Ankeny Centennial Results from the Ames XC Invitational at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 8/30/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe Brink Jr JV 20:54 6:45 3.1 68/190 5/13 21/59 7/11 21:14
(0:20,1.6)
21:14
(0:20,1.6)
21:14
(0:20,1.6)
19:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Ladner Fr F/S 23:49 7:41 3.1 153/216 30/39 49/59 1/3 23:25
Alex Patkin Sr V 17:52 5:46 3.1 22/77 4/7 4/59 2/11 18:16
(0:24,2.2)
17:48 17:48 16:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Andrew Stapleton So F/S 22:34 7:17 3.1 117/216 23/39 41/59 1/4 22:38
(0:04,0.3)
22:38
(0:04,0.3)
22:38
(0:04,0.3)
20:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Avery Carlson Fr F/S 21:08 6:49 3.1 60/216 10/39 25/59 2/8 21:51
(0:43,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Lyons Sr JV 20:21 6:34 3.1 42/190 2/13 13/59 9/11 20:38
(0:17,1.4)
20:38
(0:17,1.4)
20:38
(0:17,1.4)
18:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Blake Dephillips So F/S 19:42 6:21 3.1 16/216 2/39 9/59 6/9 21:11
(1:29,7.0)
21:11
(1:29,7.0)
21:11
(1:29,7.0)
19:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Braden Miller Fr F/S 21:24 6:54 3.1 75/216 12/39 27/59 2/8 20:37
Cade Cunningham Sr JV 20:57 6:45 3.1 71/190 6/13 22/59 5/11 21:19
(0:22,1.7)
21:01
(0:04,0.3)
21:01
(0:04,0.3)
19:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Caden Rasmus Fr F/S 20:44 6:41 3.1 46/216 9/39 20/59 1/8 20:06
Cameron Larson Fr F/S 22:32 7:16 3.1 116/216 22/39 40/59 1/4 22:29
Carter Stark So F/S 20:36 6:39 3.1 38/216 6/39 16/59 3/9 21:09
(0:33,2.6)
21:09
(0:33,2.6)
21:09
(0:33,2.6)
19:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Charlie Hoffman Fr F/S 22:50 7:22 3.1 123/216 26/39 44/59 1/4 27:53
(5:03,18.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Connor Cunningham So V 18:00 5:48 3.1 24/77 5/7 5/59 2/11 21:01
(3:01,14.4)
20:29
(2:29,12.1)
20:29
(2:29,12.1)
17:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Wilson Jr JV 22:57 7:24 3.1 133/190 12/13 47/59 5/9 22:31 22:15 22:15 20:38
Cooper Majors Fr F/S 20:36 6:39 3.1 39/216 7/39 17/59 1/9 20:00
Ethan Hauschildt So F/S 23:20 7:32 3.1 142/216 29/39 48/59 1/3 22:47
Ethan Ver Helst Fr F/S 25:09 8:07 3.1 174/216 36/39 55/59 1/1 22:42
Evan Eggland Fr F/S 22:54 7:23 3.1 128/216 28/39 46/59 1/4 22:31
Gabriel Vicker So V 16:33 5:20 3.1 1/77 1/7 1/59 1/11 17:23
(0:50,4.8)
17:16
(0:43,4.2)
17:16
(0:43,4.2)
16:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gavin Cobine Jr JV 28:24 9:10 3.1 190/190 13/13 58/59 7/7 30:56
(2:32,8.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Graham Randall Fr F/S 24:48 8:00 3.1 167/216 34/39 53/59 1/3
Ian Luke Sr V 18:04 5:50 3.1 27/77 6/7 6/59 2/11 20:23
(2:19,11.4)
19:37
(1:33,7.9)
19:37
(1:33,7.9)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Lacey Fr F/S 21:46 7:01 3.1 91/216 15/39 30/59 2/7 22:08
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joel McCleary Fr F/S 22:42 7:19 3.1 121/216 25/39 43/59 1/4 21:52
Joel Nelson Fr F/S 21:35 6:58 3.1 86/216 14/39 29/59 2/7 21:01
Jonah Vicker Sr V 17:02 5:30 3.1 6/77 2/7 2/59 1/11 17:30
(0:28,2.7)
17:36
(0:34,3.2)
17:30
(0:28,2.7)
16:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joseph Devereux So F/S 28:25 9:10 3.1 206/216 39/39 59/59 1/1 29:02
(0:37,2.1)
29:02
(0:37,2.1)
29:02
(0:37,2.1)
29:02
(0:37,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kade Christensen So V 17:43 5:43 3.1 17/77 3/7 3/59 2/11 18:15
(0:32,2.9)
18:17
(0:34,3.1)
18:15
(0:32,2.9)
17:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kade Van Meeteren Jr JV 19:43 6:22 3.1 30/190 1/13 10/59 7/11 20:54
(1:11,5.7)
20:54
(1:11,5.7)
20:54
(1:11,5.7)
18:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaden Ingram So F/S 25:02 8:05 3.1 171/216 35/39 54/59 1/2 25:00 28:19
(3:17,11.6)
25:00 21:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Karsten Peters Fr F/S 19:45 6:22 3.1 17/216 3/39 11/59 3/9 18:34
Keegan Overton Fr F/S 27:06 8:45 3.1 201/216 38/39 57/59 1/1 24:15
Keegan Smith So F/S 22:23 7:13 3.1 108/216 19/39 37/59 1/6 21:49 21:26 21:26 19:58 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kellen Jones Fr F/S 24:20 7:51 3.1 161/216 31/39 50/59 1/3 23:26
Logan Eilers Fr F/S 22:24 7:14 3.1 111/216 20/39 38/59 1/6 21:28
Logan Keenan So F/S 22:30 7:15 3.1 114/216 21/39 39/59 1/5 21:54 21:34 21:34 20:12
London Hershberger Fr F/S 21:34 6:57 3.1 84/216 13/39 28/59 2/8 20:50
Luke Lacey Jr JV 22:04 7:07 3.1 109/190 11/13 33/59 6/9 19:47 22:49
(0:45,3.3)
19:47 19:47 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Matthew Monsivais Fr F/S 24:26 7:53 3.1 164/216 33/39 52/59 1/3 22:35
Nate Hines Fr F/S 22:34 7:17 3.1 118/216 24/39 42/59 1/4 21:52
Nate Jones So F/S 18:05 5:50 3.1 1/216 1/39 7/59 1/9 20:00
(1:55,9.6)
19:23
(1:18,6.7)
19:23
(1:18,6.7)
18:08
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nate Jones So F/S 20:37 6:39 3.1 41/216 8/39 18/59 1/9 20:00 19:23 19:23 18:08
Nick Sash Sr V 18:58 6:07 3.1 54/77 7/7 8/59 5/11 19:59
(1:01,5.1)
19:37
(0:39,3.3)
19:37
(0:39,3.3)
18:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Noah Segar Fr F/S 24:21 7:51 3.1 162/216 32/39 51/59 1/3 23:40
Owen Hoff Sr JV 21:52 7:03 3.1 100/190 9/13 31/59 6/9 21:30 21:30 21:30 19:31 You ROCK! (DSR)
Payton Griffin Sr JV 20:58 6:46 3.1 72/190 7/13 23/59 5/10 19:08
Peter Dengler Jr JV 21:03 6:47 3.1 75/190 8/13 24/59 4/10 21:43
(0:40,3.1)
21:43
(0:40,3.1)
21:43
(0:40,3.1)
19:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Riley Oshirak Jr JV 21:58 7:05 3.1 105/190 10/13 32/59 5/9 23:52
(1:54,8.0)
24:48
(2:50,11.4)
23:52
(1:54,8.0)
21:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Roman Keahna-Harris Fr F/S 22:52 7:23 3.1 125/216 27/39 45/59 1/4 22:28
Ryan Bybee So F/S 20:25 6:35 3.1 34/216 5/39 14/59 4/9 23:02
(2:37,11.4)
21:24
(0:59,4.6)
21:24
(0:59,4.6)
19:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ryland Kramer Jr JV 20:35 6:38 3.1 54/190 3/13 15/59 7/11 22:10
(1:35,7.1)
21:20
(0:45,3.5)
21:20
(0:45,3.5)
19:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Simon Janelle Fr F/S 25:13 8:08 3.1 177/216 37/39 56/59 1/1 23:35
Theo Housker Jr JV 20:37 6:39 3.1 56/190 4/13 18/59 7/11 21:35
(0:58,4.5)
20:59
(0:22,1.8)
20:59
(0:22,1.8)
19:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tovial Cayton So F/S 21:23 6:54 3.1 73/216 11/39 26/59 3/8 20:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ty Rounds Fr F/S 22:12 7:10 3.1 104/216 17/39 35/59 2/7 21:03
Tyler Schermerhorn Fr F/S 20:06 6:29 3.1 25/216 4/39 12/59 3/9 18:49
Will Blackmore Fr F/S 22:08 7:08 3.1 101/216 16/39 34/59 2/7 20:52
Zachary Zinn Fr F/S 22:18 7:12 3.1 105/216 18/39 36/59 2/7 21:12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/11 87:10
1:27
3.1 5:37 5:20 5:48 70 5:33 87:41
(0:31,0.6)
86:42 86:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Gabriel Vicker (1), Jonah Vicker (6), Kade Christensen (17), Alex Patkin (22), Connor Cunningham (24)
JV 1st 5 7/11 102:10
1:11
3.1 6:35 6:22 6:45 195 6:01 97:13 95:45 95:45 Kade Van Meeteren (26), Ben Lyons (34), Ryland Kramer (42), Theo Housker (44), Abe Brink (49)
JV 2nd 5 5/9 106:48
1:01
3.1 6:53 6:45 7:05 137 6:16 104:52 100:33 100:33 Cade Cunningham (20), Payton Griffin (21), Peter Dengler (23), Owen Hoff (35), Riley Oshirak (38)
F/S 1st 5 3/9 98:03
2:20
3.1 6:20 5:50 6:35 93 6:17 99:41
(1:38,1.6)
99:41
(1:38,1.6)
99:41
(1:38,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nate Jones (1), Blake Dephillips (16), Karsten Peters (17), Tyler Schermerhorn (25), Ryan Bybee (34)
F/S 2nd 5 1/8 103:41
0:32
3.1 6:41 6:39 6:49 43 6:41 106:10
(2:29,2.3)
106:10
(2:29,2.3)
106:10
(2:29,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Carter Stark (3), Cooper Majors (4), Nate Jones (6), Caden Rasmus (9), Avery Carlson (21)
F/S 3rd 5 2/7 107:42
0:23
3.1 6:57 6:54 7:01 53 6:52 109:52
(2:10,2.0)
109:52
(2:10,2.0)
109:52
(2:10,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tovial Cayton (5), Braden Miller (7), London Hershberger (12), Joel Nelson (14), Jack Lacey (15)
F/S 4th 5 1/6 111:25
0:16
3.1 7:11 7:08 7:14 31 7:08 114:28
(3:03,2.7)
114:28
(3:03,2.7)
114:28
(3:03,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Will Blackmore (4), Ty Rounds (5), Zachary Zinn (6), Keegan Smith (7), Logan Eilers (9)
F/S 5th 5 1/4 112:52
0:12
3.1 7:17 7:15 7:19 15 7:17 Logan Keenan (1), Cameron Larson (2), Andrew Stapleton (3), Nate Hines (4), Joel McCleary (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/3 115:45
0:59
3.1 7:28 7:22 7:41 15 7:28 Charlie Hoffman (1), Roman Keahna-Harris (2), Evan Eggland (3), Ethan Hauschildt (4), Alex Ladner (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/2 122:57
0:42
3.1 7:56 7:51 8:05 15 7:56 Kellen Jones (1), Noah Segar (2), Matthew Monsivais (3), Graham Randall (4), Kaden Ingram (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriel Vicker So Ankeny Centennial 16:33 5:20 1/7 1/59 1/11 17:23
(0:50)
17:16
(0:43)
17:16
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Moe Smith Sr Waukee 16:42 5:23
3 Brandon Conrad Sr Cedar Falls 16:52 5:26
4 Carter Owen Jr West Des Moines Valley 16:55 5:27
5 Drake Hanson Jr Southeast Polk 17:00 5:29
6 Jonah Vicker Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:02 5:30 2/7 2/59 1/11 17:30
(0:28)
17:36
(0:34)
17:30
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Noah Kohut-jackson Jr Ames 17:03 5:30
8 Travis Loecke Sr Waukee 17:12 5:33
9 Jackson Smith Jr Waukee 17:15 5:34
10 Ian Buske Sr Waukee 17:28 5:38
11 Jordan Swanson Sr Waukee 17:29 5:38
12 Tyler Kinney Sr West Des Moines Valley 17:30 5:39
13 Danny Haisch Sr Waukee 17:34 5:40
14 Tyler Loecke Sr Waukee 17:37 5:41
15 Michael Goodenbour So Cedar Falls 17:38 5:41
16 Matthew Cunningham Sr Grinnell 17:41 5:42
17 Kade Christensen So Ankeny Centennial 17:43 5:43 3/7 3/59 2/11 18:15
(0:32)
18:17
(0:34)
18:15
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Ean Warrick Sr Ames 17:44 5:43
19 Eli Smith So Cedar Falls 17:46 5:44
20 Jack Smeins Jr West Des Moines Valley 17:47 5:44
21 Harry Prentice Sr Theodore Roosevelt 17:49 5:45
22 Alex Patkin Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:52 5:46 4/7 4/59 2/11 18:16
(0:24)
17:48 17:48 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Bennett Ryken So Ames 17:59 5:48
24 Connor Cunningham So Ankeny Centennial 18:00 5:48 5/7 5/59 2/11 21:01
(3:01)
20:29
(2:29)
20:29
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Alex Schneider Sr Southeast Polk 18:00 5:48
26 Evan Armitage Sr West Des Moines Valley 18:02 5:49
27 Ian Luke Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:04 5:50 6/7 6/59 2/11 20:23
(2:19)
19:37
(1:33)
19:37
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Austin Quinn Sr Theodore Roosevelt 18:07 5:51
29 Joe Simon Sr Grinnell 18:14 5:53
30 Cade Mash Jr Southeast Polk 18:18 5:54
31 Aiden Mccombs Jr Ankeny 18:21 5:55
32 Jacob Soto Jr West Des Moines Valley 18:21 5:55
33 Colin Imhoff Sr Ames 18:22 5:55
34 Kole Johnson Sr Ankeny 18:22 5:55
35 Lucas George So Theodore Roosevelt 18:24 5:56
36 Alex Mujica So Cedar Falls 18:25 5:56
37 Carsen Codel Jr West Des Moines Valley 18:26 5:57
38 Drake Strnad Sr Ankeny 18:29 5:58
39 Ben Russell Sr Theodore Roosevelt 18:29 5:58
40 Javier Rodriguez So Marshalltown 18:32 5:59
41 Brayden Burnett Fr Cedar Falls 18:35 6:00
42 Atack Akol So Ames 18:37 6:00
43 Jack Jorgensen So Cedar Falls 18:38 6:01
44 Jaden Schuster Sr Ankeny 18:41 6:02
45 Garang Akok Sr Ames 18:41 6:02
46 Andrew Poock So Ankeny 18:42 6:02
47 Antoine Cuhat So Cedar Falls 18:43 6:02
48 Festo Iranezeye Jr Theodore Roosevelt 18:46 6:03
49 Carter Kilgore Jr Theodore Roosevelt 18:49 6:04
50 Aniey Akok So Ames 18:51 6:05
51 Josh Terrones Sr Marshalltown 18:53 6:05
52 Rowen Abbas Jr Theodore Roosevelt 18:54 6:06
53 Eli Thiesen So Marshalltown 18:56 6:06
54 Nick Sash Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:58 6:07 7/7 8/59 5/11 19:59
(1:01)
19:37
(0:39)
19:37
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Cole Buffington Jr Ankeny 19:06 6:10
56 Chase Bartlett So Southeast Polk 19:07 6:10
57 Kendall Praitis Sr Grinnell 19:08 6:10
58 Isaac Davis Sr Waterloo West 19:11 6:11
59 Cole Knight Jr Waterloo West 19:18 6:14
60 Sergio Perez-valen Jr Grinnell 19:22 6:15
61 Jarrett Rose Sr Grinnell 19:26 6:16
62 Alex Rickabaugh Sr Southeast Polk 19:31 6:18
63 Bryce Buhlman Sr Waterloo West 19:34 6:19
64 Caden Mitchell So Southeast Polk 19:36 6:19
65 Nicholas Lucht Jr West Des Moines Valley 19:39 6:20
66 Caden Christinson Jr Grinnell 19:47 6:23
67 Mitch Pevestorf Sr Ankeny 20:09 6:30
68 Freddy Ross So Marshalltown 20:15 6:32
69 Zach Bitker Jr Marshalltown 20:15 6:32
70 Marcus Barker Fr Marshalltown 20:16 6:32
71 Mason Nordman Sr Waterloo West 20:31 6:37
72 Noah Hermansen So Marshalltown 20:45 6:42
73 Ian Lucas Fr Waterloo West 20:47 6:42
74 Andrew Newlon Sr Waterloo West 20:49 6:43
75 Luis Sanchez So Waterloo West 21:16 6:52
76 Eric Patterson So Southeast Polk 21:29 6:56
77 Dalton Gosselink Sr Grinnell 23:12 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
86:06
17:13
5:33
40 Moe Smith
Sr
16:42
5:23
2
Travis Loecke
Sr
17:12
5:33
8
Jackson Smith
Jr
17:15
5:34
9
Ian Buske
Sr
17:28
5:38
10
Jordan Swanson
Sr
17:29
5:38
11
Danny Haisch
Sr
17:34
5:40
13
Tyler Loecke
Sr
17:37
5:41
14
2 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
87:10
17:26
5:37
70 Gabriel Vicker
So
16:33
5:20
1
Jonah Vicker
Sr
17:02
5:30
6
Kade Christensen
So
17:43
5:43
17
Alex Patkin
Sr
17:52
5:46
22
Connor Cunningham
So
18:00
5:48
24
Ian Luke
Sr
18:04
5:50
27
Nick Sash
Sr
18:58
6:07
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 West Des Moines Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
88:35
17:43
5:43
94 Carter Owen
Jr
16:55
5:27
4
Tyler Kinney
Sr
17:30
5:39
12
Jack Smeins
Jr
17:47
5:44
20
Evan Armitage
Sr
18:02
5:49
26
Jacob Soto
Jr
18:21
5:55
32
Carsen Codel
Jr
18:26
5:57
37
Nicholas Lucht
Jr
19:39
6:20
65
4 Cedar Falls
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
89:16
17:51
5:46
114 Brandon Conrad
Sr
16:52
5:26
3
Michael Goodenbour
So
17:38
5:41
15
Eli Smith
So
17:46
5:44
19
Alex Mujica
So
18:25
5:56
36
Brayden Burnett
Fr
18:35
6:00
41
Jack Jorgensen
So
18:38
6:01
43
Antoine Cuhat
So
18:43
6:02
47
5 Ames
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
89:45
17:57
5:47
123 Noah Kohut-jackson
Jr
17:03
5:30
7
Ean Warrick
Sr
17:44
5:43
18
Bennett Ryken
So
17:59
5:48
23
Colin Imhoff
Sr
18:22
5:55
33
Atack Akol
So
18:37
6:00
42
Garang Akok
Sr
18:41
6:02
45
Aniey Akok
So
18:51
6:05
50
6 Theodore Roosevelt
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:57
91:35
18:19
5:55
171 Harry Prentice
Sr
17:49
5:45
21
Austin Quinn
Sr
18:07
5:51
28
Lucas George
So
18:24
5:56
35
Ben Russell
Sr
18:29
5:58
39
Festo Iranezeye
Jr
18:46
6:03
48
Carter Kilgore
Jr
18:49
6:04
49
Rowen Abbas
Jr
18:54
6:06
52
7 Southeast Polk
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:31
91:56
18:23
5:56
178 Drake Hanson
Jr
17:00
5:29
5
Alex Schneider
Sr
18:00
5:48
25
Cade Mash
Jr
18:18
5:54
30
Chase Bartlett
So
19:07
6:10
56
Alex Rickabaugh
Sr
19:31
6:18
62
Caden Mitchell
So
19:36
6:19
64
Eric Patterson
So
21:29
6:56
76
8 Ankeny
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:21
92:35
18:31
5:58
193 Aiden Mccombs
Jr
18:21
5:55
31
Kole Johnson
Sr
18:22
5:55
34
Drake Strnad
Sr
18:29
5:58
38
Jaden Schuster
Sr
18:41
6:02
44
Andrew Poock
So
18:42
6:02
46
Cole Buffington
Jr
19:06
6:10
55
Mitch Pevestorf
Sr
20:09
6:30
67
9 Grinnell
7-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:45
93:51
18:46
6:03
223 Matthew Cunningham
Sr
17:41
5:42
16
Joe Simon
Sr
18:14
5:53
29
Kendall Praitis
Sr
19:08
6:10
57
Sergio Perez-valen
Jr
19:22
6:15
60
Jarrett Rose
Sr
19:26
6:16
61
Caden Christinson
Jr
19:47
6:23
66
Dalton Gosselink
Sr
23:12
7:29
77
10 Marshalltown
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:43
96:51
19:22
6:15
281 Javier Rodriguez
So
18:32
5:59
40
Josh Terrones
Sr
18:53
6:05
51
Eli Thiesen
So
18:56
6:06
53
Freddy Ross
So
20:15
6:32
68
Zach Bitker
Jr
20:15
6:32
69
Marcus Barker
Fr
20:16
6:32
70
Noah Hermansen
So
20:45
6:42
72
11 Waterloo West
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:36
99:21
19:52
6:25
324 Isaac Davis
Sr
19:11
6:11
58
Cole Knight
Jr
19:18
6:14
59
Bryce Buhlman
Sr
19:34
6:19
63
Mason Nordman
Sr
20:31
6:37
71
Ian Lucas
Fr
20:47
6:42
73
Andrew Newlon
Sr
20:49
6:43
74
Luis Sanchez
So
21:16
6:52
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cade Simpson Sr Waukee 18:07 5:51
2 Will Orth Jr Ames 18:16 5:54
3 Augie Muenzenmay Sr Waukee 18:37 6:00
4 Kyle Ruby Fr Waukee 18:39 6:01
5 Ethan Kober So Cedar Falls 18:43 6:02
6 Carter Robinson Sr Ames 18:49 6:04
7 Noah Hermansen Jr Cedar Falls 18:57 6:07
8 Riley Dejohn Jr Waukee 18:59 6:07
9 Ethan James Sr Theodore Roosevelt 19:01 6:08
10 Tyler Stallman Jr Waukee 19:01 6:08
11 Nathan Holstrom So Waukee 19:04 6:09
12 Jens Jorgensen Sr Cedar Falls 19:07 6:10
13 Brayden Bergum Sr Ames 19:12 6:12
14 Luke Bazan Jr Waukee 19:12 6:12
15 Jacob Olthoff Jr Cedar Falls 19:14 6:12
16 Samuel Taylor Sr Ames 19:19 6:14
17 Cameron Campbell Sr Ames 19:21 6:15
18 Zach Biles Sr Cedar Falls 19:24 6:15
19 Blake Arends Jr Cedar Falls 19:26 6:16
20 Landon Denker Jr West Des Moines Valley 19:30 6:17
21 Mills Sterling Jr West Des Moines Valley 19:30 6:17
22 Ryan Smith Sr Ames 19:32 6:18
23 Jacob Hotlz Jr Waukee 19:32 6:18
24 Dustin Kutz Jr Ankeny 19:34 6:19
25 Tyler Keny So Waukee 19:36 6:19
26 Connor Crabill Sr Theodore Roosevelt 19:37 6:20
27 Josh Larreau Jr Waukee 19:42 6:21
28 Ethan Robus Jr Waukee 19:42 6:21
29 Jaden Johnson Jr Theodore Roosevelt 19:43 6:22
30 Kade Van Meeteren Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:43 6:22 1/13 10/59 7/11 20:54
(1:11)
20:54
(1:11)
20:54
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Caleb Kong Sr Ames 19:43 6:22
32 Cj Schrock Sr Southeast Polk 19:44 6:22
33 Robert Groves Jr Grinnell 20:01 6:27
34 Ben Campbell Jr Cedar Falls 20:02 6:28
35 Logan Moline So Grinnell 20:04 6:28
36 Joey Dunning Sr Cedar Falls 20:05 6:29
37 David Robran Jr Ankeny 20:05 6:29
38 Erik Walther Sr Cedar Falls 20:10 6:30
39 Nathan Parker Jr Southeast Polk 20:15 6:32
40 Tyler Rodriguez Sr Waukee 20:15 6:32
41 Stephen Elliott Jr Waukee 20:17 6:33
42 Ben Lyons Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:21 6:34 2/13 13/59 9/11 20:38
(0:17)
20:38
(0:17)
20:38
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Mohamed Kordeir So Theodore Roosevelt 20:21 6:34
44 Jack Westmeyer Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:21 6:34
45 Jake Umble Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:22 6:34
46 Brendan Hinspeter Jr Waukee 20:23 6:35
47 Tyler Hentzel Jr Ankeny 20:23 6:35
48 Ben Kock Jr Waukee 20:24 6:35
49 Samuel Overton Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:25 6:35
50 Evan Reiter Sr Ankeny 20:29 6:36
51 Forest Laprade Sr Theodore Roosevelt 20:31 6:37
52 Issac Holtz Jr Waukee 20:33 6:38
53 Vincent Vanyo Sr Waukee 20:35 6:38
54 Ryland Kramer Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:35 6:38 3/13 15/59 7/11 22:10
(1:35)
21:20
(0:45)
21:20
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Noah Waldon Jr Southeast Polk 20:37 6:39
56 Theo Housker Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:37 6:39 4/13 18/59 7/11 21:35
(0:58)
20:59
(0:22)
20:59
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Lucas Bleyle Sr Ames 20:39 6:40
58 Tyler Westerman Sr Cedar Falls 20:40 6:40
59 Braden Sankot Jr Waukee 20:41 6:40
60 Logan Nelson Jr Waterloo West 20:43 6:41
61 Alex Hanson Sr Cedar Falls 20:43 6:41
62 Aryan Prajapati Sr West Des Moines Valley 20:43 6:41
63 David Gaunt Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:46 6:42
64 Noah Miller Sr Waukee 20:47 6:42
65 Ryland Welch Jr Waukee 20:49 6:43
66 Jose Cordova Jr Waukee 20:49 6:43
67 Nathan Beilecki Jr Ankeny 20:53 6:44
68 Abe Brink Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:54 6:45 5/13 21/59 7/11 21:14
(0:20)
21:14
(0:20)
21:14
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Grant Shaw Sr Waukee 20:55 6:45
70 Harrison Yoder Sr Ames 20:57 6:45
71 Cade Cunningham Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:57 6:45 6/13 22/59 5/11 21:19
(0:22)
21:01
(0:04)
21:01
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Payton Griffin Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:58 6:46 7/13 23/59 5/10
73 Eli Hanson Sr Southeast Polk 21:00 6:46
74 Andrew Vanpatten Sr Cedar Falls 21:02 6:47
75 Peter Dengler Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:03 6:47 8/13 24/59 4/10 21:43
(0:40)
21:43
(0:40)
21:43
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Nick Cheung Sr Southeast Polk 21:04 6:48
77 Spencer Scallon Sr West Des Moines Valley 21:04 6:48
78 Max Burleson Jr Cedar Falls 21:05 6:48
79 Brock Beck Jr Grinnell 21:05 6:48
80 Wyatt Jungck Fr Waterloo West 21:06 6:48
81 Andrew Congdon Fr Waterloo West 21:06 6:48
82 Nolan Larsen Jr Southeast Polk 21:07 6:49
83 Eli Sallis Fr Waterloo West 21:07 6:49
84 Alexander Jordan Sr West Des Moines Valley 21:07 6:49
85 Zach Morfeld Sr Ankeny 21:08 6:49
86 Graham Margulies Jr West Des Moines Valley 21:08 6:49
87 Andy Kramer Sr Theodore Roosevelt 21:09 6:49
88 Connor Niland Jr West Des Moines Valley 21:09 6:49
89 Will Keck Jr Waukee 21:10 6:50
90 Jayden Creps Sr Grinnell 21:12 6:50
91 Donovan Jones Fr Waterloo West 21:16 6:52
92 Andrew Cogley So Grinnell 21:17 6:52
93 Zach Person Sr Southeast Polk 21:24 6:54
94 Bashar Eid Jr Theodore Roosevelt 21:27 6:55
95 Mircea Nastase Sr Southeast Polk 21:29 6:56
96 Jacob Windust Sr West Des Moines Valley 21:35 6:58
97 Mack Eastmen Jr Cedar Falls 21:40 6:59
98 Isaac Anderson Jr Southeast Polk 21:41 7:00
99 Andrew Benson Sr Waukee 21:46 7:01
100 Owen Hoff Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:52 7:03 9/13 31/59 6/9 21:30 21:30 21:30
101 Kenny Mcaleer Jr Waukee 21:54 7:04
102 Ryan Gruman Sr Grinnell 21:55 7:04
103 Garrett Burger Sr West Des Moines Valley 21:55 7:04
104 Evan Wilson Sr Southeast Polk 21:58 7:05
105 Riley Oshirak Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:58 7:05 10/13 32/59 5/9 23:52
(1:54)
24:48
(2:50)
23:52
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Andrew Greene Sr Ames 21:58 7:05
107 Connor Schroeder Jr Ames 21:59 7:05
108 Wiley Parks Sr Southeast Polk 22:00 7:06
109 Luke Lacey Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:04 7:07 11/13 33/59 6/9 19:47 22:49
(0:45)
19:47 You ROCK! (LR)
110 Max Swinton So Theodore Roosevelt 22:09 7:09
111 Liam Mcrae Jr Cedar Falls 22:10 7:09
112 Brett Lund Jr Cedar Falls 22:11 7:09
113 Elijah Brungardt Jr Ames 22:11 7:09
114 Jeremy Marchesani Sr Cedar Falls 22:14 7:10
115 Carl Murphy Jr West Des Moines Valley 22:14 7:10
116 Aidan Brownell Jr Grinnell 22:15 7:11
117 Marty Allen Sr Grinnell 22:17 7:11
118 Bryce Ladd Sr Waukee 22:23 7:13
119 Jackson Jones Fr Waterloo West 22:23 7:13
120 Zach Heyerhoff Sr Waterloo West 22:24 7:14
121 Peyton Hilsabeck Sr Marshalltown 22:25 7:14
122 Caleb Moe Fr Waterloo West 22:25 7:14
123 Camden Dusenbery Sr Cedar Falls 22:32 7:16
124 Kolin Jasper Jr Cedar Falls 22:33 7:16
125 Carsyn Mueller Jr Cedar Falls 22:33 7:16
126 Nate Wilson Sr Waukee 22:34 7:17
127 Patrick Niland Jr West Des Moines Valley 22:37 7:18
128 Joshua Gartin Sr Ames 22:41 7:19
129 William Zheng Jr Ames 22:52 7:23
130 Charles Keitges Jr Ames 22:53 7:23
131 Jack Schaeuble Jr West Des Moines Valley 22:54 7:23
132 Mason Delange So Theodore Roosevelt 22:54 7:23
133 Connor Wilson Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:57 7:24 12/13 47/59 5/9 22:31 22:15 22:15
134 Christian Simpson Sr Cedar Falls 23:00 7:25
135 Will Greteman Jr Waukee 23:03 7:26
136 Ryan Derrick Jr Waukee 23:08 7:28
137 Spencer Dunham Sr Waukee 23:09 7:28
138 Sam Gumm Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:10 7:28
139 Gabe Vald So Theodore Roosevelt 23:11 7:29
140 Nicholas Rider Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:11 7:29
141 Ryan Westhoff Jr Cedar Falls 23:12 7:29
142 Austin Fickbohm Jr Southeast Polk 23:13 7:29
143 Preston Witte Sr Ames 23:13 7:29
144 Evan Ripley Sr Ankeny 23:15 7:30
145 Seth Parry Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:15 7:30
146 Maxwell Villa Fr Waterloo West 23:19 7:31
147 Marco Aranda Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:33 7:36
148 Nikhil Patel Sr Grinnell 23:33 7:36
149 Grant Ganpat Jr Ankeny 23:35 7:36
150 Cameron Mcnally Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:36 7:37
151 Hayden Eaton Fr Grinnell 23:48 7:41
152 Harrison Eckard-ga Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:51 7:42
153 Jacob Beattie Sr Southeast Polk 23:51 7:42
154 Akira Nemoto Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:53 7:42
155 Duncan Meyer Sr Cedar Falls 23:53 7:42
156 Trace Markle Jr Marshalltown 23:54 7:43
157 Jack Mckinney Jr Waukee 23:56 7:43
158 Beckett Newton Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:02 7:45
159 Jacob Peters Sr Ames 24:03 7:45
160 Ryan Downey Sr Marshalltown 24:08 7:47
161 Jonas Gaster Jr Theodore Roosevelt 24:14 7:49
162 Alexander Kovar Jr Ames 24:19 7:51
163 Lars Christiason Sr Cedar Falls 24:25 7:53
164 Savian Moss Fr Waterloo West 24:28 7:54
165 Christian Holbert Jr Cedar Falls 24:29 7:54
166 Parker Volkman Jr Grinnell 24:31 7:55
167 Shane Esposito Sr Theodore Roosevelt 24:35 7:56
168 Evan Bracewell Sr Southeast Polk 24:36 7:56
169 Lucas Shaw Jr Cedar Falls 24:36 7:56
170 Max Levandowski So Grinnell 24:37 7:56
171 Harper Sullivan Sr Ames 24:43 7:58
172 Jay Drummer Jr Marshalltown 24:44 7:59
173 Michael Neppl Jr Ames 24:46 7:59
174 Hans Bunn Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:49 8:00
175 Dj Barnes Sr Southeast Polk 24:53 8:02
176 Jonah Larrison Sr Waukee 25:01 8:04
177 Micah Berger Sr Waterloo West 25:08 8:06
178 Sam Appenzeller Jr Cedar Falls 25:14 8:08
179 Jack Steffener Sr Cedar Falls 25:34 8:15
180 Anthony Arroyo Sr Theodore Roosevelt 25:43 8:18
181 Anthony Sandoval Jr Waterloo West 25:45 8:18
182 Jaimen Rivera Sr Marshalltown 25:53 8:21
183 Cayden Foust Jr Cedar Falls 26:11 8:27
184 Grant Dahlen Sr West Des Moines Valley 26:11 8:27
185 Nate Voelker Sr Cedar Falls 26:21 8:30
186 Dylan Bracy Jr Marshalltown 26:35 8:35
187 Jacob Thome Sr Theodore Roosevelt 27:08 8:45
188 Gary Quinn Jr Theodore Roosevelt 27:42 8:56
189 Austin Schmidt Sr Cedar Falls 28:16 9:07
190 Gavin Cobine Jr Ankeny Centennial 28:24 9:10 13/13 58/59 7/7
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
93:23
18:41
6:01
26 Cade Simpson
Sr
18:07
5:51
1
Augie Muenzenmay
Sr
18:37
6:00
3
Kyle Ruby
Fr
18:39
6:01
4
Riley Dejohn
Jr
18:59
6:07
8
Tyler Stallman
Jr
19:01
6:08
10
Nathan Holstrom
So
19:04
6:09
11
Luke Bazan
Jr
19:12
6:12
14
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
94:57
18:59
6:08
54 Will Orth
Jr
18:16
5:54
2
Carter Robinson
Sr
18:49
6:04
6
Brayden Bergum
Sr
19:12
6:12
13
Samuel Taylor
Sr
19:19
6:14
16
Cameron Campbell
Sr
19:21
6:15
17
Ryan Smith
Sr
19:32
6:18
22
Caleb Kong
Sr
19:43
6:22
27
3 Cedar Falls
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
95:25
19:05
6:09
57 Ethan Kober
So
18:43
6:02
5
Noah Hermansen
Jr
18:57
6:07
7
Jens Jorgensen
Sr
19:07
6:10
12
Jacob Olthoff
Jr
19:14
6:12
15
Zach Biles
Sr
19:24
6:15
18
Blake Arends
Jr
19:26
6:16
19
Ben Campbell
Jr
20:02
6:28
30
4 Theodore Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
99:13
19:51
6:24
134 Ethan James
Sr
19:01
6:08
9
Connor Crabill
Sr
19:37
6:20
24
Jaden Johnson
Jr
19:43
6:22
25
Mohamed Kordeir
So
20:21
6:34
35
Forest Laprade
Sr
20:31
6:37
41
Andy Kramer
Sr
21:09
6:49
60
Bashar Eid
Jr
21:27
6:55
65
5 West Des Moines Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
100:08
20:02
6:28
153 Landon Denker
Jr
19:30
6:17
20
Mills Sterling
Jr
19:30
6:17
21
Jack Westmeyer
Jr
20:21
6:34
36
Jake Umble
Jr
20:22
6:34
37
Samuel Overton
Jr
20:25
6:35
39
Aryan Prajapati
Sr
20:43
6:41
46
David Gaunt
Jr
20:46
6:42
47
6 Ankeny
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
101:24
20:17
6:33
181 Dustin Kutz
Jr
19:34
6:19
23
David Robran
Jr
20:05
6:29
32
Tyler Hentzel
Jr
20:23
6:35
38
Evan Reiter
Sr
20:29
6:36
40
Nathan Beilecki
Jr
20:53
6:44
48
Zach Morfeld
Sr
21:08
6:49
59
Evan Ripley
Sr
23:15
7:30
71
7 Ankeny Centennial
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
102:10
20:26
6:35
195 Kade Van Meeteren
Jr
19:43
6:22
26
Ben Lyons
Sr
20:21
6:34
34
Ryland Kramer
Jr
20:35
6:38
42
Theo Housker
Jr
20:37
6:39
44
Abe Brink
Jr
20:54
6:45
49
Cade Cunningham
Sr
20:57
6:45
50
Payton Griffin
Sr
20:58
6:46
51
8 Southeast Polk
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
102:40
20:32
6:37
209 Cj Schrock
Sr
19:44
6:22
28
Nathan Parker
Jr
20:15
6:32
33
Noah Waldon
Jr
20:37
6:39
43
Eli Hanson
Sr
21:00
6:46
52
Nick Cheung
Sr
21:04
6:48
53
Nolan Larsen
Jr
21:07
6:49
57
Zach Person
Sr
21:24
6:54
64
9 Grinnell
9-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:16
103:39
20:44
6:41
238 Robert Groves
Jr
20:01
6:27
29
Logan Moline
So
20:04
6:28
31
Brock Beck
Jr
21:05
6:48
54
Jayden Creps
Sr
21:12
6:50
61
Andrew Cogley
So
21:17
6:52
63
Ryan Gruman
Sr
21:55
7:04
66
Aidan Brownell
Jr
22:15
7:11
67
10 Waterloo West
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:33
105:18
21:04
6:48
276 Logan Nelson
Jr
20:43
6:41
45
Wyatt Jungck
Fr
21:06
6:48
55
Andrew Congdon
Fr
21:06
6:48
56
Eli Sallis
Fr
21:07
6:49
58
Donovan Jones
Fr
21:16
6:52
62
Jackson Jones
Fr
22:23
7:13
68
Zach Heyerhoff
Sr
22:24
7:14
69
11 Marshalltown
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:28
121:04
24:13
7:49
364 Peyton Hilsabeck
Sr
22:25
7:14
70
Trace Markle
Jr
23:54
7:43
72
Ryan Downey
Sr
24:08
7:47
73
Jay Drummer
Jr
24:44
7:59
74
Jaimen Rivera
Sr
25:53
8:21
75
Dylan Bracy
Jr
26:35
8:35
76




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
97:06
19:25
6:16
21 Nathan Holstrom
So
19:04
6:09
1
Luke Bazan
Jr
19:12
6:12
2
Jacob Hotlz
Jr
19:32
6:18
5
Tyler Keny
So
19:36
6:19
6
Josh Larreau
Jr
19:42
6:21
7
Ethan Robus
Jr
19:42
6:21
8
Tyler Rodriguez
Sr
20:15
6:32
13
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
100:23
20:05
6:29
51 Blake Arends
Jr
19:26
6:16
3
Ben Campbell
Jr
20:02
6:28
10
Joey Dunning
Sr
20:05
6:29
11
Erik Walther
Sr
20:10
6:30
12
Tyler Westerman
Sr
20:40
6:40
15
Alex Hanson
Sr
20:43
6:41
16
Andrew Vanpatten
Sr
21:02
6:47
22
3 Ames
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
102:49
20:34
6:38
85 Ryan Smith
Sr
19:32
6:18
4
Caleb Kong
Sr
19:43
6:22
9
Lucas Bleyle
Sr
20:39
6:40
14
Harrison Yoder
Sr
20:57
6:45
19
Andrew Greene
Sr
21:58
7:05
39
Connor Schroeder
Jr
21:59
7:05
40
Elijah Brungardt
Jr
22:11
7:09
44
4 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
104:48
20:58
6:46
112 Aryan Prajapati
Sr
20:43
6:41
17
David Gaunt
Jr
20:46
6:42
18
Spencer Scallon
Sr
21:04
6:48
24
Alexander Jordan
Sr
21:07
6:49
26
Graham Margulies
Jr
21:08
6:49
27
Connor Niland
Jr
21:09
6:49
29
Jacob Windust
Sr
21:35
6:58
33
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
106:48
21:22
6:53
137 Cade Cunningham
Sr
20:57
6:45
20
Payton Griffin
Sr
20:58
6:46
21
Peter Dengler
Jr
21:03
6:47
23
Owen Hoff
Sr
21:52
7:03
35
Riley Oshirak
Jr
21:58
7:05
38
Luke Lacey
Jr
22:04
7:07
42
Connor Wilson
Jr
22:57
7:24
51
6 Southeast Polk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
107:39
21:32
6:57
158 Nolan Larsen
Jr
21:07
6:49
25
Zach Person
Sr
21:24
6:54
30
Mircea Nastase
Sr
21:29
6:56
32
Isaac Anderson
Jr
21:41
7:00
34
Evan Wilson
Sr
21:58
7:05
37
Wiley Parks
Sr
22:00
7:06
41
Austin Fickbohm
Jr
23:13
7:29
55
7 Theodore Roosevelt
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:01
110:49
22:10
7:09
204 Andy Kramer
Sr
21:09
6:49
28
Bashar Eid
Jr
21:27
6:55
31
Max Swinton
So
22:09
7:09
43
Mason Delange
So
22:54
7:23
50
Sam Gumm
Jr
23:10
7:28
52
Gabe Vald
So
23:11
7:29
53
Nicholas Rider
Jr
23:11
7:29
54
8 Grinnell
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
113:48
22:46
7:21
242 Ryan Gruman
Sr
21:55
7:04
36
Aidan Brownell
Jr
22:15
7:11
45
Marty Allen
Sr
22:17
7:11
46
Nikhil Patel
Sr
23:33
7:36
57
Hayden Eaton
Fr
23:48
7:41
58
Parker Volkman
Jr
24:31
7:55
60
Max Levandowski
So
24:37
7:56
61
9 Waterloo West
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:05
114:59
23:00
7:25
259 Jackson Jones
Fr
22:23
7:13
47
Zach Heyerhoff
Sr
22:24
7:14
48
Caleb Moe
Fr
22:25
7:14
49
Maxwell Villa
Fr
23:19
7:31
56
Savian Moss
Fr
24:28
7:54
59
Micah Berger
Sr
25:08
8:06
62
Anthony Sandoval
Jr
25:45
8:18
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nate Jones So Ankeny Centennial 18:05 5:50 1/39 7/59 1/9 20:00
(1:55)
19:23
(1:18)
19:23
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dominick Arce-matos So Ames 18:26 5:57
3 Kon Dut Fr Ames 18:39 6:01
4 Alex Horstman Fr Cedar Falls 18:43 6:02
5 Adam Hisel So West Des Moines Valley 18:58 6:07
6 Luke Carroll So West Des Moines Valley 18:58 6:07
7 Alec Dephillips So West Des Moines Valley 19:08 6:10
8 Jack Joyce So Theodore Roosevelt 19:26 6:16
9 Cooper Olsen So Cedar Falls 19:28 6:17
10 Charles Arroyo So Ames 19:29 6:17
11 Corbin Truitt So Waukee 19:34 6:19
12 Charles Orngard Fr Ames 19:38 6:20
13 Paul Erredge Fr Ankeny 19:39 6:20
14 Josh Dejohn Fr Waukee 19:40 6:21
15 Anders Peterson So Ankeny 19:40 6:21
16 Blake Dephillips So Ankeny Centennial 19:42 6:21 2/39 9/59 6/9 21:11
(1:29)
21:11
(1:29)
21:11
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Karsten Peters Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:45 6:22 3/39 11/59 3/9
18 Beckett Laprade Fr Theodore Roosevelt 19:48 6:23
19 Henry Nagle Fr Theodore Roosevelt 19:52 6:25
20 Ben Miller Fr Southeast Polk 19:53 6:25
21 Andrew O'connell So Waukee 19:54 6:25
22 Josh Kuehl So Cedar Falls 19:56 6:26
23 Michael Hayden Fr Ankeny 20:05 6:29
24 Alex Traynor So West Des Moines Valley 20:05 6:29
25 Tyler Schermerhorn Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:06 6:29 4/39 12/59 3/9
26 Arnav Anegondi Fr Waukee 20:09 6:30
27 Kyle Westhoff Fr Cedar Falls 20:11 6:31
28 Vincent Hodges So Waukee 20:13 6:31
29 Carter Smith Fr Ankeny 20:13 6:31
30 Nick Jackson Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:14 6:32
31 Marcko Dalay So Theodore Roosevelt 20:16 6:32
32 Avi Kaufman So West Des Moines Valley 20:23 6:35
33 Jackson Haugh So Theodore Roosevelt 20:23 6:35
34 Ryan Bybee So Ankeny Centennial 20:25 6:35 5/39 14/59 4/9 23:02
(2:37)
21:24
(0:59)
21:24
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Tj Tomlyanovich So Cedar Falls 20:25 6:35
36 Alex Wilson So Southeast Polk 20:28 6:36
37 Andrew Liesland Fr West Des Moines Valley 20:35 6:38
38 Carter Stark So Ankeny Centennial 20:36 6:39 6/39 16/59 3/9 21:09
(0:33)
21:09
(0:33)
21:09
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Cooper Majors Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:36 6:39 7/39 17/59 1/9
40 Tyler Merhar Fr Waukee 20:36 6:39
41 Nate Jones So Ankeny Centennial 20:37 6:39 8/39 18/59 1/9 20:00 19:23 19:23
42 Nathan Zook Fr Southeast Polk 20:37 6:39
43 Truman Patterson Fr Ankeny 20:37 6:39
44 Chad Denadel Fr Waukee 20:40 6:40
45 Nathan Schwab Fr Waukee 20:44 6:41
46 Caden Rasmus Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:44 6:41 9/39 20/59 1/8
47 Hudson Frank Fr Southeast Polk 20:45 6:42
48 Jacob Martin So Southeast Polk 20:46 6:42
49 Alexis Castro Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:48 6:43
50 Christian Rathje Fr Ankeny 20:49 6:43
51 Griffin Gade Fr Ankeny 20:49 6:43
52 Salem Strohbeen Fr Cedar Falls 20:50 6:43
53 Hunter Groteluschen So West Des Moines Valley 20:51 6:44
54 Connor Woods So Cedar Falls 20:55 6:45
55 Hunter Rose So Waukee 20:56 6:45
56 Jackosn Skahill Fr West Des Moines Valley 20:58 6:46
57 Andrew Phillips Fr Waukee 20:59 6:46
58 Sam Lanz So Waukee 21:04 6:48
59 Paul Andersen Fr West Des Moines Valley 21:05 6:48
60 Avery Carlson Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:08 6:49 10/39 25/59 2/8
61 Andrew Larson Fr West Des Moines Valley 21:08 6:49
62 Jaden Steffy So Waukee 21:10 6:50
63 Carter Smith Fr West Des Moines Valley 21:11 6:50
64 Erick Fitzpatrick So Southeast Polk 21:14 6:51
65 London Schuchart Fr Ankeny 21:14 6:51
66 Will Hatcher Fr Ames 21:15 6:51
67 Peter Swanda So Theodore Roosevelt 21:15 6:51
68 Frankie Dunning So Cedar Falls 21:16 6:52
69 Max Holt Fr Waukee 21:17 6:52
70 Cael Fitch So Theodore Roosevelt 21:20 6:53
71 Jack Rollison So Theodore Roosevelt 21:20 6:53
72 Avery Mosher So Ames 21:21 6:53
73 Tovial Cayton So Ankeny Centennial 21:23 6:54 11/39 26/59 3/8
74 Charlie Peterson Fr Waukee 21:23 6:54
75 Braden Miller Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:24 6:54 12/39 27/59 2/8
76 Jack Gilbert So Ames 21:26 6:55
77 Kyle Witte Fr Waukee 21:26 6:55
78 Jackson Grant Fr Theodore Roosevelt 21:29 6:56
79 Zachary Hill So West Des Moines Valley 21:31 6:56
80 Cameron Mesman So Waukee 21:31 6:56
81 Xavier Uhrmacher Fr Cedar Falls 21:32 6:57
82 Sam Trabue So Ames 21:33 6:57
83 Ethan Benscoter So Marshalltown 21:34 6:57
84 London Hershberger Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:34 6:57 13/39 28/59 2/8
85 Luke Wellet Fr Waukee 21:35 6:58
86 Joel Nelson Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:35 6:58 14/39 29/59 2/7
87 Reece Gallagher Fr Cedar Falls 21:37 6:58
88 Conner Smith Fr Marshalltown 21:42 7:00
89 Leyton Wahl So Ames 21:43 7:00
90 Trevon Kyer So Southeast Polk 21:45 7:01
91 Jack Lacey Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:46 7:01 15/39 30/59 2/7
92 Matthew Christ So Theodore Roosevelt 21:49 7:02
93 Joseph Donahoe So West Des Moines Valley 21:52 7:03
94 Marcus Ugolini So Ankeny 21:52 7:03
95 Kevin Meissner So Ankeny 21:53 7:04
96 Theo Whitehead Fr Theodore Roosevelt 21:59 7:05
97 Joseph Smith So West Des Moines Valley 21:59 7:05
98 Cade Nickell So Southeast Polk 22:01 7:06
99 Ethan Landin Fr Waukee 22:02 7:06
100 Brett Wineinger Fr Ames 22:05 7:07
101 Will Blackmore Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:08 7:08 16/39 34/59 2/7
102 Jacob Phillips So West Des Moines Valley 22:08 7:08
103 Hayden Mccormac Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:11 7:09
104 Ty Rounds Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:12 7:10 17/39 35/59 2/7
105 Zachary Zinn Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:18 7:12 18/39 36/59 2/7
106 Jackson Neel So Theodore Roosevelt 22:21 7:13
107 Cael Jones So Southeast Polk 22:21 7:13
108 Keegan Smith So Ankeny Centennial 22:23 7:13 19/39 37/59 1/6 21:49 21:26 21:26
109 Noah Gumm So Theodore Roosevelt 22:23 7:13
110 Wiatt Sipes So Ankeny 22:24 7:14
111 Logan Eilers Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:24 7:14 20/39 38/59 1/6
112 Cameron Switzer Fr Cedar Falls 22:27 7:15
113 Brody Kucharo So West Des Moines Valley 22:28 7:15
114 Logan Keenan So Ankeny Centennial 22:30 7:15 21/39 39/59 1/5 21:54 21:34 21:34
115 Ean Cummings So Theodore Roosevelt 22:32 7:16
116 Cameron Larson Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:32 7:16 22/39 40/59 1/4
117 Andrew Stapleton So Ankeny Centennial 22:34 7:17 23/39 41/59 1/4 22:38
(0:04)
22:38
(0:04)
22:38
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Nate Hines Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:34 7:17 24/39 42/59 1/4
119 Ben Mcfetridge Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:35 7:17
120 Ben Tope So Waukee 22:41 7:19
121 Joel McCleary Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:42 7:19 25/39 43/59 1/4
122 Daniel Yakobson Fr Ames 22:45 7:20
123 Charlie Hoffman Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:50 7:22 26/39 44/59 1/4
124 Chris Moseley Fr Waukee 22:51 7:22
125 Roman Keahna-Harris Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:52 7:23 27/39 45/59 1/4
126 Ian Nelson Fr Ames 22:52 7:23
127 Colin Easler Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:53 7:23
128 Evan Eggland Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:54 7:23 28/39 46/59 1/4
129 Ethan Elsbernd So Waukee 22:56 7:24
130 Abhushan Pradhan Fr West Des Moines Valley 22:57 7:24
131 Jack Wannarka Fr Ames 22:58 7:25
132 Ryan Williams So Theodore Roosevelt 23:00 7:25
133 Tony Wiggins So Ankeny 23:02 7:26
134 Randy Zhang So Cedar Falls 23:03 7:26
135 Jack Wilson So Waukee 23:03 7:26
136 Carson Packer Fr Ames 23:03 7:26
137 Ian Lewis So Cedar Falls 23:04 7:26
138 Charlie Craiger Fr Theodore Roosevelt 23:05 7:27
139 Aryen Clipper Fr Ames 23:05 7:27
140 Brome Churchill So Southeast Polk 23:14 7:30
141 Isaac O'toole Fr Ankeny 23:14 7:30
142 Ethan Hauschildt So Ankeny Centennial 23:20 7:32 29/39 48/59 1/3
143 Ron Wagon So Ankeny 23:24 7:33
144 Andy Tran Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:24 7:33
145 Ian Buske2 Sr Waukee 23:25 7:33
146 Karsten Holm Fr Ames 23:29 7:35
147 Ethan Gruening Fr Cedar Falls 23:32 7:35
148 Eli Munch Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:34 7:36
149 Matt Bendinger Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:35 7:36
150 Trevor Hulsing So Waukee 23:43 7:39
151 Lawson Marks Fr Waukee 23:45 7:40
152 Will Pixley Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:46 7:40
153 Alex Ladner Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:49 7:41 30/39 49/59 1/3
154 Matthew Hehr Fr Ames 23:50 7:41
155 Nate Stone So Theodore Roosevelt 24:00 7:45
156 Aaron Seberger Fr Marshalltown 24:05 7:46
157 Sam Gibson Fr West Des Moines Valley 24:06 7:46
158 Isaac Helton So Theodore Roosevelt 24:10 7:48
159 Sam Burns So West Des Moines Valley 24:11 7:48
160 Ben Johnson So West Des Moines Valley 24:18 7:50
161 Kellen Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:20 7:51 31/39 50/59 1/3
162 Noah Segar Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:21 7:51 32/39 51/59 1/3
163 Jose Vergara Fr Marshalltown 24:25 7:53
164 Matthew Monsivais Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:26 7:53 33/39 52/59 1/3
165 Alex Granados Fr Theodore Roosevelt 24:33 7:55
166 Noah Miller So Cedar Falls 24:47 8:00
167 Graham Randall Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:48 8:00 34/39 53/59 1/3
168 Sam Vanryswyk Fr Ames 24:50 8:01
169 Samuel Bonner So West Des Moines Valley 24:58 8:03
170 Alex Owens Fr West Des Moines Valley 25:02 8:05
171 Kaden Ingram So Ankeny Centennial 25:02 8:05 35/39 54/59 1/2 25:00 28:19
(3:17)
25:00 You ROCK! (LR)
172 Charlie Ill Fr Theodore Roosevelt 25:03 8:05
173 Tyler Rickets Fr Waukee 25:08 8:06
174 Ethan Ver Helst Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:09 8:07 36/39 55/59 1/1
175 Levi Schultz So West Des Moines Valley 25:11 8:07
176 Daniel Pinero Fr Theodore Roosevelt 25:12 8:08
177 Simon Janelle Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:13 8:08 37/39 56/59 1/1
178 Devon Tekolste Fr Southeast Polk 25:15 8:09
179 Grant Brown So Theodore Roosevelt 25:16 8:09
180 Anthony Schwindt So Theodore Roosevelt 25:18 8:10
181 Isaiah Jennings Fr Cedar Falls 25:19 8:10
182 Liam Stamper So Theodore Roosevelt 25:21 8:11
183 Anthony Huegerich Fr Cedar Falls 25:23 8:11
184 Saul Pantoja So Marshalltown 25:27 8:13
185 Josh Patterson So Ankeny 25:32 8:14
186 Pradyumna Dahal So West Des Moines Valley 25:35 8:15
187 Aaron Woods Fr Ankeny 25:50 8:20
188 Ajani Patton-imani Fr Theodore Roosevelt 25:53 8:21
189 Spencer Jones So Theodore Roosevelt 26:01 8:24
190 William Thompson Fr West Des Moines Valley 26:04 8:25
191 Charles Dunham So Theodore Roosevelt 26:04 8:25
192 Grayden Pilcaher So Ankeny 26:08 8:26
193 Ethan Letsch Fr West Des Moines Valley 26:09 8:26
194 Jared Schelker Fr Ankeny 26:12 8:27
195 Owen Barstad So Theodore Roosevelt 26:15 8:28
196 Jefferson Roberts Fr Cedar Falls 26:33 8:34
197 Diego Ordaz So Marshalltown 26:40 8:36
198 Joel Graham So West Des Moines Valley 26:43 8:37
199 Ismael Segovia So Marshalltown 26:49 8:39
200 Tommy Dewilde Fr Ankeny 27:04 8:44
201 Keegan Overton Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:06 8:45 38/39 57/59 1/1
202 Mitchell Wood So Waukee 27:19 8:49
203 Cal Pennington Fr Theodore Roosevelt 27:31 8:53
204 Tedd Behr So Ankeny 27:35 8:54
205 Justin Miller So West Des Moines Valley 28:09 9:05
206 Joseph Devereux So Ankeny Centennial 28:25 9:10 39/39 59/59 1/1 29:02
(0:37)
29:02
(0:37)
29:02
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
207 Jared Knudson Sr Waukee 28:31 9:12
208 Jack Jarchow Fr Cedar Falls 28:39 9:15
209 Kobe Tanchinh So West Des Moines Valley 29:21 9:28
210 Ian Gaunt Fr West Des Moines Valley 30:07 9:43
211 Trenton Holden So Cedar Falls 30:34 9:52
212 Leonard Brooks So Theodore Roosevelt 30:39 9:53
213 Phillip Na Fr Ankeny 30:49 9:56
214 Nicholas Price So Marshalltown 30:56 9:59
215 Ethan Butler So Southeast Polk 31:04 10:01
216 Noah Nicholson Fr Southeast Polk 34:44 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Des Moines Valley
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:25
97:32
19:30
6:18
74 Adam Hisel
So
18:58
6:07
5
Luke Carroll
So
18:58
6:07
6
Alec Dephillips
So
19:08
6:10
7
Alex Traynor
So
20:05
6:29
24
Avi Kaufman
So
20:23
6:35
32
Andrew Liesland
Fr
20:35
6:38
37
Hunter Groteluschen
So
20:51
6:44
50
2 Ames
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:49
97:27
19:29
6:17
80 Dominick Arce-matos
So
18:26
5:57
2
Kon Dut
Fr
18:39
6:01
3
Charles Arroyo
So
19:29
6:17
10
Charles Orngard
Fr
19:38
6:20
12
Will Hatcher
Fr
21:15
6:51
53
Avery Mosher
So
21:21
6:53
54
Jack Gilbert
So
21:26
6:55
55
3 Ankeny Centennial
1-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
98:03
19:37
6:20
93 Nate Jones
So
18:05
5:50
1
Blake Dephillips
So
19:42
6:21
16
Karsten Peters
Fr
19:45
6:22
17
Tyler Schermerhorn
Fr
20:06
6:29
25
Ryan Bybee
So
20:25
6:35
34
Carter Stark
So
20:36
6:39
38
Cooper Majors
Fr
20:36
6:39
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Cedar Falls
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
98:43
19:45
6:22
97 Alex Horstman
Fr
18:43
6:02
4
Cooper Olsen
So
19:28
6:17
9
Josh Kuehl
So
19:56
6:26
22
Kyle Westhoff
Fr
20:11
6:31
27
Tj Tomlyanovich
So
20:25
6:35
35
Salem Strohbeen
Fr
20:50
6:43
49
Connor Woods
So
20:55
6:45
51
5 Waukee
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:39
99:30
19:54
6:25
100 Corbin Truitt
So
19:34
6:19
11
Josh Dejohn
Fr
19:40
6:21
14
Andrew O'connell
So
19:54
6:25
21
Arnav Anegondi
Fr
20:09
6:30
26
Vincent Hodges
So
20:13
6:31
28
Tyler Merhar
Fr
20:36
6:39
40
Chad Denadel
Fr
20:40
6:40
43
6 Theodore Roosevelt
5-6-5-6-6
Gap: 0:50
99:36
19:55
6:26
106 Jack Joyce
So
19:26
6:16
8
Beckett Laprade
Fr
19:48
6:23
18
Henry Nagle
Fr
19:52
6:25
19
Nick Jackson
Fr
20:14
6:32
30
Marcko Dalay
So
20:16
6:32
31
Jackson Haugh
So
20:23
6:35
33
Alexis Castro
Fr
20:48
6:43
46
7 Ankeny
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
100:14
20:03
6:28
122 Paul Erredge
Fr
19:39
6:20
13
Anders Peterson
So
19:40
6:21
15
Michael Hayden
Fr
20:05
6:29
23
Carter Smith
Fr
20:13
6:31
29
Truman Patterson
Fr
20:37
6:39
42
Christian Rathje
Fr
20:49
6:43
47
Griffin Gade
Fr
20:49
6:43
48
8 Southeast Polk
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:53
102:29
20:30
6:37
186 Ben Miller
Fr
19:53
6:25
20
Alex Wilson
So
20:28
6:36
36
Nathan Zook
Fr
20:37
6:39
41
Hudson Frank
Fr
20:45
6:42
44
Jacob Martin
So
20:46
6:42
45
Erick Fitzpatrick
So
21:14
6:51
52
Trevon Kyer
So
21:45
7:01
58
9 Marshalltown
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:53
117:13
23:27
7:34
293 Ethan Benscoter
So
21:34
6:57
56
Conner Smith
Fr
21:42
7:00
57
Aaron Seberger
Fr
24:05
7:46
59
Jose Vergara
Fr
24:25
7:53
60
Saul Pantoja
So
25:27
8:13
61
Diego Ordaz
So
26:40
8:36
62
Ismael Segovia
So
26:49
8:39
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
103:41
20:44
6:41
43 Carter Stark
So
20:36
6:39
3
Cooper Majors
Fr
20:36
6:39
4
Nate Jones
So
20:37
6:39
6
Caden Rasmus
Fr
20:44
6:41
9
Avery Carlson
Fr
21:08
6:49
21
Tovial Cayton
So
21:23
6:54
32
Braden Miller
Fr
21:24
6:54
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Waukee
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
103:55
20:47
6:42
54 Tyler Merhar
Fr
20:36
6:39
5
Chad Denadel
Fr
20:40
6:40
7
Nathan Schwab
Fr
20:44
6:41
8
Hunter Rose
So
20:56
6:45
16
Andrew Phillips
Fr
20:59
6:46
18
Sam Lanz
So
21:04
6:48
19
Jaden Steffy
So
21:10
6:50
23
3 West Des Moines Valley
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
104:37
20:55
6:45
75 Andrew Liesland
Fr
20:35
6:38
2
Hunter Groteluschen
So
20:51
6:44
14
Jackosn Skahill
Fr
20:58
6:46
17
Paul Andersen
Fr
21:05
6:48
20
Andrew Larson
Fr
21:08
6:49
22
Carter Smith
Fr
21:11
6:50
24
Zachary Hill
So
21:31
6:56
36
4 Theodore Roosevelt
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
105:06
21:01
6:47
97 Jackson Haugh
So
20:23
6:35
1
Alexis Castro
Fr
20:48
6:43
10
Peter Swanda
So
21:15
6:51
27
Cael Fitch
So
21:20
6:53
29
Jack Rollison
So
21:20
6:53
30
Jackson Grant
Fr
21:29
6:56
35
Matthew Christ
So
21:49
7:02
42
5 Cedar Falls
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:47
106:10
21:14
6:51
132 Salem Strohbeen
Fr
20:50
6:43
13
Connor Woods
So
20:55
6:45
15
Frankie Dunning
So
21:16
6:52
28
Xavier Uhrmacher
Fr
21:32
6:57
37
Reece Gallagher
Fr
21:37
6:58
39
Cameron Switzer
Fr
22:27
7:15
49
Randy Zhang
So
23:03
7:26
53
6 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:04
106:37
21:19
6:53
136 Christian Rathje
Fr
20:49
6:43
11
Griffin Gade
Fr
20:49
6:43
12
London Schuchart
Fr
21:14
6:51
26
Marcus Ugolini
So
21:52
7:03
43
Kevin Meissner
So
21:53
7:04
44
Wiatt Sipes
So
22:24
7:14
48
Tony Wiggins
So
23:02
7:26
52
7 Ames
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
108:08
21:38
6:59
189 Avery Mosher
So
21:21
6:53
31
Jack Gilbert
So
21:26
6:55
34
Sam Trabue
So
21:33
6:57
38
Leyton Wahl
So
21:43
7:00
40
Brett Wineinger
Fr
22:05
7:07
46
Daniel Yakobson
Fr
22:45
7:20
50
Ian Nelson
Fr
22:52
7:23
51
8 Southeast Polk
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:00
110:35
22:07
7:08
212 Erick Fitzpatrick
So
21:14
6:51
25
Trevon Kyer
So
21:45
7:01
41
Cade Nickell
So
22:01
7:06
45
Cael Jones
So
22:21
7:13
47
Brome Churchill
So
23:14
7:30
54
Devon Tekolste
Fr
25:15
8:09
55
Ethan Butler
So
31:04
10:01
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
106:20
21:16
6:52
21 Sam Lanz
So
21:04
6:48
1
Jaden Steffy
So
21:10
6:50
2
Max Holt
Fr
21:17
6:52
4
Charlie Peterson
Fr
21:23
6:54
6
Kyle Witte
Fr
21:26
6:55
8
Cameron Mesman
So
21:31
6:56
11
Luke Wellet
Fr
21:35
6:58
13
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
107:42
21:32
6:57
53 Tovial Cayton
So
21:23
6:54
5
Braden Miller
Fr
21:24
6:54
7
London Hershberger
Fr
21:34
6:57
12
Joel Nelson
Fr
21:35
6:58
14
Jack Lacey
Fr
21:46
7:01
15
Will Blackmore
Fr
22:08
7:08
20
Ty Rounds
Fr
22:12
7:10
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 West Des Moines Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
108:41
21:44
7:01
70 Carter Smith
Fr
21:11
6:50
3
Zachary Hill
So
21:31
6:56
10
Joseph Donahoe
So
21:52
7:03
17
Joseph Smith
So
21:59
7:05
19
Jacob Phillips
So
22:08
7:08
21
Brody Kucharo
So
22:28
7:15
28
Abhushan Pradhan
Fr
22:57
7:24
32
4 Theodore Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
109:49
21:58
7:05
89 Jackson Grant
Fr
21:29
6:56
9
Matthew Christ
So
21:49
7:02
16
Theo Whitehead
Fr
21:59
7:05
18
Hayden Mccormac
Fr
22:11
7:09
22
Jackson Neel
So
22:21
7:13
24
Noah Gumm
So
22:23
7:13
25
Ean Cummings
So
22:32
7:16
29
5 Ames
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:20
114:43
22:57
7:24
168 Daniel Yakobson
Fr
22:45
7:20
30
Ian Nelson
Fr
22:52
7:23
31
Jack Wannarka
Fr
22:58
7:25
33
Carson Packer
Fr
23:03
7:26
36
Aryen Clipper
Fr
23:05
7:27
38
Karsten Holm
Fr
23:29
7:35
41
Matthew Hehr
Fr
23:50
7:41
43
6 Cedar Falls
6-7-6-7-6
Gap: 2:20
116:53
23:23
7:32
185 Cameron Switzer
Fr
22:27
7:15
27
Randy Zhang
So
23:03
7:26
35
Ian Lewis
So
23:04
7:26
37
Ethan Gruening
Fr
23:32
7:35
42
Noah Miller
So
24:47
8:00
44
Isaiah Jennings
Fr
25:19
8:10
45
Anthony Huegerich
Fr
25:23
8:11
46
7 Ankeny
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 3:08
117:36
23:31
7:35
186 Wiatt Sipes
So
22:24
7:14
26
Tony Wiggins
So
23:02
7:26
34
Isaac O'toole
Fr
23:14
7:30
39
Ron Wagon
So
23:24
7:33
40
Josh Patterson
So
25:32
8:14
47
Aaron Woods
Fr
25:50
8:20
48
Grayden Pilcaher
So
26:08
8:26
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:16
111:25
22:17
7:11
31 Will Blackmore
Fr
22:08
7:08
4
Ty Rounds
Fr
22:12
7:10
5
Zachary Zinn
Fr
22:18
7:12
6
Keegan Smith
So
22:23
7:13
7
Logan Eilers
Fr
22:24
7:14
9
Logan Keenan
So
22:30
7:15
11
Cameron Larson
Fr
22:32
7:16
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Waukee
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:20
110:40
22:08
7:08
37 Cameron Mesman
So
21:31
6:56
1
Luke Wellet
Fr
21:35
6:58
2
Ethan Landin
Fr
22:02
7:06
3
Ben Tope
So
22:41
7:19
15
Chris Moseley
Fr
22:51
7:22
16
Ethan Elsbernd
So
22:56
7:24
18
Jack Wilson
So
23:03
7:26
21
3 Theodore Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
113:23
22:41
7:19
71 Noah Gumm
So
22:23
7:13
8
Ean Cummings
So
22:32
7:16
12
Ben Mcfetridge
Fr
22:35
7:17
14
Colin Easler
Fr
22:53
7:23
17
Ryan Williams
So
23:00
7:25
20
Charlie Craiger
Fr
23:05
7:27
22
Nate Stone
So
24:00
7:45
27
4 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
115:58
23:12
7:29
101 Brody Kucharo
So
22:28
7:15
10
Abhushan Pradhan
Fr
22:57
7:24
19
Andy Tran
Fr
23:24
7:33
23
Eli Munch
Fr
23:34
7:36
24
Matt Bendinger
Fr
23:35
7:36
25
Will Pixley
Fr
23:46
7:40
26
Sam Gibson
Fr
24:06
7:46
28
5 Ankeny
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:45
132:49
26:34
8:34
167 Aaron Woods
Fr
25:50
8:20
31
Grayden Pilcaher
So
26:08
8:26
32
Jared Schelker
Fr
26:12
8:27
33
Tommy Dewilde
Fr
27:04
8:44
35
Tedd Behr
So
27:35
8:54
36
Phillip Na
Fr
30:49
9:56
39




6 Cedar Falls
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:15
136:28
27:18
8:48
168 Isaiah Jennings
Fr
25:19
8:10
29
Anthony Huegerich
Fr
25:23
8:11
30
Jefferson Roberts
Fr
26:33
8:34
34
Jack Jarchow
Fr
28:39
9:15
37
Trenton Holden
So
30:34
9:52
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
112:52
22:34
7:17
15 Logan Keenan
So
22:30
7:15
1
Cameron Larson
Fr
22:32
7:16
2
Andrew Stapleton
So
22:34
7:17
3
Nate Hines
Fr
22:34
7:17
4
Joel McCleary
Fr
22:42
7:19
5
Charlie Hoffman
Fr
22:50
7:22
6
Roman Keahna-Harris
Fr
22:52
7:23
7
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
116:52
23:22
7:32
53 Ethan Elsbernd
So
22:56
7:24
8
Jack Wilson
So
23:03
7:26
9
Ian Buske2
Sr
23:25
7:33
11
Trevor Hulsing
So
23:43
7:39
12
Lawson Marks
Fr
23:45
7:40
13
Tyler Rickets
Fr
25:08
8:06
24
Mitchell Wood
So
27:19
8:49
28
3 Theodore Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
120:51
24:10
7:48
85 Charlie Craiger
Fr
23:05
7:27
10
Nate Stone
So
24:00
7:45
15
Isaac Helton
So
24:10
7:48
17
Alex Granados
Fr
24:33
7:55
20
Charlie Ill
Fr
25:03
8:05
23
Daniel Pinero
Fr
25:12
8:08
26
Grant Brown
So
25:16
8:09
27
4 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
121:19
24:16
7:50
88 Will Pixley
Fr
23:46
7:40
14
Sam Gibson
Fr
24:06
7:46
16
Sam Burns
So
24:11
7:48
18
Ben Johnson
So
24:18
7:50
19
Samuel Bonner
So
24:58
8:03
21
Alex Owens
Fr
25:02
8:05
22
Levi Schultz
So
25:11
8:07
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
115:45
23:09
7:28
15 Charlie Hoffman
Fr
22:50
7:22
1
Roman Keahna-Harris
Fr
22:52
7:23
2
Evan Eggland
Fr
22:54
7:23
3
Ethan Hauschildt
So
23:20
7:32
4
Alex Ladner
Fr
23:49
7:41
5
Kellen Jones
Fr
24:20
7:51
6
Noah Segar
Fr
24:21
7:51
7
2 Theodore Roosevelt
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:41
127:00
25:24
8:12
61 Daniel Pinero
Fr
25:12
8:08
10
Grant Brown
So
25:16
8:09
11
Anthony Schwindt
So
25:18
8:10
12
Liam Stamper
So
25:21
8:11
13
Ajani Patton-imani
Fr
25:53
8:21
15
Spencer Jones
So
26:01
8:24
16
Charles Dunham
So
26:04
8:25
18
3 West Des Moines Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:07
128:01
25:36
8:16
67 Alex Owens
Fr
25:02
8:05
8
Levi Schultz
So
25:11
8:07
9
Pradyumna Dahal
So
25:35
8:15
14
William Thompson
Fr
26:04
8:25
17
Ethan Letsch
Fr
26:09
8:26
19
Joel Graham
So
26:43
8:37
20
Justin Miller
So
28:09
9:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
122:57
24:35
7:56
15 Kellen Jones
Fr
24:20
7:51
1
Noah Segar
Fr
24:21
7:51
2
Matthew Monsivais
Fr
24:26
7:53
3
Graham Randall
Fr
24:48
8:00
4
Kaden Ingram
So
25:02
8:05
5
Ethan Ver Helst
Fr
25:09
8:07
6
Simon Janelle
Fr
25:13
8:08
7
2 Theodore Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:38
136:30
27:18
8:48
50 Spencer Jones
So
26:01
8:24
8
Charles Dunham
So
26:04
8:25
9
Owen Barstad
So
26:15
8:28
10
Cal Pennington
Fr
27:31
8:53
11
Leonard Brooks
So
30:39
9:53
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.