Ankeny Centennial Results from the IAHSAA Class 4A Qualifer at Iowa Western CC on 10/21/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alayna Wallace Sr V 20:17.8 6:33 3.1 12/60 3/7 3/7 3/9 19:39
Anja Peck Fr V 20:51.2 6:44 3.1 16/60 5/7 5/7 2/8 19:55
Kathryn Vortherms Sr V 20:15 6:32 3.1 10/60 2/7 2/7 3/9 20:28
(0:13,1.1)
20:28
(0:13,1.1)
19:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Katie Jensen Sr V 20:26.7 6:36 3.1 14/60 4/7 4/7 2/9 19:26
Kendall Jorgensen Jr V 20:58.2 6:46 3.1 18/60 6/7 6/7 2/8 20:23
Lauren Reimer Fr V 21:29.6 6:56 3.1 21/60 7/7 7/7 2/8 20:25
Rondi Quass So V 19:30.8 6:18 3.1 5/60 1/7 1/7 4/9 18:52
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 101:22
1:20
3.1 6:32 6:18 6:44 57 6:21 100:02 100:02 Rondi Quass (5), Kathryn Vortherms (10), Alayna Wallace (12), Katie Jensen (14), Anja Peck (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaia Downs SC East 19:00 6:08
2 Bella Heikes Johnston 19:13.4 6:12
3 Olivia Verde Johnston 19:15.7 6:13
4 Emily Naughton Indianola 19:30.7 6:18
5 Rondi Quass So Ankeny Centennial 19:30.8 6:18 1/7 1/7 4/9
6 Elizabeth Jordan SC North 19:39.4 6:20
7 Aleah Tenpas Johnston 19:39.9 6:21
8 Faith Nead Johnston 20:02.2 6:28
9 Gracie Foster Indianola 20:08.7 6:30
10 Kathryn Vortherms Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:15 6:32 2/7 2/7 3/9 20:28
(0:13)
20:28
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Joey Werling Indianola 20:15.3 6:32
12 Alayna Wallace Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:17.8 6:33 3/7 3/7 3/9
13 Ashley Faber Johnston 20:18.2 6:33
14 Katie Jensen Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:26.7 6:36 4/7 4/7 2/9
15 Bailey Vaughan Johnston 20:28.5 6:36
16 Anja Peck Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:51.2 6:44 5/7 5/7 2/8
17 Samantha Strauss Johnston 20:51.7 6:44
18 Kendall Jorgensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:58.2 6:46 6/7 6/7 2/8
19 Natalie Smith LC 21:07.5 6:49
20 Haley Bach LC 21:26.1 6:55
21 Lauren Reimer Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:29.6 6:56 7/7 7/7 2/8
22 Mia Norton SC North 21:45 7:01
23 Sydney Helt SC East 21:45.1 7:01
24 Remy Sivertsen Indianola 21:46.5 7:01
25 Katie Lammers SC East 22:06.4 7:08
26 Katie O'neill Indianola 22:10.4 7:09
27 Lillian Garay SC North 22:14.5 7:10
28 Isabel Mcneal LC 22:22.4 7:13
29 Nicole Zuehl SC North 22:28.8 7:15
30 Paige Bracker CBAL 22:37.3 7:18
31 Rachel Engelhardt Indianola 22:47.4 7:21
32 Alex Flattery SC East 22:55.9 7:24
33 Lydia Heald SC East 23:03.9 7:26
34 Elena Guevara SC North 23:09.4 7:28
35 Mariah Morrow SC East 23:09.8 7:28
36 Hailey Seifrig Indianola 23:12 7:29
37 Jisela Perez SC North 23:52.8 7:42
38 Cara Ronk CBTJ 24:00.3 7:45
39 Ava Mcneal LC 24:05.4 7:46
40 Bella Cain CBAL 24:12.1 7:48
41 Kylie Richardsen CBAL 24:14 7:49
42 Aphraditie Hancock SC North 24:21.1 7:51
43 Taryn Gant CBTJ 24:31.2 7:55
44 Jackie Moreno CBTJ 24:34.2 7:56
45 Julia Slack CBTJ 24:58.4 8:03
46 Jacee Tindall CBAL 25:07.2 8:06
47 Connie Brougham LC 25:21.4 8:11
48 Karlie Stoos SC East 25:29.8 8:13
49 Eleana Lemus CBTJ 25:30.1 8:14
50 Bernice Monge CBAL 25:50.7 8:20
51 Alicia Mascaranes CBAL 26:00.3 8:23
52 Emma Lee CBAL 26:06.4 8:25
53 Lexi Smith CBTJ 26:14 8:28
54 Regan Gant CBTJ 26:15.2 8:28
55 Lillie Wink LC 26:31.2 8:33
56 Ashlee Mckenzie LC 26:41.2 8:37
57 Alejandra Payes SC West 28:00.9 9:02
58 Gracie Roberts SC West 28:35.5 9:13
59 Bethzy Nicolas SC West 31:02.2 10:01
60 Diana Serrano SC West 33:33.6 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
98:29
19:42
6:21
33 Bella Heikes
-
19:13
6:12
2
Olivia Verde
-
19:16
6:13
3
Aleah Tenpas
-
19:40
6:21
7
Faith Nead
-
20:02
6:28
8
Ashley Faber
-
20:18
6:33
13
Bailey Vaughan
-
20:29
6:36
15
Samantha Strauss
-
20:52
6:44
17
2 Ankeny Centennial
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:20
101:22
20:16
6:32
57 Rondi Quass
So
19:31
6:18
5
Kathryn Vortherms
Sr
20:15
6:32
10
Alayna Wallace
Sr
20:18
6:33
12
Katie Jensen
Sr
20:27
6:36
14
Anja Peck
Fr
20:51
6:44
16
Kendall Jorgensen
Jr
20:58
6:46
18
Lauren Reimer
Fr
21:30
6:56
21
3 Indianola
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:40
103:52
20:46
6:42
74 Emily Naughton
-
19:31
6:18
4
Gracie Foster
-
20:09
6:30
9
Joey Werling
-
20:15
6:32
11
Remy Sivertsen
-
21:47
7:01
24
Katie O'neill
-
22:10
7:09
26
Rachel Engelhardt
-
22:47
7:21
31
Hailey Seifrig
-
23:12
7:29
36
4 SC East
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:04
108:51
21:46
7:01
114 Kaia Downs
-
19:00
6:08
1
Sydney Helt
-
21:45
7:01
23
Katie Lammers
-
22:06
7:08
25
Alex Flattery
-
22:56
7:24
32
Lydia Heald
-
23:04
7:26
33
Mariah Morrow
-
23:10
7:28
35
Karlie Stoos
-
25:30
8:13
48
5 SC North
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:30
109:17
21:51
7:03
118 Elizabeth Jordan
-
19:39
6:20
6
Mia Norton
-
21:45
7:01
22
Lillian Garay
-
22:15
7:10
27
Nicole Zuehl
-
22:29
7:15
29
Elena Guevara
-
23:09
7:28
34
Jisela Perez
-
23:53
7:42
37
Aphraditie Hancock
-
24:21
7:51
42
6 LC
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:14
114:23
22:53
7:23
153 Natalie Smith
-
21:08
6:49
19
Haley Bach
-
21:26
6:55
20
Isabel Mcneal
-
22:22
7:13
28
Ava Mcneal
-
24:05
7:46
39
Connie Brougham
-
25:21
8:11
47
Lillie Wink
-
26:31
8:33
55
Ashlee Mckenzie
-
26:41
8:37
56
7 CBAL
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:13
122:01
24:24
7:52
207 Paige Bracker
-
22:37
7:18
30
Bella Cain
-
24:12
7:48
40
Kylie Richardsen
-
24:14
7:49
41
Jacee Tindall
-
25:07
8:06
46
Bernice Monge
-
25:51
8:20
50
Alicia Mascaranes
-
26:00
8:23
51
Emma Lee
-
26:06
8:25
52
8 CBTJ
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:30
123:34
24:43
7:58
219 Cara Ronk
-
24:00
7:45
38
Taryn Gant
-
24:31
7:55
43
Jackie Moreno
-
24:34
7:56
44
Julia Slack
-
24:58
8:03
45
Eleana Lemus
-
25:30
8:14
49
Lexi Smith
-
26:14
8:28
53
Regan Gant
-
26:15
8:28
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.