Ankeny Centennial Results from the Ames Invitational at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 9/5/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Housker Jr JV 34:42 11:12 3.1 138/153 26/30 33/37 2/2 30:59 30:59 30:59 26:44
Abby Matney Sr JV 29:54 9:39 3.1 102/153 17/30 24/37 2/5 27:11 27:11 26:47 23:51
Alex Heston Sr JV 39:42 12:48 3.1 153/153 30/30 37/37 1/1 34:30 34:30 34:30 29:57
Allison Su Jr JV 23:48 7:41 3.1 15/153 4/30 11/37 2/9 23:20 23:20 23:20 22:10
Amanda Warren Sr JV 32:08 10:22 3.1 128/153 22/30 29/37 2/2 30:59 30:59 30:59 27:40
Ashlyn Sherwood Sr JV 29:33 9:32 3.1 98/153 16/30 23/37 2/5 28:05 28:05 28:05 25:01
Brouillet Haley Sr JV 35:11 11:21 3.1 144/153 28/30 35/37 1/1 39:37
(4:26,11.2)
39:37
(4:26,11.2)
36:41
(1:30,4.1)
29:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cailyn Wright Jr JV 27:23 8:50 3.1 59/153 10/30 17/37 3/6 24:59
Cox Celesta Sr JV 25:24 8:12 3.1 30/153 7/30 14/37 3/8 23:31 23:31 23:31 22:42
Emma Arends Sr JV 27:59 9:02 3.1 74/153 14/30 21/37 2/5 23:54 23:54 22:54 21:00
Grace Meador Jr JV 22:47 7:21 3.1 2/153 1/30 7/37 2/11 21:55 21:55 21:13 20:14
Hannah Nelson Sr JV 24:01 7:45 3.1 17/153 6/30 13/37 2/9 23:20 23:20 23:20 21:35
Jeanne Peters Sr V 23:03 7:26 3.1 31/69 7/7 8/37 1/9 21:08 21:08 20:36 19:25
Jennifer Jordan Jr V 21:24 6:54 3.1 13/69 2/7 2/37 3/10 23:24
(2:00,8.5)
23:24
(2:00,8.5)
20:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jenny Hagg Sr JV 27:27 8:51 3.1 61/153 11/30 18/37 3/6 26:15 26:15 26:15 22:56
Kate Hoogensen Sr JV 23:11 7:29 3.1 5/153 3/30 10/37 1/9 23:58
(0:47,3.3)
23:58
(0:47,3.3)
21:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Katelin Meier Sr JV 30:40 9:54 3.1 114/153 20/30 27/37 2/4 26:05
Kathryn Vortherms Jr V 21:31 6:56 3.1 15/69 3/7 3/37 3/10 21:13 21:13 21:13 19:28
Katie Jensen Jr JV 23:06 7:27 3.1 4/153 2/30 9/37 2/11 22:13 22:13 22:13 20:07
Kierstan Fritz Sr V 21:58 7:05 3.1 23/69 6/7 6/37 2/10 21:54 21:54 21:44 19:50
Lauryn Woerdeman Sr JV 29:26 9:30 3.1 96/153 15/30 22/37 3/5 25:49 25:49 22:44
Lillie Wrobel Sr JV 35:19 11:24 3.1 146/153 29/30 36/37 1/1 31:50
Maci Banyas Jr JV 26:05 8:25 3.1 38/153 8/30 15/37 3/7 25:36 25:36 25:36 23:57
Macie Langstraat Jr JV 23:54 7:43 3.1 16/153 5/30 12/37 2/9 22:12 22:12 22:12 20:41
Macy Denbeste Sr JV 33:00 10:39 3.1 129/153 23/30 30/37 2/2 28:00 28:00 22:57
Mallory Leazer Sr JV 35:06 11:19 3.1 142/153 27/30 34/37 2/2 30:28 30:28 30:28 25:26
Meter Grace Sr JV 31:11 10:04 3.1 119/153 21/30 28/37 2/3 30:42 30:42 30:42 25:58
Mikayla Sash Sr JV 34:40 11:11 3.1 137/153 25/30 32/37 2/2 31:19 31:19 31:19 28:34
Miranda Pierce Sr JV 30:04 9:42 3.1 107/153 18/30 25/37 2/5 26:47 26:47 26:47 23:08
Morgan Graybill Sr V 20:55 6:45 3.1 7/69 1/7 1/37 4/10 21:19
(0:24,1.9)
21:19
(0:24,1.9)
21:19
(0:24,1.9)
19:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Natalia Portal-Fig Jr JV 30:21 9:47 3.1 109/153 19/30 26/37 2/4 27:10
Olivia Schaeffer Jr JV 33:07 10:41 3.1 130/153 24/30 31/37 2/2 27:43 27:43 27:25 25:03
Paige Froehlich Jr JV 26:08 8:26 3.1 41/153 9/30 16/37 3/6 23:15 23:15 23:15 23:00
Raina Paeper Jr JV 27:55 9:00 3.1 71/153 13/30 20/37 3/5 27:05 27:05 26:22 22:56
Rondi Quass Fr V 21:54 7:04 3.1 20/69 5/7 5/37 2/10 21:02
Sophia Lee Sr V 21:49 7:02 3.1 18/69 4/7 4/37 2/10 20:57 20:57 20:57 19:40
Sydney Madison Jr JV 27:29 8:52 3.1 62/153 12/30 19/37 3/6 26:03 26:03 25:53 21:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 107:33
0:59
3.1 6:56 6:45 7:04 73 6:45 106:08 106:08 104:25 Morgan Graybill (7), Jennifer Jordan (13), Kathryn Vortherms (15), Sophia Lee (18), Rondi Quass (20)
JV 1st 5 2/9 116:46
1:07
3.1 7:32 7:21 7:43 42 7:27 116:37 116:37 113:05 Grace Meador (2), Katie Jensen (4), Kate Hoogensen (5), Allison Su (15), Macie Langstraat (16)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 129:01
3:22
3.1 8:19 7:45 8:50 55 8:02 125:33 125:33 119:29 Hannah Nelson (2), Cox Celesta (8), Maci Banyas (11), Paige Froehlich (13), Cailyn Wright (21)
JV 3rd 5 2/5 140:16
1:59
3.1 9:03 8:51 9:30 56 8:52 137:29 137:29 124:59 Jenny Hagg (6), Sydney Madison (7), Raina Paeper (10), Emma Arends (12), Lauryn Woerdeman (21)
JV 4th 5 2/4 150:32
1:07
3.1 9:43 9:32 9:54 53 9:25 152:12
(1:40,1.1)
152:12
(1:40,1.1)
128:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ashlyn Sherwood (5), Abby Matney (8), Miranda Pierce (11), Natalia Portal-Fig (13), Katelin Meier (16)
JV 5th 5 2/2 164:06
3:29
3.1 10:35 10:04 11:11 48 9:54 172:56
(8:50,5.1)
172:56
(8:50,5.1)
133:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Meter Grace (6), Amanda Warren (9), Macy Denbeste (10), Olivia Schaeffer (11), Mikayla Sash (12)
JV 6th 5 1/1 180:00
5:00
3.1 11:37 11:12 12:48 15 11:37 138:40 138:40 Abby Housker (1), Mallory Leazer (2), Brouillet Haley (3), Lillie Wrobel (4), Alex Heston (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Camille Jackson Sr Ames 18:55 6:06
2 Carolyn Ford Fr Rock Bridge 20:04 6:28
3 Peyton Kelderman Jr Waukee 20:37 6:39
4 Isabelle Schafer Sr Waukee 20:41 6:40
5 Sydney Schafer Sr Waukee 20:42 6:41
6 Maci Steuber So Rock Bridge 20:53 6:44
7 Morgan Graybill Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:55 6:45 1/7 1/37 4/10 21:19
(0:24)
21:19
(0:24)
21:19
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Hermanson Phoebe So Marshalltown 20:55 6:45
9 Ellie Dimond Sr Rock Bridge 20:56 6:45
10 Mary Blanchard Sr Grinnell 21:09 6:49
11 Brooke Walker So Rock Bridge 21:13 6:51
12 Mallory Gard So Rock Bridge 21:24 6:54
13 Jennifer Jordan Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:24 6:54 2/7 2/37 3/10 23:24
(2:00)
23:24
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Lauren Schulze Jr West Des Moines Valley 21:29 6:56
15 Kathryn Vortherms Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:31 6:56 3/7 3/37 3/10 21:13 21:13 21:13
16 Anjali Jones Sr Grinnell 21:34 6:57
17 Gillian Barrett So Rock Bridge 21:43 7:00
18 Sophia Lee Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:49 7:02 4/7 4/37 2/10 20:57 20:57 20:57
19 Kamryn Ensley So West Des Moines Valley 21:52 7:03
20 Rondi Quass Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:54 7:04 5/7 5/37 2/10
21 Paige Wageman So Cedar Falls 21:55 7:04
22 Molly Bannister So Waukee 21:58 7:05
23 Kierstan Fritz Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:58 7:05 6/7 6/37 2/10 21:54 21:54 21:44
24 Madison Judas So Waukee 22:16 7:11
25 Jenna Pitz Fr Ankeny 22:20 7:12
26 Mya Doubrava Fr West Des Moines Valley 22:33 7:16
27 Margaux Basart Jr Waukee 22:42 7:19
28 Hayley Chappell Jr West Des Moines Valley 22:45 7:20
29 Nola Conner Sr Grinnell 22:54 7:23
30 Natalie Degabriele Jr Cedar Falls 22:58 7:25
31 Jeanne Peters Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:03 7:26 7/7 8/37 1/9 21:08 21:08 20:36
32 Madeleine Murphy Jr Ankeny 23:05 7:27
33 Amara Lytle Jr Cedar Falls 23:05 7:27
34 Megan Bosch Jr Ankeny 23:10 7:28
35 Amanda Overton Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:12 7:29
36 Marika Kisgen Jr Ankeny 23:15 7:30
37 Grace Fisher So Rock Bridge 23:32 7:35
38 Talia Dosh So Ankeny 23:33 7:36
39 Bridget Blanchard So Grinnell 23:35 7:36
40 Lauren Clark Sr Ankeny 23:36 7:37
41 Gretchen Fixen Sr Cedar Falls 23:42 7:39
42 Avery Scandrett Fr Ames 23:45 7:40
43 Madison Tieskotter So Waterloo West 23:54 7:43
44 Anna Scannell Fr Cedar Falls 23:54 7:43
45 Rachel Mandt Fr Cedar Falls 23:59 7:44
46 Claudia Ossman So West Des Moines Valley 24:04 7:46
47 Victoria Knight Jr Waterloo West 24:08 7:47
48 Sydney Turk Fr Ames 24:11 7:48
49 Faith Skinner Sr West Des Moines Valley 24:14 7:49
50 Emma Shepard Sr Waukee 24:14 7:49
51 Micah Benning-shorb Sr Grinnell 24:15 7:49
52 Serena Cross Jr Ames 24:28 7:54
53 Kayla Sieck So Grinnell 24:34 7:55
54 Claire Galvin So Ames 24:54 8:02
55 Kiah Synder So Ames 24:55 8:02
56 Odaly Flores Jr Marshalltown 24:58 8:03
57 Aida Almanza Sr Marshalltown 25:02 8:05
58 Jayna Freeman Sr Cedar Falls 25:06 8:06
59 Kaitlyn Goodman Sr Ames 25:07 8:06
60 Makenna Ainsworth Jr Marshalltown 25:28 8:13
61 Mary Kate Gruening Jr Marshalltown 25:41 8:17
62 Kaci Uhde Sr Marshalltown 25:43 8:18
63 Laura Hepworth Jr Waterloo West 25:58 8:23
64 Jade Tejada Sr Marshalltown 26:08 8:26
65 Payel Patel Jr Grinnell 26:41 8:36
66 Emma Hickman Sr Waterloo West 27:54 9:00
67 Jordyn Smith Sr Waterloo West 27:59 9:02
68 Makayla Hanson Sr Waterloo West 29:03 9:22
69 Stacey De La Cruz Sr Waterloo West 29:21 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rock Bridge
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:20
104:30
20:54
6:45
40 Carolyn Ford
Fr
20:04
6:28
2
Maci Steuber
So
20:53
6:44
6
Ellie Dimond
Sr
20:56
6:45
9
Brooke Walker
So
21:13
6:51
11
Mallory Gard
So
21:24
6:54
12
Gillian Barrett
So
21:43
7:00
17
Grace Fisher
So
23:32
7:35
37
2 Waukee
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:39
106:14
21:15
6:51
58 Peyton Kelderman
Jr
20:37
6:39
3
Isabelle Schafer
Sr
20:41
6:40
4
Sydney Schafer
Sr
20:42
6:41
5
Molly Bannister
So
21:58
7:05
22
Madison Judas
So
22:16
7:11
24
Margaux Basart
Jr
22:42
7:19
27
Emma Shepard
Sr
24:14
7:49
50
3 Ankeny Centennial
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
107:33
21:31
6:56
73 Morgan Graybill
Sr
20:55
6:45
7
Jennifer Jordan
Jr
21:24
6:54
13
Kathryn Vortherms
Jr
21:31
6:56
15
Sophia Lee
Sr
21:49
7:02
18
Rondi Quass
Fr
21:54
7:04
20
Kierstan Fritz
Sr
21:58
7:05
23
Jeanne Peters
Sr
23:03
7:26
31
4 West Des Moines Valley
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:43
111:51
22:22
7:13
122 Lauren Schulze
Jr
21:29
6:56
14
Kamryn Ensley
So
21:52
7:03
19
Mya Doubrava
Fr
22:33
7:16
26
Hayley Chappell
Jr
22:45
7:20
28
Amanda Overton
Fr
23:12
7:29
35
Claudia Ossman
So
24:04
7:46
46
Faith Skinner
Sr
24:14
7:49
49
5 Grinnell
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:06
113:27
22:41
7:19
145 Mary Blanchard
Sr
21:09
6:49
10
Anjali Jones
Sr
21:34
6:57
16
Nola Conner
Sr
22:54
7:23
29
Bridget Blanchard
So
23:35
7:36
39
Micah Benning-shorb
Sr
24:15
7:49
51
Kayla Sieck
So
24:34
7:55
53
Payel Patel
Jr
26:41
8:36
65
6 Ankeny
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:13
115:23
23:05
7:27
165 Jenna Pitz
Fr
22:20
7:12
25
Madeleine Murphy
Jr
23:05
7:27
32
Megan Bosch
Jr
23:10
7:28
34
Marika Kisgen
Jr
23:15
7:30
36
Talia Dosh
So
23:33
7:36
38
Lauren Clark
Sr
23:36
7:37
40




7 Cedar Falls
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:59
115:34
23:07
7:27
169 Paige Wageman
So
21:55
7:04
21
Natalie Degabriele
Jr
22:58
7:25
30
Amara Lytle
Jr
23:05
7:27
33
Gretchen Fixen
Sr
23:42
7:39
41
Anna Scannell
Fr
23:54
7:43
44
Rachel Mandt
Fr
23:59
7:44
45
Jayna Freeman
Sr
25:06
8:06
58
8 Ames
1-6-7-8-8
Gap: 5:59
116:13
23:15
7:30
197 Camille Jackson
Sr
18:55
6:06
1
Avery Scandrett
Fr
23:45
7:40
42
Sydney Turk
Fr
24:11
7:48
48
Serena Cross
Jr
24:28
7:54
52
Claire Galvin
So
24:54
8:02
54
Kiah Synder
So
24:55
8:02
55
Kaitlyn Goodman
Sr
25:07
8:06
59
9 Marshalltown
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:46
122:04
24:25
7:53
242 Hermanson Phoebe
So
20:55
6:45
8
Odaly Flores
Jr
24:58
8:03
56
Aida Almanza
Sr
25:02
8:05
57
Makenna Ainsworth
Jr
25:28
8:13
60
Mary Kate Gruening
Jr
25:41
8:17
61
Kaci Uhde
Sr
25:43
8:18
62
Jade Tejada
Sr
26:08
8:26
64
10 Waterloo West
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:05
129:53
25:59
8:23
286 Madison Tieskotter
So
23:54
7:43
43
Victoria Knight
Jr
24:08
7:47
47
Laura Hepworth
Jr
25:58
8:23
63
Emma Hickman
Sr
27:54
9:00
66
Jordyn Smith
Sr
27:59
9:02
67
Makayla Hanson
Sr
29:03
9:22
68
Stacey De La Cruz
Sr
29:21
9:28
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lindsey Kelderman Jr Waukee 22:19 7:12
2 Grace Meador Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:47 7:21 1/30 7/37 2/11 21:55 21:55 21:13
3 Abby Kinney Jr Waukee 22:59 7:25
4 Katie Jensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:06 7:27 2/30 9/37 2/11 22:13 22:13 22:13
5 Kate Hoogensen Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:11 7:29 3/30 10/37 1/9 23:58
(0:47)
23:58
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Ellie Huisman Jr Waukee 23:16 7:30
7 Katie Groetken Sr Waukee 23:21 7:32
8 Cierra Fillinger Sr Ankeny 23:25 7:33
9 Alexis Walker Sr Rock Bridge 23:30 7:35
10 Frances Loeffelholz Sr Waukee 23:31 7:35
11 Sophie Muskopf Jr Rock Bridge 23:41 7:38
12 Ally Schafer Sr Waukee 23:43 7:39
13 Katelyn Weatherford Sr Rock Bridge 23:45 7:40
14 Maya Blass So Ankeny 23:46 7:40
15 Allison Su Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:48 7:41 4/30 11/37 2/9 23:20 23:20 23:20
16 Macie Langstraat Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:54 7:43 5/30 12/37 2/9 22:12 22:12 22:12
17 Hannah Nelson Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:01 7:45 6/30 13/37 2/9 23:20 23:20 23:20
18 Eva Van De Mortel Jr Ankeny 24:24 7:52
19 Alyssa Neese Sr Cedar Falls 24:25 7:53
20 Molly Statton Jr Waukee 24:34 7:55
21 Devin O'loughlin Sr Cedar Falls 24:40 7:57
22 Lydia Hill Sr Ankeny 24:46 7:59
23 Miranda Basart Jr Waukee 25:02 8:05
24 Ellie Land Sr Ankeny 25:04 8:05
25 Caitlyn Hanulikova Sr Ames 25:05 8:05
26 Mason Nikolaus Sr Waukee 25:07 8:06
27 Megan Weis Sr West Des Moines Valley 25:07 8:06
28 Emmie Murphy Fr Ankeny 25:17 8:09
29 Grace Porath Jr Ankeny 25:20 8:10
30 Cox Celesta Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:24 8:12 7/30 14/37 3/8 23:31 23:31 23:31
31 Lydia Ochoa Sr Cedar Falls 25:35 8:15
32 Hannah Loftus Jr Ankeny 25:35 8:15
33 Harleigh Wood So Grinnell 25:37 8:16
34 Anna Schmitz So Ankeny 25:47 8:19
35 Regan Day Sr West Des Moines Valley 25:52 8:21
36 Morgan Hurt Sr Rock Bridge 25:55 8:22
37 Danielle Socarras Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:03 8:24
38 Maci Banyas Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:05 8:25 8/30 15/37 3/7 25:36 25:36 25:36
39 Shreya Gaddi Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:06 8:25
40 Paige Christensen Sr Waukee 26:08 8:26
41 Paige Froehlich Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:08 8:26 9/30 16/37 3/6 23:15 23:15 23:15
42 Valerine Jepchirchir Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:17 8:29
43 Abby Balong Sr Cedar Falls 26:19 8:29
44 Ellie Johnson Jr Waukee 26:34 8:34
45 Jadyn Lisenby Sr Rock Bridge 26:36 8:35
46 Rachel Brokenshire Sr Cedar Falls 26:41 8:36
47 Calyssa Wright Jr Ankeny 26:42 8:37
48 Breanna Vandyke Jr Ames 26:42 8:37
49 Sophia Schillinger Sr Cedar Falls 26:47 8:38
50 Erin Murphy Jr Ames 27:02 8:43
51 Madie Parker Jr Ankeny 27:08 8:45
52 Ellie Dalton Jr Ankeny 27:08 8:45
53 Clare Vilmont Jr Waukee 27:13 8:47
54 Halle Norton Sr West Des Moines Valley 27:16 8:48
55 Caroline Ash Sr West Des Moines Valley 27:18 8:48
56 Chiara Scattolo Sr Ames 27:19 8:49
57 Brooke Johnson Sr Ankeny 27:21 8:49
58 Juliana Johnson Sr Ames 27:22 8:50
59 Cailyn Wright Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:23 8:50 10/30 17/37 3/6
60 Abigail Townsend Jr Cedar Falls 27:27 8:51
61 Jenny Hagg Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:27 8:51 11/30 18/37 3/6 26:15 26:15 26:15
62 Sydney Madison Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:29 8:52 12/30 19/37 3/6 26:03 26:03 25:53
63 Rachel Riegel Sr Rock Bridge 27:34 8:54
64 Kalinga Nihorimbere Jr Rock Bridge 27:42 8:56
65 Kara West Sr Grinnell 27:43 8:56
66 Lauren Munns Jr Rock Bridge 27:46 8:57
67 Jordyn Wagner Sr Waukee 27:47 8:58
68 Daniela Adams-vale Jr Ames 27:50 8:59
69 Elisa Wellerdick Jr Ames 27:50 8:59
70 Jacy Coady Jr Waukee 27:51 8:59
71 Raina Paeper Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:55 9:00 13/30 20/37 3/5 27:05 27:05 26:22
72 Mya Lopez Jr Waukee 27:55 9:00
73 Brooklyn Andrus Sr Rock Bridge 27:56 9:01
74 Emma Arends Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:59 9:02 14/30 21/37 2/5 23:54 23:54 22:54
75 Regan Kuennen Jr West Des Moines Valley 27:59 9:02
76 Jaime Crites Sr Rock Bridge 28:00 9:02
77 Madeline Cason Jr West Des Moines Valley 28:07 9:04
78 Gabrielle Sampson Fr Ames 28:07 9:04
79 Erin Koller Sr Rock Bridge 28:13 9:06
80 Anna Larsen Sr West Des Moines Valley 28:19 9:08
81 Sara Feiz Jr West Des Moines Valley 28:19 9:08
82 Tessa Morgan Jr West Des Moines Valley 28:28 9:11
83 Emily Peters Jr Ames 28:29 9:11
84 Lauren Matthews Sr Ames 28:32 9:12
85 Monica Gruman Fr Grinnell 28:37 9:14
86 Theresa Crawford Sr Grinnell 28:40 9:15
87 Kya Stilwell Sr West Des Moines Valley 28:47 9:17
88 Pricila Vergara Sr Marshalltown 28:49 9:18
89 Riley Stevenson Jr Waukee 28:52 9:19
90 Julia Cannon Jr West Des Moines Valley 28:55 9:20
91 Audra Wilkinson Jr Waukee 28:58 9:21
92 Kaitlyn Ury Jr Waukee 28:58 9:21
93 Margaret Augustine Jr Marshalltown 29:05 9:23
94 Rachel Bohlender Jr West Des Moines Valley 29:21 9:28
95 Nicole Dacus Sr Ankeny 29:24 9:29
96 Lauryn Woerdeman Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:26 9:30 15/30 22/37 3/5 25:49 25:49
97 Kylie Eischen Sr Waukee 29:32 9:32
98 Ashlyn Sherwood Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:33 9:32 16/30 23/37 2/5 28:05 28:05 28:05
99 Annie Poulsen Sr West Des Moines Valley 29:41 9:35
100 Darby Marsh Sr Waukee 29:44 9:35
101 Eleanor Filippone Jr Waterloo West 29:53 9:38
102 Abby Matney Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:54 9:39 17/30 24/37 2/5 27:11 27:11 26:47
103 Liana Reed Jr West Des Moines Valley 29:58 9:40
104 Rachel Vespa Sr Waukee 29:59 9:40
105 Kayla Fincham Jr Ames 30:03 9:42
106 Yujie Chen Jr Ames 30:03 9:42
107 Miranda Pierce Sr Ankeny Centennial 30:04 9:42 18/30 25/37 2/5 26:47 26:47 26:47
108 Qi Li Jr West Des Moines Valley 30:16 9:46
109 Natalia Portal-Fig Jr Ankeny Centennial 30:21 9:47 19/30 26/37 2/4
110 Lydia Hill Jr Ames 30:24 9:48
111 Rhiannon Barrientos Jr West Des Moines Valley 30:24 9:48
112 Brooke Seashore Jr Waukee 30:32 9:51
113 Isabelle Stoffer So Waterloo West 30:34 9:52
114 Katelin Meier Sr Ankeny Centennial 30:40 9:54 20/30 27/37 2/4
115 Sophie Reis Sr Waukee 30:47 9:56
116 Silje Hoeecke So Grinnell 30:54 9:58
117 Caitlyn Mears Jr Waukee 30:58 9:59
118 Kacie Kosbab Jr Waukee 31:07 10:02
119 Meter Grace Sr Ankeny Centennial 31:11 10:04 21/30 28/37 2/3 30:42 30:42 30:42
120 Megan Utterback Sr Ankeny 31:11 10:04
121 Lizbeth Clark Sr Waukee 31:16 10:05
122 Kate Burns Jr Rock Bridge 31:19 10:06
123 Adelade Nason Sr Ames 31:32 10:10
124 Natalie Ulrich Jr West Des Moines Valley 31:52 10:17
125 Emma Schellhorn Jr Waterloo West 31:54 10:17
126 Janely Omana-sanchez Sr Waukee 32:04 10:21
127 Ayah Gleisner Sr Ames 32:06 10:21
128 Amanda Warren Sr Ankeny Centennial 32:08 10:22 22/30 29/37 2/2 30:59 30:59 30:59
129 Macy Denbeste Sr Ankeny Centennial 33:00 10:39 23/30 30/37 2/2 28:00 28:00
130 Olivia Schaeffer Jr Ankeny Centennial 33:07 10:41 24/30 31/37 2/2 27:43 27:43 27:25
131 Arianna Williams-s Jr Ames 33:07 10:41
132 Alayna Ritter Sr Waterloo West 33:08 10:41
133 Abbie Nathe Sr Waterloo West 34:11 11:02
134 Mya Johnson Fr Waterloo West 34:13 11:02
135 Molly Wright Sr West Des Moines Valley 34:22 11:05
136 Nicola Frank Sr Ames 34:31 11:08
137 Mikayla Sash Sr Ankeny Centennial 34:40 11:11 25/30 32/37 2/2 31:19 31:19 31:19
138 Abby Housker Jr Ankeny Centennial 34:42 11:12 26/30 33/37 2/2 30:59 30:59 30:59
139 Lydia Iliff Jr Waterloo West 34:49 11:14
140 Kendyll Pierce So Waterloo West 34:49 11:14
141 Madeline Cox Sr Ankeny 35:06 11:19
142 Mallory Leazer Sr Ankeny Centennial 35:06 11:19 27/30 34/37 2/2 30:28 30:28 30:28
143 Mary Horton Sr Ames 35:08 11:20
144 Brouillet Haley Sr Ankeny Centennial 35:11 11:21 28/30 35/37 1/1 39:37
(4:26)
39:37
(4:26)
36:41
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
145 Tiffany Rong Sr Ames 35:18 11:23
146 Lillie Wrobel Sr Ankeny Centennial 35:19 11:24 29/30 36/37 1/1
147 Ella Morris Sr Ankeny 35:20 11:24
148 Emma Kach Sr Ankeny 35:21 11:24
149 Elizabeth Morris Jr Ames 35:24 11:25
150 Ella Stephens So Grinnell 36:45 11:51
151 Shaona Mwenge Jr Des Moines Hoover 39:03 12:36
152 Bahiti Eleson Sr Des Moines Hoover 39:26 12:43
153 Alex Heston Sr Ankeny Centennial 39:42 12:48 30/30 37/37 1/1 34:30 34:30 34:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
115:26
23:05
7:27
27 Lindsey Kelderman
Jr
22:19
7:12
1
Abby Kinney
Jr
22:59
7:25
3
Ellie Huisman
Jr
23:16
7:30
6
Katie Groetken
Sr
23:21
7:32
7
Frances Loeffelholz
Sr
23:31
7:35
10
Ally Schafer
Sr
23:43
7:39
12
Molly Statton
Jr
24:34
7:55
20
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
116:46
23:21
7:32
42 Grace Meador
Jr
22:47
7:21
2
Katie Jensen
Jr
23:06
7:27
4
Kate Hoogensen
Sr
23:11
7:29
5
Allison Su
Jr
23:48
7:41
15
Macie Langstraat
Jr
23:54
7:43
16
Hannah Nelson
Sr
24:01
7:45
17
Cox Celesta
Sr
25:24
8:12
28
3 Ankeny
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:39
121:25
24:17
7:50
85 Cierra Fillinger
Sr
23:25
7:33
8
Maya Blass
So
23:46
7:40
14
Eva Van De Mortel
Jr
24:24
7:52
18
Lydia Hill
Sr
24:46
7:59
22
Ellie Land
Sr
25:04
8:05
23
Emmie Murphy
Fr
25:17
8:09
26
Grace Porath
Jr
25:20
8:10
27
4 Rock Bridge
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:06
123:27
24:41
7:58
102 Alexis Walker
Sr
23:30
7:35
9
Sophie Muskopf
Jr
23:41
7:38
11
Katelyn Weatherford
Sr
23:45
7:40
13
Morgan Hurt
Sr
25:55
8:22
32
Jadyn Lisenby
Sr
26:36
8:35
37
Rachel Riegel
Sr
27:34
8:54
47
Kalinga Nihorimbere
Jr
27:42
8:56
48
5 Cedar Falls
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:16
127:40
25:32
8:14
143 Alyssa Neese
Sr
24:25
7:53
19
Devin O'loughlin
Sr
24:40
7:57
21
Lydia Ochoa
Sr
25:35
8:15
29
Abby Balong
Sr
26:19
8:29
36
Rachel Brokenshire
Sr
26:41
8:36
38
Sophia Schillinger
Sr
26:47
8:38
40
Abigail Townsend
Jr
27:27
8:51
46
6 West Des Moines Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
129:25
25:53
8:21
158 Megan Weis
Sr
25:07
8:06
25
Regan Day
Sr
25:52
8:21
31
Danielle Socarras
Jr
26:03
8:24
33
Shreya Gaddi
Jr
26:06
8:25
34
Valerine Jepchirchir
Jr
26:17
8:29
35
Halle Norton
Sr
27:16
8:48
42
Caroline Ash
Sr
27:18
8:48
43
7 Ames
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
133:30
26:42
8:37
193 Caitlyn Hanulikova
Sr
25:05
8:05
24
Breanna Vandyke
Jr
26:42
8:37
39
Erin Murphy
Jr
27:02
8:43
41
Chiara Scattolo
Sr
27:19
8:49
44
Juliana Johnson
Sr
27:22
8:50
45
Daniela Adams-vale
Jr
27:50
8:59
50
Elisa Wellerdick
Jr
27:50
8:59
51
8 Grinnell
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:17
141:31
28:18
9:08
240 Harleigh Wood
So
25:37
8:16
30
Kara West
Sr
27:43
8:56
49
Monica Gruman
Fr
28:37
9:14
52
Theresa Crawford
Sr
28:40
9:15
53
Silje Hoeecke
So
30:54
9:58
56
Ella Stephens
So
36:45
11:51
62




9 Waterloo West
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:18
159:40
31:56
10:18
283 Eleanor Filippone
Jr
29:53
9:38
54
Isabelle Stoffer
So
30:34
9:52
55
Emma Schellhorn
Jr
31:54
10:17
57
Alayna Ritter
Sr
33:08
10:41
58
Abbie Nathe
Sr
34:11
11:02
59
Mya Johnson
Fr
34:13
11:02
60
Lydia Iliff
Jr
34:49
11:14
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
124:34
24:55
8:02
25 Ally Schafer
Sr
23:43
7:39
1
Molly Statton
Jr
24:34
7:55
3
Miranda Basart
Jr
25:02
8:05
4
Mason Nikolaus
Sr
25:07
8:06
5
Paige Christensen
Sr
26:08
8:26
12
Ellie Johnson
Jr
26:34
8:34
14
Clare Vilmont
Jr
27:13
8:47
18
2 Ankeny
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:25
128:41
25:44
8:18
47 Emmie Murphy
Fr
25:17
8:09
6
Grace Porath
Jr
25:20
8:10
7
Hannah Loftus
Jr
25:35
8:15
9
Anna Schmitz
So
25:47
8:19
10
Calyssa Wright
Jr
26:42
8:37
15
Madie Parker
Jr
27:08
8:45
16
Ellie Dalton
Jr
27:08
8:45
17
3 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:22
129:01
25:48
8:19
55 Hannah Nelson
Sr
24:01
7:45
2
Cox Celesta
Sr
25:24
8:12
8
Maci Banyas
Jr
26:05
8:25
11
Paige Froehlich
Jr
26:08
8:26
13
Cailyn Wright
Jr
27:23
8:50
21
Jenny Hagg
Sr
27:27
8:51
22
Sydney Madison
Jr
27:29
8:52
23
4 Rock Bridge
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:26
138:58
27:48
8:58
135 Rachel Riegel
Sr
27:34
8:54
24
Kalinga Nihorimbere
Jr
27:42
8:56
25
Lauren Munns
Jr
27:46
8:57
26
Brooklyn Andrus
Sr
27:56
9:01
29
Jaime Crites
Sr
28:00
9:02
31
Erin Koller
Sr
28:13
9:06
34
Kate Burns
Jr
31:19
10:06
42
5 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:03
138:59
27:48
8:58
136 Halle Norton
Sr
27:16
8:48
19
Caroline Ash
Sr
27:18
8:48
20
Regan Kuennen
Jr
27:59
9:02
30
Madeline Cason
Jr
28:07
9:04
32
Anna Larsen
Sr
28:19
9:08
35
Sara Feiz
Jr
28:19
9:08
36
Tessa Morgan
Jr
28:28
9:11
37
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
140:48
28:10
9:05
165 Daniela Adams-vale
Jr
27:50
8:59
27
Elisa Wellerdick
Jr
27:50
8:59
28
Gabrielle Sampson
Fr
28:07
9:04
33
Emily Peters
Jr
28:29
9:11
38
Lauren Matthews
Sr
28:32
9:12
39
Kayla Fincham
Jr
30:03
9:42
40
Yujie Chen
Jr
30:03
9:42
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:21
137:20
27:28
8:52
33 Ellie Johnson
Jr
26:34
8:34
1
Clare Vilmont
Jr
27:13
8:47
4
Jordyn Wagner
Sr
27:47
8:58
8
Jacy Coady
Jr
27:51
8:59
9
Mya Lopez
Jr
27:55
9:00
11
Riley Stevenson
Jr
28:52
9:19
16
Audra Wilkinson
Jr
28:58
9:21
18
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:59
140:16
28:03
9:03
56 Jenny Hagg
Sr
27:27
8:51
6
Sydney Madison
Jr
27:29
8:52
7
Raina Paeper
Jr
27:55
9:00
10
Emma Arends
Sr
27:59
9:02
12
Lauryn Woerdeman
Sr
29:26
9:30
21
Ashlyn Sherwood
Sr
29:33
9:32
22
Abby Matney
Sr
29:54
9:39
24
3 Ankeny
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 4:03
142:12
28:26
9:10
59 Madie Parker
Jr
27:08
8:45
2
Ellie Dalton
Jr
27:08
8:45
3
Brooke Johnson
Sr
27:21
8:49
5
Nicole Dacus
Sr
29:24
9:29
20
Megan Utterback
Sr
31:11
10:04
29
Madeline Cox
Sr
35:06
11:19
34
Ella Morris
Sr
35:20
11:24
35
4 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
143:50
28:46
9:17
78 Sara Feiz
Jr
28:19
9:08
13
Tessa Morgan
Jr
28:28
9:11
14
Kya Stilwell
Sr
28:47
9:17
15
Julia Cannon
Jr
28:55
9:20
17
Rachel Bohlender
Jr
29:21
9:28
19
Annie Poulsen
Sr
29:41
9:35
23
Liana Reed
Jr
29:58
9:40
25
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:03
154:08
30:50
9:57
142 Kayla Fincham
Jr
30:03
9:42
26
Yujie Chen
Jr
30:03
9:42
27
Lydia Hill
Jr
30:24
9:48
28
Adelade Nason
Sr
31:32
10:10
30
Ayah Gleisner
Sr
32:06
10:21
31
Arianna Williams-s
Jr
33:07
10:41
32
Nicola Frank
Sr
34:31
11:08
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
146:04
29:13
9:25
17 Riley Stevenson
Jr
28:52
9:19
1
Audra Wilkinson
Jr
28:58
9:21
2
Kaitlyn Ury
Jr
28:58
9:21
3
Kylie Eischen
Sr
29:32
9:32
4
Darby Marsh
Sr
29:44
9:35
7
Rachel Vespa
Sr
29:59
9:40
10
Brooke Seashore
Jr
30:32
9:51
15
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
150:32
30:06
9:43
53 Ashlyn Sherwood
Sr
29:33
9:32
5
Abby Matney
Sr
29:54
9:39
8
Miranda Pierce
Sr
30:04
9:42
11
Natalia Portal-Fig
Jr
30:21
9:47
13
Katelin Meier
Sr
30:40
9:54
16
Meter Grace
Sr
31:11
10:04
17
Amanda Warren
Sr
32:08
10:22
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
152:11
30:26
9:49
59 Annie Poulsen
Sr
29:41
9:35
6
Liana Reed
Jr
29:58
9:40
9
Qi Li
Jr
30:16
9:46
12
Rhiannon Barrientos
Jr
30:24
9:48
14
Natalie Ulrich
Jr
31:52
10:17
18
Molly Wright
Sr
34:22
11:05
21




4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
173:28
34:42
11:11
114 Arianna Williams-s
Jr
33:07
10:41
20
Nicola Frank
Sr
34:31
11:08
22
Mary Horton
Sr
35:08
11:20
23
Tiffany Rong
Sr
35:18
11:23
24
Elizabeth Morris
Jr
35:24
11:25
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
153:23
30:41
9:54
15 Rachel Vespa
Sr
29:59
9:40
1
Brooke Seashore
Jr
30:32
9:51
2
Sophie Reis
Sr
30:47
9:56
3
Caitlyn Mears
Jr
30:58
9:59
4
Kacie Kosbab
Jr
31:07
10:02
5
Lizbeth Clark
Sr
31:16
10:05
7
Janely Omana-sanchez
Sr
32:04
10:21
8
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:29
164:06
32:49
10:35
48 Meter Grace
Sr
31:11
10:04
6
Amanda Warren
Sr
32:08
10:22
9
Macy Denbeste
Sr
33:00
10:39
10
Olivia Schaeffer
Jr
33:07
10:41
11
Mikayla Sash
Sr
34:40
11:11
12
Abby Housker
Jr
34:42
11:12
13
Mallory Leazer
Sr
35:06
11:19
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:00
180:00
36:00
11:37
15 Abby Housker
Jr
34:42
11:12
1
Mallory Leazer
Sr
35:06
11:19
2
Brouillet Haley
Sr
35:11
11:21
3
Lillie Wrobel
Sr
35:19
11:24
4
Alex Heston
Sr
39:42
12:48
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.