Ankeny Centennial Results from the Iowa State Meet at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 11/2/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cunningham, Connor | Jr | V | 17:03.9 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 84/124 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 18/21 | 18:56.8 (1:53,9.9) |
18:56.8 (1:53,9.9) |
16:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jones, Nate | Jr | V | 17:08.6 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 92/124 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 16/17 | 18:10.5 (1:02,5.7) |
18:10.5 (1:02,5.7) |
16:55 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Vicker, Gabriel | Jr | V | 16:55.8 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 74/124 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 23/27 | 16:48.2 | 16:18.7 | 15:54 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Murphy | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 15:29.3 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Sam Hall | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 15:29.5 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Green | Sr | CR John F Kennedy | 15:35 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Kent Nichols | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 15:46.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Drake Hanson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 15:46.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Winger | Jr | Hempstead | 15:48.6 | 5:06 | |||||||
7 | Jack Pendergast | Sr | CR Prairie | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
8 | Owen Maloney | Jr | Hempstead | 15:53.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
9 | Jaysen Bouwers | Jr | Sioux City North | 15:54.3 | 5:08 | |||||||
10 | Max Locher | Sr | CR Washington | 15:57.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Mason Suarez | Jr | Hempstead | 16:00.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
12 | Dylan Dolezal | Sr | Linn-Mar | 16:01.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
13 | Payton Marrs | Sr | Urbandale | 16:01.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | Sam Schmitz | Sr | Johnston | 16:01.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Zach Fry | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:01.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
16 | Ian Kaffenberger | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:01.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
17 | Mike Gipple | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:06.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
18 | Jordan Daniel | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:08.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
19 | Noor Noor | Sr | Johnston | 16:09.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
20 | Ford Washburn | Fr | Iowa City High | 16:10.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
21 | Lewis Kleman | Sr | CR Washington | 16:12.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Bickford | Jr | CR Prairie | 16:12.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
23 | Nicolo Schanchi | So | Iowa City West | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Moran | Jr | Urbandale | 16:13.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
25 | Cade Mash | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
26 | Noah Kohut-jackson | Sr | Ames | 16:18.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
27 | Will Lohr | So | Sioux City North | 16:19.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
28 | Eli Smith | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Ruby | So | Waukee | 16:21.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
30 | Chase Bartlett | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:22.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
31 | Marcus Leitzen | So | Hempstead | 16:24.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
32 | Alexander McKane | So | Iowa City West | 16:26.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
33 | Jack Smeins | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 16:28.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
34 | Carter Borwick | Jr | Johnston | 16:29.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
35 | Wimach Gilo | Sr | Thomas Jefferson | 16:29.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
36 | Beshanena Gutema | Fr | Sioux City North | 16:30.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
37 | Conner Kilgore | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 16:31.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
38 | Ken Wilbur | Sr | Iowa City West | 16:31.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
39 | Tj Tomlyanovich | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:32.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
40 | Jack Meyers | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
41 | Yohana Yual | Jr | Johnston | 16:34.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
42 | Jack Kinzer | Jr | Iowa City - Liberty Boys | 16:35.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
43 | David Parks | So | Waukee | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
44 | Nick Moore | Jr | Bettendorf | 16:36.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
45 | Cade Muller | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:36.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
46 | Karson Kleve | Sr | Johnston | 16:37.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
47 | Colin Greenwell | Jr | Sioux City North | 16:37.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
48 | Joel Burris | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:38.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
49 | Eric Zabel | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:39.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
50 | Peter Woodward | Sr | Iowa City - Liberty Boys | 16:39.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
51 | Aniey Akok | Jr | Ames | 16:39.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
52 | Caleb Schillinger | Jr | Iowa City - Liberty Boys | 16:39.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
53 | Carter Owen | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 16:39.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
54 | Brayden Burnett | So | Cedar Falls | 16:40.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
55 | Hunter Kalous | Jr | CR Prairie | 16:41.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Westermeyer | Sr | Hempstead | 16:41.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
57 | Logan Hoger | So | Indianola | 16:41.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
58 | Michael Goodenbour | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:42.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
59 | Alex Horstman | So | Cedar Falls | 16:43.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
60 | Hunter Briggs | Sr | Johnston | 16:43.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
61 | Will Ode | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:43.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
62 | Christian Montover | So | Iowa City - Liberty Boys | 16:44.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
63 | Ty Costigan | Jr | CR Prairie | 16:44.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
64 | Brady Blean | So | Hempstead | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
65 | Gabe Nash | Fr | Sioux City North | 16:45.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
66 | Cadin Evans | Sr | Linn-Mar | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
67 | Caden Noeller | So | Iowa City West | 16:48.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
68 | Bennett Ryken | Jr | Ames | 16:48.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
69 | Kayde Bowers | Sr | CR John F Kennedy | 16:49.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
70 | Mckade Adams | Sr | CR Prairie | 16:50.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
71 | Akol Atack | Jr | Ames | 16:53.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
72 | Lucas Middlekauff | Sr | CR John F Kennedy | 16:53.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
73 | Kole Sommer | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
74 | Gabriel Vicker | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:55.8 | 5:28 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 23/27 | 16:48.2 | 16:18.7 | ||
75 | Ahmed Dido | Jr | Sioux City North | 16:55.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
76 | Hayden Kuhn | So | Linn-Mar | 16:56.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
77 | Mohan Kumar | Jr | Iowa City West | 16:57.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
78 | Yemane Kifle | So | Sioux City North | 16:58.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
79 | Levi Sullivan | Sr | CR John F Kennedy | 16:59.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Christensen | Jr | Waukee | 17:00.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Neubauer | Sr | CR Prairie | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
82 | Vincent Hodges | Jr | Waukee | 17:01.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
83 | Tarun Vedula | So | Pleasant Valley | 17:03.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
84 | Connor Cunningham | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:03.9 | 5:30 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 18/21 | 18:57 (1:53) |
18:57 (1:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
85 | Connor Lancial | Sr | Lewis Central | 17:04.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
86 | Charles Orngard | So | Ames | 17:04.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
87 | Juan Carl Martinez | Jr | Thomas Jefferson | 17:05.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
88 | Sam Schweizer | Sr | Urbandale | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
89 | Kyler Castro | Sr | Bettendorf | 17:07.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
90 | Jackson Smith | Sr | Waukee | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
91 | Bowen Gryp | Jr | Iowa City - Liberty Boys | 17:08.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
92 | Nate Jones | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:08.6 | 5:32 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 16/17 | 18:11 (1:02) |
18:11 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
93 | Caden Mitchell | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:08.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
94 | Raymond Yang | Sr | Iowa City West | 17:08.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
95 | Lucas Martin | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:09.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
96 | Nathan Tegeler | Sr | Johnston | 17:10.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
97 | Nathan Holstrom | Jr | Waukee | 17:11.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Derr | Jr | Linn-Mar | 17:14.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
99 | Cade Messer | Jr | Western Dubuque | 17:14.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
100 | Derek Leicht | So | Hempstead | 17:14.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
101 | Curtis Johnson | So | Indianola | 17:15.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
102 | Zion Rios | Sr | Linn-Mar | 17:16.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
103 | Jaxson Plumb | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:17.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
104 | Aidan Booton | Jr | Thomas Jefferson | 17:18.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
105 | Tryton Harper | Sr | Linn-Mar | 17:18.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
106 | Reece Knepper | Sr | Urbandale | 17:20.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
107 | Eric Patterson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:22.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
108 | Carlo Dannenfelser | Sr | CR Prairie | 17:29.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
109 | Ethan Keeney | So | Iowa City - Liberty Boys | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
110 | Nahom Clark | Jr | Urbandale | 17:33.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
111 | Kon Dut | So | Ames | 17:40.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
112 | Carson Owens | Fr | Southeast Polk | 17:41.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Donoho | Fr | Urbandale | 17:42.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
114 | Miles Wilson | Fr | CR John F Kennedy | 17:42.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
115 | Jack Schissel | So | CR John F Kennedy | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
116 | Miles Matson | So | Linn-Mar | 17:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
117 | Logan Nelson | So | Iowa City - Liberty Boys | 17:48.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Klein | Sr | Abraham Lincoln | 17:50.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
119 | Hudson Frank | So | Southeast Polk | 17:53.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
120 | Charles Arroyo | Jr | Ames | 17:54.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
121 | Lucas Miller | Sr | Urbandale | 18:00.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
122 | Tyler Stallman | Sr | Waukee | 18:01.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
123 | Matthew Hand | Sr | CR John F Kennedy | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
124 | Cooper Olsen | Jr | Cedar Falls | 18:30.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Max Murphy, Sr, 15:29.3, Pleasant Valley | Dowling Catholic, 80:22.9, 87 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Camille Jackson, Sr, 17:23.9, Ames | Johnston, 94:38.8, 56 |