Ankeny Centennial Results from the Ames XC Invitational at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 8/30/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Housker So F/S 30:59 10:00 3.1 124/148 23/26 49/60 2/3 30:47
Abby Matney Jr JV 27:11 8:46 3.1 67/157 12/27 36/60 3/6 27:01 26:47 26:47 23:57
Addie Brooks Jr JV 41:38 13:26 3.1 156/157 26/27 59/60 3/3 39:18 39:18 39:18 35:03
Alex Heston Jr JV 34:30 11:08 3.1 147/157 23/27 54/60 3/3 40:37
(6:07,15.1)
40:37
(6:07,15.1)
40:37
(6:07,15.1)
32:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Allison Su So F/S 23:20 7:32 3.1 14/148 5/26 13/60 2/8 23:27
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Amanda Warren Jr JV 30:59 10:00 3.1 133/157 20/27 49/60 3/4
Amukta Gantalamohini So F/S 30:53 9:58 3.1 123/148 22/26 48/60 2/4 31:17
(0:24,1.3)
31:17
(0:24,1.3)
31:17
(0:24,1.3)
27:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ashlyn Sherwood Jr JV 28:05 9:04 3.1 88/157 14/27 41/60 4/6 26:47
Avah Marse Fr F/S 24:37 7:56 3.1 24/148 6/26 19/60 2/8 29:13
(4:36,15.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brianna Smith Sr V 23:16 7:30 3.1 40/58 7/7 12/60 4/7 22:58 22:31 22:31 20:40
Brouillet Haley Jr JV 39:37 12:47 3.1 154/157 25/27 58/60 3/3 36:41 36:41 36:41 33:37
Caita Pierson Sr JV 31:51 10:16 3.1 139/157 22/27 52/60 3/3 26:17 26:17 26:17 24:44
Charity Baucum Sr JV 35:39 11:30 3.1 148/157 24/27 55/60 3/3
Claire Anonson Fr F/S 25:10 8:07 3.1 34/148 9/26 24/60 2/5 22:51
Cox Celesta Jr JV 23:31 7:35 3.1 10/157 3/27 15/60 2/9 24:31
(1:00,4.1)
24:31
(1:00,4.1)
24:31
(1:00,4.1)
23:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Denbeste Macy Jr JV 28:06 9:04 3.1 89/157 15/27 42/60 4/6 28:28
(0:22,1.3)
28:28
(0:22,1.3)
28:28
(0:22,1.3)
28:23
(0:17,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ella Mclaughlin Jr JV 23:58 7:44 3.1 17/157 5/27 17/60 2/9 23:53 23:53 22:07
Emily Devereux Fr F/S 29:25 9:29 3.1 111/148 21/26 43/60 2/5 29:16
Emily Melvin Sr JV 29:41 9:35 3.1 110/157 16/27 44/60 3/6 27:45 27:38 27:38 25:01
Emma Arends Jr JV 23:54 7:43 3.1 15/157 4/27 16/60 2/9 22:54 22:54 21:34
Grace Meador So V 21:55 7:04 3.1 22/58 6/7 7/60 2/8 21:53 21:13 21:13 20:14
Hannah Goode Sr JV 30:22 9:48 3.1 123/157 17/27 45/60 3/5 30:07 30:30
(0:08,0.4)
30:07 26:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Hannah Nelson Jr JV 23:20 7:32 3.1 7/157 2/27 13/60 2/9 23:33
(0:13,0.9)
23:33
(0:13,0.9)
22:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hoogensen Kate Jr JV 24:01 7:45 3.1 18/157 6/27 18/60 2/6 25:14
(1:13,4.8)
25:14
(1:13,4.8)
25:14
(1:13,4.8)
23:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Izzy Sash Fr F/S 25:07 8:06 3.1 33/148 8/26 23/60 2/6 23:53
Jeanne Peters Jr V 21:08 6:49 3.1 11/58 2/7 2/60 3/9 20:36 20:36 19:25
Jenny Hagg Jr JV 26:15 8:28 3.1 53/157 10/27 30/60 3/6 26:27
(0:12,0.8)
26:27
(0:12,0.8)
26:27
(0:12,0.8)
24:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jesslyn Gaumer Sr V 21:31 6:56 3.1 19/58 5/7 5/60 2/8 21:07 20:59 20:59 20:30
Jordan Su So F/S 27:43 8:56 3.1 83/148 19/26 39/60 2/5 29:15
(1:32,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Josie Bearden So F/S 24:45 7:59 3.1 26/148 7/26 20/60 2/6 22:27 22:27 20:33
Julianne Stevens Fr F/S 27:28 8:52 3.1 79/148 18/26 38/60 2/5 25:06
Kathryn Vortherms So V 21:13 6:51 3.1 12/58 3/7 3/60 2/9 23:30
(2:17,9.7)
22:25
(1:12,5.3)
22:25
(1:12,5.3)
20:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Katie Jensen So F/S 22:13 7:10 3.1 4/148 2/26 9/60 1/9 24:06
(1:53,7.8)
23:06
(0:53,3.8)
23:06
(0:53,3.8)
20:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kendall Jorgensen Fr F/S 22:19 7:12 3.1 6/148 3/26 10/60 1/9 21:38
Kierstan Fritz Jr JV 21:54 7:04 3.1 2/157 1/27 6/60 2/9 22:37
(0:43,3.2)
21:44 21:44 21:00 You ROCK! (LY)
King Meredith Sr JV 27:20 8:49 3.1 71/157 13/27 37/60 3/6 23:16 23:16 23:16 22:35
Lauren Mcternan Sr JV 24:51 8:01 3.1 28/157 7/27 21/60 3/6 23:53 23:53 22:04
Lexie Gunn Fr F/S 25:35 8:15 3.1 40/148 10/26 26/60 2/5 24:00
Liz Ernst Fr F/S 39:19 12:41 3.1 147/148 26/26 57/60 2/2 34:32
Maci Banyas So F/S 25:36 8:15 3.1 41/148 11/26 27/60 2/5 28:56
(3:20,11.5)
28:33
(2:57,10.3)
28:33
(2:57,10.3)
25:39
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Macie Langstraat So F/S 22:12 7:10 3.1 2/148 1/26 8/60 2/9 23:50
(1:38,6.9)
23:50
(1:38,6.9)
23:50
(1:38,6.9)
20:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Madi Frette Fr F/S 26:54 8:41 3.1 69/148 15/26 33/60 2/5 26:15
Mallory Leazer Jr JV 30:28 9:50 3.1 125/157 18/27 46/60 3/4
Mayah Gorsh So F/S 36:23 11:44 3.1 144/148 25/26 56/60 2/2
Meter Grace Jr JV 30:42 9:54 3.1 128/157 19/27 47/60 3/4
Mikayla Sash Jr JV 31:19 10:06 3.1 135/157 21/27 51/60 3/4 29:07
Miranda Pierce Jr JV 26:47 8:38 3.1 60/157 11/27 32/60 4/6 27:52
(1:05,3.9)
26:51
(0:04,0.2)
26:51
(0:04,0.2)
24:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morgan Graybill Jr V 21:19 6:53 3.1 14/58 4/7 4/60 2/8 23:03
(1:44,7.5)
22:36
(1:17,5.7)
22:36
(1:17,5.7)
20:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Natalie Doering Jr JV 41:57 13:32 3.1 157/157 27/27 60/60 3/3 39:40
Olivia Schaeffer So F/S 27:43 8:56 3.1 84/148 20/26 40/60 2/5 31:07
(3:24,10.9)
27:25 27:25 25:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Paige Froehlich So F/S 23:15 7:30 3.1 13/148 4/26 11/60 2/8 25:04
(1:49,7.2)
25:04
(1:49,7.2)
23:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Raina Paeper So F/S 27:05 8:44 3.1 73/148 16/26 34/60 2/5 26:22 26:22 26:22 22:56 You ROCK! (DSR)
Savannah Klingensm Fr F/S 26:37 8:35 3.1 62/148 14/26 31/60 2/5
Shantal Hernandez Sr JV 25:30 8:14 3.1 36/157 9/27 25/60 1/6 25:30
(0:00,0.0)
23:57 23:57 22:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Sophia Lee Jr V 20:57 6:45 3.1 10/58 1/7 1/60 6/9 21:05
(0:08,0.6)
21:05
(0:08,0.6)
19:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sophie Peck So F/S 27:06 8:45 3.1 74/148 17/26 35/60 2/5 26:34 26:26 26:26 24:14
Sydney Madison So F/S 26:03 8:24 3.1 47/148 13/26 29/60 2/5 25:53 25:53 25:53 21:36 You ROCK! (DSR)
Sydney Murray So F/S 33:12 10:43 3.1 134/148 24/26 53/60 2/3
Tate Bettis Fr F/S 25:51 8:20 3.1 46/148 12/26 28/60 2/5 24:01
Woerdeman Lauryn Jr JV 24:56 8:03 3.1 30/157 8/27 22/60 2/6 25:50
(0:54,3.5)
25:50
(0:54,3.5)
25:50
(0:54,3.5)
24:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 106:08
0:34
3.1 6:51 6:45 6:56 66 6:34 104:25 105:36 104:25 Sophia Lee (10), Jeanne Peters (11), Kathryn Vortherms (12), Morgan Graybill (14), Jesslyn Gaumer (19)
JV 1st 5 2/9 116:37
2:04
3.1 7:31 7:04 7:44 51 7:17 115:22 113:05 113:05 Kierstan Fritz (2), Hannah Nelson (7), Cox Celesta (10), Emma Arends (15), Ella Mclaughlin (17)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 125:33
2:14
3.1 8:06 7:45 8:28 49 8:00 125:00 119:29 119:29 Hoogensen Kate (3), Lauren Mcternan (6), Woerdeman Lauryn (8), Shantal Hernandez (10), Jenny Hagg (22)
JV 3rd 5 4/6 137:29
1:19
3.1 8:52 8:38 9:04 83 8:31 129:40 124:59 124:59 Miranda Pierce (8), Abby Matney (12), King Meredith (16), Ashlyn Sherwood (23), Denbeste Macy (24)
JV 4th 5 3/4 152:12
1:18
3.1 9:49 9:35 10:00 84 8:53 135:04 128:39 128:39 Emily Melvin (14), Hannah Goode (16), Mallory Leazer (17), Meter Grace (18), Amanda Warren (19)
JV 5th 5 3/3 172:56
8:18
3.1 11:09 10:06 12:47 83 9:15 143:04 133:07 133:07 Mikayla Sash (13), Caita Pierson (16), Alex Heston (17), Charity Baucum (18), Brouillet Haley (19)
F/S 1st 5 2/8 113:19
1:08
3.1 7:19 7:10 7:32 37 7:16 116:21
(3:02,2.6)
116:21
(3:02,2.6)
116:21
(3:02,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Macie Langstraat (2), Katie Jensen (4), Kendall Jorgensen (6), Paige Froehlich (12), Allison Su (13)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 125:14
0:58
3.1 8:05 7:56 8:15 50 7:41 120:15 120:15 120:15 Avah Marse (6), Josie Bearden (7), Izzy Sash (11), Claire Anonson (12), Lexie Gunn (14)
F/S 3rd 5 2/5 131:01
1:18
3.1 8:27 8:15 8:41 44 8:09 125:21 125:21 125:21 Maci Banyas (6), Tate Bettis (7), Sydney Madison (8), Savannah Klingensm (11), Madi Frette (12)
F/S 4th 5 2/5 137:05
0:38
3.1 8:51 8:44 8:56 50 8:33 132:17 132:17 132:17 Raina Paeper (8), Sophie Peck (9), Julianne Stevens (10), Jordan Su (11), Olivia Schaeffer (12)
F/S 5th 5 2/2 160:52
6:58
3.1 10:23 9:29 11:44 50 8:51 143:15 143:15 143:15 Emily Devereux (8), Amukta Gantalamohini (9), Abby Housker (10), Sydney Murray (11), Mayah Gorsh (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Camille Jackson Jr Ames 19:30 6:17
2 Peyton Kelderman So Waukee 19:39 6:20
3 Sydney Schafer Jr Waukee 19:55 6:25
4 Madison Judas Fr Waukee 20:10 6:30
5 Helen Gould Sr West Des Moines Valley 20:25 6:35
6 Mackenzie Michael Jr Cedar Falls 20:36 6:39
7 Lauren Schulze So West Des Moines Valley 20:42 6:41
8 Mary Blanchard Jr Grinnell 20:48 6:43
9 Lindsey Kelderman So Waukee 20:52 6:44
10 Sophia Lee Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:57 6:45 1/7 1/60 6/9 21:05
(0:08)
21:05
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Jeanne Peters Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:08 6:49 2/7 2/60 3/9 20:36 20:36
12 Kathryn Vortherms So Ankeny Centennial 21:13 6:51 3/7 3/60 2/9 23:30
(2:17)
22:25
(1:12)
22:25
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Isabelle Schafer Jr Waukee 21:17 6:52
14 Morgan Graybill Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:19 6:53 4/7 4/60 2/8 23:03
(1:44)
22:36
(1:17)
22:36
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Anjali Jones Jr Grinnell 21:20 6:53
16 Bridget Blanchard Fr Grinnell 21:21 6:53
17 Jules Fromm So Cedar Falls 21:28 6:55
18 Haley Losh Sr West Des Moines Valley 21:31 6:56
19 Jesslyn Gaumer Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:31 6:56 5/7 5/60 2/8 21:07 20:59 20:59
20 Ellie Huisman So Waukee 21:42 7:00
21 Madeleine Murphy So Ankeny 21:54 7:04
22 Grace Meador So Ankeny Centennial 21:55 7:04 6/7 7/60 2/8 21:53 21:13 21:13
23 Emily Ash Sr West Des Moines Valley 21:59 7:05
24 Frances Loeffelholz Jr Waukee 21:59 7:05
25 Teghan Booth So West Des Moines Valley 22:04 7:07
26 Fiona Riordan Jr Ankeny 22:05 7:07
27 Madeline Hollander Fr West Des Moines Valley 22:08 7:08
28 Jessica Vandorn Sr Cedar Falls 22:09 7:09
29 Emily Bright Fr West Des Moines Valley 22:10 7:09
30 Sophia Schillinger Jr Cedar Falls 22:12 7:10
31 Eva Hill Sr Ames 22:15 7:11
32 Paige Wageman Fr Cedar Falls 22:22 7:13
33 Amara Lytle So Cedar Falls 22:24 7:14
34 Thea Larsson Fr Grinnell 22:24 7:14
35 Jayna Freeman Jr Cedar Falls 22:58 7:25
36 Nola Conner Jr Grinnell 23:02 7:26
37 Megan Bosch So Ankeny 23:06 7:27
38 Talia Dosh Fr Ankeny 23:11 7:29
39 Lydia Hill Jr Ankeny 23:12 7:29
40 Brianna Smith Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:16 7:30 7/7 12/60 4/7 22:58 22:31 22:31
41 Sarah Bosch Sr Ankeny 23:18 7:31
42 Cierra Fillinger Jr Ankeny 23:18 7:31
43 Jayna Wanamaker Sr Ames 23:24 7:33
44 Victoria Knight So Waterloo West 24:02 7:45
45 Mia Barajas Jr Marshalltown 24:22 7:52
46 Madison Tieskotter Fr Waterloo West 24:24 7:52
47 Caitlyn Hanulikova Jr Ames 24:28 7:54
48 Kayla Sieck Fr Grinnell 24:34 7:55
49 Kaitlyn Goodman Jr Ames 24:42 7:58
50 Jordan Nicholson So Ames 25:02 8:05
51 Regan Davis Sr Waterloo West 25:22 8:11
52 Micah Benning-shorb Jr Grinnell 25:33 8:15
53 Jade Tejada Jr Marshalltown 25:34 8:15
54 Meredith Eighmey Sr Waterloo West 25:35 8:15
55 Jordyn Smith Jr Waterloo West 25:48 8:19
56 Kaci Uhde Jr Marshalltown 26:09 8:26
57 Emma Hickman Jr Waterloo West 26:38 8:35
58 Camryn Meyer Sr Waterloo West 27:21 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
101:53
20:23
6:34
31 Peyton Kelderman
So
19:39
6:20
2
Sydney Schafer
Jr
19:55
6:25
3
Madison Judas
Fr
20:10
6:30
4
Lindsey Kelderman
So
20:52
6:44
9
Isabelle Schafer
Jr
21:17
6:52
13
Ellie Huisman
So
21:42
7:00
20
Frances Loeffelholz
Jr
21:59
7:05
24
2 Ankeny Centennial
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:34
106:08
21:14
6:51
66 Sophia Lee
Jr
20:57
6:45
10
Jeanne Peters
Jr
21:08
6:49
11
Kathryn Vortherms
So
21:13
6:51
12
Morgan Graybill
Jr
21:19
6:53
14
Jesslyn Gaumer
Sr
21:31
6:56
19
Grace Meador
So
21:55
7:04
22
Brianna Smith
Sr
23:16
7:30
40
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:39
106:41
21:20
6:53
78 Helen Gould
Sr
20:25
6:35
5
Lauren Schulze
So
20:42
6:41
7
Haley Losh
Sr
21:31
6:56
18
Emily Ash
Sr
21:59
7:05
23
Teghan Booth
So
22:04
7:07
25
Madeline Hollander
Fr
22:08
7:08
27
Emily Bright
Fr
22:10
7:09
29
4 Grinnell
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
108:55
21:47
7:02
109 Mary Blanchard
Jr
20:48
6:43
8
Anjali Jones
Jr
21:20
6:53
15
Bridget Blanchard
Fr
21:21
6:53
16
Thea Larsson
Fr
22:24
7:14
34
Nola Conner
Jr
23:02
7:26
36
Kayla Sieck
Fr
24:34
7:55
47
Micah Benning-shorb
Jr
25:33
8:15
51
5 Cedar Falls
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
108:47
21:45
7:01
113 Mackenzie Michael
Jr
20:36
6:39
6
Jules Fromm
So
21:28
6:55
17
Jessica Vandorn
Sr
22:09
7:09
28
Sophia Schillinger
Jr
22:12
7:10
30
Paige Wageman
Fr
22:22
7:13
32
Amara Lytle
So
22:24
7:14
33
Jayna Freeman
Jr
22:58
7:25
35
6 Ankeny
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:18
113:28
22:42
7:19
161 Madeleine Murphy
So
21:54
7:04
21
Fiona Riordan
Jr
22:05
7:07
26
Megan Bosch
So
23:06
7:27
37
Talia Dosh
Fr
23:11
7:29
38
Lydia Hill
Jr
23:12
7:29
39
Sarah Bosch
Sr
23:18
7:31
41
Cierra Fillinger
Jr
23:18
7:31
42
7 Ames
1-6-6-6-7
Gap: 5:12
114:19
22:52
7:23
169 Camille Jackson
Jr
19:30
6:17
1
Eva Hill
Sr
22:15
7:11
31
Jayna Wanamaker
Sr
23:24
7:33
43
Caitlyn Hanulikova
Jr
24:28
7:54
46
Kaitlyn Goodman
Jr
24:42
7:58
48
Jordan Nicholson
So
25:02
8:05
49




8 Waterloo West
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:46
125:11
25:02
8:05
244 Victoria Knight
So
24:02
7:45
44
Madison Tieskotter
Fr
24:24
7:52
45
Regan Davis
Sr
25:22
8:11
50
Meredith Eighmey
Sr
25:35
8:15
52
Jordyn Smith
Jr
25:48
8:19
53
Emma Hickman
Jr
26:38
8:35
54
Camryn Meyer
Sr
27:21
8:49
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Shepard Jr Waukee 21:45 7:01
2 Kierstan Fritz Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:54 7:04 1/27 6/60 2/9 22:37
(0:43)
21:44 21:44 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Jessica Caraway Jr Waukee 22:09 7:09
4 Ally Schafer Jr Waukee 22:54 7:23
5 Miranda Boyle Sr Waukee 22:58 7:25
6 Katie Groetken Jr Waukee 23:04 7:26
7 Hannah Nelson Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:20 7:32 2/27 13/60 2/9 23:33
(0:13)
23:33
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Gretchen Fixen Jr Cedar Falls 23:28 7:34
9 Megan Groathouse Sr Waukee 23:29 7:35
10 Cox Celesta Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:31 7:35 3/27 15/60 2/9 24:31
(1:00)
24:31
(1:00)
24:31
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Kellen Chenoweth Jr Cedar Falls 23:43 7:39
12 Lydia Ochoa Jr Cedar Falls 23:45 7:40
13 Lauren Clark Jr Ankeny 23:49 7:41
14 Meredith Wood Sr Waukee 23:53 7:42
15 Emma Arends Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:54 7:43 4/27 16/60 2/9 22:54 22:54
16 Devin O'loughlin Jr Cedar Falls 23:58 7:44
17 Ella Mclaughlin Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:58 7:44 5/27 17/60 2/9 23:53 23:53
18 Hoogensen Kate Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:01 7:45 6/27 18/60 2/6 25:14
(1:13)
25:14
(1:13)
25:14
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Kate Snodgrass Sr West Des Moines Valley 24:05 7:46
20 Alyssa Neese Jr Cedar Falls 24:06 7:46
21 Brooke Johnson Jr Ankeny 24:07 7:47
22 Megan Weis Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:20 7:51
23 Faith Skinner Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:23 7:52
24 Bailey Longnecker Sr Cedar Falls 24:24 7:52
25 Cassie Larick Sr West Des Moines Valley 24:37 7:56
26 Beth Culberson Sr Cedar Falls 24:42 7:58
27 Ellie Land Jr Ankeny 24:47 8:00
28 Lauren Mcternan Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:51 8:01 7/27 21/60 3/6 23:53 23:53
29 Sabine Martin Jr Cedar Falls 24:55 8:02
30 Woerdeman Lauryn Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:56 8:03 8/27 22/60 2/6 25:50
(0:54)
25:50
(0:54)
25:50
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Kegan Peters Sr Ames 24:59 8:04
32 Kayla Vanlangen Sr Waukee 25:16 8:09
33 Elizabeth Ashing Jr Grinnell 25:24 8:12
34 Katie Wyatt Sr West Des Moines Valley 25:27 8:13
35 Adelade Nason Jr Ames 25:29 8:13
36 Shantal Hernandez Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:30 8:14 9/27 25/60 1/6 25:30
(0:00)
23:57 23:57 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Mason Nikolaus Jr Waukee 25:33 8:15
38 Maddy Lenaerts Sr Cedar Falls 25:33 8:15
39 Mekhia Hilgren Sr West Des Moines Valley 25:35 8:15
40 Sasha Hentzen Sr West Des Moines Valley 25:41 8:17
41 Faith Rafferty Jr West Des Moines Valley 25:46 8:19
42 Halle Norton Jr West Des Moines Valley 25:49 8:20
43 Calissa Weers Sr Waukee 25:56 8:22
44 Rylee Johnson Sr Waukee 25:56 8:22
45 Aida Almanza Jr Marshalltown 25:58 8:23
46 Madison Pautvein Sr West Des Moines Valley 25:59 8:23
47 Rose Schweitzer Sr Ankeny 26:03 8:24
48 Erin Lowe Sr West Des Moines Valley 26:05 8:25
49 Fiorella Meyer Sr Ames 26:08 8:26
50 Ayah Gleisner Jr Ames 26:09 8:26
51 Claire Petersen Sr Waukee 26:10 8:26
52 Katie Simon Jr Waukee 26:11 8:27
53 Jenny Hagg Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:15 8:28 10/27 30/60 3/6 26:27
(0:12)
26:27
(0:12)
26:27
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Abby Balong Jr Cedar Falls 26:17 8:29
55 Regan Day Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:18 8:29
56 Kayla Pitz Jr Ankeny 26:33 8:34
57 Anna Shull Sr Cedar Falls 26:35 8:35
58 Sydni Wendling Sr Ankeny 26:36 8:35
59 Kylie Eischen Sr Waukee 26:43 8:37
60 Miranda Pierce Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:47 8:38 11/27 32/60 4/6 27:52
(1:05)
26:51
(0:04)
26:51
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Kate Phillips Jr Waukee 27:00 8:43
62 Claire Sattler Sr West Des Moines Valley 27:04 8:44
63 Chiara Travesset Sr Ames 27:08 8:45
64 Caroline Ash Jr West Des Moines Valley 27:09 8:45
65 Underhill Tannia Sr Marshalltown 27:09 8:45
66 Rachel Gross Sr Ankeny 27:11 8:46
67 Abby Matney Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:11 8:46 12/27 36/60 3/6 27:01 26:47 26:47
68 Kenzie Hunt Sr Waukee 27:13 8:47
69 Eliza Frentress Sr Waukee 27:19 8:49
70 Jamie Knox Sr Cedar Falls 27:19 8:49
71 King Meredith Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:20 8:49 13/27 37/60 3/6 23:16 23:16 23:16
72 Jenna Lindberg Jr Waukee 27:22 8:50
73 Reiley Lichty Sr Waterloo West 27:30 8:52
74 Lauren Jahn Sr West Des Moines Valley 27:31 8:53
75 Sandra Skouson Sr Grinnell 27:33 8:53
76 Mollie Cox Jr Ankeny 27:37 8:55
77 Taylor Dusenbery Sr Cedar Falls 27:40 8:55
78 Ashley Smith Sr Cedar Falls 27:41 8:56
79 Annie Poulsen Jr West Des Moines Valley 27:44 8:57
80 Katherine Van Arnum Sr West Des Moines Valley 27:44 8:57
81 Claire Sanderman Sr Cedar Falls 27:47 8:58
82 Kya Stilwell Jr West Des Moines Valley 27:48 8:58
83 Nicole Dacus Jr Ankeny 27:52 8:59
84 Sophie Finken Jr Waukee 27:55 9:00
85 Samantha Morrow Sr Waukee 27:58 9:01
86 Emma Moomey Sr Ankeny 28:04 9:03
87 Alayna Ritter Jr Waterloo West 28:04 9:03
88 Ashlyn Sherwood Jr Ankeny Centennial 28:05 9:04 14/27 41/60 4/6
89 Denbeste Macy Jr Ankeny Centennial 28:06 9:04 15/27 42/60 4/6 28:28
(0:22)
28:28
(0:22)
28:28
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Mackenzie Kort Sr West Des Moines Valley 28:08 9:05
91 Lizbeth Clark Jr Waukee 28:18 9:08
92 Abbie Nathe Jr Waterloo West 28:23 9:09
93 Allison Ohringer Sr West Des Moines Valley 28:31 9:12
94 Lauren Kim Jr Waukee 28:31 9:12
95 Pricila Vergara Jr Marshalltown 28:35 9:13
96 Bella Anania Sr Waukee 28:38 9:14
97 Darby Marsh Jr Waukee 28:38 9:14
98 Megan Utterback Jr Ankeny 28:38 9:14
99 Smith Avygail Jr Marshalltown 29:05 9:23
100 Jordyn Wagner Jr Waukee 29:13 9:25
101 Kara West Jr Grinnell 29:16 9:26
102 Jacy Lehman Sr Ames 29:19 9:27
103 Eily Mickelson Sr Ames 29:20 9:28
104 Emma Huisman Sr Waukee 29:21 9:28
105 Haley Yoder Jr Ames 29:28 9:30
106 Lillian Montabon Sr Ames 29:34 9:32
107 Laura Kerton Sr Ames 29:34 9:32
108 Riley Kuennen Sr West Des Moines Valley 29:36 9:33
109 Makayla Hanson Jr Waterloo West 29:40 9:34
110 Emily Melvin Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:41 9:35 16/27 44/60 3/6 27:45 27:38 27:38
111 Valerie Flores Sr West Des Moines Valley 29:46 9:36
112 Ella Morris Jr Ankeny 29:47 9:36
113 Emma Kach Jr Ankeny 29:58 9:40
114 Jubilee Horton Sr Ames 30:01 9:41
115 Mckenzie Stewart Sr Waukee 30:03 9:42
116 Ella Slade Sr Ames 30:04 9:42
117 Angela Zheng Sr Ames 30:07 9:43
118 Madeline Cox Jr Ankeny 30:12 9:45
119 Kara Dieke Sr Waukee 30:14 9:45
120 Heidi Bantz Sr West Des Moines Valley 30:18 9:46
121 Madi Peterson Sr Ankeny 30:18 9:46
122 Lexie Townsend Sr Grinnell 30:19 9:47
123 Hannah Goode Sr Ankeny Centennial 30:22 9:48 17/27 45/60 3/5 30:07 30:30
(0:08)
30:07 You ROCK! (LR)
124 Anna Finch Sr Waukee 30:26 9:49
125 Mallory Leazer Jr Ankeny Centennial 30:28 9:50 18/27 46/60 3/4
126 Theresa Crawford Jr Grinnell 30:29 9:50
127 Alyson Hurley Sr Waterloo West 30:30 9:50
128 Meter Grace Jr Ankeny Centennial 30:42 9:54 19/27 47/60 3/4
129 Sarah Amro Jr West Des Moines Valley 30:44 9:55
130 Molly Wright Jr West Des Moines Valley 30:53 9:58
131 Danielle Pudenz Sr Waukee 30:56 9:59
132 Caylee Fuqua Sr Ames 30:58 9:59
133 Amanda Warren Jr Ankeny Centennial 30:59 10:00 20/27 49/60 3/4
134 Grace Millsap Sr Waukee 30:59 10:00
135 Mikayla Sash Jr Ankeny Centennial 31:19 10:06 21/27 51/60 3/4
136 Abby Keiser Sr Cedar Falls 31:25 10:08
137 Riley Bartlett Sr West Des Moines Valley 31:30 10:10
138 Greta Stewart Sr West Des Moines Valley 31:44 10:14
139 Caita Pierson Sr Ankeny Centennial 31:51 10:16 22/27 52/60 3/3 26:17 26:17 26:17
140 Ste Roseburrough-b Sr Marshalltown 32:16 10:25
141 Hannah Wood Sr Waukee 32:23 10:27
142 Sara Jimenez Jr Ames 32:32 10:30
143 Paige Jacobsen Sr Ankeny 32:36 10:31
144 Olivia Heinen Sr Cedar Falls 33:13 10:43
145 Sophie Reis Jr Waukee 33:57 10:57
146 Aspen Holm Sr Ames 34:16 11:03
147 Alex Heston Jr Ankeny Centennial 34:30 11:08 23/27 54/60 3/3 40:37
(6:07)
40:37
(6:07)
40:37
(6:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
148 Charity Baucum Sr Ankeny Centennial 35:39 11:30 24/27 55/60 3/3
149 Mary Horton Jr Ames 36:28 11:46
150 Kira Davis Sr Ames 36:48 11:52
151 Tiffany Rong Jr Ames 38:20 12:22
152 Kaitlyn Tope Sr Waukee 38:55 12:33
153 Kathleen Pelzer Jr Ames 39:35 12:46
154 Brouillet Haley Jr Ankeny Centennial 39:37 12:47 25/27 58/60 3/3 36:41 36:41 36:41
155 Wendy Jiang Sr Ames 40:46 13:09
156 Addie Brooks Jr Ankeny Centennial 41:38 13:26 26/27 59/60 3/3 39:18 39:18 39:18
157 Natalie Doering Jr Ankeny Centennial 41:57 13:32 27/27 60/60 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
112:50
22:34
7:17
19 Emma Shepard
Jr
21:45
7:01
1
Jessica Caraway
Jr
22:09
7:09
3
Ally Schafer
Jr
22:54
7:23
4
Miranda Boyle
Sr
22:58
7:25
5
Katie Groetken
Jr
23:04
7:26
6
Megan Groathouse
Sr
23:29
7:35
9
Meredith Wood
Sr
23:53
7:42
14
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
116:37
23:19
7:31
51 Kierstan Fritz
Jr
21:54
7:04
2
Hannah Nelson
Jr
23:20
7:32
7
Cox Celesta
Jr
23:31
7:35
10
Emma Arends
Jr
23:54
7:43
15
Ella Mclaughlin
Jr
23:58
7:44
17
Hoogensen Kate
Jr
24:01
7:45
18
Lauren Mcternan
Sr
24:51
8:01
28
3 Cedar Falls
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
119:00
23:48
7:41
67 Gretchen Fixen
Jr
23:28
7:34
8
Kellen Chenoweth
Jr
23:43
7:39
11
Lydia Ochoa
Jr
23:45
7:40
12
Devin O'loughlin
Jr
23:58
7:44
16
Alyssa Neese
Jr
24:06
7:46
20
Bailey Longnecker
Sr
24:24
7:52
24
Beth Culberson
Sr
24:42
7:58
26
4 West Des Moines Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:22
122:52
24:34
7:56
120 Kate Snodgrass
Sr
24:05
7:46
19
Megan Weis
Jr
24:20
7:51
22
Faith Skinner
Jr
24:23
7:52
23
Cassie Larick
Sr
24:37
7:56
25
Katie Wyatt
Sr
25:27
8:13
31
Mekhia Hilgren
Sr
25:35
8:15
33
Sasha Hentzen
Sr
25:41
8:17
34
5 Ankeny
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:44
125:19
25:04
8:05
136 Lauren Clark
Jr
23:49
7:41
13
Brooke Johnson
Jr
24:07
7:47
21
Ellie Land
Jr
24:47
8:00
27
Rose Schweitzer
Sr
26:03
8:24
36
Kayla Pitz
Jr
26:33
8:34
39
Sydni Wendling
Sr
26:36
8:35
40
Rachel Gross
Sr
27:11
8:46
43
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
129:53
25:59
8:23
177 Kegan Peters
Sr
24:59
8:04
29
Adelade Nason
Jr
25:29
8:13
32
Fiorella Meyer
Sr
26:08
8:26
37
Ayah Gleisner
Jr
26:09
8:26
38
Chiara Travesset
Sr
27:08
8:45
41
Jacy Lehman
Sr
29:19
9:27
51
Eily Mickelson
Sr
29:20
9:28
52
7 Marshalltown
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 6:18
143:03
28:37
9:14
231 Aida Almanza
Jr
25:58
8:23
35
Underhill Tannia
Sr
27:09
8:45
42
Pricila Vergara
Jr
28:35
9:13
48
Smith Avygail
Jr
29:05
9:23
49
Ste Roseburrough-b
Sr
32:16
10:25
57








8 Grinnell
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 5:05
143:01
28:36
9:14
234 Elizabeth Ashing
Jr
25:24
8:12
30
Sandra Skouson
Sr
27:33
8:53
45
Kara West
Jr
29:16
9:26
50
Lexie Townsend
Sr
30:19
9:47
54
Theresa Crawford
Jr
30:29
9:50
55








9 Waterloo West
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:00
144:07
28:49
9:18
246 Reiley Lichty
Sr
27:30
8:52
44
Alayna Ritter
Jr
28:04
9:03
46
Abbie Nathe
Jr
28:23
9:09
47
Makayla Hanson
Jr
29:40
9:34
53
Alyson Hurley
Sr
30:30
9:50
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
124:07
24:49
8:00
40 Megan Groathouse
Sr
23:29
7:35
1
Meredith Wood
Sr
23:53
7:42
2
Kayla Vanlangen
Sr
25:16
8:09
9
Mason Nikolaus
Jr
25:33
8:15
11
Calissa Weers
Sr
25:56
8:22
17
Rylee Johnson
Sr
25:56
8:22
18
Claire Petersen
Sr
26:10
8:26
21
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:14
125:33
25:07
8:06
49 Hoogensen Kate
Jr
24:01
7:45
3
Lauren Mcternan
Sr
24:51
8:01
6
Woerdeman Lauryn
Jr
24:56
8:03
8
Shantal Hernandez
Sr
25:30
8:14
10
Jenny Hagg
Jr
26:15
8:28
22
Miranda Pierce
Jr
26:47
8:38
27
Abby Matney
Jr
27:11
8:46
29
3 Cedar Falls
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:53
125:51
25:10
8:07
51 Bailey Longnecker
Sr
24:24
7:52
4
Beth Culberson
Sr
24:42
7:58
5
Sabine Martin
Jr
24:55
8:02
7
Maddy Lenaerts
Sr
25:33
8:15
12
Abby Balong
Jr
26:17
8:29
23
Anna Shull
Sr
26:35
8:35
25
Jamie Knox
Sr
27:19
8:49
30
4 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
128:50
25:46
8:19
77 Mekhia Hilgren
Sr
25:35
8:15
13
Sasha Hentzen
Sr
25:41
8:17
14
Faith Rafferty
Jr
25:46
8:19
15
Halle Norton
Jr
25:49
8:20
16
Madison Pautvein
Sr
25:59
8:23
19
Erin Lowe
Sr
26:05
8:25
20
Regan Day
Jr
26:18
8:29
24
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
137:20
27:28
8:52
150 Sydni Wendling
Sr
26:36
8:35
26
Rachel Gross
Sr
27:11
8:46
28
Mollie Cox
Jr
27:37
8:55
31
Nicole Dacus
Jr
27:52
8:59
32
Emma Moomey
Sr
28:04
9:03
33
Megan Utterback
Jr
28:38
9:14
34
Ella Morris
Jr
29:47
9:36
40
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:15
147:15
29:27
9:30
185 Jacy Lehman
Sr
29:19
9:27
35
Eily Mickelson
Sr
29:20
9:28
36
Haley Yoder
Jr
29:28
9:30
37
Lillian Montabon
Sr
29:34
9:32
38
Laura Kerton
Sr
29:34
9:32
39
Jubilee Horton
Sr
30:01
9:41
41
Ella Slade
Sr
30:04
9:42
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
132:00
26:24
8:31
24 Rylee Johnson
Sr
25:56
8:22
1
Claire Petersen
Sr
26:10
8:26
3
Katie Simon
Jr
26:11
8:27
4
Kylie Eischen
Sr
26:43
8:37
7
Kate Phillips
Jr
27:00
8:43
9
Kenzie Hunt
Sr
27:13
8:47
13
Eliza Frentress
Sr
27:19
8:49
14
2 West Des Moines Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
134:07
26:49
8:39
45 Erin Lowe
Sr
26:05
8:25
2
Regan Day
Jr
26:18
8:29
5
Claire Sattler
Sr
27:04
8:44
10
Caroline Ash
Jr
27:09
8:45
11
Lauren Jahn
Sr
27:31
8:53
17
Annie Poulsen
Jr
27:44
8:57
20
Katherine Van Arnum
Sr
27:44
8:57
21
3 Cedar Falls
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
137:02
27:24
8:50
80 Anna Shull
Sr
26:35
8:35
6
Jamie Knox
Sr
27:19
8:49
15
Taylor Dusenbery
Sr
27:40
8:55
18
Ashley Smith
Sr
27:41
8:56
19
Claire Sanderman
Sr
27:47
8:58
22
Abby Keiser
Sr
31:25
10:08
36
Olivia Heinen
Sr
33:13
10:43
39
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:19
137:29
27:30
8:52
83 Miranda Pierce
Jr
26:47
8:38
8
Abby Matney
Jr
27:11
8:46
12
King Meredith
Sr
27:20
8:49
16
Ashlyn Sherwood
Jr
28:05
9:04
23
Denbeste Macy
Jr
28:06
9:04
24
Emily Melvin
Sr
29:41
9:35
26
Hannah Goode
Sr
30:22
9:48
34
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
148:53
29:47
9:36
145 Megan Utterback
Jr
28:38
9:14
25
Ella Morris
Jr
29:47
9:36
27
Emma Kach
Jr
29:58
9:40
28
Madeline Cox
Jr
30:12
9:45
32
Madi Peterson
Sr
30:18
9:46
33
Paige Jacobsen
Sr
32:36
10:31
38




6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
153:42
30:44
9:55
162 Jubilee Horton
Sr
30:01
9:41
29
Ella Slade
Sr
30:04
9:42
30
Angela Zheng
Sr
30:07
9:43
31
Caylee Fuqua
Sr
30:58
9:59
35
Sara Jimenez
Jr
32:32
10:30
37
Aspen Holm
Sr
34:16
11:03
40
Mary Horton
Jr
36:28
11:46
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
137:47
27:33
8:53
21 Kenzie Hunt
Sr
27:13
8:47
1
Eliza Frentress
Sr
27:19
8:49
2
Jenna Lindberg
Jr
27:22
8:50
3
Sophie Finken
Jr
27:55
9:00
7
Samantha Morrow
Sr
27:58
9:01
8
Lizbeth Clark
Jr
28:18
9:08
10
Lauren Kim
Jr
28:31
9:12
12
2 West Des Moines Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
139:55
27:59
9:02
35 Annie Poulsen
Jr
27:44
8:57
4
Katherine Van Arnum
Sr
27:44
8:57
5
Kya Stilwell
Jr
27:48
8:58
6
Mackenzie Kort
Sr
28:08
9:05
9
Allison Ohringer
Sr
28:31
9:12
11
Riley Kuennen
Sr
29:36
9:33
13
Valerie Flores
Sr
29:46
9:36
15
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
152:12
30:26
9:49
84 Emily Melvin
Sr
29:41
9:35
14
Hannah Goode
Sr
30:22
9:48
16
Mallory Leazer
Jr
30:28
9:50
17
Meter Grace
Jr
30:42
9:54
18
Amanda Warren
Jr
30:59
10:00
19
Mikayla Sash
Jr
31:19
10:06
20
Caita Pierson
Sr
31:51
10:16
21
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:19
185:27
37:05
11:58
120 Aspen Holm
Sr
34:16
11:03
22
Mary Horton
Jr
36:28
11:46
23
Kira Davis
Sr
36:48
11:52
24
Tiffany Rong
Jr
38:20
12:22
25
Kathleen Pelzer
Jr
39:35
12:46
26
Wendy Jiang
Sr
40:46
13:09
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
143:18
28:40
9:15
15 Lizbeth Clark
Jr
28:18
9:08
1
Lauren Kim
Jr
28:31
9:12
2
Bella Anania
Sr
28:38
9:14
3
Darby Marsh
Jr
28:38
9:14
4
Jordyn Wagner
Jr
29:13
9:25
5
Emma Huisman
Sr
29:21
9:28
6
Mckenzie Stewart
Sr
30:03
9:42
9
2 West Des Moines Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
151:17
30:15
9:46
48 Riley Kuennen
Sr
29:36
9:33
7
Valerie Flores
Sr
29:46
9:36
8
Heidi Bantz
Sr
30:18
9:46
10
Sarah Amro
Jr
30:44
9:55
11
Molly Wright
Jr
30:53
9:58
12
Riley Bartlett
Sr
31:30
10:10
14
Greta Stewart
Sr
31:44
10:14
15
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:18
172:56
34:35
11:09
83 Mikayla Sash
Jr
31:19
10:06
13
Caita Pierson
Sr
31:51
10:16
16
Alex Heston
Jr
34:30
11:08
17
Charity Baucum
Sr
35:39
11:30
18
Brouillet Haley
Jr
39:37
12:47
19
Addie Brooks
Jr
41:38
13:26
20
Natalie Doering
Jr
41:57
13:32
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Bannister Fr Waukee 22:04 7:07
2 Macie Langstraat So Ankeny Centennial 22:12 7:10 1/26 8/60 2/9 23:50
(1:38)
23:50
(1:38)
23:50
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Hermanson Phoebe Fr Marshalltown 22:13 7:10
4 Katie Jensen So Ankeny Centennial 22:13 7:10 2/26 9/60 1/9 24:06
(1:53)
23:06
(0:53)
23:06
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Margaux Basart So Waukee 22:17 7:11
6 Kendall Jorgensen Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:19 7:12 3/26 10/60 1/9
7 Abby Kinney So Waukee 22:32 7:16
8 Ava Carder Fr Waukee 22:38 7:18
9 Brookelyn Buttolph Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:06 7:27
10 Madi Groetken Fr Waukee 23:08 7:28
11 Sara Goodenbour So Cedar Falls 23:11 7:29
12 Mallory Drake Fr Waukee 23:12 7:29
13 Paige Froehlich So Ankeny Centennial 23:15 7:30 4/26 11/60 2/8 25:04
(1:49)
25:04
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Allison Su So Ankeny Centennial 23:20 7:32 5/26 13/60 2/8
15 Natalie Degabriele So Cedar Falls 23:20 7:32
16 Molly Statton So Waukee 23:24 7:33
17 Ally Phongsavanh So Ankeny 23:39 7:38
18 Kariin Roush Fr Waukee 23:53 7:42
19 Serena Cross So Ames 24:00 7:45
20 Vanessa Demarco Fr Waukee 24:16 7:50
21 Abby Johnson So Ankeny 24:25 7:53
22 Ellie Johnson So Waukee 24:26 7:53
23 Lauren Graff So West Des Moines Valley 24:26 7:53
24 Avah Marse Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:37 7:56 6/26 19/60 2/8
25 Odaly Flores So Marshalltown 24:42 7:58
26 Josie Bearden So Ankeny Centennial 24:45 7:59 7/26 20/60 2/6 22:27 22:27
27 Eva Van De Mortel So Ankeny 24:45 7:59
28 Calyssa Wright So Ankeny 24:46 7:59
29 Anna Schmitz Fr Ankeny 24:46 7:59
30 Brooke Seashore So Waukee 24:47 8:00
31 Ella Duenas Fr Waukee 24:58 8:03
32 Hannah Loftus So Ankeny 25:05 8:05
33 Izzy Sash Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:07 8:06 8/26 23/60 2/6
34 Claire Anonson Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:10 8:07 9/26 24/60 2/5
35 Claire Galvin Fr Ames 25:13 8:08
36 Marika Kisgen So Ankeny 25:17 8:09
37 Aviella Holtz Fr Waukee 25:26 8:12
38 Mallory Metzger Fr Waukee 25:28 8:13
39 Bryn Inserra Fr Waukee 25:33 8:15
40 Lexie Gunn Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:35 8:15 10/26 26/60 2/5
41 Maci Banyas So Ankeny Centennial 25:36 8:15 11/26 27/60 2/5 28:56
(3:20)
28:33
(2:57)
28:33
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Claudia Ossman Fr West Des Moines Valley 25:44 8:18
43 Ella Dehaan Fr Ankeny 25:44 8:18
44 Mary Kate Gruening So Marshalltown 25:49 8:20
45 Kassidy Horn So West Des Moines Valley 25:49 8:20
46 Tate Bettis Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:51 8:20 12/26 28/60 2/5
47 Sydney Madison So Ankeny Centennial 26:03 8:24 13/26 29/60 2/5 25:53 25:53 25:53
48 Elizabeth White Fr West Des Moines Valley 26:07 8:25
49 Corinne Bovee So Ankeny 26:10 8:26
50 Morgan Larick Fr Waukee 26:11 8:27
51 Clare Vilmont So Waukee 26:12 8:27
52 Laura Hepworth So Waterloo West 26:16 8:28
53 Makenna Ainsworth So Marshalltown 26:20 8:30
54 Erin Murphy So Ames 26:22 8:30
55 Anya Latham Fr Grinnell 26:23 8:31
56 Danielle Socarras So West Des Moines Valley 26:27 8:32
57 Rachel Bennett Fr Ames 26:28 8:32
58 Kiah Synder Fr Ames 26:31 8:33
59 Baylor O'neil Fr Waukee 26:34 8:34
60 Sophia Alexander So West Des Moines Valley 26:34 8:34
61 Angelina Hemphill Fr Ankeny 26:35 8:35
62 Savannah Klingensm Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:37 8:35 14/26 31/60 2/5
63 Ellie Smidt Fr West Des Moines Valley 26:41 8:36
64 Lizzie Sorensen Fr Waukee 26:44 8:37
65 Riley Stevenson So Waukee 26:45 8:38
66 Sophie Wempen Fr Waukee 26:45 8:38
67 Rachel Bohlender So West Des Moines Valley 26:46 8:38
68 Annie Diener Fr Waukee 26:52 8:40
69 Madi Frette Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:54 8:41 15/26 33/60 2/5
70 Tessa Morgan So West Des Moines Valley 26:59 8:42
71 Arianna Williams-s So Ames 27:02 8:43
72 Valerine Jepchirchir So West Des Moines Valley 27:03 8:44
73 Raina Paeper So Ankeny Centennial 27:05 8:44 16/26 34/60 2/5 26:22 26:22 26:22
74 Sophie Peck So Ankeny Centennial 27:06 8:45 17/26 35/60 2/5 26:34 26:26 26:26
75 Grace Porath So Ankeny 27:10 8:46
76 Isabelle Stoffer Fr Waterloo West 27:10 8:46
77 Emma Hasanusta Fr Waukee 27:19 8:49
78 Hotchkiss Sydney Fr Marshalltown 27:19 8:49
79 Julianne Stevens Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:28 8:52 18/26 38/60 2/5
80 Reagan Griffith Fr West Des Moines Valley 27:37 8:55
81 Kaylyn Le Fr West Des Moines Valley 27:41 8:56
82 Brynlea Degroote Fr West Des Moines Valley 27:43 8:56
83 Jordan Su So Ankeny Centennial 27:43 8:56 19/26 39/60 2/5
84 Olivia Schaeffer So Ankeny Centennial 27:43 8:56 20/26 40/60 2/5 31:07
(3:24)
27:25 27:25 You ROCK! (LY)
85 Makayla Houston So West Des Moines Valley 27:47 8:58
86 Regan Kuennen So West Des Moines Valley 27:52 8:59
87 Jenna Tuttle So Grinnell 27:58 9:01
88 Sydney Weaverling Fr Ankeny 27:59 9:02
89 Ava Callahan Fr Ankeny 28:01 9:02
90 Rachel Gantt So Waukee 28:02 9:03
91 Lizzy Finch So Waukee 28:07 9:04
92 Yujie Chen So Ames 28:10 9:05
93 Ellie Dalton So Ankeny 28:13 9:06
94 Clara Freese Fr Ankeny 28:13 9:06
95 Kayla Fincham So Ames 28:14 9:06
96 Natalie Ulrich So West Des Moines Valley 28:24 9:10
97 Emily Poag Fr Ames 28:37 9:14
98 Shreya Gaddi So West Des Moines Valley 28:42 9:15
99 Leah Davis Fr Ankeny 28:46 9:17
100 Apeksha Adhikari Fr Waukee 28:48 9:17
101 Breanna Vandyke So Ames 28:56 9:20
102 Madie Parker So Ankeny 28:57 9:20
103 Katelynn Kerber So Ankeny 28:58 9:21
104 Eleanor Filippone So Waterloo West 28:59 9:21
105 Lydia Hill So Ames 29:00 9:21
106 Marina Carter So Ankeny 29:04 9:23
107 Stella Montgomery Fr Waukee 29:17 9:27
108 Emily Peters So Ames 29:20 9:28
109 Elizabeth Orth Fr Ames 29:23 9:29
110 Emma Yarrow Fr Cedar Falls 29:24 9:29
111 Emily Devereux Fr Ankeny Centennial 29:25 9:29 21/26 43/60 2/5
112 Margaret Augustine So Marshalltown 29:32 9:32
113 Jenna Maifeld Fr Waukee 29:33 9:32
114 Iris Nikolaus Fr Waukee 29:52 9:38
115 Hoffman Taylor Fr Marshalltown 29:55 9:39
116 Emma Heine Fr Ankeny 30:00 9:41
117 Jacy Coady So Waukee 30:04 9:42
118 Kaitlyn Ury So Waukee 30:05 9:42
119 Josie Bingham So Ankeny 30:09 9:44
120 Saida Komjo So West Des Moines Valley 30:26 9:49
121 Kamryn Ensley Fr West Des Moines Valley 30:41 9:54
122 Payel Patel So Grinnell 30:51 9:57
123 Amukta Gantalamohini So Ankeny Centennial 30:53 9:58 22/26 48/60 2/4 31:17
(0:24)
31:17
(0:24)
31:17
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Abby Housker So Ankeny Centennial 30:59 10:00 23/26 49/60 2/3
125 Claire Biles So West Des Moines Valley 31:07 10:02
126 Sarah Andrews Fr Ames 31:11 10:04
127 Kayley Fangman So Waterloo West 31:30 10:10
128 Emma Schellhorn So Waterloo West 31:32 10:10
129 Lauren Bolte So Grinnell 31:47 10:15
130 Abigail Thompson Fr Ames 31:51 10:16
131 Ashton Dilla So West Des Moines Valley 32:06 10:21
132 Elizabeth Morris So Ames 32:47 10:35
133 Areej Iqbal So Waukee 33:03 10:40
134 Sydney Murray So Ankeny Centennial 33:12 10:43 24/26 53/60 2/3
135 Welden Abby So Marshalltown 33:46 10:54
136 Ella Stephens Fr Grinnell 33:50 10:55
137 Jayden Bentley So Waterloo West 34:24 11:06
138 Hailey Sibbel Fr Ames 34:27 11:07
139 Lucy Bennett So Ames 34:30 11:08
140 Mia Taylor Fr Ames 34:32 11:08
141 Jamey Mccauley So Ames 34:37 11:10
142 Shae Lai So Grinnell 36:18 11:43
143 Lorna Schuckert Fr Ames 36:23 11:44
144 Mayah Gorsh So Ankeny Centennial 36:23 11:44 25/26 56/60 2/2
145 Julia Brehm-stecher Fr Ames 36:35 11:48
146 Grace Bollhoefer Fr Ames 36:39 11:49
147 Liz Ernst Fr Ankeny Centennial 39:19 12:41 26/26 57/60 2/2
148 Alanna Schroeder Fr Ames 39:36 12:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:04
112:39
22:32
7:16
31 Molly Bannister
Fr
22:04
7:07
1
Margaux Basart
So
22:17
7:11
5
Abby Kinney
So
22:32
7:16
7
Ava Carder
Fr
22:38
7:18
8
Madi Groetken
Fr
23:08
7:28
10
Mallory Drake
Fr
23:12
7:29
11
Molly Statton
So
23:24
7:33
14
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:08
113:19
22:40
7:19
37 Macie Langstraat
So
22:12
7:10
2
Katie Jensen
So
22:13
7:10
4
Kendall Jorgensen
Fr
22:19
7:12
6
Paige Froehlich
So
23:15
7:30
12
Allison Su
So
23:20
7:32
13
Avah Marse
Fr
24:37
7:56
19
Josie Bearden
So
24:45
7:59
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ankeny
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:07
122:21
24:28
7:54
101 Ally Phongsavanh
So
23:39
7:38
15
Abby Johnson
So
24:25
7:53
17
Eva Van De Mortel
So
24:45
7:59
22
Calyssa Wright
So
24:46
7:59
23
Anna Schmitz
Fr
24:46
7:59
24
Hannah Loftus
So
25:05
8:05
25
Marika Kisgen
So
25:17
8:09
27
4 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 3:01
125:12
25:02
8:05
116 Brookelyn Buttolph
Fr
23:06
7:27
9
Lauren Graff
So
24:26
7:53
18
Claudia Ossman
Fr
25:44
8:18
28
Kassidy Horn
So
25:49
8:20
30
Elizabeth White
Fr
26:07
8:25
31
Danielle Socarras
So
26:27
8:32
36
Sophia Alexander
So
26:34
8:34
39
5 Marshalltown
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 5:06
126:23
25:17
8:09
127 Hermanson Phoebe
Fr
22:13
7:10
3
Odaly Flores
So
24:42
7:58
20
Mary Kate Gruening
So
25:49
8:20
29
Makenna Ainsworth
So
26:20
8:30
33
Hotchkiss Sydney
Fr
27:19
8:49
42
Margaret Augustine
So
29:32
9:32
46
Hoffman Taylor
Fr
29:55
9:39
47
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
128:34
25:43
8:18
151 Serena Cross
So
24:00
7:45
16
Claire Galvin
Fr
25:13
8:08
26
Erin Murphy
So
26:22
8:30
34
Rachel Bennett
Fr
26:28
8:32
37
Kiah Synder
Fr
26:31
8:33
38
Arianna Williams-s
So
27:02
8:43
40
Yujie Chen
So
28:10
9:05
44
7 Waterloo West
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:16
145:27
29:05
9:23
217 Laura Hepworth
So
26:16
8:28
32
Isabelle Stoffer
Fr
27:10
8:46
41
Eleanor Filippone
So
28:59
9:21
45
Kayley Fangman
So
31:30
10:10
49
Emma Schellhorn
So
31:32
10:10
50
Jayden Bentley
So
34:24
11:06
53




8 Grinnell
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:27
150:49
30:10
9:44
229 Anya Latham
Fr
26:23
8:31
35
Jenna Tuttle
So
27:58
9:01
43
Payel Patel
So
30:51
9:57
48
Lauren Bolte
So
31:47
10:15
51
Ella Stephens
Fr
33:50
10:55
52
Shae Lai
So
36:18
11:43
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
119:11
23:50
7:41
15 Mallory Drake
Fr
23:12
7:29
1
Molly Statton
So
23:24
7:33
2
Kariin Roush
Fr
23:53
7:42
3
Vanessa Demarco
Fr
24:16
7:50
4
Ellie Johnson
So
24:26
7:53
5
Brooke Seashore
So
24:47
8:00
8
Ella Duenas
Fr
24:58
8:03
9
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
125:14
25:03
8:05
50 Avah Marse
Fr
24:37
7:56
6
Josie Bearden
So
24:45
7:59
7
Izzy Sash
Fr
25:07
8:06
11
Claire Anonson
Fr
25:10
8:07
12
Lexie Gunn
Fr
25:35
8:15
14
Maci Banyas
So
25:36
8:15
15
Tate Bettis
Fr
25:51
8:20
17
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
128:51
25:46
8:19
78 Hannah Loftus
So
25:05
8:05
10
Marika Kisgen
So
25:17
8:09
13
Ella Dehaan
Fr
25:44
8:18
16
Corinne Bovee
So
26:10
8:26
18
Angelina Hemphill
Fr
26:35
8:35
21
Grace Porath
So
27:10
8:46
27
Sydney Weaverling
Fr
27:59
9:02
29
4 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
133:27
26:41
8:37
108 Danielle Socarras
So
26:27
8:32
19
Sophia Alexander
So
26:34
8:34
20
Ellie Smidt
Fr
26:41
8:36
22
Rachel Bohlender
So
26:46
8:38
23
Tessa Morgan
So
26:59
8:42
24
Valerine Jepchirchir
So
27:03
8:44
26
Reagan Griffith
Fr
27:37
8:55
28
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
140:59
28:12
9:06
151 Arianna Williams-s
So
27:02
8:43
25
Yujie Chen
So
28:10
9:05
30
Kayla Fincham
So
28:14
9:06
31
Emily Poag
Fr
28:37
9:14
32
Breanna Vandyke
So
28:56
9:20
33
Lydia Hill
So
29:00
9:21
34
Emily Peters
So
29:20
9:28
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
126:12
25:14
8:09
15 Brooke Seashore
So
24:47
8:00
1
Ella Duenas
Fr
24:58
8:03
2
Aviella Holtz
Fr
25:26
8:12
3
Mallory Metzger
Fr
25:28
8:13
4
Bryn Inserra
Fr
25:33
8:15
5
Morgan Larick
Fr
26:11
8:27
9
Clare Vilmont
So
26:12
8:27
10
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
131:01
26:12
8:27
44 Maci Banyas
So
25:36
8:15
6
Tate Bettis
Fr
25:51
8:20
7
Sydney Madison
So
26:03
8:24
8
Savannah Klingensm
Fr
26:37
8:35
11
Madi Frette
Fr
26:54
8:41
12
Raina Paeper
So
27:05
8:44
14
Sophie Peck
So
27:06
8:45
15
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
137:51
27:34
8:54
87 Valerine Jepchirchir
So
27:03
8:44
13
Reagan Griffith
Fr
27:37
8:55
17
Kaylyn Le
Fr
27:41
8:56
18
Brynlea Degroote
Fr
27:43
8:56
19
Makayla Houston
So
27:47
8:58
20
Regan Kuennen
So
27:52
8:59
21
Natalie Ulrich
So
28:24
9:10
26
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
139:36
27:55
9:00
110 Grace Porath
So
27:10
8:46
16
Sydney Weaverling
Fr
27:59
9:02
22
Ava Callahan
Fr
28:01
9:02
23
Ellie Dalton
So
28:13
9:06
24
Clara Freese
Fr
28:13
9:06
25
Leah Davis
Fr
28:46
9:17
27
Madie Parker
So
28:57
9:20
28
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:51
150:45
30:09
9:44
155 Lydia Hill
So
29:00
9:21
29
Emily Peters
So
29:20
9:28
30
Elizabeth Orth
Fr
29:23
9:29
31
Sarah Andrews
Fr
31:11
10:04
32
Abigail Thompson
Fr
31:51
10:16
33
Elizabeth Morris
So
32:47
10:35
34
Hailey Sibbel
Fr
34:27
11:07
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
132:26
26:29
8:33
15 Morgan Larick
Fr
26:11
8:27
1
Clare Vilmont
So
26:12
8:27
2
Baylor O'neil
Fr
26:34
8:34
3
Lizzie Sorensen
Fr
26:44
8:37
4
Riley Stevenson
So
26:45
8:38
5
Sophie Wempen
Fr
26:45
8:38
6
Annie Diener
Fr
26:52
8:40
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
137:05
27:25
8:51
50 Raina Paeper
So
27:05
8:44
8
Sophie Peck
So
27:06
8:45
9
Julianne Stevens
Fr
27:28
8:52
10
Jordan Su
So
27:43
8:56
11
Olivia Schaeffer
So
27:43
8:56
12
Emily Devereux
Fr
29:25
9:29
20
Amukta Gantalamohini
So
30:53
9:58
25
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
146:05
29:13
9:25
89 Regan Kuennen
So
27:52
8:59
13
Natalie Ulrich
So
28:24
9:10
14
Shreya Gaddi
So
28:42
9:15
15
Saida Komjo
So
30:26
9:49
23
Kamryn Ensley
Fr
30:41
9:54
24
Claire Biles
So
31:07
10:02
26
Ashton Dilla
So
32:06
10:21
27
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
145:45
29:09
9:24
91 Leah Davis
Fr
28:46
9:17
16
Madie Parker
So
28:57
9:20
17
Katelynn Kerber
So
28:58
9:21
18
Marina Carter
So
29:04
9:23
19
Emma Heine
Fr
30:00
9:41
21
Josie Bingham
So
30:09
9:44
22




5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
170:53
34:11
11:01
150 Elizabeth Morris
So
32:47
10:35
28
Hailey Sibbel
Fr
34:27
11:07
29
Lucy Bennett
So
34:30
11:08
30
Mia Taylor
Fr
34:32
11:08
31
Jamey Mccauley
So
34:37
11:10
32
Lorna Schuckert
Fr
36:23
11:44
33
Julia Brehm-stecher
Fr
36:35
11:48
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
137:05
27:25
8:51
15 Sophie Wempen
Fr
26:45
8:38
1
Annie Diener
Fr
26:52
8:40
2
Emma Hasanusta
Fr
27:19
8:49
3
Rachel Gantt
So
28:02
9:03
4
Lizzy Finch
So
28:07
9:04
5
Apeksha Adhikari
Fr
28:48
9:17
6
Stella Montgomery
Fr
29:17
9:27
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:58
160:52
32:10
10:23
50 Emily Devereux
Fr
29:25
9:29
8
Amukta Gantalamohini
So
30:53
9:58
9
Abby Housker
So
30:59
10:00
10
Sydney Murray
So
33:12
10:43
11
Mayah Gorsh
So
36:23
11:44
12
Liz Ernst
Fr
39:19
12:41
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.