Ankeny Centennial Results from the IAHSAA Class 4A Marshalltown Dist at Marshalltown Comm College on 10/18/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Patkin Sr V 17:53.1 5:46 3.1 30/63 6/7 6/7 4/9 17:39 17:11 16:54
Connor Cunningham So V 18:04.2 5:50 3.1 33/63 7/7 7/7 4/9 17:42 17:42 16:50
Gabriel Vicker So V 17:50.9 5:45 3.1 28/63 5/7 5/7 4/9 16:25 16:25 15:54
Ian Luke Sr V 17:40.6 5:42 3.1 24/63 3/7 3/7 4/9 17:54
(0:13,1.2)
17:54
(0:13,1.2)
17:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jonah Vicker Sr V 16:34.7 5:21 3.1 4/63 1/7 1/7 4/9 16:44
(0:09,0.9)
16:44
(0:09,0.9)
16:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kade Christensen So V 17:42 5:43 3.1 25/63 4/7 4/7 4/9 17:48
(0:06,0.6)
17:48
(0:06,0.6)
16:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nate Jones So V 17:11.9 5:33 3.1 17/63 2/7 2/7 4/9 17:54
(0:42,3.9)
17:54
(0:42,3.9)
16:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/9 87:00
1:16
3.1 5:37 5:21 5:45 98 5:24 86:18 84:40 Jonah Vicker (4), Nate Jones (17), Ian Luke (24), Kade Christensen (25), Gabriel Vicker (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kolby Greiner Sr Iowa City West 15:51.1 5:07
2 Aniey Akok So Ames 16:22.5 5:17
3 Travis Loecke Sr Waukee 16:31.3 5:20
4 Jonah Vicker Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:34.7 5:21 1/7 1/7 4/9 16:44
(0:09)
16:44
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Moe Smith Sr Waukee 16:37.6 5:22
6 Cade Simpson Sr Waukee 16:42.3 5:23
7 Yousif Salama Sr Iowa City West 16:44.7 5:24
8 Ken Wilbur Jr Iowa City West 16:52.1 5:26
9 Jackson Smith Jr Waukee 16:53.6 5:27
10 Ean Warrick Sr Ames 16:54.8 5:27
11 Michael Rowe Sr Mason City 16:56.2 5:28
12 Ian Buske Sr Waukee 16:58.6 5:29
13 Atack Akol So Ames 16:59.5 5:29
14 Will Conrad Sr Iowa City West 17:01 5:29
15 Tyler Loecke Sr Waukee 17:02.6 5:30
16 Bennett Ryken So Ames 17:10.3 5:32
17 Nate Jones So Ankeny Centennial 17:11.9 5:33 2/7 2/7 4/9 17:54
(0:42)
17:54
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Nicolo Schanchi Fr Iowa City West 17:14.2 5:34
19 Alexander Mckane Fr Iowa City West 17:19.8 5:35
20 Jordan Swanson Sr Waukee 17:28.9 5:38
21 Christian Rodriguez So Mason City 17:32.5 5:40
22 Kon Dut Fr Ames 17:34.1 5:40
23 Raymond Yang Jr Iowa City West 17:34.6 5:40
24 Ian Luke Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:40.6 5:42 3/7 3/7 4/9 17:54
(0:13)
17:54
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Kade Christensen So Ankeny Centennial 17:42 5:43 4/7 4/7 4/9 17:48
(0:06)
17:48
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Noah Kohut-jackson Jr Ames 17:42.5 5:43
27 Javier Rodriguez So Marshalltown 17:49.9 5:45
28 Gabriel Vicker So Ankeny Centennial 17:50.9 5:45 5/7 5/7 4/9 16:25 16:25
29 Eli Thiesen So Marshalltown 17:52.2 5:46
30 Alex Patkin Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:53.1 5:46 6/7 6/7 4/9 17:39 17:11
31 Joshua Meier So Fort Dodge Senior 17:56 5:47
32 Cameron Campbell Sr Ames 17:58.2 5:48
33 Connor Cunningham So Ankeny Centennial 18:04.2 5:50 7/7 7/7 4/9 17:42 17:42
34 Treycen Garton Fr Newton 18:10.9 5:52
35 Conner Smith Fr Marshalltown 18:14.4 5:53
36 Luke Zaabel Jr Newton 18:19.2 5:55
37 Miguel Jaime Jr Mason City 18:25.1 5:56
38 Adam Hunter Sr Newton 18:27.5 5:57
39 Isaac Davis Sr Waterloo West 18:28.1 5:57
40 Andrew Congdon Fr Waterloo West 18:28.4 5:58
41 Bryce Buhlman Sr Waterloo West 18:28.8 5:58
42 Luke Mulholland Jr Mason City 18:29.5 5:58
43 Jackson Mace Fr Newton 18:36.4 6:00
44 Freddy Ross So Marshalltown 18:39.5 6:01
45 Eric Crawford So Fort Dodge Senior 18:41.8 6:02
46 Jonathon Madden Jr Fort Dodge Senior 18:42.6 6:02
47 Joey Daoud Sr Mason City 18:46 6:03
48 Zach Bitker Jr Marshalltown 18:46.5 6:03
49 Cole Knight Jr Waterloo West 18:46.9 6:04
50 Marcus Barker Fr Marshalltown 18:55.8 6:06
51 Noah Hermansen So Marshalltown 19:00.8 6:08
52 Andrew Newlon Sr Waterloo West 19:05.1 6:09
53 Keagan May Sr Mason City 19:08.1 6:10
54 Claudio Mateo So Mason City 19:30.5 6:18
55 Logan Nelson Jr Waterloo West 19:35.2 6:19
56 Nathnail Zemene Fr Newton 19:39.3 6:20
57 Mason Nordman Sr Waterloo West 19:57.3 6:26
58 Carter Delanoit So Fort Dodge Senior 20:09.6 6:30
59 Derek Beiner Fr Newton 20:14.8 6:32
60 Hunter Kennedy Fr Newton 20:21.3 6:34
61 Gage Riley Jr Fort Dodge Senior 20:35.9 6:39
62 Nathanial Madden Jr Fort Dodge Senior 21:07.5 6:49
63 Gavin Schillerstrom Fr Fort Dodge Senior 22:11.6 7:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
83:43
16:45
5:24
35 Travis Loecke
Sr
16:31
5:20
3
Moe Smith
Sr
16:38
5:22
5
Cade Simpson
Sr
16:42
5:23
6
Jackson Smith
Jr
16:54
5:27
9
Ian Buske
Sr
16:59
5:29
12
Tyler Loecke
Sr
17:03
5:30
15
Jordan Swanson
Sr
17:29
5:38
20
2 Iowa City West
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
83:43
16:45
5:24
48 Kolby Greiner
Sr
15:51
5:07
1
Yousif Salama
Sr
16:45
5:24
7
Ken Wilbur
Jr
16:52
5:26
8
Will Conrad
Sr
17:01
5:29
14
Nicolo Schanchi
Fr
17:14
5:34
18
Alexander Mckane
Fr
17:20
5:35
19
Raymond Yang
Jr
17:35
5:40
23
3 Ames
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
85:01
17:00
5:29
63 Aniey Akok
So
16:23
5:17
2
Ean Warrick
Sr
16:55
5:27
10
Atack Akol
So
17:00
5:29
13
Bennett Ryken
So
17:10
5:32
16
Kon Dut
Fr
17:34
5:40
22
Noah Kohut-jackson
Jr
17:43
5:43
26
Cameron Campbell
Sr
17:58
5:48
32
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
87:00
17:24
5:37
98 Jonah Vicker
Sr
16:35
5:21
4
Nate Jones
So
17:12
5:33
17
Ian Luke
Sr
17:41
5:42
24
Kade Christensen
So
17:42
5:43
25
Gabriel Vicker
So
17:51
5:45
28
Alex Patkin
Sr
17:53
5:46
30
Connor Cunningham
So
18:04
5:50
33
5 Mason City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
90:09
18:02
5:49
158 Michael Rowe
Sr
16:56
5:28
11
Christian Rodriguez
So
17:33
5:40
21
Miguel Jaime
Jr
18:25
5:56
37
Luke Mulholland
Jr
18:30
5:58
42
Joey Daoud
Sr
18:46
6:03
47
Keagan May
Sr
19:08
6:10
53
Claudio Mateo
So
19:31
6:18
54
6 Marshalltown
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
91:23
18:17
5:54
183 Javier Rodriguez
So
17:50
5:45
27
Eli Thiesen
So
17:52
5:46
29
Conner Smith
Fr
18:14
5:53
35
Freddy Ross
So
18:40
6:01
44
Zach Bitker
Jr
18:47
6:03
48
Marcus Barker
Fr
18:56
6:06
50
Noah Hermansen
So
19:01
6:08
51
7 Newton
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
93:13
18:39
6:01
207 Treycen Garton
Fr
18:11
5:52
34
Luke Zaabel
Jr
18:19
5:55
36
Adam Hunter
Sr
18:28
5:57
38
Jackson Mace
Fr
18:36
6:00
43
Nathnail Zemene
Fr
19:39
6:20
56
Derek Beiner
Fr
20:15
6:32
59
Hunter Kennedy
Fr
20:21
6:34
60
8 Waterloo West
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:37
93:17
18:39
6:01
221 Isaac Davis
Sr
18:28
5:57
39
Andrew Congdon
Fr
18:28
5:58
40
Bryce Buhlman
Sr
18:29
5:58
41
Cole Knight
Jr
18:47
6:04
49
Andrew Newlon
Sr
19:05
6:09
52
Logan Nelson
Jr
19:35
6:19
55
Mason Nordman
Sr
19:57
6:26
57
9 Fort Dodge Senior
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:40
96:06
19:13
6:12
241 Joshua Meier
So
17:56
5:47
31
Eric Crawford
So
18:42
6:02
45
Jonathon Madden
Jr
18:43
6:02
46
Carter Delanoit
So
20:10
6:30
58
Gage Riley
Jr
20:36
6:39
61
Nathanial Madden
Jr
21:08
6:49
62
Gavin Schillerstrom
Fr
22:12
7:10
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.