:39
8:16
23
Maci Banyas
So
25:45
8:18
24
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
127:33
25:31
8:14
102 Ellie Smidt
Fr
25:19
8:10
17
Danielle Socarras
So
25:22
8:11
18
Sophia Alexander
So
25:29
8:13
20
Libby White
Fr
25:30
8:14
22
Abby Christadoss
So
25:53
8:21
25
Tessa Morgan
So
26:03
8:24
26
Valerine Jepchirchir
So
26:08
8:26
27
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
134:42
26:56
8:41
167 Angelina Hemphill
Fr
26:23
8:31
28
Grace Porath
So
26:24
8:31
30
Clara Freese
Fr
27:02
8:43
33
Ellie Dalton
So
27:02
8:43
34
Emma Heine
Fr
27:51
8:59
42
Ava Callahan
Fr
28:01
9:02
45
Madie Parker
So
28:05
9:04
47
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
136:31
27:18
8:48
182 Arianna Williams-suarez
So
26:23
8:31
29
Breanna Van Dyke
So
27:04
8:44
35
Emily Poag
Fr
27:40
8:55
38
Yujie Chen
So
27:42
8:56
39
Kayla Fincham
So
27:42
8:56
41
Lydia Hill
So
27:51
8:59
43
Abigail Thompson
Fr
29:53
9:38
53
7 Dowling
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
138:33
27:43
8:56
207 Annamaria Dimon
Fr
26:42
8:37
32
Grace Kelly
Fr
27:25
8:51
37
Riley O'halloran
So
27:59
9:02
44
Sam York
Fr
28:03
9:03
46
Julia Friedrich
Fr
28:24
9:10
48
Esmeralda Munoz
Fr
28:34
9:13
49
Jordyn Loder
So
29:30
9:31
52
8 Dubuque Hempstead
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:15
143:08
28:38
9:14
231 Kamille Berns
Fr
27:09
8:45
36
Grace Becker
So
27:42
8:56
40
Emily Onken
Fr
28:56
9:20
50
Ceccelia Darter
Fr
28:57
9:20
51
Chloe Connolly
So
30:24
9:48
54
Ava Bergquist
Fr
30:37
9:53
55
Megan Pins
Fr
30:59
10:00
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
124:30
24:54
8:02
15 Brooke Seashore
So
24:10
7:48
1
Mallory Metzger
Fr
24:49
8:00
2
Aviella Holtz
Fr
24:59
8:04
3
Clare Vilmont
So
25:13
8:08
4
Morgan Larick
Fr
25:19
8:10
5
Baylor O'neil
Fr
25:43
8:18
7
Emma Hasanusta
Fr
26:15
8:28
14
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
129:21
25:52
8:21
46 Lexie Gunn
Fr
25:39
8:16
6
Maci Banyas
So
25:45
8:18
8
Izzy Sash
Fr
25:47
8:19
9
Sophie Peck
So
25:56
8:22
10
Raina Paeper
So
26:14
8:28
13
Jordan Su
So
27:52
8:59
21
Olivia Schaeffer
So
28:14
9:06
25
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
131:39
26:20
8:30
71 Tessa Morgan
So
26:03
8:24
11
Valerine Jepchirchir
So
26:08
8:26
12
Shreya Gaddi
So
26:26
8:32
15
Brynlea Degroote
Fr
26:30
8:33
16
Rachel Bohlender
So
26:32
8:34
17
Makayla Houston
So
26:43
8:37
18
Regan Kuennen
So
26:50
8:39
19
4 Ankeny
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
141:45
28:21
9:09
124 Ava Callahan
Fr
28:01
9:02
22
Madie Parker
So
28:05
9:04
23
Leah Davis
Fr
28:13
9:06
24
Katelynn Kerber
So
28:38
9:14
27
Josie Bingham
So
28:48
9:17
28








5 Dowling
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
147:42
29:32
9:32
150 Esmeralda Munoz
Fr
28:34
9:13
26
Jordyn Loder
So
29:30
9:31
29
Alyssa Rinke
Fr
29:39
9:34
30
Lauren Linkletter
Fr
29:48
9:37
31
Rhea Velasquez
So
30:11
9:44
34
Alex Potter
So
30:14
9:45
35
Adowek Ajoung
So
30:22
9:48
36
6 Ames
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:57
149:15
29:51
9:38
162 Lydia Hill
So
27:51
8:59
20
Abigail Thompson
Fr
29:53
9:38
32
Alanna Schroeder
Fr
29:59
9:40
33
Emily Peters
So
30:44
9:55
38
Sarah Andrews
Fr
30:48
9:56
39
Hailey Sibbel
Fr
31:10
10:03
41
Elizabeth Morris
So
31:38
10:12
43
7 Dubuque Hempstead
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:20
158:27
31:41
10:13
208 Ava Bergquist
Fr
30:37
9:53
37
Megan Pins
Fr
30:59
10:00
40
Amelia Benham
So
31:35
10:11
42
Amber Loney
So
32:19
10:25
44
Nadia Vang
So
32:57
10:38
45
Haley Rindfleifch
So
33:32
10:49
46
Jennifer Villanueva
So
37:50
12:12
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.