Ankeny Centennial Results from the Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Invite at DMACC on 8/27/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe Brink Sr V 18:46.4 6:03 3.1 38/139 7/25 7/70 2/7 19:40
(0:54,4.5)
19:03
(0:17,1.5)
19:03
(0:17,1.5)
19:03
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Adam Loos Fr F/S 24:54.8 8:02 3.1 171/197 41/45 65/70 1/1
Andrew Smith Fr F/S 21:55.8 7:04 3.1 103/197 26/45 45/70 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Stapleton Jr V 19:54.5 6:25 3.1 62/139 12/25 17/70 3/6 19:51 19:51 19:51
Andrew Wempen So F/S 33:32.3 10:49 3.1 196/197 45/45 70/70 1/1
August Cowie Fr F/S 22:39.8 7:19 3.1 133/197 34/45 55/70 1/3
Austin Beam Sr F/S 21:25 6:55 3.1 89/197 19/45 37/70 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Avery Carlson So F/S 22:35.2 7:17 3.1 131/197 33/45 54/70 1/4 21:51 20:00 20:00 20:00
Bennett Blakeslee Fr F/S 20:16.8 6:33 3.1 54/197 7/45 23/70 5/7
Blake Dephillips Jr V 19:28.8 6:17 3.1 54/139 9/25 12/70 3/7 20:27
(0:58,4.7)
19:32
(0:03,0.3)
19:17 19:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Braden Miller So F/S 21:32.6 6:57 3.1 94/197 22/45 40/70 1/4 20:37 19:13 19:13 19:13
Brady Carr Fr F/S 25:47.4 8:19 3.1 177/197 44/45 69/70 1/1
Caden Miller Fr F/S 21:20.4 6:53 3.1 83/197 16/45 33/70 2/6
Camden Johnson Sr V 22:56.4 7:24 3.1 114/139 22/25 57/70 3/3
Cameron Larson So F/S 19:06.2 6:10 3.1 25/197 1/45 8/70 7/7 22:29
(3:23,15.0)
19:51
(0:45,3.8)
19:51
(0:45,3.8)
19:51
(0:45,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Charlie Hoffman So F/S 21:23.3 6:54 3.1 86/197 17/45 34/70 2/6 27:53
(6:30,23.3)
20:38 20:38 20:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Connor Cunningham Jr V 16:40.9 5:23 3.1 4/139 2/25 2/70 1/7 17:40
(0:59,5.6)
16:50
(0:09,0.9)
16:50
(0:09,0.9)
16:50
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Connor Wilson Sr V 19:55.2 6:26 3.1 63/139 13/25 18/70 2/5 20:38
(0:43,3.5)
19:59
(0:04,0.3)
19:59
(0:04,0.3)
19:59
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cooper Majors So F/S 19:09.4 6:11 3.1 27/197 2/45 10/70 7/7 20:00
(0:51,4.2)
18:26 18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Ethan Hauschildt Jr V 19:53 6:25 3.1 61/139 11/25 16/70 3/7 22:47
(2:54,12.7)
20:54
(1:01,4.9)
20:54
(1:01,4.9)
20:54
(1:01,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ethan Ver Helst So F/S 21:36.4 6:58 3.1 95/197 23/45 41/70 1/4 22:42
(1:06,4.8)
22:25
(0:49,3.6)
22:25
(0:49,3.6)
22:25
(0:49,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Evan Eggland So F/S 22:27.8 7:15 3.1 128/197 31/45 52/70 1/4 22:31
(0:03,0.2)
20:30 20:30 20:30 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Gabe Handley Fr F/S 22:11.3 7:09 3.1 117/197 28/45 48/70 1/4
Gabriel Vicker Jr V 16:17.3 5:15 3.1 2/139 1/25 1/70 2/7 16:12 15:54 15:54 15:54
Graham Randall So F/S 21:10.5 6:50 3.1 78/197 13/45 30/70 4/6 21:56
(0:46,3.5)
21:56
(0:46,3.5)
21:56
(0:46,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Grant Harris Fr F/S 21:29.8 6:56 3.1 91/197 20/45 38/70 2/5
Jack Compton Fr F/S 21:23.9 6:54 3.1 87/197 18/45 35/70 2/5
Jack Lacey So F/S 22:16 7:11 3.1 121/197 29/45 50/70 1/4 22:08 19:59 19:59 19:59
Jackson Harris Sr V 19:59.9 6:27 3.1 67/139 14/25 19/70 2/4
Jason Johnson Fr F/S 25:08.4 8:07 3.1 172/197 42/45 67/70 1/1
Joe Guddall Jr V 17:49.5 5:45 3.1 25/139 5/25 5/70 3/7
Joel McCleary So F/S 20:36.4 6:39 3.1 63/197 9/45 25/70 4/6 21:52
(1:16,5.8)
20:12 20:12 20:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Joel Nelson So F/S 20:14.1 6:32 3.1 53/197 6/45 22/70 6/7 21:01
(0:47,3.7)
19:42 19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (LY)
John Young Fr F/S 20:21.8 6:34 3.1 57/197 8/45 24/70 4/7
Jose San Martin Jr V 22:07.2 7:08 3.1 104/139 20/25 47/70 3/3 20:19 20:19 20:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joseph Devereux Jr V 25:03.1 8:05 3.1 129/139 25/25 66/70 3/3 23:39 23:39 23:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kade Christensen Jr V 17:10.7 5:32 3.1 9/139 4/25 4/70 1/7 17:30
(0:19,1.8)
16:46 16:46 16:46 You ROCK! (LY)
Kade Van Meeteren Sr V 19:41 6:21 3.1 56/139 10/25 13/70 3/7 18:57 18:07 18:07 18:07
Kaden Ingram Jr V 24:47.1 8:00 3.1 128/139 24/25 64/70 3/3 21:36 21:36 21:36
Keegan Overton So F/S 21:52 7:03 3.1 102/197 25/45 43/70 1/4 24:15
(2:23,9.8)
22:09
(0:17,1.3)
22:09
(0:17,1.3)
22:09
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Keegan Smith Jr V 21:52 7:03 3.1 97/139 19/25 43/70 2/3 22:30
(0:38,2.8)
19:23 19:23 19:23 You ROCK! (LY)
Kellen Jones So F/S 23:45.6 7:40 3.1 155/197 38/45 61/70 1/1 23:26 21:04 21:04 21:04
Kyle Melcher Fr F/S 22:34.8 7:17 3.1 130/197 32/45 53/70 1/4
Logan Keenan Jr V 21:24 6:54 3.1 93/139 18/25 36/70 2/3 21:50
(0:26,2.0)
21:15 20:12 20:12 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
London Hershberger So F/S 23:30.8 7:35 3.1 150/197 36/45 59/70 1/3 20:50 19:48 19:48 19:48
Luke Auderer Fr F/S 19:51 6:24 3.1 48/197 5/45 15/70 6/7
Luke Lacey Sr V 23:18.5 7:31 3.1 121/139 23/25 58/70 3/3 22:25 19:10 19:10 19:10
Luke Thompson Fr F/S 22:27.7 7:15 3.1 127/197 30/45 51/70 1/4
Matthew Monsivais So F/S 23:46.9 7:40 3.1 156/197 39/45 62/70 1/1 22:35 21:23 21:23 21:23
Nate Hines So F/S 21:29.9 6:56 3.1 92/197 21/45 39/70 1/5 21:52
(0:22,1.7)
20:10 20:10 20:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Nate Jones Jr V 17:03 5:30 3.1 6/139 3/25 3/70 1/7 18:08
(1:05,6.0)
16:55 16:55 16:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Nate Jones Jr V 19:08.7 6:11 3.1 44/139 8/25 9/70 2/7 18:08 16:55 16:55 16:55
Nick Cox Fr F/S 20:58.3 6:46 3.1 73/197 11/45 28/70 4/6
Noah Gossman Fr F/S 21:14.5 6:51 3.1 79/197 14/45 31/70 3/6
Noah Schafer Fr F/S 24:08.1 7:47 3.1 162/197 40/45 63/70 1/1
Noah Segar So F/S 19:45.2 6:22 3.1 42/197 4/45 14/70 6/7 23:40
(3:55,16.5)
20:21
(0:36,2.9)
20:21
(0:36,2.9)
20:21
(0:36,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parker Lundberg Fr F/S 19:14.7 6:12 3.1 30/197 3/45 11/70 6/7
Peter Dengler Sr V 20:09.2 6:30 3.1 71/139 16/25 21/70 2/4 20:39
(0:30,2.4)
19:31 19:31 19:29 You ROCK! (LY)
Preston Van Blair Jr V 22:11.4 7:09 3.1 106/139 21/25 49/70 3/3
Riley Oshirak Sr V 20:01.6 6:28 3.1 68/139 15/25 20/70 2/4 21:25
(1:23,6.5)
20:08
(0:06,0.5)
20:08
(0:06,0.5)
20:08
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Bybee Jr V 18:07 5:51 3.1 28/139 6/25 6/70 2/7 21:28
(3:21,15.6)
18:34
(0:27,2.4)
18:34
(0:27,2.4)
18:34
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Simon Janelle So F/S 23:34.9 7:36 3.1 151/197 37/45 60/70 1/2 23:35
(0:00,0.0)
22:50 22:50 22:50 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Theo Housker Sr V 20:58.2 6:46 3.1 88/139 17/25 27/70 2/3 19:59 19:19 19:19 19:19
Tovial Cayton Jr F/S 22:05.7 7:08 3.1 111/197 27/45 46/70 1/4 22:51
(0:45,3.3)
19:51 19:51 19:51 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Ty Rounds So F/S 20:58.5 6:46 3.1 74/197 12/45 29/70 4/6 21:03
(0:05,0.4)
19:53 19:53 19:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Tyler Millard Fr F/S 22:41.6 7:19 3.1 134/197 35/45 56/70 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vibu Gantalamohini Fr F/S 20:42 6:41 3.1 64/197 10/45 26/70 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Will Blackmore So F/S 21:36.6 6:58 3.1 96/197 24/45 42/70 1/4 20:52 19:49 19:49 19:49
Zachary Clark Fr F/S 25:10.6 8:07 3.1 173/197 43/45 68/70 1/1
Zachary Zinn So F/S 21:18.9 6:53 3.1 82/197 15/45 32/70 3/6 21:12 19:43 19:43 19:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 85:01
1:32
3.1 5:29 5:15 5:45 46 5:29 82:39 82:39 Gabriel Vicker (2), Connor Cunningham (4), Nate Jones (6), Kade Christensen (9), Joe Guddall (25)
V 2nd 5 3/7 95:12
1:34
3.1 6:09 5:51 6:21 72 5:50 88:27 88:27 Ryan Bybee (3), Abe Brink (9), Nate Jones (13), Blake Dephillips (23), Kade Van Meeteren (24)
V 3rd 5 2/4 99:44
0:09
3.1 6:26 6:25 6:28 52 6:17 Ethan Hauschildt (8), Andrew Stapleton (9), Connor Wilson (10), Jackson Harris (12), Riley Oshirak (13)
V 4th 5 2/3 106:31
1:58
3.1 6:52 6:30 7:08 56 6:34 Peter Dengler (2), Theo Housker (9), Logan Keenan (12), Keegan Smith (14), Jose San Martin (19)
V 5th 5 3/3 118:17
2:52
3.1 7:38 7:09 8:05 77 6:47 Preston Van Blair (8), Camden Johnson (15), Luke Lacey (17), Kaden Ingram (18), Joseph Devereux (19)
F/S 1st 5 7/7 97:07
0:45
3.1 6:16 6:10 6:24 159 5:39 88:04 88:04 88:04 Cameron Larson (25), Cooper Majors (27), Parker Lundberg (30), Noah Segar (37), Luke Auderer (40)
F/S 2nd 5 4/6 102:11
0:28
3.1 6:36 6:32 6:41 114 6:16 98:44 98:44 98:44 Joel Nelson (20), Bennett Blakeslee (21), John Young (22), Joel McCleary (25), Vibu Gantalamohini (26)
F/S 3rd 5 4/6 105:41
0:21
3.1 6:49 6:46 6:53 89 6:31 103:50 103:50 103:50 Nick Cox (15), Ty Rounds (16), Graham Randall (18), Noah Gossman (19), Zachary Zinn (21)
F/S 4th 5 2/5 107:02
0:09
3.1 6:54 6:53 6:56 44 6:43 106:12 106:12 106:12 Caden Miller (5), Charlie Hoffman (8), Jack Compton (9), Austin Beam (10), Grant Harris (12)
F/S 5th 5 1/4 108:08
0:22
3.1 6:59 6:56 7:03 15 6:59 109:33
(1:26,1.3)
109:33
(1:26,1.3)
109:33
(1:26,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nate Hines (1), Braden Miller (2), Ethan Ver Helst (3), Will Blackmore (4), Keegan Overton (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/4 110:57
0:32
3.1 7:09 7:04 7:15 16 7:09 112:31
(1:35,1.4)
112:31
(1:35,1.4)
112:31
(1:35,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Smith (1), Tovial Cayton (2), Gabe Handley (3), Jack Lacey (4), Luke Thompson (6)
F/S 7th 5 1/3 112:59
0:14
3.1 7:17 7:15 7:19 15 7:17 114:20
(1:21,1.2)
114:20
(1:21,1.2)
114:20
(1:21,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Evan Eggland (1), Kyle Melcher (2), Avery Carlson (3), August Cowie (4), Tyler Millard (5)
F/S 8th 5 1/1 118:46
0:37
3.1 7:40 7:35 7:47 15 7:40 121:20
(2:34,2.1)
121:20
(2:34,2.1)
121:20
(2:34,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) London Hershberger (1), Simon Janelle (2), Kellen Jones (3), Matthew Monsivais (4), Noah Schafer (5)
F/S 9th 5 1/1 134:34
8:38
3.1 8:41 8:02 10:49 15 8:41 Adam Loos (1), Jason Johnson (2), Zachary Clark (3), Brady Carr (4), Andrew Wempen (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaysen Bouwers Jr Sioux City North 15:52.1 5:07
2 Gabriel Vicker Jr Ankeny Centennial 16:17.3 5:15 1/25 1/70 2/7 16:12 15:54 15:54
3 Jack Smeins Sr West Des Moines Valley 16:23.4 5:17
4 Connor Cunningham Jr Ankeny Centennial 16:40.9 5:23 2/25 2/70 1/7 17:40
(0:59)
16:50
(0:09)
16:50
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Carter Owen Sr West Des Moines Valley 16:48.2 5:25
6 Nate Jones Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:03 5:30 3/25 3/70 1/7 18:08
(1:05)
16:55 16:55 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Jacob Soto Sr West Des Moines Valley 17:06.1 5:31
8 Tyler Hentzel Sr Ankeny 17:10.3 5:32
9 Kade Christensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:10.7 5:32 4/25 4/70 1/7 17:30
(0:19)
16:46 16:46 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Lucas George Jr Theodore Roosevelt 17:16.3 5:34
11 Andrew Poock Jr Ankeny 17:18.1 5:35
12 Nick Walters Jr Sioux City North 17:19.5 5:35
13 Ahmed Dido Jr Sioux City North 17:19.8 5:35
14 Jack Joyce Jr Theodore Roosevelt 17:25.4 5:37
15 Issa Aman Jr Sioux City North 17:25.9 5:37
16 Landon Denker Sr West Des Moines Valley 17:26.5 5:38
17 Jacob Arnold Sr West Des Moines Valley 17:27.1 5:38
18 Rowen Abbas Sr Theodore Roosevelt 17:32.3 5:39
19 Colin Greenwell Jr Sioux City North 17:34.3 5:40
20 Carsen Codel Sr West Des Moines Valley 17:36.5 5:41
21 Festo Iranezeye Sr Theodore Roosevelt 17:39.9 5:42
22 Tony Schmitz Jr Pella 17:43.4 5:43
23 Adam Hisel Jr West Des Moines Valley 17:46.6 5:44
24 Mason Johnston Sr Pella 17:47.4 5:44
25 Joe Guddall Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:49.5 5:45 5/25 5/70 3/7
26 Thomas Gauley Sr Pella 17:52.6 5:46
27 Jose Dominguez Sr Des Moines East 17:57 5:47
28 Ryan Bybee Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:07 5:51 6/25 6/70 2/7 21:28
(3:21)
18:34
(0:27)
18:34
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Cael Cox Jr Ankeny 18:09 5:51
30 Nicholas Lucht Sr West Des Moines Valley 18:10.5 5:52
31 Jake Umble Sr West Des Moines Valley 18:15.3 5:53
32 Marc Medici Sr Ankeny 18:18.5 5:54
33 Jackson Haugh Jr Theodore Roosevelt 18:19 5:55
34 Anders Peterson Jr Ankeny 18:26 5:57
35 Alec Dephillips Jr West Des Moines Valley 18:30 5:58
36 Dustin Kutz Sr Ankeny 18:35.6 6:00
37 Chance Lane Jr Theodore Roosevelt 18:37.9 6:01
38 Abe Brink Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:46.4 6:03 7/25 7/70 2/7 19:40
(0:54)
19:03
(0:17)
19:03
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Alex Gleeson Sr Sioux City North 18:47.5 6:04
40 Braden Rowe Jr Pella 18:49.1 6:04
41 Andrew Ross Jr West Des Moines Valley 18:54.4 6:06
42 Will Rasmussen Jr Pella 18:58.6 6:07
43 Jackson Neel Jr Theodore Roosevelt 19:06.8 6:10
44 Nate Jones Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:08.7 6:11 8/25 9/70 2/7 18:08 16:55 16:55
45 Jaden Johnson Sr Theodore Roosevelt 19:11.3 6:11
46 Ryan Hancock Jr Pella 19:12.1 6:12
47 Owen Burrack Jr Sioux City North 19:13.7 6:12
48 Cole Buffington Sr Ankeny 19:14.7 6:12
49 Ean Cummings Jr Theodore Roosevelt 19:16.2 6:13
50 Carson Brown Jr Theodore Roosevelt 19:16.4 6:13
51 Beckett Newton Sr West Des Moines Valley 19:19.5 6:14
52 Kenny Stellish Jr Sioux City North 19:27.2 6:17
53 Jayden Karlstad Jr Theodore Roosevelt 19:28.2 6:17
54 Blake Dephillips Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:28.8 6:17 9/25 12/70 3/7 20:27
(0:58)
19:32
(0:03)
19:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
55 Jacob Phillips Jr West Des Moines Valley 19:35.2 6:19
56 Kade Van Meeteren Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:41 6:21 10/25 13/70 3/7 18:57 18:07 18:07
57 Jack Rollison Jr Theodore Roosevelt 19:48.8 6:23
58 Zachary Hill Jr West Des Moines Valley 19:50 6:24
59 Joseph Smith Jr West Des Moines Valley 19:50.1 6:24
60 Xander Wallace Sr Des Moines East 19:51.5 6:24
61 Ethan Hauschildt Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:53 6:25 11/25 16/70 3/7 22:47
(2:54)
20:54
(1:01)
20:54
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
62 Andrew Stapleton Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:54.5 6:25 12/25 17/70 3/6 19:51 19:51
63 Connor Wilson Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:55.2 6:26 13/25 18/70 2/5 20:38
(0:43)
19:59
(0:04)
19:59
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Zach Wallace Sr Des Moines East 19:55.7 6:26
65 A.J. Furr Sr Pella 19:55.7 6:26
66 Samuel Overton Sr West Des Moines Valley 19:57.6 6:26
67 Jackson Harris Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:59.9 6:27 14/25 19/70 2/4
68 Riley Oshirak Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:01.6 6:28 15/25 20/70 2/4 21:25
(1:23)
20:08
(0:06)
20:08
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 David Robran Sr Ankeny 20:02.2 6:28
70 Seth Parry Sr Theodore Roosevelt 20:05.3 6:29
71 Peter Dengler Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:09.2 6:30 16/25 21/70 2/4 20:39
(0:30)
19:31 19:31 You ROCK! (LY)
72 Peter Graham1 Fr West Des Moines Valley 20:13.4 6:31
73 Nick Singer Sr Pella 20:15.5 6:32
74 Mason Delange Jr Theodore Roosevelt 20:19.7 6:33
75 Antonio Leovan Jr Pella 20:23.6 6:35
76 David Gaunt Sr West Des Moines Valley 20:28.1 6:36
77 Carl Murphy Sr West Des Moines Valley 20:29.9 6:37
78 Cosmas Nyaika Sr Des Moines East 20:39.4 6:40
79 Quintin Greenwell Sr Sioux City North 20:41.2 6:40
80 Alex Traynor Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:45.1 6:42
81 Graham Margulies Sr West Des Moines Valley 20:46.2 6:42
82 Kade Dolphin Sr Des Moines East 20:47.3 6:42
83 Jack Schaeuble Sr West Des Moines Valley 20:47.6 6:42
84 Matthew Rydberg Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:54.1 6:45
85 Ryan Williams Jr Theodore Roosevelt 20:55 6:45
86 Levi Schultz Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:55.9 6:45
87 Jared Schelker So Ankeny 20:57.8 6:46
88 Theo Housker Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:58.2 6:46 17/25 27/70 2/3 19:59 19:19 19:19
89 Harrison Eckard-Ga Sr Theodore Roosevelt 21:04.3 6:48
90 Liam Greenwell Jr Sioux City North 21:07.7 6:49
91 Cameron McNally Sr Theodore Roosevelt 21:09.5 6:50
92 Andrew Lamb Sr Des Moines East 21:19.9 6:53
93 Logan Keenan Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:24 6:54 18/25 36/70 2/3 21:50
(0:26)
21:15 20:12 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
94 Grant Brown Jr Theodore Roosevelt 21:25.9 6:55
95 Kevin Meissner Jr Ankeny 21:32.6 6:57
96 Brody Kucharo Jr West Des Moines Valley 21:49.6 7:02
97 Keegan Smith Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:52 7:03 19/25 43/70 2/3 22:30
(0:38)
19:23 19:23 You ROCK! (LY)
98 Drake Ashmore Jr Theodore Roosevelt 21:52.9 7:04
99 Sam Gumm Sr Theodore Roosevelt 22:00.6 7:06
100 Malachi Langenbart Jr Pella 22:00.6 7:06
101 Andy Luu Jr Sioux City North 22:03.1 7:07
102 Jonas Gaster Sr Theodore Roosevelt 22:04.9 7:07
103 Nicholas Rider Sr Theodore Roosevelt 22:05.4 7:08
104 Jose San Martin Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:07.2 7:08 20/25 47/70 3/3 20:19 20:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Elias Miller Sr Sioux City North 22:10.4 7:09
106 Preston Van Blair Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:11.4 7:09 21/25 49/70 3/3
107 Matt Lohr Jr Sioux City North 22:14 7:10
108 Anthony Schwindt Jr Theodore Roosevelt 22:23 7:13
109 Samuel Bonner Jr West Des Moines Valley 22:25.5 7:14
110 Michael Haertle Jr West Des Moines Valley 22:35 7:17
111 Isaac Helton Jr Theodore Roosevelt 22:38.8 7:18
112 Zavier Hahn Jr Theodore Roosevelt 22:42.9 7:20
113 Spencer Jones Jr Theodore Roosevelt 22:44.4 7:20
114 Camden Johnson Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:56.4 7:24 22/25 57/70 3/3
115 Owen Barstad Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:00.8 7:25
116 Pradyumna Dahal Jr West Des Moines Valley 23:01 7:25
117 Ben Johnson Jr West Des Moines Valley 23:10.2 7:28
118 William Wagner Sr Des Moines East 23:11.4 7:29
119 Colin Jacob-Oliver Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:14 7:30
120 Wyatt Kelpe Sr Pella 23:18.2 7:31
121 Luke Lacey Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:18.5 7:31 23/25 58/70 3/3 22:25 19:10 19:10
122 Wyatt Sipes Jr Ankeny 23:30.4 7:35
123 Charles Dunham Jr Theodore Roosevelt 23:42.9 7:39
124 Christian Roberts Sr Des Moines East 23:44.2 7:39
125 Cody Vansylalom Jr Des Moines East 24:02.6 7:45
126 Brayden Topic Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:26.5 7:53
127 Grant Ganpat Sr Ankeny 24:31.2 7:55
128 Kaden Ingram Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:47.1 8:00 24/25 64/70 3/3 21:36 21:36
129 Joseph Devereux Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:03.1 8:05 25/25 66/70 3/3 23:39 23:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Grayden Pilcaher Jr Ankeny 25:10.8 8:07
131 Caleb Fuller Jr Des Moines East 25:16 8:09
132 Patrick Karns Sr West Des Moines Valley 25:31.5 8:14
133 Joel Graham Jr West Des Moines Valley 25:50.7 8:20
134 Issac Gasior Sr West Des Moines Valley 26:06 8:25
135 Kane Laws Sr Sioux City North 28:07.5 9:04
136 David Tran Sr Sioux City North 28:10.3 9:05
137 Antony Adolfson Sr Pella 29:01.5 9:22
138 Victor West Sr Sioux City North 29:17.6 9:27
139 Carlos Pena Sr Des Moines East 29:18.6 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
85:01
17:00
5:29
46 Gabriel Vicker
Jr
16:17
5:15
2
Connor Cunningham
Jr
16:41
5:23
4
Nate Jones
Jr
17:03
5:30
6
Kade Christensen
Jr
17:11
5:32
9
Joe Guddall
Jr
17:50
5:45
25
Ryan Bybee
Jr
18:07
5:51
28
Abe Brink
Sr
18:46
6:03
35
2 West Des Moines Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
85:11
17:02
5:30
48 Jack Smeins
Sr
16:23
5:17
3
Carter Owen
Sr
16:48
5:25
5
Jacob Soto
Sr
17:06
5:31
7
Landon Denker
Sr
17:27
5:38
16
Jacob Arnold
Sr
17:27
5:38
17
Carsen Codel
Sr
17:37
5:41
20
Adam Hisel
Jr
17:47
5:44
23
3 Sioux City North
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
85:32
17:06
5:31
60 Jaysen Bouwers
Jr
15:52
5:07
1
Nick Walters
Jr
17:20
5:35
12
Ahmed Dido
Jr
17:20
5:35
13
Issa Aman
Jr
17:26
5:37
15
Colin Greenwell
Jr
17:34
5:40
19
Alex Gleeson
Sr
18:48
6:04
36
Owen Burrack
Jr
19:14
6:12
41
4 Theodore Roosevelt
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
88:13
17:39
5:41
94 Lucas George
Jr
17:16
5:34
10
Jack Joyce
Jr
17:25
5:37
14
Rowen Abbas
Sr
17:32
5:39
18
Festo Iranezeye
Sr
17:40
5:42
21
Jackson Haugh
Jr
18:19
5:55
31
Chance Lane
Jr
18:38
6:01
34
Jackson Neel
Jr
19:07
6:10
39
5 Ankeny
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
89:22
17:52
5:46
110 Tyler Hentzel
Sr
17:10
5:32
8
Andrew Poock
Jr
17:18
5:35
11
Cael Cox
Jr
18:09
5:51
29
Marc Medici
Sr
18:19
5:54
30
Anders Peterson
Jr
18:26
5:57
32
Dustin Kutz
Sr
18:36
6:00
33
Cole Buffington
Sr
19:15
6:12
42
6 Pella
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
91:11
18:14
5:53
147 Tony Schmitz
Jr
17:43
5:43
22
Mason Johnston
Sr
17:47
5:44
24
Thomas Gauley
Sr
17:53
5:46
26
Braden Rowe
Jr
18:49
6:04
37
Will Rasmussen
Jr
18:59
6:07
38
Ryan Hancock
Jr
19:12
6:12
40
A.J. Furr
Sr
19:56
6:26
45
7 Des Moines East
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:50
99:11
19:50
6:24
207 Jose Dominguez
Sr
17:57
5:47
27
Xander Wallace
Sr
19:52
6:24
43
Zach Wallace
Sr
19:56
6:26
44
Cosmas Nyaika
Sr
20:39
6:40
46
Kade Dolphin
Sr
20:47
6:42
47
Andrew Lamb
Sr
21:20
6:53
48
William Wagner
Sr
23:11
7:29
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Des Moines Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
90:19
18:04
5:50
18 Carsen Codel
Sr
17:37
5:41
1
Adam Hisel
Jr
17:47
5:44
2
Nicholas Lucht
Sr
18:11
5:52
4
Jake Umble
Sr
18:15
5:53
5
Alec Dephillips
Jr
18:30
5:58
6
Andrew Ross
Jr
18:54
6:06
11
Beckett Newton
Sr
19:20
6:14
20
2 Theodore Roosevelt
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:39
95:29
19:06
6:10
71 Chance Lane
Jr
18:38
6:01
8
Jackson Neel
Jr
19:07
6:10
12
Jaden Johnson
Sr
19:11
6:11
14
Ean Cummings
Jr
19:16
6:13
18
Carson Brown
Jr
19:16
6:13
19
Jayden Karlstad
Jr
19:28
6:17
22
Jack Rollison
Jr
19:49
6:23
25
3 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:34
95:12
19:02
6:09
72 Ryan Bybee
Jr
18:07
5:51
3
Abe Brink
Sr
18:46
6:03
9
Nate Jones
Jr
19:09
6:11
13
Blake Dephillips
Jr
19:29
6:17
23
Kade Van Meeteren
Sr
19:41
6:21
24
Ethan Hauschildt
Jr
19:53
6:25
26
Andrew Stapleton
Jr
19:55
6:25
27
4 Sioux City North
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:20
99:17
19:51
6:24
113 Alex Gleeson
Sr
18:48
6:04
10
Owen Burrack
Jr
19:14
6:12
16
Kenny Stellish
Jr
19:27
6:17
21
Quintin Greenwell
Sr
20:41
6:40
32
Liam Greenwell
Jr
21:08
6:49
34
Andy Luu
Jr
22:03
7:07
38
Elias Miller
Sr
22:10
7:09
39
5 Ankeny
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
100:23
20:05
6:29
122 Dustin Kutz
Sr
18:36
6:00
7
Cole Buffington
Sr
19:15
6:12
17
David Robran
Sr
20:02
6:28
29
Jared Schelker
So
20:58
6:46
33
Kevin Meissner
Jr
21:33
6:57
36
Wyatt Sipes
Jr
23:30
7:35
42
Grant Ganpat
Sr
24:31
7:55
45
6 Pella
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:49
101:48
20:22
6:34
141 Ryan Hancock
Jr
19:12
6:12
15
A.J. Furr
Sr
19:56
6:26
28
Nick Singer
Sr
20:16
6:32
30
Antonio Leovan
Jr
20:24
6:35
31
Malachi Langenbart
Jr
22:01
7:06
37
Wyatt Kelpe
Sr
23:18
7:31
41
Antony Adolfson
Sr
29:02
9:22
47
7 Des Moines East
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:56
117:34
23:31
7:35
208 Andrew Lamb
Sr
21:20
6:53
35
William Wagner
Sr
23:11
7:29
40
Christian Roberts
Sr
23:44
7:39
43
Cody Vansylalom
Jr
24:03
7:45
44
Caleb Fuller
Jr
25:16
8:09
46
Carlos Pena
Sr
29:19
9:27
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Des Moines Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
97:29
19:30
6:17
20 Andrew Ross
Jr
18:54
6:06
1
Beckett Newton
Sr
19:20
6:14
2
Jacob Phillips
Jr
19:35
6:19
4
Zachary Hill
Jr
19:50
6:24
6
Joseph Smith
Jr
19:50
6:24
7
Samuel Overton
Sr
19:58
6:26
11
Peter Graham1
Fr
20:13
6:31
16
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:09
99:44
19:57
6:26
52 Ethan Hauschildt
Jr
19:53
6:25
8
Andrew Stapleton
Jr
19:55
6:25
9
Connor Wilson
Sr
19:55
6:26
10
Jackson Harris
Sr
20:00
6:27
12
Riley Oshirak
Sr
20:02
6:28
13
Peter Dengler
Sr
20:09
6:30
15
Theo Housker
Sr
20:58
6:46
19
3 Theodore Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:27
100:37
20:07
6:29
57 Jayden Karlstad
Jr
19:28
6:17
3
Jack Rollison
Jr
19:49
6:23
5
Seth Parry
Sr
20:05
6:29
14
Mason Delange
Jr
20:20
6:33
17
Ryan Williams
Jr
20:55
6:45
18
Harrison Eckard-Ga
Sr
21:04
6:48
20
Cameron McNally
Sr
21:10
6:50
21
4 Sioux City North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:07
122:45
24:33
7:55
120 Andy Luu
Jr
22:03
7:07
22
Elias Miller
Sr
22:10
7:09
23
Matt Lohr
Jr
22:14
7:10
24
Kane Laws
Sr
28:08
9:04
25
David Tran
Sr
28:10
9:05
26
Victor West
Sr
29:18
9:27
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Des Moines Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
101:54
20:23
6:34
19 Samuel Overton
Sr
19:58
6:26
1
Peter Graham1
Fr
20:13
6:31
3
David Gaunt
Sr
20:28
6:36
4
Carl Murphy
Sr
20:30
6:37
5
Alex Traynor
Jr
20:45
6:42
6
Graham Margulies
Sr
20:46
6:42
7
Jack Schaeuble
Sr
20:48
6:42
8
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
106:31
21:18
6:52
56 Peter Dengler
Sr
20:09
6:30
2
Theo Housker
Sr
20:58
6:46
9
Logan Keenan
Jr
21:24
6:54
12
Keegan Smith
Jr
21:52
7:03
14
Jose San Martin
Jr
22:07
7:08
19
Preston Van Blair
Jr
22:11
7:09
20
Camden Johnson
Sr
22:56
7:24
21
3 Theodore Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
107:33
21:31
6:56
65 Harrison Eckard-Ga
Sr
21:04
6:48
10
Cameron McNally
Sr
21:10
6:50
11
Grant Brown
Jr
21:26
6:55
13
Drake Ashmore
Jr
21:53
7:04
15
Sam Gumm
Sr
22:01
7:06
16
Jonas Gaster
Sr
22:05
7:07
17
Nicholas Rider
Sr
22:05
7:08
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Des Moines Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
105:13
21:03
6:47
15 Graham Margulies
Sr
20:46
6:42
1
Jack Schaeuble
Sr
20:48
6:42
2
Matthew Rydberg
Jr
20:54
6:45
3
Levi Schultz
Jr
20:56
6:45
4
Brody Kucharo
Jr
21:50
7:02
5
Samuel Bonner
Jr
22:26
7:14
10
Michael Haertle
Jr
22:35
7:17
11
2 Theodore Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
111:55
22:23
7:13
47 Jonas Gaster
Sr
22:05
7:07
6
Nicholas Rider
Sr
22:05
7:08
7
Anthony Schwindt
Jr
22:23
7:13
9
Isaac Helton
Jr
22:39
7:18
12
Zavier Hahn
Jr
22:43
7:20
13
Spencer Jones
Jr
22:44
7:20
14
Owen Barstad
Jr
23:01
7:25
16
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:52
118:17
23:39
7:38
77 Preston Van Blair
Jr
22:11
7:09
8
Camden Johnson
Sr
22:56
7:24
15
Luke Lacey
Sr
23:19
7:31
17
Kaden Ingram
Jr
24:47
8:00
18
Joseph Devereux
Jr
25:03
8:05
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaxson Plumb Fr Theodore Roosevelt 16:48 5:25
2 Will Lohr So Sioux City North 16:49.7 5:26
3 Beshanena Gutema Fr Sioux City North 17:05.9 5:31
4 Josiah Wittenberg So Pella 17:08.1 5:32
5 Gabe Nash Fr Sioux City North 17:17.1 5:35
6 Yemane Kifle So Sioux City North 17:32.1 5:39
7 Andres Cruz-Castro So Des Moines East 17:46.2 5:44
8 Paul Erredge So Ankeny 17:54.3 5:47
9 Cutler Turner So Pella 17:58.5 5:48
10 Levi Hill Fr Ankeny 18:03.6 5:50
11 Chase Lauman Fr Pella 18:10.5 5:52
12 Zachary Niederklop So Des Moines East 18:16.6 5:54
13 Truman Patterson So Ankeny 18:30.3 5:58
14 Griffin Gade So Ankeny 18:36.7 6:00
15 Christian Rathje So Ankeny 18:40.7 6:02
16 Carter Smith So Ankeny 18:41.1 6:02
17 Elijah Gumm Fr Theodore Roosevelt 18:41.9 6:02
18 Ryan Trujillo Fr Des Moines East 18:45.9 6:03
19 Jeffrey Wooldridge So Sioux City North 18:46.2 6:03
20 Nick Jackson So Theodore Roosevelt 18:46.3 6:03
21 Evan Hilton Fr Theodore Roosevelt 18:46.3 6:03
22 Jackosn Skahill So West Des Moines Valley 18:47.5 6:04
23 Logan Westin Fr Theodore Roosevelt 18:49.6 6:04
24 Thomas Hansen So West Des Moines Valley 18:58.3 6:07
25 Cameron Larson So Ankeny Centennial 19:06.2 6:10 1/45 8/70 7/7 22:29
(3:23)
19:51
(0:45)
19:51
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Zach Neumann Fr Pella 19:09.2 6:11
27 Cooper Majors So Ankeny Centennial 19:09.4 6:11 2/45 10/70 7/7 20:00
(0:51)
18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Michael Hayden So Ankeny 19:10.6 6:11
29 Theo Whitehead So Theodore Roosevelt 19:12.5 6:12
30 Parker Lundberg Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:14.7 6:12 3/45 11/70 6/7
31 Paul Andersen So West Des Moines Valley 19:15.4 6:13
32 Carter Smith So West Des Moines Valley 19:17.1 6:13
33 Henry Nagle So Theodore Roosevelt 19:22.2 6:15
34 Andrew Liesland So West Des Moines Valley 19:24.5 6:16
35 Ben McFetridge So Theodore Roosevelt 19:32.2 6:18
36 Tianci Sun Fr West Des Moines Valley 19:32.6 6:18
37 Andrew Larson So West Des Moines Valley 19:33.3 6:18
38 Alex Cox Fr Ankeny 19:37.3 6:20
39 Luke Trannel So West Des Moines Valley 19:39.1 6:20
40 Wyatt Ledinsky Fr Theodore Roosevelt 19:40.9 6:21
41 Daniel Pinero So Theodore Roosevelt 19:41.1 6:21
42 Noah Segar So Ankeny Centennial 19:45.2 6:22 4/45 14/70 6/7 23:40
(3:55)
20:21
(0:36)
20:21
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Charlie Crane Fr Ankeny 19:46.2 6:23
44 Tyler McCormac So Theodore Roosevelt 19:49 6:24
45 Jose Gutierrez So Sioux City North 19:49 6:24
46 Akira Lopez So Pella 19:49.8 6:24
47 Isaac O'Toole So Ankeny 19:50.2 6:24
48 Luke Auderer Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:51 6:24 5/45 15/70 6/7
49 Corbin Webber Fr Ankeny 19:53.9 6:25
50 Lorcan Christensen So Sioux City North 19:54.6 6:25
51 Jackson Grant So Theodore Roosevelt 19:56.3 6:26
52 Levi Van Dusseldorp So Pella 20:01.6 6:28
53 Joel Nelson So Ankeny Centennial 20:14.1 6:32 6/45 22/70 6/7 21:01
(0:47)
19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (LY)
54 Bennett Blakeslee Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:16.8 6:33 7/45 23/70 5/7
55 Drew Folkerts Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:18.2 6:33
56 Hayden McCormac So Theodore Roosevelt 20:21.1 6:34
57 John Young Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:21.8 6:34 8/45 24/70 4/7
58 Blake Ganpat So Ankeny 20:22.5 6:34
59 Andrew Croft Fr West Des Moines Valley 20:25.7 6:35
60 Beckett LaPrade So Theodore Roosevelt 20:29.6 6:37
61 Matthew Bonner Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:31.1 6:37
62 Sam Brown So Theodore Roosevelt 20:32 6:37
63 Joel McCleary So Ankeny Centennial 20:36.4 6:39 9/45 25/70 4/6 21:52
(1:16)
20:12 20:12 You ROCK! (LY)
64 Vibu Gantalamohini Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:42 6:41 10/45 26/70 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Jesse Floyd So West Des Moines Valley 20:42.8 6:41
66 Elliot Baughman Fr West Des Moines Valley 20:43 6:41
67 Carson Lane Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:48.1 6:43
68 Noa Jones Fr Ankeny 20:49.1 6:43
69 Jack McFetridge So Theodore Roosevelt 20:52 6:44
70 Aaron Woods So Ankeny 20:52.3 6:44
71 Aidan Limback Fr West Des Moines Valley 20:52.6 6:44
72 Braydon Zeutenhorst Fr Ankeny 20:53.1 6:44
73 Nick Cox Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:58.3 6:46 11/45 28/70 4/6
74 Ty Rounds So Ankeny Centennial 20:58.5 6:46 12/45 29/70 4/6 21:03
(0:05)
19:53 19:53 You ROCK! (LY)
75 Symon Yates So Des Moines East 20:59 6:46
76 Jacob Shaffer Fr Pella 21:02.2 6:47
77 Hans Bunn Sr West Des Moines Valley 21:09.6 6:50
78 Graham Randall So Ankeny Centennial 21:10.5 6:50 13/45 30/70 4/6 21:56
(0:46)
21:56
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
79 Noah Gossman Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:14.5 6:51 14/45 31/70 3/6
80 Cooper Vande Voort Fr Pella 21:15 6:51
81 Gabriel King Fr West Des Moines Valley 21:17.1 6:52
82 Zachary Zinn So Ankeny Centennial 21:18.9 6:53 15/45 32/70 3/6 21:12 19:43 19:43
83 Caden Miller Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:20.4 6:53 16/45 33/70 2/6
84 Carter Skloda Fr Ankeny 21:23 6:54
85 Owen Howells So Theodore Roosevelt 21:23.1 6:54
86 Charlie Hoffman So Ankeny Centennial 21:23.3 6:54 17/45 34/70 2/6 27:53
(6:30)
20:38 20:38 You ROCK! (LY)
87 Jack Compton Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:23.9 6:54 18/45 35/70 2/5
88 Eli Munch So West Des Moines Valley 21:24.9 6:54
89 Austin Beam Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:25 6:55 19/45 37/70 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Peyton Groteluschen Fr West Des Moines Valley 21:25.3 6:55
91 Grant Harris Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:29.8 6:56 20/45 38/70 2/5
92 Nate Hines So Ankeny Centennial 21:29.9 6:56 21/45 39/70 1/5 21:52
(0:22)
20:10 20:10 You ROCK! (LY)
93 Carter Shaw Fr West Des Moines Valley 21:31.9 6:57
94 Braden Miller So Ankeny Centennial 21:32.6 6:57 22/45 40/70 1/4 20:37 19:13 19:13
95 Ethan Ver Helst So Ankeny Centennial 21:36.4 6:58 23/45 41/70 1/4 22:42
(1:06)
22:25
(0:49)
22:25
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Will Blackmore So Ankeny Centennial 21:36.6 6:58 24/45 42/70 1/4 20:52 19:49 19:49
97 William Thompson So West Des Moines Valley 21:37.5 6:59
98 Grant Anderson Fr Pella 21:40.3 6:59
99 Owen Fast Fr Ankeny 21:41.1 7:00
100 Braden Sauer Fr Ankeny 21:41.2 7:00
101 Aiden Brand So Pella 21:46 7:01
102 Keegan Overton So Ankeny Centennial 21:52 7:03 25/45 43/70 1/4 24:15
(2:23)
22:09
(0:17)
22:09
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Andrew Smith Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:55.8 7:04 26/45 45/70 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Alex Owens So West Des Moines Valley 21:57.2 7:05
105 Hudson Griffin So Ankeny 21:59.2 7:06
106 Joseph Olson Fr Sioux City North 21:59.2 7:06
107 Max Doyle Fr Ankeny 21:59.3 7:06
108 Will Pixley So West Des Moines Valley 21:59.9 7:06
109 Sam Harris Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:00.3 7:06
110 Samuel Wandera Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:03.9 7:07
111 Tovial Cayton Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:05.7 7:08 27/45 46/70 1/4 22:51
(0:45)
19:51 19:51 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
112 John DeBruin So Pella 22:07.3 7:08
113 Haydon Young So Des Moines East 22:08 7:08
114 Cooper Chia Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:08.5 7:09
115 Matt Bendinger So West Des Moines Valley 22:08.7 7:09
116 Joby Olson So Pella 22:09.7 7:09
117 Gabe Handley Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:11.3 7:09 28/45 48/70 1/4
118 Cameron Porath Fr Ankeny 22:12.6 7:10
119 Jacob Krysl So Sioux City North 22:15.3 7:11
120 Ashton Alger So West Des Moines Valley 22:15.8 7:11
121 Jack Lacey So Ankeny Centennial 22:16 7:11 29/45 50/70 1/4 22:08 19:59 19:59
122 Payton Walker Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:16.3 7:11
123 Luke Martin Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:21.4 7:13
124 Charlie Ill So Theodore Roosevelt 22:23.1 7:13
125 Grayson McAvoy Fr West Des Moines Valley 22:23.5 7:13
126 Jesse Van Heukelom So Pella 22:26.3 7:14
127 Luke Thompson Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:27.7 7:15 30/45 51/70 1/4
128 Evan Eggland So Ankeny Centennial 22:27.8 7:15 31/45 52/70 1/4 22:31
(0:03)
20:30 20:30 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
129 Brady Gordon So Des Moines East 22:28.8 7:15
130 Kyle Melcher Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:34.8 7:17 32/45 53/70 1/4
131 Avery Carlson So Ankeny Centennial 22:35.2 7:17 33/45 54/70 1/4 21:51 20:00 20:00
132 Kenny Krogstad So Pella 22:35.9 7:17
133 August Cowie Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:39.8 7:19 34/45 55/70 1/3
134 Tyler Millard Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:41.6 7:19 35/45 56/70 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Elijah Ruckman Fr Pella 22:44.5 7:20
136 Tyrese Lovejoy Fr Sioux City North 22:45.4 7:20
137 Isaiah Loaisiga So Des Moines East 22:46.2 7:21
138 Jude Gaster Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:48 7:21
139 Abhushan Pradhan So West Des Moines Valley 22:49.8 7:22
140 Elijah Sack Fr West Des Moines Valley 22:50.6 7:22
141 Sam Ducar Fr Ankeny 22:51.2 7:22
142 Keenan Tiroe Fr Ankeny 22:57.5 7:24
143 Luka Flores Fr Ankeny 23:01 7:25
144 Brandon Williams So Ankeny 23:01.8 7:26
145 Carter Clark So Ankeny 23:11.6 7:29
146 Cal Pennington So Theodore Roosevelt 23:15.5 7:30
147 Draven Pace So Sioux City North 23:16.1 7:30
148 Elliot Donovan Fr Theodore Roosevelt 23:16.5 7:30
149 Sean Fjellman So Theodore Roosevelt 23:30.7 7:35
150 London Hershberger So Ankeny Centennial 23:30.8 7:35 36/45 59/70 1/3 20:50 19:48 19:48
151 Simon Janelle So Ankeny Centennial 23:34.9 7:36 37/45 60/70 1/2 23:35
(0:00)
22:50 22:50 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
152 Elliot Walz Fr Sioux City North 23:35.1 7:36
153 Drew Simmons Fr Theodore Roosevelt 23:39.1 7:38
154 Jackson Keith Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:45 7:40
155 Kellen Jones So Ankeny Centennial 23:45.6 7:40 38/45 61/70 1/1 23:26 21:04 21:04
156 Matthew Monsivais So Ankeny Centennial 23:46.9 7:40 39/45 62/70 1/1 22:35 21:23 21:23
157 Peter Graham2 Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:50.4 7:41
158 Jacob DeLange Fr Theodore Roosevelt 23:55.3 7:43
159 Xander Delperdang So Sioux City North 24:02.8 7:45
160 Morgan Clark Fr Pella 24:03.5 7:46
161 Tyler Emanuel Fr West Des Moines Valley 24:04.3 7:46
162 Noah Schafer Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:08.1 7:47 40/45 63/70 1/1
163 Jacob Byers So Pella 24:08.6 7:47
164 Andres Lopez So Ankeny 24:08.9 7:47
165 Ethan Letsch So West Des Moines Valley 24:23.2 7:52
166 Wesley Reese Fr Theodore Roosevelt 24:24.7 7:52
167 Phillip Na So Ankeny 24:26 7:53
168 Yasin Gishe Fr Sioux City North 24:32.7 7:55
169 Cody Swensen So West Des Moines Valley 24:35.4 7:56
170 Harrison Neipert Fr Theodore Roosevelt 24:45.7 7:59
171 Adam Loos Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:54.8 8:02 41/45 65/70 1/1
172 Jason Johnson Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:08.4 8:07 42/45 67/70 1/1
173 Zachary Clark Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:10.6 8:07 43/45 68/70 1/1
174 Ian Gaunt So West Des Moines Valley 25:18 8:10
175 Tommy DeWilde So Ankeny 25:26.6 8:12
176 Alex Flores-Alonzo Fr Theodore Roosevelt 25:33.5 8:15
177 Brady Carr Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:47.4 8:19 44/45 69/70 1/1
178 Alex Buch Fr Ankeny 26:10.8 8:27
179 Wade Shipley Fr Ankeny 26:29.4 8:33
180 Eli Eekhoff Fr Pella 26:30.2 8:33
181 Josiah Hanson Fr Ankeny 26:35 8:35
182 Andrew Kaprich Fr Ankeny 26:39.4 8:36
183 Ashton Keleher So Sioux City North 26:39.7 8:36
184 Kai Young Fr Ankeny 26:43 8:37
185 Nathan Kaprich Fr Ankeny 27:31.2 8:53
186 Levi Stephens Fr Ankeny 27:31.2 8:53
187 Colin Pflanz So Sioux City North 27:54.1 9:00
188 Caleb Denhart Fr West Des Moines Valley 28:00.3 9:02
189 Gavin Johansen Fr Theodore Roosevelt 28:05.3 9:04
190 Angel Mendez Fr Sioux City North 28:26.4 9:10
191 Luke Nelson So West Des Moines Valley 29:56.4 9:39
192 Wyatt Qualls Fr Ankeny 30:11.2 9:44
193 Hayden Rozenboom Fr Pella 30:30.1 9:50
194 Evan Kowzan Fr Pella 30:30.4 9:50
195 Sam Wagner Fr Des Moines East 31:11.2 10:04
196 Andrew Wempen So Ankeny Centennial 33:32.3 10:49 45/45 70/70 1/1
197 Zechariah Schrauben Fr Pella 33:33.5 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sioux City North
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
87:31
17:30
5:39
35 Will Lohr
So
16:50
5:26
2
Beshanena Gutema
Fr
17:06
5:31
3
Gabe Nash
Fr
17:17
5:35
5
Yemane Kifle
So
17:32
5:39
6
Jeffrey Wooldridge
So
18:46
6:03
19
Jose Gutierrez
So
19:49
6:24
38
Lorcan Christensen
So
19:55
6:25
41
2 Ankeny
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:46
91:46
18:21
5:55
60 Paul Erredge
So
17:54
5:47
8
Levi Hill
Fr
18:04
5:50
10
Truman Patterson
So
18:30
5:58
13
Griffin Gade
So
18:37
6:00
14
Christian Rathje
So
18:41
6:02
15
Carter Smith
So
18:41
6:02
16
Michael Hayden
So
19:11
6:11
28
3 Theodore Roosevelt
1-3-5-4-3
Gap: 2:02
91:52
18:22
5:56
82 Jaxson Plumb
Fr
16:48
5:25
1
Elijah Gumm
Fr
18:42
6:02
17
Nick Jackson
So
18:46
6:03
20
Evan Hilton
Fr
18:46
6:03
21
Logan Westin
Fr
18:50
6:04
23
Theo Whitehead
So
19:13
6:12
29
Henry Nagle
So
19:22
6:15
33
4 Pella
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:42
92:16
18:27
5:57
89 Josiah Wittenberg
So
17:08
5:32
4
Cutler Turner
So
17:59
5:48
9
Chase Lauman
Fr
18:11
5:52
11
Zach Neumann
Fr
19:09
6:11
26
Akira Lopez
So
19:50
6:24
39
Levi Van Dusseldorp
So
20:02
6:28
42
Jacob Shaffer
Fr
21:02
6:47
46
5 Des Moines East
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 4:22
97:56
19:35
6:19
129 Andres Cruz-Castro
So
17:46
5:44
7
Zachary Niederklop
So
18:17
5:54
12
Ryan Trujillo
Fr
18:46
6:03
18
Symon Yates
So
20:59
6:46
45
Haydon Young
So
22:08
7:08
47
Brady Gordon
So
22:29
7:15
48
Isaiah Loaisiga
So
22:46
7:21
49
6 West Des Moines Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
95:43
19:09
6:11
143 Jackosn Skahill
So
18:48
6:04
22
Thomas Hansen
So
18:58
6:07
24
Paul Andersen
So
19:15
6:13
31
Carter Smith
So
19:17
6:13
32
Andrew Liesland
So
19:25
6:16
34
Tianci Sun
Fr
19:33
6:18
35
Andrew Larson
So
19:33
6:18
36
7 Ankeny Centennial
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
97:07
19:25
6:16
159 Cameron Larson
So
19:06
6:10
25
Cooper Majors
So
19:09
6:11
27
Parker Lundberg
Fr
19:15
6:12
30
Noah Segar
So
19:45
6:22
37
Luke Auderer
Fr
19:51
6:24
40
Joel Nelson
So
20:14
6:32
43
Bennett Blakeslee
Fr
20:17
6:33
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Theodore Roosevelt
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
97:29
19:30
6:17
33 Theo Whitehead
So
19:13
6:12
3
Henry Nagle
So
19:22
6:15
4
Ben McFetridge
So
19:32
6:18
5
Wyatt Ledinsky
Fr
19:41
6:21
10
Daniel Pinero
So
19:41
6:21
11
Tyler McCormac
So
19:49
6:24
13
Jackson Grant
So
19:56
6:26
18
2 Ankeny
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:09
97:05
19:25
6:16
38 Carter Smith
So
18:41
6:02
1
Michael Hayden
So
19:11
6:11
2
Alex Cox
Fr
19:37
6:20
8
Charlie Crane
Fr
19:46
6:23
12
Isaac O'Toole
So
19:50
6:24
15
Corbin Webber
Fr
19:54
6:25
16
Blake Ganpat
So
20:23
6:34
23
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
99:54
19:59
6:27
73 Tianci Sun
Fr
19:33
6:18
6
Andrew Larson
So
19:33
6:18
7
Luke Trannel
So
19:39
6:20
9
Andrew Croft
Fr
20:26
6:35
24
Jesse Floyd
So
20:43
6:41
27
Elliot Baughman
Fr
20:43
6:41
28
Aidan Limback
Fr
20:53
6:44
29
4 Ankeny Centennial
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
102:11
20:26
6:36
114 Joel Nelson
So
20:14
6:32
20
Bennett Blakeslee
Fr
20:17
6:33
21
John Young
Fr
20:22
6:34
22
Joel McCleary
So
20:36
6:39
25
Vibu Gantalamohini
Fr
20:42
6:41
26
Nick Cox
Fr
20:58
6:46
30
Ty Rounds
So
20:59
6:46
31
5 Sioux City North
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
106:44
21:21
6:53
146 Jose Gutierrez
So
19:49
6:24
14
Lorcan Christensen
So
19:55
6:25
17
Joseph Olson
Fr
21:59
7:06
36
Jacob Krysl
So
22:15
7:11
39
Tyrese Lovejoy
Fr
22:45
7:20
40
Draven Pace
So
23:16
7:30
41
Elliot Walz
Fr
23:35
7:36
42
6 Pella
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
105:45
21:09
6:49
153 Levi Van Dusseldorp
So
20:02
6:28
19
Jacob Shaffer
Fr
21:02
6:47
32
Cooper Vande Voort
Fr
21:15
6:51
33
Grant Anderson
Fr
21:40
6:59
34
Aiden Brand
So
21:46
7:01
35
John DeBruin
So
22:07
7:08
37
Joby Olson
So
22:10
7:09
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Theodore Roosevelt
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
100:54
20:11
6:31
20 Tyler McCormac
So
19:49
6:24
1
Jackson Grant
So
19:56
6:26
3
Drew Folkerts
Fr
20:18
6:33
4
Hayden McCormac
So
20:21
6:34
5
Beckett LaPrade
So
20:30
6:37
7
Matthew Bonner
Fr
20:31
6:37
8
Sam Brown
So
20:32
6:37
9
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
102:51
20:34
6:38
45 Corbin Webber
Fr
19:54
6:25
2
Blake Ganpat
So
20:23
6:34
6
Noa Jones
Fr
20:49
6:43
11
Aaron Woods
So
20:52
6:44
12
Braydon Zeutenhorst
Fr
20:53
6:44
14
Carter Skloda
Fr
21:23
6:54
23
Owen Fast
Fr
21:41
7:00
28
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
105:27
21:05
6:48
85 Elliot Baughman
Fr
20:43
6:41
10
Aidan Limback
Fr
20:53
6:44
13
Hans Bunn
Sr
21:10
6:50
17
Gabriel King
Fr
21:17
6:52
20
Eli Munch
So
21:25
6:54
25
Peyton Groteluschen
Fr
21:25
6:55
26
Carter Shaw
Fr
21:32
6:57
27
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
105:41
21:08
6:49
89 Nick Cox
Fr
20:58
6:46
15
Ty Rounds
So
20:59
6:46
16
Graham Randall
So
21:11
6:50
18
Noah Gossman
Fr
21:15
6:51
19
Zachary Zinn
So
21:19
6:53
21
Caden Miller
Fr
21:20
6:53
22
Charlie Hoffman
So
21:23
6:54
24
5 Pella
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
112:04
22:25
7:14
155 John DeBruin
So
22:07
7:08
29
Joby Olson
So
22:10
7:09
30
Jesse Van Heukelom
So
22:26
7:14
31
Kenny Krogstad
So
22:36
7:17
32
Elijah Ruckman
Fr
22:45
7:20
33
Morgan Clark
Fr
24:04
7:46
37
Jacob Byers
So
24:09
7:47
38
6 Sioux City North
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:24
122:06
24:25
7:53
184 Draven Pace
So
23:16
7:30
34
Elliot Walz
Fr
23:35
7:36
35
Xander Delperdang
So
24:03
7:45
36
Yasin Gishe
Fr
24:33
7:55
39
Ashton Keleher
So
26:40
8:36
40
Colin Pflanz
So
27:54
9:00
41
Angel Mendez
Fr
28:26
9:10
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Theodore Roosevelt
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
104:06
20:49
6:43
17 Matthew Bonner
Fr
20:31
6:37
1
Sam Brown
So
20:32
6:37
2
Carson Lane
Fr
20:48
6:43
3
Jack McFetridge
So
20:52
6:44
4
Owen Howells
So
21:23
6:54
7
Sam Harris
Fr
22:00
7:06
23
Samuel Wandera
Fr
22:04
7:07
24
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
107:02
21:24
6:54
44 Caden Miller
Fr
21:20
6:53
5
Charlie Hoffman
So
21:23
6:54
8
Jack Compton
Fr
21:24
6:54
9
Austin Beam
Sr
21:25
6:55
10
Grant Harris
Fr
21:30
6:56
12
Nate Hines
So
21:30
6:56
13
Braden Miller
So
21:33
6:57
15
3 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
108:32
21:42
7:00
82 Peyton Groteluschen
Fr
21:25
6:55
11
Carter Shaw
Fr
21:32
6:57
14
William Thompson
So
21:38
6:59
16
Alex Owens
So
21:57
7:05
19
Will Pixley
So
22:00
7:06
22
Matt Bendinger
So
22:09
7:09
25
Ashton Alger
So
22:16
7:11
27
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:36
108:44
21:45
7:01
82 Carter Skloda
Fr
21:23
6:54
6
Owen Fast
Fr
21:41
7:00
17
Braden Sauer
Fr
21:41
7:00
18
Hudson Griffin
So
21:59
7:06
20
Max Doyle
Fr
21:59
7:06
21
Cameron Porath
Fr
22:13
7:10
26
Sam Ducar
Fr
22:51
7:22
28
5 Pella
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:27
135:43
27:09
8:45
155 Morgan Clark
Fr
24:04
7:46
29
Jacob Byers
So
24:09
7:47
30
Eli Eekhoff
Fr
26:30
8:33
31
Hayden Rozenboom
Fr
30:30
9:50
32
Evan Kowzan
Fr
30:30
9:50
33
Zechariah Schrauben
Fr
33:34
10:50
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
108:08
21:38
6:59
15 Nate Hines
So
21:30
6:56
1
Braden Miller
So
21:33
6:57
2
Ethan Ver Helst
So
21:36
6:58
3
Will Blackmore
So
21:37
6:58
4
Keegan Overton
So
21:52
7:03
5
Andrew Smith
Fr
21:56
7:04
6
Tovial Cayton
Jr
22:06
7:08
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Theodore Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
110:50
22:10
7:09
54 Sam Harris
Fr
22:00
7:06
7
Samuel Wandera
Fr
22:04
7:07
8
Cooper Chia
Fr
22:09
7:09
10
Payton Walker
Fr
22:16
7:11
14
Luke Martin
Fr
22:21
7:13
15
Charlie Ill
So
22:23
7:13
16
Jude Gaster
Fr
22:48
7:21
18
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
112:28
22:30
7:15
80 Matt Bendinger
So
22:09
7:09
11
Ashton Alger
So
22:16
7:11
13
Grayson McAvoy
Fr
22:24
7:13
17
Abhushan Pradhan
So
22:50
7:22
19
Elijah Sack
Fr
22:51
7:22
20
Jackson Keith
Fr
23:45
7:40
26
Peter Graham2
Fr
23:50
7:41
27
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
114:04
22:49
7:22
102 Cameron Porath
Fr
22:13
7:10
12
Sam Ducar
Fr
22:51
7:22
21
Keenan Tiroe
Fr
22:58
7:24
22
Luka Flores
Fr
23:01
7:25
23
Brandon Williams
So
23:02
7:26
24
Carter Clark
So
23:12
7:29
25
Andres Lopez
So
24:09
7:47
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
110:57
22:11
7:09
16 Andrew Smith
Fr
21:56
7:04
1
Tovial Cayton
Jr
22:06
7:08
2
Gabe Handley
Fr
22:11
7:09
3
Jack Lacey
So
22:16
7:11
4
Luke Thompson
Fr
22:28
7:15
6
Evan Eggland
So
22:28
7:15
7
Kyle Melcher
Fr
22:35
7:17
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Theodore Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
115:14
23:03
7:26
50 Charlie Ill
So
22:23
7:13
5
Jude Gaster
Fr
22:48
7:21
9
Cal Pennington
So
23:16
7:30
11
Elliot Donovan
Fr
23:17
7:30
12
Sean Fjellman
So
23:31
7:35
13
Drew Simmons
Fr
23:39
7:38
14
Jacob DeLange
Fr
23:55
7:43
17
3 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
120:38
24:08
7:47
91 Jackson Keith
Fr
23:45
7:40
15
Peter Graham2
Fr
23:50
7:41
16
Tyler Emanuel
Fr
24:04
7:46
18
Ethan Letsch
So
24:23
7:52
20
Cody Swensen
So
24:35
7:56
22
Ian Gaunt
So
25:18
8:10
23
Caleb Denhart
Fr
28:00
9:02
28
4 Ankeny
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:59
123:24
24:41
7:58
99 Carter Clark
So
23:12
7:29
10
Andres Lopez
So
24:09
7:47
19
Phillip Na
So
24:26
7:53
21
Tommy DeWilde
So
25:27
8:12
24
Alex Buch
Fr
26:11
8:27
25
Wade Shipley
Fr
26:29
8:33
26
Josiah Hanson
Fr
26:35
8:35
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
112:59
22:36
7:17
15 Evan Eggland
So
22:28
7:15
1
Kyle Melcher
Fr
22:35
7:17
2
Avery Carlson
So
22:35
7:17
3
August Cowie
Fr
22:40
7:19
4
Tyler Millard
Fr
22:42
7:19
5
London Hershberger
So
23:31
7:35
6
Simon Janelle
So
23:35
7:36
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Theodore Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
122:18
24:28
7:53
50 Drew Simmons
Fr
23:39
7:38
8
Jacob DeLange
Fr
23:55
7:43
9
Wesley Reese
Fr
24:25
7:52
10
Harrison Neipert
Fr
24:46
7:59
11
Alex Flores-Alonzo
Fr
25:34
8:15
12
Gavin Johansen
Fr
28:05
9:04
19




3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
133:58
26:48
8:39
75 Wade Shipley
Fr
26:29
8:33
13
Josiah Hanson
Fr
26:35
8:35
14
Andrew Kaprich
Fr
26:39
8:36
15
Kai Young
Fr
26:43
8:37
16
Nathan Kaprich
Fr
27:31
8:53
17
Levi Stephens
Fr
27:31
8:53
18
Wyatt Qualls
Fr
30:11
9:44
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
118:46
23:45
7:40
15 London Hershberger
So
23:31
7:35
1
Simon Janelle
So
23:35
7:36
2
Kellen Jones
So
23:46
7:40
3
Matthew Monsivais
So
23:47
7:40
4
Noah Schafer
Fr
24:08
7:47
5
Adam Loos
Fr
24:55
8:02
6
Jason Johnson
Fr
25:08
8:07
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:38
134:34
26:55
8:41
15 Adam Loos
Fr
24:55
8:02
1
Jason Johnson
Fr
25:08
8:07
2
Zachary Clark
Fr
25:11
8:07
3
Brady Carr
Fr
25:47
8:19
4
Andrew Wempen
So
33:32
10:49
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.