Ankeny Centennial Results from the CIML Conference Championships at Ewing Park on 10/17/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbi Brown Fr JV 22:22.2 7:13 3.1 25/234 11/58 18/65 1/6 23:26
(1:04,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Abby Housker Jr JV 27:39.4 8:55 3.1 182/234 43/58 50/65 1/2 26:44 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Abby Matney Sr JV 27:16 8:48 3.1 177/234 42/58 49/65 1/2 23:51
Addie Brooks Sr JV 40:40.6 13:07 3.1 234/234 58/58 65/65 1/1 35:03 You ROCK! (DSR)
Alayna Wallace Jr JV 20:54.7 6:45 3.1 4/234 2/58 8/65 1/6 21:30
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alex Heston Sr JV 34:41.2 11:11 3.1 226/234 56/58 63/65 1/2 29:57 You ROCK! (DSR)
Allison Su Jr JV 21:46.1 7:01 3.1 18/234 8/58 15/65 1/6 22:10
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Amanda Warren Sr JV 29:37.5 9:33 3.1 212/234 51/58 58/65 1/2 27:40 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Amukta Gantalamohini Jr JV 27:04.3 8:44 3.1 173/234 40/58 47/65 1/2 25:57 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ashlyn Sherwood Sr JV 25:15.9 8:09 3.1 122/234 31/58 38/65 1/5 25:01 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ava Birchmier Fr JV 22:15.5 7:11 3.1 23/234 10/58 17/65 1/6 21:42
Ava Lensch Fr JV 23:59.1 7:44 3.1 78/234 22/58 29/65 1/5 25:07
(1:08,4.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brianna Hynick Fr JV 23:54.1 7:43 3.1 73/234 21/58 28/65 1/5 25:40
(1:46,6.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brouillet Haley Sr JV 28:20.6 9:09 3.1 193/234 47/58 54/65 1/2 29:34
(1:13,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cailyn Wright Jr JV 23:12.3 7:29 3.1 48/234 16/58 23/65 1/5 24:24
(1:12,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Camden Hershberger Fr JV 21:05.2 6:48 3.1 9/234 4/58 11/65 1/6 24:11
(3:06,12.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Charlie Brink Fr JV 24:40.8 7:58 3.1 103/234 26/58 33/65 1/5 27:00
(2:19,8.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Claire Anonson So JV 22:11.2 7:09 3.1 21/234 9/58 16/65 1/6 22:22
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cox Celesta Sr JV 22:50 7:22 3.1 36/234 15/58 22/65 1/6 22:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ella Mclaughlin Sr JV 23:36.2 7:37 3.1 69/234 20/58 27/65 1/5 21:43
Ellie Wilson Sr JV 24:41.9 7:58 3.1 105/234 27/58 34/65 1/5 21:57 You ROCK! (DSR)
Emily Devereux So JV 27:00.2 8:43 3.1 168/234 38/58 45/65 1/2 24:59 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Emily Haack Fr JV 26:38.6 8:36 3.1 163/234 36/58 43/65 1/3 25:43
Emily Rotert So JV 26:00.4 8:23 3.1 147/234 33/58 40/65 1/5 26:18
(0:18,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Emma Arends Sr JV 22:49.9 7:22 3.1 35/234 14/58 21/65 1/6 21:00
Emma Calabro Fr JV 31:35.8 10:12 3.1 220/234 52/58 59/65 1/2 33:05
(1:30,4.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Erin Gibson Sr JV 33:46 10:54 3.1 224/234 54/58 61/65 1/2 35:27
(1:41,4.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Grace Meador Jr JV 20:57.4 6:46 3.1 5/234 3/58 10/65 1/6 20:14 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hannah Nelson Sr JV 21:44.4 7:01 3.1 17/234 7/58 14/65 1/6 21:35
Jeanne Peters Sr V 20:52.3 6:44 3.1 23/41 6/7 7/65 2/6 19:25
Jenna McClain Fr JV 27:02.7 8:43 3.1 172/234 39/58 46/65 1/2 29:16
(2:13,7.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jenny Hagg Sr JV 23:18.3 7:31 3.1 52/234 17/58 24/65 1/5 22:56 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Julia Dahl Fr JV 27:06.2 8:45 3.1 174/234 41/58 48/65 1/2 28:46
(1:40,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Julianne Stevens So JV 23:27.4 7:34 3.1 63/234 19/58 26/65 1/5 23:55
(0:28,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kate Hoogensen Sr JV 21:08.3 6:49 3.1 11/234 5/58 12/65 1/6 21:23
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Katelin Meier Sr JV 25:32.7 8:14 3.1 130/234 32/58 39/65 1/5 26:05
(0:32,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kathryn Vortherms Jr V 19:39.9 6:21 3.1 5/41 1/7 1/65 3/6 19:28
Katie Jensen Jr V 20:15.1 6:32 3.1 11/41 2/7 2/65 2/6 20:07 You ROCK! (DSR)
Katie Wilde So JV 34:55.8 11:16 3.1 227/234 57/58 64/65 1/1 34:29
Kendall Jorgensen So JV 20:32 6:37 3.1 1/234 1/58 5/65 1/6 20:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kierstan Fritz Sr V 20:20.1 6:34 3.1 13/41 3/7 3/65 2/6 19:50 You ROCK! (DSR)
Lauren Oliver Sr JV 28:21.9 9:09 3.1 194/234 48/58 55/65 1/2 29:34
(1:12,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lauryn Woerdeman Sr JV 24:44.1 7:59 3.1 106/234 28/58 35/65 1/5 22:44 You ROCK! (DSR)
Lexie Gunn So JV 24:22.1 7:52 3.1 95/234 25/58 32/65 1/5 22:52 You ROCK! (DSR)
Lillie Wrobel Sr JV 34:38.6 11:11 3.1 225/234 55/58 62/65 1/2 31:50
Liz Ernst So JV 33:44.5 10:53 3.1 223/234 53/58 60/65 1/2 30:26 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Maci Banyas Jr JV 24:03.2 7:46 3.1 81/234 23/58 30/65 1/5 23:57
Macie Langstraat Jr JV 21:17.4 6:52 3.1 13/234 6/58 13/65 1/6 20:41 You ROCK! (DSR)
Macy Denbeste Sr JV 27:46.2 8:57 3.1 185/234 45/58 52/65 1/2 22:57
Mallory Leazer Sr JV 26:06 8:25 3.1 152/234 35/58 42/65 1/3 25:26 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Meter Grace Sr JV 27:46.4 8:58 3.1 186/234 46/58 53/65 1/2 25:58 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Mikayla Sash Sr JV 28:25.6 9:10 3.1 196/234 49/58 56/65 1/2 28:34
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Miranda Pierce Sr JV 25:06.4 8:06 3.1 117/234 30/58 37/65 1/5 23:08 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Morgan Graybill Sr V 20:45.5 6:42 3.1 22/41 5/7 6/65 3/6 19:59
Natalia Portal-Fig Jr JV 26:03.2 8:24 3.1 149/234 34/58 41/65 1/5 27:10
(1:07,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Olivia Sanders Fr JV 29:14 9:26 3.1 204/234 50/58 57/65 1/2 31:00
(1:46,5.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Olivia Schaeffer Jr JV 27:39.9 8:55 3.1 183/234 44/58 51/65 1/2 25:03 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Paige Froehlich Jr JV 22:43 7:20 3.1 32/234 13/58 20/65 1/6 23:00
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Raina Paeper Jr JV 24:45.8 7:59 3.1 108/234 29/58 36/65 1/5 22:56 You ROCK! (DSR)
Rondi Quass Fr V 20:30.2 6:37 3.1 16/41 4/7 4/65 2/6 20:45
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Savannah Klingensm So JV 23:22.9 7:33 3.1 56/234 18/58 25/65 1/5 23:15 You ROCK! (DSR)
Sophia Lee Sr V 20:55.7 6:45 3.1 24/41 7/7 9/65 2/5 19:40
Sophie Peck Jr JV 26:46.7 8:38 3.1 164/234 37/58 44/65 1/3 23:26
Sydney Madison Jr JV 24:12.8 7:49 3.1 89/234 24/58 31/65 1/5 21:36 You ROCK! (DSR)
Taysia Bettis So JV 22:24.4 7:14 3.1 26/234 12/58 19/65 1/6 22:58
(0:33,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 101:31
1:06
3.1 6:33 6:21 6:42 67 6:17 Kathryn Vortherms (5), Katie Jensen (11), Kierstan Fritz (13), Rondi Quass (16), Morgan Graybill (22)
JV 1st 5 1/6 104:38
0:36
3.1 6:45 6:37 6:49 30 6:45 Kendall Jorgensen (1), Alayna Wallace (4), Grace Meador (5), Camden Hershberger (9), Kate Hoogensen (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 109:15
0:58
3.1 7:03 6:52 7:11 22 7:03 Macie Langstraat (1), Hannah Nelson (3), Allison Su (4), Claire Anonson (6), Ava Birchmier (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 113:10
0:28
3.1 7:18 7:13 7:22 18 7:18 Abbi Brown (1), Taysia Bettis (2), Paige Froehlich (4), Emma Arends (5), Cox Celesta (6)
JV 4th 5 1/5 116:57
0:24
3.1 7:33 7:29 7:37 19 7:33 Cailyn Wright (1), Jenny Hagg (2), Savannah Klingensm (3), Julianne Stevens (5), Ella Mclaughlin (8)
JV 5th 5 1/5 120:31
0:28
3.1 7:47 7:43 7:52 16 7:47 Brianna Hynick (1), Ava Lensch (2), Maci Banyas (3), Sydney Madison (4), Lexie Gunn (6)
JV 6th 5 1/5 123:59
0:26
3.1 8:00 7:58 8:06 15 8:00 Charlie Brink (1), Ellie Wilson (2), Lauryn Woerdeman (3), Raina Paeper (4), Miranda Pierce (5)
JV 7th 5 1/3 128:58
0:50
3.1 8:19 8:09 8:25 15 8:19 Ashlyn Sherwood (1), Katelin Meier (2), Emily Rotert (3), Natalia Portal-Fig (4), Mallory Leazer (5)
JV 8th 5 1/2 134:33
0:26
3.1 8:41 8:36 8:44 17 8:41 Emily Haack (1), Sophie Peck (2), Emily Devereux (3), Jenna McClain (5), Amukta Gantalamohini (6)
JV 9th 5 1/2 137:28
0:40
3.1 8:52 8:45 8:57 15 8:52 Julia Dahl (1), Abby Matney (2), Abby Housker (3), Olivia Schaeffer (4), Macy Denbeste (5)
JV 10th 5 1/2 142:09
1:28
3.1 9:10 8:58 9:26 15 9:10 Meter Grace (1), Brouillet Haley (2), Lauren Oliver (3), Mikayla Sash (4), Olivia Sanders (5)
JV 11th 5 1/2 163:22
5:01
3.1 10:32 9:33 11:11 22 10:32 Amanda Warren (1), Emma Calabro (3), Liz Ernst (5), Erin Gibson (6), Lillie Wrobel (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Camille Jackson Sr Ames 17:30.2 5:39
2 Bella Heikes Jr Johnston 18:56.6 6:07
3 Aleah Tenpas So Johnston 19:01 6:08
4 Samantha Strauss Jr Johnston 19:27.3 6:17
5 Kathryn Vortherms Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:39.9 6:21 1/7 1/65 3/6
6 Clara Toot Sr Johnston 19:47.1 6:23
7 Lauryn Frerichs Fr Dowling Catholic 19:50.3 6:24
8 Jenna Pitz Fr Ankeny 19:50.9 6:24
9 Brooke McKee Sr Johnston 20:05.9 6:29
10 Macy Gaskill Jr Urbandale 20:08 6:30
11 Katie Jensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:15.1 6:32 2/7 2/65 2/6
12 Annie Flood Sr Dowling Catholic 20:16.8 6:33
13 Kierstan Fritz Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:20.1 6:34 3/7 3/65 2/6
14 Faith Nead So Johnston 20:21.9 6:34
15 Jaden Scharingson So Urbandale 20:23.1 6:35
16 Rondi Quass Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:30.2 6:37 4/7 4/65 2/6
17 Erin Van Quathem So Urbandale 20:31 6:37
18 Ally Redenius Sr Urbandale 20:32 6:37
19 Brie Ruch Jr Urbandale 20:37.9 6:39
20 Maddy Hall So Dowling Catholic 20:41.5 6:40
21 Kaya Young Sr Johnston 20:45.3 6:42
22 Morgan Graybill Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:45.5 6:42 5/7 6/65 3/6
23 Jeanne Peters Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:52.3 6:44 6/7 7/65 2/6
24 Sophia Lee Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:55.7 6:45 7/7 9/65 2/5
25 Marika Kisgen Jr Ankeny 21:00.5 6:47
26 Megan Wainright So Dowling Catholic 21:07.8 6:49
27 Crystal Ruden So Urbandale 21:12.6 6:51
28 Madeleine Murphy Jr Ankeny 21:13.4 6:51
29 Serena Cross Jr Ames 21:22.4 6:54
30 Nyadio Chan So Ames 21:31.3 6:57
31 Megan Szaley Sr Dowling Catholic 21:35.4 6:58
32 Cierra Fillinger Sr Ankeny 21:39.4 6:59
33 Eva Van De Mortel Jr Ankeny 21:40.9 7:00
34 Paige Jacobsen Fr Ankeny 21:42 7:00
35 Payton Stewart Fr Ames 21:43.6 7:01
36 Julia Martinez-Lohf So Urbandale 21:51.8 7:03
37 Katelyn Reichart Sr Dowling Catholic 21:52.1 7:03
38 Natalie Thomas So Dowling Catholic 22:04.3 7:07
39 Sydney Turk Fr Ames 22:18.9 7:12
40 Kaitlyn Goodman Sr Ames 22:22.5 7:13
41 Kiah Synder So Ames 22:23.4 7:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
97:18
19:28
6:17
24 Bella Heikes
Jr
18:57
6:07
2
Aleah Tenpas
So
19:01
6:08
3
Samantha Strauss
Jr
19:27
6:17
4
Clara Toot
Sr
19:47
6:23
6
Brooke McKee
Sr
20:06
6:29
9
Faith Nead
So
20:22
6:34
14
Kaya Young
Sr
20:45
6:42
21
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
101:31
20:18
6:33
67 Kathryn Vortherms
Jr
19:40
6:21
5
Katie Jensen
Jr
20:15
6:32
11
Kierstan Fritz
Sr
20:20
6:34
13
Rondi Quass
Fr
20:30
6:37
16
Morgan Graybill
Sr
20:46
6:42
22
Jeanne Peters
Sr
20:52
6:44
23
Sophia Lee
Sr
20:56
6:45
24
3 Urbandale
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:30
102:12
20:26
6:36
79 Macy Gaskill
Jr
20:08
6:30
10
Jaden Scharingson
So
20:23
6:35
15
Erin Van Quathem
So
20:31
6:37
17
Ally Redenius
Sr
20:32
6:37
18
Brie Ruch
Jr
20:38
6:39
19
Crystal Ruden
So
21:13
6:51
27
Julia Martinez-Lohf
So
21:52
7:03
36
4 Dowling Catholic
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:45
103:32
20:42
6:41
96 Lauryn Frerichs
Fr
19:50
6:24
7
Annie Flood
Sr
20:17
6:33
12
Maddy Hall
So
20:42
6:40
20
Megan Wainright
So
21:08
6:49
26
Megan Szaley
Sr
21:35
6:58
31
Katelyn Reichart
Sr
21:52
7:03
37
Natalie Thomas
So
22:04
7:07
38
5 Ankeny
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:50
105:25
21:05
6:48
126 Jenna Pitz
Fr
19:51
6:24
8
Marika Kisgen
Jr
21:01
6:47
25
Madeleine Murphy
Jr
21:13
6:51
28
Cierra Fillinger
Sr
21:39
6:59
32
Eva Van De Mortel
Jr
21:41
7:00
33
Paige Jacobsen
Fr
21:42
7:00
34




6 Ames
1-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:49
104:26
20:53
6:44
134 Camille Jackson
Sr
17:30
5:39
1
Serena Cross
Jr
21:22
6:54
29
Nyadio Chan
So
21:31
6:57
30
Payton Stewart
Fr
21:44
7:01
35
Sydney Turk
Fr
22:19
7:12
39
Kaitlyn Goodman
Sr
22:23
7:13
40
Kiah Synder
So
22:23
7:13
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Jorgensen So Ankeny Centennial 20:32 6:37 1/58 5/65 1/6
2 Sydney Dial So Urbandale 20:38.5 6:40
3 Jenna Woodsmall So Johnston 20:41.5 6:40
4 Alayna Wallace Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:54.7 6:45 2/58 8/65 1/6
5 Grace Meador Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:57.4 6:46 3/58 10/65 1/6
6 Lily Trenkamp So Johnston 21:00 6:46
7 Bailey Vaughan So Johnston 21:01.3 6:47
8 Sophia Huber Fr Urbandale 21:02.8 6:47
9 Camden Hershberger Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:05.2 6:48 4/58 11/65 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Abbie McLaren Jr Johnston 21:08 6:49
11 Kate Hoogensen Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:08.3 6:49 5/58 12/65 1/6
12 Lauren Peterson So Urbandale 21:10.7 6:50
13 Macie Langstraat Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:17.4 6:52 6/58 13/65 1/6
14 Kate Easter So Dowling Catholic 21:28.9 6:56
15 Olivia Hayes Jr Johnston 21:30.3 6:56
16 Paige Ryan So Johnston 21:36.3 6:58
17 Hannah Nelson Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:44.4 7:01 7/58 14/65 1/6
18 Allison Su Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:46.1 7:01 8/58 15/65 1/6
19 Lauren Matthews Sr Ames 21:53.9 7:04
20 Addy Franklin Jr Johnston 21:58.2 7:05
21 Claire Anonson So Ankeny Centennial 22:11.2 7:09 9/58 16/65 1/6
22 Lexy Urban So Johnston 22:11.5 7:10
23 Ava Birchmier Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:15.5 7:11 10/58 17/65 1/6
24 Victoria Verde So Johnston 22:20.3 7:12
25 Abbi Brown Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:22.2 7:13 11/58 18/65 1/6
26 Taysia Bettis So Ankeny Centennial 22:24.4 7:14 12/58 19/65 1/6
27 Maddie Walsh Fr Ankeny 22:24.9 7:14
28 Fiona Riordan Sr Ankeny 22:30.4 7:16
29 Vivian Chen Jr Johnston 22:32.4 7:16
30 Zoey Buchan So Johnston 22:37.8 7:18
31 Lydia Hill Sr Ankeny 22:42 7:19
32 Paige Froehlich Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:43 7:20 13/58 20/65 1/6
33 Breanna Vandyke Jr Ames 22:43.9 7:20
34 Clare O'Halloran So Dowling Catholic 22:44.5 7:20
35 Emma Arends Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:49.9 7:22 14/58 21/65 1/6
36 Cox Celesta Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:50 7:22 15/58 22/65 1/6
37 Addison Danenhauer Fr Urbandale 22:50.4 7:22
38 Abby Maitre Jr Johnston 22:51.9 7:23
39 Claire Galvin So Ames 22:53.8 7:23
40 Caitlyn Hanulikova Sr Ames 22:54.1 7:23
41 Ellie Land Sr Ankeny 23:00.9 7:25
42 Mia O'connor-walker Fr Ames 23:03.5 7:26
43 Leah Tietjens Jr Ames 23:05.7 7:27
44 Reese Ervin Fr Dowling Catholic 23:08.7 7:28
45 Katelyn Moore Jr Urbandale 23:09.5 7:28
46 Calyssa Wright Jr Ankeny 23:09.6 7:28
47 Emmie Murphy Fr Ankeny 23:09.6 7:28
48 Cailyn Wright Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:12.3 7:29 16/58 23/65 1/5
49 Alex Gloviak Fr Ankeny 23:13.7 7:30
50 Maggie Gardner Sr Urbandale 23:13.8 7:30
51 Cortlynn Jackson Fr Johnston 23:16.1 7:30
52 Jenny Hagg Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:18.3 7:31 17/58 24/65 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Anna Schmitz So Ankeny 23:18.7 7:31
54 Theresa Tran Jr Dowling Catholic 23:20.5 7:32
55 Grace Collins Fr Johnston 23:21.2 7:32
56 Savannah Klingensm So Ankeny Centennial 23:22.9 7:33 18/58 25/65 1/5
57 Gabrielle Sampson Fr Ames 23:23.5 7:33
58 Katie Kinman So Johnston 23:24 7:33
59 Olivia Graber Fr Ankeny 23:24.3 7:33
60 Molly Lunn Sr Johnston 23:24.4 7:33
61 Grace Porath Jr Ankeny 23:24.6 7:33
62 Hannah Loftus Jr Ankeny 23:25 7:33
63 Julianne Stevens So Ankeny Centennial 23:27.4 7:34 19/58 26/65 1/5
64 Elise Henrichsen So Johnston 23:28.1 7:34
65 Talia Dosh So Ankeny 23:30.4 7:35
66 Lauryn Bibbs So Urbandale 23:31.8 7:35
67 Olivia Dohrmann Fr Dowling Catholic 23:33.5 7:36
68 Kate Foster Fr Johnston 23:33.7 7:36
69 Ella Mclaughlin Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:36.2 7:37 20/58 27/65 1/5
70 Reese Dial Sr Urbandale 23:39.3 7:38
71 Grace Kottmeyer So Dowling Catholic 23:46.6 7:40
72 Kennedy Palmer Fr Ankeny 23:46.7 7:40
73 Brianna Hynick Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:54.1 7:43 21/58 28/65 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Annabel Saychareun Sr Urbandale 23:54.6 7:43
75 Emily Poag So Ames 23:56.9 7:44
76 Lashley Bitting So Dowling Catholic 23:57.4 7:44
77 Brooke Johnson Sr Ankeny 23:58.3 7:44
78 Ava Lensch Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:59.1 7:44 22/58 29/65 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Claire Sullivan So Dowling Catholic 24:00.3 7:45
80 Olivia Magneson Sr Dowling Catholic 24:01.6 7:45
81 Maci Banyas Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:03.2 7:46 23/58 30/65 1/5
82 Maleah Greenslade So Dowling Catholic 24:03.8 7:46
83 Madie Parker Jr Ankeny 24:05.9 7:46
84 Anna Kirchhoff Sr Dowling Catholic 24:06.7 7:47
85 Ella DeHaan So Ankeny 24:08.2 7:47
86 Leah Davis So Ankeny 24:09 7:47
87 Claire Triplett Sr Dowling Catholic 24:10 7:48
88 Megan Cushman So Johnston 24:12.7 7:49
89 Sydney Madison Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:12.8 7:49 24/58 31/65 1/5
90 Elisa Wellerdick Jr Ames 24:13.9 7:49
91 Nova Thornton Jr Johnston 24:16 7:50
92 Lauren Linkletter So Dowling Catholic 24:18 7:50
93 Beatriz La Rota So Johnston 24:19.2 7:51
94 Erin Murphy Jr Ames 24:19.5 7:51
95 Lexie Gunn So Ankeny Centennial 24:22.1 7:52 25/58 32/65 1/5
96 Natalie Phillips Fr Ankeny 24:24.1 7:52
97 Riley O'Halloran Jr Dowling Catholic 24:26.1 7:53
98 Grace Kelly So Dowling Catholic 24:31 7:55
99 Clara Freese So Ankeny 24:34.6 7:56
100 Ada Chen Jr Johnston 24:37.2 7:57
101 Ella Troja Fr Urbandale 24:37.9 7:57
102 Sarah Andrews So Ames 24:38.1 7:57
103 Charlie Brink Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:40.8 7:58 26/58 33/65 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Chiara Scattolo Sr Ames 24:41.5 7:58
105 Ellie Wilson Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:41.9 7:58 27/58 34/65 1/5
106 Lauryn Woerdeman Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:44.1 7:59 28/58 35/65 1/5
107 Esmeralda Munoz So Dowling Catholic 24:44.8 7:59
108 Raina Paeper Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:45.8 7:59 29/58 36/65 1/5
109 Emma Cochran Sr Urbandale 24:46.5 8:00
110 Jennifer Ieong So Urbandale 24:48.4 8:00
111 Jazmyne Casey So Dowling Catholic 24:52.2 8:01
112 Lauren Orazem Fr Dowling Catholic 24:57.5 8:03
113 Adelade Nason Sr Ames 24:58.8 8:03
114 Katie Flaherty So Dowling Catholic 25:00 8:04
115 Kendra Winfrey Fr Ankeny 25:01.7 8:04
116 Abby Potthoff Fr Dowling Catholic 25:04.2 8:05
117 Miranda Pierce Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:06.4 8:06 30/58 37/65 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Gabby Cale Fr Dowling Catholic 25:08.3 8:07
119 Kylie Larsom Fr Dowling Catholic 25:09.8 8:07
120 Ellie Dalton Jr Ankeny 25:10.3 8:07
121 Annamaria Dimon So Dowling Catholic 25:13.1 8:08
122 Ashlyn Sherwood Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:15.9 8:09 31/58 38/65 1/5
123 Olivia Stange Sr Dowling Catholic 25:17.7 8:10
124 Jordyn Loder Jr Dowling Catholic 25:17.8 8:10
125 Mollie Cox Sr Ankeny 25:21.1 8:11
126 Emily McGowan So Johnston 25:21.5 8:11
127 Tessa Streich Sr Urbandale 25:21.6 8:11
128 Kayla Fincham Jr Ames 25:25.5 8:12
129 Livia Routson Fr Ankeny 25:31.4 8:14
130 Katelin Meier Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:32.7 8:14 32/58 39/65 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
131 Kristin To So Johnston 25:34.4 8:15
132 Vi Le So Johnston 25:35.6 8:15
133 Isabel Ahmann Sr Dowling Catholic 25:36 8:15
134 Josie Bingham Jr Ankeny 25:38.1 8:16
135 Kidan Girma So Johnston 25:39 8:16
136 Olivia Kuper Fr Ankeny 25:40 8:17
137 Grace Smerage Sr Dowling Catholic 25:40.9 8:17
138 Angelina Hemphill So Ankeny 25:43.2 8:18
139 Hannah Huang Sr Ames 25:45.8 8:19
140 Ava Callahan So Ankeny 25:50.5 8:20
141 Chloe Kasch So Dowling Catholic 25:51.1 8:20
142 Tate Bernard Fr Ames 25:53.7 8:21
143 Olivia Lammers Fr Ankeny 25:54.8 8:22
144 Lydia Hill Jr Ames 25:55.7 8:22
145 Annie Pierson Fr Dowling Catholic 25:57.8 8:23
146 Emily Peters Jr Ames 25:59.7 8:23
147 Emily Rotert So Ankeny Centennial 26:00.4 8:23 33/58 40/65 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Emma Heine So Ankeny 26:01.5 8:24
149 Natalia Portal-Fig Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:03.2 8:24 34/58 41/65 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
150 Megan Utterback Sr Ankeny 26:04.8 8:25
151 Anna Heitzman So Dowling Catholic 26:05.4 8:25
152 Mallory Leazer Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:06 8:25 35/58 42/65 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
153 Yujie Chen Jr Ames 26:06.2 8:25
154 Lily Finstad So Dowling Catholic 26:08 8:26
155 Kate Rogers So Dowling Catholic 26:11.9 8:27
156 Ally Chew Fr Ankeny 26:14.8 8:28
157 Ashlyn Perry So Urbandale 26:15.9 8:28
158 Juliana Johnson Sr Ames 26:16.5 8:29
159 Nicole Dacus Sr Ankeny 26:18 8:29
160 Haley Yoder Sr Ames 26:22.4 8:30
161 Sammy Loder Fr Dowling Catholic 26:26.3 8:32
162 Rhea Velasquez Jr Dowling Catholic 26:34.6 8:34
163 Emily Haack Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:38.6 8:36 36/58 43/65 1/3
164 Sophie Peck Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:46.7 8:38 37/58 44/65 1/3
165 Anna Swick So Urbandale 26:49.7 8:39
166 Arianna Williams-S Jr Ames 26:51.2 8:40
167 Alyssa Rinke So Dowling Catholic 26:52.1 8:40
168 Emily Devereux So Ankeny Centennial 27:00.2 8:43 38/58 45/65 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
169 Ayah Gleisner Sr Ames 27:00.5 8:43
170 Mikayla Jensen Fr Johnston 27:00.8 8:43
171 Elizabeth Biegger Jr Dowling Catholic 27:01.7 8:43
172 Jenna McClain Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:02.7 8:43 39/58 46/65 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
173 Amukta Gantalamohini Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:04.3 8:44 40/58 47/65 1/2
174 Julia Dahl Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:06.2 8:45 41/58 48/65 1/2
175 Alex Potter Jr Dowling Catholic 27:10.6 8:46
176 Emma Crowder Fr Dowling Catholic 27:12.7 8:47
177 Abby Matney Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:16 8:48 42/58 49/65 1/2
178 Abigail Thompson So Ames 27:16.7 8:48
179 Lorna Schuckert So Ames 27:27.1 8:51
180 Leah Rhode Fr Dowling Catholic 27:31.8 8:53
181 Emery Blackburn Fr Ames 27:37.9 8:55
182 Abby Housker Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:39.4 8:55 43/58 50/65 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
183 Olivia Schaeffer Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:39.9 8:55 44/58 51/65 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
184 Ashley Franke Jr Johnston 27:39.9 8:55
185 Macy Denbeste Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:46.2 8:57 45/58 52/65 1/2
186 Meter Grace Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:46.4 8:58 46/58 53/65 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
187 Mikayla Lies Jr Johnston 27:57.5 9:01
188 Kaylyn Jensen So Johnston 28:02.7 9:03
189 Gabi Michalski So Johnston 28:06 9:04
190 Lele Nigg Jr Dowling Catholic 28:11.2 9:06
191 Emma Kach Sr Ankeny 28:14.4 9:07
192 Madeline Cox Sr Ankeny 28:14.9 9:07
193 Brouillet Haley Sr Ankeny Centennial 28:20.6 9:09 47/58 54/65 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
194 Lauren Oliver Sr Ankeny Centennial 28:21.9 9:09 48/58 55/65 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
195 Mary Horton Sr Ames 28:23.4 9:09
196 Mikayla Sash Sr Ankeny Centennial 28:25.6 9:10 49/58 56/65 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
197 Julia Brehm-Stecher So Ames 28:32.9 9:13
198 Molly McNeal Sr Dowling Catholic 28:44.1 9:16
199 Isabella Brunkhorst Sr Dowling Catholic 28:44.5 9:16
200 Julia Miyazaki Sr Dowling Catholic 28:45.3 9:17
201 Anna Barnes So Dowling Catholic 28:46.3 9:17
202 Ally Baumhover Sr Dowling Catholic 29:01.2 9:22
203 Leilani Shimmin Fr Ankeny 29:02.9 9:22
204 Olivia Sanders Fr Ankeny Centennial 29:14 9:26 50/58 57/65 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
205 Phoebe Smith So Johnston 29:14 9:26
206 Courtney Flynn Sr Dowling Catholic 29:19 9:27
207 Nadia Hadzic Jr Dowling Catholic 29:22.8 9:29
208 Ella Morris Sr Ankeny 29:24.6 9:29
209 Maya Pilcher Fr Ankeny 29:24.6 9:29
210 Mary Beth Scholz Sr Dowling Catholic 29:24.9 9:29
211 Kathryn Pierick Sr Dowling Catholic 29:32 9:32
212 Amanda Warren Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:37.5 9:33 51/58 58/65 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
213 Hailey Sibbel So Ames 29:38.5 9:34
214 Elizabeth Morris Jr Ames 29:47.3 9:37
215 Tiffany Rong Sr Ames 29:52.1 9:38
216 Maggie Mgrath Sr Dowling Catholic 30:10.2 9:44
217 Maddie Baldwin Sr Dowling Catholic 30:17.9 9:46
218 Isabella Haveman So Ames 30:42.7 9:54
219 Grace Bollhoefer So Ames 30:51.4 9:57
220 Emma Calabro Fr Ankeny Centennial 31:35.8 10:12 52/58 59/65 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
221 Nianrob Malval Fr Dowling Catholic 32:46.2 10:34
222 Ashley Cash So Johnston 33:43.5 10:53
223 Liz Ernst So Ankeny Centennial 33:44.5 10:53 53/58 60/65 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
224 Erin Gibson Sr Ankeny Centennial 33:46 10:54 54/58 61/65 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
225 Lillie Wrobel Sr Ankeny Centennial 34:38.6 11:11 55/58 62/65 1/2
226 Alex Heston Sr Ankeny Centennial 34:41.2 11:11 56/58 63/65 1/2
227 Katie Wilde So Ankeny Centennial 34:55.8 11:16 57/58 64/65 1/1
228 victoria cox So Dowling Catholic 35:28.9 11:27
229 Fanuel Akakpo So Johnston 35:49.4 11:33
230 Ava Diedrichs So Ames 36:03 11:38
231 Isabella Valverde Fr Dowling Catholic 37:59.7 12:15
232 Sandy Paz Sr Dowling Catholic 38:02.1 12:16
233 Erin Small Sr Dowling Catholic 38:16.9 12:21
234 Addie Brooks Sr Ankeny Centennial 40:40.6 13:07 58/58 65/65 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
104:38
20:56
6:45
30 Kendall Jorgensen
So
20:32
6:37
1
Alayna Wallace
Jr
20:55
6:45
4
Grace Meador
Jr
20:57
6:46
5
Camden Hershberger
Fr
21:05
6:48
9
Kate Hoogensen
Sr
21:08
6:49
11
Macie Langstraat
Jr
21:17
6:52
13
Hannah Nelson
Sr
21:44
7:01
17
2 Johnston
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
105:21
21:04
6:48
41 Jenna Woodsmall
So
20:42
6:40
3
Lily Trenkamp
So
21:00
6:46
6
Bailey Vaughan
So
21:01
6:47
7
Abbie McLaren
Jr
21:08
6:49
10
Olivia Hayes
Jr
21:30
6:56
15
Paige Ryan
So
21:36
6:58
16
Addy Franklin
Jr
21:58
7:05
19
3 Urbandale
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
108:52
21:46
7:01
79 Sydney Dial
So
20:39
6:40
2
Sophia Huber
Fr
21:03
6:47
8
Lauren Peterson
So
21:11
6:50
12
Addison Danenhauer
Fr
22:50
7:22
25
Katelyn Moore
Jr
23:10
7:28
32
Maggie Gardner
Sr
23:14
7:30
36
Lauryn Bibbs
So
23:32
7:35
39
4 Ames
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:10
113:29
22:42
7:19
123 Lauren Matthews
Sr
21:54
7:04
18
Breanna Vandyke
Jr
22:44
7:20
23
Claire Galvin
So
22:54
7:23
26
Caitlyn Hanulikova
Sr
22:54
7:23
27
Mia O'connor-walker
Fr
23:04
7:26
29
Leah Tietjens
Jr
23:06
7:27
30
Gabrielle Sampson
Fr
23:24
7:33
38
5 Ankeny
6-5-4-4-5
Gap: 0:45
113:48
22:46
7:21
124 Maddie Walsh
Fr
22:25
7:14
20
Fiona Riordan
Sr
22:30
7:16
21
Lydia Hill
Sr
22:42
7:19
22
Ellie Land
Sr
23:01
7:25
28
Calyssa Wright
Jr
23:10
7:28
33
Emmie Murphy
Fr
23:10
7:28
34
Alex Gloviak
Fr
23:14
7:30
35
6 Dowling Catholic
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
114:16
22:51
7:22
146 Kate Easter
So
21:29
6:56
14
Clare O'Halloran
So
22:45
7:20
24
Reese Ervin
Fr
23:09
7:28
31
Theresa Tran
Jr
23:21
7:32
37
Olivia Dohrmann
Fr
23:34
7:36
40
Grace Kottmeyer
So
23:47
7:40
41
Lashley Bitting
So
23:57
7:44
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
109:15
21:51
7:03
22 Macie Langstraat
Jr
21:17
6:52
1
Hannah Nelson
Sr
21:44
7:01
3
Allison Su
Jr
21:46
7:01
4
Claire Anonson
So
22:11
7:09
6
Ava Birchmier
Fr
22:16
7:11
8
Abbi Brown
Fr
22:22
7:13
10
Taysia Bettis
So
22:24
7:14
11
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
110:39
22:08
7:08
35 Paige Ryan
So
21:36
6:58
2
Addy Franklin
Jr
21:58
7:05
5
Lexy Urban
So
22:12
7:10
7
Victoria Verde
So
22:20
7:12
9
Vivian Chen
Jr
22:32
7:16
12
Zoey Buchan
So
22:38
7:18
13
Abby Maitre
Jr
22:52
7:23
14
3 Ankeny
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
116:31
23:18
7:31
95 Emmie Murphy
Fr
23:10
7:28
16
Alex Gloviak
Fr
23:14
7:30
17
Anna Schmitz
So
23:19
7:31
19
Olivia Graber
Fr
23:24
7:33
21
Grace Porath
Jr
23:25
7:33
22
Hannah Loftus
Jr
23:25
7:33
23
Talia Dosh
So
23:30
7:35
24
4 Urbandale
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:24
118:57
23:47
7:40
135 Maggie Gardner
Sr
23:14
7:30
18
Lauryn Bibbs
So
23:32
7:35
25
Reese Dial
Sr
23:39
7:38
26
Annabel Saychareun
Sr
23:55
7:43
28
Ella Troja
Fr
24:38
7:57
38
Emma Cochran
Sr
24:47
8:00
41
Jennifer Ieong
So
24:48
8:00
42
5 Ames
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:14
119:00
23:48
7:41
137 Leah Tietjens
Jr
23:06
7:27
15
Gabrielle Sampson
Fr
23:24
7:33
20
Emily Poag
So
23:57
7:44
29
Elisa Wellerdick
Jr
24:14
7:49
36
Erin Murphy
Jr
24:20
7:51
37
Sarah Andrews
So
24:38
7:57
39
Chiara Scattolo
Sr
24:42
7:58
40
6 Dowling Catholic
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:17
119:50
23:58
7:44
153 Grace Kottmeyer
So
23:47
7:40
27
Lashley Bitting
So
23:57
7:44
30
Claire Sullivan
So
24:00
7:45
31
Olivia Magneson
Sr
24:02
7:45
32
Maleah Greenslade
So
24:04
7:46
33
Anna Kirchhoff
Sr
24:07
7:47
34
Claire Triplett
Sr
24:10
7:48
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
113:10
22:38
7:18
18 Abbi Brown
Fr
22:22
7:13
1
Taysia Bettis
So
22:24
7:14
2
Paige Froehlich
Jr
22:43
7:20
4
Emma Arends
Sr
22:50
7:22
5
Cox Celesta
Sr
22:50
7:22
6
Cailyn Wright
Jr
23:12
7:29
8
Jenny Hagg
Sr
23:18
7:31
10
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
115:31
23:06
7:27
42 Zoey Buchan
So
22:38
7:18
3
Abby Maitre
Jr
22:52
7:23
7
Cortlynn Jackson
Fr
23:16
7:30
9
Grace Collins
Fr
23:21
7:32
11
Katie Kinman
So
23:24
7:33
12
Molly Lunn
Sr
23:24
7:33
13
Elise Henrichsen
So
23:28
7:34
15
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
118:46
23:45
7:40
84 Hannah Loftus
Jr
23:25
7:33
14
Talia Dosh
So
23:30
7:35
16
Kennedy Palmer
Fr
23:47
7:40
17
Brooke Johnson
Sr
23:58
7:44
18
Madie Parker
Jr
24:06
7:46
19
Ella DeHaan
So
24:08
7:47
21
Leah Davis
So
24:09
7:47
22
4 Dowling Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
121:32
24:18
7:50
118 Anna Kirchhoff
Sr
24:07
7:47
20
Claire Triplett
Sr
24:10
7:48
23
Lauren Linkletter
So
24:18
7:50
24
Riley O'Halloran
Jr
24:26
7:53
25
Grace Kelly
So
24:31
7:55
26
Esmeralda Munoz
So
24:45
7:59
29
Jazmyne Casey
So
24:52
8:01
32
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
125:30
25:06
8:06
159 Sarah Andrews
So
24:38
7:57
27
Chiara Scattolo
Sr
24:42
7:58
28
Adelade Nason
Sr
24:59
8:03
33
Kayla Fincham
Jr
25:26
8:12
35
Hannah Huang
Sr
25:46
8:19
36
Tate Bernard
Fr
25:54
8:21
37
Lydia Hill
Jr
25:56
8:22
38
6 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
128:02
25:36
8:16
174 Emma Cochran
Sr
24:47
8:00
30
Jennifer Ieong
So
24:48
8:00
31
Tessa Streich
Sr
25:22
8:11
34
Ashlyn Perry
So
26:16
8:28
39
Anna Swick
So
26:50
8:39
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
116:57
23:23
7:33
19 Cailyn Wright
Jr
23:12
7:29
1
Jenny Hagg
Sr
23:18
7:31
2
Savannah Klingensm
So
23:23
7:33
3
Julianne Stevens
So
23:27
7:34
5
Ella Mclaughlin
Sr
23:36
7:37
8
Brianna Hynick
Fr
23:54
7:43
9
Ava Lensch
Fr
23:59
7:44
10
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
118:55
23:47
7:40
44 Molly Lunn
Sr
23:24
7:33
4
Elise Henrichsen
So
23:28
7:34
6
Kate Foster
Fr
23:34
7:36
7
Megan Cushman
So
24:13
7:49
13
Nova Thornton
Jr
24:16
7:50
14
Beatriz La Rota
So
24:19
7:51
15
Ada Chen
Jr
24:37
7:57
18
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
122:18
24:28
7:53
79 Ella DeHaan
So
24:08
7:47
11
Leah Davis
So
24:09
7:47
12
Natalie Phillips
Fr
24:24
7:52
16
Clara Freese
So
24:35
7:56
17
Kendra Winfrey
Fr
25:02
8:04
23
Ellie Dalton
Jr
25:10
8:07
27
Mollie Cox
Sr
25:21
8:11
28
4 Dowling Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
124:39
24:56
8:02
106 Esmeralda Munoz
So
24:45
7:59
19
Jazmyne Casey
So
24:52
8:01
20
Lauren Orazem
Fr
24:58
8:03
21
Katie Flaherty
So
25:00
8:04
22
Abby Potthoff
Fr
25:04
8:05
24
Gabby Cale
Fr
25:08
8:07
25
Kylie Larsom
Fr
25:10
8:07
26
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:23
130:12
26:02
8:24
155 Tate Bernard
Fr
25:54
8:21
29
Lydia Hill
Jr
25:56
8:22
30
Emily Peters
Jr
26:00
8:23
31
Yujie Chen
Jr
26:06
8:25
32
Juliana Johnson
Sr
26:17
8:29
33
Haley Yoder
Sr
26:22
8:30
34
Arianna Williams-S
Jr
26:51
8:40
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
120:31
24:06
7:47
16 Brianna Hynick
Fr
23:54
7:43
1
Ava Lensch
Fr
23:59
7:44
2
Maci Banyas
Jr
24:03
7:46
3
Sydney Madison
Jr
24:13
7:49
4
Lexie Gunn
So
24:22
7:52
6
Charlie Brink
Fr
24:41
7:58
8
Ellie Wilson
Sr
24:42
7:58
9
2 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:10
126:07
25:13
8:08
63 Gabby Cale
Fr
25:08
8:07
10
Kylie Larsom
Fr
25:10
8:07
11
Annamaria Dimon
So
25:13
8:08
13
Olivia Stange
Sr
25:18
8:10
14
Jordyn Loder
Jr
25:18
8:10
15
Isabel Ahmann
Sr
25:36
8:15
21
Grace Smerage
Sr
25:41
8:17
25
3 Johnston
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:16
125:28
25:06
8:06
68 Beatriz La Rota
So
24:19
7:51
5
Ada Chen
Jr
24:37
7:57
7
Emily McGowan
So
25:22
8:11
17
Kristin To
So
25:34
8:15
19
Vi Le
So
25:36
8:15
20
Kidan Girma
So
25:39
8:16
23
Mikayla Jensen
Fr
27:01
8:43
31
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
127:21
25:28
8:13
92 Ellie Dalton
Jr
25:10
8:07
12
Mollie Cox
Sr
25:21
8:11
16
Livia Routson
Fr
25:31
8:14
18
Josie Bingham
Jr
25:38
8:16
22
Olivia Kuper
Fr
25:40
8:17
24
Angelina Hemphill
So
25:43
8:18
26
Ava Callahan
So
25:51
8:20
27
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
134:58
27:00
8:42
152 Haley Yoder
Sr
26:22
8:30
28
Arianna Williams-S
Jr
26:51
8:40
29
Ayah Gleisner
Sr
27:01
8:43
30
Abigail Thompson
So
27:17
8:48
32
Lorna Schuckert
So
27:27
8:51
33
Emery Blackburn
Fr
27:38
8:55
34
Mary Horton
Sr
28:23
9:09
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
123:59
24:48
8:00
15 Charlie Brink
Fr
24:41
7:58
1
Ellie Wilson
Sr
24:42
7:58
2
Lauryn Woerdeman
Sr
24:44
7:59
3
Raina Paeper
Jr
24:46
7:59
4
Miranda Pierce
Sr
25:06
8:06
5
Ashlyn Sherwood
Sr
25:16
8:09
6
Katelin Meier
Sr
25:33
8:14
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
129:11
25:50
8:20
64 Isabel Ahmann
Sr
25:36
8:15
8
Grace Smerage
Sr
25:41
8:17
10
Chloe Kasch
So
25:51
8:20
13
Annie Pierson
Fr
25:58
8:23
15
Anna Heitzman
So
26:05
8:25
18
Lily Finstad
So
26:08
8:26
19
Kate Rogers
So
26:12
8:27
20
3 Ankeny
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
129:35
25:55
8:22
70 Angelina Hemphill
So
25:43
8:18
11
Ava Callahan
So
25:51
8:20
12
Olivia Lammers
Fr
25:55
8:22
14
Emma Heine
So
26:02
8:24
16
Megan Utterback
Sr
26:05
8:25
17
Ally Chew
Fr
26:15
8:28
21
Nicole Dacus
Sr
26:18
8:29
22
4 Johnston
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
136:20
27:16
8:48
110 Kidan Girma
So
25:39
8:16
9
Mikayla Jensen
Fr
27:01
8:43
23
Ashley Franke
Jr
27:40
8:55
25
Mikayla Lies
Jr
27:58
9:01
26
Kaylyn Jensen
So
28:03
9:03
27
Gabi Michalski
So
28:06
9:04
28
Phoebe Smith
So
29:14
9:26
31
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
144:00
28:48
9:17
148 Emery Blackburn
Fr
27:38
8:55
24
Mary Horton
Sr
28:23
9:09
29
Julia Brehm-Stecher
So
28:33
9:13
30
Hailey Sibbel
So
29:39
9:34
32
Elizabeth Morris
Jr
29:47
9:37
33
Tiffany Rong
Sr
29:52
9:38
34
Isabella Haveman
So
30:43
9:54
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
128:58
25:48
8:19
15 Ashlyn Sherwood
Sr
25:16
8:09
1
Katelin Meier
Sr
25:33
8:14
2
Emily Rotert
So
26:00
8:23
3
Natalia Portal-Fig
Jr
26:03
8:24
4
Mallory Leazer
Sr
26:06
8:25
5
Emily Haack
Fr
26:39
8:36
12
Sophie Peck
Jr
26:47
8:38
13
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
132:13
26:27
8:32
48 Lily Finstad
So
26:08
8:26
6
Kate Rogers
So
26:12
8:27
7
Sammy Loder
Fr
26:26
8:32
10
Rhea Velasquez
Jr
26:35
8:34
11
Alyssa Rinke
So
26:52
8:40
14
Elizabeth Biegger
Jr
27:02
8:43
15
Alex Potter
Jr
27:11
8:46
16
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
138:05
27:37
8:55
71 Ally Chew
Fr
26:15
8:28
8
Nicole Dacus
Sr
26:18
8:29
9
Emma Kach
Sr
28:14
9:07
17
Madeline Cox
Sr
28:15
9:07
18
Leilani Shimmin
Fr
29:03
9:22
19
Ella Morris
Sr
29:25
9:29
20
Maya Pilcher
Fr
29:25
9:29
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
134:33
26:55
8:41
17 Emily Haack
Fr
26:39
8:36
1
Sophie Peck
Jr
26:47
8:38
2
Emily Devereux
So
27:00
8:43
3
Jenna McClain
Fr
27:03
8:43
5
Amukta Gantalamohini
Jr
27:04
8:44
6
Julia Dahl
Fr
27:06
8:45
7
Abby Matney
Sr
27:16
8:48
10
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
137:08
27:26
8:51
44 Elizabeth Biegger
Jr
27:02
8:43
4
Alex Potter
Jr
27:11
8:46
8
Emma Crowder
Fr
27:13
8:47
9
Leah Rhode
Fr
27:32
8:53
11
Lele Nigg
Jr
28:11
9:06
12
Molly McNeal
Sr
28:44
9:16
13
Isabella Brunkhorst
Sr
28:45
9:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
137:28
27:30
8:52
15 Julia Dahl
Fr
27:06
8:45
1
Abby Matney
Sr
27:16
8:48
2
Abby Housker
Jr
27:39
8:55
3
Olivia Schaeffer
Jr
27:40
8:55
4
Macy Denbeste
Sr
27:46
8:57
5
Meter Grace
Sr
27:46
8:58
6
Brouillet Haley
Sr
28:21
9:09
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
144:01
28:48
9:18
50 Molly McNeal
Sr
28:44
9:16
8
Isabella Brunkhorst
Sr
28:45
9:16
9
Julia Miyazaki
Sr
28:45
9:17
10
Anna Barnes
So
28:46
9:17
11
Ally Baumhover
Sr
29:01
9:22
12
Courtney Flynn
Sr
29:19
9:27
13
Nadia Hadzic
Jr
29:23
9:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
142:09
28:26
9:10
15 Meter Grace
Sr
27:46
8:58
1
Brouillet Haley
Sr
28:21
9:09
2
Lauren Oliver
Sr
28:22
9:09
3
Mikayla Sash
Sr
28:26
9:10
4
Olivia Sanders
Fr
29:14
9:26
5
Amanda Warren
Sr
29:38
9:33
10
Emma Calabro
Fr
31:36
10:12
13
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
147:49
29:34
9:32
41 Courtney Flynn
Sr
29:19
9:27
6
Nadia Hadzic
Jr
29:23
9:29
7
Mary Beth Scholz
Sr
29:25
9:29
8
Kathryn Pierick
Sr
29:32
9:32
9
Maggie Mgrath
Sr
30:10
9:44
11
Maddie Baldwin
Sr
30:18
9:46
12
Nianrob Malval
Fr
32:46
10:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:01
163:22
32:40
10:32
22 Amanda Warren
Sr
29:38
9:33
1
Emma Calabro
Fr
31:36
10:12
3
Liz Ernst
So
33:45
10:53
5
Erin Gibson
Sr
33:46
10:54
6
Lillie Wrobel
Sr
34:39
11:11
7
Alex Heston
Sr
34:41
11:11
8
Katie Wilde
So
34:56
11:16
9
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:44
174:35
34:55
11:16
39 Maddie Baldwin
Sr
30:18
9:46
2
Nianrob Malval
Fr
32:46
10:34
4
victoria cox
So
35:29
11:27
10
Isabella Valverde
Fr
38:00
12:15
11
Sandy Paz
Sr
38:02
12:16
12
Erin Small
Sr
38:17
12:21
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.