Ankeny Centennial Results from the Iowa City West Invitational at University of Iowa Ashton on 10/1/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Connor Cunningham Jr V 16:59.4 5:29 3.1 8/88 2/7 2/7 2/13 16:41
Cooper Majors So V 18:28.4 5:58 3.1 52/88 6/7 6/7 4/13 18:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Gabriel Vicker Jr V 16:52 5:26 3.1 5/88 1/7 1/7 4/13 15:54
Joe Guddall Jr V 19:15.4 6:13 3.1 67/88 7/7 7/7 6/10 17:50
Kade Christensen Jr V 18:24.6 5:56 3.1 51/88 5/7 5/7 6/13 16:46
Nate Jones Jr V 17:33.7 5:40 3.1 19/88 3/7 3/7 5/13 16:55
Ryan Bybee Jr V 18:08.4 5:51 3.1 41/88 4/7 4/7 6/13 18:07
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 87:58
1:33
3.1 5:41 5:26 5:56 124 5:33 Gabriel Vicker (5), Connor Cunningham (8), Nate Jones (19), Ryan Bybee (41), Kade Christensen (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Pendergast Sr CR Prairie 16:22.3 5:17
2 Hunter Kalous Jr CR Prairie 16:33.4 5:20
3 Lewis Kleman Sr CR Washington 16:40.9 5:23
4 Nicolo Schanchi So Iowa City West 16:45.2 5:24
5 Gabriel Vicker Jr Ankeny Centennial 16:52 5:26 1/7 1/7 4/13
6 Jack Renning Sr Xavier 16:52.9 5:27
7 Kyler Castro Sr Bettendorf 16:56.9 5:28
8 Connor Cunningham Jr Ankeny Centennial 16:59.4 5:29 2/7 2/7 2/13
9 Hunter Briggs Sr Johnston 17:00.3 5:29
10 Max Locher Sr CR Washington 17:07.4 5:31
11 Alexander McKane So Iowa City West 17:08 5:32
12 Carlo Dannenfelser Sr CR Prairie 17:10.1 5:32
13 Nathan Tegeler Sr Johnston 17:10.3 5:32
14 Ken Wilbur Sr Iowa City West 17:19.7 5:35
15 Nick Moore Jr Bettendorf 17:21.9 5:36
16 Ethan Stout Jr CR Washington 17:22.1 5:36
17 Owen West Jr North Scott 17:25 5:37
18 Nathan Kellar Jr Johnston 17:30.4 5:39
19 Nate Jones Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:33.7 5:40 3/7 3/7 5/13
20 Sam Gordon So Muscatine 17:35.2 5:40
21 Carter Eckhoff So Johnston 17:36.6 5:41
22 Lukas Engledow Jr CR Washington 17:37.6 5:41
23 Andres Cruz-Castro So Des Moines East 17:42.3 5:43
24 Carson Stanley Jr Johnston 17:43.7 5:43
25 Drew Schmidt Sr Johnston 17:45.7 5:44
26 Zach Fall Fr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 17:47.2 5:44
27 Andrew Bickford Jr CR Prairie 17:48.9 5:45
28 Shane ERB So Marion 17:50.9 5:45
29 Raymond Yang Sr Iowa City West 17:52.6 5:46
30 Kaleb Brand Sr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 17:53.6 5:46
31 Jedidiah Osgood Fr Marion 17:54.9 5:47
32 Mohan Kumar Jr Iowa City West 17:54.9 5:47
33 Tanner Shindelar Jr Marion 17:55.6 5:47
34 Layton Pribyl Jr Bettendorf 17:57.7 5:48
35 Eli Dickson Fr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 18:02.2 5:49
36 Ethan Jost Jr North Scott 18:03.1 5:49
37 Luke Crawford So North Scott 18:03.8 5:50
38 Gavin Hiler Sr Marion 18:04.9 5:50
39 Mckade Adams Sr CR Prairie 18:06.2 5:50
40 Caden Noeller So Iowa City West 18:07.8 5:51
41 Ryan Bybee Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:08.4 5:51 4/7 4/7 6/13
42 Malachi Thompson Sr Johnston 18:09.6 5:51
43 Riley Dolan Sr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 18:10.9 5:52
44 Chase Porter Jr North Scott 18:14.2 5:53
45 Seth Cheney Fr Iowa City West 18:17.5 5:54
46 Ethan Cole Fr Bettendorf 18:18.6 5:54
47 Will Dowda Jr North Scott 18:19.1 5:55
48 Eli Roeth Sr Muscatine 18:19.7 5:55
49 Aaron Roehr Sr Bettendorf 18:20 5:55
50 Thomas Hughes So Bettendorf 18:21.6 5:55
51 Kade Christensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:24.6 5:56 5/7 5/7 6/13
52 Cooper Majors So Ankeny Centennial 18:28.4 5:58 6/7 6/7 4/13
53 Colin Rettig Fr North Scott 18:31.1 5:58
54 Dawson Sweat Sr Muscatine 18:32.4 5:59
55 Quincy Happel So Mount Vernon / Lisbon 18:33.3 5:59
56 Ryan Trujillo Fr Des Moines East 18:41.7 6:02
57 Carter Wolf Jr Bettendorf 18:49.2 6:04
58 Joe Maley Fr Regina 18:56.9 6:07
59 Trevor Diedrichs Jr Muscatine 18:56.9 6:07
60 Britt Edwards Sr CR Washington 18:58.3 6:07
61 Jaxon Sickles Fr CR Prairie 18:58.8 6:07
62 Ethan Boileau Sr Regina 18:59.4 6:08
63 Anthony Lee So CR Prairie 19:02.6 6:09
64 Tyson Haedt So North Scott 19:04.9 6:09
65 Blake Roling So Marion 19:07.3 6:10
66 Jack Ossenkop Sr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 19:08.7 6:11
67 Joe Guddall Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:15.4 6:13 7/7 7/7 6/10
68 Collin Musick Sr Xavier 19:21.9 6:15
69 Jose Dominguez Sr Des Moines East 19:23.2 6:15
70 Randall Kinner So Xavier 19:25.6 6:16
71 Finn DeBoom So CR Washington 19:31.6 6:18
72 Jayden Meeker Jr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 19:36.3 6:19
73 Bryor Hansel Jr Xavier 19:36.3 6:19
74 Nick Verduzco So Marion 19:41.6 6:21
75 Aidan Daufeldt Jr Muscatine 19:53.1 6:25
76 Brady Horstmann So Xavier 19:54.6 6:25
77 Andrew Lamb Sr Des Moines East 19:55 6:25
78 Cole Hemann Sr Marion 19:58.9 6:27
79 John Trotta Jr Xavier 20:06.8 6:29
80 Andrew Miller Sr Regina 20:18.2 6:33
81 Joel Larue Jr Muscatine 20:53.1 6:44
82 Xander Wallace Sr Des Moines East 20:56 6:45
83 Cosmas Nyaika Sr Des Moines East 21:05.3 6:48
84 Evan Lacina Fr Regina 21:05.8 6:48
85 Nick Kratz Jr Regina 21:32.4 6:57
86 Adam Boblenz So Regina 21:37.5 6:59
87 Nicholas Abusada Jr Regina 21:40.1 6:59
88 Blake Bohon Jr Xavier 23:03.7 7:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CR Prairie
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
86:01
17:12
5:33
81 Jack Pendergast
Sr
16:22
5:17
1
Hunter Kalous
Jr
16:33
5:20
2
Carlo Dannenfelser
Sr
17:10
5:32
12
Andrew Bickford
Jr
17:49
5:45
27
Mckade Adams
Sr
18:06
5:50
39
Jaxon Sickles
Fr
18:59
6:07
61
Anthony Lee
So
19:03
6:09
63
2 Johnston
7-5-5-4-2
Gap: 0:43
87:01
17:24
5:37
85 Hunter Briggs
Sr
17:00
5:29
9
Nathan Tegeler
Sr
17:10
5:32
13
Nathan Kellar
Jr
17:30
5:39
18
Carter Eckhoff
So
17:37
5:41
21
Carson Stanley
Jr
17:44
5:43
24
Drew Schmidt
Sr
17:46
5:44
25
Malachi Thompson
Sr
18:10
5:51
42
3 Iowa City West
3-4-2-3-3
Gap: 1:10
87:00
17:24
5:37
90 Nicolo Schanchi
So
16:45
5:24
4
Alexander McKane
So
17:08
5:32
11
Ken Wilbur
Sr
17:20
5:35
14
Raymond Yang
Sr
17:53
5:46
29
Mohan Kumar
Jr
17:55
5:47
32
Caden Noeller
So
18:08
5:51
40
Seth Cheney
Fr
18:18
5:54
45
4 CR Washington
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:17
87:46
17:33
5:40
111 Lewis Kleman
Sr
16:41
5:23
3
Max Locher
Sr
17:07
5:31
10
Ethan Stout
Jr
17:22
5:36
16
Lukas Engledow
Jr
17:38
5:41
22
Britt Edwards
Sr
18:58
6:07
60
Finn DeBoom
So
19:32
6:18
71




5 Ankeny Centennial
4-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:33
87:58
17:36
5:41
124 Gabriel Vicker
Jr
16:52
5:26
5
Connor Cunningham
Jr
16:59
5:29
8
Nate Jones
Jr
17:34
5:40
19
Ryan Bybee
Jr
18:08
5:51
41
Kade Christensen
Jr
18:25
5:56
51
Cooper Majors
So
18:28
5:58
52
Joe Guddall
Jr
19:15
6:13
67
6 Bettendorf
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
88:55
17:47
5:44
151 Kyler Castro
Sr
16:57
5:28
7
Nick Moore
Jr
17:22
5:36
15
Layton Pribyl
Jr
17:58
5:48
34
Ethan Cole
Fr
18:19
5:54
46
Aaron Roehr
Sr
18:20
5:55
49
Thomas Hughes
So
18:22
5:55
50
Carter Wolf
Jr
18:49
6:04
57
7 North Scott
8-7-7-8-7
Gap: 0:54
90:05
18:01
5:49
181 Owen West
Jr
17:25
5:37
17
Ethan Jost
Jr
18:03
5:49
36
Luke Crawford
So
18:04
5:50
37
Chase Porter
Jr
18:14
5:53
44
Will Dowda
Jr
18:19
5:55
47
Colin Rettig
Fr
18:31
5:58
53
Tyson Haedt
So
19:05
6:09
64
8 Mount Vernon / Lisbon
11-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:46
90:27
18:05
5:50
189 Zach Fall
Fr
17:47
5:44
26
Kaleb Brand
Sr
17:54
5:46
30
Eli Dickson
Fr
18:02
5:49
35
Riley Dolan
Sr
18:11
5:52
43
Quincy Happel
So
18:33
5:59
55
Jack Ossenkop
Sr
19:09
6:11
66
Jayden Meeker
Jr
19:36
6:19
72
9 Marion
12-9-9-7-9
Gap: 1:16
90:54
18:11
5:52
195 Shane ERB
So
17:51
5:45
28
Jedidiah Osgood
Fr
17:55
5:47
31
Tanner Shindelar
Jr
17:56
5:47
33
Gavin Hiler
Sr
18:05
5:50
38
Blake Roling
So
19:07
6:10
65
Nick Verduzco
So
19:42
6:21
74
Cole Hemann
Sr
19:59
6:27
78
10 Muscatine
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:18
93:17
18:39
6:01
256 Sam Gordon
So
17:35
5:40
20
Eli Roeth
Sr
18:20
5:55
48
Dawson Sweat
Sr
18:32
5:59
54
Trevor Diedrichs
Jr
18:57
6:07
59
Aidan Daufeldt
Jr
19:53
6:25
75
Joel Larue
Jr
20:53
6:44
81




11 Xavier
5-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:02
95:11
19:02
6:08
293 Jack Renning
Sr
16:53
5:27
6
Collin Musick
Sr
19:22
6:15
68
Randall Kinner
So
19:26
6:16
70
Bryor Hansel
Jr
19:36
6:19
73
Brady Horstmann
So
19:55
6:25
76
John Trotta
Jr
20:07
6:29
79
Blake Bohon
Jr
23:04
7:26
88
12 Des Moines East
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:14
96:38
19:20
6:14
307 Andres Cruz-Castro
So
17:42
5:43
23
Ryan Trujillo
Fr
18:42
6:02
56
Jose Dominguez
Sr
19:23
6:15
69
Andrew Lamb
Sr
19:55
6:25
77
Xander Wallace
Sr
20:56
6:45
82
Cosmas Nyaika
Sr
21:05
6:48
83




13 Regina
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:36
100:53
20:11
6:30
369 Joe Maley
Fr
18:57
6:07
58
Ethan Boileau
Sr
18:59
6:08
62
Andrew Miller
Sr
20:18
6:33
80
Evan Lacina
Fr
21:06
6:48
84
Nick Kratz
Jr
21:32
6:57
85
Adam Boblenz
So
21:38
6:59
86
Nicholas Abusada
Jr
21:40
6:59
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.