Ankeny Centennial Results from the Marshalltown Bobcat Invitational at Marshalltown Comm College on 9/10/20
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hershberger, Cam | So | V | 21:12.8 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 54/89 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/9 | 21:05 | ||||
Jensen, Katie | Sr | V | 20:08.2 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 19/89 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 4/9 | 20:33.9 (0:26,2.1) |
20:33.9 (0:26,2.1) |
20:07 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Jordan, Jennifer | Sr | V | 20:17.9 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 24/89 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 3/9 | 22:41 (2:23,10.5) |
22:41 (2:23,10.5) |
20:33 (0:15,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jorgensen, Kendall | Jr | V | 21:09.4 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 52/89 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/9 | 20:27 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Lavoi, Maddy | So | V | 20:24.9 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 26/89 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/9 | 21:30 (1:05,5.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Meador, Grace | Sr | V | 21:18 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 56/89 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/8 | 20:53 | 20:53 | 20:14 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Quass, Rondi | So | V | 19:29.4 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 9/89 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 5/9 | 20:30 (1:01,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Reimer, Lauren | Fr | V | 20:25.1 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 27/89 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/9 | 21:24 (0:59,4.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vortherms, Kathryn | Sr | V | 20:26.2 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 28/89 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/9 | 19:50.6 | 19:50.6 | 19:28 | ||
Wallace, Alayna | Sr | V | 19:52.6 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 15/89 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 5/9 | 20:47 (0:54,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/9 | 100:13 0:56 |
3.1 | 6:28 | 6:17 | 6:35 | 93 | 6:15 | 102:59 (2:46,2.7) |
100:20 (0:07,0.1%) |
98:06 105:52 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Rondi Quass (9), Alayna Wallace (15), Katie Jensen (19), Jennifer Jordan (24), Maddy Lavoi (26) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/8 | 104:32 0:53 |
3.1 | 6:45 | 6:35 | 6:52 | 46 | 6:44 | 102:27 | Lauren Reimer (1), Kathryn Vortherms (2), Kendall Jorgensen (13), Cam Hershberger (14), Grace Meador (16) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Mcmahon | Sr | Ankeny | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Schulze | Sr | Valley | 18:36.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Bella Heikes | Sr | Johnston | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Olivia Verde | Fr | Johnston | 19:12.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
5 | Mattison Plummer | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:19.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Aleah Tenpas | Sr | Johnston | 19:21.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Addison Dorenkamp | Fr | Valley | 19:24.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Jenna Francois | So | Southeast Polk | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Rondi Quass | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:29.4 | 6:17 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 5/9 | ||||
10 | Emily Naughton | So | Indianola | 19:32.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Joey Werling | Jr | Indianola | 19:36.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Izzy Gorton | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Bailey Vaughan | Jr | Johnston | 19:41.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Samantha Strauss | Sr | Johnston | 19:46.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Alayna Wallace | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:52.6 | 6:25 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 5/9 | ||||
16 | Kamryn Ensley | Jr | Valley | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Crystal Ruden | Jr | Urbandale | 20:07.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | Libby Hartz | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Katie Jensen | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:08.2 | 6:30 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 4/9 | 20:34 (0:26) |
20:34 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Macy Gaskill | Sr | Urbandale | 20:10.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Norah Seeley | Fr | Urbandale | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Megan Carmell | So | Urbandale | 20:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Talia Dosh | Jr | Ankeny | 20:16.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Jennifer Jordan | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:17.9 | 6:33 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 3/9 | 22:41 (2:23) |
22:41 (2:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Gracie Foster | Fr | Indianola | 20:21.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Maddy Lavoi | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:24.9 | 6:35 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/9 | ||||
27 | Lauren Reimer | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:25.1 | 6:35 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/9 | ||||
28 | Kathryn Vortherms | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:26.2 | 6:36 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/9 | 19:50.6 | 19:50.6 | ||
29 | Bailey Boddicker | So | North Scott | 20:26.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Lucia Nelson | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 20:27.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | Mya Doubrava | So | Valley | 20:27.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
32 | Amanda Overton | So | Valley | 20:28.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Abbie Mclaren | Sr | Johnston | 20:31.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Emily Bright | Jr | Valley | 20:32.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Abigail Wharton | Fr | Johnston | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Marika Kisgen | Sr | Ankeny | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
37 | Madeline Hollander | Jr | Valley | 20:38.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Alex Mackie | Fr | Urbandale | 20:42.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
39 | Lucy Tompkins Garoutte | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 20:46.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
40 | Rachel Hansen | Fr | Valley | 20:46.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
41 | Elyza Hoffman | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 20:49.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
42 | Magda Mcgowan | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Jacie Mitchell | So | Southeast Polk | 20:54.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
44 | Krissy Spear | Fr | Johnston | 20:58.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | Reese Hillsenbeck | Fr | North Scott | 20:58.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Julia Martinez-lohf | Jr | Urbandale | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
47 | Kaitlyn Miller | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Jenna Pitz | So | Ankeny | 21:01.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
49 | Olivia Hayes | Sr | Johnston | 21:03.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | Cohen Kooker | Fr | Valley | 21:06.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Grace Larkins | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:08.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Kendall Jorgensen | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:09.4 | 6:49 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/9 | ||||
53 | Paige Beason | So | Ankeny | 21:11.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | Cam Hershberger | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:12.8 | 6:51 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/9 | ||||
55 | Ivy Glendenning | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:16.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
56 | Grace Meador | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:18 | 6:52 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/8 | 20:53 | 20:53 | ||
57 | Kaitlyn Knoche | So | North Scott | 21:23.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
58 | Cali Trygstad | So | Valley | 21:23.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
59 | Hailey Seifrig | Sr | Indianola | 21:24.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
60 | Leah Klatatauskas | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 21:24.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Katie Oneil | So | Indianola | 21:25.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | Megan Bosch | Sr | Ankeny | 21:25.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
63 | Mia Toomey | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:29.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
64 | Hanna Walsh | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 21:32.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
65 | Evelyn Jenkins | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 21:34.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
66 | Brielle Ruch | Sr | Urbandale | 21:39.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
67 | Elizabeth Proctor | Fr | Ankeny | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
68 | Remy Sivertsen | Fr | Indianola | 21:45.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
69 | Jaden Scharingson | Jr | Urbandale | 21:57.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
70 | Ava Garrard | Jr | North Scott | 21:58.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
71 | Cassie Rickabaugh | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:04.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
72 | Jenna Woodsmall | Jr | Johnston | 22:06.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
73 | Rachel Engelhardt | Sr | Indianola | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
74 | Piper Dahl | Fr | Indianola | 22:14.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
75 | Sienna Hill | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:19.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
76 | Sydney Dial | Jr | Urbandale | 22:21.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
77 | Harmony Hansel | Fr | North Scott | 22:26.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | Grace Roesler | Jr | Urbandale | 22:26.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
79 | Hattie Hagedorn | So | North Scott | 22:29.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Julianne Caceres | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 22:43.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
81 | Ella Rinicker | Fr | North Scott | 22:51.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
82 | Gwen Briggs | Fr | Ankeny | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
83 | Bree Tenges | So | Indianola | 23:04.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
84 | Grace Porath | Sr | Ankeny | 23:11.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
85 | Brooklyn Bullock | Fr | North Scott | 23:27.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
86 | Teja Pritchard | Fr | Ankeny | 23:29.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
87 | Sadie West | Sr | North Scott | 24:02.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
88 | Carly Richards | So | Indianola | 24:51.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
89 | Reagan Schoening | Sr | North Scott | 27:52.3 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
96:48 19:22 6:15 |
40 | Bella Heikes Sr 18:46 6:03 3 |
Olivia Verde Fr 19:13 6:12 4 |
Aleah Tenpas Sr 19:22 6:15 6 |
Bailey Vaughan Jr 19:42 6:21 13 |
Samantha Strauss Sr 19:46 6:23 14 |
Abbie Mclaren Sr 20:32 6:37 33 |
Abigail Wharton Fr 20:34 6:38 35 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:52 |
98:56 19:47 6:23 |
88 | Lauren Schulze Sr 18:37 6:00 2 |
Addison Dorenkamp Fr 19:25 6:16 7 |
Kamryn Ensley Jr 19:58 6:26 16 |
Mya Doubrava So 20:27 6:36 31 |
Amanda Overton So 20:29 6:36 32 |
Emily Bright Jr 20:32 6:37 34 |
Madeline Hollander Jr 20:39 6:40 37 |
3 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
100:13 20:03 6:28 |
93 | Rondi Quass So 19:29 6:17 9 |
Alayna Wallace Sr 19:53 6:25 15 |
Katie Jensen Sr 20:08 6:30 19 |
Jennifer Jordan Sr 20:18 6:33 24 |
Maddy Lavoi So 20:25 6:35 26 |
Lauren Reimer Fr 20:25 6:35 27 |
Kathryn Vortherms Sr 20:26 6:36 28 |
4 | Southeast Polk 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:35 |
100:44 20:09 6:30 |
114 | Mattison Plummer Sr 19:19 6:14 5 |
Jenna Francois So 19:28 6:17 8 |
Libby Hartz Fr 20:08 6:30 18 |
Magda Mcgowan Sr 20:54 6:45 41 |
Jacie Mitchell So 20:55 6:45 42 |
Grace Larkins Sr 21:09 6:49 47 |
Ivy Glendenning Fr 21:16 6:52 49 |
5 | Urbandale 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 0:35 |
101:31 20:18 6:33 |
118 | Crystal Ruden Jr 20:07 6:29 17 |
Macy Gaskill Sr 20:11 6:30 20 |
Norah Seeley Fr 20:15 6:32 21 |
Megan Carmell So 20:16 6:32 22 |
Alex Mackie Fr 20:42 6:41 38 |
Julia Martinez-lohf Jr 21:01 6:47 44 |
Brielle Ruch Sr 21:39 6:59 56 |
6 | Indianola 6-4-5-6-6 Gap: 1:53 |
102:19 20:28 6:36 |
150 | Emily Naughton So 19:32 6:18 10 |
Joey Werling Jr 19:36 6:19 11 |
Gracie Foster Fr 20:21 6:34 25 |
Hailey Seifrig Sr 21:24 6:54 51 |
Katie Oneil So 21:25 6:55 53 |
Remy Sivertsen Fr 21:46 7:01 58 |
Rachel Engelhardt Sr 22:10 7:09 60 |
7 | Ankeny 1-5-7-7-7 Gap: 2:41 |
101:34 20:19 6:33 |
154 | Lauren Mcmahon Sr 18:31 5:58 1 |
Talia Dosh Jr 20:16 6:32 23 |
Marika Kisgen Sr 20:34 6:38 36 |
Jenna Pitz So 21:01 6:47 46 |
Paige Beason So 21:12 6:50 48 |
Megan Bosch Sr 21:26 6:55 54 |
Elizabeth Proctor Fr 21:43 7:00 57 |
8 | Dubuque Senior 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:23 |
102:41 20:32 6:38 |
166 | Izzy Gorton Sr 19:38 6:20 12 |
Lucia Nelson Sr 20:27 6:36 30 |
Lucy Tompkins Garoutte Jr 20:46 6:42 39 |
Elyza Hoffman Sr 20:49 6:43 40 |
Kaitlyn Miller Fr 21:01 6:47 45 |
Leah Klatatauskas Fr 21:25 6:54 52 |
Hanna Walsh Sr 21:33 6:57 55 |
9 | North Scott 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:59 |
107:14 21:27 6:55 |
242 | Bailey Boddicker So 20:27 6:36 29 |
Reese Hillsenbeck Fr 20:58 6:46 43 |
Kaitlyn Knoche So 21:23 6:54 50 |
Ava Garrard Jr 21:59 7:05 59 |
Harmony Hansel Fr 22:26 7:14 61 |
Hattie Hagedorn So 22:30 7:15 62 |
Ella Rinicker Fr 22:52 7:22 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 3-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:52 |
104:28 20:54 6:44 |
45 | Emily Bright Jr 20:32 6:37 4 |
Madeline Hollander Jr 20:39 6:40 6 |
Rachel Hansen Fr 20:47 6:42 7 |
Cohen Kooker Fr 21:07 6:49 11 |
Cali Trygstad So 21:24 6:54 17 |
||
2 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-3-2 Gap: 0:53 |
104:32 20:54 6:45 |
46 | Lauren Reimer Fr 20:25 6:35 1 |
Kathryn Vortherms Sr 20:26 6:36 2 |
Kendall Jorgensen Jr 21:09 6:49 13 |
Cam Hershberger So 21:13 6:51 14 |
Grace Meador Sr 21:18 6:52 16 |
||
3 | Johnston 2-2-1-1-3 Gap: 1:35 |
105:14 21:03 6:47 |
51 | Abbie Mclaren Sr 20:32 6:37 3 |
Abigail Wharton Fr 20:34 6:38 5 |
Krissy Spear Fr 20:58 6:46 8 |
Olivia Hayes Sr 21:04 6:48 10 |
Jenna Woodsmall Jr 22:06 7:08 25 |
||
4 | Southeast Polk 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
108:18 21:40 6:59 |
98 | Grace Larkins Sr 21:09 6:49 12 |
Ivy Glendenning Fr 21:16 6:52 15 |
Mia Toomey Sr 21:29 6:56 19 |
Cassie Rickabaugh Sr 22:04 7:07 24 |
Sienna Hill Fr 22:20 7:12 28 |
||
5 | Urbandale 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
109:26 21:53 7:04 |
111 | Julia Martinez-lohf Jr 21:01 6:47 9 |
Brielle Ruch Sr 21:39 6:59 20 |
Jaden Scharingson Jr 21:57 7:05 23 |
Sydney Dial Jr 22:21 7:13 29 |
Grace Roesler Jr 22:27 7:14 30 |
||
6 | Ankeny 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:03 |
112:51 22:34 7:17 |
144 | Megan Bosch Sr 21:26 6:55 18 |
Elizabeth Proctor Fr 21:43 7:00 21 |
Gwen Briggs Fr 23:01 7:25 33 |
Grace Porath Sr 23:12 7:29 35 |
Teja Pritchard Fr 23:29 7:35 37 |
||
7 | Indianola 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:06 |
114:06 22:49 7:22 |
148 | Remy Sivertsen Fr 21:46 7:01 22 |
Rachel Engelhardt Sr 22:10 7:09 26 |
Piper Dahl Fr 22:15 7:11 27 |
Bree Tenges So 23:04 7:26 34 |
Carly Richards So 24:52 8:01 39 |
||
8 | North Scott 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:23 |
120:44 24:09 7:47 |
177 | Hattie Hagedorn So 22:30 7:15 31 |
Ella Rinicker Fr 22:52 7:22 32 |
Brooklyn Bullock Fr 23:28 7:34 36 |
Sadie West Sr 24:03 7:45 38 |
Reagan Schoening Sr 27:52 8:59 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Blue | Keelee Leitzen, Fr, 19:27.7, Dubuque Hempstead | Waukee, 100:20.2, 44 |
V Red | Lauren Mcmahon, Sr, 18:31, Ankeny | Johnston, 96:48.3, 40 |
V Small | Ellie Meyer, Sr, 19:34.5, Ifa-Agwsr | Ifa-Agwsr, 116:28.8, 20 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.