Ankeny Centennial Results from the Iowa City West Invitational at University of Iowa Ashton on 10/1/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Housker Jr JV 33:20.6 10:45 3.1 172/213 39/48 45/54 1/2 26:44
Abby Matney Sr JV 28:16.2 9:07 3.1 95/213 26/48 32/54 1/3 23:51
Addie Brooks Sr JV 43:03.6 13:53 3.1 213/213 48/48 54/54 1/1 35:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Heston Sr JV 36:15 11:42 3.1 199/213 45/48 51/54 1/1 29:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Allison Su Jr JV 22:48.1 7:21 3.1 8/213 6/48 12/54 1/8 22:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Amanda Warren Sr JV 33:01.7 10:39 3.1 169/213 37/48 43/54 1/2 27:40
Amukta Gantalamohini Jr JV 28:58 9:21 3.1 107/213 27/48 33/54 1/3 25:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anna Lenig Fr JV 32:58.3 10:38 3.1 168/213 36/48 42/54 1/2 27:16
Ashlyn Sherwood Sr JV 29:56.1 9:39 3.1 130/213 32/48 38/54 1/2 25:01
Ava Birchmier Fr JV 26:59.9 8:43 3.1 73/213 23/48 29/54 1/4 21:42
Brianna Hynick Fr JV 26:33.8 8:34 3.1 64/213 20/48 26/54 1/5 25:40
Brouillet Haley Sr JV 34:42.9 11:12 3.1 190/213 44/48 50/54 1/1 29:34
Cailyn Wright Jr JV 24:59.5 8:04 3.1 33/213 12/48 18/54 1/6 24:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cam Hershberger Fr JV 22:36 7:17 3.1 5/213 4/48 10/54 1/12 22:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Charlie Brink Fr JV 26:59.8 8:43 3.1 72/213 22/48 28/54 1/4 27:39
(0:39,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chloe Amaya Fr JV 33:37.6 10:51 3.1 181/213 43/48 49/54 1/1 28:47
Claire Anonson So JV 23:39.2 7:38 3.1 15/213 9/48 15/54 1/7 22:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cox Celesta Sr JV 23:49 7:41 3.1 17/213 11/48 17/54 1/7 22:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eliana Fritz Fr JV 23:12.3 7:29 3.1 12/213 8/48 14/54 1/7 22:17
Ellie Wilson Sr JV 26:45.5 8:38 3.1 68/213 21/48 27/54 1/5 21:57
Emily Devereux So JV 30:07.9 9:43 3.1 136/213 33/48 39/54 1/2 24:59
Emily Rotert So JV 33:23.3 10:46 3.1 174/213 40/48 46/54 1/1 26:18
Emma Arends Sr JV 25:07.3 8:06 3.1 36/213 15/48 21/54 1/6 21:00
Emma Calabro Fr JV 41:30 13:23 3.1 211/213 47/48 53/54 1/1 33:05
Grace Meador Jr JV 22:31.5 7:16 3.1 3/213 2/48 8/54 1/12 20:14
Hannah Nelson Sr JV 22:37.7 7:18 3.1 6/213 5/48 11/54 1/11 21:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeanne Peters Sr V 21:05.8 6:48 3.1 11/71 4/6 4/54 1/11 19:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jenna McClain Fr JV 31:21.2 10:07 3.1 148/213 34/48 40/54 1/2 29:16
Jenny Hagg Sr JV 26:02 8:24 3.1 50/213 17/48 23/54 1/6 22:56
Julianne Stevens So JV 25:01.2 8:04 3.1 34/213 13/48 19/54 1/6 23:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kate Hoogensen Sr JV 21:59.7 7:06 3.1 2/213 1/48 7/54 2/12 21:23
Katelin Meier Sr JV 29:52.8 9:38 3.1 126/213 31/48 37/54 1/2 26:05
Kathryn Vortherms Jr V 21:52.1 7:03 3.1 26/71 6/6 6/54 3/9 19:28
Katie Jensen Jr V 21:25.2 6:55 3.1 21/71 5/6 5/54 3/11 20:07
Kendall Jorgensen So JV 22:59.4 7:25 3.1 9/213 7/48 13/54 1/8 20:27
Kierstan Fritz Sr V 20:58.3 6:46 3.1 9/71 3/6 3/54 2/11 19:50
Lauryn Woerdeman Sr JV 27:13 8:47 3.1 78/213 24/48 30/54 1/4 22:44
Lexie Gunn So JV 26:12.7 8:27 3.1 55/213 18/48 24/54 1/5 22:52
Liz Ernst So JV 41:15.1 13:18 3.1 210/213 46/48 52/54 1/1 30:26
Maci Banyas Jr JV 25:06.6 8:06 3.1 35/213 14/48 20/54 1/6 23:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Macie Langstraat Jr JV 22:33.4 7:17 3.1 4/213 3/48 9/54 1/12 20:41
Macy Denbeste Sr JV 29:52.6 9:38 3.1 125/213 30/48 36/54 1/2 22:57
Mallory Leazer Sr JV 33:17.1 10:44 3.1 171/213 38/48 44/54 1/2 25:26
Mikayla Sash Sr JV 31:37.7 10:12 3.1 152/213 35/48 41/54 1/2 28:34
Miranda Pierce Sr JV 28:15.7 9:07 3.1 94/213 25/48 31/54 1/3 23:08
Morgan Graybill Sr V 20:56.5 6:45 3.1 7/71 2/6 2/54 2/11 19:59
Natalia Portal-Fig Jr JV 29:05.2 9:23 3.1 111/213 29/48 35/54 1/2 27:10
Olivia Sanders Fr JV 33:36.3 10:50 3.1 179/213 42/48 48/54 1/1 31:00
Olivia Schaeffer Jr JV 33:34.9 10:50 3.1 177/213 41/48 47/54 1/1 25:03
Raina Paeper Jr JV 26:30.8 8:33 3.1 61/213 19/48 25/54 1/5 22:56
Rondi Quass Fr V 20:47.1 6:42 3.1 6/71 1/6 1/54 4/11 20:45
Savannah Klingensm So JV 25:51.3 8:20 3.1 44/213 16/48 22/54 1/6 23:15
Sydney Madison Jr JV 29:03.1 9:22 3.1 110/213 28/48 34/54 1/2 21:36
Taysia Bettis So JV 23:40.6 7:38 3.1 16/213 10/48 16/54 1/7 22:58
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 105:13
0:38
3.1 6:47 6:42 6:55 54 6:42 Rondi Quass (6), Morgan Graybill (7), Kierstan Fritz (9), Jeanne Peters (11), Katie Jensen (21)
JV 1st 5 1/11 112:18
0:38
3.1 7:15 7:06 7:18 20 7:15 Kate Hoogensen (2), Grace Meador (3), Macie Langstraat (4), Cam Hershberger (5), Hannah Nelson (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 116:20
0:53
3.1 7:30 7:21 7:38 15 7:30 Allison Su (1), Kendall Jorgensen (2), Eliana Fritz (3), Claire Anonson (4), Taysia Bettis (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 124:04
1:18
3.1 8:00 7:41 8:06 15 8:00 Cox Celesta (1), Cailyn Wright (2), Julianne Stevens (3), Maci Banyas (4), Emma Arends (5)
JV 4th 5 1/5 131:11
0:43
3.1 8:28 8:20 8:34 18 8:28 Savannah Klingensm (1), Jenny Hagg (2), Lexie Gunn (3), Raina Paeper (5), Brianna Hynick (7)
JV 5th 5 1/3 136:14
1:30
3.1 8:47 8:38 9:07 15 8:47 Ellie Wilson (1), Charlie Brink (2), Ava Birchmier (3), Lauryn Woerdeman (4), Miranda Pierce (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 145:15
1:36
3.1 9:22 9:07 9:38 15 9:22 Abby Matney (1), Amukta Gantalamohini (2), Sydney Madison (3), Natalia Portal-Fig (4), Macy Denbeste (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 152:56
1:45
3.1 9:52 9:38 10:12 15 9:52 Katelin Meier (1), Ashlyn Sherwood (2), Emily Devereux (3), Jenna McClain (4), Mikayla Sash (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 166:01
0:25
3.1 10:43 10:38 10:46 15 10:43 Anna Lenig (1), Amanda Warren (2), Mallory Leazer (3), Abby Housker (4), Emily Rotert (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 171:47
2:40
3.1 11:05 10:50 11:42 15 11:05 Olivia Schaeffer (1), Olivia Sanders (2), Chloe Amaya (3), Brouillet Haley (4), Alex Heston (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Cline Jr CR Washington 19:56.7 6:26
2 Gabrielle Cortez So CR Prairie 20:03.7 6:28
3 Laurdyn Meyer Jr CR Prairie 20:08.5 6:30
4 Hannah Brown Sr Hempstead 20:24.7 6:35
5 Carli Reittinger Sr CR Prairie 20:46.5 6:42
6 Rondi Quass Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:47.1 6:42 1/6 1/54 4/11
7 Morgan Graybill Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:56.5 6:45 2/6 2/54 2/11
8 Emma Holesinger Sr Hempstead 20:56.7 6:45
9 Kierstan Fritz Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:58.3 6:46 3/6 3/54 2/11
10 Shaelyn Hostager Sr Hempstead 21:01.3 6:47
11 Jeanne Peters Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:05.8 6:48 4/6 4/54 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Kaylee Leicht Sr Hempstead 21:09.1 6:49
13 Aubrey Frey Sr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 21:10.6 6:50
14 Laura Swart Fr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 21:16.5 6:52
15 Bailey Boddicker Fr North Scott 21:17.4 6:52
16 Brooke O'brein Fr Hempstead 21:17.7 6:52
17 Annalee Bartles Jr Regina 21:20.6 6:53
18 Rylee Blake Sr Muscatine 21:22.1 6:54
19 Grace Long So CR Prairie 21:22.7 6:54
20 Lily Johannes So CR Prairie 21:22.9 6:54
21 Katie Jensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:25.2 6:55 5/6 5/54 3/11
22 Kendall White Jr CR Prairie 21:29.2 6:56
23 Alyza Koppes So CR Prairie 21:36.9 6:58
24 Audrey Franklin Jr Hempstead 21:41.2 7:00
25 Peyton Steffen So Marion 21:46.3 7:01
26 Kathryn Vortherms Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:52.1 7:03 6/6 6/54 3/9
27 Corrina Dittmer Sr Marion 21:54.6 7:04
28 Kaitlyn Knoche Fr North Scott 22:06.8 7:08
29 Abbi LaFrenz Sr North Scott 22:07.1 7:08
30 Mya Whitaker Fr Regina 22:15.9 7:11
31 Hannah Denman Sr Xavier 22:23.3 7:13
32 Sadie West Jr North Scott 22:48.8 7:22
33 Ava Garrard So North Scott 22:49.8 7:22
34 Emily Richter Jr Hempstead 22:51.3 7:22
35 Sage Slessor Fr CR Washington 22:57.3 7:24
36 Libby Wickham So CR Washington 22:58.2 7:25
37 Elizabeth Schmitt Jr Xavier 23:06.7 7:27
38 Laila Moellering Fr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 23:08.8 7:28
39 Josie Voss So Regina 23:21.8 7:32
40 Emily Kundel Sr North Scott 23:24.1 7:33
41 Josie Pursley So Regina 23:27.6 7:34
42 Zoe Warm Sr North Scott 23:35 7:36
43 Kennedy Scott Sr Regina 23:38.3 7:38
44 Sydney Mitvalsky Jr CR Washington 23:50.1 7:41
45 Rebeckah Regennitter Fr Marion 23:56.2 7:43
46 Megan Meyer Sr Xavier 24:00.9 7:45
47 Addison Stearns Fr Marion 24:06.7 7:47
48 JoJo Hayes Sr CR Washington 24:12.4 7:49
49 Noelle Regennitter Fr Marion 24:16.2 7:50
50 Sabrina Bleile Jr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 24:23.4 7:52
51 Gwen Kuhl Jr Muscatine 24:32.2 7:55
52 Hannah Brase Fr Marion 24:42.4 7:58
53 Marissa Thompson Jr Des Moines East 24:49.7 8:01
54 Lauren Dirth Sr Muscatine 25:04.3 8:05
55 Ella Davis Jr CR Washington 25:05.1 8:06
56 Molly Guerra So Muscatine 25:09.4 8:07
57 Allison Hein So Regina 25:22.7 8:11
58 Leah Fitch Jr Marion 25:25.2 8:12
59 Claire Gaarde Sr Regina 25:34.6 8:15
60 Grace Morningstar Sr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 25:37.2 8:16
61 Emmaline Campbell Fr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 25:47.9 8:19
62 Carlie Blazek Jr Muscatine 26:42.2 8:37
63 Faith Karl So Xavier 26:44.9 8:38
64 Abby Stamler So Muscatine 26:56.3 8:41
65 Ruve Roos Fr Muscatine 26:56.6 8:41
66 Hope Schulte Jr Xavier 27:04.3 8:44
67 Ellen Houtz Sr CR Washington 27:32.2 8:53
68 Rebecca Curtis Sr Des Moines East 29:17.8 9:27
69 Daniela Gama Sr Des Moines East 31:50.2 10:16
70 Paulina Hernandez Sr Des Moines East 32:31.6 10:30
71 Sabrina Vongphandy Sr Des Moines East 32:32.2 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CR Prairie
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
103:44
20:45
6:42
49 Gabrielle Cortez
So
20:04
6:28
2
Laurdyn Meyer
Jr
20:09
6:30
3
Carli Reittinger
Sr
20:47
6:42
5
Grace Long
So
21:23
6:54
19
Lily Johannes
So
21:23
6:54
20
Kendall White
Jr
21:29
6:56
22
Alyza Koppes
So
21:37
6:58
23
2 Hempstead
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:53
104:50
20:58
6:46
50 Hannah Brown
Sr
20:25
6:35
4
Emma Holesinger
Sr
20:57
6:45
8
Shaelyn Hostager
Sr
21:01
6:47
10
Kaylee Leicht
Sr
21:09
6:49
12
Brooke O'brein
Fr
21:18
6:52
16
Audrey Franklin
Jr
21:41
7:00
24
Emily Richter
Jr
22:51
7:22
34
3 Ankeny Centennial
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:38
105:13
21:03
6:47
54 Rondi Quass
Fr
20:47
6:42
6
Morgan Graybill
Sr
20:57
6:45
7
Kierstan Fritz
Sr
20:58
6:46
9
Jeanne Peters
Sr
21:06
6:48
11
Katie Jensen
Jr
21:25
6:55
21
Kathryn Vortherms
Jr
21:52
7:03
26




4 North Scott
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:32
111:10
22:14
7:10
137 Bailey Boddicker
Fr
21:17
6:52
15
Kaitlyn Knoche
Fr
22:07
7:08
28
Abbi LaFrenz
Sr
22:07
7:08
29
Sadie West
Jr
22:49
7:22
32
Ava Garrard
So
22:50
7:22
33
Emily Kundel
Sr
23:24
7:33
40
Zoe Warm
Sr
23:35
7:36
42
5 CR Washington
1-5-5-6-5
Gap: 4:16
113:55
22:47
7:21
164 Mary Cline
Jr
19:57
6:26
1
Sage Slessor
Fr
22:57
7:24
35
Libby Wickham
So
22:58
7:25
36
Sydney Mitvalsky
Jr
23:50
7:41
44
JoJo Hayes
Sr
24:12
7:49
48
Ella Davis
Jr
25:05
8:06
55
Ellen Houtz
Sr
27:32
8:53
67
6 Regina
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:18
114:04
22:49
7:22
170 Annalee Bartles
Jr
21:21
6:53
17
Mya Whitaker
Fr
22:16
7:11
30
Josie Voss
So
23:22
7:32
39
Josie Pursley
So
23:28
7:34
41
Kennedy Scott
Sr
23:38
7:38
43
Allison Hein
So
25:23
8:11
57
Claire Gaarde
Sr
25:35
8:15
59
7 Mount Vernon / Lisbon
5-4-4-5-7
Gap: 4:27
115:37
23:07
7:28
175 Aubrey Frey
Sr
21:11
6:50
13
Laura Swart
Fr
21:17
6:52
14
Laila Moellering
Fr
23:09
7:28
38
Sabrina Bleile
Jr
24:23
7:52
50
Grace Morningstar
Sr
25:37
8:16
60
Emmaline Campbell
Fr
25:48
8:19
61




8 Marion
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:30
116:00
23:12
7:29
193 Peyton Steffen
So
21:46
7:01
25
Corrina Dittmer
Sr
21:55
7:04
27
Rebeckah Regennitter
Fr
23:56
7:43
45
Addison Stearns
Fr
24:07
7:47
47
Noelle Regennitter
Fr
24:16
7:50
49
Hannah Brase
Fr
24:42
7:58
52
Leah Fitch
Jr
25:25
8:12
58
9 Muscatine
8-10-10-10-9
Gap: 5:20
122:50
24:34
7:55
241 Rylee Blake
Sr
21:22
6:54
18
Gwen Kuhl
Jr
24:32
7:55
51
Lauren Dirth
Sr
25:04
8:05
54
Molly Guerra
So
25:09
8:07
56
Carlie Blazek
Jr
26:42
8:37
62
Abby Stamler
So
26:56
8:41
64
Ruve Roos
Fr
26:57
8:41
65
10 Xavier
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:41
123:20
24:40
7:57
243 Hannah Denman
Sr
22:23
7:13
31
Elizabeth Schmitt
Jr
23:07
7:27
37
Megan Meyer
Sr
24:01
7:45
46
Faith Karl
So
26:45
8:38
63
Hope Schulte
Jr
27:04
8:44
66








11 Des Moines East
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:43
151:02
30:12
9:45
331 Marissa Thompson
Jr
24:50
8:01
53
Rebecca Curtis
Sr
29:18
9:27
68
Daniela Gama
Sr
31:50
10:16
69
Paulina Hernandez
Sr
32:32
10:30
70
Sabrina Vongphandy
Sr
32:32
10:30
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashlyn Whitcanack So Bettendorf 21:35.9 6:58
2 Kate Hoogensen Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:59.7 7:06 1/48 7/54 2/12
3 Grace Meador Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:31.5 7:16 2/48 8/54 1/12
4 Macie Langstraat Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:33.4 7:17 3/48 9/54 1/12
5 Cam Hershberger Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:36 7:17 4/48 10/54 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Hannah Nelson Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:37.7 7:18 5/48 11/54 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Amanda Scott So Bettendorf 22:43.7 7:20
8 Allison Su Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:48.1 7:21 6/48 12/54 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Kendall Jorgensen So Ankeny Centennial 22:59.4 7:25 7/48 13/54 1/8
10 Grace Sindt Jr North Scott 23:03 7:26
11 Peyton Bytnar Sr Bettendorf 23:09.9 7:28
12 Eliana Fritz Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:12.3 7:29 8/48 14/54 1/7
13 Klara Skogman Fr Bettendorf 23:23.7 7:33
14 Megan Smith Jr North Scott 23:28 7:34
15 Claire Anonson So Ankeny Centennial 23:39.2 7:38 9/48 15/54 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Taysia Bettis So Ankeny Centennial 23:40.6 7:38 10/48 16/54 1/7
17 Cox Celesta Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:49 7:41 11/48 17/54 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Stephanie Rice Jr Bettendorf 23:52.4 7:42
19 Natalie Schlichte Fr Hempstead 23:58.9 7:44
20 Jaime Weidemann Jr Hempstead 24:04.6 7:46
21 Mary Clare Bean So Xavier 24:12 7:48
22 Emma Bock Sr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 24:18.9 7:51
23 Bella Warm Fr North Scott 24:21.7 7:52
24 Audrey Scarlett Fr Bettendorf 24:24.5 7:52
25 Madison Foht Sr Bettendorf 24:25.7 7:53
26 Izzy Appel So Bettendorf 24:26.1 7:53
27 Kate McAleer So Bettendorf 24:37.4 7:57
28 Kristine Elias Fr Bettendorf 24:40.9 7:58
29 Trinity Kessler So Hempstead 24:54.5 8:02
30 Anna Besler Fr Hempstead 24:55.3 8:02
31 Maddie Digman Fr Hempstead 24:56.1 8:03
32 Alice Conroy Jr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 24:58.8 8:03
33 Cailyn Wright Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:59.5 8:04 12/48 18/54 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Julianne Stevens So Ankeny Centennial 25:01.2 8:04 13/48 19/54 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Maci Banyas Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:06.6 8:06 14/48 20/54 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Emma Arends Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:07.3 8:06 15/48 21/54 1/6
37 Anna Nichols Fr North Scott 25:07.9 8:06
38 Faye Blackman Sr Bettendorf 25:15.5 8:09
39 Alyssa Newton Sr Bettendorf 25:28.2 8:13
40 Julianne Hodges Jr CR Prairie 25:31 8:14
41 Delaney Ward So Bettendorf 25:36.2 8:16
42 Lilly Teagarden Sr Bettendorf 25:44.5 8:18
43 Emilee Horak Jr CR Prairie 25:47.7 8:19
44 Savannah Klingensm So Ankeny Centennial 25:51.3 8:20 16/48 22/54 1/6
45 Rilee Lansing Sr Xavier 25:52.3 8:21
46 Hattie Hagedorn Fr North Scott 25:54.5 8:21
47 Annie Leopold Sr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 25:55.7 8:22
48 Eva Rasmer Sr Bettendorf 25:56.3 8:22
49 Glory Hansel Jr North Scott 25:57.9 8:23
50 Jenny Hagg Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:02 8:24 17/48 23/54 1/6
51 Ellie Rockwell Jr CR Washington 26:07.2 8:26
52 Amelia Benham Jr Hempstead 26:08.1 8:26
53 Karly Connolly Sr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 26:10.3 8:27
54 Ella Bartels So Marion 26:12.4 8:27
55 Lexie Gunn So Ankeny Centennial 26:12.7 8:27 18/48 24/54 1/5
56 Samantha Schmitt So Hempstead 26:15.1 8:28
57 Natalie Naber Fr North Scott 26:20.3 8:30
58 Natalie Bennett Jr CR Prairie 26:20.9 8:30
59 Hannah Roe So CR Prairie 26:27.2 8:32
60 Emmersen Haugland Jr Bettendorf 26:28.8 8:33
61 Raina Paeper Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:30.8 8:33 19/48 25/54 1/5
62 Sophia Davis Jr CR Washington 26:31.5 8:33
63 Ceci Rasmer So Bettendorf 26:32.2 8:34
64 Brianna Hynick Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:33.8 8:34 20/48 26/54 1/5
65 Madelyn Dake So Xavier 26:35.1 8:35
66 Claire Gaffney Fr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 26:41.3 8:37
67 Nariah Einfeldt So Muscatine 26:43.6 8:37
68 Ellie Wilson Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:45.5 8:38 21/48 27/54 1/5
69 Elsie Rieck Jr North Scott 26:48 8:39
70 Addisen Santee Sr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 26:53.4 8:40
71 Ranae Hasselbusch Sr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 26:56.3 8:41
72 Charlie Brink Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:59.8 8:43 22/48 28/54 1/4
73 Ava Birchmier Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:59.9 8:43 23/48 29/54 1/4
74 Chloe Timmerman Jr Hempstead 27:02.1 8:43
75 Kristine Boyler Sr Bettendorf 27:02.1 8:43
76 Lily Booth So Mount Vernon / Lisbon 27:07.7 8:45
77 Madeline Winger Fr Hempstead 27:12.2 8:47
78 Lauryn Woerdeman Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:13 8:47 24/48 30/54 1/4
79 Kamille Berns So Hempstead 27:18.1 8:48
80 Katelyn Leitheiser So CR Prairie 27:18.8 8:49
81 Olivia Bert Sr Bettendorf 27:20.5 8:49
82 Marisa Kelsey So CR Prairie 27:23.1 8:50
83 Tori Oelrich Fr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 27:40.7 8:56
84 Taylor Kenny Sr CR Prairie 27:42.3 8:56
85 Anna Boller Sr CR Prairie 27:43.3 8:57
86 Molly Dunne So Marion 27:45.1 8:57
87 Josie Dalton Jr CR Prairie 27:46.5 8:58
88 Molly Schlitter So Marion 28:00.9 9:02
89 Anna Tarvestad Fr CR Washington 28:02.5 9:03
90 Emily Onken So Hempstead 28:03.1 9:03
91 Ava Bergquist So Hempstead 28:11.5 9:06
92 Madalyn Champion So Bettendorf 28:13 9:06
93 Brenna Bullock Sr North Scott 28:15.5 9:07
94 Miranda Pierce Sr Ankeny Centennial 28:15.7 9:07 25/48 31/54 1/3
95 Abby Matney Sr Ankeny Centennial 28:16.2 9:07 26/48 32/54 1/3
96 Olivia Vincent Sr Bettendorf 28:18 9:08
97 Audrey Sellon Fr CR Prairie 28:18.7 9:08
98 Leah Roberson Fr Muscatine 28:19.2 9:08
99 Kambree Hultquist So Mount Vernon / Lisbon 28:33.1 9:13
100 Paige Beck Sr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 28:34.6 9:13
101 Alexis Lonning Sr Hempstead 28:37.5 9:14
102 Ella Fortmann So Marion 28:41 9:15
103 Ava Hagedorn Fr North Scott 28:44 9:16
104 Rebekah Brunson Jr Muscatine 28:47.9 9:17
105 Alma Cosgrove Fr Xavier 28:53.9 9:19
106 Paige Denman Fr Xavier 28:57.6 9:21
107 Amukta Gantalamohini Jr Ankeny Centennial 28:58 9:21 27/48 33/54 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Elizabeth Barns Fr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 29:00.1 9:21
109 Ryley Hoffman Sr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 29:01.6 9:22
110 Sydney Madison Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:03.1 9:22 28/48 34/54 1/2
111 Natalia Portal-Fig Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:05.2 9:23 29/48 35/54 1/2
112 Keira Kreuzenstein So Muscatine 29:11.7 9:25
113 Abby Kayser Jr North Scott 29:15.7 9:26
114 Megan Fear Sr CR Prairie 29:17.1 9:27
115 Avery Arens Jr Xavier 29:20.4 9:28
116 Ceccelia Darter So Hempstead 29:21.5 9:28
117 Anna Gehl So Hempstead 29:22.4 9:29
118 Quinlan Denes So Mount Vernon / Lisbon 29:22.6 9:29
119 Danielle Oberfoell Sr Xavier 29:25.7 9:30
120 Shannon Beck Sr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 29:31.7 9:32
121 Ella Kane Sr Xavier 29:36.3 9:33
122 Claire Schadl Sr Hempstead 29:42 9:35
123 Bailey Tonn Sr Hempstead 29:46.9 9:36
124 Grace Becker Jr Hempstead 29:47.9 9:37
125 Macy Denbeste Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:52.6 9:38 30/48 36/54 1/2
126 Katelin Meier Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:52.8 9:38 31/48 37/54 1/2
127 Gabby Manion Sr Bettendorf 29:54.3 9:39
128 Allison Ehlinger Jr Hempstead 29:54.7 9:39
129 Abby Kallaher Sr Hempstead 29:55 9:39
130 Ashlyn Sherwood Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:56.1 9:39 32/48 38/54 1/2
131 Rachel Lapaczonek Sr Bettendorf 29:57.6 9:40
132 Athena Nelson So North Scott 29:59.9 9:41
133 Francoise Swedi Jr CR Washington 30:03.5 9:42
134 Claire Lahey So Hempstead 30:04.4 9:42
135 Victoria Larson Sr Hempstead 30:05.1 9:42
136 Emily Devereux So Ankeny Centennial 30:07.9 9:43 33/48 39/54 1/2
137 Lennon Ruffner Fr Muscatine 30:14 9:45
138 Chloe Brabant Sr North Scott 30:19.9 9:47
139 Greta Solbrig Sr Bettendorf 30:21.5 9:48
140 Emily Bahns Fr North Scott 30:22.6 9:48
141 Ally Greving So Regina 30:29.3 9:50
142 Marin Smith Fr North Scott 30:29.5 9:50
143 Alexa Joss So Regina 30:42.9 9:54
144 Grace Fox So CR Washington 30:51.1 9:57
145 Lexi Wentink So Bettendorf 31:07.8 10:03
146 Lizzy Niehaus Jr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 31:15.6 10:05
147 Hadley Anderson Sr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 31:20.2 10:07
148 Jenna McClain Fr Ankeny Centennial 31:21.2 10:07 34/48 40/54 1/2
149 Laura Bostwick So Xavier 31:25.9 10:08
150 Macy Eskelsen So Mount Vernon / Lisbon 31:34.1 10:11
151 Paige Hanson Sr Hempstead 31:34.2 10:11
152 Mikayla Sash Sr Ankeny Centennial 31:37.7 10:12 35/48 41/54 1/2
153 Clarisse Roscio So Bettendorf 31:51.1 10:16
154 Amber Loney Jr Hempstead 31:57.5 10:19
155 Maddie Serbousek Jr Xavier 31:58.5 10:19
156 Callie Kyte Sr CR Prairie 32:00.3 10:19
157 Hope Hansel Fr North Scott 32:02.6 10:20
158 McKenna Santee Jr North Scott 32:03 10:20
159 Aundrea Crain Jr North Scott 32:03.5 10:20
160 Gillian Borden Sr Bettendorf 32:11.1 10:23
161 Sydney Strief So Bettendorf 32:11.2 10:23
162 Jennie Hilton So Marion 32:14.5 10:24
163 Bailey Wuestenberg Jr North Scott 32:17.2 10:25
164 Sam Greving Sr Regina 32:18.1 10:25
165 Katey Harrison Jr Bettendorf 32:21.9 10:26
166 Lizzie Murcia So Bettendorf 32:22.5 10:27
167 Amanda Jefferson So Bettendorf 32:23.5 10:27
168 Anna Lenig Fr Ankeny Centennial 32:58.3 10:38 36/48 42/54 1/2
169 Amanda Warren Sr Ankeny Centennial 33:01.7 10:39 37/48 43/54 1/2
170 Mathilde Damgaard Sr Bettendorf 33:07.3 10:41
171 Mallory Leazer Sr Ankeny Centennial 33:17.1 10:44 38/48 44/54 1/2
172 Abby Housker Jr Ankeny Centennial 33:20.6 10:45 39/48 45/54 1/2
173 Stefanie Lewis Fr CR Prairie 33:21.7 10:46
174 Emily Rotert So Ankeny Centennial 33:23.3 10:46 40/48 46/54 1/1
175 Mena Wagner So Bettendorf 33:24.4 10:47
176 MacIe Zimmerman So Bettendorf 33:26.4 10:47
177 Olivia Schaeffer Jr Ankeny Centennial 33:34.9 10:50 41/48 47/54 1/1
178 Abby Johnson Sr CR Prairie 33:36.3 10:50
179 Olivia Sanders Fr Ankeny Centennial 33:36.3 10:50 42/48 48/54 1/1
180 Paige Johnson Fr Bettendorf 33:37.5 10:51
181 Chloe Amaya Fr Ankeny Centennial 33:37.6 10:51 43/48 49/54 1/1
182 Devynn Johnson So North Scott 33:38.3 10:51
183 Grace Gainer Sr North Scott 33:41.5 10:52
184 Maddy White Jr Bettendorf 33:45.3 10:53
185 Jamie Gomez So Des Moines East 33:49.9 10:55
186 Jadira Gomez-Torres So Des Moines East 33:55.3 10:57
187 Hailee Diaz Fr Muscatine 34:00.3 10:58
188 Mayela Chavez Sr Des Moines East 34:28.3 11:07
189 Madeline Nugent So Regina 34:30.2 11:08
190 Brouillet Haley Sr Ankeny Centennial 34:42.9 11:12 44/48 50/54 1/1
191 Sarah Cunningham Sr Xavier 34:57.5 11:17
192 Priscilla Macias Sr Des Moines East 34:59.7 11:17
193 Sophia Hazelett Sr Bettendorf 35:05 11:19
194 Skylynn Redding Sr Hempstead 35:11.2 11:21
195 Ava Young Sr Bettendorf 35:40.1 11:30
196 Reagan Light Sr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 35:45.6 11:32
197 Lauren Kephart Jr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 35:54.6 11:35
198 Bosena Smith So Muscatine 36:03.5 11:38
199 Alex Heston Sr Ankeny Centennial 36:15 11:42 45/48 51/54 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
200 Sarah Landon Sr Des Moines East 36:31.9 11:47
201 Faith Weis Sr Bettendorf 36:38.5 11:49
202 Jennifer Villanueva Jr Hempstead 37:11.3 12:00
203 Haley Duerksen Sr CR Prairie 37:34.9 12:07
204 Erin Peck So North Scott 37:53 12:13
205 Haley Rindfleifch Jr Hempstead 38:02.9 12:16
206 Emilee Mitchell So North Scott 38:32.1 12:26
207 Kaitlyn Gammon Sr CR Prairie 38:33.5 12:26
208 Nicole Hasselbusch Fr Mount Vernon / Lisbon 38:47 12:31
209 Juliana Schadel Sr North Scott 39:55.9 12:53
210 Liz Ernst So Ankeny Centennial 41:15.1 13:18 46/48 52/54 1/1
211 Emma Calabro Fr Ankeny Centennial 41:30 13:23 47/48 53/54 1/1
212 Abby Stegemoller Jr CR Prairie 41:58.5 13:32
213 Addie Brooks Sr Ankeny Centennial 43:03.6 13:53 48/48 54/54 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
112:18
22:28
7:15
20 Kate Hoogensen
Sr
22:00
7:06
2
Grace Meador
Jr
22:32
7:16
3
Macie Langstraat
Jr
22:33
7:17
4
Cam Hershberger
Fr
22:36
7:17
5
Hannah Nelson
Sr
22:38
7:18
6
Allison Su
Jr
22:48
7:21
8
Kendall Jorgensen
So
22:59
7:25
9
2 Bettendorf
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
114:46
22:57
7:24
45 Ashlyn Whitcanack
So
21:36
6:58
1
Amanda Scott
So
22:44
7:20
7
Peyton Bytnar
Sr
23:10
7:28
11
Klara Skogman
Fr
23:24
7:33
12
Stephanie Rice
Jr
23:52
7:42
14
Audrey Scarlett
Fr
24:25
7:52
20
Madison Foht
Sr
24:26
7:53
21
3 North Scott
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:52
121:55
24:23
7:52
98 Grace Sindt
Jr
23:03
7:26
10
Megan Smith
Jr
23:28
7:34
13
Bella Warm
Fr
24:22
7:52
19
Anna Nichols
Fr
25:08
8:06
26
Hattie Hagedorn
Fr
25:55
8:21
30
Glory Hansel
Jr
25:58
8:23
32
Natalie Naber
Fr
26:20
8:30
38
4 Hempstead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
122:49
24:34
7:55
100 Natalie Schlichte
Fr
23:59
7:44
15
Jaime Weidemann
Jr
24:05
7:46
16
Trinity Kessler
So
24:55
8:02
22
Anna Besler
Fr
24:55
8:02
23
Maddie Digman
Fr
24:56
8:03
24
Amelia Benham
Jr
26:08
8:26
34
Samantha Schmitt
So
26:15
8:28
37
5 Mount Vernon / Lisbon
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
128:05
25:37
8:16
152 Emma Bock
Sr
24:19
7:51
18
Alice Conroy
Jr
24:59
8:03
25
Annie Leopold
Sr
25:56
8:22
31
Karly Connolly
Sr
26:10
8:27
35
Claire Gaffney
Fr
26:41
8:37
43
Addisen Santee
Sr
26:53
8:40
45
Ranae Hasselbusch
Sr
26:56
8:41
46
6 CR Prairie
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:48
131:26
26:17
8:29
181 Julianne Hodges
Jr
25:31
8:14
27
Emilee Horak
Jr
25:48
8:19
28
Natalie Bennett
Jr
26:21
8:30
39
Hannah Roe
So
26:27
8:32
40
Katelyn Leitheiser
So
27:19
8:49
47
Marisa Kelsey
So
27:23
8:50
48
Taylor Kenny
Sr
27:42
8:56
49
7 Xavier
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:46
134:31
26:54
8:41
201 Mary Clare Bean
So
24:12
7:48
17
Rilee Lansing
Sr
25:52
8:21
29
Madelyn Dake
So
26:35
8:35
42
Alma Cosgrove
Fr
28:54
9:19
56
Paige Denman
Fr
28:58
9:21
57
Avery Arens
Jr
29:20
9:28
59
Danielle Oberfoell
Sr
29:26
9:30
60
8 CR Washington
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:44
141:36
28:19
9:08
250 Ellie Rockwell
Jr
26:07
8:26
33
Sophia Davis
Jr
26:32
8:33
41
Anna Tarvestad
Fr
28:03
9:03
52
Francoise Swedi
Jr
30:04
9:42
61
Grace Fox
So
30:51
9:57
63








9 Marion
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:02
142:54
28:35
9:13
255 Ella Bartels
So
26:12
8:27
36
Molly Dunne
So
27:45
8:57
50
Molly Schlitter
So
28:01
9:02
51
Ella Fortmann
So
28:41
9:15
54
Jennie Hilton
So
32:15
10:24
64








10 Muscatine
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:30
143:16
28:39
9:15
272 Nariah Einfeldt
So
26:44
8:37
44
Leah Roberson
Fr
28:19
9:08
53
Rebekah Brunson
Jr
28:48
9:17
55
Keira Kreuzenstein
So
29:12
9:25
58
Lennon Ruffner
Fr
30:14
9:45
62
Hailee Diaz
Fr
34:00
10:58
67
Bosena Smith
So
36:04
11:38
70
11 Des Moines East
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:42
173:45
34:45
11:13
339 Jamie Gomez
So
33:50
10:55
65
Jadira Gomez-Torres
So
33:55
10:57
66
Mayela Chavez
Sr
34:28
11:07
68
Priscilla Macias
Sr
35:00
11:17
69
Sarah Landon
Sr
36:32
11:47
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
116:20
23:16
7:30
15 Allison Su
Jr
22:48
7:21
1
Kendall Jorgensen
So
22:59
7:25
2
Eliana Fritz
Fr
23:12
7:29
3
Claire Anonson
So
23:39
7:38
4
Taysia Bettis
So
23:41
7:38
5
Cox Celesta
Sr
23:49
7:41
6
Cailyn Wright
Jr
25:00
8:04
12
2 Bettendorf
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
122:35
24:31
7:54
45 Audrey Scarlett
Fr
24:25
7:52
7
Madison Foht
Sr
24:26
7:53
8
Izzy Appel
So
24:26
7:53
9
Kate McAleer
So
24:37
7:57
10
Kristine Elias
Fr
24:41
7:58
11
Faye Blackman
Sr
25:16
8:09
13
Alyssa Newton
Sr
25:28
8:13
14
3 Hempstead
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:10
133:56
26:47
8:38
104 Amelia Benham
Jr
26:08
8:26
16
Samantha Schmitt
So
26:15
8:28
17
Chloe Timmerman
Jr
27:02
8:43
22
Madeline Winger
Fr
27:12
8:47
24
Kamille Berns
So
27:18
8:48
25
Emily Onken
So
28:03
9:03
31
Ava Bergquist
So
28:12
9:06
32
4 North Scott
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:46
136:06
27:13
8:47
122 Glory Hansel
Jr
25:58
8:23
15
Natalie Naber
Fr
26:20
8:30
18
Elsie Rieck
Jr
26:48
8:39
19
Brenna Bullock
Sr
28:16
9:07
33
Ava Hagedorn
Fr
28:44
9:16
37
Abby Kayser
Jr
29:16
9:26
39
Athena Nelson
So
30:00
9:41
44
5 Mount Vernon / Lisbon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
137:11
27:26
8:51
126 Addisen Santee
Sr
26:53
8:40
20
Ranae Hasselbusch
Sr
26:56
8:41
21
Lily Booth
So
27:08
8:45
23
Tori Oelrich
Fr
27:41
8:56
27
Kambree Hultquist
So
28:33
9:13
35
Paige Beck
Sr
28:35
9:13
36
Elizabeth Barns
Fr
29:00
9:21
38
6 CR Prairie
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
138:54
27:47
8:58
147 Marisa Kelsey
So
27:23
8:50
26
Taylor Kenny
Sr
27:42
8:56
28
Anna Boller
Sr
27:43
8:57
29
Josie Dalton
Jr
27:47
8:58
30
Audrey Sellon
Fr
28:19
9:08
34
Megan Fear
Sr
29:17
9:27
40
Callie Kyte
Sr
32:00
10:19
47
7 Xavier
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:38
151:47
30:21
9:48
217 Avery Arens
Jr
29:20
9:28
41
Danielle Oberfoell
Sr
29:26
9:30
42
Ella Kane
Sr
29:36
9:33
43
Laura Bostwick
So
31:26
10:08
45
Maddie Serbousek
Jr
31:59
10:19
46
Sarah Cunningham
Sr
34:58
11:17
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
124:04
24:49
8:00
15 Cox Celesta
Sr
23:49
7:41
1
Cailyn Wright
Jr
25:00
8:04
2
Julianne Stevens
So
25:01
8:04
3
Maci Banyas
Jr
25:07
8:06
4
Emma Arends
Sr
25:07
8:06
5
Savannah Klingensm
So
25:51
8:20
10
Jenny Hagg
Sr
26:02
8:24
12
2 Bettendorf
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
128:01
25:36
8:16
41 Faye Blackman
Sr
25:16
8:09
6
Alyssa Newton
Sr
25:28
8:13
7
Delaney Ward
So
25:36
8:16
8
Lilly Teagarden
Sr
25:45
8:18
9
Eva Rasmer
Sr
25:56
8:22
11
Emmersen Haugland
Jr
26:29
8:33
13
Ceci Rasmer
So
26:32
8:34
14
3 Hempstead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
143:36
28:43
9:16
96 Emily Onken
So
28:03
9:03
15
Ava Bergquist
So
28:12
9:06
16
Alexis Lonning
Sr
28:38
9:14
18
Ceccelia Darter
So
29:22
9:28
23
Anna Gehl
So
29:22
9:29
24
Claire Schadl
Sr
29:42
9:35
27
Bailey Tonn
Sr
29:47
9:36
28
4 Mount Vernon / Lisbon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
145:31
29:06
9:23
107 Paige Beck
Sr
28:35
9:13
17
Elizabeth Barns
Fr
29:00
9:21
19
Ryley Hoffman
Sr
29:02
9:22
20
Quinlan Denes
So
29:23
9:29
25
Shannon Beck
Sr
29:32
9:32
26
Lizzy Niehaus
Jr
31:16
10:05
33
Hadley Anderson
Sr
31:20
10:07
34
5 North Scott
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
150:28
30:06
9:42
143 Abby Kayser
Jr
29:16
9:26
21
Athena Nelson
So
30:00
9:41
29
Chloe Brabant
Sr
30:20
9:47
30
Emily Bahns
Fr
30:23
9:48
31
Marin Smith
Fr
30:30
9:50
32
Hope Hansel
Fr
32:03
10:20
36
McKenna Santee
Jr
32:03
10:20
37
6 CR Prairie
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 8:18
165:50
33:10
10:42
174 Megan Fear
Sr
29:17
9:27
22
Callie Kyte
Sr
32:00
10:19
35
Stefanie Lewis
Fr
33:22
10:46
38
Abby Johnson
Sr
33:36
10:50
39
Haley Duerksen
Sr
37:35
12:07
40
Kaitlyn Gammon
Sr
38:34
12:26
41
Abby Stegemoller
Jr
41:59
13:32
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
131:11
26:14
8:28
18 Savannah Klingensm
So
25:51
8:20
1
Jenny Hagg
Sr
26:02
8:24
2
Lexie Gunn
So
26:13
8:27
3
Raina Paeper
Jr
26:31
8:33
5
Brianna Hynick
Fr
26:34
8:34
7
Ellie Wilson
Sr
26:46
8:38
8
Charlie Brink
Fr
27:00
8:43
9
2 Bettendorf
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
135:37
27:07
8:45
43 Emmersen Haugland
Jr
26:29
8:33
4
Ceci Rasmer
So
26:32
8:34
6
Kristine Boyler
Sr
27:02
8:43
10
Olivia Bert
Sr
27:21
8:49
11
Madalyn Champion
So
28:13
9:06
12
Olivia Vincent
Sr
28:18
9:08
13
Gabby Manion
Sr
29:54
9:39
17
3 Hempstead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:13
149:07
29:49
9:37
82 Claire Schadl
Sr
29:42
9:35
14
Bailey Tonn
Sr
29:47
9:36
15
Grace Becker
Jr
29:48
9:37
16
Allison Ehlinger
Jr
29:55
9:39
18
Abby Kallaher
Sr
29:55
9:39
19
Claire Lahey
So
30:04
9:42
20
Victoria Larson
Sr
30:05
9:42
21
4 Mount Vernon / Lisbon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:39
165:50
33:10
10:42
132 Lizzy Niehaus
Jr
31:16
10:05
22
Hadley Anderson
Sr
31:20
10:07
23
Macy Eskelsen
So
31:34
10:11
24
Reagan Light
Sr
35:46
11:32
31
Lauren Kephart
Jr
35:55
11:35
32
Nicole Hasselbusch
Fr
38:47
12:31
34




5 North Scott
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
162:05
32:25
10:27
135 Hope Hansel
Fr
32:03
10:20
25
McKenna Santee
Jr
32:03
10:20
26
Aundrea Crain
Jr
32:04
10:20
27
Bailey Wuestenberg
Jr
32:17
10:25
28
Devynn Johnson
So
33:38
10:51
29
Grace Gainer
Sr
33:42
10:52
30
Erin Peck
So
37:53
12:13
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
136:14
27:15
8:47
15 Ellie Wilson
Sr
26:46
8:38
1
Charlie Brink
Fr
27:00
8:43
2
Ava Birchmier
Fr
27:00
8:43
3
Lauryn Woerdeman
Sr
27:13
8:47
4
Miranda Pierce
Sr
28:16
9:07
5
Abby Matney
Sr
28:16
9:07
6
Amukta Gantalamohini
Jr
28:58
9:21
8
2 Bettendorf
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:50
149:39
29:56
9:39
53 Olivia Vincent
Sr
28:18
9:08
7
Gabby Manion
Sr
29:54
9:39
9
Rachel Lapaczonek
Sr
29:58
9:40
10
Greta Solbrig
Sr
30:22
9:48
13
Lexi Wentink
So
31:08
10:03
14
Clarisse Roscio
So
31:51
10:16
16
Gillian Borden
Sr
32:11
10:23
18
3 Hempstead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:07
158:52
31:46
10:15
74 Claire Lahey
So
30:04
9:42
11
Victoria Larson
Sr
30:05
9:42
12
Paige Hanson
Sr
31:34
10:11
15
Amber Loney
Jr
31:58
10:19
17
Skylynn Redding
Sr
35:11
11:21
19
Jennifer Villanueva
Jr
37:11
12:00
20
Haley Rindfleifch
Jr
38:03
12:16
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
145:15
29:03
9:22
15 Abby Matney
Sr
28:16
9:07
1
Amukta Gantalamohini
Jr
28:58
9:21
2
Sydney Madison
Jr
29:03
9:22
3
Natalia Portal-Fig
Jr
29:05
9:23
4
Macy Denbeste
Sr
29:53
9:38
5
Katelin Meier
Sr
29:53
9:38
6
Ashlyn Sherwood
Sr
29:56
9:39
7
2 Bettendorf
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
160:58
32:12
10:23
50 Clarisse Roscio
So
31:51
10:16
8
Gillian Borden
Sr
32:11
10:23
9
Sydney Strief
So
32:11
10:23
10
Katey Harrison
Jr
32:22
10:26
11
Lizzie Murcia
So
32:23
10:27
12
Amanda Jefferson
So
32:24
10:27
13
Mathilde Damgaard
Sr
33:07
10:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
152:56
30:35
9:52
15 Katelin Meier
Sr
29:53
9:38
1
Ashlyn Sherwood
Sr
29:56
9:39
2
Emily Devereux
So
30:08
9:43
3
Jenna McClain
Fr
31:21
10:07
4
Mikayla Sash
Sr
31:38
10:12
5
Anna Lenig
Fr
32:58
10:38
7
Amanda Warren
Sr
33:02
10:39
8
2 Bettendorf
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
165:59
33:12
10:43
48 Amanda Jefferson
So
32:24
10:27
6
Mathilde Damgaard
Sr
33:07
10:41
9
Mena Wagner
So
33:24
10:47
10
MacIe Zimmerman
So
33:26
10:47
11
Paige Johnson
Fr
33:38
10:51
12
Maddy White
Jr
33:45
10:53
13
Sophia Hazelett
Sr
35:05
11:19
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
166:01
33:12
10:43
15 Anna Lenig
Fr
32:58
10:38
1
Amanda Warren
Sr
33:02
10:39
2
Mallory Leazer
Sr
33:17
10:44
3
Abby Housker
Jr
33:21
10:45
4
Emily Rotert
So
33:23
10:46
5
Olivia Schaeffer
Jr
33:35
10:50
6
Olivia Sanders
Fr
33:36
10:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:40
171:47
34:21
11:05
15 Olivia Schaeffer
Jr
33:35
10:50
1
Olivia Sanders
Fr
33:36
10:50
2
Chloe Amaya
Fr
33:38
10:51
3
Brouillet Haley
Sr
34:43
11:12
4
Alex Heston
Sr
36:15
11:42
5
Liz Ernst
So
41:15
13:18
6
Emma Calabro
Fr
41:30
13:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.