Ankeny Centennial Results from the Indianola XC Invitational at Pickard Park on 9/26/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbi Brown Fr JV 23:26.2 7:34 3.1 19/209 14/55 21/62 1/6 24:06
(0:40,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Abby Housker Jr JV 28:48.6 9:18 3.1 146/209 41/55 48/62 1/2 31:54
(3:05,9.7)
31:54
(3:05,9.7)
31:54
(3:05,9.7)
26:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Abby Matney Sr JV 27:08.4 8:45 3.1 104/209 33/55 40/62 1/2 27:47
(0:39,2.3)
27:47
(0:39,2.3)
27:47
(0:39,2.3)
23:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alayna Wallace Jr JV 21:29.8 6:56 3.1 2/209 2/55 9/62 1/11 22:53
(1:24,6.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Alex Heston Sr JV 35:15.6 11:22 3.1 202/209 54/55 61/62 1/1 33:10 33:10 33:10 29:57 You ROCK! (DSR)
Allison Su Jr JV 22:44.3 7:20 3.1 12/209 11/55 18/62 1/6 24:50
(2:06,8.4)
24:50
(2:06,8.4)
24:50
(2:06,8.4)
22:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Amanda Warren Sr JV 31:07.1 10:02 3.1 176/209 48/55 55/62 1/2 27:40
Amukta Gantalamohini Jr JV 28:49.3 9:18 3.1 147/209 42/55 49/62 1/2 30:55
(2:06,6.8)
30:55
(2:06,6.8)
30:55
(2:06,6.8)
25:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Anna Lenig Fr JV 28:15.8 9:07 3.1 133/209 38/55 45/62 1/2 27:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashlyn Sherwood Sr JV 26:05.2 8:25 3.1 76/209 30/55 37/62 1/3 30:22
(4:17,14.1)
30:22
(4:17,14.1)
30:22
(4:17,14.1)
25:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Ava Birchmier Fr JV 22:35.3 7:17 3.1 11/209 10/55 17/62 1/6 21:42
Brianna Hynick Fr JV 25:39.9 8:17 3.1 66/209 29/55 36/62 1/3 26:41
(1:01,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brouillet Haley Sr JV 31:27.6 10:09 3.1 177/209 49/55 56/62 1/2 29:34
Cailyn Wright Jr JV 24:23.8 7:52 3.1 30/209 18/55 25/62 1/4 24:59
(0:35,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cam Hershberger Fr JV 22:19.4 7:12 3.1 9/209 8/55 15/62 1/6
Chloe Amaya Fr JV 28:47.4 9:17 3.1 145/209 40/55 47/62 1/2 30:28
(1:41,5.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Claire Anonson So JV 23:23.1 7:33 3.1 18/209 13/55 20/62 1/6 22:22
Cox Celesta Sr JV 24:21.1 7:51 3.1 28/209 17/55 24/62 1/4 22:42
Eliana Fritz Fr JV 22:17 7:11 3.1 8/209 7/55 14/62 1/6 22:55
(0:38,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ella Mclaughlin Sr JV 24:31.1 7:55 3.1 36/209 22/55 29/62 1/4 24:03 24:03 24:03 21:43
Ellie Wilson Sr JV 25:20.9 8:11 3.1 59/209 28/55 35/62 1/3 26:01
(0:40,2.6)
26:01
(0:40,2.6)
24:23 21:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Emily Haack Fr JV 26:41.3 8:37 3.1 91/209 32/55 39/62 1/2 25:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emily Rotert So JV 29:12.3 9:25 3.1 157/209 45/55 52/62 1/2 26:18
Emma Arends Sr JV 24:04.4 7:46 3.1 25/209 16/55 23/62 1/4 24:08
(0:04,0.2)
24:08
(0:04,0.2)
24:08
(0:04,0.2)
21:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emma Calabro Fr JV 33:05.3 10:40 3.1 189/209 50/55 57/62 1/1 33:21
(0:16,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Erin Gibson Sr JV 35:27.4 11:26 3.1 204/209 55/55 62/62 1/1
Hannah Nelson Sr JV 22:20.6 7:12 3.1 10/209 9/55 16/62 1/6 24:27
(2:06,8.6)
24:27
(2:06,8.6)
21:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jeanne Peters Sr V 21:16.8 6:52 3.1 16/66 7/7 8/62 1/7 21:19
(0:02,0.2)
21:19
(0:02,0.2)
21:19
(0:02,0.2)
19:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jenna McClain Fr JV 29:15.9 9:26 3.1 158/209 46/55 53/62 1/2 30:06
(0:50,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jennifer Jordan Jr V 21:12.7 6:51 3.1 15/66 6/7 7/62 1/8 24:06
(2:53,12.0)
24:06
(2:53,12.0)
20:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jenny Hagg Sr JV 24:53.9 8:02 3.1 44/209 24/55 31/62 1/3 26:35
(1:41,6.3)
26:35
(1:41,6.3)
26:35
(1:41,6.3)
22:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Julia Dahl Fr JV 28:45.7 9:17 3.1 143/209 39/55 46/62 1/2 29:43
(0:57,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Julianne Stevens So JV 24:24.2 7:52 3.1 31/209 19/55 26/62 1/4 28:07
(3:43,13.2)
28:07
(3:43,13.2)
28:07
(3:43,13.2)
23:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kate Hoogensen Sr JV 21:57.8 7:05 3.1 6/209 5/55 12/62 1/7 24:48
(2:50,11.4)
24:48
(2:50,11.4)
21:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Katelin Meier Sr JV 27:11.1 8:46 3.1 106/209 34/55 41/62 1/2 26:05
Kathryn Vortherms Jr V 20:13.5 6:31 3.1 5/66 1/7 1/62 5/11 21:36
(1:23,6.4)
21:36
(1:23,6.4)
21:36
(1:23,6.4)
19:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Katie Jensen Jr JV 21:08.6 6:49 3.1 1/209 1/55 6/62 1/12 22:03
(0:54,4.1)
22:03
(0:54,4.1)
22:03
(0:54,4.1)
20:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Katie Wilde So JV 34:29.3 11:08 3.1 197/209 53/55 60/62 1/1 43:29
(9:00,20.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kendall Jorgensen So JV 21:32.6 6:57 3.1 3/209 3/55 10/62 1/11 22:51
(1:18,5.7)
22:51
(1:18,5.7)
22:51
(1:18,5.7)
20:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Kierstan Fritz Sr V 20:30.1 6:37 3.1 7/66 3/7 3/62 1/11 21:59
(1:29,6.7)
21:59
(1:29,6.7)
21:59
(1:29,6.7)
19:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Lauryn Woerdeman Sr JV 24:58.1 8:03 3.1 49/209 27/55 34/62 1/3 25:06
(0:08,0.5)
25:06
(0:08,0.5)
25:06
(0:08,0.5)
22:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Liz Ernst So JV 33:57.4 10:57 3.1 194/209 52/55 59/62 1/1 30:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Maci Banyas Jr JV 24:33.6 7:55 3.1 37/209 23/55 30/62 1/4 27:20
(2:46,10.1)
27:20
(2:46,10.1)
27:20
(2:46,10.1)
23:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Macie Langstraat Jr JV 22:15.6 7:11 3.1 7/209 6/55 13/62 1/6 23:30
(1:14,5.3)
23:30
(1:14,5.3)
23:30
(1:14,5.3)
20:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Macy Denbeste Sr JV 27:24.5 8:50 3.1 111/209 35/55 42/62 1/2 29:48
(2:24,8.0)
29:48
(2:24,8.0)
27:09 22:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Maddy Lavoi Fr JV 21:56 7:05 3.1 5/209 4/55 11/62 1/11 21:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mallory Leazer Sr JV 27:53 9:00 3.1 121/209 37/55 44/62 1/2 25:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Meter Grace Sr JV 28:53.1 9:19 3.1 149/209 43/55 50/62 1/2 25:58
Mikayla Sash Sr JV 29:25.2 9:29 3.1 162/209 47/55 54/62 1/2 32:36
(3:11,9.8)
32:36
(3:11,9.8)
32:36
(3:11,9.8)
28:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Miranda Pierce Sr JV 26:38.3 8:36 3.1 90/209 31/55 38/62 1/2 26:51
(0:13,0.8)
26:51
(0:13,0.8)
26:51
(0:13,0.8)
23:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morgan Graybill Sr V 20:54.3 6:45 3.1 12/66 5/7 5/62 1/9 21:59
(1:05,4.9)
21:59
(1:05,4.9)
21:59
(1:05,4.9)
19:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Natalia Portal-Fig Jr JV 27:50.5 8:59 3.1 118/209 36/55 43/62 1/2 27:10
Olivia Sanders Fr JV 33:47.4 10:54 3.1 193/209 51/55 58/62 1/1 31:00
Olivia Schaeffer Jr JV 29:08.1 9:24 3.1 155/209 44/55 51/62 1/2 27:36 27:36 27:36 25:03 You ROCK! (DSR)
Paige Froehlich Jr JV 23:42.9 7:39 3.1 21/209 15/55 22/62 1/6 23:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raina Paeper Jr JV 24:57.6 8:03 3.1 48/209 26/55 33/62 1/3 27:31
(2:33,9.3)
27:31
(2:33,9.3)
26:35
(1:37,6.1)
22:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Rondi Quass Fr V 20:45.4 6:42 3.1 9/66 4/7 4/62 1/9 21:02
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Savannah Klingensm So JV 24:24.5 7:52 3.1 32/209 20/55 27/62 1/4 23:15 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Sophia Lee Sr V 20:26.6 6:36 3.1 6/66 2/7 2/62 1/11 19:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sophie Peck Jr JV 24:54.4 8:02 3.1 45/209 25/55 32/62 1/3 23:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sydney Madison Jr JV 24:29.2 7:54 3.1 35/209 21/55 28/62 1/4 25:26
(0:57,3.7)
25:26
(0:57,3.7)
24:32
(0:03,0.2)
21:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Taysia Bettis So JV 22:57.5 7:24 3.1 14/209 12/55 19/62 1/6 23:31
(0:34,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 102:50
0:41
3.1 6:38 6:31 6:45 39 6:38 108:56
(6:06,5.6)
108:56
(6:06,5.6)
108:56
(6:06,5.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kathryn Vortherms (5), Sophia Lee (6), Kierstan Fritz (7), Rondi Quass (9), Morgan Graybill (12)
JV 1st 5 1/7 108:05
0:49
3.1 6:58 6:49 7:05 17 6:58 119:00
(10:55,9.2)
119:00
(10:55,9.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Katie Jensen (1), Alayna Wallace (2), Kendall Jorgensen (3), Maddy Lavoi (5), Kate Hoogensen (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 111:48
0:20
3.1 7:13 7:11 7:17 15 7:13 122:16
(10:28,8.6)
122:16
(10:28,8.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Macie Langstraat (1), Eliana Fritz (2), Cam Hershberger (3), Hannah Nelson (4), Ava Birchmier (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 116:14
0:59
3.1 7:30 7:20 7:39 15 7:30 125:56
(9:42,7.7)
125:56
(9:42,7.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Allison Su (1), Taysia Bettis (2), Claire Anonson (3), Abbi Brown (4), Paige Froehlich (5)
JV 4th 5 1/4 121:38
0:20
3.1 7:51 7:46 7:52 15 7:51 134:32
(12:54,9.6)
134:32
(12:54,9.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Emma Arends (1), Cox Celesta (2), Cailyn Wright (3), Julianne Stevens (4), Savannah Klingensm (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 123:22
0:25
3.1 7:58 7:54 8:02 15 7:58 140:56
(17:34,12.5)
140:56
(17:34,12.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sydney Madison (1), Ella Mclaughlin (2), Maci Banyas (3), Jenny Hagg (4), Sophie Peck (5)
JV 6th 5 1/3 127:02
1:08
3.1 8:12 8:03 8:25 15 8:12 145:59
(18:57,13.0)
145:59
(18:57,13.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Raina Paeper (1), Lauryn Woerdeman (2), Ellie Wilson (3), Brianna Hynick (4), Ashlyn Sherwood (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 135:04
0:46
3.1 8:43 8:36 8:50 15 8:43 160:26
(25:22,15.8)
160:26
(25:22,15.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Miranda Pierce (1), Emily Haack (2), Abby Matney (3), Katelin Meier (4), Macy Denbeste (5)
JV 8th 5 1/2 141:32
0:57
3.1 9:08 8:59 9:17 19 9:08 Natalia Portal-Fig (1), Mallory Leazer (2), Anna Lenig (3), Julia Dahl (6), Chloe Amaya (7)
JV 9th 5 1/2 144:51
0:24
3.1 9:21 9:18 9:25 15 9:21 Abby Housker (1), Amukta Gantalamohini (2), Meter Grace (3), Olivia Schaeffer (4), Emily Rotert (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 154:21
3:49
3.1 9:57 9:26 10:40 15 9:57 Jenna McClain (1), Mikayla Sash (2), Amanda Warren (3), Brouillet Haley (4), Emma Calabro (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 172:57
1:40
3.1 11:09 10:54 11:26 15 11:09 Olivia Sanders (1), Liz Ernst (2), Katie Wilde (3), Alex Heston (4), Erin Gibson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Camille Jackson Sr Ames 18:25.4 5:57
2 Ainsley Erzen So Carlisle 18:43.6 6:02
3 Emily Naughton Fr Indianola 19:10.5 6:11
4 Annie Flood Sr Dowling Catholic 20:08.5 6:30
5 Kathryn Vortherms Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:13.5 6:31 1/7 1/62 5/11 21:36
(1:23)
21:36
(1:23)
21:36
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Sophia Lee Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:26.6 6:36 2/7 2/62 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Kierstan Fritz Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:30.1 6:37 3/7 3/62 1/11 21:59
(1:29)
21:59
(1:29)
21:59
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Tessa Erzen Fr Carlisle 20:44.1 6:41
9 Rondi Quass Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:45.4 6:42 4/7 4/62 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Joey Werling So Indianola 20:47.8 6:43
11 Ashley Rockhold Sr Indianola 20:54 6:45
12 Morgan Graybill Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:54.3 6:45 5/7 5/62 1/9 21:59
(1:05)
21:59
(1:05)
21:59
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Lauryn Frerichs Fr Dowling Catholic 20:54.5 6:45
14 Carollin Mellin Sr Ottumwa 21:04.5 6:48
15 Jennifer Jordan Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:12.7 6:51 6/7 7/62 1/8 24:06
(2:53)
24:06
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Jeanne Peters Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:16.8 6:52 7/7 8/62 1/7 21:19
(0:02)
21:19
(0:02)
21:19
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Bailey Blake Sr Indianola 21:21.5 6:53
18 Mya DouBrava Fr West Des Moines Valley 21:30.4 6:56
19 Meghan Coulter Jr Ottumwa 21:37.6 6:59
20 Ikilas Hasan Jr Des Moines North 21:39.2 6:59
21 Katelyn Reichart Sr Dowling Catholic 21:45.8 7:01
22 Megan Szaley Sr Dowling Catholic 21:46.8 7:02
23 Hayley Chappell Jr West Des Moines Valley 21:50.3 7:03
24 Megan Wainright So Dowling Catholic 21:51.1 7:03
25 Natalie Thomas So Dowling Catholic 21:58.7 7:05
26 Isabelle Mellin Jr Ottumwa 22:14.1 7:10
27 Nyadio Chan So Ames 22:18.3 7:12
28 Sydney Turk Fr Ames 22:20.7 7:12
29 Kate Easter So Dowling Catholic 22:35.5 7:17
30 Katie Oneil Fr Indianola 22:40.4 7:19
31 Sophie Ford Jr Ottumwa 22:47.8 7:21
32 Kaitlyn Goodman Sr Ames 22:52.6 7:23
33 Payton Stewart Fr Ames 23:15.5 7:30
34 Hailey Seifrig Jr Indianola 23:17.5 7:31
35 Ella Anderson Jr Carlisle 23:26.1 7:34
36 Shreya Gaddi Jr West Des Moines Valley 23:30.5 7:35
37 Valerine Jepchirchir Jr West Des Moines Valley 23:30.9 7:35
38 Riley Sievers Fr Carlisle 23:31.4 7:35
39 Claire Galvin So Ames 23:31.7 7:35
40 Marissa Thompson Jr Des Moines East 23:33.1 7:36
41 Lina Newland So Ottumwa 23:49.2 7:41
42 Gabriella Zanders So Des Moines North 23:51.1 7:42
43 Hailey Neer So Abraham Lincoln 23:51.6 7:42
44 Breanna Vandyke Jr Ames 23:52.5 7:42
45 Regan Day Sr West Des Moines Valley 24:03.3 7:46
46 Maria Kuittinen Sr Carlisle 24:20.9 7:51
47 Laura Downs Fr Carlisle 24:21.7 7:52
48 Danielle Socarras Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:21.9 7:52
49 Halle Norton Sr West Des Moines Valley 24:24 7:52
50 Rachel Engelhardt Jr Indianola 24:38.7 7:57
51 Trinity Jones Fr Ottumwa 24:49.5 8:00
52 Mallory Morgan Fr Ottumwa 25:02.5 8:05
53 Sophia Rose Jr Boone 25:19.9 8:10
54 Jaenelle Bryant Fr Abraham Lincoln 25:40 8:17
55 Nirel Webb So Abraham Lincoln 27:00.8 8:43
56 Alexandra Chamu Sr Abraham Lincoln 27:05.2 8:44
57 Isabella Dubon Sr Boone 27:33.7 8:53
58 Elsie Alexander Fr Boone 27:38.2 8:55
59 Elle Turner Sr Boone 27:41.8 8:56
60 Megan Reutter Jr Boone 27:51.7 8:59
61 Daniela Gama Sr Des Moines East 28:34.2 9:13
62 Candy Alvarez-Perez Sr Abraham Lincoln 28:44.3 9:16
63 Molly Alexander So Boone 28:58.2 9:21
64 Nirvana Perez Diaz So Des Moines North 29:27.7 9:30
65 Sabrina Vongphandy Sr Des Moines East 29:36.9 9:33
66 Peyton Ward Sr Boone 29:40 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
102:50
20:34
6:38
39 Kathryn Vortherms
Jr
20:14
6:31
5
Sophia Lee
Sr
20:27
6:36
6
Kierstan Fritz
Sr
20:30
6:37
7
Rondi Quass
Fr
20:45
6:42
9
Morgan Graybill
Sr
20:54
6:45
12
Jennifer Jordan
Jr
21:13
6:51
15
Jeanne Peters
Sr
21:17
6:52
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Indianola
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:30
104:54
20:59
6:46
70 Emily Naughton
Fr
19:11
6:11
3
Joey Werling
So
20:48
6:43
10
Ashley Rockhold
Sr
20:54
6:45
11
Bailey Blake
Sr
21:22
6:53
17
Katie Oneil
Fr
22:40
7:19
29
Hailey Seifrig
Jr
23:18
7:31
33
Rachel Engelhardt
Jr
24:39
7:57
47
3 Dowling Catholic
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
106:27
21:17
6:52
81 Annie Flood
Sr
20:09
6:30
4
Lauryn Frerichs
Fr
20:55
6:45
13
Katelyn Reichart
Sr
21:46
7:01
20
Megan Szaley
Sr
21:47
7:02
21
Megan Wainright
So
21:51
7:03
23
Natalie Thomas
So
21:59
7:05
24
Kate Easter
So
22:36
7:17
28
4 Ames
1-5-5-5-4
Gap: 4:50
109:13
21:51
7:03
117 Camille Jackson
Sr
18:25
5:57
1
Nyadio Chan
So
22:18
7:12
26
Sydney Turk
Fr
22:21
7:12
27
Kaitlyn Goodman
Sr
22:53
7:23
31
Payton Stewart
Fr
23:16
7:30
32
Claire Galvin
So
23:32
7:35
38
Breanna Vandyke
Jr
23:53
7:42
41
5 Carlisle
2-1-4-4-5
Gap: 5:37
110:46
22:09
7:09
124 Ainsley Erzen
So
18:44
6:02
2
Tessa Erzen
Fr
20:44
6:41
8
Ella Anderson
Jr
23:26
7:34
34
Riley Sievers
Fr
23:31
7:35
37
Maria Kuittinen
Sr
24:21
7:51
43
Laura Downs
Fr
24:22
7:52
44




6 Ottumwa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:45
111:33
22:19
7:12
127 Carollin Mellin
Sr
21:05
6:48
14
Meghan Coulter
Jr
21:38
6:59
19
Isabelle Mellin
Jr
22:14
7:10
25
Sophie Ford
Jr
22:48
7:21
30
Lina Newland
So
23:49
7:41
39
Trinity Jones
Fr
24:50
8:00
48
Mallory Morgan
Fr
25:03
8:05
49
7 West Des Moines Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
114:25
22:53
7:23
153 Mya DouBrava
Fr
21:30
6:56
18
Hayley Chappell
Jr
21:50
7:03
22
Shreya Gaddi
Jr
23:31
7:35
35
Valerine Jepchirchir
Jr
23:31
7:35
36
Regan Day
Sr
24:03
7:46
42
Danielle Socarras
Jr
24:22
7:52
45
Halle Norton
Sr
24:24
7:52
46
8 Abraham Lincoln
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:53
132:22
26:28
8:32
254 Hailey Neer
So
23:52
7:42
40
Jaenelle Bryant
Fr
25:40
8:17
51
Nirel Webb
So
27:01
8:43
52
Alexandra Chamu
Sr
27:05
8:44
53
Candy Alvarez-Perez
Sr
28:44
9:16
58








9 Boone
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:32
136:05
27:13
8:47
272 Sophia Rose
Jr
25:20
8:10
50
Isabella Dubon
Sr
27:34
8:53
54
Elsie Alexander
Fr
27:38
8:55
55
Elle Turner
Sr
27:42
8:56
56
Megan Reutter
Jr
27:52
8:59
57
Molly Alexander
So
28:58
9:21
59
Peyton Ward
Sr
29:40
9:34
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Jensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:08.6 6:49 1/55 6/62 1/12 22:03
(0:54)
22:03
(0:54)
22:03
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Alayna Wallace Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:29.8 6:56 2/55 9/62 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Kendall Jorgensen So Ankeny Centennial 21:32.6 6:57 3/55 10/62 1/11 22:51
(1:18)
22:51
(1:18)
22:51
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Maddy Hall So Dowling Catholic 21:37.8 6:59
5 Maddy Lavoi Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:56 7:05 4/55 11/62 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Kate Hoogensen Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:57.8 7:05 5/55 12/62 1/7 24:48
(2:50)
24:48
(2:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Macie Langstraat Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:15.6 7:11 6/55 13/62 1/6 23:30
(1:14)
23:30
(1:14)
23:30
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Eliana Fritz Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:17 7:11 7/55 14/62 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Cam Hershberger Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:19.4 7:12 8/55 15/62 1/6
10 Hannah Nelson Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:20.6 7:12 9/55 16/62 1/6 24:27
(2:06)
24:27
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Ava Birchmier Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:35.3 7:17 10/55 17/62 1/6
12 Allison Su Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:44.3 7:20 11/55 18/62 1/6 24:50
(2:06)
24:50
(2:06)
24:50
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Briella Osborn Fr Dowling Catholic 22:44.4 7:20
14 Taysia Bettis So Ankeny Centennial 22:57.5 7:24 12/55 19/62 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Elizabeth White So West Des Moines Valley 23:05.1 7:27
16 Clare O'Halloran So Dowling Catholic 23:10.2 7:28
17 Kiah Synder So Ames 23:10.7 7:29
18 Claire Anonson So Ankeny Centennial 23:23.1 7:33 13/55 20/62 1/6
19 Abbi Brown Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:26.2 7:34 14/55 21/62 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Lucy Brick So Dowling Catholic 23:30.6 7:35
21 Paige Froehlich Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:42.9 7:39 15/55 22/62 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Bree Tenges Fr Indianola 23:50.9 7:42
23 Zoe Drey Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:52 7:42
24 Mia O'connor-walker Fr Ames 23:53.2 7:42
25 Emma Arends Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:04.4 7:46 16/55 23/62 1/4 24:08
(0:04)
24:08
(0:04)
24:08
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Reagan Griffith So West Des Moines Valley 24:18.7 7:51
27 Kiera Fonseca So Indianola 24:20.5 7:51
28 Cox Celesta Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:21.1 7:51 17/55 24/62 1/4
29 Caitlyn Hanulikova Sr Ames 24:22.3 7:52
30 Cailyn Wright Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:23.8 7:52 18/55 25/62 1/4
31 Julianne Stevens So Ankeny Centennial 24:24.2 7:52 19/55 26/62 1/4 28:07
(3:43)
28:07
(3:43)
28:07
(3:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Savannah Klingensm So Ankeny Centennial 24:24.5 7:52 20/55 27/62 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Olivia Dohrmann Fr Dowling Catholic 24:24.7 7:52
34 Theresa Tran Jr Dowling Catholic 24:25.1 7:53
35 Sydney Madison Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:29.2 7:54 21/55 28/62 1/4 25:26
(0:57)
25:26
(0:57)
24:32
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Ella Mclaughlin Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:31.1 7:55 22/55 29/62 1/4 24:03 24:03 24:03
37 Maci Banyas Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:33.6 7:55 23/55 30/62 1/4 27:20
(2:46)
27:20
(2:46)
27:20
(2:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Emily Poag So Ames 24:38.9 7:57
39 Cortlynn Jackson Fr Johnston 24:41.6 7:58
40 Reese Ervin Fr Dowling Catholic 24:42.8 7:58
41 Maleah Greenslade So Dowling Catholic 24:45.1 7:59
42 Elise Henrichsen So Johnston 24:46.3 7:59
43 Megan Vertin Fr West Des Moines Valley 24:51.6 8:01
44 Jenny Hagg Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:53.9 8:02 24/55 31/62 1/3 26:35
(1:41)
26:35
(1:41)
26:35
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Sophie Peck Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:54.4 8:02 25/55 32/62 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Abby Christadoss Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:55.7 8:02
47 Brynlea DeGroote So West Des Moines Valley 24:56.8 8:03
48 Raina Paeper Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:57.6 8:03 26/55 33/62 1/3 27:31
(2:33)
27:31
(2:33)
26:35
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
49 Lauryn Woerdeman Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:58.1 8:03 27/55 34/62 1/3 25:06
(0:08)
25:06
(0:08)
25:06
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Isabella Pagel Fr Carlisle 24:59.7 8:04
51 Megan Howard So Indianola 25:01.3 8:04
52 Grace Collins Fr Johnston 25:01.4 8:04
53 Mady Taylor So Carlisle 25:04.2 8:05
54 Leah Tietjens Jr Ames 25:08.8 8:07
55 Kylie Larsom Fr Dowling Catholic 25:09.2 8:07
56 Claire Sullivan So Dowling Catholic 25:13.1 8:08
57 Claire Triplett Sr Dowling Catholic 25:16.7 8:09
58 Anna Kirchhoff Sr Dowling Catholic 25:18.3 8:10
59 Ellie Wilson Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:20.9 8:11 28/55 35/62 1/3 26:01
(0:40)
26:01
(0:40)
24:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
60 Megan Cushman So Johnston 25:21 8:11
61 Caroline Ash Sr West Des Moines Valley 25:24.4 8:12
62 Riley O'Halloran Jr Dowling Catholic 25:32.1 8:14
63 Carly Richards Fr Indianola 25:37.1 8:16
64 Avery Howe Jr Indianola 25:37.5 8:16
65 Cali Trygstad Fr West Des Moines Valley 25:39.2 8:17
66 Brianna Hynick Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:39.9 8:17 29/55 36/62 1/3
67 Abook Dok So Carlisle 25:40.1 8:17
68 Averie Hilton So Indianola 25:43.6 8:18
69 Liana Reed Jr West Des Moines Valley 25:49.5 8:20
70 Elisa Wellerdick Jr Ames 25:49.8 8:20
71 Olivia Magneson Sr Dowling Catholic 25:51.1 8:20
72 Erin Murphy Jr Ames 25:51.3 8:20
73 Isabel Ahmann Sr Dowling Catholic 25:54.2 8:21
74 Esmeralda Munoz So Dowling Catholic 26:01.9 8:24
75 Lilly Mitchell Fr Ottumwa 26:04.1 8:25
76 Ashlyn Sherwood Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:05.2 8:25 30/55 37/62 1/3 30:22
(4:17)
30:22
(4:17)
30:22
(4:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
77 Kya Stilwell Sr West Des Moines Valley 26:05.7 8:25
78 Rachel Bohlender Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:08.8 8:26
79 Tessa Morgan Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:08.8 8:26
80 Hannah Eilers Jr Indianola 26:09.3 8:26
81 Kaylyn Le So West Des Moines Valley 26:12 8:27
82 Madeline Cason Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:21.3 8:30
83 Ellie Parker Fr Indianola 26:22.6 8:31
84 Rhiannon Barrientos Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:23.2 8:31
85 Jordyn Loder Jr Dowling Catholic 26:29.9 8:33
86 Marleigh Heil Sr West Des Moines Valley 26:31.6 8:33
87 Lauren Linkletter So Dowling Catholic 26:34.4 8:34
88 Kidan Girma So Johnston 26:35.1 8:35
89 Annamaria Dimon So Dowling Catholic 26:37.6 8:35
90 Miranda Pierce Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:38.3 8:36 31/55 38/62 1/2 26:51
(0:13)
26:51
(0:13)
26:51
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Emily Haack Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:41.3 8:37 32/55 39/62 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Grace Kelly So Dowling Catholic 26:42.2 8:37
93 Adelade Nason Sr Ames 26:43.9 8:37
94 Lauren Orazem Fr Dowling Catholic 26:44.7 8:38
95 Katie Flaherty So Dowling Catholic 26:44.8 8:38
96 Qi Li Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:46.9 8:38
97 Emily McGowan So Johnston 26:52.3 8:40
98 Annie Pierson Fr Dowling Catholic 26:55.6 8:41
99 Chiara Scattolo Sr Ames 26:58.1 8:42
100 Rockie Greenslade Sr Dowling Catholic 26:58.3 8:42
101 Haden Werling Jr Indianola 26:58.3 8:42
102 Chloe Shaw So Ottumwa 26:58.4 8:42
103 Lila Stock So Ottumwa 27:04.8 8:44
104 Abby Matney Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:08.4 8:45 33/55 40/62 1/2 27:47
(0:39)
27:47
(0:39)
27:47
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Abby Potthoff Fr Dowling Catholic 27:08.9 8:45
106 Katelin Meier Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:11.1 8:46 34/55 41/62 1/2
107 Hannah Huang Sr Ames 27:11.7 8:46
108 Gabby Cale Fr Dowling Catholic 27:12.2 8:47
109 Tenna Russell So Johnston 27:13.8 8:47
110 Kayla Fincham Jr Ames 27:14.9 8:47
111 Macy Denbeste Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:24.5 8:50 35/55 42/62 1/2 29:48
(2:24)
29:48
(2:24)
27:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
112 Natalie Ulrich Jr West Des Moines Valley 27:24.8 8:51
113 Rishita Kulkarni Fr Johnston 27:26.2 8:51
114 Mikayla Lies Jr Johnston 27:28.5 8:52
115 Kristin To So Johnston 27:31.9 8:53
116 Sammy Loder Fr Dowling Catholic 27:39.5 8:55
117 Makenzie Campbell Sr West Des Moines Valley 27:48.8 8:58
118 Natalia Portal-Fig Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:50.5 8:59 36/55 43/62 1/2
119 Yujie Chen Jr Ames 27:51.3 8:59
120 Grace Smerage Sr Dowling Catholic 27:51.7 8:59
121 Mallory Leazer Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:53 9:00 37/55 44/62 1/2
122 Emmy Louis So Boone 27:53.4 9:00
123 Anna Heitzman So Dowling Catholic 27:53.9 9:00
124 Lydia Hill Jr Ames 27:55.3 9:00
125 Sophie Porter So Dowling Catholic 27:55.6 9:01
126 Emily Peters Jr Ames 27:56.2 9:01
127 Leah Rhode Fr Dowling Catholic 28:01.1 9:02
128 Serina Shannon Sr West Des Moines Valley 28:01.6 9:02
129 Chloe Kasch So Dowling Catholic 28:03.5 9:03
130 Lorna Schuckert So Ames 28:08.2 9:05
131 Tate Bernard Fr Ames 28:14.1 9:06
132 Arianna Williams-S Jr Ames 28:14.2 9:07
133 Anna Lenig Fr Ankeny Centennial 28:15.8 9:07 38/55 45/62 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Haley Yoder Sr Ames 28:18.5 9:08
135 Rhea Velasquez Jr Dowling Catholic 28:19.8 9:08
136 Kate Rogers So Dowling Catholic 28:26.3 9:10
137 Gracie Ahmann So Dowling Catholic 28:28.9 9:11
138 Lily Finstad So Dowling Catholic 28:31 9:12
139 Terrill Hagener Jr Indianola 28:37.6 9:14
140 Julia Cannon Jr West Des Moines Valley 28:37.7 9:14
141 Alex Potter Jr Dowling Catholic 28:38.9 9:14
142 Anna Miller So Indianola 28:44.8 9:16
143 Julia Dahl Fr Ankeny Centennial 28:45.7 9:17 39/55 46/62 1/2
144 Eva Gabel Sr Indianola 28:46.7 9:17
145 Chloe Amaya Fr Ankeny Centennial 28:47.4 9:17 40/55 47/62 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
146 Abby Housker Jr Ankeny Centennial 28:48.6 9:18 41/55 48/62 1/2 31:54
(3:05)
31:54
(3:05)
31:54
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
147 Amukta Gantalamohini Jr Ankeny Centennial 28:49.3 9:18 42/55 49/62 1/2 30:55
(2:06)
30:55
(2:06)
30:55
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
148 Gabi Michalski So Johnston 28:50.3 9:18
149 Meter Grace Sr Ankeny Centennial 28:53.1 9:19 43/55 50/62 1/2
150 Elizabeth Biegger Jr Dowling Catholic 29:00 9:21
151 Mikayla Jensen Fr Johnston 29:00.7 9:22
152 Kaylyn Jensen So Johnston 29:00.8 9:22
153 Emma Crowder Fr Dowling Catholic 29:03.3 9:22
154 Abigail Thompson So Ames 29:04.7 9:23
155 Olivia Schaeffer Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:08.1 9:24 44/55 51/62 1/2 27:36 27:36 27:36
156 Sarah Amro Sr West Des Moines Valley 29:09.1 9:24
157 Emily Rotert So Ankeny Centennial 29:12.3 9:25 45/55 52/62 1/2
158 Jenna McClain Fr Ankeny Centennial 29:15.9 9:26 46/55 53/62 1/2
159 Ayah Gleisner Sr Ames 29:18 9:27
160 Ashley Franke Jr Johnston 29:18.2 9:27
161 Courtney Flynn Sr Dowling Catholic 29:18.3 9:27
162 Mikayla Sash Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:25.2 9:29 47/55 54/62 1/2 32:36
(3:11)
32:36
(3:11)
32:36
(3:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
163 Julia Miyazaki Sr Dowling Catholic 29:46.9 9:36
164 Lele Nigg Jr Dowling Catholic 29:55.9 9:39
165 Jazmine Cruz Castro Sr Des Moines East 30:07.5 9:43
166 Molly McNeal Sr Dowling Catholic 30:16.5 9:46
167 Megan Smith So Indianola 30:21.6 9:48
168 Madelynn McFadden Fr Carlisle 30:34.2 9:52
169 Hannah McGraw Fr Carlisle 30:35.8 9:52
170 Brianna Fonseca So Indianola 30:53.6 9:58
171 Phoebe Smith So Johnston 30:57 9:59
172 Vidya Iyer Jr West Des Moines Valley 30:58.1 9:59
173 Maddie Baldwin Sr Dowling Catholic 31:00.9 10:00
174 Mary Horton Sr Ames 31:01.5 10:00
175 Heather Perry So Newton 31:02.9 10:01
176 Amanda Warren Sr Ankeny Centennial 31:07.1 10:02 48/55 55/62 1/2
177 Brouillet Haley Sr Ankeny Centennial 31:27.6 10:09 49/55 56/62 1/2
178 Sarah Hunger Fr Ottumwa 31:35.6 10:11
179 Elizabeth Morris Jr Ames 31:40.7 10:13
180 Sydni Followill Jr Newton 31:41.9 10:14
181 Mayela Chaidez Sr Des Moines East 31:44.8 10:14
182 Tiffany Rong Sr Ames 32:11.8 10:23
183 Hailey Sibbel So Ames 32:17.4 10:25
184 Julia Brehm-Stecher So Ames 32:27.3 10:28
185 Nakia Whitney So Abraham Lincoln 32:41 10:33
186 Jamie Gomez So Des Moines East 32:53.3 10:37
187 Gina Grindatti So Dowling Catholic 32:53.6 10:37
188 Anna Barnes So Dowling Catholic 32:54.5 10:37
189 Emma Calabro Fr Ankeny Centennial 33:05.3 10:40 50/55 57/62 1/1
190 Isabella Valverde Fr Dowling Catholic 33:29.1 10:48
191 Nicola Frank Sr Ames 33:35.8 10:50
192 Isabella Haveman So Ames 33:39.3 10:51
193 Olivia Sanders Fr Ankeny Centennial 33:47.4 10:54 51/55 58/62 1/1
194 Liz Ernst So Ankeny Centennial 33:57.4 10:57 52/55 59/62 1/1
195 Maggie Staudacher Sr Indianola 34:15.7 11:03
196 Priscilla Macias Sr Des Moines East 34:22.7 11:05
197 Katie Wilde So Ankeny Centennial 34:29.3 11:08 53/55 60/62 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
198 Neyda Hernandez Sr Abraham Lincoln 34:49.2 11:14
199 Jaqui Lopez-Mendias Jr Abraham Lincoln 35:00.2 11:17
200 Emery Blackburn Fr Ames 35:06.8 11:20
201 Grace Bollhoefer So Ames 35:07.4 11:20
202 Alex Heston Sr Ankeny Centennial 35:15.6 11:22 54/55 61/62 1/1 33:10 33:10 33:10
203 Aryssa Hinderberger Fr Newton 35:24.1 11:25
204 Erin Gibson Sr Ankeny Centennial 35:27.4 11:26 55/55 62/62 1/1
205 Erin Small Sr Dowling Catholic 36:06.3 11:39
206 Vanessa Cruz Sr Abraham Lincoln 36:08.7 11:40
207 Sandy Paz Sr Dowling Catholic 36:12 11:41
208 Ava Diedrichs So Ames 41:20.7 13:20
209 Emma Ham Jr Newton 42:59.4 13:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
108:05
21:37
6:58
17 Katie Jensen
Jr
21:09
6:49
1
Alayna Wallace
Jr
21:30
6:56
2
Kendall Jorgensen
So
21:33
6:57
3
Maddy Lavoi
Fr
21:56
7:05
5
Kate Hoogensen
Sr
21:58
7:05
6
Macie Langstraat
Jr
22:16
7:11
7
Eliana Fritz
Fr
22:17
7:11
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
115:28
23:06
7:27
57 Maddy Hall
So
21:38
6:59
4
Briella Osborn
Fr
22:44
7:20
9
Clare O'Halloran
So
23:10
7:28
11
Lucy Brick
So
23:31
7:35
13
Olivia Dohrmann
Fr
24:25
7:52
20
Theresa Tran
Jr
24:25
7:53
21
Reese Ervin
Fr
24:43
7:58
24
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
121:03
24:13
7:49
95 Elizabeth White
So
23:05
7:27
10
Zoe Drey
Fr
23:52
7:42
15
Reagan Griffith
So
24:19
7:51
17
Megan Vertin
Fr
24:52
8:01
26
Abby Christadoss
Jr
24:56
8:02
27
Brynlea DeGroote
So
24:57
8:03
28
Caroline Ash
Sr
25:24
8:12
35
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
121:14
24:15
7:49
102 Kiah Synder
So
23:11
7:29
12
Mia O'connor-walker
Fr
23:53
7:42
16
Caitlyn Hanulikova
Sr
24:22
7:52
19
Emily Poag
So
24:39
7:57
22
Leah Tietjens
Jr
25:09
8:07
33
Elisa Wellerdick
Jr
25:50
8:20
40
Erin Murphy
Jr
25:51
8:20
41
5 Indianola
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
124:27
24:53
8:02
135 Bree Tenges
Fr
23:51
7:42
14
Kiera Fonseca
So
24:21
7:51
18
Megan Howard
So
25:01
8:04
30
Carly Richards
Fr
25:37
8:16
36
Avery Howe
Jr
25:38
8:16
37
Averie Hilton
So
25:44
8:18
39
Hannah Eilers
Jr
26:09
8:26
42
6 Johnston
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
126:25
25:17
8:09
156 Cortlynn Jackson
Fr
24:42
7:58
23
Elise Henrichsen
So
24:46
7:59
25
Grace Collins
Fr
25:01
8:04
31
Megan Cushman
So
25:21
8:11
34
Kidan Girma
So
26:35
8:35
43
Emily McGowan
So
26:52
8:40
44
Tenna Russell
So
27:14
8:47
45
7 Carlisle
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:36
136:54
27:23
8:50
192 Isabella Pagel
Fr
25:00
8:04
29
Mady Taylor
So
25:04
8:05
32
Abook Dok
So
25:40
8:17
38
Madelynn McFadden
Fr
30:34
9:52
46
Hannah McGraw
Fr
30:36
9:52
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
111:48
22:22
7:13
15 Macie Langstraat
Jr
22:16
7:11
1
Eliana Fritz
Fr
22:17
7:11
2
Cam Hershberger
Fr
22:19
7:12
3
Hannah Nelson
Sr
22:21
7:12
4
Ava Birchmier
Fr
22:35
7:17
5
Allison Su
Jr
22:44
7:20
6
Taysia Bettis
So
22:58
7:24
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
124:15
24:51
8:01
52 Theresa Tran
Jr
24:25
7:53
8
Reese Ervin
Fr
24:43
7:58
9
Maleah Greenslade
So
24:45
7:59
10
Kylie Larsom
Fr
25:09
8:07
12
Claire Sullivan
So
25:13
8:08
13
Claire Triplett
Sr
25:17
8:09
14
Anna Kirchhoff
Sr
25:18
8:10
15
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
127:56
25:35
8:15
85 Brynlea DeGroote
So
24:57
8:03
11
Caroline Ash
Sr
25:24
8:12
16
Cali Trygstad
Fr
25:39
8:17
17
Liana Reed
Jr
25:50
8:20
19
Kya Stilwell
Sr
26:06
8:25
22
Rachel Bohlender
Jr
26:09
8:26
23
Tessa Morgan
Jr
26:09
8:26
24
4 Ames
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
132:35
26:31
8:33
128 Elisa Wellerdick
Jr
25:50
8:20
20
Erin Murphy
Jr
25:51
8:20
21
Adelade Nason
Sr
26:44
8:37
27
Chiara Scattolo
Sr
26:58
8:42
29
Hannah Huang
Sr
27:12
8:46
31
Kayla Fincham
Jr
27:15
8:47
33
Yujie Chen
Jr
27:51
8:59
37
5 Indianola
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:54
133:51
26:46
8:38
137 Averie Hilton
So
25:44
8:18
18
Hannah Eilers
Jr
26:09
8:26
25
Ellie Parker
Fr
26:23
8:31
26
Haden Werling
Jr
26:58
8:42
30
Terrill Hagener
Jr
28:38
9:14
38
Anna Miller
So
28:45
9:16
39
Eva Gabel
Sr
28:47
9:17
40
6 Johnston
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
136:33
27:19
8:49
165 Emily McGowan
So
26:52
8:40
28
Tenna Russell
So
27:14
8:47
32
Rishita Kulkarni
Fr
27:26
8:51
34
Mikayla Lies
Jr
27:29
8:52
35
Kristin To
So
27:32
8:53
36
Gabi Michalski
So
28:50
9:18
41
Mikayla Jensen
Fr
29:01
9:22
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
116:14
23:15
7:30
15 Allison Su
Jr
22:44
7:20
1
Taysia Bettis
So
22:58
7:24
2
Claire Anonson
So
23:23
7:33
3
Abbi Brown
Fr
23:26
7:34
4
Paige Froehlich
Jr
23:43
7:39
5
Emma Arends
Sr
24:04
7:46
6
Cox Celesta
Sr
24:21
7:51
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
127:52
25:34
8:15
50 Claire Triplett
Sr
25:17
8:09
8
Anna Kirchhoff
Sr
25:18
8:10
9
Riley O'Halloran
Jr
25:32
8:14
10
Olivia Magneson
Sr
25:51
8:20
11
Isabel Ahmann
Sr
25:54
8:21
12
Esmeralda Munoz
So
26:02
8:24
13
Jordyn Loder
Jr
26:30
8:33
19
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:14
131:14
26:15
8:28
80 Rachel Bohlender
Jr
26:09
8:26
14
Tessa Morgan
Jr
26:09
8:26
15
Kaylyn Le
So
26:12
8:27
16
Madeline Cason
Jr
26:21
8:30
17
Rhiannon Barrientos
Jr
26:23
8:31
18
Marleigh Heil
Sr
26:32
8:33
20
Qi Li
Jr
26:47
8:38
21
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
139:06
27:49
8:58
120 Kayla Fincham
Jr
27:15
8:47
22
Yujie Chen
Jr
27:51
8:59
23
Lydia Hill
Jr
27:55
9:00
24
Emily Peters
Jr
27:56
9:01
25
Lorna Schuckert
So
28:08
9:05
26
Tate Bernard
Fr
28:14
9:06
27
Arianna Williams-S
Jr
28:14
9:07
28
5 Johnston
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:07
147:07
29:25
9:29
167 Gabi Michalski
So
28:50
9:18
31
Mikayla Jensen
Fr
29:01
9:22
32
Kaylyn Jensen
So
29:01
9:22
33
Ashley Franke
Jr
29:18
9:27
34
Phoebe Smith
So
30:57
9:59
37








6 Indianola
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:31
153:02
30:36
9:52
168 Anna Miller
So
28:45
9:16
29
Eva Gabel
Sr
28:47
9:17
30
Megan Smith
So
30:22
9:48
35
Brianna Fonseca
So
30:54
9:58
36
Maggie Staudacher
Sr
34:16
11:03
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
121:38
24:20
7:51
15 Emma Arends
Sr
24:04
7:46
1
Cox Celesta
Sr
24:21
7:51
2
Cailyn Wright
Jr
24:24
7:52
3
Julianne Stevens
So
24:24
7:52
4
Savannah Klingensm
So
24:25
7:52
5
Sydney Madison
Jr
24:29
7:54
6
Ella Mclaughlin
Sr
24:31
7:55
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
132:26
26:29
8:33
53 Esmeralda Munoz
So
26:02
8:24
8
Jordyn Loder
Jr
26:30
8:33
9
Lauren Linkletter
So
26:34
8:34
11
Annamaria Dimon
So
26:38
8:35
12
Grace Kelly
So
26:42
8:37
13
Lauren Orazem
Fr
26:45
8:38
14
Katie Flaherty
So
26:45
8:38
15
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
136:34
27:19
8:49
80 Marleigh Heil
Sr
26:32
8:33
10
Qi Li
Jr
26:47
8:38
16
Natalie Ulrich
Jr
27:25
8:51
17
Makenzie Campbell
Sr
27:49
8:58
18
Serina Shannon
Sr
28:02
9:02
19
Julia Cannon
Jr
28:38
9:14
23
Sarah Amro
Sr
29:09
9:24
25
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
143:10
28:38
9:14
113 Tate Bernard
Fr
28:14
9:06
20
Arianna Williams-S
Jr
28:14
9:07
21
Haley Yoder
Sr
28:19
9:08
22
Abigail Thompson
So
29:05
9:23
24
Ayah Gleisner
Sr
29:18
9:27
26
Mary Horton
Sr
31:02
10:00
27
Elizabeth Morris
Jr
31:41
10:13
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
123:22
24:40
7:58
15 Sydney Madison
Jr
24:29
7:54
1
Ella Mclaughlin
Sr
24:31
7:55
2
Maci Banyas
Jr
24:34
7:55
3
Jenny Hagg
Sr
24:54
8:02
4
Sophie Peck
Jr
24:54
8:02
5
Raina Paeper
Jr
24:58
8:03
6
Lauryn Woerdeman
Sr
24:58
8:03
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
134:32
26:54
8:41
50 Lauren Orazem
Fr
26:45
8:38
8
Katie Flaherty
So
26:45
8:38
9
Annie Pierson
Fr
26:56
8:41
10
Rockie Greenslade
Sr
26:58
8:42
11
Abby Potthoff
Fr
27:09
8:45
12
Gabby Cale
Fr
27:12
8:47
13
Sammy Loder
Fr
27:40
8:55
14
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
159:39
31:56
10:18
85 Mary Horton
Sr
31:02
10:00
15
Elizabeth Morris
Jr
31:41
10:13
16
Tiffany Rong
Sr
32:12
10:23
17
Hailey Sibbel
So
32:17
10:25
18
Julia Brehm-Stecher
So
32:27
10:28
19
Nicola Frank
Sr
33:36
10:50
20
Isabella Haveman
So
33:39
10:51
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
127:02
25:24
8:12
15 Raina Paeper
Jr
24:58
8:03
1
Lauryn Woerdeman
Sr
24:58
8:03
2
Ellie Wilson
Sr
25:21
8:11
3
Brianna Hynick
Fr
25:40
8:17
4
Ashlyn Sherwood
Sr
26:05
8:25
5
Miranda Pierce
Sr
26:38
8:36
6
Emily Haack
Fr
26:41
8:37
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
138:33
27:43
8:56
50 Gabby Cale
Fr
27:12
8:47
8
Sammy Loder
Fr
27:40
8:55
9
Grace Smerage
Sr
27:52
8:59
10
Anna Heitzman
So
27:54
9:00
11
Sophie Porter
So
27:56
9:01
12
Leah Rhode
Fr
28:01
9:02
13
Chloe Kasch
So
28:04
9:03
14
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:45
178:50
35:46
11:32
85 Nicola Frank
Sr
33:36
10:50
15
Isabella Haveman
So
33:39
10:51
16
Emery Blackburn
Fr
35:07
11:20
17
Grace Bollhoefer
So
35:07
11:20
18
Ava Diedrichs
So
41:21
13:20
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
135:04
27:01
8:43
15 Miranda Pierce
Sr
26:38
8:36
1
Emily Haack
Fr
26:41
8:37
2
Abby Matney
Sr
27:08
8:45
3
Katelin Meier
Sr
27:11
8:46
4
Macy Denbeste
Sr
27:25
8:50
5
Natalia Portal-Fig
Jr
27:51
8:59
6
Mallory Leazer
Sr
27:53
9:00
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
141:20
28:16
9:07
50 Leah Rhode
Fr
28:01
9:02
8
Chloe Kasch
So
28:04
9:03
9
Rhea Velasquez
Jr
28:20
9:08
10
Kate Rogers
So
28:26
9:10
11
Gracie Ahmann
So
28:29
9:11
12
Lily Finstad
So
28:31
9:12
13
Alex Potter
Jr
28:39
9:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
141:32
28:18
9:08
19 Natalia Portal-Fig
Jr
27:51
8:59
1
Mallory Leazer
Sr
27:53
9:00
2
Anna Lenig
Fr
28:16
9:07
3
Julia Dahl
Fr
28:46
9:17
6
Chloe Amaya
Fr
28:47
9:17
7
Abby Housker
Jr
28:49
9:18
8
Amukta Gantalamohini
Jr
28:49
9:18
9
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
144:32
28:54
9:19
42 Lily Finstad
So
28:31
9:12
4
Alex Potter
Jr
28:39
9:14
5
Elizabeth Biegger
Jr
29:00
9:21
10
Emma Crowder
Fr
29:03
9:22
11
Courtney Flynn
Sr
29:18
9:27
12
Julia Miyazaki
Sr
29:47
9:36
13
Lele Nigg
Jr
29:56
9:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
144:51
28:58
9:21
15 Abby Housker
Jr
28:49
9:18
1
Amukta Gantalamohini
Jr
28:49
9:18
2
Meter Grace
Sr
28:53
9:19
3
Olivia Schaeffer
Jr
29:08
9:24
4
Emily Rotert
So
29:12
9:25
5
Jenna McClain
Fr
29:16
9:26
6
Mikayla Sash
Sr
29:25
9:29
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:07
153:54
30:47
9:56
50 Julia Miyazaki
Sr
29:47
9:36
8
Lele Nigg
Jr
29:56
9:39
9
Molly McNeal
Sr
30:17
9:46
10
Maddie Baldwin
Sr
31:01
10:00
11
Gina Grindatti
So
32:54
10:37
12
Anna Barnes
So
32:55
10:37
13
Isabella Valverde
Fr
33:29
10:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:49
154:21
30:52
9:57
15 Jenna McClain
Fr
29:16
9:26
1
Mikayla Sash
Sr
29:25
9:29
2
Amanda Warren
Sr
31:07
10:02
3
Brouillet Haley
Sr
31:28
10:09
4
Emma Calabro
Fr
33:05
10:40
5
Olivia Sanders
Fr
33:47
10:54
6
Liz Ernst
So
33:57
10:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
172:57
34:35
11:09
15 Olivia Sanders
Fr
33:47
10:54
1
Liz Ernst
So
33:57
10:57
2
Katie Wilde
So
34:29
11:08
3
Alex Heston
Sr
35:16
11:22
4
Erin Gibson
Sr
35:27
11:26
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.