Ankeny Centennial Results from the Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Invite at DMACC on 8/27/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbi Brown Fr F/S 24:06 7:46 3.1 45/146 9/27 26/68 4/5
Abby Housker Jr V 29:02.6 9:22 3.1 128/153 31/41 53/68 1/1 30:47
(1:44,5.7)
26:44 26:44 26:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Abby Matney Sr V 25:29.4 8:13 3.1 89/153 24/41 37/68 1/3 24:53 23:51 23:51 23:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Addie Brooks Sr V 40:47.3 13:09 3.1 153/153 41/41 68/68 1/1 38:58 35:51 35:49 35:03
Addy Whipple Fr F/S 25:04 8:05 3.1 65/146 12/27 35/68 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alayna Wallace Jr V 24:45.2 7:59 3.1 72/153 20/41 30/68 1/3
Alex Heston Sr V 36:40.9 11:50 3.1 150/153 40/41 67/68 1/1 32:39 29:57 29:57 29:57
Allison Su Jr V 22:28.5 7:15 3.1 35/153 12/41 16/68 1/5 23:27
(0:59,4.2)
22:10 22:10 22:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Amanda Warren Sr V 29:46.9 9:36 3.1 141/153 36/41 58/68 1/1 27:40 27:40 27:40
Amukta Gantalamohini Jr V 29:03.8 9:23 3.1 129/153 32/41 54/68 1/1 29:55
(0:51,2.9)
25:57 25:57 25:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Anna Lenig Fr F/S 27:16 8:48 3.1 95/146 19/27 47/68 2/4
Ava Birchmier Fr F/S 21:42 7:00 3.1 14/146 3/27 14/68 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ava Lensch Fr F/S 25:07 8:06 3.1 66/146 13/27 36/68 1/5
Brianna Hynick Fr F/S 26:41 8:36 3.1 91/146 17/27 44/68 2/4
Brouillet Haley Sr V 30:47.6 9:56 3.1 147/153 38/41 62/68 1/1 29:34 29:34 29:34
Cailyn Wright Jr V 24:58.9 8:04 3.1 82/153 23/41 34/68 1/3
Camryn Kesterson So F/S 28:15 9:07 3.1 111/146 22/27 52/68 2/4 22:42 22:42 22:42
Charlie Brink Fr F/S 27:39 8:55 3.1 101/146 20/27 48/68 2/4
Chloe Amaya Fr F/S 30:28 9:50 3.1 130/146 24/27 61/68 2/2
Claire Anonson So F/S 23:13 7:29 3.1 34/146 6/27 20/68 4/8 22:51 22:22 22:22 22:22
Cox Celesta Sr V 23:13.1 7:29 3.1 50/153 15/41 21/68 1/4 22:42 22:42 22:42
Eliana Fritz Fr F/S 22:55 7:24 3.1 33/146 5/27 18/68 4/8
Ella Mclaughlin Sr V 23:03.6 7:26 3.1 47/153 14/41 19/68 1/5 22:54 21:43 21:43 21:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ellie Wilson Sr V 24:54 8:02 3.1 78/153 22/41 33/68 1/3 24:08 22:42 22:03 21:57
Emily Devereux So F/S 28:10 9:05 3.1 110/146 21/27 51/68 2/4 29:16
(1:06,3.8)
24:59 24:59 24:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Emily Haack Fr F/S 25:43 8:18 3.1 77/146 14/27 39/68 4/5
Emily Rotert So F/S 26:18 8:29 3.1 84/146 16/27 43/68 2/4
Emma Arends Sr V 22:45.3 7:20 3.1 41/153 13/41 17/68 1/5 22:28 21:00 21:00 21:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emma Calabro Fr F/S 33:21 10:45 3.1 142/146 26/27 65/68 2/2
Grace Meador Jr V 21:13.7 6:51 3.1 23/153 7/41 8/68 1/7 21:12 20:15 20:15 20:14
Hannah Nelson Sr V 21:34.7 6:58 3.1 29/153 11/41 13/68 1/5 22:24
(0:49,3.7)
21:43
(0:08,0.6)
21:43
(0:08,0.6)
21:43
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jeanne Peters Sr V 20:30.3 6:37 3.1 14/153 4/41 4/68 2/9 19:57 19:49 19:49 19:25
Jenna McClain Fr F/S 30:06 9:43 3.1 129/146 23/27 60/68 2/3
Jennifer Jordan Jr V 20:32.8 6:38 3.1 16/153 5/41 5/68 1/8 22:46
(2:13,9.8)
22:46
(2:13,9.8)
22:14
(1:41,7.6)
22:03
(1:31,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jenny Hagg Sr V 24:19.8 7:51 3.1 66/153 18/41 27/68 1/4 24:52
(0:32,2.2)
22:56 22:56 22:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Julianne Stevens So F/S 23:55 7:43 3.1 42/146 8/27 24/68 4/6 25:06
(1:11,4.7)
24:13
(0:18,1.2)
24:13
(0:18,1.2)
24:13
(0:18,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kate Hoogensen Sr V 21:22.6 6:54 3.1 28/153 10/41 11/68 1/5 23:23
(2:00,8.6)
23:28
(2:05,8.9)
23:16
(1:53,8.1)
22:06
(0:43,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Katelin Meier Sr V 26:05 8:25 3.1 97/153 26/41 41/68 1/3
Kathryn Vortherms Jr V 19:28 6:17 3.1 5/153 1/41 1/68 3/9 20:32
(1:04,5.2)
19:42
(0:14,1.2)
19:42
(0:14,1.2)
19:42
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Katie Jensen Jr V 21:14.4 6:51 3.1 24/153 8/41 9/68 1/6 22:01
(0:47,3.5)
20:07 20:07 20:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Kendall Jorgensen So F/S 22:09 7:09 3.1 20/146 4/27 15/68 3/8 21:38 20:27 20:27 20:27
Kierstan Fritz Sr V 20:38.1 6:39 3.1 17/153 6/41 6/68 1/8 21:02
(0:24,1.9)
19:50 19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Lauren Oliver Sr V 29:33.6 9:32 3.1 134/153 33/41 55/68 1/1
Lexie Gunn So F/S 24:46 7:59 3.1 61/146 11/27 31/68 4/5 24:00 22:52 22:52 22:52
Lillie Wrobel Sr V 31:50.3 10:16 3.1 149/153 39/41 64/68 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liz Ernst So F/S 35:09 11:20 3.1 145/146 27/27 66/68 2/2 34:32 30:26 30:26 30:26
Maci Banyas Jr V 23:56.5 7:43 3.1 62/153 17/41 25/68 1/4 25:39
(1:43,6.7)
24:18
(0:22,1.5)
24:18
(0:22,1.5)
24:18
(0:22,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Macie Langstraat Jr V 21:19.9 6:53 3.1 26/153 9/41 10/68 1/5 21:38
(0:18,1.4)
20:41 20:41 20:41 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Macy Denbeste Sr V 27:57.9 9:01 3.1 119/153 29/41 49/68 1/2 29:22
(1:24,4.8)
29:22
(1:24,4.8)
23:14 22:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Maddy Lavoi Fr F/S 21:30 6:56 3.1 11/146 2/27 12/68 3/8
Madi Frette So F/S 26:57 8:42 3.1 93/146 18/27 45/68 2/4 26:15 23:18 23:18 23:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mallory Leazer Sr V 29:39.4 9:34 3.1 137/153 34/41 56/68 1/1 25:26 25:26 25:26
Meter Grace Sr V 28:02.2 9:03 3.1 121/153 30/41 50/68 1/1 25:58 25:58 25:58
Mikayla Sash Sr V 29:53.4 9:39 3.1 142/153 37/41 59/68 1/1 29:07 28:34 28:34 28:34
Miranda Pierce Sr V 26:15.2 8:28 3.1 103/153 27/41 42/68 1/2 24:54 23:08 23:08 23:08
Morgan Graybill Sr V 19:58.6 6:27 3.1 8/153 2/41 2/68 2/9 20:37
(0:38,3.1)
20:15
(0:16,1.3)
20:15
(0:16,1.3)
20:15
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Natalia Portal-Fig Jr V 27:09.7 8:46 3.1 113/153 28/41 46/68 1/2
Olivia Sanders Fr F/S 31:00 10:00 3.1 132/146 25/27 63/68 2/2
Olivia Schaeffer Jr V 29:40.5 9:34 3.1 138/153 35/41 57/68 1/1 25:52 25:04 25:04 25:03
Paige Froehlich Jr V 23:16.1 7:30 3.1 51/153 16/41 22/68 1/4 23:00 23:00 23:00
Raina Paeper Jr V 25:42.4 8:18 3.1 94/153 25/41 38/68 1/3 28:09
(2:27,8.7)
23:48 22:56 22:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Rondi Quass Fr F/S 21:02 6:47 3.1 7/146 1/27 7/68 6/9
Savannah Klingensm So F/S 24:35 7:56 3.1 55/146 10/27 29/68 4/5 23:15 23:15 23:15
Sophia Lee Sr V 20:01.5 6:28 3.1 9/153 3/41 3/68 2/9 20:17
(0:16,1.3)
19:45 19:40 19:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Sophie Peck Jr V 24:26.9 7:53 3.1 68/153 19/41 28/68 1/3 23:26 23:26 23:26
Sydney Madison Jr V 24:53.9 8:02 3.1 76/153 21/41 32/68 1/3 27:12
(2:18,8.5)
22:41 22:41 21:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Taylor Lehman So F/S 25:51 8:20 3.1 80/146 15/27 40/68 3/5 24:10 24:10 24:10 24:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taysia Bettis So F/S 23:31 7:35 3.1 39/146 7/27 23/68 4/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 100:31
1:05
3.1 6:29 6:17 6:38 52 6:17 99:11 98:57 Kathryn Vortherms (5), Morgan Graybill (8), Sophia Lee (9), Jeanne Peters (14), Jennifer Jordan (16)
V 2nd 5 1/5 105:49
0:45
3.1 6:50 6:39 6:54 17 6:50 102:27 102:27 Kierstan Fritz (1), Grace Meador (2), Katie Jensen (3), Macie Langstraat (5), Kate Hoogensen (6)
V 3rd 5 1/4 113:05
1:38
3.1 7:18 6:58 7:29 15 7:18 Hannah Nelson (1), Allison Su (2), Emma Arends (3), Ella Mclaughlin (4), Cox Celesta (5)
V 4th 5 1/3 120:45
1:29
3.1 7:47 7:30 7:59 15 7:47 Paige Froehlich (1), Maci Banyas (2), Jenny Hagg (3), Sophie Peck (4), Alayna Wallace (5)
V 5th 5 1/3 125:59
0:49
3.1 8:08 8:02 8:18 15 8:08 Sydney Madison (1), Ellie Wilson (2), Cailyn Wright (3), Abby Matney (4), Raina Paeper (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 135:30
1:57
3.1 8:45 8:25 9:03 15 8:45 Katelin Meier (1), Miranda Pierce (2), Natalia Portal-Fig (3), Macy Denbeste (4), Meter Grace (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 147:00
0:38
3.1 9:29 9:22 9:34 15 9:29 Abby Housker (1), Amukta Gantalamohini (2), Lauren Oliver (3), Mallory Leazer (4), Olivia Schaeffer (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 158:59
6:54
3.1 10:15 9:36 11:50 15 10:15 Amanda Warren (1), Mikayla Sash (2), Brouillet Haley (3), Lillie Wrobel (4), Alex Heston (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/8 109:18
1:53
3.1 7:03 6:47 7:24 85 6:49 107:01 107:01 106:17 Rondi Quass (7), Maddy Lavoi (11), Ava Birchmier (14), Kendall Jorgensen (20), Eliana Fritz (33)
F/S 2nd 5 4/5 119:20
1:22
3.1 7:42 7:29 7:56 71 7:33 114:43 114:43 114:43 Claire Anonson (6), Taysia Bettis (11), Julianne Stevens (14), Abbi Brown (16), Savannah Klingensm (24)
F/S 3rd 5 4/5 126:31
1:05
3.1 8:10 7:59 8:20 59 8:08 121:10 121:10 120:36 Lexie Gunn (5), Addy Whipple (8), Ava Lensch (9), Emily Haack (17), Taylor Lehman (20)
F/S 4th 5 2/4 134:51
1:21
3.1 8:42 8:29 8:55 47 8:28 130:51 130:51 123:52 Emily Rotert (3), Brianna Hynick (9), Madi Frette (10), Anna Lenig (11), Charlie Brink (14)
F/S 5th 5 2/2 147:59
2:50
3.1 9:33 9:05 10:00 48 8:52 144:29 144:29 129:17 Emily Devereux (7), Camryn Kesterson (8), Jenna McClain (10), Chloe Amaya (11), Olivia Sanders (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke McKee Sr Johnston 18:38.3 6:01
2 Bella Heikes Jr Johnston 18:44.3 6:03
3 Samantha Strauss Jr Johnston 19:21.8 6:15
4 Caroline Mcmartin Sr Pella 19:26.8 6:16
5 Kathryn Vortherms Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:28 6:17 1/41 1/68 3/9 20:32
(1:04)
19:42
(0:14)
19:42
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Clara Toot Sr Johnston 19:35.7 6:19
7 Annie Flood Sr Dowling Catholic 19:47.3 6:23
8 Morgan Graybill Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:58.6 6:27 2/41 2/68 2/9 20:37
(0:38)
20:15
(0:16)
20:15
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Sophia Lee Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:01.5 6:28 3/41 3/68 2/9 20:17
(0:16)
19:45 19:40 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Karleigh Osborn Jr Dowling Catholic 20:06 6:29
11 Lauren Schulze Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:13.9 6:32
12 Ashley Rockhold Sr Indianola 20:15 6:32
13 Megan Szaley Sr Dowling Catholic 20:24.6 6:35
14 Jeanne Peters Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:30.3 6:37 4/41 4/68 2/9 19:57 19:49 19:49
15 Madeleine Murphy Jr Ankeny 20:31.7 6:37
16 Jennifer Jordan Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:32.8 6:38 5/41 5/68 1/8 22:46
(2:13)
22:46
(2:13)
22:14
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Kierstan Fritz Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:38.1 6:39 6/41 6/68 1/8 21:02
(0:24)
19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (LY)
18 Lillian Garay Jr Sioux City North 20:43.3 6:41
19 Katelyn Reichart Sr Dowling Catholic 20:56.6 6:45
20 Marika Kisgen Jr Ankeny 21:03.4 6:48
21 Kaya Young Sr Johnston 21:05.4 6:48
22 Megan Bosch Jr Ankeny 21:07.7 6:49
23 Grace Meador Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:13.7 6:51 7/41 8/68 1/7 21:12 20:15 20:15
24 Katie Jensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:14.4 6:51 8/41 9/68 1/6 22:01
(0:47)
20:07 20:07 You ROCK! (LY)
25 Addy Franklin Jr Johnston 21:15.3 6:51
26 Macie Langstraat Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:19.9 6:53 9/41 10/68 1/5 21:38
(0:18)
20:41 20:41 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
27 Lauren Clark Sr Ankeny 21:21.3 6:53
28 Kate Hoogensen Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:22.6 6:54 10/41 11/68 1/5 23:23
(2:00)
23:28
(2:05)
23:16
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Hannah Nelson Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:34.7 6:58 11/41 13/68 1/5 22:24
(0:49)
21:43
(0:08)
21:43
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Abigail Cutler Jr Pella 21:49.6 7:02
31 Olivia Hayes Jr Johnston 21:51.5 7:03
32 Cierra Fillinger Sr Ankeny 22:04.6 7:07
33 Eva Van De Mortel Jr Ankeny 22:07.3 7:08
34 Christina Ly Sr Sioux City North 22:12.2 7:10
35 Allison Su Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:28.5 7:15 12/41 16/68 1/5 23:27
(0:59)
22:10 22:10 You ROCK! (LY)
36 Ellie Roorda Sr Pella 22:34.5 7:17
37 Lydia Hill Sr Ankeny 22:39.4 7:19
38 Libby Blosser Sr West Des Moines Valley 22:43.8 7:20
39 Grace Porath Jr Ankeny 22:44.6 7:20
40 Bailey Blake Sr Indianola 22:44.6 7:20
41 Emma Arends Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:45.3 7:20 13/41 17/68 1/5 22:28 21:00 21:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Hayley Chappell Jr West Des Moines Valley 22:46.3 7:21
43 Vivian Chen Jr Johnston 22:51.4 7:22
44 Faith Skinner Sr West Des Moines Valley 22:56.9 7:24
45 Mia Norton Jr Sioux City North 23:01.1 7:26
46 Megan Weis Sr West Des Moines Valley 23:02.4 7:26
47 Ella Mclaughlin Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:03.6 7:26 14/41 19/68 1/5 22:54 21:43 21:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Abby Maitre Jr Johnston 23:05.9 7:27
49 Calyssa Wright Jr Ankeny 23:12.5 7:29
50 Cox Celesta Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:13.1 7:29 15/41 21/68 1/4 22:42 22:42
51 Paige Froehlich Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:16.1 7:30 16/41 22/68 1/4 23:00 23:00
52 Hannah Loftus Jr Ankeny 23:22.5 7:32
53 Rachel Engelhardt Jr Indianola 23:26.3 7:34
54 Valerine Jepchirchir Jr West Des Moines Valley 23:31.5 7:35
55 Olivia Magneson Sr Dowling Catholic 23:38.2 7:37
56 Shreya Gaddi Jr West Des Moines Valley 23:40.5 7:38
57 Hailey Seifrig Jr Indianola 23:42.4 7:39
58 Ellie Land Sr Ankeny 23:44.4 7:39
59 Isabel Ahmann Sr Dowling Catholic 23:48.1 7:41
60 Marissa Thompson Jr Des Moines East 23:54.7 7:43
61 Regan Day Sr West Des Moines Valley 23:55.7 7:43
62 Maci Banyas Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:56.5 7:43 17/41 25/68 1/4 25:39
(1:43)
24:18
(0:22)
24:18
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Danielle Socarras Jr West Des Moines Valley 23:59.3 7:44
64 Monica Olson Sr Sioux City North 24:01.4 7:45
65 Ada Chen Jr Johnston 24:06.1 7:46
66 Jenny Hagg Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:19.8 7:51 18/41 27/68 1/4 24:52
(0:32)
22:56 22:56 You ROCK! (LY)
67 Abby Christadoss Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:25.2 7:53
68 Sophie Peck Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:26.9 7:53 19/41 28/68 1/3 23:26 23:26
69 Claire Triplett Sr Dowling Catholic 24:34.3 7:56
70 Anna Kirchhoff Sr Dowling Catholic 24:35.2 7:56
71 Molly Lunn Sr Johnston 24:36.9 7:56
72 Alayna Wallace Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:45.2 7:59 20/41 30/68 1/3
73 Ellie Dalton Jr Ankeny 24:46.6 8:00
74 Averie Hilton So Indianola 24:51.8 8:01
75 Caroline Ash Sr West Des Moines Valley 24:52.7 8:02
76 Sydney Madison Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:53.9 8:02 21/41 32/68 1/3 27:12
(2:18)
22:41 22:41 You ROCK! (LY)
77 Sara Feiz Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:54 8:02
78 Ellie Wilson Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:54 8:02 22/41 33/68 1/3 24:08 22:42 22:03
79 Halle Norton Sr West Des Moines Valley 24:54.1 8:02
80 Theresa Tran Jr Dowling Catholic 24:58 8:03
81 Riley O'Halloran Jr Dowling Catholic 24:58 8:03
82 Cailyn Wright Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:58.9 8:04 23/41 34/68 1/3
83 Megan Howard So Indianola 25:01 8:04
84 Hannah Eilers Jr Indianola 25:02.6 8:05
85 Emma Kolb Jr Pella 25:04.6 8:05
86 Mikayla Lies Jr Johnston 25:10.6 8:07
87 Madie Parker Jr Ankeny 25:12.4 8:08
88 Nova Thornton Jr Johnston 25:12.7 8:08
89 Abby Matney Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:29.4 8:13 24/41 37/68 1/3 24:53 23:51 23:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Rachel Bohlender Jr West Des Moines Valley 25:29.4 8:13
91 Jordyn Loder Jr Dowling Catholic 25:29.4 8:13
92 Andrea VanHeukelom Jr Pella 25:36.7 8:16
93 Rhiannon Barrientos Jr West Des Moines Valley 25:36.9 8:16
94 Raina Paeper Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:42.4 8:18 25/41 38/68 1/3 28:09
(2:27)
23:48 22:56 You ROCK! (LY)
95 Josie Bingham Jr Ankeny 25:58.6 8:23
96 Regan Kuennen Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:01.6 8:24
97 Katelin Meier Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:05 8:25 26/41 41/68 1/3
98 Anna Larsen Sr West Des Moines Valley 26:09.7 8:26
99 Liana Reed Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:10.5 8:27
100 Natalie Ulrich Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:11.4 8:27
101 Grace Smerage Sr Dowling Catholic 26:12.5 8:27
102 Annie Poulsen Sr West Des Moines Valley 26:14.8 8:28
103 Miranda Pierce Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:15.2 8:28 27/41 42/68 1/2 24:54 23:08 23:08
104 Ashley Franke Jr Johnston 26:18.2 8:29
105 Olivia Stange Sr Dowling Catholic 26:19.3 8:29
106 Saida Komjo Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:22.7 8:31
107 Emma Walz Jr Sioux City North 26:24.1 8:31
108 Kya Stilwell Sr West Des Moines Valley 26:39.7 8:36
109 Madeline Cason Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:41.1 8:36
110 Julia Cannon Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:43.5 8:37
111 Isobel Feiges Sr Sioux City North 26:46.1 8:38
112 Tessa Morgan Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:54.1 8:41
113 Natalia Portal-Fig Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:09.7 8:46 28/41 46/68 1/2
114 Lele Nigg Jr Dowling Catholic 27:12.2 8:47
115 Megan Utterback Sr Ankeny 27:14.6 8:47
116 Qi Li Jr West Des Moines Valley 27:26 8:51
117 Serina Shannon Sr West Des Moines Valley 27:29.1 8:52
118 Julia Miyazaki Sr Dowling Catholic 27:35.5 8:54
119 Macy Denbeste Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:57.9 9:01 29/41 49/68 1/2 29:22
(1:24)
29:22
(1:24)
23:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
120 Froso Konidas Sr Sioux City North 27:58 9:01
121 Meter Grace Sr Ankeny Centennial 28:02.2 9:03 30/41 50/68 1/1 25:58 25:58
122 Isabella Brunkhorst Sr Dowling Catholic 28:05.2 9:04
123 Alex Potter Jr Dowling Catholic 28:07.5 9:04
124 Rhea Velasquez Jr Dowling Catholic 28:36.8 9:14
125 Rebecca Curtis Sr Des Moines East 28:44.4 9:16
126 Molly Wright Sr West Des Moines Valley 28:50.1 9:18
127 Nadia Hadzic Jr Dowling Catholic 28:56.4 9:20
128 Abby Housker Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:02.6 9:22 31/41 53/68 1/1 30:47
(1:44)
26:44 26:44 You ROCK! (LY)
129 Amukta Gantalamohini Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:03.8 9:23 32/41 54/68 1/1 29:55
(0:51)
25:57 25:57 You ROCK! (LY)
130 Nicole Dacus Sr Ankeny 29:07.5 9:24
131 Kathryn Pierick Sr Dowling Catholic 29:10.5 9:25
132 Emma Kach Sr Ankeny 29:17.7 9:27
133 Daniela Gama Sr Des Moines East 29:29.2 9:31
134 Lauren Oliver Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:33.6 9:32 33/41 55/68 1/1
135 Courtney Flynn Sr Dowling Catholic 29:34.9 9:33
136 Sarah Amro Sr West Des Moines Valley 29:37.5 9:33
137 Mallory Leazer Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:39.4 9:34 34/41 56/68 1/1 25:26 25:26
138 Olivia Schaeffer Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:40.5 9:34 35/41 57/68 1/1 25:52 25:04 25:04
139 Roselaure Fuller Jr Pella 29:43.2 9:35
140 Molly McNeal Sr Dowling Catholic 29:44.6 9:36
141 Amanda Warren Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:46.9 9:36 36/41 58/68 1/1 27:40 27:40
142 Mikayla Sash Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:53.4 9:39 37/41 59/68 1/1 29:07 28:34 28:34
143 Madeline Cox Sr Ankeny 29:59.3 9:40
144 Sarah Landon Sr Des Moines East 30:12.8 9:45
145 Mary Beth Scholz Sr Dowling Catholic 30:18.7 9:47
146 Ally Baumhover Sr Dowling Catholic 30:25.2 9:49
147 Brouillet Haley Sr Ankeny Centennial 30:47.6 9:56 38/41 62/68 1/1 29:34 29:34
148 Liberty Nordstrom Jr Sioux City North 30:50.9 9:57
149 Lillie Wrobel Sr Ankeny Centennial 31:50.3 10:16 39/41 64/68 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
150 Alex Heston Sr Ankeny Centennial 36:40.9 11:50 40/41 67/68 1/1 32:39 29:57 29:57
151 Erin Small Sr Dowling Catholic 38:22 12:23
152 Sandy Paz Sr Dowling Catholic 38:30.3 12:25
153 Addie Brooks Sr Ankeny Centennial 40:47.3 13:09 41/41 68/68 1/1 38:58 35:51 35:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
97:26
19:29
6:17
33 Brooke McKee
Sr
18:38
6:01
1
Bella Heikes
Jr
18:44
6:03
2
Samantha Strauss
Jr
19:22
6:15
3
Clara Toot
Sr
19:36
6:19
6
Kaya Young
Sr
21:05
6:48
21
Addy Franklin
Jr
21:15
6:51
24
Olivia Hayes
Jr
21:52
7:03
27
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
100:31
20:06
6:29
52 Kathryn Vortherms
Jr
19:28
6:17
5
Morgan Graybill
Sr
19:59
6:27
8
Sophia Lee
Sr
20:02
6:28
9
Jeanne Peters
Sr
20:30
6:37
14
Jennifer Jordan
Jr
20:33
6:38
16
Kierstan Fritz
Sr
20:38
6:39
17
Grace Meador
Jr
21:14
6:51
23
3 Dowling Catholic
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:51
104:53
20:59
6:46
90 Annie Flood
Sr
19:47
6:23
7
Karleigh Osborn
Jr
20:06
6:29
10
Megan Szaley
Sr
20:25
6:35
13
Katelyn Reichart
Sr
20:57
6:45
19
Olivia Magneson
Sr
23:38
7:37
41
Isabel Ahmann
Sr
23:48
7:41
44
Claire Triplett
Sr
24:34
7:56
46
4 Ankeny
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
106:09
21:14
6:51
110 Madeleine Murphy
Jr
20:32
6:37
15
Marika Kisgen
Jr
21:03
6:48
20
Megan Bosch
Jr
21:08
6:49
22
Lauren Clark
Sr
21:21
6:53
25
Cierra Fillinger
Sr
22:05
7:07
28
Eva Van De Mortel
Jr
22:07
7:08
29
Lydia Hill
Sr
22:39
7:19
32
5 West Des Moines Valley
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:49
111:43
22:21
7:12
153 Lauren Schulze
Jr
20:14
6:32
11
Libby Blosser
Sr
22:44
7:20
33
Hayley Chappell
Jr
22:46
7:21
35
Faith Skinner
Sr
22:57
7:24
36
Megan Weis
Sr
23:02
7:26
38
Valerine Jepchirchir
Jr
23:32
7:35
40
Shreya Gaddi
Jr
23:41
7:38
42
6 Pella
2-4-5-5-6
Gap: 6:10
114:32
22:54
7:23
162 Caroline Mcmartin
Sr
19:27
6:16
4
Abigail Cutler
Jr
21:50
7:02
26
Ellie Roorda
Sr
22:35
7:17
31
Emma Kolb
Jr
25:05
8:05
50
Andrea VanHeukelom
Jr
25:37
8:16
51
Roselaure Fuller
Jr
29:43
9:35
55




7 Indianola
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:37
115:00
23:00
7:25
175 Ashley Rockhold
Sr
20:15
6:32
12
Bailey Blake
Sr
22:45
7:20
34
Rachel Engelhardt
Jr
23:26
7:34
39
Hailey Seifrig
Jr
23:42
7:39
43
Averie Hilton
So
24:52
8:01
47
Megan Howard
So
25:01
8:04
48
Hannah Eilers
Jr
25:03
8:05
49
8 Sioux City North
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 5:41
116:22
23:16
7:30
182 Lillian Garay
Jr
20:43
6:41
18
Christina Ly
Sr
22:12
7:10
30
Mia Norton
Jr
23:01
7:26
37
Monica Olson
Sr
24:01
7:45
45
Emma Walz
Jr
26:24
8:31
52
Isobel Feiges
Sr
26:46
8:38
53
Froso Konidas
Sr
27:58
9:01
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
105:49
21:10
6:50
17 Kierstan Fritz
Sr
20:38
6:39
1
Grace Meador
Jr
21:14
6:51
2
Katie Jensen
Jr
21:14
6:51
3
Macie Langstraat
Jr
21:20
6:53
5
Kate Hoogensen
Sr
21:23
6:54
6
Hannah Nelson
Sr
21:35
6:58
7
Allison Su
Jr
22:29
7:15
10
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
113:10
22:38
7:18
62 Addy Franklin
Jr
21:15
6:51
4
Olivia Hayes
Jr
21:52
7:03
8
Vivian Chen
Jr
22:51
7:22
13
Abby Maitre
Jr
23:06
7:27
14
Ada Chen
Jr
24:06
7:46
23
Molly Lunn
Sr
24:37
7:56
27
Mikayla Lies
Jr
25:11
8:07
33
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
114:06
22:49
7:22
63 Eva Van De Mortel
Jr
22:07
7:08
9
Lydia Hill
Sr
22:39
7:19
11
Grace Porath
Jr
22:45
7:20
12
Calyssa Wright
Jr
23:13
7:29
15
Hannah Loftus
Jr
23:23
7:32
16
Ellie Land
Sr
23:44
7:39
19
Ellie Dalton
Jr
24:47
8:00
28
4 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
119:32
23:54
7:43
102 Valerine Jepchirchir
Jr
23:32
7:35
17
Shreya Gaddi
Jr
23:41
7:38
18
Regan Day
Sr
23:56
7:43
21
Danielle Socarras
Jr
23:59
7:44
22
Abby Christadoss
Jr
24:25
7:53
24
Caroline Ash
Sr
24:53
8:02
29
Sara Feiz
Jr
24:54
8:02
30
5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
122:54
24:35
7:56
134 Isabel Ahmann
Sr
23:48
7:41
20
Claire Triplett
Sr
24:34
7:56
25
Anna Kirchhoff
Sr
24:35
7:56
26
Theresa Tran
Jr
24:58
8:03
31
Riley O'Halloran
Jr
24:58
8:03
32
Jordyn Loder
Jr
25:29
8:13
34
Grace Smerage
Sr
26:13
8:27
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
113:05
22:37
7:18
15 Hannah Nelson
Sr
21:35
6:58
1
Allison Su
Jr
22:29
7:15
2
Emma Arends
Sr
22:45
7:20
3
Ella Mclaughlin
Sr
23:04
7:26
4
Cox Celesta
Sr
23:13
7:29
5
Paige Froehlich
Jr
23:16
7:30
6
Maci Banyas
Jr
23:57
7:43
8
2 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:44
125:47
25:09
8:07
63 Caroline Ash
Sr
24:53
8:02
10
Sara Feiz
Jr
24:54
8:02
11
Halle Norton
Sr
24:54
8:02
12
Rachel Bohlender
Jr
25:29
8:13
14
Rhiannon Barrientos
Jr
25:37
8:16
16
Regan Kuennen
Jr
26:02
8:24
18
Anna Larsen
Sr
26:10
8:26
19
3 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:30
126:57
25:23
8:11
69 Ellie Land
Sr
23:44
7:39
7
Ellie Dalton
Jr
24:47
8:00
9
Madie Parker
Jr
25:12
8:08
13
Josie Bingham
Jr
25:59
8:23
17
Megan Utterback
Sr
27:15
8:47
23
Nicole Dacus
Sr
29:08
9:24
27
Emma Kach
Sr
29:18
9:27
28
4 Dowling Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
132:49
26:34
8:34
102 Jordyn Loder
Jr
25:29
8:13
15
Grace Smerage
Sr
26:13
8:27
20
Olivia Stange
Sr
26:19
8:29
21
Lele Nigg
Jr
27:12
8:47
22
Julia Miyazaki
Sr
27:36
8:54
24
Isabella Brunkhorst
Sr
28:05
9:04
25
Alex Potter
Jr
28:08
9:04
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
120:45
24:09
7:47
15 Paige Froehlich
Jr
23:16
7:30
1
Maci Banyas
Jr
23:57
7:43
2
Jenny Hagg
Sr
24:20
7:51
3
Sophie Peck
Jr
24:27
7:53
4
Alayna Wallace
Jr
24:45
7:59
5
Sydney Madison
Jr
24:54
8:02
6
Ellie Wilson
Sr
24:54
8:02
7
2 West Des Moines Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
130:48
26:10
8:26
50 Regan Kuennen
Jr
26:02
8:24
8
Anna Larsen
Sr
26:10
8:26
9
Liana Reed
Jr
26:11
8:27
10
Natalie Ulrich
Jr
26:11
8:27
11
Annie Poulsen
Sr
26:15
8:28
12
Saida Komjo
Jr
26:23
8:31
13
Kya Stilwell
Sr
26:40
8:36
14
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
142:56
28:35
9:13
85 Isabella Brunkhorst
Sr
28:05
9:04
15
Alex Potter
Jr
28:08
9:04
16
Rhea Velasquez
Jr
28:37
9:14
17
Nadia Hadzic
Jr
28:56
9:20
18
Kathryn Pierick
Sr
29:11
9:25
19
Courtney Flynn
Sr
29:35
9:33
20
Molly McNeal
Sr
29:45
9:36
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
125:59
25:12
8:08
15 Sydney Madison
Jr
24:54
8:02
1
Ellie Wilson
Sr
24:54
8:02
2
Cailyn Wright
Jr
24:59
8:04
3
Abby Matney
Sr
25:29
8:13
4
Raina Paeper
Jr
25:42
8:18
5
Katelin Meier
Sr
26:05
8:25
6
Miranda Pierce
Sr
26:15
8:28
7
2 West Des Moines Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
133:21
26:40
8:36
50 Saida Komjo
Jr
26:23
8:31
8
Kya Stilwell
Sr
26:40
8:36
9
Madeline Cason
Jr
26:41
8:36
10
Julia Cannon
Jr
26:44
8:37
11
Tessa Morgan
Jr
26:54
8:41
12
Qi Li
Jr
27:26
8:51
13
Serina Shannon
Sr
27:29
8:52
14
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:47
158:25
31:41
10:13
85 Courtney Flynn
Sr
29:35
9:33
15
Molly McNeal
Sr
29:45
9:36
16
Mary Beth Scholz
Sr
30:19
9:47
17
Ally Baumhover
Sr
30:25
9:49
18
Erin Small
Sr
38:22
12:23
19
Sandy Paz
Sr
38:30
12:25
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
135:30
27:06
8:45
15 Katelin Meier
Sr
26:05
8:25
1
Miranda Pierce
Sr
26:15
8:28
2
Natalia Portal-Fig
Jr
27:10
8:46
3
Macy Denbeste
Sr
27:58
9:01
4
Meter Grace
Sr
28:02
9:03
5
Abby Housker
Jr
29:03
9:22
6
Amukta Gantalamohini
Jr
29:04
9:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
147:00
29:24
9:29
15 Abby Housker
Jr
29:03
9:22
1
Amukta Gantalamohini
Jr
29:04
9:23
2
Lauren Oliver
Sr
29:34
9:32
3
Mallory Leazer
Sr
29:39
9:34
4
Olivia Schaeffer
Jr
29:41
9:34
5
Amanda Warren
Sr
29:47
9:36
6
Mikayla Sash
Sr
29:53
9:39
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:54
158:59
31:48
10:15
15 Amanda Warren
Sr
29:47
9:36
1
Mikayla Sash
Sr
29:53
9:39
2
Brouillet Haley
Sr
30:48
9:56
3
Lillie Wrobel
Sr
31:50
10:16
4
Alex Heston
Sr
36:41
11:50
5
Addie Brooks
Sr
40:47
13:09
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Naughton Fr Indianola 19:08 6:10
2 Aleah Tenpas So Johnston 19:38 6:20
3 Lauryn Frerichs Fr Dowling Catholic 20:26 6:35
4 Jenna Pitz Fr Ankeny 20:37 6:39
5 Kamryn Ensley So West Des Moines Valley 20:37 6:39
6 Jenna Woodsmall So Johnston 21:02 6:47
7 Rondi Quass Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:02 6:47 1/27 7/68 6/9
8 Megan Wainright So Dowling Catholic 21:10 6:50
9 Lily Trenkamp So Johnston 21:16 6:52
10 Maddy Hall So Dowling Catholic 21:23 6:54
11 Maddy Lavoi Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:30 6:56 2/27 12/68 3/8
12 Natalie Thomas So Dowling Catholic 21:35 6:58
13 Kate Easter So Dowling Catholic 21:36 6:58
14 Ava Birchmier Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:42 7:00 3/27 14/68 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Paige Ryan So Johnston 21:43 7:00
16 Nicole Zuehl So Sioux City North 21:44 7:01
17 Maddie Walsh Fr Ankeny 21:49 7:02
18 Bailey Vaughan So Johnston 21:54 7:04
19 Talia Dosh So Ankeny 22:01 7:06
20 Kendall Jorgensen So Ankeny Centennial 22:09 7:09 4/27 15/68 3/8 21:38 20:27 20:27
21 Mya DouBrava Fr West Des Moines Valley 22:11 7:09
22 Amanda Overton Fr West Des Moines Valley 22:11 7:09
23 Claudia Ossman So West Des Moines Valley 22:15 7:11
24 Elizabeth Jordan Fr Sioux City North 22:15 7:11
25 Lauryn Johannsen So Johnston 22:35 7:17
26 Maya Blass So Ankeny 22:35 7:17
27 Emmie Murphy Fr Ankeny 22:39 7:18
28 Clare O'Halloran So Dowling Catholic 22:44 7:20
29 Anna Schmitz So Ankeny 22:46 7:21
30 Lexy Urban So Johnston 22:49 7:22
31 Paige Jacobsen Fr Ankeny 22:51 7:22
32 Alyvia Fuller So Indianola 22:51 7:22
33 Eliana Fritz Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:55 7:24 5/27 18/68 4/8
34 Claire Anonson So Ankeny Centennial 23:13 7:29 6/27 20/68 4/8 22:51 22:22 22:22
35 Lucy Brick So Dowling Catholic 23:16 7:30
36 Briella Osborn Fr Dowling Catholic 23:22 7:32
37 Kate Foster Fr Johnston 23:28 7:34
38 Angelina Hemphill So Ankeny 23:29 7:35
39 Taysia Bettis So Ankeny Centennial 23:31 7:35 7/27 23/68 4/8
40 Reese Ervin Fr Dowling Catholic 23:50 7:41
41 Alex Gloviak Fr Ankeny 23:52 7:42
42 Julianne Stevens So Ankeny Centennial 23:55 7:43 8/27 24/68 4/6 25:06
(1:11)
24:13
(0:18)
24:13
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Victoria Schneiders So Sioux City North 24:00 7:45
44 Zoey Buchan So Johnston 24:03 7:45
45 Abbi Brown Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:06 7:46 9/27 26/68 4/5
46 Katie Oneil Fr Indianola 24:08 7:47
47 Zoe Drey Fr West Des Moines Valley 24:10 7:48
48 Elizabeth White So West Des Moines Valley 24:11 7:48
49 Grace Collins Fr Johnston 24:12 7:48
50 Grace Kottmeyer So Dowling Catholic 24:23 7:52
51 Cali Trygstad Fr West Des Moines Valley 24:25 7:53
52 Olivia Graber Fr Ankeny 24:26 7:53
53 Ella DeHaan So Ankeny 24:31 7:55
54 Katie Kinman So Johnston 24:32 7:55
55 Savannah Klingensm So Ankeny Centennial 24:35 7:56 10/27 29/68 4/5 23:15 23:15
56 Rabina Subba-Conradi So West Des Moines Valley 24:37 7:56
57 Kiera Fonseca So Indianola 24:38 7:57
58 Megan Vertin Fr West Des Moines Valley 24:40 7:57
59 Claire Sullivan So Dowling Catholic 24:42 7:58
60 Kylie Larsom Fr Dowling Catholic 24:45 7:59
61 Lexie Gunn So Ankeny Centennial 24:46 7:59 11/27 31/68 4/5 24:00 22:52 22:52
62 Reagan Griffith So West Des Moines Valley 24:47 8:00
63 Victoria Verde So Johnston 24:51 8:01
64 Kennedy Palmer Fr Ankeny 24:59 8:04
65 Addy Whipple Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:04 8:05 12/27 35/68 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Ava Lensch Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:07 8:06 13/27 36/68 1/5
67 Aphraditie Hancock So Sioux City North 25:08 8:06
68 Clara Freese So Ankeny 25:10 8:07
69 Beatriz La Rota So Johnston 25:12 8:08
70 Tricia Lundy Fr Pella 25:16 8:09
71 Elise Henrichsen So Johnston 25:20 8:10
72 Anna Childerston So Pella 25:21 8:11
73 Grace Kelly So Dowling Catholic 25:22 8:11
74 Kendra Winfrey Fr Ankeny 25:28 8:13
75 Rachel Calhoun So Dowling Catholic 25:36 8:15
76 Olivia Dohrmann Fr Dowling Catholic 25:36 8:15
77 Emily Haack Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:43 8:18 14/27 39/68 4/5
78 Gabby Cale Fr Dowling Catholic 25:46 8:19
79 Leah Davis So Ankeny 25:50 8:20
80 Taylor Lehman So Ankeny Centennial 25:51 8:20 15/27 40/68 3/5 24:10 24:10 24:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Carly Richards Fr Indianola 25:58 8:23
82 Brynlea DeGroote So West Des Moines Valley 26:00 8:23
83 Lauren Orazem Fr Dowling Catholic 26:18 8:29
84 Emily Rotert So Ankeny Centennial 26:18 8:29 16/27 43/68 2/4
85 Cortlynn Jackson Fr Johnston 26:24 8:31
86 Katie Flaherty So Dowling Catholic 26:24 8:31
87 Lauren Linkletter So Dowling Catholic 26:26 8:32
88 Becca Youngers So Dowling Catholic 26:27 8:32
89 Olivia Kuper Fr Ankeny 26:29 8:33
90 Annamaria Dimon So Dowling Catholic 26:29 8:33
91 Brianna Hynick Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:41 8:36 17/27 44/68 2/4
92 Tatum Lundberg So West Des Moines Valley 26:48 8:39
93 Madi Frette So Ankeny Centennial 26:57 8:42 18/27 45/68 2/4 26:15 23:18 23:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Isabelle Weesner So Pella 27:12 8:46
95 Anna Lenig Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:16 8:48 19/27 47/68 2/4
96 Tatum Tierney Fr Pella 27:18 8:48
97 Megan Kopp So Sioux City North 27:19 8:49
98 Norma Spiker Fr Pella 27:22 8:50
99 Kidan Girma So Johnston 27:24 8:50
100 Emma Crowder Fr Dowling Catholic 27:35 8:54
101 Charlie Brink Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:39 8:55 20/27 48/68 2/4
102 Amelia Jennisch So Dowling Catholic 27:45 8:57
103 Ellie Anderson Jr Indianola 27:49 8:58
104 Alyssa Rinke So Dowling Catholic 27:51 8:59
105 Sammy Loder Fr Dowling Catholic 27:52 8:59
106 Annie Pierson Fr Dowling Catholic 27:54 9:00
107 Ava Callahan So Ankeny 27:56 9:01
108 Jisela Perez Fr Sioux City North 28:00 9:02
109 Tenna Russell So Johnston 28:01 9:02
110 Emily Devereux So Ankeny Centennial 28:10 9:05 21/27 51/68 2/4 29:16
(1:06)
24:59 24:59 You ROCK! (LY)
111 Camryn Kesterson So Ankeny Centennial 28:15 9:07 22/27 52/68 2/4 22:42 22:42
112 Jordan Weigel Fr West Des Moines Valley 28:21 9:09
113 Emma Heine So Ankeny 28:24 9:10
114 Kaylyn Le So West Des Moines Valley 28:27 9:11
115 Olivia Lammers Fr Ankeny 28:29 9:11
116 Kristin To So Johnston 28:38 9:14
117 Helene Lenz So West Des Moines Valley 28:52 9:19
118 Chloe Kasch So Dowling Catholic 28:57 9:20
119 Anna Heitzman So Dowling Catholic 28:57 9:20
120 Natalie Phillips Fr Ankeny 29:00 9:21
121 Ally Chew Fr Ankeny 29:05 9:23
122 Brianna Fonseca So Indianola 29:15 9:26
123 Leah Rhode Fr Dowling Catholic 29:18 9:27
124 Lily Finstad So Dowling Catholic 29:20 9:28
125 Cameron Risetter Fr Sioux City North 29:31 9:31
126 Chloe Smith So Dowling Catholic 29:42 9:35
127 Sophie Porter So Dowling Catholic 29:45 9:36
128 Mikayla Jensen Fr Johnston 29:51 9:38
129 Jenna McClain Fr Ankeny Centennial 30:06 9:43 23/27 60/68 2/3
130 Chloe Amaya Fr Ankeny Centennial 30:28 9:50 24/27 61/68 2/2
131 Kaylyn Jensen So Johnston 30:33 9:51
132 Olivia Sanders Fr Ankeny Centennial 31:00 10:00 25/27 63/68 2/2
133 Zoe Leonhardt So Dowling Catholic 31:17 10:05
134 Gracie Ahmann So Dowling Catholic 31:20 10:06
135 Kate Rogers So Dowling Catholic 31:20 10:06
136 Ella Barkey So Johnston 31:43 10:14
137 Grace Dotson So Johnston 31:44 10:14
138 Anna Barnes So Dowling Catholic 32:07 10:22
139 Maya Pilcher Fr Ankeny 32:59 10:38
140 Giovy Eekhoff So Pella 33:09 10:42
141 Phoebe Smith So Johnston 33:15 10:44
142 Emma Calabro Fr Ankeny Centennial 33:21 10:45 26/27 65/68 2/2
143 Emily Carlo So Pella 33:23 10:46
144 Jamie Gomez So Des Moines East 33:47 10:54
145 Liz Ernst So Ankeny Centennial 35:09 11:20 27/27 66/68 2/2 34:32 30:26 30:26
146 Maddy White So Pella 37:00 11:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:10
106:10
21:14
6:51
46 Lauryn Frerichs
Fr
20:26
6:35
3
Megan Wainright
So
21:10
6:50
8
Maddy Hall
So
21:23
6:54
10
Natalie Thomas
So
21:35
6:58
12
Kate Easter
So
21:36
6:58
13
Clare O'Halloran
So
22:44
7:20
28
Lucy Brick
So
23:16
7:30
35
2 Johnston
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:16
105:33
21:07
6:49
50 Aleah Tenpas
So
19:38
6:20
2
Jenna Woodsmall
So
21:02
6:47
6
Lily Trenkamp
So
21:16
6:52
9
Paige Ryan
So
21:43
7:00
15
Bailey Vaughan
So
21:54
7:04
18
Lauryn Johannsen
So
22:35
7:17
25
Lexy Urban
So
22:49
7:22
30
3 Ankeny Centennial
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
109:18
21:52
7:03
85 Rondi Quass
Fr
21:02
6:47
7
Maddy Lavoi
Fr
21:30
6:56
11
Ava Birchmier
Fr
21:42
7:00
14
Kendall Jorgensen
So
22:09
7:09
20
Eliana Fritz
Fr
22:55
7:24
33
Claire Anonson
So
23:13
7:29
34
Taysia Bettis
So
23:31
7:35
36
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
109:41
21:56
7:05
93 Jenna Pitz
Fr
20:37
6:39
4
Maddie Walsh
Fr
21:49
7:02
17
Talia Dosh
So
22:01
7:06
19
Maya Blass
So
22:35
7:17
26
Emmie Murphy
Fr
22:39
7:18
27
Anna Schmitz
So
22:46
7:21
29
Paige Jacobsen
Fr
22:51
7:22
31
5 West Des Moines Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:33
111:24
22:17
7:11
110 Kamryn Ensley
So
20:37
6:39
5
Mya DouBrava
Fr
22:11
7:09
21
Amanda Overton
Fr
22:11
7:09
22
Claudia Ossman
So
22:15
7:11
23
Zoe Drey
Fr
24:10
7:48
39
Elizabeth White
So
24:11
7:48
40
Cali Trygstad
Fr
24:25
7:53
41
6 Indianola
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:50
116:43
23:21
7:32
159 Emily Naughton
Fr
19:08
6:10
1
Alyvia Fuller
So
22:51
7:22
32
Katie Oneil
Fr
24:08
7:47
38
Kiera Fonseca
So
24:38
7:57
42
Carly Richards
Fr
25:58
8:23
46
Ellie Anderson
Jr
27:49
8:58
51
Brianna Fonseca
So
29:15
9:26
53
7 Sioux City North
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:35
120:26
24:05
7:46
169 Nicole Zuehl
So
21:44
7:01
16
Elizabeth Jordan
Fr
22:15
7:11
24
Victoria Schneiders
So
24:00
7:45
37
Aphraditie Hancock
So
25:08
8:06
43
Megan Kopp
So
27:19
8:49
49
Jisela Perez
Fr
28:00
9:02
52
Cameron Risetter
Fr
29:31
9:31
54
8 Pella
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:06
132:29
26:30
8:33
234 Tricia Lundy
Fr
25:16
8:09
44
Anna Childerston
So
25:21
8:11
45
Isabelle Weesner
So
27:12
8:46
47
Tatum Tierney
Fr
27:18
8:48
48
Norma Spiker
Fr
27:22
8:50
50
Giovy Eekhoff
So
33:09
10:42
55
Emily Carlo
So
33:23
10:46
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
117:07
23:25
7:33
47 Lauryn Johannsen
So
22:35
7:17
1
Lexy Urban
So
22:49
7:22
4
Kate Foster
Fr
23:28
7:34
9
Zoey Buchan
So
24:03
7:45
15
Grace Collins
Fr
24:12
7:48
18
Katie Kinman
So
24:32
7:55
23
Victoria Verde
So
24:51
8:01
31
2 Dowling Catholic
2-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:39
117:35
23:31
7:35
48 Clare O'Halloran
So
22:44
7:20
2
Lucy Brick
So
23:16
7:30
7
Briella Osborn
Fr
23:22
7:32
8
Reese Ervin
Fr
23:50
7:41
12
Grace Kottmeyer
So
24:23
7:52
19
Claire Sullivan
So
24:42
7:58
27
Kylie Larsom
Fr
24:45
7:59
28
3 Ankeny
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
117:24
23:29
7:34
52 Anna Schmitz
So
22:46
7:21
3
Paige Jacobsen
Fr
22:51
7:22
5
Angelina Hemphill
So
23:29
7:35
10
Alex Gloviak
Fr
23:52
7:42
13
Olivia Graber
Fr
24:26
7:53
21
Ella DeHaan
So
24:31
7:55
22
Kennedy Palmer
Fr
24:59
8:04
32
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
119:20
23:52
7:42
71 Claire Anonson
So
23:13
7:29
6
Taysia Bettis
So
23:31
7:35
11
Julianne Stevens
So
23:55
7:43
14
Abbi Brown
Fr
24:06
7:46
16
Savannah Klingensm
So
24:35
7:56
24
Lexie Gunn
So
24:46
7:59
29
Addy Whipple
Fr
25:04
8:05
33
5 West Des Moines Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:36
122:40
24:32
7:55
118 Elizabeth White
So
24:11
7:48
17
Cali Trygstad
Fr
24:25
7:53
20
Rabina Subba-Conradi
So
24:37
7:56
25
Megan Vertin
Fr
24:40
7:57
26
Reagan Griffith
So
24:47
8:00
30
Brynlea DeGroote
So
26:00
8:23
34
Tatum Lundberg
So
26:48
8:39
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
3-1-3-3-1
Gap: 0:54
126:01
25:12
8:08
51 Claire Sullivan
So
24:42
7:58
3
Kylie Larsom
Fr
24:45
7:59
4
Grace Kelly
So
25:22
8:11
13
Rachel Calhoun
So
25:36
8:15
15
Olivia Dohrmann
Fr
25:36
8:15
16
Gabby Cale
Fr
25:46
8:19
18
Lauren Orazem
Fr
26:18
8:29
22
1 Ankeny
1-2-1-2-1
Gap: 1:19
125:58
25:12
8:08
51 Ella DeHaan
So
24:31
7:55
1
Kennedy Palmer
Fr
24:59
8:04
7
Clara Freese
So
25:10
8:07
10
Kendra Winfrey
Fr
25:28
8:13
14
Leah Davis
So
25:50
8:20
19
Olivia Kuper
Fr
26:29
8:33
25
Ava Callahan
So
27:56
9:01
29
3 Johnston
2-2-2-1-3
Gap: 1:52
126:19
25:16
8:09
55 Katie Kinman
So
24:32
7:55
2
Victoria Verde
So
24:51
8:01
6
Beatriz La Rota
So
25:12
8:08
11
Elise Henrichsen
So
25:20
8:10
12
Cortlynn Jackson
Fr
26:24
8:31
24
Kidan Girma
So
27:24
8:50
28
Tenna Russell
So
28:01
9:02
30
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
126:31
25:18
8:10
59 Lexie Gunn
So
24:46
7:59
5
Addy Whipple
Fr
25:04
8:05
8
Ava Lensch
Fr
25:07
8:06
9
Emily Haack
Fr
25:43
8:18
17
Taylor Lehman
So
25:51
8:20
20
Emily Rotert
So
26:18
8:29
23
Brianna Hynick
Fr
26:41
8:36
26
5 West Des Moines Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:52
138:28
27:42
8:56
144 Brynlea DeGroote
So
26:00
8:23
21
Tatum Lundberg
So
26:48
8:39
27
Jordan Weigel
Fr
28:21
9:09
31
Kaylyn Le
So
28:27
9:11
32
Helene Lenz
So
28:52
9:19
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
131:21
26:16
8:28
18 Gabby Cale
Fr
25:46
8:19
1
Lauren Orazem
Fr
26:18
8:29
2
Katie Flaherty
So
26:24
8:31
4
Lauren Linkletter
So
26:26
8:32
5
Becca Youngers
So
26:27
8:32
6
Annamaria Dimon
So
26:29
8:33
8
Emma Crowder
Fr
27:35
8:54
13
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
134:51
26:58
8:42
47 Emily Rotert
So
26:18
8:29
3
Brianna Hynick
Fr
26:41
8:36
9
Madi Frette
So
26:57
8:42
10
Anna Lenig
Fr
27:16
8:48
11
Charlie Brink
Fr
27:39
8:55
14
Emily Devereux
So
28:10
9:05
17
Camryn Kesterson
So
28:15
9:07
18
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
140:18
28:04
9:03
83 Olivia Kuper
Fr
26:29
8:33
7
Ava Callahan
So
27:56
9:01
15
Emma Heine
So
28:24
9:10
19
Olivia Lammers
Fr
28:29
9:11
20
Natalie Phillips
Fr
29:00
9:21
22
Ally Chew
Fr
29:05
9:23
23
Maya Pilcher
Fr
32:59
10:38
28
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:09
144:27
28:53
9:19
98 Kidan Girma
So
27:24
8:50
12
Tenna Russell
So
28:01
9:02
16
Kristin To
So
28:38
9:14
21
Mikayla Jensen
Fr
29:51
9:38
24
Kaylyn Jensen
So
30:33
9:51
25
Ella Barkey
So
31:43
10:14
26
Grace Dotson
So
31:44
10:14
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
137:32
27:30
8:52
15 Annamaria Dimon
So
26:29
8:33
1
Emma Crowder
Fr
27:35
8:54
2
Amelia Jennisch
So
27:45
8:57
3
Alyssa Rinke
So
27:51
8:59
4
Sammy Loder
Fr
27:52
8:59
5
Annie Pierson
Fr
27:54
9:00
6
Chloe Kasch
So
28:57
9:20
9
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:50
147:59
29:36
9:33
48 Emily Devereux
So
28:10
9:05
7
Camryn Kesterson
So
28:15
9:07
8
Jenna McClain
Fr
30:06
9:43
10
Chloe Amaya
Fr
30:28
9:50
11
Olivia Sanders
Fr
31:00
10:00
12
Emma Calabro
Fr
33:21
10:45
13
Liz Ernst
So
35:09
11:20
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.