Ankeny Centennial Results from the IAHSAA Class 4A Qualifer at Iowa Western CC on 10/21/20
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christensen, Kade | Sr | V | 17:52.4 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 23/63 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/9 | 16:40 | ||||
Cunningham, Connor | Sr | V | 17:08.5 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 13/63 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 16:40 | ||||
Jones, Nate | Sr | V | 17:26.3 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 19/63 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/9 | 16:50 | ||||
Majors, Cooper | Jr | V | 18:07.4 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 26/63 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/9 | 17:18 | ||||
Peters, Karsten | Jr | V | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 17/63 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 16:45 | ||||
Schermerhorn, Tyler | Jr | V | 18:01.1 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 24/63 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/9 | 17:02 | ||||
Vicker, Gabriel | Sr | V | 17:05.1 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 12/63 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/9 | 16:20.9 | 16:20.9 | 15:54 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/9 | 86:54 0:47 |
3.1 | 5:36 | 5:31 | 5:46 | 84 | 5:23 | 82:29 | 82:29 | 82:29 83:38 |
Gabriel Vicker (12), Connor Cunningham (13), Karsten Peters (17), Nate Jones (19), Kade Christensen (23) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaysen Bouwers | SC North | 16:09 | 5:13 | ||||||||
2 | Will Lohr | SC North | 16:25.5 | 5:18 | ||||||||
3 | Aiden Booten | CBTJ | 16:38.6 | 5:22 | ||||||||
4 | Ethan Eichhorn | LC | 16:42.7 | 5:23 | ||||||||
5 | Yohana Yual | Johnston | 16:45.1 | 5:24 | ||||||||
6 | Yemane Kifle | SC North | 16:55.6 | 5:28 | ||||||||
7 | Curtis Johnson | Indianola | 16:59.8 | 5:29 | ||||||||
8 | Gabe Nash | SC North | 17:00.1 | 5:29 | ||||||||
9 | Beshanena Gutema | SC North | 17:00.3 | 5:29 | ||||||||
10 | Natnael Kifle | SC North | 17:00.5 | 5:29 | ||||||||
11 | Colin Greenwell | SC North | 17:01.9 | 5:30 | ||||||||
12 | Gabriel Vicker | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:05.1 | 5:31 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/9 | 16:20.9 | 16:20.9 | ||
13 | Connor Cunningham | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:08.5 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/9 | ||||
14 | Carter Borwick | Johnston | 17:08.8 | 5:32 | ||||||||
15 | Carson Stanley | Johnston | 17:13.6 | 5:33 | ||||||||
16 | Matt Borgmeier | Johnston | 17:14.1 | 5:34 | ||||||||
17 | Karsten Peters | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/9 | ||||
18 | Juan Martinez | CBTJ | 17:26.1 | 5:37 | ||||||||
19 | Nate Jones | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:26.3 | 5:38 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/9 | ||||
20 | Carter Eckhoff | Johnston | 17:26.5 | 5:38 | ||||||||
21 | Logan Hoger | Indianola | 17:33.1 | 5:40 | ||||||||
22 | Aidan O'connor | Johnston | 17:51.4 | 5:46 | ||||||||
23 | Kade Christensen | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:52.4 | 5:46 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/9 | ||||
24 | Tyler Schermerhorn | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:01.1 | 5:49 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/9 | ||||
25 | Brayden Picken | Johnston | 18:02.6 | 5:49 | ||||||||
26 | Cooper Majors | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:07.4 | 5:51 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/9 | ||||
27 | Nathan Sell | LC | 18:13.8 | 5:53 | ||||||||
28 | Hunter Seifrig | Indianola | 18:21.3 | 5:55 | ||||||||
29 | Ryan Campbell | SC East | 18:29 | 5:58 | ||||||||
30 | Kayden Pearson | LC | 18:37.4 | 6:00 | ||||||||
31 | Owen Hoak | SC East | 18:45.8 | 6:03 | ||||||||
32 | Jonah Churchill | LC | 18:45.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
33 | Eli Ross | Indianola | 18:46.4 | 6:03 | ||||||||
34 | Hunter Ryba | CBTJ | 18:53.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
35 | Jacob Denker | SC East | 18:54 | 6:06 | ||||||||
36 | Alex Aguilar | CBTJ | 18:56.5 | 6:07 | ||||||||
37 | Tyler Ruiz | LC | 18:57.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
38 | Keene Barnes | Indianola | 18:57.7 | 6:07 | ||||||||
39 | Luke Woltmann | LC | 18:57.7 | 6:07 | ||||||||
40 | Dajon Wright | SC East | 18:58 | 6:07 | ||||||||
41 | Gavin Rothmeyer | CBTJ | 19:00.6 | 6:08 | ||||||||
42 | Logan Fuller | LC | 19:06.7 | 6:10 | ||||||||
43 | Jack Runyan | Indianola | 19:11.1 | 6:11 | ||||||||
44 | Cody Smith | CBAL | 19:14.6 | 6:12 | ||||||||
45 | Roi Soriano | CBTJ | 19:16.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
46 | Ethan Leinen | CBAL | 19:26 | 6:16 | ||||||||
47 | Joseph Dewall | Indianola | 19:26.1 | 6:16 | ||||||||
48 | Luke Campbell | SC East | 19:36.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
49 | Emmuel Vallin | CBTJ | 19:46.1 | 6:23 | ||||||||
50 | Sairus Samayoa | SC East | 19:46.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
51 | Aiden Keller | CBAL | 20:15.1 | 6:32 | ||||||||
52 | Robert Siford | CBAL | 20:21.2 | 6:34 | ||||||||
53 | Lucas Fitch | CBAL | 20:30.8 | 6:37 | ||||||||
54 | Daxon Kindred | CBAL | 20:43 | 6:41 | ||||||||
55 | Kellen Vlahoulis | SC East | 20:54.2 | 6:45 | ||||||||
56 | Carter Benson | SC West | 21:12.3 | 6:50 | ||||||||
57 | Jose Lopez | SC West | 21:17.8 | 6:52 | ||||||||
58 | Jordy Cambara | SC West | 21:20.7 | 6:53 | ||||||||
59 | Keasen Richardson | CBAL | 21:22.2 | 6:54 | ||||||||
60 | David Morales | SC West | 22:33.1 | 7:16 | ||||||||
61 | Krk Houts | SC West | 23:58.7 | 7:44 | ||||||||
62 | Keegan Gilmroe-werchman | SC West | 25:46.1 | 8:19 | ||||||||
63 | Keegan Cummings | SC West | 27:19.4 | 8:49 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC North 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
83:31 16:42 5:23 |
26 | Jaysen Bouwers - 16:09 5:13 1 |
Will Lohr - 16:26 5:18 2 |
Yemane Kifle - 16:56 5:28 6 |
Gabe Nash - 17:00 5:29 8 |
Beshanena Gutema - 17:00 5:29 9 |
Natnael Kifle - 17:01 5:29 10 |
Colin Greenwell - 17:02 5:30 11 |
2 | Johnston 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
85:48 17:10 5:32 |
70 | Yohana Yual - 16:45 5:24 5 |
Carter Borwick - 17:09 5:32 14 |
Carson Stanley - 17:14 5:33 15 |
Matt Borgmeier - 17:14 5:34 16 |
Carter Eckhoff - 17:27 5:38 20 |
Aidan O'connor - 17:51 5:46 22 |
Brayden Picken - 18:03 5:49 25 |
3 | Ankeny Centennial 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
86:54 17:23 5:36 |
84 | Gabriel Vicker Sr 17:05 5:31 12 |
Connor Cunningham Sr 17:09 5:32 13 |
Karsten Peters Jr 17:22 5:36 17 |
Nate Jones Sr 17:26 5:38 19 |
Kade Christensen Sr 17:52 5:46 23 |
Tyler Schermerhorn Jr 18:01 5:49 24 |
Cooper Majors Jr 18:07 5:51 26 |
4 | Indianola 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:58 |
90:38 18:08 5:51 |
127 | Curtis Johnson - 17:00 5:29 7 |
Logan Hoger - 17:33 5:40 21 |
Hunter Seifrig - 18:21 5:55 28 |
Eli Ross - 18:46 6:03 33 |
Keene Barnes - 18:58 6:07 38 |
Jack Runyan - 19:11 6:11 43 |
Joseph Dewall - 19:26 6:16 47 |
5 | LC 3-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:15 |
91:17 18:15 5:53 |
130 | Ethan Eichhorn - 16:43 5:23 4 |
Nathan Sell - 18:14 5:53 27 |
Kayden Pearson - 18:37 6:00 30 |
Jonah Churchill - 18:46 6:03 32 |
Tyler Ruiz - 18:57 6:07 37 |
Luke Woltmann - 18:58 6:07 39 |
Logan Fuller - 19:07 6:10 42 |
6 | CBTJ 2-3-4-5-6 Gap: 2:22 |
90:56 18:11 5:52 |
132 | Aiden Booten - 16:39 5:22 3 |
Juan Martinez - 17:26 5:37 18 |
Hunter Ryba - 18:54 6:06 34 |
Alex Aguilar - 18:57 6:07 36 |
Gavin Rothmeyer - 19:01 6:08 41 |
Roi Soriano - 19:16 6:13 45 |
Emmuel Vallin - 19:46 6:23 49 |
7 | SC East 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:07 |
94:43 18:57 6:07 |
183 | Ryan Campbell - 18:29 5:58 29 |
Owen Hoak - 18:46 6:03 31 |
Jacob Denker - 18:54 6:06 35 |
Dajon Wright - 18:58 6:07 40 |
Luke Campbell - 19:36 6:19 48 |
Sairus Samayoa - 19:47 6:23 50 |
Kellen Vlahoulis - 20:54 6:45 55 |
8 | CBAL 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:16 |
99:48 19:58 6:26 |
246 | Cody Smith - 19:15 6:12 44 |
Ethan Leinen - 19:26 6:16 46 |
Aiden Keller - 20:15 6:32 51 |
Robert Siford - 20:21 6:34 52 |
Lucas Fitch - 20:31 6:37 53 |
Daxon Kindred - 20:43 6:41 54 |
Keasen Richardson - 21:22 6:54 59 |
9 | SC West 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:46 |
110:23 22:05 7:07 |
292 | Carter Benson - 21:12 6:50 56 |
Jose Lopez - 21:18 6:52 57 |
Jordy Cambara - 21:21 6:53 58 |
David Morales - 22:33 7:16 60 |
Krk Houts - 23:59 7:44 61 |
Keegan Gilmroe-werchman - 25:46 8:19 62 |
Keegan Cummings - 27:19 8:49 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Jaysen Bouwers, , 16:09, SC North | SC North, 83:30.5, 26 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Kaia Downs, , 19:00, SC East | Johnston, 98:29.4, 33 |